Monta Vista Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/21/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aayush Jain | Fr | F/S | 13:29 | 6:45 | 2 | 105/141 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 13/19 | |||||
Akshay Thontakudi | Jr | V | 16:59 | 5:47 | 2.94 | 112/177 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 11/24 | |||||
Akshey Nama | Fr | F/S | 13:07 | 6:34 | 2 | 91/141 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 14/20 | |||||
Anand Rao | Sr | V | 16:48 | 5:43 | 2.94 | 102/177 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 14/29 | |||||
Brent Mogensen | So | F/S | 11:26 | 5:43 | 2 | 6/141 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/24 | |||||
David Wang | Jr | V | 17:00 | 5:47 | 2.94 | 113/177 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 11/20 | |||||
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez | Jr | V | 16:19 | 5:33 | 2.94 | 75/177 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 13/29 | |||||
John Hsiao | Sr | V | 16:17 | 5:32 | 2.94 | 71/177 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 16/30 | |||||
Lucas Tao | So | F/S | 13:22 | 6:41 | 2 | 101/141 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 14/20 | |||||
Max Sawyer | Fr | F/S | 11:18 | 5:39 | 2 | 5/141 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 4/24 | |||||
Scott Gregory | Fr | F/S | 12:57 | 6:29 | 2 | 83/141 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 14/23 | |||||
Zachary Patti | Sr | V | 15:56 | 5:25 | 2.94 | 46/177 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 17/30 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/24 | 82:19 1:03 |
2.94 | 5:36 | 5:25 | 5:47 | 373 | 5:02 | Zachary Patti (43), John Hsiao (66), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (70), Anand Rao (93), Akshay Thontakudi (101) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 11/20 | 62:10 2:04 |
2 | 6:13 | 5:39 | 6:41 | 285 | 5:49 | 67:49 (5:39,8.3) |
61:02 | 61:02 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Max Sawyer (5), Brent Mogensen (6), Scott Gregory (83), Akshey Nama (91), Lucas Tao (100) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blair Hurlock | Sr | De La Salle | 13:56 | 4:44 | |||||||
2 | Steven Sum | Jr | Saratoga | 14:02 | 4:46 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Schumann | Jr | De La Salle | 14:23 | 4:54 | |||||||
4 | Cameron Gaskell | So | Acalanes | 14:30 | 4:56 | |||||||
5 | Luke Williams | Sr | De La Salle | 14:32 | 4:57 | |||||||
6 | Chris Foster | Jr | Los Gatos | 14:34 | 4:57 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Brown | Sr | Jesuit | 14:40 | 4:59 | |||||||
8 | Ben Haderle | Jr | Los Gatos | 14:55 | 5:04 | |||||||
9 | Sean Kurdy | So | Jesuit | 14:56 | 5:05 | |||||||
10 | Christian Monsalud | Jr | James Logan | 14:57 | 5:05 | |||||||
11 | Solomon Demeko-ousman | Sr | Heritage | 15:02 | 5:07 | |||||||
12 | Tristyn Martin | Sr | Jesuit | 15:04 | 5:07 | |||||||
13 | Drew Childs | Jr | Bella Vista | 15:06 | 5:08 | |||||||
14 | Abdinur Hussein | Sr | Willow Glen | 15:07 | 5:09 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Huitt | Jr | Jesuit | 15:07 | 5:09 | |||||||
16 | Michael Lackner | So | Jesuit | 15:14 | 5:11 | |||||||
17 | Matt Coss | Sr | Bella Vista | 15:15 | 5:11 | |||||||
18 | Austin Armstrong | Jr | Granada | 15:17 | 5:12 | |||||||
19 | Nico Bacogiannis | Sr | James Logan | 15:20 | 5:13 | |||||||
20 | Jack Sexton | Jr | Los Gatos | 15:21 | 5:13 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Drees | Jr | Heritage | 15:23 | 5:14 | |||||||
22 | Conner Marotte | Jr | Bella Vista | 15:26 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Sanjay Mohan | So | Los Gatos | 15:27 | 5:15 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Buschemi | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 15:29 | 5:16 | |||||||
25 | Austin Sanchez | Jr | De La Salle | 15:32 | 5:17 | |||||||
26 | Cody Mayer | Sr | Liberty | 15:33 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | Sean Wanket | Jr | De La Salle | 15:35 | 5:18 | |||||||
28 | Clark Messman | Sr | De La Salle | 15:38 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Leo Skellenger | So | Granada | 15:40 | 5:20 | |||||||
30 | Fenn Hoppe | Jr | Willow Glen | 15:41 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Guthrie | So | Jesuit | 15:42 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Spencer Doty | Sr | Bella Vista | 15:42 | 5:20 | |||||||
33 | Neil Braganza | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 15:45 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Sickman | So | Jesuit | 15:45 | 5:21 | |||||||
35 | Jesus Bibiano | Jr | Granada | 15:46 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Isaac Cohen | Sr | Tamalpais | 15:47 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Ben Tracy | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 15:48 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Nick Mitchell | Jr | De La Salle | 15:49 | 5:23 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Johnston | Sr | Saratoga | 15:50 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Stephen Crowe | So | Los Gatos | 15:50 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Tobin Bolter | Jr | Berean Christian | 15:50 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Austin Hoggatt | Sr | Granada | 15:51 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Nick Friel | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 15:53 | 5:24 | |||||||
44 | Kelly Atkinson | Jr | Los Gatos | 15:53 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Austin Horning | Sr | Granada | 15:53 | 5:24 | |||||||
46 | Zachary Patti | Sr | Monta Vista | 15:56 | 5:25 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 17/30 | ||||
47 | Austin Do | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:57 | 5:26 | |||||||
48 | Casey Kramer | Sr | Petaluma | 15:57 | 5:26 | |||||||
49 | Nima Leclerc | Jr | Acalanes | 15:57 | 5:26 | |||||||
50 | Garrett Schmidt | Jr | Bella Vista | 15:58 | 5:26 | |||||||
51 | Nils Carlson | Jr | Granada | 15:59 | 5:26 | |||||||
52 | Tristan Miller | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:59 | 5:26 | |||||||
53 | David Espinola | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:00 | 5:27 | |||||||
54 | Noel Anaya | Sr | James Logan | 16:00 | 5:27 | |||||||
55 | Dominic Lopez | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:01 | 5:27 | |||||||
56 | Atish Bhakta | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:02 | 5:27 | |||||||
57 | Manuel Lopez | Sr | Salinas | 16:03 | 5:28 | |||||||
58 | Trent Storm | Sr | Salinas | 16:04 | 5:28 | |||||||
59 | Bobby Hodgson | So | Liberty | 16:05 | 5:28 | |||||||
60 | Keyvin Davis | Jr | Mt Diablo | 16:06 | 5:29 | |||||||
61 | Johnny Gow | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:08 | 5:29 | |||||||
62 | Jace Padilla | Jr | Washington | 16:09 | 5:30 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Grovhoug | Jr | Heritage | 16:10 | 5:30 | |||||||
64 | Drew Bryan | Sr | Saratoga | 16:11 | 5:30 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Vogliano | So | Rodriguez | 16:11 | 5:30 | |||||||
66 | Taisei Nishiki | Fr | Los Gatos | 16:12 | 5:31 | |||||||
67 | Sayed Opeyany | So | Clayton Valley | 16:12 | 5:31 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Maneloveg | Fr | Monte Vista | 16:13 | 5:31 | |||||||
69 | Ian Clark | Jr | Salinas | 16:14 | 5:31 | |||||||
70 | Troy Dao | So | Willow Glen | 16:15 | 5:32 | |||||||
71 | John Hsiao | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:17 | 5:32 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 16/30 | ||||
72 | Chris Boranian | Jr | Head-Royce | 16:18 | 5:33 | |||||||
73 | Timothy Chrisman | So | Monte Vista | 16:18 | 5:33 | |||||||
74 | Sam Guy | Sr | Saratoga | 16:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
75 | Emilio Torres-Gonzalez | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:19 | 5:33 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 13/29 | ||||
76 | Harrison Goold | So | Granada | 16:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
77 | Harrison Mitchell | Jr | Salinas | 16:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
78 | Parker Mace | Jr | Heritage | 16:22 | 5:34 | |||||||
79 | Sebastian Francesconi | Fr | Monte Vista | 16:22 | 5:34 | |||||||
80 | Jesse Jones | Sr | Rodriguez | 16:22 | 5:34 | |||||||
81 | Quinten Mclane | Sr | Clayton Valley | 16:27 | 5:36 | |||||||
82 | Benjamin Smiley | Fr | Monte Vista | 16:29 | 5:36 | |||||||
83 | Brian Reyes | So | Willow Glen | 16:30 | 5:37 | |||||||
84 | Kyle Yuen | Jr | Saratoga | 16:31 | 5:37 | |||||||
85 | Jack Tannenbaum | Sr | San Francisco Univer | 16:34 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Aaron Harman | So | Acalanes | 16:34 | 5:38 | |||||||
87 | William Eurle | So | Willow Glen | 16:35 | 5:38 | |||||||
88 | Brian Maguire | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:37 | 5:39 | |||||||
89 | Alex Kelly | So | Acalanes | 16:37 | 5:39 | |||||||
90 | Adam Teuscher | Jr | Head-Royce | 16:38 | 5:39 | |||||||
91 | Fernando Ruiz | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 16:40 | 5:40 | |||||||
92 | Levi Nortune | Jr | Berean Christian | 16:40 | 5:40 | |||||||
93 | Eric Windt | Jr | Berean Christian | 16:41 | 5:40 | |||||||
94 | Harsh Wadhwa | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:42 | 5:41 | |||||||
95 | Joshua Rosen | Jr | Clayton Valley | 16:42 | 5:41 | |||||||
96 | Randy Thomas | Sr | Antioch | 16:42 | 5:41 | |||||||
97 | Nathan Amin | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 16:43 | 5:41 | |||||||
98 | Mateo Maldonado | Jr | Freedom | 16:44 | 5:41 | |||||||
99 | Sam Givens | Jr | Clayton Valley | 16:45 | 5:42 | |||||||
100 | Nick Sum | Fr | Saratoga | 16:47 | 5:43 | |||||||
101 | Brock Albee | So | Petaluma | 16:48 | 5:43 | |||||||
102 | Anand Rao | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:48 | 5:43 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 14/29 | ||||
103 | Stuart Suplick | Sr | Head-Royce | 16:49 | 5:43 | |||||||
104 | Juan Carlos Orantes | Jr | Heritage | 16:50 | 5:44 | |||||||
105 | Timmu Yi | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:52 | 5:44 | |||||||
106 | Aiden Tilcock | So | Freedom | 16:53 | 5:45 | |||||||
107 | Paul Mika | Sr | Sonora | 16:54 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Thomas Kruetzfeldt | So | Sonora | 16:55 | 5:45 | |||||||
109 | Mitchell Velasquez | So | Rodriguez | 16:56 | 5:46 | |||||||
110 | Manuel Leon | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:57 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Keegan Spencer | Jr | Heritage | 16:57 | 5:46 | |||||||
112 | Akshay Thontakudi | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:59 | 5:47 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 11/24 | ||||
113 | David Wang | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:00 | 5:47 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 11/20 | ||||
114 | Hunter Bettencourt | So | Liberty | 17:02 | 5:48 | |||||||
115 | Dean Douglas | So | Petaluma | 17:02 | 5:48 | |||||||
116 | Benjamin Bennett | Jr | Liberty | 17:05 | 5:49 | |||||||
117 | Orion Siu | So | Tamalpais | 17:05 | 5:49 | |||||||
118 | Srivardhan Annam | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:05 | 5:49 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Low | Jr | Saratoga | 17:05 | 5:49 | |||||||
120 | Edden Yashar | So | Petaluma | 17:06 | 5:49 | |||||||
121 | Ned Geeslin | Sr | San Francisco Univer | 17:07 | 5:49 | |||||||
122 | Christian Marquez | Jr | Salinas | 17:07 | 5:49 | |||||||
123 | Marcos Moreno | Sr | Rodriguez | 17:08 | 5:50 | |||||||
124 | Ben Linzey | Sr | Clayton Valley | 17:08 | 5:50 | |||||||
125 | Kyle Sunzeri | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:09 | 5:50 | |||||||
126 | Hunter Phelps | Jr | Washington | 17:09 | 5:50 | |||||||
127 | Joseph Hararah | Sr | James Logan | 17:10 | 5:50 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Olson | So | Monte Vista | 17:12 | 5:51 | |||||||
129 | Garrett Balao | So | Washington | 17:15 | 5:52 | |||||||
130 | Robert Vallejo | Jr | Salinas | 17:18 | 5:53 | |||||||
131 | Sebastian Tamblyn | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:19 | 5:53 | |||||||
132 | Tyler Chiffoleay | Jr | Deer Valley | 17:24 | 5:55 | |||||||
133 | Carlos Palacios | Jr | Antioch | 17:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
134 | Nick Wedl | Sr | Deer Valley | 17:27 | 5:56 | |||||||
135 | Francisco Loya | So | Antioch | 17:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
136 | Ethan Frankel | So | Tamalpais | 17:38 | 6:00 | |||||||
137 | Jared Ericksen | Jr | Acalanes | 17:38 | 6:00 | |||||||
138 | Alfonso Montoya | Jr | Mt Diablo | 17:44 | 6:02 | |||||||
139 | James Corse | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 17:45 | 6:02 | |||||||
140 | Israel Castro | Jr | Pittsburg | 17:45 | 6:02 | |||||||
141 | Evan Diaz | Sr | Pittsburg | 17:47 | 6:03 | |||||||
142 | Bryce Killingswort | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:47 | 6:03 | |||||||
143 | Brandon Icban | Sr | James Logan | 17:47 | 6:03 | |||||||
144 | Jorge Sandoval | Sr | Antioch | 17:47 | 6:03 | |||||||
145 | Zach Mintz | Fr | Head-Royce | 17:48 | 6:03 | |||||||
146 | Deyvan Maldonado | So | Freedom | 17:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
147 | Kevin Long | Sr | Tamalpais | 18:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
148 | Shane Mann | Jr | Clayton Valley | 18:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
149 | Bishop Torres-nazaret | Jr | Pittsburg | 18:06 | 6:09 | |||||||
150 | Logan Portillo | Jr | Liberty | 18:06 | 6:09 | |||||||
151 | Elliott Portillo | Fr | Liberty | 18:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
152 | Jacob Raith | Fr | Antioch | 18:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
153 | Ashlan Parker | So | Liberty | 18:12 | 6:11 | |||||||
154 | Michael Pohl | Jr | Antioch | 18:15 | 6:12 | |||||||
155 | Robert Pierce | So | Freedom | 18:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
156 | Marcelino Wortham | Fr | Freedom | 18:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
157 | Riley Smith | Sr | Berean Christian | 18:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
158 | Zack Allen | Jr | Freedom | 18:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
159 | Jacob Evans | Jr | Deer Valley | 18:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
160 | Greg Hoggan | Sr | Deer Valley | 18:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
161 | Jasper Lomad | Jr | Pittsburg | 18:57 | 6:27 | |||||||
162 | Arren Demanuel | So | Freedom | 18:57 | 6:27 | |||||||
163 | Benjamin Ulrich | Fr | Washington | 19:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
164 | Henry Ogden-moore | So | San Francisco Univer | 19:04 | 6:29 | |||||||
165 | Casey Lake | Fr | Head-Royce | 19:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
166 | Luke Davis | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 19:06 | 6:30 | |||||||
167 | Dylan Thiermann | So | Head-Royce | 19:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
168 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | Mt Diablo | 19:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
169 | Matt Larsen | Fr | Rodriguez | 19:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
170 | Gabe Marcelo | Sr | Washington | 19:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
171 | Ted Meyers | Sr | Tamalpais | 19:25 | 6:36 | |||||||
172 | Max Geislinger | Sr | Deer Valley | 19:28 | 6:37 | |||||||
173 | Francisco Pantoja | So | Rodriguez | 19:39 | 6:41 | |||||||
174 | Tom Cella | So | Head-Royce | 19:50 | 6:45 | |||||||
175 | Gustavo Padillo | Jr | Mt Diablo | 20:16 | 6:54 | |||||||
176 | Yair Arreola | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 20:20 | 6:55 | |||||||
177 | Elomari Adam | Sr | Rodriguez | 21:02 | 7:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De La Salle 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
73:58 14:48 5:02 |
59 | Blair Hurlock Sr 13:56 4:44 1 |
Matthew Schumann Jr 14:23 4:54 3 |
Luke Williams Sr 14:32 4:57 5 |
Austin Sanchez Jr 15:32 5:17 24 |
Sean Wanket Jr 15:35 5:18 26 |
Clark Messman Sr 15:38 5:19 27 |
Nick Mitchell Jr 15:49 5:23 37 |
1 | Jesuit 5-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:34 |
75:01 15:00 5:06 |
59 | Andrew Brown Sr 14:40 4:59 7 |
Sean Kurdy So 14:56 5:05 9 |
Tristyn Martin Sr 15:04 5:07 12 |
Andrew Huitt Jr 15:07 5:09 15 |
Michael Lackner So 15:14 5:11 16 |
Kyle Guthrie So 15:42 5:20 30 |
Matthew Sickman So 15:45 5:21 33 |
3 | Los Gatos 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
76:07 15:13 5:11 |
96 | Chris Foster Jr 14:34 4:57 6 |
Ben Haderle Jr 14:55 5:04 8 |
Jack Sexton Jr 15:21 5:13 20 |
Sanjay Mohan So 15:27 5:15 23 |
Stephen Crowe So 15:50 5:23 39 |
Kelly Atkinson Jr 15:53 5:24 41 |
Taisei Nishiki Fr 16:12 5:31 61 |
4 | Bella Vista 8-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:52 |
77:27 15:29 5:16 |
129 | Drew Childs Jr 15:06 5:08 13 |
Matt Coss Sr 15:15 5:11 17 |
Conner Marotte Jr 15:26 5:15 22 |
Spencer Doty Sr 15:42 5:20 31 |
Garrett Schmidt Jr 15:58 5:26 46 |
Johnny Gow Jr 16:08 5:29 56 |
Kyle Sunzeri Jr 17:09 5:50 112 |
5 | Granada 10-9-6-5-5 Gap: 0:36 |
78:27 15:41 5:20 |
162 | Austin Armstrong Jr 15:17 5:12 18 |
Leo Skellenger So 15:40 5:20 28 |
Jesus Bibiano Jr 15:46 5:22 34 |
Austin Hoggatt Sr 15:51 5:23 40 |
Austin Horning Sr 15:53 5:24 42 |
Nils Carlson Jr 15:59 5:26 47 |
Harrison Goold So 16:20 5:33 71 |
6 | Willow Glen 9-8-8-6-6 Gap: 1:23 |
79:33 15:55 5:25 |
235 | Abdinur Hussein Sr 15:07 5:09 14 |
Fenn Hoppe Jr 15:41 5:20 29 |
David Espinola Sr 16:00 5:27 49 |
Troy Dao So 16:15 5:32 65 |
Brian Reyes So 16:30 5:37 78 |
William Eurle So 16:35 5:38 82 |
Manuel Leon Jr 16:57 5:46 99 |
7 | Saratoga 2-7-9-8-7 Gap: 2:29 |
78:53 15:47 5:22 |
247 | Steven Sum Jr 14:02 4:46 2 |
Daniel Johnston Sr 15:50 5:23 38 |
Drew Bryan Sr 16:11 5:30 59 |
Sam Guy Sr 16:19 5:33 69 |
Kyle Yuen Jr 16:31 5:37 79 |
Nick Sum Fr 16:47 5:43 92 |
Andrew Low Jr 17:05 5:49 107 |
8 | Heritage 7-6-7-7-8 Gap: 1:48 |
79:47 15:57 5:26 |
258 | Solomon Demeko-ousman Sr 15:02 5:07 11 |
Jacob Drees Jr 15:23 5:14 21 |
Nathan Grovhoug Jr 16:10 5:30 58 |
Parker Mace Jr 16:22 5:34 73 |
Juan Carlos Orantes Jr 16:50 5:44 95 |
Keegan Spencer Jr 16:57 5:46 100 |
|
9 | Dougherty Valley 12-11-10-9-9 Gap: 0:57 |
80:27 16:05 5:28 |
265 | Neil Braganza Fr 15:45 5:21 32 |
Austin Do Sr 15:57 5:26 44 |
Dominic Lopez Sr 16:01 5:27 51 |
Atish Bhakta Sr 16:02 5:27 52 |
Harsh Wadhwa Jr 16:42 5:41 86 |
Timmu Yi Jr 16:52 5:44 96 |
Srivardhan Annam Jr 17:05 5:49 106 |
10 | James Logan 6-4-5-10-10 Gap: 2:50 |
81:14 16:15 5:32 |
320 | Christian Monsalud Jr 14:57 5:05 10 |
Nico Bacogiannis Sr 15:20 5:13 19 |
Noel Anaya Sr 16:00 5:27 50 |
Joseph Hararah Sr 17:10 5:50 114 |
Brandon Icban Sr 17:47 6:03 127 |
||
11 | Monte Vista 16-15-13-13-11 Gap: 0:30 |
81:21 16:16 5:32 |
330 | Tristan Miller Fr 15:59 5:26 48 |
Daniel Maneloveg Fr 16:13 5:31 63 |
Timothy Chrisman So 16:18 5:33 68 |
Sebastian Francesconi Fr 16:22 5:34 74 |
Benjamin Smiley Fr 16:29 5:36 77 |
Brian Maguire Sr 16:37 5:39 83 |
Ryan Olson So 17:12 5:51 115 |
12 | Acalanes 3-10-11-11-12 Gap: 3:08 |
81:16 16:15 5:32 |
338 | Cameron Gaskell So 14:30 4:56 4 |
Nima Leclerc Jr 15:57 5:26 45 |
Aaron Harman So 16:34 5:38 81 |
Alex Kelly So 16:37 5:39 84 |
Jared Ericksen Jr 17:38 6:00 124 |
||
13 | Salinas 17-13-12-12-13 Gap: 1:04 |
81:48 16:22 5:34 |
352 | Manuel Lopez Sr 16:03 5:28 53 |
Trent Storm Sr 16:04 5:28 54 |
Ian Clark Jr 16:14 5:31 64 |
Harrison Mitchell Jr 16:20 5:33 72 |
Christian Marquez Jr 17:07 5:49 109 |
Robert Vallejo Jr 17:18 5:53 117 |
|
14 | Monta Vista 15-14-13-14-14 Gap: 1:03 |
82:19 16:28 5:36 |
373 | Zachary Patti Sr 15:56 5:25 43 |
John Hsiao Sr 16:17 5:32 66 |
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr 16:19 5:33 70 |
Anand Rao Sr 16:48 5:43 93 |
Akshay Thontakudi Jr 16:59 5:47 101 |
David Wang Jr 17:00 5:47 102 |
|
15 | Liberty 11-12-15-15-15 Gap: 2:33 |
83:51 16:46 5:42 |
420 | Cody Mayer Sr 15:33 5:17 25 |
Bobby Hodgson So 16:05 5:28 55 |
Hunter Bettencourt So 17:02 5:48 103 |
Benjamin Bennett Jr 17:05 5:49 104 |
Logan Portillo Jr 18:06 6:09 133 |
Elliott Portillo Fr 18:10 6:11 134 |
Ashlan Parker So 18:12 6:11 136 |
16 | Clayton Valley 20-18-17-17-16 Gap: 0:56 |
83:14 16:39 5:40 |
427 | Sayed Opeyany So 16:12 5:31 62 |
Quinten Mclane Sr 16:27 5:36 76 |
Joshua Rosen Jr 16:42 5:41 87 |
Sam Givens Jr 16:45 5:42 91 |
Ben Linzey Sr 17:08 5:50 111 |
Shane Mann Jr 18:04 6:09 132 |
|
17 | San Francisco Univer 14-16-16-16-17 Gap: 1:57 |
83:57 16:47 5:43 |
438 | Ben Tracy Jr 15:48 5:22 36 |
Jack Tannenbaum Sr 16:34 5:38 80 |
Nathan Amin Jr 16:43 5:41 89 |
Ned Geeslin Sr 17:07 5:49 108 |
James Corse Jr 17:45 6:02 125 |
Henry Ogden-moore So 19:04 6:29 145 |
Luke Davis Jr 19:06 6:30 147 |
18 | Rodriguez 19-17-18-18-18 Gap: 3:08 |
85:56 17:11 5:51 |
492 | Anthony Vogliano So 16:11 5:30 60 |
Jesse Jones Sr 16:22 5:34 75 |
Mitchell Velasquez So 16:56 5:46 98 |
Marcos Moreno Sr 17:08 5:50 110 |
Matt Larsen Fr 19:19 6:34 149 |
Francisco Pantoja So 19:39 6:41 153 |
Elomari Adam Sr 21:02 7:09 155 |
19 | Tamalpais 13-19-20-20-19 Gap: 2:00 |
85:36 17:07 5:49 |
507 | Isaac Cohen Sr 15:47 5:22 35 |
Orion Siu So 17:05 5:49 105 |
Sebastian Tamblyn Sr 17:19 5:53 118 |
Ethan Frankel So 17:38 6:00 123 |
Bryce Killingswort Sr 17:47 6:03 126 |
Kevin Long Sr 18:02 6:08 131 |
Ted Meyers Sr 19:25 6:36 151 |
20 | Head-Royce 21-20-19-19-20 Gap: 2:47 |
86:38 17:20 5:54 |
521 | Chris Boranian Jr 16:18 5:33 67 |
Adam Teuscher Jr 16:38 5:39 85 |
Stuart Suplick Sr 16:49 5:43 94 |
Zach Mintz Fr 17:48 6:03 129 |
Casey Lake Fr 19:05 6:29 146 |
Dylan Thiermann So 19:08 6:30 148 |
Tom Cella So 19:50 6:45 154 |
21 | Washington 18-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:14 |
88:58 17:48 6:03 |
580 | Jace Padilla Jr 16:09 5:30 57 |
Hunter Phelps Jr 17:09 5:50 113 |
Garrett Balao So 17:15 5:52 116 |
Benjamin Ulrich Fr 19:02 6:28 144 |
Gabe Marcelo Sr 19:23 6:36 150 |
||
22 | Antioch 22-23-23-23-22 Gap: 1:28 |
87:33 17:31 5:57 |
593 | Randy Thomas Sr 16:42 5:41 88 |
Carlos Palacios Jr 17:25 5:55 120 |
Francisco Loya So 17:29 5:57 122 |
Jorge Sandoval Sr 17:47 6:03 128 |
Jacob Raith Fr 18:10 6:11 135 |
Michael Pohl Jr 18:15 6:12 137 |
|
23 | Freedom 23-22-22-22-23 Gap: 1:54 |
88:30 17:42 6:01 |
594 | Mateo Maldonado Jr 16:44 5:41 90 |
Aiden Tilcock So 16:53 5:45 97 |
Deyvan Maldonado So 17:53 6:05 130 |
Robert Pierce So 18:22 6:15 138 |
Marcelino Wortham Fr 18:38 6:20 139 |
Zack Allen Jr 18:50 6:24 140 |
Arren Demanuel So 18:57 6:27 143 |
24 | Deer Valley 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:04 |
92:11 18:26 6:16 |
675 | Tyler Chiffoleay Jr 17:24 5:55 119 |
Nick Wedl Sr 17:27 5:56 121 |
Jacob Evans Jr 18:56 6:26 141 |
Greg Hoggan Sr 18:56 6:26 142 |
Max Geislinger Sr 19:28 6:37 152 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Jon Monsalud | So | James Logan | 10:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Eric Coyle | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Chester Quero | So | James Logan | 11:12 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Brendan Jones | Fr | Jesuit | 11:18 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Max Sawyer | Fr | Monta Vista | 11:18 | 5:39 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 4/24 | ||||
6 | Brent Mogensen | So | Monta Vista | 11:26 | 5:43 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/24 | ||||
7 | Robert Bell | Fr | Jesuit | 11:31 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Mccown | So | Bella Vista | 11:34 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Evan Lonestar | Fr | De La Salle | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Ben Parisi | So | Dougherty Valley | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Bobby Ternes | So | Jesuit | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Justin Siu | So | Archbishop Mitty | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Nick Siino | So | Jesuit | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Lane Maimone | So | Granada | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Isaias De Leon | Fr | De La Salle | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | John Ricks | So | Monte Vista | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Harmen Kang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Ty Pearson | So | Petaluma | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Nick Vomund | Fr | Monte Vista | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Gustav Sjogreen | So | Granada | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Brian Ford | So | Bella Vista | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Pete Bull | So | Miramonte | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Williams | So | De La Salle | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Dhroovaa Khannan | So | Dougherty Valley | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Ivy | So | Las Lomas | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Ewan Bradley | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Jervis | So | Las Lomas | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Maytum | So | Clayton Valley | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Giovanni Dal Canto | So | Willow Glen | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Gonzalez | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Benjamin Holland | Fr | Jesuit | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Samuel Jeppson | Fr | Granada | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | David Gonzalez | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Alex Hattori | Fr | Granada | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Taylor Ellis | Fr | De La Salle | 12:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Esteban Mcdonald | So | Archbishop Mitty | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Maxwell Coon | So | Las Lomas | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Bradley Carpenter | So | Jesuit | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Samuel Leale | So | Willow Glen | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Vincent Leuzze | So | Archbishop Mitty | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Stephen Ivy | So | Las Lomas | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Rohan Castelino | Fr | De La Salle | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Fierro | Fr | De La Salle | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Wyeth Coulter | So | San Francisco Univer | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Edgar Karimi | So | Monte Vista | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Cody Swain | So | Las Lomas | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | David Curry | So | Willow Glen | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Griffin | So | Jesuit | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Antonio Da Cunha | So | San Francisco Univer | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Rafay Warsi | So | James Logan | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Seth Mcwhirter | Fr | Acalanes | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Bryan Veres | Fr | Miramonte | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Isaiah Paulino | So | De La Salle | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Tristan Chung | So | Las Lomas | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Will Jones | So | Monte Vista | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Robert Sprotte | Fr | James Logan | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Neil Johnson | Fr | Tamalpais | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Cameron Holland | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Michael Tamura | So | Willow Glen | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Raiden Meyer | So | San Francisco Univer | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | William Han | So | Granada | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Geo Fonseca | So | Clayton Valley | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Kurtis Reiner | So | James Logan | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Nico Martinsen | So | Acalanes | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Kenneth Padden | So | Monte Vista | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Seann Moser | So | Heritage | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Sam Lesser | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Jakob Beronilla | So | Clayton Valley | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Nathan Denney | So | Bella Vista | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Trygve James | So | Petaluma | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Jake Echsner | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Manuel Gutierrez | So | Willow Glen | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Michael Cox | Fr | Clayton Valley | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Graham Gerrity | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Logan Chinn | So | Willow Glen | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Garrett Auby | So | Monte Vista | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Lagasca | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Kyle Finger | Fr | Miramonte | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Ben Schoffstall | So | Clayton Valley | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | John Aki | Fr | James Logan | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Michael Gareau | Fr | Monte Vista | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
82 | Grant Churchill | Fr | Miramonte | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Scott Gregory | Fr | Monta Vista | 12:57 | 6:29 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 14/23 | ||||
84 | Abhinav Anand | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Joshua King | Fr | Willow Glen | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Drew Drees | Fr | Heritage | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Jordon Knight | Fr | Tamalpais | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Dominic Rodriguez | So | Heritage | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Alexander Vazquez | So | Granada | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Rey Chavez | So | Clayton Valley | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Akshey Nama | Fr | Monta Vista | 13:07 | 6:34 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 14/20 | ||||
92 | Jeremy Shek | So | Dougherty Valley | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | Dakota Tomas | So | Petaluma | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
94 | Spencer Pugh | Fr | Miramonte | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Colin Smith | So | Acalanes | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Ben Limsumalee | So | James Logan | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
97 | Zeven Soloman | Fr | Tamalpais | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
98 | Ian Browne | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | Benjamin Stame | Fr | Berean Christian | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Emilio Saballos | So | Liberty | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Lucas Tao | So | Monta Vista | 13:22 | 6:41 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 14/20 | ||||
102 | Kevin Mone | So | Acalanes | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Tanner Kephart | Fr | Liberty | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Quinn Thomas | So | Miramonte | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
105 | Aayush Jain | Fr | Monta Vista | 13:29 | 6:45 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 13/19 | ||||
106 | Bryce Zielinski | So | Ygnacio Valley | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | David Deffarges | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Chase Oden | So | Liberty | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
109 | Riley Smith | Fr | Acalanes | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Johnston | So | Miramonte | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Charlie Grant | So | Petaluma | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
112 | Jacob Samuels | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
113 | Grant Haring | Fr | Berean Christian | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
114 | Cole Robertson | Fr | Acalanes | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Vasques | Fr | Washington | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
116 | Logan Longmuire | Fr | Clayton Valley | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
117 | Quentin Abrescy | So | Liberty | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
118 | Spenser Talkington | Fr | Tamalpais | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
119 | Jack Barbour | Fr | Tamalpais | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
120 | Michael Sudweeks | Fr | Liberty | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
121 | Luke Bartoni | Fr | Heritage | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
122 | Roberto Vega | So | Heritage | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
123 | Jason Lynn | Fr | Antioch | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
124 | William Jung | Fr | Washington | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
125 | Pierce Pennington | Fr | Tamalpais | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
126 | Jack Kyle | Fr | Liberty | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
127 | Gabriel Martinez | Fr | Antioch | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
128 | Jacob Serna | Fr | Antioch | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
129 | Lawrance Camacho | So | Petaluma | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
130 | Giovanni Sanchez | Fr | Antioch | 15:37 | 7:49 | |||||||
131 | Renato Tenorio | Fr | Freedom | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
132 | Bryan Cruz | Fr | Antioch | 15:54 | 7:57 | |||||||
133 | Connor Efstathiu | Fr | Petaluma | 15:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
134 | Mccauley Nathan | Fr | Heritage | 16:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
135 | Lucio Avila | Fr | Berean Christian | 16:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
136 | Jeffrey Taylor | So | Freedom | 16:07 | 8:04 | |||||||
137 | Brendan Aydelotte | So | Antioch | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
138 | Awin Li | Fr | Washington | 16:26 | 8:13 | |||||||
139 | Jordan Pena | Fr | Freedom | 16:55 | 8:28 | |||||||
140 | Hunter Baron | Fr | Antioch | 17:00 | 8:30 | |||||||
141 | Brenden Drummond | So | Heritage | 17:54 | 8:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
58:07 11:37 5:49 |
66 | Brendan Jones Fr 11:18 5:39 4 |
Robert Bell Fr 11:31 5:46 7 |
Bobby Ternes So 11:38 5:49 11 |
Nick Siino So 11:39 5:50 13 |
Benjamin Holland Fr 12:01 6:01 31 |
Bradley Carpenter So 12:07 6:04 38 |
Matthew Griffin So 12:20 6:10 48 |
2 | Archbishop Mitty 2-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
58:51 11:46 5:53 |
107 | Eric Coyle Fr 11:09 5:35 2 |
Justin Siu So 11:39 5:50 12 |
Harmen Kang So 11:47 5:54 17 |
Esteban Mcdonald So 12:06 6:03 36 |
Vincent Leuzze So 12:10 6:05 40 |
||
3 | De La Salle 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
59:31 11:54 5:57 |
124 | Evan Lonestar Fr 11:37 5:49 9 |
Isaias De Leon Fr 11:42 5:51 15 |
Matthew Williams So 11:55 5:58 23 |
Taylor Ellis Fr 12:05 6:03 35 |
Rohan Castelino Fr 12:12 6:06 42 |
Jonathan Fierro Fr 12:13 6:07 43 |
Isaiah Paulino So 12:30 6:15 53 |
4 | Bella Vista 5-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
59:58 12:00 6:00 |
150 | Tyler Mccown So 11:34 5:47 8 |
Brian Ford So 11:49 5:55 21 |
Kevin Gonzalez Fr 12:00 6:00 30 |
David Gonzalez Fr 12:03 6:02 33 |
Cameron Holland Fr 12:32 6:16 58 |
Nathan Denney So 12:44 6:22 69 |
|
5 | Las Lomas 12-10-7-7-5 Gap: 0:17 |
60:07 12:01 6:01 |
156 | Kyle Ivy So 11:55 5:58 25 |
Ewan Bradley Fr 11:55 5:58 26 |
Daniel Jervis So 11:58 5:59 27 |
Maxwell Coon So 12:07 6:04 37 |
Stephen Ivy So 12:12 6:06 41 |
Cody Swain So 12:18 6:09 46 |
Tristan Chung So 12:31 6:16 54 |
6 | Granada 8-7-6-5-6 Gap: 0:54 |
60:12 12:02 6:01 |
161 | Lane Maimone So 11:42 5:51 14 |
Gustav Sjogreen So 11:48 5:54 20 |
Samuel Jeppson Fr 12:02 6:01 32 |
Alex Hattori Fr 12:04 6:02 34 |
William Han So 12:36 6:18 61 |
Alexander Vazquez So 13:06 6:33 89 |
|
7 | James Logan 1-1-4-6-7 Gap: 1:45 |
59:36 11:55 5:58 |
173 | Jon Jon Monsalud So 10:53 5:27 1 |
Chester Quero So 11:12 5:36 3 |
Rafay Warsi So 12:21 6:11 50 |
Robert Sprotte Fr 12:32 6:16 56 |
Kurtis Reiner So 12:38 6:19 63 |
John Aki Fr 12:54 6:27 80 |
Ben Limsumalee So 13:15 6:38 96 |
8 | Monte Vista 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:57 |
60:57 12:11 6:06 |
200 | John Ricks So 11:42 5:51 16 |
Nick Vomund Fr 11:48 5:54 19 |
Edgar Karimi So 12:17 6:09 45 |
Will Jones So 12:31 6:16 55 |
Kenneth Padden So 12:39 6:20 65 |
Garrett Auby So 12:51 6:26 76 |
Michael Gareau Fr 12:54 6:27 81 |
9 | Willow Glen 14-11-11-9-9 Gap: 0:45 |
61:46 12:21 6:11 |
246 | Giovanni Dal Canto So 11:59 6:00 29 |
Samuel Leale So 12:10 6:05 39 |
David Curry So 12:19 6:09 47 |
Michael Tamura So 12:34 6:17 59 |
Manuel Gutierrez So 12:44 6:22 72 |
Logan Chinn So 12:47 6:24 75 |
Joshua King Fr 12:58 6:29 85 |
10 | Dougherty Valley 7-7-10-10-10 Gap: 1:19 |
62:05 12:25 6:13 |
266 | Ben Parisi So 11:38 5:49 10 |
Dhroovaa Khannan So 11:55 5:58 24 |
Jake Echsner Fr 12:44 6:22 71 |
Jonathan Lagasca So 12:51 6:26 77 |
Abhinav Anand So 12:57 6:29 84 |
Jeremy Shek So 13:07 6:34 92 |
|
11 | Monta Vista 4-2-9-11-11 Gap: 2:04 |
62:10 12:26 6:13 |
285 | Max Sawyer Fr 11:18 5:39 5 |
Brent Mogensen So 11:26 5:43 6 |
Scott Gregory Fr 12:57 6:29 83 |
Akshey Nama Fr 13:07 6:34 91 |
Lucas Tao So 13:22 6:41 100 |
Aayush Jain Fr 13:29 6:45 104 |
|
12 | San Francisco Univer 15-15-13-12-12 Gap: 0:30 |
62:40 12:32 6:16 |
294 | Wyeth Coulter So 12:16 6:08 44 |
Antonio Da Cunha So 12:21 6:11 49 |
Raiden Meyer So 12:36 6:18 60 |
Sam Lesser Fr 12:41 6:21 67 |
Graham Gerrity Fr 12:46 6:23 74 |
Ian Browne Fr 13:17 6:39 98 |
David Deffarges Fr 13:33 6:47 105 |
13 | Clayton Valley 13-14-14-13-13 Gap: 0:56 |
62:59 12:36 6:18 |
310 | Anthony Maytum So 11:58 5:59 28 |
Geo Fonseca So 12:38 6:19 62 |
Jakob Beronilla So 12:43 6:22 68 |
Michael Cox Fr 12:46 6:23 73 |
Ben Schoffstall So 12:54 6:27 79 |
Rey Chavez So 13:06 6:33 90 |
Logan Longmuire Fr 13:53 6:57 111 |
14 | Miramonte 11-12-12-14-14 Gap: 1:15 |
63:13 12:39 6:19 |
328 | Pete Bull So 11:53 5:57 22 |
Bryan Veres Fr 12:23 6:12 52 |
Kyle Finger Fr 12:53 6:27 78 |
Grant Churchill Fr 12:56 6:28 82 |
Spencer Pugh Fr 13:08 6:34 94 |
Quinn Thomas So 13:27 6:44 103 |
Andrew Johnston So 13:35 6:48 108 |
15 | Petaluma 10-13-15-15-15 Gap: 3:34 |
66:38 13:20 6:40 |
413 | Ty Pearson So 11:48 5:54 18 |
Trygve James So 12:44 6:22 70 |
Dakota Tomas So 13:08 6:34 93 |
Charlie Grant So 13:36 6:48 109 |
Lawrance Camacho So 15:22 7:41 123 |
Connor Efstathiu Fr 15:55 7:58 126 |
|
16 | Acalanes 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:13 |
65:09 13:02 6:31 |
418 | Seth Mcwhirter Fr 12:22 6:11 51 |
Nico Martinsen So 12:38 6:19 64 |
Colin Smith So 13:11 6:36 95 |
Kevin Mone So 13:23 6:42 101 |
Riley Smith Fr 13:35 6:48 107 |
Cole Robertson Fr 13:45 6:53 110 |
|
17 | Tamalpais 17-17-18-17-17 Gap: 1:26 |
66:45 13:21 6:41 |
468 | Neil Johnson Fr 12:32 6:16 57 |
Jordon Knight Fr 13:03 6:32 87 |
Zeven Soloman Fr 13:16 6:38 97 |
Spenser Talkington Fr 13:56 6:58 113 |
Jack Barbour Fr 13:58 6:59 114 |
Pierce Pennington Fr 14:27 7:14 119 |
|
18 | Heritage 18-18-17-18-18 Gap: 1:29 |
67:02 13:24 6:42 |
473 | Seann Moser So 12:40 6:20 66 |
Drew Drees Fr 13:01 6:31 86 |
Dominic Rodriguez So 13:04 6:32 88 |
Luke Bartoni Fr 14:08 7:04 116 |
Roberto Vega So 14:09 7:05 117 |
Mccauley Nathan Fr 16:01 8:00 127 |
Brenden Drummond So 17:54 8:57 130 |
19 | Liberty 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 0:38 |
68:15 13:39 6:50 |
534 | Emilio Saballos So 13:20 6:40 99 |
Tanner Kephart Fr 13:27 6:44 102 |
Chase Oden So 13:34 6:47 106 |
Quentin Abrescy So 13:56 6:58 112 |
Michael Sudweeks Fr 13:58 6:59 115 |
Jack Kyle Fr 14:36 7:18 120 |
|
20 | Antioch 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:43 |
75:18 15:04 7:32 |
610 | Jason Lynn Fr 14:11 7:06 118 |
Gabriel Martinez Fr 14:41 7:21 121 |
Jacob Serna Fr 14:55 7:28 122 |
Giovanni Sanchez Fr 15:37 7:49 124 |
Bryan Cruz Fr 15:54 7:57 125 |
Brendan Aydelotte So 16:13 8:06 128 |
Hunter Baron Fr 17:00 8:30 129 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S Unlimited | Alexandra Newsom, So, 13:09, James Logan | Bishop O'dowd, 72:02, 83 |
JV Unlimited | Parvathi Meyyappan, Fr, 13:34, Monta Vista | Monta Vista, 71:14, 43 |
V | Brooke Starn, So, 18:55, Monte Vista | Bella Vista, 98:33, 66 |