Huntington Beach Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/19/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alec Ralph | Fr | Fr | 22:08 | 7:23 | 3 | 192/229 | 2/3 | 15/17 | 18/18 | 22:07 | ||||
Cameron Chapple | Fr | Fr | 22:47 | 7:36 | 3 | 203/229 | 3/3 | 17/17 | 18/18 | 26:22 (3:35,13.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chris Belme | Jr | JV | 22:46 | 7:35 | 3 | 168/176 | 7/7 | 16/17 | 12/12 | 21:37 | 21:37 | 21:37 | 19:41 | |
Christopher Pai | So | V | 16:49 | 5:36 | 3 | 100/125 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 5/14 | 18:21 (1:32,8.4) |
18:21 (1:32,8.4) |
18:21 (1:32,8.4) |
16:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Danny Vargas | Sr | V | 16:20 | 5:27 | 3 | 69/125 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 13/18 | 16:36 (0:16,1.6) |
16:36 (0:16,1.6) |
15:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Elijah Orr | So | V | 16:29 | 5:30 | 3 | 79/125 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 12/18 | 16:15 | ||||
George Gleason | Jr | V | 15:20 | 5:07 | 3 | 16/125 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 10/21 | 15:53 (0:33,3.5) |
15:53 (0:33,3.5) |
15:53 (0:33,3.5) |
14:53 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jonathan Ngo | So | JV | 21:12 | 7:04 | 3 | 150/176 | 6/7 | 14/17 | 13/13 | 23:10 (1:58,8.5) |
23:10 (1:58,8.5) |
23:10 (1:58,8.5) |
19:29 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jordi Perfetti | Fr | Fr | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 101/229 | 1/3 | 11/17 | 17/20 | 19:49 (0:19,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Junior Vargas | Sr | V | 15:55 | 5:18 | 3 | 43/125 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 10/18 | 16:29 (0:34,3.4) |
16:29 (0:34,3.4) |
16:19 (0:24,2.5) |
15:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Marlon Trifuovic | So | JV | 19:19 | 6:26 | 3 | 98/176 | 3/7 | 10/17 | 13/15 | 19:34 (0:15,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nikolas Perfetti | Jr | JV | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 108/176 | 4/7 | 11/17 | 11/14 | 19:38 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Oliver Ortiz | Jr | JV | 18:56 | 6:19 | 3 | 83/176 | 2/7 | 9/17 | 14/16 | 18:08 | ||||
Patrick Burciago | Jr | V | 16:43 | 5:34 | 3 | 92/125 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 8/18 | 19:38 (2:55,14.9) |
19:38 (2:55,14.9) |
16:16 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sam Russakov | Jr | JV | 18:18 | 6:06 | 3 | 56/176 | 1/7 | 8/17 | 14/20 | 18:45 (0:27,2.4) |
18:45 (0:27,2.4) |
18:45 (0:27,2.4) |
17:33 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Steven Stone | Sr | JV | 20:03 | 6:41 | 3 | 126/176 | 5/7 | 13/17 | 12/13 | 20:36 (0:33,2.7) |
20:36 (0:33,2.7) |
20:36 (0:33,2.7) |
19:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tyler Rule | So | V | 16:38 | 5:33 | 3 | 88/125 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 9/18 | 16:41 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/18 | 80:42 1:18 |
3 | 5:23 | 5:07 | 5:33 | 284 | 5:02 | 84:54 (4:12,4.9) |
83:28 (2:46,3.3%) |
78:39 78:39 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | George Gleason (16), Junior Vargas (41), Danny Vargas (66), Elijah Orr (76), Tyler Rule (85) | |
JV 1st 5 | 13/13 | 96:06 1:45 |
3 | 6:24 | 6:06 | 6:41 | 344 | 5:30 | 99:23 (3:17,3.3) |
89:09 | 89:09 93:35 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Sam Russakov (47), Oliver Ortiz (66), Marlon Trifuovic (71), Nikolas Perfetti (76), Steven Stone (84) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Corcoran | Sr | Villa Park | 14:28 | 4:49 | |||||||
2 | Austin Tamagno | So | Brea Olinda | 14:33 | 4:51 | |||||||
3 | Sydney Gidabuday | Sr | El Modena | 14:54 | 4:58 | |||||||
4 | Jake Ogden | So | Dana Hills | 14:56 | 4:59 | |||||||
5 | Norberto Osorio | Jr | Fountain Valley | 14:58 | 4:59 | |||||||
6 | Wes Walsh | Jr | Canyon (Ana) | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
7 | Brennon Koryta | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:06 | 5:02 | |||||||
8 | Ulysses Orozco | Sr | El Toro | 15:07 | 5:02 | |||||||
9 | Gavin Diem | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
10 | Pedro Antunez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
11 | Sander Kushen | Jr | Tesoro | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
12 | Angel Escobar | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:12 | 5:04 | |||||||
13 | Scott Curran | Sr | Tesoro | 15:13 | 5:04 | |||||||
14 | Jeremy Porter | Sr | El Toro | 15:14 | 5:05 | |||||||
15 | Austin Shellito | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
16 | George Gleason | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:20 | 5:07 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 10/21 | 15:53 (0:33) |
15:53 (0:33) |
15:53 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Sean Pino | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
18 | Michael Biedebach | So | El Toro | 15:23 | 5:08 | |||||||
19 | Mason Coppi | So | Dana Hills | 15:24 | 5:08 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Aube | Sr | Marina -SS | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
21 | Dimaggio Orozco | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
22 | Clyde Ford | So | El Toro | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
23 | Mitchell Hutton | Sr | Villa Park | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Selevos | Sr | Canyon (Ana) | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
25 | David Abraham | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
26 | Spencer Keith | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
27 | Cooper Kossick | Jr | Edison -SS | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
28 | Chance Lamberth | So | Canyon (Ana) | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
29 | Adam Villela | So | El Modena | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
30 | Galyn Nash | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
31 | Timothy Wilson | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
32 | Jesus Panteleon | Jr | Tustin | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
33 | Craig Huff | Sr | Marina -SS | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
34 | Joey Benrubi | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
35 | Collin Price | Jr | St. Margarets | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
36 | Dylan Scarsone | So | Canyon (Ana) | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
37 | Chris Dedio | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
38 | Garrett Mitchell | Jr | Tesoro | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
39 | Hunter Gulino | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
40 | Jonathan Chavez | Jr | El Modena | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
41 | Rafael Lara | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
42 | Adolfo Cruz | Jr | El Modena | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
43 | Junior Vargas | Sr | Huntington Beach | 15:55 | 5:18 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 10/18 | 16:29 (0:34) |
16:29 (0:34) |
16:19 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Miles Brubacher | Sr | El Toro | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
45 | Jack Seward | Sr | Edison -SS | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
46 | Tanner Deutsch | Sr | Canyon (Ana) | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
47 | Eamon Smythe | Sr | Edison -SS | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
48 | Jeff Sipple | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Burkhardt | So | JSerra | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
50 | Rhys Couser | Sr | Tesoro | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
51 | Bryan Tran | Sr | Marina -SS | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
52 | Robert Freeman | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
53 | Brian Aguirre | Sr | El Toro | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
54 | Caleb Myers | Fr | Woodbridge | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
55 | Jonathan Drinkward | Jr | Tesoro | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
56 | Nicholas Serrao | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
57 | Pedro Mier | So | Godinez Fundamental | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
58 | Ben Rigby | Sr | Foothill -SS | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
59 | Everett Earl | So | El Modena | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
60 | Kaleb Reyes | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
61 | Avery Mccusker | Jr | Tesoro | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
62 | Hayden Hall | Sr | Foothill -SS | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
63 | Jake Suiste | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Miller | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
65 | William Hua | So | Fountain Valley | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Grant | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
67 | Luke Kampa | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
68 | Albert Lorenzana | So | Villa Park | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
69 | Danny Vargas | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:20 | 5:27 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 13/18 | 16:36 (0:16) |
16:36 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
70 | Nic Fracassi | Sr | JSerra | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
71 | Alex Smith | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Mariconda | Jr | JSerra | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
73 | Austuin Imsande | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
74 | Chris Tran | Sr | Marina -SS | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
75 | Ryuya Souther | Fr | Woodbridge | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
76 | Leif Hellgren | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
77 | John Whitney | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
78 | Taylor Chavez | Jr | El Toro | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
79 | Elijah Orr | So | Huntington Beach | 16:29 | 5:30 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 12/18 | ||||
80 | Mark Delgado | Sr | Canyon (Ana) | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
81 | Gabe Alcala | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
82 | Peter Costanzo | So | Edison -SS | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
83 | Danny Johnson | Sr | El Modena | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
84 | Blake Bonnet | Jr | Edison -SS | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
85 | Kenny Barrios | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
86 | Jack Mosher | So | JSerra | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
87 | Antonio Genchi | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Rule | So | Huntington Beach | 16:38 | 5:33 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 9/18 | ||||
89 | Thomas Robertson | So | Corona Del Mar | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
90 | Tanner Hicks | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Hold | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
92 | Patrick Burciago | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:43 | 5:34 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 8/18 | 19:38 (2:55) |
19:38 (2:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
93 | Carlton Chang | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
94 | Zachary Cushing-murray | So | Foothill -SS | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
95 | Brian Reynoso | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
96 | Mason Kent | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
97 | Francisco Morales | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
98 | Colin Hines | So | Marina -SS | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
99 | Alec Snow | Sr | Foothill -SS | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
100 | Christopher Pai | So | Huntington Beach | 16:49 | 5:36 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 5/14 | 18:21 (1:32) |
18:21 (1:32) |
18:21 (1:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
101 | Dakota Gamble | Sr | Edison -SS | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
102 | Tony Garcia | Jr | El Modena | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
103 | Eyob Girma | Sr | Villa Park | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
104 | Christian Choi | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
105 | Felipe Tamayo | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
106 | Jack Keating | Sr | Edison -SS | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
107 | Niklas Grunder | So | Canyon (Ana) | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
108 | David Lyman | Sr | Villa Park | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
109 | Tylor Arnold | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Kranawetter | Sr | JSerra | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
111 | Jose Armendariz | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Rosas | Sr | Villa Park | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
113 | Javier Venegas | Sr | Villa Park | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
114 | Ryan O'bannon | Sr | Foothill -SS | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Mcnamara | Jr | Foothill -SS | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Alex Wilde | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
117 | Jalon Flores | So | Marina -SS | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
118 | Moises Santos | Jr | Foothill -SS | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
119 | Antonio Valdez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
120 | Christian Nethington | Sr | Marina -SS | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
121 | Nick Prendergast | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
122 | Jared Klopfer | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
123 | Liam Dugard | Jr | JSerra | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
124 | Connor Sherburne | Jr | JSerra | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
125 | Caden Gruber | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
75:35 15:07 5:02 |
57 | Austin Tamagno So 14:33 4:51 2 |
Brennon Koryta Sr 15:06 5:02 7 |
Angel Escobar Jr 15:12 5:04 12 |
Austin Shellito Jr 15:17 5:06 15 |
Dimaggio Orozco Sr 15:27 5:09 21 |
Chris Dedio Jr 15:48 5:16 35 |
Jeff Sipple Jr 15:57 5:19 46 |
2 | Dana Hills 4-2-2-3-2 Gap: 0:43 |
76:41 15:20 5:07 |
96 | Jake Ogden So 14:56 4:59 4 |
Gavin Diem Sr 15:08 5:03 9 |
Mason Coppi So 15:24 5:08 19 |
Timothy Wilson Sr 15:34 5:11 31 |
Joey Benrubi Sr 15:39 5:13 33 |
Nicholas Serrao Sr 16:03 5:21 54 |
Alex Smith Jr 16:23 5:28 68 |
3 | El Toro 7-3-3-2-3 Gap: 0:49 |
77:09 15:26 5:09 |
104 | Ulysses Orozco Sr 15:07 5:02 8 |
Jeremy Porter Sr 15:14 5:05 14 |
Michael Biedebach So 15:23 5:08 18 |
Clyde Ford So 15:29 5:10 22 |
Miles Brubacher Sr 15:56 5:19 42 |
Brian Aguirre Sr 16:02 5:21 51 |
Taylor Chavez Jr 16:29 5:30 75 |
4 | Canyon (Ana) 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
77:45 15:33 5:11 |
136 | Wes Walsh Jr 15:01 5:00 6 |
Andrew Selevos Sr 15:30 5:10 24 |
Chance Lamberth So 15:34 5:11 28 |
Dylan Scarsone So 15:44 5:15 34 |
Tanner Deutsch Sr 15:56 5:19 44 |
Mark Delgado Sr 16:30 5:30 77 |
Niklas Grunder So 17:05 5:42 104 |
5 | Fountain Valley 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
78:05 15:37 5:12 |
159 | Norberto Osorio Jr 14:58 4:59 5 |
David Abraham Sr 15:30 5:10 25 |
Galyn Nash Jr 15:34 5:11 30 |
Hunter Gulino Sr 15:49 5:16 37 |
William Hua So 16:14 5:25 62 |
Kenny Barrios Jr 16:35 5:32 82 |
|
6 | Tesoro 9-4-5-6-6 Gap: 0:52 |
78:16 15:39 5:13 |
161 | Sander Kushen Jr 15:11 5:04 11 |
Scott Curran Sr 15:13 5:04 13 |
Garrett Mitchell Jr 15:49 5:16 36 |
Rhys Couser Sr 16:00 5:20 48 |
Jonathan Drinkward Jr 16:03 5:21 53 |
Avery Mccusker Jr 16:12 5:24 58 |
|
7 | El Modena 3-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
78:24 15:41 5:14 |
166 | Sydney Gidabuday Sr 14:54 4:58 3 |
Adam Villela So 15:34 5:11 29 |
Jonathan Chavez Jr 15:52 5:17 38 |
Adolfo Cruz Jr 15:55 5:18 40 |
Everett Earl So 16:09 5:23 56 |
Danny Johnson Sr 16:33 5:31 80 |
Tony Garcia Jr 16:54 5:38 99 |
8 | Marina -SS 12-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
80:18 16:04 5:21 |
267 | Kyle Aube Sr 15:25 5:08 20 |
Craig Huff Sr 15:38 5:13 32 |
Bryan Tran Sr 16:01 5:20 49 |
Chris Tran Sr 16:27 5:29 71 |
Colin Hines So 16:47 5:36 95 |
Jalon Flores So 17:29 5:50 114 |
Christian Nethington Sr 17:44 5:55 117 |
9 | Edison -SS 14-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:01 |
80:32 16:06 5:22 |
275 | Cooper Kossick Jr 15:33 5:11 27 |
Jack Seward Sr 15:56 5:19 43 |
Eamon Smythe Sr 15:57 5:19 45 |
Peter Costanzo So 16:32 5:31 79 |
Blake Bonnet Jr 16:34 5:31 81 |
Dakota Gamble Sr 16:52 5:37 98 |
Jack Keating Sr 17:02 5:41 103 |
10 | Huntington Beach 10-10-11-11-10 Gap: 1:18 |
80:42 16:08 5:23 |
284 | George Gleason Jr 15:20 5:07 16 |
Junior Vargas Sr 15:55 5:18 41 |
Danny Vargas Sr 16:20 5:27 66 |
Elijah Orr So 16:29 5:30 76 |
Tyler Rule So 16:38 5:33 85 |
Patrick Burciago Jr 16:43 5:34 89 |
Christopher Pai So 16:49 5:36 97 |
11 | Villa Park 1-4-8-9-11 Gap: 2:39 |
80:19 16:04 5:21 |
294 | Garrett Corcoran Sr 14:28 4:49 1 |
Mitchell Hutton Sr 15:29 5:10 23 |
Albert Lorenzana So 16:19 5:26 65 |
Eyob Girma Sr 16:56 5:39 100 |
David Lyman Sr 17:07 5:42 105 |
Daniel Rosas Sr 17:13 5:44 109 |
Javier Venegas Sr 17:16 5:45 110 |
12 | Woodbridge 15-14-13-13-12 Gap: 0:53 |
81:22 16:16 5:25 |
315 | Rafael Lara Jr 15:53 5:18 39 |
Caleb Myers Fr 16:03 5:21 52 |
Jake Suiste Sr 16:13 5:24 60 |
Ryuya Souther Fr 16:27 5:29 72 |
Brian Reynoso Jr 16:46 5:35 92 |
Christian Choi Jr 16:57 5:39 101 |
Jared Klopfer Sr 17:50 5:57 119 |
13 | Crean Lutheran 11-12-12-12-13 Gap: 1:48 |
81:33 16:19 5:26 |
324 | Sean Pino Jr 15:21 5:07 17 |
Kaleb Reyes Sr 16:09 5:23 57 |
Austuin Imsande Jr 16:26 5:29 70 |
John Whitney Jr 16:28 5:29 74 |
Tylor Arnold Jr 17:09 5:43 106 |
Nick Prendergast Sr 17:47 5:56 118 |
|
14 | Lutheran (Orange) 17-16-15-14-14 Gap: 0:41 |
81:32 16:18 5:26 |
325 | Robert Freeman Sr 16:01 5:20 50 |
Jacob Miller So 16:14 5:25 61 |
Jacob Grant Sr 16:17 5:26 63 |
Luke Kampa So 16:18 5:26 64 |
Tanner Hicks Sr 16:42 5:34 87 |
Carlton Chang So 16:44 5:35 90 |
Mason Kent Jr 16:47 5:36 93 |
15 | Santa Ana Valley 8-13-14-15-15 Gap: 1:47 |
82:01 16:24 5:28 |
368 | Pedro Antunez Sr 15:10 5:03 10 |
Gabe Alcala Jr 16:30 5:30 78 |
Antonio Genchi Sr 16:37 5:32 84 |
Francisco Morales Jr 16:47 5:36 94 |
Felipe Tamayo Sr 16:57 5:39 102 |
Jose Armendariz Sr 17:12 5:44 108 |
Antonio Valdez Sr 17:42 5:54 116 |
16 | JSerra 16-17-16-15-16 Gap: 1:14 |
82:28 16:30 5:30 |
373 | Andrew Burkhardt So 15:57 5:19 47 |
Nic Fracassi Sr 16:21 5:27 67 |
Anthony Mariconda Jr 16:23 5:28 69 |
Jack Mosher So 16:36 5:32 83 |
Tyler Kranawetter Sr 17:11 5:44 107 |
Liam Dugard Jr 17:56 5:59 120 |
Connor Sherburne Jr 18:00 6:00 121 |
17 | Corona Del Mar 13-15-17-17-17 Gap: 1:46 |
82:39 16:32 5:31 |
386 | Spencer Keith Sr 15:32 5:11 26 |
Leif Hellgren Fr 16:27 5:29 73 |
Thomas Robertson So 16:40 5:33 86 |
Ethan Hold Sr 16:42 5:34 88 |
Alex Wilde Sr 17:18 5:46 113 |
Caden Gruber Jr 18:28 6:09 122 |
|
18 | Foothill -SS 18-17-18-18-18 Gap: 1:08 |
83:10 16:38 5:33 |
412 | Ben Rigby Sr 16:08 5:23 55 |
Hayden Hall Sr 16:12 5:24 59 |
Zachary Cushing-murray So 16:46 5:35 91 |
Alec Snow Sr 16:48 5:36 96 |
Ryan O'bannon Sr 17:16 5:45 111 |
Daniel Mcnamara Jr 17:17 5:46 112 |
Moises Santos Jr 17:32 5:51 115 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yoni Aberra | Sr | El Toro | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Christian Barnett | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Michael Slemmer | Sr | El Toro | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Kupfert | Jr | El Toro | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Wyler Svoboda | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Cody Leventhal | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Steven O'sullivan | Sr | El Toro | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Bryce Callender | Jr | El Toro | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Wesley Platt | Jr | El Toro | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Brouwer | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Josh Dodd | Jr | El Toro | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Kobi Greenberg | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Ian Connair | Sr | El Toro | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Chad Biggs | Jr | San Clemente | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Gabriel Ceja | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Matt Shelton | Jr | San Clemente | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Jeremy Gibbons | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Alex Lewis | Sr | Edison -SS | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Manny Lopez | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Bevins | Jr | El Toro | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Joseph Martinez | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Dunn | Sr | El Toro | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Elliot Olson | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Sam O'melveny | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Keaton Mcgrann | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Trevor Oblouk | Sr | El Toro | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Coby Cordova | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Robert Oseguera | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Adrian Hernandez | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Padilla | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Taylor | Jr | Marina -SS | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | James Perez | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Nate Magee | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Brian Gatpandan | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Fatone | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Jonah Mcguire | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Smith | Jr | Edison -SS | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Jun Koo | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Monty Montgomery | Jr | Edison -SS | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Koivuniemi | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Diego Labra | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Joseph Arnett | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Karl Garrison | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Kohls | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Hunter Depretto | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Andre Vertucio | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Carroll | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Shay Mc Connell | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Spike Martin | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Josh Valtairo | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | James Prefontaine | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Justin Hamilton | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Christian Hiller | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Jose Tamariz | Sr | San Clemente | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Tran | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Sam Russakov | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:18 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 8/17 | 14/20 | 18:45 (0:27) |
18:45 (0:27) |
18:45 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Eli Gerhard | Sr | San Clemente | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Manuel Gomez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Uy-long Ngo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Brian Lu | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Jake Moskowitz | Sr | San Clemente | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Nicolas Gonzalez | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Anders Mattson | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Euronymous Fernandez | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
65 | Abdi Hussein | Jr | Katella | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Bobby Bethurum | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Brian Smallshaw | Jr | Marina -SS | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Dildy | Sr | Capo Valley | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Steven Roche | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Luc Cisneros | Jr | Edison -SS | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Cameron Averill | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Cuong Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Anthony Camargo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
74 | Eric Ruiz | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
75 | Jose Gandara | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Gerson Salgado | Jr | Edison -SS | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Miguel Ramirez | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Eric Dilbeck | Sr | Edison -SS | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | Conner Venanzi | Jr | Edison -SS | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | David Wulfe | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
81 | Kai Sakata | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Emmanuel Gutierrez | So | Segerstrom | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Oliver Ortiz | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:56 | 6:19 | 2/7 | 9/17 | 14/16 | ||||
84 | Derek Dorr | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Mitchell Johnson | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Smith | So | Marina -SS | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Jameson Thies | Sr | Edison -SS | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Cole Owen | Jr | Edison -SS | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
89 | Ezra Willis | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Jason Kirk | Jr | Edison -SS | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Marcus Molina | Sr | Loara | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Jonathan Javier | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | Steven Santiago | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Diego Rivera | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Walsh | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Casey Rheaume | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Zachary Hammond | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Marlon Trifuovic | So | Huntington Beach | 19:19 | 6:26 | 3/7 | 10/17 | 13/15 | ||||
99 | Nick Kato | Jr | El Toro | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Marco Gomez | Jr | Loara | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Edwin Rojas | Sr | San Clemente | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Dylan Bui | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Jon Espinoza | Sr | Segerstrom | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Ocar Hernandez | Jr | Loara | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Josh Nolasco | Jr | Segerstrom | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Griffith | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Curtis Debrincat | Sr | El Toro | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Nikolas Perfetti | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:30 | 6:30 | 4/7 | 11/17 | 11/14 | ||||
109 | Jason Williams | Sr | Marina -SS | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Kyle Murray | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Vincent Kao | Sr | Sunny Hills | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Ehab Elrashidy | Jr | Marina -SS | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Raul Nava | Jr | Segerstrom | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Alexander Allan | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Logan Peck | Jr | El Toro | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Austin Wood | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Raul Sanchez | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Flener | So | San Clemente | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Cesar Santana | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | Gavin Martin | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Kurtis Peak | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Mitchell Clark | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Stevie Ahumada | Jr | Loara | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Addison Vaught | Jr | Edison -SS | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Steven Stone | Sr | Huntington Beach | 20:03 | 6:41 | 5/7 | 13/17 | 12/13 | 20:36 (0:33) |
20:36 (0:33) |
20:36 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
127 | Abraham Hernandez | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
128 | Ben Nguyen | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
129 | Richmond Ludwick | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Trevor Austin | Sr | Edison -SS | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | Jacob Van Patten | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
132 | Tan Twardowski | Jr | Edison -SS | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
133 | Kevin Flood | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
134 | Ethan Thatch | Jr | Edison -SS | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
135 | Pablo Gonzalez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
136 | Samuel Nierman | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Casey Sakamoto | Sr | El Toro | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
138 | George Bennett | So | Mission Viejo | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Gavin Ausdemore | Jr | Marina -SS | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
140 | Justin Hanrahan | Sr | El Toro | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
141 | Kareem Rassmy | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Kerr | Jr | San Clemente | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
143 | Derek Phillips | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
144 | Devin Talens | Jr | El Toro | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Ryan Collins | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
146 | John Erlinger | Sr | San Clemente | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
147 | Sasha Strelnikoff | Jr | San Clemente | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
148 | Mesya Nersesian (afob | Jr | El Toro | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Chase Waller | Sr | Capo Valley | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
150 | Jonathan Ngo | So | Huntington Beach | 21:12 | 7:04 | 6/7 | 14/17 | 13/13 | 23:10 (1:58) |
23:10 (1:58) |
23:10 (1:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
151 | Abdul Idris | Sr | El Toro | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
152 | Sam Sprockett | Sr | San Clemente | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
153 | Matthew Sheikh | Sr | Troy | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
154 | Christopher Hieb | Sr | El Toro | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
155 | Matthew Wauters | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
156 | Jimmy Dunham | Jr | Capo Valley | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
157 | William Howard | Jr | San Clemente | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
158 | Diego Mateo-morales | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
159 | Tommy Cooper | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
160 | Eric Frigger | Sr | El Toro | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
161 | Ryan Grace | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
162 | Jimmy Moore | Jr | Fountain Valley | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
163 | Nick Beckwitt | Sr | San Clemente | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
164 | Trent Rider | Jr | Mission Viejo | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
165 | Jacob Reese | Jr | El Toro | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
166 | Adam Sandoval | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
167 | Collin Hardash | Sr | Los Alamitos | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
168 | Chris Belme | Jr | Huntington Beach | 22:46 | 7:35 | 7/7 | 16/17 | 12/12 | 21:37 | 21:37 | 21:37 | |
169 | Grant Robinson | Sr | Los Alamitos | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
170 | Patrick Ayala | Sr | Los Alamitos | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
171 | Zeid Tisnes | Jr | Edison -SS | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
172 | Conner Brown | Jr | Los Alamitos | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
173 | Marco Munoz | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
174 | Hunter Stoffel | Jr | Capo Valley | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
175 | Joey Guadano | Sr | Los Alamitos | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
176 | Javier A | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
82:34 16:31 5:30 |
23 | Yoni Aberra Sr 16:06 5:22 1 |
Michael Slemmer Sr 16:25 5:28 3 |
Jacob Kupfert Jr 16:28 5:29 4 |
Steven O'sullivan Sr 16:47 5:36 7 |
Bryce Callender Jr 16:48 5:36 8 |
Wesley Platt Jr 16:51 5:37 9 |
Josh Dodd Jr 16:56 5:39 11 |
2 | Dana Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
83:19 16:40 5:33 |
35 | Christian Barnett Sr 16:12 5:24 2 |
Wyler Svoboda Sr 16:34 5:31 5 |
Cody Leventhal Sr 16:41 5:34 6 |
Kyle Brouwer Sr 16:54 5:38 10 |
Kobi Greenberg Jr 16:58 5:39 12 |
Elliot Olson Jr 17:20 5:47 20 |
Sam O'melveny Sr 17:21 5:47 21 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 4-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:32 |
87:13 17:27 5:49 |
121 | Gabriel Ceja Jr 17:05 5:42 14 |
Keaton Mcgrann Jr 17:23 5:48 22 |
Joshua Padilla Sr 17:33 5:51 26 |
James Perez Jr 17:35 5:52 28 |
Jonah Mcguire Jr 17:37 5:52 31 |
Joseph Arnett Sr 17:42 5:54 36 |
Karl Garrison Jr 17:45 5:55 37 |
4 | Valencia (Pl) 5-4-3-3-4 Gap: 0:54 |
87:31 17:30 5:50 |
131 | Jeremy Gibbons Jr 17:08 5:43 16 |
Manny Lopez Sr 17:12 5:44 18 |
Adrian Hernandez Sr 17:32 5:51 25 |
Brian Gatpandan Jr 17:37 5:52 29 |
Josh Valtairo Sr 18:02 6:01 43 |
Euronymous Fernandez Jr 18:28 6:09 54 |
David Wulfe Jr 18:51 6:17 64 |
5 | Fountain Valley 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
88:27 17:41 5:54 |
161 | Joseph Martinez Jr 17:15 5:45 19 |
Robert Oseguera Jr 17:28 5:49 24 |
Jun Koo Sr 17:40 5:53 33 |
Hunter Depretto Sr 17:48 5:56 39 |
Daniel Tran Sr 18:16 6:05 46 |
Uy-long Ngo Jr 18:21 6:07 50 |
Brian Lu Sr 18:26 6:09 51 |
6 | San Clemente 3-3-5-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
89:09 17:50 5:57 |
173 | Chad Biggs Jr 17:02 5:41 13 |
Matt Shelton Jr 17:05 5:42 15 |
Jose Tamariz Sr 18:16 6:05 45 |
Eli Gerhard Sr 18:20 6:07 48 |
Jake Moskowitz Sr 18:26 6:09 52 |
Edwin Rojas Sr 19:23 6:28 72 |
Daniel Flener So 19:49 6:36 81 |
7 | Edison -SS 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:37 |
89:48 17:58 5:59 |
200 | Alex Lewis Sr 17:09 5:43 17 |
Ryan Smith Jr 17:38 5:53 32 |
Monty Montgomery Jr 17:40 5:53 34 |
Luc Cisneros Jr 18:35 6:12 57 |
Gerson Salgado Jr 18:46 6:15 60 |
Eric Dilbeck Sr 18:47 6:16 62 |
Conner Venanzi Jr 18:47 6:16 63 |
8 | Segerstrom 8-8-8-9-8 Gap: 1:26 |
91:31 18:18 6:06 |
242 | Coby Cordova Jr 17:27 5:49 23 |
Diego Labra Jr 17:41 5:54 35 |
Eric Ruiz Jr 18:43 6:14 58 |
Miguel Ramirez Jr 18:47 6:16 61 |
Emmanuel Gutierrez So 18:53 6:18 65 |
Jon Espinoza Sr 19:27 6:29 73 |
Josh Nolasco Jr 19:29 6:30 74 |
9 | Capo Valley 11-9-9-8-9 Gap: 1:44 |
91:46 18:21 6:07 |
251 | Ryan Kohls Jr 17:45 5:55 38 |
Andrew Carroll Sr 17:59 6:00 40 |
Spike Martin Jr 18:01 6:00 42 |
Andrew Dildy Sr 18:32 6:11 56 |
Jacob Griffith Jr 19:29 6:30 75 |
Gavin Martin Jr 19:51 6:37 82 |
Kurtis Peak Sr 19:56 6:39 83 |
10 | Los Alamitos 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:39 |
93:05 18:37 6:12 |
275 | Kyle Fatone Jr 17:37 5:52 30 |
Manuel Gomez Jr 18:21 6:07 49 |
Jose Gandara Jr 18:44 6:15 59 |
Jonathan Javier Jr 19:07 6:22 68 |
Casey Rheaume Jr 19:16 6:25 69 |
Zachary Hammond Sr 19:18 6:26 70 |
Kyle Murray Sr 19:32 6:31 78 |
11 | Mission Viejo 12-12-10-11-11 Gap: 2:22 |
94:43 18:57 6:19 |
303 | Shay Mc Connell Jr 18:01 6:00 41 |
Justin Hamilton Sr 18:15 6:05 44 |
Nicolas Gonzalez Jr 18:27 6:09 53 |
Alexander Allan Jr 19:37 6:32 80 |
Kevin Flood Jr 20:23 6:48 85 |
George Bennett So 20:35 6:52 86 |
Tommy Cooper Jr 21:51 7:17 89 |
12 | Marina -SS 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:59 |
94:12 18:50 6:17 |
305 | Ryan Taylor Jr 17:35 5:52 27 |
Brian Smallshaw Jr 18:32 6:11 55 |
Joseph Smith So 19:00 6:20 67 |
Jason Williams Sr 19:31 6:30 77 |
Ehab Elrashidy Jr 19:34 6:31 79 |
Gavin Ausdemore Jr 20:37 6:52 87 |
|
13 | Huntington Beach 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:45 |
96:06 19:13 6:24 |
344 | Sam Russakov Jr 18:18 6:06 47 |
Oliver Ortiz Jr 18:56 6:19 66 |
Marlon Trifuovic So 19:19 6:26 71 |
Nikolas Perfetti Jr 19:30 6:30 76 |
Steven Stone Sr 20:03 6:41 84 |
Jonathan Ngo So 21:12 7:04 88 |
Chris Belme Jr 22:46 7:35 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesus Moreno | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | David Pacheco | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Ian Dobrenen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Jax Van Dijk | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Nery Tello | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Adams | Fr | Mission Viejo | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Christopher Denning | Fr | El Toro | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Geoffrey Delorie | Fr | Marina -SS | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Luke Hilberath | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Mathew Imler | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Victor Mora | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Thomas Wilfert | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Bray | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Matthew Gutierrez | Fr | Segerstrom | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Hess Kyle | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Jorge Suarez | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Miles Wong | Fr | Troy | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Irving Acevedo | Fr | Segerstrom | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Wehan | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | James Ustick | Fr | San Clemente | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Jay Greenblatt | Fr | San Clemente | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Adrian Ramirez | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | John Turner | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Shane Healy | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Kredo | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Gerald Delorie | Fr | Marina -SS | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Huy Nguyen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Noah Mcgranahan | Fr | Troy | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Ian Ayers | Fr | San Clemente | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Braden Zines | Fr | San Clemente | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Gibbel | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Will Mocnik | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Sam Corey | Fr | Troy | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Jeremy Ingraham | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Luke Deal | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Will Grodahl | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Brandon Lagunas | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Gus Weiss | Fr | Edison -SS | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Jonah Lee | Fr | Troy | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Alexander Loniak | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Jessie Perez | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Brandon Hough | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Max Bennett | Fr | El Toro | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Jorge Pineda | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Jonathon Guevara | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Isaac Banez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Scott Hickman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Luke Glover | Fr | Marina -SS | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Giovanny Parra | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Savage | Fr | El Toro | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Chris Vasquez | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Francisco Romero | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Stumpf | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Madison Koelzer | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Mccormick | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Schulte | Fr | San Clemente | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Cooper Zoch | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Martinez | Fr | San Clemente | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Dominic Rodarti | Fr | San Clemente | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Naadir Jamal | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Margolin | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Evan Harper | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Mitchell Christensen | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Garrett Rexford | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Khoi Le | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Javier Maines | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Jay Simpson | Fr | Edison -SS | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Maclean | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Amogha Dahal | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Remo Abboud | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Jack Cochran | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Peyatt | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Yu Heng Cheng | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Trevor Hayashibara | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Chad Ames | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | Chaz Lawson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Moreland | Fr | Edison -SS | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Devon Ripley | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Antonio Garcia | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Thomas Blackwelder | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Alan Lopez | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Johnny Huynh | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | Efrain Gonzalez | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Kush Attal | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
85 | Joshua Papageorges | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
86 | Joshua Dix | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
87 | Nick Botts | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Zachary Goldstein | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Brandon Born | Fr | San Clemente | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
90 | Kyle Brunke | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Jakob Kiebach | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Masterson | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
93 | Jordan Robart | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Hoffman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
95 | Justin Mcweeney | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
96 | Benjamin Nguyen | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
97 | Dillon Selby | Fr | San Clemente | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Dean Diakov | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
99 | Hunter Dunn | Fr | Marina -SS | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Davis Smith | Fr | Edison -SS | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Jordi Perfetti | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:30 | 6:30 | 1/3 | 11/17 | 17/20 | ||||
102 | Vincent Vargas | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Searson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Chris Jun | Fr | El Toro | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Kyler Goto | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Morgan | Fr | El Toro | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Justin Olivier | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Cooper Cheon | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
109 | Jonathan Van Schooten | Fr | Troy | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Dylan Allred | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | William Messick | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Shivam Patel | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Kirk Crockett | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
114 | Carlos Leon | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Carter Knauer | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Carlos Raymundo | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Kenneth Jones | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Luis Sierra Reyes | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Nico Fujii | Fr | Edison -SS | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Jeremy O'sullivan | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Lau | Fr | El Toro | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Dylan Delaney | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Colin Clark | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Ethan Hartline | Fr | El Toro | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Bobby Hernandez | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Edgar Perez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Tanner Jensma | Fr | San Clemente | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Joe Passalaqua | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
129 | Derek Reese | Fr | San Clemente | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Colin Davies | Fr | San Clemente | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
131 | Gerardo Delgado | So | Loara | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
132 | David Gordon | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
133 | Nicholas Dorsett | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
134 | Jordan Wilson | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
135 | Sean Kelsay | Fr | San Clemente | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Michael Belloso | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
137 | Khai Nguyen | Fr | El Toro | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
138 | James Kang | Fr | El Toro | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
139 | Kyle Streuter | Fr | San Clemente | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
140 | Jacob Tamani | Fr | El Toro | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
141 | Cody Blankenship | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
142 | Sergio Chavez | Fr | Loara | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Winkle | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
144 | Daniel Blancarte | Fr | El Toro | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
145 | Mitchel Deboskey | Fr | El Toro | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Roger Lopez | Fr | San Clemente | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
147 | Parker Machado | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
148 | Rheise Berro | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
149 | Sam Knott | Fr | Troy | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
150 | Abraham Lee | Fr | El Toro | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
151 | Joshua Shook | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
152 | Cristian Rodriguez | Fr | Katella | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
153 | Nico Palomino | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
154 | Reilly Ho | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | Christian Watt | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
156 | Spencer Wert | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
157 | Alexis Vega | Fr | Loara | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
158 | Lucio Espinoza | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
159 | Nathan Marin | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
160 | Alay Modi | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
161 | Messick Mathew | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
162 | Nicolas Caruso | Fr | Marina -SS | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | Jacob Boulgarides | Fr | San Clemente | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Oakes | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
165 | Parth Patel | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
166 | Dylan Bivens | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
167 | Zackary Corey | Fr | Edison -SS | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
168 | Jack Emery | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
169 | Isaac Smith | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
170 | Justin Oh | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
171 | Michael Flores | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
172 | Tommy Krug | Fr | San Clemente | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
173 | Yousef Khaleq | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
174 | Alex Reid | Fr | El Toro | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
175 | Bowen Lai | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
176 | Darren Ly | Fr | El Toro | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
177 | Jacob Arredondo | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
178 | Casey Surch | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
179 | Grant Allan | Fr | El Toro | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
180 | Dylan Huynh | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
181 | Aidan Hanneman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
182 | Sergio Luna | Fr | San Clemente | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
183 | Adrian Solis | Fr | Edison -SS | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
184 | Joshua Heard | Fr | El Toro | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
185 | Diego Luna | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
186 | Allen Hirahara | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
187 | Roman Huante | Fr | Edison -SS | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
188 | J.c. Finch | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
189 | Jesse Fox | Fr | El Toro | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
190 | Jonathan Rulison | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
191 | Alex Sweeney | Fr | El Toro | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
192 | Alec Ralph | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:08 | 7:23 | 2/3 | 15/17 | 18/18 | ||||
193 | Jared Pearson | Fr | Marina -SS | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
194 | Zachary Capuano | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
195 | John Granados | Fr | San Clemente | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
196 | Kyle Horiuchi | Fr | Marina -SS | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
197 | Lucas Demchik | Fr | San Clemente | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
198 | Jacob Still | Fr | El Toro | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
199 | Gatsby Smith | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
200 | Aaron Handa | Fr | San Clemente | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
201 | Mark Wiedeman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
202 | David Picard | Fr | El Toro | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
203 | Cameron Chapple | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:47 | 7:36 | 3/3 | 17/17 | 18/18 | ||||
204 | Cole Williams | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
205 | Sharad Bhagwat | Fr | El Toro | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
206 | Brian Street | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
207 | Chase Parker | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
208 | Nicholas Zani | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
209 | Frank Helmstetter | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
210 | Casey Corbett | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
211 | Tyler Jackson | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
212 | Luke Messinger | Fr | El Toro | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
213 | Joseph Garcia | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
214 | Ethan Rowley | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
215 | Brian Chao | Fr | Capo Valley | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
216 | Josh Coon | Fr | San Clemente | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
217 | Tyler Homerding | Fr | San Clemente | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
218 | Nathan Shepherd | Fr | San Clemente | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
219 | Lance Meurs | Fr | Capo Valley | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
220 | Ian Smith | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
221 | Tyler Menichetti | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
222 | Robbie Souza | Fr | El Toro | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
223 | Hunter Brewer | Fr | San Clemente | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
224 | Blake Alvarez | Fr | El Toro | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
225 | Slava Dubourdieu | Fr | Los Alamitos | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
226 | Gabriel Aquino | Fr | El Toro | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
227 | Noah Kalkanian | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 26:30 | 8:50 | |||||||
228 | William Allen | Fr | El Toro | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
229 | Roberto Ramos | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 32:03 | 10:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.