Miramonte Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bull, James | Jr | V | 16:30 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 17/104 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/16 | |||||
Churchill, Grant | Sr | V | 17:30 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 56/104 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/16 | |||||
Fierro, Jonathan | Sr | V | 15:55 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 4/104 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/16 | |||||
Finger, Kyle | Sr | V | 17:27 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 54/104 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/16 | |||||
Mader, Jack | Jr | V | 18:05 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 77/104 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/11 | |||||
Reyes, Duran | Jr | V | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 71/104 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/13 | |||||
Young, JJ | Jr | V | 16:48 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 29/104 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/16 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/16 | 84:10 1:35 |
2.93 | 5:45 | 5:26 | 5:58 | 160 | 5:33 | 81:26 | 80:01 | Jonathan Fierro (4), James Bull (17), JJ Young (29), Kyle Finger (54), Grant Churchill (56) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Callum Bolger | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Grover | Fr | Jserra | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Cutter | Sr | Hercules | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Fierro | Sr | Miramonte | 15:55 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/16 | ||||
5 | Elliot Hachac | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Seth Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Peter Herold | So | Jserra | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Matt White | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Rubin | So | Sage Creek | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Briggs | Sr | Jserra | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Justin Billy | Sr | Page | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Noah Berrios | Sr | Jserra | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | William Maas | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | James Melkonian | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Chris Suzuki | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Dorian Daw | Jr | Page | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | James Bull | Jr | Miramonte | 16:30 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/16 | ||||
18 | Jose Rodriguez | So | McFarland | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Burkhardt | So | Jserra | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Morgan Fowler | So | Page | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Marco Mulato | Sr | McFarland | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Christian Mitchell | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Bowen Martin | So | Page | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Justin Morris | So | Sage Creek | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Corey O'driscoll | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Josiah Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Jevon Yazzie | Sr | Page | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Samuel Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | JJ Young | Jr | Miramonte | 16:48 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/16 | ||||
30 | Dylan Deluna | Sr | Yucca Valley | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Bloom | So | San Luis Obispo | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Louis Perry | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Cooper Mccarthy | So | Sir Francis Drake | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Sam Reilly | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Aaron Hewett | So | Granite Hills (av) | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Garron Knox | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Mannie Esplin | So | Granite Hills (av) | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Gabriel Contreras | Sr | Yucca Valley | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Cortez | So | Costa Mesa | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | John Isaiah Jimenez | So | Christian Brothers | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Gabe Reuter | So | Sir Francis Drake | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Goddard | So | Yucca Valley | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Brad Nelson | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Tate Callicott | So | Riverside Preparator | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Samuel Copley | So | Christian Brothers | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
46 | Sam Johnson | Sr | Jserra | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Jose Sanchez | Sr | Orcutt Academy | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
48 | Jared Mansukhani | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Natan Cristol-deman | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Johnny Martinez | Sr | Fillmore | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Patrick Wiseman | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Guillermo Lievano | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Scurria | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Finger | Sr | Miramonte | 17:27 | 5:57 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/16 | ||||
55 | Adrian Orozco | Sr | Fillmore | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Grant Churchill | Sr | Miramonte | 17:30 | 5:58 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/16 | ||||
57 | Sergio Perez | So | Fillmore | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Ordonez | Sr | Orcutt Academy | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Nevin Afong | So | Christian Brothers | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Alberto Mujica | So | Christian Brothers | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Andreatta | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Lorenzo Papworth | Jr | Orcutt Academy | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Damian Vasquez | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Luc Bragdon | So | Jserra | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Everardo Garcia Ma | Jr | Fillmore | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
66 | Nathaniel Wong | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Christian Pham | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | James Mcceachen | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | Tyson Neztsosie | Sr | Page | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Gauge Hill | Sr | Yucca Valley | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Duran Reyes | Jr | Miramonte | 17:55 | 6:07 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/13 | ||||
72 | Joseph Pena | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
73 | Sam Bruckner | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Myles Aguilar | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Sam Reynolds | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Jack Mader | Jr | Miramonte | 18:05 | 6:10 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/11 | ||||
78 | Nick Moore | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Will Yuponce | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Ordaz | Jr | Fillmore | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | Nick Sanders | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Colton Campa | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Andicochea | Sr | Riverside Preparator | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Peter Sou | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Corbin Martin | Sr | Page | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Owen Wolford | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Nick Villela | So | Fillmore | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
88 | Mike Lopez | Jr | Orcutt Academy | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Devon Vaculin | So | Orcutt Academy | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
90 | Akaash Prasad | Sr | Hercules | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Sebastian Chavez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Clayton Roberts | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | Andy Tamayo | Fr | Yucca Valley | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Caden Culbertson | So | Granite Hills (av) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Wrubel | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Gabriel Pimentel | So | Riverside Preparator | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Shane Regan | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | John Cassell | Fr | Hercules | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Noel Nubla | Sr | Hercules | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Cyre Jorin To | Jr | Hercules | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
101 | Joseph Archer | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Isaiah Real | Fr | Orcutt Academy | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Benjamin Lujan | So | Riverside Preparator | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Evans | Jr | Riverside Preparator | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jserra 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
81:14 16:15 5:33 |
50 | Anthony Grover Fr 15:47 5:23 2 |
Peter Herold So 16:12 5:32 7 |
Ethan Briggs Sr 16:19 5:34 10 |
Noah Berrios Sr 16:20 5:34 12 |
Matthew Burkhardt So 16:36 5:40 19 |
Sam Johnson Sr 17:15 5:53 46 |
Luc Bragdon So 17:40 6:02 64 |
2 | Sage Creek 7-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
82:14 16:27 5:37 |
73 | Daniel Rubin So 16:18 5:34 9 |
William Maas Sr 16:21 5:35 13 |
James Melkonian Sr 16:26 5:37 14 |
Chris Suzuki Jr 16:27 5:37 15 |
Christian Mitchell Jr 16:42 5:42 22 |
Justin Morris So 16:44 5:43 24 |
Brad Nelson Jr 17:12 5:52 43 |
3 | Page 8-6-5-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
82:53 16:35 5:39 |
97 | Justin Billy Sr 16:19 5:34 11 |
Dorian Daw Jr 16:28 5:37 16 |
Morgan Fowler So 16:37 5:40 20 |
Bowen Martin So 16:43 5:42 23 |
Jevon Yazzie Sr 16:46 5:43 27 |
Tyson Neztsosie Sr 17:48 6:05 69 |
Corbin Martin Sr 18:19 6:15 85 |
4 | McFarland 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
82:55 16:35 5:40 |
99 | Seth Diaz Jr 16:10 5:31 6 |
Jose Rodriguez So 16:35 5:40 18 |
Marco Mulato Sr 16:37 5:40 21 |
Josiah Diaz Jr 16:46 5:43 26 |
Samuel Diaz Jr 16:47 5:44 28 |
||
5 | San Luis Obispo 1-1-3-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
83:08 16:38 5:40 |
129 | Callum Bolger Sr 15:31 5:18 1 |
Matt White Sr 16:14 5:32 8 |
Aaron Bloom So 16:56 5:47 31 |
Garron Knox Sr 17:04 5:49 36 |
Matthew Scurria Fr 17:23 5:56 53 |
Jacob Andreatta Jr 17:37 6:01 61 |
Colton Campa Fr 18:17 6:14 82 |
6 | Miramonte 4-3-6-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
84:10 16:50 5:45 |
160 | Jonathan Fierro Sr 15:55 5:26 4 |
James Bull Jr 16:30 5:38 17 |
JJ Young Jr 16:48 5:44 29 |
Kyle Finger Sr 17:27 5:57 54 |
Grant Churchill Sr 17:30 5:58 56 |
Duran Reyes Jr 17:55 6:07 71 |
Jack Mader Jr 18:05 6:10 77 |
7 | Granite Hills (av) 11-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
86:07 17:13 5:53 |
222 | Louis Perry Fr 16:58 5:47 32 |
Aaron Hewett So 17:01 5:48 35 |
Mannie Esplin So 17:04 5:49 37 |
Guillermo Lievano Sr 17:21 5:55 52 |
Nathaniel Wong Sr 17:43 6:03 66 |
Clayton Roberts Fr 18:36 6:21 92 |
Caden Culbertson So 18:47 6:25 94 |
8 | Yucca Valley 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:57 |
86:43 17:21 5:55 |
243 | Dylan Deluna Sr 16:55 5:46 30 |
Gabriel Contreras Sr 17:06 5:50 38 |
Daniel Goddard So 17:11 5:52 42 |
Damian Vasquez Jr 17:39 6:01 63 |
Gauge Hill Sr 17:52 6:06 70 |
Peter Sou Jr 18:19 6:15 84 |
Andy Tamayo Fr 18:43 6:23 93 |
9 | Christian Brothers 13-12-12-12-9 Gap: 0:29 |
86:56 17:23 5:56 |
255 | John Isaiah Jimenez So 17:08 5:51 40 |
Samuel Copley So 17:14 5:53 45 |
Patrick Wiseman Jr 17:21 5:55 51 |
Nevin Afong So 17:36 6:00 59 |
Alberto Mujica So 17:37 6:01 60 |
Will Yuponce Sr 18:08 6:11 79 |
Joseph Archer Jr 20:21 6:57 101 |
10 | Costa Mesa 5-7-10-10-10 Gap: 2:02 |
86:51 17:22 5:56 |
258 | Elliot Hachac Sr 16:00 5:28 5 |
Kevin Cortez So 17:07 5:51 39 |
Christian Pham Jr 17:43 6:03 67 |
Joseph Pena Sr 17:59 6:08 72 |
Myles Aguilar Jr 18:02 6:09 75 |
Sebastian Chavez Sr 18:34 6:20 91 |
Jacob Wrubel Jr 18:51 6:26 95 |
11 | Sir Francis Drake 12-8-8-9-11 Gap: 1:13 |
87:22 17:28 5:58 |
262 | Cooper Mccarthy So 16:59 5:48 33 |
Sam Reilly Sr 17:00 5:48 34 |
Gabe Reuter So 17:10 5:52 41 |
Sam Bruckner Sr 18:01 6:09 73 |
Nick Sanders Sr 18:12 6:13 81 |
Owen Wolford Fr 18:22 6:16 86 |
|
12 | Half Moon Bay 9-11-11-11-12 Gap: 1:19 |
87:09 17:26 5:57 |
266 | Corey O'driscoll Sr 16:45 5:43 25 |
Jared Mansukhani Jr 17:17 5:54 48 |
Natan Cristol-deman Jr 17:18 5:54 49 |
James Mcceachen So 17:45 6:03 68 |
Sam Reynolds Sr 18:04 6:10 76 |
Nick Moore So 18:07 6:11 78 |
Shane Regan Sr 19:34 6:41 97 |
13 | Fillmore 16-14-13-13-13 Gap: 0:42 |
88:07 17:37 6:01 |
301 | Johnny Martinez Sr 17:20 5:55 50 |
Adrian Orozco Sr 17:30 5:58 55 |
Sergio Perez So 17:34 6:00 57 |
Everardo Garcia Ma Jr 17:41 6:02 65 |
Michael Sanchez Jr 18:02 6:09 74 |
Jonathan Ordaz Jr 18:10 6:12 80 |
Nick Villela So 18:23 6:16 87 |
14 | Orcutt Academy 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:13 |
89:24 17:53 6:06 |
344 | Jose Sanchez Sr 17:15 5:53 47 |
Daniel Ordonez Sr 17:35 6:00 58 |
Lorenzo Papworth Jr 17:38 6:01 62 |
Mike Lopez Jr 18:28 6:18 88 |
Devon Vaculin So 18:28 6:18 89 |
Isaiah Real Fr 20:42 7:04 102 |
|
15 | Hercules 3-13-15-15-15 Gap: 4:14 |
94:28 18:54 6:27 |
390 | Ryan Cutter Sr 15:51 5:25 3 |
Akaash Prasad Sr 18:33 6:20 90 |
John Cassell Fr 19:56 6:48 98 |
Noel Nubla Sr 20:03 6:51 99 |
Cyre Jorin To Jr 20:05 6:51 100 |
||
16 | Riverside Preparator 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 8:43 |
104:18 20:52 7:07 |
430 | Tate Callicott So 17:13 5:53 44 |
Aaron Andicochea Sr 18:18 6:15 83 |
Gabriel Pimentel So 19:33 6:40 96 |
Benjamin Lujan So 23:18 7:57 103 |
Jacob Evans Jr 25:56 8:51 104 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
28 races + combined.
All Girls Races
22 races + combined.