Piedmont Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/9/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cade Becker | So | V | 12:44 | 5:55 | 2.15 | 29/72 | 5/8 | 7/29 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Carson Stewart | Sr | JV | 15:06 | 7:01 | 2.15 | 29/56 | 5/8 | 22/29 | 3/6 | |||||
Charlie Gamble | Jr | JV | 17:56 | 8:20 | 2.15 | 50/56 | 7/8 | 28/29 | 3/4 | |||||
Chris Fong | Sr | JV | 14:19 | 6:40 | 2.15 | 20/56 | 3/8 | 17/29 | 3/8 | |||||
Chris Machle | Jr | V | 11:45 | 5:28 | 2.15 | 15/72 | 3/8 | 3/29 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Jones | So | V | 11:39 | 5:25 | 2.15 | 13/72 | 2/8 | 2/29 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
David Yu | Fr | F/S | 15:58 | 7:26 | 2.15 | 56/73 | 11/13 | 24/29 | 3/3 | |||||
Dylan Bradsby | Fr | F/S | 17:18 | 8:03 | 2.15 | 65/73 | 13/13 | 26/29 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Elijah Levy | So | F/S | 13:06 | 6:06 | 2.15 | 19/73 | 3/13 | 10/29 | 3/9 | |||||
Evan Hanke | Jr | JV | 13:51 | 6:27 | 2.15 | 13/56 | 1/8 | 13/29 | 6/11 | |||||
Graham Dean | Sr | V | 11:16 | 5:14 | 2.15 | 10/72 | 1/8 | 1/29 | 5/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Henry Ferguson | Sr | V | 13:06 | 6:06 | 2.15 | 39/72 | 8/8 | 10/29 | 1/3 | |||||
Jordan Marcus | So | F/S | 12:30 | 5:49 | 2.15 | 9/73 | 2/13 | 6/29 | 2/10 | |||||
Keith Sibal | So | F/S | 13:53 | 6:27 | 2.15 | 30/73 | 5/13 | 14/29 | 2/6 | |||||
Liam Carrington | Jr | JV | 17:37 | 8:12 | 2.15 | 49/56 | 6/8 | 27/29 | 4/5 | |||||
Louis Teitelbaum | Jr | JV | 14:48 | 6:53 | 2.15 | 26/56 | 4/8 | 19/29 | 3/7 | |||||
Max Woodruff-Madeira | Fr | F/S | 14:52 | 6:55 | 2.15 | 41/73 | 8/13 | 20/29 | 2/3 | |||||
Maxwell Lee | So | F/S | 15:21 | 7:08 | 2.15 | 50/73 | 10/13 | 23/29 | 3/3 | |||||
Miles Von Herrmann | Sr | V | 11:49 | 5:30 | 2.15 | 17/72 | 4/8 | 4/29 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mingwei Samuel | Jr | JV | 13:58 | 6:30 | 2.15 | 14/56 | 2/8 | 16/29 | 3/10 | |||||
Mitchell Argue | So | F/S | 15:04 | 7:00 | 2.15 | 44/73 | 9/13 | 21/29 | 2/3 | |||||
Olivier Suter-Ternynck | Jr | V | 13:01 | 6:03 | 2.15 | 37/72 | 7/8 | 9/29 | 1/5 | |||||
Reece Proctor | Fr | F/S | 12:20 | 5:44 | 2.15 | 6/73 | 1/13 | 5/29 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Renzo Downey | Sr | V | 12:58 | 6:02 | 2.15 | 35/72 | 6/8 | 8/29 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Thomas Poppas | Fr | F/S | 16:57 | 7:53 | 2.15 | 64/73 | 12/13 | 25/29 | 3/3 | |||||
Tobias Fischer | Fr | F/S | 14:21 | 6:40 | 2.15 | 38/73 | 7/13 | 18/29 | 2/4 | |||||
Victor Thomas | Jr | JV | 18:29 | 8:36 | 2.15 | 52/56 | 8/8 | 29/29 | 2/2 | |||||
Vincent Titterton | Fr | F/S | 13:17 | 6:11 | 2.15 | 25/73 | 4/13 | 12/29 | 3/8 | |||||
Walter Teitelbaum | Fr | F/S | 13:55 | 6:28 | 2.15 | 33/73 | 6/13 | 15/29 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (DTW, TB) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/9 | 59:13 1:28 |
2.15 | 5:31 | 5:14 | 5:55 | 66 | 5:16 | Graham Dean (8), Daniel Jones (10), Chris Machle (11), Miles Von Herrmann (13), Cade Becker (24) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 72:02 1:15 |
2.15 | 6:42 | 6:27 | 7:01 | 87 | 6:14 | Evan Hanke (12), Mingwei Samuel (13), Chris Fong (16), Louis Teitelbaum (22), Carson Stewart (24) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/6 | 65:06 1:33 |
2.15 | 6:03 | 5:44 | 6:27 | 76 | 5:44 | Reece Proctor (5), Jordan Marcus (8), Elijah Levy (18), Vincent Titterton (21), Keith Sibal (24) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 73:33 1:26 |
2.15 | 6:51 | 6:28 | 7:08 | 58 | 6:10 | Walter Teitelbaum (8), Tobias Fischer (9), Max Woodruff-Madeira (11), Mitchell Argue (13), Maxwell Lee (17) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Reinhart | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 10:37 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Dawson Reckers | So | ATHENIAN | 10:46 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Connor Montgomery | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 10:54 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Alex Glavin | Jr | CPS | 10:55 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Tris Dodge | Sr | CPS | 11:00 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Ottati | Jr | ATHENIAN | 11:05 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | Henry Fleming | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 11:09 | 5:11 | |||||||
8 | Chris Boranian | Sr | HEAD-ROYCE | 11:14 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Jack Williams | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 11:14 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Graham Dean | Sr | Piedmont | 11:16 | 5:14 | 1/8 | 1/29 | 5/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Itai Levin | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 11:16 | 5:14 | |||||||
12 | Steve Sloan | Jr | CPS | 11:38 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Jones | So | Piedmont | 11:39 | 5:25 | 2/8 | 2/29 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Kyle Berman | Sr | URBAN | 11:43 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Chris Machle | Jr | Piedmont | 11:45 | 5:28 | 3/8 | 3/29 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Julian Moreno | Jr | STUART HALL | 11:49 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Miles Von Herrmann | Sr | Piedmont | 11:49 | 5:30 | 4/8 | 4/29 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Adam Teuscher | Sr | HEAD-ROYCE | 11:51 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Jeremy Lahr | Fr | ATHENIAN | 12:01 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Nicholas Morales | Sr | ATHENIAN | 12:12 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Octave Lepinard | Sr | URBAN | 12:12 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Parker Readerman | Fr | BAY | 12:16 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Felix Merk | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 12:24 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Connor Ottati | So | ATHENIAN | 12:35 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Kocins | Jr | ATHENIAN | 12:35 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Ralph Mcavoy | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 12:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Reid Snyder | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 12:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Tolentino | Sr | STUART HALL | 12:43 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Cade Becker | So | Piedmont | 12:44 | 5:55 | 5/8 | 7/29 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Joshua Huey | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 12:45 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Jesse Valdez | Jr | URBAN | 12:55 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | James Hernandez | Sr | STUART HALL | 12:56 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Gennaro Covelli | Sr | STUART HALL | 12:57 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Carter Evans | Sr | STUART HALL | 12:58 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Renzo Downey | Sr | Piedmont | 12:58 | 6:02 | 6/8 | 8/29 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Emmet Pfau | Jr | BAY | 12:59 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Olivier Suter-Ternynck | Jr | Piedmont | 13:01 | 6:03 | 7/8 | 9/29 | 1/5 | ||||
38 | Lars Archer | Jr | URBAN | 13:05 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Henry Ferguson | Sr | Piedmont | 13:06 | 6:06 | 8/8 | 10/29 | 1/3 | ||||
40 | Tyler Pon | So | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 13:06 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Ira Norton-westbrook | Jr | ATHENIAN | 13:09 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Caleb Rosen | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 13:15 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Michael Schmeltzer | So | BAY | 13:16 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Bakari Smith | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 13:17 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Dylan Thiermann | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 13:19 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Stier | Sr | DREW | 13:25 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Justin Bulanadi | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 13:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | William Hunscher | Sr | BAY | 13:39 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | William Turmon | Sr | DREW | 13:41 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Malcolm Roediger | Jr | BAY | 13:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Calvin Achorn | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 13:49 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Tajmal Hussain | Sr | MAKING WAVES | 13:49 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Benjamin Osterweil-artson | Sr | DREW | 13:51 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Demario Brown | Sr | MAKING WAVES | 13:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Nathan Siegel | Sr | BAY | 13:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | David Nickerson | Sr | DREW | 14:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Alex Zinoman | Sr | HEAD-ROYCE | 14:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Chase Newman | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 14:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Cadaing | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 14:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
60 | Evan Wheat | Sr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 14:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Silvanus Salem | Sr | DREW | 14:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Charlie Boone | Sr | DREW | 14:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Shawn Bolker | Sr | BAY | 14:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Dwain Jenkins | Sr | MAKING WAVES | 14:40 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Klootwyk | Sr | DREW | 14:58 | 6:58 | |||||||
66 | Patrick Toppin | Sr | HEAD-ROYCE | 15:02 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Reese Fong | Sr | DREW | 15:30 | 7:13 | |||||||
68 | Christian Helgeson | So | BENTLEY | 16:58 | 7:53 | |||||||
69 | Jeffrey Yee | Sr | BENTLEY | 17:46 | 8:16 | |||||||
70 | Jose Mcdevitt-hickey | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 17:58 | 8:21 | |||||||
71 | Zane Weissman | Sr | BENTLEY | 20:45 | 9:39 | |||||||
72 | Elijah Perry | Fr | BENTLEY | 21:28 | 9:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARIN ACADEMY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
56:33 11:19 5:16 |
38 | Trevor Reinhart Sr 10:37 4:56 1 |
Connor Montgomery Jr 10:54 5:04 3 |
Henry Fleming Jr 11:09 5:11 5 |
Jack Williams Jr 11:14 5:13 7 |
Reid Snyder Jr 12:39 5:53 22 |
||
2 | ATHENIAN 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
58:39 11:44 5:27 |
56 | Dawson Reckers So 10:46 5:00 2 |
Anthony Ottati Jr 11:05 5:09 4 |
Jeremy Lahr Fr 12:01 5:35 15 |
Nicholas Morales Sr 12:12 5:40 16 |
Connor Ottati So 12:35 5:51 19 |
Andrew Kocins Jr 12:35 5:51 20 |
Ira Norton-westbrook Jr 13:09 6:07 33 |
3 | Piedmont 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
59:13 11:51 5:31 |
66 | Graham Dean Sr 11:16 5:14 8 |
Daniel Jones So 11:39 5:25 10 |
Chris Machle Jr 11:45 5:28 11 |
Miles Von Herrmann Sr 11:49 5:30 13 |
Cade Becker So 12:44 5:55 24 |
Renzo Downey Sr 12:58 6:02 29 |
Olivier Suter-Ternynck Jr 13:01 6:03 31 |
4 | STUART HALL 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:09 |
63:23 12:41 5:54 |
116 | Julian Moreno Jr 11:49 5:30 12 |
Aaron Tolentino Sr 12:43 5:55 23 |
James Hernandez Sr 12:56 6:01 26 |
Gennaro Covelli Sr 12:57 6:01 27 |
Carter Evans Sr 12:58 6:02 28 |
||
5 | HEAD-ROYCE 3-4-5-6-5 Gap: 2:35 |
63:28 12:42 5:54 |
134 | Chris Boranian Sr 11:14 5:13 6 |
Adam Teuscher Sr 11:51 5:31 14 |
Caleb Rosen Jr 13:15 6:10 34 |
Dylan Thiermann Jr 13:19 6:12 37 |
Calvin Achorn Jr 13:49 6:26 43 |
Alex Zinoman Sr 14:18 6:39 47 |
Chase Newman Jr 14:19 6:40 48 |
6 | INTERNATIONAL 5-5-4-4-6 Gap: 6:42 |
67:33 13:31 6:17 |
139 | Itai Levin Sr 11:16 5:14 9 |
Felix Merk Sr 12:24 5:46 18 |
Ralph Mcavoy Jr 12:38 5:53 21 |
Bakari Smith Sr 13:17 6:11 36 |
Jose Mcdevitt-hickey Jr 17:58 8:21 55 |
||
7 | BAY 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:32 |
65:58 13:12 6:08 |
164 | Parker Readerman Fr 12:16 5:42 17 |
Emmet Pfau Jr 12:59 6:02 30 |
Michael Schmeltzer So 13:16 6:10 35 |
William Hunscher Sr 13:39 6:21 40 |
Malcolm Roediger Jr 13:48 6:25 42 |
Nathan Siegel Sr 13:53 6:27 45 |
Shawn Bolker Sr 14:33 6:46 53 |
8 | FREMONT CHRISTIAN 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:35 |
68:01 13:36 6:20 |
195 | Joshua Huey Jr 12:45 5:56 25 |
Tyler Pon So 13:06 6:06 32 |
Justin Bulanadi Jr 13:30 6:17 39 |
Joshua Cadaing Jr 14:20 6:40 49 |
Evan Wheat Sr 14:20 6:40 50 |
||
9 | DREW 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:59 |
69:37 13:55 6:29 |
220 | Ethan Stier Sr 13:25 6:14 38 |
William Turmon Sr 13:41 6:22 41 |
Benjamin Osterweil-artson Sr 13:51 6:27 44 |
David Nickerson Sr 14:16 6:38 46 |
Silvanus Salem Sr 14:24 6:42 51 |
Charlie Boone Sr 14:30 6:45 52 |
Joshua Klootwyk Sr 14:58 6:58 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Lax | Jr | DREW | 13:11 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Robbie Vanderlaan | Jr | STUART HALL | 13:12 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Eric Strand | Jr | ATHENIAN | 13:20 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Aurelio Jimenez | Jr | STUART HALL | 13:22 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Chris Horsley | Jr | STUART HALL | 13:23 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Jeremy Huynh | Sr | STUART HALL | 13:23 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Jonathan Sutter | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 13:25 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Vishnu Peri | Jr | ATHENIAN | 13:36 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Charlie O'connell | Sr | STUART HALL | 13:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Elliot Hayne | Jr | STUART HALL | 13:41 | 6:22 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Chabala | Jr | ATHENIAN | 13:49 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Caleb Minett | Jr | PUC PREP | 13:49 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Evan Hanke | Jr | Piedmont | 13:51 | 6:27 | 1/8 | 13/29 | 6/11 | ||||
14 | Mingwei Samuel | Jr | Piedmont | 13:58 | 6:30 | 2/8 | 16/29 | 3/10 | ||||
15 | James Camper | So | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 14:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Kier Holley | Sr | URBAN | 14:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Samuel Klein | Fr | BAY | 14:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Tucker Morris | Sr | BAY | 14:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
19 | Harry Bendekgey | Sr | URBAN | 14:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
20 | Chris Fong | Sr | Piedmont | 14:19 | 6:40 | 3/8 | 17/29 | 3/8 | ||||
21 | Alex Carelock | Fr | PUC PREP | 14:23 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | Dylan Ratner | So | ATHENIAN | 14:25 | 6:42 | |||||||
23 | Alexander Gruebele | Fr | ATHENIAN | 14:25 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Young | Fr | ATHENIAN | 14:29 | 6:44 | |||||||
25 | Gabriel Saavedra | Sr | ATHENIAN | 14:31 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Louis Teitelbaum | Jr | Piedmont | 14:48 | 6:53 | 4/8 | 19/29 | 3/7 | ||||
27 | Gordon Huang | Jr | MAKING WAVES | 15:04 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Oliver Ruston | Jr | BAY | 15:04 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Carson Stewart | Sr | Piedmont | 15:06 | 7:01 | 5/8 | 22/29 | 3/6 | ||||
30 | Addison Kuth | Sr | BAY | 15:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Tom | Sr | STUART HALL | 15:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Duckett | So | PUC PREP | 15:15 | 7:06 | |||||||
33 | Samuel Waweru | Fr | PUC PREP | 15:28 | 7:12 | |||||||
34 | Oscar Schrag | Jr | DREW | 15:31 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Matt Harband | So | BAY | 15:38 | 7:16 | |||||||
36 | Emmet Cohen | So | DREW | 15:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Sol Zitter | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 15:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Mateo Galguera | Jr | ATHENIAN | 15:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
39 | Octavio Duckwald | So | DREW | 16:02 | 7:27 | |||||||
40 | Nephtali Marin | Sr | PUC PREP | 16:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
41 | Joey Silberman | Fr | BAY | 16:14 | 7:33 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Parish | Jr | DREW | 16:18 | 7:35 | |||||||
43 | Zev Buffett-davis | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:21 | 7:36 | |||||||
44 | Ben Raya | Jr | MAKING WAVES | 16:21 | 7:36 | |||||||
45 | Thomas Zhang | Jr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 16:49 | 7:49 | |||||||
46 | Trenton Tan | Jr | ATHENIAN | 16:52 | 7:51 | |||||||
47 | Eric Ota | Sr | ATHENIAN | 16:53 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Abraham Vazquez | Jr | MAKING WAVES | 17:29 | 8:08 | |||||||
49 | Liam Carrington | Jr | Piedmont | 17:37 | 8:12 | 6/8 | 27/29 | 4/5 | ||||
50 | Charlie Gamble | Jr | Piedmont | 17:56 | 8:20 | 7/8 | 28/29 | 3/4 | ||||
51 | Tucker Treat | Jr | BAY | 18:23 | 8:33 | |||||||
52 | Victor Thomas | Jr | Piedmont | 18:29 | 8:36 | 8/8 | 29/29 | 2/2 | ||||
53 | Alex Alba | Jr | MAKING WAVES | 18:30 | 8:36 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Wu | Fr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 18:33 | 8:38 | |||||||
55 | Kincade Niles | Jr | ATHENIAN | 18:39 | 8:40 | |||||||
56 | Jarvie Russell | Fr | PUC PREP | 20:47 | 9:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STUART HALL 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
66:58 13:24 6:14 |
25 | Robbie Vanderlaan Jr 13:12 6:08 2 |
Aurelio Jimenez Jr 13:22 6:13 4 |
Chris Horsley Jr 13:23 6:13 5 |
Jeremy Huynh Sr 13:23 6:13 6 |
Charlie O'connell Sr 13:38 6:20 8 |
Elliot Hayne Jr 13:41 6:22 9 |
Ethan Tom Sr 15:14 7:05 26 |
2 | ATHENIAN 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
69:35 13:55 6:28 |
57 | Eric Strand Jr 13:20 6:12 3 |
Vishnu Peri Jr 13:36 6:20 7 |
Matthew Chabala Jr 13:49 6:26 10 |
Dylan Ratner So 14:25 6:42 18 |
Alexander Gruebele Fr 14:25 6:42 19 |
Daniel Young Fr 14:29 6:44 20 |
Gabriel Saavedra Sr 14:31 6:45 21 |
3 | Piedmont 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
72:02 14:24 6:42 |
87 | Evan Hanke Jr 13:51 6:27 12 |
Mingwei Samuel Jr 13:58 6:30 13 |
Chris Fong Sr 14:19 6:40 16 |
Louis Teitelbaum Jr 14:48 6:53 22 |
Carson Stewart Sr 15:06 7:01 24 |
Liam Carrington Jr 17:37 8:12 36 |
Charlie Gamble Jr 17:56 8:20 37 |
4 | BAY 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
74:17 14:51 6:55 |
107 | Samuel Klein Fr 14:10 6:35 14 |
Tucker Morris Sr 14:15 6:38 15 |
Oliver Ruston Jr 15:04 7:00 23 |
Addison Kuth Sr 15:10 7:03 25 |
Matt Harband So 15:38 7:16 30 |
Joey Silberman Fr 16:14 7:33 34 |
Tucker Treat Jr 18:23 8:33 38 |
5 | PUC PREP 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
75:03 15:01 6:59 |
116 | Caleb Minett Jr 13:49 6:26 11 |
Alex Carelock Fr 14:23 6:41 17 |
Tyler Duckett So 15:15 7:06 27 |
Samuel Waweru Fr 15:28 7:12 28 |
Nephtali Marin Sr 16:08 7:30 33 |
Jarvie Russell Fr 20:47 9:40 39 |
|
6 | DREW 1-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:07 |
76:47 15:21 7:09 |
128 | Sam Lax Jr 13:11 6:08 1 |
Oscar Schrag Jr 15:31 7:13 29 |
Emmet Cohen So 15:45 7:20 31 |
Octavio Duckwald So 16:02 7:27 32 |
Daniel Parish Jr 16:18 7:35 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Ashby | So | CPS | 11:30 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Zack Mintz | So | HEAD-ROYCE | 12:07 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Trevor Soule | So | CPS | 12:10 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Lucas Lepinard | So | URBAN | 12:18 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Victor Wu | Fr | CPS | 12:20 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Reece Proctor | Fr | Piedmont | 12:20 | 5:44 | 1/13 | 5/29 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Patrick Dilworth | So | STUART HALL | 12:23 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Dustin Decker | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 12:28 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Marcus | So | Piedmont | 12:30 | 5:49 | 2/13 | 6/29 | 2/10 | ||||
10 | Kai Dalton | Fr | URBAN | 12:35 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Aidan Sweeny | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 12:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Joey Koury | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 12:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Sam Harty | So | STUART HALL | 12:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Justin Rodriguez | Fr | CPS | 12:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Jack Rutherford | So | STUART HALL | 12:46 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Adam Zheleznyak | Fr | CPS | 12:54 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Phoenix Aquino-thomas | Fr | STUART HALL | 12:58 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Elie Singer | Fr | CPS | 13:04 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Elijah Levy | So | Piedmont | 13:06 | 6:06 | 3/13 | 10/29 | 3/9 | ||||
20 | Isaac Teuscher | Fr | HEAD-ROYCE | 13:07 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Khalil Laltoo | Fr | CPS | 13:09 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Max Shain | So | INTERNATIONAL | 13:11 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Casey Lake | So | HEAD-ROYCE | 13:13 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Jack Lamb | So | CPS | 13:14 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Vincent Titterton | Fr | Piedmont | 13:17 | 6:11 | 4/13 | 12/29 | 3/8 | ||||
26 | Duncan Walsh | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 13:22 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Lester | So | CPS | 13:25 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Che Bradley | So | CPS | 13:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Colin Heath | So | URBAN | 13:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Keith Sibal | So | Piedmont | 13:53 | 6:27 | 5/13 | 14/29 | 2/6 | ||||
31 | Will Pham | Fr | CPS | 13:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Sasha Milton | Fr | CPS | 13:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Walter Teitelbaum | Fr | Piedmont | 13:55 | 6:28 | 6/13 | 15/29 | 2/5 | ||||
34 | Quentin Miller | Fr | DREW | 13:56 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Maceo Anderson | Fr | URBAN | 14:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Baylor Adams | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 14:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Ian Hu | Fr | STUART HALL | 14:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Tobias Fischer | Fr | Piedmont | 14:21 | 6:40 | 7/13 | 18/29 | 2/4 | ||||
39 | Jack Merrigan | So | STUART HALL | 14:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Lucas Makdessi | Fr | ATHENIAN | 14:51 | 6:54 | |||||||
41 | Max Woodruff-Madeira | Fr | Piedmont | 14:52 | 6:55 | 8/13 | 20/29 | 2/3 | ||||
42 | Lucas Miller | Fr | STUART HALL | 14:55 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Cole Urban | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 14:57 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Mitchell Argue | So | Piedmont | 15:04 | 7:00 | 9/13 | 21/29 | 2/3 | ||||
45 | Matthew Geffen | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:06 | 7:01 | |||||||
46 | Ishaan Thota | Fr | ATHENIAN | 15:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
47 | Lance Fong | Fr | STUART HALL | 15:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
48 | Joshua Coe | Fr | STUART HALL | 15:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
49 | Gabe O'brien | Fr | STUART HALL | 15:20 | 7:08 | |||||||
50 | Maxwell Lee | So | Piedmont | 15:21 | 7:08 | 10/13 | 23/29 | 3/3 | ||||
51 | Ben Ryan | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 15:23 | 7:09 | |||||||
52 | Alex Chen | So | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 15:28 | 7:12 | |||||||
53 | Randy Dumalig | Fr | STUART HALL | 15:34 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Diego Zamalloa-chionn | Fr | CPS | 15:38 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | Solomon Chan | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 15:57 | 7:25 | |||||||
56 | David Yu | Fr | Piedmont | 15:58 | 7:26 | 11/13 | 24/29 | 3/3 | ||||
57 | Ben Kaplan | Fr | STUART HALL | 16:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
58 | Jarrod Mishima | Fr | URBAN | 16:14 | 7:33 | |||||||
59 | Coby Jolish | Fr | URBAN | 16:14 | 7:33 | |||||||
60 | Liam Branch | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 16:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
61 | Aj Kinstlick | Fr | CPS | 16:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
62 | Alex Wong | So | INTERNATIONAL | 16:37 | 7:44 | |||||||
63 | Anson Siow | Fr | ATHENIAN | 16:51 | 7:50 | |||||||
64 | Thomas Poppas | Fr | Piedmont | 16:57 | 7:53 | 12/13 | 25/29 | 3/3 | ||||
65 | Dylan Bradsby | Fr | Piedmont | 17:18 | 8:03 | 13/13 | 26/29 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Danny Corleto | Fr | DREW | 17:35 | 8:11 | |||||||
67 | Gordon Smit | Fr | STUART HALL | 18:04 | 8:24 | |||||||
68 | Diego Martell | So | HEAD-ROYCE | 18:34 | 8:38 | |||||||
69 | James Hartman | Fr | DREW | 18:56 | 8:48 | |||||||
70 | Jack Cogen | Fr | URBAN | 19:04 | 8:52 | |||||||
71 | Joey Scholhamer | Fr | ATHENIAN | 20:22 | 9:28 | |||||||
72 | Jeremy Mackles | Fr | STUART HALL | 21:39 | 10:04 | |||||||
73 | Maxwell Rodriguez | Fr | STUART HALL | 21:53 | 10:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
61:36 12:19 5:44 |
35 | Ethan Ashby So 11:30 5:21 1 |
Trevor Soule So 12:10 5:40 2 |
Victor Wu Fr 12:20 5:44 4 |
Justin Rodriguez Fr 12:42 5:54 13 |
Adam Zheleznyak Fr 12:54 6:00 15 |
Elie Singer Fr 13:04 6:05 17 |
Khalil Laltoo Fr 13:09 6:07 19 |
2 | Piedmont 3-3-2-3-2 Gap: 1:33 |
65:06 13:01 6:03 |
76 | Reece Proctor Fr 12:20 5:44 5 |
Jordan Marcus So 12:30 5:49 8 |
Elijah Levy So 13:06 6:06 18 |
Vincent Titterton Fr 13:17 6:11 21 |
Keith Sibal So 13:53 6:27 24 |
Walter Teitelbaum Fr 13:55 6:28 25 |
Tobias Fischer Fr 14:21 6:40 29 |
2 | STUART HALL 4-5-3-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
65:03 13:01 6:03 |
76 | Patrick Dilworth So 12:23 5:46 6 |
Sam Harty So 12:41 5:54 12 |
Jack Rutherford So 12:46 5:56 14 |
Phoenix Aquino-thomas Fr 12:58 6:02 16 |
Ian Hu Fr 14:15 6:38 28 |
Jack Merrigan So 14:26 6:43 30 |
Lucas Miller Fr 14:55 6:56 31 |
4 | URBAN 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 3:56 |
68:39 13:44 6:23 |
96 | Lucas Lepinard So 12:18 5:43 3 |
Kai Dalton Fr 12:35 5:51 9 |
Colin Heath So 13:31 6:17 23 |
Maceo Anderson Fr 14:01 6:31 26 |
Jarrod Mishima Fr 16:14 7:33 35 |
Coby Jolish Fr 16:14 7:33 36 |
Jack Cogen Fr 19:04 8:52 39 |
5 | MARIN ACADEMY 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:29 |
67:35 13:31 6:17 |
98 | Dustin Decker So 12:28 5:48 7 |
Aidan Sweeny So 12:37 5:52 10 |
Duncan Walsh Fr 13:22 6:13 22 |
Baylor Adams So 14:11 6:36 27 |
Cole Urban Fr 14:57 6:57 32 |
Matthew Geffen So 15:06 7:01 33 |
|
6 | INTERNATIONAL 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:57 |
74:17 14:51 6:55 |
140 | Joey Koury Fr 12:40 5:53 11 |
Max Shain So 13:11 6:08 20 |
Ben Ryan Fr 15:23 7:09 34 |
Liam Branch Fr 16:26 7:39 37 |
Alex Wong So 16:37 7:44 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
66:19 13:16 6:10 |
15 | Elie Singer Fr 13:04 6:05 1 |
Khalil Laltoo Fr 13:09 6:07 2 |
Jack Lamb So 13:14 6:09 3 |
Nicholas Lester So 13:25 6:14 4 |
Che Bradley So 13:27 6:15 5 |
Will Pham Fr 13:53 6:27 6 |
Sasha Milton Fr 13:55 6:28 7 |
2 | Piedmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
73:33 14:43 6:51 |
58 | Walter Teitelbaum Fr 13:55 6:28 8 |
Tobias Fischer Fr 14:21 6:40 9 |
Max Woodruff-Madeira Fr 14:52 6:55 11 |
Mitchell Argue So 15:04 7:00 13 |
Maxwell Lee So 15:21 7:08 17 |
David Yu Fr 15:58 7:26 19 |
Thomas Poppas Fr 16:57 7:53 21 |
3 | STUART HALL 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
75:09 15:02 6:59 |
67 | Jack Merrigan So 14:26 6:43 10 |
Lucas Miller Fr 14:55 6:56 12 |
Lance Fong Fr 15:14 7:05 14 |
Joshua Coe Fr 15:14 7:05 15 |
Gabe O'brien Fr 15:20 7:08 16 |
Randy Dumalig Fr 15:34 7:14 18 |
Ben Kaplan Fr 16:03 7:28 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.