Yorba Linda Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa Larsen | Fr | Fr | 22:00 | 7:20 | 3 | 35/128 | 4/7 | 10/19 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Amaya Colburn | So | So | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | 3 | 14/178 | 1/3 | 1/19 | 11/40 | 21:18 (0:50,3.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Anna Hanna | Sr | JV | 23:44.9 | 7:55 | 3 | 154/309 | 7/9 | 15/19 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ashley Taylor | Jr | JV | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | 3 | 27/309 | 2/9 | 5/19 | 6/57 | 19:59 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Bella Wachter | Fr | Fr | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | 3 | 24/128 | 3/7 | 7/19 | 3/22 | 22:07 (0:42,3.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bri Camerena | Fr | Fr | 23:15.1 | 7:45 | 3 | 66/128 | 5/7 | 13/19 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Corina Fantes | Sr | JV | 22:14.5 | 7:25 | 3 | 69/309 | 5/9 | 11/19 | 5/30 | 22:50 (0:35,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Grace Campbell | Jr | JV | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | 3 | 16/309 | 1/9 | 2/19 | 11/61 | 20:22 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Hannah Flink | Sr | JV | 23:56.4 | 7:59 | 3 | 171/309 | 8/9 | 16/19 | 5/10 | 22:54 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Hannah Ireland | Fr | Fr | 23:40.7 | 7:54 | 3 | 73/128 | 6/7 | 14/19 | 3/7 | 23:39 | ||||
Isabella Braseny | Sr | JV | 24:31.5 | 8:11 | 3 | 192/309 | 9/9 | 17/19 | 2/7 | 24:27 | ||||
Kailey Cook | Fr | Fr | 21:14.9 | 7:05 | 3 | 21/128 | 1/7 | 4/19 | 14/39 | 21:16 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Katie Valdez | Fr | Fr | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | 3 | 23/128 | 2/7 | 6/19 | 7/32 | 21:44 (0:20,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kendall Plummer | Fr | Fr | 26:09 | 8:43 | 3 | 109/128 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 2/2 | |||||
Natasha Goldstrohm | So | So | 25:04.6 | 8:22 | 3 | 139/178 | 3/3 | 18/19 | 23/27 | 23:39 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Payton Wink | Sr | JV | 22:39.9 | 7:33 | 3 | 88/309 | 6/9 | 12/19 | 2/23 | 23:18 (0:39,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sara Godfrey | So | So | 21:04.8 | 7:02 | 3 | 41/178 | 2/3 | 3/19 | 11/34 | 21:28 (0:23,1.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Tiffany Pinkevich | Sr | JV | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | 3 | 39/309 | 3/9 | 8/19 | 6/48 | 20:18 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Vanessa Pham | Sr | JV | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | 3 | 55/309 | 4/9 | 9/19 | 4/42 | 21:50 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 4/30 | 107:49 1:24 |
3 | 7:11 | 6:57 | 7:25 | 144 | 6:57 | 96:21 108:09 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Grace Campbell (9), Ashley Taylor (18), Tiffany Pinkevich (26), Vanessa Pham (40), Corina Fantes (51) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/10 | 109:20 2:00 |
3 | 7:17 | 7:05 | 7:45 | 89 | 6:49 | 105:51 112:46 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Kailey Cook (11), Katie Valdez (13), Bella Wachter (14), Alyssa Larsen (19), Bri Camerena (32) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Leeb | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
2 | Sofia Dominguez | So | San Bernardino | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
3 | Yahaira Zuniga | So | San Diego | 19:50.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
4 | Ana O'connell | So | Northwood | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
5 | Carissa Almazan | So | La Habra | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
6 | Lindsday Calva | So | South Pasadena | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Diana Romero | So | Katella | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Audrey Simpson | So | Pacifica (gg) | 20:05.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
9 | Katie Prado | So | Bonita | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Dayra Garcia | So | Century (sa) | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Ashley Haraguchi | So | La Habra | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | My Ly | So | Pacifica (gg) | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Anna O'donnell | So | Classical Academy | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Amaya Colburn | So | Yorba Linda | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | 1/3 | 1/19 | 11/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Vanneza Venzor | So | Glendale | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Juliana Agustin | So | Century (sa) | 20:31.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Laura Restrepo | So | Northwood | 20:32.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
18 | Teresa Zhang | So | Rowland | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | Megan Koehler | So | Flintridge (sh) | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Samantha Covey | So | Flintridge (sh) | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Tiffany Farina | So | La Habra | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
22 | Ashley Madrid | So | Hesperia | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Jazmine Ramriez | So | Glendale | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Baylee Jackson | So | Bonita | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Sophia Ko | So | Northwood | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
26 | Tahlia Sherlock | So | Norte Vista | 20:49.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Emma Barragan | So | Bonita | 20:50.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Jocelyn Hipwell | So | Bonita | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
29 | Yesenia Apreza | So | Norte Vista | 20:55.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
30 | Dana Hernandez | So | Rowland | 20:55.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
31 | Trinity Dion | So | Desert | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Maria Reyes | So | Norte Vista | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Gabriela Borrayo | So | Rowland | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Emma Racciato | So | Classical Academy | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Taylor Brobst | So | Pacifica (gg) | 20:58.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Karrie Nishiyama | So | Flintridge (sh) | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | Yuridia Figueroa | So | Century (sa) | 20:59.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
38 | Kiley Wilson | So | Flintridge (sh) | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
39 | Karen Callejas | So | Rowland | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Lauren Bauer | So | Northwood | 21:04.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Sara Godfrey | So | Yorba Linda | 21:04.8 | 7:02 | 2/3 | 3/19 | 11/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Paloma Sanchez | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
43 | Eria Wei | So | Flintridge (sh) | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Dayanara Segovia | So | Saddleback | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
45 | Kimberly Vizcarra | So | Glendale | 21:16.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
46 | Sofia Gomez | So | Century (sa) | 21:16.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
47 | Carli Holguin | So | St. Monica Catholi | 21:23.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Nadine Ordaz | So | Bonita | 21:34.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Melissa Gomez | So | Bolsa Grande | 21:37.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
50 | Helen Sauvage | So | Seattle Prep [wa] | 21:38.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
51 | Alyssa Torres | So | Hesperia | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
52 | Lupe Soriano | So | Saddleback | 21:40.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
53 | Lisa Ziti | So | Northwood | 21:42.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Jailene Cerezo | So | St. Joseph (lw) -s | 21:42.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
55 | Jovanna Maciel | So | Monrovia | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
56 | Karissa Sugita | So | Pacifica (gg) | 21:51.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
57 | Rosealena Romero | So | Bolsa Grande | 21:53.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
58 | Adina Berg | So | Malibu | 21:58.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Alize Segura | So | Yucca Valley | 22:01.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | Andrea Camarillo | So | Saddleback | 22:01.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
61 | Jazmine Mosqueda | So | Hesperia | 22:03.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
62 | Darby Villarreal | So | Santa Margarita | 22:05.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
63 | Erica Garcia | So | Katella | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
64 | Angela Baltazar | So | Rosary | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Alyasa Romero | So | Alhambra -ss | 22:13.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
66 | Renae Mccoy | So | St. Joseph (lw) -s | 22:22.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
67 | Paola Gamez | So | Katella | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Kate Romero | So | St. Monica Catholi | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Grace Wellman | So | Seattle Prep [wa] | 22:23.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
70 | Kari Corona-sanchez | Fr | Marshall -la | 22:23.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
71 | Kamila Vahidi | So | St. Monica Catholi | 22:29.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
72 | Jazmin Llamas | So | Saddleback | 22:31.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
73 | Jessica Donald | So | Rim Of The World | 22:32.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Noemi Plascencia | So | Alhambra -ss | 22:33.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
75 | Julia Otto | So | Bonita | 22:35.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
76 | Ashley Hidalgo | So | San Bernardino | 22:36.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
77 | Michelle Garcia | So | St. Monica Catholi | 22:40.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
78 | Arlene Castro | So | Yucca Valley | 22:41.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
79 | Isabella Mari Lopez | So | Rosary | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
80 | Mahsa Sohani | So | Glendale | 22:42.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
81 | Sara Enyeart | So | Santa Margarita | 22:43.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
82 | Sophia Roberts-tara | So | Santa Margarita | 22:46.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Mckenna Woods | So | Santa Margarita | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
84 | Joanna Hatley | So | Classical Academy | 22:49.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
85 | Jhunelyn Parafina | So | San Bernardino | 22:50.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
86 | Marin Telleria | So | Flintridge (sh) | 22:50.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Kryztyna Hernandez | So | Glendale | 22:51.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
88 | Allison Kearney | So | Seattle Prep [wa] | 22:53.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
89 | Allie Boyce | So | Santa Margarita | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
90 | Megan Mosquera | So | Oaks Christian | 22:57.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
91 | Laura Garcia | So | Rosary | 22:59.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
92 | Quinn Pearson | So | Oaks Christian | 23:00.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
93 | Anissa Piedra | So | San Dimas | 23:02.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
94 | Jocelyn Downs | So | San Dimas | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
95 | Celeste Cabrera | So | Alhambra -ss | 23:05.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
96 | Jackie Takarabe | So | South Pasadena | 23:06.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
97 | Alondra Rodriguez | So | Katella | 23:06.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
98 | Taylor Perez | So | Pacifica (gg) | 23:07.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
99 | Jasmin Bustos | So | Century (sa) | 23:15.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
100 | Khrysti Hightower | So | Alhambra -ss | 23:16.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
101 | Maria Rojas | So | Century (sa) | 23:17.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
102 | Megan Sheehan | So | Santa Margarita | 23:20.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
103 | Bella Fernandez | So | St. Monica Catholi | 23:20.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
104 | Veronica Ferrell | So | Mayfair | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
105 | Sarah Bazua | So | St. Joseph (lw) -s | 23:33.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
106 | Charlotte Tanner | So | Northwood | 23:34.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
107 | Amies Tran | So | Bolsa Grande | 23:41.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
108 | Ally Sjoberg | So | Santa Margarita | 23:42.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
109 | Gillian Steffey | So | Santa Margarita | 23:43.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
110 | Leah Williams | So | Pomona Catholic | 23:45.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
111 | Simone Duran | So | San Dimas | 23:48.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
112 | Connie Lazo | So | Glendale | 23:51.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
113 | Jaqueline Alvarez | So | Century (sa) | 23:52.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
114 | Emily Lai | So | Northwood | 23:53.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
115 | Lesley Ma Escalante | So | St. Monica Catholi | 23:57.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
116 | Betsabet Corrales | So | Century (sa) | 23:57.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
117 | Mia Mangiaterra | So | La Habra | 24:01.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
118 | Sofia Olmeda | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 24:03.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
119 | Sarah Alrafe | So | Marshall -la | 24:07.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
120 | Yazyl Colin | So | San Bernardino | 24:07.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
121 | Jazmine Servin | So | Saddleback | 24:08.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
122 | Jennifer Gomez | So | Century (sa) | 24:15.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
123 | Katie Carrera | So | Hesperia | 24:18.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
124 | Eltzy Rueda | So | Mayfair | 24:21.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
125 | Lissette Nieto | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:22.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
126 | Lydia Oven | So | Classical Academy | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
127 | Natalee Zambrano | So | Hillcrest | 24:29.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
128 | Coral Smith | So | Classical Academy | 24:31.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
129 | Melody Gonzalez | So | Glendale | 24:33.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
130 | Kristal Lam | So | Rowland | 24:37.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
131 | Nellie Ayala | So | Flintridge (sh) | 24:37.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
132 | Isabella Montoya | So | St. Monica Catholi | 24:38.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
133 | Jasmine Contreras | So | Glendale | 24:41.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
134 | Tyler Johnson | So | Santa Margarita | 24:43.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
135 | Qiu Ya Wu | So | Rowland | 24:46.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
136 | Chloe Valencia | So | Western | 24:52.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
137 | Emily Yanes | So | Glendale | 24:53.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
138 | Nyah Ramirez | So | Rosary | 24:54.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
139 | Natasha Goldstrohm | So | Yorba Linda | 25:04.6 | 8:22 | 3/3 | 18/19 | 23/27 | ||||
140 | Stephanie Herrera | So | Century (sa) | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
141 | Ireland O'bryan | So | St. Monica Catholi | 25:10.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
142 | Rachel Lu | So | South Pasadena | 25:12.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
143 | Lizette Saldivar | So | Lutheran (orange) | 25:15.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
144 | Gabriella Fajardo | So | Monrovia | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
145 | Paola Saavedra | So | Katella | 25:17.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
146 | Claudia Alvarez | So | Marshall -la | 25:22.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
147 | Silvana Mazun | So | San Bernardino | 25:22.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
148 | Dairyna Aleman | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:27.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
149 | Ashleigh Brabeck | Fr | Rim Of The World | 25:28.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
150 | Lily Sotelo | So | Hillcrest | 25:30.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
151 | Mariell Constantino | So | Marshall -la | 25:31.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
152 | Cindy Camarena | So | San Bernardino | 25:42.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
153 | Patricia Maganay | So | Marshall -la | 25:48.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
154 | Emily Mendiola | So | Hillcrest | 25:50.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
155 | Julianna Alvarez | So | La Habra | 25:50.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
156 | Caitlin Relvas | So | Santa Margarita | 25:53.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
157 | Hannah Mccann | So | Lutheran (orange) | 25:54.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
158 | Gabrielle Sanchez | So | Hillcrest | 25:57.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
159 | Alyssa Lopez | Jr | Mayfair | 26:01.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
160 | Kristina Barkdoll | So | Riverside Prep | 26:02.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
161 | Kamy Howell | So | Hillcrest | 26:06.4 | 8:42 | |||||||
162 | Alexia Ramirez | So | Glendale | 26:07.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
163 | Margarita Valencia | Sr | Hillcrest | 26:21.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
164 | Kimberley Cang | So | Rowland | 26:31.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
165 | Catherine Manukyan | So | Marshall -la | 26:43.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
166 | Nadalyn Romero | So | Pomona Catholic | 27:19.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
167 | Destiny Lorenzana | So | Mayfair | 27:40.2 | 9:13 | |||||||
168 | Sasha De Los Santos | So | Hillcrest | 27:42.2 | 9:14 | |||||||
169 | Britney Lopez | So | Glendale | 28:33.1 | 9:31 | |||||||
170 | Deborah Morales | So | Hillcrest | 28:33.7 | 9:31 | |||||||
171 | Lizette Gomez | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 29:42.3 | 9:54 | |||||||
172 | Emily Millian | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 29:48 | 9:56 | |||||||
173 | Cindy Nguyen | So | Bolsa Grande | 30:14.2 | 10:05 | |||||||
174 | Jacqueline De Paz | So | San Bernardino | 30:24.1 | 10:08 | |||||||
175 | Sophia Kakueva | So | Glendale | 31:20.6 | 10:27 | |||||||
176 | Kayla Garcia | So | San Bernardino | 31:42.9 | 10:34 | |||||||
177 | Candelaria Ortiz | So | Hillcrest | 33:16.1 | 11:05 | |||||||
178 | Lucy Blumenfield | So | Wildwood | 34:55.9 | 11:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Brady | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
2 | Ashley Garnica | Sr | Bishop Amat | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
3 | Ashley Gomez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 19:40.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
4 | Miriam Briceno | Sr | Norte Vista | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
5 | Sarah Jimenez | So | Alemany | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Garcia | Sr | Katella | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Rebecca Delao | Jr | Monrovia | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Dana Mabin | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Carmelita Zepeda | Sr | Desert Mirage | 20:26.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
10 | Lizbeth Romero | Sr | Katella | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
11 | Kelly Mcnamee | Jr | El Segundo | 20:35.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | Lucero Torres | Jr | Katella | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
13 | Sophie Perez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
14 | Lauren J Lee | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:47.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Rosa Franco | Jr | Big Bear | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
16 | Grace Campbell | Jr | Yorba Linda | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | 1/9 | 2/19 | 11/61 | ||||
17 | Steph Ramirez Lopez | So | Cathedral City | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
18 | Jasmine Alvarez | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:51.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Bethany Olmos | Jr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
20 | Annie Quach | Jr | Katella | 21:01.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
21 | Joanna Cisneros | Sr | Century (sa) | 21:04.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Catherine Grattan | So | Brea Olinda | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
23 | Angela Clearwater | Fr | Big Bear | 21:13.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
24 | Frances Perez | Sr | Sunny Hills | 21:14.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
25 | Opal Chavez | Sr | Saddleback | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Stephanie Hawkins | So | Coconino [az] | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
27 | Ashley Taylor | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | 2/9 | 5/19 | 6/57 | ||||
28 | Maria Sofia Ospina | Sr | San Diego | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
29 | Belen Luna | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:19.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Ashley Joya | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:19.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Langley | Jr | Notre Dame (so) -s | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Kathryn Tso | So | Coconino [az] | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Adriana Perera | Sr | St. Joseph (lw) -s | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Marisol Ramirez | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Alyssa Gregg | Jr | Coconino [az] | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Hayleigh Peterson | Sr | Bonita | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
37 | Leslie Dominguez | Fr | Big Bear | 21:27.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
38 | Angelica Alcala | So | St. Bonaventure | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Tiffany Pinkevich | Sr | Yorba Linda | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | 3/9 | 8/19 | 6/48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Mia Peru | So | Sunny Hills | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
41 | Amy Comacho | Fr | Big Bear | 21:37.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Veronica Zambrano | Jr | Costa Mesa | 21:38.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Alexis Smalls | Sr | Sunny Hills | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Coral James | Sr | Classical Academy | 21:40.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Lily Grudichak | So | Brea Olinda | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
46 | Quinn Mahony | Sr | Rosary | 21:45.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Sonia Barrera | Jr | Century (sa) | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
48 | Briza Salinas | Jr | Segerstrom | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Danielle Pigeon | Jr | Classical Academy | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Brittany Kodoma | So | San Dimas | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
51 | Arabella Spink | Jr | Big Bear | 21:48.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
52 | Rylie Pepper | Jr | Classical Academy | 21:48.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Aiko Gervirtzman | So | Brea Olinda | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
54 | Gaby Villagomez | Jr | Century (sa) | 21:51.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
55 | Vanessa Pham | Sr | Yorba Linda | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | 4/9 | 9/19 | 4/42 | ||||
56 | Angelina Borruel | Jr | Hesperia | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Bianca Jallorina | So | Granite Hills -ss | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
58 | Rose Clearwater | Fr | Big Bear | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Alexandra Nilsson | Sr | El Segundo | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
60 | Sydney Frederick | Sr | Santa Margarita | 21:58.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
61 | Christina Medina | Jr | Katella | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
62 | Willow Wunner | So | Coconino [az] | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | Tori Castillo | Jr | Mayfair | 22:05.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
64 | Louisse Castillo | Jr | Costa Mesa | 22:05.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
65 | Kimberly Hernandez | Sr | Century (sa) | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
66 | Angelica Murillo | Jr | San Bernardino | 22:06.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
67 | Cheyenne Tso | Sr | Coconino [az] | 22:07.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
68 | Jacquelin Martinez | Jr | Saddleback | 22:11.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
69 | Corina Fantes | Sr | Yorba Linda | 22:14.5 | 7:25 | 5/9 | 11/19 | 5/30 | ||||
70 | Makenna Burnham | Fr | La Canada | 22:18.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
71 | Rosemary Cabral | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Mota Daniella | So | Samueli | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Ellie Fausett | Jr | La Canada | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
74 | Lara Makki | So | Brea Olinda | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
75 | Sam Cary | So | Classical Academy | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
76 | Anne Ball | Jr | Rosary | 22:25.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
77 | Vanessa Hernandez | So | Saddleback | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
78 | Marcela Lozano | Sr | El Segundo | 22:26.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Maddie Cerwinski | So | Brea Olinda | 22:26.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
80 | Bethany Gutierrez | Sr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 22:26.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
81 | Viri Hernandez | Jr | Segerstrom | 22:30.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
82 | Alana Ballagh | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:32.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
83 | Maya Santos | Jr | Alemany | 22:33.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
84 | Maddy Kim | Jr | San Dimas | 22:35.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
85 | Julie Daxauer | Sr | Hesperia | 22:36.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
86 | Kelsya Garcia | Jr | Marshall -la | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
87 | Marisol Buriciaga | Jr | Bonita | 22:39.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
88 | Payton Wink | Sr | Yorba Linda | 22:39.9 | 7:33 | 6/9 | 12/19 | 2/23 | ||||
89 | Briauna Archer | Jr | Yucca Valley | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
90 | Sedina Logan | Fr | Big Bear | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
91 | Antuche Cynthia | Jr | Samueli | 22:49.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
92 | Diaz Itzel | Jr | Samueli | 22:50.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
93 | Ngan Nguyen | Jr | Katella | 22:50.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
94 | Sheida Sauzo | So | Segerstrom | 22:51.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
95 | Alexsia Lopez | Jr | Cathedral City | 22:51.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
96 | Dulce Castellon | Jr | Costa Mesa | 22:52.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
97 | Elizabeth Gonzalez | Jr | Notre Dame (so) -s | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
98 | Shauri De La Cruz | Jr | Cathedral City | 22:53.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
99 | Emily Bernal | So | Big Bear | 22:54.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
100 | Jenna Yeaman | Sr | Mayfair | 22:54.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Natali Lelieur | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:55.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
102 | Ashley Olvera | Jr | Bonita | 22:57.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
103 | Marilyn Dominguez | Jr | Segerstrom | 23:00.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
104 | Blanca Rios | Jr | Rowland | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
105 | Lisa Kim | Jr | Rowland | 23:01.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
106 | Kathleen Bigley | Sr | Rosary | 23:01.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
107 | Amanda Buckley | Sr | Santa Margarita | 23:03.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
108 | Kailani Charlie | So | Coconino [az] | 23:04.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
109 | Kamilah Tiev | Sr | Sunny Hills | 23:05.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
110 | Katelyn Dewey | Jr | Oaks Christian | 23:06.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
111 | Elise Cortes | Sr | Rosary | 23:07.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
112 | Serafina Fikre | Fr | Windward | 23:07.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
113 | Maeve Enright | Jr | Windward | 23:07.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
114 | Megan Hsu | Jr | Sunny Hills | 23:08.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
115 | Allison Rael | Sr | La Habra | 23:08.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
116 | Gisele Ortega | So | St. Bonaventure | 23:09.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
117 | Isabella Smith | So | Brea Olinda | 23:11.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
118 | Gabriella Porat | Jr | El Segundo | 23:12.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
119 | Maryclare Masocol | Sr | El Segundo | 23:13.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
120 | Robyn Ramos | Sr | Bonita | 23:13.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
121 | Lauren Purcell | Sr | Hillcrest | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
122 | Duran Celeste | So | Samueli | 23:16.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
123 | Jennifer Martinez | Jr | Saddleback | 23:17.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
124 | Natalie Matteson | Jr | Santa Margarita | 23:17.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
125 | Sarah Jacobs | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:18.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
126 | Madeline Napier | Jr | Saddleback | 23:18.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
127 | Kaylin Lampson | Jr | Bakersfield Christ | 23:20.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
128 | Natalia Prescott | Fr | Segerstrom | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
129 | Tia Mills | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:22.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
130 | Magen Oakes | Sr | Classical Academy | 23:22.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
131 | Olivia Hsu | Fr | Sunny Hills | 23:23.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
132 | Dajah Peterson | Sr | Mayfair | 23:23.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
133 | Angelique Pulido | Jr | Yucca Valley | 23:23.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
134 | Jehdah Burton | Sr | Oaks Christian | 23:25.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
135 | Ariana Lopez | Fr | Cathedral City | 23:26.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
136 | Gracie Kikerpill | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:26.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
137 | Samantha Gomez | Jr | Pomona Catholic | 23:28.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
138 | Kassandra Romo | Fr | Cathedral City | 23:32.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
139 | Andrea Rojas | So | Cathedral City | 23:33.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
140 | Caitlyn Carstens | Jr | Mayfair | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
141 | Sarah Madias | Sr | Oaks Christian | 23:34.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
142 | Alma Erro | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 23:35.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
143 | Andrea Montecinos | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 23:35.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
144 | Wendy Villalobos | Fr | Mayfair | 23:37.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
145 | Alex Angel | Sr | Oaks Christian | 23:38.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
146 | Emily Alfaro | Sr | St. Joseph (lw) -s | 23:38.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
147 | Sarah Shumate | Jr | Rim Of The World | 23:39.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
148 | Lexie Chavez | Sr | Bakersfield Christ | 23:40.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
149 | Mary Vicens | Jr | Saddleback | 23:41.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
150 | Addy Mcgill | Jr | San Dimas | 23:41.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
151 | Dima Munos | Jr | Santee | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
152 | Daisha Lopez | Jr | Cathedral City | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
153 | Kesten Bozinovic | Sr | San Diego | 23:44.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
154 | Anna Hanna | Sr | Yorba Linda | 23:44.9 | 7:55 | 7/9 | 15/19 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
155 | Gianna Shellito | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:46.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
156 | Brenda Rocha | Fr | Cathedral City | 23:47.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
157 | Cortez Giselle | Sr | Samueli | 23:47.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
158 | Hayli Mayhood | Sr | Yucca Valley | 23:49.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
159 | Cecelia Casillas | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 23:49.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
160 | Naomi Kerl | Fr | La Canada | 23:50.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
161 | Sierra Durkin | Jr | Yucca Valley | 23:51.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
162 | Marina Zeferino | Jr | Los Amigos | 23:51.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
163 | Estafania Mesta | Jr | Granite Hills -ss | 23:52.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
164 | Alexia Aguilar | Jr | San Bernardino | 23:52.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
165 | Nicole Cruz | Jr | San Bernardino | 23:53.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
166 | Emma Brookman | So | Brea Olinda | 23:53.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
167 | Sonia Redon | So | San Diego | 23:54.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
168 | Tiffany Ramirez | Jr | Katella | 23:55.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
169 | Erika Lopez | Jr | Glendale | 23:55.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
170 | Jennifer Vo | Sr | Norte Vista | 23:56.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
171 | Hannah Flink | Sr | Yorba Linda | 23:56.4 | 7:59 | 8/9 | 16/19 | 5/10 | ||||
172 | Cydney Grudichak | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:56.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
173 | Lesley Vincente | Jr | Western | 24:00.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
174 | Stephany Yesca | So | Santee | 24:01.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
175 | Priscila Segovia | So | St. Bonaventure | 24:02.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
176 | Rita Melgoza | Sr | Western | 24:04.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
177 | Genoa Vincintorio | Fr | Brea Olinda | 24:04.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
178 | Elizabeth Montoya | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 24:05.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
179 | Helen Liang | Jr | El Segundo | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
180 | Yesenia Esquivias | Sr | Kaiser | 24:18.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
181 | Mica Higareda | Fr | Brea Olinda | 24:20.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
182 | Autumn Giuffre | Jr | Oaks Christian | 24:21.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
183 | Maureen Mcandrew | Sr | San Bernardino | 24:21.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
184 | Catherine Ayers | Fr | Laguna Beach | 24:21.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
185 | Rebeca Borrayo | Sr | Rowland | 24:22.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
186 | Esmeralda Fierros | Jr | Kaiser | 24:22.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
187 | Alexandra Lagos | Jr | Notre Dame (so) -s | 24:24.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
188 | Katie Rollins | So | Laguna Beach | 24:25.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
189 | Kathy Usario | So | San Dimas | 24:26.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
190 | Michelle Paw | So | Bakersfield Christ | 24:28.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
191 | Leticia Sandoval | Sr | Hillcrest | 24:28.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
192 | Isabella Braseny | Sr | Yorba Linda | 24:31.5 | 8:11 | 9/9 | 17/19 | 2/7 | ||||
193 | Emily Grob | So | Pacific Ridge | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
194 | Andrea Santiago | Sr | Glendale | 24:32.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
195 | Vargas Ashley | Sr | Samueli | 24:33.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
196 | Tiffany Schell | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 24:33.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
197 | Isabella Garcia | Jr | Pomona Catholic | 24:34.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
198 | Valeria Rodriguez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 24:36.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
199 | Maya Gortarez | Jr | Hillcrest | 24:38.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
200 | Teagan Moreno | So | Bakersfield Christ | 24:38.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
201 | Alyssa Duarte | Jr | San Diego | 24:39.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
202 | Jennifer Concepcion | Sr | Rowland | 24:39.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
203 | Annette Maldonado | Fr | Arlington | 24:44.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
204 | Isabella Peterson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 24:44.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
205 | Sophia Gastelum | Sr | Brea Olinda | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
206 | Isabelle Wittman | Fr | Laguna Beach | 24:45.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
207 | Samantha Hernandez | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 24:47.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
208 | Yulin Alex Lei | So | Marshall -la | 24:48.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
209 | Jamie Brietel | Sr | Hesperia | 24:51.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
210 | Lauren Sharkey | Jr | South Pasadena | 24:55.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
211 | Gaviota Aldana | Jr | Tahquitz | 24:56.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
212 | Colleen Clow | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 24:57.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
213 | Crystal Perez | Sr | Alemany | 24:59.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
214 | Savannah Rodriguez | Jr | Kaiser | 24:59.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
215 | Claire Jiang | Sr | Vivian Webb | 25:01.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
216 | Selena Alcala | Sr | Los Amigos | 25:01.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
217 | Yasmin Velazco | Jr | Mayfair | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
218 | Jasmine Serrano | Fr | Brea Olinda | 25:06.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
219 | Annalyn Diaz | Jr | San Dimas | 25:11.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
220 | Sedona Dixon | So | El Segundo | 25:12.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
221 | Antonio Andrea | Sr | Samueli | 25:14.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
222 | Natalie Vito | Jr | La Habra | 25:14.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
223 | Maya Ramos | Sr | Rowland | 25:15.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
224 | Viridiana Martinez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 25:17.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
225 | Ella Steinbach | Jr | Laguna Beach | 25:18.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
226 | Anya Vincent | Jr | Vivian Webb | 25:19.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
227 | Damaris Herrera | Jr | Rowland | 25:20.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
228 | Emily Tario | Jr | Malibu | 25:24.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
229 | Frances Lahr | Jr | Rosary | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
230 | Elyse Angelus | Fr | Sunny Hills | 25:25.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
231 | Shahad Alhassan | Jr | El Segundo | 25:26.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
232 | Michelle Suarez | Sr | Pomona Catholic | 25:26.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
233 | Sidney Ferris | Jr | Bakersfield Christ | 25:26.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
234 | Libby Burger | Jr | Classical Academy | 25:27.8 | 8:29 | |||||||
235 | Katelyn Chang | So | St. Joseph (lw) -s | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
236 | Julieta Moreno | Sr | San Diego | 25:33.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
237 | Yael Saavedra | Sr | Norte Vista | 25:37.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
238 | Olivia Cwik | Sr | La Canada | 25:41.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
239 | Cintia Hernandez | Jr | Saddleback | 25:41.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
240 | Claire Mccord | So | La Canada | 25:42.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
241 | Dariana Vargas | So | Arlington | 25:46.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
242 | Catherine Quintero | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 25:46.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
243 | Irene Franco | Jr | Hillcrest | 25:49.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
244 | Madison Steinorth | Jr | Vivian Webb | 25:51.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
245 | Emilia Altamirano | Fr | Cathedral City | 25:55.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
246 | Nicole Ramos | Jr | Kaiser | 25:55.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
247 | Fatima Vasquez | So | St. Matthias/st Pi | 25:57.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
248 | Sydney Lopez | Jr | Kaiser | 25:59.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
249 | Dianna Delgado | Jr | Hesperia | 26:00.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
250 | Brianna Perez | Jr | Norte Vista | 26:04.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
251 | Amanda Gutierrez | Jr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
252 | Janelle Dela Cueva | Sr | Marshall -la | 26:09.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
253 | Destiny Collins | So | Alemany | 26:09.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
254 | Grace Sauers | So | Laguna Beach | 26:11.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
255 | Alexandra Cardiel | Jr | Kaiser | 26:13.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
256 | Lyanne Ramos | Sr | Hesperia | 26:17.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
257 | Maria Orea | Fr | Santee | 26:18.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
258 | Monica Torres | Jr | Saddleback | 26:20.5 | 8:47 | |||||||
259 | Malkia Gholston | Sr | San Bernardino | 26:20.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
260 | Stephanie Macedo | So | Diamond Ranch | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
261 | Maricela Torres | Sr | San Bernardino | 26:26.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
262 | Claire Decoste | Jr | La Canada | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
263 | Ashley Flores | So | Laguna Beach | 26:32.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
264 | Claire Hynes | Jr | Laguna Beach | 26:35.8 | 8:52 | |||||||
265 | Daisy Velasco | So | Marshall -la | 26:37.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
266 | Celine Oezkan | Jr | Saddleback | 26:42.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
267 | Aleyda Zenteno | Fr | Santee | 26:50.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
268 | Jaclyn Cortelessa | Jr | Laguna Beach | 26:51.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
269 | Angel Ancheta | Sr | Glendale | 26:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
270 | Bethany Munden | So | Brea Olinda | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
271 | Carolina Lopez | Fr | Brea Olinda | 26:57.4 | 8:59 | |||||||
272 | Sophia Boiajian | Jr | Glendale | 27:01.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
273 | Angel Augustine | Sr | Tahquitz | 27:19.8 | 9:07 | |||||||
274 | Amanda Mcbride | Jr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 27:20.2 | 9:07 | |||||||
275 | Lydia Elnabbout | Sr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 27:22 | 9:07 | |||||||
276 | Briana Boskovich | Sr | Oaks Christian | 27:22.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
277 | Alexis Desotel | Jr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 27:24.1 | 9:08 | |||||||
278 | Estella Chavarria | So | St. Matthias/st Pi | 27:36.8 | 9:12 | |||||||
279 | Hitansi Amin | So | Sunny Hills | 27:38.1 | 9:13 | |||||||
280 | Jessica Perdomo | Jr | Cathedral City | 27:43.2 | 9:14 | |||||||
281 | Denia Ramos | Jr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 27:50.6 | 9:17 | |||||||
282 | Crystal Martinez | Fr | Mayfair | 28:11.5 | 9:24 | |||||||
283 | Rowan Lane | Sr | Malibu | 28:16.4 | 9:25 | |||||||
284 | Carolina Hernandez | Fr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 28:18.3 | 9:26 | |||||||
285 | Samantha Villegas | Fr | Mayfair | 28:19.2 | 9:26 | |||||||
286 | Alyson Gonzalez | So | St. Joseph (lw) -s | 28:25.3 | 9:28 | |||||||
287 | Claire O'connor | Jr | Laguna Beach | 28:37.9 | 9:33 | |||||||
288 | Nayeli Islas | Sr | Tahquitz | 28:43.5 | 9:35 | |||||||
289 | Michelle Mosqueda | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 28:55.4 | 9:38 | |||||||
290 | Natalia Quintero | Jr | Norte Vista | 29:00.2 | 9:40 | |||||||
291 | Julia Siegal | Fr | Windward | 29:05.6 | 9:42 | |||||||
292 | Diane Um | Sr | Vivian Webb | 29:08.3 | 9:43 | |||||||
293 | Skyler Rivera | Jr | Vivian Webb | 29:10.4 | 9:43 | |||||||
294 | Sydney Hanely | So | Bakersfield Christ | 29:13.1 | 9:44 | |||||||
295 | Aspen Helgeson | Fr | Vivian Webb | 29:26.1 | 9:49 | |||||||
296 | Monica Cuevas | Jr | Pomona Catholic | 29:40.5 | 9:54 | |||||||
297 | Kassie Mayer | Sr | Rim Of The World | 29:45.3 | 9:55 | |||||||
298 | Caroline Metyas | Fr | Vivian Webb | 29:46.4 | 9:55 | |||||||
299 | Kathryn Earl | Sr | Oaks Christian | 29:51.7 | 9:57 | |||||||
300 | Anh-vy Phan | Jr | Saddleback | 29:54.4 | 9:58 | |||||||
301 | Kim Morales | So | Sunny Hills | 30:42.4 | 10:14 | |||||||
302 | Joey Meza | Fr | Brea Olinda | 30:47.4 | 10:16 | |||||||
303 | Egypt Chin | Fr | Mayfair | 31:01.4 | 10:20 | |||||||
304 | Emily Jacobo | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 31:54.9 | 10:38 | |||||||
305 | Sydney Mueller | So | La Canada | 32:00.3 | 10:40 | |||||||
306 | Janitza Luna | Fr | Vivian Webb | 32:03.4 | 10:41 | |||||||
307 | Gloria Rivero | Jr | Norte Vista | 32:10.6 | 10:44 | |||||||
308 | Laika Alefante | Fr | Mayfair | 33:04.9 | 11:02 | |||||||
309 | Maya Walker | Jr | Windward | 33:24.5 | 11:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katella 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
104:22 20:52 6:57 |
68 | Jessica Garcia Sr 20:16 6:45 2 |
Lizbeth Romero Sr 20:28 6:49 4 |
Lucero Torres Jr 20:37 6:52 6 |
Annie Quach Jr 21:02 7:01 12 |
Christina Medina Jr 22:00 7:20 44 |
Ngan Nguyen Jr 22:51 7:37 69 |
Tiffany Ramirez Jr 23:55 7:58 121 |
2 | Sunny Hills 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
105:36 21:07 7:02 |
82 | Dana Mabin Fr 20:21 6:47 3 |
Lauren J Lee Fr 20:48 6:56 7 |
Frances Perez Sr 21:14 7:05 15 |
Mia Peru So 21:34 7:11 27 |
Alexis Smalls Sr 21:39 7:13 30 |
Kamilah Tiev Sr 23:06 7:42 80 |
Megan Hsu Jr 23:08 7:43 83 |
3 | Big Bear 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
106:56 21:23 7:08 |
111 | Rosa Franco Jr 20:49 6:56 8 |
Angela Clearwater Fr 21:14 7:05 14 |
Leslie Dominguez Fr 21:27 7:09 24 |
Amy Comacho Fr 21:37 7:12 28 |
Arabella Spink Jr 21:49 7:16 37 |
Rose Clearwater Fr 21:55 7:18 42 |
Sedina Logan Fr 22:44 7:35 66 |
4 | Yorba Linda 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
107:49 21:34 7:11 |
144 | Grace Campbell Jr 20:50 6:57 9 |
Ashley Taylor Jr 21:18 7:06 18 |
Tiffany Pinkevich Sr 21:33 7:11 26 |
Vanessa Pham Sr 21:53 7:18 40 |
Corina Fantes Sr 22:15 7:25 51 |
Payton Wink Sr 22:40 7:33 65 |
Anna Hanna Sr 23:45 7:55 113 |
5 | Coconino [az] 11-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
108:16 21:39 7:13 |
155 | Stephanie Hawkins So 21:18 7:06 17 |
Kathryn Tso So 21:23 7:08 21 |
Alyssa Gregg Jr 21:27 7:09 23 |
Willow Wunner So 22:01 7:20 45 |
Cheyenne Tso Sr 22:07 7:22 49 |
Kailani Charlie So 23:04 7:41 79 |
|
6 | Brea Olinda 9-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:14 |
109:36 21:55 7:18 |
199 | Catherine Grattan So 21:13 7:04 13 |
Lily Grudichak So 21:44 7:15 32 |
Aiko Gervirtzman So 21:51 7:17 39 |
Lara Makki So 22:22 7:27 55 |
Maddie Cerwinski So 22:26 7:29 60 |
Isabella Smith So 23:11 7:44 85 |
Gianna Shellito Fr 23:47 7:56 114 |
7 | Classical Academy 15-10-7-7-7 Gap: 1:42 |
111:04 22:13 7:24 |
255 | Coral James Sr 21:41 7:14 31 |
Danielle Pigeon Jr 21:48 7:16 35 |
Rylie Pepper Jr 21:49 7:16 38 |
Sam Cary So 22:24 7:28 56 |
Magen Oakes Sr 23:22 7:47 95 |
Libby Burger Jr 25:28 8:29 157 |
|
8 | El Segundo 4-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
111:25 22:17 7:26 |
280 | Kelly Mcnamee Jr 20:36 6:52 5 |
Alexandra Nilsson Sr 21:57 7:19 43 |
Marcela Lozano Sr 22:26 7:29 59 |
Gabriella Porat Jr 23:13 7:44 86 |
Maryclare Masocol Sr 23:14 7:45 87 |
Helen Liang Jr 24:11 8:04 125 |
Sedona Dixon So 25:12 8:24 149 |
9 | Saddleback 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:03 |
112:29 22:30 7:30 |
304 | Opal Chavez Sr 21:15 7:05 16 |
Jacquelin Martinez Jr 22:12 7:24 50 |
Vanessa Hernandez So 22:26 7:29 58 |
Jennifer Martinez Jr 23:18 7:46 89 |
Madeline Napier Jr 23:18 7:46 91 |
Mary Vicens Jr 23:41 7:54 109 |
Cintia Hernandez Jr 25:42 8:34 161 |
10 | Segerstrom 17-16-14-10-10 Gap: 1:33 |
113:29 22:42 7:34 |
334 | Briza Salinas Jr 21:47 7:16 34 |
Viri Hernandez Jr 22:30 7:30 62 |
Sheida Sauzo So 22:51 7:37 70 |
Marilyn Dominguez Jr 23:00 7:40 75 |
Natalia Prescott Fr 23:20 7:47 93 |
||
11 | Cathedral City 7-14-13-12-11 Gap: 2:41 |
113:35 22:43 7:34 |
352 | Steph Ramirez Lopez So 20:51 6:57 10 |
Alexsia Lopez Jr 22:51 7:37 71 |
Shauri De La Cruz Jr 22:54 7:38 73 |
Ariana Lopez Fr 23:26 7:49 98 |
Kassandra Romo Fr 23:32 7:51 100 |
Andrea Rojas So 23:33 7:51 101 |
Daisha Lopez Jr 23:44 7:55 111 |
12 | Samueli 23-20-16-14-12 Gap: 1:27 |
115:05 23:01 7:40 |
391 | Mota Daniella So 22:21 7:27 53 |
Antuche Cynthia Jr 22:50 7:37 67 |
Diaz Itzel Jr 22:51 7:37 68 |
Duran Celeste So 23:16 7:45 88 |
Cortez Giselle Sr 23:48 7:56 115 |
Vargas Ashley Sr 24:33 8:11 135 |
Antonio Andrea Sr 25:14 8:25 150 |
13 | St. Bonaventure 13-8-10-13-13 Gap: 3:30 |
115:04 23:01 7:40 |
398 | Marisol Ramirez Sr 21:27 7:09 22 |
Angelica Alcala So 21:28 7:09 25 |
Gisele Ortega So 23:10 7:43 84 |
Priscila Segovia So 24:02 8:01 123 |
Colleen Clow Jr 24:57 8:19 144 |
||
14 | Rosary 16-15-15-11-14 Gap: 3:39 |
115:45 23:09 7:43 |
405 | Quinn Mahony Sr 21:46 7:15 33 |
Anne Ball Jr 22:25 7:28 57 |
Kathleen Bigley Sr 23:02 7:41 78 |
Elise Cortes Sr 23:07 7:42 82 |
Frances Lahr Jr 25:25 8:28 155 |
||
15 | Mayfair 20-20-18-17-15 Gap: 1:32 |
115:34 23:07 7:42 |
424 | Tori Castillo Jr 22:05 7:22 46 |
Jenna Yeaman Sr 22:55 7:38 74 |
Dajah Peterson Sr 23:23 7:48 96 |
Caitlyn Carstens Jr 23:34 7:51 102 |
Wendy Villalobos Fr 23:37 7:52 106 |
Yasmin Velazco Jr 25:06 8:22 147 |
Crystal Martinez Fr 28:12 9:24 179 |
16 | Costa Mesa 14-13-12-15-16 Gap: 3:40 |
116:31 23:18 7:46 |
436 | Veronica Zambrano Jr 21:38 7:13 29 |
Louisse Castillo Jr 22:06 7:22 47 |
Dulce Castellon Jr 22:53 7:38 72 |
Valeria Rodriguez Jr 24:37 8:12 136 |
Viridiana Martinez Jr 25:18 8:26 152 |
||
17 | Norte Vista 1-3-11-16-17 Gap: 6:01 |
117:00 23:24 7:48 |
469 | Miriam Briceno Sr 20:03 6:41 1 |
Ashley Joya Sr 21:20 7:07 20 |
Jennifer Vo Sr 23:56 7:59 122 |
Yael Saavedra Sr 25:37 8:32 159 |
Brianna Perez Jr 26:04 8:41 167 |
Natalia Quintero Jr 29:00 9:40 180 |
Gloria Rivero Jr 32:11 10:44 188 |
18 | San Dimas 18-17-17-18-18 Gap: 3:23 |
117:43 23:33 7:51 |
490 | Brittany Kodoma So 21:48 7:16 36 |
Maddy Kim Jr 22:36 7:32 63 |
Addy Mcgill Jr 23:42 7:54 110 |
Kathy Usario So 24:27 8:09 133 |
Annalyn Diaz Jr 25:11 8:24 148 |
||
19 | Oaks Christian 25-25-23-20-19 Gap: 1:15 |
118:07 23:37 7:52 |
515 | Katelyn Dewey Jr 23:07 7:42 81 |
Jehdah Burton Sr 23:25 7:48 97 |
Sarah Madias Sr 23:35 7:52 103 |
Alex Angel Sr 23:39 7:53 107 |
Autumn Giuffre Jr 24:21 8:07 127 |
Briana Boskovich Sr 27:22 9:07 177 |
Kathryn Earl Sr 29:52 9:57 186 |
20 | Laguna Beach 26-26-24-22-20 Gap: 1:08 |
118:55 23:47 7:56 |
544 | Sarah Jacobs Fr 23:18 7:46 90 |
Tia Mills Fr 23:22 7:47 94 |
Gracie Kikerpill Fr 23:27 7:49 99 |
Catherine Ayers Fr 24:22 8:07 129 |
Katie Rollins So 24:26 8:09 132 |
Isabella Peterson Fr 24:45 8:15 140 |
Isabelle Wittman Fr 24:46 8:15 141 |
21 | La Canada 22-19-19-19-21 Gap: 3:24 |
119:54 23:59 8:00 |
545 | Makenna Burnham Fr 22:18 7:26 52 |
Ellie Fausett Jr 22:21 7:27 54 |
Naomi Kerl Fr 23:51 7:57 117 |
Olivia Cwik Sr 25:41 8:34 160 |
Claire Mccord So 25:42 8:34 162 |
Claire Decoste Jr 26:31 8:50 174 |
Sydney Mueller So 32:00 10:40 187 |
22 | San Diego 12-22-22-21-22 Gap: 4:14 |
119:11 23:50 7:57 |
547 | Maria Sofia Ospina Sr 21:19 7:06 19 |
Kesten Bozinovic Sr 23:44 7:55 112 |
Sonia Redon So 23:54 7:58 120 |
Alyssa Duarte Jr 24:40 8:13 138 |
Julieta Moreno Sr 25:33 8:31 158 |
||
23 | Rowland 24-23-24-26-23 Gap: 2:15 |
120:20 24:04 8:01 |
573 | Blanca Rios Jr 23:01 7:40 76 |
Lisa Kim Jr 23:01 7:40 77 |
Rebeca Borrayo Sr 24:22 8:07 130 |
Jennifer Concepcion Sr 24:40 8:13 139 |
Maya Ramos Sr 25:16 8:25 151 |
Damaris Herrera Jr 25:21 8:27 154 |
|
24 | San Bernardino 21-24-26-23-24 Gap: 4:14 |
120:35 24:07 8:02 |
584 | Angelica Murillo Jr 22:07 7:22 48 |
Alexia Aguilar Jr 23:53 7:58 118 |
Nicole Cruz Jr 23:53 7:58 119 |
Maureen Mcandrew Sr 24:22 8:07 128 |
Malkia Gholston Sr 26:21 8:47 171 |
Maricela Torres Sr 26:26 8:49 173 |
|
24 | Hesperia 19-18-21-24-24 Gap: 4:24 |
121:41 24:20 8:07 |
584 | Angelina Borruel Jr 21:54 7:18 41 |
Julie Daxauer Sr 22:37 7:32 64 |
Jamie Brietel Sr 24:52 8:17 143 |
Dianna Delgado Jr 26:01 8:40 166 |
Lyanne Ramos Sr 26:18 8:46 170 |
||
26 | Diamond Ranch 28-28-27-27-26 Gap: 1:13 |
119:54 23:59 8:00 |
591 | Alma Erro Sr 23:35 7:52 104 |
Andrea Montecinos Jr 23:36 7:52 105 |
Cecelia Casillas Fr 23:50 7:57 116 |
Elizabeth Montoya Sr 24:06 8:02 124 |
Samantha Hernandez Jr 24:48 8:16 142 |
Stephanie Macedo So 26:25 8:48 172 |
|
26 | Calvary Ch (dow) 8-12-20-25-26 Gap: 6:24 |
124:16 24:51 8:17 |
591 | Bethany Olmos Jr 20:58 6:59 11 |
Bethany Gutierrez Sr 22:27 7:29 61 |
Amanda Gutierrez Jr 26:09 8:43 168 |
Amanda Mcbride Jr 27:20 9:07 175 |
Lydia Elnabbout Sr 27:22 9:07 176 |
Alexis Desotel Jr 27:24 9:08 178 |
|
28 | Bakersfield Christ 27-27-28-28-28 Gap: 2:06 |
121:33 24:19 8:06 |
627 | Kaylin Lampson Jr 23:20 7:47 92 |
Lexie Chavez Sr 23:40 7:53 108 |
Michelle Paw So 24:28 8:09 134 |
Teagan Moreno So 24:39 8:13 137 |
Sidney Ferris Jr 25:26 8:29 156 |
Sydney Hanely So 29:13 9:44 183 |
|
29 | Kaiser 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 1:41 |
125:36 25:07 8:22 |
731 | Yesenia Esquivias Sr 24:19 8:06 126 |
Esmeralda Fierros Jr 24:23 8:08 131 |
Savannah Rodriguez Jr 25:00 8:20 145 |
Nicole Ramos Jr 25:56 8:39 164 |
Sydney Lopez Jr 26:00 8:40 165 |
Alexandra Cardiel Jr 26:14 8:45 169 |
|
30 | Vivian Webb 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 4:09 |
134:31 26:54 8:58 |
825 | Claire Jiang Sr 25:02 8:21 146 |
Anya Vincent Jr 25:19 8:26 153 |
Madison Steinorth Jr 25:52 8:37 163 |
Diane Um Sr 29:08 9:43 181 |
Skyler Rivera Jr 29:10 9:43 182 |
Aspen Helgeson Fr 29:26 9:49 184 |
Caroline Metyas Fr 29:46 9:55 185 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleks Crampton | Fr | Northwood | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Mary King | Fr | Northwood | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
3 | Hernandez Natalie | Fr | Samueli | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Diane Molina | Fr | Costa Mesa | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Alayna Peters | Fr | Monrovia | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Charlie Arellano | Fr | Northview | 19:27.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Autumn Clarke | Fr | Northwood | 19:27.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Valeria Vargas | Fr | San Diego | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Gabriela Rangel | Fr | San Bernardino | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Monserrat Soria | Fr | Segerstrom | 20:17.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Lorelei Claxton | Fr | Bonita | 20:22.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
12 | Julieta Silvar | Fr | Segerstrom | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Tamara Hirschman | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Alicia Inman | Fr | Northview | 20:49.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
15 | Roxanna Aguilera | Fr | Segerstrom | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
16 | Madison Lam | Fr | Portola -ss | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Juliana Caceres | Fr | Rowland | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Akare Briggs | Fr | Bonita | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Eve Terrell | Fr | Monrovia | 21:09.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
20 | Quyen Ballagh | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:14.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Kailey Cook | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:14.9 | 7:05 | 1/7 | 4/19 | 14/39 | ||||
22 | Gabriela Guarino | Fr | San Diego | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Katie Valdez | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | 2/7 | 6/19 | 7/32 | ||||
24 | Bella Wachter | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | 3/7 | 7/19 | 3/22 | ||||
25 | Caroline Liebe | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Sadie Cook | Fr | Ontario | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
27 | Sophia Zago | Fr | El Segundo | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
28 | Jimena Ordaz | Fr | Desert Mirage | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
29 | Erin Muldon | Fr | Malibu | 21:50.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Julia Martinez | Fr | Northwood | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Carolina Bautista | Fr | Western | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
32 | Raquel Zamora | Fr | St. Joseph (lw) -s | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
33 | Janet Ann Purtell | Fr | Malibu | 21:54.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
34 | Cassandra Hidalgo | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
35 | Alyssa Larsen | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:00 | 7:20 | 4/7 | 10/19 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Deliz Amador | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:09.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
37 | Monique Villa | Fr | Ontario | 22:09.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
38 | Jade Johnson | Fr | El Segundo | 22:12.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
39 | Margia Adriano | Fr | Bonita | 22:19.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
40 | Yasmine Valjalo | Fr | Pomona Catholic | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
41 | Vanessa Garcia | Fr | Western | 22:23.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
42 | Bianca Sanchez | Fr | Segerstrom | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
43 | Dianna Ramirez | Fr | Segerstrom | 22:24.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
44 | Haydee Martinez | Fr | Segerstrom | 22:26.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
45 | Emma Eastin | Fr | San Diego | 22:28.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
46 | Dania Romo | Fr | Ontario | 22:32.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Carrin Hilliard | Fr | Rowland | 22:33.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Luz Garcia | Fr | Century (sa) | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
49 | Evelyn Ramos | Fr | St. Joseph (lw) -s | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
50 | Cheylynd Mclucas | Fr | Riverside Christia | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
51 | Jennifer Holmes | Fr | Rim Of The World | 22:49.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
52 | Salma Velasco | Fr | Kaiser | 22:53.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
53 | Nicole Mitchell | Fr | San Diego | 22:53.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
54 | Isabella Green | Fr | Portola -ss | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Gena Mueller | Fr | Glendale | 22:54.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
56 | Jessica Valle | Fr | Buena Park | 22:58.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
57 | Martha Bowers | Fr | Northwood | 22:58.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
58 | Eva Schultz | Fr | San Diego | 23:00.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
59 | Vanessa Vidal | Fr | Buena Park | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
60 | Isabel Duong | Fr | Segerstrom | 23:04.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
61 | Jaidi Ornelas | Fr | Riverside Prep | 23:06.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
62 | Briana Fieffer | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 23:10.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
63 | Carina Constancio | So | Calvary Ch (dow) | 23:11.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
64 | Trista Livermore | Fr | San Diego | 23:13.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
65 | Christine So | So | Calvary Ch (dow) | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
66 | Bri Camerena | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:15.1 | 7:45 | 5/7 | 13/19 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
67 | Brenda Amaya | Fr | Riverside Prep | 23:16.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
68 | Megan Schellhase | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 23:20.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
69 | Isis Zepeda | Fr | Ontario | 23:22.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
70 | Jane Gallegos | Fr | La Canada | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
71 | Amee Calderon | Fr | Tahquitz | 23:36.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
72 | Dianna Becerra | Fr | Riverside Prep | 23:39.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
73 | Hannah Ireland | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:40.7 | 7:54 | 6/7 | 14/19 | 3/7 | ||||
74 | Alyssa Ramos | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 23:41.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
75 | Kayla Dao | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 23:41.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
76 | Kate Tadeo | Fr | Monrovia | 23:42.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
77 | Alexis Thomas | Fr | Malibu | 23:48.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
78 | Iliana Bentancourt | Fr | San Dimas | 23:48.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
79 | Aidan Reid | Fr | Malibu | 23:51.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
80 | Watson Valentina | Fr | Samueli | 23:54.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
81 | Elise Ramacciotti | Fr | El Segundo | 23:54.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
82 | Isabel Aguilar | Fr | La Habra | 24:09.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
83 | Allison Dewey | Fr | Oaks Christian | 24:21.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
84 | Louise Bill | So | Rim Of The World | 24:22.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
85 | Malia Seal | Fr | Costa Mesa | 24:23.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
86 | Kaiya Rawson | Fr | Costa Mesa | 24:24.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
87 | Fiona Elliott | Fr | El Segundo | 24:27.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
88 | Jannelle Sandoval | So | Calvary Ch (dow) | 24:28.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
89 | Maya Gallardo | Fr | La Habra | 24:34.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
90 | Alyssa Kelly | Fr | La Canada | 24:36.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
91 | Alicia Flores | Fr | Tahquitz | 24:37.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
92 | Maria Felipe | Fr | Desert Mirage | 24:39.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
93 | Alexandra Munoz | Fr | Western | 24:40.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
94 | Jocelyn Diaz | Fr | Rosary | 24:41.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
95 | Garcia Maritza | Fr | Samueli | 24:55.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
96 | Carlette Perez | Fr | Tahquitz | 25:07.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
97 | Jaclyn Paul | Fr | Santa Margarita | 25:09.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
98 | Jordan Gill | Fr | Segerstrom | 25:10.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
99 | Alyssa Kido | Fr | Portola -ss | 25:12.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
100 | Vanessa Carillo | Fr | Costa Mesa | 25:16.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
101 | Aliya Rafei | Fr | El Segundo | 25:18.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
102 | Madeline Crisp | Fr | La Habra | 25:25.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
103 | Lizbeth Santana | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 25:27.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
104 | Clara Roman | Fr | Ontario | 25:28.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
105 | Regan Amirault | Fr | Santa Margarita | 25:29.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
106 | Hannah Delariva | Fr | Santa Margarita | 25:36.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
107 | Dana Lin | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:44.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
108 | Anna Buecheler | Fr | Rim Of The World | 25:59.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
109 | Kendall Plummer | Fr | Yorba Linda | 26:09 | 8:43 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 2/2 | ||||
110 | Mitzi Uribe | Fr | Western | 26:13.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
111 | Olivia Krum | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 26:14.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
112 | Celina Shen | Fr | Portola -ss | 26:19.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
113 | Stephanie Alcauter | Fr | Buena Park | 26:30.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
114 | Samantha Lado | Fr | Santa Margarita | 26:30.7 | 8:50 | |||||||
115 | Avery Rosenzweig | Fr | Santa Margarita | 26:45.3 | 8:55 | |||||||
116 | Leah Guziak | Fr | El Segundo | 26:50.1 | 8:57 | |||||||
117 | Julissa Palacios | Fr | Kaiser | 26:51.4 | 8:57 | |||||||
118 | Estefany Gomez | Fr | Buena Park | 26:57.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
119 | Shanna Finnigan | Fr | La Canada | 27:27.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
120 | Isabelle Clemente | Fr | San Dimas | 27:33.5 | 9:11 | |||||||
121 | Grace Li | Fr | La Canada | 28:22.8 | 9:28 | |||||||
122 | Meera Nguyen | Fr | Costa Mesa | 28:37.1 | 9:32 | |||||||
123 | Yaretzy Torres | Fr | San Bernardino | 28:42.6 | 9:34 | |||||||
124 | Korimaya Likins | Fr | La Canada | 28:56.8 | 9:39 | |||||||
125 | Iris Seo | Fr | La Canada | 29:00.2 | 9:40 | |||||||
126 | Lujan Destiny | Fr | Samueli | 29:12.3 | 9:44 | |||||||
127 | Yoonseo Song | Fr | Portola -ss | 29:42.1 | 9:54 | |||||||
128 | Sara Ramirez | Fr | Ontario | 30:59.9 | 10:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Northwood 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:17 |
102:09 20:26 6:49 |
53 | Aleks Crampton Fr 18:41 6:14 1 |
Mary King Fr 19:09 6:23 2 |
Autumn Clarke Fr 19:28 6:29 4 |
Julia Martinez Fr 21:53 7:18 17 |
Martha Bowers Fr 22:59 7:40 29 |
||
2 | Segerstrom 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
106:00 21:12 7:04 |
62 | Monserrat Soria Fr 20:18 6:46 6 |
Julieta Silvar Fr 20:29 6:50 7 |
Roxanna Aguilera Fr 20:54 6:58 9 |
Cassandra Hidalgo Fr 21:55 7:18 18 |
Bianca Sanchez Fr 22:24 7:28 22 |
Dianna Ramirez Fr 22:25 7:28 23 |
Haydee Martinez Fr 22:27 7:29 24 |
3 | Yorba Linda 7-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
109:20 21:52 7:17 |
89 | Kailey Cook Fr 21:15 7:05 11 |
Katie Valdez Fr 21:24 7:08 13 |
Bella Wachter Fr 21:25 7:08 14 |
Alyssa Larsen Fr 22:00 7:20 19 |
Bri Camerena Fr 23:15 7:45 32 |
Hannah Ireland Fr 23:41 7:54 35 |
Kendall Plummer Fr 26:09 8:43 48 |
4 | San Diego 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:16 |
109:23 21:53 7:18 |
99 | Valeria Vargas Fr 19:45 6:35 5 |
Gabriela Guarino Fr 21:15 7:05 12 |
Emma Eastin Fr 22:29 7:30 25 |
Nicole Mitchell Fr 22:54 7:38 27 |
Eva Schultz Fr 23:01 7:40 30 |
Trista Livermore Fr 23:13 7:44 31 |
|
5 | Ontario 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:55 |
115:07 23:01 7:40 |
139 | Sadie Cook Fr 21:34 7:11 15 |
Monique Villa Fr 22:09 7:23 20 |
Dania Romo Fr 22:32 7:31 26 |
Isis Zepeda Fr 23:23 7:48 33 |
Clara Roman Fr 25:29 8:30 45 |
Sara Ramirez Fr 31:00 10:20 59 |
|
6 | El Segundo 9-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:43 |
117:27 23:29 7:50 |
156 | Sophia Zago Fr 21:35 7:12 16 |
Jade Johnson Fr 22:12 7:24 21 |
Elise Ramacciotti Fr 23:54 7:58 36 |
Fiona Elliott Fr 24:27 8:09 39 |
Aliya Rafei Fr 25:18 8:26 44 |
Leah Guziak Fr 26:50 8:57 52 |
|
7 | Costa Mesa 2-8-7-7-7 Gap: 9:23 |
121:55 24:23 8:08 |
176 | Diane Molina Fr 19:14 6:25 3 |
Malia Seal Fr 24:23 8:08 37 |
Kaiya Rawson Fr 24:24 8:08 38 |
Vanessa Carillo Fr 25:17 8:26 43 |
Meera Nguyen Fr 28:37 9:32 55 |
||
8 | Portola -ss 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 8:47 |
125:03 25:01 8:20 |
187 | Madison Lam Fr 20:55 6:58 10 |
Isabella Green Fr 22:54 7:38 28 |
Alyssa Kido Fr 25:12 8:24 42 |
Celina Shen Fr 26:19 8:46 49 |
Yoonseo Song Fr 29:42 9:54 58 |
||
9 | Santa Margarita 5-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:49 |
123:28 24:42 8:14 |
192 | Tamara Hirschman Fr 20:42 6:54 8 |
Jaclyn Paul Fr 25:10 8:23 41 |
Regan Amirault Fr 25:29 8:30 46 |
Hannah Delariva Fr 25:36 8:32 47 |
Samantha Lado Fr 26:31 8:50 50 |
Avery Rosenzweig Fr 26:45 8:55 51 |
|
10 | La Canada 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:28 |
132:52 26:34 8:51 |
237 | Jane Gallegos Fr 23:29 7:50 34 |
Alyssa Kelly Fr 24:36 8:12 40 |
Shanna Finnigan Fr 27:28 9:09 53 |
Grace Li Fr 28:23 9:28 54 |
Korimaya Likins Fr 28:57 9:39 56 |
Iris Seo Fr 29:00 9:40 57 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.