El Segundo Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/1/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alhassan, Shahad | Jr | JV | 25:44.13 | 8:35 | 3 | 43/106 | 6/8 | 18/21 | 2/8 | 24:34 | ||||
Dixon, Sedona | So | JV | 26:16.91 | 8:46 | 3 | 48/106 | 8/8 | 21/21 | 2/5 | 25:12 | ||||
Elfarissi, Sabrine | Sr | V | 20:55.37 | 6:58 | 3 | 23/103 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 1/4 | 19:41 | ||||
Elliott, Fiona | Fr | Fr | 24:07.99 | 8:03 | 3 | 31/82 | 3/6 | 15/21 | 4/12 | 24:27 (0:19,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Faivre, Natalie | Sr | V | 19:32.24 | 6:31 | 3 | 6/103 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 1/18 | 18:44 | ||||
Fenton, Jana | So | JV | 23:29.38 | 7:50 | 3 | 20/106 | 5/8 | 14/21 | 2/12 | 21:20 | ||||
Fulcomer, Nicolette | So | V | 19:17.39 | 6:26 | 3 | 4/103 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 3/21 | 20:14.98 (0:58,4.7) |
20:14.98 (0:58,4.7) |
20:14.98 (0:58,4.7) |
18:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Guziak, Leah | Fr | Fr | 25:03.75 | 8:21 | 3 | 41/82 | 4/6 | 16/21 | 4/8 | 24:12 | ||||
Hoffman, Grace | Jr | V | 19:46.74 | 6:36 | 3 | 11/103 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 1/14 | 19:47.7 (0:01,0.1) |
19:47.7 (0:01,0.1) |
19:47.7 (0:01,0.1) |
19:28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Johnson, Jade | Fr | Fr | 22:23.12 | 7:28 | 3 | 18/82 | 2/6 | 12/21 | 5/19 | 22:12 | ||||
Johnson, Kate | Jr | JV | 21:14.54 | 7:05 | 3 | 3/106 | 2/8 | 9/21 | 1/19 | 21:08 | ||||
Lee, Gabriella | So | V | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | 3 | 14/103 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 1/11 | 19:49.43 | 19:49.43 | 19:49.43 | 19:32 | |
Liang, Helen | Jr | JV | 25:48.7 | 8:36 | 3 | 44/106 | 7/8 | 19/21 | 2/6 | 23:53 | ||||
Lozano, Marcela | Sr | JV | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | 3 | 11/106 | 4/8 | 13/21 | 2/14 | 20:57.71 | 20:57.71 | 20:57.71 | 20:49 | |
Matlosz, James | Fr | V | 19:33.38 | 6:31 | 3 | 7/103 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 1/15 | 19:01 | ||||
McNamee, Kelly | Jr | JV | 21:05.46 | 7:02 | 3 | 2/106 | 1/8 | 8/21 | 2/22 | 20:36 | ||||
Nilsson, Alex | Sr | JV | 22:16.05 | 7:25 | 3 | 7/106 | 3/8 | 11/21 | 1/17 | 21:57 | ||||
Rafei, Aliya | Fr | Fr | 26:14.36 | 8:45 | 3 | 54/82 | 6/6 | 20/21 | 4/5 | 25:18 | ||||
Ramacciotti, Elise | Fr | Fr | 25:07.82 | 8:23 | 3 | 43/82 | 5/6 | 17/21 | 4/5 | 23:54 | ||||
Verfaillie, Aiyana | Jr | V | 19:17.46 | 6:26 | 3 | 5/103 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/20 | 18:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Zago, Sophia | Fr | Fr | 22:00.42 | 7:20 | 3 | 13/82 | 1/6 | 10/21 | 7/21 | 21:35 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/14 | 97:27 0:29 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:26 | 6:36 | 33 | 6:30 | 100:57 (3:30,3.5) |
100:57 (3:30,3.5) |
100:57 (3:30,3.5%) |
94:47 94:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Nicolette Fulcomer (4), Aiyana Verfaillie (5), Natalie Faivre (6), James Matlosz (7), Grace Hoffman (11) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/12 | 110:41 2:24 |
3 | 7:23 | 7:02 | 7:50 | 42 | 7:20 | 104:21 111:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Kelly McNamee (2), Kate Johnson (3), Alex Nilsson (7), Marcela Lozano (11), Jana Fenton (19) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/5 | 118:43 3:07 |
3 | 7:55 | 7:20 | 8:23 | 95 | 7:06 | 102:36 115:54 |
Sophia Zago (10), Jade Johnson (14), Fiona Elliott (20), Leah Guziak (25), Elise Ramacciotti (26) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shaylynn Wynn | Jr | San Dimas | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Kearney | So | Foothill Technology | 18:53.83 | 6:18 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Becker | So | Foothill Technology | 18:56.45 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Nicolette Fulcomer | So | El Segundo | 19:17.39 | 6:26 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 3/21 | 20:15 (0:58) |
20:15 (0:58) |
20:15 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Aiyana Verfaillie | Jr | El Segundo | 19:17.46 | 6:26 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Natalie Faivre | Sr | El Segundo | 19:32.24 | 6:31 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 1/18 | ||||
7 | James Matlosz | Fr | El Segundo | 19:33.38 | 6:31 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 1/15 | ||||
8 | Erin Robles | Jr | Redlands Eas | 19:37.02 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Emily Leeb | So | Pacifica (Gg) | 19:40.52 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Caroline Stetina | So | Sonora -ss | 19:46.29 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Grace Hoffman | Jr | El Segundo | 19:46.74 | 6:36 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 1/14 | 19:48 (0:01) |
19:48 (0:01) |
19:48 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Anna Payton | So | Culver City | 20:03.74 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Maria Marroquin | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:05.61 | 6:42 | |||||||
14 | Gabriella Lee | So | El Segundo | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 1/11 | 19:49.43 | 19:49.43 | 19:49.43 | |
15 | Caitlin Miller | Fr | Redlands Eas | 20:16.67 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Jessica Perez | So | Rosemead | 20:33.51 | 6:51 | |||||||
17 | Yareli Nava | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:34.73 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Ashlynn Allen | Jr | Redlands Eas | 20:40.34 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Richelle Campbell | Jr | San Dimas | 20:42.49 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | My Ly | So | Pacifica (Gg) | 20:43.87 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | Elizabeth Egbert | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:44.42 | 6:55 | |||||||
22 | Danielle Bohnert | Jr | Redlands Eas | 20:53.31 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Sabrine Elfarissi | Sr | El Segundo | 20:55.37 | 6:58 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 1/4 | ||||
24 | Stephany Ramirez Lopez | So | Cathedral City | 21:04.07 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Aline Aguilar | Sr | Foothill Technology | 21:05.78 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Tairah Jackson | So | Redlands Eas | 21:08.61 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Emma Estep | Sr | Palm Desert | 21:09.57 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Kassandra Villalobos | Jr | Redlands Eas | 21:13.95 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Cassandra Chin | So | Rosemead | 21:14.67 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Jillian Ngo | Jr | Rosemead | 21:16.14 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Paula Guerra | So | Santa Ana Valley | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Julianna Morton | Sr | Bakersfield | 21:19.58 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Brianna Gutierrez | Jr | Northview | 21:23.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Riley Arnson | Sr | Palm Desert | 21:24.31 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Lindsey Kojima | Fr | Culver City | 21:26.43 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Genesis Rodriguez | Jr | Bakersfield | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
37 | Audrey Simpson | So | Pacifica (Gg) | 21:33.09 | 7:11 | |||||||
38 | Eboni Harrison | Fr | Culver City | 21:34.31 | 7:11 | |||||||
39 | Stephany Chavez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:34.41 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Taylor Brobst | So | Pacifica (Gg) | 21:35.76 | 7:12 | |||||||
41 | Vianey Martinez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:37.25 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Junie Dickson | Fr | Culver City | 21:40.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
43 | Annika Anderson | Fr | Pasadena | 21:43.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
44 | Estelle Santini | Jr | Foothill Technology | 21:47.65 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | Janeyda Cruz | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:49.03 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Vivian Lee | Sr | Gabrielino | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Clayshia Hill | Jr | Redlands Eas | 22:05.74 | 7:22 | |||||||
48 | Julia Cho | Jr | Gabrielino | 22:10.34 | 7:23 | |||||||
49 | Karissa Sugita | So | Pacifica (Gg) | 22:14.99 | 7:25 | |||||||
50 | Ivanna Valenzula | Jr | Nogales | 22:19.09 | 7:26 | |||||||
51 | Linda Woo | Jr | Gabrielino | 22:20.44 | 7:27 | |||||||
52 | Shauri De La Cruz | Jr | Cathedral City | 22:26.44 | 7:29 | |||||||
53 | Nadia Dorsey | Jr | Wilson (Hh) -ss | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
54 | Dafne Garduno | Sr | Estancia | 22:34.83 | 7:32 | |||||||
55 | Ella Roche-willis | Jr | Culver City | 22:35.87 | 7:32 | |||||||
56 | Jenny Morales | So | Nogales | 22:38.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
57 | Anissa Piedra | So | San Dimas | 22:48.06 | 7:36 | |||||||
58 | Diamond Sonerholm | Fr | Pahrump Vall | 22:48.08 | 7:36 | |||||||
59 | Olivia Burton | Jr | Foothill Technology | 22:48.29 | 7:36 | |||||||
60 | Romi Takara | So | Culver City | 22:52.77 | 7:38 | |||||||
61 | Rachel Lwin | Jr | Bakersfield | 22:55.39 | 7:38 | |||||||
62 | Grace Plumb | Jr | Pahrump Vall | 23:01.88 | 7:41 | |||||||
63 | Jennifer Diaz | Jr | Northview | 23:02.59 | 7:41 | |||||||
64 | Isabell Ortega | Fr | Sonora -ss | 23:24.04 | 7:48 | |||||||
65 | Irene Dominguez | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 23:29.93 | 7:50 | |||||||
66 | Gillian Anderton | Fr | Pasadena | 23:44.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
67 | Gabriela Smith | So | Sonora -ss | 23:46.99 | 7:56 | |||||||
68 | Jazmin Heredia | Sr | Wilson (Hh) -ss | 23:47.47 | 7:56 | |||||||
69 | Maddy Kim | Jr | San Dimas | 23:51.63 | 7:57 | |||||||
70 | Terrena Martin | Fr | Pahrump Vall | 23:55.52 | 7:59 | |||||||
71 | Catherine Lua | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 23:55.97 | 7:59 | |||||||
72 | Alicia Quiroz | Sr | Pahrump Vall | 23:56.45 | 7:59 | |||||||
73 | Alyssa Cardona | So | Jurupa Hills | 24:00.44 | 8:00 | |||||||
74 | Elizabeth Mcmillan | Jr | Sonora -ss | 24:02.21 | 8:01 | |||||||
75 | Ashley Johnson | Jr | Palm Desert | 24:11.32 | 8:04 | |||||||
76 | Brenda Rocha | Fr | Cathedral City | 24:13.29 | 8:04 | |||||||
77 | Maggie Tan | Jr | Gabrielino | 24:14.15 | 8:05 | |||||||
78 | Brisa Fonseca | So | Nogales | 24:15.23 | 8:05 | |||||||
79 | Sidney Ferris | Jr | Bakersfield | 24:15.91 | 8:05 | |||||||
80 | Ashley Floyd | Sr | Pahrump Vall | 24:17.38 | 8:06 | |||||||
81 | Betty Lee | Jr | Wilson (Hh) -ss | 24:21.74 | 8:07 | |||||||
82 | Manisha Wanniappa | Fr | Pasadena | 24:26.04 | 8:09 | |||||||
83 | Taylor Perez | So | Pacifica (Gg) | 24:27.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
84 | Demesia Cruz | Fr | Jurupa Hills | 24:32.64 | 8:11 | |||||||
85 | Alexsia Lopez | Jr | Cathedral City | 24:36.86 | 8:12 | |||||||
86 | Celeste Luna | Fr | Pasadena | 24:42.84 | 8:14 | |||||||
87 | Lexie Chavez | Sr | Bakersfield | 24:59.81 | 8:20 | |||||||
88 | Miriam Sanchez | So | Antelope Valley | 25:02.01 | 8:21 | |||||||
89 | Hanna Siregar | Jr | Gabrielino | 25:06.89 | 8:22 | |||||||
90 | Cheyenne Gomez | So | Jurupa Hills | 25:08.76 | 8:23 | |||||||
91 | Melissa Briseno | So | Nogales | 25:21.26 | 8:27 | |||||||
92 | Heather Chou | So | Sonora -ss | 25:28.08 | 8:29 | |||||||
93 | Andrea Rojas | So | Cathedral City | 25:30.37 | 8:30 | |||||||
94 | Ivonne Santiago | Fr | Cathedral City | 25:45.04 | 8:35 | |||||||
95 | Daisha Lopez | Jr | Cathedral City | 25:45.37 | 8:35 | |||||||
96 | Katherine Goodman | So | Pahrump Vall | 25:49.88 | 8:37 | |||||||
97 | Mareena Moreno | Jr | Bakersfield | 26:21.48 | 8:47 | |||||||
98 | Carla Rojas | Fr | San Dimas | 26:28.94 | 8:50 | |||||||
99 | Aracely Majin | So | Nogales | 26:30.23 | 8:50 | |||||||
100 | Sadi Perez | Jr | Nogales | 26:34.07 | 8:51 | |||||||
101 | Veronica Flores | So | Jurupa Hills | 27:17.44 | 9:06 | |||||||
102 | Kaitlin Gomez | So | Antelope Valley | 29:03.47 | 9:41 | |||||||
103 | Sarah Mason | So | Pahrump Vall | 30:11.36 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
97:27 19:29 6:30 |
33 | Nicolette Fulcomer So 19:17 6:26 4 |
Aiyana Verfaillie Jr 19:17 6:26 5 |
Natalie Faivre Sr 19:32 6:31 6 |
James Matlosz Fr 19:33 6:31 7 |
Grace Hoffman Jr 19:47 6:36 11 |
Gabriella Lee So 20:11 6:44 14 |
Sabrine Elfarissi Sr 20:55 6:58 22 |
2 | Redlands Eas 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:32 |
102:36 20:31 6:50 |
86 | Erin Robles Jr 19:37 6:32 8 |
Caitlin Miller Fr 20:17 6:46 15 |
Ashlynn Allen Jr 20:40 6:53 17 |
Danielle Bohnert Jr 20:53 6:58 21 |
Tairah Jackson So 21:09 7:03 25 |
Kassandra Villalobos Jr 21:14 7:05 26 |
Clayshia Hill Jr 22:06 7:22 40 |
2 | Foothill Technology 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:54 |
101:28 20:18 6:46 |
86 | Lauren Kearney So 18:54 6:18 2 |
Cameron Becker So 18:56 6:19 3 |
Elizabeth Egbert Jr 20:44 6:55 20 |
Aline Aguilar Sr 21:06 7:02 24 |
Estelle Santini Jr 21:48 7:16 37 |
Olivia Burton Jr 22:48 7:36 50 |
|
4 | Santa Ana Valley 8-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
105:08 21:02 7:01 |
124 | Maria Marroquin Jr 20:06 6:42 13 |
Yareli Nava So 20:35 6:52 16 |
Paula Guerra So 21:16 7:05 27 |
Stephany Chavez Sr 21:34 7:11 33 |
Vianey Martinez Sr 21:37 7:12 35 |
Janeyda Cruz Sr 21:49 7:16 38 |
|
5 | Pacifica (Gg) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
105:48 21:10 7:03 |
135 | Emily Leeb So 19:41 6:34 9 |
My Ly So 20:44 6:55 19 |
Audrey Simpson So 21:33 7:11 31 |
Taylor Brobst So 21:36 7:12 34 |
Karissa Sugita So 22:15 7:25 42 |
Taylor Perez So 24:28 8:09 68 |
|
6 | Culver City 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:32 |
107:21 21:28 7:09 |
155 | Anna Payton So 20:04 6:41 12 |
Lindsey Kojima Fr 21:26 7:09 29 |
Eboni Harrison Fr 21:34 7:11 32 |
Junie Dickson Fr 21:41 7:14 36 |
Ella Roche-willis Jr 22:36 7:32 46 |
Romi Takara So 22:53 7:38 51 |
|
7 | San Dimas 1-3-6-7-7 Gap: 7:48 |
112:32 22:30 7:30 |
205 | Shaylynn Wynn Jr 18:41 6:14 1 |
Richelle Campbell Jr 20:42 6:54 18 |
Anissa Piedra So 22:48 7:36 48 |
Maddy Kim Jr 23:52 7:57 57 |
Carla Rojas Fr 26:29 8:50 81 |
||
8 | Bakersfield 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:40 |
114:59 23:00 7:40 |
247 | Julianna Morton Sr 21:20 7:07 28 |
Genesis Rodriguez Jr 21:28 7:09 30 |
Rachel Lwin Jr 22:55 7:38 52 |
Sidney Ferris Jr 24:16 8:05 66 |
Lexie Chavez Sr 25:00 8:20 71 |
Mareena Moreno Jr 26:21 8:47 80 |
|
9 | Sonora -ss 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:42 |
116:28 23:18 7:46 |
257 | Caroline Stetina So 19:46 6:35 10 |
Isabell Ortega Fr 23:24 7:48 54 |
Gabriela Smith So 23:47 7:56 56 |
Elizabeth Mcmillan Jr 24:02 8:01 62 |
Heather Chou So 25:28 8:29 75 |
||
10 | Gabrielino 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 3:08 |
115:50 23:10 7:43 |
260 | Vivian Lee Sr 21:59 7:20 39 |
Julia Cho Jr 22:10 7:23 41 |
Linda Woo Jr 22:20 7:27 44 |
Maggie Tan Jr 24:14 8:05 64 |
Hanna Siregar Jr 25:07 8:22 72 |
||
11 | Cathedral City 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 4:26 |
117:51 23:34 7:51 |
277 | Stephany Ramirez Lopez So 21:04 7:01 23 |
Shauri De La Cruz Jr 22:26 7:29 45 |
Brenda Rocha Fr 24:13 8:04 63 |
Alexsia Lopez Jr 24:37 8:12 70 |
Andrea Rojas So 25:30 8:30 76 |
Ivonne Santiago Fr 25:45 8:35 77 |
Daisha Lopez Jr 25:45 8:35 78 |
12 | Pahrump Vall 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:29 |
117:59 23:36 7:52 |
287 | Diamond Sonerholm Fr 22:48 7:36 49 |
Grace Plumb Jr 23:02 7:41 53 |
Terrena Martin Fr 23:56 7:59 58 |
Alicia Quiroz Sr 23:56 7:59 60 |
Ashley Floyd Sr 24:17 8:06 67 |
Katherine Goodman So 25:50 8:37 79 |
Sarah Mason So 30:11 10:04 85 |
13 | Nogales 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 4:11 |
121:05 24:13 8:04 |
311 | Ivanna Valenzula Jr 22:19 7:26 43 |
Jenny Morales So 22:39 7:33 47 |
Brisa Fonseca So 24:15 8:05 65 |
Melissa Briseno So 25:21 8:27 74 |
Aracely Majin So 26:30 8:50 82 |
Sadi Perez Jr 26:34 8:51 83 |
|
14 | Jurupa Hills 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:39 |
121:08 24:14 8:05 |
317 | Irene Dominguez Jr 23:30 7:50 55 |
Catherine Lua Sr 23:56 7:59 59 |
Alyssa Cardona So 24:00 8:00 61 |
Demesia Cruz Fr 24:33 8:11 69 |
Cheyenne Gomez So 25:09 8:23 73 |
Veronica Flores So 27:17 9:06 84 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Kao | Sr | Rosemead | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
2 | Kelly McNamee | Jr | El Segundo | 21:05.46 | 7:02 | 1/8 | 8/21 | 2/22 | ||||
3 | Kate Johnson | Jr | El Segundo | 21:14.54 | 7:05 | 2/8 | 9/21 | 1/19 | ||||
4 | Fiona Diec | Sr | Rosemead | 21:40.35 | 7:13 | |||||||
5 | Belen Luna | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:47.82 | 7:16 | |||||||
6 | Dawnee Avalos | Jr | Savanna | 22:01.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
7 | Alex Nilsson | Sr | El Segundo | 22:16.05 | 7:25 | 3/8 | 11/21 | 1/17 | ||||
8 | Sally Rong | Sr | Rosemead | 22:22.83 | 7:28 | |||||||
9 | Cathy Vuong | Jr | Rosemead | 22:26.54 | 7:29 | |||||||
10 | Jacquelin Martinez | Jr | Saddleback | 22:32.79 | 7:31 | |||||||
11 | Marcela Lozano | Sr | El Segundo | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | 4/8 | 13/21 | 2/14 | 20:57.71 | 20:57.71 | 20:57.71 | |
12 | Mia Peru | So | Sunny Hills | 22:40.76 | 7:34 | |||||||
13 | Vannesa Hernandez | Jr | Saddleback | 22:48.78 | 7:36 | |||||||
14 | Karen Rosales | Jr | Rosemead | 22:52.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
15 | Madeline Napier | Jr | Saddleback | 22:59.18 | 7:40 | |||||||
16 | Shelly Ye | Jr | Rosemead | 23:03.33 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Amanda Cadoura | So | Rancho Alamitos | 23:17.66 | 7:46 | |||||||
18 | Mary Vicens | Jr | Saddleback | 23:20.65 | 7:47 | |||||||
19 | Alana Takamiyashiro | Jr | St. Anthony | 23:25.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
20 | Jana Fenton | So | El Segundo | 23:29.38 | 7:50 | 5/8 | 14/21 | 2/12 | ||||
21 | Jocelyn Downs | So | San Dimas | 23:39.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
22 | Ashley Che | Jr | Rosemead | 23:46.15 | 7:55 | |||||||
23 | Jennifer Martinez | Jr | Saddleback | 23:55.28 | 7:58 | |||||||
24 | Serena Everland | Fr | Gahr | 24:04.09 | 8:01 | |||||||
25 | Julissa Monge | Sr | Savanna | 24:05.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
26 | Meeka Lyseight | Jr | Sonora -ss | 24:10.17 | 8:03 | |||||||
27 | Emily Perez | Jr | Wilson (Hh) -ss | 24:17.67 | 8:06 | |||||||
28 | Paola Huizar | Fr | Jurupa Hills | 24:20.52 | 8:07 | |||||||
29 | Addy Mcgill | Jr | San Dimas | 24:24.13 | 8:08 | |||||||
30 | Sara Hurley | Jr | Pacifica (Gg) | 24:24.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
31 | Alma Flores | Jr | Savanna | 24:33.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
32 | Lizette Pedroza | Jr | Gahr | 24:34.35 | 8:11 | |||||||
33 | Araceli Caceres | Sr | Savanna | 24:35.22 | 8:12 | |||||||
34 | Margaret Short | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 24:41.67 | 8:14 | |||||||
35 | Jodie Ly | Sr | Rosemead | 24:45.76 | 8:15 | |||||||
36 | Rosa Llanto | Sr | Pasadena | 24:50.02 | 8:17 | |||||||
37 | Stephanie Aguilar | Jr | Redlands Eas | 25:00.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
38 | Magda Baltazar | Sr | Savanna | 25:08.13 | 8:23 | |||||||
39 | Isra Malabey | Fr | Gahr | 25:13.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
40 | Raphaella ( Del Rosario | Jr | Culver City | 25:23.32 | 8:28 | |||||||
41 | Elyse Angelus | Fr | Sunny Hills | 25:26.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
42 | Simone Duran | So | San Dimas | 25:37.92 | 8:33 | |||||||
43 | Shahad Alhassan | Jr | El Segundo | 25:44.13 | 8:35 | 6/8 | 18/21 | 2/8 | ||||
44 | Helen Liang | Jr | El Segundo | 25:48.7 | 8:36 | 7/8 | 19/21 | 2/6 | ||||
45 | Rosemary Bailey | Sr | Gahr | 25:55.25 | 8:38 | |||||||
46 | Lea Clark | Jr | Redlands Eas | 26:04.32 | 8:41 | |||||||
47 | Ryann Mcdowell | Jr | Culver City | 26:05.84 | 8:42 | |||||||
48 | Sedona Dixon | So | El Segundo | 26:16.91 | 8:46 | 8/8 | 21/21 | 2/5 | ||||
49 | Meghan Provence | Jr | St. Anthony | 26:20.25 | 8:47 | |||||||
50 | Sarah Bancroft | Sr | St. Anthony | 26:21.32 | 8:47 | |||||||
51 | Catherine Quintero | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 26:28.13 | 8:49 | |||||||
52 | Waverly Ocampo | Jr | St. Anthony | 26:36.04 | 8:52 | |||||||
53 | Kayla Turay | Jr | Pacifica (Gg) | 26:41.91 | 8:54 | |||||||
54 | Catherine Shonack | Jr | South Torrance | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
55 | Karissa Vizcarra | Sr | Redlands Eas | 26:45.16 | 8:55 | |||||||
56 | Raelene Anzaldo | Jr | Redlands Eas | 26:45.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
57 | Irene Garcia-lobos | So | Jurupa Hills | 26:45.94 | 8:55 | |||||||
58 | Emilia Altamirano | Fr | Cathedral City | 26:46.19 | 8:55 | |||||||
59 | Constance Aguilar | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 26:58.23 | 8:59 | |||||||
60 | Noemi Suarez | So | Cathedral City | 27:02.2 | 9:01 | |||||||
61 | Cora Jiron | So | Pasadena | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
62 | Ashley Veliz | Jr | Wilson (Hh) -ss | 27:12.29 | 9:04 | |||||||
63 | Emily Jacobo | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 27:14.42 | 9:05 | |||||||
64 | Sandy Martinez | Sr | Redlands Eas | 27:14.81 | 9:05 | |||||||
65 | Karen Munoz | Jr | Pacifica Chr | 27:17.47 | 9:06 | |||||||
66 | Kristina Turicchi | So | St. Monica Academy | 27:17.77 | 9:06 | |||||||
67 | Ashley Cadena | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 27:28.03 | 9:09 | |||||||
68 | Celine Oezkan | Jr | Saddleback | 27:33.04 | 9:11 | |||||||
69 | Valerie Flores | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 27:39.23 | 9:13 | |||||||
70 | Cecilia Valentina | Sr | Redlands Eas | 27:39.96 | 9:13 | |||||||
71 | Kim Alcala | Sr | Estancia | 27:45.27 | 9:15 | |||||||
72 | Jenna Van Dyke | Jr | Pasadena | 27:45.33 | 9:15 | |||||||
73 | Alejandra Herrera | So | Jurupa Hills | 27:46.47 | 9:15 | |||||||
74 | Hitansi Amin | So | Sunny Hills | 27:52.26 | 9:17 | |||||||
75 | Itzel Beltran | So | Jurupa Hills | 27:53.51 | 9:18 | |||||||
76 | Sarah Lizarde | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 27:54.76 | 9:18 | |||||||
77 | Astrid Calderon | So | Pasadena | 28:20.74 | 9:27 | |||||||
78 | Daniella Manzanares | Jr | Pacifica Chr | 28:35.27 | 9:32 | |||||||
79 | Elizabeth Hernandez | So | Jurupa Hills | 28:46.85 | 9:36 | |||||||
80 | Allison Fann | Jr | Wilson (Hh) -ss | 28:57.67 | 9:39 | |||||||
81 | Samantha De La Cruz | Jr | Wilson (Hh) -ss | 28:58.43 | 9:39 | |||||||
82 | Ariana Lopez | Fr | Cathedral City | 29:09.44 | 9:43 | |||||||
83 | Jessica Limon | Sr | Estancia | 29:25.75 | 9:49 | |||||||
84 | Alexus Rauch | Sr | Redlands Eas | 29:25.77 | 9:49 | |||||||
85 | Erandy Wells | Jr | Pasadena | 29:32.42 | 9:51 | |||||||
86 | Kim Flores | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 29:35.94 | 9:52 | |||||||
87 | Dalayne Marji | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 29:46.96 | 9:56 | |||||||
88 | Anh-vy Phan | Jr | Saddleback | 29:47.98 | 9:56 | |||||||
89 | Leslie Garcia | So | Jurupa Hills | 29:50.53 | 9:57 | |||||||
90 | Jessica Perdomo | Jr | Cathedral City | 30:00.56 | 10:00 | |||||||
91 | Jackie Ramirez | Sr | Estancia | 30:02.84 | 10:01 | |||||||
92 | Alyssa Vito | Jr | St. Anthony | 30:05.15 | 10:02 | |||||||
93 | Giselle Aguilar | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 30:09 | 10:03 | |||||||
94 | Xochilt Andrade | Jr | Wilson (Hh) -ss | 30:18.73 | 10:06 | |||||||
95 | Emi Sandoval | So | Jurupa Hills | 30:35.86 | 10:12 | |||||||
96 | Kimberly Ruiz | Sr | Redlands Eas | 30:57.32 | 10:19 | |||||||
97 | Ana Jarquin | Sr | Estancia | 31:07.36 | 10:22 | |||||||
98 | Shelsea Flores | So | Pasadena | 31:25.25 | 10:28 | |||||||
99 | Lillie Bates | Jr | Cathedral City | 31:34.01 | 10:31 | |||||||
100 | Lorena Macias | Sr | Savanna | 31:36.03 | 10:32 | |||||||
101 | Ashley Rodriguez | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 31:48.87 | 10:36 | |||||||
102 | Cynthia Villa | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 32:17.94 | 10:46 | |||||||
103 | Azurah Hays | Jr | Redlands Eas | 35:15.44 | 11:45 | |||||||
104 | Sophia Choe | Jr | Pacifica (Gg) | 37:58 | 12:39 | |||||||
105 | Deisy Sandoval | So | Estancia | 39:10 | 13:03 | |||||||
106 | Maria Weyne | So | Bakersfield | 49:44 | 16:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosemead 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
110:01 22:00 7:20 |
35 | Lisa Kao Sr 20:39 6:53 1 |
Fiona Diec Sr 21:40 7:13 4 |
Sally Rong Sr 22:23 7:28 8 |
Cathy Vuong Jr 22:27 7:29 9 |
Karen Rosales Jr 22:53 7:38 13 |
Shelly Ye Jr 23:03 7:41 15 |
Ashley Che Jr 23:46 7:55 20 |
2 | El Segundo 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:24 |
110:41 22:08 7:23 |
42 | Kelly McNamee Jr 21:05 7:02 2 |
Kate Johnson Jr 21:15 7:05 3 |
Alex Nilsson Sr 22:16 7:25 7 |
Marcela Lozano Sr 22:36 7:32 11 |
Jana Fenton So 23:29 7:50 19 |
Shahad Alhassan Jr 25:44 8:35 30 |
Helen Liang Jr 25:49 8:36 31 |
3 | Saddleback 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
115:37 23:07 7:42 |
74 | Jacquelin Martinez Jr 22:33 7:31 10 |
Vannesa Hernandez Jr 22:49 7:36 12 |
Madeline Napier Jr 22:59 7:40 14 |
Mary Vicens Jr 23:21 7:47 17 |
Jennifer Martinez Jr 23:55 7:58 21 |
Celine Oezkan Jr 27:33 9:11 48 |
Anh-vy Phan Jr 29:48 9:56 63 |
4 | Savanna 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:07 |
120:24 24:05 8:02 |
108 | Dawnee Avalos Jr 22:01 7:20 6 |
Julissa Monge Sr 24:06 8:02 22 |
Alma Flores Jr 24:33 8:11 25 |
Araceli Caceres Sr 24:35 8:12 26 |
Magda Baltazar Sr 25:08 8:23 29 |
Lorena Macias Sr 31:36 10:32 72 |
|
5 | Rancho Alamitos 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 7:48 |
128:24 25:41 8:34 |
163 | Belen Luna Jr 21:48 7:16 5 |
Amanda Cadoura So 23:18 7:46 16 |
Catherine Quintero Jr 26:28 8:49 35 |
Emily Jacobo Sr 27:14 9:05 45 |
Kim Flores Jr 29:36 9:52 62 |
Giselle Aguilar Jr 30:09 10:03 67 |
Ashley Rodriguez Jr 31:49 10:36 73 |
6 | Redlands Eas 10-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:14 |
131:51 26:22 8:47 |
181 | Stephanie Aguilar Jr 25:01 8:20 28 |
Lea Clark Jr 26:04 8:41 32 |
Karissa Vizcarra Sr 26:45 8:55 37 |
Raelene Anzaldo Jr 26:46 8:55 38 |
Sandy Martinez Sr 27:15 9:05 46 |
Cecilia Valentina Sr 27:40 9:13 50 |
Alexus Rauch Sr 29:26 9:49 60 |
7 | St. Anthony 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 6:39 |
132:49 26:34 8:51 |
187 | Alana Takamiyashiro Jr 23:26 7:49 18 |
Meghan Provence Jr 26:20 8:47 33 |
Sarah Bancroft Sr 26:21 8:47 34 |
Waverly Ocampo Jr 26:36 8:52 36 |
Alyssa Vito Jr 30:05 10:02 66 |
||
8 | Jurupa Hills 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:19 |
133:12 26:38 8:53 |
200 | Paola Huizar Fr 24:21 8:07 24 |
Irene Garcia-lobos So 26:46 8:55 39 |
Constance Aguilar Sr 26:58 8:59 41 |
Ashley Cadena Sr 27:28 9:09 47 |
Valerie Flores Jr 27:39 9:13 49 |
Alejandra Herrera So 27:46 9:15 53 |
Itzel Beltran So 27:54 9:18 54 |
9 | Pasadena 9-10-9-9-9 Gap: 4:42 |
137:33 27:31 9:10 |
238 | Rosa Llanto Sr 24:50 8:17 27 |
Cora Jiron So 27:04 9:01 43 |
Jenna Van Dyke Jr 27:45 9:15 52 |
Astrid Calderon So 28:21 9:27 55 |
Erandy Wells Jr 29:32 9:51 61 |
Shelsea Flores So 31:25 10:28 70 |
|
10 | Wilson (Hh) -ss 7-9-10-10-10 Gap: 6:01 |
139:45 27:57 9:19 |
248 | Emily Perez Jr 24:18 8:06 23 |
Ashley Veliz Jr 27:12 9:04 44 |
Allison Fann Jr 28:58 9:39 56 |
Samantha De La Cruz Jr 28:58 9:39 57 |
Xochilt Andrade Jr 30:19 10:06 68 |
||
11 | Cathedral City 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:48 |
144:32 28:54 9:38 |
275 | Emilia Altamirano Fr 26:46 8:55 40 |
Noemi Suarez So 27:02 9:01 42 |
Ariana Lopez Fr 29:09 9:43 58 |
Jessica Perdomo Jr 30:01 10:00 64 |
Lillie Bates Jr 31:34 10:31 71 |
||
12 | Estancia 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 11:25 |
157:31 31:30 10:30 |
318 | Kim Alcala Sr 27:45 9:15 51 |
Jessica Limon Sr 29:26 9:49 59 |
Jackie Ramirez Sr 30:03 10:01 65 |
Ana Jarquin Sr 31:07 10:22 69 |
Deisy Sandoval So 39:10 13:03 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Arellano | Fr | Northview | 20:04.22 | 6:41 | |||||||
2 | Kami Kunes | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Gretchen Scherrei | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
4 | Rivka Ben Avides | Fr | South Torrance | 21:04.57 | 7:02 | |||||||
5 | Mikayla Erlinborn | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:32.39 | 7:11 | |||||||
6 | Jeny Moreno | Fr | Rosemead | 21:36.86 | 7:12 | |||||||
7 | Madison Lam | Fr | Portola -ss | 21:37.23 | 7:12 | |||||||
8 | Alyssa Lubba | Fr | South Torrance | 21:43.25 | 7:14 | |||||||
9 | Carly Leandro | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:46.83 | 7:16 | |||||||
10 | Althea Crider | Fr | Bakersfield | 21:46.84 | 7:16 | |||||||
11 | Addison Munroe | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:48.48 | 7:16 | |||||||
12 | Mia Trodden | Fr | South Torrance | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
13 | Sophia Zago | Fr | El Segundo | 22:00.42 | 7:20 | 1/6 | 10/21 | 7/21 | ||||
14 | Carli Colditz | Fr | South Torrance | 22:06.79 | 7:22 | |||||||
15 | Alicia Inman | Fr | Northview | 22:09.53 | 7:23 | |||||||
16 | Miranda Lam | Fr | Rosemead | 22:11.67 | 7:24 | |||||||
17 | Sejin Park | Fr | South Torrance | 22:11.77 | 7:24 | |||||||
18 | Jade Johnson | Fr | El Segundo | 22:23.12 | 7:28 | 2/6 | 12/21 | 5/19 | ||||
19 | Bailey Pablo | Fr | Wilson (Hh) -ss | 22:24.36 | 7:28 | |||||||
20 | Deliz Amador | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:30.61 | 7:30 | |||||||
21 | Lynn Truong | Fr | Rosemead | 23:00.93 | 7:40 | |||||||
22 | Audrey Tan | Fr | Gabrielino | 23:05.66 | 7:42 | |||||||
23 | Wanqian Wu | So | Rosemead | 23:10.18 | 7:43 | |||||||
24 | Elizabeth Solares | Fr | Savanna | 23:21.61 | 7:47 | |||||||
25 | Briana Fieffer | Fr | Pacifica (Gg) | 23:23.85 | 7:48 | |||||||
26 | Skylyn Goldberg | Fr | Redlands Eas | 23:27.33 | 7:49 | |||||||
27 | Zoe Luu | Fr | Rosemead | 23:42.23 | 7:54 | |||||||
28 | Dorothy Truong | Fr | Rosemead | 23:48.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
29 | Maricielo Landazuri | Fr | Gabrielino | 23:53.39 | 7:58 | |||||||
30 | Adrienne Salinas | Fr | Sonora -ss | 24:03.18 | 8:01 | |||||||
31 | Fiona Elliott | Fr | El Segundo | 24:07.99 | 8:03 | 3/6 | 15/21 | 4/12 | ||||
32 | Austyn Vithuysilp | So | Redlands Eas | 24:10.31 | 8:03 | |||||||
33 | Isabella Green | Fr | Portola -ss | 24:12.36 | 8:04 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Berube | Fr | South Torrance | 24:14.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
35 | Claire Masuda | Fr | South Torrance | 24:17.42 | 8:06 | |||||||
36 | Valdez Atziri | Fr | Pioneer -ss | 24:18.57 | 8:06 | |||||||
37 | Nancy Tecpoyotl | Fr | Savanna | 24:36.31 | 8:12 | |||||||
38 | Ishi Guerrero | Fr | Rosemead | 24:39.61 | 8:13 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Limon | Fr | Wilson (Hh) -ss | 24:49.85 | 8:17 | |||||||
40 | Connie Zhou | So | Rosemead | 24:54.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
41 | Leah Guziak | Fr | El Segundo | 25:03.75 | 8:21 | 4/6 | 16/21 | 4/8 | ||||
42 | Shina Trieu | Fr | Rosemead | 25:04.58 | 8:22 | |||||||
43 | Elise Ramacciotti | Fr | El Segundo | 25:07.82 | 8:23 | 5/6 | 17/21 | 4/5 | ||||
44 | Caroline Garcia | Fr | Rosemead | 25:08.95 | 8:23 | |||||||
45 | Tressa O'conner | Fr | Foothill Technology | 25:26.23 | 8:29 | |||||||
46 | Kayla Ly | Fr | Rosemead | 25:33.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
47 | Alyssa Kido | Fr | Portola -ss | 25:39.62 | 8:33 | |||||||
48 | Sara Camarero | Fr | Gabrielino | 25:43.75 | 8:35 | |||||||
49 | Alondra Solis | Fr | Pioneer -ss | 25:47.95 | 8:36 | |||||||
50 | Savannah House | Fr | Culver City | 25:51.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
51 | Isabelle Clemente | Fr | San Dimas | 25:57.75 | 8:39 | |||||||
52 | Julia Rooke | Fr | Bakersfield | 26:00.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
53 | Lizbeth Santana | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 26:00.57 | 8:40 | |||||||
54 | Aliya Rafei | Fr | El Segundo | 26:14.36 | 8:45 | 6/6 | 20/21 | 4/5 | ||||
55 | Erika Tadeo | Fr | Rosemead | 26:20.84 | 8:47 | |||||||
56 | Madison Willits | Fr | Pasadena | 26:26.91 | 8:49 | |||||||
57 | Celina Shen | Fr | Portola -ss | 26:27.69 | 8:49 | |||||||
58 | Christina Nguyen | Fr | Gabrielino | 26:36.61 | 8:52 | |||||||
59 | Yvette Salinas | Fr | Sonora -ss | 26:37.73 | 8:53 | |||||||
60 | Adriana Krouse | Fr | Pacifica (Gg) | 26:49.86 | 8:57 | |||||||
61 | Emma Hesson | Fr | South Torrance | 26:56.17 | 8:59 | |||||||
62 | Erin Hendrickson | Fr | Redlands Eas | 27:06.27 | 9:02 | |||||||
63 | Christine Nguyen | Fr | Rosemead | 27:13.15 | 9:04 | |||||||
64 | Ariana Castillo | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 27:15.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
65 | Bella Camargo | Fr | Palm Desert | 27:32.51 | 9:11 | |||||||
66 | Tea Takaoka | Fr | South Torrance | 27:43.5 | 9:15 | |||||||
67 | Zaria Brown | Fr | Pasadena | 28:05.73 | 9:22 | |||||||
68 | Amanda Sulker-hall | Fr | Pasadena | 28:12.78 | 9:24 | |||||||
69 | Christine Strickfaden | Fr | South Torrance | 28:29.17 | 9:30 | |||||||
70 | Isabella Martel | Fr | San Dimas | 28:40.26 | 9:33 | |||||||
71 | Areli Corzo | Fr | Redlands Eas | 29:16.67 | 9:46 | |||||||
72 | Laila Jaurez | Fr | Redlands Eas | 29:22.49 | 9:47 | |||||||
73 | Joyzel Aquino | Fr | Pacifica (Gg) | 29:26.36 | 9:49 | |||||||
74 | Thaoly Cao | Fr | Redlands Eas | 31:46.26 | 10:35 | |||||||
75 | Nicole Muir | Fr | Culver City | 31:52.89 | 10:38 | |||||||
76 | Isis Enriguez | Fr | Palm Desert | 31:54.6 | 10:38 | |||||||
77 | Hannah Valencia | Fr | San Dimas | 31:59.97 | 10:40 | |||||||
78 | Britney Nguyen | Fr | Rosemead | 33:35.51 | 11:12 | |||||||
79 | Kira Licht | Fr | St. Anthony | 33:36.88 | 11:12 | |||||||
80 | Farzana Faiz | Fr | Culver City | 33:51.39 | 11:17 | |||||||
81 | Auri Moore | Fr | Intellectual | 35:40.91 | 11:54 | |||||||
82 | Evelyn Tapia | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 37:06 | 12:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
106:25 21:17 7:06 |
22 | Kami Kunes Fr 20:34 6:51 1 |
Gretchen Scherrei Fr 20:43 6:54 2 |
Mikayla Erlinborn Fr 21:32 7:11 4 |
Carly Leandro Fr 21:47 7:16 7 |
Addison Munroe Fr 21:48 7:16 8 |
Tressa O'conner Fr 25:26 8:29 27 |
|
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
109:07 21:49 7:16 |
42 | Rivka Ben Avides Fr 21:05 7:02 3 |
Alyssa Lubba Fr 21:43 7:14 6 |
Mia Trodden Fr 22:00 7:20 9 |
Carli Colditz Fr 22:07 7:22 11 |
Sejin Park Fr 22:12 7:24 13 |
Lauren Berube Fr 24:15 8:05 22 |
Claire Masuda Fr 24:17 8:06 23 |
3 | Rosemead 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
113:42 22:44 7:35 |
66 | Jeny Moreno Fr 21:37 7:12 5 |
Miranda Lam Fr 22:12 7:24 12 |
Lynn Truong Fr 23:01 7:40 15 |
Wanqian Wu So 23:10 7:43 16 |
Zoe Luu Fr 23:42 7:54 18 |
Dorothy Truong Fr 23:49 7:56 19 |
Ishi Guerrero Fr 24:40 8:13 24 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:07 |
118:43 23:45 7:55 |
95 | Sophia Zago Fr 22:00 7:20 10 |
Jade Johnson Fr 22:23 7:28 14 |
Fiona Elliott Fr 24:08 8:03 20 |
Leah Guziak Fr 25:04 8:21 25 |
Elise Ramacciotti Fr 25:08 8:23 26 |
Aliya Rafei Fr 26:14 8:45 28 |
|
5 | Redlands Eas 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:55 |
133:23 26:41 8:54 |
128 | Skylyn Goldberg Fr 23:27 7:49 17 |
Austyn Vithuysilp So 24:10 8:03 21 |
Erin Hendrickson Fr 27:06 9:02 29 |
Areli Corzo Fr 29:17 9:46 30 |
Laila Jaurez Fr 29:22 9:47 31 |
Thaoly Cao Fr 31:46 10:35 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.