Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/20/91
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balkman, Jason | Fr | V | 15:14 | 5:10 | 2.95 | 1/100 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 1/22 | 15:26 (0:12,1.3) |
15:26 (0:12,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cox, Brett | Sr | V | 16:52 | 5:43 | 2.95 | 36/100 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 5/14 | 17:21 (0:29,2.8) |
17:12 (0:20,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Honsberger, Jeff | So | V | 17:25 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 60/100 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 7/14 | 18:00 (0:35,3.2) |
17:27 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Stephens, Mark | Jr | V | 16:44 | 5:40 | 2.95 | 32/100 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 8/15 | 17:05 (0:21,2.0) |
17:02 (0:18,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Tai, Andy | Fr | V | 18:04 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 85/100 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 13/13 | 19:05 (1:01,5.3) |
19:05 (1:01,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/13 | 84:19 2:50 |
2.95 | 5:43 | 5:10 | 6:07 | 184 | 5:27 | 85:22 (1:03,1.2) |
80:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jason Balkman (1), Mark Stephens (27), Brett Cox (30), Jeff Honsberger (51), Andy Tai (75) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Balkman | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:14 | 5:10 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 1/22 | 15:26 (0:12) |
15:26 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Tyson Thomas | Sr | SF | 15:30 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Brad Glosser | Sr | SI | 15:40 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Mark Mcmanus | Sr | SI | 15:50 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Jason Yingling | Jr | SF | 15:51 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Marcelo Cosentino | Sr | SI | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Israel Iglesias | Jr | KC | 16:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Wil Doyle | Sr | Wmont | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Brent Reid | So | Ara | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Al Jackson | Jr | Wmont | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Nash | Jr | SM | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | David Yernan | Sr | SF | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Randy Stone | Sr | SF | 16:20 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Mark Tompkins | So | Gunn | 16:21 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Oscar Mora | Sr | NMC | 16:21 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Brian Weissman | Sr | PA | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Ben Martinez | Sr | KC | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Matt Pitts | Fr | MtVw | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Derek Layton | Jr | NMC | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Neal Harder | So | Gunn | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Thai Phan-quang | Jr | Mills | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | David Atkins | Sr | Wmont | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Odishoo | Sr | SF | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Joel Kniskern | Sr | Wmont | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Jim Yeager | Sr | Burl | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Lian Jones | So | Soq | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Breit | Sr | Pros | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Jeff Heller | Sr | PA | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Sebastian Cosentino | Sr | SI | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Mark D'acquisto | Sr | SI | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Jolivette | Jr | SH-SF | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Mark Stephens | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:44 | 5:40 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 8/15 | 17:05 (0:21) |
17:02 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Phil Rodda | Sr | SLV | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Matt Tompkins | So | Gunn | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Danny Kennedy | Sr | Cup | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Brett Cox | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:52 | 5:43 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 5/14 | 17:21 (0:29) |
17:12 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Manual Alegria | Fr | Gunn | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Quadir Mozhda | Jr | Pros | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Rosenblum | Sr | PA | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Fred Harle | Jr | Ara | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | David Chavez | Jr | Pio | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Ojakian | Jr | PA | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Mcgregor | So | SLV | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Xavier Campos | Jr | Wmoor | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Andrae Martinez | Sr | NMC | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Tim Sherman | Jr | PA | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
47 | Grant Waynan | So | Gunn | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Rex Winterbottom | Sr | PA | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Tommy Heerance | So | PA | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Darren Stevens | Sr | SF | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Ben Cain | Fr | MtVw | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Jason Bergstrom | So | Pio | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
53 | Rishi Ostrowski | Jr | SH-SF | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
54 | Tom Clarke | Sr | MtVw | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Mike Mastrangelo | So | Rior | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Alejandro Reyes | So | Pio | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Josh Weiss | Sr | Wmont | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Carlos Villagomez | Sr | KC | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Ruben Batista | Fr | KC | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Jeff Honsberger | So | Lynbrook | 17:25 | 5:54 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 7/14 | 18:00 (0:35) |
17:27 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
61 | Jeremy Weinstein | Jr | Gunn | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Frank Kinnanan | Sr | NMC | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Brendan Sullivan | Jr | SI | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Jimmy Hu | Sr | MtVw | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Henry Darius | So | SF | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Simon Brown | Jr | Ara | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Shant Vartanian | So | Burl | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
68 | Noah Bush | Fr | SLV | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Sergio Sanchez | So | KC | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Elan Minvielle | Jr | SH-SF | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Tony Brignetti | Sr | SH-SF | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Richard Erkkila | So | SI | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
73 | Joe Murphy | So | Pio | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
74 | Sergio Vasquez | Fr | NMC | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Aaron Munger | So | KC | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Hiruy Tafere | Jr | Wmont | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Chris Lunny | Jr | SH-SF | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Matt Buckley | Fr | SLV | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
79 | Pete Kiel | Jr | Ara | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
80 | Epifano Caja | Sr | Pio | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
81 | Wyatt Dodson | Jr | MtVw | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Dan Mcqueen | Fr | Ara | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Stacy Hughes | So | NMC | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | David Mcgregor | So | SLV | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
85 | Andy Tai | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:04 | 6:07 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 13/13 | 19:05 (1:01) |
19:05 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
86 | Ken Stovall | Sr | SCruz | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
87 | Jamila Gunawardena | Sr | Gunn | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
88 | Arturo Hernandez | Jr | KC | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
89 | Canfield Leif | Sr | MtVw | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
90 | Colin Bailey | Fr | MtVw | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
91 | Steve Buelow | Fr | Burl | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
92 | Ornheo Speer | Fr | SLV | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Osborne | Sr | Sh-SF | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Adam Benedict | Jr | Burl | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
95 | Mike Beardsley | So | SLV | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
96 | Bill Hinch | Fr | Ara | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Felix Chu | Sr | SH-SF | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Aaron Shong | So | Ara | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
99 | George Mendoza | So | NMC | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Matt Suda | So | Wmont | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SF 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
80:28 16:06 5:27 |
51 | Tyson Thomas Sr 15:30 5:15 2 |
Jason Yingling Jr 15:51 5:22 5 |
David Yernan Sr 16:19 5:32 11 |
Randy Stone Sr 16:20 5:32 12 |
Daniel Odishoo Sr 16:28 5:35 21 |
Darren Stevens Sr 17:10 5:49 42 |
Henry Darius So 17:30 5:56 56 |
2 | SI 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
80:53 16:11 5:29 |
62 | Brad Glosser Sr 15:40 5:19 3 |
Mark Mcmanus Sr 15:50 5:22 4 |
Marcelo Cosentino Sr 16:03 5:26 6 |
Sebastian Cosentino Sr 16:40 5:39 24 |
Mark D'acquisto Sr 16:40 5:39 25 |
Brendan Sullivan Jr 17:28 5:55 54 |
Richard Erkkila So 17:42 6:00 62 |
3 | Wmont 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
82:40 16:32 5:36 |
108 | Wil Doyle Sr 16:05 5:27 8 |
Al Jackson Jr 16:13 5:30 10 |
David Atkins Sr 16:26 5:34 20 |
Joel Kniskern Sr 16:33 5:37 22 |
Josh Weiss Sr 17:23 5:54 48 |
Hiruy Tafere Jr 17:45 6:01 66 |
Matt Suda So 19:06 6:28 87 |
4 | Gunn 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
83:37 16:43 5:40 |
131 | Mark Tompkins So 16:21 5:33 13 |
Neal Harder So 16:25 5:34 19 |
Matt Tompkins So 16:51 5:43 29 |
Manual Alegria Fr 16:53 5:43 31 |
Grant Waynan So 17:07 5:48 39 |
Jeremy Weinstein Jr 17:26 5:55 52 |
Jamila Gunawardena Sr 18:06 6:08 76 |
5 | PA 9-8-7-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
84:07 16:49 5:42 |
143 | Brian Weissman Sr 16:22 5:33 15 |
Jeff Heller Sr 16:39 5:39 23 |
Andrew Rosenblum Sr 16:59 5:45 32 |
Ryan Ojakian Jr 17:02 5:46 35 |
Tim Sherman Jr 17:05 5:47 38 |
Rex Winterbottom Sr 17:09 5:49 40 |
Tommy Heerance So 17:10 5:49 41 |
6 | KC 4-4-8-7-6 Gap: 1:36 |
84:55 16:59 5:45 |
181 | Israel Iglesias Jr 16:04 5:27 7 |
Ben Martinez Sr 16:23 5:33 16 |
Carlos Villagomez Sr 17:23 5:54 49 |
Ruben Batista Fr 17:25 5:54 50 |
Sergio Sanchez So 17:40 5:59 59 |
Aaron Munger So 17:44 6:01 65 |
Arturo Hernandez Jr 18:07 6:08 77 |
7 | Lynbrook 1-5-4-6-7 Gap: 2:50 |
84:19 16:52 5:43 |
184 | Jason Balkman Fr 15:14 5:10 1 |
Mark Stephens Jr 16:44 5:40 27 |
Brett Cox Sr 16:52 5:43 30 |
Jeff Honsberger So 17:25 5:54 51 |
Andy Tai Fr 18:04 6:07 75 |
||
8 | NMC 8-6-6-7-8 Gap: 1:22 |
85:00 17:00 5:46 |
186 | Oscar Mora Sr 16:21 5:33 14 |
Derek Layton Jr 16:24 5:34 18 |
Andrae Martinez Sr 17:05 5:47 37 |
Frank Kinnanan Sr 17:27 5:55 53 |
Sergio Vasquez Fr 17:43 6:00 64 |
Stacy Hughes So 18:01 6:06 73 |
George Mendoza So 18:46 6:22 86 |
9 | MtVw 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
86:14 17:15 5:51 |
232 | Matt Pitts Fr 16:23 5:33 17 |
Ben Cain Fr 17:11 5:49 43 |
Tom Clarke Sr 17:14 5:51 46 |
Jimmy Hu Sr 17:29 5:56 55 |
Wyatt Dodson Jr 17:57 6:05 71 |
Canfield Leif Sr 18:07 6:08 78 |
Colin Bailey Fr 18:09 6:09 79 |
10 | Ara 6-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:50 |
86:33 17:19 5:52 |
240 | Brent Reid So 16:08 5:28 9 |
Fred Harle Jr 17:00 5:46 33 |
Simon Brown Jr 17:32 5:57 57 |
Pete Kiel Jr 17:55 6:04 69 |
Dan Mcqueen Fr 17:58 6:05 72 |
Bill Hinch Fr 18:32 6:17 83 |
Aaron Shong So 18:44 6:21 85 |
11 | Pio 13-13-12-11-11 Gap: 0:54 |
87:15 17:27 5:55 |
258 | David Chavez Jr 17:02 5:46 34 |
Jason Bergstrom So 17:12 5:50 44 |
Alejandro Reyes So 17:22 5:53 47 |
Joe Murphy So 17:43 6:00 63 |
Epifano Caja Sr 17:56 6:05 70 |
||
12 | SH-SF 11-12-13-13-12 Gap: 1:07 |
87:09 17:26 5:55 |
259 | Andrew Jolivette Jr 16:43 5:40 26 |
Rishi Ostrowski Jr 17:13 5:50 45 |
Elan Minvielle Jr 17:41 6:00 60 |
Tony Brignetti Sr 17:42 6:00 61 |
Chris Lunny Jr 17:50 6:03 67 |
Matthew Osborne Sr 18:19 6:13 81 |
Felix Chu Sr 18:36 6:18 84 |
13 | SLV 12-11-11-12-13 Gap: 1:11 |
87:27 17:29 5:56 |
264 | Phil Rodda Sr 16:51 5:43 28 |
Aaron Mcgregor So 17:04 5:47 36 |
Noah Bush Fr 17:40 5:59 58 |
Matt Buckley Fr 17:50 6:03 68 |
David Mcgregor So 18:02 6:07 74 |
Ornheo Speer Fr 18:18 6:12 80 |
Mike Beardsley So 18:31 6:17 82 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V D1 | Stuart Ellington, Sr, 15:23, Milp | Over, 81:04, 38 |
V D2 | Tommy Abdal, Sr, 15:47, Gund | Leigh, 82:53, 81 |
V D3 | Jason Balkman, Fr, 15:14, Lyn | SF, 80:28, 51 |
V D4 | Jeff Arnold, Sr, 15:42, York | SJ, 87:48, 49 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V D1 | Kate Sweeney, Sr, 19:24, Leigh | PA, 102:09, 50 |
V D2 | Maranda Middlecoff, Fr, 18:29, LG | LG, 101:15, 34 |
V D3 | Nicole Silva, Fr, 18:29, Apt | Apt, 97:45, 40 |
V D4 | Gina Turone, Sr, 20:20, Pres | Pres, 105:50, 35 |