West Ranch Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/1/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleksander Bogoniewski | Sr | V | 17:51.81 | 5:57 | 3 | 40/65 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 8/10 | 16:58 | ||||
Caleb Kefoury | So | So | 21:58.56 | 7:20 | 3 | 70/82 | 2/2 | 10/15 | 10/10 | 20:02 | ||||
Cooper Kefoury | Fr | Fr | 23:35.53 | 7:52 | 3 | 77/94 | 3/4 | 14/15 | 9/10 | 22:23 | ||||
Derek Moskal | Jr | V | 17:27.61 | 5:49 | 3 | 31/65 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 9/10 | 17:50 (0:22,2.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Elijah Seidman | Fr | Fr | 22:44.06 | 7:35 | 3 | 71/94 | 1/4 | 11/15 | 11/11 | 22:26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Fernando Bolio | Jr | JV | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | 3 | 43/62 | 1/2 | 8/15 | 9/9 | 19:31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gerardo Ortega | Jr | JV | 23:29.87 | 7:50 | 3 | 53/62 | 2/2 | 12/15 | 7/8 | 21:56 | ||||
Hunter Covarrubias | Sr | V | 19:21.75 | 6:27 | 3 | 57/65 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 7/7 | 18:18.03 | 18:18.03 | 15:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Jacob Adel | Jr | V | 19:20.38 | 6:27 | 3 | 56/65 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 7/9 | 19:01 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Jacob Lee | Jr | V | 18:54.36 | 6:18 | 3 | 50/65 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 7/9 | 20:35.62 (1:41,8.2) |
20:35.62 (1:41,8.2) |
17:33 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Joel Yoon | So | So | 20:41.81 | 6:54 | 3 | 58/82 | 1/2 | 9/15 | 11/11 | 20:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Jonathan Mcdaniel | So | V | 17:53.03 | 5:58 | 3 | 41/65 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 7/10 | 16:40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Jordan Ayson | Fr | Fr | 23:47.88 | 7:56 | 3 | 82/94 | 4/4 | 15/15 | 9/10 | 23:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Justin Jang | Fr | Fr | 23:30.18 | 7:50 | 3 | 76/94 | 2/4 | 13/15 | 11/11 | 21:33 | ||||
Thomas Bravo | Jr | V | 18:37.43 | 6:12 | 3 | 47/65 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 7/10 | 20:18.28 (1:41,8.3) |
20:18.28 (1:41,8.3) |
17:47 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/9 | 90:44 1:27 |
3 | 6:03 | 5:49 | 6:18 | 202 | 5:29 | 90:48 (0:04,0.1) |
90:48 (0:04,0.1%) |
75:25 75:25 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Derek Moskal (30), Aleksander Bogoniewski (39), Jonathan Mcdaniel (40), Thomas Bravo (45), Jacob Lee (48) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leo Olivia | Jr | Highland -ss | 16:04.91 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Boon Andrews | Jr | Saugus | 16:07.41 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Herschel Smith | Sr | Highland -ss | 16:19.66 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Juan Enciso | Jr | Saugus | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Kobe Serrano | So | Saugus | 16:27.22 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Cowgill | So | Claremont | 16:33.12 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Aaron Reyes | So | Claremont | 16:33.56 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Luke Wilke | Sr | Saugus | 16:33.81 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Jeremiah Alarcon | Jr | Claremont | 16:34.32 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Cj Westenhofer | Sr | Saugus | 16:37.26 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Angel Flores | Sr | Burbank -ss | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Kalvin Vinski | Sr | Claremont | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Elijah Parrott | Sr | Burbank -ss | 16:45.31 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Kris Vidal-gomez | Sr | Highland -ss | 16:49.25 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Albert Serrano | Jr | Saugus | 16:50.97 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Ross | Jr | Saugus | 16:53.44 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Matt Brunner | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:55.56 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Faeustle | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:05.59 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Velarde | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 17:06.15 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Cole Brandt | Jr | Claremont | 17:09.03 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Dylan Arreola | Jr | Claremont | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Rush | So | Golden Valley -ss | 17:12.94 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Jahir Olvera | So | Burbank -ss | 17:13.34 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Joseph Clemons | So | Golden Valley -ss | 17:20.56 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Alex Buckley | Sr | Valencia (V) | 17:21.65 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Carter Walch | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:22.46 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Carlos Rodriguez | Sr | Highland -ss | 17:23.18 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | David Benitez | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 17:23.93 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Eric Cheney | Sr | Valencia (V) | 17:26.34 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Mari Aquino | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 17:26.87 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Derek Moskal | Jr | West Ranch | 17:27.61 | 5:49 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 9/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Grant Bolstad | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:28.06 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Henry Mencia | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:30.43 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Nick Glover | So | Burbank -ss | 17:30.81 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Charles Pingry | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:31.24 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Alexander Chew | Sr | Highland -ss | 17:33.43 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Gomez | Sr | Claremont | 17:34.09 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Ikenna Archara | Sr | Highland -ss | 17:43.66 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Jon Yoon | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:50.12 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Aleksander Bogoniewski | Sr | West Ranch | 17:51.81 | 5:57 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 8/10 | ||||
41 | Jonathan Mcdaniel | So | West Ranch | 17:53.03 | 5:58 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 7/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Brandon Torres | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:14.72 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Jason Quavado | Sr | Highland -ss | 18:16.06 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Mario Avendano | So | Burbank -ss | 18:23.34 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Spencer Moffat | Sr | Valencia (V) | 18:32.22 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Adrian Muniz | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 18:37.15 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Bravo | Jr | West Ranch | 18:37.43 | 6:12 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 7/10 | 20:18 (1:41) |
20:18 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
48 | Ryan Farrow | Jr | Valencia (V) | 18:42.15 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Jorge Melchor | So | Golden Valley -ss | 18:43.81 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Lee | Jr | West Ranch | 18:54.36 | 6:18 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 7/9 | 20:36 (1:41) |
20:36 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
51 | Brannon Barber | Jr | Valencia (V) | 18:56.12 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Sergio Bernal | So | Burbank -ss | 19:00.84 | 6:20 | |||||||
53 | Nate Doughtery | So | Golden Valley -ss | 19:02.22 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Carlos Rodas | Sr | Knight | 19:03.37 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Peter Al-hasani | So | Burbank -ss | 19:09.72 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Adel | Jr | West Ranch | 19:20.38 | 6:27 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Hunter Covarrubias | Sr | West Ranch | 19:21.75 | 6:27 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 7/7 | 18:18.03 | 18:18.03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
58 | Sebastian Granda | Sr | Knight | 19:55.06 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Edwin Zuinga | Sr | Knight | 20:19.26 | 6:46 | |||||||
60 | Aries Galaviz | So | Canyon (Cc) | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Allan Gramajo | Sr | Knight | 20:54.25 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Christopher Carlsen | Jr | Valencia (V) | 21:07.72 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Henry Zuinga | Sr | Knight | 21:13.66 | 7:05 | |||||||
64 | Jesus Mendez | Sr | Knight | 21:20.44 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Jose Escobosa | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 21:24.34 | 7:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
82:12 16:26 5:29 |
29 | Boon Andrews Jr 16:07 5:22 2 |
Juan Enciso Jr 16:26 5:29 4 |
Kobe Serrano So 16:27 5:29 5 |
Luke Wilke Sr 16:34 5:31 8 |
Cj Westenhofer Sr 16:37 5:32 10 |
Albert Serrano Jr 16:51 5:37 15 |
Ethan Ross Jr 16:53 5:38 16 |
2 | Claremont 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
83:35 16:43 5:34 |
53 | Ryan Cowgill So 16:33 5:31 6 |
Aaron Reyes So 16:34 5:31 7 |
Jeremiah Alarcon Jr 16:34 5:31 9 |
Kalvin Vinski Sr 16:45 5:35 12 |
Cole Brandt Jr 17:09 5:43 19 |
Dylan Arreola Jr 17:11 5:44 20 |
Jacob Gomez Sr 17:34 5:51 36 |
3 | Highland -ss 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
84:10 16:50 5:37 |
79 | Leo Olivia Jr 16:05 5:22 1 |
Herschel Smith Sr 16:20 5:27 3 |
Kris Vidal-gomez Sr 16:49 5:36 14 |
Carlos Rodriguez Sr 17:23 5:48 26 |
Alexander Chew Sr 17:33 5:51 35 |
Ikenna Archara Sr 17:44 5:55 37 |
Jason Quavado Sr 18:16 6:05 41 |
4 | Burbank -ss 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
86:33 17:19 5:46 |
121 | Angel Flores Sr 16:41 5:34 11 |
Elijah Parrott Sr 16:45 5:35 13 |
Jahir Olvera So 17:13 5:44 22 |
Nick Glover So 17:31 5:50 33 |
Mario Avendano So 18:23 6:08 42 |
Sergio Bernal So 19:01 6:20 50 |
Peter Al-hasani So 19:10 6:23 53 |
5 | Crescenta Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:35 |
86:22 17:16 5:45 |
123 | Matt Brunner Sr 16:56 5:39 17 |
Kevin Faeustle Jr 17:06 5:42 18 |
Carter Walch Jr 17:22 5:47 25 |
Grant Bolstad Jr 17:28 5:49 31 |
Henry Mencia Jr 17:30 5:50 32 |
Charles Pingry Jr 17:31 5:50 34 |
Jon Yoon Sr 17:50 5:57 38 |
6 | Golden Valley -ss 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
88:01 17:36 5:52 |
144 | Daniel Rush So 17:13 5:44 21 |
Joseph Clemons So 17:21 5:47 23 |
David Benitez Sr 17:24 5:48 27 |
Mari Aquino Jr 17:27 5:49 29 |
Adrian Muniz Sr 18:37 6:12 44 |
Jorge Melchor So 18:44 6:15 47 |
Nate Doughtery So 19:02 6:21 51 |
7 | Valencia (V) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:34 |
90:58 18:12 6:04 |
190 | Alex Buckley Sr 17:22 5:47 24 |
Eric Cheney Sr 17:26 5:49 28 |
Spencer Moffat Sr 18:32 6:11 43 |
Ryan Farrow Jr 18:42 6:14 46 |
Brannon Barber Jr 18:56 6:19 49 |
Christopher Carlsen Jr 21:08 7:03 59 |
|
8 | West Ranch 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:27 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
202 | Derek Moskal Jr 17:28 5:49 30 |
Aleksander Bogoniewski Sr 17:52 5:57 39 |
Jonathan Mcdaniel So 17:53 5:58 40 |
Thomas Bravo Jr 18:37 6:12 45 |
Jacob Lee Jr 18:54 6:18 48 |
Jacob Adel Jr 19:20 6:27 54 |
Hunter Covarrubias Sr 19:22 6:27 55 |
9 | Knight 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:10 |
101:26 20:17 6:46 |
283 | Carlos Rodas Sr 19:03 6:21 52 |
Sebastian Granda Sr 19:55 6:38 56 |
Edwin Zuinga Sr 20:19 6:46 57 |
Allan Gramajo Sr 20:54 6:58 58 |
Henry Zuinga Sr 21:14 7:05 60 |
Jesus Mendez Sr 21:20 7:07 61 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Mawhorter | So | Canyon (Cc) | 16:56.88 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Kaufmann | So | Saugus | 17:03.06 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Gage Davenport | So | Valencia (V) | 17:18.88 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Cristian Lopez | So | Valencia (V) | 17:33.44 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Sharp | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:46.06 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Abraham Sosa-torres | So | Highland -ss | 17:49.81 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Jason O'sullivan | So | Saugus | 17:54.75 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Alexis Romero | So | Golden Valley -ss | 17:58.12 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Cory Ellias | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:01.88 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Jason Watanabe | So | Canyon (Cc) | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Kristian Rascon | So | Saugus | 18:12.18 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Nick Short | So | Saugus | 18:15.12 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Dugan | So | Saugus | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Franscico Soria | So | Knight | 18:16.78 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Carlos Ponce | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:17.56 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Torres | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:19.18 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Johnny Hernandez | So | Claremont | 18:19.62 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Josh Chan | So | Saugus | 18:20.34 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Lucas | So | Golden Valley -ss | 18:28.38 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Grant Lauterback | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:35.06 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Zach Fineberg | So | Saugus | 18:39.72 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Lothar Hernandez | So | Saugus | 18:41.03 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Zander Tassart | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:51.03 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Richard Gomez | So | Claremont | 18:52.91 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Dimitri Mcdaniel | So | Highland -ss | 18:54.53 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Yanni Harris | So | Knight | 19:00.66 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Su Yong Lee | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:01.21 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Raymond Berrellez | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:01.65 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Antonio Marroquin | So | Valencia (V) | 19:08.18 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | David Mcnelis | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:12.81 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Johnny Padungyothee | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:15.75 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Niko Martinez-fernandez | So | Saugus | 19:25.75 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Patrick Suarez | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:25.97 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Nicholas Whitman | So | Saugus | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Evan Maich | So | Saugus | 19:39.15 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | James Musasizi | So | Saugus | 19:40.84 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Christian Hernandez | So | Golden Valley -ss | 19:41.59 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Eduardo Flores | So | Claremont | 19:42.24 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Sanchez | So | Claremont | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Patterson | So | Claremont | 19:47.53 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Christian Kay | So | Valencia (V) | 19:47.96 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Bryan Manon | So | Canyon (Cc) | 19:49.56 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Finn | So | Valencia (V) | 19:50.81 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Joseph Cerrillos | So | Claremont | 19:53.25 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Peter Lainson | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:57.25 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Paul Henley | So | Claremont | 19:57.81 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Burton | So | Saugus | 20:02.72 | 6:41 | |||||||
48 | Jack Thomas | So | Claremont | 20:03.09 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Jason Comeau | So | Valencia (V) | 20:03.59 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Chase Marcy | So | Burbank -ss | 20:08.88 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Josh Weide | So | Valencia (V) | 20:09.37 | 6:43 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Hawn | So | Valencia (V) | 20:10.43 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Morgan Faunce | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:11.12 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Dylan Yang | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:17.47 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Dominic Casillas | So | Saugus | 20:29.62 | 6:50 | |||||||
56 | Kai Onouye | So | Golden Valley -ss | 20:32.31 | 6:51 | |||||||
57 | Christian Alvarado | So | Golden Valley -ss | 20:34.88 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Joel Yoon | So | West Ranch | 20:41.81 | 6:54 | 1/2 | 9/15 | 11/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Dominic Manzano | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:42.52 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | Cesar Armenta | So | Highland -ss | 20:44.34 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Jarid Root | So | Canyon (Cc) | 20:44.87 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Aidan Milanovich | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:55.75 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Elliot Suh | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:58.97 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Wilson | So | Golden Valley -ss | 21:02.28 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Javier Hernandez | So | Golden Valley -ss | 21:19.12 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Luke Melnyk | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:23.12 | 7:08 | |||||||
67 | Albert Tambalo | So | Golden Valley -ss | 21:33.81 | 7:11 | |||||||
68 | Plinio Acevedo | So | Knight | 21:36.53 | 7:12 | |||||||
69 | Eric Eskandarian | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:41.88 | 7:14 | |||||||
70 | Caleb Kefoury | So | West Ranch | 21:58.56 | 7:20 | 2/2 | 10/15 | 10/10 | ||||
71 | Osman Mohammed | So | Valencia (V) | 22:03.38 | 7:21 | |||||||
72 | Charles Clemons | So | Golden Valley -ss | 22:09.59 | 7:23 | |||||||
73 | Cameron Gomez | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 22:10.15 | 7:23 | |||||||
74 | Tristan Mendoza | So | Golden Valley -ss | 22:13.28 | 7:24 | |||||||
75 | Julian Jacobson | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:33.12 | 7:31 | |||||||
76 | Carlos Fletes | So | Knight | 23:17.97 | 7:46 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Blocher | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 23:23.97 | 7:48 | |||||||
78 | Nate Scaff | So | Crescenta Valley | 23:26.75 | 7:49 | |||||||
79 | Sean Currie | So | Valencia (V) | 24:14.06 | 8:05 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Herrera | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 25:09.41 | 8:23 | |||||||
81 | Kyle Gonzales | So | Valencia (V) | 25:16.34 | 8:25 | |||||||
82 | Denzil Cefre | So | Saugus | 25:40.72 | 8:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Scheider | Jr | Claremont | 17:07.47 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Luc Landrum | Sr | Saugus | 17:25.09 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Shawn Javadi | Jr | Saugus | 17:30.72 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Chris Mosley | Jr | Saugus | 17:31.18 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Collin Werth | Jr | Saugus | 17:34.66 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Zerxes Bhadha | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:45.44 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Gunwoo Pak | Jr | Saugus | 17:49.54 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Jackson Minyard | Jr | Saugus | 18:07.12 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Hamel | Jr | Claremont | 18:09.62 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Joseph Camacho | Jr | Claremont | 18:19.81 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Javier Hurtado | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Connor Van Dyke | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:22.31 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Landsberg | Sr | Claremont | 18:23.91 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Xavier Sanchez | Sr | Highland -ss | 18:25.44 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Charanpreet Singh | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:28.09 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | David Hines | Jr | Claremont | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Mikey Burson | Jr | Saugus | 18:35.03 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Ilker Loza | Jr | Saugus | 18:39.97 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Jerry Hoxsie | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:40.31 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Marc Donnelly | Jr | Claremont | 18:41.62 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Jack Doloszycki | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:49.41 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Jonathan Hur | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:50.62 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Luke Bolen | Sr | Saugus | 18:55.47 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Ralston | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Michael Lamar | Sr | Claremont | 19:13.62 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Xavier Reynoso | Jr | Claremont | 19:22.03 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Moises Vargus | Jr | Claremont | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Cameron Broadbent | Sr | Saugus | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Nick Grothe | Jr | Saugus | 19:26.53 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Christan Ahorra | Jr | Burbank -ss | 19:29.88 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Alex Shaneyfelt | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Lars Heinstedt | Sr | Saugus | 19:32.06 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Samir Malhotra | Sr | Burbank -ss | 19:49.34 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Tyler O'sullivan | Sr | Saugus | 19:54.09 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Alex Linares | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:56.22 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Liam Reisch | Sr | Claremont | 20:02.47 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Bailey Zipperman | Sr | Saugus | 20:06.15 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Christopher Campana | Jr | Knight | 20:10.28 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Adrian Santoyo | Jr | Saugus | 20:10.81 | 6:44 | |||||||
40 | Isaac Sung | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:11.15 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Tanner Santogrossi | Jr | Saugus | 20:13.02 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Dante Carter Jr | Jr | Knight | 20:16.06 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Fernando Bolio | Jr | West Ranch | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | 1/2 | 8/15 | 9/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Michael Seh | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:22.31 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Sean Park | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | David Stiller | Jr | Saugus | 20:28.31 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Evan Palazzo | Jr | Burbank -ss | 20:45.44 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Troy Furubotten | Sr | Saugus | 21:10.72 | 7:04 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Salazar | Jr | Knight | 21:18.69 | 7:06 | |||||||
50 | Alejandro Torres | So | Knight | 21:24.12 | 7:08 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Eichensehr | Jr | Saugus | 21:55.06 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Sebastian Alonzo | Jr | Knight | 23:29.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
53 | Gerardo Ortega | Jr | West Ranch | 23:29.87 | 7:50 | 2/2 | 12/15 | 7/8 | ||||
54 | Cameron Kading | Jr | Claremont | 23:42.09 | 7:54 | |||||||
55 | Dominic Fehribach | Sr | Highland -ss | 24:20.69 | 8:07 | |||||||
56 | Ralph Brutus | Jr | Burbank -ss | 24:49.84 | 8:17 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Roesler | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 24:50.12 | 8:17 | |||||||
58 | Silvester Alminana | Sr | Knight | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
59 | Jesus Valderrama | Sr | Knight | 25:18.21 | 8:26 | |||||||
60 | Alex Petersen | Jr | Burbank -ss | 25:21.62 | 8:27 | |||||||
61 | Jessie Czarnecki | Jr | Burbank -ss | 25:29.66 | 8:30 | |||||||
62 | Kyle Ramos | Jr | Burbank -ss | 25:38.22 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rylan Wadkins | Fr | Saugus | 17:22.75 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Yoon Cho | Fr | Claremont | 17:23.44 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Jaden Clark | Fr | Claremont | 17:30.28 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Adam Trafecanty | Fr | Claremont | 17:43.41 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Alfredo Deanda | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 17:45.59 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | James Settles | Fr | Claremont | 17:57.47 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Michael Carpender | Fr | Claremont | 18:28.44 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Diego Denson | Fr | Claremont | 18:29.52 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Trevor Villagran | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:30.15 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Tadeh Shanazari | Fr | Burbank -ss | 18:36.15 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Erik Faeustle | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:42.38 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Logan Berger | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:44.59 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | William Cheney | Fr | Valencia (V) | 18:45.46 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Gavin Wee | Fr | Highland -ss | 18:47.91 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Trevor Vajon | Fr | Highland -ss | 18:48.56 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Dayne Ellis | Fr | Burbank -ss | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Hutchin | Fr | Burbank -ss | 18:50.56 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Caleb Black | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:52.06 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Frank Lofton | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:56.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Blake Bertrand | Fr | Claremont | 18:57.02 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Victor Goli | Fr | Burbank -ss | 18:57.85 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Cole Workman | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:06.88 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Nick Schluep | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:10.09 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Thomas | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:20.19 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Nathan Hoon | Fr | Claremont | 19:29.62 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Lentz | Fr | Saugus | 19:40.28 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Nick Desmond | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:40.93 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Seth Almarez | Fr | Highland -ss | 19:47.81 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Nilson | Fr | Saugus | 19:57.75 | 6:39 | |||||||
30 | Dane Wright | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 20:07.59 | 6:43 | |||||||
31 | Devin Mcclusky | Fr | Burbank -ss | 20:08.09 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Robbie Miller | Fr | Valencia (V) | 20:10.41 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Brandon Apresa | Fr | Claremont | 20:14.41 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Hauptmann Trace | Fr | Claremont | 20:14.96 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Ravi Riley | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:15.56 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Christian Zapata | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 20:22.38 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Aaron Apresa | Fr | Claremont | 20:24.22 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Wynn | Fr | Saugus | 20:32.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Zach Pontius | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:36.69 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Benjamin Kinney | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:47.12 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Abrot | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:51.09 | 6:57 | |||||||
42 | Josh Kibler | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:54.22 | 6:58 | |||||||
43 | Russell Mawhorter | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:55.97 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Gabriel Hall | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:57.91 | 6:59 | |||||||
45 | Kory Brown | Fr | Claremont | 21:03.62 | 7:01 | |||||||
46 | Kade Bulanadi | Fr | Saugus | 21:13.62 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Lucas Bautista | Fr | Saugus | 21:16.56 | 7:06 | |||||||
48 | Grant Doughtery | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 21:18.12 | 7:06 | |||||||
49 | Sahak Khobiarian | Fr | Burbank -ss | 21:18.59 | 7:06 | |||||||
50 | Joey Pineda | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 21:26.72 | 7:09 | |||||||
51 | Grey Stewart | Fr | Burbank -ss | 21:29.88 | 7:10 | |||||||
52 | Xavier Ortiz | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:32.78 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Huynh | Fr | Saugus | 21:36.28 | 7:12 | |||||||
54 | Frank Butterworth | Fr | Saugus | 21:41.38 | 7:14 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Hizon | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:53.44 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Alex Melchor | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 22:01.12 | 7:20 | |||||||
57 | Michael Menendez | Fr | Knight | 22:05.56 | 7:22 | |||||||
58 | Josh Bennett | Fr | Saugus | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
59 | Alex Levin | Fr | Burbank -ss | 22:10.34 | 7:23 | |||||||
60 | Eli Weinstein | Fr | Burbank -ss | 22:12.34 | 7:24 | |||||||
61 | Lorenzo Hinojosa | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 22:13.06 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Alan Quintero | Fr | Knight | 22:14.34 | 7:25 | |||||||
63 | Patrick Palominos | Fr | Saugus | 22:20.25 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Derek Ghahremanian | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:20.87 | 7:27 | |||||||
65 | Jake Harper | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:27.06 | 7:29 | |||||||
66 | Jorge Ley | Fr | Burbank -ss | 22:27.62 | 7:29 | |||||||
67 | Mihhael Pilas | Fr | Highland -ss | 22:29.97 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Stephen Rhodes | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 22:33.31 | 7:31 | |||||||
69 | Liam Sofias | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:41.97 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Nicolas Slaughter | Fr | Burbank -ss | 22:42.62 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | Elijah Seidman | Fr | West Ranch | 22:44.06 | 7:35 | 1/4 | 11/15 | 11/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Danovin Pirnazari | Fr | Burbank -ss | 22:51.62 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Wilber Zalya | Fr | Highland -ss | 23:09.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
74 | Isaac Flores | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 23:17.69 | 7:46 | |||||||
75 | Josh Forletta | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 23:22.15 | 7:47 | |||||||
76 | Justin Jang | Fr | West Ranch | 23:30.18 | 7:50 | 2/4 | 13/15 | 11/11 | ||||
77 | Cooper Kefoury | Fr | West Ranch | 23:35.53 | 7:52 | 3/4 | 14/15 | 9/10 | ||||
78 | Will Jurman | Fr | Burbank -ss | 23:38.47 | 7:53 | |||||||
79 | Jackson Conaty | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:39.81 | 7:53 | |||||||
80 | Tyler Lee | Fr | Burbank -ss | 23:41.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
81 | Kenneth Delcid | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 23:43.84 | 7:55 | |||||||
82 | Jordan Ayson | Fr | West Ranch | 23:47.88 | 7:56 | 4/4 | 15/15 | 9/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Brendan Harvey | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:52.31 | 7:57 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Shannon | Fr | Saugus | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
85 | Cade Lipscomb | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:32.06 | 8:11 | |||||||
86 | Blake Linde | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:46.94 | 8:16 | |||||||
87 | Justin Khoo | Fr | Saugus | 25:06.72 | 8:22 | |||||||
88 | Alex Escobosa | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 25:23.18 | 8:28 | |||||||
89 | Josh Gerhardt | Fr | Valencia (V) | 25:23.68 | 8:28 | |||||||
90 | Ethan Gomez | Fr | Saugus | 26:01.75 | 8:41 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Carris | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 26:05.53 | 8:42 | |||||||
92 | Brain Solis | Fr | Highland -ss | 29:19.94 | 9:47 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Barba | Fr | Valencia (V) | 31:24.81 | 10:28 | |||||||
94 | Leo Apreza | Fr | Burbank -ss | 32:41.12 | 10:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.