La Costa Canyon Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/18/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burnett, Eleanor | So | V | 23:20 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 68/84 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/10 | You ROCK! (TB) | ||||
Caponetto, Grace | Fr | V | 20:40 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 28/84 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 12/16 | |||||
Carter, Jill | Fr | Nov | 22:50 | 8:18 | 2.75 | 27/42 | 6/10 | 9/16 | 2/3 | |||||
Casciano, Grace | Fr | Nov | 22:33 | 8:12 | 2.75 | 23/42 | 4/10 | 6/16 | 3/7 | |||||
Covington, Lainey | So | Nov | 23:36 | 8:35 | 2.75 | 31/42 | 8/10 | 14/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Detwiler, Paige | Sr | JV | 22:54 | 8:20 | 2.75 | 44/56 | 4/6 | 10/16 | 5/8 | 21:29.94 | 21:13 | 21:13 | ||
Fabian, Brianna | So | Nov | 23:37 | 8:35 | 2.75 | 32/42 | 9/10 | 15/16 | 1/1 | 24:18.84 (0:42,2.9) |
23:55 (0:18,1.3) |
23:55 (0:18,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hunt, Dare | Fr | JV | 21:21 | 7:46 | 2.75 | 27/56 | 2/6 | 3/16 | 7/8 | |||||
Karson, Olivia | So | Nov | 20:23 | 7:25 | 2.75 | 7/42 | 1/10 | 2/16 | 4/7 | 20:51 (0:28,2.2) |
20:51 (0:28,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Kindel, Amanda | So | V | 20:48 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 30/84 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/15 | 20:36.94 | 20:36.94 | 20:36.94 | 20:37 | |
Kramer, Maya | So | V | 21:10 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 39/84 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/14 | |||||
Krynicki, Kylee | Sr | JV | 22:47 | 8:17 | 2.75 | 42/56 | 3/6 | 8/16 | 7/8 | 22:44 | 22:44 | |||
Leigh, Megan | Jr | JV | 23:06 | 8:24 | 2.75 | 45/56 | 5/6 | 11/16 | 4/6 | 22:09.88 | 22:02 | 21:06.34 | ||
Lekse, Quinn | Fr | V | 22:38 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 63/84 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/12 | |||||
Lloyd, Kaya | Jr | Nov | 21:50 | 7:56 | 2.75 | 16/42 | 3/10 | 5/16 | 3/7 | |||||
Lumkong, Daniella | Fr | JV | 20:05 | 7:18 | 2.75 | 15/56 | 1/6 | 1/16 | 6/8 | |||||
Lutes, Kayla | So | Nov | 23:35 | 8:35 | 2.75 | 30/42 | 7/10 | 13/16 | 2/2 | |||||
McDonald, Caitlin | Sr | JV | 23:14 | 8:27 | 2.75 | 46/56 | 6/6 | 12/16 | 4/5 | 21:46.21 | 22:25 | 20:23.86 | ||
Mineiro, Molly | Sr | V | 21:15 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 41/84 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/12 | 20:46.44 | 20:46.44 | 20:46.44 | 20:46 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Penna, Johanna | Jr | Nov | 25:31 | 9:17 | 2.75 | 38/42 | 10/10 | 16/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Putnam, Emily | So | Nov | 21:34 | 7:51 | 2.75 | 15/42 | 2/10 | 4/16 | 4/7 | |||||
Sachrison, Paige | Sr | V | 23:34 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 70/84 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/5 | 25:34 (2:00,7.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Schiefer, Kali | So | Nov | 22:34 | 8:12 | 2.75 | 24/42 | 5/10 | 7/16 | 3/5 | 23:01.59 (0:28,2.0) |
23:32 (0:58,4.1) |
23:01.59 (0:28,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/12 | 106:31 1:58 |
3.1 | 6:52 | 6:40 | 7:18 | 184 | 6:21 | 103:29 | 103:29 | 99:22 | 91:05 105:01 |
Grace Caponetto (25), Amanda Kindel (27), Maya Kramer (36), Molly Mineiro (38), Quinn Lekse (58) | |
Nov 1st 5 | 3/5 | 108:54 2:11 |
2.75 | 7:55 | 7:25 | 8:12 | 74 | 7:10 | 114:02 (5:08,4.5) |
114:02 (5:08,4.5) |
114:02 (5:08,4.5%) |
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Olivia Karson (6), Emily Putnam (13), Kaya Lloyd (14), Grace Casciano (20), Kali Schiefer (21) | |
Nov 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 119:09 2:41 |
2.75 | 8:40 | 8:18 | 9:17 | 15 | 8:40 | Jill Carter (1), Kayla Lutes (2), Lainey Covington (3), Brianna Fabian (4), Johanna Penna (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 110:13 3:01 |
2.75 | 8:01 | 7:18 | 8:24 | 123 | 7:06 | 97:51 | 92:11 | 92:11 | Daniella Lumkong (12), Dare Hunt (22), Kylee Krynicki (28), Paige Detwiler (30), Megan Leigh (31) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nia Akins | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Bryanna Fuller | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Christa Kloha | Sr | Westview | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Jourdan Wilson | Jr | El Camino | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Renee Phillips | So | Coronado | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | Kassady Learn | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Natalie North-cole | Sr | Carlsbad | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Jasmine Rippey | So | Coronado | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Chapin Miller-maes | Fr | Coronado | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Elizabeth Mang | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Sienna Brown | Jr | El Camino | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Miranda Lakey | So | Carlsbad | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Kathy Morales | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Porter Verfurth | Jr | Westview | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Makaela Rietman | Sr | El Camino | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Sienna Sacramento | So | Del Norte | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Nicole Giberson | Jr | Vista | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
18 | Mara Acord | So | Mission Vista | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Erica Barret | So | Westview | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Hannah Zheng | Fr | Del Norte | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Vanessa Cady | Sr | El Camino | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Claire Swafford | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Veronica Silva | Jr | Vista | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Anna Sundrud | Sr | Ramona | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Sierra Hill | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Perla Cruz | Jr | Ramona | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | Andrea Vela | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Grace Caponetto | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:40 | 6:40 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 12/16 | ||||
29 | Keira Crabtree | Jr | Westview | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Amanda Kindel | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:48 | 6:43 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/15 | 20:36.94 | 20:36.94 | 20:36.94 | |
31 | Taylor Shelgosh | So | El Camino | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Kendall Drisko | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Olivia Jarvis | Fr | El Camino | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
34 | Ellie Misuraca | Fr | Westview | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Amanda Ramierez | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Sam Schneider | So | Carlsbad | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Clara Lee | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | April Xie | So | Del Norte | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Maya Kramer | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:10 | 6:50 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/14 | ||||
40 | Natalie Dudley | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Molly Mineiro | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:15 | 6:51 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/12 | 20:46.44 | 20:46.44 | 20:46.44 | |
42 | Jasmine Suarez | Jr | El Camino | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Chloe Rice | Jr | High Tech High NC | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Kendall Ryan | Fr | Westview | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Kiera Donaghue | Sr | Fallbrook | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Carisa Dekalb | Sr | Del Norte | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | Valorie Wolf | So | Vista | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Karrine Cuatok | So | Del Norte | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
49 | Emma Ferrell | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
50 | Bailey Stephens | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
51 | Liliana Hakim | So | Castle Park | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
52 | Rylee Owen | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
53 | Megan Sorensen | Sr | Westview | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
54 | Gwendalyn Gibson | So | Ramona | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
55 | Rachel Oliveros | Sr | Vista | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
56 | Fabiola Gonzalez | So | Southwest (SD) | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
57 | Natalie Borla | Fr | Carlsbad | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
58 | Emma Veidt | Jr | Carlsbad | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
59 | Jessica Tomasek | Sr | Mission Vista | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
60 | Samantha Wade | Sr | Del Norte | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
61 | Brittany Davidson | Jr | Ramona | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Marisol Montes | So | Vista | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Quinn Lekse | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:38 | 7:18 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/12 | ||||
64 | Brighid Healy | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
65 | Amanda Muna | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
66 | Gabby Martinez | Fr | Mission Vista | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
67 | Miranda Campos | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Eleanor Burnett | So | La Costa Canyon | 23:20 | 7:32 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/10 | ||||
69 | Gisselle Rivera | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Paige Sachrison | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 23:34 | 7:36 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/5 | ||||
71 | Jessica Resendiz | Sr | Vista | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
72 | Johanna Wehming | So | Fallbrook | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
73 | Hannah French | Jr | Fallbrook | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
74 | Marissa Talle | So | Ramona | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
75 | Reyna Flores | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
76 | Rachel Busike | Sr | Mission Vista | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
77 | Erica Basa | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
78 | Rikki Thomas | So | Southwest (SD) | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
79 | Nicole Diaz | So | Southwest (SD) | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
80 | Stephanie Hernandez | Jr | Vista | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
81 | Jazmine Banaci | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
82 | Gabriella Santoyo | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 26:25 | 8:31 | |||||||
83 | Mikayla Kricfalusi | Jr | High Tech High NC | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
84 | Sydney Titcomb | Sr | High Tech High NC | 28:24 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Bernardo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
98:20 19:40 6:21 |
64 | Nia Akins Jr 18:30 5:58 1 |
Bryanna Fuller Sr 18:37 6:00 2 |
Kassady Learn So 19:35 6:19 5 |
Sierra Hill Sr 20:33 6:38 22 |
Clara Lee Jr 21:05 6:48 34 |
Amanda Muna Sr 22:54 7:23 59 |
|
2 | El Camino 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
101:00 20:12 6:31 |
70 | Jourdan Wilson Jr 19:27 6:16 4 |
Sienna Brown Jr 20:03 6:28 8 |
Makaela Rietman Sr 20:10 6:30 12 |
Vanessa Cady Sr 20:30 6:37 18 |
Taylor Shelgosh So 20:50 6:43 28 |
Olivia Jarvis Fr 20:50 6:43 30 |
Jasmine Suarez Jr 21:15 6:51 39 |
3 | Westview 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
101:02 20:12 6:31 |
87 | Christa Kloha Sr 18:57 6:07 3 |
Porter Verfurth Jr 20:07 6:29 11 |
Erica Barret So 20:16 6:32 16 |
Keira Crabtree Jr 20:48 6:43 26 |
Ellie Misuraca Fr 20:54 6:45 31 |
Kendall Ryan Fr 21:22 6:54 40 |
Megan Sorensen Sr 21:54 7:04 48 |
4 | Rancho Buena Vista 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
103:21 20:40 6:40 |
114 | Elizabeth Mang Jr 19:55 6:25 7 |
Kathy Morales Jr 20:05 6:29 10 |
Claire Swafford Jr 20:31 6:37 19 |
Amanda Ramierez Fr 20:59 6:46 32 |
Bailey Stephens Jr 21:51 7:03 46 |
Rylee Owen Jr 21:54 7:04 47 |
|
5 | Carlsbad 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:29 |
103:40 20:44 6:41 |
129 | Natalie North-cole Sr 19:36 6:19 6 |
Miranda Lakey So 20:04 6:28 9 |
Kendall Drisko Fr 20:50 6:43 29 |
Sam Schneider So 21:05 6:48 33 |
Natalie Borla Fr 22:05 7:07 52 |
Emma Veidt Jr 22:09 7:09 53 |
|
6 | Del Norte 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
104:47 20:57 6:46 |
151 | Sienna Sacramento So 20:13 6:31 13 |
Hannah Zheng Fr 20:17 6:33 17 |
April Xie So 21:06 6:48 35 |
Carisa Dekalb Sr 21:29 6:56 42 |
Karrine Cuatok So 21:42 7:00 44 |
Samantha Wade Sr 22:18 7:12 55 |
|
7 | La Costa Canyon 11-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:58 |
106:31 21:18 6:52 |
184 | Grace Caponetto Fr 20:40 6:40 25 |
Amanda Kindel So 20:48 6:43 27 |
Maya Kramer So 21:10 6:50 36 |
Molly Mineiro Sr 21:15 6:51 38 |
Quinn Lekse Fr 22:38 7:18 58 |
Eleanor Burnett So 23:20 7:32 61 |
Paige Sachrison Sr 23:34 7:36 63 |
7 | Vista 7-7-7-8-7 Gap: 2:18 |
106:52 21:22 6:54 |
184 | Nicole Giberson Jr 20:15 6:32 14 |
Veronica Silva Jr 20:32 6:37 20 |
Valorie Wolf So 21:31 6:56 43 |
Rachel Oliveros Sr 22:01 7:06 50 |
Marisol Montes So 22:33 7:16 57 |
Jessica Resendiz Sr 23:36 7:37 64 |
Stephanie Hernandez Jr 24:57 8:03 73 |
9 | Ramona 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:29 |
109:40 21:56 7:05 |
216 | Anna Sundrud Sr 20:33 6:38 21 |
Perla Cruz Jr 20:34 6:38 23 |
Gwendalyn Gibson So 21:58 7:05 49 |
Brittany Davidson Jr 22:33 7:16 56 |
Marissa Talle So 24:02 7:45 67 |
||
10 | Fallbrook 10-11-10-10-10 Gap: 3:14 |
110:23 22:05 7:07 |
229 | Andrea Vela Jr 20:36 6:39 24 |
Natalie Dudley Jr 21:12 6:50 37 |
Kiera Donaghue Sr 21:23 6:54 41 |
Gisselle Rivera Fr 23:22 7:32 62 |
Johanna Wehming So 23:50 7:41 65 |
Hannah French Jr 24:01 7:45 66 |
|
11 | Mission Vista 8-10-11-11-11 Gap: 4:29 |
111:59 22:24 7:13 |
243 | Mara Acord So 20:15 6:32 15 |
Emma Ferrell Jr 21:45 7:01 45 |
Jessica Tomasek Sr 22:14 7:10 54 |
Gabby Martinez Fr 23:01 7:25 60 |
Rachel Busike Sr 24:44 7:59 69 |
||
12 | Southwest (SD) 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:54 |
120:38 24:08 7:47 |
332 | Fabiola Gonzalez So 22:02 7:06 51 |
Reyna Flores Sr 24:02 7:45 68 |
Erica Basa Jr 24:48 8:00 70 |
Rikki Thomas So 24:50 8:01 71 |
Nicole Diaz So 24:56 8:03 72 |
Jazmine Banaci Jr 25:08 8:06 74 |
Gabriella Santoyo Sr 26:25 8:31 75 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Tivadar | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:38 | 6:47 | |||||||
2 | Anna Virgilio | Fr | Westview | 18:43 | 6:48 | |||||||
3 | Grace Leto | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:59 | 6:54 | |||||||
4 | Marin Haluza | Fr | Poway | 19:20 | 7:02 | |||||||
5 | Hailey Sasaki | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
6 | Amanda Smith | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:21 | 7:24 | |||||||
7 | Olivia Karson | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:23 | 7:25 | 1/10 | 2/16 | 4/7 | 20:51 (0:28) |
20:51 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Mattie Sanseverino | Fr | Westview | 20:25 | 7:25 | |||||||
9 | Hannah Lambert | Fr | Westview | 20:40 | 7:31 | |||||||
10 | Carley Smith | Fr | Westview | 20:55 | 7:36 | |||||||
11 | Haley Martin | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:01 | 7:39 | |||||||
12 | Shelby Brown | Fr | Poway | 21:12 | 7:43 | |||||||
13 | Anjali Hayes | So | Westview | 21:19 | 7:45 | |||||||
14 | Marisela Casiano | So | Vista | 21:28 | 7:48 | |||||||
15 | Emily Putnam | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:34 | 7:51 | 2/10 | 4/16 | 4/7 | ||||
16 | Kaya Lloyd | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:50 | 7:56 | 3/10 | 5/16 | 3/7 | ||||
17 | Chloe Chose | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
18 | Cynthia Tellez | So | Vista | 22:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
19 | Alexi Eich | Sr | Fallbrook | 22:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
20 | Kaelin Facun | Fr | Poway | 22:07 | 8:03 | |||||||
21 | Katie Cummins | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
22 | Miranda Krueger | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
23 | Grace Casciano | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:33 | 8:12 | 4/10 | 6/16 | 3/7 | ||||
24 | Kali Schiefer | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:34 | 8:12 | 5/10 | 7/16 | 3/5 | 23:02 (0:28) |
23:32 (0:58) |
23:02 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Emily Larson | So | Fallbrook | 22:42 | 8:15 | |||||||
26 | Naomi Teal | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:49 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Jill Carter | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:50 | 8:18 | 6/10 | 9/16 | 2/3 | ||||
28 | Nicole Jones | So | Fallbrook | 23:05 | 8:24 | |||||||
29 | Hailee Sumners | Fr | El Camino | 23:23 | 8:30 | |||||||
30 | Kayla Lutes | So | La Costa Canyon | 23:35 | 8:35 | 7/10 | 13/16 | 2/2 | ||||
31 | Lainey Covington | So | La Costa Canyon | 23:36 | 8:35 | 8/10 | 14/16 | 2/2 | ||||
32 | Brianna Fabian | So | La Costa Canyon | 23:37 | 8:35 | 9/10 | 15/16 | 1/1 | 24:19 (0:42) |
23:55 (0:18) |
23:55 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Sophia Agrusa | Fr | Poway | 24:05 | 8:45 | |||||||
34 | Lizbeth Clemente | Jr | Vista | 24:27 | 8:53 | |||||||
35 | Jessica Hernandez | Fr | El Camino | 24:29 | 8:54 | |||||||
36 | Melissa Olivares | Fr | Vista | 25:06 | 9:08 | |||||||
37 | Noelia Luna | So | Vista | 25:21 | 9:13 | |||||||
38 | Johanna Penna | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 25:31 | 9:17 | 10/10 | 16/16 | 1/1 | ||||
39 | Alexis Kalthoff | Jr | Fallbrook | 25:47 | 9:23 | |||||||
40 | J'nesia Suarez | Fr | El Camino | 26:54 | 9:47 | |||||||
41 | Sindy Garcia | So | Vista | 26:58 | 9:48 | |||||||
42 | Lleymi Martinez | Jr | El Camino | 31:15 | 11:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Nov
Group of 5: Nov 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Bernardo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:23 |
98:37 19:43 7:10 |
23 | Alyssa Tivadar Fr 18:38 6:47 1 |
Grace Leto Fr 18:59 6:54 3 |
Hailey Sasaki Fr 19:38 7:08 4 |
Amanda Smith So 20:21 7:24 5 |
Haley Martin So 21:01 7:39 10 |
Chloe Chose Fr 21:57 7:59 15 |
Miranda Krueger So 22:20 8:07 19 |
2 | Westview 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:36 |
102:02 20:24 7:25 |
37 | Anna Virgilio Fr 18:43 6:48 2 |
Mattie Sanseverino Fr 20:25 7:25 7 |
Hannah Lambert Fr 20:40 7:31 8 |
Carley Smith Fr 20:55 7:36 9 |
Anjali Hayes So 21:19 7:45 11 |
||
3 | La Costa Canyon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
108:54 21:47 7:55 |
74 | Olivia Karson So 20:23 7:25 6 |
Emily Putnam So 21:34 7:51 13 |
Kaya Lloyd Jr 21:50 7:56 14 |
Grace Casciano Fr 22:33 8:12 20 |
Kali Schiefer So 22:34 8:12 21 |
Jill Carter Fr 22:50 8:18 23 |
Kayla Lutes So 23:35 8:35 25 |
4 | Vista 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:53 |
118:25 23:41 8:37 |
109 | Marisela Casiano So 21:28 7:48 12 |
Cynthia Tellez So 22:03 8:01 16 |
Lizbeth Clemente Jr 24:27 8:53 26 |
Melissa Olivares Fr 25:06 9:08 27 |
Noelia Luna So 25:21 9:13 28 |
Sindy Garcia So 26:58 9:48 30 |
|
5 | Fallbrook 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 3:44 |
115:48 23:10 8:25 |
110 | Alexi Eich Sr 22:03 8:01 17 |
Katie Cummins Fr 22:11 8:04 18 |
Emily Larson So 22:42 8:15 22 |
Nicole Jones So 23:05 8:24 24 |
Alexis Kalthoff Jr 25:47 9:23 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:41 |
119:09 23:50 8:40 |
15 | Jill Carter Fr 22:50 8:18 1 |
Kayla Lutes So 23:35 8:35 2 |
Lainey Covington So 23:36 8:35 3 |
Brianna Fabian So 23:37 8:35 4 |
Johanna Penna Jr 25:31 9:17 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amanda Bauer | Sr | Poway | 18:31 | 6:44 | |||||||
2 | Alyssa Kuck | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:59 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Teresa Dunn | Fr | El Camino | 19:11 | 6:59 | |||||||
4 | Kate Carter | Jr | Carlsbad | 19:22 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Brittany Lostetter | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:24 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Rosalie Medina | Sr | Carlsbad | 19:25 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Delaney Toth | Jr | Poway | 19:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
8 | Ariana Ortiz-stock | So | Mission Vista | 19:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Reece Schweibold | Jr | Carlsbad | 19:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
10 | Laura Madril | Jr | Mission Vista | 19:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
11 | Kori Cortez | Jr | Poway | 19:45 | 7:11 | |||||||
12 | Rachel Steele | Jr | Carlsbad | 19:49 | 7:12 | |||||||
13 | Emma Powers | So | Poway | 19:51 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Nicole Kapan | Fr | Mission Vista | 20:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
15 | Daniella Lumkong | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:05 | 7:18 | 1/6 | 1/16 | 6/8 | ||||
16 | Kinley Jorgensen | So | Poway | 20:06 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | Naomi Torres | Sr | Carlsbad | 20:28 | 7:27 | |||||||
18 | Tara Shamblin | Sr | Westview | 20:31 | 7:28 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Roberts | Jr | Westview | 20:32 | 7:28 | |||||||
20 | Quinn Dekker | Jr | Poway | 20:35 | 7:29 | |||||||
21 | Majesty Prado | So | El Camino | 20:53 | 7:36 | |||||||
22 | Maiya Gomez | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:55 | 7:36 | |||||||
23 | Julia Romero | Jr | Vista | 20:57 | 7:37 | |||||||
24 | Ariana Diaz | So | El Camino | 21:03 | 7:39 | |||||||
25 | Shannon Riley | Sr | Poway | 21:05 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Julia Rietman | Jr | El Camino | 21:09 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | Dare Hunt | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:21 | 7:46 | 2/6 | 3/16 | 7/8 | ||||
28 | Winter Schweibold | Jr | Carlsbad | 21:24 | 7:47 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Liebentritt | So | Carlsbad | 21:25 | 7:47 | |||||||
30 | Madison Ortega | Sr | Poway | 21:30 | 7:49 | |||||||
31 | Vanessa Deharo | Jr | Vista | 21:33 | 7:50 | |||||||
32 | Sarah Schoenfeld | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
33 | Torrey Sanseverino | Sr | Westview | 21:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
34 | Clarissa Martinez | Jr | El Camino | 21:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
35 | Drew Robeson | So | Poway | 21:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
36 | Alyssa White | Sr | Poway | 21:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
37 | Mckenna Brown | Fr | El Camino | 21:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
38 | Natali Mccaslin | Jr | Carlsbad | 22:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
39 | Madison Lerner | So | Poway | 22:16 | 8:06 | |||||||
40 | Kate Goldberg | So | Poway | 22:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
41 | Liliana Lupton | So | Poway | 22:44 | 8:16 | |||||||
42 | Kylee Krynicki | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 22:47 | 8:17 | 3/6 | 8/16 | 7/8 | 22:44 | 22:44 | ||
43 | Veronica Lopez | Jr | Vista | 22:53 | 8:19 | |||||||
44 | Paige Detwiler | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 22:54 | 8:20 | 4/6 | 10/16 | 5/8 | 21:29.94 | 21:13 | 21:13 | |
45 | Megan Leigh | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 23:06 | 8:24 | 5/6 | 11/16 | 4/6 | 22:09.88 | 22:02 | 21:06.34 | |
46 | Caitlin McDonald | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 23:14 | 8:27 | 6/6 | 12/16 | 4/5 | 21:46.21 | 22:25 | 20:23.86 | |
47 | Hannah Blackburn | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:20 | 8:29 | |||||||
48 | Yulisa Martinez | So | Vista | 23:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
49 | Kylie Wilke | So | Poway | 23:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
50 | Natalie Mcghee | So | Poway | 24:30 | 8:55 | |||||||
51 | Tawnya Rodriguez | So | Vista | 25:37 | 9:19 | |||||||
52 | Hannah Kooyman | So | Westview | 25:55 | 9:25 | |||||||
53 | Kalli Taylor | So | Poway | 26:12 | 9:32 | |||||||
54 | Yasmeen Elbanna | So | Rancho Bernardo | 26:17 | 9:33 | |||||||
55 | Michelle Palacios | So | Vista | 26:46 | 9:44 | |||||||
56 | Paulina Vaquez | Sr | Carlsbad | 27:28 | 9:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
97:40 19:32 7:06 |
41 | Amanda Bauer Sr 18:31 6:44 1 |
Delaney Toth Jr 19:27 7:04 7 |
Kori Cortez Jr 19:45 7:11 9 |
Emma Powers So 19:51 7:13 11 |
Kinley Jorgensen So 20:06 7:19 13 |
Quinn Dekker Jr 20:35 7:29 15 |
Shannon Riley Sr 21:05 7:40 20 |
2 | Carlsbad 4-3-2-1-2 Gap: 1:06 |
98:44 19:45 7:11 |
42 | Kate Carter Jr 19:22 7:03 4 |
Rosalie Medina Sr 19:25 7:04 6 |
Reece Schweibold Jr 19:40 7:09 8 |
Rachel Steele Jr 19:49 7:12 10 |
Naomi Torres Sr 20:28 7:27 14 |
Winter Schweibold Jr 21:24 7:47 23 |
Tyler Liebentritt So 21:25 7:47 24 |
3 | El Camino 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:35 |
104:02 20:48 7:34 |
85 | Teresa Dunn Fr 19:11 6:59 3 |
Majesty Prado So 20:53 7:36 16 |
Ariana Diaz So 21:03 7:39 19 |
Julia Rietman Jr 21:09 7:41 21 |
Clarissa Martinez Jr 21:46 7:55 26 |
Mckenna Brown Fr 21:58 7:59 27 |
|
4 | Rancho Bernardo 2-1-3-3-4 Gap: 7:18 |
108:55 21:47 7:55 |
93 | Alyssa Kuck Sr 18:59 6:54 2 |
Brittany Lostetter Sr 19:24 7:03 5 |
Maiya Gomez So 20:55 7:36 17 |
Hannah Blackburn So 23:20 8:29 33 |
Yasmeen Elbanna So 26:17 9:33 36 |
||
5 | La Costa Canyon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:01 |
110:13 22:03 8:01 |
123 | Daniella Lumkong Fr 20:05 7:18 12 |
Dare Hunt Fr 21:21 7:46 22 |
Kylee Krynicki Sr 22:47 8:17 28 |
Paige Detwiler Sr 22:54 8:20 30 |
Megan Leigh Jr 23:06 8:24 31 |
Caitlin McDonald Sr 23:14 8:27 32 |
|
6 | Vista 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:40 |
114:27 22:53 8:19 |
141 | Julia Romero Jr 20:57 7:37 18 |
Vanessa Deharo Jr 21:33 7:50 25 |
Veronica Lopez Jr 22:53 8:19 29 |
Yulisa Martinez So 23:27 8:32 34 |
Tawnya Rodriguez So 25:37 9:19 35 |
Michelle Palacios So 26:46 9:44 37 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.