El Segundo Results from the Bell-Jeff Invitational at Griffith Park on 9/28/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bullo, Giann | So | F/S | 22:24 | 7:37 | 2.94 | 79/137 | 11/16 | 16/21 | 2/7 | |||||
Cadez, Izaac | So | F/S | 20:40 | 7:02 | 2.94 | 44/137 | 6/16 | 11/21 | 2/11 | 20:52.74 (0:13,1.0) |
20:52.74 (0:13,1.0) |
20:52.74 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DTW) | |
Chavez, Christopher | Fr | F/S | 23:40 | 8:03 | 2.94 | 97/137 | 13/16 | 18/21 | 2/3 | |||||
Fowler, Alex | Jr | V | 18:36 | 6:20 | 2.94 | 58/117 | 5/5 | 5/21 | 7/15 | 19:16.63 (0:41,3.5) |
19:16.63 (0:41,3.5) |
19:16.63 (0:41,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Galicia, Alberto | So | F/S | 20:38 | 7:01 | 2.94 | 41/137 | 5/16 | 10/21 | 4/11 | 20:50.59 (0:13,1.0) |
20:50.59 (0:13,1.0) |
20:50.59 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Glynn, Gavin | So | V | 16:38 | 5:39 | 2.94 | 7/117 | 1/5 | 1/21 | 5/21 | |||||
Kacvinsky, Liam | So | F/S | 22:12 | 7:33 | 2.94 | 77/137 | 10/16 | 15/21 | 3/8 | |||||
Khinda, Harman | Fr | F/S | 22:59 | 7:49 | 2.94 | 90/137 | 12/16 | 17/21 | 3/5 | |||||
King, Ty | Jr | F/S | 27:23 | 9:19 | 2.94 | 121/137 | 16/16 | 21/21 | 2/2 | 26:16 | 26:16 | 26:16 | ||
Koran, Alex | Sr | V | 17:54 | 6:05 | 2.94 | 38/117 | 4/5 | 4/21 | 4/17 | 27:04.16 (9:10,33.9) |
27:04.16 (9:10,33.9) |
27:04.16 (9:10,33.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lynch, Thomas | Fr | F/S | 19:36 | 6:40 | 2.94 | 15/137 | 1/16 | 6/21 | 8/14 | |||||
McMullin, Kevin | So | F/S | 20:50 | 7:05 | 2.94 | 50/137 | 8/16 | 13/21 | 2/8 | |||||
Montes, Brando | Fr | F/S | 23:57 | 8:09 | 2.94 | 100/137 | 14/16 | 19/21 | 2/2 | |||||
Nebel, Pierce | Fr | F/S | 20:16 | 6:54 | 2.94 | 27/137 | 2/16 | 7/21 | 8/14 | |||||
O'Connor, Evan | Fr | F/S | 20:31 | 6:59 | 2.94 | 36/137 | 4/16 | 9/21 | 5/11 | |||||
Rawlinson, Alexander | Fr | F/S | 25:40 | 8:44 | 2.94 | 109/137 | 15/16 | 20/21 | 2/2 | |||||
Sharp, Nolan | Jr | V | 17:07 | 5:49 | 2.94 | 17/117 | 3/5 | 3/21 | 2/19 | 17:59.45 (0:52,4.9) |
17:59.45 (0:52,4.9) |
17:59.45 (0:52,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
St Regis, Luke | So | F/S | 21:45 | 7:24 | 2.94 | 70/137 | 9/16 | 14/21 | 3/8 | |||||
Thompson, Carter | So | F/S | 20:23 | 6:56 | 2.94 | 33/137 | 3/16 | 8/21 | 7/12 | |||||
Willis, Scott | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:45 | 2.94 | 14/117 | 2/5 | 2/21 | 2/20 | 17:56.56 (1:03,5.8) |
17:56.56 (1:03,5.8) |
17:56.56 (1:03,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Yeaton, Todd | Fr | F/S | 20:49 | 7:05 | 2.94 | 48/137 | 7/16 | 12/21 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/15 | 87:09 1:58 |
2.94 | 5:56 | 5:39 | 6:20 | 123 | 5:37 | Gavin Glynn (7), Scott Willis (14), Nolan Sharp (17), Alex Koran (33), Alex Fowler (52) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/11 | 101:24 1:02 |
2.94 | 6:54 | 6:40 | 7:01 | 151 | 6:34 | 95:28 | 95:28 | 95:28 | Thomas Lynch (15), Pierce Nebel (27), Carter Thompson (33), Evan O'Connor (36), Alberto Galicia (40) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 106:16 1:32 |
2.94 | 7:14 | 7:02 | 7:33 | 64 | 7:01 | 119:32 (13:16,11.1) |
119:32 (13:16,11.1) |
119:32 (13:16,11.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Izaac Cadez (5), Todd Yeaton (7), Kevin McMullin (9), Luke St Regis (19), Liam Kacvinsky (24) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 118:40 3:16 |
2.94 | 8:04 | 7:37 | 8:44 | 31 | 7:53 | Giann Bullo (1), Harman Khinda (4), Christopher Chavez (7), Brando Montes (8), Alexander Rawlinson (11) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Lay | Morro Bay | 15:32 | 5:17 | ||||||||
2 | Arturo Arevalo | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 16:01 | 5:27 | ||||||||
3 | Chris Popoca | Morro Bay | 16:14 | 5:31 | ||||||||
4 | Tyler Schatz | Paraclete | 16:33 | 5:38 | ||||||||
5 | Angel Virgen | Morro Bay | 16:34 | 5:38 | ||||||||
6 | Ethan Angold | La Canada High School | 16:36 | 5:39 | ||||||||
7 | Gavin Glynn | So | El Segundo | 16:38 | 5:39 | 1/5 | 1/21 | 5/21 | ||||
8 | Ben Vertelney | Calabasas High School | 16:43 | 5:41 | ||||||||
9 | Ethan Machado | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 16:45 | 5:42 | ||||||||
10 | Andrew Stafford | Morro Bay | 16:48 | 5:43 | ||||||||
11 | Matthew Meredith | Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) | 16:49 | 5:43 | ||||||||
12 | Joshua Quarles | Cerritos H.S. | 16:51 | 5:44 | ||||||||
13 | Chris Rodriguez | St. Francis H.S. | 16:51 | 5:44 | ||||||||
14 | Scott Willis | Jr | El Segundo | 16:54 | 5:45 | 2/5 | 2/21 | 2/20 | 17:57 (1:03) |
17:57 (1:03) |
17:57 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Leighton Mair | Calabasas High School | 17:01 | 5:47 | ||||||||
16 | David Galindo | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 17:03 | 5:48 | ||||||||
17 | Nolan Sharp | Jr | El Segundo | 17:07 | 5:49 | 3/5 | 3/21 | 2/19 | 17:59 (0:52) |
17:59 (0:52) |
17:59 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Jonathan Carranza | Cerritos H.S. | 17:11 | 5:51 | ||||||||
19 | Adam Lyons | St. Francis H.S. | 17:13 | 5:51 | ||||||||
20 | Shrineel Patel | Cerritos H.S. | 17:14 | 5:52 | ||||||||
21 | Alberto Venegas | Sotomayor Learning Academies | 17:16 | 5:52 | ||||||||
22 | Jesse Villarruel | Castle Park HS | 17:24 | 5:55 | ||||||||
23 | Daniel Van Beurden | Morro Bay | 17:27 | 5:56 | ||||||||
24 | Anderson Fuentes | Miguel Contreras Learning Comp | 17:27 | 5:56 | ||||||||
25 | Christian Meyer | Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) | 17:27 | 5:56 | ||||||||
26 | Will Figaredo | Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) | 17:28 | 5:56 | ||||||||
28 | Enzo Wright | Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) | 17:34 | 5:59 | ||||||||
29 | Robert Montano | Cathedral H.S. | 17:36 | 5:59 | ||||||||
30 | Emmanuel Mayoral | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 17:42 | 6:01 | ||||||||
31 | Lucas Deleon | Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) | 17:43 | 6:02 | ||||||||
32 | Patrick Guardian | Calabasas High School | 17:45 | 6:02 | ||||||||
33 | Darnell Parrish | Ganesha H.S. | 17:46 | 6:03 | ||||||||
34 | Aaron Erickson | Paraclete | 17:47 | 6:03 | ||||||||
35 | Bryce Bentley | St. Bernard | 17:49 | 6:04 | ||||||||
36 | Billy Tipp | Calabasas High School | 17:51 | 6:04 | ||||||||
37 | Michael Vega | St. Francis H.S. | 17:52 | 6:05 | ||||||||
38 | Alex Koran | Sr | El Segundo | 17:54 | 6:05 | 4/5 | 4/21 | 4/17 | 27:04 (9:10) |
27:04 (9:10) |
27:04 (9:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Olaf Uribe | Castle Park HS | 17:54 | 6:05 | ||||||||
40 | Alex Munoz | Cathedral H.S. | 17:56 | 6:06 | ||||||||
41 | Sean Gallagher | Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) | 17:57 | 6:06 | ||||||||
42 | Joe Coleman | Paraclete | 17:59 | 6:07 | ||||||||
43 | Julian Mojica | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 17:59 | 6:07 | ||||||||
44 | Bill Chuang | Cerritos H.S. | 18:01 | 6:08 | ||||||||
45 | Mitchell Trout | La Canada High School | 18:01 | 6:08 | ||||||||
46 | Max Sinclair | St. Francis H.S. | 18:02 | 6:08 | ||||||||
47 | Arthur Caliz | Cerritos H.S. | 18:03 | 6:08 | ||||||||
48 | Robin Joseph | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 18:03 | 6:08 | ||||||||
49 | Alexis Adan | Castle Park HS | 18:09 | 6:10 | ||||||||
50 | Roberto Mellado | Sotomayor Learning Academies | 18:09 | 6:10 | ||||||||
51 | Diego Espino | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 18:11 | 6:11 | ||||||||
52 | Nick Sanchez | St. Francis H.S. | 18:12 | 6:11 | ||||||||
53 | Ulises Ortiz | Valley Academy of Arts and Sci | 18:14 | 6:12 | ||||||||
54 | Casey Takeda | Cerritos H.S. | 18:17 | 6:13 | ||||||||
55 | Lucas Hester | Calabasas High School | 18:27 | 6:17 | ||||||||
56 | Alex Broes | La Canada High School | 18:29 | 6:17 | ||||||||
57 | Sam Rodier | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 18:35 | 6:19 | ||||||||
58 | Alex Fowler | Jr | El Segundo | 18:36 | 6:20 | 5/5 | 5/21 | 7/15 | 19:17 (0:41) |
19:17 (0:41) |
19:17 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Antonio Chamu | Sotomayor Learning Academies | 18:39 | 6:21 | ||||||||
60 | Mauricio Jimenez | Castle Park HS | 18:40 | 6:21 | ||||||||
61 | Arin Barouni | Verdugo Hills HS | 18:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
62 | Alejandro Rodriguez | Castle Park HS | 18:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
63 | Brendon Lau | Calabasas High School | 18:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
64 | Adrian Hernandez | Castle Park HS | 18:45 | 6:23 | ||||||||
65 | Gerardo Ramirez | Chaminade H.S. | 18:45 | 6:23 | ||||||||
66 | Gabriel Herrera | Valley Academy of Arts and Sci | 18:48 | 6:24 | ||||||||
67 | Alejandro Carrillo | Valley Academy of Arts and Sci | 18:49 | 6:24 | ||||||||
68 | Jhair Torres | Verdugo Hills HS | 18:49 | 6:24 | ||||||||
69 | Luis Navarrete | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 18:50 | 6:24 | ||||||||
70 | Villarreal Martin | Verdugo Hills HS | 19:01 | 6:28 | ||||||||
71 | Paolo Munulucu | Chaminade H.S. | 19:03 | 6:29 | ||||||||
72 | Justin Michel | La Canada High School | 19:04 | 6:29 | ||||||||
73 | Sam Davila | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 19:04 | 6:29 | ||||||||
74 | Jose Guzman | Valley Academy of Arts and Sci | 19:06 | 6:30 | ||||||||
75 | Daniel Apuan | Paraclete | 19:09 | 6:31 | ||||||||
76 | Kevin Sarabia | Castle Park HS | 19:11 | 6:31 | ||||||||
77 | Hank Ogle | Morro Bay | 19:12 | 6:32 | ||||||||
78 | Ruben Zamora | Morro Bay | 19:12 | 6:32 | ||||||||
79 | Jonah Warschaw | Chaminade H.S. | 19:14 | 6:33 | ||||||||
80 | Michael Mudy | Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) | 19:15 | 6:33 | ||||||||
81 | Adam Navas | Paraclete | 19:20 | 6:35 | ||||||||
82 | Luis Granadeno | Miguel Contreras Learning Comp | 19:22 | 6:35 | ||||||||
83 | Walter Falla | Valley Academy of Arts and Sci | 19:23 | 6:36 | ||||||||
84 | Daniel Talavera | Cathedral H.S. | 19:24 | 6:36 | ||||||||
85 | Caleb Rosenfeld | Calabasas High School | 19:26 | 6:37 | ||||||||
86 | Emory Chesley | La Canada High School | 19:35 | 6:40 | ||||||||
87 | Cody Despot | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 19:38 | 6:41 | ||||||||
88 | Owen Mcevoy | Chaminade H.S. | 19:41 | 6:42 | ||||||||
89 | Josue Razo | Ganesha H.S. | 19:42 | 6:42 | ||||||||
90 | Griffin Taylor | St. Francis H.S. | 19:45 | 6:43 | ||||||||
91 | Carlos Ramos | Rosamond | 19:49 | 6:44 | ||||||||
92 | Klyde Torres | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 19:52 | 6:45 | ||||||||
93 | Alex Williams | Paraclete | 19:53 | 6:46 | ||||||||
94 | Matthew Estes | Paraclete | 19:57 | 6:47 | ||||||||
95 | Andres Carrillo | Valley Academy of Arts and Sci | 20:03 | 6:49 | ||||||||
96 | Zach Starkey | Rosamond | 20:06 | 6:50 | ||||||||
97 | Ian Gordon | St. Francis H.S. | 20:25 | 6:57 | ||||||||
98 | Troy Koehn | Valley Academy of Arts and Sci | 20:38 | 7:01 | ||||||||
99 | Saul Serrano | Vaughn | 20:45 | 7:03 | ||||||||
100 | Jerry Ruiz | Vaughn | 20:50 | 7:05 | ||||||||
101 | Daniel Salas | Cathedral H.S. | 20:53 | 7:06 | ||||||||
102 | Daniel Virden | Rosamond | 20:55 | 7:07 | ||||||||
103 | Pedro Rueles | Ganesha H.S. | 21:05 | 7:10 | ||||||||
104 | Sergio Romero | Rosamond | 21:14 | 7:13 | ||||||||
105 | Joseph Maderazo | Rosamond | 21:28 | 7:18 | ||||||||
106 | Isaac Melgar | Vaughn | 21:43 | 7:23 | ||||||||
107 | Jesse Alvarez | Sotomayor Learning Academies | 22:03 | 7:30 | ||||||||
108 | Jesus Valencia | Rosamond | 22:07 | 7:31 | ||||||||
109 | Yoo Chan Kim | Chaminade H.S. | 22:48 | 7:45 | ||||||||
110 | Eden Juarez | Rosamond | 22:57 | 7:48 | ||||||||
111 | Jonathan Connelly | La Canada High School | 23:09 | 7:52 | ||||||||
112 | Michael Chaure | Sotomayor Learning Academies | 23:17 | 7:55 | ||||||||
113 | Sean Davoren | Chaminade H.S. | 23:25 | 7:58 | ||||||||
114 | Ryan Nagatoshi | Chaminade H.S. | 23:45 | 8:05 | ||||||||
115 | Israel Flor | Sotomayor Learning Academies | 24:44 | 8:25 | ||||||||
116 | Edgar Alvarez | Sotomayor Learning Academies | 25:47 | 8:46 | ||||||||
117 | Carlos Vela | Vaughn | 27:53 | 9:29 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morro Bay 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
82:35 16:31 5:37 |
42 | Austin Lay - 15:32 5:17 1 |
Chris Popoca - 16:14 5:31 3 |
Angel Virgen - 16:34 5:38 5 |
Andrew Stafford - 16:48 5:43 10 |
Daniel Van Beurden - 17:27 5:56 23 |
Hank Ogle - 19:12 6:32 68 |
Ruben Zamora - 19:12 6:32 69 |
2 | Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 8-8-6-4-2 Gap: 0:54 |
87:01 17:24 5:55 |
114 | Matthew Meredith - 16:49 5:43 11 |
Christian Meyer - 17:27 5:56 24 |
Will Figaredo - 17:28 5:56 25 |
Enzo Wright - 17:34 5:59 26 |
Lucas Deleon - 17:43 6:02 28 |
Sean Gallagher - 17:57 6:06 35 |
Michael Mudy - 19:15 6:33 71 |
3 | El Segundo 5-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:58 |
87:09 17:26 5:56 |
123 | Gavin Glynn So 16:38 5:39 7 |
Scott Willis Jr 16:54 5:45 14 |
Nolan Sharp Jr 17:07 5:49 17 |
Alex Koran Sr 17:54 6:05 33 |
Alex Fowler Jr 18:36 6:20 52 |
||
4 | Cerritos H.S. 9-5-4-6-4 Gap: 1:12 |
87:20 17:28 5:56 |
129 | Joshua Quarles - 16:51 5:44 12 |
Jonathan Carranza - 17:11 5:51 18 |
Shrineel Patel - 17:14 5:52 20 |
Bill Chuang - 18:01 6:08 38 |
Arthur Caliz - 18:03 6:08 41 |
Casey Takeda - 18:17 6:13 48 |
|
5 | Calabasas High School 6-4-5-3-5 Gap: 1:44 |
87:47 17:33 5:58 |
132 | Ben Vertelney - 16:43 5:41 8 |
Leighton Mair - 17:01 5:47 15 |
Patrick Guardian - 17:45 6:02 29 |
Billy Tipp - 17:51 6:04 31 |
Lucas Hester - 18:27 6:17 49 |
Brendon Lau - 18:41 6:21 56 |
Caleb Rosenfeld - 19:26 6:37 74 |
5 | Bravo Medical Magnet HS 2-2-3-5-5 Gap: 2:10 |
87:00 17:24 5:55 |
132 | Arturo Arevalo - 16:01 5:27 2 |
David Galindo - 17:03 5:48 16 |
Emmanuel Mayoral - 17:42 6:01 27 |
Robin Joseph - 18:03 6:08 42 |
Diego Espino - 18:11 6:11 45 |
Luis Navarrete - 18:50 6:24 61 |
|
7 | St. Francis H.S. 10-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:21 |
88:10 17:38 6:00 |
150 | Chris Rodriguez - 16:51 5:44 13 |
Adam Lyons - 17:13 5:51 19 |
Michael Vega - 17:52 6:05 32 |
Max Sinclair - 18:02 6:08 40 |
Nick Sanchez - 18:12 6:11 46 |
Griffin Taylor - 19:45 6:43 78 |
Ian Gordon - 20:25 6:57 85 |
8 | Castle Park HS 12-11-11-9-8 Gap: 1:17 |
90:48 18:10 6:11 |
208 | Jesse Villarruel - 17:24 5:55 22 |
Olaf Uribe - 17:54 6:05 34 |
Alexis Adan - 18:09 6:10 43 |
Mauricio Jimenez - 18:40 6:21 54 |
Alejandro Rodriguez - 18:41 6:21 55 |
Adrian Hernandez - 18:45 6:23 57 |
Kevin Sarabia - 19:11 6:31 67 |
8 | Paraclete 3-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:47 |
90:48 18:10 6:11 |
208 | Tyler Schatz - 16:33 5:38 4 |
Aaron Erickson - 17:47 6:03 30 |
Joe Coleman - 17:59 6:07 36 |
Daniel Apuan - 19:09 6:31 66 |
Adam Navas - 19:20 6:35 72 |
Alex Williams - 19:53 6:46 81 |
Matthew Estes - 19:57 6:47 82 |
10 | La Canada High School 4-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:59 |
91:45 18:21 6:14 |
233 | Ethan Angold - 16:36 5:39 6 |
Mitchell Trout - 18:01 6:08 39 |
Alex Broes - 18:29 6:17 50 |
Justin Michel - 19:04 6:29 63 |
Emory Chesley - 19:35 6:40 75 |
Jonathan Connelly - 23:09 7:52 94 |
|
11 | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 7-10-10-11-11 Gap: 2:53 |
92:01 18:24 6:16 |
237 | Ethan Machado - 16:45 5:42 9 |
Julian Mojica - 17:59 6:07 37 |
Sam Rodier - 18:35 6:19 51 |
Sam Davila - 19:04 6:29 64 |
Cody Despot - 19:38 6:41 76 |
Klyde Torres - 19:52 6:45 80 |
|
12 | Sotomayor Learning Academies 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 6:01 |
99:24 19:53 6:46 |
303 | Alberto Venegas - 17:16 5:52 21 |
Roberto Mellado - 18:09 6:10 44 |
Antonio Chamu - 18:39 6:21 53 |
Jesse Alvarez - 22:03 7:30 90 |
Michael Chaure - 23:17 7:55 95 |
Israel Flor - 24:44 8:25 98 |
Edgar Alvarez - 25:47 8:46 99 |
13 | Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:09 |
94:20 18:52 6:25 |
304 | Ulises Ortiz - 18:14 6:12 47 |
Gabriel Herrera - 18:48 6:24 59 |
Alejandro Carrillo - 18:49 6:24 60 |
Jose Guzman - 19:06 6:30 65 |
Walter Falla - 19:23 6:36 73 |
Andres Carrillo - 20:03 6:49 83 |
Troy Koehn - 20:38 7:01 86 |
14 | Chaminade H.S. 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:03 |
99:31 19:54 6:46 |
359 | Gerardo Ramirez - 18:45 6:23 58 |
Paolo Munulucu - 19:03 6:29 62 |
Jonah Warschaw - 19:14 6:33 70 |
Owen Mcevoy - 19:41 6:42 77 |
Yoo Chan Kim - 22:48 7:45 92 |
Sean Davoren - 23:25 7:58 96 |
Ryan Nagatoshi - 23:45 8:05 97 |
15 | Rosamond 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:39 |
103:32 20:42 7:03 |
427 | Carlos Ramos - 19:49 6:44 79 |
Zach Starkey - 20:06 6:50 84 |
Daniel Virden - 20:55 7:07 87 |
Sergio Romero - 21:14 7:13 88 |
Joseph Maderazo - 21:28 7:18 89 |
Jesus Valencia - 22:07 7:31 91 |
Eden Juarez - 22:57 7:48 93 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spencer Levin | Calabasas High School | 17:44 | 6:02 | ||||||||
2 | Christopher Guerra | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 18:08 | 6:10 | ||||||||
3 | David Bravo | Cathedral H.S. | 18:27 | 6:17 | ||||||||
4 | Matthew Padgett | La Canada High School | 18:57 | 6:27 | ||||||||
5 | Andrew Vela | Cathedral H.S. | 19:05 | 6:29 | ||||||||
6 | Gustavo Zambrano | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 19:09 | 6:31 | ||||||||
7 | Antonio Perez | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 19:22 | 6:35 | ||||||||
8 | Vidal Gutierrez | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 19:23 | 6:36 | ||||||||
9 | Brian Castro | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 19:23 | 6:36 | ||||||||
10 | Seve Rodriguez | La Canada High School | 19:24 | 6:36 | ||||||||
11 | Wesley Furukido | Cerritos H.S. | 19:29 | 6:38 | ||||||||
12 | Harrison Wykoff | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 19:30 | 6:38 | ||||||||
13 | Victor Valle | Ganesha H.S. | 19:35 | 6:40 | ||||||||
14 | Jim Tapia | Cathedral H.S. | 19:36 | 6:40 | ||||||||
15 | Thomas Lynch | Fr | El Segundo | 19:36 | 6:40 | 1/16 | 6/21 | 8/14 | ||||
16 | Israel Hernandez | Miguel Contreras Learning Comp | 19:37 | 6:40 | ||||||||
17 | Nicholas Tai | Cerritos H.S. | 19:37 | 6:40 | ||||||||
18 | Eric Peacock | St. Francis H.S. | 19:50 | 6:45 | ||||||||
19 | Dominic Brisuela | Cathedral H.S. | 19:50 | 6:45 | ||||||||
20 | Brent Wilson | Paraclete | 19:52 | 6:45 | ||||||||
21 | Miles O'connell | Cathedral H.S. | 19:53 | 6:46 | ||||||||
22 | Josh Frederich | La Canada High School | 19:57 | 6:47 | ||||||||
23 | Andrew Deleon | Cathedral H.S. | 20:00 | 6:48 | ||||||||
24 | Rafael Alanis | Ganesha H.S. | 20:02 | 6:49 | ||||||||
25 | Axel Serrano | Ganesha H.S. | 20:11 | 6:52 | ||||||||
26 | Nick Drinhaus | Paraclete | 20:12 | 6:52 | ||||||||
27 | Pierce Nebel | Fr | El Segundo | 20:16 | 6:54 | 2/16 | 7/21 | 8/14 | ||||
28 | Andre Chacon | Cerritos H.S. | 20:18 | 6:54 | ||||||||
29 | Adrian Aguilar | Paraclete | 20:19 | 6:55 | ||||||||
30 | Joey Medina | Paraclete | 20:19 | 6:55 | ||||||||
31 | Kamden Gray | La Canada High School | 20:20 | 6:55 | ||||||||
32 | Jonathan Romero | Cathedral H.S. | 20:22 | 6:56 | ||||||||
33 | Carter Thompson | So | El Segundo | 20:23 | 6:56 | 3/16 | 8/21 | 7/12 | ||||
34 | Ryan Hambley | St. Francis H.S. | 20:25 | 6:57 | ||||||||
35 | Justin Frando | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 20:29 | 6:58 | ||||||||
36 | Evan O'Connor | Fr | El Segundo | 20:31 | 6:59 | 4/16 | 9/21 | 5/11 | ||||
37 | Angel Suarez | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 20:35 | 7:00 | ||||||||
38 | Aaron Alvarado | Cerritos H.S. | 20:36 | 7:00 | ||||||||
39 | Fernando Tucux | Cathedral H.S. | 20:37 | 7:01 | ||||||||
40 | Jiwoo Choi | Cerritos H.S. | 20:37 | 7:01 | ||||||||
41 | Alberto Galicia | So | El Segundo | 20:38 | 7:01 | 5/16 | 10/21 | 4/11 | 20:51 (0:13) |
20:51 (0:13) |
20:51 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Jonathan Gutierrez | Cathedral H.S. | 20:38 | 7:01 | ||||||||
43 | Albert Louis | Ganesha H.S. | 20:39 | 7:01 | ||||||||
44 | Izaac Cadez | So | El Segundo | 20:40 | 7:02 | 6/16 | 11/21 | 2/11 | 20:53 (0:13) |
20:53 (0:13) |
20:53 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Jorge Barajas | Ganesha H.S. | 20:46 | 7:04 | ||||||||
46 | Tait Ryssdal | La Canada High School | 20:47 | 7:04 | ||||||||
47 | Aldy Hong | Cerritos H.S. | 20:48 | 7:04 | ||||||||
48 | Todd Yeaton | Fr | El Segundo | 20:49 | 7:05 | 7/16 | 12/21 | 2/9 | ||||
49 | Vincent Gao | Cerritos H.S. | 20:50 | 7:05 | ||||||||
50 | Kevin McMullin | So | El Segundo | 20:50 | 7:05 | 8/16 | 13/21 | 2/8 | ||||
51 | Luis Sanchez | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 20:53 | 7:06 | ||||||||
52 | Mehran Rahman | La Canada High School | 20:57 | 7:08 | ||||||||
53 | Evan Smith | Verdugo Hills HS | 21:05 | 7:10 | ||||||||
54 | Oswaldo Ramos | Miguel Contreras Learning Comp | 21:07 | 7:11 | ||||||||
55 | Alan Sanchez | Ganesha H.S. | 21:09 | 7:12 | ||||||||
56 | Andy Sanchez | Ganesha H.S. | 21:09 | 7:12 | ||||||||
57 | Glen Hasta | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 21:11 | 7:12 | ||||||||
58 | Derrick Yang | Cerritos H.S. | 21:12 | 7:13 | ||||||||
59 | Jesus Lino | Miguel Contreras Learning Comp | 21:13 | 7:13 | ||||||||
60 | William Morales | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 21:17 | 7:14 | ||||||||
61 | Primitivo Martinez | Miguel Contreras Learning Comp | 21:20 | 7:15 | ||||||||
62 | Edgar Santos | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 21:22 | 7:16 | ||||||||
63 | George Sandoval | Cerritos H.S. | 21:23 | 7:16 | ||||||||
64 | Mitchell Aranoff | Calabasas High School | 21:27 | 7:18 | ||||||||
65 | Samuel Hernandez | Cathedral H.S. | 21:28 | 7:18 | ||||||||
66 | Sean Gaskins | Calabasas High School | 21:36 | 7:21 | ||||||||
67 | Josh Lee | St. Francis H.S. | 21:43 | 7:23 | ||||||||
68 | Ryan Pitt | Calabasas High School | 21:44 | 7:24 | ||||||||
69 | Angel Santos | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 21:44 | 7:24 | ||||||||
70 | Luke St Regis | So | El Segundo | 21:45 | 7:24 | 9/16 | 14/21 | 3/8 | ||||
71 | Jeffrey Liang | Cerritos H.S. | 21:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
72 | Michael Cons | Cathedral H.S. | 21:51 | 7:26 | ||||||||
73 | Stephen Ewart | Paraclete | 21:52 | 7:26 | ||||||||
74 | Blake Crosby | La Canada High School | 21:59 | 7:29 | ||||||||
75 | Christian Martin | St. Francis H.S. | 22:04 | 7:30 | ||||||||
76 | Joseph Flores | Ganesha H.S. | 22:08 | 7:32 | ||||||||
77 | Liam Kacvinsky | So | El Segundo | 22:12 | 7:33 | 10/16 | 15/21 | 3/8 | ||||
78 | Juan Diego | Miguel Contreras Learning Comp | 22:22 | 7:36 | ||||||||
79 | Giann Bullo | So | El Segundo | 22:24 | 7:37 | 11/16 | 16/21 | 2/7 | ||||
80 | Jack Nagel | La Canada High School | 22:25 | 7:37 | ||||||||
81 | Daniel Pinales | Cathedral H.S. | 22:27 | 7:38 | ||||||||
82 | Joshua Han | Cerritos H.S. | 22:32 | 7:40 | ||||||||
83 | Gary Tan | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 22:33 | 7:40 | ||||||||
84 | Derek Huang | Cerritos H.S. | 22:35 | 7:41 | ||||||||
85 | Lucas Solis | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 22:38 | 7:42 | ||||||||
86 | Tomas Mendez | Ganesha H.S. | 22:41 | 7:43 | ||||||||
87 | Adres Sanchez | Ganesha H.S. | 22:47 | 7:45 | ||||||||
88 | Bryce Badaruddin | La Canada High School | 22:50 | 7:46 | ||||||||
89 | Joshua Alavez | St. Bernard | 22:58 | 7:49 | ||||||||
90 | Harman Khinda | Fr | El Segundo | 22:59 | 7:49 | 12/16 | 17/21 | 3/5 | ||||
91 | Cristian Zaldana | Miguel Contreras Learning Comp | 22:59 | 7:49 | ||||||||
92 | Brian Poon | Cerritos H.S. | 23:06 | 7:51 | ||||||||
93 | Ruiquan Li | Cerritos H.S. | 23:17 | 7:55 | ||||||||
94 | Sahil Sood | Calabasas High School | 23:20 | 7:56 | ||||||||
95 | Carlos Salazar | St. Bernard | 23:27 | 7:59 | ||||||||
96 | Alex Ko | La Canada High School | 23:34 | 8:01 | ||||||||
97 | Christopher Chavez | Fr | El Segundo | 23:40 | 8:03 | 13/16 | 18/21 | 2/3 | ||||
98 | Maximo Guerrero | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 23:45 | 8:05 | ||||||||
99 | Michael Park | La Canada High School | 23:53 | 8:07 | ||||||||
100 | Brando Montes | Fr | El Segundo | 23:57 | 8:09 | 14/16 | 19/21 | 2/2 | ||||
101 | Aaron Garcia | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) | 24:08 | 8:13 | ||||||||
102 | Issac Lopez | Rosamond | 24:16 | 8:15 | ||||||||
103 | Eric Tran | Cerritos H.S. | 24:23 | 8:18 | ||||||||
104 | Victor Reyes | Paraclete | 24:30 | 8:20 | ||||||||
105 | Leo Hwang | Cerritos H.S. | 24:37 | 8:22 | ||||||||
106 | Albert Zeng | Calabasas High School | 25:27 | 8:39 | ||||||||
107 | Tristan Lau | Calabasas High School | 25:27 | 8:39 | ||||||||
108 | Koa Johnson | Calabasas High School | 25:37 | 8:43 | ||||||||
109 | Alexander Rawlinson | Fr | El Segundo | 25:40 | 8:44 | 15/16 | 20/21 | 2/2 | ||||
110 | Brian Denning | Paraclete | 25:57 | 8:50 | ||||||||
111 | Siddharth Somasundaram | Cerritos H.S. | 26:03 | 8:52 | ||||||||
112 | Ronal Velez | Verdugo Hills HS | 26:17 | 8:56 | ||||||||
113 | Jay Shah | Cerritos H.S. | 26:17 | 8:56 | ||||||||
114 | Alex Gonzales | Paraclete | 26:19 | 8:57 | ||||||||
115 | Ryan Jay Manuel | Cerritos H.S. | 26:22 | 8:58 | ||||||||
116 | Jordan Gonzalez | Calabasas High School | 26:42 | 9:05 | ||||||||
117 | Zachary Paul | Calabasas High School | 26:55 | 9:09 | ||||||||
118 | Sang Hyuk Lee | Cerritos H.S. | 27:00 | 9:11 | ||||||||
119 | Frederick Lin | Cerritos H.S. | 27:00 | 9:11 | ||||||||
120 | Harrison Wang | Calabasas High School | 27:18 | 9:17 | ||||||||
121 | Ty King | Jr | El Segundo | 27:23 | 9:19 | 16/16 | 21/21 | 2/2 | 26:16 | 26:16 | 26:16 | |
122 | Ricardo Reyes | Ganesha H.S. | 27:34 | 9:23 | ||||||||
123 | Michael Randolph | La Canada High School | 27:35 | 9:23 | ||||||||
124 | Alex Lopez | Rosamond | 27:39 | 9:24 | ||||||||
125 | Joseph Diaz | Cathedral H.S. | 27:43 | 9:26 | ||||||||
126 | Colin Kieffer | St. Francis H.S. | 27:53 | 9:29 | ||||||||
127 | Fernando Flores | Ganesha H.S. | 28:16 | 9:37 | ||||||||
128 | Conley Tjahjono | Cerritos H.S. | 29:32 | 10:03 | ||||||||
129 | Teddy Grabiak | Paraclete | 29:39 | 10:05 | ||||||||
130 | Ankush Vangari | Cerritos H.S. | 29:39 | 10:05 | ||||||||
131 | Aaron Chiu | Cerritos H.S. | 30:40 | 10:26 | ||||||||
132 | Andrew Brannon | Paraclete | 31:17 | 10:38 | ||||||||
133 | Ray Mercado | Cerritos H.S. | 31:21 | 10:40 | ||||||||
134 | Timothy Brown | St. Bernard | 31:23 | 10:40 | ||||||||
135 | Christian Sprowl | Cerritos H.S. | 31:35 | 10:45 | ||||||||
136 | Angel Olmos | Bravo Medical Magnet HS | 34:28 | 11:43 | ||||||||
137 | Danny Maya | St. Francis H.S. | 35:13 | 11:59 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral H.S. 3-1-2-2-1 Gap: 1:26 |
96:51 19:22 6:35 |
62 | David Bravo - 18:27 6:17 3 |
Andrew Vela - 19:05 6:29 5 |
Jim Tapia - 19:36 6:40 14 |
Dominic Brisuela - 19:50 6:45 19 |
Miles O'connell - 19:53 6:46 21 |
Andrew Deleon - 20:00 6:48 23 |
Jonathan Romero - 20:22 6:56 32 |
1 | Bravo Medical Magnet HS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:27 |
96:38 19:20 6:34 |
62 | Christopher Guerra - 18:08 6:10 2 |
Gustavo Zambrano - 19:09 6:31 6 |
Vidal Gutierrez - 19:23 6:36 8 |
Brian Castro - 19:23 6:36 9 |
Angel Suarez - 20:35 7:00 37 |
William Morales - 21:17 7:14 55 |
Edgar Santos - 21:22 7:16 57 |
3 | La Canada High School 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
99:25 19:53 6:46 |
111 | Matthew Padgett - 18:57 6:27 4 |
Seve Rodriguez - 19:24 6:36 10 |
Josh Frederich - 19:57 6:47 22 |
Kamden Gray - 20:20 6:55 31 |
Tait Ryssdal - 20:47 7:04 44 |
Mehran Rahman - 20:57 7:08 49 |
Blake Crosby - 21:59 7:29 63 |
4 | Cerritos H.S. 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
100:37 20:07 6:51 |
133 | Wesley Furukido - 19:29 6:38 11 |
Nicholas Tai - 19:37 6:40 17 |
Andre Chacon - 20:18 6:54 28 |
Aaron Alvarado - 20:36 7:00 38 |
Jiwoo Choi - 20:37 7:01 39 |
Aldy Hong - 20:48 7:04 45 |
Vincent Gao - 20:50 7:05 47 |
5 | Ganesha H.S. 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:11 |
101:13 20:15 6:53 |
146 | Victor Valle - 19:35 6:40 13 |
Rafael Alanis - 20:02 6:49 24 |
Axel Serrano - 20:11 6:52 25 |
Albert Louis - 20:39 7:01 41 |
Jorge Barajas - 20:46 7:04 43 |
Alan Sanchez - 21:09 7:12 51 |
Andy Sanchez - 21:09 7:12 52 |
6 | El Segundo 8-7-7-8-6 Gap: 1:02 |
101:24 20:17 6:54 |
151 | Thomas Lynch Fr 19:36 6:40 15 |
Pierce Nebel Fr 20:16 6:54 27 |
Carter Thompson So 20:23 6:56 33 |
Evan O'Connor Fr 20:31 6:59 36 |
Alberto Galicia So 20:38 7:01 40 |
Izaac Cadez So 20:40 7:02 42 |
Todd Yeaton Fr 20:49 7:05 46 |
7 | Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 5-4-4-5-7 Gap: 1:49 |
101:25 20:17 6:54 |
155 | Antonio Perez - 19:22 6:35 7 |
Harrison Wykoff - 19:30 6:38 12 |
Justin Frando - 20:29 6:58 35 |
Luis Sanchez - 20:53 7:06 48 |
Glen Hasta - 21:11 7:12 53 |
Lucas Solis - 22:38 7:42 66 |
Aaron Garcia - 24:08 8:13 69 |
8 | Paraclete 11-8-7-7-8 Gap: 2:00 |
102:34 20:31 6:59 |
167 | Brent Wilson - 19:52 6:45 20 |
Nick Drinhaus - 20:12 6:52 26 |
Adrian Aguilar - 20:19 6:55 29 |
Joey Medina - 20:19 6:55 30 |
Stephen Ewart - 21:52 7:26 62 |
Victor Reyes - 24:30 8:20 70 |
Brian Denning - 25:57 8:50 73 |
9 | Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 9-11-11-9-9 Gap: 2:45 |
105:39 21:08 7:11 |
241 | Israel Hernandez - 19:37 6:40 16 |
Oswaldo Ramos - 21:07 7:11 50 |
Jesus Lino - 21:13 7:13 54 |
Primitivo Martinez - 21:20 7:15 56 |
Juan Diego - 22:22 7:36 65 |
Cristian Zaldana - 22:59 7:49 67 |
|
10 | Calabasas High School 1-10-10-11-10 Gap: 5:36 |
105:51 21:10 7:12 |
247 | Spencer Levin - 17:44 6:02 1 |
Mitchell Aranoff - 21:27 7:18 58 |
Sean Gaskins - 21:36 7:21 59 |
Ryan Pitt - 21:44 7:24 61 |
Sahil Sood - 23:20 7:56 68 |
Albert Zeng - 25:27 8:39 71 |
Tristan Lau - 25:27 8:39 72 |
11 | St. Francis H.S. 10-9-9-9-11 Gap: 8:03 |
111:55 22:23 7:37 |
250 | Eric Peacock - 19:50 6:45 18 |
Ryan Hambley - 20:25 6:57 34 |
Josh Lee - 21:43 7:23 60 |
Christian Martin - 22:04 7:30 64 |
Colin Kieffer - 27:53 9:29 74 |
Danny Maya - 35:13 11:59 75 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral H.S. 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
103:05 20:37 7:01 |
27 | Andrew Deleon - 20:00 6:48 1 |
Jonathan Romero - 20:22 6:56 2 |
Fernando Tucux - 20:37 7:01 3 |
Jonathan Gutierrez - 20:38 7:01 4 |
Samuel Hernandez - 21:28 7:18 17 |
Michael Cons - 21:51 7:26 21 |
Daniel Pinales - 22:27 7:38 27 |
2 | Cerritos H.S. 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:00 |
106:01 21:12 7:13 |
63 | Aldy Hong - 20:48 7:04 6 |
Vincent Gao - 20:50 7:05 8 |
Derrick Yang - 21:12 7:13 13 |
George Sandoval - 21:23 7:16 16 |
Jeffrey Liang - 21:48 7:25 20 |
Joshua Han - 22:32 7:40 28 |
Derek Huang - 22:35 7:41 30 |
3 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:32 |
106:16 21:15 7:14 |
64 | Izaac Cadez So 20:40 7:02 5 |
Todd Yeaton Fr 20:49 7:05 7 |
Kevin McMullin So 20:50 7:05 9 |
Luke St Regis So 21:45 7:24 19 |
Liam Kacvinsky So 22:12 7:33 24 |
Giann Bullo So 22:24 7:37 25 |
Harman Khinda Fr 22:59 7:49 34 |
4 | Ganesha H.S. 5-4-4-5-4 Gap: 1:38 |
109:54 21:59 7:29 |
109 | Alan Sanchez - 21:09 7:12 11 |
Andy Sanchez - 21:09 7:12 12 |
Joseph Flores - 22:08 7:32 23 |
Tomas Mendez - 22:41 7:43 31 |
Adres Sanchez - 22:47 7:45 32 |
Ricardo Reyes - 27:34 9:23 47 |
Fernando Flores - 28:16 9:37 49 |
5 | Bravo Medical Magnet HS 6-5-5-4-5 Gap: 2:28 |
110:41 22:08 7:32 |
112 | William Morales - 21:17 7:14 14 |
Edgar Santos - 21:22 7:16 15 |
Angel Santos - 21:44 7:24 18 |
Gary Tan - 22:33 7:40 29 |
Maximo Guerrero - 23:45 8:05 36 |
Angel Olmos - 34:28 11:43 52 |
|
6 | La Canada High School 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:37 |
111:45 22:21 7:36 |
126 | Mehran Rahman - 20:57 7:08 10 |
Blake Crosby - 21:59 7:29 22 |
Jack Nagel - 22:25 7:37 26 |
Bryce Badaruddin - 22:50 7:46 33 |
Alex Ko - 23:34 8:01 35 |
Michael Park - 23:53 8:07 37 |
Michael Randolph - 27:35 9:23 48 |
7 | Calabasas High School 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:28 |
130:08 26:02 8:51 |
209 | Albert Zeng - 25:27 8:39 39 |
Tristan Lau - 25:27 8:39 40 |
Koa Johnson - 25:37 8:43 41 |
Jordan Gonzalez - 26:42 9:05 44 |
Zachary Paul - 26:55 9:09 45 |
Harrison Wang - 27:18 9:17 46 |
|
8 | Paraclete 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:47 |
137:42 27:32 9:22 |
224 | Victor Reyes - 24:30 8:20 38 |
Brian Denning - 25:57 8:50 42 |
Alex Gonzales - 26:19 8:57 43 |
Teddy Grabiak - 29:39 10:05 50 |
Andrew Brannon - 31:17 10:38 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerritos H.S. 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
115:53 23:11 7:53 |
25 | Joshua Han - 22:32 7:40 2 |
Derek Huang - 22:35 7:41 3 |
Brian Poon - 23:06 7:51 5 |
Ruiquan Li - 23:17 7:55 6 |
Eric Tran - 24:23 8:18 9 |
Leo Hwang - 24:37 8:22 10 |
Siddharth Somasundaram - 26:03 8:52 12 |
2 | El Segundo 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:16 |
118:40 23:44 8:04 |
31 | Giann Bullo So 22:24 7:37 1 |
Harman Khinda Fr 22:59 7:49 4 |
Christopher Chavez Fr 23:40 8:03 7 |
Brando Montes Fr 23:57 8:09 8 |
Alexander Rawlinson Fr 25:40 8:44 11 |
Ty King Jr 27:23 9:19 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.