Yorba Linda Results from the Century League Preview at Irvine Regional Park on 9/29/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arian Bijanzadeh | Jr | JV | 21:47.8 | 7:16 | 3 | 25/29 | 2/2 | 14/18 | 4/4 | 21:58 (0:10,0.8) |
20:48.3 | 20:48.3 | 18:19 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Brandon Kaminski | Fr | F/S | 24:49.1 | 8:16 | 3 | 72/79 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 4/4 | 22:40 | ||||
Brandon Papin | Sr | V | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | 3 | 15/30 | 1/8 | 1/18 | 4/4 | 16:19.5 (0:02,0.2) |
16:06.8 | 16:06.8 | 15:45 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Bret Worrell | Sr | V | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | 3 | 30/30 | 8/8 | 8/18 | 2/2 | 17:39.8 | 17:40.3 | 17:39.8 | 16:44 | |
Brian Lee | Sr | V | 17:09.5 | 5:43 | 3 | 24/30 | 4/8 | 4/18 | 4/4 | 16:50.9 | 17:01.5 | 16:38 | 16:08 | |
Chris Berry | Jr | JV | 20:12.7 | 6:44 | 3 | 20/29 | 1/2 | 10/18 | 4/4 | 18:04.3 | 18:21.9 | 18:04.3 | 17:30 | |
Ethan Clark | So | F/S | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | 3 | 22/79 | 1/8 | 9/18 | 4/4 | 21:35.2 (1:33,7.2) |
20:27.5 (0:26,2.1) |
20:27.5 (0:26,2.1) |
18:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Harry Jude | Jr | V | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | 3 | 27/30 | 6/8 | 6/18 | 4/4 | 20:29 (2:47,13.6) |
20:29 (2:47,13.6) |
19:54 (2:12,11.1) |
16:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kent Allen | Jr | V | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | 3 | 28/30 | 7/8 | 7/18 | 3/4 | 17:50 | 17:42.9 | 17:42.9 | 16:12 | |
Marc Styliano | Jr | V | 17:29 | 5:50 | 3 | 25/30 | 5/8 | 5/18 | 4/4 | 17:46.7 (0:18,1.7) |
17:50.7 (0:22,2.0) |
17:46.7 (0:18,1.7) |
17:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Matthew Wong | Fr | F/S | 21:29.6 | 7:10 | 3 | 51/79 | 4/8 | 13/18 | 4/4 | 20:11 | ||||
Michael Gutierrez | So | V | 16:55.1 | 5:38 | 3 | 20/30 | 2/8 | 2/18 | 4/4 | 17:08.7 (0:14,1.3) |
16:51.4 | 16:51.4 | 16:15 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Neil Bondoc | Fr | F/S | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | 3 | 40/79 | 3/8 | 12/18 | 4/4 | 20:06 | ||||
Nick Deang | Fr | F/S | 23:47.8 | 7:56 | 3 | 71/79 | 7/8 | 17/18 | 4/4 | 22:28 | ||||
Noah Camacho | Fr | F/S | 21:53.7 | 7:18 | 3 | 55/79 | 5/8 | 15/18 | 4/4 | 19:54 | ||||
Ryan Reiss | Fr | F/S | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | 3 | 34/79 | 2/8 | 11/18 | 4/4 | 19:04 | ||||
Sumesh Rawal | Sr | V | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | 3 | 21/30 | 3/8 | 3/18 | 4/4 | 16:23.4 | 16:45 | 16:23.4 | 15:59 | |
Youssef Fakhro | Fr | F/S | 23:22.8 | 7:48 | 3 | 65/79 | 6/8 | 16/18 | 4/4 | 21:37 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/4 | 84:52 1:12 |
3 | 5:39 | 5:26 | 5:50 | 101 | 5:15 | 80:28 | 79:42 | 79:42 | 77:45 80:15 |
Brandon Papin (15), Michael Gutierrez (19), Sumesh Rawal (20), Brian Lee (23), Marc Styliano (24) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/4 | 105:17 1:52 |
3 | 7:01 | 6:41 | 7:18 | 119 | 5:57 | 88:37 | 88:37 | 88:37 | 85:28 | Ethan Clark (21), Ryan Reiss (23), Neil Bondoc (24), Matthew Wong (25), Noah Camacho (26) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Kendall | Jr | Foothill SS | 15:12.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Giovanni Orellana | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:29.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Perez | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:30.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Dalton Tanner | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 15:44.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Belda | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 15:44.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Mcnulty | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:49.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Jon Tobin | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:54.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | John Dempsey | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:55.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Spicer | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:00.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Hart | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 16:04.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Rodgers | Jr | Foothill SS | 16:05.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Drew Apahidean | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:09.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Cole Stark | So | Canyon-Ana | 16:11.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Josh Anderson | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 16:12.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Papin | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | 1/8 | 1/18 | 4/4 | 16:20 (0:02) |
16:06.8 | 16:06.8 | You ROCK! (LY) |
16 | Jack Dias | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 16:21.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Thomas Valenti | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Nick Picone | Jr | Foothill SS | 16:44.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Garrick Jensen | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Michael Gutierrez | So | Yorba Linda | 16:55.1 | 5:38 | 2/8 | 2/18 | 4/4 | 17:09 (0:14) |
16:51.4 | 16:51.4 | You ROCK! (LY) |
21 | Sumesh Rawal | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | 3/8 | 3/18 | 4/4 | 16:23.4 | 16:45 | 16:23.4 | |
21 | Brian Tagle | Sr | Foothill SS | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Conner Bramel | So | Foothill SS | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Brian Lee | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:09.5 | 5:43 | 4/8 | 4/18 | 4/4 | 16:50.9 | 17:01.5 | 16:38 | |
25 | Marc Styliano | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:29 | 5:50 | 5/8 | 5/18 | 4/4 | 17:47 (0:18) |
17:51 (0:22) |
17:47 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Chris Widin | Sr | Foothill SS | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Harry Jude | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | 6/8 | 6/18 | 4/4 | 20:29 (2:47) |
20:29 (2:47) |
19:54 (2:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Kent Allen | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | 7/8 | 7/18 | 3/4 | 17:50 | 17:42.9 | 17:42.9 | |
29 | Preston Duarte | Jr | Foothill SS | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Bret Worrell | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | 8/8 | 8/18 | 2/2 | 17:39.8 | 17:40.3 | 17:39.8 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
78:40 15:44 5:15 |
26 | Giovanni Orellana Sr 15:30 5:10 2 |
Daniel Perez Sr 15:31 5:10 3 |
Kevin Mcnulty Jr 15:49 5:16 6 |
Jon Tobin Jr 15:54 5:18 7 |
John Dempsey Jr 15:56 5:19 8 |
Tyler Spicer Jr 16:01 5:20 9 |
Drew Apahidean Sr 16:09 5:23 12 |
2 | Canyon-Ana 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
79:58 16:00 5:20 |
46 | Dalton Tanner Sr 15:44 5:15 4 |
Ryan Belda Jr 15:45 5:15 5 |
Kyle Hart Sr 16:05 5:22 10 |
Cole Stark So 16:12 5:24 13 |
Josh Anderson Jr 16:13 5:24 14 |
Jack Dias Sr 16:22 5:27 16 |
Garrick Jensen Jr 16:51 5:37 18 |
3 | Foothill SS 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
82:07 16:25 5:28 |
71 | Stuart Kendall Jr 15:13 5:04 1 |
Jacob Rodgers Jr 16:06 5:22 11 |
Nick Picone Jr 16:45 5:35 17 |
Brian Tagle Sr 17:01 5:40 20 |
Conner Bramel So 17:02 5:41 22 |
Chris Widin Sr 17:30 5:50 25 |
Preston Duarte Jr 18:05 6:02 28 |
4 | Yorba Linda 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
84:52 16:58 5:39 |
101 | Brandon Papin Sr 16:17 5:26 15 |
Michael Gutierrez So 16:55 5:38 19 |
Sumesh Rawal Sr 17:01 5:40 20 |
Brian Lee Sr 17:10 5:43 23 |
Marc Styliano Jr 17:29 5:50 24 |
Harry Jude Jr 17:42 5:54 26 |
Kent Allen Jr 18:00 6:00 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Marsh | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 17:07.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Dakota Barrios | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 17:19.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Julian Cabrera | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Tom Rutherford | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Jason Schempp | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 17:55.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Azzam | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | James Drelling | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Christopher Thornburgh | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Zac Cadarette | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Evan Lee | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Alonso | Sr | Foothill SS | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Tanimoto | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Mitchell Gong | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Fred Rodriguez | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
15 | Joshua Bayani | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:37.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Dehn | Sr | Foothill SS | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Marc Taburiaux | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Sprague | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Matt Worrall | Sr | Brea Olinda | 20:05.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Chris Berry | Jr | Yorba Linda | 20:12.7 | 6:44 | 1/2 | 10/18 | 4/4 | 18:04.3 | 18:21.9 | 18:04.3 | |
21 | Brandon Mariscal | Sr | Foothill SS | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Rider | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Pallete | Sr | Foothill SS | 21:08.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Jack Penner | Jr | Foothill SS | 21:12.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Arian Bijanzadeh | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:47.8 | 7:16 | 2/2 | 14/18 | 4/4 | 21:58 (0:10) |
20:48.3 | 20:48.3 | You ROCK! (LY) |
26 | Cole Sheyka | Jr | Foothill SS | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Timothy Cannon | Sr | Foothill SS | 22:31.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
28 | Marian Zaehringer | Jr | Foothill SS | 23:39.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
29 | Hector Tobar | Sr | Foothill SS | 29:43.3 | 9:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Underwood | So | Canyon-Ana | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Shane Gaffikin | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:11.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Apahidean | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Abraham Serrano | So | Foothill SS | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Noah Tamagno | So | Brea Olinda | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Umipig | So | Canyon-Ana | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Houston Reese | So | Foothill SS | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Carlos Camarena | Fr | Foothill SS | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Kade Boyer | So | Canyon-Ana | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Woody | So | Brea Olinda | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Mason Harding | So | Brea Olinda | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Jackson Dooley | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Grant Callen | So | Foothill SS | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Gage Butterfield | So | Canyon-Ana | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Angel Ledezma | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Nicolas Orozco | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Carlos Perez | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Daedler | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Francesco Nepite | So | Foothill SS | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Jayden Rascher | Fr | Foothill SS | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Max Peters | So | Foothill SS | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Clark | So | Yorba Linda | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | 1/8 | 9/18 | 4/4 | 21:35 (1:33) |
20:28 (0:26) |
20:28 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | William Heath | Fr | Foothill SS | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Timothy Valle | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
25 | John Root | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
26 | Nick Bradford | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Belk | So | Canyon-Ana | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Derek Scarsone | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
29 | John Rutherford | So | Canyon-Ana | 20:29.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
30 | Caden Thorne | Fr | Foothill SS | 20:40.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Jack Hannum | So | Brea Olinda | 20:41.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Aakash Kadakia | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:42.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
33 | Michael Camire | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Reiss | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | 2/8 | 11/18 | 4/4 | ||||
35 | Kyle Song | So | Brea Olinda | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Jordan Ostby | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
37 | Jessy Singh | So | Canyon-Ana | 20:57.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
38 | Remy Streichenberger | So | Foothill SS | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Zach Wilcox | So | Foothill SS | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
40 | Neil Bondoc | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | 3/8 | 12/18 | 4/4 | ||||
41 | Edward Brodell | Fr | Foothill SS | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Velasco | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:03.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
43 | Christian Sung | So | Canyon-Ana | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | Liam Thorp | So | Foothill SS | 21:10.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
45 | Devin Hammer | Fr | Foothill SS | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
45 | Josh Maguire | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
47 | Ethan Wyckoff | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 21:21.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Furumizo | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
49 | Michael Alonso | So | Foothill SS | 21:26.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Gong | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Wong | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:29.6 | 7:10 | 4/8 | 13/18 | 4/4 | ||||
52 | Brody O'neill | So | Foothill SS | 21:31.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | Garrett Jackman | So | Foothill SS | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
54 | Louie Nguyen | Fr | Foothill SS | 21:52.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
55 | Noah Camacho | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:53.7 | 7:18 | 5/8 | 15/18 | 4/4 | ||||
56 | Benjamin Nah | So | Canyon-Ana | 21:55.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Jonah Roe | Fr | Foothill SS | 22:16.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Logan Rios | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
59 | Caden Long | So | Foothill SS | 22:56.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
60 | Andrzej Kwapisz | So | Foothill SS | 23:00.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
61 | Trey Soto | Fr | Foothill SS | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
62 | Bryan Castaneda | So | Foothill SS | 23:05.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
63 | Angel Fuerte | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:05.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
64 | Luis Morales | Fr | Foothill SS | 23:22.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
65 | Youssef Fakhro | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:22.8 | 7:48 | 6/8 | 16/18 | 4/4 | ||||
66 | Silas Kim | So | Foothill SS | 23:27.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Knott | So | Foothill SS | 23:28.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Olsen | Fr | Foothill SS | 23:36.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
69 | Miguel Andrade | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:45.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Belknap | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:46.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
71 | Nick Deang | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:47.8 | 7:56 | 7/8 | 17/18 | 4/4 | ||||
72 | Brandon Kaminski | Fr | Yorba Linda | 24:49.1 | 8:16 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 4/4 | ||||
73 | Laeten Van Dyck | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 25:28.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
74 | Preston Hanson | Fr | Foothill SS | 26:34.8 | 8:52 | |||||||
75 | Brandon Lo | So | Foothill SS | 27:10.2 | 9:03 | |||||||
76 | Josiah Jepsen | Fr | Brea Olinda | 35:49 | 11:56 | |||||||
77 | Cameron Sloane | Fr | Foothill SS | 35:49.1 | 11:56 | |||||||
78 | Sunmeet Singh | Fr | Foothill SS | 39:08.3 | 13:03 | |||||||
79 | Harshal Patel | Fr | Brea Olinda | 45:34.2 | 15:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
89:12 17:50 5:57 |
31 | Shane Gaffikin Fr 17:12 5:44 2 |
Matthew Apahidean Fr 17:16 5:45 3 |
Noah Tamagno So 17:53 5:58 5 |
Jacob Woody So 18:24 6:08 10 |
Mason Harding So 18:28 6:09 11 |
Nicolas Orozco Fr 18:55 6:18 16 |
Carlos Perez Fr 18:58 6:19 17 |
2 | Canyon-Ana 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
90:49 18:10 6:03 |
42 | Logan Underwood So 17:00 5:40 1 |
Ryan Umipig So 18:03 6:01 6 |
Kade Boyer So 18:21 6:07 9 |
Jackson Dooley Fr 18:35 6:12 12 |
Gage Butterfield So 18:51 6:17 14 |
Angel Ledezma Fr 18:52 6:17 15 |
Timothy Valle Fr 20:11 6:44 22 |
3 | Foothill SS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
92:11 18:26 6:09 |
50 | Abraham Serrano So 17:52 5:57 4 |
Houston Reese So 18:15 6:05 7 |
Carlos Camarena Fr 18:15 6:05 8 |
Grant Callen So 18:42 6:14 13 |
Francesco Nepite So 19:07 6:22 18 |
Jayden Rascher Fr 19:11 6:24 19 |
Max Peters So 19:23 6:28 20 |
4 | Yorba Linda 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:52 |
105:17 21:03 7:01 |
119 | Ethan Clark So 20:02 6:41 21 |
Ryan Reiss Fr 20:52 6:57 23 |
Neil Bondoc Fr 21:00 7:00 24 |
Matthew Wong Fr 21:30 7:10 25 |
Noah Camacho Fr 21:54 7:18 26 |
Youssef Fakhro Fr 23:23 7:48 27 |
Nick Deang Fr 23:48 7:56 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.