Piedmont Results from the WACC League Champs at Hayward HS Old on 11/8/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Addie Maccracken | So | V | 19:11.61 | 6:24 | 3 | 5/60 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/10 | 19:49.87 (0:38,3.2) |
19:49.87 (0:38,3.2) |
19:21 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Annika Heuser | So | F/S | 14:06.31 | 7:03 | 2 | 21/93 | 2/11 | 2/13 | 5/10 | 15:01 (0:54,6.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Bella Oglesby | Fr | F/S | 15:05.43 | 7:33 | 2 | 38/93 | 3/11 | 4/13 | 5/9 | 15:18.53 (0:13,1.4) |
15:18.53 (0:13,1.4) |
13:27 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Brina Bodnar | Fr | F/S | 15:30.34 | 7:45 | 2 | 52/93 | 8/11 | 10/13 | 4/5 | 16:17.6 (0:47,4.8) |
16:17.6 (0:47,4.8) |
15:03 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Emily Rexrode | So | F/S | 17:37.35 | 8:49 | 2 | 81/93 | 11/11 | 13/13 | 4/4 | 17:15.7 | 17:15.7 | 17:16 | ||
Emma Seevak | Jr | V | 19:04.35 | 6:21 | 3 | 3/60 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/10 | 19:19.08 (0:15,1.3) |
19:19.08 (0:15,1.3) |
18:15 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jane Andersen | Fr | F/S | 16:49.69 | 8:25 | 2 | 70/93 | 10/11 | 12/13 | 4/5 | 16:32.88 | 16:32.88 | 16:33 | ||
Kate Gross-Whitaker | Fr | F/S | 13:04.12 | 6:32 | 2 | 5/93 | 1/11 | 1/13 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kathryn Savage | So | F/S | 15:23.62 | 7:42 | 2 | 45/93 | 6/11 | 8/13 | 4/7 | 15:37.31 (0:14,1.5) |
15:37.31 (0:14,1.5) |
15:37 (0:14,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Katie Fraser | Fr | F/S | 15:20.45 | 7:40 | 2 | 42/93 | 4/11 | 6/13 | 5/8 | 16:42 (1:22,8.1) |
16:42 (1:22,8.1) |
16:42 (1:22,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Maddie Copeland | Jr | V | 21:19.68 | 7:07 | 3 | 27/60 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/8 | 19:17.56 | 19:17.56 | 18:52 | ||
Maggie White | Jr | JV | 15:16.19 | 7:38 | 2 | 23/53 | 2/2 | 5/13 | 6/9 | 17:10.93 (1:55,11.1) |
17:10.93 (1:55,11.1) |
13:53 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Nicole Jiang | So | F/S | 15:24.56 | 7:42 | 2 | 46/93 | 7/11 | 9/13 | 4/6 | 15:01.38 | 15:01.38 | 15:01 | ||
Rose Eisenbach | Fr | F/S | 15:45.16 | 7:53 | 2 | 55/93 | 9/11 | 11/13 | 4/5 | 15:59.54 (0:14,1.5) |
15:59.54 (0:14,1.5) |
16:00 (0:14,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ruth Althammer | So | F/S | 15:23.56 | 7:42 | 2 | 44/93 | 5/11 | 7/13 | 5/8 | 15:37.51 (0:14,1.5) |
15:37.51 (0:14,1.5) |
14:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sarah Stuetz | Jr | JV | 14:39.34 | 7:20 | 2 | 15/53 | 1/2 | 3/13 | 6/9 | 16:53.41 (2:14,13.2) |
16:53.41 (2:14,13.2) |
16:53 (2:14,13.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Skyler Liu | So | V | 19:19.94 | 6:27 | 3 | 8/60 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/9 | 19:40.64 (0:21,1.8) |
19:36 (0:16,1.4) |
19:02 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sofia Barker | Fr | V | 19:29.67 | 6:30 | 3 | 10/60 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/8 | 20:21.5 (0:52,4.2) |
20:21.5 (0:52,4.2) |
19:30 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Sophia Mills | Sr | V | 18:50.69 | 6:17 | 3 | 2/60 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/10 | 19:09.46 (0:19,1.6) |
19:09.46 (0:19,1.6) |
18:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 95:56 0:39 |
3 | 6:24 | 6:17 | 6:30 | 28 | 6:24 | 98:29 (2:32,2.6) |
97:19 (1:23,1.4%) |
94:10 94:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sophia Mills (2), Emma Seevak (3), Addie Maccracken (5), Skyler Liu (8), Sofia Barker (10) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/8 | 73:00 2:19 |
2 | 7:18 | 6:32 | 7:42 | 123 | 6:38 | 81:06 (8:06,10.0) |
80:01 (7:01,8.8%) |
77:18 81:06 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Kate Gross-Whitaker (5), Annika Heuser (21), Bella Oglesby (30), Katie Fraser (33), Ruth Althammer (34) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 78:53 1:26 |
2 | 7:53 | 7:42 | 8:25 | 108 | 7:09 | Kathryn Savage (17), Nicole Jiang (18), Brina Bodnar (22), Rose Eisenbach (24), Jane Andersen (27) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Taylor | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:43.33 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Sophia Mills | Sr | Piedmont | 18:50.69 | 6:17 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/10 | 19:09 (0:19) |
19:09 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Emma Seevak | Jr | Piedmont | 19:04.35 | 6:21 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/10 | 19:19 (0:15) |
19:19 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Emma Armstrong | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:06.41 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Addie Maccracken | So | Piedmont | 19:11.61 | 6:24 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/10 | 19:50 (0:38) |
19:50 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Lara Vetter | So | Alameda | 19:13.98 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Julia Cooke | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:15.11 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Skyler Liu | So | Piedmont | 19:19.94 | 6:27 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/9 | 19:41 (0:21) |
19:36 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Linnea Gullikson | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Sofia Barker | Fr | Piedmont | 19:29.67 | 6:30 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/8 | 20:22 (0:52) |
20:22 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Sarah Fung | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:30.83 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Alyssa Byer | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:59.46 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Christine Minor | Sr | Alameda | 20:09.31 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Meredith Nix | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Rachel Wellman | Fr | Alameda | 20:25.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Jourdan Amen | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:26.46 | 6:49 | |||||||
17 | Jasmine Virgen | Jr | Alameda | 20:26.93 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Allie Cvitanovic | Fr | Alameda | 20:30.28 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Karen Young | Fr | San Leandro | 20:37.91 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Rachel Barcklay | Jr | Berkeley | 20:40.59 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Chloe De Verrier | So | Alameda | 20:46.36 | 6:55 | |||||||
22 | Arianna Alfaro | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:48.89 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Kaelyn Shirley | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:57.31 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Claire Haug | Jr | Berkeley | 21:00.13 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Mira Gordon | So | Berkeley | 21:15.28 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Katy Thomason | Fr | Berkeley | 21:19.34 | 7:06 | |||||||
27 | Maddie Copeland | Jr | Piedmont | 21:19.68 | 7:07 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/8 | 19:17.56 | 19:17.56 | ||
28 | Abby Steckel | Fr | Berkeley | 21:20.97 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Delaney Whitaker | Fr | Berkeley | 21:21.11 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Allison Pang | Sr | Alameda | 21:22.28 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Ariella Rosenberg | Jr | San Leandro | 21:33.88 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Sofiya Lyall | Fr | Berkeley | 21:37.01 | 7:12 | |||||||
33 | Michelle Young | Sr | San Leandro | 21:53.33 | 7:18 | |||||||
34 | Maiya Hutchinson | So | Castro Valley | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | Wenqian Deng | Jr | San Leandro | 22:02.01 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Anneli Arneson | Fr | Encinal | 22:08.68 | 7:23 | |||||||
37 | Monica Zuranich | Sr | Encinal | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
38 | Tessa Piccillo | Sr | Castro Valley | 22:14.37 | 7:25 | |||||||
39 | Daniela Avila | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:27.81 | 7:29 | |||||||
40 | Vivian Siu | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:29.48 | 7:30 | |||||||
41 | Fiona Gee | Sr | San Leandro | 22:44.05 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Shamiya Pappas | So | Encinal | 23:05.74 | 7:42 | |||||||
43 | Ophelia Rebanal | Fr | Encinal | 23:26.93 | 7:49 | |||||||
44 | Gerlene Garcia | So | Arroyo (NC) | 23:28.98 | 7:50 | |||||||
45 | Gabby Gustafsson | Fr | Encinal | 23:44.52 | 7:55 | |||||||
46 | Daniela Oliva | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 24:16.98 | 8:06 | |||||||
47 | Lanie Mae Esteban | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 24:17.84 | 8:06 | |||||||
48 | Catie Norboe | Jr | Encinal | 24:28.22 | 8:09 | |||||||
49 | Lezel Legados | So | Hayward | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
50 | Tami Zhao | Jr | San Leandro | 24:43.47 | 8:14 | |||||||
51 | Eleanor Li | So | Castro Valley | 24:52.72 | 8:18 | |||||||
52 | Reinatta Yap | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 25:01.05 | 8:20 | |||||||
53 | Christine Warren | Fr | Encinal | 25:13.77 | 8:25 | |||||||
54 | Connie Li | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 25:15.71 | 8:25 | |||||||
55 | Daisy Quinones | Sr | Hayward | 26:04.81 | 8:42 | |||||||
56 | Alondra Franco | Jr | San Lorenzo | 26:20.42 | 8:47 | |||||||
57 | Taylor Lander | Jr | San Lorenzo | 26:43.88 | 8:55 | |||||||
58 | Isabelle Cruz | Jr | San Lorenzo | 27:39.94 | 9:13 | |||||||
59 | Joanna Alvarez | Sr | Hayward | 27:55.17 | 9:18 | |||||||
60 | Wendy Ortiz | Sr | Hayward | 28:21.47 | 9:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
95:56 19:11 6:24 |
28 | Sophia Mills Sr 18:51 6:17 2 |
Emma Seevak Jr 19:04 6:21 3 |
Addie Maccracken So 19:12 6:24 5 |
Skyler Liu So 19:20 6:27 8 |
Sofia Barker Fr 19:30 6:30 10 |
Maddie Copeland Jr 21:20 7:07 27 |
|
2 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
97:45 19:33 6:31 |
43 | Grace Taylor So 18:43 6:14 1 |
Julia Cooke Sr 19:15 6:25 7 |
Linnea Gullikson So 19:25 6:28 9 |
Alyssa Byer Sr 19:59 6:40 12 |
Meredith Nix Sr 20:22 6:47 14 |
Jourdan Amen So 20:26 6:49 16 |
Kaelyn Shirley So 20:57 6:59 23 |
3 | Alameda 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
100:46 20:09 6:43 |
69 | Lara Vetter So 19:14 6:25 6 |
Christine Minor Sr 20:09 6:43 13 |
Rachel Wellman Fr 20:25 6:48 15 |
Jasmine Virgen Jr 20:27 6:49 17 |
Allie Cvitanovic Fr 20:30 6:50 18 |
Chloe De Verrier So 20:46 6:55 21 |
Allison Pang Sr 21:22 7:07 30 |
4 | Castro Valley 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:08 |
103:40 20:44 6:55 |
109 | Emma Armstrong Sr 19:06 6:22 4 |
Sarah Fung Jr 19:31 6:30 11 |
Arianna Alfaro Jr 20:49 6:56 22 |
Maiya Hutchinson So 22:00 7:20 34 |
Tessa Piccillo Sr 22:14 7:25 38 |
Eleanor Li So 24:53 8:18 50 |
|
5 | Berkeley 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
105:36 21:07 7:02 |
123 | Rachel Barcklay Jr 20:41 6:54 20 |
Claire Haug Jr 21:00 7:00 24 |
Mira Gordon So 21:15 7:05 25 |
Katy Thomason Fr 21:19 7:06 26 |
Abby Steckel Fr 21:21 7:07 28 |
Delaney Whitaker Fr 21:21 7:07 29 |
Sofiya Lyall Fr 21:37 7:12 32 |
6 | San Leandro 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:06 |
108:51 21:46 7:15 |
159 | Karen Young Fr 20:38 6:53 19 |
Ariella Rosenberg Jr 21:34 7:11 31 |
Michelle Young Sr 21:53 7:18 33 |
Wenqian Deng Jr 22:02 7:21 35 |
Fiona Gee Sr 22:44 7:35 41 |
Tami Zhao Jr 24:43 8:14 49 |
|
7 | Encinal 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:36 |
114:36 22:55 7:38 |
203 | Anneli Arneson Fr 22:09 7:23 36 |
Monica Zuranich Sr 22:10 7:23 37 |
Shamiya Pappas So 23:06 7:42 42 |
Ophelia Rebanal Fr 23:27 7:49 43 |
Gabby Gustafsson Fr 23:45 7:55 45 |
Catie Norboe Jr 24:28 8:09 48 |
Christine Warren Fr 25:14 8:25 52 |
8 | Arroyo (NC) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:50 |
117:01 23:24 7:48 |
216 | Daniela Avila Sr 22:28 7:29 39 |
Vivian Siu Sr 22:29 7:30 40 |
Gerlene Garcia So 23:29 7:50 44 |
Daniela Oliva Jr 24:17 8:06 46 |
Lanie Mae Esteban Sr 24:18 8:06 47 |
Reinatta Yap Jr 25:01 8:20 51 |
Connie Li Jr 25:16 8:25 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alison Heywood | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:11.14 | 6:36 | |||||||
2 | Jessica Yin | Jr | Castro Valley | 13:34.73 | 6:47 | |||||||
3 | Kelly Desmond | Sr | Alameda | 13:54.02 | 6:57 | |||||||
4 | Sophia Williams | Sr | Castro Valley | 13:56.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
5 | Blair Brown | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:03.14 | 7:02 | |||||||
6 | Selina Guan | Sr | Alameda | 14:06.55 | 7:03 | |||||||
7 | Sheila Burke | Jr | Berkeley | 14:08.59 | 7:04 | |||||||
8 | Bibiana Enriquez | Sr | San Leandro | 14:11.66 | 7:06 | |||||||
9 | Maria Salter | Jr | Castro Valley | 14:16.05 | 7:08 | |||||||
10 | Madeline Allison | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:17.93 | 7:09 | |||||||
11 | Gabrielle Powell | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:24.45 | 7:12 | |||||||
12 | Stacy Phan | Jr | San Leandro | 14:28.39 | 7:14 | |||||||
13 | Isabelle Sullivan | Sr | Alameda | 14:32.69 | 7:16 | |||||||
14 | Carly Andrade | Sr | Castro Valley | 14:37.04 | 7:19 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Stuetz | Jr | Piedmont | 14:39.34 | 7:20 | 1/2 | 3/13 | 6/9 | 16:53 (2:14) |
16:53 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Jennifer Mayer | Jr | Alameda | 14:40.24 | 7:20 | |||||||
17 | Gena Sien | Sr | Castro Valley | 14:42.39 | 7:21 | |||||||
18 | Emma Newman | Jr | Berkeley | 14:45.76 | 7:23 | |||||||
19 | Julia Rosenberg | Sr | Berkeley | 14:47.11 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Daniela Lopez-garcia | Jr | Alameda | 14:49.94 | 7:25 | |||||||
21 | Karen Chen | Sr | San Leandro | 14:59.05 | 7:30 | |||||||
22 | Lily Vaughan | Sr | Alameda | 15:08.06 | 7:34 | |||||||
23 | Maggie White | Jr | Piedmont | 15:16.19 | 7:38 | 2/2 | 5/13 | 6/9 | 17:11 (1:55) |
17:11 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Evia Kiniris | Jr | Berkeley | 15:16.74 | 7:38 | |||||||
25 | Borami Schwartz | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:21.75 | 7:41 | |||||||
26 | Sidney Faust | Jr | Alameda | 15:23.38 | 7:42 | |||||||
27 | Daniela Gaytan | Jr | Hayward | 15:30.01 | 7:45 | |||||||
28 | Sasha Zharehuk | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:36.12 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Melissa Martinez | Jr | San Leandro | 15:50.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
30 | Zoe Leonardo | Sr | Castro Valley | 15:54.69 | 7:57 | |||||||
31 | Angy Sainez | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 16:00.09 | 8:00 | |||||||
32 | Julia Miller | Jr | San Leandro | 16:02.89 | 8:01 | |||||||
33 | Su Thaw | Sr | San Leandro | 16:18.06 | 8:09 | |||||||
34 | Mekdelawit Legesse | Sr | San Leandro | 16:21.58 | 8:11 | |||||||
35 | Jennifer Vu | Sr | San Leandro | 16:31.02 | 8:16 | |||||||
36 | Daisy Womack | Jr | Berkeley | 16:31.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
37 | Alissa Guther | Sr | Berkeley | 16:47.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
38 | Lorena Garibay | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 16:55.33 | 8:28 | |||||||
39 | Lorena Zepeda | Sr | Hayward | 17:00.89 | 8:30 | |||||||
40 | Mariana Martinez | Sr | Hayward | 17:15.63 | 8:38 | |||||||
41 | Emily Soe | Jr | Berkeley | 17:31.82 | 8:46 | |||||||
42 | Gifti Gemeda | Jr | San Leandro | 17:48.74 | 8:54 | |||||||
43 | Safiyya Finch | Jr | Berkeley | 18:12.32 | 9:06 | |||||||
44 | Monica Garcia | Jr | San Leandro | 18:13.73 | 9:07 | |||||||
45 | Nayely Ahumada | Jr | San Leandro | 18:15.54 | 9:08 | |||||||
46 | Natasha Galacia | Jr | Tennyson | 18:31.19 | 9:16 | |||||||
47 | Dung Nguyen | Jr | Alameda | 18:32.52 | 9:16 | |||||||
48 | Catherine Gore | Sr | Hayward | 18:33.97 | 9:17 | |||||||
49 | Elisa Vigil | Jr | Tennyson | 18:34.22 | 9:17 | |||||||
50 | Ashley Arias | Sr | San Leandro | 18:37.67 | 9:19 | |||||||
51 | Je'leese Yabuki | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:45.88 | 9:23 | |||||||
52 | Jasmin Mendoza | Jr | Hayward | 18:52.21 | 9:26 | |||||||
53 | Samantha Nunez | Sr | Hayward | 18:52.27 | 9:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalia Brusco | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:49.91 | 6:25 | |||||||
2 | Kristen Sun | Fr | Castro Valley | 12:56.32 | 6:28 | |||||||
3 | Maya Yaropa | So | Alameda | 13:02.89 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Madeleine Farrington | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:03.58 | 6:32 | |||||||
5 | Kate Gross-Whitaker | Fr | Piedmont | 13:04.12 | 6:32 | 1/11 | 1/13 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Hannah Meskienyar | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:11.06 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Amberley Tee | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:12.51 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Madison Burke | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:16.91 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Brittany Perry | So | Alameda | 13:27.45 | 6:44 | |||||||
10 | Tierra Robinson-jo | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:32.05 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Bridget Nix | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:34.51 | 6:47 | |||||||
12 | Mikaela Klein | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:37.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
13 | Emily Davidson | So | Castro Valley | 13:37.49 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Danielle Yee | Fr | Alameda | 13:39.68 | 6:50 | |||||||
15 | Maeve Kelly | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:51.26 | 6:56 | |||||||
16 | Chaia Wyatt | So | Berkeley | 13:53.61 | 6:57 | |||||||
17 | Clare Rickard | So | Alameda | 13:56.46 | 6:58 | |||||||
18 | Leah Treidler | So | Berkeley | 13:59.62 | 7:00 | |||||||
19 | Simone Thompson-john | Fr | Berkeley | 14:00.45 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Emma Wawrzynek | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:03.38 | 7:02 | |||||||
21 | Annika Heuser | So | Piedmont | 14:06.31 | 7:03 | 2/11 | 2/13 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Malia Aker | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:19.99 | 7:10 | |||||||
23 | Valeria Gavino | Fr | San Leandro | 14:20.86 | 7:10 | |||||||
24 | Rebecca Draviam | So | Castro Valley | 14:30.56 | 7:15 | |||||||
25 | Mulan Mcnabb | Fr | Alameda | 14:32.83 | 7:16 | |||||||
26 | Bailey Jones | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:35.41 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Cecelia Garofoli | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:35.56 | 7:18 | |||||||
28 | Shelley Kong | So | Alameda | 14:36.72 | 7:18 | |||||||
29 | Maya Moore | So | Castro Valley | 14:37.11 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Rebecca Lu | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:38.29 | 7:19 | |||||||
31 | Arianna Carrasco | Fr | San Leandro | 14:38.91 | 7:19 | |||||||
32 | Madeleine Murphy | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:42.67 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Devon Flynn | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:45.77 | 7:23 | |||||||
34 | Sierra Adachi | So | Alameda | 14:46.97 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | Johanna Staples-ager | Fr | Berkeley | 14:52.07 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | Jasmine Trinh | So | Alameda | 15:00.21 | 7:30 | |||||||
37 | Nicole Yee | So | Alameda | 15:00.79 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Bella Oglesby | Fr | Piedmont | 15:05.43 | 7:33 | 3/11 | 4/13 | 5/9 | 15:19 (0:13) |
15:19 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Julia Cohen | So | Berkeley | 15:11.26 | 7:36 | |||||||
40 | Zoie Sanders | So | Castro Valley | 15:12.45 | 7:36 | |||||||
41 | Rhae Henson | Fr | San Leandro | 15:18.54 | 7:39 | |||||||
42 | Katie Fraser | Fr | Piedmont | 15:20.45 | 7:40 | 4/11 | 6/13 | 5/8 | 16:42 (1:22) |
16:42 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Valerie Zavala-she | Fr | Alameda | 15:21.79 | 7:41 | |||||||
44 | Ruth Althammer | So | Piedmont | 15:23.56 | 7:42 | 5/11 | 7/13 | 5/8 | 15:38 (0:14) |
15:38 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Kathryn Savage | So | Piedmont | 15:23.62 | 7:42 | 6/11 | 8/13 | 4/7 | 15:37 (0:14) |
15:37 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Nicole Jiang | So | Piedmont | 15:24.56 | 7:42 | 7/11 | 9/13 | 4/6 | 15:01.38 | 15:01.38 | ||
47 | Emily Hoang | Fr | Mt Eden | 15:25.46 | 7:43 | |||||||
48 | Olivia Duff | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:25.66 | 7:43 | |||||||
49 | Gabrielle Williams | So | Castro Valley | 15:25.68 | 7:43 | |||||||
50 | Julia Schwartz | So | Berkeley | 15:27.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
51 | Cosette Backus | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:28.31 | 7:44 | |||||||
52 | Brina Bodnar | Fr | Piedmont | 15:30.34 | 7:45 | 8/11 | 10/13 | 4/5 | 16:18 (0:47) |
16:18 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Maria Gee | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:33.35 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Julie Vu | Fr | Alameda | 15:37.86 | 7:49 | |||||||
55 | Rose Eisenbach | Fr | Piedmont | 15:45.16 | 7:53 | 9/11 | 11/13 | 4/5 | 16:00 (0:14) |
16:00 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Sierra Lance | So | Castro Valley | 15:50.75 | 7:55 | |||||||
57 | Jennifer Armenta | So | Mt Eden | 15:51.47 | 7:56 | |||||||
58 | Sheridan Kroll | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:57.25 | 7:59 | |||||||
59 | Elaine Li | Sr | Castro Valley | 16:00.24 | 8:00 | |||||||
60 | Cecelia Bell | So | Berkeley | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
61 | Linh Tran | Fr | Encinal | 16:07.05 | 8:04 | |||||||
62 | Cindy Mai | So | San Leandro | 16:08.76 | 8:04 | |||||||
63 | Jhovana Cancul | Fr | Hayward | 16:12.52 | 8:06 | |||||||
64 | Emily Chau | Fr | Encinal | 16:20.49 | 8:10 | |||||||
65 | Jalyn Jackson | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:27.39 | 8:14 | |||||||
66 | Maya Ramirez | So | San Leandro | 16:28.44 | 8:14 | |||||||
67 | Georgia Franklin-w | So | Castro Valley | 16:31.94 | 8:16 | |||||||
68 | Clare Luce | So | Castro Valley | 16:41.09 | 8:21 | |||||||
69 | Liliana Zepeda | So | Hayward | 16:45.61 | 8:23 | |||||||
70 | Jane Andersen | Fr | Piedmont | 16:49.69 | 8:25 | 10/11 | 12/13 | 4/5 | 16:32.88 | 16:32.88 | ||
71 | Celia Martinez | So | San Leandro | 16:51.17 | 8:26 | |||||||
72 | Karla Mandujano | So | Berkeley | 16:52.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
73 | Isabel Kurtovich | So | Encinal | 17:00.17 | 8:30 | |||||||
74 | Katrina Poon | Fr | Castro Valley | 17:07.56 | 8:34 | |||||||
75 | Elan Riley | Fr | Hayward | 17:12.97 | 8:36 | |||||||
76 | Lisa Xu | Fr | Castro Valley | 17:14.73 | 8:37 | |||||||
77 | Rebecca Milrud | So | Castro Valley | 17:23.19 | 8:42 | |||||||
78 | Angelica Aguilera | Fr | Hayward | 17:32.78 | 8:46 | |||||||
79 | Isis Huang | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 17:34.24 | 8:47 | |||||||
80 | Stephanie Li | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 17:35.84 | 8:48 | |||||||
81 | Emily Rexrode | So | Piedmont | 17:37.35 | 8:49 | 11/11 | 13/13 | 4/4 | 17:15.7 | 17:15.7 | ||
82 | Juliana Diaz | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:41.86 | 8:51 | |||||||
83 | Luka Uchiyama | So | Castro Valley | 17:49.76 | 8:55 | |||||||
84 | Fiona Chu | So | Hayward | 17:54.06 | 8:57 | |||||||
85 | Tyan Wilson | Fr | Mt Eden | 18:13.34 | 9:07 | |||||||
86 | Emily Beckman | Fr | Berkeley | 18:21.79 | 9:11 | |||||||
87 | Araceli Hurtado | So | Hayward | 18:42.71 | 9:21 | |||||||
88 | Rahma Elmi | So | San Leandro | 19:02.72 | 9:31 | |||||||
89 | Adrienne Ambrocio | Fr | Mt Eden | 19:04.74 | 9:32 | |||||||
90 | Danika Newlin | So | Castro Valley | 19:51.49 | 9:56 | |||||||
91 | Alondra Esquivel | So | Mt Eden | 20:10.02 | 10:05 | |||||||
92 | Julia Pew | So | Berkeley | 21:35.92 | 10:48 | |||||||
93 | Yujia Li | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 26:11.9 | 13:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
66:17 13:15 6:38 |
34 | Natalia Brusco So 12:50 6:25 1 |
Madeleine Farrington So 13:04 6:32 4 |
Madison Burke Fr 13:17 6:38 8 |
Tierra Robinson-jo Fr 13:32 6:46 10 |
Bridget Nix So 13:35 6:47 11 |
Maeve Kelly Fr 13:51 6:56 15 |
Emma Wawrzynek So 14:03 7:02 20 |
2 | Castro Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
66:35 13:19 6:39 |
40 | Kristen Sun Fr 12:56 6:28 2 |
Hannah Meskienyar Fr 13:11 6:36 6 |
Amberley Tee Fr 13:13 6:36 7 |
Mikaela Klein Fr 13:37 6:49 12 |
Emily Davidson So 13:37 6:49 13 |
Rebecca Draviam So 14:31 7:15 23 |
Bailey Jones Fr 14:35 7:18 25 |
3 | Alameda 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
68:39 13:44 6:52 |
67 | Maya Yaropa So 13:03 6:31 3 |
Brittany Perry So 13:27 6:44 9 |
Danielle Yee Fr 13:40 6:50 14 |
Clare Rickard So 13:56 6:58 17 |
Mulan Mcnabb Fr 14:33 7:16 24 |
Shelley Kong So 14:37 7:18 26 |
Sierra Adachi So 14:47 7:23 28 |
4 | Berkeley 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
71:57 14:23 7:12 |
113 | Chaia Wyatt So 13:54 6:57 16 |
Leah Treidler So 14:00 7:00 18 |
Simone Thompson-john Fr 14:00 7:00 19 |
Johanna Staples-ager Fr 14:52 7:26 29 |
Julia Cohen So 15:11 7:36 31 |
Julia Schwartz So 15:28 7:44 38 |
Cecelia Bell So 16:03 8:02 40 |
5 | Piedmont 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
73:00 14:36 7:18 |
123 | Kate Gross-Whitaker Fr 13:04 6:32 5 |
Annika Heuser So 14:06 7:03 21 |
Bella Oglesby Fr 15:05 7:33 30 |
Katie Fraser Fr 15:20 7:40 33 |
Ruth Althammer So 15:24 7:42 34 |
Kathryn Savage So 15:24 7:42 35 |
Nicole Jiang So 15:25 7:42 36 |
6 | San Leandro 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:08 |
76:56 15:23 7:42 |
165 | Valeria Gavino Fr 14:21 7:10 22 |
Arianna Carrasco Fr 14:39 7:19 27 |
Rhae Henson Fr 15:19 7:39 32 |
Cindy Mai So 16:09 8:04 41 |
Maya Ramirez So 16:28 8:14 43 |
Celia Martinez So 16:51 8:26 45 |
Rahma Elmi So 19:03 9:31 51 |
7 | Hayward 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:42 |
85:38 17:08 8:34 |
227 | Jhovana Cancul Fr 16:13 8:06 42 |
Liliana Zepeda So 16:46 8:23 44 |
Elan Riley Fr 17:13 8:36 46 |
Angelica Aguilera Fr 17:33 8:46 47 |
Fiona Chu So 17:54 8:57 48 |
Araceli Hurtado So 18:43 9:21 50 |
|
8 | Mt Eden 7-7-7-7-8 Gap: 4:45 |
88:45 17:45 8:53 |
230 | Emily Hoang Fr 15:25 7:43 37 |
Jennifer Armenta So 15:51 7:56 39 |
Tyan Wilson Fr 18:13 9:07 49 |
Adrienne Ambrocio Fr 19:05 9:32 52 |
Alondra Esquivel So 20:10 10:05 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
71:33 14:19 7:09 |
22 | Maeve Kelly Fr 13:51 6:56 1 |
Emma Wawrzynek So 14:03 7:02 2 |
Malia Aker So 14:20 7:10 3 |
Cecelia Garofoli Fr 14:36 7:18 6 |
Madeleine Murphy So 14:43 7:21 10 |
Devon Flynn Fr 14:46 7:23 11 |
Olivia Duff Fr 15:26 7:43 19 |
2 | Castro Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
73:34 14:43 7:21 |
41 | Rebecca Draviam So 14:31 7:15 4 |
Bailey Jones Fr 14:35 7:18 5 |
Maya Moore So 14:37 7:19 8 |
Rebecca Lu Fr 14:38 7:19 9 |
Zoie Sanders So 15:12 7:36 15 |
Gabrielle Williams So 15:26 7:43 20 |
Sierra Lance So 15:51 7:55 25 |
3 | Alameda 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
74:46 14:57 7:29 |
62 | Shelley Kong So 14:37 7:18 7 |
Sierra Adachi So 14:47 7:23 12 |
Jasmine Trinh So 15:00 7:30 13 |
Nicole Yee So 15:01 7:30 14 |
Valerie Zavala-she Fr 15:22 7:41 16 |
Julie Vu Fr 15:38 7:49 23 |
|
4 | Piedmont 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
78:53 15:47 7:53 |
108 | Kathryn Savage So 15:24 7:42 17 |
Nicole Jiang So 15:25 7:42 18 |
Brina Bodnar Fr 15:30 7:45 22 |
Rose Eisenbach Fr 15:45 7:53 24 |
Jane Andersen Fr 16:50 8:25 27 |
Emily Rexrode So 17:37 8:49 29 |
|
5 | Berkeley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:08 |
88:21 17:40 8:50 |
136 | Julia Schwartz So 15:28 7:44 21 |
Cecelia Bell So 16:03 8:02 26 |
Karla Mandujano So 16:52 8:26 28 |
Emily Beckman Fr 18:22 9:11 30 |
Julia Pew So 21:36 10:48 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.