St. Margaret's Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/14/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colglazier, Matthew | So | So | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | 3 | 3/164 | 2/5 | 6/15 | 1/25 | 18:53.3 (1:52,9.8) |
18:47.47 (1:46,9.4) |
18:47.47 (1:46,9.4) |
16:16 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gitter, Luke | Sr | V | 16:50.7 | 5:37 | 3 | 37/148 | 3/3 | 3/15 | 7/24 | 16:55.6 (0:05,0.5) |
16:48.65 | 16:48.65 | 16:40 | Congratulations! (LY) |
Gitter, Nic | Sr | V | 15:53.9 | 5:18 | 3 | 5/148 | 1/3 | 1/15 | 5/24 | 16:18.8 (0:25,2.5) |
16:35.9 (0:42,4.2) |
16:18.8 (0:25,2.5) |
15:43 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gonzalez, Robert | Fr | Fr | 21:36.8 | 7:12 | 3 | 116/181 | 4/4 | 15/15 | 15/21 | 22:06 (0:30,2.2) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Graham, Robbie | So | So | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | 3 | 2/164 | 1/5 | 5/15 | 2/28 | 17:55.24 (0:57,5.3) |
17:55.24 (0:57,5.3) |
16:24 | Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
Harline, Mason | So | So | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | 3 | 24/164 | 3/5 | 9/15 | 3/21 | 19:54.4 (1:50,9.2) |
19:24.45 (1:20,6.8) |
19:24.45 (1:20,6.8) |
18:18 (0:13,1.2) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kinsey, Grant | So | So | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | 3 | 41/164 | 5/5 | 11/15 | 3/16 | 18:30 | ||||
Liu, Thomson | Fr | Fr | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | 3 | 63/181 | 2/4 | 13/15 | 16/26 | 19:50 | ||||
Peets, Rowdie | Fr | Fr | 21:15.1 | 7:05 | 3 | 105/181 | 3/4 | 14/15 | 17/24 | 22:39 (1:24,6.2) |
Congratulations! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Reinkensmeyer, Will | So | So | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | 3 | 37/164 | 4/5 | 10/15 | 3/20 | 18:21 | ||||
Shirangi, Cameron | Fr | Fr | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | 3 | 49/181 | 1/4 | 12/15 | 22/29 | 19:45 (0:04,0.4) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Smith, Charlie | Sr | V | 16:05.8 | 5:22 | 3 | 9/148 | 2/3 | 2/15 | 2/24 | 16:38.2 (0:32,3.2) |
16:38.25 (0:32,3.3) |
16:38.2 (0:32,3.2) |
15:59 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Soto, Matthew | Jr | JV | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | 3 | 2/227 | 1/3 | 4/15 | 2/31 | 18:16.6 (1:26,7.8) |
18:19.04 (1:28,8.0) |
18:16.6 (1:26,7.8) |
16:52 (0:01,0.1) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Villamil, Bryant | Jr | JV | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | 3 | 16/227 | 2/3 | 7/15 | 4/31 | 18:17.5 (0:52,4.7) |
18:36.55 (1:11,6.4) |
18:17.5 (0:52,4.7) |
17:12 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Young, Owen | Fr | JV | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | 3 | 31/227 | 3/3 | 8/15 | 5/31 | 17:56 (0:02,0.2) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 2/16 | 89:32 1:52 |
3 | 5:58 | 5:40 | 6:17 | 91 | 5:47 | 87:39 | Robbie Graham (2), Matthew Colglazier (3), Mason Harline (20), Will Reinkensmeyer (31), Grant Kinsey (35) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Smith | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 15:36.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Elliot Hachac | Sr | Costa Mesa | 15:48.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Sean Byrne | Jr | Santa Margarita | 15:50.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Vincent Sarino | Jr | Servite | 15:52.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Nic Gitter | Sr | St. Margaret's | 15:53.9 | 5:18 | 1/3 | 1/15 | 5/24 | 16:19 (0:25) |
16:36 (0:42) |
16:19 (0:25) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Ben White | Sr | Whittier Chr. | 15:56.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Mauro Rosales | Jr | Servite | 16:00.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Noah Freeman | Sr | Esperanza | 16:00.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Charlie Smith | Sr | St. Margaret's | 16:05.8 | 5:22 | 2/3 | 2/15 | 2/24 | 16:38 (0:32) |
16:38 (0:32) |
16:38 (0:32) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Kevin Cortez | So | Costa Mesa | 16:10.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Hayden Ritchie | Sr | Esperanza | 16:11.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Brandon Papin | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:11.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Hunter Talbott | Sr | Esperanza | 16:11.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Sumesh Rawal | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:13.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Michael Gutierrez | So | Yorba Linda | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Michael Holbrook | Sr | Servite | 16:16.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Holbrook | Sr | Servite | 16:16.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Ian Howard | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Matt Gonzalez | Sr | Santa Margarita | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Cameron Schmidt | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:26.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Aguinaga | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 16:28.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | John Welch | So | Esperanza | 16:29.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Noah Buttlar | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Armando Zamora | Sr | Saddleback | 16:31.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Peter Weiss | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:31.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Garrett Miller | So | Crean Lutheran | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Devin Gibbons | Sr | Esperanza | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Jorge Valdez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:39.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Kent Allen | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Filip Weber | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Myles Aguilar | Jr | Costa Mesa | 16:42.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Dante Perez | Jr | El Dorado /ss | 16:43.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Eduardo De La Torre | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Joe Lazo | So | Servite | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Harry Jude | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
36 | Grant Walters | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
37 | Luke Gitter | Sr | St. Margaret's | 16:50.7 | 5:37 | 3/3 | 3/15 | 7/24 | 16:56 (0:05) |
16:48.65 | 16:48.65 | Congratulations! (LY) |
38 | Roberto Pioquinto | Sr | Garden Grove | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
39 | Brian Lee | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Marc Styliano | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Micah Navarro | So | Servite | 16:54.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Christian Park | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:55.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Giovanni Barajas | Sr | Garden Grove | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Zane Cox | So | Esperanza | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Kylen Patel | So | Sage Hill | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Sutherland | So | Crean Lutheran | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Aiden Glicker | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Fitzgerald | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Cole Pino | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:03.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Austin Magbuhat | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | Jesse Wilch | Sr | Esperanza | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Craig Odenwald | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:05.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Sheatz | Sr | El Dorado /ss | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Lupe Sanchez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Pena | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
56 | Braden Cowell | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Lucas Mowery | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Kim | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
59 | Eugenio Avalos | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
60 | Christian Pham | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Skytte | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 17:16.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
62 | James Ellis | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
63 | Luke Nataupsky | So | Sage Hill | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
64 | Lucas Schroder | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:19.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
65 | Alex Huynh | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:20.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
66 | Tyler Gerlach | Sr | El Dorado /ss | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Greg Suhr | So | Sage Hill | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
68 | Nick Vallone | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:25.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
69 | Stephen Aigner | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:26.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Yosh Bhattarai | Jr | Irvine | 17:27.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
71 | Sebastian Chavez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:28.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
72 | Alfredo Andrade | Sr | Los Amigos | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
73 | Bryan Quiroz | Sr | Saddleback | 17:36.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
74 | Adam Angel | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
75 | Gabriel Caballero | Sr | Saddleback | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
76 | Andres Pina | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
77 | David Hernandez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
78 | Miguel Sanchez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
79 | Isaish Munoz | Jr | Whittier Chr. | 17:46.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
80 | Jesus Hernandez | Sr | Century | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Foundoulis | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Roschak | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:51.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Juan Gonzalez | Sr | Garden Grove | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Kutscher | So | Pacifica Chr | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
85 | Gregorio Calleja | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
86 | Adrian Acosta | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 17:55.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Wrubel | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
88 | Evan Slaughenhaupt | Sr | El Dorado /ss | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
89 | Jose Tamayo | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:57.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
90 | Ethan Deuitch | Jr | El Dorado /ss | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
91 | Antonio Chavez | Sr | Los Amigos | 18:00.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
92 | Jose Zeferino | Sr | Los Amigos | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
93 | Joseph Howard | So | St. Michael's Prep | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
94 | Ismael Fregoso | Sr | Garden Grove | 18:03.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Ku | Sr | Irvine | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
96 | John Esser | So | St. Michael's Prep | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
97 | Chris Monzon | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
98 | Josh Melgoza | Sr | Saddleback | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
99 | Justino Cabrera | Jr | Los Amigos | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
100 | Matt Warden | Sr | Sage Hill | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
101 | Sean Wing | Jr | El Dorado /ss | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | Jason Carbajal | Sr | Saddleback | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
103 | Travis Ramsdell | Sr | Cypress | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
104 | Hassan Aboukhadijeh | Jr | Irvine | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
105 | Eddie Ortega | Sr | Garden Grove | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
106 | Jeffrey Morales | Jr | Los Amigos | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
107 | Ben Du | So | Sage Hill | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
108 | Corey Kuramoto | Sr | Cypress | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
109 | Will Gerard | Jr | El Dorado /ss | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
110 | Alejandro Claudio | Sr | Garden Grove | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
111 | Mohammad Dadabhoy | Sr | Cypress | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
112 | Sergio Rodriguez | Sr | Century | 18:27.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Zhang | Jr | Irvine | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
114 | Abhinav Kondaji | Sr | Irvine | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
115 | Jeremy Inducil | Jr | Irvine | 18:29.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
116 | Niketh Kakulawarum | Sr | Cypress | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
117 | London Pham | Sr | Garden Grove | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
118 | Galo Villegas | Sr | Magnolia | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
119 | Jack Raymond | Jr | Cypress | 18:41.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
120 | Giovanny Cedillo | So | Magnolia | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
121 | Aria Aydin | Fr | Sage Hill | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
122 | Orion Gutierrez | Jr | Cypress | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
123 | Angel Beltran | Sr | Century | 18:53.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
124 | Orbelin Portillo | Sr | Los Amigos | 18:54.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
125 | Aldair Urquiza | Sr | Saddleback | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
126 | Tyler Young | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
127 | Tommy Burns | So | Sage Hill | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
128 | William Han | Sr | Garden Grove | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Kyle Luu | Sr | Irvine | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Juan Garcia | Jr | Garden Grove | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
131 | John Howard | Sr | St. Michael's Prep | 19:29.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
132 | Nick Raymundo | Sr | Cypress | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
133 | Pablo De Dios | Sr | Magnolia | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
134 | Luke Smith | Fr | St. Michael's Prep | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
135 | Tim Johnston | Sr | St. Michael's Prep | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
136 | Victor Jimenez | Sr | Magnolia | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
137 | Jakob Williams | Jr | Whittier Chr. | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
138 | Vladimir Valencia | Jr | Magnolia | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
139 | Langdon Dwight | So | Pacifica Chr | 20:40.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
140 | Luke Spicer | So | Pacifica Chr | 20:45.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Macpherson | So | Pacifica Chr | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
142 | Gustavo Salgado | Sr | Century | 20:58.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
143 | Andrew Cepe | Sr | Magnolia | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
144 | Connor Meador | Jr | Pacifica Chr | 21:39.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
145 | Arnold Matias | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:10.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
146 | Ignacio Morales | Sr | Century | 22:21.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Munoz | Jr | Whittier Chr. | 23:11.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
148 | Valentin Espinoza | Sr | Century | 25:21.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Orozco | So | Brea Olinda | 16:48.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Robbie Graham | So | St. Margaret's | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | 1/5 | 5/15 | 2/28 | 17:55 (0:57) |
17:55 (0:57) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Matthew Colglazier | So | St. Margaret's | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | 2/5 | 6/15 | 1/25 | 18:53 (1:52) |
18:47 (1:46) |
18:47 (1:46) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Jared Kipper | So | Irvine | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Andrey Vo | So | Oxford Acad. | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Noah Tamagno | So | Brea Olinda | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Liam Ward | So | Servite | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Tsuchiyama | So | Irvine | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Jack Hannum | So | Brea Olinda | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Jason St. Pierre | So | Ocean View | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Sanchez | So | El Dorado /ss | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Alanis | So | Buena Park | 17:29.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Luke Bonecutter | So | Laguna Hills | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Mason Harding | So | Brea Olinda | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Reed Piette | So | Esperanza | 17:34.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Broderick Campbell | So | Servite | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Duncan Taylor | So | Corona Del Mar | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Lopez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Leonardo Orozco | So | Saddleback | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Miguel Hernandez | So | Ocean View | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Kristofer Jacobson | So | Irvine | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Woody | So | Brea Olinda | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Jesse Lapid | So | Cypress | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Mason Harline | So | St. Margaret's | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | 3/5 | 9/15 | 3/21 | 19:54 (1:50) |
19:24 (1:20) |
19:24 (1:20) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Keith Ray | So | Servite | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Jack Hemphill | So | Jserra | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Jose Jiminez | So | Cypress | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Sawyer Pomeroy | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Grant Glessing | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Gabe Camarillo | So | Anaheim | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Rojas | So | Century | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Christian Cobo | So | Cypress | 18:25.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Aaron Libell | So | Servite | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Owen Borsari | So | Servite | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Josh Erickson | So | Esperanza | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Jibril Osumanu | So | Anaheim | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Will Reinkensmeyer | So | St. Margaret's | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | 4/5 | 10/15 | 3/20 | ||||
38 | Spencer Moore | So | Laguna Hills | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Sean Hingco | So | Irvine | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Tosh Landis | So | Laguna Hills | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Grant Kinsey | So | St. Margaret's | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | 5/5 | 11/15 | 3/16 | ||||
42 | Ethan Clark | So | Yorba Linda | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | William Burns | So | Servite | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Logan Steck | So | Costa Mesa | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Cougar Kime | So | Cypress | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Kelen Enders | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Tin Phan | So | Cypress | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Jonathan Barton | So | Costa Mesa | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Brian Carpio | So | Santa Ana Valley | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Peter Cameron | So | Jserra | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Luis Garcia | So | Anaheim | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Dilin Nguyen | So | Ocean View | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Hamza Hanif | So | Cypress | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Tristin Phan | So | Irvine | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Song | So | Brea Olinda | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Isaac Lopez | So | Ocean View | 19:11.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Michael Wang | So | Irvine | 19:14.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Soto | So | Esperanza | 19:16.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Joel Jones | So | Costa Mesa | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Joe Saba | So | El Dorado /ss | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Cody Byers | So | Irvine | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Chaing | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Smith | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Dilan Oezkan | So | Saddleback | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Yunsik Choi | So | El Dorado /ss | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Javier Vega | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Amir Balerio | So | Century | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Kshitij Sharma | So | Costa Mesa | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Deryck Walker | So | Saddleback | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Edson Godinez | So | Saddleback | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | David Mendoza | So | Saddleback | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Jake Reiland | So | Costa Mesa | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | Kenny Sherb | So | El Dorado /ss | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Caleb Weiseth | So | Brea Olinda | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Ian Reafsnyder | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Edwin Mateos | So | Saddleback | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Carter Arriola | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Reece Poe | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Alex Badillo | So | Oxford Acad. | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Jose Juarez | So | Saddleback | 20:05.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Barton | So | Costa Mesa | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Huynh | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Gustavo Lemus | So | Ocean View | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Nick Hendrick | So | Jserra | 20:10.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Stephen Baird | So | Cypress | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Benjamin Grimes | So | Cypress | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Partida | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:14.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Athens Coenen | So | Costa Mesa | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Fernando Barrios | So | Anaheim | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Rosete | So | Ocean View | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | Christopher Rios | So | Saddleback | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Osorio | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
93 | Erick Ramos | So | Century | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
94 | Corin Hill | So | Cypress | 20:29.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Arthur Tran | So | Cypress | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
96 | Ricardo Deloya | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
97 | Omar Qursha | So | Laguna Hills | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
98 | Nicholas Abarca | So | Oxford Acad. | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Ning Tang | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Adrian Sandoval | So | Anaheim | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Jack Clayton | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
102 | Joshua Cheung | So | Oxford Acad. | 20:47.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Angel Torres | So | Century | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Ivan Perez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
105 | Keith Ibanez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
106 | Sebastian Saldivar | So | Ocean View | 20:53.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Will Mitchell | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Nickholas Boboaca | So | Cypress | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | Jesus Diaz | So | Century | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
110 | Alexis Lopez | So | Anaheim | 21:06.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
111 | David Chairunas | So | El Dorado /ss | 21:08.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
112 | Jaime Godinez | So | Anaheim | 21:11.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
113 | Henry Ponce | So | Ocean View | 21:13.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Connor Downing | So | Esperanza | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Bernie Rodriguez | So | Anaheim | 21:15.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
116 | Badr Yemut | So | Cypress | 21:15.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Ferguson | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:18.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
118 | Bryan Garcia | So | Cypress | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
119 | Nikhil Simhambhatla | So | Sage Hill | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Torres | So | Century | 21:19.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
121 | Thomas Ling | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:20.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
122 | Jerry Fu | So | Sage Hill | 21:21.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
123 | Kieran Wilson | So | Servite | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
124 | Leony Concepion | So | Whittier Chr. | 21:23.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
125 | Peter Dang | So | Ocean View | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
126 | Anthony Arredondo | So | Anaheim | 21:26.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
127 | Sebastiano Beckman | So | El Dorado /ss | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
128 | Alan Troung | So | Irvine | 21:39.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
129 | Sergio Pacheco | So | Ocean View | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
130 | Robert Flores | So | Los Amigos | 21:45.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
131 | Luke Chan | So | Irvine | 21:45.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
132 | Joshua Fayant | So | Laguna Hills | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
133 | Abbas Akmal | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:53.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
134 | Justin Le | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:53.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
135 | Mauricio Paredes | So | Anaheim | 22:00.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
136 | Cole Rameson | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
137 | Paul Gaurano | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
138 | Allen Ngo | So | Cypress | 22:03.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
139 | Ricky Perez | So | Saddleback | 22:03.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
140 | Mason Moses | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:05.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
141 | Mauro Rodriguez | So | Century | 22:23.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
142 | Johnny Lopez | So | Saddleback | 22:25.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
143 | Michael Cifarelli | So | Jserra | 22:29.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
144 | Alexander Orellana | So | Santa Ana Valley | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
145 | Oscar Diaz | So | Century | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
146 | Raaj Komirisetty | So | Irvine | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
147 | Christian Hatori | So | Sonora SS | 22:50.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
148 | Damian Franco | So | Cypress | 22:50.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
149 | Robert Xu | So | Irvine | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
150 | Joshua Salgado | So | Costa Mesa | 23:15.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
151 | Max Fransen | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
152 | Axel Sagundo | So | Los Amigos | 23:49.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
153 | Vincezo Puccio | So | Servite | 23:57.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
154 | Jonathan Johnson | So | Buena Park | 24:52.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
155 | Patrick Kook | Fr | Calvary Ch(SA) | 24:56.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
156 | Fidel Pioquinto | So | Los Amigos | 24:56.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
157 | Lucas Wang | So | Crean Lutheran | 25:20.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
158 | Armando Alcantar | So | Anaheim | 26:19.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
159 | Dean De Leon | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 27:12.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
160 | Cory Nicholson | So | Ocean View | 27:54.2 | 9:18 | |||||||
161 | Christian Wood | So | Crean Lutheran | 27:57.7 | 9:19 | |||||||
162 | Noah Estling | So | Laguna Hills | 28:30.3 | 9:30 | |||||||
163 | Benjamin Hoang | Fr | Calvary Ch(SA) | 28:34.6 | 9:32 | |||||||
164 | Jorge Bautista | So | Century | 34:24.7 | 11:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
86:49 17:22 5:47 |
44 | Nolan Orozco So 16:49 5:36 1 |
Noah Tamagno So 17:10 5:43 5 |
Jack Hannum So 17:22 5:47 8 |
Mason Harding So 17:33 5:51 12 |
Jacob Woody So 17:55 5:58 18 |
Kyle Song So 19:11 6:24 47 |
Caleb Weiseth So 19:50 6:37 65 |
2 | St. Margaret's 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
89:32 17:54 5:58 |
91 | Robbie Graham So 16:59 5:40 2 |
Matthew Colglazier So 17:02 5:41 3 |
Mason Harline So 18:05 6:02 20 |
Will Reinkensmeyer So 18:36 6:12 31 |
Grant Kinsey So 18:51 6:17 35 |
||
3 | Servite 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:17 |
89:58 18:00 6:00 |
97 | Liam Ward So 17:12 5:44 6 |
Broderick Campbell So 17:42 5:54 13 |
Keith Ray So 18:06 6:02 21 |
Aaron Libell So 18:28 6:09 28 |
Owen Borsari So 18:29 6:10 29 |
William Burns So 18:54 6:18 36 |
Kieran Wilson So 21:23 7:08 95 |
4 | Irvine 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:02 |
90:14 18:03 6:01 |
107 | Jared Kipper So 17:08 5:43 4 |
Daniel Tsuchiyama So 17:18 5:46 7 |
Kristofer Jacobson So 17:54 5:58 17 |
Sean Hingco So 18:44 6:15 33 |
Tristin Phan So 19:10 6:23 46 |
Michael Wang So 19:15 6:25 49 |
Cody Byers So 19:20 6:27 52 |
5 | Cypress 10-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
146 | Jesse Lapid So 18:01 6:00 19 |
Jose Jiminez So 18:12 6:04 22 |
Christian Cobo So 18:26 6:09 27 |
Cougar Kime So 18:56 6:19 38 |
Tin Phan So 18:58 6:19 40 |
Hamza Hanif So 19:09 6:23 45 |
Stephen Baird So 20:11 6:44 74 |
6 | Ocean View 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:46 |
93:46 18:45 6:15 |
190 | Jason St. Pierre So 17:24 5:48 9 |
Miguel Hernandez So 17:54 5:58 16 |
Dilin Nguyen So 19:07 6:22 44 |
Isaac Lopez So 19:11 6:24 48 |
Gustavo Lemus So 20:10 6:43 73 |
Kevin Rosete So 20:21 6:47 78 |
Sebastian Saldivar So 20:54 6:58 87 |
7 | Pacifica (G.G.) 11-11-9-8-7 Gap: 1:45 |
95:56 19:11 6:24 |
238 | Sawyer Pomeroy So 18:13 6:04 23 |
Kelen Enders So 18:57 6:19 39 |
Brandon Chaing So 19:22 6:27 53 |
Ryan Smith So 19:26 6:29 54 |
Reece Poe So 19:58 6:39 69 |
Andrew Huynh So 20:10 6:43 72 |
Dean De Leon So 27:12 9:04 105 |
8 | Costa Mesa 14-13-11-11-8 Gap: 0:54 |
96:37 19:19 6:26 |
250 | Logan Steck So 18:56 6:19 37 |
Jonathan Barton So 18:58 6:19 41 |
Joel Jones So 19:18 6:26 50 |
Kshitij Sharma So 19:35 6:32 59 |
Jake Reiland So 19:50 6:37 63 |
Joshua Barton So 20:09 6:43 71 |
Athens Coenen So 20:15 6:45 76 |
9 | Saddleback 9-12-12-12-9 Gap: 1:55 |
96:26 19:17 6:26 |
253 | Leonardo Orozco So 17:51 5:57 15 |
Dilan Oezkan So 19:27 6:29 55 |
Deryck Walker So 19:38 6:33 60 |
Edson Godinez So 19:46 6:35 61 |
David Mendoza So 19:46 6:35 62 |
Edwin Mateos So 19:54 6:38 67 |
Jose Juarez So 20:06 6:42 70 |
10 | Laguna Hills 7-8-7-7-10 Gap: 4:19 |
97:32 19:30 6:30 |
256 | Luke Bonecutter So 17:31 5:50 11 |
Spencer Moore So 18:38 6:13 32 |
Tosh Landis So 18:49 6:16 34 |
Omar Qursha So 20:43 6:54 82 |
Joshua Fayant So 21:51 7:17 97 |
Noah Estling So 28:30 9:30 106 |
|
11 | Anaheim 12-9-8-9-11 Gap: 2:26 |
97:00 19:24 6:28 |
259 | Gabe Camarillo So 18:20 6:07 25 |
Jibril Osumanu So 18:35 6:12 30 |
Luis Garcia So 19:04 6:21 43 |
Fernando Barrios So 20:15 6:45 77 |
Adrian Sandoval So 20:47 6:56 84 |
Alexis Lopez So 21:07 7:02 89 |
Jaime Godinez So 21:12 7:04 91 |
12 | El Dorado /ss 6-10-10-10-12 Gap: 3:41 |
97:13 19:27 6:29 |
271 | Jacob Sanchez So 17:28 5:49 10 |
Joe Saba So 19:19 6:26 51 |
Yunsik Choi So 19:28 6:29 56 |
Kenny Sherb So 19:50 6:37 64 |
David Chairunas So 21:09 7:03 90 |
Sebastiano Beckman So 21:31 7:10 96 |
|
13 | Corona Del Mar 8-6-12-13-13 Gap: 4:09 |
101:09 20:14 6:45 |
327 | Duncan Taylor So 17:45 5:55 14 |
Grant Glessing So 18:19 6:06 24 |
Andrew Ferguson So 21:18 7:06 92 |
Abbas Akmal So 21:54 7:18 98 |
Justin Le So 21:54 7:18 99 |
Cole Rameson So 22:02 7:21 100 |
Paul Gaurano So 22:03 7:21 101 |
14 | Century 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:37 |
100:20 20:04 6:41 |
337 | Joseph Rojas So 18:25 6:08 26 |
Amir Balerio So 19:35 6:32 58 |
Erick Ramos So 20:29 6:50 80 |
Angel Torres So 20:50 6:57 85 |
Jesus Diaz So 21:01 7:00 88 |
Aaron Torres So 21:20 7:07 93 |
Mauro Rodriguez So 22:24 7:28 102 |
15 | Santa Ana Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:52 |
100:15 20:03 6:41 |
341 | Brian Carpio So 18:59 6:20 42 |
Javier Vega So 19:30 6:30 57 |
Andrew Partida So 20:15 6:45 75 |
Ricardo Deloya So 20:40 6:53 81 |
Keith Ibanez So 20:52 6:57 86 |
Alexander Orellana So 22:36 7:32 103 |
|
16 | Lutheran (Orange) 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:29 |
102:20 20:28 6:49 |
390 | Ian Reafsnyder So 19:51 6:37 66 |
Carter Arriola So 19:55 6:38 68 |
Matthew Osorio So 20:28 6:49 79 |
Ning Tang So 20:46 6:55 83 |
Thomas Ling So 21:20 7:07 94 |
Max Fransen So 23:32 7:51 104 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Valenti | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Soto | Jr | St. Margaret's | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | 1/3 | 4/15 | 2/31 | 18:17 (1:26) |
18:19 (1:28) |
18:17 (1:26) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Daniel Brubacher | Sr | Buena Park | 16:53.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Mike Lima-sabatini | Jr | Esperanza | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Evan Bilotta | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Geovanny Guzman | Jr | Century | 16:57.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Guerrero | Sr | Ocean View | 16:57.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Dylan Perlson | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Fraijo | Jr | Sonora SS | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Bret Worrell | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Marco Gazich | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Fernando Perez | Sr | Esperanza | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Dawson Do | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:17.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Eamon Morris | Jr | Servite | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Mcintyre | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:21.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Bryant Villamil | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | 2/3 | 7/15 | 4/31 | 18:18 (0:52) |
18:37 (1:11) |
18:18 (0:52) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Sam Roth | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Cameron Joseph | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Alejandro Rojo | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Humberto Molina | Jr | Ocean View | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Wilch | Sr | Esperanza | 17:35.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Cade Meyers | So | Santa Margarita | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Roger Leal | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Fernando Hernandez | Jr | Century | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Devin Yerasi | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:44.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Emmanuel Estrada | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Christopher Thornburgh | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Alvin Nguyen | Jr | Ocean View | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Jason Aguirre | Jr | Cypress | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Alex Hernandez | Jr | Ocean View | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Owen Young | Fr | St. Margaret's | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | 3/3 | 8/15 | 5/31 | ||||
32 | Pablo Quinonez | Sr | Ocean View | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Danison Gamboa | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Nathaniel Martinez | Jr | Calvary Ch(SA) | 17:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Leo Razo | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Richard Flores | Sr | Costa Mesa | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Suri Flores | Jr | Anaheim | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Huy Le | Sr | Oxford Acad. | 18:05.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Christian Cottriel | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Sonny Tran-nguyen | Sr | Costa Mesa | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Jorge Lorenzo | Jr | Century | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Brandon Tejeras | Jr | Servite | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Josh Pahomi | Sr | Jserra | 18:15.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | George Langford | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:15.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Emmanuel Acevedo | Sr | Anaheim | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Ivan Lopez | Sr | Cypress | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Anthony Osorio | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:23.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Arian Bijanzadeh | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Anton Keyvan | Jr | Irvine | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Deondre Garcia | Jr | Irvine | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Scialpi | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | David Ayala | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Carlos Lopez | Jr | Cypress | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Yonathan Hernandez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Jonah Kellar | Jr | Servite | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Jake Tsubota | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Elliott | Jr | Servite | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Emmanuel Hernandez | Jr | Century | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Angel Morales | So | Estancia | 18:36.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Joseph Flores | Jr | Buena Park | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Jeffrey Kinol | Jr | Cypress | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Dunker | So | Santa Margarita | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Fernando Gomez | Jr | Anaheim | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Lance Rezpejewski | So | Santa Margarita | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | David Espinosa | Jr | Anaheim | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Bayani | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Sprague | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:44.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Butler | Jr | Cypress | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Navarro | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Nik Potenza | Jr | Esperanza | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Chris Berry | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Diego Gonzalez | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Diego Esparza | Sr | Buena Park | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Israel Cano | Jr | Anaheim | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Bryan De Jesus | Sr | Buena Park | 18:56.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | Alan Vo | Jr | Oxford Acad. | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
77 | Parker Shapen | Sr | Esperanza | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Christian Towgood | Sr | Calvary Ch(SA) | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
79 | Ben Fleirl | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
80 | Long Nguyen | Jr | Oxford Acad. | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Jon Fieffer | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Justin Mendelson | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Terry Mach | Sr | Anaheim | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Trevor Kirkby | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Julio Ortiz | Sr | Sonora SS | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Emiliano Becerril | So | Garden Grove | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Sands | Jr | Anaheim | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Graciano | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
89 | Larry Alvarez | Jr | Anaheim | 19:16.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Jason Roe | Sr | Ocean View | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
91 | Kyle Quizon | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Christian Strasmann | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
93 | John Bybel | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:25.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Adrian Barajas | So | Estancia | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Patrick Oliveros | Jr | Anaheim | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Rey Cervantes | Sr | Oxford Acad. | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
97 | James Nguyen | So | Garden Grove | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Getter | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
99 | Eric Trapp | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Edger Camarena | Jr | Buena Park | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Reiss | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Omar Mann | Sr | Irvine | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Nathaniel Torres | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
104 | Lucas Shannon | Jr | Servite | 19:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Jesus Murillo | Jr | Cypress | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Madrid | So | Anaheim | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Nicolas Gomez | Jr | Los Amigos | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Lucian Lui | Jr | Irvine | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
109 | Josh Perez | Jr | Anaheim | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Joseph Lim | Sr | Oxford Acad. | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Junhyun Kim | Jr | Cypress | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Julio Berumen | Sr | Saddleback | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Christopher Correnty | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:47.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Durini | Jr | Century | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Christopher Galan | Jr | Ocean View | 19:49.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
116 | Josh Chang | Jr | Irvine | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
117 | Alfonso Sanchez | Jr | Sage Hill | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
118 | Gus Minero | Sr | Anaheim | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Cody Imsande | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
120 | Jack Griesemer | Jr | Jserra | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Vinh Tran | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Trevor Erratt | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Jake Chao | Jr | Oxford Acad. | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
124 | Branden Cruz | Jr | Sonora SS | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Matt Navarro | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Walter Rodriguez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
127 | Alex Carbajal | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
128 | Justin Cayago | So | Jserra | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Shean | Sr | Sage Hill | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Jose Casas | Jr | Saddleback | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | David Marroquin | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
132 | Luis Torres | Fr | Buena Park | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
133 | Jordan Heinemann | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
134 | Tommy Munro | So | Pacifica Chr | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
135 | Nathaniel Navarro | Jr | Calvary Ch(SA) | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Vosbigian | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
137 | Vincente Gregory | Jr | Garden Grove | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
138 | Alexander Do | Sr | Garden Grove | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Tyler Nguyen | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
140 | Steven Yang | Sr | Irvine | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
141 | Nicholas Ochoa | Sr | Saddleback | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
142 | Jonathan Ensign | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 20:38.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
143 | Daniel Lee | Jr | Irvine | 20:39.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
144 | Justin Willis | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 20:45.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
145 | Daniel Delgado | Sr | Garden Grove | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
146 | Manuel Barragan | Jr | Los Amigos | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
147 | Charles Joseph | Sr | Laguna Hills | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
148 | James Dyke | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
149 | David Tan | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
150 | Bryan Scanlan | Sr | Brea Olinda | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Joseph Osorio | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:55.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
152 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:02.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
153 | Elijah Hong | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 21:02.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
154 | Ye Chen | Sr | Sage Hill | 21:08.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
155 | Jasmeet Singh | Jr | Century | 21:10.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
156 | Brandon Nguyen | Sr | Oxford Acad. | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
157 | Jordan Cheung | Fr | Santa Margarita | 21:13.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
158 | Travis Thai | Sr | Los Amigos | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
159 | Nick Mendoza | Jr | Estancia | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
160 | Nathan Dillon | Sr | Sonora SS | 21:22.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
161 | Andy Herrera | So | Estancia | 21:24.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
162 | Vincent Viratham | So | Garden Grove | 21:24.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
163 | Pedro Esparza | Sr | Ocean View | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Lacanienta | Jr | Laguna Hills | 21:32.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
165 | Conner Scherer | So | Calvary Ch(SA) | 21:32.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
166 | Diego Montroy | Fr | Estancia | 21:32.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
167 | George Rodriguez | Jr | Century | 21:33.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
168 | Abel Gutierrez | Sr | Saddleback | 21:39.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
169 | Mario Ceron | Sr | Saddleback | 21:39.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
170 | Matt Nguyen | Fr | Garden Grove | 21:41.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
171 | Davis Hoang | So | Garden Grove | 21:42.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
172 | Edgar Gomez | So | Garden Grove | 21:43.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
173 | Cooper Kridel | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:51.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
174 | Israel Leon | Jr | Anaheim | 21:56.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
175 | Matt Hedrick | Jr | Esperanza | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
176 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Century | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
177 | Tin Ma | Fr | Garden Grove | 21:59.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
178 | Vinod Sardesai | Jr | Sage Hill | 22:00.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
179 | Aaron Schlichtemeir | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
180 | Jesse Santiago | Jr | Anaheim | 22:04.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
181 | Jack Grayston | Jr | Laguna Hills | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
182 | Jatin Behar | Jr | Ocean View | 22:19.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
183 | Ian Sellinger | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 22:20.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
184 | Robby O'callaghan | So | Pacifica Chr | 22:21.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
185 | Simon Lam | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
186 | David Hirwa | Sr | Orange Count | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
187 | Kenneth Alvarez | Jr | Los Amigos | 22:30.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
188 | Jose Arizmendi | Sr | Saddleback | 22:32.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
189 | Stone Williams | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
190 | Tyler Oberle | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 22:39.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
191 | Kevin Vargas | Jr | Estancia | 22:40.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
192 | Zane Farhat | Jr | Irvine | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
193 | Cristian Ochoa | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:48.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
194 | Pursley Miranda | So | Garden Grove | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
195 | Sebastian Romero | Jr | Anaheim | 23:06.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
196 | Anthony Robert | Sr | Esperanza | 23:06.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
197 | Andrew Caylor | Sr | Laguna Hills | 23:14.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
198 | Autin Nguyen | So | Garden Grove | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
199 | Tate Mccardle | So | Pacifica Chr | 23:27.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
200 | Chris Camacho | Fr | Estancia | 23:33.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
201 | Jesus Matador | Sr | Los Amigos | 23:36.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
202 | Raymond Sabino | So | Garden Grove | 24:00.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
203 | Thanh Nguyen | So | Garden Grove | 24:09.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
204 | Jacob Berry | So | Calvary Ch(SA) | 24:19.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
205 | Benji Guerrerro | Jr | Magnolia | 24:19.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
206 | Eric Ngo | Jr | Los Amigos | 24:33.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
207 | William Saavedra | Sr | Los Amigos | 24:39.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
208 | Juan Rodriguez | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 24:41.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
209 | Ketzalt Marquez | So | Pacifica Chr | 24:47.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
210 | Diego Garcia | Jr | Cypress | 24:56.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
211 | Eric Frankel | Jr | Sage Hill | 24:59.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
212 | Minh Vo | Fr | Magnolia | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
213 | Michael Lorenz | Fr | Sonora SS | 25:19.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
214 | Jose Montes De Oca | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 25:21.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
215 | Daniel Lopez | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 25:23.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
216 | Michael Salerno | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 25:37.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
217 | Shane Rodecker | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
218 | Tony Yao | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 25:53.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
219 | Cole Thibeault | So | Calvary Ch(SA) | 26:07.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
220 | Caleb Williams | Sr | Orange Count | 26:18.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
221 | Francisco Flores | Fr | Magnolia | 26:44.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
222 | Joshua Deleon | Sr | Orange Count | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
223 | Ethan Dubbs | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 27:27.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
224 | Joan Meza | Jr | Magnolia | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
225 | Bryan Nguyen | So | Calvary Ch(SA) | 27:52.1 | 9:17 | |||||||
226 | Mateo Estling | Sr | Laguna Hills | 28:11.5 | 9:24 | |||||||
227 | Jordan Chao | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 32:20.3 | 10:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miguel Flores | Fr | Ocean View | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Shane Gaffikin | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Riley Kan | Fr | Irvine | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Apahidean | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Cesar Saldivar | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Glessing | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | German Ramos | Fr | Los Amigos | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Alfred Solares | Fr | Saddleback | 17:50.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Manes | Fr | Esperanza | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Hernandez | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Riley Mitchell | Fr | Costa Mesa | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Juan Placencia | Fr | El Dorado /ss | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Rioquinto | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:05.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Garret Boezinger | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Shea Smith | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Andres Martinez | Fr | Buena Park | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Nico Pence | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Alex Nava | Fr | El Dorado /ss | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Yancy Garcia | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Belknap | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | John Root | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Haniel Dang | Fr | Oxford Acad. | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Raymond Ruvalcaba | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Glessing | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:16.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Carlos Perez | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Michael Barker | Fr | Servite | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Nicolas Orozco | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Fernando Gomez | Fr | Saddleback | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Daedler | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Richard Quiroz | Fr | Saddleback | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Ayden Twitchell | Fr | Irvine | 18:40.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Slevcove | Fr | Cypress | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Alex Medina | Fr | Sonora SS | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Mauricio Rivera | Fr | Buena Park | 18:53.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Edwin Gaxiola | Fr | Anaheim | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Bacilio | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Josue Tellez | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Sydney Lagman | Fr | Servite | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Inducil | Fr | Irvine | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Austin Leehealey | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Alex Britton | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Cedres | Fr | El Dorado /ss | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Vincent Chin | Fr | Irvine | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Debarro | Fr | Laguna Hills | 19:24.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Cedric Murphy | Fr | Esperanza | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Jonathan Cruz | Fr | Ocean View | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Isaac Pavia | Fr | Ocean View | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Amir Lutfi | Fr | Magnolia | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
49 | Cameron Shirangi | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | 1/4 | 12/15 | 22/29 | ||||
50 | Russell Gonzales | Fr | Cypress | 19:40.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Steven Alvarez | Fr | Los Amigos | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Omar Cheluca | Fr | Los Amigos | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Aakash Kadakia | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:43.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Xian Lun Zeng | Fr | Portola | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Saul Mojica | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:45.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Cooper Crandall | Fr | Costa Mesa | 19:45.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | Neil Bondoc | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Iglesias | Fr | Servite | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Lucas Miller | Fr | Irvine | 19:49.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
60 | Samuel Goicochea | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Jordan Lee | Fr | Portola | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Damian Cisneros | Fr | Los Amigos | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
63 | Thomson Liu | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | 2/4 | 13/15 | 16/26 | ||||
64 | Erick Gallardo | Fr | Saddleback | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
65 | Edgar Hernandez | Fr | Magnolia | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
66 | Ivan Shao | Fr | Irvine | 20:05.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
67 | Christopher Furumizo | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Josh Schwarzbart | Fr | Irvine | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Bryan Baez | Fr | Anaheim | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
70 | Christian Griffin | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Michael Vasquez | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Austin Liao | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Joshua Sheldon | Fr | Esperanza | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Herrick | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Emir Karabeg | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Abraham Pariente | Fr | Ocean View | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
77 | Noah Camacho | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Angel Joya | Fr | Saddleback | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | John Paul Bottazzi | Fr | Costa Mesa | 20:19.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Lucas Reyes | Fr | Servite | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Arthur Bravo | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
82 | Blake Bermudez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Will Solomon | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Liam Murray | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Josh Hamon | Fr | Irvine | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Juan Hernandez | Fr | Anaheim | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Dam | Fr | Irvine | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Seth Laske | Fr | Esperanza | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Sebastian Nava | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:29.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Ostby | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Wong | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:32.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Garcia | Fr | Portola | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
93 | Dylan Imsande | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
94 | Krishan Patel | Fr | Portola | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
95 | Jeremy Santos | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
96 | Logan Rios | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
97 | Michael Caceres | Fr | Anaheim | 20:49.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Brennan Sasaki | Fr | Portola | 20:54.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Ori Garibi | Fr | Portola | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Jean Carlo Perez | Fr | Cypress | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
101 | Edwin Bermejo | Fr | Anaheim | 20:58.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
102 | Harrison Lim | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
103 | Jesus Cazares | Fr | Irvine | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
104 | Jaedan Torres | Fr | Portola | 21:10.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
105 | Rowdie Peets | Fr | St. Margaret's | 21:15.1 | 7:05 | 3/4 | 14/15 | 17/24 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
106 | Youssef Fakhro | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:16.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
107 | David Hernandez | Fr | Ocean View | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
108 | Matt White | Fr | Whittier Chr. | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
109 | Wyatt Cottriel | Fr | Laguna Hills | 21:29.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
110 | Julian Mendoza | Fr | Whittier Chr. | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Sanchez | Fr | Servite | 21:32.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Zachary Blain | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:33.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
113 | Alex Kwon | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:34.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
114 | David Estrada | Fr | Anaheim | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Dinh | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
116 | Robert Gonzalez | Fr | St. Margaret's | 21:36.8 | 7:12 | 4/4 | 15/15 | 15/21 | ||||
117 | Thomas Chen | Fr | Portola | 21:39.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
118 | Kyle Kim | Fr | Irvine | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
119 | Zachary Sparks | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
120 | Fernando Arroyo | Fr | Los Amigos | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
121 | Riley Pettit | Fr | El Dorado /ss | 21:55.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
122 | Nick Deang | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:57.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
123 | Brendon Maus | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
124 | Kyle Sugita | Fr | Portola | 22:02.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
125 | Panithan Lertsuntivit | Fr | Irvine | 22:03.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
126 | Luis Ibarra | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
127 | Pedro Garcia | Fr | Century | 22:07.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
128 | Bryant Rodrighez | Fr | Saddleback | 22:10.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
129 | Jason Nguyen | Fr | Irvine | 22:15.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Oscar Lizardi | Fr | Servite | 22:18.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
131 | Dylan Long | Fr | Sage Hill | 22:21.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
132 | Ben Berzon | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:22.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
133 | Edson Serrano | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:23.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
134 | Dylan Ho | Fr | Irvine | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
135 | Yan Liang | Fr | Whittier Chr. | 22:30.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
136 | Alan De La Torre | Fr | Saddleback | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
137 | Daniel Barcenas | Fr | Buena Park | 22:34.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
138 | Angel Silva | Fr | Buena Park | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
139 | Vincent Martin | Fr | Century | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Gurbert | Fr | Irvine | 22:40.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
141 | Luis Torres2 | Fr | Buena Park | 22:48.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
142 | Nicholas Werdmuller | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:53.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
143 | Brandon Kaminski | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:55.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
144 | Arnav Chokshi | Fr | Sage Hill | 22:59.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
145 | Erik Pizana | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:59.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
146 | Melvin Molina | Fr | Los Amigos | 23:02.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
147 | Arbaaz Iqbal | Fr | Portola | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
148 | Connor Caruthers | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 23:11.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
149 | Devan Grace | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:16.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
150 | Angel Fuerte | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:17.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
151 | Kevin Echeverria | Fr | Los Amigos | 23:31.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
152 | David Auner | Fr | Servite | 23:36.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Stanley | Fr | Jserra | 23:36.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
154 | Bastian Kelley | Fr | Laguna Hills | 23:48.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Andrew Henrotin | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:58.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
156 | Lucas Graham | Fr | Irvine | 23:59.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
157 | Jonathan Fick | Fr | Esperanza | 24:03.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
158 | Adam Rigsby | Fr | Whittier Chr. | 24:15.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
159 | Randy Araujo | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 24:30.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
160 | Diego Salvador | Fr | Los Amigos | 24:34.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
161 | Matthew Nguyen | Fr | Portola | 25:03.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
162 | Joshua Torres | Fr | Buena Park | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
163 | Michael Stenzel | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 25:16.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
164 | Kiyan Dhanidina | Fr | Portola | 25:17.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
165 | Jorge Valdez | Fr | Buena Park | 25:20.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Wilch | Fr | Esperanza | 25:26.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
167 | Guatum Sharma | Fr | Costa Mesa | 25:41.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
168 | Elliot Stone | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 25:52.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
169 | Max Lindelof | Fr | Laguna Hills | 26:08.4 | 8:43 | |||||||
170 | Dylan Do | Fr | Laguna Hills | 26:17.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
171 | Nicholas Julian | Fr | Laguna Hills | 26:19.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
172 | Sam Breen | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 26:45.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
173 | David Raymundo | Fr | Buena Park | 28:06.2 | 9:22 | |||||||
174 | Bandaly Saba | Fr | Cypress | 28:17.8 | 9:26 | |||||||
175 | Josiah Jepsen | Fr | Brea Olinda | 28:32.6 | 9:31 | |||||||
176 | Jose Vilchis | Fr | Anaheim | 29:12.7 | 9:44 | |||||||
177 | John Vann | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 29:17.9 | 9:46 | |||||||
178 | Ryan Cortez | Fr | Cypress | 29:46 | 9:55 | |||||||
179 | Trieu Nathan | Fr | Costa Mesa | 31:20.1 | 10:27 | |||||||
180 | William Henderson | Fr | Whittier Chr. | 32:52.7 | 10:58 | |||||||
181 | Harshal Patel | Fr | Brea Olinda | 41:58.5 | 14:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.