Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/10/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anne Domning | Fr | JV | 23:26 | 9:01 | 2.6 | 7/22 | 3/4 | 8/9 | 2/4 | |||||
Dara Goldfein | Fr | JV | 20:56.5 | 8:03 | 2.6 | 1/22 | 1/4 | 5/9 | 1/7 | |||||
Ellie Inamine | So | V | 18:17.6 | 7:02 | 2.6 | 6/48 | 2/5 | 2/9 | 3/9 | 18:16 | 18:16 | 18:16 | ||
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | Jr | V | 19:54 | 7:39 | 2.6 | 14/48 | 3/5 | 3/9 | 3/7 | 19:29 | 19:29 | 19:29 | ||
Jenna Hajny | Fr | JV | 23:02.3 | 8:52 | 2.6 | 6/22 | 2/4 | 7/9 | 2/5 | |||||
Kaitlyn Chin | Fr | JV | 26:33.3 | 10:13 | 2.6 | 20/22 | 4/4 | 9/9 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Kenna Van Steyn | Jr | V | 21:15.9 | 8:11 | 2.6 | 21/48 | 5/5 | 6/9 | 3/7 | |||||
Rebecca Elliott | Sr | V | 17:50.6 | 6:52 | 2.6 | 4/48 | 1/5 | 1/9 | 3/9 | 20:01 (2:10,10.9) |
20:01 (2:10,10.9) |
17:49 | Hen hao! (LY, LR) | |
Vidya Ramaswamy | Sr | V | 20:05.8 | 7:44 | 2.6 | 15/48 | 4/5 | 4/9 | 3/7 | 19:55 | 19:55 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 97:24 3:25 |
2.6 | 7:30 | 6:52 | 8:11 | 59 | 7:05 | 91:40 | 91:40 | 91:02 | Rebecca Elliott (4), Ellie Inamine (6), Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (14), Vidya Ramaswamy (15), Kenna Van Steyn (20) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianna Bourne | College Prep | 16:41 | 6:25 | ||||||||
2 | Kristina Randrup | Head-Royce | 17:39 | 6:47 | ||||||||
3 | Maya Zimmerman | College Prep | 17:50 | 6:52 | ||||||||
4 | Rebecca Elliott | Sr | Athenian School | 17:50.6 | 6:52 | 1/5 | 1/9 | 3/9 | 20:01 (2:10) |
20:01 (2:10) |
17:49 | Hen hao! (LY, LR) |
5 | Georgia Scherer | Head-Royce | 17:56.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
6 | Ellie Inamine | So | Athenian School | 18:17.6 | 7:02 | 2/5 | 2/9 | 3/9 | 18:16 | 18:16 | 18:16 | |
7 | Sophia Brakeman | Head-Royce | 18:22.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
8 | Carly Harris | College Prep | 18:35.5 | 7:09 | ||||||||
9 | Sofiya Lyall | Head-Royce | 18:52.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
10 | Gabi Wullingham | College Prep | 19:23.5 | 7:28 | ||||||||
11 | Sophia Drney | College Prep | 19:29 | 7:30 | ||||||||
12 | Charlotte Peale | College Prep | 19:42.1 | 7:35 | ||||||||
13 | Julia Katter | Head-Royce | 19:51.7 | 7:38 | ||||||||
14 | Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | Jr | Athenian School | 19:54 | 7:39 | 3/5 | 3/9 | 3/7 | 19:29 | 19:29 | 19:29 | |
15 | Vidya Ramaswamy | Sr | Athenian School | 20:05.8 | 7:44 | 4/5 | 4/9 | 3/7 | 19:55 | 19:55 | ||
16 | Julia Jung | Bentley | 20:25.5 | 7:51 | ||||||||
17 | Martha Castro | College Prep | 20:36.2 | 7:55 | ||||||||
18 | Kaitlyn Wiens | Fremont Christian | 20:44.6 | 7:59 | ||||||||
19 | Kayla Schmidlin | Head-Royce | 20:49 | 8:00 | ||||||||
20 | Annalise Kelloff | Bentley | 21:11.6 | 8:09 | ||||||||
21 | Kenna Van Steyn | Jr | Athenian School | 21:15.9 | 8:11 | 5/5 | 6/9 | 3/7 | ||||
22 | Savannah Goodell | Redwood Christian | 21:42.6 | 8:21 | ||||||||
23 | Cynthia Ruiz | Making Waves | 21:49.3 | 8:24 | ||||||||
24 | Lorena Ortega-guerrero | Holy Names | 21:59.1 | 8:27 | ||||||||
25 | Hayley Martinez | Redwood Christian | 22:13.3 | 8:33 | ||||||||
26 | Tyree Yorozu-suttle | Bentley | 22:29 | 8:39 | ||||||||
27 | Maddie Hahm | Bentley | 22:33.3 | 8:41 | ||||||||
28 | Karla Marquez | Making Waves | 22:34.6 | 8:41 | ||||||||
29 | Sophia Campion | Bentley | 22:39.5 | 8:43 | ||||||||
30 | Elizabeth Gutierrez | Making Waves | 23:12.2 | 8:55 | ||||||||
31 | Diana Maya | Making Waves | 23:27.7 | 9:01 | ||||||||
32 | Monica Arce-macias | Redwood Christian | 23:38.7 | 9:06 | ||||||||
33 | Katherine Geronimo | Redwood Christian | 23:43.4 | 9:07 | ||||||||
34 | Katie Stamm-kirk | Bentley | 23:47.8 | 9:09 | ||||||||
35 | Gwen Chu | Fremont Christian | 23:49.7 | 9:10 | ||||||||
36 | Britney Zaparolli | Making Waves | 23:55.6 | 9:12 | ||||||||
37 | Lily Kay | Bentley | 23:57.2 | 9:13 | ||||||||
38 | Adele Velastegui | Holy Names | 24:05.9 | 9:16 | ||||||||
39 | Lena Falcon | LVCP | 25:31.4 | 9:49 | ||||||||
40 | Sophia Brewer-thompson | Holy Names | 25:44 | 9:54 | ||||||||
41 | Daniela Cruz | Making Waves | 26:12.2 | 10:05 | ||||||||
42 | Hilda Alejandre | Making Waves | 26:40 | 10:15 | ||||||||
43 | Hannah Kleker | Holy Names | 28:31.7 | 10:58 | ||||||||
44 | Grace Brown | Holy Names | 28:32.2 | 10:59 | ||||||||
45 | Lara Ramirez | Holy Names | 28:33.6 | 10:59 | ||||||||
46 | Lena Costello | Holy Names | 29:52 | 11:29 | ||||||||
47 | Jas Chok | LVCP | 30:32.7 | 11:45 | ||||||||
48 | Kiara Mejia | Redwood Christian | 35:12.5 | 13:33 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:48 |
91:59 18:24 7:05 |
33 | Brianna Bourne - 16:41 6:25 1 |
Maya Zimmerman - 17:50 6:52 3 |
Carly Harris - 18:36 7:09 8 |
Gabi Wullingham - 19:24 7:28 10 |
Sophia Drney - 19:29 7:30 11 |
Charlotte Peale - 19:42 7:35 12 |
Martha Castro - 20:36 7:55 17 |
2 | Head-Royce 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:13 |
92:42 18:32 7:08 |
36 | Kristina Randrup - 17:39 6:47 2 |
Georgia Scherer - 17:56 6:54 5 |
Sophia Brakeman - 18:23 7:04 7 |
Sofiya Lyall - 18:52 7:16 9 |
Julia Katter - 19:52 7:38 13 |
Kayla Schmidlin - 20:49 8:00 18 |
|
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:25 |
97:24 19:29 7:30 |
59 | Rebecca Elliott Sr 17:51 6:52 4 |
Ellie Inamine So 18:18 7:02 6 |
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Jr 19:54 7:39 14 |
Vidya Ramaswamy Sr 20:06 7:44 15 |
Kenna Van Steyn Jr 21:16 8:11 20 |
||
4 | Bentley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
109:19 21:52 8:25 |
114 | Julia Jung - 20:26 7:51 16 |
Annalise Kelloff - 21:12 8:09 19 |
Tyree Yorozu-suttle - 22:29 8:39 25 |
Maddie Hahm - 22:33 8:41 26 |
Sophia Campion - 22:40 8:43 28 |
Katie Stamm-kirk - 23:48 9:09 33 |
Lily Kay - 23:57 9:13 35 |
5 | Making Waves 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:06 |
114:59 23:00 8:51 |
142 | Cynthia Ruiz - 21:49 8:24 22 |
Karla Marquez - 22:35 8:41 27 |
Elizabeth Gutierrez - 23:12 8:55 29 |
Diana Maya - 23:28 9:01 30 |
Britney Zaparolli - 23:56 9:12 34 |
Daniela Cruz - 26:12 10:05 38 |
Hilda Alejandre - 26:40 10:15 39 |
6 | Redwood Christian 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 13:30 |
126:31 25:18 9:44 |
152 | Savannah Goodell - 21:43 8:21 21 |
Hayley Martinez - 22:13 8:33 24 |
Monica Arce-macias - 23:39 9:06 31 |
Katherine Geronimo - 23:43 9:07 32 |
Kiara Mejia - 35:13 13:33 44 |
||
7 | Holy Names 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:33 |
128:53 25:47 9:55 |
177 | Lorena Ortega-guerrero - 21:59 8:27 23 |
Adele Velastegui - 24:06 9:16 36 |
Sophia Brewer-thompson - 25:44 9:54 37 |
Hannah Kleker - 28:32 10:58 40 |
Grace Brown - 28:32 10:59 41 |
Lara Ramirez - 28:34 10:59 42 |
Lena Costello - 29:52 11:29 43 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dara Goldfein | Fr | Athenian School | 20:56.5 | 8:03 | 1/4 | 5/9 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Anna Mckee | College Prep | 20:59.6 | 8:04 | ||||||||
3 | Ayesha Prasanth | College Prep | 21:06 | 8:07 | ||||||||
4 | Charlotte Lewis | College Prep | 21:15.3 | 8:11 | ||||||||
5 | Talia Paulson | College Prep | 22:37.1 | 8:42 | ||||||||
6 | Jenna Hajny | Fr | Athenian School | 23:02.3 | 8:52 | 2/4 | 7/9 | 2/5 | ||||
7 | Anne Domning | Fr | Athenian School | 23:26 | 9:01 | 3/4 | 8/9 | 2/4 | ||||
8 | Aarti Jain | Bentley | 24:01.1 | 9:14 | ||||||||
9 | Gretchen Barker | Bentley | 24:11.7 | 9:18 | ||||||||
10 | Raeka Atari | Head-Royce | 24:15.3 | 9:20 | ||||||||
11 | Anna Berkowitz | Bentley | 24:24 | 9:23 | ||||||||
12 | Nora Galvan-carty | Bentley | 24:25.8 | 9:24 | ||||||||
13 | Anzarath Chavez-duron | OMI | 24:46.6 | 9:32 | ||||||||
14 | Mariella Quintana | OMI | 25:08.5 | 9:40 | ||||||||
15 | Desiree Pacheco | Bentley | 25:26.9 | 9:47 | ||||||||
16 | Emiko Ancheta | OMI | 25:35.2 | 9:50 | ||||||||
17 | Sonia Bot | College Prep | 25:39.6 | 9:52 | ||||||||
18 | Aarushi Ratna | College Prep | 25:46 | 9:55 | ||||||||
19 | Neha Sharma | Fremont Christian | 26:19.4 | 10:07 | ||||||||
20 | Kaitlyn Chin | Fr | Athenian School | 26:33.3 | 10:13 | 4/4 | 9/9 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
21 | Ritu Mathews | Fremont Christian | 27:30.1 | 10:35 | ||||||||
22 | Cara Seamount | Holy Names | 41:48.9 | 16:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | Dara Goldfein, , 20:56.5, Athenian | College Prep, 111:37.6, 20 |
V | Brianna Bourne, , 16:41, College Prep | College Prep, 91:59, 33 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | Sasha Milton, , 16:17.1, College Prep | College Prep, 83:49.7, 15 |
V | Zach Connolly, , 14:02.6, Redwood Christian | Athenian, 75:39.1, 34 |