Huntington Beach Results from the CBU Lancer Classic at Riverside City XC Course on 10/8/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alekos Mitchel | Sr | V | 16:33 | 5:31 | 3 | 20/94 | 1/8 | 1/11 | 7/14 | 15:22 | ||||
Anthony Reed | Sr | V | 16:45 | 5:35 | 3 | 24/94 | 2/8 | 2/11 | 7/14 | 16:20 | ||||
Chad Gillen | Jr | V | 20:50 | 6:57 | 3 | 86/94 | 7/8 | 10/11 | 7/7 | 19:47 | ||||
Conrad Walt | Fr | F/S | 18:40 | 6:13 | 3 | 38/140 | 2/3 | 8/11 | 9/12 | 18:19 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Dane Funk | Jr | V | 21:47 | 7:16 | 3 | 89/94 | 8/8 | 11/11 | 3/3 | 21:21 | ||||
Hunter Smith | Jr | V | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 52/94 | 4/8 | 4/11 | 7/14 | 16:45 | ||||
Jordi Perfetti | Sr | V | 17:16 | 5:45 | 3 | 39/94 | 3/8 | 3/11 | 6/14 | 16:50 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Josh McFarland | Jr | V | 18:13 | 6:04 | 3 | 62/94 | 6/8 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 17:24 | ||||
Lars Mitchel | So | V | 18:09 | 6:03 | 3 | 59/94 | 5/8 | 5/11 | 8/14 | 15:49 | ||||
Loukas van Leeuwen | So | F/S | 18:34 | 6:11 | 3 | 33/140 | 1/3 | 7/11 | 12/14 | 18:09 | ||||
Michael Wells | So | F/S | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3 | 86/140 | 3/3 | 9/11 | 10/12 | 19:08 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/14 | 86:33 1:36 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:31 | 6:03 | 191 | 5:24 | 77:49 82:38 |
Alekos Mitchel (20), Anthony Reed (24), Jordi Perfetti (39), Hunter Smith (51), Lars Mitchel (57) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Ramos | So | Rubidoux | 14:47 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Erik Gonzalez | Sr | Rubidoux | 15:05 | 5:02 | |||||||
3 | Marod Jackson | Jr | Chaparral | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Dillon Beckum | Sr | Bonita | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | David Hidalgo | Jr | Bonita | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Fleming | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Jack Raymond | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Mario Machuca | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Will Frankenfeld | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Aman Rana | Jr | Martin Luther King | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Antoni Carbajal | Jr | Chaparral | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Chris Barba | Jr | Martin Luther King | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Jackson | Sr | Bonita | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Austin Dai | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Zaki Payne | Sr | Chaparral | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Henry Anderson | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Di Amarasinghe | Sr | Villa Park | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Josh Frey | Sr | Chaparral | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Alexis Cacique | Sr | Rubidoux | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Alekos Mitchel | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:33 | 5:31 | 1/8 | 1/11 | 7/14 | ||||
21 | Devin Koval | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Chris Bui | Sr | Villa Park | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Garrett Vasta | So | Martin Luther King | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Reed | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:45 | 5:35 | 2/8 | 2/11 | 7/14 | ||||
25 | Humbe Guzman | Sr | Rubidoux | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Rury Gonzalez | So | Arlington | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Max Jordan | Jr | Culver City | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Reyes | Sr | Chaparral | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Tyrell David | Jr | Sherman Indian | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Aidan Kenny | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Miles Mcdonald | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Boydd | Sr | Martin Luther King | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Austin Tsosie | Sr | Chaparral | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Elijah Clark | Jr | Bonita | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Tessier | Sr | Damien | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Mason Acevedo | Jr | Culver City | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Dathan Chann | So | Martin Luther King | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Dustin Chan | Jr | Alhambra | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Jordi Perfetti | Sr | Huntington Beach | 17:16 | 5:45 | 3/8 | 3/11 | 6/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Nathan Hefler | Sr | Chaparral | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Michael Munoz | So | Martin Luther King | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Joshua Alvarez | Jr | Damien | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Connor Hennig | So | Bonita | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Ralph Aljamal | So | Bonita | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | James Bernal | Sr | Damien | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Arma Rostamian | So | Culver City | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Bran Cummings | So | Culver City | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
48 | Cesar Barrera | Sr | Rubidoux | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Jordan Angle | So | Elsinore | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Aaron Duyan | Jr | Villa Park | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Evan Pearson | So | Culver City | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Hunter Smith | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:50 | 5:57 | 4/8 | 4/11 | 7/14 | ||||
53 | Kevin Pino | Jr | Villa Park | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Victor Martinez | So | Elsinore | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Robin Reyes | Sr | Villa Park | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Lopez | So | Martin Luther King | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Seth Ambrose | Sr | Villa Park | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Alfon Delacruz | Sr | Elsinore | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Lars Mitchel | So | Huntington Beach | 18:09 | 6:03 | 5/8 | 5/11 | 8/14 | ||||
60 | Ben Versteeg | Jr | Villa Park | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Chen | Jr | Alhambra | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Josh McFarland | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:13 | 6:04 | 6/8 | 6/11 | 6/11 | ||||
63 | Adrian Zavala | Sr | Alhambra | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Oscar Mercado | Jr | Damien | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Tyler Abo | Sr | Bonita | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Desmo Dickson | So | Culver City | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Maurico Rangel | Sr | Arlington | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
68 | Giovann Medina | Sr | Arlington | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Reid | So | Elsinore | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Josh Lopez | So | Alhambra | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Hirim Huerta | Sr | Alhambra | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Brian Albarran | So | Alhambra | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Orio Cattleman | Jr | Sherman Indian | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Justin Flores | Fr | Elsinore | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Christian Caloca | Jr | Arlington | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Ricky Chhor | Jr | Alhambra | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Sebastia Munoz | Jr | Alhambra | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Lui | Fr | La Canada | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Angel Plascencia | Jr | Alhambra | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Jeffrey Kwan | Sr | Alhambra | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Kany Broadbent | Jr | Elsinore | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
82 | Michael Broberg | Jr | La Canada | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
83 | Matt Juarez | Sr | Damien | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
84 | Reuben Vasquez | Jr | Damien | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Jose Abad | Sr | Arlington | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Chad Gillen | Jr | Huntington Beach | 20:50 | 6:57 | 7/8 | 10/11 | 7/7 | ||||
87 | Lui Ryan | Fr | La Canada | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Alonzo Miguel | Sr | Sherman Indian | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Dane Funk | Jr | Huntington Beach | 21:47 | 7:16 | 8/8 | 11/11 | 3/3 | ||||
90 | Michael Soto | So | Arlington | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
91 | Antonio Weston | Jr | Sherman Indian | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
92 | Max Fan | Fr | La Canada | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
93 | Saro Torossian | Jr | La Canada | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
94 | Zane Pacquin | Sr | Sherman Indian | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poly (Long Beach) 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
81:11 16:14 5:25 |
59 | Thomas Fleming Jr 15:59 5:20 6 |
Jack Raymond Jr 16:00 5:20 7 |
Will Frankenfeld So 16:08 5:23 9 |
Henry Anderson Jr 16:25 5:28 16 |
Devin Koval So 16:39 5:33 21 |
Aidan Kenny Jr 17:00 5:40 30 |
Miles Mcdonald Sr 17:04 5:41 31 |
2 | Martin Luther King 5-5-5-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
81:29 16:18 5:26 |
67 | Mario Machuca Sr 16:03 5:21 8 |
Aman Rana Jr 16:09 5:23 10 |
Chris Barba Jr 16:12 5:24 12 |
Austin Dai Sr 16:22 5:27 14 |
Garrett Vasta So 16:43 5:34 23 |
Cameron Boydd Sr 17:04 5:41 32 |
Dathan Chann So 17:16 5:45 37 |
3 | Chaparral 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
81:39 16:20 5:27 |
75 | Marod Jackson Jr 15:41 5:14 3 |
Antoni Carbajal Jr 16:11 5:24 11 |
Zaki Payne Sr 16:23 5:28 15 |
Josh Frey Sr 16:29 5:30 18 |
Ryan Reyes Sr 16:55 5:38 28 |
Austin Tsosie Sr 17:09 5:43 33 |
Nathan Hefler Sr 17:18 5:46 40 |
4 | Rubidoux 1-1-2-3-4 Gap: 2:54 |
80:54 16:11 5:24 |
94 | Kevin Ramos So 14:47 4:56 1 |
Erik Gonzalez Sr 15:05 5:02 2 |
Alexis Cacique Sr 16:32 5:31 19 |
Humbe Guzman Sr 16:49 5:36 25 |
Cesar Barrera Sr 17:41 5:54 47 |
||
5 | Bonita 3-2-2-5-5 Gap: 1:44 |
82:18 16:28 5:29 |
98 | Dillon Beckum Sr 15:42 5:14 4 |
David Hidalgo Jr 15:43 5:14 5 |
Tyler Jackson Sr 16:18 5:26 13 |
Elijah Clark Jr 17:09 5:43 34 |
Connor Hennig So 17:26 5:49 42 |
Ralph Aljamal So 17:29 5:50 43 |
Tyler Abo Sr 18:24 6:08 63 |
6 | Huntington Beach 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
86:33 17:19 5:46 |
191 | Alekos Mitchel Sr 16:33 5:31 20 |
Anthony Reed Sr 16:45 5:35 24 |
Jordi Perfetti Sr 17:16 5:45 39 |
Hunter Smith Jr 17:50 5:57 51 |
Lars Mitchel So 18:09 6:03 57 |
Josh McFarland Jr 18:13 6:04 60 |
Chad Gillen Jr 20:50 6:57 81 |
7 | Villa Park 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:33 |
86:42 17:20 5:47 |
194 | Di Amarasinghe Sr 16:27 5:29 17 |
Chris Bui Sr 16:40 5:33 22 |
Aaron Duyan Jr 17:44 5:55 49 |
Kevin Pino Jr 17:51 5:57 52 |
Robin Reyes Sr 18:00 6:00 54 |
Seth Ambrose Sr 18:05 6:02 55 |
Ben Versteeg Jr 18:10 6:03 58 |
8 | Culver City 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:52 |
87:14 17:27 5:49 |
204 | Max Jordan Jr 16:54 5:38 27 |
Mason Acevedo Jr 17:15 5:45 36 |
Arma Rostamian So 17:39 5:53 45 |
Bran Cummings So 17:40 5:53 46 |
Evan Pearson So 17:46 5:55 50 |
Desmo Dickson So 18:30 6:10 64 |
|
9 | Damien 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:45 |
90:31 18:06 6:02 |
260 | Ryan Tessier Sr 17:13 5:44 35 |
Joshua Alvarez Jr 17:24 5:48 41 |
James Bernal Sr 17:34 5:51 44 |
Oscar Mercado Jr 18:22 6:07 62 |
Matt Juarez Sr 19:58 6:39 78 |
Reuben Vasquez Jr 20:08 6:43 79 |
|
10 | Alhambra 12-11-12-11-10 Gap: 1:32 |
91:17 18:15 6:05 |
295 | Dustin Chan Jr 17:16 5:45 38 |
Dylan Chen Jr 18:12 6:04 59 |
Adrian Zavala Sr 18:21 6:07 61 |
Josh Lopez So 18:40 6:13 68 |
Hirim Huerta Sr 18:48 6:16 69 |
Brian Albarran So 18:52 6:17 70 |
Ricky Chhor Jr 19:05 6:22 74 |
11 | Elsinore 13-13-10-10-11 Gap: 1:16 |
91:24 18:17 6:06 |
296 | Jordan Angle So 17:43 5:54 48 |
Victor Martinez So 17:58 5:59 53 |
Alfon Delacruz Sr 18:05 6:02 56 |
Tyler Reid So 18:39 6:13 67 |
Justin Flores Fr 18:59 6:20 72 |
Kany Broadbent Jr 19:28 6:29 76 |
|
12 | Arlington 8-10-10-12-12 Gap: 3:44 |
93:45 18:45 6:15 |
310 | Rury Gonzalez So 16:52 5:37 26 |
Maurico Rangel Sr 18:37 6:12 65 |
Giovann Medina Sr 18:37 6:12 66 |
Christian Caloca Jr 19:03 6:21 73 |
Jose Abad Sr 20:36 6:52 80 |
Michael Soto So 21:49 7:16 84 |
|
13 | Sherman Indian 10-12-13-13-13 Gap: 9:54 |
107:20 21:28 7:09 |
356 | Tyrell David Jr 16:57 5:39 29 |
Orio Cattleman Jr 18:55 6:18 71 |
Alonzo Miguel Sr 21:01 7:00 83 |
Antonio Weston Jr 23:36 7:52 85 |
Zane Pacquin Sr 26:51 8:57 88 |
||
14 | La Canada 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:51 |
111:56 22:23 7:28 |
407 | Ryan Lui Fr 19:09 6:23 75 |
Michael Broberg Jr 19:55 6:38 77 |
Lui Ryan Fr 20:57 6:59 82 |
Max Fan Fr 25:55 8:38 86 |
Saro Torossian Jr 26:00 8:40 87 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Staggs Mcmahon | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Bautista | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Leo Valencia | Fr | Rubidoux | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Marcelo Murillo | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Cole Hennig | So | Bonita | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Aldo Khiev | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Aidan Kim | So | Culver City | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Adam Traut | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Castro | So | Martin Luther King | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Trevor Park | Fr | Chaparral | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Tr Goodenough | So | Damien | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | James Dimeo | So | Culver City | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Nikko Guzman | Fr | Martin Luther King | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Jose Cervantes | So | Martin Luther King | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Haas | So | Martin Luther King | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Sheld Watanabe | Fr | La Canada | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Jose Meraz | So | Ontario | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Call | So | Martin Luther King | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Brion | So | Bonita | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Samuel Neeley | Fr | Bonita | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Alex Matos | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Jose Canal | So | Ontario | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Sam Schuette | Fr | Culver City | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Nichola Valencia | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Travis Gonzalez | Fr | Bonita | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Josep Ceccarelli | So | Damien | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Trevor Benson | Fr | Bonita | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Jose Montano | So | Ontario | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Evan Bowdle | So | Bonita | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Axel Altamira | Fr | Villa Park | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Jefrey Ortiz | So | Martin Luther King | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Carlson | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Loukas van Leeuwen | So | Huntington Beach | 18:34 | 6:11 | 1/3 | 7/11 | 12/14 | ||||
34 | Mitchell Barron | So | Bonita | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Jake Heeren | Fr | Chaparral | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Casas | Fr | Ontario | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Isaa Covarrubias | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Conrad Walt | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:40 | 6:13 | 2/3 | 8/11 | 9/12 | ||||
39 | Ethan Dwinell | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Tessier | So | Damien | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Aus Fortenberry | Fr | Martin Luther King | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Derek Peterson | Fr | Bonita | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Josh Sullivan | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Mitche Machuca | Fr | Martin Luther King | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Ayden Garcia | Fr | Martin Luther King | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Alberto Castro | So | Culver City | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | David Nielsen | Fr | Chaparral | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Clark Boyce | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Zane Witter | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Raegan Enriquez | So | Damien | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Scott Mesdijan | So | Bonita | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Hect Ruvalcaba | Fr | Martin Luther King | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Chris Kercheval | So | Bonita | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Hunte Gonzales | Fr | Chaparral | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Ramos | Fr | Bonita | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Jesse Yates | Fr | Ontario | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Plat | So | Bonita | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Brend Belknapp | So | Martin Luther King | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Justin Jiminez | So | Bonita | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Frank Wells | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Alec Cabral | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Angel Mercado | So | Damien | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Isai Cunningham | So | Martin Luther King | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Matt St. Ives | Fr | Bonita | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Leium Evans | Fr | Elsinore | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Zachary Sawley | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Lorenz | So | Martin Luther King | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Tommy Lu | Fr | Martin Luther King | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Luke Freese | Fr | Martin Luther King | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Caro | Fr | Ontario | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Roman Lara | Fr | Martin Luther King | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Angel Rawdon | Fr | Martin Luther King | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
73 | Kenneth Vilela | Fr | Ontario | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Jesus Martinez | So | Martin Luther King | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Joshua Acevedo | So | Ontario | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Alex Patterson | Fr | Bonita | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Nick Martinez | So | Bonita | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
78 | Unam Ibarrondo | So | Culver City | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Bridges | Fr | Bonita | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Sean Mcmanus | So | Elsinore | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Elijah Gloria | Fr | Arlington | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Luke Rushing | Fr | La Canada | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | Logan Boggs | Fr | La Canada | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Chew | So | La Canada | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Bohan Apfeidorf | Fr | La Canada | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Michael Wells | So | Huntington Beach | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3/3 | 9/11 | 10/12 | ||||
87 | Travis (t Bryson | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
88 | Alex Kechichian | So | Bonita | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Jesus Diaz | So | Poly (Riverside) | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Ivan Palomares | Fr | Ontario | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
91 | Finn St. John | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Ezequiel Barraza | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Douglas | Fr | Damien | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
94 | A Gudmundson | Fr | Chaparral | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Wilbert | So | Martin Luther King | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
96 | Rober Ridenour | Fr | Culver City | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | Hector Galvez | Fr | Ontario | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
98 | Nicholas Falk | So | Culver City | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
99 | Emman Sanchez | So | Poly (Riverside) | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
100 | Matt Cavanagh | Fr | La Canada | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Luke Daily | So | Culver City | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
102 | Etha Zellerbach | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
103 | Miguel Macias | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Cosmo Herbert | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
105 | Payton Smith | So | Culver City | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
106 | Nolan Hays | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Cowdin | So | La Canada | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
108 | Vincen Iacobacci | Fr | Bonita | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Logan Kenny | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
110 | Brand Gonzalez | Fr | Bonita | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
111 | Giovan Rabadan | So | Ontario | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
112 | Micha Plascencia | So | Culver City | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
113 | Edgar Flor | Fr | Elsinore | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
114 | Jackson Lang | Fr | Culver City | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
115 | Isaia Hernandez | So | Ontario | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
116 | Vinni Montesino | Fr | Chaparral | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Franco | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
118 | Antho Franquez | Fr | Arlington | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
119 | Coo Pennington | Fr | Elsinore | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Oper | Fr | Arlington | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
121 | Julio Leueano | Jr | Arlington | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
122 | Matthe Somody | Fr | Martin Luther King | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
123 | Kyle Widmark | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
124 | Prescott Hong | Fr | La Canada | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
125 | Sebastian Perez | Fr | Arlington | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
126 | Alejandro Perez | Fr | Chaparral | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
127 | Peter Donovan | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
128 | Nathan D'souza | Fr | Chaparral | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
129 | James Wilder | Fr | Chaparral | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
130 | Jonathon Scott | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
131 | Brett Navarro | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
132 | Jakob Barros | Fr | Martin Luther King | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
133 | Steven Corley | So | Martin Luther King | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
134 | Adrian Zurita | Fr | Ontario | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
135 | Esteba Cardenas | Fr | Arlington | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
136 | Antonio Rocha | Fr | Culver City | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
137 | Jude Mccarthy | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
138 | Evan Hooper | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 27:06 | 9:02 | |||||||
139 | Alex David | Fr | La Canada | 27:30 | 9:10 | |||||||
140 | Jorge Aviles | So | Ontario | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.