Canyon Crest Results from the NCC League Championships at Guajome Park on 11/15/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beck, Erin | Fr | V | 21:24 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 45/67 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 6/6 | 21:27 (0:03,0.2) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Bernd, Kelly | Jr | V | 18:01 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 1/67 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 1/6 | 18:52 (0:51,4.5) |
Congratulations! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Chapkis, Corinne | Fr | V | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 8/67 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 2/6 | 19:23 (0:15,1.3) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Erturk, Quincy | So | V | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 54/67 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 5/6 | 21:16 | Congratulations! (DSR) | |||
Estess, Nicole | So | V | 21:57 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 52/67 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 6/6 | 20:40 | ||||
Laspada, Katarina | Fr | V | 21:43 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 49/67 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 6/6 | Congratulations! (PG) | ||||
Ortega, Samantha | Fr | V | 23:39 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 64/67 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 5/5 | |||||
Ryan, Ann | So | V | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 42/67 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 6/6 | |||||
Smitham, Naomi | Fr | V | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 29/67 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 5/6 | 21:49 (1:16,5.8) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Vexler, Shelby | Jr | V | 27:42 | 8:56 | 3.1 | 67/67 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 5/5 | |||||
Zhao, Michelle | Jr | V | 22:09 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 56/67 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 4/6 | 22:21 (0:12,0.9) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/6 | 100:28 3:23 |
3.1 | 6:29 | 5:49 | 6:54 | 111 | 6:11 | 97:33 102:33 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Kelly Bernd (1), Corinne Chapkis (8), Naomi Smitham (27), Ann Ryan (36), Erin Beck (39) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 111:30 1:56 |
3.1 | 7:12 | 7:00 | 7:38 | 113 | 6:34 | 117:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Katarina Laspada (17), Nicole Estess (20), Quincy Erturk (22), Michelle Zhao (23), Samantha Ortega (31) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelly Bernd | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:01 | 5:49 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 1/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
2 | Jacqueline Garner | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Nia Akins | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Elena Garcia | Sr | Mt Carmel | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Bryanna Fuller | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Kassady Learn | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Christa Kloha | Sr | Westview | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Corinne Chapkis | Fr | Canyon Crest | 19:08 | 6:10 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 2/6 | ||||
9 | Erica Barret | So | Westview | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Laura Moran | So | Mt Carmel | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Taylor Seamans | Sr | Torrey Pines | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Sarah Chidgey | Sr | Mt Carmel | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Vanessa Beeler | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Nika Cokas | Sr | Mt Carmel | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Ines Ramirez | So | Torrey Pines | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Mae Lee | Sr | Mt Carmel | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Emma Largerie | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Alex Calegari | So | Poway | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Katherine Hawley | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Priyanka Shreeder | So | Mt Carmel | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Sofia Schugar | Sr | Torrey Pines | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Brittany Black | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Kaitlyn Umsted | Jr | Poway | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
24 | Hayley Bratt | So | Westview | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Keira Crabtree | Jr | Westview | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Macenzi Mcguire | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Sarah Hawley | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Ellie Misuraca | Fr | Westview | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Naomi Smitham | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 5/6 | ||||
30 | Alyssa Winter | So | Westview | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Louisa Nickerson | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Nicole Grazda | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Grace Leto | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
34 | Savannah Santiago | Jr | Poway | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Alyssa Kuck | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Clara Lee | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Marin Haluza | Fr | Poway | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Kendall Ryan | Fr | Westview | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Jennifer Nguyen | So | Mt Carmel | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Alyssa Tivadar | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
41 | Rina Miyoshi | Jr | Mt Carmel | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Ann Ryan | So | Canyon Crest | 21:22 | 6:54 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 6/6 | ||||
43 | Amanda Bauer | Sr | Poway | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Ariella Lee | So | Poway | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Erin Beck | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:24 | 6:54 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 6/6 | ||||
46 | Elena Guanuna | Jr | Poway | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | Samantha Miller | Sr | Torrey Pines | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Gina Alvarez | Sr | Poway | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Katarina Laspada | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:43 | 7:00 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 6/6 | ||||
50 | Gaby Esparza | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
51 | Gabi Dinkin | So | Torrey Pines | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
52 | Nicole Estess | So | Canyon Crest | 21:57 | 7:05 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 6/6 | ||||
53 | Emma Powers | So | Poway | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
54 | Quincy Erturk | So | Canyon Crest | 22:02 | 7:06 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 5/6 | ||||
55 | Tara Shamblin | Sr | Westview | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
56 | Michelle Zhao | Jr | Canyon Crest | 22:09 | 7:09 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 4/6 | ||||
57 | Amanda Muna | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
58 | Brittany Lostetter | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
59 | Kate Asaro | So | Mt Carmel | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
60 | Kori Cortez | Jr | Poway | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
61 | Sierra Hill | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
62 | Kinley Jorgensen | So | Poway | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
63 | Delaney Toth | Jr | Poway | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
64 | Samantha Ortega | Fr | Canyon Crest | 23:39 | 7:38 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 5/5 | ||||
65 | Torrey Sanseverino | Sr | Westview | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
66 | Maddy Perdue | So | Torrey Pines | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
67 | Shelby Vexler | Jr | Canyon Crest | 27:42 | 8:56 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 5/5 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt Carmel 4-4-2-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
96:01 19:12 6:12 |
56 | Elena Garcia Sr 18:31 5:58 4 |
Laura Moran So 19:13 6:12 10 |
Sarah Chidgey Sr 19:20 6:14 12 |
Nika Cokas Sr 19:25 6:16 14 |
Mae Lee Sr 19:32 6:18 16 |
Katherine Hawley Fr 19:37 6:20 19 |
Priyanka Shreeder So 19:38 6:20 20 |
2 | Torrey Pines 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
95:48 19:10 6:11 |
58 | Jacqueline Garner Sr 18:05 5:50 2 |
Taylor Seamans Sr 19:16 6:13 11 |
Vanessa Beeler Fr 19:23 6:15 13 |
Ines Ramirez So 19:29 6:17 15 |
Emma Largerie Fr 19:35 6:19 17 |
Sofia Schugar Sr 19:56 6:26 21 |
Brittany Black Jr 19:58 6:26 22 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 3-1-1-3-3 Gap: 2:39 |
97:58 19:36 6:19 |
74 | Nia Akins Jr 18:17 5:54 3 |
Bryanna Fuller Sr 18:52 6:05 5 |
Kassady Learn So 19:00 6:08 6 |
Grace Leto Fr 20:53 6:44 29 |
Alyssa Kuck Sr 20:56 6:45 31 |
Clara Lee Jr 21:04 6:48 32 |
Alyssa Tivadar Fr 21:09 6:49 35 |
4 | Westview 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
99:20 19:52 6:25 |
91 | Christa Kloha Sr 19:05 6:09 7 |
Erica Barret So 19:10 6:11 9 |
Hayley Bratt So 20:16 6:32 24 |
Keira Crabtree Jr 20:18 6:33 25 |
Ellie Misuraca Fr 20:31 6:37 26 |
Alyssa Winter So 20:35 6:38 28 |
Kendall Ryan Fr 21:06 6:48 34 |
5 | Canyon Crest 1-2-4-5-5 Gap: 3:23 |
100:28 20:06 6:29 |
111 | Kelly Bernd Jr 18:01 5:49 1 |
Corinne Chapkis Fr 19:08 6:10 8 |
Naomi Smitham Fr 20:33 6:38 27 |
Ann Ryan So 21:22 6:54 36 |
Erin Beck Fr 21:24 6:54 39 |
Katarina Laspada Fr 21:43 7:00 41 |
Nicole Estess So 21:57 7:05 42 |
6 | Poway 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
103:07 20:37 6:39 |
141 | Alex Calegari So 19:37 6:20 18 |
Kaitlyn Umsted Jr 20:09 6:30 23 |
Savannah Santiago Jr 20:55 6:45 30 |
Marin Haluza Fr 21:04 6:48 33 |
Amanda Bauer Sr 21:22 6:54 37 |
Ariella Lee So 21:23 6:54 38 |
Elena Guanuna Jr 21:30 6:56 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
101:45 20:21 6:34 |
27 | Katherine Hawley Fr 19:37 6:20 1 |
Priyanka Shreeder So 19:38 6:20 2 |
Sarah Hawley Jr 20:30 6:37 6 |
Nicole Grazda Jr 20:53 6:44 8 |
Jennifer Nguyen So 21:07 6:49 10 |
Rina Miyoshi Jr 21:11 6:50 12 |
Kate Asaro So 22:29 7:15 26 |
2 | Torrey Pines 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
102:34 20:31 6:37 |
34 | Sofia Schugar Sr 19:56 6:26 3 |
Brittany Black Jr 19:58 6:26 4 |
Macenzi Mcguire Sr 20:27 6:36 5 |
Louisa Nickerson Jr 20:43 6:41 7 |
Samantha Miller Sr 21:30 6:56 15 |
Gabi Dinkin So 21:51 7:03 19 |
Maddy Perdue So 25:13 8:08 32 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
108:43 21:45 7:01 |
87 | Clara Lee Jr 21:04 6:48 9 |
Alyssa Tivadar Fr 21:09 6:49 11 |
Gaby Esparza Jr 21:51 7:03 18 |
Amanda Muna Sr 22:12 7:10 24 |
Brittany Lostetter Sr 22:27 7:15 25 |
Sierra Hill Sr 22:46 7:21 28 |
|
4 | Poway 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
109:05 21:49 7:02 |
91 | Ariella Lee So 21:23 6:54 13 |
Elena Guanuna Jr 21:30 6:56 14 |
Gina Alvarez Sr 21:32 6:57 16 |
Emma Powers So 22:02 7:06 21 |
Kori Cortez Jr 22:38 7:18 27 |
Kinley Jorgensen So 22:59 7:25 29 |
Delaney Toth Jr 23:10 7:28 30 |
5 | Canyon Crest 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
111:30 22:18 7:12 |
113 | Katarina Laspada Fr 21:43 7:00 17 |
Nicole Estess So 21:57 7:05 20 |
Quincy Erturk So 22:02 7:06 22 |
Michelle Zhao Jr 22:09 7:09 23 |
Samantha Ortega Fr 23:39 7:38 31 |
Shelby Vexler Jr 27:42 8:56 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Avo East | Kelli Stetson, Sr, 18:37, San Pasqual | San Marcos, 98:03, 29 |
V Avo West | Michaela Fromme, So, 19:02, La Costa Canyon | La Costa Canyon, 97:52, 27 |
V Palomar | Kelly Bernd, Jr, 18:01, Canyon Crest Academy | Mt Carmel, 96:01, 56 |
V Valley | Cierra Aldrich, Fr, 20:16, Oceanside | Mission Vista, 104:53, 39 |
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Avo East | Evan Jameson, Sr, 15:52, Del Norte | Mission Hills, 82:55, 47 |
V Avo West | Nathan Williams, Sr, 15:54, Carlsbad | La Costa Canyon, 81:45, 30 |
V Palomar | Trevor Siniscalchi, Sr, 15:41, Westview | Westview, 81:09, 38 |
V Valley | Gabe Plendcio, Jr, 16:29, Ramona | Ramona, 84:07, 24 |