La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/21/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Madison | Jr | Jr | 19:12 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 137/234 | 7/11 | 17/30 | 6/14 | 23:46 (4:34,19.2) |
23:46 (4:34,19.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Bender, Brenton | Sr | Sr | 18:48 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 127/194 | 6/8 | 15/30 | 5/12 | 21:01 (2:13,10.5) |
21:01 (2:13,10.5) |
19:50 (1:02,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Blecke, Allen | Jr | Jr | 20:23 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 180/234 | 10/11 | 21/30 | 5/6 | |||||
Bringham, Micah | Jr | Jr | 22:42 | 7:42 | 2.95 | 218/234 | 11/11 | 28/30 | 4/5 | |||||
Fahy, Steven | Sr | Sr | 15:07 | 5:07 | 2.95 | 1/194 | 1/8 | 1/30 | 1/37 | 15:35 (0:28,3.0) |
15:35 (0:28,3.0) |
15:35 (0:28,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Guenther, Jaxon | So | So | 21:07 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 188/245 | 6/7 | 25/30 | 15/22 | |||||
Hamilton, Ross | Jr | Jr | 19:18 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 143/234 | 8/11 | 18/30 | 3/12 | |||||
Horton, Dylan | So | So | 20:36 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 173/245 | 4/7 | 22/30 | 24/29 | |||||
Humpherys, Joshua | Jr | Jr | 18:12 | 6:10 | 2.95 | 83/234 | 5/11 | 11/30 | 6/24 | 19:59 (1:47,8.9) |
19:59 (1:47,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ingel, Tyler | Sr | Sr | 18:35 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 117/194 | 5/8 | 14/30 | 6/19 | 20:09 (1:34,7.8) |
20:09 (1:34,7.8) |
20:09 (1:34,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Johnson, Bryan | So | So | 17:45 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 46/245 | 1/7 | 9/30 | 22/37 | |||||
Johnson, Jack | Sr | Sr | 17:00 | 5:46 | 2.95 | 48/194 | 4/8 | 6/30 | 3/25 | 19:04 (2:04,10.8) |
19:04 (2:04,10.8) |
19:04 (2:04,10.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lawver, Eric | Jr | Jr | 17:01 | 5:46 | 2.95 | 35/234 | 3/11 | 7/30 | 6/28 | 18:24 (1:23,7.5) |
18:24 (1:23,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Litwiller, Joshua | So | So | 19:58 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 150/245 | 3/7 | 19/30 | 26/33 | |||||
Lyles, Jarod | Fr | Fr | 17:41 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 8/248 | 1/4 | 8/30 | 7/33 | |||||
Makings, Jeff | Jr | Jr | 18:54 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 124/234 | 6/11 | 16/30 | 8/18 | 19:44 (0:50,4.2) |
19:44 (0:50,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Marino, Nico | Fr | Fr | 23:16 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 198/248 | 4/4 | 29/30 | 25/26 | |||||
McBride, Alec | Sr | Sr | 16:55 | 5:44 | 2.95 | 42/194 | 3/8 | 5/30 | 6/30 | 18:19 (1:24,7.6) |
18:19 (1:24,7.6) |
18:19 (1:24,7.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McConnell, Fletcher | Sr | Sr | 16:17 | 5:31 | 2.95 | 13/194 | 2/8 | 3/30 | 4/36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Merder, Alex | Jr | Jr | 16:48 | 5:42 | 2.95 | 26/234 | 2/11 | 4/30 | 7/34 | |||||
Perez, Diego | Fr | Fr | 20:58 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 124/248 | 3/4 | 24/30 | 19/27 | |||||
Rader, Nelson | Fr | Fr | 18:27 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 23/248 | 2/4 | 12/30 | 5/29 | |||||
Sandoval, Joel | So | So | 18:31 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 75/245 | 2/7 | 13/30 | 18/35 | |||||
Scott, Alex | So | So | 21:40 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 207/245 | 7/7 | 26/30 | 11/13 | |||||
Scott, Alex | Sr | Sr | 25:22 | 8:36 | 2.95 | 194/194 | 8/8 | 30/30 | 8/8 | 24:22 | 24:22 | 23:20 | ||
Scott, Mason | Sr | Sr | 22:30 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 185/194 | 7/8 | 27/30 | 9/10 | 23:23 (0:53,3.8) |
23:23 (0:53,3.8) |
22:15 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Scott, Misha | Jr | Jr | 20:15 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 176/234 | 9/11 | 20/30 | 6/9 | 22:42 (2:27,10.8) |
22:42 (2:27,10.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Terris, Steven | Jr | Jr | 16:10 | 5:29 | 2.95 | 6/234 | 1/11 | 2/30 | 5/37 | 16:04 | 16:04 | |||
Welborn, John | So | So | 20:45 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 176/245 | 5/7 | 23/30 | 18/28 | |||||
Wulfert, Jon | Jr | Jr | 18:09 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 77/234 | 4/11 | 10/30 | 9/26 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 3/19 | 83:54 3:28 |
2.95 | 5:41 | 5:07 | 6:18 | 147 | 5:32 | 81:37 | 81:37 | Steven Fahy (1), Fletcher McConnell (10), Alec McBride (28), Jack Johnson (33), Tyler Ingel (75) | |||
So 1st 5 | 20/28 | 97:35 3:00 |
2.95 | 6:37 | 6:01 | 7:02 | 517 | 5:40 | 92:09 | 86:55 | Bryan Johnson (43), Joel Sandoval (66), Joshua Litwiller (123), Dylan Horton (141), John Welborn (144) | |||
Jr 1st 5 | 7/24 | 86:20 2:02 |
2.95 | 5:51 | 5:29 | 6:10 | 204 | 5:36 | 94:08 (7:48,8.3) |
94:08 (7:48,8.3) |
80:37 | LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Steven Terris (6), Alex Merder (23), Eric Lawver (32), Jon Wulfert (69), Joshua Humpherys (74) | |
Jr 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 98:02 1:29 |
2.95 | 6:39 | 6:24 | 6:55 | 88 | 6:16 | 96:06 | 96:06 | Jeff Makings (7), Madison Adams (11), Ross Hamilton (14), Misha Scott (27), Allen Blecke (29) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Fahy | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:07 | 5:07 | 1/8 | 1/30 | 1/37 | 15:35 (0:28) |
15:35 (0:28) |
15:35 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Tal Braude | Sr | Torrey Pines | 15:37 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Hansen | Sr | San Marcos | 15:43 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Aaron Zambrano | Sr | Loyola | 15:47 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Ortega | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:48 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Garrett Mullennix | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:55 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Gavin Diem | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Gabriel Morin | Sr | Loyola | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | James Smirniotis | Sr | Westview | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Gerardo Marquillo | Sr | Sweetwater | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Collin Barraugh | Sr | Westview | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Clinton Tak | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Fletcher McConnell | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:17 | 5:31 | 2/8 | 3/30 | 4/36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Sean Unger | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | John Mcandrews | Sr | Loyola | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Connor Thurmond | Sr | Chaparral | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Wyler Svoboda | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Christian Barnett | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Jonathan Stern | Sr | Desert Mountain | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Neil Saddler | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | William Agnew | Sr | Chaparral | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | Ricky Mendez | Sr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Gunther Albrecht | Sr | Perry | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Will Burschinger | Sr | Loyola | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Oliver Abundez | Sr | Eastlake | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Noah Newton | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Reyes | Sr | Chaparral | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Joey Benrubi | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Maurillio Sanchez | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Carlos Bernal | Sr | Sweetwater | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Cody Drisko | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Liam Armour | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Alexis Diaz De Leon | Sr | Sweetwater | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Fernando Lopez | Sr | Vista | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | John Nichols | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
36 | John Davies | Sr | Loyola | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Kurtis Shaffer | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Rene Hernandez | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Parker Gutzmann | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Jake Sarver | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Enriquez | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Alec McBride | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:55 | 5:44 | 3/8 | 5/30 | 6/30 | 18:19 (1:24) |
18:19 (1:24) |
18:19 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Steven Liu | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Corbin Cahalan | Sr | Loyola | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Nicholas Serrao | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Everth Vargas | Sr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Michael Ristagno | Sr | Desert Mountain | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Jack Johnson | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:00 | 5:46 | 4/8 | 6/30 | 3/25 | 19:04 (2:04) |
19:04 (2:04) |
19:04 (2:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Brendon Gutzmann | Sr | Martin Luther King | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
50 | Alexis Hernandez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Christian Venedicto | Sr | Birmingham | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Evan Phibbs | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
53 | Jorge Maldonado | Sr | Vista | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Billy Bower | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | John Miles | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
56 | Cody Leventhal | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
57 | Timothy Wilson | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
58 | Adrian Mangoba | Sr | Vista | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Rhys Couser | Sr | Tesoro | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Freeman | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Alla Ahmad | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Charles Lu | Sr | Westview | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | David Groth | Sr | Vista | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Bobby Villagomez | Sr | Loyola | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Julio Martinez | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
66 | Christian Ruiz | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
67 | Steven Pierce | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
68 | Christian Corrales | Sr | Hemet | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Duke Burr | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Dallin Thompson | Sr | Perry | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
71 | Vincent Garcia | Sr | Vista | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Sanchez | Sr | Escondido | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Jeremiah Scott | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
74 | Jack Kuzminsky | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
75 | Jesse Phipps | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
76 | Thomas Switzer | Sr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
77 | Mark Lopez | Sr | Birmingham | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
78 | Ben Van Hamersveld | Sr | San Marcos | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Brouwer | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Kaleb Hallack | Sr | Modesto | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
81 | Donald Loveland | Sr | Vista | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Garret Koontz | Sr | Martin Luther King | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Brian Finnegan | Sr | Loyola | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
84 | Erick Villegas | Sr | Birmingham | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Turpin | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | Matt Lyng | Sr | Loyola | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Orlando Corcuera | Sr | Vista | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
88 | Luke Hanselman | Sr | San Marcos | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Austin Mouradian | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Tyon Westby | Sr | Loyola | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
91 | Blake Mouradian | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Grant Allington | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
93 | Christian Mccaig | Sr | Modesto | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
94 | Cesar Ramos | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
95 | Alex Contreras | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
96 | Kento Reynolds | Sr | Mira Mesa | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
97 | Ben Huff | Sr | Hemet | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
98 | Emilio Sigala | Sr | Desert Pines | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
99 | Logan Myers | Sr | Tesoro | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
100 | Brandon Williams | Sr | Modesto | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
101 | John Rolfe | Sr | Perry | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
102 | Kalen Meza | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
103 | Colin Smith | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Jimenez | Sr | Escondido | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
105 | Jose Arce | Sr | Grossmont | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
106 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
107 | Marco Ramirez | Sr | Modesto | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
108 | Steven Boyer | Sr | Loyola | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
109 | Stephen Carterjolley | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
110 | Axel Abad | Sr | Bonanza | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
111 | Sam O'melveny | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
112 | Edgar Flores | Sr | Birmingham | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
113 | Jose Martinez | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
114 | Anthony Arendas | Sr | Westview | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
115 | Brian Nosler | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Mariano | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Ingel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:35 | 6:18 | 5/8 | 14/30 | 6/19 | 20:09 (1:34) |
20:09 (1:34) |
20:09 (1:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
118 | Marco Andrade | Sr | Modesto | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
119 | Ross Lopez | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
120 | Michael Good | Sr | Westview | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
121 | Mitchell Mckay | Sr | Perry | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
122 | Rogue Sample | Sr | Perry | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
123 | Jake Ghelfi | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
124 | Omar Martin Del Camp | Sr | Desert Mountain | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
125 | Abraham Alcazar | Sr | Birmingham | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
126 | Alex Hernandez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
127 | Brenton Bender | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:48 | 6:22 | 6/8 | 15/30 | 5/12 | 21:01 (2:13) |
21:01 (2:13) |
19:50 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
128 | Dillon Conway | Sr | Perry | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
129 | Tanner Brown | Sr | Perry | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
130 | Carlos Carpio | Sr | Birmingham | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
131 | Randy Santos | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
132 | Marcus Barker | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
133 | Carlos Garcia | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
134 | Austin Fritzke | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
135 | Andre Gutierrez | Sr | Modesto | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Chul Min Park | Sr | Otay Ranch | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
137 | Anthony Mendez | Sr | Modesto | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Vertucio | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
139 | Jake Johnson | Sr | Chaparral | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
140 | Kyle Veidt | Sr | Carlsbad | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
141 | Brannden Moss | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
142 | Zack Spanier | Sr | Carlsbad | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
143 | Jordan Brooks | Sr | Birmingham | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | John Sjoquist | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
145 | Brandon Folts | Sr | Poway | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Sweet | Sr | Torrey Pines | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Ebagnisev Lopez-borja | Sr | Birmingham | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
148 | Caleb Garcia | Sr | Eastlake | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
149 | Michael Rivera | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
150 | Alejandro Alcazar | Sr | Modesto | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
151 | Zachary Jones | Sr | Carlsbad | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
152 | Joshua Mendoza | Sr | Bonita Vista | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
153 | Daniel Clark | Sr | Martin Luther King | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
154 | Ezra Geda | Sr | Desert Mountain | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
155 | Carson Bieraugel | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
156 | Francisco Galindo | Sr | Birmingham | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Bhatti | Sr | Modesto | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Matthew Ip | Sr | Modesto | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
159 | Nick Lara | Sr | Perry | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
160 | Jordan Crockett | Sr | Granite Hills | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
161 | Stephen Garrova | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
162 | Michael Boydstun | Jr | Hemet | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
163 | Ramon Verduzco | Sr | Desert Pines | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
164 | James Singler Iii | Sr | Escondido | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
165 | Miguel Murillo | Sr | Modesto | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
166 | Amir Namroud | Sr | Poway | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
167 | Alex Sanders | Sr | Modesto | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
168 | Tommy Chong | Sr | Modesto | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
169 | Christian Hight | Sr | Mira Mesa | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
170 | Michael Navarro | Sr | Desert Pines | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
171 | Daniel Maldonado | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
172 | William Box | Sr | Poway | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
173 | Layfayette Ragsdale | Sr | Grossmont | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
174 | Jesus Gonzalez | Sr | Escondido | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
175 | Eddie Dickhoff | Sr | Carlsbad | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
176 | Abraham Arcega | Sr | Birmingham | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
177 | Christian Salaiz | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
178 | Ben Tucker | Sr | Bonanza | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
179 | Daniel Wilkins | Sr | Birmingham | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
180 | Rolando Tejeda | Sr | Modesto | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
181 | Kyle Gillespie | Sr | Poway | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
182 | Crisneil Edusada | Sr | Otay Ranch | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
183 | Eduardo Dejesus | Sr | Desert Pines | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
184 | Brandon Wolzen | Sr | Granite Hills | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
185 | Mason Scott | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 22:30 | 7:38 | 7/8 | 27/30 | 9/10 | 23:23 (0:53) |
23:23 (0:53) |
22:15 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
186 | Agustin Ochoa | Sr | Modesto | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
187 | Denarly Reyes | Sr | Modesto | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
188 | James Brennan | Sr | Desert Mountain | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
189 | Luis Ramirez | Sr | Desert Pines | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
190 | Jose Velasquez | Sr | Birmingham | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
191 | Michael Obeso | Sr | Mira Mesa | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
192 | Alan Huitron | Sr | Sweetwater | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
193 | John Grebin | Sr | Desert Mountain | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
194 | Alex Scott | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 25:22 | 8:36 | 8/8 | 30/30 | 8/8 | 24:22 | 24:22 | 23:20 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
81:33 16:19 5:32 |
63 | Aaron Zambrano Sr 15:47 5:21 3 |
Gabriel Morin Sr 16:03 5:26 6 |
John Mcandrews Sr 16:19 5:32 12 |
Will Burschinger Sr 16:36 5:38 18 |
John Davies Sr 16:48 5:42 24 |
Corbin Cahalan Sr 16:57 5:45 30 |
Bobby Villagomez Sr 17:19 5:52 45 |
2 | Dana Hills 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
82:35 16:31 5:36 |
82 | Gavin Diem Sr 16:00 5:25 5 |
Wyler Svoboda Sr 16:28 5:35 13 |
Christian Barnett Sr 16:30 5:36 14 |
Joey Benrubi Sr 16:40 5:39 19 |
Nicholas Serrao Sr 16:57 5:45 31 |
Cody Leventhal Sr 17:09 5:49 38 |
Timothy Wilson Sr 17:10 5:49 39 |
3 | La Costa Canyon 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:28 |
83:54 16:47 5:41 |
147 | Steven Fahy Sr 15:07 5:07 1 |
Fletcher McConnell Sr 16:17 5:31 10 |
Alec McBride Sr 16:55 5:44 28 |
Jack Johnson Sr 17:00 5:46 33 |
Tyler Ingel Sr 18:35 6:18 75 |
Brenton Bender Sr 18:48 6:22 84 |
Mason Scott Sr 22:30 7:38 112 |
4 | Sweetwater 7-6-4-4-4 Gap: 2:20 |
86:24 17:17 5:51 |
189 | Gerardo Marquillo Sr 16:11 5:29 8 |
Carlos Bernal Sr 16:41 5:39 20 |
Alexis Diaz De Leon Sr 16:46 5:41 22 |
Luis Hernandez Sr 18:15 6:11 68 |
Jose Martinez Sr 18:31 6:17 71 |
Ross Lopez Sr 18:38 6:19 77 |
Alan Huitron Sr 23:02 7:48 116 |
5 | Vista 12-11-10-9-5 Gap: 0:41 |
85:45 17:09 5:49 |
193 | Fernando Lopez Sr 16:47 5:41 23 |
Jorge Maldonado Sr 17:05 5:47 37 |
Adrian Mangoba Sr 17:10 5:49 40 |
David Groth Sr 17:15 5:51 44 |
Vincent Garcia Sr 17:28 5:55 49 |
Donald Loveland Sr 17:39 5:59 53 |
Orlando Corcuera Sr 17:44 6:01 56 |
6 | Westview 6-3-5-6-6 Gap: 2:31 |
86:44 17:21 5:53 |
209 | James Smirniotis Sr 16:08 5:28 7 |
Collin Barraugh Sr 16:11 5:29 9 |
Charles Lu Sr 17:14 5:51 43 |
Anthony Arendas Sr 18:32 6:17 72 |
Michael Good Sr 18:39 6:19 78 |
||
7 | Torrey Pines 2-5-6-5-7 Gap: 3:52 |
86:35 17:19 5:52 |
217 | Tal Braude Sr 15:37 5:18 2 |
Kurtis Shaffer Sr 16:48 5:42 25 |
Alla Ahmad Sr 17:12 5:50 42 |
Jack Kuzminsky Sr 17:29 5:56 50 |
Andrew Sweet Sr 19:29 6:36 98 |
||
8 | Carlsbad 8-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:56 |
87:16 17:27 5:55 |
225 | Sean Unger Sr 16:18 5:32 11 |
Cody Drisko Sr 16:42 5:40 21 |
Kevin Freeman Sr 17:12 5:50 41 |
Grant Allington Sr 17:50 6:03 59 |
Kyle Veidt Sr 19:14 6:31 93 |
Zack Spanier Sr 19:17 6:32 95 |
Zachary Jones Sr 19:48 6:43 100 |
9 | Martin Luther King 13-10-8-8-9 Gap: 3:05 |
88:22 17:40 5:59 |
242 | Parker Gutzmann Sr 16:51 5:43 26 |
Jacob Enriquez Sr 16:54 5:44 27 |
Brendon Gutzmann Sr 17:01 5:46 34 |
Garret Koontz Sr 17:40 5:59 54 |
Daniel Clark Sr 19:56 6:45 101 |
||
10 | Scripps Ranch 10-14-14-11-10 Gap: 2:02 |
88:50 17:46 6:01 |
271 | Neil Saddler Sr 16:31 5:36 16 |
Austin Mouradian Sr 17:46 6:01 57 |
Blake Mouradian Sr 17:49 6:02 58 |
Colin Smith Sr 18:11 6:10 67 |
Brian Nosler Sr 18:33 6:17 73 |
Stephen Garrova Sr 20:36 6:59 104 |
|
11 | Perry 11-13-13-13-11 Gap: 2:04 |
89:30 17:54 6:04 |
289 | Gunther Albrecht Sr 16:36 5:38 17 |
Dallin Thompson Sr 17:26 5:55 48 |
John Rolfe Sr 18:08 6:09 65 |
Mitchell Mckay Sr 18:40 6:20 79 |
Rogue Sample Sr 18:40 6:20 80 |
Dillon Conway Sr 18:48 6:22 85 |
Tanner Brown Sr 18:48 6:22 86 |
12 | Rancho Cucamonga 4-9-9-10-12 Gap: 3:58 |
89:35 17:55 6:04 |
290 | Anthony Ortega Sr 15:48 5:21 4 |
Christian Ruiz Sr 17:22 5:53 46 |
Steven Pierce Sr 17:22 5:53 47 |
Brannden Moss Sr 19:17 6:32 94 |
Michael Rivera Sr 19:46 6:42 99 |
||
13 | Birmingham 15-15-15-14-13 Gap: 1:43 |
89:33 17:55 6:04 |
294 | Christian Venedicto Sr 17:02 5:46 36 |
Mark Lopez Sr 17:34 5:57 51 |
Erick Villegas Sr 17:42 6:00 55 |
Edgar Flores Sr 18:30 6:16 70 |
Abraham Alcazar Sr 18:45 6:21 82 |
Carlos Carpio Sr 18:50 6:23 87 |
Jordan Brooks Sr 19:17 6:32 96 |
14 | Otay Ranch 14-12-11-12-14 Gap: 2:09 |
89:41 17:56 6:05 |
299 | Steven Liu Sr 16:55 5:44 29 |
Alexis Hernandez Sr 17:02 5:46 35 |
Cesar Ramos Sr 17:53 6:04 61 |
Alex Hernandez Sr 18:47 6:22 83 |
Chul Min Park Sr 19:04 6:28 91 |
Daniel Maldonado Sr 21:35 7:19 108 |
Christian Salaiz Sr 21:48 7:23 109 |
15 | Modesto 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 1:00 |
90:33 18:07 6:08 |
321 | Kaleb Hallack Sr 17:37 5:58 52 |
Christian Mccaig Sr 17:53 6:04 60 |
Brandon Williams Sr 18:08 6:09 64 |
Marco Ramirez Sr 18:18 6:12 69 |
Marco Andrade Sr 18:37 6:19 76 |
Andre Gutierrez Sr 19:01 6:27 90 |
Anthony Mendez Sr 19:09 6:29 92 |
16 | Desert Mountain 9-8-12-15-16 Gap: 6:08 |
94:48 18:58 6:26 |
343 | Jonathan Stern Sr 16:30 5:36 15 |
Michael Ristagno Sr 16:59 5:45 32 |
Omar Martin Del Camp Sr 18:44 6:21 81 |
Ezra Geda Sr 19:57 6:46 102 |
James Brennan Sr 22:38 7:40 113 |
John Grebin Sr 25:21 8:36 117 |
|
17 | Mira Mesa 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:58 |
99:51 19:58 6:46 |
446 | Kento Reynolds Sr 17:57 6:05 62 |
Daniel Mariano Sr 18:34 6:18 74 |
Marcus Barker Sr 18:59 6:26 89 |
Christian Hight Sr 21:26 7:16 106 |
Michael Obeso Sr 22:55 7:46 115 |
||
18 | Granite Hills 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:16 |
99:17 19:51 6:44 |
465 | Kalen Meza Sr 18:11 6:10 66 |
Randy Santos Sr 18:52 6:24 88 |
John Sjoquist Sr 19:23 6:34 97 |
Jordan Crockett Sr 20:24 6:55 103 |
Brandon Wolzen Sr 22:27 7:37 111 |
||
19 | Desert Pines 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:44 |
105:26 21:05 7:09 |
499 | Emilio Sigala Sr 18:03 6:07 63 |
Ramon Verduzco Sr 20:39 7:00 105 |
Michael Navarro Sr 21:32 7:18 107 |
Eduardo Dejesus Sr 22:25 7:36 110 |
Luis Ramirez Sr 22:47 7:43 114 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Ogden | So | Dana Hills | 15:55 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Mason Coppi | So | Dana Hills | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Mark Werley | So | Martin Luther King | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Spencer Dodds | So | Torrey Pines | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Eric Nunez | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:20 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Ian Hutchinson | So | Torrey Pines | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Jarod Dias | So | Vista | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Preston Ortiz | So | Loyola | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Cade Burks | So | Perry | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Charlie Pope | So | Torrey Pines | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Daniel G. Gonzalez | So | Martin Luther King | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Marc Alania | So | Modesto | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Carlos Aviles-sullivan | So | Sweetwater | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Pinon | So | Loyola | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Michael Robinson | So | Martin Luther King | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Emanuel Cooper | So | Chaparral | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Janes | So | Martin Luther King | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Jake Thompson | So | San Pasqual | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Blake Simpson | So | Martin Luther King | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Suda | So | Tesoro | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Jax Vandijk | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Phillip Dorado | So | Mira Mesa | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Luis Torres | So | Brophy College Prep | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Emeterio | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Bijon Howell | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Dolen | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Ilias Arroyo | So | Vista | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Adam Villalpando | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Kainan Short | So | Dana Hills | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Burch | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Justin Villagran | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Joe Garcia | So | Vista | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Palmer | So | Desert Mountain | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Michael Johnson | So | Desert Mountain | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Bryce Hamerski | So | E. Roosevelt | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Tristin Maggio | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Wyatt Smith | So | Martin Luther King | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Justin Harrison | So | E. Roosevelt | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Ross | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Nick Lawford | So | Westview | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Manne Green | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Tyler White | So | Carlsbad | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Jack Frimodig | So | Torrey Pines | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Cesar Novoa | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Alex Jackson | So | Westview | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Bryan Johnson | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:45 | 6:01 | 1/7 | 9/30 | 22/37 | ||||
47 | Bryan Trejo Antillon | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Darren Edmunds | So | Torrey Pines | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Tim Hulse | So | Tesoro | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Benjamin Evans | So | Hemet | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Lucas Dos Santos | So | San Marcos | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Aaren Cortes | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Boebinger | So | Martin Luther King | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Leighten Bayola | So | Perry | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Tanner Layton | So | Carlsbad | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Christian Fuentes | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Trent Harrison | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Thomas Atlee | So | Loyola | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Jack Bogart | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Aidan Bohley | So | San Pasqual | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Nick Brandao | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Colin Hayashi | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Brandon Maldonado | So | Mira Mesa | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Brenton Havsgaard | So | Martin Luther King | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Max Batterton | So | Dana Hills | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Orr | So | Martin Luther King | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Owen Schatzlein | So | Poway | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Matthew Cardenas | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Beimford | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Eric Sarnoff | So | San Pasqual | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Elias Santillan | So | Dana Hills | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Antonucci | So | Loyola | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Wade Leehey | So | Fallbrook | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Luke Anderson | So | Grossmont | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Joel Sandoval | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:31 | 6:17 | 2/7 | 13/30 | 18/35 | ||||
76 | Michael Abbott | So | Tesoro | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
77 | Roberto Medrano | So | Loyola | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Andres T Correa | So | Eastlake | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
79 | Jesus Lopez | So | Eastlake | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
80 | Jake Preciado | So | Dana Hills | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Graham Mcallister | So | Modesto | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Matt Konopka | So | Dana Hills | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | Konner Rose | So | Escondido | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Jorge Aguilar | So | Vista | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
85 | Justin Oetting | So | Carlsbad | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Sanak Miriyala | So | Scripps Ranch | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
87 | Aleksander Komatina | So | Bonita Vista | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
88 | David Borja | So | Bonita Vista | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Velasquez | So | Otay Ranch | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
90 | Ian Yoon | So | San Marcos | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
91 | Danny Vasquez | So | Birmingham | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
92 | Miguel Duran | So | Dana Hills | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Cory Large | So | Carlsbad | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Sam Van Nes | So | Modesto | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
95 | Trevor Johns | So | E. Roosevelt | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
96 | Peter Van Riper | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Gomez | So | E. Roosevelt | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Alfredo Matias | So | Poway | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
99 | Jayson Dow | So | E. Roosevelt | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Alan Echazarreta | So | Eastlake | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Sam Kara | So | Modesto | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Reed Lievers | So | San Pasqual | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Kevin Zhao | So | San Marcos | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Noah Carter | So | Torrey Pines | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Mateo Sigala | So | Desert Pines | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Andrews | So | Otay Ranch | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Casey | So | Vista | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
108 | Vincent Bazurto | So | Martin Luther King | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | Quinn Marsh | So | Hemet | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Travis Gregory | So | Martin Luther King | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Theo Douwes | So | Torrey Pines | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Julian Meneses | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Archambault | So | Escondido | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Sam Porter | So | Mira Mesa | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
115 | Joshua House | So | Eastlake | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Rigoberto Baza | So | Otay Ranch | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
117 | Jared Endaya | So | Otay Ranch | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
118 | Taisto Groll | So | Desert Mountain | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
119 | Eric Soholt | So | Martin Luther King | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
120 | Mathew Mcpherson | So | San Pasqual | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
121 | Shea Vavra | So | Escondido | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
122 | Rafael Patricio | So | Otay Ranch | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
123 | Alex Katson | So | San Marcos | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Chavez | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
125 | Jason Jackson | So | Westview | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Cendejas | So | Tesoro | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
127 | Ethan Carter | So | Torrey Pines | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
128 | Parker Epperson | So | Bonanza | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
129 | Marco Calderon | So | Sweetwater | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
130 | Edwin Peeples | So | Granite Hills | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
131 | Carter Jewel | So | Grossmont | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
132 | Tanner Sack | So | Tesoro | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
133 | Isaak Flores | So | Bonita Vista | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
134 | Ivann Agapito | So | Mira Mesa | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
135 | Conner Hansen | So | San Marcos | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
136 | Seamus Hunt | So | Perry | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
137 | Matthew Martinez | So | Martin Luther King | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
138 | Luis Andrade | So | Birmingham | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
139 | Anthony Drobnick | So | Modesto | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Sam Longo | So | Dana Hills | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
141 | Jeffery Hendrix | So | Tesoro | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Abhinav Kadiyala | So | Westview | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Derrick Ledesma | So | Otay Ranch | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
144 | Cameron Duquette | Fr | Modesto | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
145 | Naseem Baramki-azar | So | Westview | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
146 | Seth Oveson | So | Tesoro | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
147 | Jorge Lopez | So | Sweetwater | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
148 | Gaston Banuelos | So | Poway | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Coates | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
150 | Joshua Litwiller | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:58 | 6:46 | 3/7 | 19/30 | 26/33 | ||||
151 | Joe Delamater | So | Perry | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
152 | Tyler Woods | So | Martin Luther King | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
153 | Cole Smith | So | Dana Hills | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
154 | Ruben Martinez | So | Birmingham | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
155 | Zack Anderson | So | Vista | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
156 | Allan Telon | So | Birmingham | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
157 | Hugo Nunez | So | San Pasqual | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Nathan Mannion | So | Poway | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
159 | Samuel Aguirre | So | Escondido | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
160 | Juan Lopez | So | Fallbrook | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
161 | Andrew Vu | So | Mira Mesa | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
162 | Sam Turner | So | Tesoro | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
163 | Joe Ikedo | So | Carlsbad | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
164 | Brenden Thompson | So | Hemet | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
165 | Wiliam Chhit | So | Scripps Ranch | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
166 | Brandon Jedrysik | So | Scripps Ranch | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
167 | Ryan Cooper | So | Tesoro | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
168 | Zac Korecki | So | San Marcos | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
169 | Jared Burroughs | So | Otay Ranch | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
170 | Marco Hernandez | So | Vista | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
171 | Tanner Conklin | So | E. Roosevelt | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
172 | Jacob Jarry | So | Chaparral | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
173 | Dylan Horton | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:36 | 6:59 | 4/7 | 22/30 | 24/29 | ||||
174 | Joshua Ricciardi | So | Hemet | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
175 | Jacob Corona | So | Fallbrook | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
176 | John Welborn | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:45 | 7:02 | 5/7 | 23/30 | 18/28 | ||||
177 | Thomas Tran | So | Mira Mesa | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
178 | Austin Hoffman | So | Martin Luther King | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
179 | Antonio Lopez | So | Fallbrook | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
180 | Isaiah Curtner | So | Martin Luther King | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
181 | Omid Arooni | So | Desert Mountain | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
182 | Evan Faust | So | Poway | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
183 | Rosstin Entezari | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
184 | Tony Romans | So | Escondido | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
185 | Deion Smith | So | Mission Hills | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
186 | Vincent Wu | So | Mira Mesa | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
187 | Brandon Lopez | So | Sweetwater | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
188 | Jaxon Guenther | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:07 | 7:09 | 6/7 | 25/30 | 15/22 | ||||
189 | Alemu Talcott | So | Granite Hills | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
190 | Dylan Graham | So | Scripps Ranch | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
191 | Richard Gill | So | Perry | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
192 | Esteban Pineros | So | Birmingham | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
193 | Grant Senn | So | Mira Mesa | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
194 | Derric Laub | So | Dana Hills | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
195 | Arturo Mcmahon | So | Grossmont | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
196 | Euginio Ulloa | So | Sweetwater | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
197 | John Cura | So | Mission Hills | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
198 | Dante Webster | So | Granite Hills | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
199 | Connor Van Siclen | So | Carlsbad | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
200 | Sage Miller | So | Scripps Ranch | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
201 | Christian Huff | So | Hemet | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
202 | Joseph Curran | So | Carlsbad | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
203 | Eric Chan | So | Mira Mesa | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
204 | Erick Flores | So | Otay Ranch | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
205 | Dillon Kayl | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
206 | Dalton Hayes | So | Granite Hills | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
207 | Alex Scott | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:40 | 7:21 | 7/7 | 26/30 | 11/13 | ||||
208 | Jack Edmunson | So | Carlsbad | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
209 | Donovan Vo | So | Martin Luther King | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
210 | Nathan Sheehan | So | Poway | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
211 | Justin Magno | So | Mira Mesa | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
212 | Dante Smith | So | Mission Hills | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
213 | Joshua Muya | So | Hemet | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
214 | Jonathan Vasquez | So | Westview | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
215 | Derek Clarke | So | Tesoro | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
216 | Joseph Miller | So | Granite Hills | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
217 | Jimmy Steinhoff | So | Fallbrook | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
218 | Alejandro Juanillo | So | Birmingham | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
219 | Angel Rocha | So | Desert Pines | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
220 | Alden Huxtable | So | Fallbrook | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
221 | David Ng | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
222 | Christian Lay-geng | So | Mira Mesa | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
223 | Zackary Ash-reynolds | So | Scripps Ranch | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
224 | Sherwayne De Vera | So | Mira Mesa | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
225 | Esteban Aguilar | So | Otay Ranch | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
226 | Liam O'brien | So | Carlsbad | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
227 | Stephan Bravo | So | Otay Ranch | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
228 | Brandon Khuu | So | Scripps Ranch | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
229 | Tristian Drake | So | Mira Mesa | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
230 | Brandon Albea | So | Otay Ranch | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
231 | Brett Galkowski | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
232 | Dustin Tran | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
233 | Anthony Vercelli | So | Torrey Pines | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
234 | Callum Nelson | So | Otay Ranch | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
235 | Nathan Daughetee | So | Desert Mountain | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
236 | Sherwin Fazelpour | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
237 | Jacob Martin | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
238 | Eullys Salazar | So | Otay Ranch | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
239 | Nate Zeleny | So | Scripps Ranch | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
240 | John Paul Ablana | So | Mira Mesa | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
241 | Adrian Colazo | So | Otay Ranch | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
242 | James Nguyen | So | Mira Mesa | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
243 | Shady Faltaous | So | Mira Mesa | 26:37 | 9:01 | |||||||
244 | Thuyavan Sathiamurthi | So | Scripps Ranch | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
245 | Arzoo Patel | So | Mira Mesa | 28:11 | 9:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Luther King 2-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
83:29 16:42 5:40 |
63 | Mark Werley So 16:09 5:28 3 |
Daniel G. Gonzalez So 16:35 5:37 11 |
Michael Robinson So 16:51 5:43 15 |
Tyler Janes So 16:55 5:44 16 |
Blake Simpson So 16:59 5:45 18 |
Wyatt Smith So 17:29 5:56 34 |
Andrew Boebinger So 18:02 6:07 49 |
2 | Torrey Pines 3-2-1-3-2 Gap: 1:27 |
84:39 16:56 5:44 |
104 | Spencer Dodds So 16:19 5:32 4 |
Ian Hutchinson So 16:23 5:33 6 |
Charlie Pope So 16:31 5:36 10 |
Jack Frimodig So 17:40 5:59 40 |
Darren Edmunds So 17:46 6:01 44 |
Noah Carter So 19:00 6:26 88 |
Theo Douwes So 19:07 6:29 92 |
3 | Dana Hills 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 2:22 |
84:45 16:57 5:45 |
108 | Jacob Ogden So 15:55 5:24 1 |
Mason Coppi So 16:08 5:28 2 |
Jax Vandijk Fr 17:05 5:47 20 |
Kainan Short So 17:20 5:53 26 |
Max Batterton So 18:17 6:12 59 |
Elias Santillan So 18:26 6:15 63 |
Jake Preciado So 18:40 6:20 69 |
4 | Rancho Cucamonga 13-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
87:37 17:31 5:56 |
161 | Bijon Howell So 17:16 5:51 22 |
Daniel Dolen So 17:17 5:52 23 |
Jacob Burch So 17:24 5:54 27 |
Cesar Novoa So 17:42 6:00 41 |
Aaren Cortes So 17:58 6:05 48 |
Daniel Chavez So 19:21 6:34 103 |
|
5 | Burroughs (Burbank) 14-8-8-8-5 Gap: 0:47 |
88:31 17:42 6:00 |
196 | Adam Villalpando So 17:18 5:52 25 |
Justin Villagran So 17:24 5:54 28 |
Manne Green So 17:39 5:59 38 |
Christian Fuentes So 18:05 6:08 52 |
Trent Harrison So 18:05 6:08 53 |
Jack Bogart So 18:08 6:09 55 |
Matthew Cardenas So 18:20 6:13 61 |
6 | Loyola 6-4-7-7-6 Gap: 2:08 |
88:25 17:41 6:00 |
208 | Preston Ortiz So 16:29 5:35 8 |
Jonathan Pinon So 16:45 5:41 14 |
Thomas Atlee So 18:06 6:08 54 |
Anthony Antonucci So 18:28 6:16 64 |
Roberto Medrano So 18:37 6:19 68 |
||
7 | Vista Murrieta 4-6-6-5-7 Gap: 2:33 |
88:23 17:41 6:00 |
212 | Eric Nunez So 16:20 5:32 5 |
Tristin Maggio So 17:27 5:55 33 |
Andrew Ross So 17:33 5:57 36 |
Nick Brandao So 18:10 6:09 57 |
Peter Van Riper So 18:53 6:24 81 |
Julian Meneses So 19:08 6:29 93 |
Rosstin Entezari So 20:56 7:06 149 |
8 | Vista 5-5-4-6-8 Gap: 2:39 |
88:54 17:47 6:02 |
222 | Jarod Dias So 16:24 5:34 7 |
Ilias Arroyo So 17:18 5:52 24 |
Joe Garcia So 17:25 5:54 29 |
Jorge Aguilar So 18:44 6:21 72 |
Jacob Casey So 19:03 6:27 90 |
Zack Anderson So 20:04 6:48 126 |
Marco Hernandez So 20:31 6:57 139 |
9 | E. Roosevelt 16-12-11-10-9 Gap: 1:29 |
91:39 18:20 6:13 |
313 | Bryce Hamerski So 17:26 5:55 32 |
Justin Harrison So 17:31 5:56 35 |
Trevor Johns So 18:53 6:24 80 |
Jacob Gomez So 18:54 6:24 82 |
Jayson Dow So 18:55 6:25 84 |
Tanner Conklin So 20:34 6:58 140 |
|
10 | San Pasqual 10-13-10-9-10 Gap: 2:19 |
91:48 18:22 6:13 |
320 | Jake Thompson So 16:58 5:45 17 |
Aidan Bohley So 18:09 6:09 56 |
Eric Sarnoff So 18:25 6:15 62 |
Reed Lievers So 18:59 6:26 86 |
Mathew Mcpherson So 19:17 6:32 99 |
Hugo Nunez So 20:12 6:51 128 |
|
11 | Tesoro 11-11-9-11-11 Gap: 2:22 |
92:16 18:27 6:15 |
344 | Andrew Suda So 17:04 5:47 19 |
Tim Hulse So 17:49 6:02 45 |
Michael Abbott So 18:34 6:18 67 |
Ryan Cendejas So 19:23 6:34 105 |
Tanner Sack So 19:26 6:35 108 |
Jeffery Hendrix So 19:45 6:42 114 |
Seth Oveson So 19:53 6:44 119 |
12 | Modesto 8-16-13-13-12 Gap: 3:05 |
92:53 18:35 6:18 |
359 | Marc Alania So 16:39 5:39 12 |
Graham Mcallister So 18:40 6:20 70 |
Sam Van Nes So 18:51 6:23 79 |
Sam Kara So 18:59 6:26 85 |
Anthony Drobnick So 19:44 6:41 113 |
Cameron Duquette Fr 19:49 6:43 117 |
|
13 | Carlsbad 18-17-14-12-13 Gap: 2:40 |
93:40 18:44 6:21 |
374 | Tyler White So 17:40 5:59 39 |
Tanner Layton So 18:05 6:08 51 |
Justin Oetting So 18:45 6:21 73 |
Cory Large So 18:50 6:23 78 |
Joe Ikedo So 20:20 6:54 133 |
Connor Van Siclen So 21:20 7:14 160 |
Joseph Curran So 21:24 7:15 163 |
14 | Mira Mesa 12-14-16-14-14 Gap: 3:11 |
94:15 18:51 6:23 |
415 | Phillip Dorado So 17:06 5:48 21 |
Brandon Maldonado So 18:15 6:11 58 |
Sam Porter So 19:10 6:30 95 |
Ivann Agapito So 19:27 6:36 109 |
Andrew Vu So 20:17 6:53 132 |
Thomas Tran So 20:47 7:03 145 |
Vincent Wu So 21:04 7:08 151 |
15 | Westview 17-14-17-16-15 Gap: 2:16 |
94:17 18:51 6:24 |
416 | Nick Lawford So 17:34 5:57 37 |
Alex Jackson So 17:45 6:01 42 |
Jason Jackson So 19:22 6:34 104 |
Abhinav Kadiyala So 19:46 6:42 115 |
Naseem Baramki-azar So 19:50 6:43 118 |
Jonathan Vasquez So 22:13 7:32 169 |
|
16 | San Marcos 21-20-18-18-16 Gap: 1:41 |
94:31 18:54 6:24 |
422 | Lucas Dos Santos So 17:50 6:03 47 |
Ian Yoon So 18:49 6:23 76 |
Kevin Zhao So 19:00 6:26 87 |
Alex Katson So 19:21 6:34 102 |
Conner Hansen So 19:31 6:37 110 |
Zac Korecki So 20:26 6:56 137 |
|
17 | Perry 7-9-15-15-17 Gap: 4:41 |
95:16 19:03 6:28 |
450 | Cade Burks So 16:29 5:35 9 |
Leighten Bayola So 18:04 6:07 50 |
Seamus Hunt So 19:32 6:37 111 |
Joe Delamater So 20:01 6:47 124 |
Richard Gill So 21:10 7:11 156 |
||
18 | Otay Ranch 26-23-21-19-18 Gap: 0:30 |
95:35 19:07 6:29 |
458 | Ryan Velasquez So 18:49 6:23 75 |
Ryan Andrews So 19:02 6:27 89 |
Rigoberto Baza So 19:12 6:31 96 |
Jared Endaya So 19:13 6:31 97 |
Rafael Patricio So 19:19 6:33 101 |
Derrick Ledesma So 19:48 6:43 116 |
Jared Burroughs So 20:30 6:57 138 |
19 | Desert Mountain 15-10-12-17-19 Gap: 6:14 |
98:37 19:43 6:41 |
481 | Jonathan Palmer So 17:25 5:54 30 |
Michael Johnson So 17:25 5:54 31 |
Taisto Groll So 19:15 6:32 98 |
Omid Arooni So 20:53 7:05 147 |
Nathan Daughetee So 23:39 8:01 175 |
||
20 | La Costa Canyon 19-18-19-20-20 Gap: 3:00 |
97:35 19:31 6:37 |
517 | Bryan Johnson So 17:45 6:01 43 |
Joel Sandoval So 18:31 6:17 66 |
Joshua Litwiller So 19:58 6:46 123 |
Dylan Horton So 20:36 6:59 141 |
John Welborn So 20:45 7:02 144 |
Jaxon Guenther So 21:07 7:09 153 |
Alex Scott So 21:40 7:21 166 |
21 | Poway 22-22-22-22-21 Gap: 2:34 |
98:17 19:39 6:40 |
541 | Owen Schatzlein So 18:20 6:13 60 |
Alfredo Matias So 18:54 6:24 83 |
Gaston Banuelos So 19:56 6:45 121 |
Nathan Mannion So 20:13 6:51 129 |
Evan Faust So 20:54 7:05 148 |
Nathan Sheehan So 21:56 7:26 167 |
|
22 | Escondido 24-24-23-23-22 Gap: 2:14 |
98:25 19:41 6:40 |
545 | Konner Rose So 18:44 6:21 71 |
Ryan Archambault So 19:09 6:29 94 |
Shea Vavra So 19:19 6:33 100 |
Samuel Aguirre So 20:15 6:52 130 |
Tony Romans So 20:58 7:06 150 |
||
23 | Sweetwater 9-19-20-21-23 Gap: 4:38 |
98:24 19:41 6:40 |
549 | Carlos Aviles-sullivan So 16:40 5:39 13 |
Marco Calderon So 19:25 6:35 106 |
Jorge Lopez So 19:55 6:45 120 |
Brandon Lopez So 21:06 7:09 152 |
Euginio Ulloa So 21:18 7:13 158 |
||
24 | Hemet 20-21-24-24-24 Gap: 3:34 |
99:16 19:51 6:44 |
575 | Benjamin Evans So 17:49 6:02 46 |
Quinn Marsh So 19:06 6:28 91 |
Brenden Thompson So 20:20 6:54 134 |
Joshua Ricciardi So 20:38 7:00 142 |
Christian Huff So 21:23 7:15 162 |
Joshua Muya So 22:12 7:32 168 |
|
25 | Birmingham 27-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:25 |
99:53 19:59 6:46 |
598 | Danny Vasquez So 18:49 6:23 77 |
Luis Andrade So 19:43 6:41 112 |
Ruben Martinez So 20:03 6:48 125 |
Allan Telon So 20:04 6:48 127 |
Esteban Pineros So 21:14 7:12 157 |
Alejandro Juanillo So 22:18 7:34 172 |
|
26 | Scripps Ranch 25-26-26-26-26 Gap: 2:23 |
100:35 20:07 6:49 |
622 | Sanak Miriyala So 18:46 6:22 74 |
Ryan Coates So 19:57 6:46 122 |
Wiliam Chhit So 20:21 6:54 135 |
Brandon Jedrysik So 20:22 6:54 136 |
Dylan Graham So 21:09 7:10 155 |
Sage Miller So 21:22 7:15 161 |
David Ng Jr 22:26 7:36 174 |
27 | Fallbrook 23-26-27-27-27 Gap: 3:01 |
101:47 20:21 6:54 |
649 | Wade Leehey So 18:29 6:16 65 |
Juan Lopez So 20:16 6:52 131 |
Jacob Corona So 20:45 7:02 143 |
Antonio Lopez So 20:47 7:03 146 |
Dillon Kayl Fr 21:30 7:17 164 |
Jimmy Steinhoff So 22:16 7:33 171 |
Alden Huxtable So 22:24 7:36 173 |
28 | Granite Hills 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 2:50 |
105:39 21:08 7:10 |
755 | Edwin Peeples So 19:25 6:35 107 |
Alemu Talcott So 21:08 7:10 154 |
Dante Webster So 21:20 7:14 159 |
Dalton Hayes So 21:31 7:18 165 |
Joseph Miller So 22:15 7:33 170 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Brandt | Jr | Loyola | 15:30 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Trevor Siniscalchi | Jr | Westview | 15:40 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Sander Kushen | Jr | Tesoro | 16:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Evan Misuraca | Jr | Westview | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Shane Thompson | Jr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Steven Terris | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:10 | 5:29 | 1/11 | 2/30 | 5/37 | 16:04 | 16:04 | ||
7 | Garrett Boulais | Jr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Nicolaus Jakowec | Jr | Loyola | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Elias Hoxsie | Jr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Alex Tucker | Jr | Westview | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Ramirez | Jr | Martin Luther King | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Tanner Torrez | Jr | Hemet | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Darrian Dunning | Jr | Grossmont | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Alexander | Jr | Birmingham | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Dalton Seckinger | Jr | Martin Luther King | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Rolando Phalen | Jr | Martin Luther King | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Connor Cavassa | Jr | San Pasqual | 16:32 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Irvin Rojas | Jr | San Marcos | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Eric Constante | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Johnson | Jr | Martin Luther King | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Jeremy Beck | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Joey Rodgers | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Jack Conklin | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Garrett Mitchell | Jr | Tesoro | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Thomas Payne | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Alex Merder | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:48 | 5:42 | 2/11 | 4/30 | 7/34 | ||||
27 | Colton Reddish | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Drinkward | Jr | Tesoro | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Chris Malloy | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Trevor Knaus | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Jordy Ceja | Jr | Birmingham | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Mckay | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Jayden Emerson | Jr | Hemet | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Sam Lopez | Jr | Chaparral | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Eric Lawver | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:01 | 5:46 | 3/11 | 7/30 | 6/28 | 18:24 (1:23) |
18:24 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Frank Dejong | Jr | Escondido | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Brenner Ryan | Jr | Westview | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Anthony Pierce | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Marcus Owens | Jr | Vista | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Isaiah Thomas | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Ian Mccusker | Jr | Tesoro | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Jeff Vasquez | Jr | Vista | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Alex Smith | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Noah Diamant | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Sergio Flores | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Luke Mailliard | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | James De La O | Jr | Modesto | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Cleland | Jr | Martin Luther King | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Patrick Godines | Jr | Escondido | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Williams | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Raphael Grajeda | Jr | Sweetwater | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Davis | Jr | Desert Mountain | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Martin Martinez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Jack Howe | Jr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Nathaniel Schenck | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Jerry Rodriguez | Jr | Hemet | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Austin Cerna | Jr | San Marcos | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Vince Carpino | Jr | San Marcos | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Nicholas Noel | Jr | Westview | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Estrada | Jr | Chaparral | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Little | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
62 | Will Antonoplis | Jr | Loyola | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Kobi Greenberg | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Williams | Jr | Modesto | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Connor Andreen | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Coulter | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Preslar | Jr | Mira Mesa | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
68 | Louis Campbell | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Webb | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Chris Perdio | Jr | Otay Ranch | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Ricardo Banuelos | Jr | Loyola | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Stephen Casillas | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Ethan Chong | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Hill | Jr | San Marcos | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
75 | Brandon Guzman | Jr | Vista | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Robert Drake | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Jon Wulfert | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:09 | 6:09 | 4/11 | 10/30 | 9/26 | ||||
78 | Sean Cutler | Jr | Loyola | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Chad Schelly | Jr | Hemet | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Harper Moore | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Rio Vazquez | Jr | Loyola | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Brent Parkes | Jr | Poway | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Joshua Humpherys | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:12 | 6:10 | 5/11 | 11/30 | 6/24 | 19:59 (1:47) |
19:59 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
84 | Daniel Bills | Jr | Perry | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Owen Casady | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Basilio Smith | Jr | Grossmont | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Tristan Perez | Jr | Loyola | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Chavez | Jr | Birmingham | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | James Diaz | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | Daniel Camacho | Jr | Hemet | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Luis Morquecho | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Westin Misner | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | James Poirier | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Justin Gullaba | Jr | Otay Ranch | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Isaiah Avila-delacruz | Jr | Modesto | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | Shawn Trejo | Jr | Tesoro | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
97 | Michael Adia | Jr | Loyola | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | Henry Acosta | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
99 | Nick Browen | Jr | Hemet | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
100 | Jeremy Spiker | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Andy Mattson | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Tauya Nenguke | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Felix Drake | Jr | Perry | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Nate Magee | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Aj Estupinan | Jr | Tesoro | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Sam Johnson | Jr | San Marcos | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
107 | Dalton Blair | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
108 | Jesus Osuna | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
109 | Isaiah Quiambao | Jr | Martin Luther King | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
110 | Lee Lowell | Jr | San Marcos | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Barr | Jr | Eastlake | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
112 | Yeims Tapia | Jr | Escondido | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
113 | Dion Mokhtari | Jr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Levine | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
115 | Benjamin Guo | Jr | Grossmont | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
116 | Theodore Duldulao | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
117 | Jared Valadez | Jr | Martin Luther King | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Garton | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Jace Hansen | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Paul Kang | Jr | Westview | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
121 | Brandon Beach | Jr | Grossmont | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Delucchi | Jr | Modesto | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
123 | Ronen Skarsten | Jr | Tesoro | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Jeff Makings | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:54 | 6:24 | 6/11 | 16/30 | 8/18 | 19:44 (0:50) |
19:44 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
125 | Abraham Giron | Jr | Modesto | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
126 | Andre Lobato | Jr | Eastlake | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
127 | Kevin Tran | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
128 | Jaace Koreerat | Jr | Chaparral | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Alex Tung | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Garrett Pickron | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Brady Warren | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
132 | Stephen Rosenfeld | Jr | Westview | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
133 | Aldair Barranco | Jr | Poway | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
134 | Rodrigo Murillo | Jr | Modesto | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
135 | Kyle Mccabe | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
136 | Eddie Perdomo | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
137 | Madison Adams | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:12 | 6:31 | 7/11 | 17/30 | 6/14 | 23:46 (4:34) |
23:46 (4:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
138 | Cole Crippen | Jr | Perry | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Nicholas Tu | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
140 | Nicholas Reyes | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
141 | Ben Borovinsky | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
142 | Gabe Retzer | Jr | Carlsbad | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
143 | Ross Hamilton | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:18 | 6:33 | 8/11 | 18/30 | 3/12 | ||||
144 | Roberto Valencia | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
145 | Bryan Anno | Jr | Tesoro | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
146 | Alex Hayslip | Jr | Eastlake | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
147 | Kevin Yeh | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Sanchez | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
149 | Andrew Balentine | Jr | Perry | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
150 | Kevin Cervantes | Jr | Sweetwater | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
151 | Viktor Smith | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
152 | Tristan Ocampo | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
153 | Jacob Chapin | Jr | San Marcos | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
154 | Craig Hildebrand | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
155 | Jonathan Allen | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
156 | R Skarsten | Jr | Tesoro | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
157 | Niko Anderson | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
158 | Eric Workman | Jr | Westview | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
159 | Tyler Poates | Jr | Perry | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
160 | Theodore Gekakis | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
161 | Nathan Florida | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
162 | Austin Murrell | Jr | Vista | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
163 | Jose De La Rosa | Jr | Eastlake | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
164 | Clay Bradley | Jr | Chaparral | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
165 | Johnathan Esquibel | Jr | Chaparral | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
166 | Brian Thoi | Jr | Mira Mesa | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
167 | Carpenter Austin | Jr | Tesoro | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
168 | Ian Rasmuson | Jr | Mira Mesa | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
169 | Justin Cruz | Jr | Otay Ranch | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
170 | Kyle Selstad | Jr | San Marcos | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
171 | Chris Vin Kaenel | Jr | Tesoro | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
172 | Erik Peterson | Jr | San Marcos | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
173 | Austin Biarbe | Jr | Tesoro | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
174 | Brendan Tanaka | Jr | Eastlake | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
175 | Jack Creed | Jr | Westview | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
176 | Misha Scott | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:15 | 6:52 | 9/11 | 20/30 | 6/9 | 22:42 (2:27) |
22:42 (2:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
177 | Omar Ebrahim | Jr | Westview | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
178 | Eugine Dimalanta | Jr | Mira Mesa | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
179 | Saul Munoz | Jr | Birmingham | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
180 | Allen Blecke | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:23 | 6:55 | 10/11 | 21/30 | 5/6 | ||||
181 | Manuel Casas | Jr | Sweetwater | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
182 | Ben Kessner | Jr | Grossmont | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
183 | Alexander Leiva | Jr | Tesoro | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
184 | Bryce Green | Jr | Otay Ranch | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
185 | Mason Zhu | Jr | Martin Luther King | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
186 | Efrain Tovar | Jr | Vista | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
187 | John Miller | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
188 | Alfredo Hernandez | Jr | Sweetwater | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
189 | Austin Castro | Jr | Modesto | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
190 | Henry Mull | Jr | Poway | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
191 | Noah Szajowitz | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
192 | Tin Nguyen | Jr | Mira Mesa | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
193 | Patrick Kabiling | Jr | Mira Mesa | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
194 | Horace Tsai | Jr | Chaparral | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
195 | Jose Briseno | Jr | Birmingham | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
196 | Josh Duhaylungsod | Jr | Otay Ranch | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
197 | Jonathon Knight | Jr | Grossmont | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
198 | Peter Robinson | Jr | Tesoro | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
199 | Julio Payro | Jr | Desert Pines | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
200 | Aurven Murrell | Jr | Vista | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
201 | Taylor Gratrix | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
202 | Brian Hoeger | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
203 | Tommy Lunceford | Jr | Bonanza | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
204 | Jordan Ramirez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
205 | Matt Rudy | Jr | Tesoro | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
206 | Matthew Pham | Jr | Mira Mesa | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
207 | David Huff | So | Martin Luther King | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
208 | Diego Mendoza | Jr | Desert Pines | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
209 | Jonathon Bravo | Jr | Mission Hills | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
210 | Ryan Roecker | Jr | Tesoro | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
211 | Athen Park | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
212 | Jordan Ricciardi | Jr | Hemet | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
213 | Shelldon Boyd | Jr | Poway | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
214 | Brian Khuu | Jr | Mira Mesa | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
215 | Chandler Otis | So | Tesoro | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
216 | Michael Miller | Jr | Mission Hills | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
217 | Ryan Cooney | Jr | Hemet | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
218 | Micah Bringham | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 22:42 | 7:42 | 11/11 | 28/30 | 4/5 | ||||
219 | Yannick Matia | Jr | Otay Ranch | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
220 | Marco Bercerra | Jr | Otay Ranch | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
221 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | Mira Mesa | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
222 | Peter Tea | Jr | Mira Mesa | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
223 | Chris Campbell | Jr | Desert Mountain | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
224 | Bryan Yang | Jr | Mira Mesa | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
225 | Miguel Kaiser | Jr | Tesoro | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
226 | Hans Oropallo | Jr | Mira Mesa | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
227 | Samuel Kaplan | Jr | Otay Ranch | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
228 | Mark Esteban | Jr | Otay Ranch | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
229 | Eric Gutierrez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
230 | Armando Romero | Jr | Modesto | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
231 | Jeff Villejo | Fr | Vista | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
232 | Nick Stutzman | Jr | Granite Hills | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
233 | Rhys Almario | Jr | Mira Mesa | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
234 | Cole Trussell | Jr | Tesoro | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westview 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
82:39 16:32 5:36 |
100 | Trevor Siniscalchi Jr 15:40 5:19 2 |
Evan Misuraca Jr 16:03 5:26 4 |
Alex Tucker Jr 16:16 5:31 10 |
Brenner Ryan Jr 17:00 5:46 33 |
Nicholas Noel Jr 17:40 5:59 51 |
Paul Kang Jr 18:53 6:24 104 |
Stephen Rosenfeld Jr 19:04 6:28 115 |
2 | Martin Luther King 6-5-3-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
83:17 16:39 5:39 |
104 | Carlos Ramirez Jr 16:17 5:31 11 |
Dalton Seckinger Jr 16:30 5:36 15 |
Rolando Phalen Jr 16:31 5:36 16 |
Kyle Johnson Jr 16:34 5:37 19 |
Matthew Cleland Jr 17:25 5:54 43 |
Isaiah Quiambao Jr 18:42 6:20 94 |
Jared Valadez Jr 18:49 6:23 101 |
3 | Vista Murrieta 11-7-7-5-3 Gap: 0:17 |
83:51 16:46 5:41 |
117 | Eric Constante Jr 16:34 5:37 18 |
Thomas Payne Jr 16:46 5:41 22 |
Colton Reddish Jr 16:49 5:42 24 |
Chris Malloy Jr 16:51 5:43 26 |
Trevor Knaus Jr 16:51 5:43 27 |
Sergio Flores Jr 17:23 5:54 40 |
James Diaz Jr 18:19 6:13 79 |
4 | Burroughs (Burbank) 4-3-2-3-4 Gap: 2:39 |
84:52 16:58 5:45 |
165 | Shane Thompson Jr 16:07 5:28 5 |
Garrett Boulais Jr 16:11 5:29 7 |
Elias Hoxsie Jr 16:15 5:31 9 |
Jack Howe Jr 17:33 5:57 47 |
Dion Mokhtari Jr 18:46 6:22 97 |
||
5 | Tesoro 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:28 |
85:22 17:04 5:47 |
170 | Sander Kushen Jr 16:00 5:25 3 |
Garrett Mitchell Jr 16:44 5:40 21 |
Jonathan Drinkward Jr 16:50 5:42 25 |
Ian Mccusker Jr 17:20 5:53 36 |
Shawn Trejo Jr 18:28 6:16 85 |
Aj Estupinan Jr 18:40 6:20 91 |
Ronen Skarsten Jr 18:53 6:24 107 |
6 | Loyola 1-2-6-6-6 Gap: 2:40 |
85:37 17:07 5:48 |
196 | Robert Brandt Jr 15:30 5:15 1 |
Nicolaus Jakowec Jr 16:11 5:29 8 |
Will Antonoplis Jr 17:44 6:01 54 |
Ricardo Banuelos Jr 18:02 6:07 63 |
Sean Cutler Jr 18:10 6:09 70 |
Rio Vazquez Jr 18:11 6:10 73 |
Tristan Perez Jr 18:15 6:11 77 |
7 | La Costa Canyon 5-6-5-7-7 Gap: 2:02 |
86:20 17:16 5:51 |
204 | Steven Terris Jr 16:10 5:29 6 |
Alex Merder Jr 16:48 5:42 23 |
Eric Lawver Jr 17:01 5:46 32 |
Jon Wulfert Jr 18:09 6:09 69 |
Joshua Humpherys Jr 18:12 6:10 74 |
Jeff Makings Jr 18:54 6:24 108 |
Madison Adams Jr 19:12 6:31 117 |
8 | Hemet 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:01 |
87:25 17:29 5:56 |
241 | Tanner Torrez Jr 16:19 5:32 12 |
Jayden Emerson Jr 16:58 5:45 30 |
Jerry Rodriguez Jr 17:38 5:59 48 |
Chad Schelly Jr 18:10 6:09 71 |
Daniel Camacho Jr 18:20 6:13 80 |
Nick Browen Jr 18:31 6:17 86 |
Jordan Ricciardi Jr 22:15 7:33 151 |
9 | San Marcos 10-11-9-9-9 Gap: 2:08 |
88:39 17:44 6:01 |
274 | Irvin Rojas Jr 16:33 5:37 17 |
Austin Cerna Jr 17:39 5:59 49 |
Vince Carpino Jr 17:40 5:59 50 |
Andrew Hill Jr 18:06 6:08 66 |
Sam Johnson Jr 18:41 6:20 92 |
Lee Lowell Jr 18:43 6:21 95 |
Jacob Chapin Jr 19:42 6:41 127 |
10 | Brophy College Prep 19-18-14-11-10 Gap: 0:39 |
89:19 17:52 6:03 |
283 | Luke Mailliard Jr 17:24 5:54 41 |
Connor Andreen Jr 17:50 6:03 57 |
Louis Campbell Jr 18:00 6:06 60 |
Andrew Webb Jr 18:02 6:07 61 |
Stephen Casillas Jr 18:03 6:07 64 |
||
11 | Carlsbad 12-10-10-10-11 Gap: 2:11 |
88:55 17:47 6:02 |
292 | Jack Conklin Jr 16:41 5:39 20 |
Nathan Williams Jr 17:28 5:55 44 |
Ryan Little Jr 17:43 6:00 53 |
Harper Moore Jr 18:11 6:10 72 |
Jace Hansen Jr 18:52 6:24 103 |
Gabe Retzer Jr 19:17 6:32 122 |
|
12 | Otay Ranch 16-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:52 |
91:28 18:18 6:12 |
361 | Isaiah Thomas Jr 17:19 5:52 35 |
Martin Martinez Jr 17:30 5:56 46 |
Chris Perdio Jr 18:02 6:07 62 |
Justin Gullaba Jr 18:26 6:15 83 |
Justin Cruz Jr 20:11 6:51 135 |
Bryce Green Jr 20:28 6:56 140 |
Josh Duhaylungsod Jr 21:06 7:09 146 |
13 | Dana Hills 17-17-16-15-13 Gap: 1:55 |
91:36 18:19 6:13 |
391 | Alex Smith Jr 17:20 5:53 38 |
Kobi Greenberg Jr 17:45 6:01 55 |
Andy Mattson Jr 18:36 6:18 87 |
Nate Magee Jr 18:40 6:20 90 |
Ben Borovinsky Jr 19:15 6:32 121 |
||
14 | Modesto 20-18-17-18-14 Gap: 1:32 |
91:28 18:18 6:12 |
397 | James De La O Jr 17:24 5:54 42 |
Andrew Williams Jr 17:48 6:02 56 |
Isaiah Avila-delacruz Jr 18:27 6:15 84 |
Aaron Delucchi Jr 18:53 6:24 106 |
Abraham Giron Jr 18:56 6:25 109 |
Rodrigo Murillo Jr 19:08 6:29 116 |
Austin Castro Jr 20:41 7:01 143 |
15 | Birmingham 9-8-11-13-15 Gap: 4:36 |
93:01 18:36 6:18 |
402 | Ryan Alexander Jr 16:28 5:35 14 |
Jordy Ceja Jr 16:53 5:43 28 |
Jonathan Chavez Jr 18:17 6:12 78 |
Saul Munoz Jr 20:19 6:53 137 |
Jose Briseno Jr 21:04 7:08 145 |
||
16 | Vista 15-12-12-14-16 Gap: 3:15 |
93:13 18:39 6:19 |
410 | Marcus Owens Jr 17:16 5:51 34 |
Jeff Vasquez Jr 17:20 5:53 37 |
Brandon Guzman Jr 18:07 6:08 67 |
Austin Murrell Jr 19:59 6:46 131 |
Efrain Tovar Jr 20:31 6:57 141 |
Aurven Murrell Jr 21:11 7:11 148 |
Jeff Villejo Fr 24:08 8:11 152 |
17 | Sweetwater 21-20-19-17-17 Gap: 2:09 |
92:17 18:27 6:15 |
413 | Raphael Grajeda Jr 17:29 5:56 45 |
Robert Drake Jr 18:07 6:08 68 |
Luis Morquecho Jr 18:21 6:13 81 |
Jesus Osuna Jr 18:42 6:20 93 |
Kevin Cervantes Jr 19:38 6:39 126 |
Manuel Casas Jr 20:25 6:55 138 |
Alfredo Hernandez Jr 20:39 7:00 142 |
18 | Grossmont 8-16-18-19-18 Gap: 4:01 |
92:46 18:33 6:17 |
432 | Darrian Dunning Jr 16:25 5:34 13 |
Basilio Smith Jr 18:15 6:11 76 |
Benjamin Guo Jr 18:47 6:22 99 |
Brandon Beach Jr 18:53 6:24 105 |
Ben Kessner Jr 20:26 6:56 139 |
Jonathon Knight Jr 21:08 7:10 147 |
|
18 | Scripps Ranch 13-15-15-16-18 Gap: 4:20 |
93:29 18:42 6:20 |
432 | Kevin Mckay Jr 16:55 5:44 29 |
Joseph Coulter Jr 17:52 6:03 58 |
James Poirier Jr 18:25 6:15 82 |
Brady Warren Jr 19:02 6:27 114 |
Brian Hoeger Jr 21:15 7:12 149 |
Athen Park Jr 22:12 7:32 150 |
|
20 | Mira Mesa 22-21-21-22-20 Gap: 1:02 |
92:45 18:33 6:17 |
448 | Zachary Preslar Jr 17:57 6:05 59 |
Ethan Chong Jr 18:04 6:07 65 |
Theodore Duldulao Jr 18:48 6:22 100 |
Kevin Tran Jr 18:57 6:25 111 |
Alex Tung Jr 18:59 6:26 113 |
Nicholas Tu Jr 19:13 6:31 119 |
Nicholas Reyes Jr 19:14 6:31 120 |
21 | Torrey Pines 18-22-22-20-21 Gap: 2:03 |
93:00 18:36 6:18 |
451 | Noah Diamant Jr 17:21 5:53 39 |
Tauya Nenguke Jr 18:39 6:19 88 |
Jacob Levine Jr 18:46 6:22 98 |
Andrew Garton Jr 18:50 6:23 102 |
Kevin Yeh Jr 19:24 6:35 124 |
Jonathan Allen Jr 19:47 6:42 128 |
Theodore Gekakis Jr 19:55 6:45 130 |
22 | Chaparral 14-14-20-21-22 Gap: 3:03 |
93:44 18:45 6:21 |
462 | Sam Lopez Jr 17:00 5:46 31 |
Brandon Estrada Jr 17:42 6:00 52 |
Jaace Koreerat Jr 18:58 6:26 112 |
Clay Bradley Jr 20:01 6:47 133 |
Johnathan Esquibel Jr 20:03 6:48 134 |
Horace Tsai Jr 21:03 7:08 144 |
|
23 | Perry 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:40 |
95:29 19:06 6:28 |
536 | Daniel Bills Jr 18:13 6:11 75 |
Felix Drake Jr 18:39 6:19 89 |
Cole Crippen Jr 19:12 6:31 118 |
Andrew Balentine Jr 19:32 6:37 125 |
Tyler Poates Jr 19:53 6:44 129 |
||
24 | Eastlake 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:30 |
97:16 19:27 6:36 |
597 | Jacob Barr Jr 18:44 6:21 96 |
Andre Lobato Jr 18:56 6:25 110 |
Alex Hayslip Jr 19:23 6:34 123 |
Jose De La Rosa Jr 19:59 6:46 132 |
Brendan Tanaka Jr 20:14 6:52 136 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
92:26 18:29 6:16 |
24 | Sergio Flores Jr 17:23 5:54 1 |
James Diaz Jr 18:19 6:13 2 |
Jeremy Spiker Jr 18:35 6:18 3 |
Garrett Pickron Jr 19:00 6:26 8 |
Kyle Mccabe Jr 19:09 6:29 10 |
Taylor Gratrix Jr 21:13 7:12 32 |
Jordan Ramirez Jr 21:35 7:19 33 |
2 | Tesoro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
96:48 19:22 6:34 |
64 | Aj Estupinan Jr 18:40 6:20 4 |
Ronen Skarsten Jr 18:53 6:24 6 |
Bryan Anno Jr 19:22 6:34 15 |
R Skarsten Jr 19:48 6:43 17 |
Carpenter Austin Jr 20:05 6:48 22 |
Chris Vin Kaenel Jr 20:13 6:51 24 |
Austin Biarbe Jr 20:14 6:52 25 |
3 | Mira Mesa 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:45 |
97:57 19:35 6:38 |
79 | Nicholas Tu Jr 19:13 6:31 12 |
Nicholas Reyes Jr 19:14 6:31 13 |
Tristan Ocampo Jr 19:41 6:40 16 |
Niko Anderson Jr 19:51 6:44 18 |
Nathan Florida Jr 19:58 6:46 20 |
Brian Thoi Jr 20:04 6:48 21 |
Ian Rasmuson Jr 20:09 6:50 23 |
4 | Westview 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
98:19 19:40 6:40 |
87 | Paul Kang Jr 18:53 6:24 5 |
Stephen Rosenfeld Jr 19:04 6:28 9 |
Eric Workman Jr 19:51 6:44 19 |
Jack Creed Jr 20:15 6:52 26 |
Omar Ebrahim Jr 20:16 6:52 28 |
||
5 | La Costa Canyon 4-4-3-4-5 Gap: 1:29 |
98:02 19:36 6:39 |
88 | Jeff Makings Jr 18:54 6:24 7 |
Madison Adams Jr 19:12 6:31 11 |
Ross Hamilton Jr 19:18 6:33 14 |
Misha Scott Jr 20:15 6:52 27 |
Allen Blecke Jr 20:23 6:55 29 |
Micah Bringham Jr 22:42 7:42 34 |
|
6 | Otay Ranch 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:19 |
110:55 22:11 7:31 |
169 | Bryce Green Jr 20:28 6:56 30 |
Josh Duhaylungsod Jr 21:06 7:09 31 |
Yannick Matia Jr 22:44 7:42 35 |
Marco Bercerra Jr 22:50 7:44 36 |
Samuel Kaplan Jr 23:47 8:04 37 |
Mark Esteban Jr 23:54 8:06 38 |
Eric Gutierrez Jr 23:57 8:07 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Ricketts | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 15:55 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Charlie Sherman | Fr | Loyola | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Luke Mason | Fr | Brophy College Prep | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Micah Hitchcock | Fr | Hemet | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Cory Megna | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Jakob Bible | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Dean Diakov | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Jarod Lyles | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 17:41 | 6:00 | 1/4 | 8/30 | 7/33 | ||||
9 | Chris Weiland | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Jarrett Chinn | Fr | Poway | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Isaiah Madrigal | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Alex Barr | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Cisneros | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Tavis Cote | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Burton | Fr | Perry | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Neal | Fr | Poway | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Asher Richland | Fr | Tesoro | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Randy Naranjo | Fr | Birmingham | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | John Turner | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Davis | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Eli Mitnick | Fr | Westview | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Chris Larson | Fr | Fallbrook | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Nelson Rader | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:27 | 6:15 | 2/4 | 12/30 | 5/29 | ||||
24 | Tom Wilfert | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Shane Mahon | Fr | Loyola | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Michael Mcmahon | Fr | Torrey Pines | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Jake Selstad | Fr | San Marcos | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Jakoby Simon | Fr | Chaparral | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Micah Hirashiki | Fr | Poway | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Mcquillan | Fr | Perry | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Kesler | Fr | Poway | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Yeh | Fr | Torrey Pines | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Taylor Chappell | Fr | Westview | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Everett Williams | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Julian Gutierrez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Lagunas | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Matt Wehan | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Troy Cordova | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Cory Gray | Fr | Poway | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Eric Lopezewill | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Grant Sipos | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Mario Machuca | Fr | Martin Luther King | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Williams | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Joe Dangelewicz | Fr | Westview | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Lane Engle | Fr | Perry | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Jonah Brown | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Chris Roy | Fr | Loyola | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Jozef Chavez | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Max Martinez | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Sean Cahill | Fr | Mira Mesa | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Evan Harper | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Alex Egan | Fr | San Pasqual | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Hough | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Carter Bowdoin | Fr | Loyola | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Preston Mcomber | Fr | Perry | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
56 | Brendon Thompson | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Sean Galusha | Fr | San Marcos | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | Alex Lara | Fr | Mission Hills | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Derek Parsons | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Garrett Johnson | Fr | Tesoro | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Jose Esteves | Fr | Mira Mesa | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Christopher Garcia | Fr | Grossmont | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Camden Beckhelm | Fr | Eastlake | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Tom Blackwelder | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Josh Frey | Fr | Chaparral | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Hayden Salverda | Fr | Poway | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Michael Fissinger | Fr | Loyola | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Birdsall | Fr | San Marcos | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Lukas Beckwith | Fr | Poway | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | David Eadie | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Noah Meno | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Jewell | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Dulacka | Fr | Tesoro | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Custodio | Fr | Bonita Vista | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Michael Bule | Fr | Eastlake | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Dominic Huerta | Fr | Mira Mesa | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | Evan Tinker | Fr | Martin Luther King | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Jeremy Ingraham | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Tristan Wiersma | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Lai | Fr | Mira Mesa | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Elijah Leeper | Fr | Mira Mesa | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Adams | Fr | Bonanza | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Chronis | Fr | San Marcos | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
84 | Evan Ledesma | Fr | Otay Ranch | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
85 | Kyle Lively | Fr | Chaparral | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
86 | John Connor Uriell | Fr | Carlsbad | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
87 | Nate Baer | Fr | Carlsbad | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Steve Harris | Fr | Vista | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
89 | Abel Martinez | Fr | Martin Luther King | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
90 | Max Jackson | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
91 | Jonah Bradshaw | Fr | Hemet | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Shane Healy | Fr | Dana Hills | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
93 | Nick Botts | Fr | Dana Hills | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Matt Bronars | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
95 | James Belknap | Fr | Poway | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | David Fabian | Fr | Dana Hills | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
97 | Jack Cochran | Fr | Dana Hills | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
98 | Samuel Vangundy | Fr | Vista | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
99 | Luke Jernigan | Fr | Perry | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Jeremiah Suzara | Fr | Otay Ranch | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
101 | David Zaravia | Fr | Eastlake | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | Derric Laubfr | So | Dana Hills | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
103 | Justin Graham | Fr | Martin Luther King | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
104 | Guillermo Quesada | Fr | Granite Hills | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Ben Little | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Chad Ames | Fr | Dana Hills | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
107 | Brandon Victor | Fr | Westview | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Max Iannone | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | Carter Knight | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
110 | Steven Lopez | Fr | Escondido | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
111 | Antonio D'acquisto | Fr | Mira Mesa | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Nathaniel Hefler | Fr | Chaparral | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Bea Henry | Fr | Grossmont | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
114 | Anthony Sarabia | Fr | Mira Mesa | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | Cory Boyce | Fr | Poway | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
116 | Colin Berney | Fr | Martin Luther King | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Mitchell | Fr | Poway | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
118 | Austyn Wild | Fr | Martin Luther King | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
119 | Cole Parise | Fr | Otay Ranch | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
120 | Brandon Cook | Fr | Tesoro | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
121 | Ryker Gustafson | Fr | Perry | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Austin Tsosie | Fr | Chaparral | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
123 | Dylan Klemp | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
124 | Diego Perez | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:58 | 7:06 | 3/4 | 24/30 | 19/27 | ||||
125 | Trevor Offord | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
126 | Jose Aguilar | Fr | Vista | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
127 | Michael Sostenec | Fr | Dana Hills | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
128 | Josh Farrar | Fr | San Marcos | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Payan | So | Vista Murrieta | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
130 | Chris Newkirk | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
131 | Brandon Speed | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
132 | Alex Lou | Fr | Poway | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Alec Billmeier | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Kyle Murray | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Austin Simpson | Fr | Martin Luther King | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Jack Howard | Fr | Tesoro | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Christopher Pleman | Fr | Eastlake | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
138 | Hirai Kahn | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
139 | Gaines Conner | Fr | Tesoro | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
140 | John Ford | Fr | Birmingham | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
141 | Luke Smith | Fr | San Marcos | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
142 | Garrett Binns | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
143 | Omar Perez | Fr | Vista | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
144 | Celso Perez | Fr | Escondido | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
145 | Carlos Ruiz Michel | Fr | Mira Mesa | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
146 | Gabriel Sitapati | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
147 | Kou Okura | Fr | Grossmont | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
148 | John Gomez | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
149 | Alex Trujillo | Fr | Westview | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
150 | Alex Becker | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
151 | Alvin Finney | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
152 | Aivan Nicolu Calderon | Fr | Mira Mesa | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
153 | Erick Osuna | Fr | Eastlake | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Beach | San Marcos | 21:38 | 7:20 | ||||||||
155 | Brian Kwang | Fr | San Marcos | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
156 | Alejandro Vega | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
157 | Elijah Hernandez | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
158 | Alex Poirier | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
159 | Jack Janett | Fr | Tesoro | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
160 | Kaevin Taylor | Mission Hills | 21:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
161 | Isaac Cruz | Fr | Escondido | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
162 | Cody Canepa | Fr | Hemet | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
163 | Dominic Cortes | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
164 | Cameron Cummins | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
165 | Chris Korecki | Fr | San Marcos | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
166 | Ashwath Radhachandran | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
167 | Martin Tinajero | Fr | Bonita Vista | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
168 | Dominic Magemeneas | Fr | Mission Hills | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
169 | Shane Conn | Fr | Westview | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
170 | Jeff Bauer | Fr | Poway | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
171 | Brian Tran | Fr | Mira Mesa | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
172 | Cory Erlenbach | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
173 | Avi Ganti | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
174 | James Preston | Fr | Vista | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
175 | Cody Jackson | Fr | Hemet | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Parco | Fr | Tesoro | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
177 | Dylan Howell | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
178 | Austin Adams | Fr | Martin Luther King | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
179 | Eduardo Garza | Fr | Vista | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
180 | Jackson Mullen | Fr | Hemet | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
181 | Ricky Gutierrez | Fr | Escondido | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
182 | Casey Kumbaki | Fr | Birmingham | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
183 | Michael Ibana | Fr | Grossmont | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
184 | Brian Ripley | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
185 | Vincent Tran | Fr | Mira Mesa | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
186 | Jon Lundgren | Fr | Tesoro | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
187 | Gabriel Villar | Fr | Poway | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
188 | Keagan Luna | Fr | San Marcos | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
189 | Smith Zane | Jr | Tesoro | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
190 | Khang Tong | Fr | Mira Mesa | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
191 | Noah Santiago | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
192 | Nikhil Srikumar | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
193 | Mendel Baljon | Fr | Poway | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
194 | Andrew La | Fr | Mira Mesa | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
195 | Joaquin Fuenzalida | Fr | Poway | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
196 | Brandon Thoi | Fr | Mira Mesa | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
197 | Jason Jaarsma | Fr | Mission Hills | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
198 | Nico Marino | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 23:16 | 7:53 | 4/4 | 29/30 | 25/26 | ||||
199 | Richard Nguyen | Fr | Mira Mesa | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
200 | Ronnel Posadas | Fr | Mira Mesa | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
201 | Alex Macdonald | Fr | Tesoro | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
202 | Hau Ta | Fr | Mira Mesa | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
203 | Armand Flores | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
204 | Michael Lena | Fr | San Marcos | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
205 | Sarvottam Jalsingh | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
206 | Cayden Treadway | Fr | San Marcos | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
207 | Cam'ron Fambro | Fr | Mira Mesa | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
208 | Dane Affleck | Fr | Poway | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
209 | Zachary Bianca | Fr | Mira Mesa | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
210 | Michael Collins | Fr | Tesoro | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
211 | Seth Duckett | Grossmont | 23:33 | 7:59 | ||||||||
212 | Roy Huston | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
213 | Riley Ormiston | Sr | Tesoro | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
214 | Miguel Ibanez | Fr | Escondido | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
215 | Michael Hoang | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
216 | Carlos Renteria | Fr | Escondido | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
217 | Phillip Lamb | Fr | Desert Mountain | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
218 | Joshua Feliscuzo | Jr | Tesoro | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
219 | Adam Anderson | Fr | Poway | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
220 | Alex Fasanella | Fr | Mira Mesa | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
221 | David Intrabartolo | Fr | Poway | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
222 | Xavier Servin | Fr | Otay Ranch | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
223 | Fernando Onofre | Fr | Vista | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
224 | Alex Barrera | Fr | Chaparral | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
225 | Alex Vazquez | Fr | Vista | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
226 | Ricardo Arenas | Fr | Bonita Vista | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
227 | John Gentile | Fr | Otay Ranch | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
228 | Diego Toloza | Fr | Bonita Vista | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
229 | Nicholson Reyes | Fr | Mira Mesa | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
230 | Legg Nicco | Fr | Tesoro | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
231 | Brody Wetzel | Mission Hills | 25:15 | 8:34 | ||||||||
232 | Michael Huang | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
233 | Jordan Kulischak | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
234 | Jeric Tiu | Fr | Mira Mesa | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
235 | Tommy Cao | Fr | Mira Mesa | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
236 | Andrew Brecham | Fr | San Marcos | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
237 | Mark-rey Ordonez | Fr | Mira Mesa | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
238 | Brennen Bunn | Fr | Mira Mesa | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
239 | Adrian Lepe | Fr | Otay Ranch | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
240 | Armel Zamora | Fr | Escondido | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
241 | Noah Smith | Fr | San Marcos | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
242 | Sammy Huber | Fr | Mira Mesa | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
243 | Alex Mccune | Fr | San Marcos | 27:14 | 9:14 | |||||||
244 | Bryce Smith | Fr | Desert Mountain | 27:18 | 9:15 | |||||||
245 | Dominic Cabuhat | Fr | Mira Mesa | 27:20 | 9:16 | |||||||
246 | Anthony Bellock | Fr | Poway | 27:21 | 9:16 | |||||||
247 | Adrian Rubi | Fr | Mira Mesa | 27:24 | 9:17 | |||||||
248 | Xavier Tabor | Fr | Mira Mesa | 27:38 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.