Fillmore Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #1 at Camino Real Park on 9/24/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acevedo, Jorge | Fr | JV | 21:03.84 | 7:01 | 3 | 65/121 | 12/19 | 19/26 | 2/3 | 20:52 | ||||
Andrade, Christian | So | JV | 19:48.34 | 6:36 | 3 | 33/121 | 8/19 | 15/26 | 2/8 | 18:29.71 | 18:29.71 | 18:29.71 | 17:48 | |
Baez, Josue | Sr | JV | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | 3 | 12/121 | 2/19 | 9/26 | 2/12 | 17:46.26 | 17:46.26 | 17:46.26 | 16:55 | |
Castro, Jesus | So | JV | 19:03.99 | 6:21 | 3 | 21/121 | 3/19 | 10/26 | 2/12 | 18:38 | ||||
Chavez, John | Jr | V | 18:12.94 | 6:04 | 3 | 34/71 | 7/7 | 7/26 | 1/8 | 18:25.21 (0:12,1.1) |
18:25.21 (0:12,1.1) |
18:25.21 (0:12,1.1) |
17:30 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Cruz, Daniel | Fr | JV | 23:49.24 | 7:56 | 3 | 104/121 | 17/19 | 24/26 | 2/2 | 24:06 (0:17,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Garcia Magana, Everardo | So | JV | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | 3 | 34/121 | 9/19 | 16/26 | 2/7 | 20:07 (0:18,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hernandez, Andrew | Fr | JV | 23:17.11 | 7:46 | 3 | 99/121 | 16/19 | 23/26 | 2/3 | 22:55 | ||||
Hurtado, Mario | So | JV | 20:12.85 | 6:44 | 3 | 43/121 | 10/19 | 17/26 | 2/4 | 21:08 (0:56,4.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Leon, Luis | Fr | JV | 25:18.68 | 8:26 | 3 | 114/121 | 19/19 | 26/26 | 2/2 | 26:32 (1:13,4.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Magana, Roberto | Fr | JV | 19:38.51 | 6:33 | 3 | 29/121 | 6/19 | 13/26 | 2/8 | 18:55 | ||||
Malagon, Jaime | Jr | JV | 22:29.81 | 7:30 | 3 | 93/121 | 15/19 | 22/26 | 2/3 | 22:28 | ||||
Martinez, Johnny | Jr | V | 16:56.03 | 5:39 | 3 | 12/71 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 3/11 | 17:14.06 (0:18,1.7) |
17:14.06 (0:18,1.7) |
17:14.06 (0:18,1.7) |
16:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Ordaz, Jonathan | So | V | 17:56.26 | 5:59 | 3 | 29/71 | 6/7 | 6/26 | 2/9 | 17:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Orozco, Adrian | Jr | V | 17:48.91 | 5:56 | 3 | 26/71 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 3/9 | 19:44.37 (1:55,9.7) |
19:44.37 (1:55,9.7) |
19:44.37 (1:55,9.7) |
16:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Perez, Sergio | Fr | JV | 19:28.04 | 6:29 | 3 | 24/121 | 4/19 | 11/26 | 2/10 | 19:22 | ||||
Ponce, Curtis | Sr | V | 17:29.43 | 5:50 | 3 | 20/71 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 3/10 | 19:05.71 (1:36,8.4) |
19:05.71 (1:36,8.4) |
19:05.71 (1:36,8.4) |
16:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Ponce, Misael | Sr | JV | 22:01.06 | 7:20 | 3 | 82/121 | 14/19 | 21/26 | 2/3 | 22:03.58 (0:03,0.2) |
22:03.58 (0:03,0.2) |
22:03.58 (0:03,0.2) |
22:03 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ramirez, Juan | So | JV | 18:21.75 | 6:07 | 3 | 7/121 | 1/19 | 8/26 | 2/12 | 18:34 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Rodriguez, Jose | Sr | V | 16:41.53 | 5:34 | 3 | 8/71 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 5/12 | 17:16.44 (0:35,3.4) |
17:16.44 (0:35,3.4) |
17:16.44 (0:35,3.4) |
16:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Rodriguez, Louie | Fr | JV | 21:58.07 | 7:19 | 3 | 80/121 | 13/19 | 20/26 | 2/3 | 22:08 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sanchez, Michael | So | V | 16:51.05 | 5:37 | 3 | 10/71 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 3/12 | 19:05.12 (2:14,11.7) |
19:05.12 (2:14,11.7) |
19:05.12 (2:14,11.7) |
16:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Valdez, Gustavo | So | JV | 20:13.79 | 6:45 | 3 | 46/121 | 11/19 | 18/26 | 2/3 | 19:34 | ||||
Valencia, Steven | Sr | JV | 19:47.97 | 6:36 | 3 | 32/121 | 7/19 | 14/26 | 2/8 | 21:10.03 (1:22,6.5) |
21:10.03 (1:22,6.5) |
21:10.03 (1:22,6.5) |
21:10 (1:22,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Villalobos, Antonio | Fr | JV | 24:38.06 | 8:13 | 3 | 108/121 | 18/19 | 25/26 | 2/2 | 26:05 (1:27,5.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Villela, Nick | Fr | JV | 19:34.71 | 6:32 | 3 | 27/121 | 5/19 | 12/26 | 2/8 | 18:24 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/9 | 85:47 1:07 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:34 | 5:56 | 76 | 5:29 | 86:00 (0:13,0.3) |
86:00 (0:13,0.3) |
86:00 (0:13,0.3%) |
82:53 84:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jose Rodriguez (8), Michael Sanchez (10), Johnny Martinez (12), Curtis Ponce (20), Adrian Orozco (26) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/8 | 95:08 1:13 |
3 | 6:21 | 6:07 | 6:32 | 64 | 5:52 | 93:07 | 93:07 | 93:07 | 90:57 | Juan Ramirez (7), Josue Baez (9), Jesus Castro (14), Sergio Perez (16), Nick Villela (18) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 99:16 0:34 |
3 | 6:37 | 6:33 | 6:44 | 50 | 6:07 | 99:45 (0:29,0.5) |
99:45 (0:29,0.5) |
99:45 (0:29,0.5%) |
99:45 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Roberto Magana (8), Steven Valencia (9), Christian Andrade (10), Everardo Garcia Magana (11), Mario Hurtado (12) |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 107:47 2:16 |
3 | 7:11 | 6:45 | 7:30 | 53 | 6:19 | 120:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Gustavo Valdez (8), Jorge Acevedo (9), Louie Rodriguez (10), Misael Ponce (11), Jaime Malagon (15) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Lozano | Sr | Saint Bonave | 15:14.39 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Peter Callan | Sr | Thacher HS | 15:17.59 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Jared Rodriguez | Jr | Foothill Technology | 15:28.14 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Kyril Van Schendel | So | Cate HS | 16:01.09 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Evan Pedersen | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:17.49 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Neville | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:34.06 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Rico Lopez | So | Thacher HS | 16:39.19 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Jose Rodriguez | Sr | Fillmore | 16:41.53 | 5:34 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 5/12 | 17:16 (0:35) |
17:16 (0:35) |
17:16 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Ryan Jackson | Jr | Thacher HS | 16:44.51 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Michael Sanchez | So | Fillmore | 16:51.05 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 3/12 | 19:05 (2:14) |
19:05 (2:14) |
19:05 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | John Marcoux | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:54.04 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Johnny Martinez | Jr | Fillmore | 16:56.03 | 5:39 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 3/11 | 17:14 (0:18) |
17:14 (0:18) |
17:14 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Angel Esperanza | Jr | Nordhoff | 16:56.55 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Clayton Brossia | So | Foothill Technology | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Trey Casswell | So | Foothill Technology | 17:05.02 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Cesar Esperanza | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:07.57 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Jack Pierrepont | Sr | Thacher HS | 17:11.83 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Garcia | Sr | Saint Bonave | 17:25.74 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Edison Chadwick | So | Thacher HS | 17:26.39 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Curtis Ponce | Sr | Fillmore | 17:29.43 | 5:50 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 3/10 | 19:06 (1:36) |
19:06 (1:36) |
19:06 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Micah Semler | Jr | Malibu HS | 17:30.05 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Mauricio Flores | So | Santa Paula HS | 17:34.56 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Marlen De Silva | Fr | Santa Paula HS | 17:35.22 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Roberto Alvarez | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 17:36.25 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Manuel Basave | So | Carpinteria HS | 17:42.46 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Adrian Orozco | Jr | Fillmore | 17:48.91 | 5:56 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 3/9 | 19:44 (1:55) |
19:44 (1:55) |
19:44 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Jj Zaragoza | Jr | Saint Bonave | 17:52.95 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Jesse Vasquez | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:53.62 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Ordaz | So | Fillmore | 17:56.26 | 5:59 | 6/7 | 6/26 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Jack Pruitt | Sr | Cate HS | 17:58.87 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Sam Truax | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 17:59.41 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Rei Imada | Sr | Cate HS | 18:04.78 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Henry Walsh | Jr | Cate HS | 18:12.52 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | John Chavez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:12.94 | 6:04 | 7/7 | 7/26 | 1/8 | 18:25 (0:12) |
18:25 (0:12) |
18:25 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
35 | Isiah Avalos | Fr | Nordhoff | 18:19.47 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Tim Thomas | Sr | Malibu HS | 18:23.52 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Adam Corugedo | Fr | Saint Bonave | 18:24.73 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Francesco Duffy-boscagli | Jr | Cate HS | 18:27.06 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Ford Shaper | Fr | Thacher HS | 18:29.88 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Michael Abdulhai | So | Saint Bonave | 18:40.93 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Aubin Sabatier | Fr | Malibu HS | 19:00.28 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Anderson Newman | Fr | Malibu HS | 19:00.39 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Dexter Gordan | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 19:16.32 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Miguel Sierra | Sr | Thacher HS | 19:17.24 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Richard Zizumbo | So | Santa Paula HS | 19:17.66 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Enrique Hernandez | So | Santa Paula HS | 19:23.09 | 6:28 | |||||||
47 | Steven Santiago | So | Santa Paula HS | 19:26.61 | 6:29 | |||||||
48 | Carlos Enriquez | Fr | Santa Paula HS | 19:36.31 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Juan Gomez | So | Carpinteria HS | 19:41.76 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Ian Macfarlane | So | Cate HS | 19:43.18 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Arturo Espinoza | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Bryan Buchmiller | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 19:47.94 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Brian Garcia | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 19:49.59 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Randall Duke | Jr | Santa Clara HS | 19:49.84 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Lucas Halperin | So | Malibu HS | 19:55.55 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Josericardo Torres | So | Nordhoff | 19:58.86 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Ry Johnson | Fr | Nordhoff | 20:00.38 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Tommy Laubender | Jr | Malibu HS | 20:10.75 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Colby Holman | So | Saint Bonave | 20:15.03 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Mccanne | So | Nordhoff | 20:17.25 | 6:46 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Thomassen | So | Cate HS | 20:31.94 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Kyle Fenole | So | Bishop Diego HS | 20:34.54 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | Dean Valle | Sr | Saint Bonave | 20:37.38 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Nic Cupp | Jr | Malibu HS | 20:49.16 | 6:56 | |||||||
65 | James Bayley | Sr | Bishop Diego HS | 22:23.86 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Gibbons | Jr | Bishop Diego HS | 22:42.24 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | David Vose | Sr | Santa Clara HS | 22:57.28 | 7:39 | |||||||
68 | Luis Ramirez | Sr | Bishop Diego HS | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
69 | William Zhang | Sr | Grace Brethren HS | 23:12.26 | 7:44 | |||||||
70 | Nick Walker | Jr | Grace Brethren HS | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
71 | Harrison Rudd | Jr | Grace Brethren HS | 24:36.99 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
82:15 16:27 5:29 |
39 | Jared Rodriguez Jr 15:28 5:09 3 |
Evan Pedersen Jr 16:17 5:26 5 |
Andrew Neville Sr 16:34 5:31 6 |
John Marcoux Jr 16:54 5:38 11 |
Clayton Brossia So 17:02 5:41 14 |
Trey Casswell So 17:05 5:42 15 |
|
2 | Thacher HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:09 |
83:20 16:40 5:33 |
54 | Peter Callan Sr 15:18 5:06 2 |
Rico Lopez So 16:39 5:33 7 |
Ryan Jackson Jr 16:45 5:35 9 |
Jack Pierrepont Sr 17:12 5:44 17 |
Edison Chadwick So 17:26 5:49 19 |
Ford Shaper Fr 18:30 6:10 39 |
Miguel Sierra Sr 19:17 6:26 44 |
3 | Fillmore 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
76 | Jose Rodriguez Sr 16:42 5:34 8 |
Michael Sanchez So 16:51 5:37 10 |
Johnny Martinez Jr 16:56 5:39 12 |
Curtis Ponce Sr 17:29 5:50 20 |
Adrian Orozco Jr 17:49 5:56 26 |
Jonathan Ordaz So 17:56 5:59 29 |
John Chavez Jr 18:13 6:04 34 |
4 | Saint Bonave 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:27 |
87:39 17:32 5:51 |
123 | Isaiah Lozano Sr 15:14 5:05 1 |
Andrew Garcia Sr 17:26 5:49 18 |
Jj Zaragoza Jr 17:53 5:58 27 |
Adam Corugedo Fr 18:25 6:08 37 |
Michael Abdulhai So 18:41 6:14 40 |
Colby Holman So 20:15 6:45 58 |
Dean Valle Sr 20:37 6:52 61 |
5 | Cate HS 4-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:26 |
88:44 17:45 5:55 |
137 | Kyril Van Schendel So 16:01 5:20 4 |
Jack Pruitt Sr 17:59 6:00 30 |
Rei Imada Sr 18:05 6:02 32 |
Henry Walsh Jr 18:13 6:04 33 |
Francesco Duffy-boscagli Jr 18:27 6:09 38 |
Ian Macfarlane So 19:43 6:34 50 |
Joseph Thomassen So 20:32 6:51 60 |
6 | Nordhoff 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 3:02 |
90:16 18:03 6:01 |
147 | Angel Esperanza Jr 16:57 5:39 13 |
Cesar Esperanza Sr 17:08 5:43 16 |
Jesse Vasquez Jr 17:54 5:58 28 |
Isiah Avalos Fr 18:19 6:06 35 |
Josericardo Torres So 19:59 6:40 55 |
Ry Johnson Fr 20:00 6:40 56 |
Kyle Mccanne So 20:17 6:46 59 |
7 | Carpinteria HS 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:06 |
92:16 18:27 6:09 |
172 | Roberto Alvarez Sr 17:36 5:52 24 |
Manuel Basave So 17:42 5:54 25 |
Sam Truax Jr 17:59 6:00 31 |
Dexter Gordan Fr 19:16 6:25 43 |
Juan Gomez So 19:42 6:34 49 |
Bryan Buchmiller Sr 19:48 6:36 52 |
Brian Garcia Jr 19:50 6:37 53 |
8 | Santa Paula HS 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:52 |
93:17 18:39 6:13 |
183 | Mauricio Flores So 17:35 5:52 22 |
Marlen De Silva Fr 17:35 5:52 23 |
Richard Zizumbo So 19:18 6:26 45 |
Enrique Hernandez So 19:23 6:28 46 |
Steven Santiago So 19:27 6:29 47 |
Carlos Enriquez Fr 19:36 6:32 48 |
Arturo Espinoza Jr 19:47 6:36 51 |
9 | Malibu HS 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:26 |
93:50 18:46 6:15 |
194 | Micah Semler Jr 17:30 5:50 21 |
Tim Thomas Sr 18:24 6:08 36 |
Aubin Sabatier Fr 19:00 6:20 41 |
Anderson Newman Fr 19:00 6:20 42 |
Lucas Halperin So 19:56 6:39 54 |
Tommy Laubender Jr 20:11 6:44 57 |
Nic Cupp Jr 20:49 6:56 62 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Bova | So | Foothill Technology | 17:15.57 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Guzman | So | Foothill Technology | 17:20.99 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Henry Pick | Fr | Foothill Technology | 17:35.38 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Brodie Shore | Jr | Foothill Technology | 17:55.79 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Jonah Bufford | Jr | Foothill Technology | 17:56.06 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Kekoa Akuna | So | Foothill Technology | 18:09.53 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Juan Ramirez | So | Fillmore | 18:21.75 | 6:07 | 1/19 | 8/26 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Dan Thow | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:23.72 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Josh Ramirez | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:24.68 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Jakob Villasenor | So | Foothill Technology | 18:25.29 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Paul Marcoux | So | Foothill Technology | 18:27.87 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Josue Baez | Sr | Fillmore | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | 2/19 | 9/26 | 2/12 | 17:46.26 | 17:46.26 | 17:46.26 | |
13 | Asher Wood | Jr | Thacher HS | 18:43.36 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Manish Manwani | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:45.22 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Bernardo Cardona | So | Carpinteria HS | 18:49.26 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Justin Adams | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:51.51 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Nick Zoll | Fr | Foothill Technology | 18:55.36 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Albert Medel | So | Carpinteria HS | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Conchas | So | Foothill Technology | 19:00.51 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Colin Kirkpatrick | Fr | Thacher HS | 19:02.98 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Jesus Castro | So | Fillmore | 19:03.99 | 6:21 | 3/19 | 10/26 | 2/12 | ||||
22 | Grayson Mccoy | So | Foothill Technology | 19:15.84 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Michael Ratsimbazafy | So | Thacher HS | 19:24.09 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Sergio Perez | Fr | Fillmore | 19:28.04 | 6:29 | 4/19 | 11/26 | 2/10 | ||||
25 | Jake Turville | So | Foothill Technology | 19:31.53 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Everardo Vega | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 19:32.19 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Nick Villela | Fr | Fillmore | 19:34.71 | 6:32 | 5/19 | 12/26 | 2/8 | ||||
28 | Nick Hartman | Fr | Bishop Diego HS | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Roberto Magana | Fr | Fillmore | 19:38.51 | 6:33 | 6/19 | 13/26 | 2/8 | ||||
30 | Thorin Rosten | Jr | Saint Bonave | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Josh Shields | Fr | Cate HS | 19:41.82 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Steven Valencia | Sr | Fillmore | 19:47.97 | 6:36 | 7/19 | 14/26 | 2/8 | 21:10 (1:22) |
21:10 (1:22) |
21:10 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
33 | Christian Andrade | So | Fillmore | 19:48.34 | 6:36 | 8/19 | 15/26 | 2/8 | 18:29.71 | 18:29.71 | 18:29.71 | |
34 | Everardo Garcia Magana | So | Fillmore | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | 9/19 | 16/26 | 2/7 | ||||
35 | Thomas Boneysteele | So | Thacher HS | 19:50.32 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Shoup | So | Foothill Technology | 19:55.12 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | Christian Erickson | So | Foothill Technology | 19:56.14 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Cy Tritschler | Fr | Foothill Technology | 19:57.33 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Jess Cobos | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 20:05.85 | 6:42 | |||||||
40 | Griffin O'neill | So | Thacher HS | 20:06.32 | 6:42 | |||||||
41 | Khoi Prakasim | Sr | Malibu HS | 20:09.66 | 6:43 | |||||||
42 | Sean Zhen | Fr | Cate HS | 20:10.85 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Mario Hurtado | So | Fillmore | 20:12.85 | 6:44 | 10/19 | 17/26 | 2/4 | ||||
44 | Diego Anderson | So | Foothill Technology | 20:13.35 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | John Eberle | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:13.67 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Gustavo Valdez | So | Fillmore | 20:13.79 | 6:45 | 11/19 | 18/26 | 2/3 | ||||
47 | Brock Allen | Sr | Saint Bonave | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Joe Clarke | Fr | Santa Clara HS | 20:15.88 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Ben Bernard | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:19.23 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Luis Sanchez | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 20:21.83 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Emelio Barba | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 20:23.13 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Benjamin Vasquez | Fr | Santa Paula HS | 20:23.48 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Jesus Perez | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 20:28.59 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Juan Perez | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 20:29.54 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Alvin Flores | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 20:31.74 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Alexis Rangel | Fr | Saint Bonave | 20:33.97 | 6:51 | |||||||
57 | Kent Carpenter | So | Grace Brethren HS | 20:34.19 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Jaime Hernandez | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 20:36.45 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Montes | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:45.78 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Axel Romero | So | Malibu HS | 20:46.58 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Jose Angel Magana | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 20:46.75 | 6:56 | |||||||
62 | Oscar Bautista | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 20:55.53 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Bynk Chanun | Jr | Thacher HS | 20:56.52 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Lukyan Mincer | Fr | Malibu HS | 21:00.63 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Jorge Acevedo | Fr | Fillmore | 21:03.84 | 7:01 | 12/19 | 19/26 | 2/3 | ||||
66 | Jovani Arciniega | So | Carpinteria HS | 21:05.13 | 7:02 | |||||||
67 | Jamie Lee | Jr | Malibu HS | 21:07.29 | 7:02 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Guzman | So | Carpinteria HS | 21:07.84 | 7:03 | |||||||
69 | Zack Gorman | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:09.06 | 7:03 | |||||||
70 | Kaiser Ke | Fr | Cate HS | 21:15.75 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | Basile Scoffie | Fr | Malibu HS | 21:16.55 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Will Borghesani | So | Cate HS | 21:25.31 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | Christian Flores | So | Foothill Technology | 21:28.34 | 7:09 | |||||||
74 | Karson Fish | So | Foothill Technology | 21:32.35 | 7:11 | |||||||
75 | Nico Wackily | Jr | Saint Bonave | 21:35.75 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | George Lawrence | Fr | Thacher HS | 21:37.25 | 7:12 | |||||||
77 | Jason Messner | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:40.81 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Tj Gwilliam | Fr | Thacher HS | 21:50.18 | 7:17 | |||||||
79 | Prem Bunsumvicha | Sr | Cate HS | 21:57.22 | 7:19 | |||||||
80 | Louie Rodriguez | Fr | Fillmore | 21:58.07 | 7:19 | 13/19 | 20/26 | 2/3 | ||||
81 | Oscar Luna | So | Thacher HS | 21:59.47 | 7:20 | |||||||
82 | Misael Ponce | Sr | Fillmore | 22:01.06 | 7:20 | 14/19 | 21/26 | 2/3 | 22:04 (0:03) |
22:04 (0:03) |
22:04 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
83 | Christopher Magana | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 22:05.04 | 7:22 | |||||||
84 | David Alvarez | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 22:05.05 | 7:22 | |||||||
85 | Dominic Tuttle | Fr | Bishop Diego HS | 22:08.19 | 7:23 | |||||||
86 | Leonel Bernal | So | Carpinteria HS | 22:17.56 | 7:26 | |||||||
87 | Steven Martinez | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 22:19.13 | 7:26 | |||||||
88 | Joshua Lara | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 22:19.24 | 7:26 | |||||||
89 | Edgar Mendoza | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 22:19.46 | 7:26 | |||||||
90 | Elder Santillan | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 22:24.57 | 7:28 | |||||||
91 | Jose G. Garcia | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:27.54 | 7:29 | |||||||
92 | Jamison Turner | Fr | Bishop Diego HS | 22:29.36 | 7:30 | |||||||
93 | Jaime Malagon | Jr | Fillmore | 22:29.81 | 7:30 | 15/19 | 22/26 | 2/3 | ||||
94 | Tanner Carter | Sr | Malibu HS | 22:51.71 | 7:37 | |||||||
95 | Jorge Soriano | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 22:54.54 | 7:38 | |||||||
96 | Larry Renteria | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 22:55.49 | 7:38 | |||||||
97 | Jessie Mitchell | Sr | Malibu HS | 22:57.58 | 7:39 | |||||||
98 | Israel Sanchez | Fr | Cate HS | 23:02.25 | 7:41 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Hernandez | Fr | Fillmore | 23:17.11 | 7:46 | 16/19 | 23/26 | 2/3 | ||||
100 | Jeremy Saito | So | Carpinteria HS | 23:21.09 | 7:47 | |||||||
101 | Kangchen Tsering | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:22.47 | 7:47 | |||||||
102 | Thomas Wilson | Fr | Nordhoff | 23:34.97 | 7:52 | |||||||
103 | Gabe Dugan | So | Santa Clara HS | 23:35.55 | 7:52 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Cruz | Fr | Fillmore | 23:49.24 | 7:56 | 17/19 | 24/26 | 2/2 | ||||
105 | Sikeli (ck) Jorgensen | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:52.66 | 7:58 | |||||||
106 | Raymon Mills | So | Nordhoff | 23:53.42 | 7:58 | |||||||
107 | Jack Millikin | Fr | Grace Brethren HS | 23:54.06 | 7:58 | |||||||
108 | Antonio Villalobos | Fr | Fillmore | 24:38.06 | 8:13 | 18/19 | 25/26 | 2/2 | ||||
109 | Kai Todt | Sr | Malibu HS | 24:39.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
110 | Ryan C. Diaz | Fr | Bishop Diego HS | 24:41.85 | 8:14 | |||||||
111 | Jose A. Garcia | Fr | Nordhoff | 24:42.22 | 8:14 | |||||||
112 | Chris Rodriguez | So | Santa Clara HS | 25:10.77 | 8:24 | |||||||
113 | Jose Cruz | Fr | Nordhoff | 25:14.45 | 8:25 | |||||||
114 | Luis Leon | Fr | Fillmore | 25:18.68 | 8:26 | 19/19 | 26/26 | 2/2 | ||||
115 | Steven Poulos | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 25:20.71 | 8:27 | |||||||
116 | Kristian Munnikhuis | Jr | Nordhoff | 25:21.16 | 8:27 | |||||||
117 | Josiah Hasagawa | So | Grace Brethren HS | 25:26.63 | 8:29 | |||||||
118 | Alec Roscoe | Sr | Malibu HS | 25:36.57 | 8:32 | |||||||
119 | Raja Promige | Fr | Cate HS | 26:26.57 | 8:49 | |||||||
120 | Charles Shi | So | Cate HS | 26:26.58 | 8:49 | |||||||
121 | Joe Deleon | Fr | Foothill Technology | 27:47.09 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
88:04 17:37 5:52 |
15 | Ryan Bova So 17:16 5:45 1 |
Daniel Guzman So 17:21 5:47 2 |
Henry Pick Fr 17:35 5:52 3 |
Brodie Shore Jr 17:56 5:59 4 |
Jonah Bufford Jr 17:56 5:59 5 |
Kekoa Akuna So 18:10 6:03 6 |
Dan Thow Jr 18:24 6:08 8 |
2 | Fillmore 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
95:08 19:02 6:21 |
64 | Juan Ramirez So 18:22 6:07 7 |
Josue Baez Sr 18:39 6:13 9 |
Jesus Castro So 19:04 6:21 14 |
Sergio Perez Fr 19:28 6:29 16 |
Nick Villela Fr 19:35 6:32 18 |
Roberto Magana Fr 19:39 6:33 19 |
Steven Valencia Sr 19:48 6:36 21 |
3 | Thacher HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
97:07 19:25 6:28 |
84 | Asher Wood Jr 18:43 6:14 10 |
Colin Kirkpatrick Fr 19:03 6:21 13 |
Michael Ratsimbazafy So 19:24 6:28 15 |
Thomas Boneysteele So 19:50 6:37 22 |
Griffin O'neill So 20:06 6:42 24 |
Bynk Chanun Jr 20:57 6:59 37 |
George Lawrence Fr 21:37 7:12 44 |
4 | Carpinteria HS 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
98:15 19:39 6:33 |
99 | Bernardo Cardona So 18:49 6:16 11 |
Albert Medel So 19:00 6:20 12 |
Everardo Vega Fr 19:32 6:31 17 |
Luis Sanchez Jr 20:22 6:47 27 |
Alvin Flores Sr 20:32 6:51 32 |
Jaime Hernandez Jr 20:36 6:52 33 |
Oscar Bautista Sr 20:56 6:59 36 |
5 | Santa Paula HS 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:24 |
101:51 20:22 6:47 |
141 | Jess Cobos Jr 20:06 6:42 23 |
Emelio Barba Jr 20:23 6:48 28 |
Benjamin Vasquez Fr 20:23 6:48 29 |
Jesus Perez Jr 20:29 6:50 30 |
Juan Perez Jr 20:30 6:50 31 |
Jose Angel Magana Sr 20:47 6:56 35 |
Christopher Magana Jr 22:05 7:22 46 |
6 | Cate HS 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:15 |
104:31 20:54 6:58 |
175 | Josh Shields Fr 19:42 6:34 20 |
Sean Zhen Fr 20:11 6:44 26 |
Kaiser Ke Fr 21:16 7:05 41 |
Will Borghesani So 21:25 7:08 43 |
Prem Bunsumvicha Sr 21:57 7:19 45 |
Israel Sanchez Fr 23:02 7:41 50 |
Raja Promige Fr 26:27 8:49 56 |
7 | Malibu HS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:07 |
104:21 20:52 6:57 |
178 | Khoi Prakasim Sr 20:10 6:43 25 |
Axel Romero So 20:47 6:56 34 |
Lukyan Mincer Fr 21:01 7:00 38 |
Jamie Lee Jr 21:07 7:02 39 |
Basile Scoffie Fr 21:17 7:06 42 |
Tanner Carter Sr 22:52 7:37 48 |
Jessie Mitchell Sr 22:58 7:39 49 |
8 | Nordhoff 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:44 |
114:27 22:53 7:38 |
243 | Zack Gorman Fr 21:09 7:03 40 |
Jose G. Garcia Fr 22:28 7:29 47 |
Kangchen Tsering Jr 23:22 7:47 51 |
Thomas Wilson Fr 23:35 7:52 52 |
Sikeli (ck) Jorgensen Jr 23:53 7:58 53 |
Raymon Mills So 23:53 7:58 54 |
Jose A. Garcia Fr 24:42 8:14 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
91:51 18:22 6:07 |
15 | Kekoa Akuna So 18:10 6:03 1 |
Dan Thow Jr 18:24 6:08 2 |
Josh Ramirez Jr 18:25 6:08 3 |
Jakob Villasenor So 18:25 6:08 4 |
Paul Marcoux So 18:28 6:09 5 |
Manish Manwani Jr 18:45 6:15 6 |
Justin Adams Jr 18:52 6:17 7 |
2 | Fillmore 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
99:16 19:51 6:37 |
50 | Roberto Magana Fr 19:39 6:33 8 |
Steven Valencia Sr 19:48 6:36 9 |
Christian Andrade So 19:48 6:36 10 |
Everardo Garcia Magana So 19:49 6:36 11 |
Mario Hurtado So 20:13 6:44 12 |
Gustavo Valdez So 20:14 6:45 13 |
Jorge Acevedo Fr 21:04 7:01 17 |
3 | Carpinteria HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
106:03 21:13 7:04 |
89 | Jaime Hernandez Jr 20:36 6:52 14 |
Oscar Bautista Sr 20:56 6:59 16 |
Jovani Arciniega So 21:05 7:02 18 |
Kevin Guzman So 21:08 7:03 19 |
Leonel Bernal So 22:18 7:26 22 |
Steven Martinez Fr 22:19 7:26 23 |
Edgar Mendoza Fr 22:19 7:26 25 |
4 | Santa Paula HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:09 |
110:12 22:02 7:21 |
106 | Jose Angel Magana Sr 20:47 6:56 15 |
Christopher Magana Jr 22:05 7:22 20 |
David Alvarez Sr 22:05 7:22 21 |
Joshua Lara Jr 22:19 7:26 24 |
Larry Renteria Jr 22:55 7:38 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
94:48 18:58 6:19 |
15 | Manish Manwani Jr 18:45 6:15 1 |
Justin Adams Jr 18:52 6:17 2 |
Nick Zoll Fr 18:55 6:18 3 |
Daniel Conchas So 19:01 6:20 4 |
Grayson Mccoy So 19:16 6:25 5 |
Jake Turville So 19:32 6:31 6 |
Andrew Shoup So 19:55 6:38 7 |
2 | Fillmore 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:16 |
107:47 21:33 7:11 |
53 | Gustavo Valdez So 20:14 6:45 8 |
Jorge Acevedo Fr 21:04 7:01 9 |
Louie Rodriguez Fr 21:58 7:19 10 |
Misael Ponce Sr 22:01 7:20 11 |
Jaime Malagon Jr 22:30 7:30 15 |
Andrew Hernandez Fr 23:17 7:46 17 |
Daniel Cruz Fr 23:49 7:56 19 |
3 | Carpinteria HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
113:19 22:40 7:33 |
73 | Steven Martinez Fr 22:19 7:26 12 |
Edgar Mendoza Fr 22:19 7:26 13 |
Elder Santillan Jr 22:25 7:28 14 |
Jorge Soriano Fr 22:55 7:38 16 |
Jeremy Saito So 23:21 7:47 18 |
Steven Poulos Fr 25:21 8:27 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.