La Costa Canyon Results from the Kit Carson Invite at Kit Carson Park on 10/23/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abrahamson, Steven | So | JV | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | 3 | 29/139 | 12/15 | 15/24 | 1/3 | |||||
Aleshire, Gavin | So | JV | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | 3 | 4/139 | 4/15 | 4/24 | 1/15 | 16:55 | ||||
Bianchi, Jack | Fr | JV | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | 3 | 4/83 | 1/9 | 9/24 | 4/9 | |||||
Boyd, Gabriel | Fr | JV | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | 3 | 23/139 | 9/15 | 10/24 | 1/8 | |||||
Bruemmer, Ethan | Fr | JV | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | 3 | 7/139 | 7/15 | 7/24 | 1/9 | |||||
Cullins, Joshua | So | JV | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 11/139 | 8/15 | 8/24 | 1/9 | 20:16 (0:18,1.5) |
20:16 (0:18,1.5) |
20:16 (0:18,1.5) |
20:16 (0:18,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Fisher, Blane | Fr | JV | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | 3 | 5/83 | 2/9 | 13/24 | 1/9 | |||||
Gordon, Robert | So | JV | 21:53.3 | 7:18 | 3 | 16/83 | 5/9 | 18/24 | 1/7 | 22:57 (1:04,4.6) |
22:57 (1:04,4.6) |
22:57 (1:04,4.6) |
22:57 (1:04,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hays, Patrick | Jr | JV | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | 3 | 6/139 | 6/15 | 6/24 | 1/11 | |||||
Johnson, Joe | So | JV | 22:56.5 | 7:39 | 3 | 33/83 | 9/9 | 24/24 | 1/5 | |||||
Kelly, Ian | Fr | JV | 21:51.6 | 7:17 | 3 | 15/83 | 4/9 | 17/24 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lyles, Dawson | Fr | JV | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | 3 | 20/83 | 6/9 | 20/24 | 1/6 | |||||
Martin, David | Jr | JV | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | 3 | 61/139 | 15/15 | 21/24 | 1/3 | |||||
Moses, Will | Jr | JV | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | 3 | 24/83 | 8/9 | 23/24 | 1/5 | 21:51 | 21:51 | 21:51 | 21:51 | |
Patrick, Jack | So | JV | 20:36.9 | 6:52 | 3 | 24/139 | 10/15 | 11/24 | 1/7 | 23:00 (2:23,10.4) |
23:00 (2:23,10.4) |
23:00 (2:23,10.4) |
23:00 (2:23,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rader, Nelson | Jr | JV | 18:27 | 6:09 | 3 | 1/139 | 1/15 | 1/24 | 1/17 | 18:39 (0:12,1.1) |
18:39 (0:12,1.1) |
18:39 (0:12,1.1) |
18:39 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Scott, Alex | Sr | JV | 21:50.6 | 7:17 | 3 | 52/139 | 13/15 | 16/24 | 1/3 | 20:36 | 20:36 | 20:36 | 20:36 | |
Stanford, Garrett | Fr | JV | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 5/139 | 5/15 | 5/24 | 1/13 | |||||
Stanford, Jacob | Fr | JV | 18:44.1 | 6:15 | 3 | 3/139 | 3/15 | 3/24 | 1/16 | |||||
Warren, Elias | Fr | JV | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | 3 | 2/139 | 2/15 | 2/24 | 1/17 | |||||
Welborn, John | Sr | JV | 22:06.5 | 7:22 | 3 | 21/83 | 7/9 | 22/24 | 1/6 | 20:49 | 20:49 | 20:49 | 20:49 | |
Wulfert, Mark | Fr | JV | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | 3 | 6/83 | 3/9 | 14/24 | 1/9 | |||||
Yei, Simon | Jr | JV | 22:00.3 | 7:20 | 3 | 57/139 | 14/15 | 19/24 | 1/3 | 21:55 | 21:55 | 21:55 | 21:55 | |
Zeljak, Calvin | Jr | JV | 20:40.4 | 6:53 | 3 | 25/139 | 11/15 | 12/24 | 1/5 | 20:14 | 20:14 | 20:14 | 20:14 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/13 | 93:29 0:33 |
3 | 6:14 | 6:09 | 6:20 | 15 | 6:14 | 92:29 | 92:29 | 92:29 | 86:40 | Nelson Rader (1), Elias Warren (2), Jacob Stanford (3), Gavin Aleshire (4), Garrett Stanford (5) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/7 | 99:43 1:32 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:22 | 6:52 | 17 | 6:39 | 101:55 (2:12,2.2) |
101:55 (2:12,2.2) |
101:55 (2:12,2.2%) |
93:01 | LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Patrick Hays (1), Ethan Bruemmer (2), Joshua Cullins (3), Gabriel Boyd (5), Jack Patrick (6) |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 107:31 1:26 |
3 | 7:10 | 6:53 | 7:22 | 15 | 7:10 | 97:59 | Calvin Zeljak (1), Steven Abrahamson (2), Alex Scott (3), Simon Yei (4), David Martin (5) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/7 | 105:52 1:26 |
3 | 7:03 | 6:49 | 7:18 | 39 | 7:03 | 92:29 | 92:29 | 92:29 | 86:40 | Jack Bianchi (3), Blane Fisher (4), Mark Wulfert (5), Ian Kelly (13), Robert Gordon (14) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nelson Rader | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:27 | 6:09 | 1/15 | 1/24 | 1/17 | 18:39 (0:12) |
18:39 (0:12) |
18:39 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Elias Warren | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | 2/15 | 2/24 | 1/17 | ||||
3 | Jacob Stanford | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:44.1 | 6:15 | 3/15 | 3/24 | 1/16 | ||||
4 | Gavin Aleshire | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | 4/15 | 4/24 | 1/15 | ||||
5 | Garrett Stanford | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:00 | 6:20 | 5/15 | 5/24 | 1/13 | ||||
6 | Patrick Hays | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | 6/15 | 6/24 | 1/11 | ||||
7 | Ethan Bruemmer | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | 7/15 | 7/24 | 1/9 | ||||
8 | Connor Lennan | Jr | Del Norte | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Saunders | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Darren Chow | Jr | Del Norte | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Cullins | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:58 | 6:39 | 8/15 | 8/24 | 1/9 | 20:16 (0:18) |
20:16 (0:18) |
20:16 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Bobby Santos | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Winston Park | Jr | Del Norte | 19:58.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Duenas | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Benjamin Ahlstrom | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:08.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
16 | Trevor Ruuspakka | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Austin Arnold | So | Del Norte | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Alec Billmeier | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Val Gillcrist | So | Point Loma | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Koyamatsu | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
21 | Harrison Zhang | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Nicholas Hart | Jr | Imperial | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Gabriel Boyd | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | 9/15 | 10/24 | 1/8 | ||||
24 | Jack Patrick | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:36.9 | 6:52 | 10/15 | 11/24 | 1/7 | 23:00 (2:23) |
23:00 (2:23) |
23:00 (2:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Calvin Zeljak | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:40.4 | 6:53 | 11/15 | 12/24 | 1/5 | 20:14 | 20:14 | 20:14 | |
26 | Eric Martinez | Sr | Imperial | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Humphrey | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Ben Cranney | So | Mission Vista | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Steven Abrahamson | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | 12/15 | 15/24 | 1/3 | ||||
30 | German Rodiguez | So | Imperial | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
31 | Alfonso Delacruz | Jr | Elsinore | 20:57.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Jesus Vasquez | Jr | Imperial | 21:01.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Jose Resendiz | So | Point Loma | 21:02.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Billy Miller | Fr | Ramona | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | Eddy Saucedo | Jr | Ramona | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Delgado | Sr | Point Loma | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Lorenzo Calvano | Jr | La Jolla | 21:14.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Bennet Cooper | So | Del Norte | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Michael Sober | Fr | Elsinore | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
40 | Patrick Mckenzie | Jr | Point Loma | 21:26.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Leonardo Cervantes | Jr | Montgomery | 21:29.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Sava Kramer | So | Mission Vista | 21:29.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Hatashita | So | Point Loma | 21:33.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | Hunter White | So | Point Loma | 21:33.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
45 | Jimmy Steinhoff | Sr | Fallbrook | 21:34.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Stephen Mcfarlin | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:38.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Brock Mickley | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
48 | Brian Ramirez | So | Oceanside | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
49 | Joseph Lane | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
50 | Kanyon Broadbent | So | Elsinore | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Ciro Pluma | Jr | La Jolla | 21:48.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
52 | Alex Scott | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:50.6 | 7:17 | 13/15 | 16/24 | 1/3 | 20:36 | 20:36 | 20:36 | |
53 | Mitchell Kadowaki | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:53.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
54 | Sean Lowe | So | Point Loma | 21:54.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
55 | Carlos Mejia | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:54.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Cameron James | Fr | Elsinore | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Simon Yei | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 22:00.3 | 7:20 | 14/15 | 19/24 | 1/3 | 21:55 | 21:55 | 21:55 | |
58 | Ethan Edwards | So | Elsinore | 22:00.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | David Murray | Sr | Elsinore | 22:02.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
60 | Emiliano Ramos | Fr | Ramona | 22:03.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
61 | David Martin | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | 15/15 | 21/24 | 1/3 | ||||
62 | Axel Velasquez | Jr | Mission Vista | 22:08.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Pasela | So | Point Loma | 22:08.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
64 | Jeremiah Askew | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:08.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Marcus Trejo | Fr | Elsinore | 22:09.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
66 | Zachary Haux | Jr | Del Norte | 22:18.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Corona | Sr | Fallbrook | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
68 | Michael Ponce | So | Fallbrook | 22:21.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
69 | Louis Mcnair | Sr | La Jolla | 22:26.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
70 | Jeffrey Abatti | Jr | Imperial | 22:28.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
71 | Nick Houck | Sr | Fallbrook | 22:28.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
72 | Ivan Leyva | So | Elsinore | 22:29.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
73 | Aidan Noet | Jr | Del Norte | 22:36.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
74 | Guillermo Figueroa | So | Clairemont | 22:38.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
75 | Gavin Tarzian | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Sean Duffy | Jr | Ramona | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
77 | Carlos Mejia | So | Serra | 22:45.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
78 | Jorge Delgado | Montgomery | 22:47.2 | 7:36 | ||||||||
79 | Quentin Copp | Jr | Imperial | 22:48.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
80 | Jeffery Munoz | So | Elsinore | 22:49.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Brian Huo | Jr | Del Norte | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
82 | Tucker Komasa | So | Point Loma | 22:49.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
83 | Trevor Francis | Sr | Fallbrook | 22:53.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
84 | Eric Sy | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:59.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Aiden Pastor | So | Oceanside | 22:59.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
86 | Sean Mcmanus | Fr | Elsinore | 23:00.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
87 | Ken Matsukura | Jr | Del Norte | 23:08.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
88 | Skyler Lawson | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:09.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Kidwell | Jr | Mission Vista | 23:11.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
90 | Barrett Wolf | So | Point Loma | 23:13.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
91 | Evan O'leary | So | Mission Vista | 23:17.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
92 | Joshua Minyard | Jr | Point Loma | 23:18.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
93 | Pat Milton | Sr | Fallbrook | 23:19.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
94 | Agustin Cruz | So | Oceanside | 23:24.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
95 | Wyatt Duggan | So | Army-Navy Academy | 23:30.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
96 | Luca Vallesi | So | Serra | 23:31.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
97 | Rohun Carlton | So | Del Norte | 23:33.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
98 | Michael Rosales | Jr | Mission Vista | 23:37.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
99 | Luis Estrada | Sr | Imperial | 23:44.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Hennemann | So | Serra | 23:45.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
101 | Jonathan Jolly | So | Army-Navy Academy | 23:45.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
102 | Shawn Riley | So | Serra | 23:53.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
103 | Cameron Shults | So | Point Loma | 23:57.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
104 | Joseph Dipietro | Fr | Oceanside | 23:59.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
105 | Mason Brown | So | Point Loma | 24:00.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
106 | Kevin Barrientos | Jr | Imperial | 24:10.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
107 | Eric Moraly | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 24:10.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
108 | Lichen Zhou | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 24:13.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
109 | Jing Tian He | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 24:19.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Reid | Fr | Elsinore | 24:19.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
111 | Ski Pierce | Sr | La Jolla | 24:27.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Komasa | So | Point Loma | 24:27.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
113 | Totee Settachuea | So | Clairemont | 25:02.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
114 | William Willard | Jr | Mar Vista | 25:03.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
115 | Alvin Nguyen | Jr | Clairemont | 25:06.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
116 | Phuc Vu | Jr | Serra | 25:08.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Klem | So | Clairemont | 25:10.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
118 | Jesus Borrell | Jr | Mar Vista | 25:20.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
119 | Sean Schiazza | Jr | Mar Vista | 25:21.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
120 | Chris Mogul | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 25:24.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
121 | Kevin Cervantes | Jr | Montgomery | 25:27.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
122 | Jovee Smallwood | Fr | Elsinore | 25:27.8 | 8:29 | |||||||
123 | Jesus Enriguez | So | Imperial | 25:43.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Grijalva | Sr | Imperial | 25:44.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
125 | Rein Kingsbury | Jr | Point Loma | 25:55.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
126 | Christian Macedo | Fr | Fallbrook | 26:39.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
127 | Jared Kohl | Sr | Foothills Christian | 26:40.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
128 | Spencer Massicot | Fr | Elsinore | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
129 | Shawn Young | So | Serra | 26:59.6 | 9:00 | |||||||
130 | Stephen Lee | Jr | La Jolla | 27:20 | 9:07 | |||||||
131 | Scott Gurrola | Jr | Imperial | 27:34.3 | 9:11 | |||||||
132 | Jason Weidman | So | Oceanside | 28:08.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
133 | Jacob Faustino | Fr | Elsinore | 28:29.7 | 9:30 | |||||||
134 | Derek Lee | Jr | Elsinore | 29:14.9 | 9:45 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Click | Jr | Clairemont | 29:29.7 | 9:50 | |||||||
136 | James Ledesma | Fr | Oceanside | 31:10.4 | 10:23 | |||||||
137 | Ian Alvarado | Sr | Montgomery | 31:25.7 | 10:29 | |||||||
138 | Nathaniel Tapia | Sr | Foothills Christian | 34:57.7 | 11:39 | |||||||
139 | Ryan Caven | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 37:48.8 | 12:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
15 | Nelson Rader Jr 18:27 6:09 1 |
Elias Warren Fr 18:30 6:10 2 |
Jacob Stanford Fr 18:44 6:15 3 |
Gavin Aleshire So 18:49 6:16 4 |
Garrett Stanford Fr 19:00 6:20 5 |
Patrick Hays Jr 19:05 6:22 6 |
Ethan Bruemmer Fr 19:27 6:29 7 |
2 | Rancho Bernardo 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:38 |
100:02 20:00 6:40 |
62 | Jacob Saunders Jr 19:36 6:32 9 |
Bobby Santos So 19:59 6:40 11 |
Ryan Duenas So 20:05 6:42 13 |
Benjamin Ahlstrom So 20:08 6:43 14 |
Trevor Ruuspakka So 20:14 6:45 15 |
Tyler Koyamatsu So 20:32 6:51 19 |
Kyle Humphrey So 20:43 6:54 23 |
3 | Del Norte 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:45 |
100:52 20:10 6:43 |
77 | Connor Lennan Jr 19:32 6:31 8 |
Darren Chow Jr 19:49 6:36 10 |
Winston Park Jr 19:59 6:40 12 |
Austin Arnold So 20:15 6:45 16 |
Bennet Cooper So 21:17 7:06 31 |
Zachary Haux Jr 22:18 7:26 51 |
Aidan Noet Jr 22:37 7:32 57 |
4 | Point Loma 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:05 |
105:45 21:09 7:03 |
143 | Val Gillcrist So 20:29 6:50 18 |
Jose Resendiz So 21:02 7:01 28 |
Joseph Delgado Sr 21:14 7:05 29 |
Patrick Mckenzie Jr 21:27 7:09 33 |
Anthony Hatashita So 21:34 7:11 35 |
Hunter White So 21:34 7:11 36 |
Sean Lowe So 21:54 7:18 43 |
5 | Imperial 7-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:54 |
105:42 21:08 7:03 |
150 | Nicholas Hart Jr 20:35 6:52 21 |
Eric Martinez Sr 20:42 6:54 22 |
German Rodiguez So 20:56 6:59 25 |
Jesus Vasquez Jr 21:02 7:01 27 |
Jeffrey Abatti Jr 22:28 7:29 55 |
Quentin Copp Jr 22:49 7:36 61 |
Luis Estrada Sr 23:45 7:55 67 |
6 | Fallbrook 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:53 |
107:52 21:34 7:11 |
188 | Alec Billmeier Jr 20:26 6:49 17 |
Jimmy Steinhoff Sr 21:34 7:11 37 |
Stephen Mcfarlin Jr 21:38 7:13 38 |
Carlos Mejia Fr 21:54 7:18 44 |
Jacob Corona Sr 22:19 7:26 52 |
Michael Ponce So 22:22 7:27 53 |
Nick Houck Sr 22:29 7:30 56 |
7 | Elsinore 9-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:03 |
107:59 21:36 7:12 |
190 | Alfonso Delacruz Jr 20:58 6:59 26 |
Michael Sober Fr 21:20 7:07 32 |
Kanyon Broadbent So 21:45 7:15 41 |
Cameron James Fr 21:56 7:19 45 |
Ethan Edwards So 22:01 7:20 46 |
David Murray Sr 22:03 7:21 47 |
Marcus Trejo Fr 22:09 7:23 50 |
8 | Mission Vista 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
108:10 21:38 7:13 |
194 | Ben Cranney So 20:44 6:55 24 |
Sava Kramer So 21:30 7:10 34 |
Brock Mickley Jr 21:39 7:13 39 |
Axel Velasquez Jr 22:08 7:23 48 |
Jeremiah Askew Fr 22:09 7:23 49 |
Gavin Tarzian Fr 22:39 7:33 59 |
Andrew Kidwell Jr 23:12 7:44 63 |
9 | La Jolla 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:05 |
117:17 23:27 7:49 |
283 | Lorenzo Calvano Jr 21:15 7:05 30 |
Ciro Pluma Jr 21:49 7:16 42 |
Louis Mcnair Sr 22:26 7:29 54 |
Ski Pierce Sr 24:27 8:09 75 |
Stephen Lee Jr 27:20 9:07 82 |
||
10 | Army-Navy Academy 6-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:41 |
116:12 23:14 7:45 |
299 | Harrison Zhang Jr 20:32 6:51 20 |
Wyatt Duggan So 23:30 7:50 65 |
Jonathan Jolly So 23:45 7:55 69 |
Eric Moraly Jr 24:10 8:03 72 |
Lichen Zhou Jr 24:14 8:04 73 |
Jing Tian He Sr 24:20 8:07 74 |
Chris Mogul Sr 25:25 8:28 80 |
11 | Oceanside 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 6:25 |
120:15 24:03 8:01 |
320 | Brian Ramirez So 21:44 7:15 40 |
Aiden Pastor So 23:00 7:40 62 |
Agustin Cruz So 23:24 7:48 64 |
Joseph Dipietro Fr 23:59 8:00 71 |
Jason Weidman So 28:08 9:23 83 |
James Ledesma Fr 31:10 10:23 85 |
|
12 | Serra 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:23 |
119:04 23:49 7:56 |
342 | Carlos Mejia So 22:45 7:35 60 |
Luca Vallesi So 23:32 7:51 66 |
Nicholas Hennemann So 23:45 7:55 68 |
Shawn Riley So 23:54 7:58 70 |
Phuc Vu Jr 25:09 8:23 78 |
Shawn Young So 27:00 9:00 81 |
|
13 | Clairemont 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 6:51 |
127:28 25:30 8:30 |
374 | Guillermo Figueroa So 22:39 7:33 58 |
Totee Settachuea So 25:03 8:21 76 |
Alvin Nguyen Jr 25:06 8:22 77 |
Jacob Klem So 25:11 8:24 79 |
Daniel Click Jr 29:30 9:50 84 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
99:43 19:57 6:39 |
17 | Patrick Hays Jr 19:05 6:22 1 |
Ethan Bruemmer Fr 19:27 6:29 2 |
Joshua Cullins So 19:58 6:39 3 |
Gabriel Boyd Fr 20:36 6:52 5 |
Jack Patrick So 20:37 6:52 6 |
Calvin Zeljak Jr 20:40 6:53 7 |
Steven Abrahamson So 20:54 6:58 9 |
2 | Rancho Bernardo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:28 |
107:52 21:34 7:11 |
62 | Tyler Koyamatsu So 20:32 6:51 4 |
Kyle Humphrey So 20:43 6:54 8 |
Joseph Lane Jr 21:45 7:15 11 |
Mitchell Kadowaki Jr 21:54 7:18 12 |
Eric Sy Jr 22:59 7:40 27 |
Skyler Lawson So 23:10 7:43 30 |
|
3 | Point Loma 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:40 |
111:40 22:20 7:27 |
94 | Hunter White So 21:34 7:11 10 |
Sean Lowe So 21:54 7:18 13 |
Tyler Pasela So 22:09 7:23 15 |
Tucker Komasa So 22:50 7:37 25 |
Barrett Wolf So 23:14 7:45 31 |
Joshua Minyard Jr 23:19 7:46 32 |
Cameron Shults So 23:57 7:59 36 |
4 | Elsinore 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
112:31 22:30 7:30 |
101 | David Murray Sr 22:03 7:21 14 |
Marcus Trejo Fr 22:09 7:23 16 |
Ivan Leyva So 22:29 7:30 20 |
Jeffery Munoz So 22:49 7:36 23 |
Sean Mcmanus Fr 23:00 7:40 28 |
Tyler Reid Fr 24:20 8:07 38 |
Jovee Smallwood Fr 25:28 8:29 39 |
5 | Del Norte 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
114:27 22:53 7:38 |
125 | Zachary Haux Jr 22:18 7:26 17 |
Aidan Noet Jr 22:37 7:32 21 |
Brian Huo Jr 22:50 7:37 24 |
Ken Matsukura Jr 23:08 7:43 29 |
Rohun Carlton So 23:34 7:51 34 |
||
6 | Fallbrook 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 4:18 |
117:43 23:33 7:51 |
138 | Michael Ponce So 22:22 7:27 18 |
Nick Houck Sr 22:29 7:30 19 |
Trevor Francis Sr 22:53 7:38 26 |
Pat Milton Sr 23:19 7:46 33 |
Christian Macedo Fr 26:40 8:53 42 |
||
7 | Imperial 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:56 |
122:12 24:26 8:09 |
175 | Quentin Copp Jr 22:49 7:36 22 |
Luis Estrada Sr 23:45 7:55 35 |
Kevin Barrientos Jr 24:10 8:03 37 |
Jesus Enriguez So 25:43 8:34 40 |
Kevin Grijalva Sr 25:45 8:35 41 |
Scott Gurrola Jr 27:34 9:11 43 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
107:31 21:30 7:10 |
15 | Calvin Zeljak Jr 20:40 6:53 1 |
Steven Abrahamson So 20:54 6:58 2 |
Alex Scott Sr 21:51 7:17 3 |
Simon Yei Jr 22:00 7:20 4 |
David Martin Jr 22:06 7:22 5 |
||
2 | Point Loma 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:37 |
121:40 24:20 8:07 |
43 | Joshua Minyard Jr 23:19 7:46 6 |
Cameron Shults So 23:57 7:59 7 |
Mason Brown So 24:01 8:00 8 |
Ryan Komasa So 24:27 8:09 10 |
Rein Kingsbury Jr 25:56 8:39 12 |
||
3 | Elsinore 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:55 |
134:18 26:52 8:57 |
62 | Tyler Reid Fr 24:20 8:07 9 |
Jovee Smallwood Fr 25:28 8:29 11 |
Spencer Massicot Fr 26:46 8:55 13 |
Jacob Faustino Fr 28:30 9:30 14 |
Derek Lee Jr 29:15 9:45 15 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Toerin | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
2 | Brennan Leahey | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
3 | Adam Pavlakovic | So | Mt Carmel | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Jack Bianchi | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | 1/9 | 9/24 | 4/9 | ||||
5 | Blane Fisher | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | 2/9 | 13/24 | 1/9 | ||||
6 | Mark Wulfert | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | 3/9 | 14/24 | 1/9 | ||||
7 | Adan Ramirez | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Nikhil Srikumar | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
9 | Jorge Villareal | So | Sweetwater | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
10 | Christian Loera | Jr | Sweetwater | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
11 | Noah Boes | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
12 | Jose Chavez | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:36.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
13 | Cory Erlenbach | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
14 | Alex Raydan | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:51.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
15 | Ian Kelly | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:51.6 | 7:17 | 4/9 | 17/24 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Robert Gordon | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:53.3 | 7:18 | 5/9 | 18/24 | 1/7 | 22:57 (1:04) |
22:57 (1:04) |
22:57 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Bryon Stanley | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:57.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
18 | Bryce Picton | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
19 | Ashwath Radhachand | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 22:04.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
20 | Dawson Lyles | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | 6/9 | 20/24 | 1/6 | ||||
21 | John Welborn | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 22:06.5 | 7:22 | 7/9 | 22/24 | 1/6 | 20:49 | 20:49 | 20:49 | |
22 | Jared Woolsey | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Yoder | Jr | Point Loma | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
24 | Will Moses | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | 8/9 | 23/24 | 1/5 | 21:51 | 21:51 | 21:51 | |
25 | Chad Afache | So | Scripps Ranch | 22:24.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Alex Astorgano-shuh | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:29.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Davis | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:43.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Troy Alexander | Fr | Point Loma | 22:43.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
29 | Christopher Stankey | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Alex Gutierrez | Jr | Sweetwater | 22:52.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Kulischak | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
32 | Sergio Ibarra-perez | Fr | Kearny | 22:54.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
33 | Joe Johnson | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:56.5 | 7:39 | 9/9 | 24/24 | 1/5 | ||||
34 | Ryan Murphy | So | Mission Vista | 23:00.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
35 | David Cha | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 23:16.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Toney | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:24.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
37 | Khoi Nguyen | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 23:24.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
38 | Covin Gagnon | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:26.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
39 | Max Ferrer | So | Mission Vista | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
40 | Lorenzo Martinez | Fr | Sweetwater | 23:47.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
41 | Derek Leung | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:53.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
42 | Johnathan Tran | So | Mt Carmel | 23:55.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
43 | Chase Herrmann | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:03.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
44 | Bogart Hernandez | Sr | Sweetwater | 24:09.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
45 | Clyde Baron Rapinan | So | Scripps Ranch | 24:12.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
46 | Nolan Seamster | So | Kearny | 24:19.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
47 | Jason Chen | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:21.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
48 | Jackwin Hui | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 24:24.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
49 | Michael Hoang | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 24:33.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
50 | Joon Lee | So | Scripps Ranch | 24:37.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
51 | Christopher Bourdon | Fr | Point Loma | 24:46.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
52 | Noah Siapno | So | Rancho Bernardo | 24:51.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
53 | Rafael Peralta | Sr | Point Loma | 24:55.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Trent | Fr | Point Loma | 24:55.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
55 | Hayden Hartshorn | Jr | Point Loma | 24:57.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
56 | Luis Martinez | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:38.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
57 | Kazuki Nakashima | Fr | Mission Vista | 25:39.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
58 | Robert Belshaw | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:39.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
59 | Hayden Barker | Fr | Point Loma | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
60 | Luke Anderson | Fr | Mission Vista | 25:40.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
61 | Stephen Weber | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:40.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
62 | Adam Bier | Fr | Point Loma | 25:55.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
63 | Anshul Singh | So | Scripps Ranch | 26:06.4 | 8:42 | |||||||
64 | Justin Holsti | Fr | Kearny | 26:12.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Boudreau | Fr | Mission Vista | 26:13.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
66 | Noah Hareb | Fr | Point Loma | 26:16.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
67 | Sean Machler | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 26:21.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
68 | Lasse Purschke | So | Point Loma | 26:28.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Bill | So | Rancho Bernardo | 26:42.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
70 | Gunton Mark | Fr | Point Loma | 26:50.1 | 8:57 | |||||||
71 | Eric Izaguirre | Sr | Sweetwater | 27:10.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
72 | Michael Huang | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 27:18.3 | 9:06 | |||||||
73 | Edward Frain | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 27:24.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
74 | Baily Chen | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 27:25.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
75 | Vaughn Sammartino | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 27:25.6 | 9:09 | |||||||
76 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | Sweetwater | 27:28.9 | 9:10 | |||||||
77 | Jerod Gray | Fr | Kearny | 27:34.4 | 9:11 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Alvarez | So | Mission Vista | 28:57.9 | 9:39 | |||||||
79 | Brendan Burns | Fr | Point Loma | 29:01.2 | 9:40 | |||||||
80 | Vincent Chau | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 29:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
81 | Will Clark | Fr | Mission Vista | 29:13.3 | 9:44 | |||||||
82 | Colin Vassall | Fr | Point Loma | 31:43.9 | 10:35 | |||||||
83 | Bryce Bautista | Fr | Kearny | 36:58.9 | 12:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
105:52 21:10 7:03 |
39 | Jack Bianchi Fr 20:27 6:49 3 |
Blane Fisher Fr 20:47 6:56 4 |
Mark Wulfert Fr 20:52 6:57 5 |
Ian Kelly Fr 21:52 7:17 13 |
Robert Gordon So 21:53 7:18 14 |
Dawson Lyles Fr 22:06 7:22 18 |
John Welborn Sr 22:07 7:22 19 |
2 | Rancho Buena Vista 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
107:05 21:25 7:08 |
49 | Brennan Leahey Jr 20:10 6:43 2 |
Noah Boes Jr 21:30 7:10 9 |
Jose Chavez Jr 21:36 7:12 10 |
Alex Raydan Sr 21:51 7:17 12 |
Bryce Picton Jr 21:58 7:19 16 |
Jared Woolsey So 22:08 7:23 20 |
Kyle Davis Jr 22:43 7:34 23 |
3 | Scripps Ranch 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:45 |
106:59 21:24 7:08 |
57 | Ryan Toerin So 19:39 6:33 1 |
Nikhil Srikumar Jr 21:04 7:01 6 |
Cory Erlenbach Jr 21:47 7:16 11 |
Ashwath Radhachand Jr 22:04 7:21 17 |
Chad Afache So 22:25 7:28 22 |
Jordan Kulischak Jr 22:54 7:38 27 |
David Cha Jr 23:16 7:45 30 |
4 | Sweetwater 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:55 |
113:22 22:40 7:33 |
106 | Jorge Villareal So 21:14 7:05 7 |
Christian Loera Jr 21:19 7:06 8 |
Alex Gutierrez Jr 22:53 7:38 26 |
Lorenzo Martinez Fr 23:47 7:56 32 |
Bogart Hernandez Sr 24:09 8:03 33 |
Eric Izaguirre Sr 27:11 9:04 44 |
Carlos Martinez Sr 27:29 9:10 45 |
5 | Mission Vista 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:42 |
116:53 23:23 7:48 |
139 | Bryon Stanley Jr 21:57 7:19 15 |
Christopher Stankey Fr 22:49 7:36 25 |
Ryan Murphy So 23:01 7:40 29 |
Max Ferrer So 23:27 7:49 31 |
Kazuki Nakashima Fr 25:39 8:33 39 |
Luke Anderson Fr 25:40 8:33 41 |
Jacob Boudreau Fr 26:14 8:45 43 |
6 | Point Loma 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:42 |
119:33 23:55 7:58 |
153 | Nathan Yoder Jr 22:13 7:24 21 |
Troy Alexander Fr 22:43 7:34 24 |
Christopher Bourdon Fr 24:47 8:16 35 |
Rafael Peralta Sr 24:55 8:18 36 |
Andrew Trent Fr 24:55 8:18 37 |
Hayden Hartshorn Jr 24:57 8:19 38 |
Hayden Barker Fr 25:40 8:33 40 |
7 | Kearny 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 14:04 |
138:00 27:36 9:12 |
197 | Sergio Ibarra-perez Fr 22:55 7:38 28 |
Nolan Seamster So 24:19 8:06 34 |
Justin Holsti Fr 26:13 8:44 42 |
Jerod Gray Fr 27:34 9:11 46 |
Bryce Bautista Fr 36:59 12:20 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
JV Black | Rina Miyoshi, Sr, 19:37.2, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 99:28.2, 17 |
JV Teal | Liming Zheng, Sr, 20:34.4, Del Norte | Del Norte, 104:53.7, 24 |
V Black | Laura Moran, Jr, 17:31.4, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 90:21, 16 |
V Teal | Olivia Wade, Fr, 18:04.3, Point Loma | Point Loma, 94:45.8, 34 |