Fillmore Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #2 at Thatcher School on 10/16/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrade, Christian | Fr | JV | 19:25.98 | 6:29 | 3 | 9/77 | 1/11 | 7/17 | 3/11 | 18:27 | ||||
Baez, Josue | Jr | V | 19:01.58 | 6:21 | 3 | 35/71 | 6/6 | 6/17 | 4/9 | 16:55 | You ROCK! (DTW) | |||
Bolanos, Isai | Sr | JV | 21:07.75 | 7:03 | 3 | 30/77 | 7/11 | 13/17 | 4/7 | 19:36 | ||||
Chavez, John | So | JV | 20:13.15 | 6:44 | 3 | 22/77 | 4/11 | 10/17 | 4/7 | 18:00 | ||||
Dominguez, Ismael | Jr | V | 18:45.84 | 6:15 | 3 | 30/71 | 4/6 | 4/17 | 4/11 | 17:05 | ||||
Erazo, Francisco | Sr | V | 17:23.63 | 5:48 | 3 | 11/71 | 1/6 | 1/17 | 5/12 | 16:25 | ||||
Gutierrez, Enrique | Fr | JV | 19:41.87 | 6:34 | 3 | 16/77 | 3/11 | 9/17 | 3/10 | 17:35 | ||||
Hernandez, Demitriouz | Jr | JV | 21:56.92 | 7:19 | 3 | 35/77 | 8/11 | 14/17 | 2/4 | 21:53 | ||||
Landeros, Luis | Jr | V | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | 3 | 34/71 | 5/6 | 5/17 | 4/10 | 17:14 | ||||
Marron, Jesus | So | JV | 22:53.26 | 7:38 | 3 | 42/77 | 10/11 | 16/17 | 2/3 | 20:57 | ||||
Martinez, Johnny | So | V | 18:21.17 | 6:07 | 3 | 24/71 | 2/6 | 2/17 | 6/12 | 16:32 | ||||
Orozco, Adrian | So | JV | 20:22.89 | 6:48 | 3 | 25/77 | 5/11 | 11/17 | 4/7 | 19:21 | ||||
Ponce, Curtis | Jr | JV | 20:28.24 | 6:49 | 3 | 27/77 | 6/11 | 12/17 | 4/7 | 18:36 | ||||
Ponce, Misael | Jr | JV | 22:42.75 | 7:34 | 3 | 40/77 | 9/11 | 15/17 | 2/4 | 22:04 | ||||
Rodriguez, Jose | Jr | V | 18:33.51 | 6:11 | 3 | 27/71 | 3/6 | 3/17 | 6/11 | 16:37 | ||||
Sanchez, Michael | Fr | JV | 19:31.77 | 6:31 | 3 | 11/77 | 2/11 | 8/17 | 3/11 | 19:05 | ||||
Valencia, Steven | Jr | JV | 23:36.67 | 7:52 | 3 | 49/77 | 11/11 | 17/17 | 2/3 | 21:10 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 92:03 1:36 |
3 | 6:08 | 5:48 | 6:20 | 126 | 5:41 | 82:53 82:53 |
Francisco Erazo (11), Johnny Martinez (24), Jose Rodriguez (27), Ismael Dominguez (30), Luis Landeros (34) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/7 | 99:16 0:57 |
3 | 6:37 | 6:29 | 6:48 | 83 | 6:16 | 90:57 93:07 |
Christian Andrade (9), Michael Sanchez (11), Enrique Gutierrez (16), John Chavez (22), Adrian Orozco (25) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 109:09 2:25 |
3 | 7:17 | 6:49 | 7:38 | 51 | 6:54 | 99:45 99:45 |
Curtis Ponce (5), Isai Bolanos (8), Demitriouz Hernandez (10), Misael Ponce (13), Jesus Marron (15) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moses Bojorquez | Jr | Foothill Technology | 15:59.19 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Isaiah Lozano | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 16:17.24 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Jack Richardson | Sr | Thacher HS | 16:23.53 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Peter Callan | Jr | Thacher HS | 16:49.27 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Griffee | Sr | Thacher HS | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Tomas Snyder | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:06.92 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Kyril Van Schendel | Fr | Cate HS | 17:08.06 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Andy Kaiser | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 17:12.63 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Jared Rodriguez | So | Foothill Technology | 17:16.09 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Christian Gill | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 17:18.36 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Francisco Erazo | Sr | Fillmore | 17:23.63 | 5:48 | 1/6 | 1/17 | 5/12 | ||||
12 | Jack Pierrepont | Jr | Thacher HS | 17:26.26 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Landis Meyer | Sr | Nordhoff HS | 17:27.92 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Sean Anthony | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:29.89 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Elijah Balderas | Sr | Nordhoff HS | 17:40.64 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Jackson | So | Thacher HS | 17:51.44 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Ben Newman | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Joe Cook | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 17:57.87 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Nick Lewis | Sr | Nordhoff HS | 17:58.26 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Garcia | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 18:00.96 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Michael Dufresne | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Alec Wilimovsky | Sr | Malibu HS | 18:08.12 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Rei Imada | Jr | Cate HS | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Johnny Martinez | So | Fillmore | 18:21.17 | 6:07 | 2/6 | 2/17 | 6/12 | ||||
25 | Jack Pruitt | Jr | Cate HS | 18:28.16 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Francisco Arroyo | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 18:32.32 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:33.51 | 6:11 | 3/6 | 3/17 | 6/11 | ||||
28 | Andrew St. George | Sr | Thacher HS | 18:34.79 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | John Marcoux | So | Foothill Technology | 18:42.49 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Ismael Dominguez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:45.84 | 6:15 | 4/6 | 4/17 | 4/11 | ||||
31 | Sam Truax | So | Carpinteria HS | 18:46.27 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Sonny Vigil | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 18:49.39 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Ben Chadwick | Sr | Thacher HS | 18:50.33 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Luis Landeros | Jr | Fillmore | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | 5/6 | 5/17 | 4/10 | ||||
35 | Josue Baez | Jr | Fillmore | 19:01.58 | 6:21 | 6/6 | 6/17 | 4/9 | ||||
36 | Humza Khurshid | Sr | Cate HS | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Francesco Duffy-bos | So | Cate HS | 19:13.66 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Arturo Saldana | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 19:41.51 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Manuel Basave | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 19:43.08 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Henry Tolmach | Sr | Nordhoff HS | 19:48.55 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Gabriel Arellano | Sr | Santa Clara HS | 20:19.32 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Ian Macfarlane | Fr | Cate HS | 20:21.13 | 6:47 | |||||||
43 | Simon Priest | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 20:21.35 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Adam Woll | Fr | Nordhoff HS | 20:55.46 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Arturo Espinoza | So | Santa Paula HS | 20:56.32 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Josericardo Torres | Fr | Nordhoff HS | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
47 | Mayerik Rodriguez | So | Carpinteria HS | 21:10.16 | 7:03 | |||||||
48 | Micah Semler | So | Malibu HS | 21:10.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
49 | Tommy Laubender | So | Malibu HS | 21:11.07 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Devon Ramos | Fr | Santa Paula HS | 21:23.36 | 7:08 | |||||||
51 | Patrick Thomas | Sr | Cate HS | 21:26.25 | 7:09 | |||||||
52 | Nathaniel Seeba | Sr | Grace Brethren HS | 21:34.19 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | Minguel Gonzalez | So | Bishop Diego HS | 21:37.96 | 7:13 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Troolines | Fr | Santa Paula HS | 21:42.73 | 7:14 | |||||||
55 | Khoi Prakasim | Jr | Malibu HS | 21:55.05 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Jamie Le | So | Malibu HS | 21:55.63 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Sanchez | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 22:12.29 | 7:24 | |||||||
58 | Juvenal Magana | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 22:27.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
59 | Miguel Arana | Fr | Santa Paula HS | 22:36.15 | 7:32 | |||||||
60 | Brian Buchmiller | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 22:37.55 | 7:33 | |||||||
61 | Lucas Halperin | Fr | Malibu HS | 22:38.26 | 7:33 | |||||||
62 | Juan Perez | So | Santa Paula HS | 22:41.63 | 7:34 | |||||||
63 | David Vose | Jr | Santa Clara HS | 22:55.59 | 7:39 | |||||||
64 | Nick Cupp | So | Malibu HS | 23:09.86 | 7:43 | |||||||
65 | Kent Carpenter | Fr | Grace Brethren HS | 23:11.15 | 7:44 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Fenole | Bishop Diego HS | 23:28.16 | 7:49 | ||||||||
67 | Nick Walker | So | Grace Brethren HS | 23:37.87 | 7:53 | |||||||
68 | Jack Kelly | Sr | Bishop Diego HS | 24:09.54 | 8:03 | |||||||
69 | Josh Morales | Sr | Grace Brethren HS | 24:19.17 | 8:06 | |||||||
70 | Quinn Scott | Sr | Bishop Diego HS | 24:23.44 | 8:08 | |||||||
71 | Luka Jordano | Bishop Diego HS | 24:35.57 | 8:12 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thacher HS 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
85:22 17:04 5:41 |
40 | Jack Richardson Sr 16:24 5:28 3 |
Peter Callan Jr 16:49 5:36 4 |
Kevin Griffee Sr 16:51 5:37 5 |
Jack Pierrepont Jr 17:26 5:49 12 |
Ryan Jackson So 17:51 5:57 16 |
Andrew St. George Sr 18:35 6:12 28 |
Ben Chadwick Sr 18:50 6:17 33 |
2 | Foothill Technology 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
85:45 17:09 5:43 |
47 | Moses Bojorquez Jr 15:59 5:20 1 |
Tomas Snyder Sr 17:07 5:42 6 |
Jared Rodriguez So 17:16 5:45 9 |
Sean Anthony Sr 17:30 5:50 14 |
Ben Newman Sr 17:53 5:58 17 |
John Marcoux So 18:42 6:14 29 |
|
3 | St Bonaventure HS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
86:47 17:21 5:47 |
58 | Isaiah Lozano Jr 16:17 5:26 2 |
Andy Kaiser Sr 17:13 5:44 8 |
Christian Gill Sr 17:18 5:46 10 |
Joe Cook Sr 17:58 5:59 18 |
Andrew Garcia Jr 18:01 6:00 20 |
Michael Dufresne Jr 18:06 6:02 21 |
Sonny Vigil Sr 18:49 6:16 32 |
4 | Fillmore 5-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:36 |
92:03 18:25 6:08 |
126 | Francisco Erazo Sr 17:24 5:48 11 |
Johnny Martinez So 18:21 6:07 24 |
Jose Rodriguez Jr 18:34 6:11 27 |
Ismael Dominguez Jr 18:46 6:15 30 |
Luis Landeros Jr 18:59 6:20 34 |
Josue Baez Jr 19:02 6:21 35 |
|
5 | Cate HS 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:06 |
92:04 18:25 6:08 |
128 | Kyril Van Schendel Fr 17:08 5:43 7 |
Rei Imada Jr 18:09 6:03 23 |
Jack Pruitt Jr 18:28 6:09 25 |
Humza Khurshid Sr 19:05 6:22 36 |
Francesco Duffy-bos So 19:14 6:25 37 |
Ian Macfarlane Fr 20:21 6:47 41 |
Patrick Thomas Sr 21:26 7:09 50 |
6 | Nordhoff HS 6-4-4-4-6 Gap: 3:28 |
93:51 18:46 6:15 |
130 | Landis Meyer Sr 17:28 5:49 13 |
Elijah Balderas Sr 17:41 5:54 15 |
Nick Lewis Sr 17:58 5:59 19 |
Henry Tolmach Sr 19:49 6:36 40 |
Adam Woll Fr 20:55 6:58 43 |
Josericardo Torres Fr 20:56 6:59 45 |
|
7 | Carpinteria HS 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:49 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
176 | Francisco Arroyo Sr 18:32 6:11 26 |
Sam Truax So 18:46 6:15 31 |
Arturo Saldana Sr 19:42 6:34 38 |
Manuel Basave Fr 19:43 6:34 39 |
Simon Priest Sr 20:21 6:47 42 |
Mayerik Rodriguez So 21:10 7:03 46 |
Brian Buchmiller Jr 22:38 7:33 58 |
8 | Malibu HS 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:48 |
104:20 20:52 6:57 |
224 | Alec Wilimovsky Sr 18:08 6:03 22 |
Micah Semler So 21:11 7:04 47 |
Tommy Laubender So 21:11 7:04 48 |
Khoi Prakasim Jr 21:55 7:18 53 |
Jamie Le So 21:56 7:19 54 |
Lucas Halperin Fr 22:38 7:33 59 |
Nick Cupp So 23:10 7:43 61 |
9 | Santa Paula HS 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:32 |
108:43 21:45 7:15 |
256 | Arturo Espinoza So 20:56 6:59 44 |
Devon Ramos Fr 21:23 7:08 49 |
Nathan Troolines Fr 21:43 7:14 52 |
Brandon Sanchez Sr 22:12 7:24 55 |
Juvenal Magana Jr 22:28 7:29 56 |
Miguel Arana Fr 22:36 7:32 57 |
Juan Perez So 22:42 7:34 60 |
10 | Bishop Diego HS 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:58 |
118:15 23:39 7:53 |
305 | Minguel Gonzalez So 21:38 7:13 51 |
Kyle Fenole - 23:28 7:49 62 |
Jack Kelly Sr 24:10 8:03 63 |
Quinn Scott Sr 24:23 8:08 64 |
Luka Jordano - 24:36 8:12 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Ramirez | So | St Bonaventure HS | 18:12.42 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Jonah Bufford | So | Foothill Technology | 18:17.99 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Neville | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:43.45 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Trey Casswell | Fr | Foothill Technology | 18:46.27 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Marshall Hoopingarn | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Thorin Rosten | So | St Bonaventure HS | 19:18.07 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | Lucas Hoffman | So | St Bonaventure HS | 19:18.57 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Evan Pedersen | So | Foothill Technology | 19:23.61 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Christian Andrade | Fr | Fillmore | 19:25.98 | 6:29 | 1/11 | 7/17 | 3/11 | ||||
10 | Nick Amano | Fr | Thacher HS | 19:28.91 | 6:30 | |||||||
11 | Michael Sanchez | Fr | Fillmore | 19:31.77 | 6:31 | 2/11 | 8/17 | 3/11 | ||||
12 | Brodie Shore | Jr | Foothill Technology | 19:35.58 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Jeffrey Li | Sr | Foothill Technology | 19:35.68 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Peter Goyette | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 19:36.25 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Rico Lopez | Fr | Thacher HS | 19:41.39 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Enrique Gutierrez | Fr | Fillmore | 19:41.87 | 6:34 | 3/11 | 9/17 | 3/10 | ||||
17 | Jojo Sandoval | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 19:46.23 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Asher Wood | So | Thacher HS | 19:55.79 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Griffin Sohn | Jr | Thacher HS | 20:00.94 | 6:40 | |||||||
20 | Michael Ratsimbazaf | Fr | Thacher HS | 20:07.06 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Edison Chadwick | Fr | Thacher HS | 20:07.77 | 6:43 | |||||||
22 | John Chavez | So | Fillmore | 20:13.15 | 6:44 | 4/11 | 10/17 | 4/7 | ||||
23 | Jj Zaragoza | So | St Bonaventure HS | 20:14.46 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Brock Allen | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 20:21.85 | 6:47 | |||||||
25 | Adrian Orozco | So | Fillmore | 20:22.89 | 6:48 | 5/11 | 11/17 | 4/7 | ||||
26 | Alden Delvecchio | So | Thacher HS | 20:23.41 | 6:48 | |||||||
27 | Curtis Ponce | Jr | Fillmore | 20:28.24 | 6:49 | 6/11 | 12/17 | 4/7 | ||||
28 | Shinn Taniya | So | Thacher HS | 20:30.69 | 6:50 | |||||||
29 | Max Sondland | Jr | Thacher HS | 21:07.72 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Isai Bolanos | Sr | Fillmore | 21:07.75 | 7:03 | 7/11 | 13/17 | 4/7 | ||||
31 | Bynk Chan | So | Thacher HS | 21:15.64 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Juan Gomez | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 21:20.41 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Thomassen | Fr | Cate HS | 21:45.65 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Brian Garcia | So | Carpinteria HS | 21:56.87 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Demitriouz Hernandez | Jr | Fillmore | 21:56.92 | 7:19 | 8/11 | 14/17 | 2/4 | ||||
36 | Luis Sanchez | So | Carpinteria HS | 22:15.34 | 7:25 | |||||||
37 | Karl Kelly | So | Thacher HS | 22:33.41 | 7:31 | |||||||
38 | Andres Sanchez | Fr | Santa Paula HS | 22:38.13 | 7:33 | |||||||
39 | Oscar Luna | Fr | Thacher HS | 22:41.41 | 7:34 | |||||||
40 | Misael Ponce | Jr | Fillmore | 22:42.75 | 7:34 | 9/11 | 15/17 | 2/4 | ||||
41 | Colby Holman | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 22:51.62 | 7:37 | |||||||
42 | Jesus Marron | So | Fillmore | 22:53.26 | 7:38 | 10/11 | 16/17 | 2/3 | ||||
43 | Gavin Fansler | Fr | Cate HS | 22:54.04 | 7:38 | |||||||
44 | Oscar Bautista | So | Carpinteria HS | 22:57.51 | 7:39 | |||||||
45 | James Cook | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 23:05.22 | 7:42 | |||||||
46 | Chazz Garcia | Fr | Santa Clara HS | 23:07.07 | 7:42 | |||||||
47 | Miguel Sandoval | So | Santa Clara HS | 23:13.23 | 7:44 | |||||||
48 | Randall Duke | So | Santa Clara HS | 23:32.12 | 7:51 | |||||||
49 | Steven Valencia | Jr | Fillmore | 23:36.67 | 7:52 | 11/11 | 17/17 | 2/3 | ||||
50 | Dillon Silver | Jr | Nordhoff HS | 23:38.48 | 7:53 | |||||||
51 | Jae Hong | Jr | Cate HS | 23:47.09 | 7:56 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Mccann | Fr | Nordhoff HS | 23:48.55 | 7:56 | |||||||
53 | Keefer Rowan | Fr | Cate HS | 23:51.23 | 7:57 | |||||||
54 | Albert Medel | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 23:54.63 | 7:58 | |||||||
55 | Mathew Selman | Bishop Diego HS | 24:02.78 | 8:01 | ||||||||
56 | Julian Skartstan | Bishop Diego HS | 24:03.36 | 8:01 | ||||||||
57 | Joseph Gonzalez | Fr | Nordhoff HS | 24:04.78 | 8:02 | |||||||
58 | Jesus Juarez | So | Santa Paula HS | 24:14.19 | 8:05 | |||||||
59 | Nick Carlson | Fr | Cate HS | 24:20.39 | 8:07 | |||||||
60 | Sean Hannigan | Jr | Malibu HS | 24:40.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
61 | Isaac Lee | So | Cate HS | 24:40.45 | 8:13 | |||||||
62 | Dean Valle | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 24:49.89 | 8:17 | |||||||
63 | Jesse Mitchell | Jr | Malibu HS | 24:53.74 | 8:18 | |||||||
64 | Teddy Williams | Jr | Thacher HS | 24:54.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
65 | Kangchen Tsering | So | Nordhoff HS | 25:35.62 | 8:32 | |||||||
66 | Jeremy Saito | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 25:42.17 | 8:34 | |||||||
67 | Charlie Morris | Fr | Cate HS | 25:57.33 | 8:39 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Ledesma | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 26:01.93 | 8:41 | |||||||
69 | Tony Pena | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 26:13.54 | 8:45 | |||||||
70 | Sam Marks | So | Nordhoff HS | 26:13.57 | 8:45 | |||||||
71 | Will Borghesani | Fr | Cate HS | 26:16.09 | 8:45 | |||||||
72 | Francisco Ponce | Sr | Nordhoff HS | 26:16.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
73 | Joseph Olivo | So | St Bonaventure HS | 26:59.71 | 9:00 | |||||||
74 | Kristian Munikis | Fr | Nordhoff HS | 27:00.03 | 9:00 | |||||||
75 | Tobi Oyinlola | So | Thacher HS | 29:09.67 | 9:43 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Barlow | So | Malibu HS | 29:41.07 | 9:54 | |||||||
77 | Simon Parker | Fr | Cate HS | 31:37.81 | 10:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
94:00 18:48 6:16 |
22 | Jonah Bufford So 18:18 6:06 2 |
Andrew Neville Jr 18:43 6:14 3 |
Trey Casswell Fr 18:46 6:15 4 |
Marshall Hoopingarn Jr 18:48 6:16 5 |
Evan Pedersen So 19:24 6:28 8 |
Brodie Shore Jr 19:36 6:32 12 |
Jeffrey Li Sr 19:36 6:32 13 |
2 | St Bonaventure HS 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
96:12 19:14 6:25 |
45 | Blake Ramirez So 18:12 6:04 1 |
Thorin Rosten So 19:18 6:26 6 |
Lucas Hoffman So 19:19 6:26 7 |
Peter Goyette Fr 19:36 6:32 14 |
Jojo Sandoval Jr 19:46 6:35 17 |
Jj Zaragoza So 20:14 6:45 23 |
Brock Allen Jr 20:22 6:47 24 |
3 | Thacher HS 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:38 |
99:14 19:51 6:37 |
82 | Nick Amano Fr 19:29 6:30 10 |
Rico Lopez Fr 19:41 6:34 15 |
Asher Wood So 19:56 6:39 18 |
Griffin Sohn Jr 20:01 6:40 19 |
Michael Ratsimbazaf Fr 20:07 6:42 20 |
Edison Chadwick Fr 20:08 6:43 21 |
Alden Delvecchio So 20:23 6:48 26 |
4 | Fillmore 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 0:57 |
99:16 19:51 6:37 |
83 | Christian Andrade Fr 19:26 6:29 9 |
Michael Sanchez Fr 19:32 6:31 11 |
Enrique Gutierrez Fr 19:42 6:34 16 |
John Chavez So 20:13 6:44 22 |
Adrian Orozco So 20:23 6:48 25 |
Curtis Ponce Jr 20:28 6:49 27 |
Isai Bolanos Sr 21:08 7:03 28 |
5 | Carpinteria HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
112:25 22:29 7:30 |
165 | Juan Gomez Fr 21:20 7:07 29 |
Brian Garcia So 21:57 7:19 31 |
Luis Sanchez So 22:15 7:25 32 |
Oscar Bautista So 22:58 7:39 34 |
Albert Medel Fr 23:55 7:58 39 |
Jeremy Saito Fr 25:42 8:34 44 |
Tony Pena Fr 26:14 8:45 46 |
6 | Cate HS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:35 |
116:38 23:20 7:47 |
178 | Joseph Thomassen Fr 21:46 7:15 30 |
Gavin Fansler Fr 22:54 7:38 33 |
Jae Hong Jr 23:47 7:56 36 |
Keefer Rowan Fr 23:51 7:57 38 |
Nick Carlson Fr 24:20 8:07 41 |
Isaac Lee So 24:40 8:13 42 |
Charlie Morris Fr 25:57 8:39 45 |
7 | Nordhoff HS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:35 |
123:21 24:40 8:13 |
202 | Dillon Silver Jr 23:38 7:53 35 |
Kyle Mccann Fr 23:49 7:56 37 |
Joseph Gonzalez Fr 24:05 8:02 40 |
Kangchen Tsering So 25:36 8:32 43 |
Sam Marks So 26:14 8:45 47 |
Francisco Ponce Sr 26:17 8:46 48 |
Kristian Munikis Fr 27:00 9:00 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thacher HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
103:25 20:41 6:54 |
27 | Edison Chadwick Fr 20:08 6:43 1 |
Alden Delvecchio So 20:23 6:48 4 |
Shinn Taniya So 20:31 6:50 6 |
Max Sondland Jr 21:08 7:03 7 |
Bynk Chan So 21:16 7:05 9 |
Karl Kelly So 22:33 7:31 11 |
Oscar Luna Fr 22:41 7:34 12 |
2 | Fillmore 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:25 |
109:09 21:50 7:17 |
51 | Curtis Ponce Jr 20:28 6:49 5 |
Isai Bolanos Sr 21:08 7:03 8 |
Demitriouz Hernandez Jr 21:57 7:19 10 |
Misael Ponce Jr 22:43 7:34 13 |
Jesus Marron So 22:53 7:38 15 |
Steven Valencia Jr 23:37 7:52 17 |
|
3 | St Bonaventure HS 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 4:35 |
111:23 22:17 7:26 |
53 | Jj Zaragoza So 20:14 6:45 2 |
Brock Allen Jr 20:22 6:47 3 |
Colby Holman Fr 22:52 7:37 14 |
James Cook Fr 23:05 7:42 16 |
Dean Valle Jr 24:50 8:17 18 |
Joseph Olivo So 27:00 9:00 19 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Emma Rogowski, Sr, 22:11, Thacher HS | La Reina, 118:14.6, 30 |
V | Caroline Pietrzyk, Sr, 18:41.2, Malibu HS | La Reina, 106:19.5, 55 |