Fillmore Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #2 at Oak Canyon Community Park on 10/17/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baez, Josue | So | JV | 20:10.21 | 6:43 | 3 | 32/126 | 7/15 | 13/21 | 2/5 | 18:11 | ||||
Bolanos, Isai | Jr | JV | 22:45.9 | 7:35 | 3 | 88/126 | 10/15 | 16/21 | 2/4 | 20:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Candelario, Cristian | Fr | JV | 24:43.71 | 8:15 | 3 | 113/126 | 14/15 | 20/21 | 2/3 | 22:04 | ||||
Chavez, Frank | Sr | V | 18:19.79 | 6:07 | 3 | 25/61 | 6/6 | 9/21 | 2/8 | 16:24 | ||||
Chavez, Giovanni | Fr | JV | 23:33.67 | 7:51 | 3 | 104/126 | 12/15 | 18/21 | 2/3 | 21:23 | ||||
Chavez, John | Fr | JV | 24:50.82 | 8:17 | 3 | 114/126 | 15/15 | 21/21 | 2/3 | 23:04 | ||||
Dominguez, Ismael | So | JV | 19:45.63 | 6:35 | 3 | 27/126 | 5/15 | 11/21 | 2/7 | 17:37 | ||||
Erazo, Francisco | Jr | JV | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | 3 | 4/126 | 2/15 | 6/21 | 2/7 | 16:29 | ||||
Frias, Nicolas | Sr | V | 18:17.87 | 6:06 | 3 | 24/61 | 5/6 | 7/21 | 3/8 | 16:53 | ||||
Gaspar, Mario | Sr | V | 17:57.67 | 5:59 | 3 | 19/61 | 4/6 | 4/21 | 2/9 | 16:06 | ||||
Gonzalez, Dominick | Jr | JV | 18:04.12 | 6:01 | 3 | 3/126 | 1/15 | 5/21 | 2/7 | 16:35 | ||||
Gutierrez, Ricardo | Sr | JV | 20:55.76 | 6:59 | 3 | 53/126 | 8/15 | 14/21 | 2/5 | 18:05 | ||||
Hurtado, Jorge | Jr | V | 17:23.05 | 5:48 | 3 | 11/61 | 1/6 | 1/21 | 4/10 | 15:47 | ||||
Larin, Anthony | Sr | JV | 23:14.19 | 7:45 | 3 | 94/126 | 11/15 | 17/21 | 2/4 | 21:48 | ||||
Magana, Malco | Sr | JV | 19:50.56 | 6:37 | 3 | 29/126 | 6/15 | 12/21 | 2/6 | 18:12 | ||||
Mendoza, Jesus | Sr | V | 17:31.46 | 5:50 | 3 | 13/61 | 2/6 | 2/21 | 3/10 | 16:15 | ||||
Ponce, Omar | Sr | V | 17:49.74 | 5:57 | 3 | 17/61 | 3/6 | 3/21 | 3/10 | 16:15 | ||||
Rodriguez, Gerardo | Jr | JV | 18:19.11 | 6:06 | 3 | 7/126 | 3/15 | 8/21 | 2/7 | 17:24 | ||||
Rodriguez, Jose | So | JV | 18:50.09 | 6:17 | 3 | 11/126 | 4/15 | 10/21 | 2/7 | 17:43 | ||||
Valdovinos, Jaime | Sr | JV | 22:05.89 | 7:22 | 3 | 79/126 | 9/15 | 15/21 | 2/4 | 19:10 | ||||
Vollmert, William | Jr | JV | 23:55.4 | 7:58 | 3 | 106/126 | 13/15 | 19/21 | 2/3 | 20:06 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/8 | 89:00 0:55 |
3 | 5:56 | 5:48 | 6:06 | 84 | 5:37 | 89:50 89:50 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Jorge Hurtado (11), Jesus Mendoza (13), Omar Ponce (17), Mario Gaspar (19), Nicolas Frias (24) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 2/7 | 93:08 1:42 |
3 | 6:13 | 6:01 | 6:35 | 40 | 6:02 | 98:58 98:58 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Dominick Gonzalez (3), Francisco Erazo (4), Gerardo Rodriguez (7), Jose Rodriguez (11), Ismael Dominguez (15) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 105:48 2:55 |
3 | 7:03 | 6:37 | 7:35 | 55 | 6:19 | 109:31 109:31 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Malco Magana (8), Josue Baez (9), Ricardo Gutierrez (10), Jaime Valdovinos (13), Isai Bolanos (15) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 120:18 1:37 |
3 | 8:01 | 7:45 | 8:17 | 56 | 6:27 | 124:52 124:52 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Anthony Larin (8), Giovanni Chavez (10), William Vollmert (11), Cristian Candelario (13), John Chavez (14) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sahm Bazargan | Sr | Oak Park HS | 16:29.39 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Fredrickson | Sr | Oaks Christian | 16:34.86 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Jake Whealen | So | Oak Park HS | 16:45.09 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Isaiah Lozano | So | St Bonaventure HS | 16:56.92 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Anderson | Jr | Oak Park HS | 16:57.25 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Adam Frey | Sr | Oak Park HS | 16:59.95 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Matt Jimenez | Jr | Oak Park HS | 17:00.97 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Jason Villanueva | Sr | Oak Park HS | 17:10.99 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Trent Robinett | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:13.62 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Doug Allison | Jr | Oaks Christian | 17:19.27 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Jorge Hurtado | Jr | Fillmore | 17:23.05 | 5:48 | 1/6 | 1/21 | 4/10 | ||||
12 | Abhishek Bhutada | Sr | Oak Park HS | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Jesus Mendoza | Sr | Fillmore | 17:31.46 | 5:50 | 2/6 | 2/21 | 3/10 | ||||
14 | Christian Gil | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 17:44.62 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Giovanni Rodriguez | Jr | Carpinteria | 17:46.66 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Elijah Balderas | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 17:48.05 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Omar Ponce | Sr | Fillmore | 17:49.74 | 5:57 | 3/6 | 3/21 | 3/10 | ||||
18 | Andy Kaiser | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 17:55.88 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Mario Gaspar | Sr | Fillmore | 17:57.67 | 5:59 | 4/6 | 4/21 | 2/9 | ||||
20 | Joe Cook | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 18:06.02 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Alec Wilimovsky | Jr | Malibu HS | 18:06.75 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Cesar Esperanza | So | Nordhoff High School | 18:10.08 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Sonny Vigil | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 18:13.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Nicolas Frias | Sr | Fillmore | 18:17.87 | 6:06 | 5/6 | 7/21 | 3/8 | ||||
25 | Frank Chavez | Sr | Fillmore | 18:19.79 | 6:07 | 6/6 | 9/21 | 2/8 | ||||
26 | Mateo Gomez | Sr | Oaks Christian | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Garcia | So | St Bonaventure HS | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Michael Dufresne | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 18:35.83 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Francisco Arroyo | Jr | Carpinteria | 18:48.12 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Matt Hammond | Sr | Bishop Diego HS | 18:56.08 | 6:19 | |||||||
31 | Abel Sandoval | So | Nordhoff High School | 19:01.03 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Roberto Alvarez | So | Carpinteria | 19:09.79 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Lewis | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 19:11.37 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Eduardo Rodriguez | So | Carpinteria | 19:13.92 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Dyer Pettijohn | Sr | Malibu HS | 19:15.79 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | George Muench | Jr | Oaks Christian | 19:16.58 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Aiden Pascucci | Sr | Malibu HS | 19:19.92 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Wicklund | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Steven Liu | Sr | Oaks Christian | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Arnulfo Basave | Sr | Carpinteria | 19:41.92 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Landis Meyer | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 19:49.53 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Preston Strother | Fr | Oaks Christian | 19:52.91 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Erik Rosenberg | Sr | Malibu HS | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Tim Hennigan | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 20:08.81 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Khoi Prakasim | So | Malibu HS | 20:16.51 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Enrique Marino | Jr | Carpinteria | 20:52.73 | 6:58 | |||||||
47 | Arturo Saldana | Jr | Carpinteria | 20:58.04 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Juan Garza | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 21:04.52 | 7:02 | |||||||
49 | Devin Sarantinos | So | Malibu HS | 21:11.45 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Sanchez | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 21:11.58 | 7:04 | |||||||
51 | Linus Gordon | Sr | Malibu HS | 21:40.58 | 7:14 | |||||||
52 | Leo Albea | Sr | Santa Clara HS | 23:19.48 | 7:46 | |||||||
53 | Luca Jordano | So | Bishop Diego HS | 23:22.98 | 7:48 | |||||||
54 | Miguel Nunez | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 24:51.26 | 8:17 | |||||||
55 | David Vose | So | Santa Clara HS | 25:38.28 | 8:33 | |||||||
56 | Quin Scott | Jr | Bishop Diego HS | 25:41.69 | 8:34 | |||||||
57 | Jack Kelly | Jr | Bishop Diego HS | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
58 | Miguel Sandoval | Fr | Santa Clara HS | 26:47.89 | 8:56 | |||||||
59 | Miguel Gonzalez | Fr | Bishop Diego HS | 27:09.65 | 9:03 | |||||||
60 | Cameron Roberts | So | Bishop Diego HS | 27:13.82 | 9:05 | |||||||
61 | Luis Velazquez | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 29:40.35 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
84:13 16:51 5:37 |
22 | Sahm Bazargan Sr 16:29 5:30 1 |
Jake Whealen So 16:45 5:35 3 |
Kyle Anderson Jr 16:57 5:39 5 |
Adam Frey Sr 17:00 5:40 6 |
Matt Jimenez Jr 17:01 5:40 7 |
Jason Villanueva Sr 17:11 5:44 8 |
Abhishek Bhutada Sr 17:26 5:49 12 |
2 | St Bonaventure HS 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:17 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
79 | Isaiah Lozano So 16:57 5:39 4 |
Christian Gil Jr 17:45 5:55 14 |
Andy Kaiser Jr 17:56 5:59 18 |
Joe Cook Jr 18:06 6:02 20 |
Sonny Vigil Jr 18:14 6:05 23 |
Andrew Garcia So 18:26 6:09 27 |
Michael Dufresne Jr 18:36 6:12 28 |
3 | Oaks Christian 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:42 |
88:45 17:45 5:55 |
83 | Kyle Fredrickson Sr 16:35 5:32 2 |
Trent Robinett Fr 17:14 5:45 9 |
Doug Allison Jr 17:19 5:46 10 |
Mateo Gomez Sr 18:21 6:07 26 |
George Muench Jr 19:17 6:26 36 |
Steven Liu Sr 19:35 6:32 39 |
Preston Strother Fr 19:53 6:38 42 |
4 | Fillmore 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
89:00 17:48 5:56 |
84 | Jorge Hurtado Jr 17:23 5:48 11 |
Jesus Mendoza Sr 17:31 5:50 13 |
Omar Ponce Sr 17:50 5:57 17 |
Mario Gaspar Sr 17:58 5:59 19 |
Nicolas Frias Sr 18:18 6:06 24 |
Frank Chavez Sr 18:20 6:07 25 |
|
5 | Nordhoff High School 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
93:43 18:45 6:15 |
140 | Elijah Balderas Jr 17:48 5:56 16 |
Cesar Esperanza So 18:10 6:03 22 |
Abel Sandoval So 19:01 6:20 31 |
Nicholas Lewis Jr 19:11 6:24 33 |
Ryan Wicklund Sr 19:33 6:31 38 |
Landis Meyer Jr 19:50 6:37 41 |
Tim Hennigan Jr 20:09 6:43 44 |
6 | Carpinteria 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
94:40 18:56 6:19 |
150 | Giovanni Rodriguez Jr 17:47 5:56 15 |
Francisco Arroyo Jr 18:48 6:16 29 |
Roberto Alvarez So 19:10 6:23 32 |
Eduardo Rodriguez So 19:14 6:25 34 |
Arnulfo Basave Sr 19:42 6:34 40 |
Enrique Marino Jr 20:53 6:58 46 |
Arturo Saldana Jr 20:58 6:59 47 |
7 | Malibu HS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:10 |
97:04 19:25 6:28 |
181 | Alec Wilimovsky Jr 18:07 6:02 21 |
Dyer Pettijohn Sr 19:16 6:25 35 |
Aiden Pascucci Sr 19:20 6:27 37 |
Erik Rosenberg Sr 20:05 6:42 43 |
Khoi Prakasim So 20:17 6:46 45 |
Devin Sarantinos So 21:11 7:04 48 |
Linus Gordon Sr 21:41 7:14 49 |
8 | Bishop Diego HS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 8:14 |
121:18 24:16 8:05 |
236 | Matt Hammond Sr 18:56 6:19 30 |
Luca Jordano So 23:23 7:48 50 |
Quin Scott Jr 25:42 8:34 51 |
Jack Kelly Jr 26:08 8:43 52 |
Miguel Gonzalez Fr 27:10 9:03 53 |
Cameron Roberts So 27:14 9:05 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Jamison | So | Oak Park HS | 17:39.01 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Morrissey | Sr | Oak Park HS | 17:53.97 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Dominick Gonzalez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:04.12 | 6:01 | 1/15 | 5/21 | 2/7 | ||||
4 | Francisco Erazo | Jr | Fillmore | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | 2/15 | 6/21 | 2/7 | ||||
5 | Derek Townsley | Sr | Oak Park HS | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Quinn | Sr | Oak Park HS | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Gerardo Rodriguez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:19.11 | 6:06 | 3/15 | 8/21 | 2/7 | ||||
8 | Zev Caiyem | Jr | Oak Park HS | 18:30.42 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Sandoval | So | St Bonaventure HS | 18:43.06 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Harris | Jr | Oak Park HS | 18:47.63 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Jose Rodriguez | So | Fillmore | 18:50.09 | 6:17 | 4/15 | 10/21 | 2/7 | ||||
12 | Zach Sherin | Fr | Oak Park HS | 18:52.07 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Conrad Lightfoot | Sr | Oak Park HS | 18:56.01 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Aleksander Lie | Sr | Oak Park HS | 19:02.61 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Dante Gigliotti | Sr | Oak Park HS | 19:06.19 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Brendan Miles | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 19:15.93 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Brian. Schwartz | Jr | Oak Park HS | 19:17.43 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Gabe Zelico | Sr | Oak Park HS | 19:20.72 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Hunter Jamison | Sr | Oak Park HS | 19:20.92 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Joe Calce | So | Oak Park HS | 19:21.03 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | James Whiteley | Jr | Oak Park HS | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Nick Markarian | So | Oak Park HS | 19:28.07 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Eghbali | So | Oak Park HS | 19:33.43 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Ha | So | Oak Park HS | 19:36.75 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Thomas Storetuedt | Sr | Oak Park HS | 19:40.14 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Michael Bukowski | So | Oaks Christian | 19:43.89 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Ismael Dominguez | So | Fillmore | 19:45.63 | 6:35 | 5/15 | 11/21 | 2/7 | ||||
28 | Christopher Fisher | Sr | Oak Park HS | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Malco Magana | Sr | Fillmore | 19:50.56 | 6:37 | 6/15 | 12/21 | 2/6 | ||||
30 | Jack Cybulski | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:02.35 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | Johnny Khaw | Jr | Oak Park HS | 20:03.33 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Josue Baez | So | Fillmore | 20:10.21 | 6:43 | 7/15 | 13/21 | 2/5 | ||||
33 | Amery Pagan | Fr | Oak Park HS | 20:15.12 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Jordan Epstein | Sr | Oak Park HS | 20:15.31 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Bryan Santacruz | Sr | Oak Park HS | 20:15.38 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | James Gebhard | Jr | Oak Park HS | 20:17.34 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Blake Schaffner | Fr | Oak Park HS | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Clarke Miller | So | Oak Park HS | 20:19.07 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Zane Shires | Sr | Oak Park HS | 20:19.55 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Aneesh Gowri | So | Oak Park HS | 20:19.63 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Michael Frank | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 20:22.81 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Jack Wulf | Fr | Oak Park HS | 20:25.57 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Carlos Del Manzano | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 20:28.83 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Thorin Rosten | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 20:30.17 | 6:50 | |||||||
45 | Marshall Shires | So | Oak Park HS | 20:40.98 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Nick Ramirez | So | Oak Park HS | 20:41.76 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Henry Tolmach | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 20:46.36 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Parker Green | Fr | Oak Park HS | 20:47.58 | 6:56 | |||||||
49 | Jason Ruiz | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 20:48.72 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Gabriel Fajl | Jr | Oak Park HS | 20:50.65 | 6:57 | |||||||
51 | Alex Appelrouth | Sr | Oak Park HS | 20:51.54 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Boss | Fr | Oak Park HS | 20:51.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Ricardo Gutierrez | Sr | Fillmore | 20:55.76 | 6:59 | 8/15 | 14/21 | 2/5 | ||||
54 | Collin Mccarthy | Fr | Oak Park HS | 20:58.38 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Tal Roded | Sr | Oak Park HS | 21:01.15 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Benjamin Too | Jr | Oak Park HS | 21:05.77 | 7:02 | |||||||
57 | Jesus Ortega | Sr | Carpinteria | 21:06.16 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Pedro Lozano | So | Nordhoff High School | 21:06.27 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Sebastian Davies | So | Oak Park HS | 21:07.33 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Tony Vega | Fr | Carpinteria | 21:07.36 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Austin Gilbert | Fr | Oak Park HS | 21:09.37 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Trent Hall | So | Oak Park HS | 21:12.84 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Quiroz | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 21:15.48 | 7:05 | |||||||
64 | David Hsu | So | Oak Park HS | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | George Holmes | So | Oak Park HS | 21:20.16 | 7:07 | |||||||
66 | Nabeel Saifi | So | Oak Park HS | 21:22.95 | 7:08 | |||||||
67 | Noah Garfinkel | Fr | Oak Park HS | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
68 | Ricky Zermudio | Sr | Carpinteria | 21:35.82 | 7:12 | |||||||
69 | Griffin Gilmore | Sr | Oak Park HS | 21:39.43 | 7:13 | |||||||
70 | Camden Davis | Fr | Oak Park HS | 21:40.19 | 7:13 | |||||||
71 | Michael Asher | Fr | Oak Park HS | 21:40.35 | 7:13 | |||||||
72 | Sam Truax | Fr | Carpinteria | 21:41.11 | 7:14 | |||||||
73 | Micah Semler | Fr | Malibu HS | 21:42.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
74 | Cooper Miller | Fr | Oak Park HS | 21:47.61 | 7:16 | |||||||
75 | Simon Priest | Jr | Carpinteria | 21:48.75 | 7:16 | |||||||
76 | Ben Murray | Sr | Carpinteria | 22:00.69 | 7:20 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Flores | Fr | Carpinteria | 22:03.81 | 7:21 | |||||||
78 | Teddy Wada | So | Oak Park HS | 22:03.86 | 7:21 | |||||||
79 | Jaime Valdovinos | Sr | Fillmore | 22:05.89 | 7:22 | 9/15 | 15/21 | 2/4 | ||||
80 | Zubin Verma | Jr | Oak Park HS | 22:10.48 | 7:23 | |||||||
81 | Sam Trower | Jr | Oak Park HS | 22:14.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
82 | Nick Tesoro | So | Oak Park HS | 22:15.12 | 7:25 | |||||||
83 | Mayerik Rodriguez | Fr | Carpinteria | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
84 | Brock Allen | So | St Bonaventure HS | 22:25.29 | 7:28 | |||||||
85 | Jack Whiteley | So | Oak Park HS | 22:33.33 | 7:31 | |||||||
86 | Dillon Silver | So | Nordhoff High School | 22:40.39 | 7:33 | |||||||
87 | Darrick Roanhaus | Sr | Oaks Christian | 22:41.69 | 7:34 | |||||||
88 | Isai Bolanos | Jr | Fillmore | 22:45.9 | 7:35 | 10/15 | 16/21 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
89 | Luis Sanchez | Fr | Carpinteria | 22:50.08 | 7:37 | |||||||
90 | Robert Ziegler | Fr | Oak Park HS | 22:52.58 | 7:38 | |||||||
91 | Harley Palmer | So | Nordhoff High School | 23:04.28 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | Austin Adams | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 23:11.23 | 7:44 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Cleek | Jr | Carpinteria | 23:13.61 | 7:45 | |||||||
94 | Anthony Larin | Sr | Fillmore | 23:14.19 | 7:45 | 11/15 | 17/21 | 2/4 | ||||
95 | Haley Van Stein | Sr | Carpinteria | 23:14.41 | 7:45 | |||||||
96 | Josh Movich | Fr | Oak Park HS | 23:14.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
97 | Adrian Martinez | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 23:20.25 | 7:47 | |||||||
98 | Braulio Rodriguez | So | Nordhoff High School | 23:20.94 | 7:47 | |||||||
99 | Drew Esmay | So | Oak Park HS | 23:21.03 | 7:47 | |||||||
100 | Chris Cheney | So | Oak Park HS | 23:21.04 | 7:47 | |||||||
101 | Nicholas Singley | So | Oak Park HS | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
102 | Nick Wagner | Jr | Oaks Christian | 23:28.17 | 7:49 | |||||||
103 | Justin Haddox | So | Oak Park HS | 23:29.07 | 7:50 | |||||||
104 | Giovanni Chavez | Fr | Fillmore | 23:33.67 | 7:51 | 12/15 | 18/21 | 2/3 | ||||
105 | Tim Cheng | So | Oak Park HS | 23:51.56 | 7:57 | |||||||
106 | William Vollmert | Jr | Fillmore | 23:55.4 | 7:58 | 13/15 | 19/21 | 2/3 | ||||
107 | Max Bartolomea | Jr | Oak Park HS | 24:02.81 | 8:01 | |||||||
108 | Timothy Milles | Jr | Oak Park HS | 24:13.89 | 8:05 | |||||||
109 | Will Calender | So | Carpinteria | 24:32.41 | 8:11 | |||||||
110 | Kaelan Wynn | So | Nordhoff High School | 24:39.59 | 8:13 | |||||||
111 | Reuben Levinson-holly | Fr | Nordhoff High School | 24:42.62 | 8:14 | |||||||
112 | Dean Valle | So | St Bonaventure HS | 24:43.14 | 8:14 | |||||||
113 | Cristian Candelario | Fr | Fillmore | 24:43.71 | 8:15 | 14/15 | 20/21 | 2/3 | ||||
114 | John Chavez | Fr | Fillmore | 24:50.82 | 8:17 | 15/15 | 21/21 | 2/3 | ||||
115 | Ben Le | Fr | Malibu HS | 24:52.93 | 8:18 | |||||||
116 | Mckenzie Wright | Fr | Oaks Christian | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
117 | Bryan Buchmiller | So | Carpinteria | 24:53.21 | 8:18 | |||||||
118 | Troy Gewant | Fr | Malibu HS | 24:54.46 | 8:18 | |||||||
119 | Julian Hankins | So | Nordhoff High School | 24:55.48 | 8:18 | |||||||
120 | Alvin Flores | So | Carpinteria | 25:16.94 | 8:26 | |||||||
121 | Bryan Taira | So | Carpinteria | 25:19.46 | 8:26 | |||||||
122 | Andrew Specker | Fr | Oak Park HS | 25:50.56 | 8:37 | |||||||
123 | Jaime Le | Fr | Malibu HS | 26:04.92 | 8:42 | |||||||
124 | Elder Santillan | Fr | Carpinteria | 28:32.78 | 9:31 | |||||||
125 | Sean Hannigan | So | Malibu HS | 32:37.57 | 10:53 | |||||||
126 | Josh Johnson | So | Malibu HS | 32:38.69 | 10:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
90:34 18:07 6:02 |
22 | Trevor Jamison So 17:39 5:53 1 |
Ryan Morrissey Sr 17:54 5:58 2 |
Derek Townsley Sr 18:12 6:04 5 |
Tyler Quinn Sr 18:18 6:06 6 |
Zev Caiyem Jr 18:30 6:10 8 |
Ryan Harris Jr 18:48 6:16 10 |
Zach Sherin Fr 18:52 6:17 12 |
2 | Fillmore 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
93:08 18:38 6:13 |
40 | Dominick Gonzalez Jr 18:04 6:01 3 |
Francisco Erazo Jr 18:09 6:03 4 |
Gerardo Rodriguez Jr 18:19 6:06 7 |
Jose Rodriguez So 18:50 6:17 11 |
Ismael Dominguez So 19:46 6:35 15 |
Malco Magana Sr 19:51 6:37 16 |
Josue Baez So 20:10 6:43 18 |
3 | St Bonaventure HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
99:41 19:56 6:39 |
85 | Joseph Sandoval So 18:43 6:14 9 |
Brendan Miles Sr 19:16 6:25 13 |
Michael Frank Sr 20:23 6:48 19 |
Thorin Rosten Fr 20:30 6:50 21 |
Jason Ruiz Jr 20:49 6:56 23 |
Brock Allen So 22:25 7:28 34 |
Austin Adams Sr 23:11 7:44 38 |
4 | Nordhoff High School 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:12 |
106:17 21:15 7:05 |
129 | Carlos Del Manzano Sr 20:29 6:50 20 |
Henry Tolmach Jr 20:46 6:55 22 |
Pedro Lozano So 21:06 7:02 25 |
Jonathan Quiroz Sr 21:15 7:05 27 |
Dillon Silver So 22:40 7:33 35 |
Harley Palmer So 23:04 7:41 37 |
Adrian Martinez Sr 23:20 7:47 39 |
5 | Carpinteria 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
107:19 21:28 7:09 |
138 | Jesus Ortega Sr 21:06 7:02 24 |
Tony Vega Fr 21:07 7:02 26 |
Ricky Zermudio Sr 21:36 7:12 28 |
Sam Truax Fr 21:41 7:14 29 |
Simon Priest Jr 21:49 7:16 31 |
Ben Murray Sr 22:01 7:20 32 |
Jonathan Flores Fr 22:04 7:21 33 |
6 | Oaks Christian 4-4-4-5-6 Gap: 5:09 |
110:49 22:10 7:23 |
149 | Michael Bukowski So 19:44 6:35 14 |
Jack Cybulski Fr 20:02 6:41 17 |
Darrick Roanhaus Sr 22:42 7:34 36 |
Nick Wagner Jr 23:28 7:49 40 |
Mckenzie Wright Fr 24:53 8:18 42 |
||
7 | Malibu HS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 10:55 |
130:12 26:02 8:41 |
203 | Micah Semler Fr 21:43 7:14 30 |
Ben Le Fr 24:53 8:18 41 |
Troy Gewant Fr 24:54 8:18 43 |
Jaime Le Fr 26:05 8:42 44 |
Sean Hannigan So 32:38 10:53 45 |
Josh Johnson So 32:39 10:53 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
15 | Ryan Harris Jr 18:48 6:16 1 |
Zach Sherin Fr 18:52 6:17 2 |
Conrad Lightfoot Sr 18:56 6:19 3 |
Aleksander Lie Sr 19:03 6:21 4 |
Dante Gigliotti Sr 19:06 6:22 5 |
Brian. Schwartz Jr 19:17 6:26 6 |
Gabe Zelico Sr 19:21 6:27 7 |
2 | Fillmore 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:55 |
105:48 21:10 7:03 |
55 | Malco Magana Sr 19:51 6:37 8 |
Josue Baez So 20:10 6:43 9 |
Ricardo Gutierrez Sr 20:56 6:59 10 |
Jaime Valdovinos Sr 22:06 7:22 13 |
Isai Bolanos Jr 22:46 7:35 15 |
Anthony Larin Sr 23:14 7:45 19 |
Giovanni Chavez Fr 23:34 7:51 23 |
3 | Carpinteria 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
112:28 22:30 7:30 |
71 | Ben Murray Sr 22:01 7:20 11 |
Jonathan Flores Fr 22:04 7:21 12 |
Mayerik Rodriguez Fr 22:20 7:27 14 |
Luis Sanchez Fr 22:50 7:37 16 |
Jonathan Cleek Jr 23:14 7:45 18 |
Haley Van Stein Sr 23:14 7:45 20 |
Will Calender So 24:32 8:11 24 |
4 | Nordhoff High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
119:08 23:50 7:57 |
111 | Harley Palmer So 23:04 7:41 17 |
Adrian Martinez Sr 23:20 7:47 21 |
Braulio Rodriguez So 23:21 7:47 22 |
Kaelan Wynn So 24:40 8:13 25 |
Reuben Levinson-holly Fr 24:43 8:14 26 |
Julian Hankins So 24:55 8:18 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:08 |
96:46 19:21 6:27 |
15 | Brian. Schwartz Jr 19:17 6:26 1 |
Gabe Zelico Sr 19:21 6:27 2 |
Hunter Jamison Sr 19:21 6:27 3 |
Joe Calce So 19:21 6:27 4 |
James Whiteley Jr 19:26 6:29 5 |
Nick Markarian So 19:28 6:29 6 |
Kevin Eghbali So 19:33 6:31 7 |
2 | Fillmore 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
120:18 24:04 8:01 |
56 | Anthony Larin Sr 23:14 7:45 8 |
Giovanni Chavez Fr 23:34 7:51 10 |
William Vollmert Jr 23:55 7:58 11 |
Cristian Candelario Fr 24:44 8:15 13 |
John Chavez Fr 24:51 8:17 14 |
||
3 | Carpinteria 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
123:16 24:39 8:13 |
69 | Haley Van Stein Sr 23:14 7:45 9 |
Will Calender So 24:32 8:11 12 |
Bryan Buchmiller So 24:53 8:18 15 |
Alvin Flores So 25:17 8:26 16 |
Bryan Taira So 25:19 8:26 17 |
Elder Santillan Fr 28:33 9:31 18 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Trevor Jamison, So, 17:39, Oak Park HS | Oak Park HS, 90:33.9, 22 |
V | Sahm Bazargan, Sr, 16:29.4, Oak Park HS | Oak Park HS, 84:12.6, 22 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Brooklyn Miller, Jr, 21:29.2, Oak Park HS | Oak Park HS, 110:37, 21 |
V | Caroline Pietrzyk, Jr, 18:30.1, Malibu HS | Oak Park HS, 101:58.1, 41 |