Huntington Beach Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/12/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alekos Mitchel | Jr | Jr | 16:17 | 5:26 | 3 | 6/139 | 1/3 | 1/18 | 5/16 | 15:58 | ||||
Alex Krayniak | So | So | 25:35 | 8:32 | 3 | 188/194 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 14/14 | 21:47 | ||||
Cameron Chapple | Jr | Jr | 18:30 | 6:10 | 3 | 54/139 | 3/3 | 7/18 | 8/15 | 17:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Chad Gillen | So | So | 20:55 | 6:58 | 3 | 121/194 | 4/7 | 13/18 | 16/18 | 19:54 | ||||
Christopher Pai | Sr | Sr | 16:50 | 5:37 | 3 | 10/90 | 1/1 | 3/18 | 8/16 | 15:42 | ||||
Emilio Cain | So | So | 23:59 | 8:00 | 3 | 176/194 | 6/7 | 17/18 | 15/15 | 21:33 | ||||
Ethan Rich | Fr | Fr | 20:01 | 6:40 | 3 | 64/189 | 4/7 | 11/18 | 6/16 | |||||
Ethan Schultz | Fr | Fr | 21:08 | 7:03 | 3 | 103/189 | 6/7 | 14/18 | 7/12 | 20:15 | ||||
Hunter Smith | So | So | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3 | 18/194 | 1/7 | 4/18 | 9/18 | 16:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Jake Lindborg | Fr | Fr | 18:14 | 6:05 | 3 | 14/189 | 2/7 | 6/18 | 3/18 | 17:47 | ||||
Jordi Perfetti | Jr | Jr | 17:39 | 5:53 | 3 | 38/139 | 2/3 | 5/18 | 11/16 | 16:53 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Josh McFarland | So | So | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 66/194 | 2/7 | 9/18 | 14/18 | 18:42 | ||||
Lars Mitchel | Fr | Fr | 16:49 | 5:36 | 3 | 1/189 | 1/7 | 2/18 | 1/19 | 16:01 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Loukas van Leeuwen | Fr | Fr | 21:30 | 7:10 | 3 | 113/189 | 7/7 | 15/18 | 8/12 | 19:53 | ||||
Miles Knight | So | So | 19:56 | 6:39 | 3 | 90/194 | 3/7 | 10/18 | 14/18 | 19:26 | ||||
Nick Morena | Fr | Fr | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 93/189 | 5/7 | 12/18 | 7/13 | 19:34 | ||||
Rese Douglas | Fr | Fr | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3 | 31/189 | 3/7 | 8/18 | 4/16 | 19:31 (0:37,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Robert Adams | So | So | 21:45 | 7:15 | 3 | 136/194 | 5/7 | 16/18 | 15/16 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 13/16 | 99:27 4:12 |
3 | 6:38 | 5:51 | 7:15 | 354 | 5:37 | 101:17 (1:50,1.8) |
101:17 (1:50,1.8%) |
87:19 101:56 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Hunter Smith (18), Josh McFarland (62), Miles Knight (78), Chad Gillen (96), Robert Adams (100) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 6/13 | 94:42 3:55 |
3 | 6:19 | 5:36 | 6:55 | 146 | 5:59 | 118:23 (23:41,20.0) |
118:23 (23:41,20.0%) |
88:03 94:59 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Lars Mitchel (1), Jake Lindborg (13), Rese Douglas (27), Ethan Rich (46), Nick Morena (59) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Lee | Sr | Arcadia | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Colin Jensen | Sr | Poway | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Moises Orduna | Sr | Corona | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Logan Stites | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Nick Nelson | Sr | Wilson (lb) -ss | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Sergio Lemus | Jr | Canyon Springs | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Christian Lubrin-simpkins | Sr | Wilson (lb) -ss | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Jason Spatter | Sr | Corona | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Jorge Sanchez-velasqu | Sr | Troy | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Christopher Pai | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:50 | 5:37 | 1/1 | 3/18 | 8/16 | ||||
11 | Nico Pedraza | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Ross | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | John Hernandez | Sr | Canyon Springs | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Sergio Santana | Sr | Warren | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Michealangel Zavala | Sr | Warren | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Luke Baird | Sr | Cypress | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Brandao | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Mitchell Marino | Sr | San Pedro | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Gaston Banuelos | Sr | Poway | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Erik Meckstroth | Sr | Corona | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Kento Sie | Sr | Arcadia | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Salvador Cruz | Sr | Canyon Springs | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | David Sanchez | Sr | Corona | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Omar Gatica | Sr | Warren | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Kim | Sr | Cypress | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Manuel Villarruel | Sr | Canyon Springs | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Steve Ortiz | Sr | San Pedro | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Pablo Ramales | Sr | Arcadia | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Gabe Vega | Sr | Chaparral | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Spencer Kubo | Sr | Troy | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Mijo Sestich | Sr | San Pedro | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Michael Espinoza | Sr | Wilson (lb) -ss | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Ben Cunningham | Sr | Poway | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Conroy | Sr | Arcadia | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Santiago Vega | Sr | Corona | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Sergio Rojas | Sr | Cypress | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | Michael Eng | Sr | Arcadia | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Constantine Banez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Steven Bishay | Sr | Troy | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Isai Perez | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Bryan Pluma | Sr | Warren | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Robbie Salac | Sr | Troy | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Saul Gallardo | Sr | Corona | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Isaac Delgado | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Grant Tanaka | Sr | Cypress | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Chandon Moore | Sr | Poway | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Reyes | Sr | Arcadia | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Ake Subannarat | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Jonathan Huerta | Sr | Warren | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Quetzal Martinez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Roberts | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Jonathon Banh | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Carlos Ruiz | Sr | San Pedro | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Miller | Sr | Cypress | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Macias | Sr | San Pedro | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Angel Rojas | Sr | Warren | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | William Dawes | Sr | Troy | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Ostrom | Sr | Poway | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Ricardo Ortiz | Sr | Santa Ana | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
60 | Nicholas Chi | Sr | Arcadia | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Alejandro Escalante | Sr | Corona | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Emiliano Espinosa | Sr | Arcadia | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Adam Scher | Sr | Cypress | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Chris Oviedo | Sr | Warren | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Christopher Lein | Sr | Cypress | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Danny Gomez | Sr | Chaparral | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Vicente Lopez | Sr | San Pedro | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Ruben Perez | Sr | Santa Ana | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Eduardo Alvarez | Sr | Corona | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Hayden Hill | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Emilio Tapia | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Chris Martinez | Sr | Poway | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Charles Mcdonald | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Seendae Davi Yoo | Sr | Cypress | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Obed Palacios | Sr | Warren | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Zong | Sr | Arcadia | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Luis Ojeda | Sr | Corona | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
78 | Abubakir Siedahmed | Sr | Cypress | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Artuz | Sr | Los Alamitos | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Bryant Vo | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
81 | Manuel Mora | Sr | San Pedro | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Miguel Santana | Sr | Warren | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
83 | Micheal Rappa | Jr | Warren | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Mannion | Sr | Poway | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Jerred Villasenor | Sr | Warren | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
86 | Enrique Flores | Sr | Warren | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
87 | Trenton Mccoll | Sr | Los Alamitos | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
88 | Geno Blackmun | Sr | Los Alamitos | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
89 | Austin Koford | Sr | Los Alamitos | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
90 | Gianluca Beltrocco | Sr | Warren | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio Carbajal | So | Chaparral | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Marod Jackson | So | Chaparral | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Edgard Villa | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Segura | So | Arcadia | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Reed | So | Arcadia | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Sebastian Aries | So | Dana Hills | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Francisco Avila | So | Santa Ana | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Luis Cuataytol | So | Santa Ana | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Edrick Tan | So | Arcadia | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Vincent Martinez | So | Chaparral | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Sanchez | So | Dana Hills | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Clayton Parker | So | Chaparral | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Brandon Bandley | So | Los Alamitos | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Justin Flores | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Josh Dowdy | So | Dana Hills | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Luke Shuler | So | Poway | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Emiliano Rodriguez | So | Warren | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Hunter Smith | So | Huntington Beach | 17:33 | 5:51 | 1/7 | 4/18 | 9/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Michael Hughes | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Cedrick Chiu | So | Poway | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Noah Adams | So | Chaparral | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Owen Bellows | So | Chaparral | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Justin Amaro | So | Santa Ana | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Caden Denker | So | Dana Hills | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Sagan Svoboda | So | Dana Hills | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Dean Yacubian | So | Los Alamitos | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Watts | So | Los Alamitos | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Javier Paz | So | San Pedro | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Edward Zeng | So | Arcadia | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | William Theung | So | Arcadia | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Collin Velasco | So | Corona | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Ricardo Cruz | So | Corona | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Taylor | So | Los Alamitos | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Paul Yoo | So | Troy | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Jared Berryman | So | Los Alamitos | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Derek D'amelia | So | Troy | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Michael Tuttle | So | Los Alamitos | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Sami Elkhattib | So | Warren | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Karl Jang | So | Arcadia | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | James Colin | So | Wilson (lb) -ss | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Aaron Jacobs | So | Arcadia | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Bobby Rodgers | So | Dana Hills | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Dustin Chan | So | Alhambra -ss | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Joel Perez | So | Warren | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Neeson | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Sam Turley | So | Los Alamitos | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Chen | So | Alhambra -ss | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Luis Bugarin | So | Corona | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Gio Guanuna | So | Poway | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Mateo Nicanor | So | Santa Ana | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Miller | So | Los Alamitos | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Spidell | So | Troy | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Patrick Lee | So | Arcadia | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Micah Ivory | So | Dana Hills | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Jose Montiel | So | Corona | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Orion Gutierrez | So | Cypress | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Juan Arias | So | Warren | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Grant Cota | So | Dana Hills | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Jason Gumbayan | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Mario Rodriguez | So | Warren | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Jairo Izaguirre-reyes | So | Wilson (lb) -ss | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Jesus Zuniga | So | Santa Ana | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Marvin Ignacio-gonzale | So | Poway | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Jaie Pineda | So | Corona | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Sebastian Marroquin | So | Warren | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Josh McFarland | So | Huntington Beach | 19:18 | 6:26 | 2/7 | 9/18 | 14/18 | ||||
67 | Jason Martinez | So | Warren | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Carlos Lopez | So | Cypress | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Jarrod Delin | So | Troy | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Kane Hertsch | So | San Clemente | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Ficke | So | Los Alamitos | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Jonathan Alvarez | So | Warren | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Riley Champion | So | Corona | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Cole Petty | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Antonio Alvarado | So | San Pedro | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Covarrubias | So | Warren | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Osiris Gutierrez | So | Cypress | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Sergio Flores | So | Los Alamitos | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Issac Chung | So | Troy | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Carlos Cruz | So | Canyon Springs | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Jonathan Aguirre | So | Santa Ana | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Prado | So | Warren | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Andy Garcia | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Fernando Dueanas | So | Canyon Springs | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
85 | Jonathan Tolentino | So | Troy | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | William Hirsh | So | San Clemente | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Derek Tran | So | Troy | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Jack Sommerville | So | Wilson (lb) -ss | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | David Rosendo | So | Wilson (lb) -ss | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
90 | Miles Knight | So | Huntington Beach | 19:56 | 6:39 | 3/7 | 10/18 | 14/18 | ||||
91 | Jeffrey Kinol | So | Cypress | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | Justin Dominguez | So | Santa Ana | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
93 | Jack Polucha | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
94 | Richard Kim | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
95 | Gino Dominguez | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
96 | Sebastian Munoz | So | Alhambra -ss | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Fernando Lopez | So | Canyon Springs | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
98 | Zaccary Bradt | So | Los Alamitos | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
99 | Khirin Dacanay | So | Poway | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
100 | Michael Metcale | So | Los Alamitos | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | Mark Patterson | So | Dana Hills | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
102 | Toben Torres | So | Los Alamitos | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
103 | Tyler Serfas | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
104 | Gabe Dorr | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Wang | So | Arcadia | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
106 | Hayden Sanders | So | San Clemente | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Meraz | So | Corona | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
108 | Omar Molinares | So | Warren | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | Musashi Doreus | So | San Clemente | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | Ricky Chhor | So | Alhambra -ss | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
111 | Jorge Molina | So | Santa Ana | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
112 | Lucas Hinojosa | So | Arcadia | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
113 | Jordan Yokoyama | So | Troy | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
114 | Jack Birle | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
115 | Jose Ramirez | So | San Clemente | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
116 | Malcolm Pelham | So | San Clemente | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
117 | Jordan Slaton | So | San Clemente | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
118 | Anthony Apodaca | So | Troy | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
119 | Millad Shokraee | So | Dana Hills | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
120 | Felipe Quezada | So | Warren | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
121 | Chad Gillen | So | Huntington Beach | 20:55 | 6:58 | 4/7 | 13/18 | 16/18 | ||||
122 | Owen Russell | So | San Clemente | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
123 | Leo Navas | So | San Pedro | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
124 | Anthony Cho | So | Troy | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
125 | George Rios | So | Warren | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
126 | Jackson Nordberg | So | Los Alamitos | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
127 | Diego Gandara | So | Los Alamitos | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
128 | Jose Estuvier | Jr | Warren | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | Isaac Bivian | So | San Pedro | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
130 | Joey Sleeman | So | Vista Murrieta | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
131 | Byron Hurtado | So | Wilson (lb) -ss | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
132 | Nathan Kim | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
133 | Juan Audetat | So | Warren | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
134 | Justin Lee | So | Arcadia | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
135 | Angel Plascencia | So | Alhambra -ss | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
136 | Robert Adams | So | Huntington Beach | 21:45 | 7:15 | 5/7 | 16/18 | 15/16 | ||||
137 | Jerome Chen | So | Arcadia | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
138 | Lukas Wehring | So | Los Alamitos | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
139 | Zach Bustamante | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
140 | Hunter Knap | So | Wilson (lb) -ss | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
141 | Kyle Mccarter | So | San Clemente | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
142 | Ethan Yi | So | Troy | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
143 | Gavin Spear | So | San Clemente | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Matthew Suarez | So | San Clemente | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
145 | Austin Sun | So | Troy | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
146 | Anthony Arcos | So | Canyon Springs | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
147 | Mateo Degracia | So | Los Alamitos | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
148 | Joseph Reyes | So | Arcadia | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
149 | Nathan Waibel | So | Poway | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
150 | Evan Harlow | So | San Clemente | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
151 | Luke Bramwell | So | Poway | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
152 | Louie Ordonez | So | Warren | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
153 | Joshua Serna | So | Warren | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
154 | Ernesto Zepeda | So | Santa Ana | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
155 | Jamie Gutierrez | So | Warren | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
156 | Cole Schnieder | So | Los Alamitos | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
157 | Kenneth Celis | So | Los Alamitos | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
158 | Cole Fatone | So | Los Alamitos | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
159 | Neil Thompson | So | Aliso Niguel | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
160 | Jorge Salazar | So | San Clemente | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
161 | Jason Tong | So | Arcadia | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Mealio | So | Troy | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
163 | Simeon Tong | So | Poway | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
164 | Mark Ballard | So | San Clemente | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
165 | Alejandro Mojica | So | Warren | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
166 | Matthew Zidbeck | So | Aliso Niguel | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
167 | Jackson Raymond | So | Cypress | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
168 | Jake Hudelson | So | San Clemente | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
169 | Bryan Sutjipto | So | Arcadia | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
170 | Steven Chan | So | Arcadia | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
171 | Andre Ching | So | Arcadia | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
172 | Sean Mccarty | So | San Clemente | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
173 | Jeet Bhakta | So | Cypress | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
174 | Sean Lee | So | Arcadia | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
175 | George Mandell | So | Poway | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
176 | Emilio Cain | So | Huntington Beach | 23:59 | 8:00 | 6/7 | 17/18 | 15/15 | ||||
177 | Nabil Shull | So | San Clemente | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
178 | Peter Thompson | So | San Clemente | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
179 | Elijah Teran | So | Warren | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
180 | Nathan Butler | So | Cypress | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
181 | Steve Reyes | Jr | Wilson (lb) -ss | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
182 | Dareh Nguyen | So | Cypress | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
183 | Oscar Hurtado | So | Warren | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
184 | Finnagin Swartz | So | San Clemente | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
185 | Dahyun Kim | So | Troy | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
186 | Edward Donlin | So | San Clemente | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
187 | Anthony Padilla | So | Warren | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
188 | Alex Krayniak | So | Huntington Beach | 25:35 | 8:32 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 14/14 | ||||
189 | Sergio Fernandez | So | Poway | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
190 | Diego Garcia | So | Cypress | 26:30 | 8:50 | |||||||
191 | Pedro Perez | So | Warren | 27:30 | 9:10 | |||||||
192 | Daniel Anaya | So | Warren | 27:30 | 9:10 | |||||||
193 | Patrick Hou | So | Arcadia | 27:51 | 9:17 | |||||||
194 | Sean Reese | So | Poway | 28:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chaparral 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
84:22 16:52 5:37 |
46 | Antonio Carbajal So 16:08 5:23 1 |
Marod Jackson So 16:11 5:24 2 |
Vincent Martinez So 17:09 5:43 10 |
Clayton Parker So 17:15 5:45 12 |
Noah Adams So 17:39 5:53 21 |
Owen Bellows So 17:41 5:54 22 |
|
2 | Arcadia 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
75 | Anthony Segura So 16:21 5:27 4 |
Benjamin Reed So 16:40 5:33 5 |
Edrick Tan So 17:06 5:42 9 |
Edward Zeng So 17:50 5:57 28 |
William Theung So 17:51 5:57 29 |
Karl Jang So 18:17 6:06 38 |
Aaron Jacobs So 18:22 6:07 40 |
3 | Dana Hills 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
86:56 17:23 5:48 |
81 | Sebastian Aries So 16:43 5:34 6 |
Brandon Sanchez So 17:15 5:45 11 |
Josh Dowdy So 17:28 5:49 15 |
Caden Denker So 17:45 5:55 24 |
Sagan Svoboda So 17:45 5:55 25 |
Bobby Rodgers So 18:25 6:08 41 |
Micah Ivory So 18:55 6:18 51 |
4 | Los Alamitos 6-7-5-5-4 Gap: 0:39 |
88:42 17:44 5:55 |
132 | Brandon Bandley So 17:18 5:46 13 |
Dean Yacubian So 17:46 5:55 26 |
Ryan Watts So 17:46 5:55 27 |
Jacob Taylor So 17:55 5:58 32 |
Jared Berryman So 17:57 5:59 34 |
Michael Tuttle So 18:14 6:05 36 |
Sam Turley So 18:37 6:12 45 |
5 | Santa Ana 5-3-4-4-5 Gap: 2:18 |
89:35 17:55 5:58 |
145 | Francisco Avila So 16:55 5:38 7 |
Luis Cuataytol So 16:57 5:39 8 |
Justin Amaro So 17:44 5:55 23 |
Mateo Nicanor So 18:46 6:15 49 |
Jesus Zuniga So 19:13 6:24 58 |
Jonathan Aguirre So 19:41 6:34 71 |
Justin Dominguez So 20:05 6:42 80 |
6 | Warren 8-8-8-8-6 Gap: 1:38 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
207 | Emiliano Rodriguez So 17:31 5:50 17 |
Sami Elkhattib So 18:15 6:05 37 |
Joel Perez So 18:31 6:10 43 |
Juan Arias So 18:58 6:19 54 |
Mario Rodriguez So 19:09 6:23 56 |
Sebastian Marroquin So 19:17 6:26 61 |
Jason Martinez So 19:18 6:26 63 |
7 | Corona 11-9-9-9-7 Gap: 1:23 |
92:42 18:32 6:11 |
220 | Collin Velasco So 17:54 5:58 30 |
Ricardo Cruz So 17:55 5:58 31 |
Luis Bugarin So 18:40 6:13 47 |
Jose Montiel So 18:56 6:19 52 |
Jaie Pineda So 19:17 6:26 60 |
Riley Champion So 19:23 6:28 67 |
Andrew Meraz So 20:27 6:49 89 |
8 | Vista Murrieta 2-4-6-7-8 Gap: 3:53 |
92:44 18:33 6:11 |
226 | Edgard Villa So 16:20 5:27 3 |
Justin Flores So 17:21 5:47 14 |
Jason Gumbayan So 19:07 6:22 55 |
Andy Garcia So 19:43 6:34 72 |
Richard Kim So 20:13 6:44 82 |
Gino Dominguez So 20:14 6:45 83 |
Joey Sleeman So 21:34 7:11 97 |
9 | Poway 7-6-7-6-9 Gap: 2:50 |
93:20 18:40 6:13 |
228 | Luke Shuler So 17:28 5:49 16 |
Cedrick Chiu So 17:38 5:53 20 |
Gio Guanuna So 18:40 6:13 48 |
Marvin Ignacio-gonzale So 19:16 6:25 59 |
Khirin Dacanay So 20:18 6:46 85 |
Nathan Waibel So 22:12 7:24 102 |
Luke Bramwell So 22:14 7:25 103 |
10 | Troy 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:40 |
93:43 18:45 6:15 |
253 | Paul Yoo So 17:56 5:59 33 |
Derek D'amelia So 18:00 6:00 35 |
Nathan Spidell So 18:51 6:17 50 |
Jarrod Delin So 19:20 6:27 65 |
Issac Chung So 19:36 6:32 70 |
Jonathan Tolentino So 19:44 6:35 73 |
Derek Tran So 19:46 6:35 75 |
11 | Aliso Niguel 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:50 |
96:07 19:13 6:24 |
298 | Michael Hughes So 17:33 5:51 19 |
Ryan Neeson So 18:37 6:12 44 |
Cole Petty So 19:26 6:29 68 |
Jack Polucha So 20:08 6:43 81 |
Tyler Serfas So 20:23 6:48 86 |
Gabe Dorr So 20:23 6:48 87 |
Jack Birle So 20:38 6:53 92 |
12 | Wilson (lb) -ss 13-14-13-12-12 Gap: 3:18 |
98:47 19:45 6:35 |
347 | James Colin So 18:18 6:06 39 |
Jairo Izaguirre-reyes So 19:10 6:23 57 |
Jack Sommerville So 19:48 6:36 76 |
David Rosendo So 19:55 6:38 77 |
Byron Hurtado So 21:36 7:12 98 |
Hunter Knap So 22:00 7:20 101 |
Steve Reyes Jr 24:21 8:07 108 |
13 | Huntington Beach 9-12-12-13-13 Gap: 4:12 |
99:27 19:53 6:38 |
354 | Hunter Smith So 17:33 5:51 18 |
Josh McFarland So 19:18 6:26 62 |
Miles Knight So 19:56 6:39 78 |
Chad Gillen So 20:55 6:58 96 |
Robert Adams So 21:45 7:15 100 |
Emilio Cain So 23:59 8:00 106 |
Alex Krayniak So 25:35 8:32 109 |
14 | Alhambra -ss 14-13-13-14-14 Gap: 3:17 |
99:42 19:56 6:39 |
362 | Dustin Chan So 18:28 6:09 42 |
Dylan Chen So 18:39 6:13 46 |
Sebastian Munoz So 20:17 6:46 84 |
Ricky Chhor So 20:33 6:51 91 |
Angel Plascencia So 21:45 7:15 99 |
||
15 | Cypress 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:05 |
100:47 20:09 6:43 |
369 | Orion Gutierrez So 18:57 6:19 53 |
Carlos Lopez So 19:19 6:26 64 |
Osiris Gutierrez So 19:33 6:31 69 |
Jeffrey Kinol So 19:56 6:39 79 |
Jackson Raymond So 23:02 7:41 104 |
Jeet Bhakta So 23:24 7:48 105 |
Nathan Butler So 24:18 8:06 107 |
16 | San Clemente 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:19 |
100:43 20:09 6:43 |
411 | Kane Hertsch So 19:21 6:27 66 |
William Hirsh So 19:44 6:35 74 |
Hayden Sanders So 20:26 6:49 88 |
Musashi Doreus So 20:32 6:51 90 |
Jose Ramirez So 20:40 6:53 93 |
Malcolm Pelham So 20:40 6:53 94 |
Jordan Slaton So 20:43 6:54 95 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Suarez | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Uriel Medina | Jr | Corona | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Jarett Chinn | Jr | Poway | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Alex Garber | Jr | Warren | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Enrique Villa | Jr | Corona | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Alekos Mitchel | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:17 | 5:26 | 1/3 | 1/18 | 5/16 | ||||
7 | Michael Downs | Jr | Poway | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Joseph Vasquez | Jr | Arcadia | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Antonio Arroyo | Jr | Arcadia | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Blake Starbuck | Jr | Corona | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Arturo Gonzalez | Jr | Wilson (lb) -ss | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Kesler | Jr | Poway | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Adrian Ramirez | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Josh Frey | Jr | Chaparral | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Humza Munir | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Reyes | Jr | Chaparral | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Christian Gonzalez | Jr | Warren | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Donovan Miller | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Cody Jose | Jr | Poway | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Julian Puffer | Jr | Arcadia | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Manuel Contreras | So | Corona | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Trevor Abe | Jr | Arcadia | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Zaki Payne | Jr | Chaparral | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Isaac Banez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Dylan Klemp | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Placido Castaneda | Jr | Canyon Springs | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Neal | Jr | Poway | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Leonardo Jimenez | Jr | San Pedro | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Chris Perez | Jr | Chaparral | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Ramos | Jr | Warren | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Jesus Cuellar | Jr | San Pedro | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Hirsh | Jr | Poway | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Donovan Zavala | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Jonah Brown | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Stumpf | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Contreras | Jr | Canyon Springs | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Jordi Perfetti | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:39 | 5:53 | 2/3 | 5/18 | 11/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Ryan Payan | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Kanamori | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Antuna | Jr | Warren | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Martinez | Jr | Warren | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Brandon Speed | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Luke Deal | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Bryan Valdez | Jr | Warren | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Branden Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Austin Tsosie | Jr | Chaparral | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Nathaniel Hefler | Jr | Chaparral | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Che | Jr | Arcadia | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | William Wang | Jr | Arcadia | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Javier Vazquez | Jr | Corona | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Sotomayor | Jr | Chaparral | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Noah Santiago | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Cameron Chapple | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:30 | 6:10 | 3/3 | 7/18 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Joe Masterson | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Christian Pardo | Jr | Warren | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Jeffrey Kwan | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Jammal Awad | So | Warren | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Suzuki | Jr | Troy | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Tyler Malveaux | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Miguel Alarcon | Jr | Corona | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Mitchell Christensen | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Brian Street | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Mendel Baljon | Jr | Poway | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Sanjay Pfupajena | Jr | Arcadia | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Ricardo Gonzalez | Jr | Chaparral | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Niketh Kakulawarum | Jr | Cypress | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Allred | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Phillip Ung | Jr | Wilson (lb) -ss | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Gavin Blain | Jr | Poway | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Antonio Garcia | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Jordan Sickler | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Mitchell | Jr | Poway | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Micah Hirashiki | Jr | Poway | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Stanley Von Ehrenstein- | Jr | Poway | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Travis Ramsdell | Jr | Cypress | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Aaron White | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | Kenneth Jones | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Chad Rowan | Jr | San Pedro | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | James Ceja | Jr | Warren | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | Ivan Lopez | Jr | Cypress | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Gabriel Ramirez | Jr | Warren | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Nick Raymundo | Jr | Cypress | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Jeremy Toop | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Justin Hayata | Jr | Arcadia | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Blaine Songco | Jr | Canyon Springs | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Gatsby Smith | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Ho | Jr | Arcadia | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
89 | Will Mocnik | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
90 | Rafael Naranjo | Jr | Warren | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
91 | Zachary Kraft | Jr | Poway | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
92 | Corey Kuramoto | Jr | Cypress | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Pardo | Jr | Warren | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Angel Monarrez | Jr | Warren | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Cole Dixon | Jr | Poway | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Margolin | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
97 | Julio Cervantes | Jr | Canyon Springs | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
98 | Matthew Deforest | Jr | Warren | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Chaz Lawson | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Luke Beckwith | Jr | Poway | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
101 | Juan Macias | So | Warren | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
102 | Adrian Zavala | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
103 | Slava Dubourdieu | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Jammal White | Jr | Warren | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
105 | Joel Rizo | Jr | Wilson (lb) -ss | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Gibbel | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Moises Alcuntar | Jr | Canyon Springs | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
108 | Corey Boyce | Jr | Poway | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | Hiram Huerta | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Jonathan Rulison | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
111 | Jason Pham | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
112 | Quinton Dai | Jr | Poway | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
113 | Rory Russell | Jr | Arcadia | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
114 | Adam Hunter | Jr | Poway | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
115 | Izaq Davolt | Jr | Arcadia | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
116 | David Arenas | Jr | Warren | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
117 | Gavin Metz | Jr | Poway | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
118 | Armando Smith | Jr | Arcadia | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | Josh Hegg | Jr | Canyon Springs | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
120 | Jonathan Serrano | Jr | Troy | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
121 | Roland Jimenez | Jr | Warren | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
122 | Minsu Jung | Jr | Cypress | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
123 | Wyatt Fortin | Jr | Corona | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
124 | Steven Huang | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Martinez | Jr | Poway | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Lam | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
127 | Anthony Van't Hof | Jr | Poway | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
128 | Adan Torres | Jr | Warren | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
129 | Noah Kalkanian | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
130 | Mohammad Dadabhoy | Jr | Cypress | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
131 | Spencer Vierra | Jr | Poway | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
132 | Dylan Maloney | Jr | Arcadia | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
133 | Miguel Hernandez | Jr | Poway | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Tran | Jr | Cypress | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
135 | Enoch Chan | Jr | Arcadia | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
136 | David Intrabartolo | Jr | Poway | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
137 | Jeff Bauer | Jr | Poway | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
138 | Jay Dalvie | Jr | Poway | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
139 | Henry Orellana | Jr | Arcadia | 27:40 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lars Mitchel | Fr | Huntington Beach | 16:49 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 2/18 | 1/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Soichiro Nagao | Fr | Arcadia | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Rosales | Fr | Cypress | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Patrick Riley | Fr | San Clemente | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Klaus Quinonez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Cole Andrew | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Simon Fuller | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Skylar Journey | Fr | Chaparral | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Josh Kutcher | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Parisi | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Manuel Sarinana | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Jaryd Dukes | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Brian Soriano | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Jake Lindborg | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:14 | 6:05 | 2/7 | 6/18 | 3/18 | ||||
15 | Christian Britton | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Jack Ruan | Fr | Arcadia | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Garrett Hough | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Edgar Baeza | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | William Mcnee | Fr | San Clemente | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Hayden Stein | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Walker Redmond | Fr | San Clemente | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | James Miller | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Evan Davis | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Lopez | Fr | San Pedro | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Elijah Sech | Fr | San Clemente | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Eddie Wagenseller | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Jesus Aleman | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Edward Montgomery | Fr | Cypress | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Jose Maldonado | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Gerhard | Fr | San Clemente | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Rese Douglas | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 8/18 | 4/16 | ||||
32 | Armando Ortiz | Fr | San Pedro | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Adam Bell | Fr | San Clemente | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Brian Ai | Fr | Arcadia | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Fausto Rojas | Fr | Warren | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Harrison Smith | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Shoichi Omoto | Fr | Troy | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Chance Graham | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Antonio Munoz | Fr | Warren | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Beau Aguilar | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Aaron Hayne | So | Poway | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Jack Lalonde | Fr | San Clemente | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Brian Kelly | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Kaden Stephen | Fr | San Clemente | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Peter Mendez | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Baxter | Fr | San Clemente | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Joshua Escalante | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Drew Koesel | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | James Villalba | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Danny Vega | Fr | Corona | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Max Ludwig | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Oskar Lindstrom | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Hunter Roe | Fr | San Clemente | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Urian Tejada | Fr | Warren | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Nick Van Meter | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Payton Kubalsky | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
57 | Angel Ibanez | Fr | Chaparral | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Hurada | Fr | Canyon Springs | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Matt Nossovitch | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Ivan Luu | Fr | Arcadia | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
61 | Brian Theung | Fr | Arcadia | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Christian Boudreau | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Lance Ding | Fr | San Clemente | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Rich | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:01 | 6:40 | 4/7 | 11/18 | 6/16 | ||||
65 | Rafael Lopez | Fr | Corona | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Rodrigo Tapia | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
67 | Spencer Sischo | Fr | San Clemente | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
68 | Patrick Martinez | Fr | Troy | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Alfredo Santana | Fr | Warren | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | David Castillo | Fr | Wilson (lb) -ss | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Barnes | Fr | San Clemente | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Jovany Velazquez | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Grant Kelsay | Fr | San Clemente | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | Patrick Gomez | Fr | Chaparral | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Michaels | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Drake Mercer | Fr | San Clemente | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Jose Clavijo | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Eduardo Cruz-portillo | Fr | Arcadia | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Jalen Saake | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
80 | Joey Ruddy | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
81 | Travis Agle | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Kyle Araki | Fr | Arcadia | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Alexander Morales | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Joshua Lopez | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Zilu Yang | Fr | Troy | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Connor Bentley | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Sam Neuhaus | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Carrera | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Jansen | Fr | San Clemente | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Jessen | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Lachlan Keller | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Mario Linares | Fr | Corona | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Nick Morena | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:44 | 6:55 | 5/7 | 12/18 | 7/13 | ||||
94 | Dylan Cullinane | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | Noah Lee | Fr | Troy | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Bryan Marquez | Fr | Warren | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Zachary Smart | Fr | Poway | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
98 | Dylan O'connor | Fr | San Clemente | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Rivas | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
100 | Steven Sarkisian | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
101 | Jeremiah Saldivar | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Behnke | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
103 | Ethan Schultz | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:08 | 7:03 | 6/7 | 14/18 | 7/12 | ||||
104 | Josh Smith | Fr | Dana Hills | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
105 | Royce Rueda | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Jesse Jovel | Fr | Warren | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Luka D'abreau | Fr | Chaparral | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
108 | Cortland Navarette | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
109 | Ethan Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
110 | Isaac Martinez | Fr | Poway | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
111 | Marcus Chan | Fr | Troy | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Gilbert Hernandez | Fr | Warren | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
113 | Loukas van Leeuwen | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:30 | 7:10 | 7/7 | 15/18 | 8/12 | ||||
114 | Tyler Malad | Fr | San Clemente | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
115 | Sean Shimohara | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Dang | Fr | Troy | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
117 | Edward Yoo | Fr | Troy | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Benjamin Grimes | Fr | Cypress | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Ferrufino | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
120 | Dylan Davey | Fr | San Clemente | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Jimmy Luis | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Stefan Kosmala-dahlbec | Fr | San Clemente | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
123 | Josh Hoffman | Fr | Dana Hills | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
124 | Tobi Nagai | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
125 | Noah Rowley | Fr | Cypress | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Victor Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
127 | Ivan Rakich | Fr | Arcadia | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
128 | Cougar Kime | Fr | Cypress | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
129 | Tyler Nelms | Fr | Cypress | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
130 | Connor Dishno | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
131 | Christopher Chapman | Fr | Troy | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
132 | Andrew Eldridge | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
133 | Kenneth Howard | Sr | Beckman | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
134 | Bryant Lam | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
135 | Bryan Flores | Fr | Warren | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
136 | Maxwell Guerrero | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
137 | Matthew Bell | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
138 | Luke Fields | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
139 | Chi-yuan (bi Wang | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
140 | Ben Hoopes | Fr | Poway | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
141 | Dylan Brophy | Fr | San Clemente | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
142 | Bradley Corey | Fr | Corona | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
143 | Wesley King | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
144 | Steven Ferry | Fr | Poway | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
145 | Tanner Christy | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
146 | Maxwell Ankrom | Fr | San Clemente | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
147 | Kevin Robles | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
148 | William Moon | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
149 | Nathan Llamas | Fr | Cypress | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
150 | Evan Sommerville | Fr | Wilson (lb) -ss | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
151 | Christian Cobo | Fr | Cypress | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
152 | Matt Nguyen | Fr | Arcadia | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
153 | Nathan Woo | Fr | Arcadia | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
154 | Javier Gonzalez | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Neil Dudheker | Fr | San Clemente | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
156 | Ryan Provencio | Fr | San Clemente | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
157 | Daniel Zwisler | Fr | San Clemente | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
158 | Adeeb Bayat | Fr | San Clemente | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
159 | Stephen Baird | Fr | Cypress | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
160 | Hunter Freese | Fr | Wilson (lb) -ss | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
161 | Chase Hallam | Fr | San Clemente | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
162 | Samuel Lau Wing-him | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
163 | Sean Wauters | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
164 | Tor Thompson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
165 | Ethan Richmai | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
166 | Aaron Ruiz | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
167 | Ari Berrios | Fr | Arcadia | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
168 | Giovanni Beltran | Fr | Warren | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
169 | Kenya Cheng | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
170 | Derek Bloemeke | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
171 | Isaac Buchanan | Fr | Poway | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
172 | Shay Cordora | Fr | Poway | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
173 | Christopher Cortes | Sr | Beckman | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
174 | Ryan Borovinsky | So | Dana Hills | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
175 | Cesar Espinoza | Fr | Warren | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
176 | Damian Franco | Fr | Cypress | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
177 | Lucas Terrey | Fr | San Clemente | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
178 | Mark Taylor | Fr | Poway | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
179 | Sebastian Garibay | Fr | Warren | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
180 | Timothy King | Fr | Warren | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
181 | Bryan Garcia | Fr | Cypress | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
182 | Jared Okada | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
183 | Daniel Arenas | Fr | Warren | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
184 | Josh Cohen-duran | Fr | Los Alamitos | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
185 | Gavin Harden | Fr | San Clemente | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
186 | Jakob Davis | Fr | Los Alamitos | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
187 | Rocco Gentilella | Fr | Wilson (lb) -ss | 28:51 | 9:37 | |||||||
188 | Nicholas Tran | Fr | Cypress | 30:03 | 10:01 | |||||||
189 | Dylan Glisson | Fr | Cypress | 30:09 | 10:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 6-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
89:43 17:57 5:59 |
51 | Cole Andrew Fr 17:33 5:51 6 |
Simon Fuller Fr 17:40 5:53 7 |
Josh Kutcher Fr 17:51 5:57 8 |
Christian Britton Fr 18:15 6:05 14 |
Garrett Hough Fr 18:24 6:08 16 |
Hayden Stein Fr 18:30 6:10 19 |
James Miller Fr 18:32 6:11 21 |
2 | San Clemente 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:30 |
91:49 18:22 6:07 |
90 | Patrick Riley Fr 17:23 5:48 4 |
William Mcnee Fr 18:28 6:09 18 |
Walker Redmond Fr 18:30 6:10 20 |
Elijah Sech Fr 18:35 6:12 22 |
Jacob Gerhard Fr 18:53 6:18 26 |
Adam Bell Fr 18:57 6:19 28 |
Jack Lalonde Fr 19:16 6:25 36 |
3 | Santa Ana 8-4-2-2-3 Gap: 1:23 |
92:29 18:30 6:10 |
100 | Manuel Sarinana Fr 17:54 5:58 10 |
Brian Soriano Fr 18:07 6:02 12 |
Edgar Baeza Fr 18:27 6:09 17 |
Jesus Aleman Fr 18:44 6:15 23 |
Peter Mendez Fr 19:17 6:26 38 |
Rodrigo Tapia Fr 20:07 6:42 47 |
Jovany Velazquez Fr 20:18 6:46 50 |
4 | Arcadia 2-3-5-5-4 Gap: 2:33 |
94:03 18:49 6:16 |
135 | Soichiro Nagao Fr 17:16 5:45 2 |
Jack Ruan Fr 18:19 6:06 15 |
Brian Ai Fr 18:57 6:19 29 |
Ivan Luu Fr 19:42 6:34 44 |
Brian Theung Fr 19:49 6:36 45 |
Eduardo Cruz-portillo Fr 20:29 6:50 51 |
Kyle Araki Fr 20:36 6:52 55 |
5 | Aliso Niguel 9-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:24 |
94:28 18:54 6:18 |
145 | Jaryd Dukes Fr 17:58 5:59 11 |
Jose Maldonado Fr 18:51 6:17 25 |
Chance Graham Fr 19:01 6:20 33 |
Brian Kelly Fr 19:16 6:25 37 |
Joshua Escalante Fr 19:22 6:27 39 |
Drew Koesel Fr 19:23 6:28 40 |
Max Ludwig Fr 19:32 6:31 41 |
6 | Huntington Beach 1-2-3-4-6 Gap: 3:55 |
94:42 18:56 6:19 |
146 | Lars Mitchel Fr 16:49 5:36 1 |
Jake Lindborg Fr 18:14 6:05 13 |
Rese Douglas Fr 18:54 6:18 27 |
Ethan Rich Fr 20:01 6:40 46 |
Nick Morena Fr 20:44 6:55 59 |
Ethan Schultz Fr 21:08 7:03 66 |
Loukas van Leeuwen Fr 21:30 7:10 72 |
7 | Los Alamitos 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:14 |
97:19 19:28 6:29 |
189 | Klaus Quinonez Fr 17:29 5:50 5 |
Harrison Smith Fr 19:00 6:20 31 |
Nick Van Meter Fr 19:36 6:32 43 |
Jalen Saake Fr 20:31 6:50 52 |
Lachlan Keller Fr 20:43 6:54 58 |
Joseph Rivas Fr 21:03 7:01 63 |
Steven Sarkisian Fr 21:04 7:01 64 |
8 | Warren 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:57 |
98:44 19:45 6:35 |
216 | Fausto Rojas Fr 18:58 6:19 30 |
Antonio Munoz Fr 19:04 6:21 34 |
Urian Tejada Fr 19:36 6:32 42 |
Alfredo Santana Fr 20:11 6:44 49 |
Bryan Marquez Fr 20:55 6:58 61 |
Jesse Jovel Fr 21:10 7:03 68 |
Gilbert Hernandez Fr 21:28 7:09 71 |
9 | Vista Murrieta 7-9-10-10-9 Gap: 3:16 |
101:15 20:15 6:45 |
248 | Anthony Parisi Fr 17:54 5:58 9 |
Joey Ruddy Fr 20:32 6:51 53 |
Travis Agle Fr 20:32 6:51 54 |
Jeremiah Saldivar Fr 21:07 7:02 65 |
Royce Rueda Fr 21:10 7:03 67 |
Maxwell Guerrero Fr 22:35 7:32 80 |
Aaron Ruiz Fr 24:27 8:09 86 |
10 | Cypress 3-6-8-9-10 Gap: 5:00 |
102:34 20:31 6:50 |
255 | Nicholas Rosales Fr 17:19 5:46 3 |
Edward Montgomery Fr 18:48 6:16 24 |
Benjamin Grimes Fr 21:55 7:18 75 |
Noah Rowley Fr 22:13 7:24 76 |
Cougar Kime Fr 22:19 7:26 77 |
Tyler Nelms Fr 22:20 7:27 78 |
Nathan Llamas Fr 23:34 7:51 83 |
11 | Troy 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:28 |
102:06 20:25 6:48 |
267 | Shoichi Omoto Fr 19:00 6:20 32 |
Patrick Martinez Fr 20:11 6:44 48 |
Zilu Yang Fr 20:38 6:53 57 |
Noah Lee Fr 20:49 6:56 60 |
Marcus Chan Fr 21:28 7:09 70 |
Ryan Dang Fr 21:42 7:14 73 |
Edward Yoo Fr 21:50 7:17 74 |
12 | Poway 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:59 |
107:35 21:31 7:10 |
329 | Aaron Hayne So 19:12 6:24 35 |
Zachary Smart Fr 20:55 6:58 62 |
Isaac Martinez Fr 21:24 7:08 69 |
Ben Hoopes Fr 22:53 7:38 81 |
Steven Ferry Fr 23:11 7:44 82 |
Isaac Buchanan Fr 24:56 8:19 87 |
Shay Cordora Fr 25:05 8:22 88 |
13 | Alhambra -ss 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:23 |
117:05 23:25 7:48 |
393 | Joshua Lopez Fr 20:38 6:53 56 |
Bryant Lam Fr 22:33 7:31 79 |
Javier Gonzalez Fr 23:47 7:56 84 |
Samuel Lau Wing-him Fr 24:06 8:02 85 |
Jared Okada Fr 26:01 8:40 89 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.