La Jolla Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/17/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Kalchev | So | So | 18:45.21 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 47/249 | 1/7 | 3/16 | 28/52 | 20:54.6 (2:09,10.3) |
20:54.6 (2:09,10.3) |
20:54.6 (2:09,10.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Barton Hegeler | Jr | Jr | 21:17.06 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 152/221 | 3/3 | 9/16 | 26/36 | 20:03.5 | 20:03.5 | 20:03.5 | ||
Blaise Gimber | So | So | 20:28.19 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 116/249 | 3/7 | 6/16 | 21/34 | |||||
Casper Abbasi | Jr | Jr | 18:17.62 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 38/221 | 2/3 | 2/16 | 10/41 | 18:48 (0:30,2.7) |
18:48 (0:30,2.7) |
18:48 (0:30,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ciro Pluma | Sr | Sr | 21:43.71 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 146/180 | 1/1 | 11/16 | 51/53 | 21:43.2 | 21:43.2 | 21:43.2 | ||
Faress Zwain | So | So | 22:39.07 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 191/249 | 6/7 | 13/16 | 14/19 | |||||
Ian Phipps | So | So | 18:46.32 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 48/249 | 2/7 | 4/16 | 12/45 | 21:37.5 (2:51,13.2) |
21:37.5 (2:51,13.2) |
21:37.5 (2:51,13.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joel Jaffe | Fr | Fr | 21:13.41 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 108/207 | 3/5 | 8/16 | 14/27 | |||||
Justin Close | Fr | Fr | 23:25.31 | 7:56 | 2.95 | 160/207 | 5/5 | 16/16 | 10/15 | |||||
Langston Aron | So | So | 22:14.46 | 7:32 | 2.95 | 186/249 | 5/7 | 12/16 | 16/22 | |||||
Linden Scheder | Fr | Fr | 20:13.05 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 64/207 | 1/5 | 5/16 | 37/55 | |||||
Max Coy | Fr | Fr | 23:22.16 | 7:55 | 2.95 | 157/207 | 4/5 | 15/16 | 16/24 | |||||
Nicholas Cheney | So | So | 23:18.31 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 209/249 | 7/7 | 14/16 | 14/17 | |||||
Raul Jackson | Jr | Jr | 18:03.69 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 30/221 | 1/3 | 1/16 | 20/55 | |||||
Robert Baranic | Fr | Fr | 21:03.25 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 101/207 | 2/5 | 7/16 | 26/40 | |||||
Soren Larsen | So | So | 21:35.86 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 166/249 | 4/7 | 10/16 | 20/27 | 22:16.6 (0:41,3.0) |
22:16.6 (0:41,3.0) |
22:16.6 (0:41,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 17/22 | 101:50 3:29 |
2.95 | 6:54 | 6:21 | 7:32 | 374 | 6:01 | 99:44 | 99:44 | 90:58 | Alex Kalchev (33), Ian Phipps (34), Blaise Gimber (80), Soren Larsen (110), Langston Aron (117) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 13/15 | 109:17 3:12 |
2.95 | 7:25 | 6:51 | 7:56 | 312 | 6:13 | 105:14 | 105:14 | 95:05 | Linden Scheder (36), Robert Baranic (55), Joel Jaffe (58), Max Coy (81), Justin Close (82) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erik Gonzalez | Sr | Rubidoux | 15:34.03 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Philippe Mortelliti | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 16:04.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Lukas Hanc | Sr | Point Loma | 16:07.35 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Samy Belay | Sr | Hoover (Sd) | 16:07.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Morgan Risch | Sr | Flowing Wells | 16:13.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | William Kimball | Sr | Skyline | 16:15.27 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Philip Urbina | Sr | San Dieguito | 16:16.03 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Earney | Sr | Del Norte | 16:17.37 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Garcia | Sr | Salesian | 16:21.02 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Max Menke | Sr | High Tech High | 16:32.57 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Makennan Hurd | Sr | Skyline | 16:46.89 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Fockler | Sr | Greenway | 16:51.53 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Jarod Lyles | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:57.93 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Alexander Laucius | Sr | Skyline | 16:58.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Christopher Allen | Sr | Valley Center | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Patrick Hays | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:00.62 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Jett Liu | Sr | Bishops | 17:05.21 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Moats | Sr | Point Loma | 17:08.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Nelson Rader | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:14.54 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Miguel Meza-ponce | Sr | Morse | 17:18.35 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Chris Larson | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:25.28 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Juan Martinez | Sr | Fillmore | 17:25.83 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Chris Alexander | Sr | Serra | 17:27.53 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Saul Ontiveros | Sr | North Canyon | 17:29.19 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Kepano Ream | Marcos De Niza | 17:31.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
26 | Alex Ramirez | Sr | Mountain Vie | 17:32.44 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Adrian Orozco | Sr | Fillmore | 17:33.75 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Caydon Traino | Sr | Skyline | 17:35.61 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Kaumron Eidgahy | Sr | Del Norte | 17:37.57 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Patrick Harris | Jr | Coronado | 17:38.01 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Rowe | Sr | Santana | 17:38.15 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Dylan Howell | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:42.71 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Emilio Lopez-gallo | Sr | High Tech (Cv) | 17:43.59 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Jirak | Sr | Greenway | 17:47.09 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Adams | Sr | Bonanza | 17:47.38 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Mccloskey | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 17:47.41 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Ben Baranski | Sr | Francis Parker | 17:47.82 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Esteban Torres | Sr | Orange Glen | 17:48.18 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Luis Humber Cerna Gomez | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 17:49.28 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Diego Perez | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:51.06 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | James Greer-gentis | Sr | Francis Parker | 17:52.77 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Cosma Eryoci | Sr | Hoover (Sd) | 17:55.19 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Malik Phillips | Sr | Imperial | 17:56.13 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Andres Worstell | Sr | Bishops | 17:56.18 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Shane Duffy | Sr | Julian High | 17:56.59 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Midler | Sr | Bishops | 17:57.41 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Grim | Sr | Greenway | 17:57.86 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Connor Holmes | Sr | Del Norte | 17:58.12 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Cameron Bleyle | Sr | Santana | 17:59.68 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | John Lockmann | Sr | Santana | 17:59.83 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Gerardo-antonio Ruiz | Sr | Valley Center | 18:03.76 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Jalynn Van Baalen | Sr | Valhalla | 18:05.48 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | David Conger | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 18:06.32 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Luis Garcia | Sr | Rubidoux | 18:07.26 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Humberto Guzman | Sr | Rubidoux | 18:07.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Hayden Flagg | Sr | Bishops | 18:08.26 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Michael Gibbs | Sr | La Salle | 18:09.83 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Lennan | Sr | Del Norte | 18:10.11 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Oswaldo Gomez | Sr | Hoover (Sd) | 18:10.14 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Bryce Leonard | Sr | Point Loma | 18:11.43 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | Santiago Diaz-reyes | Sr | Southwest (Sd) | 18:14.07 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Sabian May | Sr | Empire | 18:19.17 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Juan Pablo Villegas | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 18:20.67 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Zach Challis Brown | Sr | Greenway | 18:21.15 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Mendoza-ciborski | Sr | Point Loma | 18:23.33 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Alexis Cacique | Sr | Rubidoux | 18:28.13 | 6:16 | |||||||
67 | Jordan Toone | Sr | Marana | 18:29.41 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Joseph Smiljkovich | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 18:30.88 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Wade Field | Sr | Greenway | 18:32.42 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Connor Lennan | Sr | Del Norte | 18:33.78 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Riley Henderson | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:36.19 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Nathanael Tunnell | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 18:38.87 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Laxamana | Sr | Serra | 18:38.94 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Max Collier | Sr | Serra | 18:42.07 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Moises Castillo | Sr | Bonanza | 18:43.15 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Antonio Fajardo | Sr | Valhalla | 18:44.79 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Austin Cooksey | Sr | Santana | 18:45.48 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Fidel Salgado | Sr | El Capitan | 18:46.67 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Juan Guerrero | Sr | Hilltop | 18:46.81 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Myers | Sr | El Capitan | 18:47.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Tate Thompson | Sr | San Dieguito | 18:50.77 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Austin Ross | Sr | Santana | 18:51.75 | 6:24 | |||||||
83 | Colton Cluff | Sr | American Lea | 18:52.07 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Miklich | Sr | American Lea | 18:52.72 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Malik Martin | Sr | Empire | 18:53.53 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Carlos Elizalde | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 19:03.42 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Alex Rosas | Sr | Salesian | 19:06.33 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Sanchez | Sr | Flowing Wells | 19:07.74 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Max Soto | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 19:09.12 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Aaron Grijalva | Sr | Imperial | 19:13.25 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Miles Hairston | Sr | Mission Vista | 19:14.29 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Anthony Korb | Sr | Flowing Wells | 19:15.46 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Darren Chow | Sr | Del Norte | 19:16.51 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Matt D'angelo | Sr | Santana | 19:17.26 | 6:32 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Cardoza | Sr | Valhalla | 19:17.28 | 6:32 | |||||||
96 | John Chavez | Sr | Fillmore | 19:19.14 | 6:33 | |||||||
97 | Bransen Loughney | Sr | Mountain Vie | 19:27.49 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Hamilton Allport | Sr | Bishops | 19:27.64 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Balfred Carrillo | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 19:33.17 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Colton Meskell | Sr | Ramona | 19:33.51 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Calvin Zeljak | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:34.69 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Jerome Balancar | Sr | Morse | 19:34.94 | 6:38 | |||||||
103 | Tristan Burton | Sr | Valhalla | 19:38.69 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Collin Nilsen | Sr | Point Loma | 19:39.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | Bailey Walts | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 19:40.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
106 | Michael Faucett | Sr | Serra | 19:41.77 | 6:41 | |||||||
107 | Weston Swincicki | Sr | San Dieguito | 19:43.43 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | Sergio Heras | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 19:45.23 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | Cameron Frye | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 19:48.15 | 6:43 | |||||||
110 | Noah Hamm | Sr | Gompers Prep | 19:50.06 | 6:43 | |||||||
111 | Ian Hernandez | Sr | Southwest (Sd) | 19:51.33 | 6:44 | |||||||
112 | Joseph Gutierrez | Sr | Rubidoux | 19:53.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
113 | Jason Gomez | Sr | Salesian | 19:54.16 | 6:45 | |||||||
114 | Chris Bernens | Sr | St Augustine | 19:54.94 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Charles Hendrickson | Sr | Coronado | 20:00.15 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | Ricardo Sotelo | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:03.48 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Alberto Rivera | Sr | Salesian | 20:11.58 | 6:51 | |||||||
118 | Austin Holmes | Sr | Marana | 20:13.74 | 6:51 | |||||||
119 | Samuel Hsu | Sr | Del Norte | 20:18.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
120 | Robert Cuentas | Sr | Southwest (Sd) | 20:19.94 | 6:54 | |||||||
121 | Malik Padilla | Sr | Mission Vista | 20:21.99 | 6:54 | |||||||
122 | Axel Velasquez | Sr | Mission Vista | 20:24.31 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Manuel Gonzalez | Sr | Flowing Wells | 20:29.53 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | David Maldonado | Sr | Hilltop | 20:29.64 | 6:57 | |||||||
125 | Fernando Diaz | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 20:32.13 | 6:58 | |||||||
126 | Patrick Mckenzie | Sr | Point Loma | 20:32.81 | 6:58 | |||||||
127 | Sam Williams | Sr | Bonanza | 20:34.02 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | Liam Crowley | Sr | Francis Parker | 20:34.63 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Farris Rihan | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 20:37.25 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | Kristian Carter | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 20:38.25 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Will Moses | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:38.55 | 7:00 | |||||||
132 | Dylan Gallego | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:42.29 | 7:01 | |||||||
133 | Joseph Landers | Sr | San Dieguito | 20:50.15 | 7:04 | |||||||
134 | Andrew Schlumpberger | Sr | Fallbrook | 20:54.61 | 7:05 | |||||||
135 | Michael Rosales | Sr | Mission Vista | 21:08.83 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Brian Huo | Sr | Del Norte | 21:09.06 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Lenny Lee-chicas | Sr | San Dieguito | 21:09.34 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Nico Marino | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:11.31 | 7:11 | |||||||
139 | Agustin Cedeno | Sr | St Augustine | 21:13.43 | 7:12 | |||||||
140 | Marlon Jimenez | Sr | Crawford | 21:18.11 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Ivan Cruz | Sr | Valhalla | 21:25.67 | 7:16 | |||||||
142 | Luis Varela | Sr | Castle Park | 21:28.95 | 7:17 | |||||||
143 | Sean Brunetti | Sr | San Dieguito | 21:32.71 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Enrique Carpio | Sr | Flowing Wells | 21:32.75 | 7:18 | |||||||
145 | Caleb Strauch | Sr | Mountain Empire | 21:32.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
146 | Ciro Pluma | Sr | La Jolla | 21:43.71 | 7:22 | 1/1 | 11/16 | 51/53 | 21:43.2 | 21:43.2 | 21:43.2 | |
147 | Anthony Alvarado | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 21:44.01 | 7:22 | |||||||
148 | Aidan Noet | Sr | Del Norte | 22:03.61 | 7:29 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Green | Sr | Mission Vista | 22:04.25 | 7:29 | |||||||
150 | Alejandro Saldivar | Sr | Flowing Wells | 22:08.81 | 7:30 | |||||||
151 | Nicholas Alvarez | Sr | Imperial | 22:12.02 | 7:32 | |||||||
152 | Clayton Teague | Sr | Flowing Wells | 22:14.93 | 7:33 | |||||||
153 | Aaron Bertoldo | Marcos De Niza | 22:21.47 | 7:35 | ||||||||
154 | Noah Rounds | Sr | Liberty Charter | 22:28.58 | 7:37 | |||||||
155 | Alex Evenson | Sr | Skyline | 22:39.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
156 | Dylan Jouni | Sr | Liberty Charter | 22:41.92 | 7:42 | |||||||
157 | Bryon Stanley | Sr | Mission Vista | 22:43.21 | 7:42 | |||||||
158 | Spiro Southas | Sr | Mission Vista | 22:44.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
159 | Nicolas Ruvalcaba | Sr | Valhalla | 22:45.76 | 7:43 | |||||||
160 | Colton Gerry | Sr | Santana | 22:47.27 | 7:43 | |||||||
161 | John Wright | Sr | Southwest (Sd) | 22:52.31 | 7:45 | |||||||
162 | Rein Kingsbury | Sr | Point Loma | 23:02.25 | 7:49 | |||||||
163 | Dominic Leis | Sr | La Salle | 23:06.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
164 | Joshua Browne | Sr | Christian | 23:07.06 | 7:50 | |||||||
165 | Jose Zarageza | Sr | Flowing Wells | 23:14.65 | 7:53 | |||||||
166 | Kody Child | Sr | Bonanza | 23:16.59 | 7:53 | |||||||
167 | John Ewer | Sr | Empire | 23:16.66 | 7:53 | |||||||
168 | Miguel Torres | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 23:18.25 | 7:54 | |||||||
169 | Diether Laguni | Sr | Morse | 24:04.74 | 8:10 | |||||||
170 | Tyler Brown | Sr | Santana | 24:09.09 | 8:11 | |||||||
171 | Jeffrey Abatti | Sr | Imperial | 24:25.82 | 8:17 | |||||||
172 | Jimmy Nguyen | Sr | Serra | 24:36.38 | 8:20 | |||||||
173 | John Paul Caburian | Sr | Morse | 24:38.44 | 8:21 | |||||||
174 | Aidan Fay | Sr | Francis Parker | 25:25.65 | 8:37 | |||||||
175 | Randy Fernandez | Sr | Morse | 25:32.19 | 8:39 | |||||||
176 | Steven Nguyen | Sr | Flowing Wells | 25:35.28 | 8:40 | |||||||
177 | Rogelio Sanchez | Sr | Flowing Wells | 26:16.9 | 8:55 | |||||||
178 | Samuel Zavala | Sr | Flowing Wells | 26:49.67 | 9:06 | |||||||
179 | Hayden Hartshorn | Sr | Point Loma | 27:36.34 | 9:21 | |||||||
180 | Huynh Tony | Sr | Flowing Wells | 31:31 | 10:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Ramos | So | Rubidoux | 15:38.68 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Matt Machnov | So | El Capitan | 16:22.65 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Stanford | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:42.14 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Garrett Stanford | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:43.88 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Elias Warren | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:48.48 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Hunter Sweet | So | Point Loma | 16:48.95 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Juan Hernandez | So | Salpointe Catholic | 17:05.67 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Jake Waymire | So | Valhalla | 17:12.74 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Henry Whitely | So | High Tech High | 17:18.13 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Jose Partida | So | Hoover (Sd) | 17:19.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Jack Clough | So | Ramona | 17:28.11 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Justin Morris | So | Sage Creek | 17:29.12 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Xoaquin Baca | So | Catalina Foothills | 17:33.85 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Partin | So | Marana | 17:35.49 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Johnny Pershing | So | Catalina Foothills | 17:44.49 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Nick Romney | So | Del Norte | 17:45.55 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Bauer | So | Point Loma | 17:46.81 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Cooper Olander | So | Valhalla | 17:52.68 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Christian Ramos | So | Escondido | 17:54.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Nick Villela | So | Fillmore | 17:55.72 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Kenneth May | So | Coronado | 17:57.24 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Bruemmer | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:00.71 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Nicholas Reynolds | So | La Salle | 18:01.22 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Kellerup | So | Escondido | 18:09.78 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Jesus Padilla | So | North Canyon | 18:11.83 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Nicholas Preston | So | Del Lago Academy | 18:15.27 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Payton Jackson | So | Del Lago Academy | 18:16.14 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Cameron Klein | So | Ramona | 18:16.48 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Sergio Perez | So | Fillmore | 18:17.59 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Teylor Howard | So | Point Loma | 18:19.03 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | True Baker | So | Skyline | 18:19.38 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Wilbert Esquivel | So | Salpointe Catholic | 18:20.25 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Emmanuel Pena | So | Valhalla | 18:21.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Ben Hall | So | Salpointe Catholic | 18:23.72 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Morales | So | Salesian | 18:25.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Derry Solano | So | Escondido | 18:29.95 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Mitchell Sutter | So | Ramona | 18:31.68 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Perrin | So | Empire | 18:32.42 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Connor Jaynes | So | Coronado | 18:32.74 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Conner Edwards | So | San Dieguito | 18:34.63 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Cole Evans | So | Santana | 18:37.75 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Robert Quintero | So | Imperial | 18:39.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Max Zavalza | So | Salpointe Catholic | 18:39.56 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Devin Winslow | So | Santana | 18:40.34 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Christopher Williams | So | Mission Vista | 18:40.77 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Aiden Muller | So | Serra | 18:41.03 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Alex Kalchev | So | La Jolla | 18:45.21 | 6:21 | 1/7 | 3/16 | 28/52 | 20:55 (2:09) |
20:55 (2:09) |
20:55 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Ian Phipps | So | La Jolla | 18:46.32 | 6:22 | 2/7 | 4/16 | 12/45 | 21:38 (2:51) |
21:38 (2:51) |
21:38 (2:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Juan Carlos Zurita | So | Southwest (Sd) | 18:46.88 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Devonte Dietz | So | Flowing Wells | 18:47.98 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Chaise Lushia | So | Empire | 18:48.17 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Zackery Edwards | So | San Dieguito | 18:48.51 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | David Miller | So | Liberty Charter | 18:49.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Rafael Hernandez | So | Hoover (Sd) | 18:49.96 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Ivan Savchuk | So | Bishops | 18:50.19 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Collin Mason | So | Greenway | 18:50.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Gonzalez | So | Flowing Wells | 18:53.17 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Ben Parrish | So | High Tech High | 18:54.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Nico Barrera | So | La Jolla Cou | 18:55.17 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Isaah Reed | So | Flowing Wells | 18:57.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Brandon Knapp | So | Marana | 18:58.39 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Will Cairns | So | Catalina Foothills | 18:59.95 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | David Bonds | So | Escondido | 19:03.05 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Zach Polite | So | Valhalla | 19:03.11 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Steven Adjalle | So | Southwest (Sd) | 19:06.34 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Diaz | So | Salpointe Catholic | 19:07.31 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Luis Gallardo | So | Salesian | 19:08.32 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Liam Rubidoux | So | Christian | 19:09.55 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Arnold | So | Valhalla | 19:09.71 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Alejandro Andrade | So | Salesian | 19:10.21 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Billy Miller | So | Ramona | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Jackson Teel | So | Mission Vista | 19:12.08 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | Osiris Taylor | So | Santana | 19:12.73 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Derek Ensley | So | Christian | 19:13.28 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Jack Montesano | So | High Tech High | 19:16.19 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Nikolai Yakovlev | So | Empire | 19:19.63 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Andre Arjona | So | High Tech (Cv) | 19:20.79 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Alex Wahab | So | Del Norte | 19:23.56 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Cody Butrovich | So | Santana | 19:25.28 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Orion Hunter | So | Marcos De Niza | 19:25.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Danny Kersey | So | Catalina Foothills | 19:26.62 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Alex Olmeta | So | Francis Parker | 19:28.28 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Audil Rihan | So | Del Lago Academy | 19:28.49 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Gavin Roche | So | Ramona | 19:29.37 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Nikolas Kovtun | So | La Jolla Cou | 19:30.38 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Edward Bardach | So | Salpointe Catholic | 19:30.84 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Diego Rivera | So | Salesian | 19:30.97 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Christopher Clarke | So | Escondido | 19:37.39 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Dylan Richardson | So | Point Loma | 19:39.27 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Kristian Zwiers | So | Catalina Foothills | 19:39.91 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Ian Dewart | So | San Dieguito | 19:40.48 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Zach Grissom | So | Del Norte | 19:42.65 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Diego Corrales | So | Southwest (Sd) | 19:43.74 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Gavin Tarzain | So | Mission Vista | 19:44.28 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Cristian Chavira | So | Catalina Foothills | 19:44.63 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Dakota Hernandez | So | La Jolla Cou | 19:45.62 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Chris Van | So | Hoover (Sd) | 19:47.28 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | David Camacho | So | Imperial | 19:49.63 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Josef Perez | So | Coronado | 19:52.42 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Snyder | So | Del Norte | 19:54.29 | 6:45 | |||||||
101 | Kristian Rosas | So | High Tech (Cv) | 19:57.29 | 6:46 | |||||||
102 | Carlos Mejia | So | Fallbrook | 20:04.51 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Nikolas Carneiro | So | Julian High | 20:07.26 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Joseph Landon | So | Point Loma | 20:11.35 | 6:51 | |||||||
105 | Sam Billing | So | San Dieguito | 20:11.72 | 6:51 | |||||||
106 | Nicholas Hammond | So | West Hills | 20:17.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Gerardo Reza | So | Valhalla | 20:18.23 | 6:53 | |||||||
108 | Michael Thale | So | Point Loma | 20:20.16 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Michael Kuhn | So | Point Loma | 20:21.03 | 6:54 | |||||||
110 | Brice Folkert | So | Sage Creek | 20:22.52 | 6:54 | |||||||
111 | Henry Glaesser | So | Salpointe Catholic | 20:23.58 | 6:55 | |||||||
112 | Miguel Mota | So | Escondido | 20:26.13 | 6:56 | |||||||
113 | Mark Wulfert | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:26.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
114 | Kaleab Uebelher | So | Del Norte | 20:26.86 | 6:56 | |||||||
115 | Niklas Van Der Wagt | So | San Dieguito | 20:26.97 | 6:56 | |||||||
116 | Blaise Gimber | So | La Jolla | 20:28.19 | 6:56 | 3/7 | 6/16 | 21/34 | ||||
117 | Steven Shi | So | La Jolla Cou | 20:29.77 | 6:57 | |||||||
118 | Rodrigo Aguirre | So | Chula Vista | 20:31.73 | 6:58 | |||||||
119 | Chris Schnalzer | So | Valhalla | 20:32.31 | 6:58 | |||||||
120 | Gavin Miller | So | Sage Creek | 20:33.86 | 6:58 | |||||||
121 | Blake Williams | So | Ramona | 20:34.09 | 6:58 | |||||||
122 | Michael Croft | So | Sage Creek | 20:36.84 | 6:59 | |||||||
123 | Kevin Covarrubias | So | Serra | 20:37.47 | 6:59 | |||||||
124 | Mitchell Wahlster | So | Serra | 20:38.41 | 7:00 | |||||||
125 | Brennen Kremer Lubker | Greenway | 20:38.95 | 7:00 | ||||||||
126 | Pedro Anguiano | So | Salesian | 20:39.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
127 | Alex Grudman | So | Sage Creek | 20:39.79 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Lance Burnham | So | Empire | 20:39.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Adolfo Cisneros | So | Hilltop | 20:39.98 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Donovan Yates | So | Sage Creek | 20:40.22 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Sam Kane | So | Sage Creek | 20:40.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
132 | Caleb Tunnell | So | Del Lago Academy | 20:41.04 | 7:01 | |||||||
133 | Esteban Farias | So | Hilltop | 20:41.34 | 7:01 | |||||||
134 | Nasser Melchor | So | High Tech High | 20:42.26 | 7:01 | |||||||
135 | Thor Emblem | So | Del Lago Academy | 20:42.85 | 7:01 | |||||||
136 | Merik Wilson | So | Santana | 20:42.88 | 7:01 | |||||||
137 | Jayden Pahona | So | Marcos De Niza | 20:44.72 | 7:02 | |||||||
138 | Zane Golpariani | So | Del Norte | 20:45.92 | 7:02 | |||||||
139 | Julius Demara | So | Hilltop | 20:46.43 | 7:03 | |||||||
140 | Ian Kelly | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:52.13 | 7:04 | |||||||
141 | Dylan Voss | So | Sage Creek | 20:53.45 | 7:05 | |||||||
142 | Karl Mulvehill | So | Coronado | 20:57.44 | 7:06 | |||||||
143 | Connor Goode | So | Del Norte | 21:00.14 | 7:07 | |||||||
144 | Adam Douillet | So | Del Lago Academy | 21:00.39 | 7:07 | |||||||
145 | Parker Blawusch | So | Sage Creek | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
146 | Cole Petersen | So | Santana | 21:06.65 | 7:09 | |||||||
147 | Casey Wilson | So | Point Loma | 21:06.86 | 7:09 | |||||||
148 | Connor Capell | So | Marana | 21:08.08 | 7:10 | |||||||
149 | Samuel Lumbra | Marcos De Niza | 21:10.6 | 7:11 | ||||||||
150 | Spencer Dee | So | La Jolla Cou | 21:12.43 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Alexander Rodriguez | So | Escondido | 21:12.57 | 7:11 | |||||||
152 | Colin Duffy | So | Ramona | 21:12.76 | 7:11 | |||||||
153 | Joel Kubler | So | Guajome Park Acad | 21:14.64 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Jarod Najera | So | Hilltop | 21:15.08 | 7:12 | |||||||
155 | Angel Lopez | So | Fallbrook | 21:15.38 | 7:12 | |||||||
156 | Michael Larraga | So | Point Loma | 21:17.59 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Jeremiah Askew | So | Mission Vista | 21:19.01 | 7:14 | |||||||
158 | Gabriel Cesena | So | Valhalla | 21:19.11 | 7:14 | |||||||
159 | Christopher Butler | So | El Cajon Valley | 21:19.22 | 7:14 | |||||||
160 | Gary Adamos | So | Santana | 21:21.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
161 | Josh Womack | So | Escondido | 21:23.04 | 7:15 | |||||||
162 | Jose Daniel Chanchavac | So | Salesian | 21:25.16 | 7:16 | |||||||
163 | Jason Dykstra | So | Francis Parker | 21:32.71 | 7:18 | |||||||
164 | Hayden Barker | So | Point Loma | 21:34.12 | 7:19 | |||||||
165 | Emiliano Ramos | So | Ramona | 21:34.86 | 7:19 | |||||||
166 | Soren Larsen | So | La Jolla | 21:35.86 | 7:19 | 4/7 | 10/16 | 20/27 | 22:17 (0:41) |
22:17 (0:41) |
22:17 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
167 | James Cambell | So | St Augustine | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
168 | Christian Escamilla | So | Hilltop | 21:43.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
169 | Xalen Ramirez | So | Point Loma | 21:45.81 | 7:23 | |||||||
170 | Nelso(cabo) Smith | So | Point Loma | 21:46.73 | 7:23 | |||||||
171 | Zane Schafer | So | San Dieguito | 21:50.57 | 7:24 | |||||||
172 | Alexander Scandore | So | La Salle | 21:51.45 | 7:25 | |||||||
173 | Alexander Escobar | So | St Augustine | 21:55.83 | 7:26 | |||||||
174 | Pablo Roman Cruz | So | Point Loma | 21:56.67 | 7:26 | |||||||
175 | William Busic | So | San Dieguito | 21:57.63 | 7:27 | |||||||
176 | Axel Marquez | So | Gompers Prep | 21:58.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
177 | Oscar Arroyo | So | Escondido | 22:00.28 | 7:28 | |||||||
178 | Chris Parsley | So | Escondido | 22:00.76 | 7:28 | |||||||
179 | Dawson Lyles | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:01.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Wade | So | Point Loma | 22:03.13 | 7:29 | |||||||
181 | Marcello Valesquez | So | Del Lago Academy | 22:03.86 | 7:29 | |||||||
182 | Ryley Schweitzer | So | Escondido | 22:05.73 | 7:29 | |||||||
183 | Harold Williamson | So | San Dieguito | 22:08.58 | 7:30 | |||||||
184 | Jacob Garcia | So | Santana | 22:13.82 | 7:32 | |||||||
185 | Colby Beltz | So | Valhalla | 22:14.18 | 7:32 | |||||||
186 | Langston Aron | So | La Jolla | 22:14.46 | 7:32 | 5/7 | 12/16 | 16/22 | ||||
187 | Fidencio Vazquez | So | Chula Vista | 22:15.65 | 7:33 | |||||||
188 | Alex Anitinarelli | So | Mission Vista | 22:19.37 | 7:34 | |||||||
189 | Camilo Ho | So | San Dieguito | 22:21.75 | 7:35 | |||||||
190 | Peter Buddensiek | So | Bonanza | 22:37.17 | 7:40 | |||||||
191 | Faress Zwain | So | La Jolla | 22:39.07 | 7:41 | 6/7 | 13/16 | 14/19 | ||||
192 | Daniel Maldonado | So | Valley Center | 22:41.41 | 7:41 | |||||||
193 | Andrew Greenwood | So | Escondido Charter | 22:42.89 | 7:42 | |||||||
194 | Carlos Rodriguez | So | Salesian | 22:49.35 | 7:44 | |||||||
195 | Elijah Amenhauser | So | Valhalla | 22:50.32 | 7:45 | |||||||
196 | Luke Anderson | So | Mission Vista | 22:55.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
197 | Brendan Jackson | So | El Cajon Valley | 22:55.16 | 7:46 | |||||||
198 | Frankie Hawley | So | Bonanza | 22:55.55 | 7:46 | |||||||
199 | Nicholas Sanford | So | Cathedral Catholic | 22:57.48 | 7:47 | |||||||
200 | Matthew Coulthard | So | Marana | 22:58.95 | 7:47 | |||||||
201 | Marc Ayala | So | Salesian | 23:01.68 | 7:48 | |||||||
202 | Kyle Beals | So | Ramona | 23:06.96 | 7:50 | |||||||
203 | Alan Gomez | So | Hilltop | 23:07.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
204 | Sujan Nandipati | So | Francis Parker | 23:11.28 | 7:52 | |||||||
205 | Geoffrey Bocaya | So | Point Loma | 23:11.29 | 7:52 | |||||||
206 | Jose-thor Zavala | So | Hilltop | 23:11.45 | 7:52 | |||||||
207 | Ryan Lay | So | Julian High | 23:16.91 | 7:54 | |||||||
208 | Thomas Zamora | So | St Augustine | 23:17.03 | 7:54 | |||||||
209 | Nicholas Cheney | So | La Jolla | 23:18.31 | 7:54 | 7/7 | 14/16 | 14/17 | ||||
210 | Miles Criger | So | Cathedral Catholic | 23:18.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
211 | Jean-luc Kiser | So | Sage Creek | 23:20.06 | 7:55 | |||||||
212 | Israel Ruiz | Fallbrook | 23:22.8 | 7:56 | ||||||||
213 | Francisco Sandoval | So | Chula Vista | 23:31.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
214 | Trevor Pasela | So | Point Loma | 23:32.57 | 7:59 | |||||||
215 | Tyler Hutchinson | So | West Hills | 23:34.64 | 8:00 | |||||||
216 | Arthur Zhang | So | La Jolla Cou | 23:36.14 | 8:00 | |||||||
217 | Senai Hagos | So | Gompers Prep | 23:41.28 | 8:02 | |||||||
218 | Darren Ang | So | Guajome Park Acad | 23:55.68 | 8:07 | |||||||
219 | Reed Hoots | So | Santana | 23:59.67 | 8:08 | |||||||
220 | Peter Rantins | So | Morse | 24:00.63 | 8:08 | |||||||
221 | Drake Mothe | So | San Dieguito | 24:03.09 | 8:09 | |||||||
222 | Matthew Hernandez | So | Mission Vista | 24:07.52 | 8:11 | |||||||
223 | Rogelio Urbano | So | Salesian | 24:09.72 | 8:11 | |||||||
224 | Joel Rodiel-lucero | So | High Tech High | 24:12.44 | 8:12 | |||||||
225 | Hernan Hidalgo | So | Gompers Prep | 24:13.84 | 8:13 | |||||||
226 | Andrew Trent | So | Point Loma | 24:14.21 | 8:13 | |||||||
227 | Irvin Morales | So | Guajome Park Acad | 24:36.32 | 8:20 | |||||||
228 | Enzo Cortellesa | So | San Dieguito | 24:45.81 | 8:24 | |||||||
229 | Jared Nagata | So | Guajome Park Acad | 24:50.93 | 8:25 | |||||||
230 | Blake Boeh | So | Cathedral Catholic | 25:06.43 | 8:31 | |||||||
231 | Carson Cowan | So | Escondido Charter | 25:10.37 | 8:32 | |||||||
232 | Brandon Macdonald | So | Cathedral Catholic | 25:12.44 | 8:33 | |||||||
233 | Nathan Fox | So | Christian | 25:13.98 | 8:33 | |||||||
234 | Shaun Macdonald | So | Cathedral Catholic | 25:17.35 | 8:34 | |||||||
235 | Alex Jones | So | Cathedral Catholic | 25:19.82 | 8:35 | |||||||
236 | Cristobal Gonzalez | So | Chula Vista | 25:24.98 | 8:37 | |||||||
237 | Aaron Pon | So | Flowing Wells | 25:34.26 | 8:40 | |||||||
238 | Owen Sleigh | So | La Costa Canyon | 25:37.92 | 8:41 | |||||||
239 | Tristan Price | So | San Dieguito | 25:38.91 | 8:42 | |||||||
240 | Angel Hernandez | So | Gompers Prep | 26:02.14 | 8:50 | |||||||
241 | Nolan Kruger | So | Cathedral Catholic | 26:11.63 | 8:53 | |||||||
242 | Joan Reyes | So | Gompers Prep | 26:15.22 | 8:54 | |||||||
243 | Francisco Ramirez | So | Gompers Prep | 26:16.48 | 8:54 | |||||||
244 | Edson Ozuna | So | Gompers Prep | 26:21.45 | 8:56 | |||||||
245 | Luis Luna | So | Salesian | 27:16.64 | 9:15 | |||||||
246 | Oswin Meza Larios | So | Hoover (Sd) | 27:17.48 | 9:15 | |||||||
247 | Josue Leon | So | Guajome Park Acad | 27:27.84 | 9:19 | |||||||
248 | Aidan Connor | So | North Canyon | 28:00.25 | 9:30 | |||||||
249 | Troy Teague | So | Flowing Wells | 29:10.62 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:44 |
88:42 17:44 6:01 |
99 | Jacob Stanford So 16:42 5:40 1 |
Garrett Stanford So 16:44 5:40 2 |
Elias Warren So 16:48 5:42 3 |
Ethan Bruemmer So 18:01 6:06 16 |
Mark Wulfert So 20:26 6:56 77 |
Ian Kelly So 20:52 7:04 98 |
Dawson Lyles So 22:01 7:28 115 |
2 | Salpointe Catholic 3-5-4-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
91:37 18:19 6:13 |
125 | Juan Hernandez So 17:06 5:48 5 |
Wilbert Esquivel So 18:20 6:13 22 |
Ben Hall So 18:24 6:14 24 |
Max Zavalza So 18:40 6:20 30 |
Matthew Diaz So 19:07 6:29 44 |
Edward Bardach So 19:31 6:37 58 |
Henry Glaesser So 20:24 6:55 75 |
3 | Valhalla 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
91:40 18:20 6:13 |
132 | Jake Waymire So 17:13 5:50 6 |
Cooper Olander So 17:53 6:04 14 |
Emmanuel Pena So 18:22 6:13 23 |
Zach Polite So 19:03 6:27 43 |
Ryan Arnold So 19:10 6:30 46 |
Gerardo Reza So 20:18 6:53 71 |
Chris Schnalzer So 20:32 6:58 82 |
4 | Ramona 6-6-5-6-4 Gap: 2:01 |
92:57 18:35 6:18 |
159 | Jack Clough So 17:28 5:55 8 |
Cameron Klein So 18:16 6:12 20 |
Mitchell Sutter So 18:32 6:17 27 |
Billy Miller So 19:11 6:30 48 |
Gavin Roche So 19:29 6:36 56 |
Blake Williams So 20:34 6:58 84 |
Colin Duffy So 21:13 7:11 104 |
5 | Escondido 10-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
93:15 18:39 6:19 |
160 | Christian Ramos So 17:55 6:04 15 |
Kyle Kellerup So 18:10 6:09 17 |
Derry Solano So 18:30 6:16 26 |
David Bonds So 19:03 6:27 42 |
Christopher Clarke So 19:37 6:39 60 |
Miguel Mota So 20:26 6:56 76 |
Alexander Rodriguez So 21:13 7:11 103 |
6 | Point Loma 2-2-2-4-6 Gap: 3:22 |
92:45 18:33 6:17 |
168 | Hunter Sweet So 16:49 5:42 4 |
Joshua Bauer So 17:47 6:02 13 |
Teylor Howard So 18:19 6:13 21 |
Dylan Richardson So 19:39 6:40 61 |
Joseph Landon So 20:11 6:51 69 |
Michael Thale So 20:20 6:54 72 |
Michael Kuhn So 20:21 6:54 73 |
7 | Catalina Foothills 8-4-7-7-7 Gap: 2:06 |
93:25 18:41 6:20 |
178 | Xoaquin Baca So 17:34 5:57 10 |
Johnny Pershing So 17:44 6:01 11 |
Will Cairns So 19:00 6:26 41 |
Danny Kersey So 19:27 6:35 54 |
Kristian Zwiers So 19:40 6:40 62 |
Cristian Chavira So 19:45 6:42 66 |
|
8 | Santana 14-10-10-8-8 Gap: 2:05 |
96:39 19:20 6:33 |
258 | Cole Evans So 18:38 6:19 29 |
Devin Winslow So 18:40 6:20 31 |
Osiris Taylor So 19:13 6:31 50 |
Cody Butrovich So 19:25 6:35 53 |
Merik Wilson So 20:43 7:01 95 |
Cole Petersen So 21:07 7:09 101 |
Gary Adamos So 21:21 7:14 108 |
9 | Salesian 12-14-12-9-9 Gap: 2:14 |
96:55 19:23 6:34 |
262 | Andrew Morales So 18:26 6:15 25 |
Luis Gallardo So 19:08 6:29 45 |
Alejandro Andrade So 19:10 6:30 47 |
Diego Rivera So 19:31 6:37 59 |
Pedro Anguiano So 20:40 7:00 86 |
Jose Daniel Chanchavac So 21:25 7:16 109 |
Carlos Rodriguez So 22:49 7:44 120 |
10 | Del Norte 9-11-14-12-10 Gap: 2:41 |
97:13 19:27 6:35 |
274 | Nick Romney So 17:46 6:01 12 |
Alex Wahab So 19:24 6:34 52 |
Zach Grissom So 19:43 6:41 64 |
Ryan Snyder So 19:54 6:45 68 |
Kaleab Uebelher So 20:27 6:56 78 |
Zane Golpariani So 20:46 7:02 96 |
Connor Goode So 21:00 7:07 99 |
11 | San Dieguito 13-11-13-13-11 Gap: 1:52 |
97:42 19:32 6:37 |
276 | Conner Edwards So 18:35 6:18 28 |
Zackery Edwards So 18:49 6:23 36 |
Ian Dewart So 19:40 6:40 63 |
Sam Billing So 20:12 6:51 70 |
Niklas Van Der Wagt So 20:27 6:56 79 |
Zane Schafer So 21:51 7:24 112 |
William Busic So 21:58 7:27 113 |
12 | Del Lago Academy 11-8-8-10-12 Gap: 2:28 |
97:24 19:29 6:36 |
277 | Nicholas Preston So 18:15 6:11 18 |
Payton Jackson So 18:16 6:12 19 |
Audil Rihan So 19:28 6:36 55 |
Caleb Tunnell So 20:41 7:01 91 |
Thor Emblem So 20:43 7:01 94 |
Adam Douillet So 21:00 7:07 100 |
Marcello Valesquez So 22:04 7:29 116 |
13 | High Tech High 5-9-9-11-13 Gap: 6:54 |
100:24 20:05 6:48 |
320 | Henry Whitely So 17:18 5:52 7 |
Ben Parrish So 18:55 6:25 38 |
Jack Montesano So 19:16 6:32 51 |
Nasser Melchor So 20:42 7:01 93 |
Joel Rodiel-lucero So 24:12 8:12 131 |
||
14 | Sage Creek 7-17-18-15-14 Gap: 3:11 |
99:42 19:56 6:46 |
338 | Justin Morris So 17:29 5:56 9 |
Brice Folkert So 20:23 6:54 74 |
Gavin Miller So 20:34 6:58 83 |
Michael Croft So 20:37 6:59 85 |
Alex Grudman So 20:40 7:00 87 |
Donovan Yates So 20:40 7:00 89 |
Sam Kane So 20:40 7:00 90 |
15 | La Jolla Cou 18-18-17-14-15 Gap: 2:17 |
99:53 19:59 6:46 |
346 | Nico Barrera So 18:55 6:25 39 |
Nikolas Kovtun So 19:30 6:37 57 |
Dakota Hernandez So 19:46 6:42 67 |
Steven Shi So 20:30 6:57 81 |
Spencer Dee So 21:12 7:11 102 |
Arthur Zhang So 23:36 8:00 127 |
|
16 | Mission Vista 15-16-15-17-16 Gap: 3:39 |
101:16 20:15 6:52 |
371 | Christopher Williams So 18:41 6:20 32 |
Jackson Teel So 19:12 6:31 49 |
Gavin Tarzain So 19:44 6:41 65 |
Jeremiah Askew So 21:19 7:14 107 |
Alex Anitinarelli So 22:19 7:34 118 |
Luke Anderson So 22:55 7:46 121 |
Matthew Hernandez So 24:08 8:11 130 |
17 | La Jolla 16-13-16-18-17 Gap: 3:29 |
101:50 20:22 6:54 |
374 | Alex Kalchev So 18:45 6:21 33 |
Ian Phipps So 18:46 6:22 34 |
Blaise Gimber So 20:28 6:56 80 |
Soren Larsen So 21:36 7:19 110 |
Langston Aron So 22:14 7:32 117 |
Faress Zwain So 22:39 7:41 119 |
Nicholas Cheney So 23:18 7:54 125 |
18 | Flowing Wells 17-15-11-15-18 Gap: 10:23 |
111:24 22:17 7:33 |
397 | Devonte Dietz So 18:48 6:22 35 |
Brandon Gonzalez So 18:53 6:24 37 |
Isaah Reed So 18:58 6:26 40 |
Aaron Pon So 25:34 8:40 139 |
Troy Teague So 29:11 9:53 146 |
||
19 | Hilltop 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:03 |
105:06 21:01 7:08 |
494 | Adolfo Cisneros So 20:40 7:00 88 |
Esteban Farias So 20:41 7:01 92 |
Julius Demara So 20:46 7:03 97 |
Jarod Najera So 21:15 7:12 106 |
Christian Escamilla So 21:43 7:22 111 |
Alan Gomez So 23:08 7:50 123 |
Jose-thor Zavala So 23:11 7:52 124 |
20 | Guajome Park Acad 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 6:13 |
122:05 24:25 8:17 |
646 | Joel Kubler So 21:15 7:12 105 |
Darren Ang So 23:56 8:07 129 |
Irvin Morales So 24:36 8:20 133 |
Jared Nagata So 24:51 8:25 134 |
Josue Leon So 27:28 9:19 145 |
||
21 | Cathedral Catholic 22-22-22-22-21 Gap: 2:20 |
121:52 24:22 8:16 |
656 | Nicholas Sanford So 22:57 7:47 122 |
Miles Criger So 23:19 7:54 126 |
Blake Boeh So 25:06 8:31 135 |
Brandon Macdonald So 25:12 8:33 136 |
Shaun Macdonald So 25:17 8:34 137 |
Alex Jones So 25:20 8:35 138 |
Nolan Kruger So 26:12 8:53 141 |
21 | Gompers Prep 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:17 |
122:11 24:26 8:17 |
656 | Axel Marquez So 21:58 7:27 114 |
Senai Hagos So 23:41 8:02 128 |
Hernan Hidalgo So 24:14 8:13 132 |
Angel Hernandez So 26:02 8:50 140 |
Joan Reyes So 26:15 8:54 142 |
Francisco Ramirez So 26:16 8:54 143 |
Edson Ozuna So 26:21 8:56 144 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Fierro | Jr | Southwest (Sd) | 16:11.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Benitez | Jr | Serra | 16:15.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Gabrielson | Jr | Valhalla | 16:32.93 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Hector Nichols | Jr | Imperial | 16:44.43 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Griffin Ganz | Jr | Skyline | 16:45.62 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Connor Edson | Jr | Skyline | 16:48.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Jaden Rosenthal | Jr | High Tech High | 17:00.87 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Varvara | Jr | Del Norte | 17:04.76 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Trenton Sikute | Jr | Valhalla | 17:07.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Julio Larios | Jr | North Canyon | 17:07.96 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Costello | Jr | La Salle | 17:13.05 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Jake Kim | Jr | Del Norte | 17:16.88 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Juan Miranda | Jr | Flowing Wells | 17:19.63 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Russell Perez | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 17:25.14 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Matt Palmer | Jr | North Canyon | 17:26.13 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Sean Lundberg | Jr | North Canyon | 17:26.74 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Tanner Penrose | Jr | Francis Parker | 17:27.57 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Blake Harrison | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 17:29.52 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Rigoberto Ibarra | Jr | Marana | 17:29.59 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Manny Ramirez | Jr | Greenway | 17:30.12 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Josh Cullins | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:30.91 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Alexander | Jr | Skyline | 17:31.87 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Ordaz | Jr | Fillmore | 17:32.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Elisara | Jr | Julian High | 17:34.77 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Vincent Velletta | Jr | Santana | 17:37.62 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:48.49 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Rsunn Miller | Jr | Greenway | 18:01.94 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Michael Brennan | Jr | La Salle | 18:02.21 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Sam Range | Jr | Skyline | 18:03.03 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Raul Jackson | Jr | La Jolla | 18:03.69 | 6:07 | 1/3 | 1/16 | 20/55 | ||||
31 | Rodrigo Uyu | Jr | Crawford | 18:04.33 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Connor Oldham | Jr | San Dieguito | 18:06.13 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Jorge Sarat | Jr | North Canyon | 18:13.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Ozzy Araujo | Jr | Escondido | 18:14.63 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Carson Cook | Jr | Francis Parker | 18:15.31 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Pagan | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:16.12 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Zane Moore | Jr | Santana | 18:16.95 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Casper Abbasi | Jr | La Jolla | 18:17.62 | 6:12 | 2/3 | 2/16 | 10/41 | 18:48 (0:30) |
18:48 (0:30) |
18:48 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Max Manka | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 18:18.29 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Joe Smith | Jr | Empire | 18:21.32 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Everardo Garcia Magana | Jr | Fillmore | 18:23.18 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Nikko Sambold | Jr | La Jolla Cou | 18:24.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Kekona Ream | Marcos De Niza | 18:26.59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
44 | Andrew Culp | Jr | St Augustine | 18:26.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Orduno | Jr | Hoover (Sd) | 18:27.29 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Tuttle | Jr | Valley Center | 18:27.41 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Sweeney | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:31.26 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Jack Patrick | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:32.54 | 6:17 | |||||||
49 | Brenden Legaspi | Jr | St Augustine | 18:34.66 | 6:18 | |||||||
50 | Josh Meerschaert | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 18:39.34 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Herrera | Jr | Serra | 18:40.08 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Nico Nani | Jr | Mission Vista | 18:41.66 | 6:20 | |||||||
53 | Alexander Montejo | Jr | Escondido | 18:42.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Roth | Jr | St Augustine | 18:43.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Alex Lieu | Jr | Valhalla | 18:44.43 | 6:21 | |||||||
56 | Kellen Nani | Jr | Mission Vista | 18:46.86 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Luc Charlier | Jr | St Augustine | 18:48.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Colin Deming | Jr | Mission Vista | 18:49.72 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Casas | Jr | Salesian | 18:50.09 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Preston Young | Jr | American Lea | 18:50.67 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Antonio Higareda | Jr | El Capitan | 18:54.21 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Marco Tamez | Jr | Crawford | 18:55.89 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Conor Leahy | Jr | Skyline | 18:58.58 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Alan Epperson | Jr | Bonanza | 19:00.59 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Jose Resendiz | Jr | Point Loma | 19:01.28 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Jack Sullivan | Jr | Christian | 19:03.72 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Alex Hill | Jr | La Jolla Cou | 19:06.61 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Dorian Humbert | Jr | Del Norte | 19:06.92 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Adan Yniguez | Jr | Southwest (Sd) | 19:11.32 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Shane Uribe | Jr | Bishops | 19:11.45 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Jose Marroquin | Jr | Escondido | 19:11.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Austin Arnold | Jr | Del Norte | 19:15.39 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Josue De Jesus | Jr | Orange Glen | 19:17.96 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | William Legg | Jr | St Augustine | 19:19.64 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Connor Buckley | Jr | Valhalla | 19:20.34 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Frago | Jr | Escondido Charter | 19:20.47 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Zach Hall | Jr | Francis Parker | 19:22.08 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Dillan Baehr | Jr | Escondido | 19:22.13 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Luis Anastasio | Jr | Crawford | 19:25.57 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Geovanni Saenz | Jr | Southwest (Sd) | 19:26.77 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Jeric Pascua | Jr | Del Norte | 19:28.47 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Scott Deweerdt | Jr | Mountain Vie | 19:30.25 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | David Lockmann | Jr | Santana | 19:30.72 | 6:37 | |||||||
84 | Luke Herman | Jr | Foothills Christian | 19:32.45 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Damion Robles | Jr | Flowing Wells | 19:33.91 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Armando Saldana | Jr | Escondido | 19:34.84 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Diego Olivares | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 19:34.86 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Hatashita | Jr | Point Loma | 19:36.16 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Joey Babcock | Jr | Sage Creek | 19:36.62 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Miguel Calderon | Marcos De Niza | 19:37.16 | 6:39 | ||||||||
91 | Donovan Strieby | Jr | Marana | 19:37.58 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | Cristian Soria | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 19:37.91 | 6:39 | |||||||
93 | Nathan Schoeder | Jr | Mission Vista | 19:40.98 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Johnson | Jr | San Dieguito | 19:42.18 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Victor Adamos | Jr | Santana | 19:42.47 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Rohun Carlton | Jr | Del Norte | 19:42.79 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Cristian Martinez | Jr | Orange Glen | 19:46.24 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Christian Hernandez | Jr | Escondido | 19:46.89 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | Peter Marrone | Jr | Santana | 19:48.28 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Carter Bond | Jr | Liberty Charter | 19:50.94 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Juan Ramirez | Jr | Fillmore | 19:52.63 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Evan Essif | Jr | Marana | 19:53.37 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Stringfellow | Jr | Sage Creek | 19:53.41 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | Ernesto Vasquez | Jr | Salesian | 19:54.57 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Jordan Remington | Jr | Valhalla | 19:55.59 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Sava Kramer | Jr | Mission Vista | 19:56.52 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | Saul Armenta | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 19:59.62 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Devante Spencer | Jr | Liberty Charter | 20:00.11 | 6:47 | |||||||
109 | Milan Melendrez | Jr | Salesian | 20:02.15 | 6:48 | |||||||
110 | Forrest Graham | Jr | Valhalla | 20:03.35 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Christian Ramirez | Jr | Southwest (Sd) | 20:03.98 | 6:48 | |||||||
112 | Victor Flores | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 20:05.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
113 | Joe Johnson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:09.77 | 6:50 | |||||||
114 | Eric Ingrande | Jr | Liberty Charter | 20:10.81 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Jonathan Engle | Jr | St Augustine | 20:11.42 | 6:51 | |||||||
116 | Rickie Worden | Jr | Empire | 20:14.82 | 6:52 | |||||||
117 | Zach Horan | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:14.83 | 6:52 | |||||||
118 | Jordan Ruiz | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:21.57 | 6:54 | |||||||
119 | Moise Maombi | Jr | Hoover (Sd) | 20:22.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Zach Burland | Jr | Valhalla | 20:22.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
121 | Eduardo Navarro | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:23.16 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Robert Labozzetta | Jr | Mountain Empire | 20:23.79 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Isaac Beecher | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 20:24.92 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Alec Sarabia | Jr | High Tech (Cv) | 20:25.16 | 6:55 | |||||||
125 | Ricardo Cardoza | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:25.86 | 6:56 | |||||||
126 | Hunter White | Jr | Point Loma | 20:26.15 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Alexis Ramierez | Jr | Escondido | 20:29.31 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | Reid Larson | Jr | Sage Creek | 20:29.67 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Jeremy Mcculloch | Jr | Francis Parker | 20:31.18 | 6:57 | |||||||
130 | Carlos Cerna Gomez | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:33.99 | 6:58 | |||||||
131 | Roman Flores | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:34.82 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Ben Wilhelm | Jr | St Augustine | 20:39.55 | 7:00 | |||||||
133 | Andrez Plascencia | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:44.81 | 7:02 | |||||||
134 | Grant Shirley | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:45.12 | 7:02 | |||||||
135 | Justin Apparito | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 20:46.62 | 7:03 | |||||||
136 | David Vera | Jr | Orange Glen | 20:47.96 | 7:03 | |||||||
137 | Joseph Mclendon | Jr | Skyline | 20:48.79 | 7:03 | |||||||
138 | John Paris | La Salle | 20:49.36 | 7:04 | ||||||||
139 | Angel Jimenez | Jr | Valhalla | 20:49.52 | 7:04 | |||||||
140 | Jesse Burks | Jr | Flowing Wells | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
141 | Trent Moothart | Jr | San Dieguito | 20:50.53 | 7:04 | |||||||
142 | Esteban Mallett | Jr | Mountain Empire | 20:51.45 | 7:04 | |||||||
143 | Brian Flores | Jr | Salesian | 20:51.61 | 7:04 | |||||||
144 | Grant Lewandowski | Jr | Escondido | 20:51.71 | 7:04 | |||||||
145 | Sary Nachabe | Jr | La Salle | 20:52.81 | 7:05 | |||||||
146 | Colton Dister | Jr | Sage Creek | 20:54.32 | 7:05 | |||||||
147 | Sean Machler | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:57.81 | 7:06 | |||||||
148 | Kevin Longoria | Jr | Hilltop | 20:59.54 | 7:07 | |||||||
149 | Tyler Pasela | Jr | Point Loma | 21:02.72 | 7:08 | |||||||
150 | Symeon Elkins | Jr | Liberty Charter | 21:11.43 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Steven Abrahamson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:14.36 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Barton Hegeler | Jr | La Jolla | 21:17.06 | 7:13 | 3/3 | 9/16 | 26/36 | 20:03.5 | 20:03.5 | 20:03.5 | |
153 | Hieu Dinh | Jr | Hoover (Sd) | 21:21.18 | 7:14 | |||||||
154 | Jonathan Cifuentes | Jr | Valhalla | 21:23.38 | 7:15 | |||||||
155 | Robert Gordon | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:24.85 | 7:16 | |||||||
156 | Justin Wilbur | Jr | Escondido Charter | 21:27.79 | 7:17 | |||||||
157 | Riley Grimshaw | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:29.11 | 7:17 | |||||||
158 | Jakwase Harvey | Jr | Mountain Empire | 21:29.52 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Val Gillcrist | Jr | Point Loma | 21:30.21 | 7:17 | |||||||
160 | Jesus Gutierrez | Jr | Gompers Prep | 21:32.89 | 7:18 | |||||||
161 | Everett Leveque | Jr | San Dieguito | 21:33.94 | 7:19 | |||||||
162 | Justin Larson | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:37.89 | 7:20 | |||||||
163 | Tj Hokunson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:38.38 | 7:20 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Duberek | Jr | High Tech High | 21:41.33 | 7:21 | |||||||
165 | Michael Ponce | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:43.26 | 7:22 | |||||||
166 | Erik Cisneros | Jr | Crawford | 21:44.73 | 7:22 | |||||||
167 | Trevor Walsh | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:45.47 | 7:23 | |||||||
168 | Max Ferrer | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:47.17 | 7:23 | |||||||
169 | Shawn Mcclure | Jr | Ramona | 21:51.99 | 7:25 | |||||||
170 | David Guendiline | Sr | Flowing Wells | 21:55.95 | 7:26 | |||||||
171 | Nick Vecchioni | Jr | St Augustine | 21:57.64 | 7:27 | |||||||
172 | Jack Hill | Jr | Marcos De Niza | 21:58.57 | 7:27 | |||||||
173 | Ryan Briest | Jr | Bishops | 22:04.64 | 7:29 | |||||||
174 | Jose David Chanchavac | Jr | Salesian | 22:06.88 | 7:30 | |||||||
175 | Joshua Henderson | Jr | Christian | 22:13.37 | 7:32 | |||||||
176 | Michael Murphy | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 22:14.98 | 7:33 | |||||||
177 | Jacob Young | Jr | Flowing Wells | 22:16.13 | 7:33 | |||||||
178 | Roy Yang | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:16.59 | 7:33 | |||||||
179 | Alexander Aird | Jr | Valhalla | 22:19.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
180 | Ethan Beaumont | Jr | Serra | 22:22.25 | 7:35 | |||||||
181 | Eh Ler Tha | Jr | Crawford | 22:22.82 | 7:35 | |||||||
182 | Abraham Munoz | Jr | Hilltop | 22:23.85 | 7:36 | |||||||
183 | Enrique Esteban | Fallbrook | 22:24.73 | 7:36 | ||||||||
184 | Seth Wheeler | Jr | Mission Vista | 22:26.58 | 7:36 | |||||||
185 | Maxx Song | Jr | La Jolla Cou | 22:27.16 | 7:37 | |||||||
186 | Dakota Coddington | Jr | Sage Creek | 22:29.39 | 7:37 | |||||||
187 | Jack Davey | Jr | Francis Parker | 22:29.93 | 7:38 | |||||||
188 | Daniel Atty | Jr | Liberty Charter | 22:43.42 | 7:42 | |||||||
189 | Ryan Holcomb | Jr | Point Loma | 22:43.56 | 7:42 | |||||||
190 | Alec Callahan | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 22:50.28 | 7:45 | |||||||
191 | Parker Groenke | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 22:50.51 | 7:45 | |||||||
192 | Bryan Hernandez | Jr | Sage Creek | 23:01.89 | 7:48 | |||||||
193 | Exavier Molina | Jr | Empire | 23:06.58 | 7:50 | |||||||
194 | Jaime Diaz | Jr | Flowing Wells | 23:18.56 | 7:54 | |||||||
195 | Cameron Allem | Jr | Serra | 23:21.43 | 7:55 | |||||||
196 | Jack Boss | Jr | High Tech High | 23:25.35 | 7:56 | |||||||
197 | Lucas Byerly | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 23:28.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
198 | Anton Baddour | Jr | Francis Parker | 23:35.53 | 8:00 | |||||||
199 | Adrian Castro | Jr | Flowing Wells | 23:40.67 | 8:02 | |||||||
200 | Levi Vargas | Jr | Mission Vista | 23:52.87 | 8:06 | |||||||
201 | Omar Martinez | Jr | Hoover (Sd) | 24:02.19 | 8:09 | |||||||
202 | Javier Farias | So | La Salle | 24:16.17 | 8:14 | |||||||
203 | Julio Garcia | Jr | Salesian | 24:17.74 | 8:14 | |||||||
204 | Ryan Murphy | Jr | Mission Vista | 24:21.16 | 8:15 | |||||||
205 | Jose Uribe | Jr | San Dieguito | 24:34.43 | 8:20 | |||||||
206 | Hans Zhang | Jr | Christian | 24:36.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
207 | Cade Cabral | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 24:52.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
208 | Glen Nagle | Jr | Sage Creek | 25:01.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
209 | David Salomon | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 25:05.47 | 8:30 | |||||||
210 | Ben Tecotzky | Jr | San Dieguito | 25:12.69 | 8:33 | |||||||
211 | Alejandro Zepeda | Jr | Escondido | 25:23.07 | 8:36 | |||||||
212 | Aaron Hernandez | Jr | West Hills | 25:33.96 | 8:40 | |||||||
213 | Maxwell Yang | Jr | Sage Creek | 26:07.59 | 8:51 | |||||||
214 | Brandon Rodriguez | Jr | Flowing Wells | 26:26.72 | 8:58 | |||||||
215 | Matthew Hoppal | Jr | North Canyon | 26:37.05 | 9:01 | |||||||
216 | Nick Reyes-campos | Jr | La Salle | 27:57.08 | 9:29 | |||||||
217 | Brandon Flores | Jr | San Dieguito | 28:00.74 | 9:30 | |||||||
218 | Nico Amial | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 28:58.64 | 9:49 | |||||||
219 | Lucas Fowler | Jr | Point Loma | 29:15.69 | 9:55 | |||||||
220 | Ian Graham | Jr | Point Loma | 30:03.23 | 10:11 | |||||||
221 | Tomas Miguel Mendoza | Jr | Castle Park | 30:04.22 | 10:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zev Feidelberg | Fr | Del Norte | 16:21.46 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Leo Valencia | Fr | Rubidoux | 17:48.56 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Luis Sotelo | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 17:57.21 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Raymond Ramos | Fr | Escondido | 18:06.89 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Jose Arredondo | Fr | Mountain Empire | 18:08.12 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Hernandez | Fr | Valhalla | 18:12.34 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Herrick | Fr | Del Norte | 18:15.96 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Hernandez | Fr | Fallbrook | 18:22.19 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | A.j. Sager | Fr | El Capitan | 18:25.92 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Dusty Flack | Fr | Julian High | 18:25.96 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Alessandro Soto | Fr | Mountain Vie | 18:26.09 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Jack Kaderabek | Fr | St Augustine | 18:34.53 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Maung Lay | So | Crawford | 18:41.06 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Marco Canchola | Fr | American Lea | 18:42.16 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Alexander Mitchell | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:44.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Drake Prince | Fr | High Tech (Cv) | 18:45.38 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Parker Brame | Fr | Escondido Charter | 18:45.43 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Chalen Lozano | Fr | Marana | 18:46.78 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Diego Navarro | Fr | Escondido Charter | 18:47.29 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Casey Harris | Fr | Coronado | 18:48.82 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Logan Whiting | Fr | American Lea | 18:49.49 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Mason Diller | Fr | Del Norte | 18:49.64 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Santiago Salgado | Fr | High Tech (Cv) | 18:51.43 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Brendan Torres | Fr | Empire | 18:56.72 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Jack Bacinett | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:57.04 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Jose Olguin | Fr | El Capitan | 18:59.86 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Montanez | Fr | San Dieguito | 19:00.09 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Benji Thomas | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 19:05.72 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Connor Crovella | Fr | Del Norte | 19:06.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Spencer Goldstein | Fr | San Dieguito | 19:06.63 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Seifert | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:07.37 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Julian Garcia | Fr | Imperial | 19:08.05 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Asher Savage | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:09.57 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Benjamin Chose | Fr | Del Norte | 19:10.99 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Turman | Fr | Del Norte | 19:20.24 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Miles Lavake | Fr | San Dieguito | 19:20.31 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Arguello | Fr | Mission Vista | 19:21.18 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | David Hoiles | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:21.43 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | George Gonis | Fr | Point Loma | 19:21.51 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Dagoberto Gastelum | Fr | Flowing Wells | 19:22.45 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Elijah O'rourke | Fr | Del Norte | 19:24.71 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Suzuki | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:25.88 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Adam Nance | Fr | Valhalla | 19:27.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Max Esquivel | Fr | La Salle | 19:31.34 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Alex Horn | Fr | Valhalla | 19:32.14 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Juan Cardenas | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:35.05 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Francisco Lopez | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 19:35.98 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Rohan Dahlke | Fr | Del Norte | 19:37.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Bryan Tran | Fr | Serra | 19:38.84 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Gavin Riley | Fr | Serra | 19:43.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | Parker Fowler | Fr | Greenway | 19:47.28 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Ben Nelson | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:47.61 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Ethan Hope | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:47.93 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Andy Pueschel | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:48.96 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Adriel Taylor | Fr | Orange Glen | 19:52.05 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Paul Gonzales | Fr | North Canyon | 19:52.23 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Franklin Parra | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 19:53.08 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Seth Bradley | Fr | Foothills Christian | 19:54.26 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Christian Chavez | Fr | Morse | 20:00.42 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Jared Roberts | Fr | Escondido Charter | 20:03.32 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Roman De La Fuente | Fr | San Dieguito | 20:04.19 | 6:48 | |||||||
62 | Jt Miller | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:06.88 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Garrett Moore | Fr | Serra | 20:11.03 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Linden Scheder | Fr | La Jolla | 20:13.05 | 6:51 | 1/5 | 5/16 | 37/55 | ||||
65 | Harrison Hess | Fr | Serra | 20:18.26 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | Max Koenig | Fr | San Dieguito | 20:18.89 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Mario Weiler | Fr | Mountain Vie | 20:19.76 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Reece Gardner | Fr | Marana | 20:22.65 | 6:54 | |||||||
69 | Ben Rodenbeck | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:23.94 | 6:55 | |||||||
70 | Wiley Waggoner | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:24.25 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | John Miller | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:24.38 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Xavier Bentancourt | Fr | Flowing Wells | 20:24.76 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Marc Gonzales | Fr | North Canyon | 20:24.88 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Jason Fisher | Fr | Mission Vista | 20:25.14 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | John Michael Fins | Fr | Santana | 20:25.78 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Gerardo Aguilar Lopez | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:26.99 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Hofig | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:27.46 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Savian Sandoval | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:27.82 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | Marcus Wallace | Fr | Ramona | 20:28.68 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Britt | Fr | Serra | 20:29.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Aiden Calcutt | Fr | West Hills | 20:30.72 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Shane Turner | Fr | Christian | 20:33.36 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Nick Allen | Fr | Valley Center | 20:34.03 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Schuyler Dibacco | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:37.64 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Abraham Camacho | Fr | Chula Vista | 20:38.86 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Marcos Vargas | Fr | La Salle | 20:40.43 | 7:00 | |||||||
87 | William Gates | Fr | Santana | 20:42.54 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Connor Peppard | Fr | Mission Vista | 20:43.97 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Wesley Bian | Fr | Bishops | 20:46.35 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Ian Whadford | Fr | Fallbrook | 20:47.22 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Brian Saldana | Fr | Escondido | 20:49.25 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | James Hollingsworth | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 20:50.79 | 7:04 | |||||||
93 | Isaac Millan | Fr | Escondido | 20:52.95 | 7:05 | |||||||
94 | Owen Bagstad | Fr | Valley Center | 20:55.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Larrett | Fr | Coronado | 20:55.85 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Gabe Noriega | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 20:56.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
97 | Caleb Wilson | Fr | West Hills | 20:57.92 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Leonard Daniels | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:58.36 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | Alejandro Cuevas | Fr | Valley Center | 20:59.38 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Kelch | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 21:00.82 | 7:07 | |||||||
101 | Robert Baranic | Fr | La Jolla | 21:03.25 | 7:08 | 2/5 | 7/16 | 26/40 | ||||
102 | Asher Ellis | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:04.99 | 7:09 | |||||||
103 | Kai Collins | Fr | Point Loma | 21:05.54 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Yoder | Fr | Point Loma | 21:07.15 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Colin Schmitt | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:07.68 | 7:10 | |||||||
106 | Dante Calafato | Fr | Del Norte | 21:12.01 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Joel Escovedo | Fr | Southwest (Sd) | 21:13.14 | 7:12 | |||||||
108 | Joel Jaffe | Fr | La Jolla | 21:13.41 | 7:12 | 3/5 | 8/16 | 14/27 | ||||
109 | Andrew Raleigh | Fr | El Capitan | 21:20.95 | 7:14 | |||||||
110 | Sam Debaets | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:21.07 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Erik Baranski | Fr | Valhalla | 21:23.07 | 7:15 | |||||||
112 | James Kozminski | Fr | West Hills | 21:23.97 | 7:15 | |||||||
113 | Will Murray | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
114 | Jack Rouza | Fr | Serra | 21:24.53 | 7:15 | |||||||
115 | Ben Chen | Fr | Bishops | 21:26.82 | 7:16 | |||||||
116 | Aiden Clarke | Fr | Point Loma | 21:27.05 | 7:16 | |||||||
117 | Christian Farias | Fr | Salesian | 21:30.07 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Nathaniel Copeland | Fr | Julian High | 21:33.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
119 | Justin Lee | Fr | Santana | 21:36.83 | 7:20 | |||||||
120 | Chris Robertson | Fr | Foothills Christian | 21:42.63 | 7:22 | |||||||
121 | Senan Matsumoto | Fr | High Tech High | 21:47.87 | 7:23 | |||||||
122 | Davis Marousch | Fr | Ramona | 21:49.35 | 7:24 | |||||||
123 | Riley Harris | Fr | Point Loma | 21:50.65 | 7:24 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Dodero | Fr | Serra | 21:50.76 | 7:24 | |||||||
125 | Tahir Ahmed | Fr | Del Norte | 21:50.81 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Colby Zeljak | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:54.78 | 7:26 | |||||||
127 | Barry Bulow | Fr | Bonanza | 21:56.67 | 7:26 | |||||||
128 | Justin Diprofio | Fr | High Tech High | 21:57.18 | 7:27 | |||||||
129 | Jason Yang | Fr | Christian | 22:02.57 | 7:28 | |||||||
130 | Ricardo Martinez | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:02.62 | 7:28 | |||||||
131 | Tate Oien | Fr | San Dieguito | 22:04.39 | 7:29 | |||||||
132 | Ricardo Roiz | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:05.89 | 7:29 | |||||||
133 | Samuel Larson | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:10.09 | 7:31 | |||||||
134 | Spencer Hildreth | Fr | Empire | 22:11.35 | 7:31 | |||||||
135 | Victor Varvara | Fr | Del Norte | 22:13.34 | 7:32 | |||||||
136 | Lucas Scalan | Fr | Mountain Vie | 22:21.27 | 7:35 | |||||||
137 | Alex Sisko | Fr | Escondido | 22:26.12 | 7:36 | |||||||
138 | Nathan Beecher | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:27.01 | 7:37 | |||||||
139 | Edwin Morales | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:30.49 | 7:38 | |||||||
140 | Timothy Marakovitz | Fr | San Dieguito | 22:31.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
141 | David Hernandez | Fr | West Hills | 22:32.65 | 7:39 | |||||||
142 | Jason Carr | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:40.38 | 7:41 | |||||||
143 | Damian Medrano | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:41.47 | 7:42 | |||||||
144 | Wyatt Honsberger | Fr | San Dieguito | 22:42.37 | 7:42 | |||||||
145 | Michael Zyburt | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:45.78 | 7:43 | |||||||
146 | Nj King | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 22:46.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
147 | Austin Johnson | Fr | Point Loma | 22:48.27 | 7:44 | |||||||
148 | Ramez Ghattas | Fr | Escondido Charter | 22:49.99 | 7:44 | |||||||
149 | Victor Guzman | Fr | Hilltop | 22:50.63 | 7:45 | |||||||
150 | David Conteras | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:53.46 | 7:46 | |||||||
151 | Marcus Chavez | Fr | Flowing Wells | 23:05.11 | 7:50 | |||||||
152 | David Hosseini | Fr | Sage Creek | 23:05.54 | 7:50 | |||||||
153 | Gabriel Sanchez | Fr | Point Loma | 23:06.56 | 7:50 | |||||||
154 | Evan Maher | Fr | Valley Center | 23:10.55 | 7:51 | |||||||
155 | Christian Machado | Fr | Liberty Charter | 23:16.05 | 7:53 | |||||||
156 | Joel French | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:17.35 | 7:54 | |||||||
157 | Max Coy | Fr | La Jolla | 23:22.16 | 7:55 | 4/5 | 15/16 | 16/24 | ||||
158 | Brett Cox | Fr | Point Loma | 23:22.87 | 7:56 | |||||||
159 | Allan Denick-zielstra | Fr | Serra | 23:23.53 | 7:56 | |||||||
160 | Justin Close | Fr | La Jolla | 23:25.31 | 7:56 | 5/5 | 16/16 | 10/15 | ||||
161 | Derek Gary | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 23:26.87 | 7:57 | |||||||
162 | Aaron Badillo | Fr | Salesian | 23:30.92 | 7:58 | |||||||
163 | Carlos Perez | Fr | Gompers Prep | 23:38.27 | 8:01 | |||||||
164 | Tyler Marino | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 23:39.74 | 8:01 | |||||||
165 | Conor Archdeacon | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 23:42.17 | 8:02 | |||||||
166 | Jorge Guzman | Fr | Point Loma | 23:43.48 | 8:03 | |||||||
167 | Luke Creal | Fr | Sage Creek | 23:45.64 | 8:03 | |||||||
168 | Troy Thompson | Fr | El Capitan | 23:48.07 | 8:04 | |||||||
169 | Kadin Coddington | Fr | Sage Creek | 23:51.22 | 8:05 | |||||||
170 | Jackson Hodge | Fr | Point Loma | 23:52.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
171 | Andy Dunker | Fr | Ramona | 23:54.81 | 8:06 | |||||||
172 | Tristan Stafford | Fr | Point Loma | 23:56.99 | 8:07 | |||||||
173 | Issac Villegas | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:59.44 | 8:08 | |||||||
174 | Kaleb Peterson | Fr | Escondido Charter | 24:01.27 | 8:09 | |||||||
175 | Connor Brown | Fr | Santana | 24:01.43 | 8:09 | |||||||
176 | Trevor Smith | Fr | Ramona | 24:04.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
177 | Roberto Parra | Fr | Castle Park | 24:11.07 | 8:12 | |||||||
178 | Eleazar Cruz Soriano | Fr | West Hills | 24:21.22 | 8:15 | |||||||
179 | Luke Limberis | Fr | Del Norte | 24:22.16 | 8:16 | |||||||
180 | Simon Bodjanac | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 24:25.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
181 | Mateo Ruffo | Fr | Point Loma | 24:26.98 | 8:17 | |||||||
182 | Brian Sorn | Fr | North Canyon | 24:28.53 | 8:18 | |||||||
183 | Kellan Clough | Fr | San Dieguito | 24:31.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
184 | Eddie Vasquez | Fr | Escondido | 24:34.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
185 | Brandon Truong | Fr | Point Loma | 24:37.69 | 8:21 | |||||||
186 | James Gurr | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 24:38.21 | 8:21 | |||||||
187 | Daniel Locke | Fr | Point Loma | 24:45.37 | 8:24 | |||||||
188 | Ethan Leon | Fr | Escondido | 24:46.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
189 | Thomas (beto) Clavijo | Fr | La Salle | 25:12.99 | 8:33 | |||||||
190 | Reynaldo Guillen | Fr | Flowing Wells | 25:15.54 | 8:34 | |||||||
191 | Brady Fontenot | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 25:15.74 | 8:34 | |||||||
192 | Aidan Courage | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 25:32.45 | 8:39 | |||||||
193 | Arturo Rivera | Fr | Imperial | 25:32.54 | 8:40 | |||||||
194 | Christian Zaide | Fr | San Dieguito | 25:35.87 | 8:41 | |||||||
195 | Diego Velarde | Fr | Valhalla | 25:56.81 | 8:48 | |||||||
196 | Karanvir Singh | Fr | Santana | 26:12.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
197 | Calvin Besse | Fr | Point Loma | 26:13.61 | 8:53 | |||||||
198 | Kenneth Villafana | Fr | High Tech (Cv) | 26:22.04 | 8:56 | |||||||
199 | Justin Luban | Fr | San Dieguito | 26:22.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
200 | Eduardo Lopez | Fr | Gompers Prep | 26:51.46 | 9:06 | |||||||
201 | Julian Turner | Fr | La Salle | 27:03.06 | 9:10 | |||||||
202 | Logan Rips | Fr | Francis Parker | 27:20.12 | 9:16 | |||||||
203 | Dante Saliba | Fr | Mission Vista | 28:41.28 | 9:43 | |||||||
204 | Gabriel Cruz | Fr | Point Loma | 30:30.95 | 10:21 | |||||||
205 | David Hall | Fr | Foothills Christian | 30:37.77 | 10:23 | |||||||
206 | Joel Manroe | Fr | Foothills Christian | 31:32.05 | 10:41 | |||||||
207 | Jack Baker | Fr | Point Loma | 34:45.89 | 11:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Norte 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:50 |
91:45 18:21 6:13 |
42 | Zev Feidelberg Fr 16:21 5:33 1 |
Daniel Herrick Fr 18:16 6:12 4 |
Mason Diller Fr 18:50 6:23 9 |
Connor Crovella Fr 19:07 6:29 12 |
Benjamin Chose Fr 19:11 6:30 16 |
Joshua Turman Fr 19:20 6:33 17 |
Elijah O'rourke Fr 19:25 6:35 22 |
2 | San Dieguito 8-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
97:50 19:34 6:38 |
113 | Nathan Montanez Fr 19:00 6:26 11 |
Spencer Goldstein Fr 19:07 6:29 13 |
Miles Lavake Fr 19:20 6:33 18 |
Roman De La Fuente Fr 20:04 6:48 33 |
Max Koenig Fr 20:19 6:53 38 |
Tate Oien Fr 22:04 7:29 69 |
Timothy Marakovitz Fr 22:32 7:38 72 |
3 | Sage Creek 5-5-6-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
97:53 19:35 6:38 |
122 | Alexander Mitchell Fr 18:45 6:21 6 |
Matthew Suzuki Fr 19:26 6:35 23 |
Ben Nelson Fr 19:48 6:43 29 |
Ethan Hope Fr 19:48 6:43 30 |
Jt Miller Fr 20:07 6:49 34 |
Wiley Waggoner Fr 20:24 6:55 40 |
Schuyler Dibacco Fr 20:38 7:00 48 |
4 | Cathedral Catholic 7-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
98:45 19:45 6:42 |
139 | Jack Bacinett Fr 18:57 6:25 10 |
David Hoiles Fr 19:21 6:34 20 |
Juan Cardenas Fr 19:35 6:38 26 |
Ben Rodenbeck Fr 20:24 6:55 39 |
Thomas Hofig Fr 20:27 6:56 44 |
Conor Archdeacon Fr 23:42 8:02 84 |
Brady Fontenot Fr 25:16 8:34 91 |
5 | La Costa Canyon 9-5-7-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
98:58 19:48 6:43 |
146 | Anthony Seifert Fr 19:07 6:29 14 |
Asher Savage Fr 19:10 6:30 15 |
Andy Pueschel Fr 19:49 6:43 31 |
John Miller Fr 20:24 6:55 41 |
Savian Sandoval Fr 20:28 6:56 45 |
Colby Zeljak Fr 21:55 7:26 67 |
Tyler Marino Fr 23:40 8:01 83 |
6 | Serra 12-9-8-8-6 Gap: 0:51 |
100:21 20:04 6:48 |
173 | Bryan Tran Fr 19:39 6:40 27 |
Gavin Riley Fr 19:43 6:41 28 |
Garrett Moore Fr 20:11 6:51 35 |
Harrison Hess Fr 20:18 6:53 37 |
Cameron Britt Fr 20:30 6:57 46 |
Jack Rouza Fr 21:25 7:15 62 |
Daniel Dodero Fr 21:51 7:24 66 |
7 | Valhalla 3-4-4-6-7 Gap: 7:44 |
104:31 20:54 7:05 |
204 | Nathan Hernandez Fr 18:12 6:10 3 |
Adam Nance Fr 19:27 6:36 24 |
Alex Horn Fr 19:32 6:37 25 |
Erik Baranski Fr 21:23 7:15 60 |
Diego Velarde Fr 25:57 8:48 92 |
||
8 | Escondido Charter 6-2-3-7-8 Gap: 5:16 |
104:27 20:53 7:05 |
210 | Parker Brame Fr 18:45 6:22 7 |
Diego Navarro Fr 18:47 6:22 8 |
Jared Roberts Fr 20:03 6:48 32 |
Ramez Ghattas Fr 22:50 7:44 77 |
Kaleb Peterson Fr 24:01 8:09 86 |
||
9 | Mission Vista 10-11-10-9-9 Gap: 3:19 |
104:32 20:54 7:05 |
244 | Joseph Arguello Fr 19:21 6:34 19 |
Jason Fisher Fr 20:25 6:55 42 |
Connor Peppard Fr 20:44 7:02 50 |
Sam Debaets Fr 21:21 7:14 59 |
Jason Carr Fr 22:40 7:41 74 |
David Conteras Fr 22:53 7:46 78 |
Dante Saliba Fr 28:41 9:43 94 |
10 | Point Loma 11-12-12-12-10 Gap: 2:29 |
104:52 20:58 7:07 |
262 | George Gonis Fr 19:22 6:34 21 |
Kai Collins Fr 21:06 7:09 56 |
Ryan Yoder Fr 21:07 7:10 57 |
Aiden Clarke Fr 21:27 7:16 63 |
Riley Harris Fr 21:51 7:24 65 |
Austin Johnson Fr 22:48 7:44 76 |
Gabriel Sanchez Fr 23:07 7:50 79 |
11 | Escondido 2-8-9-10-11 Gap: 6:27 |
106:49 21:22 7:15 |
267 | Raymond Ramos Fr 18:07 6:08 2 |
Brian Saldana Fr 20:49 7:03 52 |
Isaac Millan Fr 20:53 7:05 53 |
Alex Sisko Fr 22:26 7:36 71 |
Eddie Vasquez Fr 24:34 8:20 89 |
Ethan Leon Fr 24:46 8:24 90 |
|
12 | Fallbrook 4-10-11-11-12 Gap: 4:19 |
106:04 21:13 7:11 |
269 | Joshua Hernandez Fr 18:22 6:14 5 |
Ian Whadford Fr 20:47 7:03 51 |
Ricardo Martinez Fr 22:03 7:28 68 |
Samuel Larson Fr 22:10 7:31 70 |
Damian Medrano Fr 22:41 7:42 75 |
Joel French Fr 23:17 7:54 80 |
Issac Villegas Fr 23:59 8:08 85 |
13 | La Jolla 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:12 |
109:17 21:51 7:25 |
312 | Linden Scheder Fr 20:13 6:51 36 |
Robert Baranic Fr 21:03 7:08 55 |
Joel Jaffe Fr 21:13 7:12 58 |
Max Coy Fr 23:22 7:55 81 |
Justin Close Fr 23:25 7:56 82 |
||
14 | West Hills 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 3:51 |
109:46 21:57 7:27 |
323 | Aiden Calcutt Fr 20:31 6:57 47 |
Caleb Wilson Fr 20:58 7:06 54 |
James Kozminski Fr 21:24 7:15 61 |
David Hernandez Fr 22:33 7:39 73 |
Eleazar Cruz Soriano Fr 24:21 8:15 88 |
||
15 | Santana 14-14-14-15-15 Gap: 5:47 |
112:59 22:36 7:40 |
336 | John Michael Fins Fr 20:26 6:56 43 |
William Gates Fr 20:43 7:01 49 |
Justin Lee Fr 21:37 7:20 64 |
Connor Brown Fr 24:01 8:09 87 |
Karanvir Singh Fr 26:12 8:53 93 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.