West Ranch Results from the Foothill League #2 at Central Park Santa Clarita on 10/13/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Christian | Fr | F/S | 23:11.59 | 7:44 | 3 | 94/100 | 11/13 | 25/28 | 5/5 | 24:16.47 (1:05,4.5) |
24:16.47 (1:05,4.5) |
24:16 (1:05,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Aleksander Bogoniewski | Sr | JV | 17:55.78 | 5:59 | 3 | 17/72 | 2/8 | 10/28 | 5/6 | 17:38.84 | 17:38.84 | 16:58 | ||
Brandon Arana | Fr | F/S | 19:33.75 | 6:31 | 3 | 49/100 | 2/13 | 15/28 | 6/6 | 19:44.09 (0:10,0.9) |
19:44.09 (0:10,0.9) |
19:44 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Brendan Tull | Fr | F/S | 30:43.89 | 10:15 | 3 | 100/100 | 13/13 | 28/28 | 4/4 | 38:04 (7:20,19.3) |
38:04 (7:20,19.3) |
28:43 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Caleb Kefoury | So | F/S | 20:50 | 6:57 | 3 | 70/100 | 4/13 | 18/28 | 6/6 | 20:22.09 | 20:22.09 | 20:02 | ||
Cooper Kefoury | Fr | F/S | 21:12.91 | 7:04 | 3 | 75/100 | 6/13 | 20/28 | 6/6 | 22:33.38 (1:20,5.9) |
22:33.38 (1:20,5.9) |
22:23 (1:10,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Derek Moskal | Jr | JV | 17:18.78 | 5:46 | 3 | 9/72 | 1/8 | 9/28 | 4/6 | 17:49.84 (0:31,2.9) |
17:49.84 (0:31,2.9) |
17:28 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Elijah Seidman | Fr | F/S | 21:08.59 | 7:03 | 3 | 74/100 | 5/13 | 19/28 | 6/6 | 22:30.44 (1:22,6.1) |
22:30.44 (1:22,6.1) |
22:26 (1:17,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Evan Bates | So | V | 16:50.44 | 5:37 | 3 | 28/42 | 7/7 | 7/28 | 2/6 | 16:48.31 | 16:48.31 | 16:47 | ||
Fernando Bolio | Jr | JV | 18:56.53 | 6:19 | 3 | 43/72 | 6/8 | 14/28 | 5/5 | 19:33.66 (0:37,3.2) |
19:33.66 (0:37,3.2) |
19:31 (0:35,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hunter Covarrubias | Sr | JV | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | 3 | 63/72 | 7/8 | 17/28 | 5/5 | 16:43.06 | 16:41.23 | 16:41.23 | 15:45 | |
Isaiah Seidman | So | V | 15:58.34 | 5:19 | 3 | 5/42 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 1/6 | 16:57.12 (0:59,5.8) |
16:13.24 (0:15,1.5) |
16:13.24 (0:15,1.5) |
15:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jack Arnold | Sr | V | 15:37.75 | 5:13 | 3 | 2/42 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 1/6 | 15:44.06 (0:06,0.7) |
15:39.34 (0:02,0.2) |
15:39.34 (0:02,0.2) |
14:53 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jacob Adel | Jr | JV | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | 3 | 36/72 | 5/8 | 13/28 | 5/5 | 19:54.34 (1:27,7.3) |
19:21 (0:54,4.6) |
19:01.49 (0:34,3.0) |
19:01 (0:34,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jacob Lee | Jr | JV | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | 3 | 18/72 | 3/8 | 11/28 | 4/6 | 18:05.56 (0:04,0.4) |
18:25.32 (0:24,2.2) |
18:05.56 (0:04,0.4) |
17:33 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jake Carver | Sr | V | 16:36.88 | 5:32 | 3 | 22/42 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 2/6 | 16:45.15 (0:08,0.8) |
16:45.15 (0:08,0.8) |
15:51 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
James Yeyna | So | F/S | 23:14.84 | 7:45 | 3 | 95/100 | 12/13 | 26/28 | 4/4 | 22:44 | ||||
Jeffrey Loewe | Jr | JV | 23:45.09 | 7:55 | 3 | 71/72 | 8/8 | 27/28 | 4/4 | 24:49.09 (1:04,4.3) |
24:49.09 (1:04,4.3) |
24:49 (1:04,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Joel Yoon | So | F/S | 20:15.44 | 6:45 | 3 | 58/100 | 3/13 | 16/28 | 6/6 | 20:24.47 (0:09,0.7) |
20:02.88 | 20:02.88 | 20:03 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Jonathan Mcdaniel | So | F/S | 16:57.72 | 5:39 | 3 | 3/100 | 1/13 | 8/28 | 3/6 | 17:12.15 (0:14,1.4) |
17:12.15 (0:14,1.4) |
16:40 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jordan Ayson | Fr | F/S | 23:02.44 | 7:41 | 3 | 92/100 | 10/13 | 24/28 | 5/5 | 24:19.78 (1:17,5.3) |
24:19.78 (1:17,5.3) |
23:47 (0:45,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Justin Jang | Fr | F/S | 21:24.41 | 7:08 | 3 | 76/100 | 7/13 | 21/28 | 5/5 | 21:52.28 (0:28,2.1) |
21:52.28 (0:28,2.1) |
21:33 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Justin Sherfey | Sr | V | 15:46.66 | 5:16 | 3 | 3/42 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 1/6 | 16:05.03 (0:18,1.9) |
15:44 | 15:44 | 15:13 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Kyle Bateman | Fr | F/S | 22:03.03 | 7:21 | 3 | 85/100 | 9/13 | 23/28 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Preston Pope | Jr | V | 15:35.69 | 5:12 | 3 | 1/42 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 1/6 | 15:43.28 (0:08,0.8) |
15:36 (0:00,0.0) |
15:28.34 | 14:37 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Ryan Black | Fr | F/S | 21:26.47 | 7:09 | 3 | 77/100 | 8/13 | 22/28 | 5/5 | 23:56.91 (2:30,10.5) |
23:56.91 (2:30,10.5) |
20:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Thomas Bravo | Jr | JV | 18:21.43 | 6:07 | 3 | 32/72 | 4/8 | 12/28 | 5/5 | 18:34.9 (0:13,1.2) |
18:21.06 | 18:09.93 | 17:47 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Timothy Sterkel | Jr | V | 16:16.34 | 5:25 | 3 | 13/42 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 1/6 | 15:56.22 | 15:56.22 | 15:25 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 79:15 0:41 |
3 | 5:17 | 5:12 | 5:25 | 24 | 5:17 | 78:38 | 78:55 | 78:09 | 75:25 75:25 |
Preston Pope (1), Jack Arnold (2), Justin Sherfey (3), Isaiah Seidman (5), Timothy Sterkel (13) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/5 | 90:05 1:09 |
3 | 6:00 | 5:46 | 6:09 | 99 | 5:38 | 91:35 (1:30,1.6) |
91:13 (1:08,1.2) |
88:55 | 88:55 91:13 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Derek Moskal (9), Aleksander Bogoniewski (17), Jacob Lee (18), Thomas Bravo (26), Jacob Adel (29) |
F/S 1st 5 | 6/6 | 98:46 4:11 |
3 | 6:35 | 5:39 | 7:03 | 147 | 5:45 | 91:13 | 92:46 | 87:08 | 87:08 92:46 |
Jonathan Mcdaniel (3), Brandon Arana (32), Joel Yoon (35), Caleb Kefoury (38), Elijah Seidman (39) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 109:09 1:50 |
3 | 7:17 | 7:04 | 7:41 | 139 | 6:03 | 102:12 | 108:57 | 97:09 | 97:09 108:57 |
Cooper Kefoury (25), Justin Jang (26), Ryan Black (27), Kyle Bateman (29), Jordan Ayson (32) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Preston Pope | Jr | West Ranch | 15:35.69 | 5:12 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 1/6 | 15:43 (0:08) |
15:36 (0:00) |
15:28.34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
2 | Jack Arnold | Sr | West Ranch | 15:37.75 | 5:13 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 1/6 | 15:44 (0:06) |
15:39 (0:02) |
15:39 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Justin Sherfey | Sr | West Ranch | 15:46.66 | 5:16 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 1/6 | 16:05 (0:18) |
15:44 | 15:44 | You ROCK! (LY) |
4 | Britain Reynolds | Jr | Valencia | 15:48.25 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Isaiah Seidman | So | West Ranch | 15:58.34 | 5:19 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 1/6 | 16:57 (0:59) |
16:13 (0:15) |
16:13 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Boon Andrews | Jr | Saugus | 16:00.03 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Danforth | So | Canyon | 16:03.91 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Jaime Calderon | Sr | Golden Valley | 16:05.02 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Juan Enciso | Jr | Saugus | 16:06.62 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Sebastian Holding | Jr | Valencia | 16:07.43 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Acosta | Sr | Golden Valley | 16:12.41 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Patrick King | Jr | Canyon | 16:14.34 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Timothy Sterkel | Jr | West Ranch | 16:16.34 | 5:25 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 1/6 | 15:56.22 | 15:56.22 | ||
14 | Gage Davenport | So | Valencia | 16:16.96 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Christopher (cj) Westenh | Sr | Saugus | 16:19.03 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Albert Serrano | Jr | Saugus | 16:21.12 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Kobe Serrano | So | Saugus | 16:23.34 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | David Benitez | Sr | Golden Valley | 16:24.24 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Luke Wilke | Sr | Saugus | 16:25.62 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Larochelle | Jr | Hart | 16:31.18 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Tanay Suryavanshi | Jr | Valencia | 16:34.78 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Jake Carver | Sr | West Ranch | 16:36.88 | 5:32 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 2/6 | 16:45 (0:08) |
16:45 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Ethan Ross | Jr | Saugus | 16:39.44 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Stevens | Sr | Golden Valley | 16:40.43 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Spencer Makar | Sr | Valencia | 16:40.87 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Martinez | Jr | Hart | 16:44.28 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Mawhorter | So | Canyon | 16:47.41 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Evan Bates | So | West Ranch | 16:50.44 | 5:37 | 7/7 | 7/28 | 2/6 | 16:48.31 | 16:48.31 | ||
29 | Eric Cheney | Sr | Valencia | 16:52.88 | 5:38 | |||||||
30 | Lawrence Luna | Fr | Hart | 17:01.84 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Garret Alcantara | Sr | Hart | 17:04.62 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Rush | So | Golden Valley | 17:05.72 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Bibicoff | Sr | Valencia | 17:07.66 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | David Flores | So | Hart | 17:08.46 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Esteban Covarraibias | Fr | Canyon | 17:10.34 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Mari Aquino | Jr | Golden Valley | 17:15.72 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Cade Luongo | Sr | Canyon | 17:17.41 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Cayden Lavy | Jr | Hart | 17:18.46 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Orozco | Sr | Golden Valley | 17:21.41 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Gregory Vance | Jr | Hart | 17:31.28 | 5:50 | |||||||
41 | Alfredo Deanda | Fr | Canyon | 17:31.72 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Jason Watanabe | So | Canyon | 17:43.75 | 5:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Ranch 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
79:15 15:51 5:17 |
24 | Preston Pope Jr 15:36 5:12 1 |
Jack Arnold Sr 15:38 5:13 2 |
Justin Sherfey Sr 15:47 5:16 3 |
Isaiah Seidman So 15:58 5:19 5 |
Timothy Sterkel Jr 16:16 5:25 13 |
Jake Carver Sr 16:37 5:32 22 |
Evan Bates So 16:50 5:37 28 |
2 | Saugus 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
81:10 16:14 5:25 |
63 | Boon Andrews Jr 16:00 5:20 6 |
Juan Enciso Jr 16:07 5:22 9 |
Christopher (cj) Westenh Sr 16:19 5:26 15 |
Albert Serrano Jr 16:21 5:27 16 |
Kobe Serrano So 16:23 5:28 17 |
Luke Wilke Sr 16:26 5:29 19 |
Ethan Ross Jr 16:39 5:33 23 |
3 | Valencia 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
81:28 16:18 5:26 |
74 | Britain Reynolds Jr 15:48 5:16 4 |
Sebastian Holding Jr 16:07 5:22 10 |
Gage Davenport So 16:17 5:26 14 |
Tanay Suryavanshi Jr 16:35 5:32 21 |
Spencer Makar Sr 16:41 5:34 25 |
Eric Cheney Sr 16:53 5:38 29 |
Matthew Bibicoff Sr 17:08 5:43 33 |
4 | Golden Valley 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
82:28 16:30 5:30 |
93 | Jaime Calderon Sr 16:05 5:22 8 |
Jacob Acosta Sr 16:12 5:24 11 |
David Benitez Sr 16:24 5:28 18 |
Ryan Stevens Sr 16:40 5:33 24 |
Daniel Rush So 17:06 5:42 32 |
Mari Aquino Jr 17:16 5:45 36 |
Kevin Orozco Sr 17:21 5:47 39 |
5 | Canyon 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
83:33 16:43 5:34 |
118 | Ethan Danforth So 16:04 5:21 7 |
Patrick King Jr 16:14 5:25 12 |
Andrew Mawhorter So 16:47 5:36 27 |
Esteban Covarraibias Fr 17:10 5:43 35 |
Cade Luongo Sr 17:17 5:46 37 |
Alfredo Deanda Fr 17:32 5:51 41 |
Jason Watanabe So 17:44 5:55 42 |
6 | Hart 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:37 |
84:30 16:54 5:38 |
141 | Andrew Larochelle Jr 16:31 5:30 20 |
Brandon Martinez Jr 16:44 5:35 26 |
Lawrence Luna Fr 17:02 5:41 30 |
Garret Alcantara Sr 17:05 5:42 31 |
David Flores So 17:08 5:43 34 |
Cayden Lavy Jr 17:18 5:46 38 |
Gregory Vance Jr 17:31 5:50 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Collin Werth | Jr | Saugus | 16:42.56 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Alexander Buckley | Sr | Valencia | 16:47.56 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Jake Rochford | Jr | Saugus | 16:47.78 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Luc Landrum | Sr | Saugus | 16:55.38 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Christopher Mosely | Jr | Saugus | 16:59.15 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Shandiz Javadi | Jr | Saugus | 17:04.22 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Derek Robert | Jr | Saugus | 17:10.78 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Jose Olea | Sr | Hart | 17:12.03 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Derek Moskal | Jr | West Ranch | 17:18.78 | 5:46 | 1/8 | 9/28 | 4/6 | 17:50 (0:31) |
17:50 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Gunwoo Pak | Jr | Saugus | 17:19.37 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Spivek | Sr | Valencia | 17:26.18 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Spencer Moffat | Sr | Valencia | 17:27.06 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Fuentes | Jr | Hart | 17:33.12 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Jorge Ragde | Sr | Golden Valley | 17:48.97 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Benjamin James | Jr | Hart | 17:51.18 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Matt Cervantes | Sr | Golden Valley | 17:52.72 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Aleksander Bogoniewski | Sr | West Ranch | 17:55.78 | 5:59 | 2/8 | 10/28 | 5/6 | 17:38.84 | 17:38.84 | ||
18 | Jacob Lee | Jr | West Ranch | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | 3/8 | 11/28 | 4/6 | 18:06 (0:04) |
18:25 (0:24) |
18:06 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Nico Milligan | Sr | Golden Valley | 18:02.46 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Jared Kawasawa | Sr | Valencia | 18:05.28 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Brandon Torres | Sr | Canyon | 18:05.72 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Danny Pineda | Sr | Golden Valley | 18:06.54 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Muniz | Sr | Golden Valley | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Erick Pena | Sr | Hart | 18:10.06 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Cameron Broadbent | Sr | Saugus | 18:11.28 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Tyler O'sullivan | Sr | Saugus | 18:12.46 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Ilker Loza | Jr | Saugus | 18:13.43 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Lars Heinstedt | Sr | Saugus | 18:16.38 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Ingrassia | Sr | Hart | 18:17.59 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Luke Bolen | Sr | Saugus | 18:19.03 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Adrian Martinez | Sr | Golden Valley | 18:20.44 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Thomas Bravo | Jr | West Ranch | 18:21.43 | 6:07 | 4/8 | 12/28 | 5/5 | 18:35 (0:13) |
18:21.06 | 18:09.93 | You ROCK! (LY) |
33 | Brannon Barber | Jr | Valencia | 18:24.31 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Timothy (tj) Von Busch | Jr | Saugus | 18:25.06 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Farrow | Jr | Valencia | 18:25.72 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Adel | Jr | West Ranch | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | 5/8 | 13/28 | 5/5 | 19:54 (1:27) |
19:21 (0:54) |
19:01 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Andrew Jennerson | Jr | Hart | 18:33.94 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Alex Shaneyfelt | Jr | Golden Valley | 18:43.56 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Israel Hernandez | Sr | Hart | 18:43.87 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Jose Anuario | Sr | Hart | 18:49.47 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Samuel Burkholder | Jr | Hart | 18:53.75 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Grothe | Jr | Saugus | 18:54.62 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Fernando Bolio | Jr | West Ranch | 18:56.53 | 6:19 | 6/8 | 14/28 | 5/5 | 19:34 (0:37) |
19:34 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Andre Rivera | Sr | Golden Valley | 19:01.22 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Trevor Allor | Sr | Saugus | 19:06.93 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Sergio Pena | Sr | Hart | 19:12.75 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | David Stiller | Jr | Saugus | 19:13.94 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Bailey Zipperman | Sr | Saugus | 19:17.34 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Tanner Santogrossi | Jr | Saugus | 19:25.25 | 6:28 | |||||||
50 | Adrian Santoyo | Jr | Saugus | 19:26.09 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Andres Garcia-orellana | Jr | Hart | 19:33.78 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Uriel Aguilar | Sr | Hart | 19:34.75 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Marcus Tompkins | Jr | Hart | 19:35.81 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Arjan Walia | Jr | Saugus | 19:39.66 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Peterson | Jr | Hart | 19:41.15 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Troy Furubotton | Sr | Saugus | 19:51.72 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Aries Galaviz | So | Canyon | 20:00.56 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Mendoza | Jr | Golden Valley | 20:10.66 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Ian Wahagheghe | Jr | Golden Valley | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Cesar Garcia | Jr | Golden Valley | 20:14.52 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Nathan Eichensehr | Jr | Saugus | 20:18.84 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Christopher Carlsen | Sr | Valencia | 20:19.62 | 6:47 | |||||||
63 | Hunter Covarrubias | Sr | West Ranch | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | 7/8 | 17/28 | 5/5 | 16:43.06 | 16:41.23 | 16:41.23 | |
64 | Daniel Branda | Jr | Hart | 20:25.31 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Elizalde | Sr | Golden Valley | 20:46.03 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Blake Bruner | Jr | Hart | 20:48.93 | 6:56 | |||||||
67 | Jaimie Ortega | Jr | Canyon | 21:19.91 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Gabriel Halekakis | Jr | Hart | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
69 | Christopher Sorensen | Jr | Hart | 23:02.84 | 7:41 | |||||||
70 | Jasper Hsu | Sr | Golden Valley | 23:41.88 | 7:54 | |||||||
71 | Jeffrey Loewe | Jr | West Ranch | 23:45.09 | 7:55 | 8/8 | 27/28 | 4/4 | 24:49 (1:04) |
24:49 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Nahum Mollinedo | Sr | Golden Valley | 29:06.15 | 9:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
84:29 16:54 5:38 |
19 | Collin Werth Jr 16:43 5:34 1 |
Jake Rochford Jr 16:48 5:36 3 |
Luc Landrum Sr 16:55 5:38 4 |
Christopher Mosely Jr 16:59 5:40 5 |
Shandiz Javadi Jr 17:04 5:41 6 |
Derek Robert Jr 17:11 5:44 7 |
Gunwoo Pak Jr 17:19 5:46 10 |
2 | Valencia 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
88:10 17:38 5:53 |
72 | Alexander Buckley Sr 16:48 5:36 2 |
Jacob Spivek Sr 17:26 5:49 11 |
Spencer Moffat Sr 17:27 5:49 12 |
Jared Kawasawa Sr 18:05 6:02 20 |
Brannon Barber Jr 18:24 6:08 27 |
Ryan Farrow Jr 18:26 6:09 28 |
Christopher Carlsen Sr 20:20 6:47 34 |
3 | Hart 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
89:04 17:49 5:56 |
83 | Jose Olea Sr 17:12 5:44 8 |
Andrew Fuentes Jr 17:33 5:51 13 |
Benjamin James Jr 17:51 5:57 15 |
Erick Pena Sr 18:10 6:03 23 |
Andrew Ingrassia Sr 18:18 6:06 24 |
Andrew Jennerson Jr 18:34 6:11 30 |
Israel Hernandez Sr 18:44 6:15 32 |
4 | Golden Valley 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:19 |
89:58 18:00 6:00 |
92 | Jorge Ragde Sr 17:49 5:56 14 |
Matt Cervantes Sr 17:53 5:58 16 |
Nico Milligan Sr 18:02 6:01 19 |
Danny Pineda Sr 18:07 6:02 21 |
Adrian Muniz Sr 18:08 6:03 22 |
Adrian Martinez Sr 18:20 6:07 25 |
Alex Shaneyfelt Jr 18:44 6:15 31 |
5 | West Ranch 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:09 |
90:05 18:01 6:00 |
99 | Derek Moskal Jr 17:19 5:46 9 |
Aleksander Bogoniewski Sr 17:56 5:59 17 |
Jacob Lee Jr 18:02 6:01 18 |
Thomas Bravo Jr 18:21 6:07 26 |
Jacob Adel Jr 18:27 6:09 29 |
Fernando Bolio Jr 18:57 6:19 33 |
Hunter Covarrubias Sr 20:24 6:48 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Kaufmann | So | Saugus | 16:33.25 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Joseph Clemons | So | Golden Valley | 16:51.41 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Mcdaniel | So | West Ranch | 16:57.72 | 5:39 | 1/13 | 8/28 | 3/6 | 17:12 (0:14) |
17:12 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Jason O'sullivan | So | Saugus | 16:59.99 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Rylan Wadkins | Fr | Saugus | 17:12.66 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Alexis Romero | So | Golden Valley | 17:16.38 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Joshua Aina | So | Valencia | 17:32.18 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Lucas | So | Golden Valley | 17:39.22 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Chan | So | Saugus | 17:41.25 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Short | So | Saugus | 17:42.18 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Zachary Fineberg | So | Saugus | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Lothar Hernandez | So | Saugus | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Antonio Marroquin | So | Valencia | 17:54.75 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Sam Malik | So | Golden Valley | 17:57.18 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Cristian Lopez | So | Valencia | 17:57.72 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Kristian Rascon | So | Saugus | 17:58.44 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | William Cheney | Fr | Valencia | 18:09.25 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Russell Mawhorter | Fr | Canyon | 18:14.78 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Nate Doughtery | So | Golden Valley | 18:15.24 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Mathew Liebmann | So | Hart | 18:17.59 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Jorge Melchor | So | Golden Valley | 18:26.06 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Jason Comeau | So | Valencia | 18:27.69 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Nilson | Fr | Saugus | 18:28.94 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Garcia | Fr | Hart | 18:31.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Frank Lofton | Fr | Canyon | 18:32.18 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Luke Heberle | Fr | Hart | 18:34.84 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Dugan | So | Saugus | 18:35.24 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Nikolas Martinez Fernand | So | Saugus | 18:36.37 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Lentz | Fr | Saugus | 18:43.47 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Donny Garrison | Fr | Canyon | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Jonathan Finn | So | Valencia | 18:44.81 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Weide | So | Valencia | 18:49.69 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Robert Miller | Fr | Valencia | 18:50.15 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Lucas Waters | So | Saugus | 18:55.25 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Maurico Deguchi | Fr | Golden Valley | 18:55.72 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Jose Hernandez | Fr | Golden Valley | 19:03.18 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Evan Maich | So | Saugus | 19:03.59 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Christian Hernandez | So | Golden Valley | 19:04.42 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Wilson | So | Golden Valley | 19:04.93 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Christian Kay | So | Valencia | 19:09.84 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Andrei Trinidad | So | Golden Valley | 19:10.34 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Whitman | So | Saugus | 19:13.22 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Manuel Romo | Fr | Hart | 19:13.68 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Flaharty | So | Saugus | 19:14.62 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Sean Flaharty | So | Saugus | 19:16.31 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Bryan Manon | So | Canyon | 19:18.78 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | James Musasizi | So | Saugus | 19:23.06 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Gabriel Hall | Fr | Canyon | 19:24.69 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Arana | Fr | West Ranch | 19:33.75 | 6:31 | 2/13 | 15/28 | 6/6 | 19:44 (0:10) |
19:44 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Dominic Casillas | So | Saugus | 19:35.81 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Kai Onouye | So | Golden Valley | 19:41.81 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Hawn | So | Valencia | 19:50.72 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Kade Bulanadi | Fr | Saugus | 19:54.97 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Wynn | Fr | Saugus | 19:58.28 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Christ Keuchguerian | Fr | Hart | 20:03.56 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Stephen Rhodes | Fr | Canyon | 20:07.78 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Lucas Bautista | Fr | Saugus | 20:10.53 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Joel Yoon | So | West Ranch | 20:15.44 | 6:45 | 3/13 | 16/28 | 6/6 | 20:24 (0:09) |
20:02.88 | 20:02.88 | You ROCK! (LY) |
59 | Nicholas Abrot | Fr | Canyon | 20:19.91 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Francisco Miguel Butterw | Fr | Saugus | 20:23.69 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Bennett | Fr | Saugus | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Joey Pineda | Fr | Golden Valley | 20:30.24 | 6:50 | |||||||
63 | Sean Currie | So | Valencia | 20:32.41 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Adam Villa | Fr | Hart | 20:38.78 | 6:53 | |||||||
65 | Khoi (kevin) Huynh | Fr | Saugus | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | Tristan Mendoza | So | Golden Valley | 20:40.37 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Thomas Westenhofer | So | Saugus | 20:44.09 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Benjamin Kinney | Fr | Canyon | 20:45.62 | 6:55 | |||||||
69 | Alex Melchor | Fr | Golden Valley | 20:47.09 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Caleb Kefoury | So | West Ranch | 20:50 | 6:57 | 4/13 | 18/28 | 6/6 | 20:22.09 | 20:22.09 | ||
71 | Brandon Sabelis | So | Golden Valley | 20:56.03 | 6:59 | |||||||
72 | Grant Doughtery | Fr | Golden Valley | 20:56.96 | 6:59 | |||||||
73 | Josh Forletta | Fr | Canyon | 21:05.66 | 7:02 | |||||||
74 | Elijah Seidman | Fr | West Ranch | 21:08.59 | 7:03 | 5/13 | 19/28 | 6/6 | 22:30 (1:22) |
22:30 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
75 | Cooper Kefoury | Fr | West Ranch | 21:12.91 | 7:04 | 6/13 | 20/28 | 6/6 | 22:33 (1:20) |
22:33 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
76 | Justin Jang | Fr | West Ranch | 21:24.41 | 7:08 | 7/13 | 21/28 | 5/5 | 21:52 (0:28) |
21:52 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Ryan Black | Fr | West Ranch | 21:26.47 | 7:09 | 8/13 | 22/28 | 5/5 | 23:57 (2:30) |
23:57 (2:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
78 | Tyler Burton | So | Saugus | 21:31.72 | 7:11 | |||||||
79 | Albert Tambalo | So | Golden Valley | 21:40.41 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Christian Alvarado | So | Golden Valley | 21:45.15 | 7:15 | |||||||
81 | Javier Hernandez | So | Golden Valley | 21:48.38 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Charles Clemons | So | Golden Valley | 21:48.78 | 7:16 | |||||||
83 | Patrick Palominos | Fr | Saugus | 21:51.62 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Kaiden Cooper | Fr | Canyon | 21:59.22 | 7:20 | |||||||
85 | Kyle Bateman | Fr | West Ranch | 22:03.03 | 7:21 | 9/13 | 23/28 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
86 | Spencer Beg | Fr | Saugus | 22:03.78 | 7:21 | |||||||
87 | Logan Suffredini | So | Valencia | 22:25.06 | 7:28 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Shannon | Fr | Saugus | 22:25.65 | 7:29 | |||||||
89 | Lorenzo Hinojosa | Fr | Canyon | 22:36.15 | 7:32 | |||||||
90 | Kenneth Delcid | Fr | Golden Valley | 22:58.03 | 7:39 | |||||||
91 | Justin Paras | So | Golden Valley | 23:00.28 | 7:40 | |||||||
92 | Jordan Ayson | Fr | West Ranch | 23:02.44 | 7:41 | 10/13 | 24/28 | 5/5 | 24:20 (1:17) |
24:20 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
93 | Justin Khoo | Fr | Saugus | 23:10.28 | 7:43 | |||||||
94 | Aaron Christian | Fr | West Ranch | 23:11.59 | 7:44 | 11/13 | 25/28 | 5/5 | 24:16 (1:05) |
24:16 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
95 | James Yeyna | So | West Ranch | 23:14.84 | 7:45 | 12/13 | 26/28 | 4/4 | ||||
96 | Anthony Barba | Fr | Valencia | 24:14.56 | 8:05 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Gonzales | So | Valencia | 24:40.91 | 8:14 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Gerhardt | Fr | Valencia | 25:00.81 | 8:20 | |||||||
99 | Kyle Mattox | Fr | Saugus | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
100 | Brendan Tull | Fr | West Ranch | 30:43.89 | 10:15 | 13/13 | 28/28 | 4/4 | 38:04 (7:20) |
38:04 (7:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
86:09 17:14 5:45 |
29 | Jacob Kaufmann So 16:33 5:31 1 |
Jason O'sullivan So 17:00 5:40 4 |
Rylan Wadkins Fr 17:13 5:44 5 |
Joshua Chan So 17:41 5:54 9 |
Nicholas Short So 17:42 5:54 10 |
Zachary Fineberg So 17:44 5:55 11 |
Lothar Hernandez So 17:52 5:57 12 |
2 | Golden Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
87:59 17:36 5:52 |
48 | Joseph Clemons So 16:51 5:37 2 |
Alexis Romero So 17:16 5:45 6 |
Brandon Lucas So 17:39 5:53 8 |
Sam Malik So 17:57 5:59 14 |
Nate Doughtery So 18:15 6:05 18 |
Jorge Melchor So 18:26 6:09 20 |
Maurico Deguchi Fr 18:56 6:19 28 |
3 | Valencia 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
90:02 18:00 6:00 |
72 | Joshua Aina So 17:32 5:51 7 |
Antonio Marroquin So 17:55 5:58 13 |
Cristian Lopez So 17:58 5:59 15 |
William Cheney Fr 18:09 6:03 16 |
Jason Comeau So 18:28 6:09 21 |
Jonathan Finn So 18:45 6:15 26 |
Joshua Weide So 18:50 6:17 27 |
4 | Canyon 5-5-4-5-4 Gap: 1:10 |
94:14 18:51 6:17 |
126 | Russell Mawhorter Fr 18:15 6:05 17 |
Frank Lofton Fr 18:32 6:11 23 |
Donny Garrison Fr 18:44 6:15 25 |
Bryan Manon So 19:19 6:26 30 |
Gabriel Hall Fr 19:25 6:28 31 |
Stephen Rhodes Fr 20:08 6:43 34 |
Nicholas Abrot Fr 20:20 6:47 36 |
5 | Hart 6-6-4-4-5 Gap: 1:46 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
127 | Mathew Liebmann So 18:18 6:06 19 |
Anthony Garcia Fr 18:32 6:11 22 |
Luke Heberle Fr 18:35 6:12 24 |
Manuel Romo Fr 19:14 6:25 29 |
Christ Keuchguerian Fr 20:04 6:41 33 |
Adam Villa Fr 20:39 6:53 37 |
|
6 | West Ranch 3-4-6-6-6 Gap: 4:11 |
98:46 19:45 6:35 |
147 | Jonathan Mcdaniel So 16:58 5:39 3 |
Brandon Arana Fr 19:34 6:31 32 |
Joel Yoon So 20:15 6:45 35 |
Caleb Kefoury So 20:50 6:57 38 |
Elijah Seidman Fr 21:09 7:03 39 |
Cooper Kefoury Fr 21:13 7:04 40 |
Justin Jang Fr 21:24 7:08 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
90:38 18:08 6:03 |
17 | Zachary Fineberg So 17:44 5:55 1 |
Lothar Hernandez So 17:52 5:57 2 |
Kristian Rascon So 17:58 5:59 3 |
Tyler Nilson Fr 18:29 6:10 5 |
Anthony Dugan So 18:35 6:12 6 |
Nikolas Martinez Fernand So 18:36 6:12 7 |
Tyler Lentz Fr 18:43 6:14 8 |
2 | Golden Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
94:34 18:55 6:18 |
58 | Jorge Melchor So 18:26 6:09 4 |
Maurico Deguchi Fr 18:56 6:19 12 |
Jose Hernandez Fr 19:03 6:21 13 |
Christian Hernandez So 19:04 6:21 14 |
Joseph Wilson So 19:05 6:22 15 |
Andrei Trinidad So 19:10 6:23 17 |
Kai Onouye So 19:42 6:34 18 |
3 | Valencia 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
95:25 19:05 6:22 |
65 | Jonathan Finn So 18:45 6:15 9 |
Joshua Weide So 18:50 6:17 10 |
Robert Miller Fr 18:50 6:17 11 |
Christian Kay So 19:10 6:23 16 |
Kyle Hawn So 19:51 6:37 19 |
Sean Currie So 20:32 6:51 22 |
Logan Suffredini So 22:25 7:28 30 |
4 | Canyon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:51 |
104:18 20:52 6:57 |
116 | Stephen Rhodes Fr 20:08 6:43 20 |
Nicholas Abrot Fr 20:20 6:47 21 |
Benjamin Kinney Fr 20:46 6:55 23 |
Josh Forletta Fr 21:06 7:02 24 |
Kaiden Cooper Fr 21:59 7:20 28 |
Lorenzo Hinojosa Fr 22:36 7:32 31 |
|
5 | West Ranch 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
109:09 21:50 7:17 |
139 | Cooper Kefoury Fr 21:13 7:04 25 |
Justin Jang Fr 21:24 7:08 26 |
Ryan Black Fr 21:26 7:09 27 |
Kyle Bateman Fr 22:03 7:21 29 |
Jordan Ayson Fr 23:02 7:41 32 |
Aaron Christian Fr 23:12 7:44 33 |
James Yeyna So 23:15 7:45 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.