Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/8/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arnav Gupta | Fr | JV | 20:09.1 | 7:45 | 2.6 | 33/66 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 3/6 | |||||
Daniel Young | Jr | V | 17:07.5 | 6:35 | 2.6 | 25/72 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 5/11 | 17:13.6 (0:06,0.6) |
17:13.6 (0:06,0.6) |
17:13.6 (0:06,0.6) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Donovan Zhong | Fr | JV | 22:58.1 | 8:50 | 2.6 | 57/66 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 2/2 | |||||
Dylan Ratner | Sr | JV | 18:52.6 | 7:16 | 2.6 | 19/66 | 1/10 | 7/17 | 4/8 | 18:03.1 | 18:03.1 | 18:03.1 | ||
Eric Arlen | Fr | V | 17:19.5 | 6:40 | 2.6 | 27/72 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 4/11 | |||||
Harrison Shaw | Fr | JV | 20:37.8 | 7:56 | 2.6 | 41/66 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 3/4 | |||||
Henry Anderson | So | V | 17:24.6 | 6:42 | 2.6 | 29/72 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 4/11 | 18:08.7 (0:44,4.1) |
18:08.7 (0:44,4.1) |
18:08.7 (0:44,4.1) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jack Moskowitz | So | JV | 19:53.2 | 7:39 | 2.6 | 31/66 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 4/7 | |||||
Jackson Moffet | So | JV | 18:54.7 | 7:16 | 2.6 | 20/66 | 2/10 | 8/17 | 3/7 | 23:53.1 (4:58,20.8) |
23:53.1 (4:58,20.8) |
23:53.1 (4:58,20.8) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jacob Van Steyn | So | JV | 20:51.8 | 8:01 | 2.6 | 42/66 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 3/3 | |||||
Jeremy Lahr | Sr | V | 15:58 | 6:08 | 2.6 | 18/72 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 7/11 | 15:31.6 | 15:31.6 | 15:29 | ||
Jordon Dabney | Sr | V | 19:27.9 | 7:29 | 2.6 | 50/72 | 7/7 | 9/17 | 4/8 | |||||
Luke Girzadas | Fr | V | 17:26.2 | 6:42 | 2.6 | 30/72 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 4/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Matthew Thompson | Jr | JV | 20:54.7 | 8:03 | 2.6 | 43/66 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 2/3 | 20:20 | 20:20 | 20:20 | ||
Tarun Chichili | Fr | V | 17:14.6 | 6:38 | 2.6 | 26/72 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 4/11 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Musante | So | JV | 20:13.7 | 7:47 | 2.6 | 35/66 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 3/6 | |||||
Vincent Pisani | So | JV | 20:23.6 | 7:51 | 2.6 | 39/66 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 3/4 | 27:03.4 (6:40,24.6) |
27:03.4 (6:40,24.6) |
27:03.4 (6:40,24.6) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/11 | 85:04 1:27 |
2.6 | 6:33 | 6:08 | 6:42 | 125 | 5:49 | 75:39 | 75:39 | 75:39 | Jeremy Lahr (18), Daniel Young (25), Tarun Chichili (26), Eric Arlen (27), Henry Anderson (29) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 98:03 1:21 |
2.6 | 7:33 | 7:16 | 7:47 | 88 | 6:19 | 94:11 | 94:11 | 83:55 | Dylan Ratner (12), Jackson Moffet (13), Jack Moskowitz (20), Arnav Gupta (21), Tyler Musante (22) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 105:46 2:35 |
2.6 | 8:08 | 7:51 | 8:50 | 50 | 6:39 | 88:43 | 87:59 | Vincent Pisani (8), Harrison Shaw (9), Jacob Van Steyn (10), Matthew Thompson (11), Donovan Zhong (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Teare | Sr | SJND | 14:19.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Willie Mein Mein | Sr | SJND | 14:26.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Isaac Teuscher | Jr | Head Royce | 14:33.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Ashby | Sr | College Prep | 14:55.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Lehmann Duke | Fr | College Prep | 15:13.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Dominic Padre | Fr | SJND | 15:15.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Shail Modi | Sr | Bentley | 15:17.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Dan Mcfadden | Jr | College Prep | 15:18.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Max Mcfadden | So | College Prep | 15:22.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Adam Zheleznyak | Jr | College Prep | 15:30.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Zack Mintz | Sr | Head Royce | 15:36.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Dylan Gong | So | OMI | 15:38.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Victor Wu | Jr | College Prep | 15:40.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Gavin Hill | Sr | SJND | 15:43.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Cuevas | Fr | Making Waves Acad. | 15:46.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Sasha Milton | Jr | College Prep | 15:53.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Gabe Trevino | So | SJND | 15:55.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Lahr | Sr | Athenian School | 15:58 | 6:08 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 7/11 | 15:31.6 | 15:31.6 | 15:29 | |
19 | Zavier Annis | Fr | SJND | 16:35 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Joshua Soltz | So | Head Royce | 16:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Aiden Wogan | Fr | Head Royce | 16:39.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | William Xenakis | So | Head Royce | 16:40.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Noah Teuscher | Jr | Head Royce | 16:42 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Cameron Fisher | So | Bentley | 16:49.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Young | Jr | Athenian School | 17:07.5 | 6:35 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 5/11 | 17:14 (0:06) |
17:14 (0:06) |
17:14 (0:06) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Tarun Chichili | Fr | Athenian School | 17:14.6 | 6:38 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 4/11 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
27 | Eric Arlen | Fr | Athenian School | 17:19.5 | 6:40 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 4/11 | ||||
28 | Darian Fong | Jr | OMI | 17:24.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Henry Anderson | So | Athenian School | 17:24.6 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 4/11 | 18:09 (0:44) |
18:09 (0:44) |
18:09 (0:44) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Luke Girzadas | Fr | Athenian School | 17:26.2 | 6:42 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 4/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
31 | Siraj Patel | Fr | Fremont Christian | 17:49.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Sevilla | Fr | Fremont Christian | 17:49.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Edwin Garcia | Fr | Making Waves Acad. | 17:59.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Gong | Jr | OMI | 18:07.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Copeland | Fr | Bentley | 18:11.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Graham Kelloff | Fr | Bentley | 18:15.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
37 | Cuauhtemoc Wallace | Fr | Making Waves Acad. | 18:21.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Stevan Zygutis | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 18:31 | 7:07 | |||||||
39 | Brion Greene | Fr | OMI | 18:38.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Campos | So | LVCP | 18:38.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
41 | Christian Helgeson | Sr | Bentley | 18:52.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
42 | Aidan Fosdahl | So | Redwood Christian | 18:57.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
43 | Tim Chau | Jr | LVCP | 18:57.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
44 | Sean Shamblin | So | LVCP | 18:59.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
45 | William Dawson | So | Bentley | 19:03.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
46 | Rich Pedersen | Jr | Fremont Christian | 19:07.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
47 | Isaac Zinoman | Fr | Head Royce | 19:11 | 7:23 | |||||||
48 | Sevien Aubuchon | So | Bentley | 19:13.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
49 | Solomon Chan | Jr | Fremont Christian | 19:27.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
50 | Jordon Dabney | Sr | Athenian School | 19:27.9 | 7:29 | 7/7 | 9/17 | 4/8 | ||||
51 | Samuel Lee | Sr | Redwood Christian | 19:31.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Gonsalves | So | Redwood Christian | 19:32.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
53 | Steven Zheng | Jr | Redwood Christian | 19:35.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
54 | Hudson Shou | Jr | Fremont Christian | 19:42.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Shupp | So | Redwood Christian | 19:52.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
56 | Henry Guo | Jr | OMI | 19:56 | 7:40 | |||||||
57 | Thanh Huynh | Jr | OMI | 20:02.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
58 | Kyo Piyanuluk | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 20:18.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
59 | Ezekiel Bautista | So | Redwood Christian | 20:21.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Xiong | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 20:21.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
61 | Camryn Downey | Sr | Making Waves Acad. | 20:57.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
62 | Billy Zaparolli | Fr | Making Waves Acad. | 20:57.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
63 | Gideon Chan | Fr | Fremont Christian | 21:05.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
64 | Erick Cruz | Sr | Making Waves Acad. | 21:07.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
65 | Lawton Young | Jr | Redwood Christian | 21:08 | 8:08 | |||||||
66 | Yasir Ahkaheli | Fr | Making Waves Acad. | 22:02.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
67 | Ben Fong | Sr | Fremont Christian | 22:08.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
68 | Donavon Pen | Jr | OMI | 22:23 | 8:37 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Barocio | So | Contra Costa Christian | 22:24.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
70 | Josh Replogle | Fr | LVCP | 23:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
71 | Nathanael Fong | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 23:49.1 | 9:10 | |||||||
72 | Blanchard Kenfack | So | LVCP | 29:11.7 | 11:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:35 |
76:21 15:16 5:52 |
36 | Ethan Ashby Sr 14:56 5:44 4 |
Jacob Lehmann Duke Fr 15:14 5:51 5 |
Dan Mcfadden Jr 15:19 5:53 8 |
Max Mcfadden So 15:23 5:55 9 |
Adam Zheleznyak Jr 15:31 5:58 10 |
Victor Wu Jr 15:40 6:02 13 |
Sasha Milton Jr 15:53 6:07 16 |
2 | SJND 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:36 |
75:40 15:08 5:49 |
40 | Cooper Teare Sr 14:20 5:31 1 |
Willie Mein Mein Sr 14:26 5:33 2 |
Dominic Padre Fr 15:15 5:52 6 |
Gavin Hill Sr 15:43 6:03 14 |
Gabe Trevino So 15:56 6:08 17 |
Zavier Annis Fr 16:35 6:23 19 |
|
3 | Head Royce 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:07 |
80:08 16:02 6:10 |
77 | Isaac Teuscher Jr 14:34 5:36 3 |
Zack Mintz Sr 15:36 6:00 11 |
Joshua Soltz So 16:38 6:24 20 |
Aiden Wogan Fr 16:39 6:24 21 |
William Xenakis So 16:40 6:25 22 |
Noah Teuscher Jr 16:42 6:25 23 |
Isaac Zinoman Fr 19:11 7:23 47 |
4 | Athenian School 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
85:04 17:01 6:33 |
125 | Jeremy Lahr Sr 15:58 6:08 18 |
Daniel Young Jr 17:08 6:35 25 |
Tarun Chichili Fr 17:15 6:38 26 |
Eric Arlen Fr 17:20 6:40 27 |
Henry Anderson So 17:25 6:42 29 |
Luke Girzadas Fr 17:26 6:42 30 |
Jordon Dabney Sr 19:28 7:29 50 |
5 | Bentley 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:35 |
87:25 17:29 6:43 |
143 | Shail Modi Sr 15:17 5:53 7 |
Cameron Fisher So 16:50 6:28 24 |
Andrew Copeland Fr 18:11 7:00 35 |
Graham Kelloff Fr 18:15 7:01 36 |
Christian Helgeson Sr 18:52 7:15 41 |
William Dawson So 19:04 7:20 45 |
Sevien Aubuchon So 19:14 7:24 48 |
6 | OMI 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 4:17 |
89:45 17:57 6:54 |
169 | Dylan Gong So 15:39 6:01 12 |
Darian Fong Jr 17:24 6:42 28 |
Kyle Gong Jr 18:07 6:58 34 |
Brion Greene Fr 18:38 7:10 39 |
Henry Guo Jr 19:56 7:40 56 |
Thanh Huynh Jr 20:02 7:42 57 |
Donavon Pen Jr 22:23 8:37 68 |
7 | Making Waves Acad. 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:11 |
94:02 18:48 7:14 |
208 | Ryan Cuevas Fr 15:46 6:04 15 |
Edwin Garcia Fr 17:59 6:55 33 |
Cuauhtemoc Wallace Fr 18:21 7:04 37 |
Camryn Downey Sr 20:57 8:04 61 |
Billy Zaparolli Fr 20:58 8:04 62 |
Erick Cruz Sr 21:07 8:07 64 |
Yasir Ahkaheli Fr 22:02 8:29 66 |
8 | Fremont Christian 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:53 |
93:58 18:48 7:14 |
212 | Siraj Patel Fr 17:50 6:51 31 |
Ryan Sevilla Fr 17:50 6:52 32 |
Rich Pedersen Jr 19:07 7:21 46 |
Solomon Chan Jr 19:28 7:29 49 |
Hudson Shou Jr 19:43 7:35 54 |
Gideon Chan Fr 21:06 8:07 63 |
Ben Fong Sr 22:09 8:31 67 |
9 | Redwood Christian 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:55 |
97:30 19:30 7:30 |
253 | Aidan Fosdahl So 18:57 7:17 42 |
Samuel Lee Sr 19:32 7:31 51 |
Tyler Gonsalves So 19:33 7:31 52 |
Steven Zheng Jr 19:36 7:32 53 |
Jacob Shupp So 19:52 7:39 55 |
Ezekiel Bautista So 20:21 7:50 59 |
Lawton Young Jr 21:08 8:08 65 |
10 | LVCP 10-9-9-9-10 Gap: 10:34 |
109:19 21:52 8:25 |
269 | Joseph Campos So 18:38 7:10 40 |
Tim Chau Jr 18:57 7:17 43 |
Sean Shamblin So 19:00 7:18 44 |
Josh Replogle Fr 23:32 9:03 70 |
Blanchard Kenfack So 29:12 11:14 72 |
||
11 | Contra Costa Christian 9-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:18 |
105:25 21:05 8:07 |
296 | Stevan Zygutis Sr 18:31 7:07 38 |
Kyo Piyanuluk Sr 20:18 7:49 58 |
Anthony Xiong Jr 20:22 7:50 60 |
Anthony Barocio So 22:25 8:37 69 |
Nathanael Fong Sr 23:49 9:10 71 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Yan | So | College Prep | 16:11.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Jack Lamb | Sr | College Prep | 16:13.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Lester | Sr | College Prep | 16:24.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Ash | Fr | Head Royce | 16:33.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Will Peale | Fr | College Prep | 16:39.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Isaac Lopez | So | College Prep | 16:40.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Trevor Soule | Sr | College Prep | 16:59.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Max Goldstone | Fr | College Prep | 16:59.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Brendan Hogg | So | College Prep | 17:21.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | David Yang | Fr | College Prep | 17:24.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Justin Cheung | Jr | College Prep | 17:42.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Rowen O'brian | Fr | SJND | 17:55.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
13 | Manu Prabandham | Fr | College Prep | 18:10.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
14 | Jake Mcdonnell | Fr | College Prep | 18:12.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Zhang | Fr | College Prep | 18:16 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | Ben Wiley | Jr | SJND | 18:17.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Nikko Mendez | So | SJND | 18:27.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Layson | So | SJND | 18:39.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
19 | Dylan Ratner | Sr | Athenian School | 18:52.6 | 7:16 | 1/10 | 7/17 | 4/8 | 18:03.1 | 18:03.1 | 18:03.1 | |
20 | Jackson Moffet | So | Athenian School | 18:54.7 | 7:16 | 2/10 | 8/17 | 3/7 | 23:53 (4:58) |
23:53 (4:58) |
23:53 (4:58) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Diego Salgues | Fr | SJND | 18:58.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Andre Wackernagel | So | Bentley | 19:00.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
23 | Michael Narensky | Fr | SJND | 19:10.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
24 | Kai Tocchini | Fr | SJND | 19:11.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Benji Hsu | Fr | College Prep | 19:14.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
26 | Giullian Galindo | Fr | SJND | 19:15.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
27 | Oliver Riskin-kutz | Jr | College Prep | 19:37.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
28 | Diego Zamalloa-chion | Jr | College Prep | 19:41.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
29 | Bruce Liu | Fr | Bentley | 19:51.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
30 | Jack Randall | So | Bentley | 19:52.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
31 | Jack Moskowitz | So | Athenian School | 19:53.2 | 7:39 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 4/7 | ||||
32 | Austin Chew | Fr | College Prep | 19:57.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
33 | Arnav Gupta | Fr | Athenian School | 20:09.1 | 7:45 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 3/6 | ||||
34 | Seth Kelley | So | College Prep | 20:12.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Musante | So | Athenian School | 20:13.7 | 7:47 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 3/6 | ||||
36 | Philip Livdan | Fr | Bentley | 20:13.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
37 | Alex Hengl | Jr | College Prep | 20:21.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
38 | Grady Florance | Fr | College Prep | 20:22.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
39 | Vincent Pisani | So | Athenian School | 20:23.6 | 7:51 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 3/4 | 27:03 (6:40) |
27:03 (6:40) |
27:03 (6:40) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Xavier Vasquez | So | OMI | 20:29.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
41 | Harrison Shaw | Fr | Athenian School | 20:37.8 | 7:56 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 3/4 | ||||
42 | Jacob Van Steyn | So | Athenian School | 20:51.8 | 8:01 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 3/3 | ||||
43 | Matthew Thompson | Jr | Athenian School | 20:54.7 | 8:03 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 2/3 | 20:20 | 20:20 | 20:20 | |
44 | Ben Spielman | Fr | Bentley | 21:23.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Asimow | Fr | College Prep | 21:29.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Bachman | So | Head Royce | 21:31.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
47 | Jon Copeland | Fr | Bentley | 21:32 | 8:17 | |||||||
48 | Max Nurko | Jr | College Prep | 21:49.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
49 | Brian Harris | Fr | College Prep | 21:53.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
50 | Josh Singer | Fr | College Prep | 21:59.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
51 | Alejandro Avalos | Fr | OMI | 21:59.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
52 | Ali Amer | Fr | College Prep | 22:18.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
53 | Robin Bernal | So | SJND | 22:39.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
54 | Francis Rosas | Jr | OMI | 22:46.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
55 | Isaiah Sanchez | So | Redwood Christian | 22:53.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
56 | Shankaran Kurup | Fr | Bentley | 22:56.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
57 | Donovan Zhong | Fr | Athenian School | 22:58.1 | 8:50 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 2/2 | ||||
58 | Connor Tang | So | Redwood Christian | 23:52 | 9:11 | |||||||
59 | Max Inman | Fr | Fremont Christian | 24:06.9 | 9:17 | |||||||
60 | Sidharth Kapia | Fr | Head Royce | 24:33.7 | 9:27 | |||||||
61 | Isaac Hague | So | Redwood Christian | 26:10.3 | 10:04 | |||||||
62 | Lucas Vaughan | Jr | Redwood Christian | 28:18.7 | 10:53 | |||||||
63 | Philopater Badawi | Sr | Redwood Christian | 28:33.3 | 10:59 | |||||||
64 | Tuason Ralston | Jr | OMI | 29:17.1 | 11:16 | |||||||
65 | Amrit Tandon | Fr | College Prep | 29:47.4 | 11:27 | |||||||
66 | Albert Le | So | OMI | 30:37.6 | 11:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
82:09 16:26 6:19 |
15 | Ethan Yan So 16:11 6:14 1 |
Jack Lamb Sr 16:13 6:14 2 |
Nicholas Lester Sr 16:25 6:19 3 |
Will Peale Fr 16:40 6:24 4 |
Isaac Lopez So 16:40 6:25 5 |
Trevor Soule Sr 16:59 6:32 6 |
Max Goldstone Fr 16:59 6:32 7 |
2 | SJND 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
92:18 18:28 7:06 |
52 | Rowen O'brian Fr 17:56 6:54 8 |
Ben Wiley Jr 18:18 7:02 9 |
Nikko Mendez So 18:27 7:06 10 |
Anthony Layson So 18:39 7:11 11 |
Diego Salgues Fr 18:59 7:18 14 |
Michael Narensky Fr 19:11 7:23 16 |
Kai Tocchini Fr 19:12 7:23 17 |
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
98:03 19:37 7:33 |
88 | Dylan Ratner Sr 18:53 7:16 12 |
Jackson Moffet So 18:55 7:16 13 |
Jack Moskowitz So 19:53 7:39 20 |
Arnav Gupta Fr 20:09 7:45 21 |
Tyler Musante So 20:14 7:47 22 |
Vincent Pisani So 20:24 7:51 24 |
Harrison Shaw Fr 20:38 7:56 26 |
4 | Bentley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:23 |
100:21 20:04 7:43 |
102 | Andre Wackernagel So 19:00 7:19 15 |
Bruce Liu Fr 19:51 7:38 18 |
Jack Randall So 19:52 7:39 19 |
Philip Livdan Fr 20:14 7:47 23 |
Ben Spielman Fr 21:24 8:14 27 |
Jon Copeland Fr 21:32 8:17 28 |
Shankaran Kurup Fr 22:56 8:49 32 |
5 | OMI 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 10:08 |
125:10 25:02 9:38 |
159 | Xavier Vasquez So 20:30 7:53 25 |
Alejandro Avalos Fr 22:00 8:28 29 |
Francis Rosas Jr 22:46 8:46 30 |
Tuason Ralston Jr 29:17 11:16 37 |
Albert Le So 30:38 11:47 38 |
||
6 | Redwood Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:40 |
129:48 25:58 9:59 |
169 | Isaiah Sanchez So 22:54 8:48 31 |
Connor Tang So 23:52 9:11 33 |
Isaac Hague So 26:10 10:04 34 |
Lucas Vaughan Jr 28:19 10:53 35 |
Philopater Badawi Sr 28:33 10:59 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
86:26 17:17 6:39 |
15 | Trevor Soule Sr 16:59 6:32 1 |
Max Goldstone Fr 16:59 6:32 2 |
Brendan Hogg So 17:21 6:40 3 |
David Yang Fr 17:24 6:42 4 |
Justin Cheung Jr 17:42 6:49 5 |
Manu Prabandham Fr 18:11 7:00 6 |
Jake Mcdonnell Fr 18:13 7:00 7 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:35 |
105:46 21:09 8:08 |
50 | Vincent Pisani So 20:24 7:51 8 |
Harrison Shaw Fr 20:38 7:56 9 |
Jacob Van Steyn So 20:52 8:01 10 |
Matthew Thompson Jr 20:55 8:03 11 |
Donovan Zhong Fr 22:58 8:50 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | Ethan Yan, So, 16:11.1, College Prep | College Prep, 82:08.5, 15 |
V | Cooper Teare, Sr, 14:19.5, SJND | College Prep, 76:21.1, 36 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | Martha Castro, Sr, 20:22.5, College Prep | College Prep, 104:41.7, 15 |
V | Kiera Marshall, Sr, 17:13.7, SJND | SJND, 89:51.1, 27 |