Canyon Crest Results from the Jaguar Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/25/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Charles, Anne | Sr | V | 17:13 | 6:16 | 2.75 | 3/109 | 1/5 | 1/9 | 3/20 | 16:51 | 17:52 (0:39,3.6) |
16:51 | Congratulations! (LR) | |
Cochrane, Julia | So | JV | 21:41 | 7:53 | 2.75 | 54/163 | 3/4 | 8/9 | 7/16 | 24:42 (3:01,12.2) |
23:40 (1:59,8.4) |
23:40 (1:59,8.4) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Erturk, Quincy | Fr | V | 18:20 | 6:40 | 2.75 | 12/109 | 2/5 | 2/9 | 5/20 | 20:18 (1:58,9.7) |
20:18 (1:58,9.7) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Larson, Sam | So | V | 19:32 | 7:06 | 2.75 | 32/109 | 3/5 | 3/9 | 4/17 | 20:12.8 (0:41,3.4) |
20:12.8 (0:41,3.4) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Mott, Olivia | So | V | 19:47 | 7:12 | 2.75 | 39/109 | 4/5 | 4/9 | 4/16 | 21:57 (2:10,9.9) |
20:34.2 (0:47,3.8) |
20:34.2 (0:47,3.8) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sands, Maddy | Jr | JV | 21:11 | 7:42 | 2.75 | 39/163 | 2/4 | 7/9 | 9/18 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Seidel, Rachel | Sr | JV | 22:21 | 8:08 | 2.75 | 77/163 | 4/4 | 9/9 | 7/13 | 22:06 | 21:40 | 21:40 | ||
Szymanski, Claire | Fr | JV | 20:43 | 7:32 | 2.75 | 27/163 | 1/4 | 6/9 | 11/20 | 23:00 (2:17,9.9) |
23:00 (2:17,9.9) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
Zhao, Michelle | So | V | 20:21 | 7:24 | 2.75 | 50/109 | 5/5 | 5/9 | 6/15 | 21:14 (0:53,4.2) |
20:35.4 (0:14,1.2) |
20:35.4 (0:14,1.2) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/15 | 95:13 3:08 |
2.75 | 6:55 | 6:16 | 7:24 | 118 | 6:37 | 91:51 | 95:19 (0:06,0.1) |
91:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Anne Charles (2), Quincy Erturk (10), Sam Larson (27), Olivia Mott (34), Michelle Zhao (45) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Pigneri | Sr | Santa Margarita | 16:46 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Chandler Johnson | Sr | Clairemont | 16:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Anne Charles | Sr | Canyon Crest | 17:13 | 6:16 | 1/5 | 1/9 | 3/20 | 16:51 | 17:52 (0:39) |
16:51 | Congratulations! (LR) |
4 | Kelsey Nielsen | Sr | Clairemont | 17:27 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Sara Bagnell | Sr | Point Loma | 17:39 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Paola Llamas | Jr | San Diego | 17:47 | 6:28 | |||||||
7 | Cierra Leduc | So | West Hills | 17:57 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Missy Mongiovi | Jr | West Hills | 18:07 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Mara Acord | Fr | Mission Vista | 18:08 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Sheridan Scifres | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:09 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Hallie Pullum | Jr | Point Loma | 18:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
12 | Quincy Erturk | Fr | Canyon Crest | 18:20 | 6:40 | 2/5 | 2/9 | 5/20 | 20:18 (1:58) |
20:18 (1:58) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Bianca Mattioli | Jr | San Diego | 18:21 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Heidi Panek | So | Escondido Charter | 18:25 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Gabriela Von Borstel | Sr | Serra | 18:30 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Kiara Breadmore | Sr | Point Loma | 18:31 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Bernadette Schmidt | So | Elsinore | 18:33 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Lacey Yahnke | Fr | Our Lady of Peace | 18:34 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Erica Munson | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:34 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Katie Moreno | So | Santa Margarita | 18:37 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Karina Cantera | Sr | San Ysidro | 18:48 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Doonan | Fr | Point Loma | 18:50 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Courtney Velazquez | Fr | West Hills | 18:55 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Madison Walsh | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:57 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Anna Telfer | Sr | Calvin Christian | 18:59 | 6:54 | |||||||
26 | Karen Murillo | So | Montgomery | 19:01 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Grace Price | Fr | Calvin Christian | 19:02 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Daniella Schoenfeld | Fr | Serra | 19:18 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Faye Huber | So | Point Loma | 19:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Gracie Suazo | Jr | Mission Vista | 19:29 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Greta Hammerstrom | Jr | Point Loma | 19:30 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Sam Larson | So | Canyon Crest | 19:32 | 7:06 | 3/5 | 3/9 | 4/17 | 20:13 (0:41) |
20:13 (0:41) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
33 | Valeria Ramos | So | Elsinore | 19:33 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Kiana Fillius | Sr | Elsinore | 19:36 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Jasmin Guzman | So | Elsinore | 19:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Cynthia Mendez | So | Oceanside | 19:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
37 | Hannah Keohane | Jr | Our Lady of Peace | 19:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
38 | Risa Robinson | Fr | Elsinore | 19:44 | 7:11 | |||||||
39 | Olivia Mott | So | Canyon Crest | 19:47 | 7:12 | 4/5 | 4/9 | 4/16 | 21:57 (2:10) |
20:34 (0:47) |
20:34 (0:47) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
40 | Jessica Lugo | Fr | Our Lady of Peace | 19:48 | 7:12 | |||||||
41 | Quincey Hettinger | Sr | Mission Vista | 19:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
42 | Laura Suhr | So | West Hills | 19:52 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Meagan Scott | So | West Hills | 19:56 | 7:15 | |||||||
44 | Ariana Ortiz-stock | Fr | Mission Vista | 19:56 | 7:15 | |||||||
45 | Natalia Semeraro | Sr | San Diego | 19:56 | 7:15 | |||||||
46 | Katia Sanchez | Sr | San Diego | 19:59 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Sarah Sechler | So | West Hills | 20:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
48 | Erica Basa | So | Southwest (SD) | 20:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
49 | Sofia Ospina | Fr | San Diego | 20:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
50 | Michelle Zhao | So | Canyon Crest | 20:21 | 7:24 | 5/5 | 5/9 | 6/15 | 21:14 (0:53) |
20:35 (0:14) |
20:35 (0:14) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
51 | Laura Madril | So | Mission Vista | 20:25 | 7:25 | |||||||
52 | Natalie White | Fr | Escondido Charter | 20:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
53 | Victoria Davis | Jr | Serra | 20:30 | 7:27 | |||||||
54 | Kailyn King | Jr | Oceanside | 20:33 | 7:28 | |||||||
55 | Nayeli Chavez | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 20:33 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Audrey Bell | Jr | Serra | 20:37 | 7:30 | |||||||
57 | Jennifer Cruz | Jr | Santana | 20:41 | 7:31 | |||||||
58 | Rosalie Helling | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:43 | 7:32 | |||||||
59 | Morganne Kenney | Fr | Tri-City Christian | 20:53 | 7:36 | |||||||
60 | Alondra Flores | So | Elsinore | 20:53 | 7:36 | |||||||
61 | Veronica Tischer | Sr | Santana | 20:58 | 7:37 | |||||||
62 | Lindsay Magee | Jr | Our Lady of Peace | 21:00 | 7:38 | |||||||
63 | Sarah Kenney | Sr | Our Lady of Peace | 21:00 | 7:38 | |||||||
64 | Aranxa Martinez | Fr | Calvary Christian (CV) | 21:01 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | Michelle Staten | Jr | Montgomery | 21:14 | 7:43 | |||||||
66 | Mikayla Parks | Sr | West Hills | 21:16 | 7:44 | |||||||
67 | Marisa Alexander | Sr | Our Lady of Peace | 21:18 | 7:45 | |||||||
68 | Ingrid Arauz | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 21:21 | 7:46 | |||||||
69 | Laura Toscano | Fr | Our Lady of Peace | 21:21 | 7:46 | |||||||
70 | Jazmine Banaci | So | Southwest (SD) | 21:24 | 7:47 | |||||||
71 | Rachel Busike | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
72 | Reyna Flores | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 21:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
73 | Nicole Diaz | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 21:35 | 7:51 | |||||||
74 | Zoe Borja-cruz | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 21:36 | 7:51 | |||||||
75 | Julieta Moreno | Fr | San Diego | 21:44 | 7:54 | |||||||
76 | Lizette Vazquez | So | Montgomery | 21:47 | 7:55 | |||||||
77 | Hana Hutcheon | So | Mission Vista | 21:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
78 | Sydney Grihalva | Sr | Mission Vista | 21:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
79 | Lizzy Ramirez | Sr | Mission Vista | 21:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
80 | Lorena Araujo | So | Montgomery | 21:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
81 | Bianca Baltazar | Jr | Elsinore | 22:07 | 8:03 | |||||||
82 | Arlem Torres | Jr | Montgomery | 22:13 | 8:05 | |||||||
83 | Crystal Juares | Jr | San Ysidro | 22:19 | 8:07 | |||||||
84 | Hina Waller | So | Kearny | 22:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
85 | Carina Martinez | So | Oceanside | 22:38 | 8:14 | |||||||
86 | Holmes Heather | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 22:46 | 8:17 | |||||||
87 | Sarah Spangle | Sr | Serra | 22:48 | 8:17 | |||||||
88 | Erin Brown | Sr | Oceanside | 22:50 | 8:18 | |||||||
89 | Taylor Deddens | So | Oceanside | 22:55 | 8:20 | |||||||
90 | Alexa Hernandez | Jr | Montgomery | 23:00 | 8:22 | |||||||
91 | Tiegue Allard | Jr | San Diego | 23:01 | 8:22 | |||||||
92 | Jasmine Ruvalcaba | So | Kearny | 23:01 | 8:22 | |||||||
93 | Megan Ryan | Jr | Tri-City Christian | 23:29 | 8:32 | |||||||
94 | Kara Greenawald | Sr | Calvary Christian (CV) | 24:10 | 8:47 | |||||||
95 | Joseline Ponciano | Sr | Kearny | 24:11 | 8:48 | |||||||
96 | Hannah Furnberg | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 24:12 | 8:48 | |||||||
97 | Jordan Aderholdt | Sr | Escondido Charter | 24:15 | 8:49 | |||||||
98 | Marisol Rodriguez | Fr | San Ysidro | 24:19 | 8:51 | |||||||
99 | Stephany Pantoja | So | Calvary Christian (CV) | 24:25 | 8:53 | |||||||
100 | Vanessa Perez | Sr | San Ysidro | 24:31 | 8:55 | |||||||
101 | Stephanie Padilla | Fr | San Ysidro | 24:34 | 8:56 | |||||||
102 | Teresa Ramirez | Jr | San Ysidro | 24:53 | 9:03 | |||||||
103 | Vanessa Daiz | So | Kearny | 25:19 | 9:12 | |||||||
104 | Yaquelin Delacruz | Fr | Kearny | 25:21 | 9:13 | |||||||
105 | Jackie Domi | So | Escondido Charter | 27:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
106 | Kaitlin Molony | So | Tri-City Christian | 30:55 | 11:15 | |||||||
107 | Kiki Nivasnanda | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 30:56 | 11:15 | |||||||
108 | Mikaela Kenney | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 32:51 | 11:57 | |||||||
109 | Pietila Katie | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 35:48 | 13:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Margarita 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:11 |
91:03 18:13 6:37 |
63 | Brooke Pigneri Sr 16:46 6:06 1 |
Sheridan Scifres Jr 18:09 6:36 8 |
Erica Munson Jr 18:34 6:45 16 |
Katie Moreno So 18:37 6:46 17 |
Madison Walsh Sr 18:57 6:53 21 |
||
2 | Point Loma 3-3-1-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
92:46 18:33 6:45 |
68 | Sara Bagnell Sr 17:39 6:25 3 |
Hallie Pullum Jr 18:19 6:40 9 |
Kiara Breadmore Sr 18:31 6:44 13 |
Taylor Doonan Fr 18:50 6:51 19 |
Faye Huber So 19:27 7:04 24 |
Greta Hammerstrom Jr 19:30 7:05 26 |
|
3 | West Hills 5-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:59 |
94:47 18:57 6:54 |
106 | Cierra Leduc So 17:57 6:32 5 |
Missy Mongiovi Jr 18:07 6:35 6 |
Courtney Velazquez Fr 18:55 6:53 20 |
Laura Suhr So 19:52 7:13 37 |
Meagan Scott So 19:56 7:15 38 |
Sarah Sechler So 20:10 7:20 42 |
Mikayla Parks Sr 21:16 7:44 57 |
4 | Canyon Crest 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:08 |
95:13 19:03 6:55 |
118 | Anne Charles Sr 17:13 6:16 2 |
Quincy Erturk Fr 18:20 6:40 10 |
Sam Larson So 19:32 7:06 27 |
Olivia Mott So 19:47 7:12 34 |
Michelle Zhao So 20:21 7:24 45 |
||
5 | Elsinore 8-8-7-6-5 Gap: 1:11 |
97:06 19:25 7:04 |
134 | Bernadette Schmidt So 18:33 6:45 14 |
Valeria Ramos So 19:33 7:07 28 |
Kiana Fillius Sr 19:36 7:08 29 |
Jasmin Guzman So 19:40 7:09 30 |
Risa Robinson Fr 19:44 7:11 33 |
Alondra Flores So 20:53 7:36 53 |
Bianca Baltazar Jr 22:07 8:03 69 |
6 | San Diego 4-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:28 |
96:18 19:16 7:00 |
140 | Paola Llamas Jr 17:47 6:28 4 |
Bianca Mattioli Jr 18:21 6:40 11 |
Natalia Semeraro Sr 19:56 7:15 40 |
Katia Sanchez Sr 19:59 7:16 41 |
Sofia Ospina Fr 20:15 7:22 44 |
Julieta Moreno Fr 21:44 7:54 66 |
Tiegue Allard Jr 23:01 8:22 79 |
7 | Mission Vista 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:17 |
97:48 19:34 7:07 |
153 | Mara Acord Fr 18:08 6:36 7 |
Gracie Suazo Jr 19:29 7:05 25 |
Quincey Hettinger Sr 19:50 7:13 36 |
Ariana Ortiz-stock Fr 19:56 7:15 39 |
Laura Madril So 20:25 7:25 46 |
Rosalie Helling Jr 20:43 7:32 51 |
Rachel Busike Jr 21:34 7:51 62 |
8 | Our Lady of Peace 9-9-8-9-8 Gap: 2:26 |
100:05 20:01 7:17 |
191 | Lacey Yahnke Fr 18:34 6:45 15 |
Hannah Keohane Jr 19:43 7:10 32 |
Jessica Lugo Fr 19:48 7:12 35 |
Lindsay Magee Jr 21:00 7:38 54 |
Sarah Kenney Sr 21:00 7:38 55 |
Marisa Alexander Sr 21:18 7:45 58 |
Laura Toscano Fr 21:21 7:46 60 |
9 | Serra 7-7-8-8-9 Gap: 4:18 |
101:43 20:21 7:24 |
207 | Gabriela Von Borstel Sr 18:30 6:44 12 |
Daniella Schoenfeld Fr 19:18 7:01 23 |
Victoria Davis Jr 20:30 7:27 47 |
Audrey Bell Jr 20:37 7:30 50 |
Sarah Spangle Sr 22:48 8:17 75 |
||
10 | Southwest (SD) 13-13-11-10-10 Gap: 1:19 |
105:07 21:01 7:39 |
275 | Erica Basa So 20:15 7:22 43 |
Nayeli Chavez Sr 20:33 7:28 49 |
Ingrid Arauz Sr 21:21 7:46 59 |
Jazmine Banaci So 21:24 7:47 61 |
Reyna Flores Jr 21:34 7:51 63 |
Nicole Diaz Fr 21:35 7:51 64 |
Zoe Borja-cruz Sr 21:36 7:51 65 |
11 | Montgomery 11-10-10-11-11 Gap: 3:12 |
106:07 21:13 7:43 |
283 | Karen Murillo So 19:01 6:55 22 |
Michelle Staten Jr 21:14 7:43 56 |
Lizette Vazquez So 21:47 7:55 67 |
Lorena Araujo So 21:52 7:57 68 |
Arlem Torres Jr 22:13 8:05 70 |
Alexa Hernandez Jr 23:00 8:22 78 |
|
12 | Oceanside 12-11-12-12-12 Gap: 3:13 |
108:38 21:44 7:54 |
305 | Cynthia Mendez So 19:42 7:10 31 |
Kailyn King Jr 20:33 7:28 48 |
Carina Martinez So 22:38 8:14 73 |
Erin Brown Sr 22:50 8:18 76 |
Taylor Deddens So 22:55 8:20 77 |
||
13 | San Ysidro 10-12-13-13-13 Gap: 5:46 |
114:31 22:54 8:20 |
344 | Karina Cantera Sr 18:48 6:50 18 |
Crystal Juares Jr 22:19 8:07 71 |
Marisol Rodriguez Fr 24:19 8:51 84 |
Vanessa Perez Sr 24:31 8:55 85 |
Stephanie Padilla Fr 24:34 8:56 86 |
Teresa Ramirez Jr 24:53 9:03 87 |
|
14 | Tri-City Christian 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 10:02 |
122:15 24:27 8:53 |
380 | Morganne Kenney Fr 20:53 7:36 52 |
Holmes Heather Sr 22:46 8:17 74 |
Megan Ryan Jr 23:29 8:32 81 |
Hannah Furnberg Sr 24:12 8:48 83 |
Kaitlin Molony So 30:55 11:15 90 |
Kiki Nivasnanda Sr 30:56 11:15 91 |
Mikaela Kenney Sr 32:51 11:57 92 |
15 | Kearny 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:58 |
120:15 24:03 8:45 |
411 | Hina Waller So 22:23 8:08 72 |
Jasmine Ruvalcaba So 23:01 8:22 80 |
Joseline Ponciano Sr 24:11 8:48 82 |
Vanessa Daiz So 25:19 9:12 88 |
Yaquelin Delacruz Fr 25:21 9:13 89 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Franks | So | Santa Margarita | 19:06 | 6:57 | |||||||
2 | Paige Iwamoto | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:09 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | Kacey Butrovich | Fr | Foothills Christian | 19:11 | 6:59 | |||||||
4 | Angelic Putras | Jr | West Hills | 19:22 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Keegan Canfield | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
6 | Mia Sciuto | So | Point Loma | 19:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
7 | Brittney Penaflor | Fr | Elsinore | 19:41 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Emma Smith | So | Point Loma | 19:41 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Madison Bourke | So | Santa Margarita | 19:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
10 | Kathleen Boyle | So | Our Lady of Peace | 19:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
11 | Hannah Mazolewski | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
12 | Kate Crompton | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
13 | Gabby Wikidal | So | Santa Margarita | 20:00 | 7:16 | |||||||
14 | Siobhan Snider | So | Point Loma | 20:00 | 7:16 | |||||||
15 | Megan Snader | So | Santa Margarita | 20:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
16 | Hejira Whittaker | So | Point Loma | 20:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Bloom | So | Mission Bay | 20:24 | 7:25 | |||||||
18 | Kasey Dreher | Sr | West Hills | 20:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
19 | Paige Parsons | Sr | Santa Margarita | 20:29 | 7:27 | |||||||
20 | Erin Berg | So | Our Lady of Peace | 20:30 | 7:27 | |||||||
21 | Lauren Milani | Sr | Santa Margarita | 20:31 | 7:28 | |||||||
22 | Amelia Martin | Fr | Our Lady of Peace | 20:36 | 7:29 | |||||||
23 | Melissa Chavez | So | West Hills | 20:36 | 7:29 | |||||||
24 | Sharayah Moore | Fr | West Hills | 20:38 | 7:30 | |||||||
25 | Maria Agnas | Fr | Serra | 20:40 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Kayla Register | Fr | Santana | 20:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
27 | Claire Szymanski | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:43 | 7:32 | 1/4 | 6/9 | 11/20 | 23:00 (2:17) |
23:00 (2:17) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Kaitlyn Lund | Jr | Point Loma | 20:45 | 7:33 | |||||||
29 | Hannah Getz | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:48 | 7:34 | |||||||
30 | Grace Grettenberger | Fr | Foothills Christian | 20:49 | 7:34 | |||||||
31 | Veronica Talia | Jr | West Hills | 20:53 | 7:36 | |||||||
32 | Claire Howard | So | Santa Margarita | 20:56 | 7:37 | |||||||
33 | Corrie Jacobi | So | Calvin Christian | 20:57 | 7:37 | |||||||
34 | Hannah Lockmann | Fr | Santana | 21:04 | 7:40 | |||||||
35 | Shannon Pierson | So | Santa Margarita | 21:05 | 7:40 | |||||||
36 | Keala Johnson | So | Point Loma | 21:07 | 7:41 | |||||||
37 | Jaclyn Angle | So | Elsinore | 21:09 | 7:41 | |||||||
38 | Alexandra Davis | Fr | Serra | 21:10 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Maddy Sands | Jr | Canyon Crest | 21:11 | 7:42 | 2/4 | 7/9 | 9/18 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
40 | Ioana Vestemean | Jr | West Hills | 21:12 | 7:43 | |||||||
41 | Opal Rhea | Fr | Point Loma | 21:14 | 7:43 | |||||||
42 | Madison Whiteman | So | West Hills | 21:17 | 7:44 | |||||||
43 | Verenice Mendoza | So | West Hills | 21:19 | 7:45 | |||||||
44 | Nina Langley | So | Serra | 21:22 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Janelle Lines | Sr | West Hills | 21:23 | 7:47 | |||||||
46 | Daisy Zuniga | So | Serra | 21:24 | 7:47 | |||||||
47 | Tallulah Strom | Jr | San Diego | 21:24 | 7:47 | |||||||
48 | Rachel Ladue | Sr | Santa Margarita | 21:30 | 7:49 | |||||||
49 | Jessica Roesgen | Sr | Santa Margarita | 21:30 | 7:49 | |||||||
50 | Samantha Drust | So | Santa Margarita | 21:30 | 7:49 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Hershorine | Sr | Santa Margarita | 21:32 | 7:50 | |||||||
52 | Mykela Agojo | So | Serra | 21:36 | 7:51 | |||||||
53 | Ashley Munoz | So | Elsinore | 21:38 | 7:52 | |||||||
54 | Julia Cochrane | So | Canyon Crest | 21:41 | 7:53 | 3/4 | 8/9 | 7/16 | 24:42 (3:01) |
23:40 (1:59) |
23:40 (1:59) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
55 | Kendall Anderson | Fr | Santa Margarita | 21:42 | 7:53 | |||||||
56 | Charrion Perkins | Sr | Montgomery | 21:44 | 7:54 | |||||||
57 | Aliyah Harrison | So | Point Loma | 21:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
58 | Shannon Pinon | So | Our Lady of Peace | 21:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
59 | Hannie Ramirez | So | Mission Vista | 21:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
60 | Gillian Lado | Fr | Santa Margarita | 21:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
61 | Maddi Daane | Jr | Calvin Christian | 21:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
62 | Monique Smith | Fr | Serra | 21:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
63 | Caitlin Mcdonald | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
64 | Gabby Ashenafi | Jr | Our Lady of Peace | 22:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
65 | Cecila Shattuck | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
66 | Tiernan Demore | Fr | Point Loma | 22:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
67 | Georgia Osburn | So | Mission Bay | 22:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
68 | Lucrecia Rios | Sr | Santa Margarita | 22:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
69 | Gabriella Santoyo | Jr | Santana | 22:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
70 | Alyssa Beamish | So | Santa Margarita | 22:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
71 | Bianca Tatum | Fr | Santa Margarita | 22:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
72 | Victoria Evans | Fr | Santa Margarita | 22:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
73 | Elizabeth Martinez | Sr | Mission Vista | 22:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
74 | Alivia Krasner | Fr | Santa Margarita | 22:16 | 8:06 | |||||||
75 | Liana Baltazar | So | Elsinore | 22:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
76 | Selena Reyes | Jr | Our Lady of Peace | 22:18 | 8:07 | |||||||
77 | Rachel Seidel | Sr | Canyon Crest | 22:21 | 8:08 | 4/4 | 9/9 | 7/13 | 22:06 | 21:40 | 21:40 | |
78 | Morgan Vice | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:22 | 8:08 | |||||||
79 | Emma Backman-smith | Fr | Point Loma | 22:24 | 8:09 | |||||||
80 | Virginia Salvador | Jr | Serra | 22:27 | 8:10 | |||||||
81 | Lindsey Haas | Jr | Point Loma | 22:30 | 8:11 | |||||||
82 | Allison Stanley | So | Santa Margarita | 22:31 | 8:11 | |||||||
83 | Chloe Frisby | Jr | Santa Margarita | 22:33 | 8:12 | |||||||
84 | Rachel Seymour | Fr | Serra | 22:37 | 8:13 | |||||||
85 | Laurel Sherman | So | Point Loma | 22:39 | 8:14 | |||||||
86 | Katie Funsized | Fr | Clairemont | 22:39 | 8:14 | |||||||
87 | Cherokee Roth | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:40 | 8:15 | |||||||
88 | Audrey Brown | Jr | Oceanside | 22:42 | 8:15 | |||||||
89 | Amy Coffman | Jr | Calvin Christian | 22:44 | 8:16 | |||||||
90 | Elizabeth Guevara | Jr | Montgomery | 22:45 | 8:16 | |||||||
91 | Katherine Shen | Fr | Our Lady of Peace | 22:46 | 8:17 | |||||||
92 | Kim Tran | So | West Hills | 22:46 | 8:17 | |||||||
93 | Emily Christie | So | Santa Margarita | 22:47 | 8:17 | |||||||
94 | Jasmine Perez | So | Clairemont | 22:48 | 8:17 | |||||||
95 | Jasmine Arreola | Jr | Elsinore | 22:49 | 8:18 | |||||||
96 | Alisa Flores | So | Clairemont | 22:51 | 8:19 | |||||||
97 | Samantha Coon | So | Point Loma | 22:51 | 8:19 | |||||||
98 | Chelsea Martin | So | Point Loma | 22:53 | 8:19 | |||||||
99 | Cristalyn Santillan | Sr | Mission Vista | 22:54 | 8:20 | |||||||
100 | Maddie Burchill | Sr | Santa Margarita | 22:56 | 8:20 | |||||||
101 | Amanda Madden | So | Santa Margarita | 22:59 | 8:21 | |||||||
102 | Nicole Nelson | So | Mission Vista | 23:03 | 8:23 | |||||||
103 | Sierra Patzius | Sr | Mission Vista | 23:03 | 8:23 | |||||||
104 | Lauren Henchel | Fr | Santa Margarita | 23:05 | 8:24 | |||||||
105 | Valeria Ceja | Jr | Elsinore | 23:05 | 8:24 | |||||||
106 | Jaqueline Morales | Fr | Montgomery | 23:07 | 8:24 | |||||||
107 | Emily Perez | Jr | West Hills | 23:11 | 8:26 | |||||||
108 | Bianca Sanchez | Jr | Mission Bay | 23:12 | 8:26 | |||||||
109 | Laura Salazar | Fr | Montgomery | 23:12 | 8:26 | |||||||
110 | Karina Sarabia | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 23:13 | 8:27 | |||||||
111 | Mary Rose Famolaro | Fr | West Hills | 23:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
112 | Azalie Andrade | Jr | Oceanside | 23:17 | 8:28 | |||||||
113 | Rowan Griffiths | So | Point Loma | 23:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
114 | Marisa Lawrence | So | West Hills | 23:23 | 8:30 | |||||||
115 | Mia Hall | Fr | Elsinore | 23:24 | 8:31 | |||||||
116 | Hannah Higgins | Jr | Santana | 23:26 | 8:31 | |||||||
117 | Haley Heinneman | Fr | Clairemont | 23:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
118 | Mariah Smith | Fr | Clairemont | 23:32 | 8:33 | |||||||
119 | Maddie Wadel | So | Foothills Christian | 23:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
120 | Elena Rico | Sr | Mission Vista | 23:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
121 | Issa Ramirez | Fr | Montgomery | 23:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
122 | Deanna Moore | Fr | Oceanside | 23:42 | 8:37 | |||||||
123 | Hilda Hernandez | So | Montgomery | 23:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
124 | Madison Surrency | Fr | Sage Creek | 23:44 | 8:38 | |||||||
125 | Sammy Decaro | Jr | Mission Vista | 23:44 | 8:38 | |||||||
126 | Kayla Lane | Jr | Elsinore | 23:45 | 8:38 | |||||||
127 | Julianne Pellizzon | So | Santa Margarita | 23:46 | 8:39 | |||||||
128 | Sarah Byron | Sr | Santa Margarita | 23:47 | 8:39 | |||||||
129 | Rachell Turner | Jr | Oceanside | 23:49 | 8:40 | |||||||
130 | Joanna Esteban | Jr | West Hills | 23:49 | 8:40 | |||||||
131 | Mia Sanchez | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 23:53 | 8:41 | |||||||
132 | Katie Edwards | Fr | Serra | 23:55 | 8:42 | |||||||
133 | Alicia Carrillo | Sr | Mission Vista | 23:58 | 8:43 | |||||||
134 | Kierra Bryant | Fr | West Hills | 24:02 | 8:44 | |||||||
135 | Ashley Arreola | Fr | Elsinore | 24:03 | 8:45 | |||||||
136 | Sabrina Mata | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 24:04 | 8:45 | |||||||
137 | Valerie Lynn | So | Point Loma | 24:06 | 8:46 | |||||||
138 | Isabella Otis | So | Santa Margarita | 24:14 | 8:49 | |||||||
139 | Anna Rodriguez | Sr | Santana | 24:20 | 8:51 | |||||||
140 | Leticia Ortega | So | Elsinore | 24:35 | 8:56 | |||||||
141 | Abby Tuerk | So | Santa Margarita | 24:36 | 8:57 | |||||||
142 | Ariana Delucchi | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 24:38 | 8:57 | |||||||
143 | Kaleigh Clark | Jr | Mission Vista | 24:53 | 9:03 | |||||||
144 | Madisyn Johnson | So | Serra | 25:00 | 9:05 | |||||||
145 | Anna Little | Fr | Our Lady of Peace | 25:10 | 9:09 | |||||||
146 | Victoria Prior | Fr | Our Lady of Peace | 25:10 | 9:09 | |||||||
147 | Xochilt Arango | Sr | Mission Vista | 25:16 | 9:11 | |||||||
148 | Mimi Williams | Fr | Santana | 25:26 | 9:15 | |||||||
149 | Rebecca Friedrich | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 25:35 | 9:18 | |||||||
150 | Tatiana Garcia | Fr | West Hills | 25:36 | 9:19 | |||||||
151 | Tristyn Knight | Jr | Montgomery | 25:48 | 9:23 | |||||||
152 | Megan St. John | Fr | Santana | 25:50 | 9:24 | |||||||
153 | Tiffanie Verhine | Sr | Serra | 25:53 | 9:25 | |||||||
154 | Gianna Beisito | So | Our Lady of Peace | 26:21 | 9:35 | |||||||
155 | Madison Southwick | So | Elsinore | 26:32 | 9:39 | |||||||
156 | Kimberly Krotine | Fr | Santa Margarita | 27:05 | 9:51 | |||||||
157 | Taylor Martinez | Fr | Point Loma | 27:07 | 9:52 | |||||||
158 | Moriah Zepeda | So | Elsinore | 27:14 | 9:54 | |||||||
159 | Sofia Bankston | So | West Hills | 28:16 | 10:17 | |||||||
160 | Marissa Hill | Fr | Elsinore | 28:47 | 10:28 | |||||||
161 | Alexandra Nobida | Fr | Santa Margarita | 29:11 | 10:37 | |||||||
162 | Neomi Avendano | Jr | Mission Vista | 29:18 | 10:39 | |||||||
163 | Maricela Herrera | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 29:31 | 10:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.04 mi |
All at 3.04 mi |
F/S Large | Alex Barr, Fr, 17:07, Scripps Ranch | Torrey Pines, 92:53, 98 |
JV Large | Marcus Owens, Jr, 17:27, Vista | Vista, 89:17, 20 |
JV Small | Claudio Coleman, Jr, 17:55, Point Loma | Point Loma, 91:44, 23 |
JV Small B | Alexander Gorham, So, 18:55, Point Loma | Mission Vista, 99:20, 28 |
V Large | Derek Morton, Sr, 15:43, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 81:38, 52 |
V Small | Nick Famolaro, Sr, 16:21, West Hills | Point Loma, 84:38, 38 |