Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/12/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Payne | So | So | 13:44.5 | 6:33 | 2.1 | 47/49 | 5/6 | 10/13 | 6/6 | 14:01 (0:17,2.0) |
13:05.2 | 13:05.2 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Austin Parks | Fr | Fr | 15:29 | 7:22 | 2.1 | 51/51 | 7/7 | 12/13 | 6/6 | 14:50.4 | 14:50.4 | |||
Benjamin Blankenburg | Jr | V | 16:59.3 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 18/79 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/10 | 17:38.5 (0:39,3.7) |
17:38.5 (0:39,3.7) |
16:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Bret Henkel | Jr | V | 16:54.4 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 15/79 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 1/10 | 17:19 (0:25,2.4) |
17:13.2 (0:19,1.8) |
17:06.94 (0:13,1.2) |
16:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cameron Holland | Sr | JV | 19:35.4 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 51/96 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 1/1 | 19:29.2 | 18:07.73 | 16:55 | ||
Chris Hatch | Jr | JV | 18:54.5 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 29/96 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 1/9 | 19:03.6 (0:09,0.8) |
19:03.6 (0:09,0.8) |
17:48 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Cody Harlow | Fr | Fr | 13:02.4 | 6:13 | 2.1 | 25/51 | 5/7 | 8/13 | 1/6 | 14:05 (1:03,7.4) |
14:05 (1:03,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Damian King | So | V | 16:47.3 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 11/79 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 4/12 | 15:56 | ||||
David Gonzalez | Sr | JV | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 12/96 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 1/12 | 18:00.5 | 18:00.5 | 17:15 | ||
Dayton Miers | Sr | JV | 18:20.2 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 13/96 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 1/12 | 18:22 (0:02,0.2) |
18:22 (0:02,0.2) |
18:22 (0:02,0.2) |
16:43 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Eugene Kim | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 25/79 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 1/9 | 17:51 (0:42,3.9) |
16:47.5 | 16:47.5 | 16:25 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Evan Manley | Fr | Fr | 12:53.5 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 20/51 | 4/7 | 6/13 | 2/6 | 13:15.5 (0:22,2.8) |
13:15.5 (0:22,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Gabriel Alderman | Jr | JV | 18:04.4 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 5/96 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 2/12 | 18:32.2 (0:28,2.5) |
18:32.2 (0:28,2.5) |
17:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Hayden Low | Jr | JV | 17:57 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 3/96 | 1/10 | 8/17 | 2/25 | 18:09.9 (0:13,1.2) |
18:09.9 (0:13,1.2) |
17:09 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jacob Crummett | Fr | Fr | 12:47.4 | 6:05 | 2.1 | 18/51 | 3/7 | 5/13 | 4/7 | 13:46.1 (0:59,7.1) |
13:46.1 (0:59,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
James Brennan | So | So | 15:44.4 | 7:30 | 2.1 | 49/49 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 6/6 | 18:20 (2:36,14.1) |
14:58.1 | 14:58.1 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Jamie Hawkins | Fr | Fr | 11:47.8 | 5:37 | 2.1 | 2/51 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 2/12 | 11:54.3 (0:07,0.9) |
11:54.3 (0:07,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jaxon Clausen | Sr | V | 16:40.4 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 9/79 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 7/18 | 16:41 (0:01,0.1) |
16:52.3 (0:12,1.2) |
16:41 (0:01,0.1) |
15:54 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jeremy Laporte | Fr | Fr | 12:14.1 | 5:50 | 2.1 | 7/51 | 2/7 | 3/13 | 2/8 | 12:35.6 (0:22,2.8) |
12:35.6 (0:22,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Joseph Lowenstein | Jr | JV | 19:59.9 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 63/96 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 1/1 | 18:20.3 | 18:20.3 | 18:20 | ||
Joshua Ford | So | So | 12:57 | 6:10 | 2.1 | 39/49 | 3/6 | 7/13 | 6/6 | 13:47 (0:50,6.0) |
13:09.2 (0:12,1.5) |
13:09.2 (0:12,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Justin Lack | Jr | JV | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 15/96 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 1/11 | 17:53.54 | 17:53.54 | 16:47 | ||
Kevin Gonzalez | Sr | JV | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 6/96 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 1/12 | 19:25 (1:20,6.9) |
18:01.6 | 18:01.6 | 17:10 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Nathaniel LaSalle | Jr | V | 16:50.7 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 13/79 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 1/10 | 17:16 (0:25,2.4) |
17:18.4 (0:28,2.7) |
17:16 (0:25,2.4) |
15:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nathaniel Slaughter | Sr | JV | 20:00 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 64/96 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 1/1 | 19:15 | 18:47.7 | 18:47.7 | 18:18 | |
Sean Bradford | So | So | 13:22.6 | 6:22 | 2.1 | 43/49 | 4/6 | 9/13 | 6/6 | 13:20.3 | 13:20.3 | |||
Spencer Cochran | So | So | 12:04.6 | 5:45 | 2.1 | 9/49 | 1/6 | 2/13 | 5/13 | 12:09 (0:04,0.6) |
11:45.2 | 11:45.2 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Tristan King | So | V | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 23/79 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 1/10 | 17:05 | 17:05 | 17:05 | 16:19 | |
Will Buckerfield | Fr | Fr | 13:54.8 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 45/51 | 6/7 | 11/13 | 5/6 | 13:23 | 13:23 | |||
Zachary Conwell | So | So | 12:18.1 | 5:51 | 2.1 | 14/49 | 2/6 | 4/13 | 5/9 | 13:54 (1:36,11.5) |
12:51.8 (0:34,4.4) |
12:51.8 (0:34,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 84:12 0:19 |
3.1 | 5:26 | 5:23 | 5:29 | 66 | 5:26 | 84:58 (0:46,0.9) |
85:50 (1:38,1.9) |
83:37 | 80:51 81:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jaxon Clausen (9), Damian King (11), Nathaniel LaSalle (13), Bret Henkel (15), Benjamin Blankenburg (18) |
So 1st 5 | 5/6 | 64:27 1:40 |
2.1 | 6:08 | 5:45 | 6:33 | 117 | 5:44 | 60:08 | 60:08 | 60:08 | Spencer Cochran (8), Zachary Conwell (10), Joshua Ford (29), Sean Bradford (33), Andrew Payne (37) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/12 | 90:42 0:23 |
3.1 | 5:51 | 5:47 | 5:55 | 39 | 5:51 | 92:47 (2:05,2.2) |
91:42 (1:00,1.1) |
88:37 | 88:37 89:34 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Hayden Low (3), Gabriel Alderman (5), Kevin Gonzalez (6), David Gonzalez (12), Dayton Miers (13) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 96:53 1:37 |
3.1 | 6:15 | 5:56 | 6:27 | 15 | 6:15 | 99:26 (2:33,2.6) |
99:26 (2:33,2.6%) |
99:26 99:26 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Justin Lack (1), Chris Hatch (2), Cameron Holland (3), Joseph Lowenstein (4), Nathaniel Slaughter (5) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/6 | 62:45 1:15 |
2.1 | 5:59 | 5:37 | 6:13 | 63 | 5:56 | 65:01 (2:16,3.5) |
65:01 (2:16,3.5) |
58:45 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jamie Hawkins (2), Jeremy Laporte (7), Jacob Crummett (16), Evan Manley (18), Cody Harlow (20) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Ritter | Sr | Granite Bay | 15:49.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Tre Lockwood | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:01.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Sergio Lopez | Jr | Del Campo | 16:05.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Andres Sandoval | Sr | Tokay | 16:07.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Logan Dodge | Sr | Whitney | 16:23.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Aldo Perez | Sr | Tokay | 16:26.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Garrett Gough | So | Nevada Union | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Craft | Jr | Rocklin | 16:39.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Jaxon Clausen | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:40.4 | 5:23 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 7/18 | 16:41 (0:01) |
16:52 (0:12) |
16:41 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Jeremy Lanthier | Jr | Del Campo | 16:44.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Damian King | So | Bella Vista | 16:47.3 | 5:25 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 4/12 | ||||
12 | Ethan Dodge | Fr | Whitney | 16:50.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Nathaniel LaSalle | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:50.7 | 5:26 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 1/10 | 17:16 (0:25) |
17:18 (0:28) |
17:16 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Phillip Tasabia | Sr | Del Campo | 16:51.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Bret Henkel | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:54.4 | 5:27 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 1/10 | 17:19 (0:25) |
17:13 (0:19) |
17:07 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Logan Arlin | Sr | Lodi | 16:56.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Alex Benson | Jr | Vacaville | 16:57.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Benjamin Blankenburg | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:59.3 | 5:29 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/10 | 17:39 (0:39) |
17:39 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Vadim Pelavin | Sr | Vintage | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | James Murphy | So | Rocklin | 17:00.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Bennett Woodward | So | Rocklin | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Josh Kling | Jr | Whitney | 17:03.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Tristan King | So | Bella Vista | 17:08 | 5:32 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 1/10 | 17:05 | 17:05 | 17:05 | |
24 | Justin Ferraro | Jr | Rocklin | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Eugene Kim | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:09 | 5:32 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 1/9 | 17:51 (0:42) |
16:47.5 | 16:47.5 | You ROCK! (LY) |
26 | Emanuel Guzman | So | Vintage | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Austin Shields | Jr | Whitney | 17:10.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Brenden Jacoby | Fr | Whitney | 17:11.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Moises Benavides | Jr | Downey | 17:12.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Peter Love | Sr | Tokay | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | John Hagerman | Jr | Merced | 17:22.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Josh Tajiri | Fr | Whitney | 17:27.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Ben Fogiel | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:27.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Andrei Matei | Sr | Rocklin | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Peter Vo | Jr | Lodi | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Connor Frisch | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Raul Flores | Jr | Atwater | 17:34.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Jeremy Gouveia | Sr | Buhach Colony | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Austin Vasquez | Fr | Whitney | 17:35.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Jose Prado | Sr | Buhach Colony | 17:36.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Michael Charbonneau | Sr | Inderkum | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Hernandez | Fr | Vacaville | 17:39.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Austin Bunting | So | Vacaville | 17:40.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | James Angel | Jr | Lodi | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Davis | Jr | Lodi | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Noah Seto | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Alex Medina | Sr | Tokay | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Thomas Brinkop | Sr | Buhach Colony | 17:55.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
49 | Justin Johnson | Sr | Rocklin | 17:57.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Michael Zagaynov | Fr | Granite Bay | 17:58.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | Decker Krogh | So | Nevada Union | 17:58.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Shane Marshall | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Stuart Fuller | Sr | Lodi | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
54 | Mauricio Tinoco | Sr | Oakmont | 18:10.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Salvador Villegas | Jr | Del Campo | 18:11.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Adryan Rios | Jr | Del Campo | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Sammy Gutierrez | Sr | Downey | 18:12.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Chris Gai | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:13.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Kennedy | So | Granite Bay | 18:15.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
60 | Dillon Ryder | Sr | Vacaville | 18:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Josh Ross | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:17.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Rizzi | Fr | Del Campo | 18:26.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Harrison Hobbs | Sr | Buhach Colony | 18:29.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Nick Benincasa | Sr | Lodi | 18:34.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
65 | Pedro Traviesa | So | Vacaville | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Shaw | Sr | Tokay | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | Renan Jauregui | Sr | Vacaville | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
68 | Nick Paron | Jr | Del Campo | 18:43.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
69 | Evan Chinn | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Windham | Sr | Vacaville | 18:43.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | Cameron Wisely | Jr | Tokay | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Mohamad Saleh | Jr | Lodi | 18:51.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Brendan Dowling | So | Rocklin | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Alek Francovich | So | Tokay | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Isidro Mota | Sr | Buhach Colony | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Cameron Richards | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:36.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | James Durkin | Jr | Nevada Union | 20:01.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Angel De La Cruz | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:10.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
79 | Arturo Anaya | Sr | Buhach Colony | 20:34.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 7-5-2-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
84:12 16:50 5:26 |
66 | Jaxon Clausen Sr 16:40 5:23 9 |
Damian King So 16:47 5:25 11 |
Nathaniel LaSalle Jr 16:51 5:26 13 |
Bret Henkel Jr 16:54 5:27 15 |
Benjamin Blankenburg Jr 16:59 5:29 18 |
Tristan King So 17:08 5:32 22 |
Eugene Kim Sr 17:09 5:32 24 |
2 | Whitney 4-4-5-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
84:39 16:56 5:28 |
89 | Logan Dodge Sr 16:23 5:17 5 |
Ethan Dodge Fr 16:50 5:26 12 |
Josh Kling Jr 17:04 5:30 21 |
Austin Shields Jr 17:11 5:32 25 |
Brenden Jacoby Fr 17:11 5:33 26 |
Josh Tajiri Fr 17:27 5:38 28 |
Austin Vasquez Fr 17:36 5:41 34 |
3 | Rocklin 6-6-6-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
85:21 17:04 5:30 |
100 | Andrew Craft Jr 16:40 5:22 8 |
James Murphy So 17:01 5:29 19 |
Bennett Woodward So 17:03 5:30 20 |
Justin Ferraro Jr 17:09 5:32 23 |
Andrei Matei Sr 17:29 5:38 30 |
Justin Johnson Sr 17:57 5:48 42 |
Brendan Dowling So 19:15 6:13 63 |
4 | Del Campo 2-3-1-4-4 Gap: 2:06 |
86:06 17:13 5:33 |
120 | Sergio Lopez Jr 16:06 5:12 3 |
Jeremy Lanthier Jr 16:45 5:24 10 |
Phillip Tasabia Sr 16:52 5:26 14 |
Salvador Villegas Jr 18:11 5:52 46 |
Adryan Rios Jr 18:12 5:52 47 |
Matthew Rizzi Fr 18:26 5:57 52 |
Nick Paron Jr 18:43 6:02 58 |
5 | Granite Bay 1-1-3-6-5 Gap: 2:24 |
85:36 17:07 5:31 |
126 | Jake Ritter Sr 15:49 5:06 1 |
Tre Lockwood Sr 16:01 5:10 2 |
Connor Frisch Sr 17:34 5:40 32 |
Michael Zagaynov Fr 17:58 5:48 43 |
Chris Gai Jr 18:14 5:53 48 |
Joseph Kennedy So 18:16 5:53 49 |
Evan Chinn Jr 18:44 6:03 59 |
6 | Tokay 3-2-4-5-6 Gap: 2:32 |
86:21 17:16 5:34 |
133 | Andres Sandoval Sr 16:08 5:12 4 |
Aldo Perez Sr 16:27 5:18 6 |
Peter Love Sr 17:13 5:33 27 |
Alex Medina Sr 17:54 5:46 40 |
Andrew Shaw Sr 18:40 6:01 56 |
Cameron Wisely Jr 18:50 6:05 61 |
Alek Francovich So 19:28 6:17 64 |
7 | Lodi 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
88:05 17:37 5:41 |
169 | Logan Arlin Sr 16:57 5:28 16 |
Peter Vo Jr 17:31 5:39 31 |
James Angel Jr 17:43 5:43 38 |
Tyler Davis Jr 17:47 5:44 39 |
Stuart Fuller Sr 18:06 5:50 45 |
Nick Benincasa Sr 18:34 5:59 54 |
Mohamad Saleh Jr 18:52 6:05 62 |
8 | Vacaville 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:42 |
89:13 17:51 5:45 |
195 | Alex Benson Jr 16:57 5:28 17 |
Daniel Hernandez Fr 17:40 5:42 36 |
Austin Bunting So 17:41 5:42 37 |
Dillon Ryder Sr 18:17 5:54 50 |
Pedro Traviesa So 18:39 6:01 55 |
Renan Jauregui Sr 18:42 6:02 57 |
Jacob Windham Sr 18:44 6:03 60 |
9 | Nevada Union 5-7-7-8-9 Gap: 3:06 |
89:51 17:58 5:48 |
197 | Garrett Gough So 16:31 5:20 7 |
Ben Fogiel Jr 17:28 5:38 29 |
Decker Krogh So 17:58 5:48 44 |
Josh Ross Jr 18:17 5:54 51 |
Cameron Richards Jr 19:37 6:20 66 |
James Durkin Jr 20:02 6:28 67 |
|
10 | Buhach Colony 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:55 |
91:08 18:14 5:53 |
227 | Jeremy Gouveia Sr 17:36 5:41 33 |
Jose Prado Sr 17:37 5:41 35 |
Thomas Brinkop Sr 17:56 5:47 41 |
Harrison Hobbs Sr 18:29 5:58 53 |
Isidro Mota Sr 19:30 6:17 65 |
Angel De La Cruz Jr 20:10 6:30 68 |
Arturo Anaya Sr 20:35 6:38 69 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane Burton | So | Rocklin | 11:31.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Trevor Asbury | So | Rocklin | 11:32.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Bryson Goehring | So | Lodi | 11:35.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Cole Mckain | Fr | Merced | 11:38.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Landon Shea | So | Oakmont | 11:44.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Sam Cambra | So | Oakmont | 11:59.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Luke Davies | So | Oakmont | 12:00.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Beevers | So | Oakmont | 12:00.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Spencer Cochran | So | Bella Vista | 12:04.6 | 5:45 | 1/6 | 2/13 | 5/13 | 12:09 (0:04) |
11:45.2 | 11:45.2 | You ROCK! (LY) |
10 | William Perez-rios | So | Merced | 12:07.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Aman Khan | So | Lodi | 12:09.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Hunter Bennion | Fr | Rodriguez | 12:14.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Wyatt Gough | So | Nevada Union | 12:17.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Zachary Conwell | So | Bella Vista | 12:18.1 | 5:51 | 2/6 | 4/13 | 5/9 | 13:54 (1:36) |
12:52 (0:34) |
12:52 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Richard Gutierrez | So | Buhach Colony | 12:26.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Christopher Cortes | So | Rodriguez | 12:26.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Thor Herrera | So | Oakmont | 12:28.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Hewitt | So | Buhach Colony | 12:28.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Gabriel Neff | So | Ponderosa | 12:29.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Gavin Stoddard | Fr | Buhach Colony | 12:29.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Caleb Wallentine | So | Oakmont | 12:30.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | David Granados | So | Merced | 12:36.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Kai Niimi | So | Granite Bay | 12:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Alexander Pitts | So | Rocklin | 12:37.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Dylan Frye | Fr | Vintage | 12:37.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Frommelt-colom | So | Vintage | 12:37.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Chase Bogart | So | Central Valley | 12:42.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Sutton Lay | So | Rocklin | 12:42.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Thomas Gonzales | So | Rocklin | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Angel Coronado | So | Buhach Colony | 12:45.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Tanner Phillips | Fr | Merced | 12:46.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Christopher Pickett | So | Lincoln-L | 12:47.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Anthony Giammona | So | Oakmont | 12:47.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Miller | Fr | Granite Bay | 12:48.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Acxel Gaytan | So | Buhach Colony | 12:51.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Olson | So | Vintage | 12:53.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Derek Hightower | Fr | Buhach Colony | 12:55.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Dakota Leach | Fr | Buhach Colony | 12:56.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Ford | So | Bella Vista | 12:57 | 6:10 | 3/6 | 7/13 | 6/6 | 13:47 (0:50) |
13:09 (0:12) |
13:09 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Dominic Valadez | Fr | Merced | 13:13.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Tucker Bohatch | So | Rocklin | 13:19.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Cole Renfro | So | Vintage | 13:21.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Sean Bradford | So | Bella Vista | 13:22.6 | 6:22 | 4/6 | 9/13 | 6/6 | 13:20.3 | 13:20.3 | ||
44 | Connor Castelazo | So | Vintage | 13:22.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Spencer Durose | So | Rocklin | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Fernando Cisneros | So | Vintage | 13:31.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Payne | So | Bella Vista | 13:44.5 | 6:33 | 5/6 | 10/13 | 6/6 | 14:01 (0:17) |
13:05.2 | 13:05.2 | You ROCK! (LY) |
48 | Daniel Hidalgo | So | Merced | 14:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | James Brennan | So | Bella Vista | 15:44.4 | 7:30 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 6/6 | 18:20 (2:36) |
14:58.1 | 14:58.1 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakmont 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
60:13 12:03 5:44 |
34 | Landon Shea So 11:44 5:35 4 |
Sam Cambra So 12:00 5:43 5 |
Luke Davies So 12:00 5:43 6 |
Andrew Beevers So 12:01 5:43 7 |
Thor Herrera So 12:28 5:56 12 |
Caleb Wallentine So 12:30 5:57 15 |
Anthony Giammona So 12:48 6:06 24 |
2 | Rocklin 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
61:09 12:14 5:49 |
61 | Shane Burton So 11:32 5:29 1 |
Trevor Asbury So 11:33 5:30 2 |
Alexander Pitts So 12:38 6:01 17 |
Sutton Lay So 12:43 6:03 20 |
Thomas Gonzales So 12:44 6:04 21 |
Tucker Bohatch So 13:19 6:21 31 |
Spencer Durose So 13:26 6:24 35 |
3 | Merced 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
62:22 12:28 5:56 |
81 | Cole Mckain Fr 11:38 5:32 3 |
William Perez-rios So 12:08 5:47 9 |
David Granados So 12:36 6:00 16 |
Tanner Phillips Fr 12:46 6:05 23 |
Dominic Valadez Fr 13:14 6:18 30 |
Daniel Hidalgo So 14:00 6:40 38 |
|
4 | Buhach Colony 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:25 |
63:02 12:36 6:00 |
85 | Richard Gutierrez So 12:26 5:55 11 |
Ethan Hewitt So 12:29 5:57 13 |
Gavin Stoddard Fr 12:29 5:57 14 |
Angel Coronado So 12:46 6:05 22 |
Acxel Gaytan So 12:51 6:07 25 |
Derek Hightower Fr 12:55 6:09 27 |
Dakota Leach Fr 12:56 6:10 28 |
5 | Bella Vista 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
64:27 12:53 6:08 |
117 | Spencer Cochran So 12:05 5:45 8 |
Zachary Conwell So 12:18 5:51 10 |
Joshua Ford So 12:57 6:10 29 |
Sean Bradford So 13:23 6:22 33 |
Andrew Payne So 13:45 6:33 37 |
James Brennan So 15:44 7:30 39 |
|
6 | Vintage 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
64:54 12:59 6:11 |
129 | Dylan Frye Fr 12:38 6:01 18 |
Jacob Frommelt-colom So 12:38 6:01 19 |
Ryan Olson So 12:54 6:08 26 |
Cole Renfro So 13:21 6:22 32 |
Connor Castelazo So 13:23 6:22 34 |
Fernando Cisneros So 13:32 6:27 36 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Tyree | Sr | Jesuit | 17:24.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Caslin | Sr | Jesuit | 17:37.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Hayden Low | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:57 | 5:47 | 1/10 | 8/17 | 2/25 | 18:10 (0:13) |
18:10 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Landon Farnworth | So | Woodcreek | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Gabriel Alderman | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:04.4 | 5:50 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 2/12 | 18:32 (0:28) |
18:32 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Kevin Gonzalez | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 1/12 | 19:25 (1:20) |
18:01.6 | 18:01.6 | You ROCK! (LY) |
7 | Ron Michael Yu | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Fox Conner | Sr | Davis | 18:06.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | James Brunette | Jr | Davis | 18:09.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Quinn Inguez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:10.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Young | Jr | Jesuit | 18:13.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | David Gonzalez | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 1/12 | 18:00.5 | 18:00.5 | ||
13 | Dayton Miers | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:20.2 | 5:55 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 1/12 | 18:22 (0:02) |
18:22 (0:02) |
18:22 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Evan Belk | Jr | Davis | 18:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Justin Lack | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 1/11 | 17:53.54 | 17:53.54 | ||
16 | Daniel Howell | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 18:25.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Jamie Moddelmog | Jr | Davis | 18:25.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Stephen Nichols | Jr | Davis | 18:27.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Kaj Olson | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | David Vincent | Jr | Jesuit | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Mark Lambert | Jr | McClatchy | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Tony Zortman | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:41.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Ethan Belnap | So | Rosemont | 18:43.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Armon Hodge | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:43.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Edward Charles | Jr | Beyer | 18:47.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Jeremy Fee | Jr | Davis | 18:47.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | De'joun Johnson | Sr | Sheldon | 18:50.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Vik Singh | Jr | Sheldon | 18:50.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Chris Hatch | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:54.5 | 6:06 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 1/9 | 19:04 (0:09) |
19:04 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Nathan Rodriguez | Sr | Gregori | 18:58.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Arteaga | Sr | Del Oro | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Shawn Behrens | Sr | Vacaville | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Galvin | Jr | Escalon | 19:03.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Eduardo Gonzalez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Alejandrio Vera | Jr | Armijo | 19:06.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Mark Griffitts | Jr | Placer | 19:08.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Erick Ruvalcaba | Jr | Sierra | 19:10.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Henry Ankhelyi | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 19:12.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Cole Baer | Jr | Jesuit | 19:17.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
40 | Joey Poggi | Jr | Placer | 19:18.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Jeremy Brown | Sr | Placer | 19:21.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Tran | Sr | Davis | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Gavin Sou | So | Sheldon | 19:22.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Jeremy Wong | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Peri | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:22.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Alex West | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 19:24.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Mason Kohls | Sr | Granite Bay | 19:25.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | Nathan Koning | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 19:26.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Alex Ly | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:26.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Emil Cedric Mirano | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:31.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | Cameron Holland | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:35.4 | 6:19 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 1/1 | 19:29.2 | 18:07.73 | ||
52 | Thomas Ito | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:35.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Julian Diaz | So | Woodcreek | 19:35.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Isaac Mcinnes | So | Sheldon | 19:40.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Jacobs | Sr | Del Oro | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
56 | Robert Brock | Jr | Del Oro | 19:48.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Austin Soelzer | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 19:52.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Miguel Cruz | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:53.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Flores | Sr | Jesuit | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Larson | Fr | Woodcreek | 19:57.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Puppo | Jr | Del Oro | 19:59.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Cade Nelson | So | Del Oro | 19:59.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Lowenstein | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:59.9 | 6:27 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 1/1 | 18:20.3 | 18:20.3 | ||
64 | Nathaniel Slaughter | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:00 | 6:27 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 1/1 | 19:15 | 18:47.7 | 18:47.7 | |
65 | Sarthak Sharma | Jr | Mira Loma | 20:01.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Paul Hudson | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Trevor Singley | Sr | Rio Americano | 20:11.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
68 | Tim Brannan | Sr | Jesuit | 20:13.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Garret Bomhoff | Sr | Del Oro | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Lyons | Jr | Del Oro | 20:21.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Thomas Buethe | Sr | El Dorado | 20:25.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Cole Locher | Jr | El Dorado | 20:30.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | Richard Lopez | Jr | East Union | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Carlo Safra | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:32.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Josiah Johnson | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:32.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Elias Gutierrez | Jr | Dixon | 20:35.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Aidan Keyes | Jr | Placer | 20:52.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Reed Moore | So | Rio Americano | 20:55.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Simons | So | Sheldon | 21:00.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Issac Aguilar | Jr | El Dorado | 21:07.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Josh Teske | Jr | Escalon | 21:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Griffin Davies | Fr | Union Mine | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Samuel Thomson | Sr | Escalon | 21:18.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | William Sammuelson | So | Rio Americano | 21:22.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | David Ryan | Fr | Escalon | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Daneiel Yalew | Fr | American Canyon | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Steven Overdevest | Sr | Placer | 21:43.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Lucas Guadagnolo | Sr | Escalon | 21:45.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Giles | Sr | El Dorado | 22:08.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | John Lunn | Sr | Escalon | 22:30.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
91 | Josh Atkins | Fr | El Dorado | 22:51.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Israel Aguilar | Jr | El Dorado | 23:07.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
93 | Tim Megenney | Jr | Escalon | 23:37.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
94 | Tristan Hegseth | Jr | Placer | 23:40.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
95 | Justin Martini | Jr | El Dorado | 24:29.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
96 | Dom Ramos | Sr | Placer | 26:25.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
90:42 18:08 5:51 |
39 | Hayden Low Jr 17:57 5:47 3 |
Gabriel Alderman Jr 18:04 5:50 5 |
Kevin Gonzalez Sr 18:05 5:50 6 |
David Gonzalez Sr 18:16 5:54 12 |
Dayton Miers Sr 18:20 5:55 13 |
Justin Lack Jr 18:23 5:56 15 |
Chris Hatch Jr 18:55 6:06 26 |
2 | Davis 5-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:21 |
91:30 18:18 5:54 |
66 | Fox Conner Sr 18:07 5:50 8 |
James Brunette Jr 18:10 5:52 9 |
Evan Belk Jr 18:20 5:55 14 |
Jamie Moddelmog Jr 18:26 5:57 17 |
Stephen Nichols Jr 18:27 5:57 18 |
Jeremy Fee Jr 18:47 6:04 23 |
Kyle Tran Sr 19:22 6:15 35 |
2 | Jesuit 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
66 | Alex Tyree Sr 17:25 5:37 1 |
Patrick Caslin Sr 17:38 5:41 2 |
Kyle Young Jr 18:14 5:53 11 |
David Vincent Jr 18:36 6:00 20 |
Cole Baer Jr 19:17 6:13 32 |
Anthony Flores Sr 19:56 6:26 50 |
Tim Brannan Sr 20:14 6:32 56 |
4 | Cosumnes Oaks 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
94:14 18:51 6:05 |
125 | Ron Michael Yu Jr 18:06 5:50 7 |
Quinn Inguez Jr 18:10 5:52 10 |
Eduardo Gonzalez Jr 19:05 6:09 29 |
Jeremy Wong Jr 19:22 6:15 37 |
Emil Cedric Mirano Jr 19:31 6:18 42 |
Thomas Ito Jr 19:36 6:19 43 |
Josiah Johnson Jr 20:33 6:38 62 |
5 | Woodcreek 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
95:08 19:02 6:08 |
148 | Landon Farnworth So 18:01 5:49 4 |
Tony Zortman Jr 18:42 6:02 21 |
Ryan Peri Jr 19:23 6:15 38 |
Alex Ly Sr 19:27 6:16 41 |
Julian Diaz So 19:36 6:19 44 |
Jacob Larson Fr 19:57 6:26 51 |
Carlo Safra Jr 20:32 6:38 61 |
6 | Vista Del Lago 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
96:22 19:16 6:13 |
174 | Daniel Howell Jr 18:25 5:57 16 |
Henry Ankhelyi Sr 19:13 6:12 31 |
Alex West Jr 19:25 6:16 39 |
Nathan Koning Jr 19:27 6:16 40 |
Austin Soelzer Jr 19:53 6:25 48 |
Paul Hudson Sr 20:09 6:30 54 |
|
7 | Sheldon 8-8-6-7-7 Gap: 2:10 |
97:43 19:33 6:18 |
195 | De'joun Johnson Sr 18:50 6:05 24 |
Vik Singh Jr 18:51 6:05 25 |
Gavin Sou So 19:22 6:15 36 |
Isaac Mcinnes So 19:40 6:21 45 |
Anthony Simons So 21:00 6:46 65 |
||
8 | Rio Americano 7-6-8-8-8 Gap: 2:23 |
98:17 19:39 6:20 |
209 | Kaj Olson Jr 18:33 5:59 19 |
Armon Hodge Sr 18:43 6:02 22 |
Miguel Cruz Sr 19:53 6:25 49 |
Trevor Singley Sr 20:11 6:31 55 |
Reed Moore So 20:56 6:45 64 |
William Sammuelson So 21:23 6:54 69 |
|
9 | Del Oro 9-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:59 |
98:30 19:42 6:21 |
225 | Kyle Arteaga Sr 19:01 6:08 27 |
Ryan Jacobs Sr 19:41 6:21 46 |
Robert Brock Jr 19:49 6:24 47 |
Thomas Puppo Jr 20:00 6:27 52 |
Cade Nelson So 20:00 6:27 53 |
Garret Bomhoff Sr 20:17 6:33 57 |
Jacob Lyons Jr 20:21 6:34 58 |
10 | Placer 11-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:35 |
100:24 20:05 6:29 |
231 | Mark Griffitts Jr 19:08 6:10 30 |
Joey Poggi Jr 19:19 6:14 33 |
Jeremy Brown Sr 19:21 6:15 34 |
Aidan Keyes Jr 20:52 6:44 63 |
Steven Overdevest Sr 21:43 7:00 71 |
Tristan Hegseth Jr 23:41 7:38 78 |
Dom Ramos Sr 26:25 8:31 80 |
11 | Escalon 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:42 |
104:50 20:58 6:46 |
305 | Daniel Galvin Jr 19:04 6:09 28 |
Josh Teske Jr 21:14 6:51 67 |
Samuel Thomson Sr 21:18 6:52 68 |
David Ryan Fr 21:29 6:56 70 |
Lucas Guadagnolo Sr 21:46 7:01 72 |
John Lunn Sr 22:31 7:16 74 |
Tim Megenney Jr 23:38 7:37 77 |
12 | El Dorado 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:26 |
107:03 21:25 6:54 |
333 | Thomas Buethe Sr 20:25 6:35 59 |
Cole Locher Jr 20:31 6:37 60 |
Issac Aguilar Jr 21:07 6:49 66 |
Ryan Giles Sr 22:08 7:08 73 |
Josh Atkins Fr 22:52 7:22 75 |
Israel Aguilar Jr 23:08 7:28 76 |
Justin Martini Jr 24:30 7:54 79 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
96:53 19:23 6:15 |
15 | Justin Lack Jr 18:23 5:56 1 |
Chris Hatch Jr 18:55 6:06 2 |
Cameron Holland Sr 19:35 6:19 3 |
Joseph Lowenstein Jr 20:00 6:27 4 |
Nathaniel Slaughter Sr 20:00 6:27 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Olsen | Fr | Nevada Union | 11:26.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Jamie Hawkins | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:47.8 | 5:37 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 2/12 | 11:54 (0:07) |
11:54 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Lucas Fonda | Fr | Lodi | 12:01.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Jesus Santillan | Fr | Lodi | 12:01.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Ben Longaker | Fr | Oakmont | 12:05.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Keaton Murphy | Fr | Rocklin | 12:07.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Jeremy Laporte | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:14.1 | 5:50 | 2/7 | 3/13 | 2/8 | 12:36 (0:22) |
12:36 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Mateo Arevalo | Fr | Vacaville | 12:15.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Polivka | Fr | Rocklin | 12:26.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Mcelhinney | Fr | Rocklin | 12:28.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | David Silva | Fr | Vacaville | 12:32.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Mark O'hannigan | Fr | Lodi | 12:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Cooper Sandahl | Fr | Vacaville | 12:33.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Cameron Taylor | Fr | Tokay | 12:33.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Benjamin Scott | Fr | Tokay | 12:34.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Tylor Tankersly | Fr | Lodi | 12:37.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Sam Marchetti | Fr | Oakmont | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Crummett | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:47.4 | 6:05 | 3/7 | 5/13 | 4/7 | 13:46 (0:59) |
13:46 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Kiyo Yokanaka | Fr | Nevada Union | 12:51.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Evan Manley | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:53.5 | 6:08 | 4/7 | 6/13 | 2/6 | 13:16 (0:22) |
13:16 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Levi Barnby | Fr | Lincoln-L | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Adam Beard | Fr | Whitney | 12:57.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Nate Carter | Fr | Oakmont | 12:58.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Sebastian Pena | Fr | Central Valley | 12:59.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Cody Harlow | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:02.4 | 6:13 | 5/7 | 8/13 | 1/6 | 14:05 (1:03) |
14:05 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | David Psaila | Fr | Vacaville | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Enrique Martinez | Fr | Central Valley | 13:07.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Kobe Linson | Fr | Lodi | 13:08.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Riley Cotton | Fr | Nevada Union | 13:13.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Fien | Fr | Vacaville | 13:17.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Morgan | Fr | Nevada Union | 13:18.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Robert Martin | Fr | Vacaville | 13:18.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Josue Herrera | Fr | Tokay | 13:20.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Alex Zasso | Fr | Oakmont | 13:20.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Bowyn Burke | Fr | Rocklin | 13:20.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Atticus Driver | Fr | Yuba City | 13:20.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Jackson Cone | Fr | Rocklin | 13:26.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Liam Epperson-dorsa | Fr | Lodi | 13:30.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Frost | Fr | Oakmont | 13:31.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Wong | Fr | Granite Bay | 13:33.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Cole Retzler | Fr | Nevada Union | 13:41.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Stephen Wilcox | Fr | Oakmont | 13:44.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Cole Barton | Fr | Nevada Union | 13:48.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Skylar Mims | Fr | Nevada Union | 13:51.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Will Buckerfield | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:54.8 | 6:38 | 6/7 | 11/13 | 5/6 | 13:23 | 13:23 | ||
46 | Alex Courville | Fr | Rocklin | 14:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Cody Mendenhall | Fr | Vacaville | 14:07.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Tad Ballmer | Fr | Rocklin | 14:21.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
49 | Robertson Glenn | Fr | Lodi | 14:25.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Mercer Monroe | Fr | Oakmont | 15:17.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | Austin Parks | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:29 | 7:22 | 7/7 | 12/13 | 6/6 | 14:50.4 | 14:50.4 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lodi 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
62:22 12:28 5:56 |
55 | Lucas Fonda Fr 12:01 5:43 3 |
Jesus Santillan Fr 12:02 5:44 4 |
Mark O'hannigan Fr 12:33 5:59 12 |
Tylor Tankersly Fr 12:37 6:01 14 |
Kobe Linson Fr 13:08 6:15 22 |
Liam Epperson-dorsa Fr 13:30 6:26 30 |
Robertson Glenn Fr 14:26 6:52 40 |
2 | Bella Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
62:45 12:33 5:59 |
63 | Jamie Hawkins Fr 11:48 5:37 2 |
Jeremy Laporte Fr 12:14 5:50 7 |
Jacob Crummett Fr 12:47 6:05 16 |
Evan Manley Fr 12:54 6:08 18 |
Cody Harlow Fr 13:02 6:13 20 |
Will Buckerfield Fr 13:55 6:38 36 |
Austin Parks Fr 15:29 7:22 42 |
3 | Vacaville 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
63:44 12:45 6:04 |
77 | Mateo Arevalo Fr 12:16 5:50 8 |
David Silva Fr 12:33 5:58 11 |
Cooper Sandahl Fr 12:34 5:59 13 |
David Psaila Fr 13:04 6:13 21 |
Brandon Fien Fr 13:18 6:20 24 |
Robert Martin Fr 13:19 6:20 26 |
Cody Mendenhall Fr 14:08 6:44 38 |
4 | Rocklin 5-3-2-3-4 Gap: 1:19 |
63:50 12:46 6:05 |
82 | Keaton Murphy Fr 12:07 5:46 6 |
Jacob Polivka Fr 12:27 5:56 9 |
Daniel Mcelhinney Fr 12:29 5:57 10 |
Bowyn Burke Fr 13:21 6:21 28 |
Jackson Cone Fr 13:26 6:24 29 |
Alex Courville Fr 14:05 6:42 37 |
Tad Ballmer Fr 14:22 6:50 39 |
5 | Oakmont 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
64:35 12:55 6:09 |
97 | Ben Longaker Fr 12:05 5:45 5 |
Sam Marchetti Fr 12:40 6:02 15 |
Nate Carter Fr 12:58 6:11 19 |
Alex Zasso Fr 13:20 6:21 27 |
Brandon Frost Fr 13:32 6:27 31 |
Stephen Wilcox Fr 13:44 6:32 33 |
Mercer Monroe Fr 15:18 7:17 41 |
6 | Nevada Union 1-4-6-5-6 Gap: 2:15 |
64:31 12:54 6:09 |
98 | Davis Olsen Fr 11:26 5:27 1 |
Kiyo Yokanaka Fr 12:52 6:07 17 |
Riley Cotton Fr 13:13 6:18 23 |
Ryan Morgan Fr 13:18 6:20 25 |
Cole Retzler Fr 13:41 6:31 32 |
Cole Barton Fr 13:49 6:35 34 |
Skylar Mims Fr 13:52 6:36 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.