Los Alamitos Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banez, Constantine | Jr | V | 18:14.5 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 88/128 | 3/6 | 3/33 | 17/20 | 19:37 (1:23,7.0) |
19:37 (1:23,7.0) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LR, PR) | ||
Banez, Isaac | So | So | 19:14.8 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 63/147 | 2/9 | 12/33 | 16/24 | 21:54 (2:39,12.1) |
21:54 (2:39,12.1) |
21:54 (2:39,12.1) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) | |
Berryman, Jared | Fr | Fr | 20:50.6 | 7:07 | 2.93 | 70/110 | 8/9 | 24/33 | 1/2 | |||||
Carillo, Algernon | Jr | JV | 20:43.2 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 154/215 | 5/9 | 21/33 | 17/24 | 21:03 (0:20,1.6) |
21:03 (0:20,1.6) |
21:03 (0:20,1.6) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) | |
Connolly, Adam | Sr | V | 18:43.5 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 103/128 | 5/6 | 6/33 | 12/19 | 18:12 | 18:12 | 18:12 | ||
Deal, Luke | So | So | 21:11 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 116/147 | 9/9 | 31/33 | 2/7 | |||||
Fatone, Cole | Fr | Fr | 20:47.3 | 7:06 | 2.93 | 67/110 | 7/9 | 22/33 | 1/5 | |||||
Fatone, Kyle | Sr | V | 16:48.7 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 24/128 | 2/6 | 2/33 | 6/21 | 17:35 (0:46,4.4) |
17:35 (0:46,4.4) |
17:35 (0:46,4.4) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gandara, Jose | Sr | JV | 19:00.1 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 96/215 | 2/9 | 10/33 | 21/31 | 19:09 (0:09,0.8) |
19:09 (0:09,0.8) |
19:09 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) | |
Garcia, Harrison | So | So | 19:20.6 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 69/147 | 3/9 | 13/33 | 9/22 | |||||
Giraud, Joshua | Sr | JV | 20:57 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 162/215 | 7/9 | 26/33 | 8/13 | |||||
Gordon, David | So | So | 20:48.9 | 7:06 | 2.93 | 107/147 | 5/9 | 23/33 | 14/15 | 21:57 (1:08,5.2) |
21:57 (1:08,5.2) |
21:57 (1:08,5.2) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) | |
Guerrero, Julian | Jr | V | 18:25.1 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 97/128 | 4/6 | 4/33 | 14/19 | 18:36 (0:11,1.0) |
18:36 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LR, PR) | ||
Hartwyk, Bradley | Fr | Fr | 19:12.6 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 24/110 | 3/9 | 11/33 | 3/21 | |||||
Havstad, Adam | Jr | JV | 20:00.6 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 136/215 | 3/9 | 19/33 | 22/31 | 19:45 | 19:45 | |||
Heib, Thomas | Jr | V | 16:09.8 | 5:31 | 2.93 | 6/128 | 1/6 | 1/33 | 4/21 | 15:55 | 15:55 | 15:55 | ||
Johns, Liam | Jr | JV | 20:01.3 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 137/215 | 4/9 | 20/33 | 19/27 | 21:03 (1:02,4.9) |
21:03 (1:02,4.9) |
21:03 (1:02,4.9) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jones, Kenneth | So | So | 21:02.7 | 7:11 | 2.93 | 113/147 | 7/9 | 28/33 | 6/12 | 21:52 (0:49,3.8) |
21:52 (0:49,3.8) |
21:52 (0:49,3.8) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) | |
Martinez, Quetzal | Jr | JV | 18:58.9 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 93/215 | 1/9 | 9/33 | 25/31 | 20:15 (1:16,6.3) |
20:15 (1:16,6.3) |
19:46 (0:47,4.0) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) | |
Masterson, Joseph | So | So | 21:02.1 | 7:11 | 2.93 | 112/147 | 6/9 | 27/33 | 11/14 | 21:50 (0:48,3.7) |
21:50 (0:48,3.7) |
21:50 (0:48,3.7) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mcweeney, Justin | So | So | 21:05 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 115/147 | 8/9 | 30/33 | 3/9 | 20:18 | 20:18 | 20:18 | ||
Miller, Kevin | Fr | JV | 21:21.9 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 178/215 | 8/9 | 32/33 | 8/11 | |||||
Nierman, Samuel | Sr | JV | 22:32.5 | 7:42 | 2.93 | 203/215 | 9/9 | 33/33 | 8/10 | 24:04 (1:32,6.3) |
24:04 (1:32,6.3) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LR, PR) | ||
Recker, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 21:04.9 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 74/110 | 9/9 | 29/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Rips, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 18:32.8 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 16/110 | 1/9 | 5/33 | 11/23 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Sickler, Jordan | So | So | 19:24.2 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 72/147 | 4/9 | 15/33 | 8/17 | |||||
Stumpf, Andrew | So | So | 18:49.9 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 47/147 | 1/9 | 7/33 | 18/26 | 20:16 (1:26,7.1) |
20:16 (1:26,7.1) |
20:16 (1:26,7.1) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) | |
Taylor, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 19:53.1 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 39/110 | 5/9 | 17/33 | 1/11 | |||||
Torres, Toben | Fr | Fr | 18:55 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 19/110 | 2/9 | 8/33 | 5/22 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Turley, Samuel | Fr | V | 19:21.6 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 112/128 | 6/6 | 14/33 | 11/17 | |||||
Watts, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 19:35.2 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 34/110 | 4/9 | 16/33 | 1/17 | |||||
Wauters, Matthew | Sr | JV | 20:56.1 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 161/215 | 6/9 | 25/33 | 11/18 | 22:09 (1:13,5.5) |
22:09 (1:13,5.5) |
22:09 (1:13,5.5) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) | |
Yacoubian, Dean | Fr | Fr | 19:53.6 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 40/110 | 6/9 | 18/33 | 1/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/19 | 88:22 2:34 |
2.93 | 6:02 | 5:31 | 6:23 | 298 | 5:31 | 84:39 | 84:39 | 81:09 | Thomas Heib (4), Kyle Fatone (21), Constantine Banez (83), Julian Guerrero (92), Adam Connolly (98) | ||
So 1st 5 | 13/15 | 97:38 1:59 |
2.93 | 6:40 | 6:26 | 7:06 | 302 | 5:59 | 101:14 (3:36,3.5) |
101:14 (3:36,3.5) |
90:29 | Your Team "Earned It"! (LY, LR) | Andrew Stumpf (41), Isaac Banez (53), Harrison Garcia (59), Jordan Sickler (62), David Gordon (87) | |
JV 1st 5 | 18/24 | 98:44 1:44 |
2.93 | 6:44 | 6:29 | 7:04 | 466 | 5:40 | 91:38 | 91:38 | 91:38 | Quetzal Martinez (69), Jose Gandara (72), Adam Havstad (103), Liam Johns (104), Algernon Carillo (118) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/11 | 96:09 1:20 |
2.93 | 6:34 | 6:20 | 6:47 | 80 | 6:26 | 105:31 (9:22,8.9) |
105:31 (9:22,8.9) |
88:13 | Your Team "Earned It"! (LY, LR) | Jacob Rips (10), Toben Torres (12), Bradley Hartwyk (15), Ryan Watts (19), Jacob Taylor (24) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tre Waters | Sr | Mission Hills | 15:47.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Mark Ybarra | Sr | Mission Hills | 15:49.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Paulo Vazquez | Jr | Glendale | 15:55.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Brian Ochoa | Sr | Whittier | 16:02.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Gunnar Hadley | Jr | Mission Hills | 16:05.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Heib | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:09.8 | 5:31 | 1/6 | 1/33 | 4/21 | 15:55 | 15:55 | 15:55 | |
7 | Jacob Mawson | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:11.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Noah Johnson | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 16:12.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Drees | Sr | Heritage (bre) | 16:13.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Atchison | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:14.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Gonzalez | Jr | Pittsburg | 16:14.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Isaiah Thomas | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:18.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Benry Sheehan | Jr | Heritage (bre) | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Kyler Okamura | Sr | Mission Hills | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Nery Tello | So | Valencia (pla) | 16:30.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Juan Orantes | Sr | Heritage (bre) | 16:31.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Cory Vaughn | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 16:36.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Jesus Moreno | So | Valencia (pla) | 16:39.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Liam Spires | Sr | Glendale | 16:42.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Cody Hemskey | Jr | Etiwanda | 16:45.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Scott Dye | Sr | Will C. Wood | 16:45.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Miguel Vazquez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 16:46.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Moses Crawford | So | El Camino (oce) | 16:48.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Fatone | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:48.7 | 5:44 | 2/6 | 2/33 | 6/21 | 17:35 (0:46) |
17:35 (0:46) |
17:35 (0:46) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | John Cura | Jr | Mission Hills | 16:52.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Alex Lara | So | Mission Hills | 16:54.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Tung | Jr | Beckman | 16:56.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Velasquez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:58.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Josh Minnie | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 16:59.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Dalton Aviles | Jr | Anaheim | 17:02.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Chris Perdio | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:04.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Ron Rubio | Sr | Heritage (bre) | 17:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Gustavo Diaz | So | Montebello | 17:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Jones | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Chad Ruaburo | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 17:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Jordan Nava | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 17:10.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Nathan Rangel | Jr | Montebello | 17:11.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Rigoberto Baza | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:12.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Cesar Ureiro | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 17:12.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Andrews | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:13.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Kenton Bosch | So | Beckman | 17:15.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Thomas Galatas | Jr | Pittsburg | 17:15.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Harold Thomas | So | Otay Ranch | 17:16.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Devon Budovec | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:16.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Thomas Rintoul | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:17.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Alex Diaz | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Rene Hernandez | Jr | Glendale | 17:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Jose Nobles | So | Otay Ranch | 17:20.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Jason Gonzalez | So | Summit | 17:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Sebastian Leon | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:21.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | David Pacheco | So | Valencia (pla) | 17:21.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Kenny Snitzer | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:23.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Thomas Medina | Sr | Santa Fe | 17:28.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Chris Townsend | Sr | Heritage (bre) | 17:30.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Steve Arce | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:31.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Christian Gandara | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:31.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Vital | Sr | Anaheim | 17:33.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | Bernard Pantoja | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:34.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Eric Ramos | Sr | Knight | 17:37.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Brian Grande | Sr | Anaheim | 17:39.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Rafael Velazquez | Sr | Whittier | 17:40.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Alex Lopez | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Reinhardt | Jr | Beckman | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Avery Helgesen | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 17:46.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
65 | John Weaver | So | Will C. Wood | 17:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
66 | Abram Torres | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:47.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Michael Gallardo | Sr | Santa Fe | 17:47.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Michael Garcia | So | Etiwanda | 17:48.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Trent Unkefer | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:49.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Jasper Lomod | Sr | Pittsburg | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Grovhoug | Sr | Heritage (bre) | 17:54.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Quincey Pennock | Fr | Mission Hills | 17:54.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Isaiah Ingram | So | Rancho Verde | 17:55.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Avi Vadlamudi | So | Will C. Wood | 17:58.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
75 | Jesse Vazquez | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Kollias Harrison | Jr | Beckman | 18:02.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Diaz | Jr | Santa Fe | 18:04.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Micheal La Shon Iii | Sr | Pittsburg | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Logan Schaefer | So | Heritage (bre) | 18:07.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Carlos Rodriguez | So | Knight | 18:08.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | Nicholas Vallin | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:09.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Terry | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:10.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Jose Jarquin | Sr | Santa Fe | 18:11.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Foster Matsukubo | So | Beckman | 18:12.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Salazar | Fr | Knight | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Brian Shafter | So | Patrick Henry | 18:13.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Shaun Krum | Sr | Will C. Wood | 18:14.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Constantine Banez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:14.5 | 6:14 | 3/6 | 3/33 | 17/20 | 19:37 (1:23) |
19:37 (1:23) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LR, PR) | |
89 | Luis Gomez | Jr | Pittsburg | 18:15.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
90 | Michael Running | Sr | Patrick Henry | 18:15.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
91 | Dean Martinez | So | Etiwanda | 18:16.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Fino | So | Will C. Wood | 18:18.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Joshua Rector | Jr | Summit | 18:19.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Christian Salazar | Sr | Knight | 18:21.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
95 | Eric Rintoul | Fr | Patrick Henry | 18:23.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
96 | Talha Kilic | Sr | Beckman | 18:24.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Julian Guerrero | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:25.1 | 6:17 | 4/6 | 4/33 | 14/19 | 18:36 (0:11) |
18:36 (0:11) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LR, PR) | |
98 | Dru Branson | Fr | Will C. Wood | 18:29.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
99 | Marcellus Jones | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:37.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
100 | Cory Le | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 18:39.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Joe Pineda | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 18:41.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
102 | Cristian Cavoya | Jr | Montebello | 18:43.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | Adam Connolly | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:43.5 | 6:23 | 5/6 | 6/33 | 12/19 | 18:12 | 18:12 | 18:12 | |
104 | Jared Harold Husted | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:54.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | Luis Viteri | Jr | Santa Fe | 18:56.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
106 | Nicolas Armenta | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:58.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Javier Olamendi | Sr | Summit | 18:58.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Garret Mankau | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 19:00.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Steven Lara | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Richard Sotelo | So | Summit | 19:02.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Ethan Murcia | Jr | Knight | 19:09.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Samuel Turley | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:21.6 | 6:36 | 6/6 | 14/33 | 11/17 | ||||
113 | Marco Santana | Sr | Montebello | 19:22.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | Ronaldo Arroyo | Jr | Montebello | 19:22.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
115 | Alek Podkin | Jr | Will C. Wood | 19:23.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Mendoza | So | Montebello | 19:31.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
117 | Shahn Thaliffdeen | Sr | Beckman | 19:38.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
118 | Juan Garcia | So | Summit | 19:40.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Robert Guzman | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 19:42.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
120 | Jeffrey Hernandez | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 19:54.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
121 | David Perez | Jr | Summit | 20:30.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Amaya | Sr | Santa Fe | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
123 | Noah Gordon | So | Pittsburg | 20:41.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
124 | Louis Arzate | Sr | Montebello | 20:55.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
125 | Angel Orozco | Jr | Anaheim | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
126 | Rigoberto Ortuno | Sr | Anaheim | 22:11.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
127 | Edgar Rivera | Sr | Anaheim | 23:37.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
128 | Jesus Vargas | Sr | Anaheim | 23:51.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mission Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
80:56 16:11 5:31 |
40 | Tre Waters Sr 15:47 5:23 1 |
Mark Ybarra Sr 15:50 5:24 2 |
Gunnar Hadley Jr 16:05 5:29 3 |
Kyler Okamura Sr 16:21 5:35 12 |
John Cura Jr 16:53 5:46 22 |
Alex Lara So 16:55 5:46 23 |
Quincey Pennock Fr 17:55 6:07 67 |
2 | El Camino (oce) 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:57 |
83:46 16:45 5:43 |
99 | Noah Johnson Jr 16:12 5:32 6 |
Cory Vaughn Jr 16:37 5:40 15 |
Moses Crawford So 16:48 5:44 20 |
Josh Minnie Jr 17:00 5:48 26 |
Chad Ruaburo Jr 17:09 5:51 32 |
Jordan Nava Sr 17:11 5:52 33 |
Avery Helgesen Jr 17:47 6:04 59 |
3 | Heritage (bre) 5-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:17 |
83:43 16:45 5:43 |
111 | Jacob Drees Sr 16:14 5:32 7 |
Benry Sheehan Jr 16:20 5:34 11 |
Juan Orantes Sr 16:32 5:39 14 |
Ron Rubio Sr 17:07 5:51 29 |
Chris Townsend Sr 17:30 5:58 50 |
Nathan Grovhoug Sr 17:54 6:07 66 |
Logan Schaefer So 18:08 6:11 74 |
4 | Otay Ranch 8-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
84:48 16:58 5:47 |
135 | Isaiah Thomas Sr 16:18 5:34 10 |
Ryan Velasquez Jr 16:58 5:48 25 |
Chris Perdio Sr 17:05 5:50 28 |
Rigoberto Baza Jr 17:13 5:52 35 |
Ryan Andrews Jr 17:14 5:53 37 |
Harold Thomas So 17:16 5:54 40 |
Jose Nobles So 17:20 5:55 44 |
5 | Valencia (pla) 9-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
85:15 17:03 5:49 |
163 | Nery Tello So 16:30 5:38 13 |
Jesus Moreno So 16:39 5:41 16 |
Cesar Ureiro Sr 17:13 5:52 36 |
David Pacheco So 17:22 5:55 47 |
Steve Arce Jr 17:31 5:59 51 |
Alex Lopez Jr 17:41 6:02 57 |
Cory Le Sr 18:39 6:22 95 |
6 | Etiwanda 10-10-7-7-6 Gap: 1:04 |
87:04 17:25 5:57 |
233 | Cody Hemskey Jr 16:45 5:43 17 |
Devon Budovec Sr 17:17 5:54 41 |
Kenny Snitzer Sr 17:24 5:56 48 |
Michael Garcia So 17:48 6:05 63 |
Trent Unkefer Sr 17:50 6:05 64 |
Jesse Vazquez Sr 17:59 6:08 70 |
Dean Martinez So 18:17 6:14 86 |
7 | Patrick Henry 6-7-6-6-7 Gap: 2:01 |
87:09 17:26 5:57 |
247 | Nicholas Atchison Sr 16:15 5:33 8 |
Ryan Jones Jr 17:09 5:51 31 |
Thomas Rintoul Jr 17:17 5:54 42 |
Brian Shafter So 18:13 6:13 81 |
Michael Running Sr 18:15 6:14 85 |
Eric Rintoul Fr 18:23 6:17 90 |
Nicolas Armenta Jr 18:58 6:28 101 |
8 | Rancho Verde 12-13-11-8-8 Gap: 1:09 |
87:36 17:31 5:59 |
254 | Miguel Vazquez Jr 16:47 5:44 19 |
Christian Gandara Jr 17:32 5:59 52 |
Bernard Pantoja Jr 17:35 6:00 54 |
Abram Torres Jr 17:47 6:04 61 |
Isaiah Ingram So 17:55 6:07 68 |
Nicholas Vallin Jr 18:09 6:12 76 |
|
9 | Beckman 13-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:16 |
88:10 17:38 6:01 |
270 | Ryan Tung Jr 16:57 5:47 24 |
Kenton Bosch So 17:15 5:53 38 |
Tyler Reinhardt Jr 17:44 6:03 58 |
Kollias Harrison Jr 18:02 6:09 71 |
Foster Matsukubo So 18:12 6:13 79 |
Talha Kilic Sr 18:24 6:17 91 |
Shahn Thaliffdeen Sr 19:38 6:42 112 |
9 | Pittsburg 7-8-9-8-9 Gap: 2:01 |
87:44 17:33 5:59 |
270 | Carlos Gonzalez Jr 16:15 5:33 9 |
Thomas Galatas Jr 17:16 5:53 39 |
Jasper Lomod Sr 17:52 6:06 65 |
Micheal La Shon Iii Sr 18:07 6:11 73 |
Luis Gomez Jr 18:15 6:14 84 |
Noah Gordon So 20:42 7:04 118 |
|
11 | Los Alamitos 2-4-8-11-11 Gap: 2:34 |
88:22 17:40 6:02 |
298 | Thomas Heib Jr 16:10 5:31 4 |
Kyle Fatone Sr 16:49 5:44 21 |
Constantine Banez Jr 18:15 6:14 83 |
Julian Guerrero Jr 18:25 6:17 92 |
Adam Connolly Sr 18:44 6:23 98 |
Samuel Turley Fr 19:22 6:36 107 |
|
12 | Will C. Wood 11-14-14-13-12 Gap: 1:33 |
89:04 17:49 6:05 |
316 | Scott Dye Sr 16:45 5:43 18 |
John Weaver So 17:47 6:04 60 |
Avi Vadlamudi So 17:58 6:08 69 |
Shaun Krum Sr 18:14 6:14 82 |
Ryan Fino So 18:19 6:15 87 |
Dru Branson Fr 18:30 6:19 93 |
Alek Podkin Jr 19:24 6:37 110 |
13 | Cosumnes Oaks 3-9-12-12-13 Gap: 2:43 |
89:16 17:51 6:06 |
321 | Jacob Mawson Jr 16:12 5:32 5 |
Sebastian Leon So 17:22 5:55 46 |
Joseph Terry So 18:11 6:12 77 |
Marcellus Jones So 18:37 6:21 94 |
Jared Harold Husted Sr 18:55 6:27 99 |
||
14 | Santa Fe 18-16-16-15-14 Gap: 1:27 |
90:28 18:06 6:11 |
361 | Thomas Medina Sr 17:29 5:58 49 |
Michael Gallardo Sr 17:48 6:04 62 |
Daniel Diaz Jr 18:04 6:10 72 |
Jose Jarquin Sr 18:12 6:13 78 |
Luis Viteri Jr 18:56 6:28 100 |
Jacob Amaya Sr 20:34 7:01 117 |
|
15 | Anaheim 14-15-13-14-15 Gap: 5:09 |
95:47 19:09 6:32 |
377 | Dalton Aviles Jr 17:03 5:49 27 |
Daniel Vital Sr 17:33 6:00 53 |
Brian Grande Sr 17:40 6:02 56 |
Angel Orozco Jr 21:20 7:17 120 |
Rigoberto Ortuno Sr 22:12 7:35 121 |
Edgar Rivera Sr 23:38 8:04 122 |
Jesus Vargas Sr 23:52 8:09 123 |
16 | Montebello 15-12-15-16-16 Gap: 2:14 |
91:46 18:21 6:16 |
378 | Gustavo Diaz So 17:08 5:51 30 |
Nathan Rangel Jr 17:11 5:52 34 |
Cristian Cavoya Jr 18:43 6:23 97 |
Marco Santana Sr 19:22 6:37 108 |
Ronaldo Arroyo Jr 19:22 6:37 109 |
Kevin Mendoza So 19:31 6:40 111 |
Louis Arzate Sr 20:55 7:08 119 |
17 | Knight 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:32 |
91:29 18:18 6:15 |
405 | Eric Ramos Sr 17:37 6:01 55 |
Carlos Rodriguez So 18:09 6:12 75 |
Daniel Salazar Fr 18:13 6:13 80 |
Christian Salazar Sr 18:21 6:16 89 |
Ethan Murcia Jr 19:09 6:32 106 |
||
18 | Summit 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:19 |
93:22 18:40 6:22 |
453 | Jason Gonzalez So 17:21 5:55 45 |
Joshua Rector Jr 18:19 6:15 88 |
Javier Olamendi Sr 18:59 6:29 102 |
Richard Sotelo So 19:02 6:30 105 |
Juan Garcia So 19:41 6:43 113 |
David Perez Jr 20:30 7:00 116 |
|
19 | Centennial (cor) 16-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:23 |
93:45 18:45 6:24 |
460 | Alex Diaz Jr 17:19 5:55 43 |
Joe Pineda Jr 18:42 6:23 96 |
Garret Mankau Sr 19:01 6:29 103 |
Steven Lara Jr 19:01 6:29 104 |
Robert Guzman Sr 19:42 6:43 114 |
Jeffrey Hernandez Sr 19:55 6:48 115 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Duffy | So | Newbury Park | 16:43.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Justin Dorris | So | Burroughs (bur) | 16:54.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Scott Healy | So | Mira Costa | 16:58.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Lorenzo Corona | So | Los Osos | 17:31.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Costley | So | Mira Costa | 17:34.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Jonah Brown | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Arruda | So | Mira Costa | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Max Rohde | So | Mira Costa | 17:41.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Luke Mason | So | Los Osos | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Matt Mullins | So | Mira Costa | 17:42.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Wells | So | Burroughs (bur) | 17:43.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Johnny Muhlenkamp | So | Burroughs (bur) | 17:43.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Austin Lamb | So | Mira Costa | 17:52.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Randy Valenzuela | So | El Rancho | 17:58.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Clay Nishi | So | Newbury Park | 18:02.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Andre Gocke | So | Newbury Park | 18:04.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Mason Guevara | So | Burbank (bur) | 18:07.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Vicente Almanza | So | Birmingham | 18:10.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Dominic Cortes | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:11.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Madison Koelzer | So | Fountain Valley | 18:13.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Rosiles Fabian | So | Newbury Park | 18:13.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Ordonez | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:14.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Au | So | El Camino Real | 18:17.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Jaden Svorinich | So | Peninsula | 18:18.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Jauregui | So | Vacaville | 18:19.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Wyatt Todd | So | Vacaville | 18:19.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Brandon Speed | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:21.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Huy Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 18:24.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Payan | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:26.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Oravets | So | Los Osos | 18:27.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Messick | So | Fountain Valley | 18:32.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Jorge Pineda | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:32.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Dylan Klemp | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:34.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Nate Montoya | So | Elk Grove | 18:35.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Javier Hurtado | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:36.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Davis Smith | So | Edison (hb) | 18:37.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Johnny Huynh | So | Fountain Valley | 18:38.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Walter Corthell | So | Newbury Park | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Jay Simpson | So | Edison (hb) | 18:40.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Josh Cho | So | Burbank (bur) | 18:40.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Mark Golstein-raheb | So | El Camino Real | 18:41.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Cameron Wetzel | So | Steele Canyon | 18:42.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Brandon Rodriguez | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:42.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Kelson Steele | So | Newbury Park | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Eric Rosado | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:44.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Jaime Mendoza | So | Alisal | 18:44.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Stumpf | So | Los Alamitos | 18:49.9 | 6:26 | 1/9 | 7/33 | 18/26 | 20:16 (1:26) |
20:16 (1:26) |
20:16 (1:26) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Abraham Cruz | So | Patrick Henry | 18:50.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Noah Santiago | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:51.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Nathaniel Reynolds | So | Newbury Park | 18:51.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Ben Falley | So | Mira Costa | 18:52.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | James Pineda | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:53.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Beck | So | Patrick Henry | 18:53.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Maciel | So | El Rancho | 18:55.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Chris Widin | So | Foothill (sa) | 18:58.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Maximino Jardines | So | Alisal | 18:59.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Windham | So | Vacaville | 19:00.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Margolin | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:02.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Jeremy Toop | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:07.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Aaron White | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:07.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Beau Henry | So | Grossmont | 19:09.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Barnes | So | Peninsula | 19:13.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Isaac Banez | So | Los Alamitos | 19:14.8 | 6:34 | 2/9 | 12/33 | 16/24 | 21:54 (2:39) |
21:54 (2:39) |
21:54 (2:39) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Dillon Ryder | So | Vacaville | 19:17.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Duncan Carlmark | So | Los Osos | 19:17.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Nick Denbo | So | Los Osos | 19:17.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Shawn Behrens | So | Vacaville | 19:19.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Zachary Goldstein | So | Fountain Valley | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Harrison Garcia | So | Los Alamitos | 19:20.6 | 6:36 | 3/9 | 13/33 | 9/22 | ||||
70 | Will Worth | So | Edison (hb) | 19:23.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Jerahmeel Fong | So | El Camino Real | 19:23.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Jordan Sickler | So | Los Alamitos | 19:24.2 | 6:37 | 4/9 | 15/33 | 8/17 | ||||
73 | Brian Williams | So | Peninsula | 19:24.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Derek Villafuerte | So | El Rancho | 19:24.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | William Messick | So | Fountain Valley | 19:25.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Andy Bahena | So | Whittier | 19:26.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Nikita Khromets | So | El Camino Real | 19:31.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | John Pacetti | So | Foothill (sa) | 19:37.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Joshua Ramos | So | El Rancho | 19:41.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | John Smith | So | Upland | 19:42.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Vivek Amatya | So | Peninsula | 19:45.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Imanol Talzintan | So | Alisal | 19:49.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Maxwell Laforest | So | Peninsula | 19:52.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Isaac Flores | So | Cleveland | 19:53.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Scott Kiehl | So | Los Osos | 19:54.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | James Rehrig | So | Peninsula | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Brian Tagle | So | Foothill (sa) | 20:00.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Jay Titterud | So | Foothill (sa) | 20:02.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Moreland | So | Edison (hb) | 20:08.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
90 | Roman Huante | So | Edison (hb) | 20:19.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Tony Delcrognale | So | Foothill (sa) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Nolan Graham | So | Patrick Henry | 20:20.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Will Mocnik | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | Vance Clark | So | Steele Canyon | 20:24.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Chaz Lawson | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:26.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Banagas | So | Whittier | 20:29.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
97 | Griffin May | So | Patrick Henry | 20:30.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
98 | Josemanuel Perez | So | Norco | 20:30.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
99 | Justin Gardetto | So | Norco | 20:32.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
100 | Caleb Cheek | So | Grossmont | 20:34.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Ramos | So | Norco | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
102 | Lucas Gibson | So | Peninsula | 20:36.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
103 | Jordan Sahar | So | El Camino Real | 20:36.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
104 | Jordan Robart | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:37.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
105 | Justin Anderson | So | Edison (hb) | 20:39.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Dan Perez | So | El Rancho | 20:40.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | David Gordon | So | Los Alamitos | 20:48.9 | 7:06 | 5/9 | 23/33 | 14/15 | 21:57 (1:08) |
21:57 (1:08) |
21:57 (1:08) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
108 | Matthew Alonso | So | Foothill (sa) | 20:50.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
109 | Izea Quinteros | So | Cleveland | 20:53.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
110 | Benjamin Schmitz | So | Peninsula | 20:58.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
111 | Ethan Dehn | So | Foothill (sa) | 20:59.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
112 | Joseph Masterson | So | Los Alamitos | 21:02.1 | 7:11 | 6/9 | 27/33 | 11/14 | 21:50 (0:48) |
21:50 (0:48) |
21:50 (0:48) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
113 | Kenneth Jones | So | Los Alamitos | 21:02.7 | 7:11 | 7/9 | 28/33 | 6/12 | 21:52 (0:49) |
21:52 (0:49) |
21:52 (0:49) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
114 | Nico Fujii | So | Edison (hb) | 21:02.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | Justin Mcweeney | So | Los Alamitos | 21:05 | 7:12 | 8/9 | 30/33 | 3/9 | 20:18 | 20:18 | 20:18 | |
116 | Luke Deal | So | Los Alamitos | 21:11 | 7:14 | 9/9 | 31/33 | 2/7 | ||||
117 | Nick Hyatt | So | Grossmont | 21:11.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
118 | Kyle Griffin | So | Vacaville | 21:19.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
119 | Isaac Smith | So | Steele Canyon | 21:20.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
120 | Riku Negishi | So | Peninsula | 21:26.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Carter Leupold | So | Foothill (sa) | 21:27.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Tejas Chadha | So | Fountain Valley | 21:44.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
123 | Alex Alcantara | So | Montclair | 21:46.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Riley Gilbertson | So | Patrick Henry | 21:52.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
125 | James Bloesch | So | Vacaville | 21:52.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
126 | Jerod Mcfarlane | So | Patrick Henry | 21:53.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
127 | Jarryn Pritchett | So | Vacaville | 21:56.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
128 | Rafael Gonzalez | So | El Rancho | 22:05.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
129 | Dylan Holub | So | Grossmont | 22:05.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
130 | Kyle Davis | So | Vista Murrieta | 22:13.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
131 | Jacob Winkle | So | Fountain Valley | 22:14.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
132 | Charlie Zepeda | So | El Rancho | 22:37.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
133 | Andrew Mcgee | So | Elk Grove | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
134 | Tyler Gazzaniga | So | Los Osos | 22:50.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
135 | Jason Kim | So | Aliso Niguel | 22:51.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Tim Cannon | So | Foothill (sa) | 22:51.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Chris Thies | So | Upland | 22:52.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
138 | Adam Smeltzer | So | Newbury Park | 23:09.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
139 | Will Grodahl | So | Aliso Niguel | 23:24.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
140 | Matthew Pena | So | Whittier | 23:42.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
141 | Paul Mchaffie | So | Edison (hb) | 23:43.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
142 | Zackary Corey | So | Edison (hb) | 23:47.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
143 | Michael Phan | So | Fountain Valley | 23:51.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
144 | Isaac Smith | So | Aliso Niguel | 23:59.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
145 | Nick Valdiviez | So | Upland | 24:10.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
146 | Matthew Dern | So | Cleveland | 25:15.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
147 | Luis Salcedo | So | Whittier | 27:00.8 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
87:35 17:31 5:59 |
33 | Scott Healy So 16:59 5:48 3 |
Andrew Costley So 17:35 6:00 5 |
Matthew Arruda So 17:37 6:01 7 |
Max Rohde So 17:42 6:02 8 |
Matt Mullins So 17:42 6:03 10 |
Austin Lamb So 17:53 6:06 13 |
Ben Falley So 18:53 6:27 45 |
2 | Burroughs (bur) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
89:13 17:51 6:05 |
77 | Justin Dorris So 16:55 5:46 2 |
Patrick Wells So 17:44 6:03 11 |
Johnny Muhlenkamp So 17:44 6:03 12 |
Matthew Ordonez So 18:15 6:14 20 |
Javier Hurtado So 18:36 6:21 32 |
Eric Rosado So 18:44 6:24 40 |
|
3 | Newbury Park 1-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
89:43 17:57 6:07 |
86 | Ethan Duffy So 16:44 5:42 1 |
Clay Nishi So 18:02 6:09 15 |
Andre Gocke So 18:05 6:10 16 |
Rosiles Fabian So 18:14 6:13 19 |
Walter Corthell So 18:39 6:22 35 |
Kelson Steele So 18:44 6:24 39 |
Nathaniel Reynolds So 18:52 6:26 44 |
4 | Vista Murrieta 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
91:09 18:14 6:13 |
106 | Jonah Brown So 17:36 6:00 6 |
Dominic Cortes So 18:12 6:13 17 |
Brandon Speed So 18:21 6:16 25 |
Ryan Payan So 18:26 6:18 27 |
Dylan Klemp So 18:34 6:20 31 |
Brandon Rodriguez So 18:43 6:23 38 |
Noah Santiago So 18:52 6:26 43 |
5 | Los Osos 4-2-4-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
92:16 18:27 6:18 |
152 | Lorenzo Corona So 17:31 5:59 4 |
Luke Mason So 17:42 6:02 9 |
Andrew Oravets So 18:28 6:18 28 |
Duncan Carlmark So 19:18 6:35 55 |
Nick Denbo So 19:18 6:35 56 |
Scott Kiehl So 19:54 6:48 71 |
Tyler Gazzaniga So 22:50 7:48 100 |
6 | Fountain Valley 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
93:08 18:38 6:21 |
165 | Madison Koelzer So 18:13 6:13 18 |
Huy Nguyen So 18:25 6:17 26 |
Matthew Messick So 18:32 6:20 29 |
Johnny Huynh So 18:38 6:22 34 |
Zachary Goldstein So 19:20 6:36 58 |
William Messick So 19:26 6:38 65 |
Tejas Chadha So 21:45 7:25 94 |
7 | Vacaville 10-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:00 |
94:16 18:51 6:26 |
207 | Jacob Jauregui So 18:19 6:15 23 |
Wyatt Todd So 18:20 6:15 24 |
Jacob Windham So 19:01 6:29 49 |
Dillon Ryder So 19:17 6:35 54 |
Shawn Behrens So 19:20 6:36 57 |
Kyle Griffin So 21:20 7:17 93 |
James Bloesch So 21:53 7:28 96 |
8 | El Camino Real 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:19 |
96:31 19:18 6:35 |
268 | Ryan Au So 18:18 6:15 21 |
Mark Golstein-raheb So 18:41 6:23 37 |
Jerahmeel Fong So 19:24 6:37 61 |
Nikita Khromets So 19:32 6:40 66 |
Jordan Sahar So 20:37 7:02 83 |
||
9 | Peninsula 9-11-12-11-9 Gap: 1:35 |
96:35 19:19 6:36 |
276 | Jaden Svorinich So 18:18 6:15 22 |
Ryan Barnes So 19:14 6:34 52 |
Brian Williams So 19:24 6:37 63 |
Vivek Amatya So 19:46 6:45 69 |
Maxwell Laforest So 19:53 6:47 70 |
James Rehrig So 19:59 6:49 72 |
Lucas Gibson So 20:36 7:02 82 |
10 | El Rancho 6-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:42 |
96:40 19:20 6:36 |
279 | Randy Valenzuela So 17:59 6:08 14 |
Jonathan Maciel So 18:55 6:27 47 |
Derek Villafuerte So 19:25 6:38 64 |
Joshua Ramos So 19:42 6:43 68 |
Dan Perez So 20:40 7:03 86 |
Rafael Gonzalez So 22:05 7:32 98 |
Charlie Zepeda So 22:37 7:43 99 |
11 | Edison (hb) 12-10-10-10-11 Gap: 1:42 |
97:09 19:26 6:38 |
280 | Davis Smith So 18:37 6:21 33 |
Jay Simpson So 18:40 6:22 36 |
Will Worth So 19:24 6:37 60 |
Kevin Moreland So 20:09 6:53 75 |
Roman Huante So 20:19 6:56 76 |
Justin Anderson So 20:39 7:03 85 |
Nico Fujii So 21:03 7:11 92 |
12 | Aliso Niguel 11-12-11-12-12 Gap: 1:54 |
97:31 19:30 6:39 |
290 | Jorge Pineda So 18:33 6:20 30 |
Matthew Margolin So 19:02 6:30 50 |
Aaron White So 19:08 6:32 51 |
Will Mocnik So 20:22 6:57 79 |
Chaz Lawson So 20:27 6:59 80 |
Jordan Robart So 20:37 7:02 84 |
Jason Kim So 22:51 7:48 101 |
13 | Los Alamitos 13-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:59 |
97:38 19:32 6:40 |
302 | Andrew Stumpf So 18:50 6:26 41 |
Isaac Banez So 19:15 6:34 53 |
Harrison Garcia So 19:21 6:36 59 |
Jordan Sickler So 19:24 6:37 62 |
David Gordon So 20:49 7:06 87 |
Joseph Masterson So 21:02 7:11 90 |
Kenneth Jones So 21:03 7:11 91 |
14 | Foothill (sa) 15-15-15-15-14 Gap: 1:22 |
98:58 19:48 6:45 |
339 | Chris Widin So 18:58 6:28 48 |
John Pacetti So 19:37 6:42 67 |
Brian Tagle So 20:00 6:50 73 |
Jay Titterud So 20:02 6:50 74 |
Tony Delcrognale So 20:20 6:56 77 |
Matthew Alonso So 20:51 7:07 88 |
Ethan Dehn So 21:00 7:10 89 |
15 | Patrick Henry 14-13-14-14-15 Gap: 3:02 |
100:27 20:05 6:51 |
342 | Abraham Cruz So 18:50 6:26 42 |
Ryan Beck So 18:54 6:27 46 |
Nolan Graham So 20:21 6:57 78 |
Griffin May So 20:30 7:00 81 |
Riley Gilbertson So 21:53 7:28 95 |
Jerod Mcfarlane So 21:54 7:28 97 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph Shuirman | Jr | El Toro | 16:24.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Cory Purves | Jr | El Toro | 16:30.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Smith | Jr | El Toro | 16:33.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Kupfert | Sr | El Toro | 16:45.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Nick Robinson | Jr | El Toro | 16:50.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Wesley Platt | Sr | El Toro | 16:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Chris Boyd | Jr | El Toro | 16:55.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Matt Worden | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:59.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Chris Wisdom | Jr | El Toro | 17:00.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Taylor Chavez | Sr | El Toro | 17:06.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Chris Von Kaenel | Sr | Tesoro | 17:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Cameron Atin | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:09.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Griffin Armendariz | Sr | West Ranch | 17:13.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Zach Harrison | Sr | Ayala | 17:15.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Walch | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:16.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Kai Fillipow | Sr | Poly (lb) | 17:16.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | John Him | Jr | Poly (lb) | 17:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Chew | Sr | Highland (pal) | 17:26.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Ji | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:26.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Sam Baker | Jr | El Toro | 17:26.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Sean Grey-tunkl | Jr | West Ranch | 17:27.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Alias Mejia | Jr | El Toro | 17:27.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Jeremy Jason Reyna | Sr | West Ranch | 17:28.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Raul Carrion | Jr | El Toro | 17:29.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Simon Chen | Sr | Ayala | 17:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Christian Bryan | Jr | Tesoro | 17:32.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Alex Cronk | Jr | Agoura | 17:34.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Smith | Jr | El Toro | 17:34.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Noah Logan | Jr | El Toro | 17:34.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Thomas Peterschmidt | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:34.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Jeremy Garcia | Jr | Poly (riv) | 17:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Cooper Bahr | Jr | Poly (lb) | 17:36.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Raymond Rodriguez | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Noah Vazquez | Jr | Steele Canyon | 17:39.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Jack Calderon | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:43.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Keuning | Jr | Ayala | 17:43.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Adolph Rodriguez | Jr | Poly (lb) | 17:47.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Troy Smith | Sr | Highland (pal) | 18:02.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Hayden Ramsay | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:03.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | John Hernandez | Fr | Highland (pal) | 18:05.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Omar Naranjo | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:06.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Zach Alvarado | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:08.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Falls | Jr | Ayala | 18:08.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Tab Chapman | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:09.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Brian Menda | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:10.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Bonny Figueroa | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:10.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Marco Valero | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:10.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Xavier Lopez | Jr | Ayala | 18:13.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Terry Chern | Jr | Ayala | 18:13.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Kobe Hernandez | Jr | Ayala | 18:14.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Michael Byrnes | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:18.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Adrian Valderrama | Sr | Northgate | 18:21.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Michael Perez | Jr | Valley View | 18:22.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Luke Van Lant | Jr | Poly (lb) | 18:23.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Javier Reyes | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:23.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Arnie Quintinera | Jr | Valley View | 18:24.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Finazzo | Sr | Poly (riv) | 18:24.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Connor Amberger | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:25.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Hickey | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Trevor Martin | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:28.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Ponce | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Robbie Salac | Jr | Troy | 18:32.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Genesis Moneda | Sr | Glendale | 18:32.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | John Jae Lee | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:32.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Taylor Roberson | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:32.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Christopher Swartz | Jr | Poly (lb) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Stephen Kaddis | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:33.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Karl Bagnall | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:34.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Pace | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:35.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Dakota Tellez | Sr | Ayala | 18:38.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Seth Whelchel | So | Poly (lb) | 18:39.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Miles O'brien | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:39.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Carson Dowhan | Jr | Northgate | 18:42.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Jeffrey Lazo | Jr | Glendale | 18:44.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Brian Saldana | Sr | Alisal | 18:45.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Hanson Khim | Sr | Poly (lb) | 18:46.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Fernald | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:47.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Robbie Guerrero | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:47.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Cox | Sr | Ayala | 18:47.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Josh Robinson | Jr | El Toro | 18:47.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Robert Hostetler | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:48.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Tymel Minter | Jr | West Ranch | 18:48.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Madison Saldano | Jr | Cleveland | 18:49.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
84 | Logan Peck | Sr | El Toro | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Ramirez | Sr | Valley View | 18:51.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Enyeart | Sr | Poly (riv) | 18:51.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
87 | Joseph Clemen | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
88 | Joseph Gonzales | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:54.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
89 | Javier Cortez | Sr | Alisal | 18:55.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Robin Gonzalez | Jr | Valley View | 18:56.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
91 | Edgar Montiel | Jr | Santa Fe | 18:57.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
92 | Ali Ajaj | Sr | El Toro | 18:58.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Quetzal Martinez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:58.9 | 6:29 | 1/9 | 9/33 | 25/31 | 20:15 (1:16) |
20:15 (1:16) |
19:46 (0:47) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
94 | Nick Wiley | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:59.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Huy Le | Jr | Walnut | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Jose Gandara | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:00.1 | 6:29 | 2/9 | 10/33 | 21/31 | 19:09 (0:09) |
19:09 (0:09) |
19:09 (0:09) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
97 | Gregory Balke | Sr | Agoura | 19:02.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
98 | Joe Curran | Jr | Carlsbad | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Chris Alba | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:03.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Michael Abbott | Jr | Tesoro | 19:04.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
101 | Davis Ho | Sr | Poly (lb) | 19:05.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Pascual | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:11.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Rustin Brown | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:14.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
104 | Alex Jackson | Sr | Steele Canyon | 19:14.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Austin Naftel | Jr | Agoura | 19:16.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
106 | Tristan Cortez | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:17.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
107 | Michael Solorio | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:17.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
108 | Javier Maldonado | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:18.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
109 | Richard Lee | Jr | Santa Fe | 19:18.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
110 | Enrico Soriano | Jr | Glendale | 19:18.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Brent Kelly | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:20.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
112 | Bradley Silvers | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
113 | Cristian Sierra | Sr | Chaffey | 19:24.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | Will Ochoa | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:25.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | John Paul Lagaspi | Jr | Valley View | 19:26.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
116 | Christopher Guzman | Jr | Alisal | 19:28.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Liam Faherty | Sr | Agoura | 19:31.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Mark Matheu | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:33.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Alex Graden | Jr | Agoura | 19:33.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
120 | David Villalobos | Jr | Highland (pal) | 19:34.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
121 | Kevin Martinez | Sr | Highland (pal) | 19:36.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
122 | Harper James | Sr | San Leandro | 19:37.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
123 | Ben Barbosa | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:38.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Norgaard | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:43.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
125 | Nick Kato | Sr | El Toro | 19:43.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
126 | Ulises Flores | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:45.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
127 | Kevin Shipp | Sr | Northgate | 19:45.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Noah Rinehart | Sr | Northgate | 19:46.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Brandon Jorgenson | Sr | Poly (riv) | 19:49.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
130 | Austin Carpenter | Sr | Tesoro | 19:50.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
131 | Alex Landin | Sr | Downey (dow) | 19:52.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
132 | Erick Aldaco | Sr | Downey (dow) | 19:52.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
133 | Wade King | Jr | Glendale | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
134 | Bennet Tseng | Jr | Walnut | 19:57.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
135 | Shadi Abulajah | Jr | Valley View | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
136 | Adam Havstad | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:00.6 | 6:50 | 3/9 | 19/33 | 22/31 | 19:45 | 19:45 | ||
137 | Liam Johns | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:01.3 | 6:50 | 4/9 | 20/33 | 19/27 | 21:03 (1:02) |
21:03 (1:02) |
21:03 (1:02) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
138 | Charles Mcdonald | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:04.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
139 | Jeremiah Marshal | Jr | Santa Fe | 20:09.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
140 | Alex Pinto | Jr | Northgate | 20:09.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
141 | Gerardo Rincon | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:11.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
142 | Nelson Girod | Jr | Carlsbad | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
143 | Kailash Baas | Jr | Northgate | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
144 | Kevin Nelson | Jr | Poly (riv) | 20:26.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
145 | Daniel Ramales | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:26.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
146 | Calvin Tabata | Jr | Ayala | 20:30.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
147 | Armando Barcena | Sr | Downey (dow) | 20:31.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
148 | Alex Wood | Jr | Carlsbad | 20:33.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Oscar Figueroa | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:34.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
150 | Sharif Brannon | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:36.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
151 | William Dawes | Jr | Troy | 20:37.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
152 | Kevin Yi | Jr | San Leandro | 20:39.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
153 | Krishan Bhakta | Sr | San Leandro | 20:40.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
154 | Algernon Carillo | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:43.2 | 7:04 | 5/9 | 21/33 | 17/24 | 21:03 (0:20) |
21:03 (0:20) |
21:03 (0:20) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
155 | Chris O'connor Coates | Sr | Northgate | 20:45.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
156 | Jerry Colocho | Sr | Highland (pal) | 20:47.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
157 | Trent Tang | Jr | Troy | 20:47.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
158 | Fazeel Mohammed | Jr | San Leandro | 20:49.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
159 | Anthony Pollo | Jr | Upland | 20:52.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
160 | Alexander Leiva | Sr | Tesoro | 20:53.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
161 | Matthew Wauters | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:56.1 | 7:09 | 6/9 | 25/33 | 11/18 | 22:09 (1:13) |
22:09 (1:13) |
22:09 (1:13) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
162 | Joshua Giraud | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:57 | 7:09 | 7/9 | 26/33 | 8/13 | ||||
163 | Manuel Carrasco | Jr | San Leandro | 20:59.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
164 | Brandon Jackson | Jr | West Ranch | 20:59.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
165 | Johnny Yu | Sr | San Leandro | 21:01.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
166 | Jonathan Lopez | Jr | Santa Fe | 21:01.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
166 | Kevin Miller | Jr | San Leandro | 21:01.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
168 | Juan Parada | Jr | Upland | 21:03.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
169 | Jonathan Flores | Jr | Cleveland | 21:03.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
170 | Steven Ramirez | Sr | West Ranch | 21:03.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
171 | Kyle Reavis | Jr | Northgate | 21:03.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
172 | Cliff Chang | Sr | Walnut | 21:04.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
173 | Jacky Li | Sr | San Leandro | 21:04.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
174 | Kenin Ramirez | Jr | Santa Fe | 21:08.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
175 | Joshua Lorenzen | Jr | Highland (pal) | 21:12.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
176 | Tristan Randall | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:13.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
177 | Ramon Martinez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
178 | Kevin Miller | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:21.9 | 7:18 | 8/9 | 32/33 | 8/11 | ||||
179 | Brandon Cadena | Jr | Chaffey | 21:22.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
180 | Shaun Mendoza | Sr | San Leandro | 21:22.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
181 | Jeff Santos | Sr | San Leandro | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
182 | Byron Lazatin | Jr | San Leandro | 21:24.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
183 | Kristian Varela | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:25.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
184 | William Lau | Jr | Troy | 21:26.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
185 | David Dinh | Sr | Cleveland | 21:29.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
186 | Matt Rudy | Sr | Tesoro | 21:29.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
187 | Marine Jacob | Sr | Walnut | 21:32.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
188 | Aiden Smith | Jr | Northgate | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
189 | Greg Ito | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:38.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
190 | Jaden Tinoco | Jr | Santa Fe | 21:40.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
191 | Jim Morrissey | Jr | Northgate | 21:45.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
192 | Anthony Marris | Sr | Walnut | 21:46.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
193 | Carlos Aburto | Jr | Downey (dow) | 21:48.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
194 | Osvaldo Barajas | Sr | Chaffey | 21:50.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
195 | Griffin D'haenens | Jr | Highland (pal) | 21:53.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
196 | Harry Kim | Jr | Highland (pal) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
197 | Jackie Wong | Sr | San Leandro | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
198 | Patrick Nguyen | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
199 | Jacob Counter | Jr | Cleveland | 22:07.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
200 | Rramon Moran | Sr | Walnut | 22:11.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
201 | Bryan Perez | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 22:14.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
202 | Cj Shiver | Jr | Cleveland | 22:19.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
203 | Samuel Nierman | Sr | Los Alamitos | 22:32.5 | 7:42 | 9/9 | 33/33 | 8/10 | 24:04 (1:32) |
24:04 (1:32) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LR, PR) | |
204 | Brandon Penaranda | Jr | San Leandro | 22:45.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
205 | Tommy Lau | Jr | San Leandro | 22:46.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
206 | Dean Papatheodorou | Jr | Walnut | 23:11.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
207 | William Cabrera | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 23:27.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
208 | Wesley Wong | Sr | San Leandro | 23:39.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
209 | Ryan Perry | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:52.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
210 | Maximus Rodriguez | Fr | Upland | 24:13.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
211 | Kenneth Tran | Sr | San Leandro | 24:21.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
212 | Peter Silva | Jr | Downey (dow) | 24:30.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
213 | Lawrence Guo | Jr | San Leandro | 24:33.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
214 | Ian Sonico | Jr | Downey (dow) | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
215 | Nikolai Barabanov | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 28:06.7 | 9:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
83:04 16:37 5:40 |
15 | Joseph Shuirman Jr 16:25 5:36 1 |
Cory Purves Jr 16:30 5:38 2 |
Tyler Smith Jr 16:34 5:39 3 |
Jacob Kupfert Sr 16:46 5:43 4 |
Nick Robinson Jr 16:50 5:45 5 |
Wesley Platt Sr 16:51 5:45 6 |
Chris Boyd Jr 16:56 5:47 7 |
2 | Crescenta Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
87:00 17:24 5:56 |
82 | Matt Worden Jr 16:59 5:48 8 |
Cameron Atin Jr 17:10 5:51 10 |
Ethan Walch Jr 17:16 5:54 13 |
Matthew Ji Sr 17:26 5:57 17 |
Zach Alvarado Jr 18:09 6:12 34 |
Marco Valero Jr 18:11 6:12 38 |
John Jae Lee Jr 18:33 6:20 52 |
3 | Poly (lb) 6-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
88:29 17:42 6:02 |
127 | Kai Fillipow Sr 17:16 5:54 14 |
John Him Jr 17:26 5:57 15 |
Cooper Bahr Jr 17:37 6:01 25 |
Adolph Rodriguez Jr 17:48 6:04 29 |
Luke Van Lant Jr 18:23 6:17 44 |
Christopher Swartz Jr 18:33 6:20 54 |
Seth Whelchel So 18:39 6:22 57 |
4 | Ayala 5-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
88:51 17:46 6:04 |
134 | Zach Harrison Sr 17:15 5:53 12 |
Simon Chen Sr 17:30 5:58 20 |
Kyle Keuning Jr 17:44 6:03 28 |
Andrew Falls Jr 18:09 6:12 35 |
Xavier Lopez Jr 18:13 6:13 39 |
Terry Chern Jr 18:14 6:13 40 |
Kobe Hernandez Jr 18:15 6:14 41 |
5 | Steele Canyon 12-9-8-6-5 Gap: 1:09 |
91:28 18:18 6:15 |
218 | Noah Vazquez Jr 17:40 6:02 27 |
Bonny Figueroa Jr 18:10 6:12 37 |
Javier Reyes Sr 18:24 6:17 45 |
Joseph Hickey Sr 18:26 6:17 49 |
Robert Hostetler Sr 18:49 6:25 60 |
Rustin Brown Jr 19:15 6:34 77 |
Alex Jackson Sr 19:15 6:34 78 |
6 | West Ranch 4-3-3-5-6 Gap: 3:46 |
91:58 18:24 6:17 |
235 | Griffin Armendariz Sr 17:14 5:53 11 |
Sean Grey-tunkl Jr 17:27 5:57 18 |
Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr 17:28 5:58 19 |
Tymel Minter Jr 18:49 6:25 61 |
Brandon Jackson Jr 21:00 7:10 126 |
Steven Ramirez Sr 21:04 7:11 131 |
|
7 | Highland (pal) 7-7-6-7-7 Gap: 2:10 |
92:45 18:33 6:20 |
257 | Nicholas Chew Sr 17:26 5:57 16 |
Troy Smith Sr 18:02 6:09 30 |
John Hernandez Fr 18:06 6:11 32 |
David Villalobos Jr 19:35 6:41 89 |
Kevin Martinez Sr 19:36 6:41 90 |
Jerry Colocho Sr 20:47 7:06 120 |
Joshua Lorenzen Jr 21:13 7:14 134 |
8 | Aliso Niguel 14-12-10-8-8 Gap: 0:49 |
92:42 18:32 6:20 |
261 | Brian Menda Fr 18:10 6:12 36 |
Connor Amberger Sr 18:25 6:17 48 |
Kevin Ponce Jr 18:32 6:20 51 |
Jacob Pace Jr 18:36 6:21 56 |
Nick Wiley Jr 18:59 6:29 70 |
Andrew Pascual Sr 19:12 6:33 76 |
Javier Maldonado Sr 19:18 6:35 82 |
9 | Yucaipa 11-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:00 |
93:17 18:39 6:22 |
287 | Raymond Rodriguez Sr 17:39 6:01 26 |
Hayden Ramsay Sr 18:04 6:10 31 |
Taylor Roberson Jr 18:33 6:20 53 |
Bradley Silvers Jr 19:23 6:37 85 |
Ben Barbosa Jr 19:38 6:42 92 |
||
10 | Valley View 16-14-13-11-10 Gap: 1:05 |
94:01 18:48 6:25 |
305 | Michael Perez Jr 18:22 6:16 43 |
Arnie Quintinera Jr 18:24 6:17 46 |
Daniel Ramirez Sr 18:51 6:26 63 |
Robin Gonzalez Jr 18:57 6:28 67 |
John Paul Lagaspi Jr 19:27 6:38 86 |
Shadi Abulajah Jr 19:59 6:49 102 |
|
11 | Tesoro 3-5-7-10-11 Gap: 3:46 |
94:29 18:54 6:27 |
325 | Chris Von Kaenel Sr 17:08 5:51 9 |
Christian Bryan Jr 17:33 5:59 21 |
Michael Abbott Jr 19:05 6:31 75 |
Austin Carpenter Sr 19:51 6:46 98 |
Alexander Leiva Sr 20:54 7:08 122 |
Matt Rudy Sr 21:30 7:20 139 |
|
12 | Poly (riv) 10-10-10-12-12 Gap: 2:51 |
95:08 19:02 6:30 |
342 | Jeremy Garcia Jr 17:36 6:00 24 |
Ryan Finazzo Sr 18:25 6:17 47 |
Brandon Enyeart Sr 18:52 6:26 64 |
Brandon Jorgenson Sr 19:49 6:46 97 |
Kevin Nelson Jr 20:27 6:59 110 |
||
13 | Agoura 8-15-15-14-13 Gap: 1:59 |
94:59 19:00 6:29 |
349 | Alex Cronk Jr 17:34 6:00 22 |
Gregory Balke Sr 19:03 6:30 73 |
Austin Naftel Jr 19:17 6:35 79 |
Liam Faherty Sr 19:32 6:40 87 |
Alex Graden Jr 19:34 6:41 88 |
||
14 | Downey (dow) 13-13-14-15-14 Gap: 1:45 |
95:41 19:08 6:32 |
367 | Omar Naranjo Jr 18:07 6:11 33 |
Stephen Kaddis Jr 18:33 6:20 55 |
Tristan Cortez Jr 19:17 6:35 80 |
Alex Landin Sr 19:52 6:47 99 |
Erick Aldaco Sr 19:52 6:47 100 |
Armando Barcena Sr 20:32 7:00 112 |
Carlos Aburto Jr 21:48 7:27 144 |
14 | Newbury Park 17-17-16-16-14 Gap: 0:56 |
95:38 19:08 6:32 |
367 | Ryan Fernald Jr 18:48 6:25 59 |
Joseph Clemen Jr 18:52 6:26 65 |
Joseph Gonzales Jr 18:55 6:27 66 |
Brent Kelly Jr 19:21 6:36 84 |
Kevin Norgaard Jr 19:43 6:44 93 |
||
16 | Carlsbad 9-11-12-13-16 Gap: 2:59 |
95:55 19:11 6:33 |
368 | Thomas Peterschmidt Jr 17:35 6:00 23 |
Trevor Martin Jr 18:28 6:18 50 |
Joe Curran Jr 19:03 6:30 74 |
Nelson Girod Jr 20:15 6:55 108 |
Alex Wood Jr 20:34 7:01 113 |
||
17 | Northgate 15-16-17-17-17 Gap: 1:48 |
96:45 19:21 6:36 |
397 | Adrian Valderrama Sr 18:21 6:16 42 |
Carson Dowhan Jr 18:43 6:23 58 |
Kevin Shipp Sr 19:46 6:45 95 |
Noah Rinehart Sr 19:47 6:45 96 |
Alex Pinto Jr 20:09 6:53 106 |
Kailash Baas Jr 20:20 6:56 109 |
Chris O'connor Coates Sr 20:46 7:05 119 |
18 | Los Alamitos 20-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:44 |
98:44 19:45 6:44 |
466 | Quetzal Martinez Jr 18:59 6:29 69 |
Jose Gandara Sr 19:00 6:29 72 |
Adam Havstad Jr 20:01 6:50 103 |
Liam Johns Jr 20:01 6:50 104 |
Algernon Carillo Jr 20:43 7:04 118 |
Matthew Wauters Sr 20:56 7:09 123 |
Joshua Giraud Sr 20:57 7:09 124 |
19 | Godinez Fundamental 22-21-20-20-19 Gap: 1:17 |
100:15 20:03 6:51 |
507 | Michael Solorio Jr 19:17 6:35 81 |
Ulises Flores Jr 19:45 6:45 94 |
Gerardo Rincon Jr 20:11 6:53 107 |
Daniel Ramales Jr 20:27 6:59 111 |
Oscar Figueroa Jr 20:35 7:01 114 |
Ramon Martinez Sr 21:18 7:16 136 |
Kristian Varela Jr 21:25 7:19 137 |
20 | Santa Fe 19-19-19-19-20 Gap: 2:10 |
100:35 20:07 6:52 |
517 | Edgar Montiel Jr 18:58 6:28 68 |
Richard Lee Jr 19:18 6:35 83 |
Jeremiah Marshal Jr 20:09 6:53 105 |
Jonathan Lopez Jr 21:02 7:11 128 |
Kenin Ramirez Jr 21:08 7:13 133 |
Jaden Tinoco Jr 21:41 7:24 142 |
|
21 | San Leandro 23-23-22-22-21 Gap: 1:22 |
102:47 20:33 7:01 |
570 | Harper James Sr 19:38 6:42 91 |
Kevin Yi Jr 20:40 7:03 116 |
Krishan Bhakta Sr 20:41 7:03 117 |
Fazeel Mohammed Jr 20:50 7:06 121 |
Manuel Carrasco Jr 20:59 7:10 125 |
Johnny Yu Sr 21:01 7:10 127 |
Kevin Miller Jr 21:02 7:11 128 |
22 | Walnut 21-20-21-21-22 Gap: 2:46 |
103:20 20:40 7:03 |
587 | Huy Le Jr 19:00 6:29 71 |
Bennet Tseng Jr 19:57 6:49 101 |
Cliff Chang Sr 21:04 7:11 132 |
Marine Jacob Sr 21:32 7:21 140 |
Anthony Marris Sr 21:46 7:26 143 |
Rramon Moran Sr 22:12 7:34 147 |
Dean Papatheodorou Jr 23:12 7:55 149 |
23 | Cleveland 18-22-23-23-23 Gap: 3:30 |
105:50 21:10 7:13 |
624 | Madison Saldano Jr 18:50 6:25 62 |
Jonathan Flores Jr 21:04 7:11 130 |
David Dinh Sr 21:30 7:20 138 |
Jacob Counter Jr 22:07 7:33 146 |
Cj Shiver Jr 22:20 7:37 148 |
||
24 | Cosumnes Oaks 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:16 |
109:25 21:53 7:28 |
686 | Sharif Brannon Jr 20:37 7:02 115 |
Tristan Randall Jr 21:13 7:15 135 |
Greg Ito Sr 21:39 7:23 141 |
Patrick Nguyen Sr 22:04 7:32 145 |
Ryan Perry Jr 23:53 8:09 150 |
Nikolai Barabanov Jr 28:07 9:36 151 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raymond Franco | Fr | Rancho Verde | 16:26.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Justin Amaro | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Chris Shirazi | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:38.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Cameron Mackay | Fr | Homestead | 17:42.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Adrian Hernandez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Vincent Li | Fr | Homestead | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Luis Cabrera | Fr | Baldwin Park | 18:00.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Nick Picone | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 18:16.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Ron Michael Yu | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:20.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Brigham Mejia | Fr | Chaffey | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Derek D'amelia | Fr | Troy | 18:25.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Varun Tandon | Fr | Homestead | 18:29.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Ignacio Dominguez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 18:29.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Jake Bowers | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:31.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Uriel Cortes | Fr | Santee | 18:32.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Rips | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:32.8 | 6:20 | 1/9 | 5/33 | 11/23 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
17 | Eric Gutierrez | Fr | Santee | 18:34.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Blake Hare | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:35.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Toben Torres | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:55 | 6:27 | 2/9 | 8/33 | 5/22 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
20 | Dutch Schaefer | Fr | West Hills | 18:59.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Luis Cuataytol | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:00.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Michael Elias | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:00.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Lopez | Fr | Rancho Verde | 19:01.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
24 | Bradley Hartwyk | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:12.6 | 6:33 | 3/9 | 11/33 | 3/21 | ||||
25 | Mateo Nicanor | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:18.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Alvin Chek | Fr | Lakewood | 19:19.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Jose Moreno | Fr | West Hills | 19:27.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Albert Hernndez | Fr | Glendale | 19:28.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Richard Gibson | Fr | El Camino Real | 19:30.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Collin Chapman | Fr | Vista | 19:32.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Eric Ingrande | Fr | Grossmont | 19:33.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
32 | Bransun Forgione | Fr | Vista | 19:34.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Yale Yang | Fr | Troy | 19:34.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Watts | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:35.2 | 6:41 | 4/9 | 16/33 | 1/17 | ||||
35 | Jeremy Lee | Fr | Homestead | 19:40.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
36 | Aidan Chappell | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:42.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Phillip Mota | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:52.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Robert Kimura | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:52.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Taylor | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:53.1 | 6:47 | 5/9 | 17/33 | 1/11 | ||||
40 | Dean Yacoubian | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:53.6 | 6:47 | 6/9 | 18/33 | 1/8 | ||||
41 | Dominic Pellegrino | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Dougher | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:55.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Connor Beezhold | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:55.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Alvaro Maldonado | Fr | Vista | 19:56.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Brandon Sharp | Fr | Edison (hb) | 19:56.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Tim Dykens | Fr | Lakewood | 19:57.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Alexander Parada | Fr | El Camino Real | 20:00.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
48 | Thomas Ito | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:01.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
49 | Parker Norris | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:03.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Rodgers | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 20:04.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Graham Leimer | Fr | Troy | 20:04.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Jones | Fr | Chaffey | 20:08.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Nathen Rivas | Fr | Rancho Verde | 20:09.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Aleja Fernandez Ramirez | Fr | El Camino Real | 20:09.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
55 | Elijah Garcia | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:13.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Miguel Alonso | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:17.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Christopher Fong | Fr | Homestead | 20:22.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
58 | Adonay Cortez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 20:23.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Jeremy Miller | Fr | Lakewood | 20:27.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Nelson Vega | Fr | Lakewood | 20:27.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Riley O'neil | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:28.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Solakian | Fr | Glendale | 20:30.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Gregory Hass | Fr | Edison (hb) | 20:34.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | Hayden White | Fr | Grossmont | 20:35.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Cole Gorton | Fr | Grossmont | 20:36.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Nicholas Worth | Fr | Edison (hb) | 20:41.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Cole Fatone | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:47.3 | 7:06 | 7/9 | 22/33 | 1/5 | ||||
68 | Francisco Romero | So | Santa Ana | 20:47.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Max Glasman | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:49.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Jared Berryman | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:50.6 | 7:07 | 8/9 | 24/33 | 1/2 | ||||
71 | Victor Cova | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:53.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Leonardo Almaraz | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:00.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Norberto Gomez | Fr | Santee | 21:01.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
74 | Kyle Recker | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:04.9 | 7:12 | 9/9 | 29/33 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Cesar Lopez | Fr | Chaffey | 21:08.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Corio Liam | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:21.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Mealio | Fr | Troy | 21:22.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
78 | Ricardo Ramirez | Fr | Rancho Verde | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
79 | Justin Dominguez | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:27.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
80 | Mark Rivas | Fr | Norco | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
81 | Bailey Nellesen | Fr | Norco | 21:53.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
82 | Moises Majica | Fr | Lakewood | 21:55.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
83 | Cole Sheive | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:57.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
84 | Kyle Thom | Fr | Edison (hb) | 22:11.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
85 | Jimmy Anderson | Fr | Edison (hb) | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
86 | Leonardo Pallares | Fr | Palmdale | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Spidell | Fr | Troy | 22:29.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
88 | Derek Tran | Fr | Troy | 22:33.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
89 | Ejey Rodriguez | Fr | Vista | 22:39.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
90 | Jarrod Delin | Fr | Troy | 22:45.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
91 | Aiden Payne | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:52.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
92 | Jack Penner | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
93 | Jeffery Hesslink | Fr | West Hills | 23:02.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
94 | Paul Hatala | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 23:04.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
95 | Hugo Casarrubias | Fr | Palmdale | 23:06.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Panduro | Fr | Palmdale | 23:25.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
97 | Ben Carfano | Fr | Edison (hb) | 23:45.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
98 | Aj Iiagan | Fr | James Logan | 23:53.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
99 | Thomas Wootton | Fr | Norco | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
100 | Jonnathon Muresan | Fr | Norco | 24:02.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
101 | Jaylen Ouk | Fr | Lakewood | 24:06.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Mccann | Fr | Etiwanda | 24:13.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
103 | Adam Asher | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 24:39.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
104 | Paul Hlavac | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 24:49.7 | 8:28 | |||||||
105 | Zach Goemaat | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Covarubias | Fr | Chaffey | 25:26.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
107 | Brett Young | Fr | Lakewood | 25:49.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
108 | Jesus Lopez | Fr | Palmdale | 26:00.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
109 | Cooper Hendries | Fr | Edison (hb) | 26:15.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
110 | Taylor Williams | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 26:31.5 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Homestead 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:39 |
94:15 18:51 6:26 |
72 | Cameron Mackay Fr 17:43 6:03 3 |
Vincent Li Fr 18:00 6:09 4 |
Varun Tandon Fr 18:30 6:19 8 |
Jeremy Lee Fr 19:41 6:43 20 |
Christopher Fong Fr 20:22 6:57 37 |
||
2 | Los Alamitos 7-5-3-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
96:09 19:14 6:34 |
80 | Jacob Rips Fr 18:33 6:20 10 |
Toben Torres Fr 18:55 6:27 12 |
Bradley Hartwyk Fr 19:13 6:33 15 |
Ryan Watts Fr 19:35 6:41 19 |
Jacob Taylor Fr 19:53 6:47 24 |
Dean Yacoubian Fr 19:54 6:47 25 |
Cole Fatone Fr 20:47 7:06 43 |
3 | Mira Costa 2-4-5-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
96:25 19:17 6:35 |
97 | Chris Shirazi Fr 17:38 6:01 2 |
Michael Elias Fr 19:01 6:29 14 |
Dominic Pellegrino Fr 19:55 6:48 26 |
Ryan Dougher Fr 19:56 6:48 27 |
Connor Beezhold Fr 19:56 6:48 28 |
Max Glasman Fr 20:50 7:06 45 |
|
4 | Santa Ana 1-2-2-5-4 Gap: 4:10 |
97:53 19:35 6:41 |
124 | Justin Amaro Fr 17:18 5:54 1 |
Luis Cuataytol Fr 19:01 6:29 13 |
Mateo Nicanor Fr 19:19 6:35 16 |
Francisco Romero So 20:48 7:06 44 |
Justin Dominguez Fr 21:28 7:20 50 |
||
5 | Cosumnes Oaks 5-3-4-3-5 Gap: 4:32 |
99:39 19:56 6:48 |
127 | Ron Michael Yu Fr 18:21 6:16 6 |
Jake Bowers Fr 18:31 6:19 9 |
Robert Kimura Fr 19:53 6:47 23 |
Thomas Ito Fr 20:02 6:50 31 |
Aiden Payne Fr 22:52 7:48 58 |
||
6 | Etiwanda 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:25 |
100:00 20:00 6:50 |
151 | Blake Hare Fr 18:36 6:21 11 |
Phillip Mota Fr 19:53 6:47 22 |
Elijah Garcia Fr 20:14 6:54 35 |
Miguel Alonso Fr 20:18 6:56 36 |
Leonardo Almaraz Fr 21:01 7:10 47 |
Jacob Mccann Fr 24:14 8:16 63 |
|
7 | Troy 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 4:04 |
101:56 20:23 6:57 |
163 | Derek D'amelia Fr 18:26 6:17 7 |
Yale Yang Fr 19:34 6:41 18 |
Graham Leimer Fr 20:04 6:51 34 |
Ryan Mealio Fr 21:22 7:18 49 |
Nathan Spidell Fr 22:30 7:41 55 |
Derek Tran Fr 22:33 7:42 56 |
Jarrod Delin Fr 22:45 7:46 57 |
8 | Lakewood 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:36 |
102:07 20:25 6:58 |
175 | Alvin Chek Fr 19:20 6:36 17 |
Tim Dykens Fr 19:57 6:49 30 |
Jeremy Miller Fr 20:27 6:59 38 |
Nelson Vega Fr 20:27 6:59 39 |
Moises Majica Fr 21:56 7:29 51 |
Jaylen Ouk Fr 24:07 8:14 62 |
Brett Young Fr 25:49 8:49 66 |
9 | San Marcos (sm) 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:38 |
102:30 20:30 7:00 |
187 | Aidan Chappell Fr 19:43 6:44 21 |
Parker Norris Fr 20:03 6:51 32 |
Riley O'neil Fr 20:29 6:59 40 |
Victor Cova Fr 20:54 7:08 46 |
Corio Liam Fr 21:21 7:17 48 |
Cole Sheive Fr 21:58 7:30 52 |
Paul Hatala Fr 23:05 7:53 60 |
10 | Edison (hb) 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 2:29 |
105:50 21:10 7:13 |
219 | Brandon Sharp Fr 19:57 6:48 29 |
Gregory Hass Fr 20:34 7:01 41 |
Nicholas Worth Fr 20:41 7:04 42 |
Kyle Thom Fr 22:12 7:34 53 |
Jimmy Anderson Fr 22:26 7:39 54 |
Ben Carfano Fr 23:46 8:07 61 |
Cooper Hendries Fr 26:15 8:58 67 |
11 | Foothill (sa) 4-8-10-10-11 Gap: 6:46 |
110:57 22:11 7:34 |
226 | Nick Picone Fr 18:16 6:14 5 |
Jacob Rodgers Fr 20:04 6:51 33 |
Jack Penner Fr 22:55 7:49 59 |
Adam Asher Fr 24:40 8:25 64 |
Zach Goemaat Fr 25:02 8:33 65 |
Taylor Williams Fr 26:32 9:03 68 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
35 races + combined.
All Girls Races
30 races + combined.