Liberty Results from the Liberty v Freedom Scrmge at Freedom HS on 8/24/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrea Perez | Jr | V | 24:53.14 | 8:02 | 3.1 | 11/32 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Arianna Moore | Fr | V | 29:28.55 | 9:31 | 3.1 | 25/32 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Bailey Dow | Sr | V | 25:38.01 | 8:16 | 3.1 | 15/32 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 1/2 | 22:42 | ||||
Brittany Bennett | Sr | V | 23:40.84 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 6/32 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 2/2 | |||||
Charlis Vega | So | V | 30:02.19 | 9:41 | 3.1 | 27/32 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Dannica Lipetri | Sr | V | 24:17.52 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 8/32 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Eelan Rosas | Sr | V | 29:58.3 | 9:40 | 3.1 | 26/32 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Jesse Hardman | Sr | V | 23:31.9 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 5/32 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 2/2 | 19:56 | ||||
Kalee Dutra | Fr | V | 25:26.97 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 13/32 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Kayla Pakulski | Fr | V | 24:18.88 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 9/32 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Lauren Walrond | Jr | V | 24:20.44 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 10/32 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Mackenzie Harper | Jr | V | 31:05.03 | 10:02 | 3.1 | 29/32 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Makena Bohannon | So | V | 21:29.21 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 1/32 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Maya Pakulski | So | V | 25:27.75 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 14/32 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Maya Sotelo | So | V | 30:53.87 | 9:58 | 3.1 | 28/32 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Sydney Stanton | Jr | V | 24:03.05 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 7/32 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/2 | 21:02 | ||||
Trudi Hartman | So | V | 25:58.65 | 8:23 | 3.1 | 19/32 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Victoria Lipetri | Jr | V | 25:52.3 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 17/32 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 117:03 2:48 |
3.1 | 7:33 | 6:56 | 7:50 | 27 | 7:33 | 99:16 | Makena Bohannon (1), Jesse Hardman (5), Brittany Bennett (6), Sydney Stanton (7), Dannica Lipetri (8) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 124:27 1:09 |
3.1 | 8:02 | 7:51 | 8:13 | 15 | 8:02 | 129:57 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Kayla Pakulski (1), Lauren Walrond (2), Andrea Perez (3), Kalee Dutra (4), Maya Pakulski (5) | |||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 136:56 4:20 |
3.1 | 8:50 | 8:16 | 9:40 | 15 | 8:50 | Bailey Dow (1), Victoria Lipetri (2), Trudi Hartman (3), Arianna Moore (4), Eelan Rosas (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Makena Bohannon | So | Liberty | 21:29.21 | 6:56 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Raylene Moreno | Jr | Freedom | 21:30.78 | 6:56 | |||||||
3 | Nicole Kwasny | Jr | Freedom | 22:24.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
4 | Jiana Cortero | So | Freedom | 22:45.14 | 7:20 | |||||||
5 | Jesse Hardman | Sr | Liberty | 23:31.9 | 7:35 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 2/2 | ||||
6 | Brittany Bennett | Sr | Liberty | 23:40.84 | 7:38 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 2/2 | ||||
7 | Sydney Stanton | Jr | Liberty | 24:03.05 | 7:46 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Dannica Lipetri | Sr | Liberty | 24:17.52 | 7:50 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Kayla Pakulski | Fr | Liberty | 24:18.88 | 7:51 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Lauren Walrond | Jr | Liberty | 24:20.44 | 7:51 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 1/2 | ||||
11 | Andrea Perez | Jr | Liberty | 24:53.14 | 8:02 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Julia Koblmiller | So | Freedom | 25:08.75 | 8:07 | |||||||
13 | Kalee Dutra | Fr | Liberty | 25:26.97 | 8:13 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Maya Pakulski | So | Liberty | 25:27.75 | 8:13 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Bailey Dow | Sr | Liberty | 25:38.01 | 8:16 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | Jessica De La Rosa | Fr | Freedom | 25:40.68 | 8:17 | |||||||
17 | Victoria Lipetri | Jr | Liberty | 25:52.3 | 8:21 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 1/2 | ||||
18 | Rebecca Valdez | Jr | Freedom | 25:57.75 | 8:23 | |||||||
19 | Trudi Hartman | So | Liberty | 25:58.65 | 8:23 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 1/2 | ||||
20 | Brianna Gaul | Jr | Freedom | 26:03.64 | 8:24 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Smith | Jr | Freedom | 28:18.76 | 9:08 | |||||||
22 | Rhianon Vertin-haw | Sr | Freedom | 28:29.31 | 9:11 | |||||||
23 | Genevieve Ilaiyan | Sr | Freedom | 28:54 | 9:19 | |||||||
24 | Eleanna Rivera | So | Freedom | 29:26.68 | 9:30 | |||||||
25 | Arianna Moore | Fr | Liberty | 29:28.55 | 9:31 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/2 | ||||
26 | Eelan Rosas | Sr | Liberty | 29:58.3 | 9:40 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Charlis Vega | So | Liberty | 30:02.19 | 9:41 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Maya Sotelo | So | Liberty | 30:53.87 | 9:58 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Mackenzie Harper | Jr | Liberty | 31:05.03 | 10:02 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Arianna Aponte | Sr | Freedom | 31:56.84 | 10:18 | |||||||
31 | Kathryn Lucido | So | Freedom | 31:58.02 | 10:19 | |||||||
32 | Marisol Wortham | So | Freedom | 38:16.7 | 12:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:48 |
117:03 23:25 7:33 |
27 | Makena Bohannon So 21:29 6:56 1 |
Jesse Hardman Sr 23:32 7:35 5 |
Brittany Bennett Sr 23:41 7:38 6 |
Sydney Stanton Jr 24:03 7:46 7 |
Dannica Lipetri Sr 24:18 7:50 8 |
Kayla Pakulski Fr 24:19 7:51 9 |
Lauren Walrond Jr 24:20 7:51 10 |
2 | Freedom 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:10 |
117:29 23:30 7:35 |
32 | Raylene Moreno Jr 21:31 6:56 2 |
Nicole Kwasny Jr 22:24 7:14 3 |
Jiana Cortero So 22:45 7:20 4 |
Julia Koblmiller So 25:09 8:07 11 |
Jessica De La Rosa Fr 25:41 8:17 12 |
Rebecca Valdez Jr 25:58 8:23 13 |
Brianna Gaul Jr 26:04 8:24 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
124:27 24:53 8:02 |
15 | Kayla Pakulski Fr 24:19 7:51 1 |
Lauren Walrond Jr 24:20 7:51 2 |
Andrea Perez Jr 24:53 8:02 3 |
Kalee Dutra Fr 25:27 8:13 4 |
Maya Pakulski So 25:28 8:13 5 |
Bailey Dow Sr 25:38 8:16 6 |
Victoria Lipetri Jr 25:52 8:21 7 |
2 | Freedom 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:56 |
137:43 27:33 8:53 |
50 | Rebecca Valdez Jr 25:58 8:23 8 |
Brianna Gaul Jr 26:04 8:24 9 |
Hannah Smith Jr 28:19 9:08 10 |
Rhianon Vertin-haw Sr 28:29 9:11 11 |
Genevieve Ilaiyan Sr 28:54 9:19 12 |
Eleanna Rivera So 29:27 9:30 13 |
Arianna Aponte Sr 31:57 10:18 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:20 |
136:56 27:23 8:50 |
15 | Bailey Dow Sr 25:38 8:16 1 |
Victoria Lipetri Jr 25:52 8:21 2 |
Trudi Hartman So 25:59 8:23 3 |
Arianna Moore Fr 29:29 9:31 4 |
Eelan Rosas Sr 29:58 9:40 5 |
Charlis Vega So 30:02 9:41 6 |
Maya Sotelo So 30:54 9:58 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Makena Bohannon, So, 21:29.2, Liberty | Liberty, 117:02.5, 27 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Elliott Portillo, Sr, 17:30.2, Liberty | Liberty, 92:41.7, 17 |