Yorba Linda Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alfred Daher | Jr | JV | 19:11 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 58/179 | 7/8 | 15/22 | 2/13 | 19:58 (0:47,3.9) |
19:58 (0:47,3.9) |
19:58 (0:47,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Andrew Tang | So | So | 19:53 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 65/137 | 5/6 | 19/22 | 6/13 | 22:06 (2:13,10.0) |
22:06 (2:13,10.0) |
22:06 (2:13,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Andrew Valda Arana | So | So | 18:50 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 22/137 | 3/6 | 13/22 | 2/24 | 20:01 (1:11,5.9) |
20:01 (1:11,5.9) |
20:01 (1:11,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Austin Gold | Sr | JV | 18:10 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 20/179 | 4/8 | 7/22 | 2/21 | 18:24 (0:14,1.3) |
18:24 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Bradley Mont | Fr | Fr | 19:32 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 66/188 | 7/8 | 17/22 | 2/13 | |||||
Brandon Papin | Fr | Fr | 17:58 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 12/188 | 1/8 | 4/22 | 10/31 | |||||
Bret Worrell | Fr | Fr | 19:23 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 60/188 | 6/8 | 16/22 | 3/15 | |||||
Brian Lee | Fr | Fr | 17:59 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 13/188 | 2/8 | 5/22 | 3/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cooper Penalosa | Jr | JV | 20:03 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 94/179 | 8/8 | 20/22 | 2/9 | 20:55 (0:52,4.1) |
20:55 (0:52,4.1) |
20:55 (0:52,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Danison Gamboa | Fr | Fr | 20:09 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 86/188 | 8/8 | 21/22 | 1/7 | |||||
Erik Rodriguez | Jr | JV | 18:46 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 37/179 | 6/8 | 12/22 | 1/18 | 19:13 (0:27,2.3) |
19:13 (0:27,2.3) |
19:13 (0:27,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Erik Saldana | Fr | Fr | 18:26 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 24/188 | 3/8 | 9/22 | 3/24 | |||||
Evan Alire | Fr | Fr | 18:43 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 34/188 | 4/8 | 10/22 | 3/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Garrett De Bruhl | Jr | JV | 18:44 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 35/179 | 5/8 | 11/22 | 3/20 | 21:19 (2:35,12.1) |
21:19 (2:35,12.1) |
21:19 (2:35,12.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jared Rucker | Sr | JV | 17:43 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 10/179 | 3/8 | 3/22 | 2/22 | 19:24 (1:41,8.7) |
19:24 (1:41,8.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jimmy Sotelo | So | So | 20:39 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 93/137 | 6/6 | 22/22 | 8/9 | 21:44 (1:05,5.0) |
21:44 (1:05,5.0) |
21:44 (1:05,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joe Nibali | So | So | 19:47 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 62/137 | 4/6 | 18/22 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Josiah Marton | Jr | JV | 17:35 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 5/179 | 1/8 | 1/22 | 4/27 | 19:12 (1:37,8.4) |
19:12 (1:37,8.4) |
19:12 (1:37,8.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Riley Whelan | So | So | 18:09 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 9/137 | 1/6 | 6/22 | 7/28 | 18:32 (0:23,2.1) |
18:32 (0:23,2.1) |
18:32 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Roger Fang | So | So | 18:18 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 12/137 | 2/6 | 8/22 | 4/27 | 21:19 (3:01,14.2) |
21:19 (3:01,14.2) |
21:19 (3:01,14.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sumesh Rawal | Fr | Fr | 18:54 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 40/188 | 5/8 | 14/22 | 2/17 | |||||
Taylor Vigil | Jr | JV | 17:38 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 8/179 | 2/8 | 2/22 | 2/25 | 21:16 (3:38,17.1) |
21:16 (3:38,17.1) |
21:16 (3:38,17.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 6/13 | 94:57 1:44 |
2.93 | 6:29 | 6:12 | 6:47 | 138 | 6:20 | 98:24 (3:27,3.5) |
98:24 (3:27,3.5) |
93:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Riley Whelan (8), Roger Fang (11), Andrew Valda Arana (18), Joe Nibali (49), Andrew Tang (52) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/20 | 89:50 1:09 |
2.93 | 6:08 | 6:00 | 6:24 | 69 | 6:04 | 93:34 (3:44,4.0) |
93:34 (3:44,4.0) |
92:17 (2:27,2.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Josiah Marton (4), Taylor Vigil (7), Jared Rucker (9), Austin Gold (17), Garrett De Bruhl (32) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/17 | 92:00 0:56 |
2.93 | 6:17 | 6:08 | 6:27 | 90 | 6:13 | 94:01 (2:01,2.1) |
94:01 (2:01,2.1) |
94:01 (2:01,2.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Brandon Papin (8), Brian Lee (9), Erik Saldana (17), Evan Alire (25), Sumesh Rawal (31) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Freddy Torres | So | North Monterey | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Owen Ibarra | So | North Monterey | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Jeremy Samples | So | North Monterey | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Luis Terrones | So | Saddleback | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Raul Cuevas | So | Wilson (hh) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Jose Murrillo | So | High Tech High | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Leighton Mair | So | Calabasas | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Luis Camacho | So | North Monterey | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Fernando Gonzalez | So | San Juan Hills | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Keaton Shinn | So | San Marcos (sb) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Francisco Joya | So | Saddleback | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Barrett | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Riley Whelan | So | Yorba Linda | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Noah De Laurie | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Nate Marfil | So | Will C. Wood | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Roger Fang | So | Yorba Linda | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Alex Ayala | So | Wilson (hh) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Niegocki | So | High Tech High | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Blake Guyse | So | Yucca Valley | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Charles Ricotta | So | El Dorado (pla) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Alek Podkin | So | Will C. Wood | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Ty Still | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Chris Harris | So | Rio Americano | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Fletcher | So | North Monterey | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Gerigk | So | Rio Americano | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Valda Arana | So | Yorba Linda | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Bodhi Drinkard | So | Will C. Wood | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Gibson | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | William Rojas | So | Century | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Grosse | So | Saddleback | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Brady Carbajal | So | Saddleback | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Omar Saleh | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Chad Sorensen | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Shaldone | So | Rio Americano | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Owen Mcevoy | So | Chaminade | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Isaiah Liwanag | So | Wilson (hh) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Hunter Nelson | So | El Dorado (pla) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Julian Hawkins | So | San Juan Hills | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Josh Ortega | So | High Tech High | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Luis Tapia | So | High Tech High | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Jesus Santiago | So | Century | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Barnett | So | Pacifica (gg) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Paul Pfeiffer | So | Wilson (hh) | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Alex Acuna | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Noah Aragon | So | Lompoc | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Trevor Brown | So | High Tech High | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Raphael Perdomo | So | El Dorado (pla) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Vega | So | Wilson (hh) | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Kirk | So | Yosemite | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Trevor Singley | Fr | Rio Americano | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Christian Martinez | So | Grand Terrace | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | William Berdugo | So | Wilson (hh) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Angel Menchaca | So | San Juan Hills | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Brendan Mcmanus | So | San Juan Hills | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | David Santiago | So | Century | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Henry Lutz | So | San Juan Hills | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Shane Eckstein | So | Yosemite | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Horton | So | Yosemite | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Mike Nguyen | So | El Dorado (pla) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Michael Alvarado | So | Gahr | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Paolo Manlucu | So | Chaminade | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Jorge Chavarria | So | Saddleback | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Adam Shields | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Cristian Vazquez | So | San Bernardino | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Abner Cabanillas | So | North Monterey | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Joe Nibali | So | Yorba Linda | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Jonah Warschaw | So | Chaminade | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Darian Meertins | So | Saddleback | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Tang | So | Yorba Linda | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Tore Harlan | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Mitchell Aronoff | So | Calabasas | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Justin Rodriquez | So | Hanford West | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Josh Abrajan | So | Bellflower | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Alejandro Navarro | So | Chaminade | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Jose Cervantes | So | Lompoc | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Nick Molina | So | Hanford West | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Brendan Rhoan | So | Yosemite | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Paul Esposito | So | Yosemite | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Volpetti | So | Yosemite | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
80 | Brian Chhang | So | Saddleback | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Raymond Flores | So | Saddleback | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Aidan Booth | So | Cathedral Catholic | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Sean Nelson | So | Rio Americano | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Drake Mckee | So | Will C. Wood | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Itchon | So | Cathedral Catholic | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Jonathan Lopez | So | Gahr | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Brown | So | San Juan Hills | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Garrett Gardner | So | Rio Americano | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | Tim Mezeire | So | Cathedral Catholic | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Kunal Grandon | So | Gahr | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
91 | Marcos Ruiz | So | San Bernardino | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
92 | Garrett Moon | So | Barstow | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
93 | Bryan Peters | So | High Tech High | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Bryant Ortega | So | Bellflower | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
95 | Robert Rojas | So | San Juan Hills | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Gustavo Murillo | So | Saddleback | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
97 | Jimmy Sotelo | So | Yorba Linda | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Kolby Oliver | So | San Juan Hills | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
99 | Issac Ballesteros | So | Grand Terrace | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Noe Ortega | So | San Jacinto | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
101 | David Gurrola | So | Saddleback | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
102 | Raymond Zheng | So | Wilson (hh) | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Eric Manzanarez | So | Lompoc | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Raidon | So | Barstow | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
105 | Jacob Rosenburg | So | High Tech High | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
106 | Raul Villeda | So | Wilson (hh) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
107 | Stephan Kim | So | Beverly Hills | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
108 | Adam Childs | So | San Marcos (sb) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
109 | Angel Padilla | So | Tahquitz | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
110 | Devin Chilson | So | Grand Terrace | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
111 | Zach Ormand | So | Will C. Wood | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Garrett White | So | Yosemite | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
113 | Ernesto Saldivar | So | Wilson (hh) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
114 | Robert Magana | So | Barstow | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Wallace | So | Yosemite | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | George Verdugo | So | Grand Terrace | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
117 | Jordan Berg | So | Yosemite | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
118 | Michael Vanbalinghe | So | Yosemite | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
119 | Sebastion Zurita | So | Tahquitz | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Alex Ramos | So | North Monterey | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Jasper Romero | So | Gahr | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
122 | Samuel Beadle | So | Beverly Hills | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
123 | Cesar Rosales | So | Century | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
124 | Roberto Flores | So | San Bernardino | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
125 | Johnathan Flores | So | Lompoc | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
126 | Vargas Ruben | So | Hanford West | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
127 | Giovanny Najera | So | Century | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
128 | Austin Thom | So | San Jacinto | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
129 | Yoo Chan Kim | So | Chaminade | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
130 | Jonathan Martindel | So | Grand Terrace | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
131 | Quentin Lawrence | So | Yosemite | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
132 | Fermin Uribe | So | Will C. Wood | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
133 | Paul Montgomery | So | Yucca Valley | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
134 | Jose Garcia | So | San Bernardino | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
135 | Jared Martinez | So | San Bernardino | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
136 | Alexi Robles | So | San Jacinto | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
137 | Carter Whittaker | So | Rim Of The World | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
138 | Harrison Scullin | So | Rim Of The World | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
139 | Arwin Chawla | So | Beverly Hills | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
140 | Brian Arianpour | So | Beverly Hills | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
141 | Jason Midgley | So | Tahquitz | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Monterey 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
86:59 17:24 5:56 |
34 | Freddy Torres So 16:30 5:38 1 |
Owen Ibarra So 16:54 5:46 2 |
Jeremy Samples So 17:10 5:52 3 |
Luis Camacho So 17:43 6:03 7 |
Tyler Fletcher So 18:42 6:23 21 |
Abner Cabanillas So 19:46 6:45 54 |
Alex Ramos So 21:45 7:25 79 |
2 | San Marcos (sb) 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
92:43 18:33 6:20 |
104 | Keaton Shinn So 17:54 6:07 9 |
Jacob Barrett So 18:05 6:10 11 |
Ty Still So 18:32 6:20 19 |
Chad Sorensen So 19:00 6:29 28 |
Alex Acuna So 19:12 6:33 37 |
Adam Shields So 19:42 6:43 52 |
Tore Harlan So 19:56 6:48 59 |
3 | Saddleback 2-2-3-2-3 Gap: 2:08 |
92:54 18:35 6:20 |
118 | Luis Terrones So 17:27 5:57 4 |
Francisco Joya So 17:55 6:07 10 |
Brandon Grosse So 18:58 6:28 26 |
Brady Carbajal So 18:59 6:29 27 |
Jorge Chavarria So 19:35 6:41 51 |
Darian Meertins So 19:51 6:46 57 |
Brian Chhang So 20:02 6:50 64 |
4 | Wilson (hh) 3-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
93:15 18:39 6:22 |
127 | Raul Cuevas So 17:29 5:58 5 |
Alex Ayala So 18:20 6:15 16 |
Isaiah Liwanag So 19:00 6:29 31 |
Paul Pfeiffer So 19:07 6:31 36 |
Christopher Vega So 19:19 6:36 39 |
William Berdugo So 19:24 6:37 43 |
Raymond Zheng So 20:50 7:07 73 |
5 | High Tech High 4-6-7-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
93:16 18:39 6:22 |
128 | Jose Murrillo So 17:35 6:00 6 |
Brandon Niegocki So 18:24 6:17 17 |
Josh Ortega So 19:02 6:30 33 |
Luis Tapia So 19:02 6:30 34 |
Trevor Brown So 19:13 6:34 38 |
Bryan Peters So 20:32 7:00 70 |
Jacob Rosenburg So 20:53 7:08 74 |
6 | San Juan Hills 5-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:41 |
93:44 18:45 6:24 |
142 | Fernando Gonzalez So 17:43 6:03 8 |
Noah De Laurie Jr 18:12 6:13 13 |
Julian Hawkins So 19:01 6:29 32 |
Angel Menchaca So 19:24 6:37 44 |
Brendan Mcmanus So 19:24 6:37 45 |
Henry Lutz So 19:25 6:38 47 |
Ryan Brown So 20:16 6:55 67 |
7 | Yorba Linda 7-7-4-7-7 Gap: 1:44 |
94:57 18:59 6:29 |
163 | Riley Whelan So 18:09 6:12 12 |
Roger Fang So 18:18 6:15 15 |
Andrew Valda Arana So 18:50 6:26 23 |
Joe Nibali So 19:47 6:45 55 |
Andrew Tang So 19:53 6:47 58 |
Jimmy Sotelo So 20:39 7:03 71 |
|
8 | Rio Americano 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:35 |
95:58 19:12 6:33 |
177 | Chris Harris So 18:38 6:22 20 |
Jacob Gerigk So 18:44 6:24 22 |
Nathan Shaldone So 19:00 6:29 29 |
Trevor Singley Fr 19:23 6:37 41 |
Sean Nelson So 20:13 6:54 65 |
Garrett Gardner So 20:17 6:55 68 |
|
9 | Will C. Wood 8-8-7-9-9 Gap: 2:46 |
96:52 19:22 6:37 |
198 | Nate Marfil So 18:16 6:14 14 |
Alek Podkin So 18:28 6:18 18 |
Bodhi Drinkard So 18:53 6:27 24 |
Drake Mckee So 20:13 6:54 66 |
Zach Ormand So 21:02 7:11 76 |
Fermin Uribe So 23:27 8:00 85 |
|
10 | Yosemite 12-12-12-12-10 Gap: 0:39 |
98:19 19:40 6:43 |
260 | Kevin Kirk So 19:23 6:37 40 |
Shane Eckstein So 19:26 6:38 48 |
Matthew Horton So 19:26 6:38 49 |
Brendan Rhoan So 20:02 6:50 61 |
Paul Esposito So 20:02 6:50 62 |
Andrew Volpetti So 20:02 6:50 63 |
Garrett White So 21:11 7:14 77 |
11 | Century 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 3:37 |
101:51 20:22 6:57 |
268 | William Rojas So 18:58 6:28 25 |
Jesus Santiago So 19:03 6:30 35 |
David Santiago So 19:25 6:38 46 |
Cesar Rosales So 21:50 7:27 80 |
Giovanny Najera So 22:35 7:42 82 |
||
12 | Chaminade 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 3:53 |
101:10 20:14 6:54 |
279 | Owen Mcevoy So 19:00 6:29 30 |
Paolo Manlucu So 19:30 6:39 50 |
Jonah Warschaw So 19:48 6:45 56 |
Alejandro Navarro So 19:59 6:49 60 |
Yoo Chan Kim So 22:53 7:49 83 |
||
13 | Grand Terrace 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:32 |
105:29 21:06 7:12 |
351 | Christian Martinez So 19:24 6:37 42 |
Issac Ballesteros So 20:40 7:03 72 |
Devin Chilson So 21:00 7:10 75 |
George Verdugo So 21:29 7:20 78 |
Jonathan Martindel So 22:56 7:50 84 |
||
14 | San Bernardino 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:34 |
110:30 22:06 7:33 |
376 | Cristian Vazquez So 19:45 6:44 53 |
Marcos Ruiz So 20:32 7:00 69 |
Roberto Flores So 21:53 7:28 81 |
Jose Garcia So 24:01 8:12 86 |
Jared Martinez So 24:19 8:18 87 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Santos | Sr | Rubidoux | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Albert Gonzalez | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Alex Sanchez | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Austin Smith | Sr | Del Oro | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Josiah Marton | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:35 | 6:00 | 1/8 | 1/22 | 4/27 | 19:12 (1:37) |
19:12 (1:37) |
19:12 (1:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Noah Avelino | Sr | Rio Mesa | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Jerry Perez | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Taylor Vigil | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:38 | 6:01 | 2/8 | 2/22 | 2/25 | 21:16 (3:38) |
21:16 (3:38) |
21:16 (3:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Jeffrey Trytten | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Jared Rucker | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:43 | 6:03 | 3/8 | 3/22 | 2/22 | 19:24 (1:41) |
19:24 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Luis Castillo | Sr | Buena Park | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Makare | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Juan Medina | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Angel Lopez | Jr | Will C. Wood | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Jackson Ayers | Sr | Oak Park | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Harris | Jr | Oak Park | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Dj Torres | Jr | Rio Mesa | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | David Fraley | Sr | Rio Mesa | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Rhys White | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Austin Gold | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:10 | 6:12 | 4/8 | 7/22 | 2/21 | 18:24 (0:14) |
18:24 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Drew Paulson | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Edbin Gonzalez | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Sam Soltan | Sr | Rio Mesa | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Dwayne Mosbey | Sr | Buena Park | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | James Whiteley | Jr | Oak Park | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Rune Reimertz | Sr | Oak Park | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Diamond | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Brendon Lau | Jr | Calabasas | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Blake Bonecutter | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Alexander Ghavani | Jr | Beverly Hills | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Brian Schwartz | Sr | Oak Park | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Eduardo Espinoza | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Eric Schreckengast | Sr | La Canada | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Rj Fazio | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Garrett De Bruhl | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:44 | 6:24 | 5/8 | 11/22 | 3/20 | 21:19 (2:35) |
21:19 (2:35) |
21:19 (2:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Juan Perea | Sr | Sonora (lh) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Erik Rodriguez | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:46 | 6:24 | 6/8 | 12/22 | 1/18 | 19:13 (0:27) |
19:13 (0:27) |
19:13 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Joseph Budai | Jr | Tehachapi | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Devin Bruce | Sr | Del Oro | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | James Gebhard | Jr | Oak Park | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Arnold | Sr | Rio Mesa | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Tristan Rhoan | Sr | Yosemite | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Johnny Khaw | Jr | Oak Park | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Vincent Medina | Jr | Rio Mesa | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Moises Garcia | Jr | Rubidoux | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Kenny Jeffris | Sr | Yosemite | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Christian Botz-zapp | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Joe Shanahan | Jr | Del Oro | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
49 | Thomas Storetuedt | Jr | Oak Park | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
50 | Justin Smith | Jr | Will C. Wood | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
51 | Travis Glynn | Jr | Del Oro | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Shiri | Jr | Beverly Hills | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Justin Espinoza | Jr | Sonora (lh) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Caleb Rosenfeld | Jr | Calabasas | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Connor Evans | Sr | Rim Of The World | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Ben Williams | Sr | Yosemite | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Oliver Curley | Jr | Yosemite | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | Alfred Daher | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:11 | 6:33 | 7/8 | 15/22 | 2/13 | 19:58 (0:47) |
19:58 (0:47) |
19:58 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Andres Salcedo | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Angel Gutierrez | Sr | Pasadena | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Matt Williams | Jr | Oak Park | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Tahj Spigner | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Zach Mclaughlin | Sr | Del Oro | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Chris Sanchez | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Sandell | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Armento | Sr | Gahr | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Selvam Sendhil | Jr | Beverly Hills | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Sam Williams | Jr | Yosemite | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Alex Barry | Jr | Calabasas | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Adam Scott | Sr | Yosemite | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Brian Martinez | Jr | Buena Park | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Kevyn Leon | Jr | Pacific | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Ross Edwards | Jr | Calabasas | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
74 | Taron Sickler | Jr | Will C. Wood | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Joseph Flores | Sr | Rubidoux | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
76 | Adrian Gonzalez | Sr | Ocean View | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | Chris Cortez | Jr | Pacific | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Hayden Upton | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Ronaldo Macias | Jr | Pacific | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Vong | Jr | Temple City | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Bryan Santacruz | Sr | Oak Park | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
82 | Grant Thompson | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Nikolas Walter | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Tal Roded | Jr | Oak Park | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Kobayashi | Sr | Palos Verdes | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Aiden Gillam | Jr | Tehachapi | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Jordan Rose | Sr | Yosemite | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Mitchell Marquez | Jr | Tehachapi | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Curtis Alexander | Jr | Del Oro | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Michael Palacios | Jr | Pacific | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Eugene Olivar | Jr | Gahr | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
92 | Roberto Huertero | Sr | Rubidoux | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Jordan Epstein | Sr | Oak Park | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
94 | Cooper Penalosa | Jr | Yorba Linda | 20:03 | 6:51 | 8/8 | 20/22 | 2/9 | 20:55 (0:52) |
20:55 (0:52) |
20:55 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
95 | Jason Moore | Jr | Del Oro | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Gabe Fajl | Jr | Oak Park | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Bowan | Jr | Del Oro | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
98 | Chase Lassos | Jr | Yosemite | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Harry Chow | Jr | Temple City | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Genaro Gonzalez | Sr | Ocean View | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Kingsland | Jr | Yosemite | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Evan Burkhardt | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Alexander Appelrou | Sr | Oak Park | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Henry Guan | Jr | Temple City | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Justin Ostrem | Jr | Tehachapi | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Jonathan Connelly | Jr | La Canada | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | James Studebaker | Sr | Laguna Hills | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Nikol Shrestha | Jr | Gahr | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | James Tanous | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
110 | Tim Du | Jr | Temple City | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Steven Anker | Jr | Gahr | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Nguyen | Jr | Buena Park | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Alex Mello | Sr | Yosemite | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Mateos Jabbaz-moua | Jr | Calabasas | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
115 | Anthony Rodriguez | Jr | Pacific | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
116 | Michael Glidewell | Sr | La Canada | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
117 | Benjamin Too | Jr | Oak Park | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
118 | Gustavo Segundo | Jr | Pacific | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | Yash Vaidya | Jr | Gahr | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
120 | Jesus Cobos | Jr | Pacific | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Andrew West | Sr | La Canada | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | Robinson Hess | Jr | Del Oro | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | Jordan Rayfield | Jr | Calabasas | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Green | Jr | Tehachapi | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
125 | Justice Iverson-seem | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
126 | Griffin Gilmore | Sr | Oak Park | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
127 | Ezequiel Clemente | Jr | Gahr | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
128 | Justin Bouchan | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
129 | David Hermosillo | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Abitan | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
131 | Matt Springer | Jr | Yosemite | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
132 | Trevor Martin | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Nathan Mabin | Sr | Gahr | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Zubin Verma | Jr | Oak Park | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Yu | Jr | Tehachapi | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
136 | Greg Royse | Jr | Yosemite | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
137 | Corey Smithson | Sr | Rim Of The World | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
138 | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Sam Trower | Jr | Oak Park | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | Liam Parsons-meyer | Jr | Palos Verdes | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
141 | Dennis Clark | So | Pasadena | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
142 | Alex Bullard | Sr | Tehachapi | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
143 | Javier Alvarez | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
144 | Sergio Lopez | Sr | Pasadena | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
145 | Adam Price | Sr | Rim Of The World | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
146 | Sage Smith | Sr | Yucca Valley | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
147 | Robert Vasquez | Sr | Pasadena | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
148 | Spencer Liu | Jr | Temple City | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
149 | Martin Carbajal | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
150 | Aaron Flores | Jr | Buena Park | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
151 | Amir Golshani | Jr | Calabasas | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
152 | Clark Grissom | Sr | Rim Of The World | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
153 | Michael Reyes | Jr | Buena Park | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
154 | Manuel Ortiz | Jr | Buena Park | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
155 | Gianmarco Denis | Sr | Beverly Hills | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
156 | Andrew Bartels | Sr | Tehachapi | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
157 | Chase Aguilera | Sr | Rim Of The World | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
158 | Michael Cheng | Sr | Temple City | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
159 | Austin Amabisco | Jr | Del Oro | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
160 | Gabriel Ang | Jr | Pasadena | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
161 | Timothy Milles | Jr | Oak Park | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
162 | Derek Mc Grew | Sr | Rim Of The World | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
163 | Tim Chulyak | Sr | Tehachapi | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
164 | Prince Gill | Sr | Tehachapi | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
165 | Paul Blanco | Jr | La Canada | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
166 | Alden Robison | Sr | Pasadena | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
167 | Vincent Sacharske | Jr | Laguna Hills | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
168 | Jason Au | Sr | Temple City | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
169 | Harmon Rai | Jr | Palos Verdes | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
170 | Ramon Magallon | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
171 | Nunes Rigo | Sr | Hanford West | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
172 | Huy Ly | Jr | Temple City | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
173 | Bailey Bechtel | Sr | Will C. Wood | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
174 | Brian Winslow | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
175 | Justin Draper | Sr | Will C. Wood | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
176 | Hank Liu | Jr | Temple City | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
177 | Brian Huynh | Jr | Laguna Hills | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
178 | Aaron Boudaie | Jr | Beverly Hills | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
179 | Brian Knight | Sr | Will C. Wood | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jurupa Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
88:51 17:46 6:04 |
39 | Albert Gonzalez Sr 17:23 5:56 1 |
Alex Sanchez Jr 17:25 5:57 2 |
Jerry Perez Jr 17:38 6:01 6 |
Juan Medina Sr 18:03 6:10 11 |
Edbin Gonzalez Sr 18:22 6:16 19 |
Matthew Abitan Jr 20:53 7:08 102 |
Jorge Sanchez Sr 21:08 7:13 107 |
2 | Yorba Linda 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
89:50 17:58 6:08 |
69 | Josiah Marton Jr 17:35 6:00 4 |
Taylor Vigil Jr 17:38 6:01 7 |
Jared Rucker Sr 17:43 6:03 9 |
Austin Gold Sr 18:10 6:12 17 |
Garrett De Bruhl Jr 18:44 6:24 32 |
Erik Rodriguez Jr 18:46 6:24 33 |
Alfred Daher Jr 19:11 6:33 51 |
3 | Rio Mesa 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
91:05 18:13 6:13 |
93 | Noah Avelino Sr 17:37 6:01 5 |
Dj Torres Jr 18:06 6:11 15 |
David Fraley Sr 18:08 6:11 16 |
Sam Soltan Sr 18:26 6:17 20 |
Ethan Arnold Sr 18:48 6:25 37 |
Vincent Medina Jr 18:50 6:26 40 |
|
4 | Oak Park 8-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:32 |
91:45 18:21 6:16 |
100 | Jackson Ayers Sr 18:06 6:11 13 |
Ryan Harris Jr 18:06 6:11 14 |
James Whiteley Jr 18:27 6:18 22 |
Rune Reimertz Sr 18:28 6:18 23 |
Brian Schwartz Sr 18:38 6:22 28 |
James Gebhard Jr 18:48 6:25 36 |
Johnny Khaw Jr 18:50 6:26 39 |
5 | Del Oro 2-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:48 |
93:23 18:41 6:22 |
181 | Austin Smith Sr 17:28 5:58 3 |
Devin Bruce Sr 18:46 6:24 35 |
Joe Shanahan Jr 18:55 6:27 43 |
Travis Glynn Jr 18:58 6:28 45 |
Zach Mclaughlin Sr 19:16 6:35 55 |
Curtis Alexander Jr 20:00 6:50 77 |
Jason Moore Jr 20:03 6:51 80 |
6 | Palos Verdes 9-8-5-5-6 Gap: 1:38 |
94:07 18:49 6:25 |
187 | Drew Paulson Sr 18:14 6:13 18 |
Jacob Diamond Sr 18:29 6:18 24 |
Rj Fazio Sr 18:40 6:22 31 |
Christian Botz-zapp Sr 18:52 6:26 42 |
Nikolas Walter Jr 19:52 6:47 72 |
Ryan Kobayashi Sr 19:55 6:48 73 |
James Tanous Jr 20:31 7:00 87 |
7 | Laguna Hills 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:05 |
94:39 18:56 6:28 |
213 | Jeffrey Trytten Sr 17:41 6:02 8 |
Blake Bonecutter Jr 18:36 6:21 26 |
Tahj Spigner Jr 19:15 6:34 54 |
Kyle Sandell Sr 19:21 6:36 57 |
Hayden Upton Jr 19:46 6:45 68 |
Grant Thompson Jr 19:51 6:46 71 |
James Studebaker Sr 20:31 7:00 85 |
8 | Yosemite 15-12-10-8-8 Gap: 0:37 |
95:19 19:04 6:30 |
238 | Tristan Rhoan Sr 18:48 6:25 38 |
Kenny Jeffris Sr 18:51 6:26 41 |
Ben Williams Sr 19:07 6:31 49 |
Oliver Curley Jr 19:08 6:32 50 |
Sam Williams Jr 19:25 6:38 60 |
Adam Scott Sr 19:29 6:39 62 |
Jordan Rose Sr 19:58 6:49 75 |
9 | Calabasas 10-10-12-10-9 Gap: 1:59 |
97:06 19:25 6:38 |
289 | Brendon Lau Jr 18:34 6:20 25 |
Caleb Rosenfeld Jr 18:59 6:29 47 |
Alex Barry Jr 19:26 6:38 61 |
Ross Edwards Jr 19:34 6:41 65 |
Mateos Jabbaz-moua Jr 20:33 7:01 91 |
Jordan Rayfield Jr 20:42 7:04 98 |
Amir Golshani Jr 21:58 7:30 115 |
10 | Buena Park 6-5-8-9-10 Gap: 4:00 |
98:08 19:38 6:42 |
298 | Luis Castillo Sr 17:49 6:05 10 |
Dwayne Mosbey Sr 18:26 6:17 21 |
Brian Martinez Jr 19:31 6:40 63 |
Ethan Nguyen Jr 20:33 7:01 90 |
Aaron Flores Jr 21:49 7:27 114 |
Michael Reyes Jr 22:02 7:31 117 |
Manuel Ortiz Jr 22:09 7:34 118 |
11 | Rancho Alamitos 12-13-13-11-11 Gap: 2:19 |
98:56 19:47 6:45 |
341 | Eduardo Espinoza Jr 18:39 6:22 29 |
Andres Salcedo Jr 19:11 6:33 52 |
Chris Sanchez Jr 19:18 6:35 56 |
Justin Bouchan Jr 20:50 7:07 101 |
Trevor Martin Jr 20:58 7:09 103 |
Ramon Magallon Jr 23:41 8:05 127 |
|
12 | Tehachapi 14-14-14-14-12 Gap: 1:56 |
99:52 19:58 6:49 |
366 | Joseph Budai Jr 18:46 6:24 34 |
Aiden Gillam Jr 19:55 6:48 74 |
Mitchell Marquez Jr 19:59 6:49 76 |
Justin Ostrem Jr 20:30 7:00 83 |
Daniel Green Jr 20:42 7:04 99 |
Ryan Yu Jr 21:05 7:12 105 |
Alex Bullard Sr 21:14 7:15 109 |
13 | Pacific 19-16-15-15-13 Gap: 1:00 |
99:38 19:56 6:48 |
370 | Kevyn Leon Jr 19:33 6:40 64 |
Chris Cortez Jr 19:45 6:44 67 |
Ronaldo Macias Jr 19:46 6:45 69 |
Michael Palacios Jr 20:01 6:50 78 |
Anthony Rodriguez Jr 20:33 7:01 92 |
Gustavo Segundo Jr 20:38 7:03 94 |
Jesus Cobos Jr 20:38 7:03 96 |
14 | Will C. Wood 7-9-9-12-14 Gap: 6:54 |
106:00 21:12 7:14 |
379 | Angel Lopez Jr 18:04 6:10 12 |
Justin Smith Jr 18:57 6:28 44 |
Taron Sickler Jr 19:42 6:43 66 |
Bailey Bechtel Sr 24:19 8:18 128 |
Justin Draper Sr 24:58 8:31 129 |
Brian Knight Sr 26:49 9:09 131 |
|
15 | Beverly Hills 11-11-11-13-15 Gap: 7:44 |
105:40 21:08 7:13 |
381 | Alexander Ghavani Jr 18:37 6:21 27 |
Ryan Shiri Jr 18:59 6:29 46 |
Selvam Sendhil Jr 19:23 6:37 59 |
Gianmarco Denis Sr 22:20 7:37 119 |
Aaron Boudaie Jr 26:21 9:00 130 |
||
16 | Gahr 18-17-17-17-16 Gap: 1:17 |
101:03 20:13 6:54 |
407 | Daniel Armento Sr 19:21 6:36 58 |
Eugene Olivar Jr 20:01 6:50 79 |
Nikol Shrestha Jr 20:31 7:00 86 |
Steven Anker Jr 20:32 7:00 89 |
Yash Vaidya Jr 20:38 7:03 95 |
Ezequiel Clemente Jr 20:49 7:06 100 |
Nathan Mabin Sr 20:59 7:10 104 |
17 | La Canada 13-15-16-16-17 Gap: 4:32 |
103:38 20:44 7:04 |
428 | Eric Schreckengast Sr 18:40 6:22 30 |
Jonathan Connelly Jr 20:31 7:00 84 |
Michael Glidewell Sr 20:36 7:02 93 |
Andrew West Sr 20:39 7:03 97 |
Paul Blanco Jr 23:12 7:55 124 |
||
18 | Temple City 20-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:53 |
102:42 20:32 7:01 |
434 | Kyle Vong Jr 19:46 6:45 70 |
Harry Chow Jr 20:17 6:55 81 |
Henry Guan Jr 20:29 6:59 82 |
Tim Du Jr 20:31 7:00 88 |
Spencer Liu Jr 21:39 7:23 113 |
Michael Cheng Sr 22:53 7:49 121 |
Jason Au Sr 23:23 7:59 126 |
19 | Rim Of The World 16-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:31 |
106:17 21:15 7:15 |
501 | Connor Evans Sr 19:02 6:30 48 |
Corey Smithson Sr 21:08 7:13 106 |
Adam Price Sr 21:35 7:22 111 |
Clark Grissom Sr 21:59 7:30 116 |
Chase Aguilera Sr 22:33 7:42 120 |
Derek Mc Grew Sr 23:08 7:54 123 |
|
20 | Pasadena 17-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:53 |
106:30 21:18 7:16 |
505 | Angel Gutierrez Sr 19:12 6:33 53 |
Dennis Clark So 21:12 7:14 108 |
Sergio Lopez Sr 21:23 7:18 110 |
Robert Vasquez Sr 21:38 7:23 112 |
Gabriel Ang Jr 23:05 7:53 122 |
Alden Robison Sr 23:12 7:55 125 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joaquin Rodriquez | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Juan Martinez | Fr | Hueneme | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Trad Berti | Fr | Paso Robles | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Edgar Martinez | Fr | Paso Robles | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Diego Mares | Fr | El Capitan | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Spencer Levin | Fr | Calabasas | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Jesus Cuenca | Fr | Bellflower | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Jovan Cahuantzi | Fr | Bellflower | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Abraham Flores | Fr | Rosemead | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Orlando Pulido | Fr | Garey | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Noah Lee | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Brandon Papin | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:58 | 6:08 | 1/8 | 4/22 | 10/31 | ||||
13 | Brian Lee | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:59 | 6:08 | 2/8 | 5/22 | 3/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Wesley Poulson | Fr | Tehachapi | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Luis Linares | Fr | Rosemead | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Johnathon Melendez | Fr | Paso Robles | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Haydn Diaz | Fr | Barstow | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Lucas Ciachurski | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Ramos | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Gonzalez | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Noah Hennig | Fr | Bonita | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Ostrom | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Gary Thu | Fr | Rosemead | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Erik Saldana | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:26 | 6:17 | 3/8 | 9/22 | 3/24 | ||||
25 | Anthony Hernandez | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Abo | Fr | Bonita | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Dominic Razo | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Sergio Rodriguez | Fr | Century | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Jorge Garcia | Fr | Garey | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Cameron Smith | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Timothy Hu | So | Rosemead | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Damien Navarro | Fr | Paso Robles | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Caleb Washburn | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Evan Alire | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:43 | 6:23 | 4/8 | 10/22 | 3/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Joel Chavez | Fr | Garey | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Cohen | Fr | Beverly Hills | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Cameron Fuller | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Javier Avila | Fr | Rosemead | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Zowie Hillebrandt | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Sumesh Rawal | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:54 | 6:27 | 5/8 | 14/22 | 2/17 | ||||
41 | Christopher Orozco | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Brandon Mora | Fr | Barstow | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Sheatz | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Vincent Rasso | Fr | Grand Terrace | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Joey Bacon | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Jesse Sethi | Fr | Bonita | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Alex Donnelly | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Aaron Ruiz | Fr | Century | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Jairo Ventura | Fr | San Bernardino | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Hector Jimenez | Fr | Paso Robles | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | Adrian Morales | Fr | Garey | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Evan Slaughtenhaup | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Gerlach | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Chase Sojka | Fr | Bonita | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Devlin Diaz | Fr | Barstow | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Spencer Edelman | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Luis Armendariz | Fr | Paso Robles | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
58 | Bryan Ortiz | Fr | Wilson (hh) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Derick Gutierrez | Fr | Bonita | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
60 | Bret Worrell | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:23 | 6:37 | 6/8 | 16/22 | 3/15 | ||||
61 | Robert Richardson | Fr | Barstow | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Carlos Cano | Fr | Garey | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Davin Medina | Fr | Bellflower | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Ramirez | Fr | Northview | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Miguel Martinez | Fr | Paso Robles | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Bradley Mont | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:32 | 6:40 | 7/8 | 17/22 | 2/13 | ||||
67 | Ben Lamm | Fr | Rosemead | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Jessie Garnica | Fr | Barstow | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Rourke Funke | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | James Deras | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Robert Richards | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
72 | Ricardo Lopez | Fr | Garey | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
73 | Gary Guan | Fr | Temple City | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Eric Lund | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Zehr | Fr | Tehachapi | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Sean Gaskins | Fr | Calabasas | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | Jose Rivera | Fr | Tahquitz | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Pitt | Fr | Calabasas | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | John Bloomingdale | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Yunchao Zhang | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Jose Ayala | Fr | North Monterey | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Jeremy Segal | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Luis Contridas | Fr | North Monterey | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Fan | Fr | Wilson (hh) | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Sam Roth | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Danison Gamboa | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:09 | 6:53 | 8/8 | 21/22 | 1/7 | ||||
87 | Alan Ha | Fr | Wilson (hh) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Min-soo Nam | Fr | Gahr | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | Larry Hudson | Fr | Gahr | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Edward Fernandez | Fr | Gahr | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | Benjamin Heller | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Adrian Preciado | Fr | Temple City | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Brandon Cargile | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Sami Elias | Fr | Bonita | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Peterson | Fr | Bonita | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Hernandez Jonathon | So | Grand Terrace | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
97 | Aidan Murray | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Isaiah Freedman | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
99 | Banjamin Flierl | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
100 | Dima Solenko | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | Samuel Uzzan | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Xavier Santos | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Raustin Soltani | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
104 | Tyler Inman | Fr | Northview | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
105 | Jack Nicholas | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
106 | Angel Casillas | Fr | Bellflower | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Heier | Fr | Tehachapi | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
108 | Fernando Acho | Fr | Hueneme | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
109 | Christian Lopez | Fr | Tahquitz | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
110 | David Febles | Fr | Wilson (hh) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
111 | Rueben Rodriguez | Fr | Tahquitz | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Ricardo Luna | Fr | San Bernardino | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
113 | Grant Han | Fr | Temple City | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
114 | Jason Cohen | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | Marcello Terrasi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
116 | Brendan Faigenblat | Fr | Calabasas | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
117 | Wong Ryan | Fr | Rosemead | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
118 | Luigi Carpaccio | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
119 | Jake Schacter | Fr | Calabasas | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
120 | Josh Jacoby | Fr | Bonita | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
121 | Noah Garcia | Fr | Gahr | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Alfaro | Fr | Gahr | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
123 | Cesar Alvarado | Fr | Wilson (hh) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
124 | Ramirez Jesus | Fr | Grand Terrace | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
125 | Riley Paik | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
126 | Raymond Kong | Fr | Temple City | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
127 | Sung Min Park | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
128 | Sahil Sood | Fr | Calabasas | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
129 | Jorge Espino | Fr | North Monterey | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
130 | Anthony Lara | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Penalora | Fr | Temple City | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
132 | Dylan Mcgarvey | Fr | Bonita | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
133 | Max Tyndall | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
134 | Harry Lee | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
135 | Mitchell Batzer | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
136 | Cameron Myers | Fr | El Capitan | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
137 | Justin Wu | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Le | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
139 | Xeryus Velasco | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
140 | Sidney Steinberg | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
141 | Felipe Ibarra | Fr | North Monterey | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
142 | Aravid Nair | Fr | Gahr | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
143 | Elton Guan | Fr | Temple City | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
144 | Garrett Bergmann | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
145 | Jaewon In | Fr | Calabasas | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
146 | Romir Kapur | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
147 | Kyle Kennedy | Fr | Hueneme | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
148 | Greg Pailet | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
149 | Giuseppe Terrasi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
150 | Jack Matson | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
151 | Alfredo Ortiz | Fr | North Monterey | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
152 | Koa Johnson | Fr | Calabasas | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
153 | Christian Hamlin | Fr | Northview | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
154 | Jose Ramirez | Fr | Grand Terrace | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
155 | Miguel Vega | Fr | Garey | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
156 | Daniel Lucioni | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
157 | Justin Trieu | Fr | Temple City | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
158 | Zachary Steinberg | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
159 | Benjamin Shofet | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
160 | Kelvin Yu | Fr | Temple City | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
161 | Layson Savant | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
162 | Dylan Alvayero | Fr | Tahquitz | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
163 | Mordechai Shadpour | Fr | Yeshiva | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
164 | Ariel Wernick | Fr | Yeshiva | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
165 | Ariel Naghi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
166 | Joel Salazar | Fr | Northview | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
167 | Eytan Mizrahi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
168 | Christopher Ivey | Fr | Bonita | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
169 | Calob Villareal | Fr | Barstow | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
170 | Tristan Lau | Fr | Calabasas | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
171 | Anthony Le | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
172 | Zachary Paul | Fr | Calabasas | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
173 | Jordan Gonzalez | Fr | Calabasas | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
174 | Joseph Tesfai | Fr | Beverly Hills | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
175 | Jose Zatarain | Fr | Barstow | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
176 | Anthony Salcedo | Fr | Gahr | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
177 | Steven Kolinsky | Fr | Calabasas | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
178 | Anthony Porras | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
179 | Harrison Wang | Fr | Calabasas | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
180 | Michael Ely | Fr | Beverly Hills | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
181 | Albert Zeng | Fr | Calabasas | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
182 | Justin Underwood | Fr | Calabasas | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
183 | Hector Jimenez | Fr | North Monterey | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
184 | Dadric Riggs | Fr | Coconino | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
185 | Jon Taylor Briggs | Fr | Beverly Hills | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
186 | Alvin Mendoza | Fr | North Monterey | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
187 | Gameial Ng | Fr | Tahquitz | 27:01 | 9:13 | |||||||
188 | Daniel Ochoa | Fr | North Monterey | 27:04 | 9:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paso Robles 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
91:00 18:12 6:13 |
75 | Trad Berti Fr 17:30 5:58 2 |
Edgar Martinez Fr 17:30 5:58 3 |
Johnathon Melendez Fr 18:11 6:12 11 |
Damien Navarro Fr 18:42 6:23 23 |
Hector Jimenez Fr 19:07 6:31 36 |
Luis Armendariz Fr 19:16 6:35 43 |
Miguel Martinez Fr 19:31 6:40 49 |
2 | Rosemead 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
91:58 18:24 6:17 |
82 | Abraham Flores Fr 17:56 6:07 5 |
Luis Linares Fr 18:06 6:11 10 |
Gary Thu Fr 18:26 6:17 16 |
Timothy Hu So 18:40 6:22 22 |
Javier Avila Fr 18:50 6:26 29 |
Ben Lamm Fr 19:32 6:40 51 |
Wong Ryan Fr 21:07 7:12 85 |
3 | Yorba Linda 7-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
92:00 18:24 6:17 |
90 | Brandon Papin Fr 17:58 6:08 8 |
Brian Lee Fr 17:59 6:08 9 |
Erik Saldana Fr 18:26 6:17 17 |
Evan Alire Fr 18:43 6:23 25 |
Sumesh Rawal Fr 18:54 6:27 31 |
Bret Worrell Fr 19:23 6:37 46 |
Bradley Mont Fr 19:32 6:40 50 |
4 | El Dorado (pla) 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:57 |
92:24 18:29 6:18 |
111 | Joaquin Rodriquez Fr 17:13 5:53 1 |
Anthony Hernandez Fr 18:27 6:18 18 |
Cameron Smith Fr 18:38 6:22 21 |
Ryan Sheatz Fr 18:56 6:28 33 |
Evan Slaughtenhaup Fr 19:10 6:32 38 |
Tyler Gerlach Fr 19:10 6:32 39 |
Eric Lund Fr 19:40 6:43 57 |
5 | Garey 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
93:54 18:47 6:25 |
137 | Orlando Pulido Fr 17:57 6:08 6 |
Jorge Garcia Fr 18:38 6:22 20 |
Joel Chavez Fr 18:45 6:24 26 |
Adrian Morales Fr 19:09 6:32 37 |
Carlos Cano Fr 19:25 6:38 48 |
Ricardo Lopez Fr 19:36 6:41 55 |
Miguel Vega Fr 22:53 7:49 104 |
6 | Bonita 10-6-7-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
94:21 18:52 6:26 |
153 | Noah Hennig Fr 18:21 6:16 14 |
Tyler Abo Fr 18:28 6:18 19 |
Jesse Sethi Fr 19:02 6:30 35 |
Chase Sojka Fr 19:11 6:33 40 |
Derick Gutierrez Fr 19:19 6:36 45 |
Sami Elias Fr 20:26 6:58 75 |
Ryan Peterson Fr 20:27 6:59 76 |
7 | Barstow 8-10-9-8-7 Gap: 1:23 |
95:17 19:03 6:30 |
184 | Haydn Diaz Fr 18:11 6:12 12 |
Brandon Mora Fr 18:55 6:27 32 |
Devlin Diaz Fr 19:12 6:33 41 |
Robert Richardson Fr 19:25 6:38 47 |
Jessie Garnica Fr 19:34 6:41 52 |
Calob Villareal Fr 24:04 8:13 108 |
Jose Zatarain Fr 24:54 8:30 109 |
8 | Beverly Hills 6-7-8-9-8 Gap: 2:05 |
96:01 19:12 6:33 |
202 | Noah Lee Fr 17:57 6:08 7 |
Jonathan Cohen Fr 18:47 6:25 27 |
Spencer Edelman Fr 19:15 6:34 42 |
Yunchao Zhang Fr 20:00 6:50 62 |
Jeremy Segal Fr 20:02 6:50 64 |
Benjamin Heller Fr 20:20 6:56 72 |
Isaiah Freedman Fr 20:34 7:01 78 |
9 | Burroughs (rid) 11-8-6-7-9 Gap: 3:19 |
97:12 19:26 6:38 |
215 | Andrew Ostrom Fr 18:22 6:16 15 |
Caleb Washburn Fr 18:43 6:23 24 |
Cameron Fuller Fr 18:50 6:26 28 |
Robert Richards Fr 19:36 6:41 54 |
Anthony Lara Fr 21:41 7:24 94 |
Mitchell Batzer Fr 21:53 7:28 96 |
|
10 | Corona Del Mar 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:14 |
97:12 19:26 6:38 |
237 | Lucas Ciachurski Fr 18:12 6:13 13 |
Zowie Hillebrandt Fr 18:52 6:26 30 |
Rourke Funke Fr 19:35 6:41 53 |
Sam Roth Fr 20:07 6:52 67 |
Brandon Cargile Fr 20:26 6:58 74 |
Aidan Murray Fr 20:33 7:01 77 |
Banjamin Flierl Fr 20:36 7:02 79 |
11 | Calabasas 3-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:31 |
99:27 19:53 6:47 |
292 | Spencer Levin Fr 17:40 6:02 4 |
Sean Gaskins Fr 19:44 6:44 58 |
Ryan Pitt Fr 19:46 6:45 60 |
Brendan Faigenblat Fr 21:06 7:12 84 |
Jake Schacter Fr 21:11 7:14 86 |
Sahil Sood Fr 21:37 7:23 92 |
Jaewon In Fr 22:26 7:39 100 |
12 | Wilson (hh) 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:06 |
101:53 20:23 6:57 |
348 | Bryan Ortiz Fr 19:18 6:35 44 |
Daniel Fan Fr 20:06 6:52 66 |
Alan Ha Fr 20:10 6:53 68 |
David Febles Fr 20:55 7:08 81 |
Cesar Alvarado Fr 21:24 7:18 89 |
||
13 | Gahr 17-16-14-14-13 Gap: 1:10 |
103:17 20:39 7:03 |
385 | Min-soo Nam Fr 20:10 6:53 69 |
Larry Hudson Fr 20:14 6:54 70 |
Edward Fernandez Fr 20:17 6:55 71 |
Noah Garcia Fr 21:16 7:15 87 |
Aaron Alfaro Fr 21:20 7:17 88 |
Aravid Nair Fr 22:03 7:32 98 |
Anthony Salcedo Fr 25:16 8:37 110 |
14 | Palos Verdes 12-12-13-13-14 Gap: 3:35 |
105:22 21:04 7:12 |
388 | Joey Bacon Fr 19:02 6:30 34 |
John Bloomingdale Fr 19:46 6:45 61 |
Riley Paik Fr 21:27 7:19 90 |
Greg Pailet Fr 22:30 7:41 101 |
Jack Matson Fr 22:37 7:43 102 |
Daniel Lucioni Fr 22:56 7:50 105 |
|
15 | Temple City 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:04 |
104:12 20:50 7:07 |
398 | Gary Guan Fr 19:39 6:42 56 |
Adrian Preciado Fr 20:24 6:58 73 |
Grant Han Fr 20:57 7:09 83 |
Raymond Kong Fr 21:29 7:20 91 |
Matthew Penalora Fr 21:43 7:25 95 |
Elton Guan Fr 22:09 7:34 99 |
Justin Trieu Fr 22:57 7:50 106 |
16 | North Monterey 16-14-16-16-16 Gap: 2:38 |
106:23 21:17 7:16 |
421 | Jose Ayala Fr 20:01 6:50 63 |
Luis Contridas Fr 20:06 6:52 65 |
Jorge Espino Fr 21:38 7:23 93 |
Felipe Ibarra Fr 21:59 7:30 97 |
Alfredo Ortiz Fr 22:39 7:44 103 |
Hector Jimenez Fr 26:18 8:59 111 |
Alvin Mendoza Fr 26:58 9:12 112 |
17 | Tahquitz 15-16-16-17-17 Gap: 7:16 |
111:55 22:23 7:38 |
441 | Jose Rivera Fr 19:45 6:44 59 |
Christian Lopez Fr 20:55 7:08 80 |
Rueben Rodriguez Fr 20:56 7:09 82 |
Dylan Alvayero Fr 23:18 7:57 107 |
Gameial Ng Fr 27:01 9:13 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.
All Girls Races
21 races + combined.