Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/86
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abdul-Malak, Pierre | So | F/S | 18:41 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 17/50 | 4/10 | 15/32 | 2/6 | 19:09 (0:28,2.4) |
19:09 (0:28,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Allen, Andrew | Jr | JV | 18:02 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 3/48 | 3/16 | 10/32 | 1/6 | 18:54 (0:52,4.6) |
17:50 | 17:50 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Braunstein, Jeff | Jr | JV | 18:42 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 7/48 | 6/16 | 16/32 | 1/4 | 17:50 | 17:50 | |||
Carpenter, Lew | Fr | F/S | 19:25 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 23/50 | 7/10 | 20/32 | 2/4 | 18:07 | 18:07 | |||
Dennis, Don | Jr | JV | 18:55 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 8/48 | 7/16 | 18/32 | 1/3 | 18:46 | 18:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Elliott, Bryan | Sr | JV | 21:26 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 30/48 | 11/16 | 26/32 | 1/1 | 19:10.3 | 20:03 | 19:10.3 | ||
Feltman, John | Jr | JV | 23:31 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 41/48 | 13/16 | 28/32 | 1/1 | 21:15.6 | 21:15.6 | 21:15.6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Gunby, Lee | Sr | V | 16:36 | 5:38 | 2.95 | 6/37 | 3/6 | 3/32 | 1/6 | 16:38 (0:02,0.2) |
16:38 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hsia, Curtis | So | JV | 23:46 | 8:03 | 2.95 | 44/48 | 16/16 | 31/32 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hsia, Eric | Sr | JV | 18:07 | 6:08 | 2.95 | 4/48 | 4/16 | 11/32 | 1/5 | 18:33.8 (0:27,2.4) |
17:46 | 17:46 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Jerdes, Larry | Sr | JV | 21:29 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 31/48 | 12/16 | 27/32 | 1/1 | 20:27 | 20:27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Kessel, Shawn | So | F/S | 17:26 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 2/50 | 1/10 | 7/32 | 2/6 | 17:31 (0:05,0.5) |
17:31 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kim, David | Jr | JV | 19:56 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 14/48 | 8/16 | 22/32 | 1/3 | 20:18 (0:22,1.8) |
19:36 | 19:36 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) | |
Lamasney, Pat | So | JV | 21:09 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 28/48 | 10/16 | 25/32 | 1/2 | 20:52.1 | 20:27 | 20:27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Lee, Daryl | Jr | JV | 23:39 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 43/48 | 15/16 | 30/32 | 1/1 | 19:03 | 19:15 | 19:03 | ||
Likins, Krag | Fr | F/S | 33:10 | 11:15 | 2.95 | 50/50 | 10/10 | 32/32 | 2/2 | 19:21 | 19:21 | |||
McElravey, Toby | Sr | JV | 17:44 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 2/48 | 2/16 | 9/32 | 1/6 | 17:55.7 (0:12,1.1) |
18:10 (0:26,2.4) |
17:55.7 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Miller, Joel | Sr | V | 16:42 | 5:40 | 2.95 | 7/37 | 4/6 | 4/32 | 1/6 | 17:10 (0:28,2.7) |
16:07 | 16:07 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
O'Brien, Dennis | Jr | JV | 18:17 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 5/48 | 5/16 | 13/32 | 1/4 | 18:07 | 17:45 | 17:45 | ||
Ochoa, John | So | JV | 23:38 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 42/48 | 14/16 | 29/32 | 1/1 | 21:39 | 21:39 | |||
Ojea, Amil | Fr | F/S | 18:59 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 21/50 | 6/10 | 19/32 | 2/5 | 19:39 (0:40,3.4) |
19:01 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Pardini, Mike | Sr | JV | 17:14 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 1/48 | 1/16 | 5/32 | 1/6 | 18:19 (1:05,5.9) |
18:14 (1:00,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Park, Sam | Jr | V | 17:18 | 5:52 | 2.95 | 15/37 | 5/6 | 6/32 | 1/6 | 17:26 (0:08,0.8) |
17:11 | 17:11 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Perasco, John | So | F/S | 19:51 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 30/50 | 8/10 | 21/32 | 2/4 | 19:59 (0:08,0.7) |
19:59 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Pietrowicz, Steve | Sr | V | 16:34 | 5:37 | 2.95 | 5/37 | 2/6 | 2/32 | 1/6 | 17:04 (0:30,2.9) |
16:18 | 16:18 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Seck, Matt | So | F/S | 18:12 | 6:10 | 2.95 | 12/50 | 2/10 | 12/32 | 4/6 | 18:47 (0:35,3.1) |
17:50 | 17:33 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Stein, David | So | F/S | 20:25 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 37/50 | 9/10 | 23/32 | 2/4 | 19:22 | 19:22 | |||
Thayer, John | So | F/S | 18:54 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 19/50 | 5/10 | 17/32 | 2/6 | 18:43 | 18:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Utter, Garth | Jr | V | 16:05 | 5:27 | 2.95 | 2/37 | 1/6 | 1/32 | 2/6 | 16:03 | 16:03 | |||
Wyatt, Matt | Fr | F/S | 18:30 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 15/50 | 3/10 | 14/32 | 4/6 | 18:24 | 18:24 | |||
Yacoub, John | Fr | JV | 20:41 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 20/48 | 9/16 | 24/32 | 1/3 | 19:56 | 19:56 | |||
Yuen, Mark | Jr | V | 17:30 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 17/37 | 6/6 | 8/32 | 1/4 | 17:59 (0:29,2.7) |
17:08 | 17:05 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 83:15 1:13 |
2.95 | 5:39 | 5:27 | 5:52 | 35 | 5:39 | 83:56 (0:41,0.8) |
81:45 | 80:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Garth Utter (2), Steve Pietrowicz (5), Lee Gunby (6), Joel Miller (7), Sam Park (15) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 89:24 1:03 |
2.95 | 6:04 | 5:51 | 6:12 | 15 | 6:04 | 91:37 (2:13,2.4) |
89:30 (0:06,0.1) |
86:36 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Mike Pardini (1), Toby McElravey (2), Andrew Allen (3), Eric Hsia (4), Dennis O'Brien (5) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 99:23 2:27 |
2.95 | 6:44 | 6:20 | 7:10 | 15 | 6:44 | 98:18 | 97:24 | Jeff Braunstein (1), Don Dennis (2), David Kim (3), John Yacoub (4), Pat Lamasney (5) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 113:43 2:13 |
2.95 | 7:43 | 7:16 | 8:01 | 15 | 7:43 | Bryan Elliott (1), Larry Jerdes (2), John Feltman (3), John Ochoa (4), Daryl Lee (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/6 | 91:43 1:28 |
2.95 | 6:13 | 5:55 | 6:24 | 65 | 6:03 | 92:07 (0:24,0.4) |
92:07 (0:24,0.4) |
86:05 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Shawn Kessel (2), Matt Seck (12), Matt Wyatt (15), Pierre Abdul-Malak (17), John Thayer (19) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 111:50 14:11 |
2.95 | 7:35 | 6:26 | 11:15 | 20 | 7:35 | 101:18 | 101:18 | 96:13 | Amil Ojea (1), Lew Carpenter (2), John Perasco (3), David Stein (4), Krag Likins (10) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon True | HOM | 15:58 | 5:25 | ||||||||
2 | Garth Utter | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:05 | 5:27 | 1/6 | 1/32 | 2/6 | 16:03 | 16:03 | ||
3 | Jordan Carroll | MV | 16:11 | 5:29 | ||||||||
4 | John Denery | SAR | 16:27 | 5:35 | ||||||||
5 | Steve Pietrowicz | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:34 | 5:37 | 2/6 | 2/32 | 1/6 | 17:04 (0:30) |
16:18 | 16:18 | You ROCK! (LY) |
6 | Lee Gunby | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:36 | 5:38 | 3/6 | 3/32 | 1/6 | 16:38 (0:02) |
16:38 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Joel Miller | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:42 | 5:40 | 4/6 | 4/32 | 1/6 | 17:10 (0:28) |
16:07 | 16:07 | You ROCK! (LY) |
8 | Ted Barram | HOM | 16:46 | 5:41 | ||||||||
9 | Ray Dolph | MV | 16:49 | 5:42 | ||||||||
10 | Mark Slocum | HOM | 16:51 | 5:43 | ||||||||
11 | Albert Gaxiola | FRE | 16:59 | 5:45 | ||||||||
12 | John Fairbanks | HOM | 17:00 | 5:46 | ||||||||
13 | Darren Broman | SAR | 17:07 | 5:48 | ||||||||
14 | Chris Franklin | FRE | 17:08 | 5:48 | ||||||||
15 | Sam Park | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:18 | 5:52 | 5/6 | 6/32 | 1/6 | 17:26 (0:08) |
17:11 | 17:11 | You ROCK! (LY) |
16 | Justin Laguna | FRE | 17:26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
17 | Mark Yuen | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:30 | 5:56 | 6/6 | 8/32 | 1/4 | 17:59 (0:29) |
17:08 | 17:05 | You ROCK! (LY) |
18 | Steve Christie | HOM | 17:36 | 5:58 | ||||||||
19 | Curtis Kanezawa | SAR | 17:40 | 5:59 | ||||||||
20 | Aaron Lobue | MV | 17:43 | 6:00 | ||||||||
21 | Aaron Adams | MV | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
22 | Cesar Moyoli | FRE | 18:04 | 6:07 | ||||||||
23 | John Mccarry | CUP | 18:14 | 6:11 | ||||||||
24 | Mark Levenson | HOM | 18:21 | 6:13 | ||||||||
25 | Bill Blankenbehl | FRE | 18:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
26 | Mark Waldman | FRE | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
27 | John Moyoli | FRE | 18:46 | 6:22 | ||||||||
28 | Alex Morales | SAR | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
29 | Brad Cadle | HOM | 18:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
30 | Dave Reechel | SAR | 19:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
31 | Steve Recketts | CUP | 19:20 | 6:33 | ||||||||
32 | Scott Wilson | MV | 19:20 | 6:33 | ||||||||
33 | John Levine | SAR | 19:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
34 | Mike Freimuth | CUP | 19:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
35 | Jerry Tsai | SAR | 19:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
36 | Eric Thompson | CUP | 20:00 | 6:47 | ||||||||
37 | Andy Nolly | CUP | 20:26 | 6:56 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
83:15 16:39 5:39 |
35 | Garth Utter Jr 16:05 5:27 2 |
Steve Pietrowicz Sr 16:34 5:37 5 |
Lee Gunby Sr 16:36 5:38 6 |
Joel Miller Sr 16:42 5:40 7 |
Sam Park Jr 17:18 5:52 15 |
Mark Yuen Jr 17:30 5:56 17 |
|
2 | HOM 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
84:11 16:50 5:42 |
49 | Jon True - 15:58 5:25 1 |
Ted Barram - 16:46 5:41 8 |
Mark Slocum - 16:51 5:43 10 |
John Fairbanks - 17:00 5:46 12 |
Steve Christie - 17:36 5:58 18 |
Mark Levenson - 18:21 6:13 24 |
Brad Cadle - 18:58 6:26 29 |
3 | MV 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:09 |
87:58 17:36 5:58 |
85 | Jordan Carroll - 16:11 5:29 3 |
Ray Dolph - 16:49 5:42 9 |
Aaron Lobue - 17:43 6:00 20 |
Aaron Adams - 17:55 6:04 21 |
Scott Wilson - 19:20 6:33 32 |
||
4 | FRE 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
88:10 17:38 5:59 |
88 | Albert Gaxiola - 16:59 5:45 11 |
Chris Franklin - 17:08 5:48 14 |
Justin Laguna - 17:26 5:55 16 |
Cesar Moyoli - 18:04 6:07 22 |
Bill Blankenbehl - 18:33 6:17 25 |
Mark Waldman - 18:38 6:19 26 |
John Moyoli - 18:46 6:22 27 |
5 | SAR 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:45 |
89:14 17:51 6:03 |
94 | John Denery - 16:27 5:35 4 |
Darren Broman - 17:07 5:48 13 |
Curtis Kanezawa - 17:40 5:59 19 |
Alex Morales - 18:48 6:22 28 |
Dave Reechel - 19:12 6:31 30 |
John Levine - 19:27 6:36 33 |
Jerry Tsai - 19:34 6:38 35 |
6 | CUP 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:12 |
97:27 19:29 6:36 |
161 | John Mccarry - 18:14 6:11 23 |
Steve Recketts - 19:20 6:33 31 |
Mike Freimuth - 19:27 6:36 34 |
Eric Thompson - 20:00 6:47 36 |
Andy Nolly - 20:26 6:56 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Pardini | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:14 | 5:51 | 1/16 | 5/32 | 1/6 | 18:19 (1:05) |
18:14 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Toby McElravey | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:44 | 6:01 | 2/16 | 9/32 | 1/6 | 17:56 (0:12) |
18:10 (0:26) |
17:56 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Andrew Allen | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:02 | 6:07 | 3/16 | 10/32 | 1/6 | 18:54 (0:52) |
17:50 | 17:50 | You ROCK! (LY) |
4 | Eric Hsia | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:07 | 6:08 | 4/16 | 11/32 | 1/5 | 18:34 (0:27) |
17:46 | 17:46 | You ROCK! (LY) |
5 | Dennis O'Brien | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:17 | 6:12 | 5/16 | 13/32 | 1/4 | 18:07 | 17:45 | 17:45 | |
6 | Bill Lehman | H | 18:27 | 6:15 | ||||||||
7 | Jeff Braunstein | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:42 | 6:20 | 6/16 | 16/32 | 1/4 | 17:50 | 17:50 | ||
8 | Don Dennis | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:55 | 6:25 | 7/16 | 18/32 | 1/3 | 18:46 | 18:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
9 | Vaso Adizh | MV | 19:04 | 6:28 | ||||||||
10 | Mark Unter | MV | 19:05 | 6:28 | ||||||||
11 | Derrick Metzger | S | 19:25 | 6:35 | ||||||||
12 | Chris Mura-smith | H | 19:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
13 | Mike Schlomann | S | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
14 | David Kim | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:56 | 6:45 | 8/16 | 22/32 | 1/3 | 20:18 (0:22) |
19:36 | 19:36 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
15 | John Davis | MV | 20:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
16 | Kim Tai | H | 20:14 | 6:52 | ||||||||
17 | Minh Scholes | F | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
18 | Dang Minh | H | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||||||||
19 | Dave Martin | S | 20:28 | 6:56 | ||||||||
20 | John Yacoub | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:41 | 7:01 | 9/16 | 24/32 | 1/3 | 19:56 | 19:56 | ||
21 | Tom Baganski | F | 20:45 | 7:02 | ||||||||
22 | Craig Wilson | MV | 20:48 | 7:03 | ||||||||
23 | John Gorman | C | 20:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
24 | Craig Tammel | S | 21:01 | 7:07 | ||||||||
25 | Alec Bobroff | S | 21:01.5 | 7:08 | ||||||||
26 | Ali Mesiwala | MV | 21:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
27 | Sam Lee | H | 21:06 | 7:09 | ||||||||
28 | Pat Lamasney | So | Lynbrook | 21:09 | 7:10 | 10/16 | 25/32 | 1/2 | 20:52.1 | 20:27 | 20:27 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
29 | Chris Klein | MV | 21:17 | 7:13 | ||||||||
30 | Bryan Elliott | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:26 | 7:16 | 11/16 | 26/32 | 1/1 | 19:10.3 | 20:03 | 19:10.3 | |
31 | Larry Jerdes | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:29 | 7:17 | 12/16 | 27/32 | 1/1 | 20:27 | 20:27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
32 | Chris Brown | H | 21:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
33 | Gary Chien | H | 21:44 | 7:22 | ||||||||
34 | Eric Romero | F | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
35 | Mark Avdalovic | C | 21:52 | 7:25 | ||||||||
36 | Jason Chi | H | 21:52 | 7:25 | ||||||||
37 | Mike Pratt | MV | 22:12 | 7:32 | ||||||||
38 | Victor Lim | MV | 22:30 | 7:38 | ||||||||
39 | Kuscha Hatami | MV | 22:36 | 7:40 | ||||||||
40 | Jon Lie | C | 22:42 | 7:42 | ||||||||
41 | John Feltman | Jr | Lynbrook | 23:31 | 7:58 | 13/16 | 28/32 | 1/1 | 21:15.6 | 21:15.6 | 21:15.6 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
42 | John Ochoa | So | Lynbrook | 23:38 | 8:01 | 14/16 | 29/32 | 1/1 | 21:39 | 21:39 | ||
43 | Daryl Lee | Jr | Lynbrook | 23:39 | 8:01 | 15/16 | 30/32 | 1/1 | 19:03 | 19:15 | 19:03 | |
44 | Curtis Hsia | So | Lynbrook | 23:46 | 8:03 | 16/16 | 31/32 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Tony English | C | 24:14 | 8:13 | ||||||||
46 | Denny Mckevitt | S | 24:52 | 8:26 | ||||||||
47 | Alex Yuan | H | 26:22 | 8:56 | ||||||||
48 | Del Hernandez | MV | 30:09 | 10:13 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
89:24 17:53 6:04 |
15 | Mike Pardini Sr 17:14 5:51 1 |
Toby McElravey Sr 17:44 6:01 2 |
Andrew Allen Jr 18:02 6:07 3 |
Eric Hsia Sr 18:07 6:08 4 |
Dennis O'Brien Jr 18:17 6:12 5 |
Jeff Braunstein Jr 18:42 6:20 7 |
Don Dennis Jr 18:55 6:25 8 |
2 | H 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:39 |
99:48 19:58 6:46 |
71 | Bill Lehman - 18:27 6:15 6 |
Chris Mura-smith - 19:44 6:41 12 |
Kim Tai - 20:14 6:52 15 |
Dang Minh - 20:17 6:53 16 |
Sam Lee - 21:06 7:09 22 |
Chris Brown - 21:36 7:19 24 |
Gary Chien - 21:44 7:22 25 |
3 | MV 3-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
100:06 20:01 6:47 |
72 | Vaso Adizh - 19:04 6:28 9 |
Mark Unter - 19:05 6:28 10 |
John Davis - 20:07 6:49 14 |
Craig Wilson - 20:48 7:03 18 |
Ali Mesiwala - 21:02 7:08 21 |
Chris Klein - 21:17 7:13 23 |
Mike Pratt - 22:12 7:32 26 |
4 | S 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
101:42 20:20 6:54 |
80 | Derrick Metzger - 19:25 6:35 11 |
Mike Schlomann - 19:46 6:42 13 |
Dave Martin - 20:28 6:56 17 |
Craig Tammel - 21:01 7:07 19 |
Alec Bobroff - 21:02 7:08 20 |
Denny Mckevitt - 24:52 8:26 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:27 |
99:23 19:53 6:44 |
15 | Jeff Braunstein Jr 18:42 6:20 1 |
Don Dennis Jr 18:55 6:25 2 |
David Kim Jr 19:56 6:45 3 |
John Yacoub Fr 20:41 7:01 4 |
Pat Lamasney So 21:09 7:10 5 |
Bryan Elliott Sr 21:26 7:16 7 |
Larry Jerdes Sr 21:29 7:17 8 |
2 | MV 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 8:52 |
118:44 23:45 8:03 |
48 | Chris Klein - 21:17 7:13 6 |
Mike Pratt - 22:12 7:32 9 |
Victor Lim - 22:30 7:38 10 |
Kuscha Hatami - 22:36 7:40 11 |
Del Hernandez - 30:09 10:13 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:13 |
113:43 22:45 7:43 |
15 | Bryan Elliott Sr 21:26 7:16 1 |
Larry Jerdes Sr 21:29 7:17 2 |
John Feltman Jr 23:31 7:58 3 |
John Ochoa So 23:38 8:01 4 |
Daryl Lee Jr 23:39 8:01 5 |
Curtis Hsia So 23:46 8:03 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohamed El-sokkary | MV | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
2 | Shawn Kessel | So | Lynbrook | 17:26 | 5:55 | 1/10 | 7/32 | 2/6 | 17:31 (0:05) |
17:31 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Jeff Kosado | FRE | 17:31 | 5:56 | ||||||||
4 | Jim Ramsdell | FRE | 17:35 | 5:58 | ||||||||
5 | Bobby Soto | FRE | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
6 | Mike Gabriel | MV | 17:43 | 6:00 | ||||||||
7 | Jon Payne | CUP | 17:50 | 6:03 | ||||||||
8 | Dave Karlton | MV | 17:53 | 6:04 | ||||||||
9 | Scott Fairbanks | HOME | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
10 | Dan Olmstead | HOME | 17:57 | 6:05 | ||||||||
11 | Mitch Jordon | MV | 18:10 | 6:09 | ||||||||
12 | Matt Seck | So | Lynbrook | 18:12 | 6:10 | 2/10 | 12/32 | 4/6 | 18:47 (0:35) |
17:50 | 17:33 | You ROCK! (LY) |
13 | Steve Brusig | HOME | 18:16 | 6:12 | ||||||||
14 | Giovanni Sobrio | MV | 18:19 | 6:13 | ||||||||
15 | Matt Wyatt | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:30 | 6:16 | 3/10 | 14/32 | 4/6 | 18:24 | 18:24 | ||
16 | Brian Schwartz | MV | 18:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
17 | Pierre Abdul-Malak | So | Lynbrook | 18:41 | 6:20 | 4/10 | 15/32 | 2/6 | 19:09 (0:28) |
19:09 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Eric Brotton | MV | 18:43 | 6:21 | ||||||||
19 | John Thayer | So | Lynbrook | 18:54 | 6:24 | 5/10 | 17/32 | 2/6 | 18:43 | 18:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
20 | Pat Kolek | MV | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
21 | Amil Ojea | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:59 | 6:26 | 6/10 | 19/32 | 2/5 | 19:39 (0:40) |
19:01 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Christian Saucedo | SARA | 19:17 | 6:32 | ||||||||
23 | Lew Carpenter | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:25 | 6:35 | 7/10 | 20/32 | 2/4 | 18:07 | 18:07 | ||
24 | Dave Bozan | CUP | 19:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
26 | Jason Fisher | FRE | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
27 | Josh Rotashok | CUP | 19:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
28 | Davvid Honda | HOME | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
29 | Steve Lui | MV | 19:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
30 | John Perasco | So | Lynbrook | 19:51 | 6:44 | 8/10 | 21/32 | 2/4 | 19:59 (0:08) |
19:59 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
31 | Eric Roodhouse | HOME | 19:54 | 6:45 | ||||||||
32 | Jeff Tegarden | FRE | 20:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
33 | Matt Empdy | SARA | 20:13 | 6:51 | ||||||||
34 | Matt Pyle | FRE | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||||||||
35 | Tony Riviera | FRE | 20:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
36 | Chris Smith | SARA | 20:24 | 6:55 | ||||||||
37 | David Stein | So | Lynbrook | 20:25 | 6:55 | 9/10 | 23/32 | 2/4 | 19:22 | 19:22 | ||
38 | Gene Bobroff | SARA | 20:39 | 7:00 | ||||||||
39 | Ha Luong | FRE | 21:08 | 7:10 | ||||||||
40 | David Zinn | SARA | 21:11 | 7:11 | ||||||||
41 | Scott Crawford | SARA | 22:20 | 7:34 | ||||||||
42 | Nolan Chen | CUP | 22:20 | 7:34 | ||||||||
43 | Steve Chu | SARA | 23:08 | 7:51 | ||||||||
44 | Sean Silver | FRE | 23:31 | 7:58 | ||||||||
45 | Mike Levine | SARA | 23:38 | 8:01 | ||||||||
46 | Sean Chow | SARA | 24:03 | 8:09 | ||||||||
47 | Ansel Glendenning | HOME | 30:28 | 10:20 | ||||||||
48 | Jason Ferriouluo | CUP | 30:28 | 10:20 | ||||||||
49 | Matt Peterson | SARA | 31:27 | 10:40 | ||||||||
50 | Krag Likins | Fr | Lynbrook | 33:10 | 11:15 | 10/10 | 32/32 | 2/2 | 19:21 | 19:21 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MV 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
89:08 17:50 6:03 |
40 | Mohamed El-sokkary - 17:03 5:47 1 |
Mike Gabriel - 17:43 6:00 6 |
Dave Karlton - 17:53 6:04 8 |
Mitch Jordon - 18:10 6:09 11 |
Giovanni Sobrio - 18:19 6:13 14 |
Brian Schwartz - 18:33 6:17 16 |
Eric Brotton - 18:43 6:21 18 |
2 | FRE 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:37 |
92:30 18:30 6:16 |
64 | Jeff Kosado - 17:31 5:56 3 |
Jim Ramsdell - 17:35 5:58 4 |
Bobby Soto - 17:39 5:59 5 |
Jason Fisher - 19:37 6:39 24 |
Jeff Tegarden - 20:08 6:49 28 |
Matt Pyle - 20:17 6:53 30 |
Tony Riviera - 20:19 6:53 31 |
3 | Lynbrook 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
91:43 18:21 6:13 |
65 | Shawn Kessel So 17:26 5:55 2 |
Matt Seck So 18:12 6:10 12 |
Matt Wyatt Fr 18:30 6:16 15 |
Pierre Abdul-Malak So 18:41 6:20 17 |
John Thayer So 18:54 6:24 19 |
Amil Ojea Fr 18:59 6:26 20 |
Lew Carpenter Fr 19:25 6:35 22 |
4 | HOME 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
93:48 18:46 6:22 |
85 | Scott Fairbanks - 17:55 6:04 9 |
Dan Olmstead - 17:57 6:05 10 |
Steve Brusig - 18:16 6:12 13 |
Davvid Honda - 19:46 6:42 26 |
Eric Roodhouse - 19:54 6:45 27 |
Ansel Glendenning - 30:28 10:20 38 |
|
5 | CUP 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 12:38 |
109:47 21:57 7:27 |
130 | Jon Payne - 17:50 6:03 7 |
Dave Bozan - 19:27 6:36 23 |
Josh Rotashok - 19:42 6:41 25 |
Nolan Chen - 22:20 7:34 36 |
Jason Ferriouluo - 30:28 10:20 39 |
||
6 | SARA 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:54 |
101:44 20:21 6:54 |
149 | Christian Saucedo - 19:17 6:32 21 |
Matt Empdy - 20:13 6:51 29 |
Chris Smith - 20:24 6:55 32 |
Gene Bobroff - 20:39 7:00 33 |
David Zinn - 21:11 7:11 34 |
Scott Crawford - 22:20 7:34 35 |
Steve Chu - 23:08 7:51 37 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 14:11 |
111:50 22:22 7:35 |
20 | Amil Ojea Fr 18:59 6:26 1 |
Lew Carpenter Fr 19:25 6:35 2 |
John Perasco So 19:51 6:44 3 |
David Stein So 20:25 6:55 4 |
Krag Likins Fr 33:10 11:15 10 |
||
2 | SARA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 9:07 |
124:36 24:55 8:27 |
35 | Scott Crawford - 22:20 7:34 5 |
Steve Chu - 23:08 7:51 6 |
Mike Levine - 23:38 8:01 7 |
Sean Chow - 24:03 8:09 8 |
Matt Peterson - 31:27 10:40 9 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | Mohamed El-sokkary, , 17:03, MV | MV, 89:08, 40 |
JV | Mike Pardini, , 17:14, LYN | LYN, 89:24, 15 |
V | Jon True, , 15:58, HOM | LYN, 83:15, 35 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Phuong Sites, , 19:55, FRE | FRE, 105:14, 38 |