Liberty Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/28/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa Dalke | Jr | V | 18:25.5 | 6:09 | 3 | 26/50 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 4/7 | 19:31 (1:05,5.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brittany Bennett | Sr | V | 19:42.5 | 6:34 | 3 | 63/128 | 3/5 | 7/10 | 10/15 | 20:28 (0:46,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jesse Hardman | Sr | V | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | 3 | 47/128 | 1/5 | 5/10 | 13/15 | 18:48 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Julia Gonzalez | Jr | V | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | 3 | 33/50 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 6/7 | 19:20 (0:26,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kai Bohannon | Sr | V | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | 3 | 13/50 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 7/9 | 17:28 | ||||
Kayla Pakulski | Fr | V | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | 3 | 87/128 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 12/15 | 21:20 (0:43,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lauren Walrond | Jr | V | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | 3 | 54/128 | 2/5 | 6/10 | 12/15 | 20:31 (1:02,5.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Madison MacPherson | Jr | V | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | 3 | 18/50 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 5/7 | 18:37 (0:42,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Makena Bohannon | So | V | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | 3 | 44/50 | 5/5 | 8/10 | 6/7 | 20:18 (0:18,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sydney Stanton | Jr | V | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | 3 | 94/128 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 11/15 | 19:47 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/7 | 92:54 2:21 |
3 | 6:12 | 5:53 | 6:40 | 121 | 5:47 | 94:59 100:05 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Kai Bohannon (11), Madison MacPherson (16), Alyssa Dalke (23), Julia Gonzalez (30), Makena Bohannon (41) | |||
V 1st 5 | 12/15 | 99:57 1:45 |
3 | 6:40 | 6:24 | 6:59 | 313 | 5:56 | 94:59 100:05 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Jesse Hardman (44), Lauren Walrond (51), Brittany Bennett (59), Kayla Pakulski (78), Sydney Stanton (81) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacquelyn Hill | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Trinity Ruelas | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Jasmine He | Jr | Arcadia | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Eryca Yamane | Jr | Arcadia | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Misty Diaz | Jr | Norwalk | 17:05.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Olivia Paez | So | Bishop Amat | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Devin Ito | Fr | Great Oak | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Ruby Galindo | Jr | Norwalk | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Cindy Liang | Sr | Arcadia | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Fatima Cortes | So | Great Oak | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Joy Huang | Sr | Arcadia | 17:31.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Kaitlyn Natividad | Sr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Kai Bohannon | Sr | Liberty | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 7/9 | ||||
14 | Tori Rodriguez | Jr | Arcadia | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Natalie Stepanian | Jr | Arcadia | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Joyce Wu | So | Arcadia | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Arianna Griffiths | Fr | Great Oak | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Madison MacPherson | Jr | Liberty | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 5/7 | ||||
19 | Elizabeth Richter | So | Great Oak | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Morgan Rust | Fr | Bishop Amat | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Dani Rodriguez | Jr | Arcadia | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Audrey Dang | Fr | Great Oak | 18:13.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Jessica Janecek | So | Great Oak | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Maya Ambroziak | Sr | Great Oak | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Sabrina Lucio | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Alyssa Dalke | Jr | Liberty | 18:25.5 | 6:09 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 4/7 | ||||
27 | Claudia Stiglitz | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Kelly Wacker | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Camille Mcdonnell | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Bea Marshall | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Robles | Jr | Norwalk | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Alejandra De La O | Sr | Norwalk | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Julia Gonzalez | Jr | Liberty | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 6/7 | ||||
34 | Ashley Gomez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Abby Spitzer | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Gabriella Rivera | So | Bishop Amat | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Cori Flores | So | Heritage (Br | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Skylar Duignan | Sr | Heritage (Br | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Maddie Vanderheid-nye | Sr | Heritage (Br | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Brianna Pecknold | Sr | Heritage (Br | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Cameron Martinez | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Spenser Vigeland | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Amber Pedersen | Sr | Heritage (Br | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Makena Bohannon | So | Liberty | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | 5/5 | 8/10 | 6/7 | ||||
45 | Cristal Galindo | Sr | Norwalk | 20:01.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Bianca Barcelo | Jr | Norwalk | 20:07.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Viviana Rios | So | Norwalk | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Natalie Juarez | Fr | Norwalk | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Jennevieve Walton | So | Heritage (Br | 21:29.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
50 | Cydnie Atkinson | Jr | Heritage (Br | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
86:46 17:21 5:47 |
35 | Jasmine He Jr 17:04 5:41 2 |
Eryca Yamane Jr 17:04 5:41 3 |
Cindy Liang Sr 17:23 5:48 8 |
Joy Huang Sr 17:31 5:50 10 |
Tori Rodriguez Jr 17:43 5:54 12 |
Natalie Stepanian Jr 17:48 5:56 13 |
Joyce Wu So 17:51 5:57 14 |
2 | Great Oak 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:02 |
88:49 17:46 5:55 |
66 | Devin Ito Fr 17:12 5:44 6 |
Fatima Cortes So 17:31 5:50 9 |
Arianna Griffiths Fr 17:55 5:58 15 |
Elizabeth Richter So 17:57 5:59 17 |
Audrey Dang Fr 18:14 6:05 19 |
Jessica Janecek So 18:19 6:06 20 |
Maya Ambroziak Sr 18:19 6:06 21 |
3 | Bishop Amat 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:04 |
89:21 17:52 5:57 |
77 | Trinity Ruelas Sr 16:55 5:38 1 |
Olivia Paez So 17:08 5:43 5 |
Morgan Rust Fr 17:57 5:59 18 |
Sabrina Lucio Jr 18:21 6:07 22 |
Ashley Gomez Jr 19:00 6:20 31 |
Gabriella Rivera So 19:26 6:29 33 |
|
4 | Norwalk 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:56 |
92:02 18:24 6:08 |
110 | Misty Diaz Jr 17:05 5:42 4 |
Ruby Galindo Jr 17:20 5:47 7 |
Jessica Robles Jr 18:45 6:15 28 |
Alejandra De La O Sr 18:49 6:16 29 |
Cristal Galindo Sr 20:02 6:41 42 |
Bianca Barcelo Jr 20:07 6:42 43 |
Viviana Rios So 20:18 6:46 44 |
5 | Liberty 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:21 |
92:54 18:35 6:12 |
121 | Kai Bohannon Sr 17:39 5:53 11 |
Madison MacPherson Jr 17:56 5:59 16 |
Alyssa Dalke Jr 18:26 6:09 23 |
Julia Gonzalez Jr 18:54 6:18 30 |
Makena Bohannon So 20:00 6:40 41 |
||
6 | Mater Dei -ss 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:35 |
93:30 18:42 6:14 |
134 | Claudia Stiglitz Jr 18:26 6:09 24 |
Kelly Wacker Sr 18:37 6:12 25 |
Camille Mcdonnell Jr 18:42 6:14 26 |
Bea Marshall Sr 18:44 6:15 27 |
Abby Spitzer Jr 19:01 6:20 32 |
Cameron Martinez So 19:55 6:38 38 |
Spenser Vigeland Sr 19:56 6:39 39 |
7 | Heritage (Br 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:31 |
98:15 19:39 6:33 |
182 | Cori Flores So 19:27 6:29 34 |
Skylar Duignan Sr 19:33 6:31 35 |
Maddie Vanderheid-nye Sr 19:34 6:31 36 |
Brianna Pecknold Sr 19:44 6:35 37 |
Amber Pedersen Sr 19:57 6:39 40 |
Jennevieve Walton So 21:29 7:10 45 |
Cydnie Atkinson Jr 21:33 7:11 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooklyn Gonsolves | Fr | Alta Loma | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Marisol Aguilar | Fr | Serrano | 17:27.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Summer Barkan | Jr | Serrano | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Alison Soto | Sr | Beaumont | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Lora Gonzalez | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Alyssa Segovia | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Workman | Sr | Great Oak | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Mckenzie Cornell | Jr | Serrano | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Laila Wright | Fr | Etiwanda | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Elizabeth Martin | So | Serrano | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Haley Cabrera | Sr | Big Bear | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Maribel Aguilar | Fr | Serrano | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Melanie Ramirez | Jr | Arcadia | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Lorrane Nance | Jr | Temescal Canyon | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Aleah Brooks | Jr | La Mirada | 18:13.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Madison Elliott | Fr | Serrano | 18:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Alexandra Alferez | So | Temescal Canyon | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Aeriel Madrigal | So | Beaumont | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Noelia Marquez | So | Beaumont | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Cassidy Hylton | Sr | Great Oak | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Meagan Oefelein | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Ericka Burgess | Jr | Great Oak | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Kyleigh Macy | Jr | Great Oak | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Mariam Masud | So | Woodbridge | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Brandy Ayala | Sr | Big Bear | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Kendra Swatzell | So | Serrano | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Julia Reyes | Sr | Arcadia | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Samantha Ulloa | Fr | Serrano | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Kelly Liang | Jr | Arcadia | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Hanna Cabrera | Sr | Big Bear | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Ruffina Silva-garcia | Sr | Arcadia | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Jazzlyn Beam | Sr | Great Oak | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Kama Groh | Sr | Great Oak | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Julia Brenner | Jr | Serrano | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Deena Kirrish | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Stephanie Cruz Beltran | Jr | University | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Elizabeth Dahl | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Marin Stamer | So | Big Bear | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Ladai'jah Wright | Jr | Etiwanda | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Barrios | Sr | Arcadia | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Madelyn Cook | Sr | Serrano | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Supriya Rawal | So | Rowland | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Alyze Giffin | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Mia Gutierrez | So | La Mirada | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Taylor Howell | So | Etiwanda | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Audrie Torres | So | Etiwanda | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Jesse Hardman | Sr | Liberty | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | 1/5 | 5/10 | 13/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Vivien Li | Sr | Rowland | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Juliana Caceres | Fr | Rowland | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Victoria Ervin | So | Etiwanda | 19:18.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Jessica Banuelos | Sr | Etiwanda | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Celena Velasquez | So | Beaumont | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Andrea Garcia | Sr | Beaumont | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Walrond | Jr | Liberty | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | 2/5 | 6/10 | 12/15 | ||||
55 | Isabella Chacon | Jr | Arcadia | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Vanessa Hernandez | Sr | Arcadia | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Lauren Valencia | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Kat Estrada | Jr | Rowland | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Madeline Dahl | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Pamela Bowen | So | Alta Loma | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Emily Bein | So | Alta Loma | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Natalie Olivas | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Brittany Bennett | Sr | Liberty | 19:42.5 | 6:34 | 3/5 | 7/10 | 10/15 | ||||
64 | Kayla Zendejas | So | La Mirada | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Isabelle Edsall | Jr | Great Oak | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Isabel Santana | Fr | La Mirada | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Rosa Franco | Jr | Big Bear | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Sierra Shaver | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Faith Matiran | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Alyssa Manos | Jr | Temescal Canyon | 19:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Amaya Ferris | So | La Mirada | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Erika Kline | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Lissette Iniquez | So | Alta Loma | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
74 | Brianna Macias | So | Beaumont | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Marilyn Cox | Jr | Beaumont | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
76 | Marina Shelton | So | Big Bear | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | Feliccia May | Sr | Temescal Canyon | 20:12.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Dana Hernandez | So | Rowland | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Jessica Araujo Daniel | Jr | Rowland | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Natalie Gallemore | So | Alta Loma | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
81 | Giselle Nguyen | Fr | La Mirada | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
82 | Maria Webster | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Gabby Castro | Jr | North Hollywood | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Sonya Nevis | So | Beaumont | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
85 | Teresa Zhang | So | Rowland | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Gabriela Borrayo | So | Rowland | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Kayla Pakulski | Fr | Liberty | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 12/15 | ||||
88 | Wendy Castillo | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:37.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
89 | Karissa Grimes | Jr | Beaumont | 20:40.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Ellen Salemme | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Carrin Hilliard | Fr | Rowland | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Joyce Kang | Sr | North Hollywood | 20:52.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Arlene Vargas | Jr | North Hollywood | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Sydney Stanton | Jr | Liberty | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 11/15 | ||||
95 | Madison Yn | Sr | Arcadia | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
96 | Maria Martinez | Fr | North Hollywood | 21:03.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | Leslie Dominguez | Fr | Big Bear | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Angela Clearwater | Fr | Big Bear | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Yi-shen Loo | Jr | North Hollywood | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Kaley Chambers | So | Etiwanda | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
101 | Kim Mazariegos | Sr | La Mirada | 21:19.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
102 | Dasani Anderson | Fr | University | 21:22.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Kathryn Ferman | So | North Hollywood | 21:22.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
104 | Citlali Vasquez | So | Temescal Canyon | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
105 | Alyssa Waldon | So | Temescal Canyon | 21:25.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
106 | Michelle Arana | Sr | North Hollywood | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Caitlyn Janes | Jr | Temescal Canyon | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
108 | Amy Comacho | Fr | Big Bear | 21:45.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Noor Oh | Fr | North Hollywood | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
110 | Sheri Sarreal | Sr | Rowland | 21:56.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Nicole Albro | Sr | La Mirada | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Nicolette Grief | Jr | University | 22:22.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
113 | Jessie Hernandez | Sr | La Mirada | 22:24.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
114 | Shashi Wong | Jr | North Hollywood | 22:27.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
115 | Chloe Sugathadasa | Sr | North Hollywood | 22:36.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
116 | Saige Miranda | So | Moreno Valley | 22:53.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
117 | Alyssa Susukawa | Sr | University | 23:03.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
118 | Ashley Ortiz | So | University | 23:10.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
119 | Hannah Schoenburg | Jr | University | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
120 | Ibanez Martinez | So | University | 23:25.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
121 | Megan Almado | Jr | Moreno Valley | 23:40.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
122 | Alex Parker | Jr | University | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
123 | Maria Chilapa | Sr | Moreno Valley | 24:37.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
124 | Cecilia Aguilar | Sr | University | 24:44.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
125 | Holly Trojanowski | Fr | Moreno Valley | 24:48.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
126 | Marilyn Ortiz | Jr | Moreno Valley | 24:54.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
127 | Jasmine Jara | Jr | Moreno Valley | 24:56.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
128 | Guadalupe Zamora | So | Moreno Valley | 25:18.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serrano 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
88:53 17:47 5:56 |
35 | Marisol Aguilar Fr 17:28 5:49 2 |
Summer Barkan Jr 17:30 5:50 3 |
Mckenzie Cornell Jr 17:54 5:58 8 |
Elizabeth Martin So 17:56 5:59 10 |
Maribel Aguilar Fr 18:05 6:02 12 |
Madison Elliott Fr 18:15 6:05 16 |
Kendra Swatzell So 18:29 6:09 26 |
2 | Great Oak 5-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
91:39 18:20 6:07 |
103 | Sarah Workman Sr 17:52 5:57 7 |
Cassidy Hylton Sr 18:19 6:06 20 |
Ericka Burgess Jr 18:22 6:07 22 |
Kyleigh Macy Jr 18:22 6:07 23 |
Jazzlyn Beam Sr 18:44 6:15 31 |
Kama Groh Sr 18:45 6:15 32 |
Isabelle Edsall Jr 19:48 6:36 61 |
3 | Woodbridge 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
92:13 18:27 6:09 |
125 | Lora Gonzalez Sr 17:33 5:51 5 |
Meagan Oefelein Sr 18:20 6:07 21 |
Mariam Masud So 18:23 6:08 24 |
Elizabeth Dahl Sr 18:51 6:17 35 |
Alyze Giffin Fr 19:06 6:22 40 |
Madeline Dahl Fr 19:36 6:32 55 |
Sierra Shaver Fr 19:54 6:38 64 |
4 | Arcadia 8-8-7-5-4 Gap: 0:52 |
92:57 18:35 6:12 |
136 | Melanie Ramirez Jr 18:06 6:02 13 |
Julia Reyes Sr 18:33 6:11 27 |
Kelly Liang Jr 18:37 6:12 28 |
Ruffina Silva-garcia Sr 18:43 6:14 30 |
Samantha Barrios Sr 18:58 6:19 38 |
Isabella Chacon Jr 19:30 6:30 52 |
Vanessa Hernandez Sr 19:31 6:30 53 |
5 | Beaumont 3-3-2-4-5 Gap: 1:55 |
92:57 18:35 6:12 |
140 | Alison Soto Sr 17:31 5:50 4 |
Aeriel Madrigal So 18:17 6:06 18 |
Noelia Marquez So 18:18 6:06 19 |
Celena Velasquez So 19:25 6:28 49 |
Andrea Garcia Sr 19:26 6:29 50 |
Brianna Macias So 20:04 6:41 69 |
Marilyn Cox Jr 20:07 6:42 70 |
6 | Etiwanda 6-9-8-8-6 Gap: 1:16 |
93:59 18:48 6:16 |
164 | Laila Wright Fr 17:56 5:59 9 |
Deena Kirrish Sr 18:46 6:15 33 |
Ladai'jah Wright Jr 18:55 6:18 37 |
Taylor Howell So 19:11 6:24 42 |
Audrie Torres So 19:11 6:24 43 |
Victoria Ervin So 19:18 6:26 47 |
Jessica Banuelos Sr 19:25 6:28 48 |
6 | Big Bear 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
164 | Haley Cabrera Sr 17:57 5:59 11 |
Brandy Ayala Sr 18:23 6:08 25 |
Hanna Cabrera Sr 18:40 6:13 29 |
Marin Stamer So 18:52 6:17 36 |
Rosa Franco Jr 19:52 6:37 63 |
Marina Shelton So 20:11 6:44 71 |
Leslie Dominguez Fr 21:04 7:01 83 |
8 | Alta Loma 1-2-5-7-8 Gap: 2:19 |
93:59 18:48 6:16 |
178 | Brooklyn Gonsolves Fr 17:23 5:48 1 |
Alyssa Segovia Jr 17:36 5:52 6 |
Pamela Bowen So 19:37 6:32 56 |
Emily Bein So 19:41 6:34 57 |
Natalie Olivas Jr 19:42 6:34 58 |
Faith Matiran Fr 19:56 6:39 65 |
Lissette Iniquez So 20:03 6:41 68 |
9 | La Mirada 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:46 |
96:56 19:23 6:28 |
245 | Aleah Brooks Jr 18:14 6:05 15 |
Mia Gutierrez So 19:08 6:23 41 |
Kayla Zendejas So 19:46 6:35 60 |
Isabel Santana Fr 19:49 6:36 62 |
Amaya Ferris So 20:00 6:40 67 |
Giselle Nguyen Fr 20:21 6:47 75 |
Kim Mazariegos Sr 21:19 7:06 85 |
10 | Rowland 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:11 |
97:17 19:27 6:29 |
257 | Supriya Rawal So 19:04 6:21 39 |
Vivien Li Sr 19:12 6:24 45 |
Juliana Caceres Fr 19:14 6:25 46 |
Kat Estrada Jr 19:32 6:31 54 |
Dana Hernandez So 20:14 6:45 73 |
Jessica Araujo Daniel Jr 20:15 6:45 74 |
Teresa Zhang So 20:27 6:49 77 |
10 | Temescal Canyon 9-6-9-9-10 Gap: 3:14 |
98:02 19:36 6:32 |
257 | Lorrane Nance Jr 18:10 6:03 14 |
Alexandra Alferez So 18:17 6:06 17 |
Alyssa Manos Jr 19:58 6:39 66 |
Feliccia May Sr 20:13 6:44 72 |
Citlali Vasquez So 21:24 7:08 88 |
Alyssa Waldon So 21:26 7:09 89 |
Caitlyn Janes Jr 21:41 7:14 91 |
12 | Liberty 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:45 |
99:57 19:59 6:40 |
313 | Jesse Hardman Sr 19:12 6:24 44 |
Lauren Walrond Jr 19:29 6:30 51 |
Brittany Bennett Sr 19:43 6:34 59 |
Kayla Pakulski Fr 20:37 6:52 78 |
Sydney Stanton Jr 20:56 6:59 81 |
||
13 | North Hollywood 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 0:43 |
104:23 20:53 6:58 |
401 | Gabby Castro Jr 20:25 6:48 76 |
Joyce Kang Sr 20:53 6:58 79 |
Arlene Vargas Jr 20:55 6:58 80 |
Maria Martinez Fr 21:03 7:01 82 |
Yi-shen Loo Jr 21:08 7:03 84 |
Kathryn Ferman So 21:23 7:08 87 |
Michelle Arana Sr 21:37 7:12 90 |
13 | University 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:24 |
108:46 21:45 7:15 |
401 | Stephanie Cruz Beltran Jr 18:46 6:15 34 |
Dasani Anderson Fr 21:22 7:07 86 |
Nicolette Grief Jr 22:23 7:28 92 |
Alyssa Susukawa Sr 23:04 7:41 94 |
Ashley Ortiz So 23:11 7:44 95 |
Hannah Schoenburg Jr 23:22 7:47 96 |
Ibanez Martinez So 23:26 7:49 97 |
15 | Moreno Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:01 |
120:55 24:11 8:04 |
491 | Saige Miranda So 22:54 7:38 93 |
Megan Almado Jr 23:41 7:54 98 |
Maria Chilapa Sr 24:38 8:13 99 |
Holly Trojanowski Fr 24:49 8:16 100 |
Marilyn Ortiz Jr 24:55 8:18 101 |
Jasmine Jara Jr 24:57 8:19 102 |
Guadalupe Zamora So 25:19 8:26 103 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.