Moorpark Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/4/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abarca, Aaliyah | So | So | 24:37.18 | 8:12 | 3 | 19/72 | 3/5 | 11/32 | 3/10 | 23:37.47 | 23:37.47 | 23:37.47 | 21:26 | |
Bautista, Ixchel | Fr | Fr | 34:58.31 | 11:39 | 3 | 82/85 | 6/7 | 31/32 | 5/5 | 30:46 | ||||
Burgess, Madison | Sr | V | 23:12.62 | 7:44 | 3 | 56/70 | 2/7 | 3/32 | 11/11 | 23:16.75 (0:04,0.3) |
23:16.75 (0:04,0.3) |
22:33.52 | 20:46 | Great job! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Byrd, Alix | Jr | V | 23:14.78 | 7:45 | 3 | 57/70 | 3/7 | 4/32 | 10/10 | 23:57.03 (0:42,2.9) |
23:57.03 (0:42,2.9) |
23:57.03 (0:42,2.9) |
20:56 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Carton, Aleena | Fr | Fr | 35:04.44 | 11:41 | 3 | 83/85 | 7/7 | 32/32 | 4/4 | 30:00 | ||||
Chavez, Aileen | Jr | JV | 31:11.72 | 10:24 | 3 | 88/92 | 12/13 | 29/32 | 2/2 | 29:01 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
Dickson, Cassidy | Jr | JV | 28:07.84 | 9:23 | 3 | 58/92 | 7/13 | 21/32 | 2/7 | 24:42.53 | 24:42.53 | 24:42.53 | 22:14 | |
Doody, Elisabeth | Sr | JV | 25:38.47 | 8:33 | 3 | 34/92 | 2/13 | 13/32 | 8/10 | 23:34.96 | 23:34.96 | 21:21 | ||
Ghattas, Elizabeth | Jr | JV | 28:29.12 | 9:30 | 3 | 64/92 | 8/13 | 22/32 | 2/5 | 29:04.41 (0:35,2.0) |
29:04.41 (0:35,2.0) |
29:04.41 (0:35,2.0) |
25:08 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gutierrez, Maria | Sr | JV | 30:08.43 | 10:03 | 3 | 78/92 | 11/13 | 28/32 | 2/2 | 27:50 | ||||
Henderson, Korryn | So | So | 22:38.28 | 7:33 | 3 | 6/72 | 1/5 | 1/32 | 5/18 | 21:47.41 | 21:47.41 | 21:47.41 | 20:11 | Great job! (SBP) |
Hinz, Madison | Jr | JV | 26:41.28 | 8:54 | 3 | 45/92 | 4/13 | 18/32 | 6/10 | 25:09.05 | 25:09.05 | 22:16 | ||
Jones, Holly | Fr | Fr | 25:49.72 | 8:37 | 3 | 31/85 | 2/7 | 14/32 | 9/16 | 22:56 | ||||
Lopez, Katlyn | Fr | Fr | 28:45.59 | 9:35 | 3 | 59/85 | 4/7 | 24/32 | 8/10 | 29:23 (0:37,2.1) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Mendozagarnica, Tania | So | So | 28:53.5 | 9:38 | 3 | 50/72 | 5/5 | 25/32 | 5/8 | 30:02 (1:09,3.8) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Morales, Nelly | Jr | JV | 27:13.53 | 9:05 | 3 | 50/92 | 6/13 | 20/32 | 2/7 | 24:36 | Great job! (DTW) | |||
Mou, Sherry | Sr | V | 24:27 | 8:09 | 3 | 67/70 | 7/7 | 10/32 | 5/8 | 24:50.41 (0:23,1.6) |
24:50.41 (0:23,1.6) |
23:44.78 | 21:55 | Great job! (LY, LR) |
Mullens, Makenzie | Jr | JV | 32:52.31 | 10:57 | 3 | 90/92 | 13/13 | 30/32 | 2/2 | 29:57.61 | 29:57.61 | 26:50 | ||
Navarrete, Jessica | Jr | JV | 26:53.44 | 8:58 | 3 | 47/92 | 5/13 | 19/32 | 6/8 | 23:45 | ||||
Perez, Patricia | Jr | JV | 29:05.06 | 9:42 | 3 | 69/92 | 10/13 | 26/32 | 2/3 | 26:17 | ||||
Ristau, Taylor | Sr | JV | 25:04.15 | 8:21 | 3 | 29/92 | 1/13 | 12/32 | 9/11 | 22:27.09 | 22:27.09 | 21:52.68 | 20:24 | Great job! (SBP) |
Roth, Elizabeth | Fr | Fr | 26:24.18 | 8:48 | 3 | 43/85 | 3/7 | 17/32 | 8/14 | 25:19 | ||||
Sanchez, Nicole | Fr | Fr | 30:04.47 | 10:01 | 3 | 66/85 | 5/7 | 27/32 | 6/9 | 26:12 | ||||
Schofield, Hannah | So | So | 24:01.75 | 8:01 | 3 | 15/72 | 2/5 | 9/32 | 4/15 | 25:04.81 (1:03,4.2) |
25:04.81 (1:03,4.2) |
25:04.81 (1:03,4.2) |
22:27 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Schuberg, Rebecca | Jr | V | 23:21.78 | 7:47 | 3 | 58/70 | 4/7 | 5/32 | 9/10 | 21:25 | ||||
Serritella, Julia | Jr | JV | 28:33.94 | 9:31 | 3 | 65/92 | 9/13 | 23/32 | 2/3 | 25:51 | ||||
Swieca, Jennifer | Jr | V | 23:00.41 | 7:40 | 3 | 54/70 | 1/7 | 2/32 | 11/11 | 22:35.69 | 22:35.69 | 22:35.69 | 20:49 | |
Thiele, Emily | Jr | JV | 26:19.88 | 8:47 | 3 | 42/92 | 3/13 | 16/32 | 8/10 | 23:03 | Great job! (DSR) | |||
Toll, Jessica | Sr | V | 23:26.44 | 7:49 | 3 | 59/70 | 5/7 | 6/32 | 9/10 | 23:28.41 (0:02,0.1) |
23:28.41 (0:02,0.1) |
22:31.61 | 21:27 | Great job! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Walker, Sydney | Sr | V | 23:43.41 | 7:54 | 3 | 64/70 | 6/7 | 8/32 | 8/10 | 24:00.5 (0:17,1.2) |
24:00.5 (0:17,1.2) |
22:51.21 | 21:48 | Great job! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Wolf, Delani | So | So | 25:56.38 | 8:39 | 3 | 32/72 | 4/5 | 15/32 | 3/9 | 23:10 | ||||
Ziemer, Sophia | Fr | Fr | 23:28.59 | 7:50 | 3 | 11/85 | 1/7 | 7/32 | 6/20 | 21:10 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/10 | 116:16 0:26 |
3 | 7:45 | 7:40 | 7:49 | 274 | 6:38 | 115:45 | 115:45 | 99:14 | 89:14 91:12 |
Jennifer Swieca (52), Madison Burgess (54), Alix Byrd (55), Rebecca Schuberg (56), Jessica Toll (57) | |
So 1st 5 | 3/8 | 126:07 6:15 |
3 | 8:24 | 7:33 | 9:38 | 98 | 7:41 | 120:05 | 120:05 | 112:23 | 97:45 109:58 |
Korryn Henderson (5), Hannah Schofield (13), Aaliyah Abarca (16), Delani Wolf (25), Tania Mendozagarnica (39) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/8 | 130:37 1:49 |
3 | 8:42 | 8:21 | 8:58 | 163 | 7:31 | 128:09 | 120:35 | 103:01 | Taylor Ristau (26), Elisabeth Doody (30), Emily Thiele (34), Madison Hinz (36), Jessica Navarrete (37) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 141:29 1:52 |
3 | 9:26 | 9:05 | 9:42 | 55 | 8:28 | 109:08 | Nelly Morales (8), Cassidy Dickson (10), Elizabeth Ghattas (11), Julia Serritella (12), Patricia Perez (14) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/9 | 134:33 6:36 |
3 | 8:58 | 7:50 | 10:01 | 158 | 8:08 | 121:13 | 116:13 | 104:46 112:22 |
Sophia Ziemer (11), Holly Jones (26), Elizabeth Roth (33), Katlyn Lopez (43), Nicole Sanchez (45) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyla Danforth | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:38.22 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Megan Melnyk | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:07.66 | 6:23 | |||||||
3 | Samantha Lopez | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 19:16.06 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Emily Virtue | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:27.56 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Abby Davis | Fr | Saugus | 19:43.41 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | Mackenzie Moncibais | Sr | Saugus | 19:46.38 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Yovanna Gonzalez | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Bianca Tinoco | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:55.56 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Madisen Penna | Sr | Saugus | 19:56.72 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Megan Tuinstra | So | Saugus | 19:58.69 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Savannah Sehenuk | So | Saugus | 20:01.62 | 6:41 | |||||||
12 | Heidi Eligio | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 20:06.41 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Stephanie Martinez | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Rebecca Mencia | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:19.47 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Annie Myers | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:20.66 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Victoria Hodge | So | Saugus | 20:23.06 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Caillie Binnie | Jr | West Ranch | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
18 | Yee-lynn Wong | So | Canyon (Cc) | 20:24.02 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Jackee Victoria | So | Saugus | 20:24.65 | 6:48 | |||||||
20 | Elizabeth Hart | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:36.03 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Rylee Bishop | Sr | West Ranch | 20:41.94 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Valerie Zavala | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 20:46.22 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Alexis Contreras | Sr | Polytechnic | 20:46.59 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Mauri Dobbs | Fr | West Ranch | 20:47.87 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Stephany Estrada | Jr | West Ranch | 20:50.31 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Mykasia Simpkins | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 20:50.72 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Avery El-farra | So | West Ranch | 20:55.88 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Clarisa Demetrio | Sr | Santee | 20:56.84 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Caitlyn Couch | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 21:02.62 | 7:01 | |||||||
30 | Rosa Hernandez | So | Canyon (Cc) | 21:13.03 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Grace Mcauley | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 21:25.97 | 7:09 | |||||||
32 | Samantha Bernardo | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 21:31.25 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Serena Chouchan | So | Golden Valley -ss | 21:38.56 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Gabrielle Payre | So | Golden Valley -ss | 21:39.52 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Valerie Monroy | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 21:40.94 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Meg Carter | Jr | Highland -ss | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Malissa Janes | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 21:47.78 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Hanna Stubbs | Jr | Highland -ss | 21:56.06 | 7:19 | |||||||
39 | Angelina Gonzalez | Sr | Santee | 21:56.52 | 7:19 | |||||||
40 | Genesis Siam | So | Santee | 22:05.59 | 7:22 | |||||||
41 | Patricia Sanchez | Fr | Santee | 22:08.97 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | Bronwn Stevens | Sr | Highland -ss | 22:17.41 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Alyiah Harris | Jr | Highland -ss | 22:26.31 | 7:29 | |||||||
44 | Siobhan Rubio | Jr | West Ranch | 22:32.15 | 7:31 | |||||||
45 | Tiffanie Ocampo | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 22:34.66 | 7:32 | |||||||
46 | Kylee Waalk | Jr | West Ranch | 22:36.25 | 7:32 | |||||||
47 | Yehini Bautista | Sr | Polytechnic | 22:36.84 | 7:32 | |||||||
48 | Noemi Silva | So | Polytechnic | 22:40.72 | 7:34 | |||||||
49 | Miranda Acosta | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 22:45.25 | 7:35 | |||||||
50 | Arlene Jerez | Sr | Highland -ss | 22:49.25 | 7:36 | |||||||
51 | Deanna Fierro | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 22:50.69 | 7:37 | |||||||
52 | Jessica Velazquez | Sr | Santee | 22:51.72 | 7:37 | |||||||
53 | Berenice Cayetano | So | Santee | 22:57.18 | 7:39 | |||||||
54 | Jennifer Swieca | Jr | Moorpark | 23:00.41 | 7:40 | 1/7 | 2/32 | 11/11 | 22:35.69 | 22:35.69 | 22:35.69 | |
55 | Masha Dennerline | Jr | Highland -ss | 23:06.69 | 7:42 | |||||||
56 | Madison Burgess | Sr | Moorpark | 23:12.62 | 7:44 | 2/7 | 3/32 | 11/11 | 23:17 (0:04) |
23:17 (0:04) |
22:33.52 | Great job! (LY, LR, SBP) |
57 | Alix Byrd | Jr | Moorpark | 23:14.78 | 7:45 | 3/7 | 4/32 | 10/10 | 23:57 (0:42) |
23:57 (0:42) |
23:57 (0:42) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Rebecca Schuberg | Jr | Moorpark | 23:21.78 | 7:47 | 4/7 | 5/32 | 9/10 | ||||
59 | Jessica Toll | Sr | Moorpark | 23:26.44 | 7:49 | 5/7 | 6/32 | 9/10 | 23:28 (0:02) |
23:28 (0:02) |
22:31.61 | Great job! (LY, LR, SBP) |
60 | Jessica Chapulin | Sr | Polytechnic | 23:27.78 | 7:49 | |||||||
61 | Gabriela Gonzalez | Sr | Santee | 23:36.06 | 7:52 | |||||||
62 | Myranda Gudino | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 23:39.28 | 7:53 | |||||||
63 | Flor Zul | Jr | Polytechnic | 23:42.03 | 7:54 | |||||||
64 | Sydney Walker | Sr | Moorpark | 23:43.41 | 7:54 | 6/7 | 8/32 | 8/10 | 24:01 (0:17) |
24:01 (0:17) |
22:51.21 | Great job! (LY, LR, SBP) |
65 | Bailey Harrison | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 24:02.75 | 8:01 | |||||||
66 | Pilar Cardoso | So | Polytechnic | 24:15.81 | 8:05 | |||||||
67 | Sherry Mou | Sr | Moorpark | 24:27 | 8:09 | 7/7 | 10/32 | 5/8 | 24:50 (0:23) |
24:50 (0:23) |
23:44.78 | Great job! (LY, LR) |
68 | Samantha Santos | Jr | Polytechnic | 24:27.56 | 8:09 | |||||||
69 | Kiah Hixon | Jr | Highland -ss | 24:53.15 | 8:18 | |||||||
70 | Ignatia Teresa | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 26:39.06 | 8:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
99:27 19:53 6:38 |
41 | Abby Davis Fr 19:43 6:34 5 |
Mackenzie Moncibais Sr 19:46 6:35 6 |
Madisen Penna Sr 19:57 6:39 9 |
Megan Tuinstra So 19:59 6:40 10 |
Savannah Sehenuk So 20:02 6:41 11 |
Victoria Hodge So 20:23 6:48 16 |
Jackee Victoria So 20:25 6:48 19 |
2 | Canyon (Cc) 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:35 |
99:48 19:58 6:39 |
63 | Kyla Danforth Sr 18:38 6:13 1 |
Samantha Lopez Sr 19:16 6:25 3 |
Stephanie Martinez Jr 20:17 6:46 13 |
Yee-lynn Wong So 20:24 6:48 18 |
Rosa Hernandez So 21:13 7:04 28 |
Malissa Janes Sr 21:48 7:16 35 |
Tiffanie Ocampo Jr 22:35 7:32 43 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:18 |
101:50 20:22 6:47 |
80 | Megan Melnyk Sr 19:08 6:23 2 |
Rebecca Mencia Jr 20:19 6:46 14 |
Annie Myers So 20:21 6:47 15 |
Elizabeth Hart Jr 20:36 6:52 20 |
Grace Mcauley Jr 21:26 7:09 29 |
Samantha Bernardo Jr 21:31 7:10 30 |
|
4 | Golden Valley -ss 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
103:51 20:46 6:55 |
103 | Yovanna Gonzalez Sr 19:47 6:36 7 |
Bianca Tinoco Jr 19:56 6:39 8 |
Mykasia Simpkins Jr 20:51 6:57 25 |
Serena Chouchan So 21:39 7:13 31 |
Gabrielle Payre So 21:40 7:13 32 |
Myranda Gudino Jr 23:39 7:53 60 |
|
5 | West Ranch 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:32 |
103:40 20:44 6:55 |
111 | Caillie Binnie Jr 20:24 6:48 17 |
Rylee Bishop Sr 20:42 6:54 21 |
Mauri Dobbs Fr 20:48 6:56 23 |
Stephany Estrada Jr 20:50 6:57 24 |
Avery El-farra So 20:56 6:59 26 |
Siobhan Rubio Jr 22:32 7:31 42 |
Kylee Waalk Jr 22:36 7:32 44 |
6 | Burroughs (Bur) 3-4-5-6-6 Gap: 3:23 |
106:51 21:22 7:07 |
145 | Emily Virtue Fr 19:28 6:29 4 |
Heidi Eligio So 20:06 6:42 12 |
Valerie Monroy Sr 21:41 7:14 33 |
Miranda Acosta Sr 22:45 7:35 47 |
Deanna Fierro Sr 22:51 7:37 49 |
Bailey Harrison Sr 24:03 8:01 63 |
Ignatia Teresa Sr 26:39 8:53 68 |
7 | Santee 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:55 |
110:00 22:00 7:20 |
191 | Clarisa Demetrio Sr 20:57 6:59 27 |
Angelina Gonzalez Sr 21:57 7:19 37 |
Genesis Siam So 22:06 7:22 38 |
Patricia Sanchez Fr 22:09 7:23 39 |
Jessica Velazquez Sr 22:52 7:37 50 |
Berenice Cayetano So 22:57 7:39 51 |
Gabriela Gonzalez Sr 23:36 7:52 59 |
8 | Highland -ss 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:04 |
111:14 22:15 7:25 |
199 | Meg Carter Jr 21:45 7:15 34 |
Hanna Stubbs Jr 21:56 7:19 36 |
Bronwn Stevens Sr 22:17 7:26 40 |
Alyiah Harris Jr 22:26 7:29 41 |
Arlene Jerez Sr 22:49 7:36 48 |
Masha Dennerline Jr 23:07 7:42 53 |
Kiah Hixon Jr 24:53 8:18 67 |
9 | Polytechnic 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:55 |
113:14 22:39 7:33 |
232 | Alexis Contreras Sr 20:47 6:56 22 |
Yehini Bautista Sr 22:37 7:32 45 |
Noemi Silva So 22:41 7:34 46 |
Jessica Chapulin Sr 23:28 7:49 58 |
Flor Zul Jr 23:42 7:54 61 |
Pilar Cardoso So 24:16 8:05 64 |
Samantha Santos Jr 24:28 8:09 66 |
10 | Moorpark 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:26 |
116:16 23:15 7:45 |
274 | Jennifer Swieca Jr 23:00 7:40 52 |
Madison Burgess Sr 23:13 7:44 54 |
Alix Byrd Jr 23:15 7:45 55 |
Rebecca Schuberg Jr 23:22 7:47 56 |
Jessica Toll Sr 23:26 7:49 57 |
Sydney Walker Sr 23:43 7:54 62 |
Sherry Mou Sr 24:27 8:09 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Molly Stapelfeldt | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 21:48.56 | 7:16 | |||||||
2 | Becca Cruz | So | Saugus | 21:59.91 | 7:20 | |||||||
3 | Bella Ellwein | So | Saugus | 22:13.66 | 7:25 | |||||||
4 | Elia Gil | So | Bravo Medica | 22:28.88 | 7:30 | |||||||
5 | Mary Rose Hawkins | So | Mayfield | 22:29.28 | 7:30 | |||||||
6 | Korryn Henderson | So | Moorpark | 22:38.28 | 7:33 | 1/5 | 1/32 | 5/18 | 21:47.41 | 21:47.41 | 21:47.41 | Great job! (SBP) |
7 | Grace Blake | So | Saugus | 22:48.18 | 7:36 | |||||||
8 | Sierra Morin | So | Mayfield | 22:55.38 | 7:38 | |||||||
9 | Gwen Frankian | So | Saugus | 23:23.97 | 7:48 | |||||||
10 | Sally Gu | So | West Ranch | 23:31.53 | 7:51 | |||||||
11 | Christina Chen | So | Temple City | 23:32.34 | 7:51 | |||||||
12 | Sophie Silva | So | Mayfield | 23:33.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
13 | Samantha Sanchez | So | Bravo Medica | 23:38.31 | 7:53 | |||||||
14 | Seanna Nalbandyan | So | Canyon (Cc) | 23:40.03 | 7:53 | |||||||
15 | Hannah Schofield | So | Moorpark | 24:01.75 | 8:01 | 2/5 | 9/32 | 4/15 | 25:05 (1:03) |
25:05 (1:03) |
25:05 (1:03) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Andrea Higgs | So | Golden Valley -ss | 24:07.34 | 8:02 | |||||||
17 | Guadulpe Espinoza | So | Knight | 24:24.88 | 8:08 | |||||||
18 | Mariana Soria | So | Knight | 24:26.38 | 8:09 | |||||||
19 | Aaliyah Abarca | So | Moorpark | 24:37.18 | 8:12 | 3/5 | 11/32 | 3/10 | 23:37.47 | 23:37.47 | 23:37.47 | |
20 | Lindsey Mccrory | So | Saugus | 24:54.09 | 8:18 | |||||||
21 | Cameron Collier | So | West Ranch | 24:57.44 | 8:19 | |||||||
22 | Julie Phengsy | So | Golden Valley -ss | 25:01.56 | 8:21 | |||||||
23 | Lisandra Contreras | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 25:04.09 | 8:21 | |||||||
24 | Oriana Zhao | So | Temple City | 25:09.66 | 8:23 | |||||||
25 | Bronwyn Ross | So | Canyon (Cc) | 25:10.91 | 8:24 | |||||||
26 | Jacqueline Hofmann | So | West Ranch | 25:22.62 | 8:28 | |||||||
27 | Kaitlyn Gomez | So | Saugus | 25:23.78 | 8:28 | |||||||
28 | Stephaine Najarro | So | Knight | 25:28.15 | 8:29 | |||||||
29 | Sophia Paglia | So | Mayfield | 25:30.22 | 8:30 | |||||||
30 | Valerie Serrano | So | Saugus | 25:38.44 | 8:33 | |||||||
31 | Paige Kauffman | Fr | Saugus | 25:50.25 | 8:37 | |||||||
32 | Delani Wolf | So | Moorpark | 25:56.38 | 8:39 | 4/5 | 15/32 | 3/9 | ||||
33 | Dulce Cabrera | So | Bravo Medica | 26:00.59 | 8:40 | |||||||
34 | Ingrid Heumann | So | Temple City | 26:06.94 | 8:42 | |||||||
35 | Rose Harris | So | West Ranch | 26:10.47 | 8:43 | |||||||
36 | Janai Hernandez | So | Bravo Medica | 26:15.75 | 8:45 | |||||||
37 | Emily Gin | So | South Pasadena | 26:27.25 | 8:49 | |||||||
38 | Joy Hsu | So | Temple City | 26:29.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
39 | Dorathy Twitchell | Jr | West Ranch | 26:34.12 | 8:51 | |||||||
40 | Vanessa Solorzano | So | Glendale | 26:52.72 | 8:58 | |||||||
41 | Kristen Brown | So | Crescenta Valley | 26:53.21 | 8:58 | |||||||
42 | Kimberly Pico | So | Canyon (Cc) | 26:53.9 | 8:58 | |||||||
43 | Paloma Herrera | So | Knight | 26:56.15 | 8:59 | |||||||
44 | Karina Bonilla | So | Bravo Medica | 27:12.62 | 9:04 | |||||||
45 | Cameron Chang | So | South Pasadena | 27:34.78 | 9:12 | |||||||
46 | Jackie Dall | So | Crescenta Valley | 27:47.72 | 9:16 | |||||||
47 | Jordyn Sweeney | So | West Ranch | 27:53.28 | 9:18 | |||||||
48 | Lauren Alfonso | So | West Ranch | 27:57.53 | 9:19 | |||||||
49 | Grace Diaz | So | Knight | 28:08.34 | 9:23 | |||||||
50 | Tania Mendozagarnica | So | Moorpark | 28:53.5 | 9:38 | 5/5 | 25/32 | 5/8 | ||||
51 | Jordan Pinto | So | Highland -ss | 28:53.9 | 9:38 | |||||||
52 | Lizette Rodriguez | So | Bravo Medica | 28:59.72 | 9:40 | |||||||
53 | Melina Rubalcava | So | Bravo Medica | 29:23.41 | 9:48 | |||||||
54 | Rikki Chavez | So | Bravo Medica | 29:26.34 | 9:49 | |||||||
55 | Briana Jimenez | So | Crescenta Valley | 29:30.18 | 9:50 | |||||||
56 | Clara Caceras | Fr | Los Angeles | 30:03.06 | 10:01 | |||||||
57 | Anne Vasquez | So | Mayfield | 30:14.72 | 10:05 | |||||||
58 | Damaris Trujillo | So | Knight | 30:16.69 | 10:06 | |||||||
59 | Sarah Sun | So | Temple City | 30:35.25 | 10:12 | |||||||
60 | Mayte Garcia | So | Marshall Fund | 31:53.78 | 10:38 | |||||||
61 | Kimberly Hernandez | So | Glendale | 32:36.22 | 10:52 | |||||||
62 | Alexis Arias | So | West Ranch | 32:41.84 | 10:54 | |||||||
63 | Diana Lopez | So | Marshall Fund | 33:11.81 | 11:04 | |||||||
64 | Lillian Sarkisyan | So | Marshall Fund | 33:28.72 | 11:10 | |||||||
65 | Ashley Garcia | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 33:34.88 | 11:12 | |||||||
66 | Andrea Morsiquillo | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 34:03.97 | 11:21 | |||||||
67 | Guadalupe Lazaro | Jr | Knight | 34:58.06 | 11:39 | |||||||
68 | Malley Musso | So | Crescenta Valley | 34:58.37 | 11:39 | |||||||
69 | Alejandra Cervantes | So | Marshall Fund | 36:16.81 | 12:06 | |||||||
70 | Rachel Bender | So | Crescenta Valley | 36:56.34 | 12:19 | |||||||
71 | Emily Rodriguez | So | Knight | 37:21.44 | 12:27 | |||||||
72 | 7 Unknown | Unkown | 38:34.62 | 12:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:54 |
115:20 23:04 7:41 |
34 | Becca Cruz So 22:00 7:20 1 |
Bella Ellwein So 22:14 7:25 2 |
Grace Blake So 22:48 7:36 6 |
Gwen Frankian So 23:24 7:48 8 |
Lindsey Mccrory So 24:54 8:18 17 |
Kaitlyn Gomez So 25:24 8:28 21 |
Valerie Serrano So 25:38 8:33 24 |
2 | Mayfield 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:45 |
124:43 24:57 8:19 |
88 | Mary Rose Hawkins So 22:29 7:30 4 |
Sierra Morin So 22:55 7:38 7 |
Sophie Silva So 23:34 7:51 11 |
Sophia Paglia So 25:30 8:30 23 |
Anne Vasquez So 30:15 10:05 43 |
||
3 | Moorpark 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 6:15 |
126:07 25:13 8:24 |
98 | Korryn Henderson So 22:38 7:33 5 |
Hannah Schofield So 24:02 8:01 13 |
Aaliyah Abarca So 24:37 8:12 16 |
Delani Wolf So 25:56 8:39 25 |
Tania Mendozagarnica So 28:54 9:38 39 |
||
4 | Bravo Medica 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 4:44 |
125:36 25:07 8:22 |
104 | Elia Gil So 22:29 7:30 3 |
Samantha Sanchez So 23:38 7:53 12 |
Dulce Cabrera So 26:01 8:40 26 |
Janai Hernandez So 26:16 8:45 29 |
Karina Bonilla So 27:13 9:04 34 |
Lizette Rodriguez So 29:00 9:40 40 |
Melina Rubalcava So 29:23 9:48 41 |
5 | West Ranch 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:03 |
126:36 25:19 8:26 |
106 | Sally Gu So 23:32 7:51 9 |
Cameron Collier So 24:57 8:19 18 |
Jacqueline Hofmann So 25:23 8:28 20 |
Rose Harris So 26:10 8:43 28 |
Dorathy Twitchell Jr 26:34 8:51 31 |
Jordyn Sweeney So 27:53 9:18 36 |
Lauren Alfonso So 27:58 9:19 37 |
6 | Knight 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:43 |
129:24 25:53 8:38 |
122 | Guadulpe Espinoza So 24:25 8:08 14 |
Mariana Soria So 24:26 8:09 15 |
Stephaine Najarro So 25:28 8:29 22 |
Paloma Herrera So 26:56 8:59 33 |
Grace Diaz So 28:08 9:23 38 |
Damaris Trujillo So 30:17 10:06 44 |
Guadalupe Lazaro Jr 34:58 11:39 46 |
7 | Temple City 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 7:03 |
131:54 26:23 8:48 |
131 | Christina Chen So 23:32 7:51 10 |
Oriana Zhao So 25:10 8:23 19 |
Ingrid Heumann So 26:07 8:42 27 |
Joy Hsu So 26:30 8:50 30 |
Sarah Sun So 30:35 10:12 45 |
||
8 | Crescenta Valley 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 10:03 |
156:06 31:13 10:24 |
204 | Kristen Brown So 26:53 8:58 32 |
Jackie Dall So 27:48 9:16 35 |
Briana Jimenez So 29:30 9:50 42 |
Malley Musso So 34:58 11:39 47 |
Rachel Bender So 36:56 12:19 48 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sierra Pilarski | Jr | Saugus | 20:57.22 | 6:59 | |||||||
2 | Tess Posso | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 22:18.25 | 7:26 | |||||||
3 | Jasmine Ortiz | Jr | Saugus | 22:34.22 | 7:31 | |||||||
4 | Makaila Lopez | Sr | Saugus | 22:35.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
5 | Brenda Fowler | Sr | Saugus | 22:38.12 | 7:33 | |||||||
6 | Mckenna Middleton | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 22:59.38 | 7:40 | |||||||
7 | Amber Bolstad | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 23:01.18 | 7:40 | |||||||
8 | Grace Hoffman | Fr | El Segundo | 23:05.66 | 7:42 | |||||||
9 | Riley Draper | Jr | El Segundo | 23:29.97 | 7:50 | |||||||
10 | Mekah Pope | Jr | El Segundo | 23:31.91 | 7:51 | |||||||
11 | Stephanie Ibarra | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 23:35.03 | 7:52 | |||||||
12 | Hailey Pearson | Fr | Saugus | 23:57.84 | 7:59 | |||||||
13 | Erin Lust | Jr | La Canada | 24:01.03 | 8:00 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Gallegos | Sr | Knight | 24:02.12 | 8:01 | |||||||
15 | Annie Holt | Sr | La Canada | 24:11.03 | 8:04 | |||||||
16 | Celine Cano-ruiz | So | La Canada | 24:18.97 | 8:06 | |||||||
17 | Marianne Tolentino | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 24:23.94 | 8:08 | |||||||
18 | Breanna Chan | Fr | La Canada | 24:25.22 | 8:08 | |||||||
19 | Angelica Marin | Sr | West Ranch | 24:25.96 | 8:09 | |||||||
20 | Bethany Hinson | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 24:42.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
21 | Ashley Ku | Jr | West Ranch | 24:44.78 | 8:15 | |||||||
22 | Erika Hall | Sr | West Ranch | 24:46.09 | 8:15 | |||||||
23 | Laura Feldman | Sr | El Segundo | 24:48.15 | 8:16 | |||||||
24 | Cindy Flores | Jr | Highland -ss | 24:53.88 | 8:18 | |||||||
25 | Danae Hall | Jr | West Ranch | 24:54.62 | 8:18 | |||||||
26 | Sabrine Elfarissi | So | El Segundo | 24:54.93 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Jamie Christian | Fr | El Segundo | 24:57.12 | 8:19 | |||||||
28 | Nia Gray | Sr | Highland -ss | 24:59.81 | 8:20 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Ristau | Sr | Moorpark | 25:04.15 | 8:21 | 1/13 | 12/32 | 9/11 | 22:27.09 | 22:27.09 | 21:52.68 | Great job! (SBP) |
30 | Gabriella Fenton | Jr | El Segundo | 25:11.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
31 | Maryclare Masocol | So | El Segundo | 25:12.02 | 8:24 | |||||||
32 | Jalaena Dipasquale | Sr | West Ranch | 25:20.15 | 8:27 | |||||||
33 | Kelly Owens | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 25:37.18 | 8:32 | |||||||
34 | Elisabeth Doody | Sr | Moorpark | 25:38.47 | 8:33 | 2/13 | 13/32 | 8/10 | 23:34.96 | 23:34.96 | ||
35 | Jennifer Carballo | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 25:40.47 | 8:33 | |||||||
36 | Catherine Walz | Jr | El Segundo | 25:44.12 | 8:35 | |||||||
37 | Ashley Sanchez | Jr | Santee | 25:50.31 | 8:37 | |||||||
38 | Laura Sverson | So | El Segundo | 25:54.81 | 8:38 | |||||||
39 | Elizabeth Bravo | Sr | Knight | 25:57.18 | 8:39 | |||||||
40 | Olivia Cwik | So | La Canada | 26:07.94 | 8:43 | |||||||
41 | Janelle Martinez | Jr | Knight | 26:14.66 | 8:45 | |||||||
42 | Emily Thiele | Jr | Moorpark | 26:19.88 | 8:47 | 3/13 | 16/32 | 8/10 | ||||
43 | Jemma Kwak | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 26:27.88 | 8:49 | |||||||
44 | Maria Esteban | Fr | Santee | 26:28.34 | 8:49 | |||||||
45 | Madison Hinz | Jr | Moorpark | 26:41.28 | 8:54 | 4/13 | 18/32 | 6/10 | 25:09.05 | 25:09.05 | ||
46 | Annabelle Cloutier | Jr | El Segundo | 26:46.34 | 8:55 | |||||||
47 | Jessica Navarrete | Jr | Moorpark | 26:53.44 | 8:58 | 5/13 | 19/32 | 6/8 | ||||
48 | Kailey Brown | Jr | El Segundo | 27:00.31 | 9:00 | |||||||
49 | Emily Holmes | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 27:09.06 | 9:03 | |||||||
50 | Nelly Morales | Jr | Moorpark | 27:13.53 | 9:05 | 6/13 | 20/32 | 2/7 | ||||
51 | Vanessa Munoz | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 27:14.56 | 9:05 | |||||||
52 | Marcela Lozano | So | El Segundo | 27:16.66 | 9:06 | |||||||
53 | Isabella Maas-ruane | So | El Segundo | 27:21.97 | 9:07 | |||||||
54 | Gedelynn Garcia | Jr | Highland -ss | 27:23.62 | 9:08 | |||||||
55 | Sonja Travis | So | La Canada | 27:30.22 | 9:10 | |||||||
56 | Victoria Nuila | Sr | Knight | 27:48.56 | 9:16 | |||||||
57 | Sara Brummond | So | El Segundo | 27:54.34 | 9:18 | |||||||
58 | Cassidy Dickson | Jr | Moorpark | 28:07.84 | 9:23 | 7/13 | 21/32 | 2/7 | 24:42.53 | 24:42.53 | 24:42.53 | |
59 | Chloe Bautista-capol | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 28:10.78 | 9:24 | |||||||
60 | Anayelli Vasquez | So | Santee | 28:14.18 | 9:25 | |||||||
61 | Helen Liang | Fr | El Segundo | 28:18.44 | 9:26 | |||||||
62 | Rein Santos | Jr | Highland -ss | 28:21.62 | 9:27 | |||||||
63 | Melanie Ordono | Jr | Knight | 28:25 | 9:28 | |||||||
64 | Elizabeth Ghattas | Jr | Moorpark | 28:29.12 | 9:30 | 8/13 | 22/32 | 2/5 | 29:04 (0:35) |
29:04 (0:35) |
29:04 (0:35) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Julia Serritella | Jr | Moorpark | 28:33.94 | 9:31 | 9/13 | 23/32 | 2/3 | ||||
66 | Jasmine Montoya | So | El Segundo | 28:35.38 | 9:32 | |||||||
67 | Ana Munoz | Fr | Santee | 28:39.97 | 9:33 | |||||||
68 | Claire Werrner | Fr | La Canada | 28:42.47 | 9:34 | |||||||
69 | Patricia Perez | Jr | Moorpark | 29:05.06 | 9:42 | 10/13 | 26/32 | 2/3 | ||||
70 | Hailee Buchanan | Jr | El Segundo | 29:08.84 | 9:43 | |||||||
71 | Sara Zuniga | Jr | Highland -ss | 29:10.31 | 9:43 | |||||||
72 | Iria Osorio-villatoro | Jr | Knight | 29:14.97 | 9:45 | |||||||
73 | Emily Maxwell | Fr | El Segundo | 29:18.84 | 9:46 | |||||||
74 | Alexandra Nilsson | So | El Segundo | 29:29.91 | 9:50 | |||||||
75 | Danika Christensen | Sr | La Canada | 29:53.62 | 9:58 | |||||||
76 | Claire Decoste | Fr | La Canada | 30:07.66 | 10:03 | |||||||
77 | Sarah Bergren | So | El Segundo | 30:08.12 | 10:03 | |||||||
78 | Maria Gutierrez | Sr | Moorpark | 30:08.43 | 10:03 | 11/13 | 28/32 | 2/2 | ||||
79 | Hannah Burrell | So | El Segundo | 30:09.37 | 10:03 | |||||||
80 | Claudia Castro | Jr | Highland -ss | 30:13.22 | 10:04 | |||||||
81 | Samantha Delgado | Sr | West Ranch | 30:17.94 | 10:06 | |||||||
82 | Madison Freeman | Jr | West Ranch | 30:31.5 | 10:11 | |||||||
83 | Elizabeth Szulc | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 30:36.81 | 10:12 | |||||||
84 | Selena Zhang | Jr | La Canada | 30:45.31 | 10:15 | |||||||
85 | Jacqueline Swede | Sr | West Ranch | 30:54.28 | 10:18 | |||||||
86 | Lelee Shoup | Sr | Highland -ss | 30:58.41 | 10:19 | |||||||
87 | Savannah Keown | Fr | El Segundo | 31:10.18 | 10:23 | |||||||
88 | Aileen Chavez | Jr | Moorpark | 31:11.72 | 10:24 | 12/13 | 29/32 | 2/2 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
89 | Elise Lopez | Sr | Knight | 32:28.38 | 10:49 | |||||||
90 | Makenzie Mullens | Jr | Moorpark | 32:52.31 | 10:57 | 13/13 | 30/32 | 2/2 | 29:57.61 | 29:57.61 | ||
91 | Jansyn Williams | Jr | El Segundo | 33:00.06 | 11:00 | |||||||
92 | Auzhinay Andrews | So | El Segundo | 34:19.78 | 11:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:01 |
112:43 22:33 7:31 |
24 | Sierra Pilarski Jr 20:57 6:59 1 |
Jasmine Ortiz Jr 22:34 7:31 3 |
Makaila Lopez Sr 22:35 7:32 4 |
Brenda Fowler Sr 22:38 7:33 5 |
Hailey Pearson Fr 23:58 7:59 11 |
||
2 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:49 |
119:51 23:58 7:59 |
70 | Grace Hoffman Fr 23:06 7:42 8 |
Riley Draper Jr 23:30 7:50 9 |
Mekah Pope Jr 23:32 7:51 10 |
Laura Feldman Sr 24:48 8:16 20 |
Sabrine Elfarissi So 24:55 8:18 23 |
Jamie Christian Fr 24:57 8:19 24 |
Gabriella Fenton Jr 25:12 8:24 27 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 4:10 |
120:24 24:05 8:02 |
79 | Tess Posso Jr 22:18 7:26 2 |
Mckenna Middleton Sr 22:59 7:40 6 |
Amber Bolstad Sr 23:01 7:40 7 |
Kelly Owens Jr 25:37 8:32 29 |
Jemma Kwak Jr 26:28 8:49 35 |
Vanessa Munoz Jr 27:15 9:05 39 |
Chloe Bautista-capol Sr 28:11 9:24 44 |
4 | La Canada 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
123:04 24:37 8:12 |
89 | Erin Lust Jr 24:01 8:00 12 |
Annie Holt Sr 24:11 8:04 14 |
Celine Cano-ruiz So 24:19 8:06 15 |
Breanna Chan Fr 24:25 8:08 16 |
Olivia Cwik So 26:08 8:43 32 |
Sonja Travis So 27:30 9:10 41 |
Claire Werrner Fr 28:42 9:34 47 |
5 | West Ranch 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
124:12 24:50 8:17 |
104 | Angelica Marin Sr 24:26 8:09 17 |
Ashley Ku Jr 24:45 8:15 18 |
Erika Hall Sr 24:46 8:15 19 |
Danae Hall Jr 24:55 8:18 22 |
Jalaena Dipasquale Sr 25:20 8:27 28 |
Samantha Delgado Sr 30:18 10:06 51 |
Madison Freeman Jr 30:32 10:11 52 |
6 | Moorpark 8-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:49 |
130:37 26:07 8:42 |
163 | Taylor Ristau Sr 25:04 8:21 26 |
Elisabeth Doody Sr 25:38 8:33 30 |
Emily Thiele Jr 26:20 8:47 34 |
Madison Hinz Jr 26:41 8:54 36 |
Jessica Navarrete Jr 26:53 8:58 37 |
Nelly Morales Jr 27:14 9:05 38 |
Cassidy Dickson Jr 28:08 9:23 43 |
7 | Knight 5-6-6-6-7 Gap: 4:23 |
132:28 26:30 8:50 |
165 | Sarah Gallegos Sr 24:02 8:01 13 |
Elizabeth Bravo Sr 25:57 8:39 31 |
Janelle Martinez Jr 26:15 8:45 33 |
Victoria Nuila Sr 27:49 9:16 42 |
Melanie Ordono Jr 28:25 9:28 46 |
Iria Osorio-villatoro Jr 29:15 9:45 49 |
Elise Lopez Sr 32:28 10:49 54 |
8 | Highland -ss 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 4:16 |
134:49 26:58 8:59 |
179 | Cindy Flores Jr 24:54 8:18 21 |
Nia Gray Sr 25:00 8:20 25 |
Gedelynn Garcia Jr 27:24 9:08 40 |
Rein Santos Jr 28:22 9:27 45 |
Sara Zuniga Jr 29:10 9:43 48 |
Claudia Castro Jr 30:13 10:04 50 |
Lelee Shoup Sr 30:58 10:19 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
127:00 25:24 8:28 |
15 | Jamie Christian Fr 24:57 8:19 1 |
Gabriella Fenton Jr 25:12 8:24 2 |
Maryclare Masocol So 25:12 8:24 3 |
Catherine Walz Jr 25:44 8:35 4 |
Laura Sverson So 25:55 8:38 5 |
Annabelle Cloutier Jr 26:46 8:55 6 |
Kailey Brown Jr 27:00 9:00 7 |
2 | Moorpark 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
141:29 28:18 9:26 |
55 | Nelly Morales Jr 27:14 9:05 8 |
Cassidy Dickson Jr 28:08 9:23 10 |
Elizabeth Ghattas Jr 28:29 9:30 11 |
Julia Serritella Jr 28:34 9:31 12 |
Patricia Perez Jr 29:05 9:42 14 |
Maria Gutierrez Sr 30:08 10:03 17 |
Aileen Chavez Jr 31:12 10:24 19 |
3 | La Canada 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:15 |
146:59 29:24 9:48 |
71 | Sonja Travis So 27:30 9:10 9 |
Claire Werrner Fr 28:42 9:34 13 |
Danika Christensen Sr 29:54 9:58 15 |
Claire Decoste Fr 30:08 10:03 16 |
Selena Zhang Jr 30:45 10:15 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Libertad Gonzalez | Fr | Bravo Medica | 21:26.09 | 7:09 | |||||||
2 | Sidney Hendricks | Fr | Mayfield | 23:00.18 | 7:40 | |||||||
3 | Hannah Franco | Fr | Mayfield | 23:00.62 | 7:40 | |||||||
4 | Maribel Martinez | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 23:08.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
5 | Ana Melchor | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 23:16.47 | 7:45 | |||||||
6 | Janel Jauregui | Fr | Saugus | 23:18.15 | 7:46 | |||||||
7 | Sapphire Sandoval | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 23:23.53 | 7:48 | |||||||
8 | Aylin Gonzalez | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 23:25.56 | 7:49 | |||||||
9 | Emelia Delgado | Fr | Saugus | 23:26.56 | 7:49 | |||||||
10 | Ana Villalpando | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 23:27.02 | 7:49 | |||||||
11 | Sophia Ziemer | Fr | Moorpark | 23:28.59 | 7:50 | 1/7 | 7/32 | 6/20 | ||||
12 | Valerie Caballero | Fr | Hoover -ss | 23:48.18 | 7:56 | |||||||
13 | Lindsey Gurr | Fr | St. Mary's | 24:09.09 | 8:03 | |||||||
14 | Kayla Simpkins | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 24:09.52 | 8:03 | |||||||
15 | Eva Valero | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:10.56 | 8:04 | |||||||
16 | Catrina Villalpando | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 24:30.56 | 8:10 | |||||||
17 | Xochitl Hernandez | Fr | West Ranch | 24:37.53 | 8:13 | |||||||
18 | Megan Hartmann | Fr | Saugus | 24:39.69 | 8:13 | |||||||
19 | Madie Hotaling | Fr | Mayfield | 24:42.47 | 8:14 | |||||||
20 | Bianca Sanchez | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 24:43.12 | 8:14 | |||||||
21 | Maria Tsarkyan | Fr | Glendale | 24:50.53 | 8:17 | |||||||
22 | Leslie Salines | Fr | Knight | 24:59.18 | 8:20 | |||||||
23 | Morgan Cruz | Fr | Hoover -ss | 25:16.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
24 | Brenda Barbosa | Fr | Knight | 25:17.46 | 8:26 | |||||||
25 | Sandy Orellana | Fr | Bravo Medica | 25:27.22 | 8:29 | |||||||
26 | Samantha Broggie | Fr | Saugus | 25:33.25 | 8:31 | |||||||
27 | Leah Tan | Fr | Temple City | 25:35.47 | 8:32 | |||||||
28 | Lilian Weiner-melendrez | Fr | Temple City | 25:40.31 | 8:33 | |||||||
29 | Candice Stevenson | Fr | Saugus | 25:40.81 | 8:34 | |||||||
30 | Jireh Deng | Fr | Temple City | 25:45.91 | 8:35 | |||||||
31 | Holly Jones | Fr | Moorpark | 25:49.72 | 8:37 | 2/7 | 14/32 | 9/16 | ||||
32 | Kaitlynn Sharp | Fr | Saugus | 25:52.12 | 8:37 | |||||||
33 | Kenna Guzman | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 25:53.53 | 8:38 | |||||||
34 | Maddy Engelsman | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:55.66 | 8:39 | |||||||
35 | Natali Lelieur | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:56.34 | 8:39 | |||||||
36 | Marta Jerebets | Fr | South Pasadena | 26:06.09 | 8:42 | |||||||
37 | Isabella Mendoza | Fr | Mayfield | 26:06.75 | 8:42 | |||||||
38 | Lilith Flores | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 26:08.02 | 8:43 | |||||||
39 | Carisse Panganiban | Fr | Saugus | 26:08.93 | 8:43 | |||||||
40 | Lily Fulkerson | Fr | Saugus | 26:12.31 | 8:44 | |||||||
41 | Aitana Fear | Fr | Hoover -ss | 26:14.88 | 8:45 | |||||||
42 | Jordan Lo | Fr | Glendale | 26:17.72 | 8:46 | |||||||
43 | Elizabeth Roth | Fr | Moorpark | 26:24.18 | 8:48 | 3/7 | 17/32 | 8/14 | ||||
44 | Carolina Perez | So | Marshall Fund | 26:27.97 | 8:49 | |||||||
45 | Megan Muth | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 26:42.75 | 8:54 | |||||||
46 | Tamara Daugherty | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 26:43.12 | 8:54 | |||||||
47 | Saya Linney | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 26:43.46 | 8:54 | |||||||
48 | Tara Hejazi | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 26:46.56 | 8:56 | |||||||
49 | Valeria Calles | Fr | Bravo Medica | 26:54.53 | 8:58 | |||||||
50 | Lily Benitez | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 27:39.22 | 9:13 | |||||||
51 | Melissa Lai | Fr | Temple City | 27:42.22 | 9:14 | |||||||
52 | Marilyn Chavez | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 27:56.09 | 9:19 | |||||||
53 | Jennifer Leyva | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 28:01.53 | 9:21 | |||||||
54 | Lizbeth Ayala | Fr | Bravo Medica | 28:12.18 | 9:24 | |||||||
55 | Dominique Hernandez | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 28:18.69 | 9:26 | |||||||
56 | Gabrielle Reel | Fr | Saugus | 28:20.22 | 9:27 | |||||||
57 | Gabriella Castro | Fr | Highland -ss | 28:32.47 | 9:31 | |||||||
58 | Amanda Olivar | Fr | Mayfield | 28:36.41 | 9:32 | |||||||
59 | Katlyn Lopez | Fr | Moorpark | 28:45.59 | 9:35 | 4/7 | 24/32 | 8/10 | ||||
60 | Kathryn Tharp | Fr | Glendale | 28:47.03 | 9:36 | |||||||
61 | Ariana Nava | Fr | Marshall Fund | 28:47.56 | 9:36 | |||||||
62 | Camryn Rogers | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 29:05.28 | 9:42 | |||||||
63 | Kylie Duran | Fr | Knight | 29:10.53 | 9:44 | |||||||
64 | Heidi Larsen | Fr | Saugus | 29:13.66 | 9:45 | |||||||
65 | Amanda Noriega | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 29:16.53 | 9:46 | |||||||
66 | Nicole Sanchez | Fr | Moorpark | 30:04.47 | 10:01 | 5/7 | 27/32 | 6/9 | ||||
67 | Danielle Zambrana | Fr | Marshall Fund | 30:20.88 | 10:07 | |||||||
68 | Caitlin Fedelis | Fr | Hoover -ss | 30:30.03 | 10:10 | |||||||
69 | Jennifer Hanford | Fr | Bravo Medica | 30:35.31 | 10:12 | |||||||
70 | Samantha Alvarez | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 30:42.75 | 10:14 | |||||||
71 | Helen Hernandez | Fr | Bravo Medica | 30:52.03 | 10:17 | |||||||
72 | Jessie Jamgotchian | Fr | Heritage Christian | 30:55.5 | 10:19 | |||||||
73 | Mallory Cole | Fr | Saugus | 30:59.06 | 10:20 | |||||||
74 | Rebecca Jones | Fr | Marshall Fund | 31:02.09 | 10:21 | |||||||
75 | Melineh Ohanian | Fr | Hoover -ss | 31:25.5 | 10:29 | |||||||
76 | Sofia Sanchez | Fr | Mayfield | 32:13.66 | 10:45 | |||||||
77 | Jamie Ng | Fr | Temple City | 33:12.28 | 11:04 | |||||||
78 | Lilliana Ramsay | Fr | Heritage Christian | 33:23.97 | 11:08 | |||||||
79 | Mia Brice | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 33:48.22 | 11:16 | |||||||
80 | Trinity Gomez | Fr | Mayfield | 34:25.18 | 11:28 | |||||||
81 | Ehimy Castillo | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 34:33.75 | 11:31 | |||||||
82 | Ixchel Bautista | Fr | Moorpark | 34:58.31 | 11:39 | 6/7 | 31/32 | 5/5 | ||||
83 | Aleena Carton | Fr | Moorpark | 35:04.44 | 11:41 | 7/7 | 32/32 | 4/4 | ||||
84 | Natalie Akins | Fr | Mayfield | 36:05.41 | 12:02 | |||||||
85 | Samantha Sanchez | Fr | Northview | 37:29.31 | 12:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Golden Valley -ss 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 4:48 |
121:56 24:23 8:08 |
69 | Maribel Martinez Fr 23:09 7:43 4 |
Ana Melchor Fr 23:16 7:45 5 |
Aylin Gonzalez Fr 23:26 7:49 8 |
Kayla Simpkins Fr 24:10 8:03 13 |
Marilyn Chavez Fr 27:56 9:19 39 |
||
2 | Saugus 4-3-3-4-2 Gap: 2:23 |
122:38 24:32 8:11 |
76 | Janel Jauregui Fr 23:18 7:46 6 |
Emelia Delgado Fr 23:27 7:49 9 |
Megan Hartmann Fr 24:40 8:13 16 |
Samantha Broggie Fr 25:33 8:31 21 |
Candice Stevenson Fr 25:41 8:34 24 |
Kaitlynn Sharp Fr 25:52 8:37 27 |
Carisse Panganiban Fr 26:09 8:43 31 |
3 | Burroughs (Bur) 5-4-4-2-3 Gap: 2:30 |
121:58 24:24 8:08 |
78 | Sapphire Sandoval Fr 23:24 7:48 7 |
Ana Villalpando Fr 23:27 7:49 10 |
Catrina Villalpando Fr 24:31 8:10 15 |
Bianca Sanchez Fr 24:43 8:14 18 |
Kenna Guzman Fr 25:54 8:38 28 |
||
4 | Mayfield 2-1-2-3-4 Gap: 5:36 |
125:26 25:05 8:22 |
93 | Sidney Hendricks Fr 23:00 7:40 2 |
Hannah Franco Fr 23:01 7:40 3 |
Madie Hotaling Fr 24:42 8:14 17 |
Isabella Mendoza Fr 26:07 8:42 29 |
Amanda Olivar Fr 28:36 9:32 42 |
Sofia Sanchez Fr 32:14 10:45 50 |
Trinity Gomez Fr 34:25 11:28 52 |
5 | Bravo Medica 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 9:09 |
132:35 26:31 8:50 |
145 | Libertad Gonzalez Fr 21:26 7:09 1 |
Sandy Orellana Fr 25:27 8:29 20 |
Valeria Calles Fr 26:55 8:58 37 |
Lizbeth Ayala Fr 28:12 9:24 40 |
Jennifer Hanford Fr 30:35 10:12 47 |
Helen Hernandez Fr 30:52 10:17 48 |
|
6 | Crescenta Valley 8-8-9-8-6 Gap: 2:36 |
130:32 26:06 8:42 |
149 | Eva Valero Fr 24:11 8:04 14 |
Lilith Flores Fr 26:08 8:43 30 |
Tamara Daugherty Fr 26:43 8:54 34 |
Saya Linney Fr 26:43 8:54 35 |
Tara Hejazi Fr 26:47 8:56 36 |
Dominique Hernandez Fr 28:19 9:26 41 |
Camryn Rogers Fr 29:05 9:42 44 |
7 | Moorpark 6-7-7-8-7 Gap: 6:36 |
134:33 26:55 8:58 |
158 | Sophia Ziemer Fr 23:29 7:50 11 |
Holly Jones Fr 25:50 8:37 26 |
Elizabeth Roth Fr 26:24 8:48 33 |
Katlyn Lopez Fr 28:46 9:35 43 |
Nicole Sanchez Fr 30:04 10:01 45 |
Ixchel Bautista Fr 34:58 11:39 53 |
Aleena Carton Fr 35:04 11:41 54 |
7 | Hoover -ss 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 7:37 |
137:15 27:27 9:09 |
158 | Valerie Caballero Fr 23:48 7:56 12 |
Morgan Cruz Fr 25:17 8:26 19 |
Aitana Fear Fr 26:15 8:45 32 |
Caitlin Fedelis Fr 30:30 10:10 46 |
Melineh Ohanian Fr 31:26 10:29 49 |
||
9 | Temple City 9-9-7-6-9 Gap: 7:37 |
137:56 27:35 9:12 |
159 | Leah Tan Fr 25:35 8:32 22 |
Lilian Weiner-melendrez Fr 25:40 8:33 23 |
Jireh Deng Fr 25:46 8:35 25 |
Melissa Lai Fr 27:42 9:14 38 |
Jamie Ng Fr 33:12 11:04 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.