Moorpark Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andersen, Christopher | Sr | JV | 20:16 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 79/172 | 5/10 | 26/42 | 10/17 | 21:14 (0:58,4.6) |
24:15 (3:59,16.4) |
Great job! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Bravo, Reuben | Sr | JV | 21:41 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 130/172 | 9/10 | 34/42 | 4/10 | |||||
Castro, Dominic | Jr | JV | 21:42 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 132/172 | 10/10 | 35/42 | 3/6 | |||||
Chavez, Juan | Sr | JV | 19:07 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 21/57 | 6/7 | 16/42 | 1/7 | 20:48.5 (1:42,8.1) |
20:48.5 (1:42,8.1) |
20:48.5 (1:42,8.1) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Coleman, James | Sr | V | 16:41 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 56/125 | 2/5 | 2/42 | 17/19 | 16:09.4 | 15:49 | 15:49 | Great job! (SBP) | |
Colvin, Noah | So | So | 18:24 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 12/83 | 2/10 | 9/42 | 3/14 | 21:21.4 (2:57,13.8) |
21:21.4 (2:57,13.8) |
21:21.4 (2:57,13.8) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Conway, Chad | So | So | 18:22 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 11/83 | 1/10 | 8/42 | 6/15 | 19:31.4 (1:09,5.9) |
19:31.4 (1:09,5.9) |
19:31.4 (1:09,5.9) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Davis, Christopher | Fr | Fr | 21:38 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 75/101 | 6/10 | 33/42 | 7/11 | |||||
Duroy, Christian | Sr | JV | 18:55 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 19/57 | 5/7 | 15/42 | 2/8 | 19:21.3 (0:26,2.3) |
19:21.3 (0:26,2.3) |
19:21.3 (0:26,2.3) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Escudero, Nicolas | Sr | JV | 18:32 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 17/57 | 4/7 | 11/42 | 3/8 | 19:02.7 (0:31,2.7) |
19:02.7 (0:31,2.7) |
19:02.7 (0:31,2.7) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Fisher, Sean | So | So | 18:32 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 15/83 | 3/10 | 11/42 | 2/13 | 21:10.8 (2:39,12.5) |
21:10.8 (2:39,12.5) |
21:10.8 (2:39,12.5) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Goch, Gabriel | So | So | 19:12 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 23/83 | 5/10 | 19/42 | 2/8 | 20:27.4 (1:15,6.1) |
20:27.4 (1:15,6.1) |
20:27.4 (1:15,6.1) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Goch, Oliver | Sr | V | 18:03 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 116/125 | 5/5 | 6/42 | 18/19 | 17:52.5 | 17:52.5 | 17:52.5 | ||
Halsema, Shane | Sr | JV | 17:59 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 3/57 | 1/7 | 5/42 | 3/10 | 18:59.7 (1:01,5.3) |
18:59.7 (1:01,5.3) |
18:59.7 (1:01,5.3) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Harris, Akira | Fr | Fr | 21:12 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 68/101 | 5/10 | 32/42 | 8/11 | |||||
Hijaz, Mustafa | Sr | JV | 19:53 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 66/172 | 4/10 | 23/42 | 10/21 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Howard, Adam | So | So | 19:34 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 31/83 | 6/10 | 21/42 | 1/7 | |||||
Kennedy, Phillip | So | So | 18:38 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 16/83 | 4/10 | 13/42 | 2/12 | 19:47.7 (1:10,5.9) |
19:47.7 (1:10,5.9) |
19:47.7 (1:10,5.9) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Lamb, Noah | Sr | V | 17:46 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 107/125 | 4/5 | 4/42 | 18/19 | 18:50.5 (1:05,5.7) |
18:50.5 (1:05,5.7) |
18:50.5 (1:05,5.7) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Le, Binh | Fr | Fr | 21:47 | 7:26 | 2.93 | 79/101 | 7/10 | 36/42 | 6/9 | |||||
Maa, Tyler | Jr | JV | 20:50 | 7:07 | 2.93 | 97/172 | 8/10 | 29/42 | 3/11 | 20:52.2 (0:02,0.2) |
20:52.2 (0:02,0.2) |
20:52.2 (0:02,0.2) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Manzo, Miguel | Sr | JV | 19:10 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 23/57 | 7/7 | 18/42 | 1/6 | |||||
McGregor, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 20:09 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 50/101 | 2/10 | 25/42 | 10/13 | |||||
Muehr, Wyatt | Fr | Fr | 20:57 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 64/101 | 3/10 | 30/42 | 10/13 | |||||
Perez, Noah | Sr | V | 16:23 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 43/125 | 1/5 | 1/42 | 18/20 | 18:14.8 (1:52,10.2) |
16:55 (0:32,3.2) |
16:37 (0:14,1.4) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ramirez, John | Fr | Fr | 22:28 | 7:40 | 2.93 | 89/101 | 8/10 | 37/42 | 6/7 | |||||
Rauschenberger, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 18:51 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 20/101 | 1/10 | 14/42 | 8/14 | |||||
Reeves, Cullen | Fr | Fr | 23:12 | 7:55 | 2.93 | 92/101 | 9/10 | 38/42 | 5/6 | |||||
Rezak, Jared | Sr | V | 17:38 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 104/125 | 3/5 | 3/42 | 19/19 | 25:48 (8:10,31.7) |
25:48 (8:10,31.7) |
Great job! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Sanabria Cora, Yovan | So | So | 23:27 | 8:00 | 2.93 | 69/83 | 8/10 | 39/42 | 4/5 | |||||
Sanders Jr, Thomas | Jr | JV | 20:29 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 85/172 | 6/10 | 27/42 | 7/14 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Santiago, Robert | Sr | JV | 19:48 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 64/172 | 3/10 | 22/42 | 10/23 | 19:33 | 19:33 | Great job! (SBP) | ||
Schofield, Philip | Fr | Fr | 24:18 | 8:18 | 2.93 | 97/101 | 10/10 | 41/42 | 4/4 | |||||
Silver, Ryan | Sr | JV | 18:27 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 14/57 | 3/7 | 10/42 | 3/9 | 18:28 (0:01,0.1) |
18:28 (0:01,0.1) |
18:28 (0:01,0.1) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sliva, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 21:10 | 7:13 | 2.93 | 67/101 | 4/10 | 31/42 | 10/13 | |||||
Snelson, Tyler | So | So | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 38/83 | 7/10 | 24/42 | 2/6 | 21:42.4 (1:43,7.9) |
21:42.4 (1:43,7.9) |
21:42.4 (1:43,7.9) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Standage, Chase | Jr | JV | 20:41 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 91/172 | 7/10 | 28/42 | 5/12 | 21:54.1 (1:13,5.6) |
21:54.1 (1:13,5.6) |
21:54.1 (1:13,5.6) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Stephens, Robert | Jr | JV | 18:16 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 10/57 | 2/7 | 7/42 | 3/9 | 20:29.1 (2:13,10.8) |
20:29.1 (2:13,10.8) |
20:29.1 (2:13,10.8) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ulan, Jedd | Sr | JV | 19:07 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 39/172 | 1/10 | 16/42 | 14/26 | 19:58.1 (0:51,4.3) |
19:58.1 (0:51,4.3) |
19:58.1 (0:51,4.3) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Webb, Maxwell | So | So | 23:54 | 8:09 | 2.93 | 72/83 | 9/10 | 40/42 | 2/2 | |||||
Williams, Gavin | Jr | JV | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 45/172 | 2/10 | 20/42 | 9/26 | 20:40.1 (1:22,6.6) |
20:40.1 (1:22,6.6) |
20:40.1 (1:22,6.6) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Woodard, Chase | So | So | 24:49 | 8:28 | 2.93 | 79/83 | 10/10 | 42/42 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 18/19 | 86:31 1:40 |
2.93 | 5:54 | 5:35 | 6:10 | 421 | 5:18 | 81:38 | 81:12 | 80:38 | Noah Perez (42), James Coleman (55), Jared Rezak (103), Noah Lamb (106), Oliver Goch (115) | ||
So 1st 5 | 2/8 | 93:08 0:50 |
2.93 | 6:21 | 6:16 | 6:33 | 62 | 6:05 | 102:40 (9:32,9.3) |
102:40 (9:32,9.3) |
90:16 | Great team effort! (LY, LR) | Chad Conway (9), Noah Colvin (10), Sean Fisher (12), Phillip Kennedy (13), Gabriel Goch (18) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 111:43 5:15 |
2.93 | 7:38 | 6:41 | 8:28 | 15 | 7:38 | 109:20 | 109:20 | 95:34 | Adam Howard (1), Tyler Snelson (2), Yovan Sanabria Cora (3), Maxwell Webb (4), Chase Woodard (5) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 10/17 | 98:22 1:09 |
2.93 | 6:43 | 6:31 | 6:55 | 266 | 6:10 | 92:28 | 92:28 | 89:20 | Jedd Ulan (38), Gavin Williams (43), Robert Santiago (58), Mustafa Hijaz (59), Christopher Andersen (68) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 105:23 1:13 |
2.93 | 7:12 | 6:59 | 7:24 | 79 | 6:40 | 103:24 | 103:24 | 95:15 | Thomas Sanders Jr (9), Chase Standage (10), Tyler Maa (13), Reuben Bravo (23), Dominic Castro (24) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/8 | 92:09 0:56 |
2.93 | 6:17 | 6:08 | 6:27 | 58 | 6:13 | 92:28 (0:19,0.3) |
92:28 (0:19,0.3) |
89:20 | Great team effort! (LY, LR) | Shane Halsema (2), Robert Stephens (9), Ryan Silver (13), Nicolas Escudero (16), Christian Duroy (18) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 9/11 | 102:19 2:21 |
2.93 | 6:59 | 6:26 | 7:14 | 232 | 6:02 | 102:19 | 102:19 | 89:25 | Ryan Rauschenberger (19), Ethan McGregor (46), Wyatt Muehr (54), Alexander Sliva (56), Akira Harris (57) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 113:23 2:40 |
2.93 | 7:44 | 7:23 | 8:18 | 79 | 6:59 | 113:18 | 113:18 | 99:48 | Christopher Davis (11), Binh Le (13), John Ramirez (17), Cullen Reeves (18), Philip Schofield (20) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Tamagno | Sr | Brea Olinda | 14:36 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Callum Bolger | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 14:59 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Salvador Capetillo | Sr | Baldwin Park | 15:10 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Robert Franklin | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:11 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Josh Litwiller | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Adolfo Velasquez | Sr | Baldwin Park | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | David Frisbie | Sr | Kennedy (fre) | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Giovanni Orellana | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Logan Taggart | Sr | Oakmont | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Mcnulty | So | Brea Olinda | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Joe Tobin | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Michael Caballero | Sr | Cathedral (la) | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Chamberlain Gannon | Sr | Paso Robles | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Henry Silva | Sr | Yorba Linda | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Dillon Beckum | Jr | Bonita | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Allen Siegler | Sr | University City (sd) | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Luis Barrera | Jr | Indio | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Caleb Myers | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Jose Melchor | Jr | Baldwin Park | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Leif Hellgren | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Luis Armendariz | Jr | Paso Robles | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Perez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Niko Chapman | Sr | University City (sd) | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Noah Anderson | Sr | Bonita | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Hueneme | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Ricky Hernandez | Sr | Hueneme | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Duncan Reid | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Jake Whealen | Sr | Oak Park | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
29 | Thomas Robertson | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Federico Juarez | Sr | Bloomington (blo) | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Tomas Aragone | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Espinoza | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Alberto Lopez | Fr | Bloomington (blo) | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Gerardo Vazquez | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Isaac Diaz | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
36 | Edgar Nunez | So | Baldwin Park | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
37 | Mario Salazar | Sr | Indio | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
38 | Anthony Garcia | So | Baldwin Park | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
39 | Kobi Kelly | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Gildardo Baltazar | Jr | Hueneme | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Jackson | Jr | Bonita | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Skarr | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Noah Perez | Sr | Moorpark | 16:23 | 5:35 | 1/5 | 1/42 | 18/20 | 18:15 (1:52) |
16:55 (0:32) |
16:37 (0:14) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
44 | Matthew Paragas | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
45 | Bryan Johnson | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
46 | Tanner Moore | Sr | Oakmont | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
47 | Luis Villalpando | So | Hueneme | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
48 | Michael Holbrook | Jr | Servite | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
49 | Alexander Cantu | So | Cathedral (la) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Papin | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Michael Cazarez | Sr | Servite | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Ian Irish | So | Palos Verdes | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
53 | Potter Josh | Sr | Paso Robles | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Davis Butler | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
55 | Jessie Cervantes | Sr | Baldwin Park | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | James Coleman | Sr | Moorpark | 16:41 | 5:42 | 2/5 | 2/42 | 17/19 | 16:09.4 | 15:49 | 15:49 | Great job! (SBP) |
57 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Baldwin Park | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
58 | David Hildago | So | Bonita | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Taylor Bedrosian | Sr | Paso Robles | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Perez | So | Cathedral (la) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Alex Diaz | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
62 | Alex Sanchez | So | Oak Park | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
63 | John Dempsey | So | Brea Olinda | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
64 | John Kidman | Sr | University City (sd) | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | Joel Sandoval | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
66 | Mauricio Tinoco | Jr | Oakmont | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
67 | David Bravo | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Mauro Rosales | So | Servite | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
69 | Kevin Eghbali | Sr | Oak Park | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Alejandro Mariscal | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | David Berard | Sr | University City (sd) | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Adriel Barajas | Jr | Servite | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
73 | Erick Dominguez | Jr | Indio | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
74 | Andres Mejia | So | Indio | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | Romare Ashford | Sr | Cathedral (la) | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
76 | Erick Garcia | Sr | Servite | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
77 | David Salazar | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | Matt White | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
79 | Alex Halter | So | University City (sd) | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
80 | Johny Diaz-reyes | Jr | Indio | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Abo | Jr | Bonita | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
82 | Michael Gutierrez | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | Rhamseys Garcia | So | Corona Del Mar | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
84 | Adrain Leyva | So | Hueneme | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
85 | Joe Nibali | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
86 | Pablo Cortes | Fr | Paso Robles | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
87 | Tristen Somerville | Sr | Servite | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
88 | Nick Siino | Sr | Oakmont | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Sebastian Rodriguez | Sr | University City (sd) | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
90 | Nick Markarian | Sr | Oak Park | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
91 | Garron Knox | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Luis Mendez | Jr | South Hills | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | Austin Gilbert | Jr | Oak Park | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
94 | Peter Wang | Sr | Bonita | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Carino | Sr | Oakmont | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | Josh Simpson | Jr | Oakmont | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
97 | Brian Tang | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | Diego Perez | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
99 | James Grainger | Sr | South Hills | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
100 | Austin Keiser | So | Bonita | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
101 | Jullian Dorantes-lar | Fr | Indio | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
102 | Ivan Oseguera | Sr | South Hills | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
103 | Damien Navarro | Jr | Paso Robles | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
104 | Jared Rezak | Sr | Moorpark | 17:38 | 6:01 | 3/5 | 3/42 | 19/19 | 25:48 (8:10) |
25:48 (8:10) |
Great job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
105 | Vincent Sarino | So | Servite | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
106 | Enrique Sanchez | Sr | Hueneme | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
107 | Noah Lamb | Sr | Moorpark | 17:46 | 6:04 | 4/5 | 4/42 | 18/19 | 18:51 (1:05) |
18:51 (1:05) |
18:51 (1:05) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
108 | Ian Turner | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
109 | Miguel Parga | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
110 | Zach Sherin | Jr | Oak Park | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
111 | Yousef Elmustapha | Sr | South Hills | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
112 | Josiah Reynolds | Sr | Oakmont | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
113 | Alexander Reyes | Jr | Indio | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
114 | Joel Reyes | Jr | South Hills | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
115 | Luis Barriga | Jr | Hueneme | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
116 | Oliver Goch | Sr | Moorpark | 18:03 | 6:10 | 5/5 | 6/42 | 18/19 | 17:52.5 | 17:52.5 | 17:52.5 | |
117 | Jacob Andreatta | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
118 | Joshua Means | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
119 | Sam Kukol | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
120 | Sam Roth | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
121 | Aaron Amaya | Sr | South Hills | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
122 | Cole Hasserjian | Jr | Oak Park | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
123 | Aaron Bloom | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
124 | Ryan Kueker | Jr | University City (sd) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Alexander Echeverr | Sr | South Hills | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
77:39 15:32 5:18 |
44 | Austin Tamagno Sr 14:36 4:59 1 |
Giovanni Orellana Jr 15:39 5:20 7 |
Kevin Mcnulty So 15:44 5:22 9 |
Joe Tobin Sr 15:45 5:23 10 |
Caleb Myers Jr 15:55 5:26 17 |
Daniel Perez Jr 16:02 5:28 21 |
John Dempsey So 16:45 5:43 62 |
2 | Baldwin Park 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
79:09 15:50 5:24 |
99 | Salvador Capetillo Sr 15:10 5:11 3 |
Adolfo Velasquez Sr 15:28 5:17 6 |
Jose Melchor Jr 15:56 5:26 18 |
Edgar Nunez So 16:16 5:33 35 |
Anthony Garcia So 16:19 5:34 37 |
Jessie Cervantes Sr 16:40 5:41 54 |
Adrian Hernandez So 16:42 5:42 56 |
3 | Palos Verdes 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
80:52 16:10 5:31 |
165 | Robert Franklin Sr 15:11 5:11 4 |
Duncan Reid Sr 16:11 5:31 26 |
Matthew Espinoza Sr 16:16 5:33 31 |
Ian Irish So 16:35 5:40 51 |
Davis Butler Sr 16:39 5:41 53 |
Brian Tang Jr 17:25 5:57 96 |
|
4 | Bonita 10-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
82:08 16:26 5:36 |
214 | Dillon Beckum Jr 15:51 5:25 14 |
Noah Anderson Sr 16:06 5:30 23 |
Tyler Jackson Jr 16:22 5:35 40 |
David Hildago So 16:42 5:42 57 |
Tyler Abo Jr 17:07 5:51 80 |
Peter Wang Sr 17:23 5:56 93 |
Austin Keiser So 17:35 6:00 99 |
5 | Hueneme 14-11-7-4-5 Gap: 1:02 |
82:17 16:27 5:37 |
217 | Juan Martinez Jr 16:08 5:30 24 |
Ricky Hernandez Sr 16:09 5:31 25 |
Gildardo Baltazar Jr 16:22 5:35 39 |
Luis Villalpando So 16:28 5:37 46 |
Adrain Leyva So 17:10 5:52 83 |
Enrique Sanchez Sr 17:44 6:03 105 |
Luis Barriga Jr 18:00 6:09 114 |
6 | Bloomington (blo) 16-15-10-8-6 Gap: 0:38 |
82:22 16:28 5:37 |
223 | Federico Juarez Sr 16:14 5:32 29 |
Alberto Lopez Fr 16:16 5:33 32 |
Gerardo Vazquez Jr 16:16 5:33 33 |
Alex Diaz Jr 16:44 5:43 60 |
Alejandro Mariscal Jr 16:52 5:45 69 |
Miguel Parga Jr 17:50 6:05 108 |
|
7 | Cathedral (la) 7-12-11-9-7 Gap: 1:01 |
82:11 16:26 5:37 |
225 | Michael Caballero Sr 15:48 5:24 11 |
Jacob Skarr Jr 16:23 5:35 41 |
Alexander Cantu So 16:29 5:38 48 |
Anthony Perez So 16:42 5:42 59 |
David Bravo Jr 16:49 5:44 66 |
Romare Ashford Sr 17:00 5:48 74 |
David Salazar Fr 17:02 5:49 76 |
8 | Paso Robles 8-4-6-6-8 Gap: 1:22 |
82:20 16:28 5:37 |
227 | Chamberlain Gannon Sr 15:50 5:24 12 |
Luis Armendariz Jr 16:01 5:28 20 |
Potter Josh Sr 16:35 5:40 52 |
Taylor Bedrosian Sr 16:42 5:42 58 |
Pablo Cortes Fr 17:12 5:52 85 |
Damien Navarro Jr 17:37 6:01 102 |
|
9 | La Costa Canyon 5-7-5-7-9 Gap: 2:15 |
82:09 16:26 5:36 |
244 | Josh Litwiller Sr 15:12 5:11 5 |
Isaac Diaz Sr 16:16 5:33 34 |
Bryan Johnson Sr 16:26 5:37 44 |
Joel Sandoval Sr 16:48 5:44 64 |
Diego Perez Jr 17:27 5:57 97 |
||
10 | University City (sd) 11-5-11-10-10 Gap: 1:14 |
82:44 16:33 5:39 |
248 | Allen Siegler Sr 15:53 5:25 15 |
Niko Chapman Sr 16:03 5:29 22 |
John Kidman Sr 16:47 5:44 63 |
David Berard Sr 16:54 5:46 70 |
Alex Halter So 17:07 5:51 78 |
Sebastian Rodriguez Sr 17:18 5:54 88 |
Ryan Kueker Jr 19:16 6:35 123 |
11 | Yorba Linda 9-9-9-12-11 Gap: 1:20 |
82:58 16:36 5:40 |
257 | Henry Silva Sr 15:51 5:25 13 |
Tomas Aragone Sr 16:14 5:32 30 |
Brandon Papin Jr 16:32 5:39 49 |
Michael Gutierrez Fr 17:10 5:52 81 |
Joe Nibali Sr 17:11 5:52 84 |
||
12 | Indio 12-12-15-13-12 Gap: 1:13 |
83:15 16:39 5:41 |
276 | Luis Barrera Jr 15:54 5:26 16 |
Mario Salazar Sr 16:18 5:34 36 |
Erick Dominguez Jr 16:57 5:47 72 |
Andres Mejia So 16:59 5:48 73 |
Johny Diaz-reyes Jr 17:07 5:51 79 |
Jullian Dorantes-lar Fr 17:36 6:00 100 |
Alexander Reyes Jr 17:55 6:07 112 |
13 | Corona Del Mar 13-10-8-11-13 Gap: 1:51 |
83:35 16:43 5:42 |
279 | Leif Hellgren Jr 15:58 5:27 19 |
Thomas Robertson Sr 16:14 5:32 28 |
Matthew Paragas Sr 16:24 5:36 43 |
Rhamseys Garcia So 17:10 5:52 82 |
Ian Turner Fr 17:49 6:05 107 |
Joshua Means Fr 18:20 6:15 117 |
Sam Roth Jr 18:28 6:18 119 |
14 | Oakmont 6-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:43 |
83:36 16:43 5:42 |
299 | Logan Taggart Sr 15:41 5:21 8 |
Tanner Moore Sr 16:27 5:37 45 |
Mauricio Tinoco Jr 16:48 5:44 65 |
Nick Siino Sr 17:16 5:54 87 |
Tyler Carino Sr 17:24 5:56 94 |
Josh Simpson Jr 17:25 5:57 95 |
Josiah Reynolds Sr 17:54 6:07 111 |
15 | Servite 18-17-17-16-15 Gap: 0:33 |
83:48 16:46 5:43 |
310 | Michael Holbrook Jr 16:28 5:37 47 |
Michael Cazarez Sr 16:34 5:39 50 |
Mauro Rosales So 16:50 5:45 67 |
Adriel Barajas Jr 16:55 5:46 71 |
Erick Garcia Sr 17:01 5:48 75 |
Tristen Somerville Sr 17:14 5:53 86 |
Vincent Sarino So 17:42 6:02 104 |
16 | San Luis Obispo 2-8-13-15-16 Gap: 3:12 |
83:55 16:47 5:44 |
323 | Callum Bolger Jr 14:59 5:07 2 |
Kobi Kelly Sr 16:21 5:35 38 |
Matt White Jr 17:04 5:49 77 |
Garron Knox Jr 17:20 5:55 90 |
Jacob Andreatta Fr 18:11 6:12 116 |
Sam Kukol Jr 18:25 6:17 118 |
Aaron Bloom Fr 18:38 6:22 122 |
17 | Oak Park 15-16-16-17-17 Gap: 1:09 |
84:26 16:53 5:46 |
337 | Jake Whealen Sr 16:12 5:32 27 |
Alex Sanchez So 16:44 5:43 61 |
Kevin Eghbali Sr 16:51 5:45 68 |
Nick Markarian Sr 17:18 5:54 89 |
Austin Gilbert Jr 17:21 5:55 92 |
Zach Sherin Jr 17:52 6:06 109 |
Cole Hasserjian Jr 18:38 6:22 121 |
18 | Moorpark 17-17-18-18-18 Gap: 1:40 |
86:31 17:18 5:54 |
421 | Noah Perez Sr 16:23 5:35 42 |
James Coleman Sr 16:41 5:42 55 |
Jared Rezak Sr 17:38 6:01 103 |
Noah Lamb Sr 17:46 6:04 106 |
Oliver Goch Sr 18:03 6:10 115 |
||
19 | South Hills 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 0:38 |
88:22 17:40 6:02 |
513 | Luis Mendez Jr 17:21 5:55 91 |
James Grainger Sr 17:33 5:59 98 |
Ivan Oseguera Sr 17:37 6:01 101 |
Yousef Elmustapha Sr 17:52 6:06 110 |
Joel Reyes Jr 17:59 6:08 113 |
Aaron Amaya Sr 18:30 6:19 120 |
Alexander Echeverr Sr 19:18 6:35 124 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lance Meliota | So | Palos Verdes | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Dustin Hartuv | So | Palos Verdes | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Fabian Veerkamp | So | Palos Verdes | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Bryant Christine | So | Oak Park | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Austin Nash | So | Palos Verdes | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Eamon Morris | So | Servite | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Sam Sequiera | So | Servite | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Jose Sanchez | So | Cathedral (la) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Hunter Burczyk | So | Palos Verdes | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Marco Gazich | So | Yorba Linda | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Chad Conway | So | Moorpark | 18:22 | 6:16 | 1/10 | 8/42 | 6/15 | 19:31 (1:09) |
19:31 (1:09) |
19:31 (1:09) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Noah Colvin | So | Moorpark | 18:24 | 6:17 | 2/10 | 9/42 | 3/14 | 21:21 (2:57) |
21:21 (2:57) |
21:21 (2:57) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Blake Riihimaki | So | Bonita | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | David Bazaldua | So | South Hills | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Sean Fisher | So | Moorpark | 18:32 | 6:20 | 3/10 | 11/42 | 2/13 | 21:11 (2:39) |
21:11 (2:39) |
21:11 (2:39) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Phillip Kennedy | So | Moorpark | 18:38 | 6:22 | 4/10 | 13/42 | 2/12 | 19:48 (1:10) |
19:48 (1:10) |
19:48 (1:10) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Andrew Puente | So | Bonita | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Chris Berry | So | Yorba Linda | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Jose Morales | So | Indio | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | Taylor Vanliere | So | Oak Park | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Alejandro Hernande | So | South Hills | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Joaquin Andrade | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Gabriel Goch | So | Moorpark | 19:12 | 6:33 | 5/10 | 19/42 | 2/8 | 20:27 (1:15) |
20:27 (1:15) |
20:27 (1:15) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Cole Harris | So | Oak Park | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Jake Tsubota | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Liam Kreuz | So | Bonita | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | Raul Diaz | So | Cathedral (la) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Lucas Shannon | So | Servite | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Raymond Segoviano | So | Indio | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Michael Gordon | So | Bonita | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Adam Howard | So | Moorpark | 19:34 | 6:41 | 6/10 | 21/42 | 1/7 | ||||
32 | William Burgos | So | Oak Park | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Mason Avina | So | Palos Verdes | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Sam Villegas | So | Cathedral (la) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Devin Yerasi | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Chris Haluza | So | Palos Verdes | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Gus Stephanos | So | University City (sd) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Snelson | So | Moorpark | 19:59 | 6:49 | 7/10 | 24/42 | 2/6 | 21:42 (1:43) |
21:42 (1:43) |
21:42 (1:43) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Richard Solaris | So | Bloomington (blo) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Jorge Jimenez | Sr | Hueneme | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Alec Ewers | So | Oakmont | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
42 | Tommy Anderson | So | Bonita | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Pablo Razo | So | Hueneme | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
44 | Carlos Franco | So | Hueneme | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Wheatley | So | Oak Park | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Garrett Keyes | So | Corona Del Mar | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
47 | Noah Moore | So | University City (sd) | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Keaton Heise | So | Palos Verdes | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Raul Villalobos | So | Bloomington (blo) | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Hambric | So | Yorba Linda | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
51 | Raymond Vargas | So | Indio | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Sprague | So | Brea Olinda | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Nguy | So | Bonita | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
54 | Jonah Kelller | So | Servite | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
55 | Arian Bijanzadeh | So | Yorba Linda | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Adrian Carbajal | So | Cathedral (la) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Josh Hunter | So | Bonita | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Harry Jude | So | Yorba Linda | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
59 | Dylan Hocking | So | Oakmont | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Michel Cahuantzi | So | Hueneme | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Maciel | So | Bonita | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
62 | Shawn Foroushani | So | Yorba Linda | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
63 | Justin Chau | So | Yorba Linda | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Zaragoza | So | Hueneme | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
65 | Alex Joseph | So | Yorba Linda | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
66 | Spencer Kim | So | Yorba Linda | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | Chris Mansfield | So | University City (sd) | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
68 | Alex Mcgee | So | University City (sd) | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
69 | Yovan Sanabria Cora | So | Moorpark | 23:27 | 8:00 | 8/10 | 39/42 | 4/5 | ||||
70 | Zach Tescher | So | Oak Park | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
71 | David Bejines Cendej | So | South Hills | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
72 | Maxwell Webb | So | Moorpark | 23:54 | 8:09 | 9/10 | 40/42 | 2/2 | ||||
73 | Mark Deanda | So | Indio | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
74 | Colin Takeda | So | Oak Park | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
75 | Aaron Mendez | So | Cathedral (la) | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Khamphilat | So | Bloomington (blo) | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
77 | Kenneth Kim | So | Cathedral (la) | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
78 | Simon Lam | So | Corona Del Mar | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
79 | Chase Woodard | So | Moorpark | 24:49 | 8:28 | 10/10 | 42/42 | 1/1 | ||||
80 | Ethan Decker | So | Oak Park | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
81 | Edwardo Rojas | So | Bloomington (blo) | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
82 | Felipe Murillo | So | Cathedral (la) | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
83 | Christopher Corren | So | Corona Del Mar | 27:11 | 9:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
89:09 17:50 6:05 |
18 | Lance Meliota So 17:26 5:57 1 |
Dustin Hartuv So 17:33 5:59 2 |
Fabian Veerkamp So 17:56 6:07 3 |
Austin Nash So 17:58 6:08 5 |
Hunter Burczyk So 18:16 6:14 7 |
Mason Avina So 19:39 6:42 26 |
Chris Haluza So 19:52 6:47 29 |
2 | Moorpark 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
93:08 18:38 6:21 |
62 | Chad Conway So 18:22 6:16 9 |
Noah Colvin So 18:24 6:17 10 |
Sean Fisher So 18:32 6:20 12 |
Phillip Kennedy So 18:38 6:22 13 |
Gabriel Goch So 19:12 6:33 18 |
Adam Howard So 19:34 6:41 24 |
Tyler Snelson So 19:59 6:49 30 |
3 | Oak Park 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:59 |
96:51 19:22 6:37 |
99 | Bryant Christine So 17:57 6:08 4 |
Taylor Vanliere So 19:02 6:30 16 |
Cole Harris So 19:21 6:36 19 |
William Burgos So 19:35 6:41 25 |
Kyle Wheatley So 20:56 7:09 35 |
Zach Tescher So 23:39 8:04 47 |
Colin Takeda So 23:59 8:11 48 |
4 | Bonita 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
96:21 19:16 6:35 |
101 | Blake Riihimaki So 18:31 6:19 11 |
Andrew Puente So 18:38 6:22 14 |
Liam Kreuz So 19:26 6:38 21 |
Michael Gordon So 19:32 6:40 23 |
Tommy Anderson So 20:14 6:54 32 |
Jonathan Nguy So 21:23 7:18 38 |
Josh Hunter So 21:45 7:25 41 |
5 | Yorba Linda 4-4-6-6-5 Gap: 3:30 |
101:40 20:20 6:56 |
141 | Marco Gazich So 18:16 6:14 8 |
Chris Berry So 18:44 6:24 15 |
Joshua Hambric So 21:17 7:16 37 |
Arian Bijanzadeh So 21:37 7:23 39 |
Harry Jude So 21:46 7:26 42 |
Shawn Foroushani So 21:50 7:27 44 |
Justin Chau So 21:59 7:30 45 |
6 | Cathedral (la) 3-6-5-5-6 Gap: 5:48 |
103:07 20:37 7:02 |
144 | Jose Sanchez So 18:13 6:13 6 |
Raul Diaz So 19:26 6:38 22 |
Sam Villegas So 19:49 6:46 27 |
Adrian Carbajal So 21:38 7:23 40 |
Aaron Mendez So 24:01 8:12 49 |
Kenneth Kim So 24:19 8:18 50 |
Felipe Murillo So 26:34 9:04 52 |
7 | Corona Del Mar 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:34 |
104:08 20:50 7:06 |
152 | Joaquin Andrade So 19:11 6:33 17 |
Jake Tsubota So 19:26 6:38 20 |
Devin Yerasi So 19:50 6:46 28 |
Garrett Keyes So 20:56 7:09 36 |
Simon Lam So 24:45 8:27 51 |
Christopher Corren So 27:11 9:17 53 |
|
8 | Hueneme 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:59 |
105:42 21:08 7:13 |
187 | Jorge Jimenez Sr 20:07 6:52 31 |
Pablo Razo So 20:49 7:06 33 |
Carlos Franco So 20:52 7:07 34 |
Michel Cahuantzi So 21:48 7:26 43 |
Daniel Zaragoza So 22:06 7:33 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:15 |
111:43 22:21 7:38 |
15 | Adam Howard So 19:34 6:41 1 |
Tyler Snelson So 19:59 6:49 2 |
Yovan Sanabria Cora So 23:27 8:00 3 |
Maxwell Webb So 23:54 8:09 4 |
Chase Woodard So 24:49 8:28 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Ellis | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Pablo Quinonez | Jr | Ocean View | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Eddie Wertz | Sr | Esperanza | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Cameron Holland | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Keoni Rodriguez | Jr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Dayton Miers | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Rodrigo Leal | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Benjamin Sharer | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | William Walker | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Gonzalez | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Grant Brannigan | Sr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Dominic Catanzaro | Jr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Amador Lagunas | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Jesse Lozano | Fr | Alemany | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Matt Juarez | Jr | Damien | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Guerrero | Jr | Ocean View | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Itchon | Sr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Oda | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Alejandro Tepayotl | Jr | Ocean View | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Justin Kim | Jr | Irvine | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Jackson Contreras | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Axel Vargas | Sr | Ocean View | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Chris Bonner | Jr | Sultana | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Alexander Huynh | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Nathan Wilch | Jr | Esperanza | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan Zoquiapa | Sr | Ocean View | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Nasir Asad | Sr | Irvine | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Cameron Joseph | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Steven Fick | Sr | Esperanza | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Fernando Perez | Jr | Esperanza | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Charles Joseph | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Saldana | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Nathaniel Slaughter | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Ku | Jr | Irvine | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Angel Castro | Fr | Alemany | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Cade Wright | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Isaac Gonzalez | Jr | Alemany | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Deigo Esparza | Jr | Buena Park | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Jedd Ulan | Sr | Moorpark | 19:07 | 6:31 | 1/10 | 16/42 | 14/26 | 19:58 (0:51) |
19:58 (0:51) |
19:58 (0:51) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
40 | Alec Gonzalez | Jr | Patriot | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Nicolas Villanueva | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathe | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Mcgarvey | Jr | Bonita | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Parker Shapen | Jr | Esperanza | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Matthew D Greisen | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Gavin Williams | Jr | Moorpark | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2/10 | 20/42 | 9/26 | 20:40 (1:22) |
20:40 (1:22) |
20:40 (1:22) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
46 | Chris Minning | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Roussel | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Colin Schwantner | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Correa | Sr | Ocean View | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Matthew Pelletieri | Jr | Alemany | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Abhinav Kondaji | Jr | Irvine | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Hector Elizzarraz | Sr | Buena Park | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Derick Gutirrez | Jr | Bonita | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Joseph Tesfai | Jr | Beverly Hills | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Alec Robles | Sr | Buena Park | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Joseph Lovison | Jr | Ocean View | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Chad Mowers | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Erick Mercer | Jr | Alemany | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Luu | Jr | Irvine | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Paul Yang | Jr | Irvine | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Francisco Lopez | Sr | Temescal Canyon | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Jorge Perez | Jr | Buena Park | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Miko Alitagtag | Sr | Irvine | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Robert Santiago | Sr | Moorpark | 19:48 | 6:45 | 3/10 | 22/42 | 10/23 | 19:33 | 19:33 | Great job! (SBP) | |
65 | Joseph Miller | Jr | Damien | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Mustafa Hijaz | Sr | Moorpark | 19:53 | 6:47 | 4/10 | 23/42 | 10/21 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
67 | Stephen Otremba | Jr | Alemany | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Tran | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathe | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Mina Botros | Sr | Bloomington (blo) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Owen Bister | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Graciano | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Aaron Quini | Jr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Elisha Dayag | Jr | West Valley (hem) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
74 | Nolan Arotcharen | Jr | Ocean View | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | Kevin Girard | Jr | Bonita | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Manuel Alcaraz | Jr | Buena Park | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Shade | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Ridley Mustain | Jr | Sultana | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Christopher Andersen | Sr | Moorpark | 20:16 | 6:55 | 5/10 | 26/42 | 10/17 | 21:14 (0:58) |
24:15 (3:59) |
Great job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
80 | Thomas Lazar | Jr | Yosemite | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Robert Ruiz | Fr | Alemany | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
82 | Wayne Monical | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Leka | Sr | Bonita | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
84 | Angelo Carmango | Sr | Palm Desert | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Thomas Sanders Jr | Jr | Moorpark | 20:29 | 6:59 | 6/10 | 27/42 | 7/14 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
86 | Nathan Shaldone | Sr | Rio Americano | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
87 | Jimmy Nguyen | Jr | Don Lugo | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Maxwell Bramlett | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathe | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Nelles | Jr | Palm Desert | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Chapin | Sr | Esperanza | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
91 | Chase Standage | Jr | Moorpark | 20:41 | 7:04 | 7/10 | 28/42 | 5/12 | 21:54 (1:13) |
21:54 (1:13) |
21:54 (1:13) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
92 | Vincent Vang | Jr | Bonita | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
93 | Robbie Herndon | Sr | Bonita | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Morrison | Jr | Sultana | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Peterson | Jr | Bonita | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Kenne Lopez | Jr | Don Lugo | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
97 | Tyler Maa | Jr | Moorpark | 20:50 | 7:07 | 8/10 | 29/42 | 3/11 | 20:52 (0:02) |
20:52 (0:02) |
20:52 (0:02) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
98 | Chris Garibaldi | Jr | Bonita | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | Jason Kuphaldt | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Michael Garrett | Jr | Temescal Canyon | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Shimokochi | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
102 | Marco Valdez | Sr | West Valley (hem) | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Cody Imsande | Jr | Laguna Hills | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Tajinder Singh | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Jonas Schmucker | Sr | Sultana | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Yudai Shinkawa | Jr | Irvine | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Abraham Gomez | Jr | Buena Park | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
108 | Vikiet Phan | Sr | Irvine | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
109 | Travis Wood | Sr | Yosemite | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
110 | Trevor Wood | Sr | Yosemite | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
111 | Jeremy Segal | Jr | Beverly Hills | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
112 | Vincent Lafe | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Rushing | Jr | Don Lugo | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Alvarez | Sr | Bonita | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
115 | Levi Flores | Sr | Patriot | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
116 | Garrett Salyer | Sr | Bella Vista | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
117 | Michael Vanbalinghe | Sr | Yosemite | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
118 | Sebastien Whetsel | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
119 | Cory Qualls | Jr | Patriot | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
120 | Michael Moore | Jr | Sultana | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
121 | Miquel Cruz | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
122 | Jake Simenhoff | Sr | Milken Comm. | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
123 | Omar Mann | Jr | Irvine | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
124 | Joseph Machado | Sr | Garces | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
125 | Ben Landry | Sr | Palm Desert | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
126 | Paul Esposito | Sr | Yosemite | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
127 | Samuel Penuelas | Jr | Temescal Canyon | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
128 | Miguel Ortega | Sr | Patriot | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
129 | James Dyke | So | Laguna Hills | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
130 | Reuben Bravo | Sr | Moorpark | 21:41 | 7:24 | 9/10 | 34/42 | 4/10 | ||||
131 | Nicolo Magallanes | Sr | Buena Park | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
132 | Dominic Castro | Jr | Moorpark | 21:42 | 7:24 | 10/10 | 35/42 | 3/6 | ||||
133 | Terence Zegarra | Jr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
134 | Joshua Magana | Sr | Patriot | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Robert | Jr | Esperanza | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
136 | James Bernal | Jr | Damien | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
137 | Jack Parkinson | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
138 | Chase Costamanga | Sr | Garces | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
139 | Emmanuel Alvarado | Jr | Patriot | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
140 | Alex Jara | So | Bloomington (blo) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
141 | Ramsey Ghazzawi | Jr | Bonita | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
142 | Sean Nelson | Sr | Rio Americano | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
143 | Blake Haley | Sr | Garces | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
144 | Samuel Chung | Jr | Irvine | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
145 | Adrian Garcia | Sr | Bloomington (blo) | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
146 | Julian Rivera | So | Garces | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
147 | Chris Harris | Sr | Rio Americano | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
148 | Alejandro Garcia | Sr | Buena Park | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
149 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Buena Park | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
150 | Josh Hadden | Sr | Patriot | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
151 | Eytan Mizrahi | Jr | Beverly Hills | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
152 | Dalin Haas | Jr | Yosemite | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
153 | Kevin Wilkinson | Jr | Alemany | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
154 | Seffi Harel | Jr | Milken Comm. | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
155 | Joseph Hong | Jr | Palm Desert | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
156 | David Martinez | Sr | Patriot | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
157 | Ray Jara | Jr | Patriot | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
158 | Nicholas Romo | Sr | Ocean View | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
159 | Grant Penner | Jr | Bella Vista | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
160 | Christian Martinez | Sr | Temescal Canyon | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
161 | Cole Shalauta | So | Laguna Hills | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
162 | Quentin Lawrence | Jr | Yosemite | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
163 | Michael Ben-iftah | Jr | Beverly Hills | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
164 | Luis Contreras | Jr | Patriot | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
165 | Pablo Ortiz | Sr | San Bernardino | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
166 | Martin Sotelo | Jr | Laguna Hills | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
167 | Joseph Castaneda | Jr | Don Lugo | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
168 | Jovani Lopez | Sr | San Bernardino | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
169 | Carlos Rodas | Sr | Alemany | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
170 | Mateo Estling | Jr | Laguna Hills | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
171 | Naryan Black | Sr | Yosemite | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
172 | Anthony Aarellano | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
90:20 18:04 6:10 |
48 | Cameron Holland Jr 17:41 6:02 4 |
Dayton Miers Jr 17:59 6:08 6 |
Benjamin Sharer Jr 18:00 6:09 8 |
Kevin Gonzalez Jr 18:04 6:10 10 |
Jackson Contreras Sr 18:36 6:21 20 |
Nathaniel Slaughter Jr 19:00 6:29 32 |
Matthew D Greisen Sr 19:15 6:34 42 |
2 | Ocean View 2-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:16 |
91:50 18:22 6:16 |
81 | Pablo Quinonez Jr 17:33 5:59 2 |
Daniel Guerrero Jr 18:21 6:16 15 |
Alejandro Tepayotl Jr 18:26 6:17 18 |
Axel Vargas Sr 18:41 6:23 21 |
Jonathan Zoquiapa Sr 18:49 6:25 25 |
Kevin Correa Sr 19:36 6:41 46 |
Joseph Lovison Jr 19:40 6:43 52 |
3 | Laguna Hills 1-1-3-4-3 Gap: 2:04 |
91:28 18:18 6:15 |
88 | James Ellis Jr 16:54 5:46 1 |
Rodrigo Leal Jr 17:59 6:08 7 |
Alexander Huynh Jr 18:46 6:24 23 |
Cameron Joseph Jr 18:51 6:26 27 |
Charles Joseph Jr 18:58 6:28 30 |
Matthew Graciano Jr 20:07 6:52 63 |
Cody Imsande Jr 21:00 7:10 84 |
4 | Cathedral Catholic ( 5-3-2-2-4 Gap: 2:14 |
92:37 18:31 6:19 |
108 | Keoni Rodriguez Jr 17:53 6:06 5 |
Grant Brannigan Sr 18:06 6:11 11 |
Dominic Catanzaro Jr 18:08 6:11 12 |
Jacob Itchon Sr 18:23 6:16 16 |
Aaron Quini Jr 20:07 6:52 64 |
Terence Zegarra Jr 21:52 7:28 99 |
|
5 | Esperanza 3-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:31 |
93:29 18:42 6:23 |
125 | Eddie Wertz Sr 17:41 6:02 3 |
Nathan Wilch Jr 18:46 6:24 24 |
Steven Fick Sr 18:53 6:27 28 |
Fernando Perez Jr 18:57 6:28 29 |
Parker Shapen Jr 19:12 6:33 41 |
Andrew Chapin Sr 20:41 7:04 76 |
Anthony Robert Jr 21:53 7:28 101 |
6 | South Pasadena 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:27 |
93:30 18:42 6:23 |
128 | William Walker Sr 18:03 6:10 9 |
Amador Lagunas Sr 18:13 6:13 13 |
Kyle Oda Sr 18:24 6:17 17 |
Chris Minning Sr 19:20 6:36 44 |
Colin Schwantner Jr 19:30 6:39 45 |
Wayne Monical Jr 20:21 6:57 71 |
Kyle Shimokochi Sr 20:55 7:08 83 |
7 | Irvine 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
95:45 19:09 6:32 |
180 | Justin Kim Jr 18:33 6:20 19 |
Nasir Asad Sr 18:50 6:26 26 |
Daniel Ku Jr 19:03 6:30 33 |
Abhinav Kondaji Jr 19:37 6:42 48 |
Kyle Luu Jr 19:42 6:43 54 |
Paul Yang Jr 19:42 6:43 55 |
Miko Alitagtag Sr 19:47 6:45 57 |
8 | Alemany 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:26 |
95:42 19:08 6:32 |
184 | Jesse Lozano Fr 18:15 6:14 14 |
Angel Castro Fr 19:04 6:30 34 |
Isaac Gonzalez Jr 19:05 6:31 36 |
Matthew Pelletieri Jr 19:37 6:42 47 |
Erick Mercer Jr 19:41 6:43 53 |
Stephen Otremba Jr 19:58 6:49 60 |
Robert Ruiz Fr 20:19 6:56 70 |
9 | Buena Park 12-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:08 |
98:21 19:40 6:43 |
259 | Deigo Esparza Jr 19:05 6:31 37 |
Hector Elizzarraz Sr 19:37 6:42 49 |
Alec Robles Sr 19:39 6:42 51 |
Jorge Perez Jr 19:47 6:45 56 |
Manuel Alcaraz Jr 20:13 6:54 66 |
Abraham Gomez Jr 21:05 7:12 87 |
Nicolo Magallanes Sr 21:41 7:24 98 |
10 | Moorpark 13-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:09 |
98:22 19:40 6:43 |
266 | Jedd Ulan Sr 19:07 6:31 38 |
Gavin Williams Jr 19:18 6:35 43 |
Robert Santiago Sr 19:48 6:45 58 |
Mustafa Hijaz Sr 19:53 6:47 59 |
Christopher Andersen Sr 20:16 6:55 68 |
Thomas Sanders Jr Jr 20:29 6:59 73 |
Chase Standage Jr 20:41 7:04 77 |
11 | Bonita 15-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:32 |
100:01 20:00 6:50 |
305 | Dylan Mcgarvey Jr 19:10 6:32 40 |
Derick Gutirrez Jr 19:37 6:42 50 |
Kevin Girard Jr 20:10 6:53 65 |
Daniel Leka Sr 20:22 6:57 72 |
Vincent Vang Jr 20:42 7:04 78 |
Robbie Herndon Sr 20:44 7:05 79 |
Ryan Peterson Jr 20:48 7:06 81 |
12 | Sultana 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:38 |
102:10 20:26 6:58 |
349 | Chris Bonner Jr 18:43 6:23 22 |
Ridley Mustain Jr 20:16 6:55 67 |
Jacob Morrison Jr 20:47 7:06 80 |
Jonas Schmucker Sr 21:03 7:11 86 |
Michael Moore Jr 21:21 7:17 94 |
||
13 | Rio Americano 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:10 |
103:15 20:39 7:03 |
370 | Cade Wright Sr 19:04 6:30 35 |
Owen Bister Jr 20:04 6:51 62 |
Nathan Shaldone Sr 20:32 7:00 74 |
Miquel Cruz Jr 21:21 7:17 95 |
Sean Nelson Sr 22:14 7:35 104 |
Chris Harris Sr 22:47 7:47 106 |
|
14 | Don Lugo 10-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:59 |
106:32 21:18 7:16 |
388 | Andrew Saldana Jr 18:59 6:29 31 |
Jimmy Nguyen Jr 20:34 7:01 75 |
Kenne Lopez Jr 20:49 7:06 82 |
Matthew Rushing Jr 21:12 7:14 90 |
Joseph Castaneda Jr 24:58 8:31 110 |
||
15 | Patriot 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:45 |
105:10 21:02 7:11 |
420 | Alec Gonzalez Jr 19:07 6:31 39 |
Levi Flores Sr 21:14 7:15 91 |
Cory Qualls Jr 21:20 7:17 93 |
Miguel Ortega Sr 21:37 7:23 97 |
Joshua Magana Sr 21:52 7:28 100 |
Emmanuel Alvarado Jr 22:09 7:34 102 |
Josh Hadden Sr 22:51 7:48 107 |
16 | Yosemite 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:12 |
105:15 21:03 7:11 |
434 | Thomas Lazar Jr 20:17 6:55 69 |
Travis Wood Sr 21:06 7:12 88 |
Trevor Wood Sr 21:06 7:12 89 |
Michael Vanbalinghe Sr 21:17 7:16 92 |
Paul Esposito Sr 21:29 7:20 96 |
Dalin Haas Jr 22:57 7:50 108 |
Quentin Lawrence Jr 23:38 8:04 109 |
17 | Bloomington (blo) 16-16-17-17-17 Gap: 7:11 |
113:03 22:37 7:43 |
465 | Mina Botros Sr 20:02 6:50 61 |
Tajinder Singh Jr 21:02 7:11 85 |
Alex Jara So 22:09 7:34 103 |
Adrian Garcia Sr 22:37 7:43 105 |
Anthony Aarellano Jr 27:13 9:17 111 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
97:40 19:32 6:40 |
18 | Nathaniel Slaughter Jr 19:00 6:29 1 |
Matthew D Greisen Sr 19:15 6:34 2 |
Thomas Roussel Jr 19:29 6:39 3 |
Chad Mowers Jr 19:41 6:43 4 |
Andrew Shade Sr 20:15 6:55 8 |
Jason Kuphaldt Jr 20:50 7:07 15 |
Vincent Lafe Jr 21:11 7:14 19 |
2 | Irvine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
103:04 20:37 7:02 |
67 | Paul Yang Jr 19:42 6:43 5 |
Miko Alitagtag Sr 19:47 6:45 6 |
Yudai Shinkawa Jr 21:05 7:12 17 |
Vikiet Phan Sr 21:06 7:12 18 |
Omar Mann Jr 21:24 7:18 21 |
Samuel Chung Jr 22:35 7:42 27 |
|
3 | Moorpark 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
105:23 21:05 7:12 |
79 | Thomas Sanders Jr Jr 20:29 6:59 9 |
Chase Standage Jr 20:41 7:04 10 |
Tyler Maa Jr 20:50 7:07 13 |
Reuben Bravo Sr 21:41 7:24 23 |
Dominic Castro Jr 21:42 7:24 24 |
||
4 | Bonita 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
105:49 21:10 7:13 |
83 | Robbie Herndon Sr 20:44 7:05 11 |
Ryan Peterson Jr 20:48 7:06 12 |
Chris Garibaldi Jr 20:50 7:07 14 |
Daniel Alvarez Sr 21:13 7:14 20 |
Ramsey Ghazzawi Jr 22:14 7:35 26 |
||
5 | Laguna Hills 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 4:39 |
111:04 22:13 7:35 |
109 | Matthew Graciano Jr 20:07 6:52 7 |
Cody Imsande Jr 21:00 7:10 16 |
James Dyke So 21:39 7:23 22 |
Cole Shalauta So 23:32 8:02 31 |
Martin Sotelo Jr 24:46 8:27 33 |
Mateo Estling Jr 26:24 9:01 34 |
|
6 | Patriot 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:43 |
115:12 23:02 7:52 |
144 | Emmanuel Alvarado Jr 22:09 7:34 25 |
Josh Hadden Sr 22:51 7:48 28 |
David Martinez Sr 23:09 7:54 29 |
Ray Jara Jr 23:11 7:55 30 |
Luis Contreras Jr 23:52 8:09 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Mosher | Sr | Jserra | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Aiden Shimeld | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Shane Halsema | Sr | Moorpark | 17:59 | 6:08 | 1/7 | 5/42 | 3/10 | 19:00 (1:01) |
19:00 (1:01) |
19:00 (1:01) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Gabriel Ortiz | Jr | McFarland | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Shane Regan | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Dan Thow | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Brodie Shore | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Jonah Bufford | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Ramirez | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Robert Stephens | Jr | Moorpark | 18:16 | 6:14 | 2/7 | 7/42 | 3/9 | 20:29 (2:13) |
20:29 (2:13) |
20:29 (2:13) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Danny Stiles | So | Big Bear | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Taylor Olson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Natan Cristol-deman | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Silver | Sr | Moorpark | 18:27 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 10/42 | 3/9 | 18:28 (0:01) |
18:28 (0:01) |
18:28 (0:01) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Sammy Diaz | So | McFarland | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Paul Marcoux | So | Foothill Technology | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Nicolas Escudero | Sr | Moorpark | 18:32 | 6:20 | 4/7 | 11/42 | 3/8 | 19:03 (0:31) |
19:03 (0:31) |
19:03 (0:31) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Juan Cabera | Jr | McFarland | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Christian Duroy | Sr | Moorpark | 18:55 | 6:27 | 5/7 | 15/42 | 2/8 | 19:21 (0:26) |
19:21 (0:26) |
19:21 (0:26) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Eric Ramirez | So | McFarland | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Juan Chavez | Sr | Moorpark | 19:07 | 6:31 | 6/7 | 16/42 | 1/7 | 20:49 (1:42) |
20:49 (1:42) |
20:49 (1:42) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Eric Morales | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Miguel Manzo | Sr | Moorpark | 19:10 | 6:32 | 7/7 | 18/42 | 1/6 | ||||
24 | Kyle Moga | Sr | Jserra | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | James Bakhos | Jr | Big Bear | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Miles Mcdonald | So | Big Bear | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Evan Pedersen | Jr | Foothill Technology | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Alex Rosas | Jr | Salesian (la) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Jack Kennedy | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
30 | Lorenzo Alvarado | Sr | McFarland | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Emmanuel Huerta | Sr | Salesian (la) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Emmanuel Sunday | Jr | Big Bear | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Luis Valdovinos | Sr | Salesian (la) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Granite Shelton | Jr | Big Bear | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Malcolm Peters | Jr | Chinle (AZ) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
36 | Kekoa Akuna | So | Foothill Technology | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | True Barnes | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Cougar Shelton | Jr | Big Bear | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Hayden Lawrence | Jr | Big Bear | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
40 | Alberto Rivera | Jr | Salesian (la) | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
41 | Jose Pmentel | Sr | McFarland | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
42 | Harrison Bradley | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
43 | Louis Wooliever | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
44 | Bryan Flores | So | Salesian (la) | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
45 | Theodore Hong | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
46 | Wright Mackenzie | Jr | Oaks Christian | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
47 | Chase Bailey | Jr | Jserra | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Jeremy Claw | Sr | Chinle (AZ) | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
49 | Jared Begay | Jr | Chinle (AZ) | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Sergio Cardoso | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
51 | Bobby Callaghan | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
52 | Darren James | Sr | Chinle (AZ) | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
53 | Noah Shorty | Sr | Chinle (AZ) | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
54 | Aaron Granados | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
55 | Jack Mcdermott | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
56 | Skyler Johnson | So | Chinle (AZ) | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
57 | Mattew Avery | Fr | Chinle (AZ) | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
91:04 18:13 6:13 |
41 | Dan Thow Jr 18:02 6:09 5 |
Brodie Shore Jr 18:10 6:12 6 |
Jonah Bufford Jr 18:11 6:12 7 |
Joshua Ramirez Jr 18:11 6:12 8 |
Paul Marcoux So 18:30 6:19 15 |
Evan Pedersen Jr 19:19 6:36 25 |
Kekoa Akuna So 20:01 6:50 34 |
2 | Half Moon Bay 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
91:53 18:23 6:16 |
49 | Aiden Shimeld Sr 17:58 6:08 1 |
Shane Regan Jr 18:00 6:09 4 |
Taylor Olson Jr 18:21 6:16 11 |
Natan Cristol-deman So 18:24 6:17 12 |
Eric Morales Jr 19:10 6:32 21 |
True Barnes So 20:06 6:52 35 |
Louis Wooliever Jr 21:41 7:24 41 |
3 | Moorpark 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
92:09 18:26 6:17 |
58 | Shane Halsema Sr 17:59 6:08 2 |
Robert Stephens Jr 18:16 6:14 9 |
Ryan Silver Sr 18:27 6:18 13 |
Nicolas Escudero Sr 18:32 6:20 16 |
Christian Duroy Sr 18:55 6:27 18 |
Juan Chavez Sr 19:07 6:31 20 |
Miguel Manzo Sr 19:10 6:32 22 |
4 | McFarland 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
94:07 18:49 6:25 |
81 | Gabriel Ortiz Jr 17:59 6:08 3 |
Sammy Diaz So 18:29 6:18 14 |
Juan Cabera Jr 18:54 6:27 17 |
Eric Ramirez So 19:00 6:29 19 |
Lorenzo Alvarado Sr 19:45 6:44 28 |
Jose Pmentel Sr 21:19 7:17 39 |
|
5 | Big Bear 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:37 |
96:32 19:18 6:35 |
119 | Danny Stiles So 18:19 6:15 10 |
James Bakhos Jr 19:13 6:34 23 |
Miles Mcdonald So 19:16 6:35 24 |
Emmanuel Sunday Jr 19:48 6:45 30 |
Granite Shelton Jr 19:56 6:48 32 |
Cougar Shelton Jr 20:15 6:55 36 |
Hayden Lawrence Jr 20:22 6:57 37 |
6 | Salesian (la) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:29 |
102:21 20:28 6:59 |
166 | Alex Rosas Jr 19:27 6:38 26 |
Emmanuel Huerta Sr 19:45 6:44 29 |
Luis Valdovinos Sr 19:56 6:48 31 |
Alberto Rivera Jr 21:17 7:16 38 |
Bryan Flores So 21:56 7:29 42 |
||
7 | Notre Dame (so) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:26 |
108:48 21:46 7:26 |
203 | Jack Kennedy Sr 19:34 6:41 27 |
Harrison Bradley Jr 21:23 7:18 40 |
Theodore Hong Jr 21:58 7:30 43 |
Sergio Cardoso Jr 22:53 7:49 46 |
Bobby Callaghan Sr 23:00 7:51 47 |
Aaron Granados Jr 24:12 8:16 50 |
Jack Mcdermott Jr 24:30 8:22 51 |
8 | Chinle (AZ) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:46 |
112:20 22:28 7:40 |
219 | Malcolm Peters Jr 20:01 6:50 33 |
Jeremy Claw Sr 22:38 7:43 44 |
Jared Begay Jr 22:50 7:48 45 |
Darren James Sr 23:04 7:52 48 |
Noah Shorty Sr 23:47 8:07 49 |
Skyler Johnson So 24:53 8:30 52 |
Mattew Avery Fr 26:05 8:54 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dillon Novencido Hig | Fr | South Hills | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Devin Novencido High | Fr | South Hills | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Wade Nygren | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | William Teets | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Shikiya | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Garcia | Fr | South Hills | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Erik Anderson | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Wolley Tuala-saga | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Nolan Orozco | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Efrian Calderon | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Nick Franklin | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Liam Ward | Fr | Servite | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Adan Villanueva | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Joseph Lazo | Fr | Servite | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Beevers | Fr | Oakmont | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Parra | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Adrian Garcia | Fr | South Hills | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Joseph Cianfrani | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Landon Shea | Fr | Oakmont | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Rauschenberger | Fr | Moorpark | 18:51 | 6:26 | 1/10 | 14/42 | 8/14 | ||||
21 | Jake Freeman | Fr | Oak Park | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Perez | Fr | Indio | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
23 | Ralph Aljamal | Fr | Bonita | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Cade Creason | Fr | Oak Park | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
25 | Aaron Brion | Fr | Bonita | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Lantz | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Robert Escobedo | Fr | South Hills | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Mason Harding | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Dylan Pon | Fr | Bonita | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Candelario | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Broderick Campbell | Fr | Servite | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | Adrian Ramirez | Fr | Indio | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Thor Herrera | Fr | Oakmont | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Mitcell Barron | Fr | Bonita | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Noah Tamagno | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Esahi Bravo | Fr | Indio | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Plat | Fr | Bonita | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Aaron Libell | Fr | Servite | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Jack Hannum | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Woody | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Juan Saldana | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
42 | Scott Mesdijan | Fr | Bonita | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Owen Bosari | Fr | Servite | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Freddi Simmons | Fr | Hueneme | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | William Burns | Fr | Servite | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Hernandez | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Kiyrash Khanessari | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Tate Nygren | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Ray Mondragon | Fr | Indio | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Ethan McGregor | Fr | Moorpark | 20:09 | 6:53 | 2/10 | 25/42 | 10/13 | ||||
51 | Nick Holyfield | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Justin Tolchinsky | Fr | Oak Park | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Garrett Ponce | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Luke Ganalon | Fr | Bonita | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Grayson Irwin | Fr | Oak Park | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Alejandro Alderete | Fr | Servite | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Jordan Cooper | Fr | Oakmont | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Nick Van Daelen | Fr | University City (sd) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
59 | Justin Jiminez | Fr | Bonita | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Will Wade | Fr | Oakmont | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
61 | Kaleb Kennedy | Fr | Hueneme | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
62 | Dante Cardenas | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Brock Wills | Fr | Servite | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | Wyatt Muehr | Fr | Moorpark | 20:57 | 7:09 | 3/10 | 30/42 | 10/13 | ||||
65 | Christopher Felix | Fr | Bloomington (blo) | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
66 | Damian Cordova | Fr | Hueneme | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
67 | Alexander Sliva | Fr | Moorpark | 21:10 | 7:13 | 4/10 | 31/42 | 10/13 | ||||
68 | Akira Harris | Fr | Moorpark | 21:12 | 7:14 | 5/10 | 32/42 | 8/11 | ||||
69 | Cooper Crabtree | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Mata | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
71 | Ortiz Sebastian | Fr | Servite | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
72 | Nico Yanez | Fr | University City (sd) | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Bradley Rodriguez | Fr | Oakmont | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
74 | Salvador Perez | Fr | Hueneme | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
75 | Christopher Davis | Fr | Moorpark | 21:38 | 7:23 | 6/10 | 33/42 | 7/11 | ||||
76 | Riley Sanchez | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
77 | Adam Turken | Fr | University City (sd) | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
78 | Cole Rameson | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
79 | Binh Le | Fr | Moorpark | 21:47 | 7:26 | 7/10 | 36/42 | 6/9 | ||||
80 | Angel Carrion | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
81 | Gustavo Martinez | Fr | Indio | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Farnswort | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
83 | Steven Rendon | Fr | Indio | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
84 | Duncan Taylor | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
85 | Carlos Bacajol | Fr | Hueneme | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
86 | Jorge Bello | Fr | Hueneme | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Silbano Romero | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
88 | Timothy Lieu | Fr | University City (sd) | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
89 | John Ramirez | Fr | Moorpark | 22:28 | 7:40 | 8/10 | 37/42 | 6/7 | ||||
90 | Youping Yang | Fr | University City (sd) | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
91 | Michael Relly | Fr | University City (sd) | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
92 | Cullen Reeves | Fr | Moorpark | 23:12 | 7:55 | 9/10 | 38/42 | 5/6 | ||||
93 | Jacob Perez | Fr | Bonita | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Albee | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
95 | Alejandro Cabrera | Fr | South Hills | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
96 | Justin Le | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
97 | Philip Schofield | Fr | Moorpark | 24:18 | 8:18 | 10/10 | 41/42 | 4/4 | ||||
98 | Matthew Alley | Fr | Oakmont | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
99 | Jose Fausto | Fr | Indio | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
100 | Elijah Conchas | Fr | Oakmont | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
101 | Diego Gonzalez | Jr | South Hills | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
88:27 17:41 6:02 |
30 | Wade Nygren Fr 17:08 5:51 3 |
William Teets Fr 17:15 5:53 4 |
Ryan Shikiya Fr 17:36 6:00 5 |
Erik Anderson Fr 18:09 6:12 7 |
Nick Franklin Fr 18:19 6:15 11 |
Nathan Lantz Fr 19:04 6:30 23 |
Tate Nygren Fr 20:05 6:51 44 |
2 | South Hills 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
90:11 18:02 6:09 |
50 | Dillon Novencido Hig Fr 17:04 5:49 1 |
Devin Novencido High Fr 17:08 5:51 2 |
Matthew Garcia Fr 18:03 6:10 6 |
Adrian Garcia Fr 18:46 6:24 17 |
Robert Escobedo Fr 19:10 6:32 24 |
Alejandro Cabrera Fr 23:36 8:03 72 |
Diego Gonzalez Jr 25:21 8:39 75 |
3 | Brea Olinda 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:13 |
94:46 18:57 6:28 |
106 | Nolan Orozco Fr 18:14 6:13 9 |
Adan Villanueva Fr 18:35 6:21 13 |
Mason Harding Fr 19:10 6:32 25 |
Anthony Candelario Fr 19:20 6:36 27 |
Noah Tamagno Fr 19:27 6:38 32 |
Jack Hannum Fr 19:35 6:41 36 |
Jacob Woody Fr 19:36 6:41 37 |
4 | Cathedral (la) 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:46 |
94:39 18:56 6:28 |
115 | Wolley Tuala-saga Fr 18:11 6:12 8 |
Efrian Calderon Fr 18:14 6:13 10 |
Joseph Parra Fr 18:40 6:22 16 |
Juan Saldana Fr 19:37 6:42 38 |
Jacob Hernandez Fr 19:57 6:49 43 |
Dante Cardenas Fr 20:50 7:07 53 |
Andrew Mata Fr 21:18 7:16 58 |
5 | Servite 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:22 |
95:43 19:09 6:32 |
129 | Liam Ward Fr 18:25 6:17 12 |
Joseph Lazo Fr 18:35 6:21 14 |
Broderick Campbell Fr 19:21 6:36 28 |
Aaron Libell Fr 19:35 6:41 35 |
Owen Bosari Fr 19:47 6:45 40 |
William Burns Fr 19:54 6:48 42 |
Alejandro Alderete Fr 20:32 7:00 48 |
6 | Bonita 9-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:34 |
96:12 19:14 6:34 |
134 | Ralph Aljamal Fr 18:58 6:28 21 |
Aaron Brion Fr 19:03 6:30 22 |
Dylan Pon Fr 19:12 6:33 26 |
Mitcell Barron Fr 19:27 6:38 31 |
Kyle Plat Fr 19:32 6:40 34 |
Scott Mesdijan Fr 19:37 6:42 39 |
Luke Ganalon Fr 20:27 6:59 47 |
7 | Oakmont 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:10 |
98:22 19:40 6:43 |
163 | Andrew Beevers Fr 18:38 6:22 15 |
Landon Shea Fr 18:50 6:26 18 |
Thor Herrera Fr 19:24 6:37 30 |
Jordan Cooper Fr 20:42 7:04 49 |
Will Wade Fr 20:48 7:06 51 |
Bradley Rodriguez Fr 21:32 7:21 60 |
Matthew Alley Fr 24:43 8:26 73 |
8 | Indio 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:14 |
100:07 20:01 6:50 |
192 | Aaron Perez Fr 18:57 6:28 20 |
Adrian Ramirez Fr 19:23 6:37 29 |
Esahi Bravo Fr 19:29 6:39 33 |
Ray Mondragon Fr 20:07 6:52 45 |
Gustavo Martinez Fr 22:11 7:34 65 |
Steven Rendon Fr 22:16 7:36 66 |
Jose Fausto Fr 24:44 8:26 74 |
9 | Moorpark 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:21 |
102:19 20:28 6:59 |
232 | Ryan Rauschenberger Fr 18:51 6:26 19 |
Ethan McGregor Fr 20:09 6:53 46 |
Wyatt Muehr Fr 20:57 7:09 54 |
Alexander Sliva Fr 21:10 7:13 56 |
Akira Harris Fr 21:12 7:14 57 |
Christopher Davis Fr 21:38 7:23 62 |
Binh Le Fr 21:47 7:26 64 |
10 | Hueneme 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:26 |
105:42 21:08 7:13 |
276 | Freddi Simmons Fr 19:51 6:46 41 |
Kaleb Kennedy Fr 20:49 7:06 52 |
Damian Cordova Fr 21:07 7:12 55 |
Salvador Perez Fr 21:38 7:23 61 |
Carlos Bacajol Fr 22:17 7:36 67 |
Jorge Bello Fr 22:18 7:37 68 |
|
11 | University City (sd) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:06 |
109:09 21:50 7:27 |
311 | Nick Van Daelen Fr 20:44 7:05 50 |
Nico Yanez Fr 21:28 7:20 59 |
Adam Turken Fr 21:43 7:25 63 |
Timothy Lieu Fr 22:24 7:39 69 |
Youping Yang Fr 22:50 7:48 70 |
Michael Relly Fr 22:57 7:50 71 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 3:10 |
102:15 20:27 6:59 |
34 | Nathan Lantz Fr 19:04 6:30 1 |
Tate Nygren Fr 20:05 6:51 5 |
Nick Holyfield Fr 20:25 6:58 6 |
Garrett Ponce Fr 20:27 6:59 7 |
Brandon Farnswort Fr 22:14 7:35 15 |
||
2 | Brea Olinda 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:54 |
103:52 20:46 7:05 |
37 | Jack Hannum Fr 19:35 6:41 2 |
Jacob Woody Fr 19:36 6:41 3 |
Kiyrash Khanessari Fr 19:59 6:49 4 |
Cooper Crabtree Fr 21:13 7:14 9 |
Jacob Albee Fr 23:29 8:01 19 |
||
3 | Cathedral (la) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
108:11 21:38 7:23 |
60 | Dante Cardenas Fr 20:50 7:07 8 |
Andrew Mata Fr 21:18 7:16 10 |
Riley Sanchez Fr 21:38 7:23 12 |
Angel Carrion Fr 22:05 7:32 14 |
Silbano Romero Fr 22:20 7:37 16 |
||
4 | Moorpark 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:40 |
113:23 22:41 7:44 |
79 | Christopher Davis Fr 21:38 7:23 11 |
Binh Le Fr 21:47 7:26 13 |
John Ramirez Fr 22:28 7:40 17 |
Cullen Reeves Fr 23:12 7:55 18 |
Philip Schofield Fr 24:18 8:18 20 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
27 races + combined.
All Girls Races
23 races + combined.