El Segundo Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/4/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bergren, Sarah | So | JV | 30:08.12 | 10:03 | 3 | 77/92 | 21/25 | 27/31 | 1/1 | 25:42 | ||||
Brown, Kailey | Jr | JV | 27:00.31 | 9:00 | 3 | 48/92 | 12/25 | 18/31 | 1/2 | 23:29 | ||||
Brummond, Sara | So | JV | 27:54.34 | 9:18 | 3 | 57/92 | 15/25 | 21/31 | 1/1 | 25:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Buchanon, Hailee | Jr | JV | 29:08.84 | 9:43 | 3 | 70/92 | 18/25 | 24/31 | 1/1 | 26:06 | ||||
Burrell, Hannah | So | JV | 30:09.37 | 10:03 | 3 | 79/92 | 22/25 | 28/31 | 1/1 | 26:24 | ||||
Christian, Jamie | Fr | JV | 24:57.12 | 8:19 | 3 | 27/92 | 6/25 | 11/31 | 1/7 | 22:00 | ||||
Cloutier Chaine, Anabelle | Jr | JV | 26:46.34 | 8:55 | 3 | 46/92 | 11/25 | 17/31 | 1/2 | 22:22 | ||||
Draper, Riley | Jr | JV | 23:29.97 | 7:50 | 3 | 9/92 | 2/25 | 7/31 | 3/10 | 21:07 | ||||
Elfarissi, Sabrine | So | JV | 24:54.93 | 8:18 | 3 | 26/92 | 5/25 | 10/31 | 2/8 | 21:23 | ||||
Feldman, Laura | Sr | JV | 24:48.15 | 8:16 | 3 | 23/92 | 4/25 | 9/31 | 3/10 | 21:42 | ||||
Fenton, Gabriella | Jr | JV | 25:11.5 | 8:24 | 3 | 30/92 | 7/25 | 13/31 | 1/7 | 22:54.46 | 22:54.46 | 21:05 | ||
Gutierrez, Mariela | Jr | V | 22:05.46 | 7:22 | 3 | 15/60 | 3/6 | 3/31 | 3/9 | 20:37 | ||||
Hoffman, Grace | Fr | JV | 23:05.66 | 7:42 | 3 | 8/92 | 1/25 | 5/31 | 3/11 | 21:55 | ||||
Johnson, Genevieve | Jr | V | 22:03.5 | 7:21 | 3 | 13/60 | 2/6 | 2/31 | 4/10 | 25:25.59 (3:22,13.2) |
25:25.59 (3:22,13.2) |
20:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kartvedt, Lindsey | So | V | 23:24.12 | 7:48 | 3 | 37/60 | 5/6 | 6/31 | 4/9 | 21:17 | ||||
Keown, Savannah | Fr | JV | 31:10.18 | 10:23 | 3 | 87/92 | 23/25 | 29/31 | 1/1 | 30:28 | ||||
Kramer, Karina | Fr | V | 21:53.69 | 7:18 | 3 | 11/60 | 1/6 | 1/31 | 6/10 | 21:24 | ||||
Lee, Jessica | Sr | V | 22:08.75 | 7:23 | 3 | 16/60 | 4/6 | 4/31 | 2/9 | 21:44 | 21:44 | 20:34 | ||
Liang, Helen | Fr | JV | 28:18.44 | 9:26 | 3 | 61/92 | 16/25 | 22/31 | 1/1 | 23:53 | ||||
Lozano, Marcela | So | JV | 27:16.66 | 9:06 | 3 | 52/92 | 13/25 | 19/31 | 1/2 | 25:42 | ||||
Maas-Ruane, Isabella | So | JV | 27:21.97 | 9:07 | 3 | 53/92 | 14/25 | 20/31 | 1/1 | 24:36 | ||||
Masocol, Maryclare | So | JV | 25:12.02 | 8:24 | 3 | 31/92 | 8/25 | 14/31 | 1/5 | 22:49 | ||||
Maxwell, Emily | Fr | JV | 29:18.84 | 9:46 | 3 | 73/92 | 19/25 | 25/31 | 1/1 | 25:16 | ||||
Montoya, Jasmine | So | JV | 28:35.38 | 9:32 | 3 | 66/92 | 17/25 | 23/31 | 1/1 | 25:45 | ||||
Nilsson, Alex | So | JV | 29:29.91 | 9:50 | 3 | 74/92 | 20/25 | 26/31 | 1/1 | 23:00 | ||||
Pope, Mekah | Jr | JV | 23:31.91 | 7:51 | 3 | 10/92 | 3/25 | 8/31 | 3/10 | 21:09 | ||||
Seversen, Laura | So | JV | 25:54.81 | 8:38 | 3 | 38/92 | 10/25 | 16/31 | 1/3 | 23:31 | ||||
Walz, Catherine | Jr | JV | 25:44.12 | 8:35 | 3 | 36/92 | 9/25 | 15/31 | 1/3 | 22:28 | ||||
Wilbanks, Sydney | Sr | V | 25:04.69 | 8:22 | 3 | 50/60 | 6/6 | 12/31 | 5/9 | 21:41.87 | 21:41.87 | 20:39 | ||
Williams, Jansyn | Jr | JV | 33:00.06 | 11:00 | 3 | 91/92 | 24/25 | 30/31 | 1/1 | 27:38 | ||||
Wilson, Tyler | Jr | JV | 34:19.78 | 11:27 | 3 | 92/92 | 25/25 | 31/31 | 1/1 | 27:40 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/9 | 111:36 1:30 |
3 | 7:26 | 7:18 | 7:48 | 86 | 7:03 | 106:48 | 106:48 | 95:28 101:44 |
Karina Kramer (10), Genevieve Johnson (12), Mariela Gutierrez (14), Jessica Lee (15), Lindsey Kartvedt (35) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/8 | 119:51 1:49 |
3 | 7:59 | 7:42 | 8:18 | 70 | 7:31 | 116:46 | 116:46 | 104:21 104:21 |
Grace Hoffman (8), Riley Draper (9), Mekah Pope (10), Laura Feldman (20), Sabrine Elfarissi (23) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 127:00 0:58 |
3 | 8:28 | 8:19 | 8:38 | 15 | 8:28 | 108:28 108:28 |
Jamie Christian (1), Gabriella Fenton (2), Maryclare Masocol (3), Catherine Walz (4), Laura Seversen (5) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 136:20 1:08 |
3 | 9:05 | 8:55 | 9:18 | 15 | 9:05 | 112:50 112:50 |
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine (1), Kailey Brown (2), Marcela Lozano (3), Isabella Maas-Ruane (4), Sara Brummond (5) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 144:51 1:11 |
3 | 9:39 | 9:26 | 9:50 | 15 | 9:39 | 125:10 125:10 |
Helen Liang (1), Jasmine Montoya (2), Hailee Buchanon (3), Emily Maxwell (4), Alex Nilsson (5) | ||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 158:48 4:12 |
3 | 10:35 | 10:03 | 11:27 | 15 | 10:35 | 132:44 132:44 |
Sarah Bergren (1), Hannah Burrell (2), Savannah Keown (3), Jansyn Williams (4), Tyler Wilson (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katharine Scoville | Fr | La Canada | 19:41.18 | 6:34 | |||||||
2 | Colleen Mispagel | Sr | La Canada | 20:27.69 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Linton | Sr | San Marino | 21:10.28 | 7:03 | |||||||
4 | Haylee Vanatta | Jr | Northview | 21:18.91 | 7:06 | |||||||
5 | Abbi Chable | Jr | Knight | 21:28.12 | 7:09 | |||||||
6 | Kallie Rushing | Fr | La Canada | 21:28.56 | 7:10 | |||||||
7 | Carlin Koch | Jr | San Marino | 21:45.31 | 7:15 | |||||||
8 | Jessi Martinez | Sr | Knight | 21:46.56 | 7:16 | |||||||
9 | Jenny Callan | Jr | La Canada | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
10 | Monte Ho | Sr | University | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
11 | Karina Kramer | Fr | El Segundo | 21:53.69 | 7:18 | 1/6 | 1/31 | 6/10 | ||||
12 | Ashley Puckett | Sr | Knight | 22:00.41 | 7:20 | |||||||
13 | Genevieve Johnson | Jr | El Segundo | 22:03.5 | 7:21 | 2/6 | 2/31 | 4/10 | 25:26 (3:22) |
25:26 (3:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Nona Boyajyan | Jr | Glendale | 22:03.84 | 7:21 | |||||||
15 | Mariela Gutierrez | Jr | El Segundo | 22:05.46 | 7:22 | 3/6 | 3/31 | 3/9 | ||||
16 | Jessica Lee | Sr | El Segundo | 22:08.75 | 7:23 | 4/6 | 4/31 | 2/9 | 21:44 | 21:44 | ||
17 | Angela Wang | Jr | San Marino | 22:09.34 | 7:23 | |||||||
18 | Eleanor Marki | Jr | La Canada | 22:11.47 | 7:24 | |||||||
19 | Tatum Jeffery | So | Knight | 22:15.06 | 7:25 | |||||||
20 | Angelina Gonzalez | So | Knight | 22:15.43 | 7:25 | |||||||
21 | Morgan Bowman | So | La Canada | 22:15.75 | 7:25 | |||||||
22 | Rio Duran | Jr | Knight | 22:21.72 | 7:27 | |||||||
23 | Amira Alhadeed | So | Glendale | 22:22.12 | 7:27 | |||||||
24 | Jordyn Turner | Fr | Eagle Rock | 22:23.56 | 7:28 | |||||||
25 | Brittney Fehribach | Sr | Palmdale | 22:29.66 | 7:30 | |||||||
26 | Jessica Lopez | Jr | Knight | 22:31.66 | 7:31 | |||||||
27 | Alie Pelegrini | So | Glendale | 22:42.75 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Jenny Diaz | Fr | Northview | 22:43.31 | 7:34 | |||||||
29 | Kelly Mccrary | Sr | San Marino | 22:50.78 | 7:37 | |||||||
30 | Sharmayne Siu | Sr | San Marino | 22:53.38 | 7:38 | |||||||
31 | Chedeya Brown | So | University | 22:55.91 | 7:39 | |||||||
32 | Caitlin Mispagel | So | La Canada | 22:58.81 | 7:40 | |||||||
33 | Stephanie Gonzalez | Jr | Cleveland | 22:59.18 | 7:40 | |||||||
34 | Jennifer Martinez | Jr | Eagle Rock | 23:01.78 | 7:41 | |||||||
35 | Caroline Cubero | Sr | Glendale | 23:12.88 | 7:44 | |||||||
36 | Cara Roberts | Jr | San Marino | 23:13.34 | 7:44 | |||||||
37 | Lindsey Kartvedt | So | El Segundo | 23:24.12 | 7:48 | 5/6 | 6/31 | 4/9 | ||||
38 | Elise Herold Jackson | So | University | 23:28.97 | 7:50 | |||||||
39 | Sally Cruz | Sr | Glendale | 23:41.91 | 7:54 | |||||||
40 | Ashleigh Allen | So | University | 24:02.62 | 8:01 | |||||||
41 | Hannah Ibarra | Sr | Eagle Rock | 24:12.56 | 8:04 | |||||||
42 | Alexa Ynfante | So | Eagle Rock | 24:17.97 | 8:06 | |||||||
43 | Ashley Orellana | Sr | Palmdale | 24:18.62 | 8:06 | |||||||
44 | Shirley Labrie | Sr | Palmdale | 24:22.41 | 8:07 | |||||||
45 | Andrea Choto | Sr | Eagle Rock | 24:37.59 | 8:13 | |||||||
46 | Jasmine Lorenzana | So | Cleveland | 24:41.75 | 8:14 | |||||||
47 | Esmeralda Martinez | Jr | University | 24:47.94 | 8:16 | |||||||
48 | Amanda Milici | Sr | Eagle Rock | 24:59.34 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Barsha Gautam | Jr | Cleveland | 24:59.93 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | Sydney Wilbanks | Sr | El Segundo | 25:04.69 | 8:22 | 6/6 | 12/31 | 5/9 | 21:41.87 | 21:41.87 | ||
51 | Brianda Jimenez | Fr | Palmdale | 25:11.28 | 8:24 | |||||||
52 | Julissa Vasquez | Jr | Cleveland | 25:12.75 | 8:24 | |||||||
53 | Hazel Lara | Fr | Palmdale | 25:17.47 | 8:26 | |||||||
54 | Alison Acevedo | Jr | Eagle Rock | 25:17.84 | 8:26 | |||||||
55 | Josseline Menjivar | Jr | University | 25:51.34 | 8:37 | |||||||
56 | Jennifer Rivera | Jr | Palmdale | 26:37.66 | 8:53 | |||||||
57 | Sarah Edwards | So | Cleveland | 26:56.22 | 8:59 | |||||||
58 | Sofia Montes | So | Cleveland | 27:09.47 | 9:03 | |||||||
59 | Leanne Quon | Sr | Glendale | 27:48.28 | 9:16 | |||||||
60 | Natalie Sandavol | Fr | Cleveland | 28:32.69 | 9:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Canada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:30 |
105:38 21:08 7:03 |
33 | Katharine Scoville Fr 19:41 6:34 1 |
Colleen Mispagel Sr 20:28 6:49 2 |
Kallie Rushing Fr 21:29 7:10 5 |
Jenny Callan Jr 21:49 7:16 8 |
Eleanor Marki Jr 22:11 7:24 17 |
Morgan Bowman So 22:16 7:25 20 |
Caitlin Mispagel So 22:59 7:40 30 |
2 | Knight 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
109:46 21:57 7:19 |
59 | Abbi Chable Jr 21:28 7:09 4 |
Jessi Martinez Sr 21:47 7:16 7 |
Ashley Puckett Sr 22:00 7:20 11 |
Tatum Jeffery So 22:15 7:25 18 |
Angelina Gonzalez So 22:15 7:25 19 |
Rio Duran Jr 22:22 7:27 21 |
Jessica Lopez Jr 22:32 7:31 25 |
3 | San Marino 2-2-3-4-3 Gap: 1:43 |
110:49 22:10 7:23 |
80 | Sarah Linton Sr 21:10 7:03 3 |
Carlin Koch Jr 21:45 7:15 6 |
Angela Wang Jr 22:09 7:23 16 |
Kelly Mccrary Sr 22:51 7:37 27 |
Sharmayne Siu Sr 22:53 7:38 28 |
Cara Roberts Jr 23:13 7:44 34 |
|
4 | El Segundo 5-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:30 |
111:36 22:19 7:26 |
86 | Karina Kramer Fr 21:54 7:18 10 |
Genevieve Johnson Jr 22:04 7:21 12 |
Mariela Gutierrez Jr 22:05 7:22 14 |
Jessica Lee Sr 22:09 7:23 15 |
Lindsey Kartvedt So 23:24 7:48 35 |
Sydney Wilbanks Sr 25:05 8:22 48 |
|
5 | Glendale 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
114:04 22:49 7:36 |
131 | Nona Boyajyan Jr 22:04 7:21 13 |
Amira Alhadeed So 22:22 7:27 22 |
Alie Pelegrini So 22:43 7:34 26 |
Caroline Cubero Sr 23:13 7:44 33 |
Sally Cruz Sr 23:42 7:54 37 |
Leanne Quon Sr 27:48 9:16 57 |
|
6 | University 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:56 |
117:07 23:25 7:48 |
157 | Monte Ho Sr 21:52 7:17 9 |
Chedeya Brown So 22:56 7:39 29 |
Elise Herold Jackson So 23:29 7:50 36 |
Ashleigh Allen So 24:03 8:01 38 |
Esmeralda Martinez Jr 24:48 8:16 45 |
Josseline Menjivar Jr 25:51 8:37 53 |
|
7 | Eagle Rock 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:14 |
118:33 23:43 7:54 |
177 | Jordyn Turner Fr 22:24 7:28 23 |
Jennifer Martinez Jr 23:02 7:41 32 |
Hannah Ibarra Sr 24:13 8:04 39 |
Alexa Ynfante So 24:18 8:06 40 |
Andrea Choto Sr 24:38 8:13 43 |
Amanda Milici Sr 24:59 8:20 46 |
Alison Acevedo Jr 25:18 8:26 52 |
8 | Palmdale 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:48 |
121:39 24:20 8:07 |
207 | Brittney Fehribach Sr 22:30 7:30 24 |
Ashley Orellana Sr 24:19 8:06 41 |
Shirley Labrie Sr 24:22 8:07 42 |
Brianda Jimenez Fr 25:11 8:24 49 |
Hazel Lara Fr 25:17 8:26 51 |
Jennifer Rivera Jr 26:38 8:53 54 |
|
9 | Cleveland 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:57 |
124:50 24:58 8:19 |
227 | Stephanie Gonzalez Jr 22:59 7:40 31 |
Jasmine Lorenzana So 24:42 8:14 44 |
Barsha Gautam Jr 25:00 8:20 47 |
Julissa Vasquez Jr 25:13 8:24 50 |
Sarah Edwards So 26:56 8:59 55 |
Sofia Montes So 27:09 9:03 56 |
Natalie Sandavol Fr 28:33 9:31 58 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sierra Pilarski | Jr | Saugus | 20:57.22 | 6:59 | |||||||
2 | Tess Posso | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 22:18.25 | 7:26 | |||||||
3 | Jasmine Ortiz | Jr | Saugus | 22:34.22 | 7:31 | |||||||
4 | Makaila Lopez | Sr | Saugus | 22:35.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
5 | Brenda Fowler | Sr | Saugus | 22:38.12 | 7:33 | |||||||
6 | Mckenna Middleton | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 22:59.38 | 7:40 | |||||||
7 | Amber Bolstad | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 23:01.18 | 7:40 | |||||||
8 | Grace Hoffman | Fr | El Segundo | 23:05.66 | 7:42 | 1/25 | 5/31 | 3/11 | ||||
9 | Riley Draper | Jr | El Segundo | 23:29.97 | 7:50 | 2/25 | 7/31 | 3/10 | ||||
10 | Mekah Pope | Jr | El Segundo | 23:31.91 | 7:51 | 3/25 | 8/31 | 3/10 | ||||
11 | Stephanie Ibarra | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 23:35.03 | 7:52 | |||||||
12 | Hailey Pearson | Fr | Saugus | 23:57.84 | 7:59 | |||||||
13 | Erin Lust | Jr | La Canada | 24:01.03 | 8:00 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Gallegos | Sr | Knight | 24:02.12 | 8:01 | |||||||
15 | Annie Holt | Sr | La Canada | 24:11.03 | 8:04 | |||||||
16 | Celine Cano-ruiz | So | La Canada | 24:18.97 | 8:06 | |||||||
17 | Marianne Tolentino | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 24:23.94 | 8:08 | |||||||
18 | Breanna Chan | Fr | La Canada | 24:25.22 | 8:08 | |||||||
19 | Angelica Marin | Sr | West Ranch | 24:25.96 | 8:09 | |||||||
20 | Bethany Hinson | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 24:42.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
21 | Ashley Ku | Jr | West Ranch | 24:44.78 | 8:15 | |||||||
22 | Erika Hall | Sr | West Ranch | 24:46.09 | 8:15 | |||||||
23 | Laura Feldman | Sr | El Segundo | 24:48.15 | 8:16 | 4/25 | 9/31 | 3/10 | ||||
24 | Cindy Flores | Jr | Highland -ss | 24:53.88 | 8:18 | |||||||
25 | Danae Hall | Jr | West Ranch | 24:54.62 | 8:18 | |||||||
26 | Sabrine Elfarissi | So | El Segundo | 24:54.93 | 8:18 | 5/25 | 10/31 | 2/8 | ||||
27 | Jamie Christian | Fr | El Segundo | 24:57.12 | 8:19 | 6/25 | 11/31 | 1/7 | ||||
28 | Nia Gray | Sr | Highland -ss | 24:59.81 | 8:20 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Ristau | Sr | Moorpark | 25:04.15 | 8:21 | |||||||
30 | Gabriella Fenton | Jr | El Segundo | 25:11.5 | 8:24 | 7/25 | 13/31 | 1/7 | 22:54.46 | 22:54.46 | ||
31 | Maryclare Masocol | So | El Segundo | 25:12.02 | 8:24 | 8/25 | 14/31 | 1/5 | ||||
32 | Jalaena Dipasquale | Sr | West Ranch | 25:20.15 | 8:27 | |||||||
33 | Kelly Owens | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 25:37.18 | 8:32 | |||||||
34 | Elisabeth Doody | Sr | Moorpark | 25:38.47 | 8:33 | |||||||
35 | Jennifer Carballo | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 25:40.47 | 8:33 | |||||||
36 | Catherine Walz | Jr | El Segundo | 25:44.12 | 8:35 | 9/25 | 15/31 | 1/3 | ||||
37 | Ashley Sanchez | Jr | Santee | 25:50.31 | 8:37 | |||||||
38 | Laura Seversen | So | El Segundo | 25:54.81 | 8:38 | 10/25 | 16/31 | 1/3 | ||||
39 | Elizabeth Bravo | Sr | Knight | 25:57.18 | 8:39 | |||||||
40 | Olivia Cwik | So | La Canada | 26:07.94 | 8:43 | |||||||
41 | Janelle Martinez | Jr | Knight | 26:14.66 | 8:45 | |||||||
42 | Emily Thiele | Jr | Moorpark | 26:19.88 | 8:47 | |||||||
43 | Jemma Kwak | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 26:27.88 | 8:49 | |||||||
44 | Maria Esteban | Fr | Santee | 26:28.34 | 8:49 | |||||||
45 | Madison Hinz | Jr | Moorpark | 26:41.28 | 8:54 | |||||||
46 | Anabelle Cloutier Chaine | Jr | El Segundo | 26:46.34 | 8:55 | 11/25 | 17/31 | 1/2 | ||||
47 | Jessica Navarrete | Jr | Moorpark | 26:53.44 | 8:58 | |||||||
48 | Kailey Brown | Jr | El Segundo | 27:00.31 | 9:00 | 12/25 | 18/31 | 1/2 | ||||
49 | Emily Holmes | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 27:09.06 | 9:03 | |||||||
50 | Nelly Morales | Jr | Moorpark | 27:13.53 | 9:05 | |||||||
51 | Vanessa Munoz | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 27:14.56 | 9:05 | |||||||
52 | Marcela Lozano | So | El Segundo | 27:16.66 | 9:06 | 13/25 | 19/31 | 1/2 | ||||
53 | Isabella Maas-Ruane | So | El Segundo | 27:21.97 | 9:07 | 14/25 | 20/31 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Gedelynn Garcia | Jr | Highland -ss | 27:23.62 | 9:08 | |||||||
55 | Sonja Travis | So | La Canada | 27:30.22 | 9:10 | |||||||
56 | Victoria Nuila | Sr | Knight | 27:48.56 | 9:16 | |||||||
57 | Sara Brummond | So | El Segundo | 27:54.34 | 9:18 | 15/25 | 21/31 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Cassidy Dickson | Jr | Moorpark | 28:07.84 | 9:23 | |||||||
59 | Chloe Bautista-capol | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 28:10.78 | 9:24 | |||||||
60 | Anayelli Vasquez | So | Santee | 28:14.18 | 9:25 | |||||||
61 | Helen Liang | Fr | El Segundo | 28:18.44 | 9:26 | 16/25 | 22/31 | 1/1 | ||||
62 | Rein Santos | Jr | Highland -ss | 28:21.62 | 9:27 | |||||||
63 | Melanie Ordono | Jr | Knight | 28:25 | 9:28 | |||||||
64 | Elizabeth Ghattas | Jr | Moorpark | 28:29.12 | 9:30 | |||||||
65 | Julia Serritella | Jr | Moorpark | 28:33.94 | 9:31 | |||||||
66 | Jasmine Montoya | So | El Segundo | 28:35.38 | 9:32 | 17/25 | 23/31 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Ana Munoz | Fr | Santee | 28:39.97 | 9:33 | |||||||
68 | Claire Werrner | Fr | La Canada | 28:42.47 | 9:34 | |||||||
69 | Patricia Perez | Jr | Moorpark | 29:05.06 | 9:42 | |||||||
70 | Hailee Buchanon | Jr | El Segundo | 29:08.84 | 9:43 | 18/25 | 24/31 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Sara Zuniga | Jr | Highland -ss | 29:10.31 | 9:43 | |||||||
72 | Iria Osorio-villatoro | Jr | Knight | 29:14.97 | 9:45 | |||||||
73 | Emily Maxwell | Fr | El Segundo | 29:18.84 | 9:46 | 19/25 | 25/31 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Alex Nilsson | So | El Segundo | 29:29.91 | 9:50 | 20/25 | 26/31 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Danika Christensen | Sr | La Canada | 29:53.62 | 9:58 | |||||||
76 | Claire Decoste | Fr | La Canada | 30:07.66 | 10:03 | |||||||
77 | Sarah Bergren | So | El Segundo | 30:08.12 | 10:03 | 21/25 | 27/31 | 1/1 | ||||
78 | Maria Gutierrez | Sr | Moorpark | 30:08.43 | 10:03 | |||||||
79 | Hannah Burrell | So | El Segundo | 30:09.37 | 10:03 | 22/25 | 28/31 | 1/1 | ||||
80 | Claudia Castro | Jr | Highland -ss | 30:13.22 | 10:04 | |||||||
81 | Samantha Delgado | Sr | West Ranch | 30:17.94 | 10:06 | |||||||
82 | Madison Freeman | Jr | West Ranch | 30:31.5 | 10:11 | |||||||
83 | Elizabeth Szulc | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 30:36.81 | 10:12 | |||||||
84 | Selena Zhang | Jr | La Canada | 30:45.31 | 10:15 | |||||||
85 | Jacqueline Swede | Sr | West Ranch | 30:54.28 | 10:18 | |||||||
86 | Lelee Shoup | Sr | Highland -ss | 30:58.41 | 10:19 | |||||||
87 | Savannah Keown | Fr | El Segundo | 31:10.18 | 10:23 | 23/25 | 29/31 | 1/1 | ||||
88 | Aileen Chavez | Jr | Moorpark | 31:11.72 | 10:24 | |||||||
89 | Elise Lopez | Sr | Knight | 32:28.38 | 10:49 | |||||||
90 | Makenzie Mullens | Jr | Moorpark | 32:52.31 | 10:57 | |||||||
91 | Jansyn Williams | Jr | El Segundo | 33:00.06 | 11:00 | 24/25 | 30/31 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Tyler Wilson | Jr | El Segundo | 34:19.78 | 11:27 | 25/25 | 31/31 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:01 |
112:43 22:33 7:31 |
24 | Sierra Pilarski Jr 20:57 6:59 1 |
Jasmine Ortiz Jr 22:34 7:31 3 |
Makaila Lopez Sr 22:35 7:32 4 |
Brenda Fowler Sr 22:38 7:33 5 |
Hailey Pearson Fr 23:58 7:59 11 |
||
2 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:49 |
119:51 23:58 7:59 |
70 | Grace Hoffman Fr 23:06 7:42 8 |
Riley Draper Jr 23:30 7:50 9 |
Mekah Pope Jr 23:32 7:51 10 |
Laura Feldman Sr 24:48 8:16 20 |
Sabrine Elfarissi So 24:55 8:18 23 |
Jamie Christian Fr 24:57 8:19 24 |
Gabriella Fenton Jr 25:12 8:24 27 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 4:10 |
120:24 24:05 8:02 |
79 | Tess Posso Jr 22:18 7:26 2 |
Mckenna Middleton Sr 22:59 7:40 6 |
Amber Bolstad Sr 23:01 7:40 7 |
Kelly Owens Jr 25:37 8:32 29 |
Jemma Kwak Jr 26:28 8:49 35 |
Vanessa Munoz Jr 27:15 9:05 39 |
Chloe Bautista-capol Sr 28:11 9:24 44 |
4 | La Canada 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
123:04 24:37 8:12 |
89 | Erin Lust Jr 24:01 8:00 12 |
Annie Holt Sr 24:11 8:04 14 |
Celine Cano-ruiz So 24:19 8:06 15 |
Breanna Chan Fr 24:25 8:08 16 |
Olivia Cwik So 26:08 8:43 32 |
Sonja Travis So 27:30 9:10 41 |
Claire Werrner Fr 28:42 9:34 47 |
5 | West Ranch 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
124:12 24:50 8:17 |
104 | Angelica Marin Sr 24:26 8:09 17 |
Ashley Ku Jr 24:45 8:15 18 |
Erika Hall Sr 24:46 8:15 19 |
Danae Hall Jr 24:55 8:18 22 |
Jalaena Dipasquale Sr 25:20 8:27 28 |
Samantha Delgado Sr 30:18 10:06 51 |
Madison Freeman Jr 30:32 10:11 52 |
6 | Moorpark 8-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:49 |
130:37 26:07 8:42 |
163 | Taylor Ristau Sr 25:04 8:21 26 |
Elisabeth Doody Sr 25:38 8:33 30 |
Emily Thiele Jr 26:20 8:47 34 |
Madison Hinz Jr 26:41 8:54 36 |
Jessica Navarrete Jr 26:53 8:58 37 |
Nelly Morales Jr 27:14 9:05 38 |
Cassidy Dickson Jr 28:08 9:23 43 |
7 | Knight 5-6-6-6-7 Gap: 4:23 |
132:28 26:30 8:50 |
165 | Sarah Gallegos Sr 24:02 8:01 13 |
Elizabeth Bravo Sr 25:57 8:39 31 |
Janelle Martinez Jr 26:15 8:45 33 |
Victoria Nuila Sr 27:49 9:16 42 |
Melanie Ordono Jr 28:25 9:28 46 |
Iria Osorio-villatoro Jr 29:15 9:45 49 |
Elise Lopez Sr 32:28 10:49 54 |
8 | Highland -ss 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 4:16 |
134:49 26:58 8:59 |
179 | Cindy Flores Jr 24:54 8:18 21 |
Nia Gray Sr 25:00 8:20 25 |
Gedelynn Garcia Jr 27:24 9:08 40 |
Rein Santos Jr 28:22 9:27 45 |
Sara Zuniga Jr 29:10 9:43 48 |
Claudia Castro Jr 30:13 10:04 50 |
Lelee Shoup Sr 30:58 10:19 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
127:00 25:24 8:28 |
15 | Jamie Christian Fr 24:57 8:19 1 |
Gabriella Fenton Jr 25:12 8:24 2 |
Maryclare Masocol So 25:12 8:24 3 |
Catherine Walz Jr 25:44 8:35 4 |
Laura Seversen So 25:55 8:38 5 |
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Jr 26:46 8:55 6 |
Kailey Brown Jr 27:00 9:00 7 |
2 | Moorpark 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
141:29 28:18 9:26 |
55 | Nelly Morales Jr 27:14 9:05 8 |
Cassidy Dickson Jr 28:08 9:23 10 |
Elizabeth Ghattas Jr 28:29 9:30 11 |
Julia Serritella Jr 28:34 9:31 12 |
Patricia Perez Jr 29:05 9:42 14 |
Maria Gutierrez Sr 30:08 10:03 17 |
Aileen Chavez Jr 31:12 10:24 19 |
3 | La Canada 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:15 |
146:59 29:24 9:48 |
71 | Sonja Travis So 27:30 9:10 9 |
Claire Werrner Fr 28:42 9:34 13 |
Danika Christensen Sr 29:54 9:58 15 |
Claire Decoste Fr 30:08 10:03 16 |
Selena Zhang Jr 30:45 10:15 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
136:20 27:16 9:05 |
15 | Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Jr 26:46 8:55 1 |
Kailey Brown Jr 27:00 9:00 2 |
Marcela Lozano So 27:17 9:06 3 |
Isabella Maas-Ruane So 27:22 9:07 4 |
Sara Brummond So 27:54 9:18 5 |
Helen Liang Fr 28:18 9:26 6 |
Jasmine Montoya So 28:35 9:32 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
144:51 28:58 9:39 |
15 | Helen Liang Fr 28:18 9:26 1 |
Jasmine Montoya So 28:35 9:32 2 |
Hailee Buchanon Jr 29:09 9:43 3 |
Emily Maxwell Fr 29:19 9:46 4 |
Alex Nilsson So 29:30 9:50 5 |
Sarah Bergren So 30:08 10:03 6 |
Hannah Burrell So 30:09 10:03 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:12 |
158:48 31:46 10:35 |
15 | Sarah Bergren So 30:08 10:03 1 |
Hannah Burrell So 30:09 10:03 2 |
Savannah Keown Fr 31:10 10:23 3 |
Jansyn Williams Jr 33:00 11:00 4 |
Tyler Wilson Jr 34:20 11:27 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.