La Costa Canyon Results from the NCC League Championships at Guajome Park on 11/12/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alidio, Natalie | So | V | 23:17 | 7:38 | 3.05 | 53/64 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 4/5 | |||||
Brown, McKenna | Jr | V | 18:33.5 | 6:05 | 3.05 | 3/64 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/6 | 18:34.8 (0:01,0.1) |
18:34.8 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Caponetto, Grace | Jr | V | 21:01.4 | 6:54 | 3.05 | 29/64 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/6 | 19:29.33 | 19:29.33 | |||
Fahy, Kristin | So | V | 18:14.2 | 5:59 | 3.05 | 1/64 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/6 | 18:35.05 (0:21,1.9) |
18:35.05 (0:21,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Fromme, Michaela | Sr | V | 20:01.1 | 6:34 | 3.05 | 14/64 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/6 | 20:39.55 (0:38,3.1) |
20:39.55 (0:38,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kindel, Amanda | Sr | V | 20:32 | 6:44 | 3.05 | 20/64 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/6 | 21:12.53 (0:41,3.2) |
21:12.53 (0:41,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Patyna, Veronica | Fr | V | 22:11.8 | 7:17 | 3.05 | 43/64 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/6 | 22:58.94 (0:47,3.4) |
22:58.94 (0:47,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Perry, Staci | So | V | 23:37.5 | 7:45 | 3.05 | 58/64 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 4/5 | |||||
Riedman, Jessica | So | V | 18:53.3 | 6:12 | 3.05 | 6/64 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/6 | 18:59.94 (0:07,0.6) |
18:59.94 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Schroeder, Natalie | So | V | 19:42.4 | 6:28 | 3.05 | 10/64 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/6 | 19:44.78 (0:02,0.2) |
19:44.78 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 95:25 1:47 |
3.05 | 6:15 | 5:59 | 6:34 | 34 | 6:15 | 95:24 | 95:24 | Kristin Fahy (1), McKenna Brown (3), Jessica Riedman (6), Natalie Schroeder (10), Michaela Fromme (14) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 110:40 3:06 |
3.05 | 7:15 | 6:44 | 7:45 | 75 | 6:53 | 112:28 (1:48,1.6) |
112:28 (1:48,1.6%) |
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Amanda Kindel (3), Grace Caponetto (8), Veronica Patyna (16), Natalie Alidio (22), Staci Perry (26) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristin Fahy | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:14.2 | 5:59 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/6 | 18:35 (0:21) |
18:35 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Kira Loren | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:15.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | McKenna Brown | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:33.5 | 6:05 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/6 | 18:35 (0:01) |
18:35 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Skyler Wallace | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:34.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Hannah Hartwell | So | Carlsbad | 18:36.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Riedman | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:53.3 | 6:12 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/6 | 19:00 (0:07) |
19:00 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Claire Bernd | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:19.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Carlie Dorostkar | Fr | Canyon Crest | 19:25.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Isabella Aguiar | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:27.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Natalie Schroeder | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:42.4 | 6:28 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/6 | 19:45 (0:02) |
19:45 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Vanessa Beeler | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:45.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Gabi Dinkin | Sr | Torrey Pines | 19:52.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Kendall Drisko | Jr | Carlsbad | 19:54.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Michaela Fromme | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:01.1 | 6:34 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/6 | 20:40 (0:38) |
20:40 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Ines Ramirez | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:06.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Naomi Smitham | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:08.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Claire Szymanski | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:18.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Habeeba Kamel | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:27.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Kylie Preske | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:28.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Amanda Kindel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:32 | 6:44 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/6 | 21:13 (0:41) |
21:13 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Erin Beck | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:32.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Zoe Erturk | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:38.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Brooklynn Deal | So | Sage Creek | 20:41.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Corinne Chapkis | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:42.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
25 | Alison Appelgate | So | Torrey Pines | 20:51.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Samantha Schneider | Sr | Carlsbad | 20:54.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
27 | Sydney Dresser | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:57.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Ann Ryan | Sr | Canyon Crest | 20:58 | 6:52 | |||||||
29 | Grace Caponetto | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:01.4 | 6:54 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/6 | 19:29.33 | 19:29.33 | ||
30 | Courtney Drisko | Sr | Carlsbad | 21:02 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Lavake | Jr | San Dieguito | 21:02.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Josephine Lieber | Jr | San Dieguito | 21:08.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Elaine Cheng | Jr | Canyon Crest | 21:08.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
34 | Madison Stringfellow | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:13.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Audra Carangelo | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:23 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Lavanya Pandey | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:33.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | Camryn Mcallister | So | Torrey Pines | 21:34.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Melissa Wissman | Sr | Carlsbad | 21:34.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Samantha Ortega | Jr | Canyon Crest | 21:35.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Rachel Riddle | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:37.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Tristin Hoffman | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:45.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | Taylor Moseley | Sr | Sage Creek | 21:49 | 7:09 | |||||||
43 | Veronica Patyna | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:11.8 | 7:17 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/6 | 22:59 (0:47) |
22:59 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Laura Krasnow | So | Canyon Crest | 22:13.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
45 | Audrey Williams | So | Carlsbad | 22:15.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
46 | Erin Maxwell | Jr | San Dieguito | 22:29.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
47 | Alexis Petty | So | Sage Creek | 22:31.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
48 | Miranda Lakey | Sr | Carlsbad | 22:49.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | Kyra Benowitz | Sr | San Dieguito | 22:58.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
50 | Vicky Van Der Wagt | Sr | San Dieguito | 23:00.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
51 | Brooke Matyas | Sr | Carlsbad | 23:02.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
52 | Veronica Ness | Sr | San Dieguito | 23:05.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
53 | Natalie Alidio | So | La Costa Canyon | 23:17 | 7:38 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 4/5 | ||||
54 | Karina Vajda | Sr | Torrey Pines | 23:20.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
55 | Ariana Beckett | So | Sage Creek | 23:21.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
56 | Amanda Fields | Jr | Carlsbad | 23:22.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
57 | Mary Ford | Sr | San Dieguito | 23:30.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
58 | Staci Perry | So | La Costa Canyon | 23:37.5 | 7:45 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 4/5 | ||||
59 | Noelle Camanyag | Fr | Sage Creek | 24:05.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
60 | Angelina Rocca | Sr | Sage Creek | 24:59.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
61 | Skyler Stark | Sr | Carlsbad | 25:04.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
62 | Sophie Estes | Sr | Carlsbad | 25:13.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
63 | Lily Prince | Sr | Sage Creek | 25:17.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
64 | Agnes Lin | So | San Dieguito | 25:34.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
95:25 19:05 6:15 |
34 | Kristin Fahy So 18:14 5:59 1 |
McKenna Brown Jr 18:34 6:05 3 |
Jessica Riedman So 18:53 6:12 6 |
Natalie Schroeder So 19:42 6:28 10 |
Michaela Fromme Sr 20:01 6:34 14 |
Amanda Kindel Sr 20:32 6:44 20 |
Grace Caponetto Jr 21:01 6:54 27 |
2 | Canyon Crest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
97:42 19:32 6:24 |
54 | Kira Loren Sr 18:16 5:59 2 |
Claire Bernd Jr 19:20 6:20 7 |
Carlie Dorostkar Fr 19:25 6:22 8 |
Naomi Smitham Jr 20:09 6:36 16 |
Erin Beck Jr 20:32 6:44 21 |
Zoe Erturk Fr 20:39 6:46 22 |
Corinne Chapkis Jr 20:43 6:47 24 |
3 | Torrey Pines 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
99:31 19:54 6:32 |
64 | Isabella Aguiar Jr 19:27 6:23 9 |
Vanessa Beeler Jr 19:46 6:29 11 |
Gabi Dinkin Sr 19:52 6:31 12 |
Ines Ramirez Sr 20:07 6:36 15 |
Claire Szymanski Sr 20:19 6:40 17 |
Habeeba Kamel Jr 20:27 6:42 18 |
Kylie Preske Jr 20:28 6:43 19 |
4 | Carlsbad 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:26 |
101:25 20:17 6:39 |
97 | Hannah Hartwell So 18:36 6:06 5 |
Kendall Drisko Jr 19:55 6:32 13 |
Samantha Schneider Sr 20:55 6:51 25 |
Sydney Dresser Fr 20:58 6:52 26 |
Courtney Drisko Sr 21:02 6:54 28 |
Melissa Wissman Sr 21:35 7:04 33 |
Audrey Williams So 22:16 7:18 36 |
5 | Sage Creek 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:11 |
103:48 20:46 6:48 |
124 | Skyler Wallace Fr 18:35 6:05 4 |
Brooklynn Deal So 20:42 6:47 23 |
Madison Stringfellow Fr 21:14 6:58 31 |
Lavanya Pandey Fr 21:33 7:04 32 |
Tristin Hoffman Fr 21:45 7:08 34 |
Taylor Moseley Sr 21:49 7:09 35 |
Alexis Petty So 22:32 7:23 38 |
6 | San Dieguito 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:58 |
110:40 22:08 7:15 |
175 | Sarah Lavake Jr 21:03 6:54 29 |
Josephine Lieber Jr 21:08 6:56 30 |
Erin Maxwell Jr 22:29 7:22 37 |
Kyra Benowitz Sr 22:59 7:32 39 |
Vicky Van Der Wagt Sr 23:01 7:33 40 |
Veronica Ness Sr 23:05 7:34 41 |
Mary Ford Sr 23:30 7:42 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
104:59 21:00 6:53 |
34 | Habeeba Kamel Jr 20:27 6:42 1 |
Kylie Preske Jr 20:28 6:43 2 |
Alison Appelgate So 20:52 6:50 6 |
Camryn Mcallister So 21:34 7:04 11 |
Rachel Riddle Fr 21:38 7:05 14 |
Karina Vajda Sr 23:21 7:39 23 |
|
2 | Canyon Crest 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
104:51 20:58 6:53 |
35 | Zoe Erturk Fr 20:39 6:46 4 |
Corinne Chapkis Jr 20:43 6:47 5 |
Ann Ryan Sr 20:58 6:52 7 |
Elaine Cheng Jr 21:09 6:56 9 |
Audra Carangelo Fr 21:23 7:01 10 |
Samantha Ortega Jr 21:35 7:05 13 |
Laura Krasnow So 22:14 7:17 17 |
3 | La Costa Canyon 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:06 |
110:40 22:08 7:15 |
75 | Amanda Kindel Sr 20:32 6:44 3 |
Grace Caponetto Jr 21:01 6:54 8 |
Veronica Patyna Fr 22:12 7:17 16 |
Natalie Alidio So 23:17 7:38 22 |
Staci Perry So 23:38 7:45 26 |
||
4 | Carlsbad 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
113:04 22:37 7:25 |
96 | Melissa Wissman Sr 21:35 7:04 12 |
Audrey Williams So 22:16 7:18 18 |
Miranda Lakey Sr 22:49 7:29 20 |
Brooke Matyas Sr 23:02 7:33 21 |
Amanda Fields Jr 23:22 7:40 25 |
Skyler Stark Sr 25:05 8:13 29 |
Sophie Estes Sr 25:14 8:16 30 |
5 | Sage Creek 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:11 |
116:48 23:22 7:40 |
113 | Taylor Moseley Sr 21:49 7:09 15 |
Alexis Petty So 22:32 7:23 19 |
Ariana Beckett So 23:21 7:39 24 |
Noelle Camanyag Fr 24:06 7:54 27 |
Angelina Rocca Sr 25:00 8:12 28 |
Lily Prince Sr 25:18 8:18 31 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.