Liberty Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julia Gonzalez | Jr | V | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 54/192 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 14/29 | 20:00 (1:02,5.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kai Bohannon | Sr | V | 18:18.7 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 24/192 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 20/49 | 19:07 (0:48,4.2) |
19:07 (0:48,4.2) |
18:37 (0:18,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Madison MacPherson | Jr | V | 19:13.4 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 74/192 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 11/24 | 19:29 (0:16,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Chittenden | Sr | Mira Costa-SS | 17:25.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Erika Adler | Sr | Northwood-SS | 17:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Sara Leonard | Jr | Canyon/Anaheim-SS | 17:26.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Alexandra Beitia | Sr | Granite Bay-SJS | 17:30.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Mariah Castillo | Jr | Saugus-SS | 17:34.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Valerie Almanza | Sr | Channel Islands-SS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Meredith Corda | Sr | Monte Vista-NCS | 17:43.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Kaylee Thompson | Sr | Saugus-SS | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Erica Schroeder | Sr | San Marcos-SS | 17:46.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Isabella Fauria | Fr | St Francis (Sac)-SJS | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Maryam Jawid | Sr | Lynbrook-CCS | 17:50.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Alyssa Bautista | Jr | Capistrano Valley-SS | 17:54.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Sydney Vandegrift | Jr | St Francis (Sac)-SJS | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Annie Boos | Sr | Claremont-SS | 18:02.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Alize Hartke | Jr | Oakmont-SJS | 18:03.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Isabella Dobson | Sr | Elk Grove-SJS | 18:04.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Claire Graves | Sr | Citrus Valley-SS | 18:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Sydney Hwang | So | Claremont-SS | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Mikaela Ramirez | So | Ayala-SS | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Amanda Olla | Jr | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Haley Herberg | Jr | Capistrano Valley-SS | 18:12.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Kira Loren | Sr | Canyon Crest-SDS | 18:13.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Madeleine Locher | Fr | Ventura-SS | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Kai Bohannon | Sr | Liberty | 18:18.7 | 5:54 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 20/49 | 19:07 (0:48) |
19:07 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Sofia Ramos | Jr | Ventura-SS | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Laura Moran | Sr | Mt Carmel-SDS | 18:27.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Jacqueline Cascione | So | Saugus-SS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Azalea Segura-mora | Fr | Claremont-SS | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Lora Gonzalez | Sr | Woodbridge-SS | 18:36.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Unique Ford | Fr | Madera-CS | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Kalea Bartolotto | So | Granada-NCS | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Carlie Dorostkar | Fr | Canyon Crest-SDS | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Jaxin Woodward | So | Vacaville-SJS | 18:41.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Natalie Mcclure | Sr | San Marcos-SS | 18:42.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Tatiana Garcia | Sr | Ventura-SS | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Sophie Debenedetti | So | St Francis (Sac)-SJS | 18:42.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Serena Myjer | Jr | Mountain View-CCS | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Ashling Carr | Fr | Canyon/Anaheim-SS | 18:47.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Cessair Mckinney | Sr | Bella Vista-SJS | 18:47.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Patricia Sanchez | Jr | Santee EC-LAS | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Jax Heckers | Sr | Claremont-SS | 18:49.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Frances O'leary | So | Claremont-SS | 18:51.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Gracie Dupuis | So | Granada-NCS | 18:51.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Phoebe Zeiss | Sr | Granite Bay-SJS | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Ariana Weyland | Jr | Canyon/Anaheim-SS | 18:53.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Gabriela Hernandez | So | Vacaville-SJS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Zoe Ta-perez | Fr | Canyon/Anaheim-SS | 18:55.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Kate Tavella | So | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 18:55.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Sierra Ransweiler | Fr | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Emma Tavella | So | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 18:56.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Kassady Learn | Sr | Rancho Bernardo-SDS | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Colleen Mccandless | So | Granada-NCS | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Kelli Wilson | Fr | Monte Vista-NCS | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Julia Gonzalez | Jr | Liberty | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 14/29 | ||||
55 | Quinn Hagerman | So | Merced-SJS | 19:00.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Hannah Zheng | Jr | Del Norte-SDS | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Madalyne Coney | Jr | Monte Vista-NCS | 19:00.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Tess Rounds | Jr | Claremont-SS | 19:00.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Janelle Baeskens | Sr | Claremont-SS | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Ciara Colon | Jr | Merced-SJS | 19:02.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Sidney Isom | So | Monte Vista-NCS | 19:05.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Jacqueline Miley | So | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 19:05.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Kaela Cleary | Jr | San Marcos-SS | 19:06.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Alex Wilson | Jr | Monte Vista-NCS | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Areli Diaz | Sr | Steele Canyon-SDS | 19:07.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Ali Harper | Jr | Rancho Bernardo-SDS | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | Claire Bernd | Jr | Canyon Crest-SDS | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Olivia Hacohen | So | Mira Costa-SS | 19:10.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Mya Adornetto | Jr | San Marcos-SS | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
70 | Brystal Marks | Jr | Canyon/Anaheim-SS | 19:12.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Devianna Salcedo | So | McFarland-CS | 19:12.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Katie Downs | Fr | Poway-SDS | 19:12.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Angela Liu | Jr | Lynbrook-CCS | 19:13.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Madison MacPherson | Jr | Liberty | 19:13.4 | 6:12 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 11/24 | ||||
75 | Katherine Hawley | Jr | Mt Carmel-SDS | 19:13.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Myrthe Bellers | So | Irvington-NCS | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
77 | Amelia Delgado | Jr | Saugus-SS | 19:14.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
78 | Corinne Chapkis | Jr | Canyon Crest-SDS | 19:14.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
79 | Kaelea Barretta | Fr | Saugus-SS | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Madison Funk | Fr | San Marcos-SS | 19:17.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Jackeline Corona | Jr | Bravo Med Magnet-LAS | 19:17.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Carlene Masar | Jr | Steele Canyon-SDS | 19:20.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Paige Kosche | Sr | Ventura-SS | 19:22.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Abigail Mangilog | Sr | Mitty-CCS | 19:23.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Joyce Shea | Jr | Gunn-CCS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
86 | Allie Lourim | Sr | St Francis (Sac)-SJS | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Cagnei Duncan | Sr | Liberty-Bakersfield-CS | 19:28.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
88 | Emma Hollenbach | Fr | St Francis (Sac)-SJS | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
89 | Emma Madgic | So | Aragon-CCS | 19:29.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
90 | Isabella Jin | So | Capistrano Valley-SS | 19:30.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
91 | Molly Neach | Jr | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
92 | Giovanna Da Silva | So | Scripps Ranch-SDS | 19:31.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
93 | Alissa Roesch | Sr | Steele Canyon-SDS | 19:32.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | Makenzie Wray | Fr | Steele Canyon-SDS | 19:34.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Brooke Inouye | So | Mira Costa-SS | 19:36.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Hailey Kroger | Fr | Capistrano Valley-SS | 19:36.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
97 | Emily Jones | Sr | Mira Costa-SS | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Brianna Smith | Sr | Hilltop-SDS | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
99 | Sedona Boren | Sr | Ventura-SS | 19:39.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
100 | Lauren Cervantes | So | Monte Vista-NCS | 19:39.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
101 | Sierra Andrade | Sr | Mira Costa-SS | 19:39.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
102 | Imelda Suarez | Jr | Monache-CS | 19:39.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
103 | Alexis Stevens | Jr | Capistrano Valley-SS | 19:40.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
104 | Nickie Sanchez | So | Liberty-Bakersfield-CS | 19:40.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Noelle Berexa | Sr | Granite Bay-SJS | 19:41.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Carla Cornillon | Jr | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Jessica Manzuk | So | Steele Canyon-SDS | 19:42.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Madeleine Malone | Jr | Vacaville-SJS | 19:43.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Janelle Shallal | So | Steele Canyon-SDS | 19:45.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Mackenna Park | Jr | Saugus-SS | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
111 | Zoe Erturk | Fr | Canyon Crest-SDS | 19:47.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
112 | Shannon Gould | Fr | Mountain View-CCS | 19:48.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
113 | Danielle Bigley | Jr | Capistrano Valley-SS | 19:48.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Erin Beck | Jr | Canyon Crest-SDS | 19:49.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
115 | Daisy Guinchard | So | Granada-NCS | 19:51.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
116 | Stephanie Cruz Beltran | Jr | University-LAS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
117 | Amber Fry | So | Mountain View-CCS | 19:52.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
118 | Madeleine Coli | Jr | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 19:53.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Gaby Guerrero | Sr | Mira Costa-SS | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
120 | Cassidy Aberson | Sr | Vacaville-SJS | 19:54.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
121 | Sophie Jones | So | Mt Carmel-SDS | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
122 | Jada Kredo | So | Capistrano Valley-SS | 19:56.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
123 | Abby Davis | Jr | Saugus-SS | 19:56.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
124 | Elizabeth Skinner | So | Canyon/Anaheim-SS | 19:56.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
125 | Gabrielle Joffe | Jr | Mountain View-CCS | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
126 | Priyanka Shreedar | Sr | Mt Carmel-SDS | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
127 | Haley Torsney | Jr | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 19:58.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
128 | Jordan Poczobutt | Sr | Granite Bay-SJS | 20:02.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
129 | Imogen Bleakley | Jr | Rancho Bernardo-SDS | 20:05.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
130 | Alyssa Tivadar | Jr | Rancho Bernardo-SDS | 20:06.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
131 | Kaylie Lawsen | Sr | Granada-NCS | 20:06.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Allie Tigert | So | Vacaville-SJS | 20:06.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Claire Hu | Sr | Gunn-CCS | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
134 | Alyssa Quinones | Jr | Monache-CS | 20:08.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Olivia Zambrano | Jr | Madera-CS | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
136 | Audrey Coney | Jr | Monte Vista-NCS | 20:11.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
137 | Emma Digman | Jr | Vacaville-SJS | 20:11.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Brianna Valles | Fr | McFarland-CS | 20:12.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Alisann Tolosa | So | Ventura-SS | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
140 | Paighton Alberts | Sr | Ventura-SS | 20:12.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
141 | Alyssa Diaz | Sr | McFarland-CS | 20:12.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
142 | Yuviana Torres | Jr | McFarland-CS | 20:13.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
143 | Alana Reyna | Jr | St Francis (Sac)-SJS | 20:15.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | Naomi Smitham | Jr | Canyon Crest-SDS | 20:17.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
145 | Katelyn Chu | Fr | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 20:17.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
146 | Kasey Boyd | So | Mt Carmel-SDS | 20:19.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
147 | Jordan Hahn | Fr | Valley Chr.(CCS)-CCS | 20:20.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
148 | Allison Boaz | So | Rancho Bernardo-SDS | 20:21.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
149 | Sophie Alexis | Fr | Gunn-CCS | 20:21.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
150 | Lauren Roe | So | Vacaville-SJS | 20:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
151 | Gabrielle Espinoza | So | Granite Bay-SJS | 20:23.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
152 | Jennifer Perez | Sr | Santee EC-LAS | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
153 | Sophia Morris | Jr | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 20:25.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
154 | Melissa Palacios | Fr | Bravo Med Magnet-LAS | 20:30.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
155 | Jessie Gregson-williams | Sr | Mira Costa-SS | 20:34.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
156 | Stephanie Cobieya | So | Cesar Chavez-LAS | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
157 | Emilia Lopez | Jr | Santee EC-LAS | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
158 | Lauren Farris | Jr | Steele Canyon-SDS | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
159 | Haley Silva | Fr | St Francis (Sac)-SJS | 20:41.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
160 | Mia Taylor | So | Granite Bay-SJS | 20:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
161 | Kinga Bihari | So | Granada-NCS | 20:49.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
162 | Denie Stark | So | Canyon/Anaheim-SS | 20:52.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
163 | Genesis Siam Alvarez | Sr | Santee EC-LAS | 20:52.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
164 | Mia Yancich | Jr | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
165 | Amy Cheng | Fr | Gunn-CCS | 20:54.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
166 | Sophia Smith | Sr | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 20:55.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
167 | Abigail Twoy | Jr | Gunn-CCS | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
168 | Rachel Wheeler | Sr | Liberty-Bakersfield-CS | 21:02.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
169 | Lyla Krock | So | San Marcos-SS | 21:02.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
170 | Kylee Dismuke | So | Redwood(CS)-CS | 21:03.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
171 | Morgan Withers | Jr | Rancho Bernardo-SDS | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
172 | Jennifer Nguyen | Sr | Mt Carmel-SDS | 21:11.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
173 | Chloe Chose | Jr | Rancho Bernardo-SDS | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
174 | Audrey White | Jr | Mountain View-CCS | 21:14.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
175 | Shelby Rodgers | Jr | Liberty-Bakersfield-CS | 21:26.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
176 | Emily Pearlman | Sr | San Marcos-SS | 21:28.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
177 | Eileen Silva | Jr | Santee EC-LAS | 21:29.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
178 | Claire Davidian | So | Granite Bay-SJS | 21:39.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
179 | Piercynn Fidler | Jr | Liberty-Bakersfield-CS | 21:44.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
180 | Addison Englhardt | Fr | Gunn-CCS | 21:44.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
181 | Killian Picard | So | Mt Carmel-SDS | 21:52.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
182 | Emma Chiao | Jr | Gunn-CCS | 21:54.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
183 | Paula Leigh | Fr | Granada-NCS | 22:00.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
184 | Ryan Resendez | Sr | Liberty-Bakersfield-CS | 22:01.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
185 | Marcela Argueta | So | Canoga Park-LAS | 22:02.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
186 | Cecilia Perez | Sr | Santee EC-LAS | 22:03.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
187 | Carina Rojas | Jr | Santee EC-LAS | 22:17.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
188 | Dyaneli Diaz | So | McFarland-CS | 22:33.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
189 | Hannah Vander Poel | Sr | Liberty-Bakersfield-CS | 22:37.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
190 | Grace Coleman | Fr | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 22:46.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
191 | Alex Brown | Sr | Mountain View-CCS | 22:56.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
192 | Angeles Nunez | Sr | McFarland-CS | 23:10.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.