Piedmont Results from the WACC Center Meet #1 at Hayward HS Old on 9/18/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Addie Maccracken | So | V | 20:30.02 | 6:50 | 3 | 6/27 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/4 | 20:15 | 20:15 | 20:15 | ||
Annika Heuser | So | V | 22:18.89 | 7:26 | 3 | 13/27 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/1 | 20:38 | 20:38 | 20:38 | ||
Bella Oglesby | Fr | F/S | 16:07.72 | 8:04 | 2 | 48/97 | 2/8 | 2/13 | 5/10 | |||||
Brina Bodnar | Fr | F/S | 16:17.6 | 8:09 | 2 | 51/97 | 4/8 | 4/13 | 5/7 | |||||
Emily Rexrode | So | F/S | 17:15.7 | 8:38 | 2 | 67/97 | 8/8 | 13/13 | 5/6 | |||||
Emma Seevak | Jr | V | 19:28.21 | 6:29 | 3 | 3/27 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/4 | 20:01 (0:33,2.7) |
20:01 (0:33,2.7) |
20:01 (0:33,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Halley Wolin | So | JV | 16:31.07 | 8:16 | 2 | 23/52 | 1/5 | 5/13 | 7/8 | |||||
Jane Andersen | Fr | F/S | 16:32.88 | 8:16 | 2 | 55/97 | 5/8 | 6/13 | 5/7 | |||||
Kate Gross-Whitaker | Fr | V | 22:52.77 | 7:38 | 3 | 18/27 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 1/1 | |||||
Kathryn Savage | So | F/S | 16:46.55 | 8:23 | 2 | 59/97 | 7/8 | 10/13 | 5/7 | |||||
Katie Fraser | Fr | F/S | 16:42 | 8:21 | 2 | 58/97 | 6/8 | 8/13 | 5/7 | |||||
Kayla Lim | So | V | 20:35.02 | 6:52 | 3 | 7/27 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/4 | |||||
Madalena Marques | Sr | JV | 16:40.99 | 8:20 | 2 | 26/52 | 2/5 | 7/13 | 7/8 | |||||
Maddie Copeland | Jr | V | 20:20.05 | 6:47 | 3 | 5/27 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 1/4 | 20:52 (0:32,2.6) |
20:52 (0:32,2.6) |
20:52 (0:32,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Maggie White | Jr | JV | 17:10.93 | 8:35 | 2 | 32/52 | 5/5 | 12/13 | 4/6 | 17:32 (0:21,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nicole Jiang | So | F/S | 16:08.07 | 8:04 | 2 | 49/97 | 3/8 | 3/13 | 5/9 | |||||
Rose Eisenbach | Fr | F/S | 15:59.54 | 8:00 | 2 | 46/97 | 1/8 | 1/13 | 6/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sarah Stuetz | Jr | JV | 16:53.41 | 8:27 | 2 | 30/52 | 4/5 | 11/13 | 5/6 | |||||
Skyler Liu | So | V | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | 3 | 8/27 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/4 | 19:36 | 19:36 | 19:36 | ||
Sofia Barker | Fr | V | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | 3 | 9/27 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/1 | |||||
Sofia Lautt | Sr | JV | 16:42.5 | 8:21 | 2 | 27/52 | 3/5 | 9/13 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sophia Mills | Sr | V | 19:09.46 | 6:23 | 3 | 1/27 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/4 | 19:20 (0:11,0.9) |
19:20 (0:11,0.9) |
19:20 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 100:03 1:26 |
3 | 6:40 | 6:23 | 6:52 | 22 | 6:40 | 99:17 | 97:19 | 97:19 | Sophia Mills (1), Emma Seevak (3), Maddie Copeland (5), Addie Maccracken (6), Kayla Lim (7) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 83:59 0:40 |
2 | 8:24 | 8:16 | 8:35 | 119 | 7:08 | 95:48 (11:49,12.3) |
73:34 | 73:34 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Halley Wolin (20), Madalena Marques (22), Sofia Lautt (23), Sarah Stuetz (26), Maggie White (28) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/7 | 81:06 0:33 |
2 | 8:07 | 8:00 | 8:16 | 162 | 6:50 | 80:01 | 80:01 | 77:18 | Rose Eisenbach (30), Bella Oglesby (31), Nicole Jiang (32), Brina Bodnar (33), Jane Andersen (36) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophia Mills | Sr | Piedmont | 19:09.46 | 6:23 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/4 | 19:20 (0:11) |
19:20 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Emma Armstrong | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:21.21 | 6:27 | |||||||
3 | Emma Seevak | Jr | Piedmont | 19:28.21 | 6:29 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/4 | 20:01 (0:33) |
20:01 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Sarah Fung | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:14.98 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Maddie Copeland | Jr | Piedmont | 20:20.05 | 6:47 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 1/4 | 20:52 (0:32) |
20:52 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Addie Maccracken | So | Piedmont | 20:30.02 | 6:50 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/4 | 20:15 | 20:15 | ||
7 | Kayla Lim | So | Piedmont | 20:35.02 | 6:52 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/4 | ||||
8 | Skyler Liu | So | Piedmont | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/4 | 19:36 | 19:36 | ||
9 | Sofia Barker | Fr | Piedmont | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/1 | ||||
10 | Arianna Alfaro | Jr | Castro Valley | 21:05.99 | 7:02 | |||||||
11 | Rachel Barcklay | Jr | Berkeley | 21:40.03 | 7:13 | |||||||
12 | Claire Haug | Jr | Berkeley | 22:01.58 | 7:21 | |||||||
13 | Annika Heuser | So | Piedmont | 22:18.89 | 7:26 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/1 | 20:38 | 20:38 | ||
14 | Maria Salter | Jr | Castro Valley | 22:24.51 | 7:28 | |||||||
15 | Alexandra Embody | Sr | Castro Valley | 22:38.86 | 7:33 | |||||||
16 | Evia Kiniris | Jr | Berkeley | 22:43.54 | 7:35 | |||||||
17 | Tessa Piccillo | Sr | Castro Valley | 22:48.44 | 7:36 | |||||||
18 | Kate Gross-Whitaker | Fr | Piedmont | 22:52.77 | 7:38 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Sheila Burke | Jr | Berkeley | 22:57.31 | 7:39 | |||||||
20 | Ophelia Rebanal | Fr | Encinal | 23:25.07 | 7:48 | |||||||
21 | Anneli Arneson | Fr | Encinal | 23:49.42 | 7:56 | |||||||
22 | Monica Zuranich | Sr | Encinal | 23:50.27 | 7:57 | |||||||
23 | Emma Newman | Jr | Berkeley | 24:08.94 | 8:03 | |||||||
24 | Julia Rosenberg | Sr | Berkeley | 24:24.21 | 8:08 | |||||||
25 | Catie Norboe | Jr | Encinal | 24:33.16 | 8:11 | |||||||
26 | Christine Warren | Fr | Encinal | 25:33.76 | 8:31 | |||||||
27 | Linnea Arneson | Sr | Encinal | 25:38.51 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
100:03 20:01 6:40 |
22 | Sophia Mills Sr 19:09 6:23 1 |
Emma Seevak Jr 19:28 6:29 3 |
Maddie Copeland Jr 20:20 6:47 5 |
Addie Maccracken So 20:30 6:50 6 |
Kayla Lim So 20:35 6:52 7 |
Skyler Liu So 20:50 6:57 8 |
Sofia Barker Fr 20:58 6:59 9 |
2 | Castro Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:18 |
105:46 21:09 7:03 |
43 | Emma Armstrong Sr 19:21 6:27 2 |
Sarah Fung Jr 20:15 6:45 4 |
Arianna Alfaro Jr 21:06 7:02 10 |
Maria Salter Jr 22:25 7:28 13 |
Alexandra Embody Sr 22:39 7:33 14 |
Tessa Piccillo Sr 22:48 7:36 16 |
|
3 | Berkeley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:29 |
113:31 22:42 7:34 |
76 | Rachel Barcklay Jr 21:40 7:13 11 |
Claire Haug Jr 22:02 7:21 12 |
Evia Kiniris Jr 22:44 7:35 15 |
Sheila Burke Jr 22:57 7:39 17 |
Emma Newman Jr 24:09 8:03 21 |
Julia Rosenberg Sr 24:24 8:08 22 |
|
4 | Encinal 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:09 |
121:12 24:14 8:05 |
104 | Ophelia Rebanal Fr 23:25 7:48 18 |
Anneli Arneson Fr 23:49 7:56 19 |
Monica Zuranich Sr 23:50 7:57 20 |
Catie Norboe Jr 24:33 8:11 23 |
Christine Warren Fr 25:34 8:31 24 |
Linnea Arneson Sr 25:39 8:33 25 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alison Heywood | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:19.03 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Madeline Allison | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:02.87 | 7:01 | |||||||
3 | Blair Brown | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:07.04 | 7:04 | |||||||
4 | Kelly Desmond | Sr | Alameda | 14:16.57 | 7:08 | |||||||
5 | Daniela Lopez-garcia | Jr | Alameda | 14:33.09 | 7:17 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Yin | Jr | Castro Valley | 14:37.51 | 7:19 | |||||||
7 | Gabrielle Powell | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:39.68 | 7:20 | |||||||
8 | Borami Schwartz | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:07.31 | 7:34 | |||||||
9 | Sarahi Gutierrez | Sr | San Leandro | 15:10.61 | 7:35 | |||||||
10 | Sophia Williams | Sr | Castro Valley | 15:12.92 | 7:36 | |||||||
11 | Marissa Cerros | Jr | San Leandro | 15:14.03 | 7:37 | |||||||
12 | Destiny Gonzalez | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:15.49 | 7:38 | |||||||
13 | Carly Andrade | Sr | Castro Valley | 15:26.25 | 7:43 | |||||||
14 | Genna Sien | Sr | Castro Valley | 15:26.35 | 7:43 | |||||||
15 | Elaine Li | Sr | Castro Valley | 15:33.22 | 7:47 | |||||||
16 | Lily Phuong | Sr | San Leandro | 15:33.61 | 7:47 | |||||||
17 | Cristina Ruiz | Sr | Hayward | 16:00.09 | 8:00 | |||||||
18 | Zoe Leonardo | Sr | Castro Valley | 16:06.84 | 8:03 | |||||||
19 | Mimi Dinh | Sr | San Leandro | 16:13.53 | 8:07 | |||||||
20 | Melanie Dominguez | Jr | Hayward | 16:18 | 8:09 | |||||||
21 | Daisy Womack | Jr | Berkeley | 16:23.75 | 8:12 | |||||||
22 | Su Thaw | Sr | San Leandro | 16:25.44 | 8:13 | |||||||
23 | Halley Wolin | So | Piedmont | 16:31.07 | 8:16 | 1/5 | 5/13 | 7/8 | ||||
24 | Erica Ramirez | Jr | Hayward | 16:32.69 | 8:16 | |||||||
25 | Emily Soe | Jr | Berkeley | 16:37.87 | 8:19 | |||||||
26 | Madalena Marques | Sr | Piedmont | 16:40.99 | 8:20 | 2/5 | 7/13 | 7/8 | ||||
27 | Sofia Lautt | Sr | Piedmont | 16:42.5 | 8:21 | 3/5 | 9/13 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Daniela Gaytan | Jr | Hayward | 16:43.01 | 8:22 | |||||||
29 | Stacy Phan | Jr | San Leandro | 16:44.15 | 8:22 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Stuetz | Jr | Piedmont | 16:53.41 | 8:27 | 4/5 | 11/13 | 5/6 | ||||
31 | Melissa Martinez | Jr | San Leandro | 17:05.23 | 8:33 | |||||||
32 | Maggie White | Jr | Piedmont | 17:10.93 | 8:35 | 5/5 | 12/13 | 4/6 | ||||
33 | Reinatta Yap | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 17:12.42 | 8:36 | |||||||
34 | Angy Sainez | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 18:00.76 | 9:00 | |||||||
35 | Talia Bloom | Jr | Berkeley | 18:02.92 | 9:01 | |||||||
36 | Catherine Gore | Sr | Hayward | 18:11.77 | 9:06 | |||||||
37 | Tiffany Tran | Sr | San Leandro | 18:13.11 | 9:07 | |||||||
38 | Jennifer Vu | Sr | San Leandro | 18:32.13 | 9:16 | |||||||
39 | Eileen Lui | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 18:34.29 | 9:17 | |||||||
40 | Ashley Arias | Sr | San Leandro | 18:45.69 | 9:23 | |||||||
41 | Lizbeth Canul | Jr | Hayward | 18:56.45 | 9:28 | |||||||
42 | Mekdelawit Legesse | Sr | San Leandro | 18:58.67 | 9:29 | |||||||
43 | Lorena Zepeda | Sr | Hayward | 19:00.34 | 9:30 | |||||||
44 | Gifti Gemeda | Jr | San Leandro | 19:31.42 | 9:46 | |||||||
45 | Samantha Nunez | Sr | Hayward | 19:36 | 9:48 | |||||||
46 | Ida Gaim | Jr | San Leandro | 19:40.75 | 9:50 | |||||||
47 | Monica Garcia | Jr | San Leandro | 19:40.8 | 9:50 | |||||||
48 | Jasmin Mendoza | Jr | Hayward | 19:49.65 | 9:55 | |||||||
49 | Jennifer Carrillo | Jr | Hayward | 20:11.04 | 10:06 | |||||||
50 | Camille Simsuangco | Jr | San Leandro | 20:20.03 | 10:10 | |||||||
51 | Julissa Diaz | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 21:46.51 | 10:53 | |||||||
52 | Lorena Garibay | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 21:47.37 | 10:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
71:16 14:15 7:08 |
17 | Alison Heywood Sr 13:19 6:40 1 |
Madeline Allison Sr 14:03 7:01 2 |
Blair Brown Jr 14:07 7:04 3 |
Gabrielle Powell Sr 14:40 7:20 5 |
Borami Schwartz Sr 15:07 7:34 6 |
||
2 | Castro Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
75:59 15:12 7:36 |
45 | Jessica Yin Jr 14:38 7:19 4 |
Sophia Williams Sr 15:13 7:36 8 |
Destiny Gonzalez Jr 15:15 7:38 10 |
Carly Andrade Sr 15:26 7:43 11 |
Genna Sien Sr 15:26 7:43 12 |
Elaine Li Sr 15:33 7:47 13 |
Zoe Leonardo Sr 16:07 8:03 16 |
3 | San Leandro 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
78:37 15:43 7:52 |
66 | Sarahi Gutierrez Sr 15:11 7:35 7 |
Marissa Cerros Jr 15:14 7:37 9 |
Lily Phuong Sr 15:34 7:47 14 |
Mimi Dinh Sr 16:14 8:07 17 |
Su Thaw Sr 16:25 8:13 19 |
Stacy Phan Jr 16:44 8:22 25 |
Melissa Martinez Jr 17:05 8:33 27 |
4 | Hayward 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:12 |
83:46 16:45 8:23 |
109 | Cristina Ruiz Sr 16:00 8:00 15 |
Melanie Dominguez Jr 16:18 8:09 18 |
Erica Ramirez Jr 16:33 8:16 21 |
Daniela Gaytan Jr 16:43 8:22 24 |
Catherine Gore Sr 18:12 9:06 31 |
Lizbeth Canul Jr 18:56 9:28 33 |
Lorena Zepeda Sr 19:00 9:30 34 |
5 | Piedmont 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
83:59 16:48 8:24 |
119 | Halley Wolin So 16:31 8:16 20 |
Madalena Marques Sr 16:41 8:20 22 |
Sofia Lautt Sr 16:43 8:21 23 |
Sarah Stuetz Jr 16:53 8:27 26 |
Maggie White Jr 17:11 8:35 28 |
||
6 | Arroyo (NC) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:35 |
97:21 19:28 9:44 |
162 | Reinatta Yap Jr 17:12 8:36 29 |
Angy Sainez Jr 18:01 9:00 30 |
Eileen Lui Sr 18:34 9:17 32 |
Julissa Diaz Jr 21:47 10:53 35 |
Lorena Garibay Jr 21:47 10:54 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madeleine Farrington | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:07.26 | 6:34 | |||||||
2 | Mira Gordon | So | Berkeley | 13:13.61 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Hannah Meskienyar | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:17.52 | 6:39 | |||||||
4 | Rachel Wellman | Fr | Alameda | 13:24.69 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Chloe De Verrier | So | Alameda | 13:26.25 | 6:43 | |||||||
6 | Madeleine Murphy | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:28.61 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Kristen Sun | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:36.22 | 6:48 | |||||||
8 | Katy Thomason | Fr | Berkeley | 13:36.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
9 | Delaney Whitaker | Fr | Berkeley | 13:37.22 | 6:49 | |||||||
10 | Allie Cvitanovic | Fr | Alameda | 13:39.22 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Maiya Hutchinson | So | Castro Valley | 13:44.71 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | Amberley Tee | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:47.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
13 | Madison Burke | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:47.81 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Maya Yaropa | So | Alameda | 13:51.14 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Chaia Wyatt | So | Berkeley | 13:52.57 | 6:56 | |||||||
16 | Brittany Perry | So | Alameda | 13:55.41 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Sofiya Lyall | Fr | Berkeley | 13:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
18 | Amelia Huster | So | Berkeley | 14:00.61 | 7:00 | |||||||
19 | Kelsey Coen | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:01.43 | 7:01 | |||||||
20 | Bailey Jones | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:04.52 | 7:02 | |||||||
21 | Leah Treidler | So | Berkeley | 14:11.77 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | Maeve Kelly | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:14.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
23 | Bridget Nix | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:18.56 | 7:09 | |||||||
24 | Emma Wawrzynek | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:26.33 | 7:13 | |||||||
25 | Rebecca Draviam | So | Castro Valley | 14:32.32 | 7:16 | |||||||
26 | Mikaela Klein | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:33.39 | 7:17 | |||||||
27 | Jasmine Trinh | So | Alameda | 14:34.72 | 7:17 | |||||||
28 | Rebecca Lu | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:36.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
29 | Danielle Yee | Fr | Alameda | 14:37.35 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Clare Rickard | So | Alameda | 14:37.86 | 7:19 | |||||||
31 | Olivia Duff | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:40.95 | 7:20 | |||||||
32 | Malia Aker | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:51.66 | 7:26 | |||||||
33 | Jennifer Ng | So | Castro Valley | 14:58.25 | 7:29 | |||||||
34 | Shelley Kong | So | Alameda | 15:00.79 | 7:30 | |||||||
35 | Simone Thompson-john | Fr | Berkeley | 15:08.25 | 7:34 | |||||||
36 | Cecelia Garofoli | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:09.41 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Johanna Staples-ager | Fr | Berkeley | 15:24.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
38 | Molly Pride | So | Castro Valley | 15:24.52 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Devon Flynn | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:26.35 | 7:43 | |||||||
40 | Sierra Lance | So | Castro Valley | 15:28.94 | 7:44 | |||||||
41 | Jalyn Jackson | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:34.95 | 7:47 | |||||||
42 | Cecelia Bell | So | Berkeley | 15:36.07 | 7:48 | |||||||
43 | Emily Davidson | So | Castro Valley | 15:44.89 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | Zoie Sanders | So | Castro Valley | 15:46.48 | 7:53 | |||||||
45 | Arianna Carrasco | Fr | San Leandro | 15:56.54 | 7:58 | |||||||
46 | Rose Eisenbach | Fr | Piedmont | 15:59.54 | 8:00 | 1/8 | 1/13 | 6/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Julia Cohen | So | Berkeley | 16:06.99 | 8:03 | |||||||
48 | Bella Oglesby | Fr | Piedmont | 16:07.72 | 8:04 | 2/8 | 2/13 | 5/10 | ||||
49 | Nicole Jiang | So | Piedmont | 16:08.07 | 8:04 | 3/8 | 3/13 | 5/9 | ||||
50 | Julie Vu | Fr | Alameda | 16:09.76 | 8:05 | |||||||
51 | Brina Bodnar | Fr | Piedmont | 16:17.6 | 8:09 | 4/8 | 4/13 | 5/7 | ||||
52 | Valery Gutierrez | Fr | San Leandro | 16:19.04 | 8:10 | |||||||
53 | Maya Moore | So | Castro Valley | 16:19.17 | 8:10 | |||||||
54 | Rhae Henson | Fr | San Leandro | 16:21.63 | 8:11 | |||||||
55 | Jane Andersen | Fr | Piedmont | 16:32.88 | 8:16 | 5/8 | 6/13 | 5/7 | ||||
56 | Gabrielle Williams | So | Castro Valley | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
57 | Maria Gee | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:41.96 | 8:21 | |||||||
58 | Katie Fraser | Fr | Piedmont | 16:42 | 8:21 | 6/8 | 8/13 | 5/7 | ||||
59 | Kathryn Savage | So | Piedmont | 16:46.55 | 8:23 | 7/8 | 10/13 | 5/7 | ||||
60 | Eleanor Li | So | Castro Valley | 16:50.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
61 | Rebecca Milrud | So | Castro Valley | 16:53.78 | 8:27 | |||||||
62 | Joanna Alvarez | Sr | Hayward | 16:57.76 | 8:29 | |||||||
63 | Maya Ramirez | So | San Leandro | 17:04.69 | 8:32 | |||||||
64 | Luka Uchiyama | So | Castro Valley | 17:06.54 | 8:33 | |||||||
65 | Clare Luce | So | Castro Valley | 17:11.55 | 8:36 | |||||||
66 | Jhovana Cancul | Fr | Hayward | 17:11.82 | 8:36 | |||||||
67 | Emily Rexrode | So | Piedmont | 17:15.7 | 8:38 | 8/8 | 13/13 | 5/6 | ||||
68 | Julia Schwartz | So | Berkeley | 17:16.98 | 8:38 | |||||||
69 | Linh Tran | Fr | Encinal | 17:37.75 | 8:49 | |||||||
70 | Danika Newlin | So | Castro Valley | 17:38.95 | 8:49 | |||||||
71 | Elan Riley | Fr | Hayward | 17:39.78 | 8:50 | |||||||
72 | Cindy Mai | So | San Leandro | 17:43.28 | 8:52 | |||||||
73 | Isabel Kurtovich | So | Encinal | 17:46.93 | 8:53 | |||||||
74 | Georgia Franklin-w | So | Castro Valley | 17:54.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
75 | Emily Chau | Fr | Encinal | 17:58.08 | 8:59 | |||||||
76 | Wendy Ortiz | Sr | Hayward | 18:02.92 | 9:01 | |||||||
77 | Julia Pew | So | Berkeley | 18:10.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
78 | Juliana Diaz | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:40.5 | 9:20 | |||||||
79 | Celia Martinez | So | San Leandro | 18:41.23 | 9:21 | |||||||
80 | Angelica Aguilera | Fr | Hayward | 18:42.95 | 9:21 | |||||||
81 | Lisa Xu | Fr | Castro Valley | 18:50.09 | 9:25 | |||||||
82 | Carolina Flores | Sr | Hayward | 19:03.79 | 9:32 | |||||||
83 | Emily Hoang | Fr | Mt Eden | 19:09.79 | 9:35 | |||||||
84 | Alondra Esquivel | So | Mt Eden | 19:13.25 | 9:37 | |||||||
85 | Fiona Chu | So | Hayward | 19:14.52 | 9:37 | |||||||
86 | Liliana Zepeda | So | Hayward | 19:25.02 | 9:43 | |||||||
87 | Araceli Hurtado | So | Hayward | 19:28.62 | 9:44 | |||||||
88 | Jacqueline Carrillo | Sr | Hayward | 19:31.61 | 9:46 | |||||||
89 | Elisa Vigil | Jr | Tennyson | 19:37.57 | 9:49 | |||||||
90 | Isis Huang | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 20:17.08 | 10:09 | |||||||
91 | Stephanie Li | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 20:20.5 | 10:10 | |||||||
92 | Katrina Poon | Fr | Castro Valley | 20:25.68 | 10:13 | |||||||
93 | Maria Alvarez | So | Mt Eden | 21:26.26 | 10:43 | |||||||
94 | Rahma Elmi | So | San Leandro | 22:32.41 | 11:16 | |||||||
95 | Yujia Li | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:50.38 | 11:25 | |||||||
96 | Emily Beckman | Fr | Berkeley | 23:52.55 | 11:56 | |||||||
97 | Liberty Schubert | So | Berkeley | 24:19.89 | 12:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
68:17 13:39 6:50 |
49 | Rachel Wellman Fr 13:25 6:42 4 |
Chloe De Verrier So 13:26 6:43 5 |
Allie Cvitanovic Fr 13:39 6:50 10 |
Maya Yaropa So 13:51 6:56 14 |
Brittany Perry So 13:55 6:58 16 |
Jasmine Trinh So 14:35 7:17 26 |
Danielle Yee Fr 14:37 7:19 27 |
2 | Berkeley 2-3-1-3-2 Gap: 0:46 |
68:19 13:40 6:50 |
51 | Mira Gordon So 13:14 6:37 2 |
Katy Thomason Fr 13:37 6:48 8 |
Delaney Whitaker Fr 13:37 6:49 9 |
Chaia Wyatt So 13:53 6:56 15 |
Sofiya Lyall Fr 14:00 7:00 17 |
Amelia Huster So 14:01 7:00 18 |
Leah Treidler So 14:12 7:06 21 |
3 | Castro Valley 3-3-4-1-3 Gap: 0:44 |
68:27 13:41 6:51 |
52 | Hannah Meskienyar Fr 13:18 6:39 3 |
Kristen Sun Fr 13:36 6:48 7 |
Maiya Hutchinson So 13:45 6:52 11 |
Amberley Tee Fr 13:47 6:54 12 |
Kelsey Coen Fr 14:01 7:01 19 |
Bailey Jones Fr 14:05 7:02 20 |
Rebecca Draviam So 14:32 7:16 25 |
4 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-1-3-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
68:57 13:47 6:54 |
65 | Madeleine Farrington So 13:07 6:34 1 |
Madeleine Murphy So 13:29 6:44 6 |
Madison Burke Fr 13:48 6:54 13 |
Maeve Kelly Fr 14:14 7:07 22 |
Bridget Nix So 14:19 7:09 23 |
Emma Wawrzynek So 14:26 7:13 24 |
Olivia Duff Fr 14:41 7:20 28 |
5 | Piedmont 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:33 |
81:06 16:13 8:07 |
162 | Rose Eisenbach Fr 16:00 8:00 30 |
Bella Oglesby Fr 16:08 8:04 31 |
Nicole Jiang So 16:08 8:04 32 |
Brina Bodnar Fr 16:18 8:09 33 |
Jane Andersen Fr 16:33 8:16 36 |
Katie Fraser Fr 16:42 8:21 37 |
Kathryn Savage So 16:47 8:23 38 |
6 | San Leandro 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
83:25 16:41 8:21 |
181 | Arianna Carrasco Fr 15:57 7:58 29 |
Valery Gutierrez Fr 16:19 8:10 34 |
Rhae Henson Fr 16:22 8:11 35 |
Maya Ramirez So 17:05 8:32 40 |
Cindy Mai So 17:43 8:52 43 |
Celia Martinez So 18:41 9:21 45 |
Rahma Elmi So 22:32 11:16 49 |
7 | Hayward 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
88:35 17:43 8:52 |
212 | Joanna Alvarez Sr 16:58 8:29 39 |
Jhovana Cancul Fr 17:12 8:36 41 |
Elan Riley Fr 17:40 8:50 42 |
Wendy Ortiz Sr 18:03 9:01 44 |
Angelica Aguilera Fr 18:43 9:21 46 |
Carolina Flores Sr 19:04 9:32 47 |
Fiona Chu So 19:15 9:37 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.