James Lick Results from the WVAL # 2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/1/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austin Swank | Fr | JV | 25:01 | 9:08 | 2.74 | 26/37 | 7/8 | 21/22 | 1/1 | 26:44 (1:43,6.4) |
26:44 (1:43,6.4) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Cesar Azevedo | Sr | V | 18:27 | 6:44 | 2.74 | 19/48 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 3/8 | 19:10 (0:43,3.7) |
19:34 (1:07,5.7) |
19:10 (0:43,3.7) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Christian Orozco | Sr | JV | 25:00 | 9:07 | 2.74 | 25/37 | 6/8 | 20/22 | 1/1 | 22:19 | 22:19 | 22:19 | ||
Gustavo Aguilera | So | V | 18:29 | 6:45 | 2.74 | 20/48 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 3/7 | 18:52 (0:23,2.0) |
18:52 (0:23,2.0) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Gustavo Parra | So | F/S | 19:08 | 6:59 | 2.74 | 4/27 | 1/7 | 6/22 | 3/5 | 19:59 (0:51,4.3) |
19:59 (0:51,4.3) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Hadji Yono-cruz | So | F/S | 21:53 | 7:59 | 2.74 | 15/27 | 4/7 | 12/22 | 2/5 | 20:44 | 23:08 (1:15,5.4) |
20:44 | Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP) | |
Hector Ramirez | Jr | V | 18:59 | 6:56 | 2.74 | 26/48 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 3/7 | 19:47 (0:48,4.0) |
19:47 (0:48,4.0) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Isaak Herrera | Fr | JV | 32:10 | 11:44 | 2.74 | 37/37 | 8/8 | 22/22 | 1/1 | |||||
Ivan Morales | Jr | JV | 24:22 | 8:54 | 2.74 | 21/37 | 4/8 | 18/22 | 1/1 | |||||
Jesse Chircop | Jr | V | 19:49 | 7:14 | 2.74 | 32/48 | 7/7 | 11/22 | 1/3 | 20:21 (0:32,2.6) |
19:59 (0:10,0.8) |
19:59 (0:10,0.8) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jesus Deloya | Fr | JV | 23:53 | 8:43 | 2.74 | 18/37 | 2/8 | 16/22 | 1/3 | 24:17 (0:24,1.6) |
24:17 (0:24,1.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Johnny Ngo | So | F/S | 22:10 | 8:05 | 2.74 | 18/27 | 5/7 | 13/22 | 2/3 | 22:33 (0:23,1.7) |
23:08 (0:58,4.2) |
22:33 (0:23,1.7) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jomary Aying | Jr | JV | 19:39 | 7:10 | 2.74 | 1/37 | 1/8 | 10/22 | 1/3 | 19:58 (0:19,1.6) |
19:58 (0:19,1.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Jose Jiminez | So | F/S | 19:17 | 7:02 | 2.74 | 6/27 | 3/7 | 8/22 | 1/5 | 19:17 (0:00,0.0) |
21:07 (1:50,8.7) |
19:17 (0:00,0.0) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Juan Flores | So | F/S | 23:22 | 8:32 | 2.74 | 22/27 | 7/7 | 15/22 | 2/2 | 23:44 (0:22,1.5) |
23:44 (0:22,1.5) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Juan Gutierrez | So | F/S | 19:09 | 6:59 | 2.74 | 5/27 | 2/7 | 7/22 | 2/5 | 21:52 (2:43,12.4) |
20:20 (1:11,5.8) |
20:20 (1:11,5.8) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Karan Singh | Sr | V | 17:25 | 6:21 | 2.74 | 13/48 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 4/8 | 19:03 (1:38,8.6) |
19:47 (2:22,12.0) |
18:29 (1:04,5.8) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mario Perez | Sr | JV | 24:45 | 9:02 | 2.74 | 24/37 | 5/8 | 19/22 | 1/1 | 27:31 (2:46,10.1) |
25:33 (0:48,3.1) |
25:33 (0:48,3.1) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nathan Bernardo | So | V | 17:12 | 6:17 | 2.74 | 11/48 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 5/9 | 19:17 (2:05,10.8) |
17:46 (0:34,3.2) |
17:46 (0:34,3.2) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Oscar Sanchez | Sr | V | 19:35 | 7:09 | 2.74 | 31/48 | 6/7 | 9/22 | 2/6 | 21:02 (1:27,6.9) |
21:02 (1:27,6.9) |
21:02 (1:27,6.9) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Thomas Estrada | So | F/S | 22:26 | 8:11 | 2.74 | 20/27 | 6/7 | 14/22 | 2/2 | 20:23 | 24:54 (2:28,9.9) |
20:23 | Flying like a Comet (LR) | |
Tommy Do | So | JV | 23:54 | 8:43 | 2.74 | 19/37 | 3/8 | 17/22 | 1/1 | 27:52 (3:58,14.2) |
27:52 (3:58,14.2) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 90:32 1:47 |
2.74 | 6:36 | 6:17 | 6:56 | 88 | 6:00 | 94:56 (4:24,4.6) |
95:46 (5:14,5.5) |
81:48 | Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) | Nathan Bernardo (11), Karan Singh (13), Cesar Azevedo (19), Gustavo Aguilera (20), Hector Ramirez (25) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/1 | 116:33 5:06 |
2.74 | 8:30 | 7:10 | 9:02 | 15 | 8:30 | 101:50 | 114:53 | 95:22 | Jomary Aying (1), Jesus Deloya (2), Tommy Do (3), Ivan Morales (4), Mario Perez (5) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/3 | 101:37 3:02 |
2.74 | 7:25 | 6:59 | 8:05 | 38 | 7:07 | 98:52 | 109:28 (7:51,7.2) |
98:49 | Way to go Comets! (LR) | Gustavo Parra (2), Juan Gutierrez (3), Jose Jiminez (4), Hadji Yono-cruz (13), Johnny Ngo (16) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Pina | Lincoln | 14:42 | 5:22 | ||||||||
2 | Juan Pablo | Mt. Pleasant | 15:32 | 5:40 | ||||||||
3 | Eli Plares | Mt. Pleasant | 15:55 | 5:49 | ||||||||
4 | Andrew Garcia | Mt. Pleasant | 16:16 | 5:56 | ||||||||
5 | Frank Zhou | Lincoln | 16:30 | 6:01 | ||||||||
6 | Anthony Ramirez | Mt. Pleasant | 16:38 | 6:04 | ||||||||
7 | Issac Nunez | Del Mar | 16:53 | 6:10 | ||||||||
8 | Christian Saragoza | Yerba Buena | 17:01 | 6:13 | ||||||||
9 | Luis Ponse | Lincoln | 17:05 | 6:14 | ||||||||
10 | Osvaldo Miranda | Yerba Buena | 17:10 | 6:16 | ||||||||
11 | Nathan Bernardo | So | James Lick | 17:12 | 6:17 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 5/9 | 19:17 (2:05) |
17:46 (0:34) |
17:46 (0:34) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Daniel Cervantes | Lincoln | 17:14 | 6:17 | ||||||||
13 | Karan Singh | Sr | James Lick | 17:25 | 6:21 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 4/8 | 19:03 (1:38) |
19:47 (2:22) |
18:29 (1:04) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Tyler Lu | Lincoln | 17:48 | 6:30 | ||||||||
15 | Long Tran | Mt. Pleasant | 17:54 | 6:32 | ||||||||
16 | Yaseen Shokry | Lincoln | 18:12 | 6:39 | ||||||||
17 | Marco Malone | Gunderson | 18:20 | 6:41 | ||||||||
18 | Izael Esparza | Del Mar | 18:24 | 6:43 | ||||||||
19 | Cesar Azevedo | Sr | James Lick | 18:27 | 6:44 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 3/8 | 19:10 (0:43) |
19:34 (1:07) |
19:10 (0:43) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Gustavo Aguilera | So | James Lick | 18:29 | 6:45 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 3/7 | 18:52 (0:23) |
18:52 (0:23) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
21 | Milan Leruyet | Live Oak | 18:36 | 6:47 | ||||||||
22 | Jonathan Caro | Live Oak | 18:42 | 6:49 | ||||||||
23 | Quinlan Daley | Del Mar | 18:43 | 6:50 | ||||||||
24 | Juan Loya | San Jose HS | 18:54 | 6:54 | ||||||||
25 | Jose Alvarez | Gunderson | 18:56 | 6:55 | ||||||||
26 | Hector Ramirez | Jr | James Lick | 18:59 | 6:56 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 3/7 | 19:47 (0:48) |
19:47 (0:48) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
27 | Cristian Chavez | Del Mar | 19:00 | 6:56 | ||||||||
28 | Ivan Godinez | Yerba Buena | 19:18 | 7:03 | ||||||||
29 | Alexis Pineda | Yerba Buena | 19:19 | 7:03 | ||||||||
30 | Christian Tran | Yerba Buena | 19:34 | 7:08 | ||||||||
31 | Oscar Sanchez | Sr | James Lick | 19:35 | 7:09 | 6/7 | 9/22 | 2/6 | 21:02 (1:27) |
21:02 (1:27) |
21:02 (1:27) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Jesse Chircop | Jr | James Lick | 19:49 | 7:14 | 7/7 | 11/22 | 1/3 | 20:21 (0:32) |
19:59 (0:10) |
19:59 (0:10) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | William Montes | Mt. Pleasant | 19:55 | 7:16 | ||||||||
34 | Christian Hernandez | Gunderson | 19:59 | 7:18 | ||||||||
35 | Jeffrey Coung | Yerba Buena | 20:21 | 7:26 | ||||||||
36 | Philip Cravar | unk | 20:36 | 7:31 | ||||||||
37 | Jp Sepulveda | Del Mar | 20:42 | 7:33 | ||||||||
38 | Nolan Yeager | Del Mar | 20:46 | 7:35 | ||||||||
39 | Andrew Kim | Live Oak | 20:54 | 7:38 | ||||||||
40 | Gabe Yee | Gunderson | 21:01 | 7:40 | ||||||||
41 | Christian Mendoza | Live Oak | 21:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
42 | Michael Villalobos | Yerba Buena | 21:35 | 7:53 | ||||||||
43 | Jose Ramirez | San Jose HS | 22:29 | 8:12 | ||||||||
44 | Markos Kassahun | Gunderson | 23:10 | 8:27 | ||||||||
45 | Daniel Seanez | Del Mar | 23:32 | 8:35 | ||||||||
46 | Emiliano Ojeda | Live Oak | 24:04 | 8:47 | ||||||||
47 | Daniel Luna | San Jose HS | 25:01 | 9:08 | ||||||||
48 | Zach Robertson | Live Oak | 25:10 | 9:11 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Pleasant 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:22 |
82:15 16:27 6:00 |
30 | Juan Pablo - 15:32 5:40 2 |
Eli Plares - 15:55 5:49 3 |
Andrew Garcia - 16:16 5:56 4 |
Anthony Ramirez - 16:38 6:04 6 |
Long Tran - 17:54 6:32 15 |
William Montes - 19:55 7:16 32 |
|
2 | Lincoln 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:06 |
83:19 16:40 6:05 |
41 | Jose Pina - 14:42 5:22 1 |
Frank Zhou - 16:30 6:01 5 |
Luis Ponse - 17:05 6:14 9 |
Daniel Cervantes - 17:14 6:17 12 |
Tyler Lu - 17:48 6:30 14 |
Yaseen Shokry - 18:12 6:39 16 |
|
3 | James Lick 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
90:32 18:06 6:36 |
88 | Nathan Bernardo So 17:12 6:17 11 |
Karan Singh Sr 17:25 6:21 13 |
Cesar Azevedo Sr 18:27 6:44 19 |
Gustavo Aguilera So 18:29 6:45 20 |
Hector Ramirez Jr 18:59 6:56 25 |
Oscar Sanchez Sr 19:35 7:09 30 |
Jesse Chircop Jr 19:49 7:14 31 |
4 | Yerba Buena 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:33 |
92:22 18:28 6:45 |
102 | Christian Saragoza - 17:01 6:13 8 |
Osvaldo Miranda - 17:10 6:16 10 |
Ivan Godinez - 19:18 7:03 27 |
Alexis Pineda - 19:19 7:03 28 |
Christian Tran - 19:34 7:08 29 |
Jeffrey Coung - 20:21 7:26 34 |
Michael Villalobos - 21:35 7:53 40 |
5 | Del Mar 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:49 |
93:42 18:44 6:50 |
109 | Issac Nunez - 16:53 6:10 7 |
Izael Esparza - 18:24 6:43 18 |
Quinlan Daley - 18:43 6:50 23 |
Cristian Chavez - 19:00 6:56 26 |
Jp Sepulveda - 20:42 7:33 35 |
Nolan Yeager - 20:46 7:35 36 |
Daniel Seanez - 23:32 8:35 42 |
6 | Gunderson 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:50 |
101:26 20:17 7:24 |
153 | Marco Malone - 18:20 6:41 17 |
Jose Alvarez - 18:56 6:55 24 |
Christian Hernandez - 19:59 7:18 33 |
Gabe Yee - 21:01 7:40 38 |
Markos Kassahun - 23:10 8:27 41 |
||
7 | Live Oak 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:28 |
103:23 20:41 7:33 |
162 | Milan Leruyet - 18:36 6:47 21 |
Jonathan Caro - 18:42 6:49 22 |
Andrew Kim - 20:54 7:38 37 |
Christian Mendoza - 21:07 7:42 39 |
Emiliano Ojeda - 24:04 8:47 43 |
Zach Robertson - 25:10 9:11 44 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jomary Aying | Jr | James Lick | 19:39 | 7:10 | 1/8 | 10/22 | 1/3 | 19:58 (0:19) |
19:58 (0:19) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Jose Cruz | Sr | Yerba Buena | 23:35 | 8:36 | |||||||
18 | Jesus Deloya | Fr | James Lick | 23:53 | 8:43 | 2/8 | 16/22 | 1/3 | 24:17 (0:24) |
24:17 (0:24) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
19 | Tommy Do | So | James Lick | 23:54 | 8:43 | 3/8 | 17/22 | 1/1 | 27:52 (3:58) |
27:52 (3:58) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | Jose Roman | Sr | Gunderson | 24:00 | 8:46 | |||||||
21 | Ivan Morales | Jr | James Lick | 24:22 | 8:54 | 4/8 | 18/22 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Benjamin Ruiz | So | Yerba Buena | 24:35 | 8:58 | |||||||
23 | Francisco Alvarez | Sr | Gunderson | 24:44 | 9:02 | |||||||
24 | Mario Perez | Sr | James Lick | 24:45 | 9:02 | 5/8 | 19/22 | 1/1 | 27:31 (2:46) |
25:33 (0:48) |
25:33 (0:48) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
25 | Christian Orozco | Sr | James Lick | 25:00 | 9:07 | 6/8 | 20/22 | 1/1 | 22:19 | 22:19 | 22:19 | |
26 | Austin Swank | Fr | James Lick | 25:01 | 9:08 | 7/8 | 21/22 | 1/1 | 26:44 (1:43) |
26:44 (1:43) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
37 | Isaak Herrera | Fr | James Lick | 32:10 | 11:44 | 8/8 | 22/22 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Lick 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:06 |
116:33 23:19 8:30 |
15 | Jomary Aying Jr 19:39 7:10 1 |
Jesus Deloya Fr 23:53 8:43 2 |
Tommy Do So 23:54 8:43 3 |
Ivan Morales Jr 24:22 8:54 4 |
Mario Perez Sr 24:45 9:02 5 |
Christian Orozco Sr 25:00 9:07 6 |
Austin Swank Fr 25:01 9:08 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Lopez | Yerba Buena | 17:52 | 6:31 | ||||||||
2 | Leo Cordero | Mt. Pleasant | 18:11 | 6:38 | ||||||||
3 | Rogelio Lopez | Mt. Pleasant | 18:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
4 | Gustavo Parra | So | James Lick | 19:08 | 6:59 | 1/7 | 6/22 | 3/5 | 19:59 (0:51) |
19:59 (0:51) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
5 | Juan Gutierrez | So | James Lick | 19:09 | 6:59 | 2/7 | 7/22 | 2/5 | 21:52 (2:43) |
20:20 (1:11) |
20:20 (1:11) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Jose Jiminez | So | James Lick | 19:17 | 7:02 | 3/7 | 8/22 | 1/5 | 19:17 (0:00) |
21:07 (1:50) |
19:17 (0:00) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Carlos Perez | Yerba Buena | 19:37 | 7:10 | ||||||||
8 | Sal Martinez | Yerba Buena | 19:42 | 7:11 | ||||||||
9 | Edward Flores | Yerba Buena | 20:06 | 7:20 | ||||||||
10 | Daniel Correa | Yerba Buena | 20:12 | 7:22 | ||||||||
11 | Hector Martinez | Lincoln | 20:38 | 7:32 | ||||||||
12 | Gabriel Richardson | Lincoln | 20:42 | 7:33 | ||||||||
13 | Jose Orozco | Yerba Buena | 21:22 | 7:48 | ||||||||
14 | Giovanie Santana | Lincoln | 21:44 | 7:56 | ||||||||
15 | Hadji Yono-cruz | So | James Lick | 21:53 | 7:59 | 4/7 | 12/22 | 2/5 | 20:44 | 23:08 (1:15) |
20:44 | Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP) |
16 | Nikandro Negrete | Yerba Buena | 21:54 | 8:00 | ||||||||
17 | Sam Rodriguez | Lincoln | 22:07 | 8:04 | ||||||||
18 | Johnny Ngo | So | James Lick | 22:10 | 8:05 | 5/7 | 13/22 | 2/3 | 22:33 (0:23) |
23:08 (0:58) |
22:33 (0:23) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Juan Alvarez | Mt. Pleasant | 22:25 | 8:11 | ||||||||
20 | Thomas Estrada | So | James Lick | 22:26 | 8:11 | 6/7 | 14/22 | 2/2 | 20:23 | 24:54 (2:28) |
20:23 | Flying like a Comet (LR) |
21 | Diego Banderas | Mt. Pleasant | 22:35 | 8:15 | ||||||||
22 | Juan Flores | So | James Lick | 23:22 | 8:32 | 7/7 | 15/22 | 2/2 | 23:44 (0:22) |
23:44 (0:22) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
23 | Kaden Kim | Live Oak | 25:22 | 9:15 | ||||||||
24 | Keahool Hung | Lincoln | 26:00 | 9:29 | ||||||||
25 | Justin Cheng | Live Oak | 27:26 | 10:01 | ||||||||
26 | Jose Sedano | Live Oak | 30:28 | 11:07 | ||||||||
27 | Juan Avila | Live Oak | 31:02 | 11:20 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yerba Buena 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:20 |
97:29 19:30 7:07 |
27 | Juan Lopez - 17:52 6:31 1 |
Carlos Perez - 19:37 7:10 5 |
Sal Martinez - 19:42 7:11 6 |
Edward Flores - 20:06 7:20 7 |
Daniel Correa - 20:12 7:22 8 |
Jose Orozco - 21:22 7:48 11 |
Nikandro Negrete - 21:54 8:00 14 |
2 | James Lick 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:02 |
101:37 20:19 7:25 |
38 | Gustavo Parra So 19:08 6:59 2 |
Juan Gutierrez So 19:09 6:59 3 |
Jose Jiminez So 19:17 7:02 4 |
Hadji Yono-cruz So 21:53 7:59 13 |
Johnny Ngo So 22:10 8:05 16 |
Thomas Estrada So 22:26 8:11 17 |
Juan Flores So 23:22 8:32 18 |
3 | Lincoln 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:22 |
111:11 22:14 8:07 |
65 | Hector Martinez - 20:38 7:32 9 |
Gabriel Richardson - 20:42 7:33 10 |
Giovanie Santana - 21:44 7:56 12 |
Sam Rodriguez - 22:07 8:04 15 |
Keahool Hung - 26:00 9:29 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.