West High School Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/20/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- Sr Indiv
- Sr Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- Nov Indiv
- Nov Team
- Jr Indiv
- Jr Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Nieraeth | Fr | Fr | 17:21 | 5:47 | 3 | 15/379 | 4/11 | 14/71 | 1/43 | 20:15 (2:54,14.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Adel Kelifa | Jr | V | 16:23 | 5:28 | 3 | 54/123 | 4/7 | 4/71 | 7/18 | 16:31 (0:08,0.8) |
16:31 (0:08,0.8) |
16:31 (0:08,0.8) |
16:31 (0:08,0.8) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Alex Faust | So | So | 17:56 | 5:59 | 3 | 81/365 | 6/19 | 21/71 | 1/29 | 18:37 (0:41,3.7) |
18:37 (0:41,3.7) |
18:37 (0:41,3.7) |
17:46 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Alexander Liu | Fr | Nov | 24:08 | 8:03 | 3 | 248/337 | 18/22 | 67/71 | 1/2 | |||||
Andres Murillo | So | So | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 105/365 | 7/19 | 22/71 | 3/25 | 18:34 (0:22,2.0) |
18:34 (0:22,2.0) |
18:34 (0:22,2.0) |
17:38 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Andrew Froning | So | So | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3 | 256/365 | 17/19 | 45/71 | 1/2 | 20:53 (0:40,3.2) |
20:53 (0:40,3.2) |
20:53 (0:40,3.2) |
20:50 (0:37,3.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Anthony Oliver | So | So | 19:32 | 6:31 | 3 | 209/365 | 10/19 | 33/71 | 3/12 | 21:36 (2:04,9.6) |
21:36 (2:04,9.6) |
21:36 (2:04,9.6) |
19:46 (0:14,1.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Anthony Tyler | So | So | 17:35 | 5:52 | 3 | 54/365 | 4/19 | 18/71 | 3/40 | 18:45 (1:10,6.2) |
18:45 (1:10,6.2) |
18:45 (1:10,6.2) |
18:12 (0:37,3.4) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Austin Lloyd | Fr | Nov | 24:40 | 8:13 | 3 | 262/337 | 19/22 | 68/71 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Austin Tito | Fr | Nov | 27:18 | 9:06 | 3 | 312/337 | 22/22 | 71/71 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Brian Nguyen | Jr | Jr | 18:57 | 6:19 | 3 | 136/251 | 4/7 | 26/71 | 15/30 | 19:08 (0:11,1.0) |
19:08 (0:11,1.0) |
19:08 (0:11,1.0) |
17:55 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Brian Ralph | So | Nov | 24:41 | 8:14 | 3 | 264/337 | 20/22 | 69/71 | 1/2 | 26:41 (2:00,7.5) |
26:41 (2:00,7.5) |
26:41 (2:00,7.5) |
26:41 (2:00,7.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Bryan Lomeli | Jr | Jr | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 132/251 | 3/7 | 25/71 | 22/39 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 18:29 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) |
Christian Ampo | Jr | V | 16:49 | 5:36 | 3 | 74/123 | 7/7 | 9/71 | 5/13 | 16:44 | 16:44 | 16:44 | 16:15 | |
Christopher Cowell | So | So | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 234/365 | 15/19 | 43/71 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Coleman Opsata | Sr | Sr | 18:24 | 6:08 | 3 | 104/186 | 2/5 | 23/71 | 29/41 | 18:47 (0:23,2.0) |
18:47 (0:23,2.0) |
18:47 (0:23,2.0) |
18:26 (0:02,0.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Collin O'bryan | So | So | 19:27 | 6:29 | 3 | 204/365 | 9/19 | 32/71 | 4/17 | 20:49 (1:22,6.6) |
20:49 (1:22,6.6) |
20:49 (1:22,6.6) |
20:49 (1:22,6.6) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Craig Sugiyama | Jr | Jr | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3 | 151/251 | 5/7 | 27/71 | 12/27 | 19:24 (0:19,1.6) |
19:24 (0:19,1.6) |
19:24 (0:19,1.6) |
18:52 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Daisuke Sasada | So | So | 17:49 | 5:56 | 3 | 74/365 | 5/19 | 19/71 | 2/35 | 20:19 (2:30,12.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Daman Holland-sanchez | Fr | Nov | 22:24 | 7:28 | 3 | 164/337 | 12/22 | 61/71 | 1/7 | |||||
Daniel Jimenez | Jr | Nov | 23:16 | 7:45 | 3 | 195/337 | 16/22 | 65/71 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Usami | Fr | Nov | 21:40 | 7:13 | 3 | 112/337 | 9/22 | 58/71 | 2/10 | 0:00 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Devin Ryan | Jr | Nov | 22:40 | 7:33 | 3 | 174/337 | 13/22 | 62/71 | 1/7 | 26:42 (4:02,15.1) |
26:42 (4:02,15.1) |
26:42 (4:02,15.1) |
26:42 (4:02,15.1) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Dhiraj Ramireddy | So | So | 19:26 | 6:29 | 3 | 202/365 | 8/19 | 31/71 | 5/22 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 18:46 | |
Dylan Larock | Jr | Jr | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3 | 175/251 | 6/7 | 35/71 | 9/20 | |||||
Dyllan Lizotte | So | So | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 240/365 | 16/19 | 44/71 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Eddie Fung | So | So | 16:41 | 5:34 | 3 | 11/365 | 1/19 | 6/71 | 7/56 | 19:54 (3:13,16.2) |
19:54 (3:13,16.2) |
19:54 (3:13,16.2) |
18:23 (1:42,9.3) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Evan Fogo | So | So | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 211/365 | 11/19 | 34/71 | 3/10 | 19:35 (0:01,0.1) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Gavin Overturf | So | So | 20:27 | 6:49 | 3 | 265/365 | 18/19 | 48/71 | 1/2 | 22:20 (1:53,8.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ghazi Aryan | Fr | Nov | 21:38 | 7:13 | 3 | 108/337 | 8/22 | 57/71 | 3/10 | |||||
Hayato Iizuka | Fr | Nov | 22:17 | 7:26 | 3 | 152/337 | 10/22 | 59/71 | 3/9 | |||||
Jack Parker | Jr | Jr | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3 | 219/251 | 7/7 | 51/71 | 11/16 | |||||
Jacob Ellenberger | Jr | Jr | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3 | 38/251 | 1/7 | 13/71 | 22/48 | 18:17 (1:02,5.7) |
18:17 (1:02,5.7) |
18:17 (1:02,5.7) |
17:17 (0:02,0.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jason Rodriguez | Jr | V | 16:03 | 5:21 | 3 | 39/123 | 3/7 | 3/71 | 6/18 | 16:29 (0:26,2.6) |
16:29 (0:26,2.6) |
16:29 (0:26,2.6) |
16:22 (0:19,1.9) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Jesse Padilla | So | So | 19:47 | 6:36 | 3 | 225/365 | 12/19 | 39/71 | 2/6 | 22:25 (2:38,11.7) |
22:25 (2:38,11.7) |
22:25 (2:38,11.7) |
20:24 (0:37,3.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Jonathan Flores | Jr | Sr | 17:53 | 5:58 | 3 | 71/186 | 1/5 | 20/71 | 30/46 | 18:26 (0:33,3.0) |
18:26 (0:33,3.0) |
18:26 (0:33,3.0) |
18:26 (0:33,3.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jorge Rodriguez | Fr | Fr | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 7/379 | 1/11 | 10/71 | 6/52 | 18:42 (1:32,8.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Joseph Inges | Fr | Nov | 21:07 | 7:02 | 3 | 82/337 | 4/22 | 53/71 | 7/34 | |||||
Joshua Rubalcava | Jr | Nov | 23:08 | 7:43 | 3 | 193/337 | 15/22 | 64/71 | 1/5 | 20:55 | 20:55 | 19:41 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |
Justin Monteclaro | Fr | Nov | 21:27 | 7:09 | 3 | 98/337 | 6/22 | 55/71 | 3/20 | |||||
Kan Shimizu | So | So | 17:32 | 5:51 | 3 | 49/365 | 3/19 | 17/71 | 5/44 | 18:29 (0:57,5.2) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
KC Shuck | Jr | Nov | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 106/337 | 7/22 | 56/71 | 3/14 | 24:05 (2:29,10.3) |
24:05 (2:29,10.3) |
22:21 (0:45,3.3) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Kento Murata | Fr | Nov | 22:23 | 7:28 | 3 | 161/337 | 11/22 | 60/71 | 2/9 | |||||
Kevin Tai | So | So | 19:53 | 6:38 | 3 | 233/365 | 14/19 | 42/71 | 1/4 | 23:27 (3:34,15.2) |
23:27 (3:34,15.2) |
23:27 (3:34,15.2) |
20:37 (0:44,3.6) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kregg Maruyama | Jr | Jr | 17:22 | 5:47 | 3 | 49/251 | 2/7 | 15/71 | 11/45 | 17:56 (0:34,3.2) |
17:56 (0:34,3.2) |
17:11 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Leonardo Romo | So | So | 20:42 | 6:54 | 3 | 287/365 | 19/19 | 50/71 | 1/1 | 20:07 | 20:07 | 20:07 | 18:20 | |
Matthew Dydo | Fr | Fr | 19:10 | 6:23 | 3 | 121/379 | 7/11 | 28/71 | 3/24 | 22:28 (3:18,14.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Mohamed Farah | So | So | 16:45 | 5:35 | 3 | 15/365 | 2/19 | 7/71 | 5/47 | 20:00 (3:15,16.3) |
20:00 (3:15,16.3) |
20:00 (3:15,16.3) |
18:49 (2:04,11.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Nason Ahn | Fr | Nov | 21:08 | 7:03 | 3 | 83/337 | 5/22 | 54/71 | 5/27 | |||||
Nicolas Ghita | So | Nov | 23:41 | 7:54 | 3 | 224/337 | 17/22 | 66/71 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ravi Chintalacharuvu | Jr | V | 15:50 | 5:17 | 3 | 28/123 | 2/7 | 2/71 | 7/18 | 16:31 (0:41,4.1) |
16:31 (0:41,4.1) |
16:31 (0:41,4.1) |
16:25 (0:35,3.6) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rex Du | Jr | Sr | 20:21 | 6:47 | 3 | 165/186 | 4/5 | 47/71 | 23/25 | 20:38 (0:17,1.4) |
20:38 (0:17,1.4) |
20:38 (0:17,1.4) |
20:33 (0:12,1.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Riley Dawson | Sr | V | 16:38 | 5:33 | 3 | 66/123 | 5/7 | 5/71 | 8/18 | 17:42 (1:04,6.0) |
17:42 (1:04,6.0) |
17:21 (0:43,4.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ryan Ausland | Fr | Fr | 18:47 | 6:16 | 3 | 99/379 | 6/11 | 24/71 | 3/29 | 23:47 (5:00,21.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ryan Starr | Jr | V | 16:46 | 5:35 | 3 | 72/123 | 6/7 | 8/71 | 7/17 | 17:09 (0:23,2.2) |
17:09 (0:23,2.2) |
17:09 (0:23,2.2) |
17:09 (0:23,2.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ryan Takeda | Jr | Nov | 21:07 | 7:02 | 3 | 81/337 | 3/22 | 52/71 | 13/46 | 27:21 (6:14,22.8) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ryo Kataoka | Fr | Fr | 19:37 | 6:32 | 3 | 167/379 | 9/11 | 37/71 | 2/19 | 21:07 (1:30,7.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Satoshi Ishigaki | Fr | Fr | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 139/379 | 8/11 | 29/71 | 3/22 | 21:31 (2:11,10.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Sean Sung | Jr | Nov | 22:48 | 7:36 | 3 | 180/337 | 14/22 | 63/71 | 1/5 | 28:08 (5:20,19.0) |
28:08 (5:20,19.0) |
28:08 (5:20,19.0) |
25:05 (2:17,9.1) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tahj Roberts-boyd | Fr | Nov | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 30/337 | 2/22 | 40/71 | 7/56 | |||||
Thomas Kawase | Fr | Fr | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3 | 10/379 | 3/11 | 12/71 | 1/44 | 20:25 (3:11,15.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Timothy Nothern | Sr | Sr | 20:27 | 6:49 | 3 | 167/186 | 5/5 | 48/71 | 16/18 | 20:23 | 20:23 | 20:12 | 19:51 | HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR) |
Trevor Martin | Fr | Fr | 19:42 | 6:34 | 3 | 173/379 | 10/11 | 38/71 | 2/17 | 23:45 (4:03,17.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ty Koeller | Sr | Sr | 19:21 | 6:27 | 3 | 142/186 | 3/5 | 30/71 | 26/33 | 18:54 | 18:54 | 18:39 | HEAK YEAH (DSR) | |
Tyler Strong | Fr | Fr | 17:27 | 5:49 | 3 | 21/379 | 5/11 | 16/71 | 1/40 | 19:22 (1:55,9.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Tyler Young | Fr | Fr | 17:13 | 5:44 | 3 | 9/379 | 2/11 | 11/71 | 2/49 | 19:02 (1:49,9.5) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Wade Mcelhaney | Fr | Nov | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3 | 25/337 | 1/22 | 35/71 | 13/63 | |||||
Weston Mcelhaney | Fr | Fr | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 229/379 | 11/11 | 46/71 | 3/12 | |||||
Winston Hendricks | Fr | Nov | 25:53 | 8:38 | 3 | 288/337 | 21/22 | 70/71 | 1/2 | |||||
Yohan Shin | So | So | 19:51 | 6:37 | 3 | 228/365 | 13/19 | 41/71 | 1/5 | 23:26 (3:35,15.3) |
23:26 (3:35,15.3) |
23:26 (3:35,15.3) |
19:45 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Yousef Baddour | So | V | 15:15 | 5:05 | 3 | 8/123 | 1/7 | 1/71 | 7/18 | 17:19 (2:04,11.9) |
17:19 (2:04,11.9) |
17:19 (2:04,11.9) |
16:06 (0:51,5.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/18 | 80:09 1:23 |
3 | 5:21 | 5:05 | 5:33 | 195 | 5:10 | 77:42 | 77:42 | 76:42 | Yousef Baddour (8), Ravi Chintalacharuvu (28), Jason Rodriguez (39), Adel Kelifa (54), Riley Dawson (66) | ||
Sr 1st 5 | 17/18 | 96:26 2:34 |
3 | 6:26 | 5:58 | 6:49 | 398 | 5:28 | 83:29 | 83:29 | 83:29 | 79:04 103:15 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Jonathan Flores (47), Coleman Opsata (66), Ty Koeller (87), Rex Du (98), Timothy Nothern (100) |
So 1st 5 | 2/35 | 86:22 1:08 |
3 | 5:45 | 5:34 | 5:56 | 178 | 5:40 | 82:16 | 82:16 | 82:16 | 81:36 | Eddie Fung (10), Mohamed Farah (14), Kan Shimizu (43), Anthony Tyler (47), Daisuke Sasada (64) | |
So 2nd 5 | 3/12 | 94:33 1:36 |
3 | 6:18 | 5:59 | 6:31 | 81 | 6:07 | 92:32 | 92:32 | 92:32 | 87:22 | Alex Faust (1), Andres Murillo (4), Dhiraj Ramireddy (24), Collin O'bryan (25), Anthony Oliver (27) | |
So 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 98:59 0:20 |
3 | 6:36 | 6:31 | 6:38 | 24 | 6:36 | 99:33 (0:34,0.6) |
99:33 (0:34,0.6) |
99:33 (0:34,0.6%) |
91:39 | PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) | Evan Fogo (2), Jesse Padilla (4), Yohan Shin (5), Kevin Tai (6), Christopher Cowell (7) |
Nov 1st 5 | 7/27 | 102:47 1:32 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:32 | 7:03 | 226 | 6:08 | 113:43 (10:56,9.6) |
113:43 (10:56,9.6) |
104:55 (2:08,2.0%) |
91:16 | PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) | Wade Mcelhaney (19), Tahj Roberts-boyd (24), Ryan Takeda (60), Joseph Inges (61), Nason Ahn (62) |
Nov 2nd 5 | 3/9 | 108:38 0:50 |
3 | 7:15 | 7:09 | 7:26 | 62 | 6:53 | 119:23 (10:45,9.0) |
119:23 (10:45,9.0) |
111:52 (3:14,2.9%) |
95:01 | PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) | Justin Monteclaro (8), KC Shuck (9), Ghazi Aryan (10), Daniel Usami (12), Hayato Iizuka (23) |
Nov 3rd 5 | 1/5 | 113:23 0:45 |
3 | 7:34 | 7:28 | 7:43 | 25 | 7:34 | 126:22 (12:59,10.3) |
126:22 (12:59,10.3) |
115:55 (2:32,2.2%) |
99:00 | PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) | Kento Murata (2), Daman Holland-sanchez (3), Devin Ryan (5), Sean Sung (7), Joshua Rubalcava (8) |
Nov 4th 5 | 1/2 | 120:26 1:25 |
3 | 8:02 | 7:45 | 8:14 | 17 | 8:02 | 132:53 (12:27,9.4) |
132:53 (12:27,9.4) |
119:12 | 102:57 | PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) | Daniel Jimenez (1), Nicolas Ghita (2), Alexander Liu (3), Austin Lloyd (5), Brian Ralph (6) |
Jr 1st 5 | 14/27 | 91:32 1:50 |
3 | 6:06 | 5:45 | 6:22 | 376 | 5:29 | 88:09 | 88:09 | 81:09 | 81:09 | Jacob Ellenberger (27), Kregg Maruyama (35), Bryan Lomeli (100), Brian Nguyen (103), Craig Sugiyama (111) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/40 | 86:25 0:17 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:43 | 5:49 | 62 | 5:46 | 92:06 (5:41,6.2) |
92:06 (5:41,6.2) |
89:28 (3:03,3.4%) |
84:47 97:45 |
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Jorge Rodriguez (7), Tyler Young (9), Thomas Kawase (10), Aaron Nieraeth (15), Tyler Strong (21) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/17 | 96:36 0:55 |
3 | 6:26 | 6:16 | 6:34 | 58 | 6:22 | 99:53 (3:17,3.3) |
99:53 (3:17,3.3) |
98:10 (1:34,1.6%) |
89:13 107:08 |
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Ryan Ausland (4), Matthew Dydo (8), Satoshi Ishigaki (9), Ryo Kataoka (17), Trevor Martin (20) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Lofgren | Jr | South Torrance | 14:48 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | George Gleason | Jr | Huntington Beach | 14:53 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Alex Gordon | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:05 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Oscar Salas | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Enrique Serna | Jr | Loara | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
6 | Arden Lassalle | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:12 | 5:04 | |||||||
7 | Justin Sardo | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:15 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Yousef Baddour | So | West High School | 15:15 | 5:05 | 1/7 | 1/71 | 7/18 | 17:19 (2:04) |
17:19 (2:04) |
17:19 (2:04) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Kyle Aube | Sr | Marina | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
10 | Lucas Jackson | So | Santa Monica | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Garrett Dycus | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Thomas Durham | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
13 | Juan Carlos Salcedo | Jr | Loara | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
14 | Jahangir Habib | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Humphries | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Willie Raus | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
17 | Ascencion Aispuro | Sr | Bell | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
18 | Junior Vargas | Sr | Huntington Beach | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Canez | Sr | Alta Loma | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Manny Ruiz | Sr | Fullerton | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Christian Chung | Sr | Beckman | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
22 | Craig Huff | Sr | Marina | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Bryan Tran | Sr | Marina | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
24 | Oaklee Paggen | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
25 | Danny Vargas | Sr | Huntington Beach | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | Chris Tran | Sr | Marina | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
27 | Nick Fisher | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
28 | Ravi Chintalacharuvu | Jr | West High School | 15:50 | 5:17 | 2/7 | 2/71 | 7/18 | 16:31 (0:41) |
16:31 (0:41) |
16:31 (0:41) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Tanner Dutchover | Fr | Yucaipa | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Alec Kochis | Sr | Alta Loma | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
31 | Manuel Madrid | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
32 | Christian Alva | Sr | Cibola | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
33 | Cameron Ashbaugh | Sr | Mission Viejo | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
34 | Johnny Nava | Sr | Fullerton | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
35 | James Armstrong | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Pham | Sr | Beckman | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Christian Nethington | Sr | Marina | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
38 | Leonardo Ramirez | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | Jason Rodriguez | Jr | West High School | 16:03 | 5:21 | 3/7 | 3/71 | 6/18 | 16:29 (0:26) |
16:29 (0:26) |
16:29 (0:26) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
40 | Luke Johnston | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
41 | Clint Nicholson | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Justin Vega | Sr | San Jacinto | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Keanu Nakasawa | Sr | Cibola | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
44 | Colt Bosson | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
45 | Buddy Wilson | Sr | Loara | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Robinson | Jr | South Torrance | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
47 | Juwan Stephen | So | Loara | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
48 | Elijah Orr | So | Huntington Beach | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
49 | Brian Robbins | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
50 | Patrick Burciago | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
51 | Stephen Facer | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
52 | Cesar Estrada | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Fernandez | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
54 | Adel Kelifa | Jr | West High School | 16:23 | 5:28 | 4/7 | 4/71 | 7/18 | 16:31 (0:08) |
16:31 (0:08) |
16:31 (0:08) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Cade Miller | Sr | Beckman | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
56 | Coby Pederson | Jr | Alta Loma | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
57 | Alexis Valadez | Sr | Bell | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Taylor | Jr | Marina | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
59 | Johnson Thomas | Sr | Fullerton | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | James Sepe | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
61 | Jackson Downing | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
62 | Shay Mc Connell | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Corben Harris | So | Mission Viejo | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Chris Pai | So | Huntington Beach | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
65 | Steven Cabral | Jr | San Jacinto | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
66 | Riley Dawson | Sr | West High School | 16:38 | 5:33 | 5/7 | 5/71 | 8/18 | 17:42 (1:04) |
17:42 (1:04) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
67 | Darin Mensen | Jr | Alta Loma | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
68 | Keith Keer | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
69 | Liam Mcbride | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
70 | Harrison Kollias | So | Beckman | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Antonio Moralez | Sr | Beckman | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Starr | Jr | West High School | 16:46 | 5:35 | 6/7 | 8/71 | 7/17 | 17:09 (0:23) |
17:09 (0:23) |
17:09 (0:23) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
73 | Juan Maldonado | Jr | Alta Loma | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
74 | Christian Ampo | Jr | West High School | 16:49 | 5:36 | 7/7 | 9/71 | 5/13 | 16:44 | 16:44 | 16:44 | |
75 | Eric Xu | Jr | South Torrance | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
76 | Alek Martinez | Jr | La Serna | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
77 | Albert Garcia | Jr | La Serna | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
78 | Caren Nader | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
79 | Adonis Meza | Jr | Bell | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
80 | Michael Pfeil | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
81 | Josh Rodriguez | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
82 | Rafael Velasco | Jr | Bell | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
83 | Ruben Mendez | Sr | Bell | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
84 | Franscisco Armenta | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
85 | Jonathan Espindola | Jr | Cibola | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
86 | Matt Holmes | Sr | South Torrance | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
87 | Francisco Jimenez | Sr | Bell | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
88 | Jack Spencer | Jr | South Torrance | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Reinhart | So | Beckman | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
90 | Josh Garren | So | Cibola | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
91 | Tristian Casaus | Jr | Cibola | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
92 | Mohammad Al Elew | Jr | San Jacinto | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
93 | Diego Huston | Sr | Cibola | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
94 | Luis Mata | Sr | Bell | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
95 | Sebastian Torres | Sr | La Serna | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
96 | Victor Awoyele | Jr | Loara | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
97 | Julian Vega | Sr | La Serna | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
98 | Alexis Rodriguez | Jr | San Jacinto | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Junus | Jr | San Jacinto | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
100 | Bryan Flores | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
101 | Josh Wester | Jr | South Torrance | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
102 | Talha Kilic | Jr | Beckman | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
103 | Manuel Campos | Jr | Pacific | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
104 | Carlos Martinez | Jr | Fullerton | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
105 | Samuel Pallack | So | Cibola | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
106 | Crescencio Gonzalez | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
107 | Roberto Amaya | Jr | La Serna | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
108 | Adrian Rodriguez | Jr | La Serna | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
109 | Jose Catalan | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
110 | Jesus Guillen | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
111 | Elias Solis | Fr | La Serna | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
112 | Marcelo Diaz | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
113 | Geovani Morron | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
114 | Edwin Baz | So | Fullerton | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
115 | Roberto Jimenez | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
116 | Kevyn Leon | Jr | Pacific | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
117 | Marcus Molina | Sr | Loara | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
118 | Anthony Rodriguez | Jr | Pacific | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
119 | Sam Harrison | Jr | San Jacinto | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
120 | Jesus Cobos | Jr | Pacific | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
121 | Gustavo Segundo | Jr | Pacific | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Dani Arteaga | Fr | Pacific | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
123 | Juan Rios | Sr | San Jacinto | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:46 |
77:27 15:29 5:10 |
70 | Alex Gordon Sr 15:05 5:02 3 |
Garrett Dycus Sr 15:27 5:09 11 |
Thomas Durham Jr 15:28 5:09 12 |
Andrew Humphries Sr 15:36 5:12 15 |
Tanner Dutchover Fr 15:51 5:17 29 |
Manuel Madrid Jr 15:54 5:18 31 |
Colt Bosson Jr 16:10 5:23 44 |
2 | Santa Monica 6-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:52 |
77:29 15:30 5:10 |
78 | Arden Lassalle Sr 15:12 5:04 6 |
Justin Sardo Sr 15:15 5:05 7 |
Lucas Jackson So 15:26 5:09 10 |
Jahangir Habib Sr 15:32 5:11 14 |
Clint Nicholson Sr 16:04 5:21 41 |
Liam Mcbride Sr 16:42 5:34 69 |
Caren Nader Sr 16:54 5:38 78 |
3 | Marina 8-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
78:37 15:43 5:14 |
117 | Kyle Aube Sr 15:21 5:07 9 |
Craig Huff Sr 15:44 5:15 22 |
Bryan Tran Sr 15:44 5:15 23 |
Chris Tran Sr 15:47 5:16 26 |
Christian Nethington Sr 16:01 5:20 37 |
Ryan Taylor Jr 16:26 5:29 58 |
|
4 | Huntington Beach 2-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
78:39 15:44 5:15 |
133 | George Gleason Jr 14:53 4:58 2 |
Junior Vargas Sr 15:41 5:14 18 |
Danny Vargas Sr 15:46 5:15 25 |
Luke Johnston Jr 16:04 5:21 40 |
Elijah Orr So 16:15 5:25 48 |
Patrick Burciago Jr 16:16 5:25 50 |
Chris Pai So 16:36 5:32 64 |
5 | Murrieta Mesa 9-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:25 |
79:11 15:50 5:17 |
140 | Willie Raus Sr 15:38 5:13 16 |
Oaklee Paggen Sr 15:45 5:15 24 |
Nick Fisher Sr 15:49 5:16 27 |
James Armstrong Jr 15:56 5:19 35 |
Leonardo Ramirez Jr 16:03 5:21 38 |
Michael Pfeil Jr 16:55 5:38 80 |
Josh Rodriguez Sr 16:57 5:39 81 |
6 | West High School 7-6-7-7-6 Gap: 1:23 |
80:09 16:02 5:21 |
195 | Yousef Baddour So 15:15 5:05 8 |
Ravi Chintalacharuvu Jr 15:50 5:17 28 |
Jason Rodriguez Jr 16:03 5:21 39 |
Adel Kelifa Jr 16:23 5:28 54 |
Riley Dawson Sr 16:38 5:33 66 |
Ryan Starr Jr 16:46 5:35 72 |
Christian Ampo Jr 16:49 5:36 74 |
7 | Loara 5-3-5-6-7 Gap: 2:21 |
80:30 16:06 5:22 |
206 | Enrique Serna Jr 15:08 5:03 5 |
Juan Carlos Salcedo Jr 15:28 5:09 13 |
Buddy Wilson Sr 16:12 5:24 45 |
Juwan Stephen So 16:13 5:24 47 |
Victor Awoyele Jr 17:29 5:50 96 |
Marcus Molina Sr 19:05 6:22 116 |
|
8 | Alta Loma 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:51 |
80:53 16:11 5:24 |
218 | Aaron Canez Sr 15:42 5:14 19 |
Alec Kochis Sr 15:53 5:18 30 |
Tyler Fernandez Sr 16:20 5:27 53 |
Coby Pederson Jr 16:25 5:28 56 |
James Sepe Sr 16:33 5:31 60 |
Darin Mensen Jr 16:39 5:33 67 |
Juan Maldonado Jr 16:47 5:36 73 |
9 | Beckman 13-12-9-9-9 Gap: 1:03 |
81:35 16:19 5:26 |
253 | Christian Chung Sr 15:43 5:14 21 |
Kyle Pham Sr 16:00 5:20 36 |
Cade Miller Sr 16:24 5:28 55 |
Harrison Kollias So 16:42 5:34 70 |
Antonio Moralez Sr 16:46 5:35 71 |
Tyler Reinhart So 17:10 5:43 89 |
Talha Kilic Jr 17:42 5:54 102 |
10 | Mission Viejo 15-15-12-10-10 Gap: 0:40 |
81:37 16:19 5:26 |
256 | Cameron Ashbaugh Sr 15:55 5:18 33 |
Brian Robbins Sr 16:15 5:25 49 |
Stephen Facer Sr 16:18 5:26 51 |
Jackson Downing Jr 16:34 5:31 61 |
Shay Mc Connell Jr 16:35 5:32 62 |
Corben Harris So 16:36 5:32 63 |
Keith Keer Sr 16:40 5:33 68 |
11 | South Torrance 1-8-11-11-11 Gap: 2:20 |
82:05 16:25 5:28 |
296 | Nick Lofgren Jr 14:48 4:56 1 |
Thomas Robinson Jr 16:13 5:24 46 |
Eric Xu Jr 16:50 5:37 75 |
Matt Holmes Sr 17:06 5:42 86 |
Jack Spencer Jr 17:08 5:43 88 |
Josh Wester Jr 17:40 5:53 101 |
|
12 | Bell 10-13-14-13-12 Gap: 1:24 |
83:04 16:37 5:32 |
318 | Ascencion Aispuro Sr 15:40 5:13 17 |
Alexis Valadez Sr 16:26 5:29 57 |
Adonis Meza Jr 16:55 5:38 79 |
Rafael Velasco Jr 16:59 5:40 82 |
Ruben Mendez Sr 17:04 5:41 83 |
Francisco Jimenez Sr 17:07 5:42 87 |
Luis Mata Sr 17:28 5:49 94 |
13 | Fullerton 12-10-10-12-13 Gap: 3:07 |
84:48 16:58 5:39 |
331 | Manny Ruiz Sr 15:42 5:14 20 |
Johnny Nava Sr 15:55 5:18 34 |
Johnson Thomas Sr 16:32 5:31 59 |
Carlos Martinez Jr 17:50 5:57 104 |
Edwin Baz So 18:49 6:16 114 |
||
14 | Cibola 14-14-15-15-14 Gap: 1:30 |
83:51 16:46 5:35 |
341 | Christian Alva Sr 15:54 5:18 32 |
Keanu Nakasawa Sr 16:09 5:23 43 |
Jonathan Espindola Jr 17:05 5:42 85 |
Josh Garren So 17:19 5:46 90 |
Tristian Casaus Jr 17:24 5:48 91 |
Diego Huston Sr 17:27 5:49 93 |
Samuel Pallack So 17:55 5:58 105 |
15 | Santiago (GG) 4-11-13-14-15 Gap: 2:48 |
84:06 16:49 5:36 |
346 | Oscar Salas Sr 15:08 5:03 4 |
Cesar Estrada Fr 16:19 5:26 52 |
Franscisco Armenta Jr 17:05 5:42 84 |
Bryan Flores Sr 17:38 5:53 100 |
Crescencio Gonzalez Jr 17:56 5:59 106 |
Jose Catalan Fr 18:19 6:06 109 |
Jesus Guillen Jr 18:20 6:07 110 |
16 | San Jacinto 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:28 |
85:16 17:03 5:41 |
396 | Justin Vega Sr 16:08 5:23 42 |
Steven Cabral Jr 16:37 5:32 65 |
Mohammad Al Elew Jr 17:24 5:48 92 |
Alexis Rodriguez Jr 17:31 5:50 98 |
Jonathan Junus Jr 17:36 5:52 99 |
Marcelo Diaz Sr 18:39 6:13 112 |
Geovani Morron Sr 18:46 6:15 113 |
17 | La Serna 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:05 |
86:37 17:19 5:46 |
452 | Alek Martinez Jr 16:51 5:37 76 |
Albert Garcia Jr 16:52 5:37 77 |
Sebastian Torres Sr 17:29 5:50 95 |
Julian Vega Sr 17:29 5:50 97 |
Roberto Amaya Jr 17:56 5:59 107 |
Adrian Rodriguez Jr 18:18 6:06 108 |
Elias Solis Fr 18:21 6:07 111 |
18 | Pacific 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:08 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
572 | Manuel Campos Jr 17:49 5:56 103 |
Kevyn Leon Jr 19:04 6:21 115 |
Anthony Rodriguez Jr 19:18 6:26 117 |
Jesus Cobos Jr 19:42 6:34 118 |
Gustavo Segundo Jr 19:57 6:39 119 |
Dani Arteaga Fr 20:08 6:43 120 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pedro Antunez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Sasha Romanenko | Sr | Servite | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Raul Hernandez | Sr | Indio | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Scott Jarriel | Sr | Fountain Hills | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Jose Armendariz | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Esteban Guillen | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Jeison Munoz | Sr | Patriot | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Timothy Cruz | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Alex Padilla-yates | Jr | Santa Monica | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Leonel Rodriguez | Jr | Indio | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Braiden Chadd | Sr | Elsinore | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Jorge Puga | Sr | Downey | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Noah Marino | Sr | Servite | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Teddy Carubis | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Antonio Genchi | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Nick Foote | Sr | Queen Creek | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Brandon Su | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Rodriguez | Sr | South Hills | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Eduardo Santoyo | Sr | North Hollywood | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Cory Kay | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Peter Resendiz | Sr | South Hills | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Chase Bishman | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Vital | Jr | Anaheim | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Gared De Guia | Sr | Servite | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Steven Duran | Sr | Downey | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Alex Rios | Sr | Chino | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Antonio Valdez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Osvaldo Peralta | Sr | Elsinore | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Alvarez | Sr | South Hills | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Garrett Sweetland | Sr | Fountain Hills | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Jonathan Meza | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Justin Trujillo | Sr | Chino | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Tyler Caseltine | Sr | Enterprise | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Justin Gymer | Sr | Patriot | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Rigoberto Chavez | Sr | Downey | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Zach Minert | Sr | El Modena | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Mason Figge | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Franco Portillo | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Austin Mccoy | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Adrian Garza | Sr | North Hollywood | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Justin Hamilton | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Sean Silverstein | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Ian Fanselow | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Cody Bailey | Sr | El Modena | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Siraj Patel | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Alex Candelario | Jr | Anaheim | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Jesse Crosthwaite | Sr | Wilson (LB) | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Aaron Hernandez | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Fields | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Chris Curtis | Sr | Queen Creek | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Alejandro Ponce | Sr | Elsinore | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Kris Yonezaki | Sr | Torrance | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Evan Cain | Sr | Fountain Hills | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Strycula | Sr | Charter Oak | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Thomas Bryant | Sr | University (Irvine) | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Alexander Aguilar | Sr | Servite | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Bruno | Sr | Torrance | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Lazano | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Gerald Turek | Sr | Charter Oak | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Alexis Camacho | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Renyo Perez | Sr | Downey | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Samuel Stewart | Sr | Basic Wolfpack | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Casey Fitzpatrick | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Josh Sanchez | Sr | Patriot | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Luis Morales | Sr | Anaheim | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Binyam Bayu | Sr | Basic Wolfpack | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Brian Salinas | Sr | Downey | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Garrett Russell | Sr | Beckman | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
69 | Alex Lastra | Sr | Cibola | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | Manuel Ramirez | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Jonathan Flores | Jr | West High School | 17:53 | 5:58 | 1/5 | 20/71 | 30/46 | 18:26 (0:33) |
18:26 (0:33) |
18:26 (0:33) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Miguel Peralta | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Dylan Cook | Sr | El Camino (SD) | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Austin Warren | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Frank Romero | Sr | Indio | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
76 | Lucas Gallup | Sr | Basic Wolfpack | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
77 | Jeffery Doan | Sr | University (Irvine) | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
78 | Johny Gonzalez | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Novotney | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Marroquin | Sr | El Camino (SD) | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
81 | Roberto Valadez | Sr | Servite | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
82 | Hector Torres | Sr | South Hills | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
83 | Luis Salazar | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
84 | Cisco Espinosa | So | Torrance | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
85 | David Liu | Sr | Torrance | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Church | Sr | Damien | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | Moises Juan | Sr | Bell | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
88 | Misael Calleja | Sr | Alta Loma | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
89 | Jeffrey Trytten | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
90 | Cameron Ito | Sr | Torrance | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Schey | Sr | Alta Loma | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Brandt Weary | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
93 | Roy Garza | Sr | Torrance | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Johnny Craig | Sr | Beckman | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
95 | Samuel Williams | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
96 | Josue Lamadrid | Sr | Covina | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
97 | Andres Trujillo | Sr | Charter Oak | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
98 | Jake Farwell | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
99 | Adam Baldwin | Sr | Queen Creek | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
100 | Alan Carlos | Sr | Torrance | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
101 | Julio Palos | Sr | Anaheim | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Dolfi | Sr | South Hills | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
103 | Ted Akiyama | Sr | South Torrance | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
104 | Coleman Opsata | Sr | West High School | 18:24 | 6:08 | 2/5 | 23/71 | 29/41 | 18:47 (0:23) |
18:47 (0:23) |
18:47 (0:23) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
105 | Gabriel Santoyo | Sr | Chino | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
107 | Osbaldo Gonzalez | Sr | Wilson (LB) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
108 | Javier Molina | Jr | Covina | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
109 | Shogo Kono | Sr | Torrance | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
110 | Ethan Fleshman | Sr | Fullerton | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | James Yanez | Sr | Wilson (LB) | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
112 | Antonio Gonzalez Reyes | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
113 | Michael Duran | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Livingston | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
115 | Conor Mooney | So | Marina | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
116 | Brenson Renderos | Sr | Alta Loma | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
117 | Elih Delgado | Sr | South Torrance | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
118 | Andres Eddowes | Sr | South Torrance | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
119 | Alan Loiaza | Sr | Indio | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
120 | Agustin Farias | Sr | Patriot | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
121 | Gaven Rios | Sr | Chino | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
122 | Zach Williams | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
123 | Kenneth Suh | Sr | University (Irvine) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
124 | Quentin Devine | Sr | West Valley | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
125 | Rio Hoshi | Sr | University (Irvine) | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
126 | Nick Mcenroe | Sr | South Torrance | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
127 | Nick Weis | Sr | Paloma Valley | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Delos Santos | Sr | Temple City | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
129 | Jason Williams | Sr | Marina | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
130 | Tyler Flores | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
131 | Chris Greene | Sr | Elsinore | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
132 | Jared Morriss | Sr | Elsinore | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
133 | James Hong | Sr | Torrance | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
134 | Ethan Patterson | Sr | El Camino (SD) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
135 | Josh Hammock | Sr | Charter Oak | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
136 | Benjamin Orozco | Sr | Downey | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
137 | Kevin Cao | Sr | South Torrance | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
138 | Gabriel Urueta | Sr | South Hills | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
139 | Luis Esquivel | Sr | Cibola | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
140 | Raul Gonzalez | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
141 | Trenton Mulder | Sr | Chino | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
142 | Ty Koeller | Sr | West High School | 19:21 | 6:27 | 3/5 | 30/71 | 26/33 | 18:54 | 18:54 | ||
143 | Roger Sarmiento | Sr | Indio | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
144 | Josheph Ahmann | Sr | Fountain Hills | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
145 | Tomas Esquivel | Sr | West Valley | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
146 | Santiago Gonzalez | Sr | West Valley | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
147 | Kyle Sandell | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
148 | Brian Bevera | Sr | El Modena | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
149 | Gianluca Herrera | Sr | Paloma Valley | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
150 | Jesse Cruz | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
151 | Javier De Jesus | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
152 | Oscar Mendez | Sr | Bell | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
153 | Steven Stone | Sr | Huntington Beach | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
154 | Matt Jiang | Sr | South Torrance | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
155 | Armando Dearmas | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
156 | Josh Mansfield | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
157 | Octavio Esqueda | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
158 | Brandon Pena | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
159 | James Studebaker | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
160 | Hugo Vargas | Sr | Anaheim | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
161 | Edgar Castillo | Sr | Beckman | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
162 | Daniel Lechuga | Sr | Downey | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
163 | Tyler Gonzalez | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
164 | Angel Longoria | Sr | Alta Loma | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
165 | Rex Du | Jr | West High School | 20:21 | 6:47 | 4/5 | 47/71 | 23/25 | 20:38 (0:17) |
20:38 (0:17) |
20:38 (0:17) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
166 | Peter Lopez | Sr | South Hills | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
167 | Timothy Nothern | Sr | West High School | 20:27 | 6:49 | 5/5 | 48/71 | 16/18 | 20:23 | 20:23 | 20:12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) |
168 | Mihir Sirdesai | Sr | University (Irvine) | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
169 | Angel Gutierrez | Sr | Pasadena | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
170 | Gabriel Chaidez | Sr | Chino | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
171 | Oscar Vivar | Sr | Bell | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
172 | Steven Veshkini | Sr | University (Irvine) | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
173 | Ernesto Cardenas | Sr | Santa Ana | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
174 | Gerardo Hernandez | Sr | Bell | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
175 | Sergio Lopez | Sr | Pasadena | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
176 | Gregg Sueda | Sr | Torrance | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
177 | Jorge Castro | Sr | Bell | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
178 | Michael Cheng | Sr | Temple City | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
179 | Tyler Newton | Sr | Beckman | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
180 | Jason Au | Sr | Temple City | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
181 | Jeffrey Zuniga | Sr | Torrance | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
182 | Alden Robison | Sr | Pasadena | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
183 | Oscar Paredes | Sr | Anaheim | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
184 | Justin Jordan | Sr | Fullerton | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
185 | Oscar Portillo | Sr | Arlington | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
186 | Michael Reid | Sr | South Hills | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Ana Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
82:04 16:25 5:28 |
62 | Pedro Antunez Sr 15:30 5:10 1 |
Jose Armendariz Sr 16:18 5:26 4 |
Antonio Genchi Sr 16:34 5:31 12 |
Antonio Valdez Sr 16:50 5:37 21 |
Jonathan Meza Sr 16:52 5:37 24 |
Alexis Camacho Sr 17:47 5:56 41 |
Miguel Peralta Sr 17:54 5:58 48 |
2 | Servite 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:28 |
84:39 16:56 5:39 |
120 | Sasha Romanenko Sr 15:34 5:11 2 |
Noah Marino Sr 16:33 5:31 10 |
Gared De Guia Sr 16:45 5:35 18 |
Alexander Aguilar Sr 17:45 5:55 38 |
Roberto Valadez Sr 18:02 6:01 52 |
||
3 | Santa Monica 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:42 |
85:54 17:11 5:44 |
139 | Alex Padilla-yates Jr 16:27 5:29 6 |
Brandon Su Sr 16:35 5:32 13 |
Sean Silverstein Sr 17:21 5:47 30 |
Ian Fanselow Sr 17:22 5:47 31 |
Brandt Weary Sr 18:09 6:03 59 |
||
4 | Yucaipa 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 2:19 |
86:00 17:12 5:44 |
141 | Timothy Cruz Sr 16:22 5:27 5 |
Teddy Carubis Sr 16:33 5:31 11 |
Cory Kay Sr 16:38 5:33 15 |
Jacob Lazano Sr 17:46 5:55 40 |
Daniel Livingston Sr 18:41 6:14 70 |
Tyler Flores Sr 19:06 6:22 79 |
Josh Mansfield Sr 19:46 6:35 93 |
4 | Downey 7-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:19 |
86:03 17:13 5:44 |
141 | Jorge Puga Sr 16:33 5:31 9 |
Steven Duran Sr 16:47 5:36 19 |
Rigoberto Chavez Sr 17:03 5:41 26 |
Renyo Perez Sr 17:48 5:56 42 |
Brian Salinas Sr 17:52 5:57 45 |
Benjamin Orozco Sr 19:10 6:23 82 |
Daniel Lechuga Sr 20:15 6:45 96 |
6 | South Hills 8-7-5-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
86:34 17:19 5:46 |
170 | Anthony Rodriguez Sr 16:37 5:32 14 |
Peter Resendiz Sr 16:39 5:33 16 |
Anthony Alvarez Sr 16:51 5:37 23 |
Hector Torres Sr 18:03 6:01 53 |
Brandon Dolfi Sr 18:24 6:08 64 |
Gabriel Urueta Sr 19:13 6:24 84 |
Peter Lopez Sr 20:23 6:48 99 |
7 | Indio 3-2-7-7-7 Gap: 3:08 |
88:55 17:47 5:56 |
220 | Raul Hernandez Sr 16:16 5:25 3 |
Leonel Rodriguez Jr 16:32 5:31 7 |
Frank Romero Sr 17:55 5:58 49 |
Alan Loiaza Sr 18:48 6:16 73 |
Roger Sarmiento Sr 19:24 6:28 88 |
||
8 | Elsinore 6-7-8-9-8 Gap: 2:34 |
89:15 17:51 5:57 |
226 | Braiden Chadd Sr 16:33 5:31 8 |
Osvaldo Peralta Sr 16:50 5:37 22 |
Alejandro Ponce Sr 17:38 5:53 35 |
Chris Greene Sr 19:07 6:22 80 |
Jared Morriss Sr 19:07 6:22 81 |
||
9 | Murrieta Mesa 11-11-9-8-9 Gap: 2:49 |
89:44 17:57 5:59 |
227 | Mason Figge Sr 17:08 5:43 27 |
Austin Mccoy Sr 17:16 5:45 29 |
Kevin Fields Sr 17:34 5:51 34 |
Casey Fitzpatrick Sr 17:49 5:56 43 |
Brandon Pena Sr 19:57 6:39 94 |
Tyler Gonzalez Sr 20:17 6:46 97 |
|
10 | Torrance 14-12-12-12-10 Gap: 0:28 |
89:39 17:56 5:59 |
244 | Kris Yonezaki Sr 17:39 5:53 36 |
Anthony Bruno Sr 17:46 5:55 39 |
Cisco Espinosa So 18:03 6:01 55 |
David Liu Sr 18:04 6:01 56 |
Cameron Ito Sr 18:07 6:02 58 |
Roy Garza Sr 18:10 6:03 60 |
Alan Carlos Sr 18:21 6:07 62 |
11 | Anaheim 9-10-10-10-11 Gap: 3:26 |
90:34 18:07 6:02 |
251 | Daniel Vital Jr 16:45 5:35 17 |
Alex Candelario Jr 17:24 5:48 32 |
Luis Morales Sr 17:51 5:57 44 |
Julio Palos Sr 18:23 6:08 63 |
Hugo Vargas Sr 20:11 6:44 95 |
Oscar Paredes Sr 22:35 7:32 107 |
|
12 | Santiago (GG) 13-13-12-11-12 Gap: 0:56 |
89:55 17:59 6:00 |
252 | Aaron Hernandez Sr 17:32 5:51 33 |
Manuel Ramirez Sr 17:53 5:58 46 |
Johny Gonzalez Sr 17:59 6:00 51 |
Luis Salazar Sr 18:03 6:01 54 |
Luis Hernandez Sr 18:28 6:09 68 |
Raul Gonzalez Sr 19:14 6:25 85 |
Javier De Jesus Sr 19:40 6:33 90 |
13 | Chino 10-9-11-12-13 Gap: 2:30 |
90:20 18:04 6:01 |
272 | Alex Rios Sr 16:49 5:36 20 |
Justin Trujillo Sr 16:58 5:39 25 |
Gabriel Santoyo Sr 18:25 6:08 67 |
Gaven Rios Sr 18:49 6:16 74 |
Trenton Mulder Sr 19:19 6:26 86 |
Gabriel Chaidez Sr 20:34 6:51 102 |
|
14 | Paloma Valley 12-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:25 |
92:38 18:32 6:11 |
325 | Franco Portillo Sr 17:09 5:43 28 |
Samuel Williams Sr 18:13 6:04 61 |
Michael Duran Sr 18:41 6:14 69 |
Nick Weis Sr 19:01 6:20 78 |
Gianluca Herrera Sr 19:34 6:31 89 |
||
15 | University (Irvine) 15-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:47 |
94:08 18:50 6:17 |
339 | Thomas Bryant Sr 17:43 5:54 37 |
Jeffery Doan Sr 17:58 5:59 50 |
Kenneth Suh Sr 18:57 6:19 75 |
Rio Hoshi Sr 19:00 6:20 76 |
Mihir Sirdesai Sr 20:30 6:50 101 |
Steven Veshkini Sr 20:53 6:58 104 |
|
16 | South Torrance 18-17-17-16-16 Gap: 0:47 |
94:08 18:50 6:17 |
368 | Ted Akiyama Sr 18:24 6:08 65 |
Elih Delgado Sr 18:46 6:15 71 |
Andres Eddowes Sr 18:46 6:15 72 |
Nick Mcenroe Sr 19:01 6:20 77 |
Kevin Cao Sr 19:11 6:24 83 |
Matt Jiang Sr 19:45 6:35 92 |
|
17 | West High School 16-16-16-17-17 Gap: 2:34 |
96:26 19:17 6:26 |
398 | Jonathan Flores Jr 17:53 5:58 47 |
Coleman Opsata Sr 18:24 6:08 66 |
Ty Koeller Sr 19:21 6:27 87 |
Rex Du Jr 20:21 6:47 98 |
Timothy Nothern Sr 20:27 6:49 100 |
||
18 | Bell 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:26 |
101:15 20:15 6:45 |
462 | Moises Juan Sr 18:05 6:02 57 |
Oscar Mendez Sr 19:42 6:34 91 |
Oscar Vivar Sr 20:40 6:53 103 |
Gerardo Hernandez Sr 21:17 7:06 105 |
Jorge Castro Sr 21:31 7:10 106 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Woodward | So | Murrieta Mesa | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Niklas Grunder | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Travis Gradijan | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Jake Keller | So | Yucaipa | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Colin Hines | So | Marina | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Stephen Farlander | So | Yucaipa | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Charles Johnson | So | Covina | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Jalon Flores | So | Marina | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Alemu Biruke | So | Santa Monica | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Payton Olsen | So | Murrieta Mesa | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Eddie Fung | So | West High School | 16:41 | 5:34 | 1/19 | 6/71 | 7/56 | 19:54 (3:13) |
19:54 (3:13) |
19:54 (3:13) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Mario Salazar | So | Indio | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Ortega | So | Downey | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Lufkin | So | Yucaipa | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Mohamed Farah | So | West High School | 16:45 | 5:35 | 2/19 | 7/71 | 5/47 | 20:00 (3:15) |
20:00 (3:15) |
20:00 (3:15) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Everettr Earle | So | El Modena | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Isai Perez | So | Santa Ana | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Park | So | Irvine | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Camarillo | So | Paloma Valley | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Cesar Martinez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Nic Nelson | So | Wilson (LB) | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Nicholas Lujan | So | Torrance | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Omar Andrade | So | Fullerton | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Christian Lubrin | So | Wilson (LB) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Rule | So | Huntington Beach | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Tristen Somerville | So | Servite | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Santos Jorge | So | Rosemead | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Jack Lemke | So | Wilson (LB) | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Cortez | So | San Jacinto | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Noah Miles | So | Yucaipa | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Elias Cortez | So | San Jacinto | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Antonio Sanchez | So | Patriot | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Nico Pedraza | So | Santa Ana | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Jesus Moran | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Trinh | So | Santa Monica | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Kenny Jones | So | Marina | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | James Grainger | So | South Hills | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Luis Marquez | So | Cibola | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Masciotti | So | South Torrance | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Dylan Hernandez | So | Santa Monica | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Timothy Davis | So | Mission Viejo | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Chistopher Cortes | So | Beckman | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Francisco Dominguez | So | West Valley | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Fabian Sanchez | So | Elsinore | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Samayao | So | Marina | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Tung | So | Beckman | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Joseph Leal | So | Diamond Ranch | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Nicholas Van Horn | So | Downey | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Kan Shimizu | So | West High School | 17:32 | 5:51 | 3/19 | 17/71 | 5/44 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
50 | Alex Holbrook | So | Servite | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Javier Gonzalez | So | Covina | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Avery Helgesen | So | El Camino (SD) | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Michael Cazarez | So | Servite | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Tyler | So | West High School | 17:35 | 5:52 | 4/19 | 18/71 | 3/40 | 18:45 (1:10) |
18:45 (1:10) |
18:45 (1:10) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Kevin Salazar | So | South Hills | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Chad Ruaburo | So | El Camino (SD) | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Solomon Radlauer | So | El Dorado | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Geovani Zepeda | So | Bell | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Christopher Selevos | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Charles Ricotta | So | El Dorado | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Houssam Joudi | So | South Torrance | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Offhaus | So | Mission Viejo | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Mendoza | So | Patriot | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Ricardo Rodriguez | So | Elsinore | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | Nelson Flores | So | Santa Ana | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
66 | Ernie Peralta | So | Santa Ana | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
67 | Juan Hernandez | So | Santa Ana | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Camdyn Rasque | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | William Henretta | So | Laguna Hills | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
70 | Kendrick Peterson | So | Basic Wolfpack | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Alex Hamel | So | Mission Viejo | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Eli Tita | So | University (Irvine) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
73 | Travis Schey | So | Alta Loma | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
74 | Daisuke Sasada | So | West High School | 17:49 | 5:56 | 5/19 | 19/71 | 2/35 | ||||
75 | Angel Esqueda | So | Los Altos | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
76 | Erick Garcia | So | Servite | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
77 | Christian Moran | So | Loara | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | Rustrum Daniel | So | Torrance | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
79 | Alejandro Jimenez-escalan | So | Los Altos | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Tim Jung | So | South Torrance | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
81 | Alex Faust | So | West High School | 17:56 | 5:59 | 6/19 | 21/71 | 1/29 | 18:37 (0:41) |
18:37 (0:41) |
18:37 (0:41) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
82 | Aaron Baggest | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Edgar Guadalupe | So | Covina | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Bobby Guerra | So | El Modena | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Zach Serna | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | David Aranda | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Christian Defoe | So | Mater Dei | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Ricardo Ortiz | So | Santa Ana | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Ohler | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
90 | Mario Peru | So | Cibola | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
91 | Buddy Santillan | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
92 | Stephen Kaddis | So | Downey | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
93 | Adrian Nunez | So | Indio | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Mackhai Nguyen | So | University (Irvine) | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Lau | So | Temple City | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
96 | Sean Terry | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
97 | Ethan Angle | So | Yucaipa | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
98 | Francisco Hernandez | So | Santiago (GG) | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
99 | Carlos Perez | So | Santa Ana | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
100 | Jacob Estrada | So | Irvine | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
101 | Marcelo Quijano | So | Anaheim | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Barajas | So | Santiago (GG) | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
103 | Mario Juarez | So | Alta Loma | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
104 | Miles O'brien | So | Santa Monica | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
105 | Andres Murillo | So | West High School | 18:12 | 6:04 | 7/19 | 22/71 | 3/25 | 18:34 (0:22) |
18:34 (0:22) |
18:34 (0:22) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
106 | Brendan Galvin | So | Beckman | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
107 | Austin Waggoner | So | Paloma Valley | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
108 | Michael Seraydarian | So | South Torrance | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
109 | Antor Paul | So | University (Irvine) | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Millward | So | Mission Viejo | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
111 | Michael Byrnes | So | Santa Monica | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Esparza | Sr | Rosemead | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
113 | Shane Goosby | So | Mater Dei | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
114 | Avery Ellis | So | El Camino (SD) | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
115 | Carlos Ayala | So | Santiago (GG) | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
116 | Brandon Soto | So | Huntington Beach | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
117 | Hector Ibarra | So | Santa Ana Valley | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Hong | So | Torrance | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
119 | Kyle Hayden | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
120 | Christian Delisle | So | Wilson (LB) | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
121 | Connor Webster | So | Mission Viejo | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
122 | Mario Mayo | So | Torrance | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
123 | David Garcia | So | Loara | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
124 | Jason Yang | So | Temple City | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
125 | Johnathan Ramirez | So | San Gorgonio | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
126 | Joseph Nava | So | Santiago (GG) | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
127 | Evan Kosmos | So | Laguna Hills | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
128 | Ricardo Navarette | So | Santa Ana | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
129 | Mike Nguyen | So | El Dorado | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
130 | Hunter Nelson | So | El Dorado | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
131 | Marc Vukcevich | So | Mater Dei | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
132 | Bryan Klunk | So | Torrance | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
133 | Alexis Basilio | So | Santa Ana | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
134 | Nathan Au | So | Rosemead | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
135 | Maher Oueida | So | Beckman | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
136 | Dallas Reutter | So | Paloma Valley | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
137 | Saul Espinoza | So | Cibola | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
138 | Brandon Reynolds | So | Yucaipa | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
139 | Tyler Jones | So | Marina | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
140 | Keith Hill | So | Santa Monica | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
141 | Angel Valente | So | Wilson (LB) | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
142 | Timothy Hu | So | Rosemead | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
143 | Ben Barbosa | So | Yucaipa | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
144 | Josh Minnie | So | El Camino (SD) | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
145 | Josh Madrid | So | Wilson (LB) | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
146 | Juan Zuniga | So | Santa Ana | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
147 | Tyler Rueda | So | El Camino (SD) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
148 | Taylor Roberson | So | Yucaipa | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
149 | Martin Fabian | So | Santiago (GG) | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
150 | Kurtis Sandford | So | Mission Viejo | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Marx | So | Mission Viejo | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
152 | Mark Silva | So | Patriot | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
153 | Aaron Kwok | So | Irvine | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
154 | Fernando Aguilera | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
155 | Tags Lost | So | Bib Not Registered | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
156 | Jake Cullinan | So | Irvine | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
157 | Justin Van Lighten | So | El Modena | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
158 | Antonio Vasquez | So | Paloma Valley | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
159 | Garrett Kawabata | So | South Torrance | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
160 | Jesus Lopez-martinez | So | Indio | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
161 | Andrew Shyne | So | Servite | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
162 | Ha Tran | So | Loara | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
163 | Vikiet Phan | So | Irvine | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
164 | Jordy Raus | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
165 | Trent Houser | So | Yucaipa | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
166 | Dominic Pastorelle | So | Damien | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
167 | Kyle Yamamoto | So | Covina | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
168 | Jacob Park | So | Beckman | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
169 | Jacob Tankersly | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
170 | Micah Sakado | So | South Torrance | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
171 | Paul Terriquez | So | Los Altos | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
172 | Ryder Worden | So | Fountain Hills | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
173 | Brandon Ninfito | So | El Camino (SD) | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
174 | Aidan Contreras | So | Diamond Ranch | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
175 | Alex Cervantes | Fr | Sonora | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
176 | Alex Hurwitz | So | University (Irvine) | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
177 | Andy Zhou | So | University (Irvine) | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
178 | Peter Swan | So | Marina | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
179 | Jeffery Lung | So | North Hollywood | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
180 | Colum Marshall | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
181 | Andrew Staal | So | Torrance | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
182 | Quinton Garrard | So | Alta Loma | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
183 | Nathan Kim | So | South Torrance | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
184 | Max Kaplan | So | Marina | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
185 | Carlos Garza | So | Torrance | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
186 | Sergio Caro | So | Diamond Ranch | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
187 | Amador Torres | So | Santa Ana | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
188 | Chris Alba | So | Santa Monica | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
189 | Hari Garg | So | University (Irvine) | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
190 | Quinn Hansen | So | Mission Viejo | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
191 | Mihir Nilkanth | So | Mission Viejo | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
192 | Mikey Finley | So | Mission Viejo | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
193 | Alexander Echeverria | So | South Hills | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
194 | Raphael Perdomo | So | El Dorado | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
195 | Daniel Aguayo | So | Los Altos | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
196 | Josue Cano | So | Alta Loma | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
197 | Pedro Hernandez | So | Anaheim | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
198 | Jason Murguia | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
199 | Osvaldo Morales | So | Santiago (GG) | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
200 | Salerno Corrigan | Fr | Servite | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
201 | Ben Mc Conkie | So | Mission Viejo | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
202 | Dhiraj Ramireddy | So | West High School | 19:26 | 6:29 | 8/19 | 31/71 | 5/22 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 18:51 | |
203 | Kevin Dang | So | Temple City | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
204 | Collin O'bryan | So | West High School | 19:27 | 6:29 | 9/19 | 32/71 | 4/17 | 20:49 (1:22) |
20:49 (1:22) |
20:49 (1:22) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
205 | Jonathan Ngo | So | Huntington Beach | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
206 | Miguel Ortega | So | Patriot | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
207 | Christian Meyer | So | Paloma Valley | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
208 | Alex Trombley | So | Torrance | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
209 | Anthony Oliver | So | West High School | 19:32 | 6:31 | 10/19 | 33/71 | 3/12 | 21:36 (2:04) |
21:36 (2:04) |
21:36 (2:04) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
210 | Salvador Anaya | So | Patriot | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
211 | Evan Fogo | So | West High School | 19:34 | 6:31 | 11/19 | 34/71 | 3/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
212 | Eduardo Pecheco | So | El Modena | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
213 | Vincent Gonzalez | So | Alta Loma | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
214 | Christopher Eynon | So | Paloma Valley | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
215 | Fred Bautista | So | Santiago (GG) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
216 | Ramone Miranda | So | Cibola | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
217 | Hiroaki Yamada | So | South Torrance | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
218 | Kenneth Fair | So | Beckman | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
219 | Trevor Davis | So | Mission Viejo | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
220 | Van Ly | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
221 | Uriel Chamu | So | Anaheim | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
222 | Tanner Johnson | So | Pasadena | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
223 | Jonnathan Poblano | So | Indio | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
224 | Mko Alitagtag | So | Irvine | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
225 | Jesse Padilla | So | West High School | 19:47 | 6:36 | 12/19 | 39/71 | 2/6 | 22:25 (2:38) |
22:25 (2:38) |
22:25 (2:38) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
226 | Jacob Feuerborn | So | University (Irvine) | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
227 | Alon Gary | So | Marina | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
228 | Yohan Shin | So | West High School | 19:51 | 6:37 | 13/19 | 41/71 | 1/5 | 23:26 (3:35) |
23:26 (3:35) |
23:26 (3:35) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
229 | Jesus Vazquez | So | Anaheim | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
230 | Saul Aguilera | So | Alta Loma | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
231 | Ryan Wong | So | Rosemead | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
232 | Luis Hernandez | So | Anaheim | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
233 | Kevin Tai | So | West High School | 19:53 | 6:38 | 14/19 | 42/71 | 1/4 | 23:27 (3:34) |
23:27 (3:34) |
23:27 (3:34) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
234 | Christopher Cowell | So | West High School | 19:54 | 6:38 | 15/19 | 43/71 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
235 | David Pacheco | So | Downey | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
236 | Ben Bui | So | Irvine | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
237 | Peter Silva | So | Downey | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
238 | Filiberto Torres | So | Indio | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
239 | Gustavo Vergara | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
240 | Dyllan Lizotte | So | West High School | 19:57 | 6:39 | 16/19 | 44/71 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
241 | Christian Ruvalcaba | So | Sonora | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
242 | Marlon Trifunovic | So | Huntington Beach | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
243 | Payton Alaama | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
244 | Levi Flores | So | Patriot | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
245 | Vikas Munukuna | So | Beckman | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
246 | Cody Walter | So | Fountain Hills | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
247 | Ozan Erdal | So | University (Irvine) | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
248 | Raul Martinez-orejel | So | Bell | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
249 | Kyle Vu | So | El Modena | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
250 | Tommy Chu | So | Ramona | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
251 | Ryan Yo | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
252 | Johnson Pham | So | Temple City | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
253 | Noe Ortega | So | San Jacinto | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
254 | Pedro Flack | So | Santa Monica | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
255 | Eugene Bedolla | So | Sonora | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
256 | Andrew Froning | So | West High School | 20:13 | 6:44 | 17/19 | 45/71 | 1/2 | 20:53 (0:40) |
20:53 (0:40) |
20:53 (0:40) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
257 | Kyle Chlavin | So | Beverly Hills | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
258 | Kevin Lee | So | Irvine | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
259 | Isaiah Moore | So | Pasadena | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
260 | Austin Hall | So | Wilson (LB) | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
261 | Nicky Cheung | So | Temple City | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
262 | Cesar Contreras | So | Patriot | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
263 | Moises Aguilar-velasqu | So | Wilson (LB) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
264 | Mathew Palmer | So | Mission Viejo | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
265 | Gavin Overturf | So | West High School | 20:27 | 6:49 | 18/19 | 48/71 | 1/2 | ||||
266 | Israel Hernandez | So | Wilson (LB) | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
267 | Dennis Clark | Fr | Pasadena | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
268 | Joey Lopez | So | Wilson (LB) | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
269 | Shane Rameriz | So | Irvine | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
270 | Aaron Santiago | So | Irvine | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
271 | Gino Carnesi | So | Mission Viejo | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
272 | Jose Ortiz | So | Santiago (GG) | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
273 | Alejandro Mazon | So | Ramona | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
274 | Julian Diaz | So | Anaheim | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
275 | Oscar Reyes | So | Anaheim | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
276 | Andy Nunez | So | Santiago (GG) | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
277 | Jordan Smout | So | Fountain Hills | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
278 | Mario Avila | So | Anaheim | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
279 | Ricardo Orantes | So | Santiago (GG) | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
280 | Reion Domingo | So | Torrance | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
281 | Calvin Lee | So | University (Irvine) | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
282 | Ian Urias | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
283 | Christian Rodriguez | So | Sonora | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
284 | Patrick Eom | So | Sonora | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
285 | Garrett Sharland | So | Laguna Hills | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
286 | Trevor Hernandez | So | Charter Oak | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
287 | Leonardo Romo | So | West High School | 20:42 | 6:54 | 19/19 | 50/71 | 1/1 | 20:07 | 20:07 | 20:07 | |
288 | David Gonzalez | So | El Camino (SD) | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
289 | Gabe Levy | So | Mission Viejo | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
290 | Austin Thom | So | San Jacinto | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
291 | Adrian Valenzuela | So | Bell | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
292 | Angel Rosales | So | Sonora | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
293 | Ryan Do | So | University (Irvine) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
294 | Mitchell Aronoff | So | Calabasas | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
295 | Alex Liu | So | Beckman | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
296 | Jonathan Williams | So | Fullerton | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
297 | Nick Albert | So | South Torrance | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
298 | Connor Eldridge | So | El Dorado | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
299 | Moo Kim | So | University (Irvine) | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
300 | Joseph Laguna | So | Servite | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
301 | Edgar Gastelum | So | Cajon | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
302 | Sawyer Ingersoll | So | South Torrance | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
303 | Kevin Rankin | So | El Camino (SD) | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
304 | Oscar Vilchis | So | Bell | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
305 | Charles Hua | So | Laguna Hills | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
306 | Jose Canela | So | Santiago (GG) | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
307 | Patrick Sterba | So | Damien | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
308 | Jacob Chaidez | So | Marina | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
309 | Jared Stanley | So | Fullerton | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
310 | Evan Davies | So | University (Irvine) | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
311 | Fergus Lin | So | South Torrance | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
312 | Robert Carlos | So | Torrance | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
313 | Eric Chen | So | University (Irvine) | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
314 | Kenneth Noguchi | So | South Torrance | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
315 | Nathen Barton | So | Murrieta Mesa | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
316 | Nicholas Tanisaka | So | Torrance | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
317 | Emile Points | So | Huntington Beach | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
318 | Brandon Marquez | So | South Torrance | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
319 | Ulises Espinoza | So | Santiago (GG) | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
320 | Zach Lorton | So | Cibola | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
321 | Alexander Schremp | So | Laguna Hills | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
322 | Justin Clark | So | Servite | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
323 | Calvin Haluza | So | Fullerton | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
324 | Cesar Martinez | So | Elsinore | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
325 | Diego Avila | So | Diamond Ranch | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
326 | Romel Rugama | So | Bell | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
327 | Michael Knowles | So | Anaheim | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
328 | Antonio Bravo | So | Santa Ana Valley | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
329 | Irving Juarez | So | Bell | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
330 | Carlos Aburto | So | Downey | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
331 | Jose Sanchez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
332 | Joseph Valadez | So | Bell | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
333 | Erick Espinoza | Fr | Beckman | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
334 | Ray Santos | So | Santiago (GG) | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
335 | Jaylan Spear | So | Alta Loma | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
336 | Kyle Cooley | So | Murrieta Mesa | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
337 | Sergio Hernandez | So | Santiago (GG) | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
338 | Axel Amado | So | El Dorado | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
339 | Everett Patterson | So | South Hills | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
340 | Brendan Kaylor | So | Santiago (GG) | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
341 | Anthony Nelson | So | Fullerton | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
342 | Eben Ortiz | So | Bell | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
343 | Sean Collins | So | Wilson (LB) | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
344 | Steve Martinez | So | Sonora | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
345 | Jared Yue | So | University (Irvine) | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
346 | Eddie Wang | So | Temple City | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
347 | Joseph Schlesinger | So | Huntington Beach | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
348 | Paul Magana | So | Anaheim | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
349 | Franklin Wang | Fr | University (Irvine) | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
350 | Jonathon Nguyen | So | University (Irvine) | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
351 | Conner Hodgkins | So | Mission Viejo | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
352 | Carlos Flores | So | Sonora | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
353 | Bryan Bravo | So | Marina | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
354 | Kevin Pham | So | Santiago (GG) | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
355 | Derek Nguyen | So | Marina | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
356 | Carlos Sanchez | So | Anaheim | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
357 | Daniel Green | So | Laguna Hills | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
358 | Daniel Velasquez | So | Wilson (LB) | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
359 | Jorge Amaya-ortega | So | El Dorado | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
360 | Omar Nevarez | So | Bell | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
361 | Saul Carvajal | So | Pasadena | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
362 | Justin Wang | So | University (Irvine) | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
363 | Brandon Makin | So | Laguna Hills | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
364 | Juan Mendo | So | Bell | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
365 | Felipe Turen | So | El Dorado | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
85:01 17:00 5:40 |
132 | Jake Keller So 16:23 5:28 4 |
Stephen Farlander So 16:32 5:31 6 |
Tyler Lufkin So 16:45 5:35 13 |
Noah Miles So 17:15 5:45 28 |
Ethan Angle So 18:06 6:02 81 |
Brandon Reynolds So 18:33 6:11 116 |
Ben Barbosa So 18:38 6:13 121 |
2 | West High School 6-5-4-3-2 Gap: 1:08 |
86:22 17:16 5:45 |
178 | Eddie Fung So 16:41 5:34 10 |
Mohamed Farah So 16:45 5:35 14 |
Kan Shimizu So 17:32 5:51 43 |
Anthony Tyler So 17:35 5:52 47 |
Daisuke Sasada So 17:49 5:56 64 |
Alex Faust So 17:56 5:59 68 |
Andres Murillo So 18:12 6:04 89 |
3 | Canyon (Anaheim) 2-1-3-4-3 Gap: 1:40 |
86:04 17:13 5:44 |
186 | Niklas Grunder So 16:18 5:26 2 |
Travis Gradijan So 16:22 5:27 3 |
Christopher Selevos Fr 17:41 5:54 51 |
Camdyn Rasque So 17:45 5:55 59 |
Zach Serna So 17:58 5:59 71 |
Buddy Santillan So 18:02 6:01 75 |
Sean Terry So 18:06 6:02 80 |
4 | Marina 4-4-2-2-4 Gap: 2:09 |
86:17 17:15 5:45 |
201 | Colin Hines So 16:25 5:28 5 |
Jalon Flores So 16:34 5:31 7 |
Kenny Jones So 17:18 5:46 33 |
Jonathan Samayao So 17:26 5:49 39 |
Tyler Jones So 18:34 6:11 117 |
Peter Swan So 19:10 6:23 146 |
Max Kaplan So 19:14 6:25 150 |
5 | Santa Ana 10-8-8-6-5 Gap: 0:52 |
87:22 17:28 5:49 |
217 | Isai Perez So 16:53 5:38 16 |
Nico Pedraza So 17:16 5:45 30 |
Nelson Flores So 17:44 5:55 56 |
Ernie Peralta So 17:44 5:55 57 |
Juan Hernandez So 17:45 5:55 58 |
Ricardo Ortiz So 18:00 6:00 72 |
Carlos Perez So 18:08 6:03 83 |
6 | Murrieta Mesa 1-2-7-5-6 Gap: 2:13 |
87:06 17:25 5:48 |
254 | Parker Woodward So 16:08 5:23 1 |
Payton Olsen So 16:40 5:33 9 |
Aaron Baggest So 17:56 5:59 69 |
Ethan Ohler So 18:01 6:00 73 |
Kyle Hayden So 18:21 6:07 102 |
Fernando Aguilera So 18:51 6:17 130 |
Jordy Raus So 18:58 6:19 138 |
7 | Santa Monica 5-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
87:44 17:33 5:51 |
259 | Alemu Biruke So 16:35 5:32 8 |
Jonathan Trinh So 17:18 5:46 32 |
Dylan Hernandez So 17:24 5:48 36 |
Miles O'brien So 18:12 6:04 88 |
Michael Byrnes So 18:15 6:05 95 |
Keith Hill So 18:35 6:12 118 |
Chris Alba So 19:17 6:26 153 |
8 | Wilson (LB) 14-7-5-8-8 Gap: 1:41 |
88:05 17:37 5:52 |
292 | Nic Nelson So 16:55 5:38 20 |
Christian Lubrin So 16:59 5:40 23 |
Jack Lemke So 17:13 5:44 27 |
Christian Delisle So 18:22 6:07 103 |
Angel Valente So 18:36 6:12 119 |
Josh Madrid So 18:39 6:13 123 |
Austin Hall So 20:19 6:46 194 |
9 | Servite 18-11-9-9-9 Gap: 1:50 |
88:59 17:48 5:56 |
316 | Tristen Somerville So 17:05 5:42 25 |
Alex Holbrook So 17:33 5:51 44 |
Michael Cazarez So 17:34 5:51 46 |
Erick Garcia So 17:52 5:57 65 |
Andrew Shyne So 18:55 6:18 136 |
Salerno Corrigan Fr 19:25 6:28 160 |
Joseph Laguna So 21:01 7:00 208 |
10 | Mission Viejo 23-18-12-10-10 Gap: 0:58 |
89:30 17:54 5:58 |
350 | Timothy Davis So 17:24 5:48 37 |
Andrew Offhaus So 17:43 5:54 54 |
Alex Hamel So 17:47 5:56 61 |
Ryan Millward So 18:14 6:05 94 |
Connor Webster So 18:22 6:07 104 |
Kurtis Sandford So 18:46 6:15 126 |
Ryan Marx So 18:46 6:15 127 |
11 | South Torrance 22-16-13-11-11 Gap: 1:30 |
90:07 18:01 6:00 |
381 | Anthony Masciotti So 17:23 5:48 35 |
Houssam Joudi So 17:43 5:54 53 |
Tim Jung So 17:55 5:58 67 |
Michael Seraydarian So 18:13 6:04 92 |
Garrett Kawabata So 18:53 6:18 134 |
Micah Sakado So 19:04 6:21 140 |
Nathan Kim So 19:13 6:24 149 |
12 | Torrance 15-15-15-13-12 Gap: 1:33 |
90:01 18:00 6:00 |
404 | Nicholas Lujan So 16:56 5:39 21 |
Rustrum Daniel So 17:54 5:58 66 |
Daniel Hong So 18:20 6:07 101 |
Mario Mayo So 18:22 6:07 105 |
Bryan Klunk So 18:29 6:10 111 |
Andrew Staal So 19:12 6:24 147 |
Carlos Garza So 19:15 6:25 151 |
13 | Beckman 24-12-14-12-13 Gap: 1:35 |
90:38 18:08 6:03 |
420 | Chistopher Cortes So 17:25 5:48 38 |
Ryan Tung So 17:28 5:49 40 |
Brendan Galvin So 18:13 6:04 90 |
Maher Oueida So 18:32 6:11 113 |
Jacob Park So 19:00 6:20 139 |
Kenneth Fair So 19:39 6:33 171 |
Vikas Munukuna So 20:02 6:41 189 |
14 | El Camino (SD) 26-19-16-15-14 Gap: 1:09 |
90:48 18:10 6:03 |
436 | Avery Helgesen So 17:33 5:51 45 |
Chad Ruaburo So 17:38 5:53 48 |
Avery Ellis So 18:17 6:06 97 |
Josh Minnie So 18:38 6:13 122 |
Tyler Rueda So 18:42 6:14 124 |
Brandon Ninfito So 19:07 6:22 141 |
David Gonzalez So 20:49 6:56 203 |
15 | El Dorado 27-20-17-16-15 Gap: 1:43 |
91:37 18:19 6:06 |
475 | Solomon Radlauer So 17:39 5:53 49 |
Charles Ricotta So 17:41 5:54 52 |
Mike Nguyen So 18:27 6:09 109 |
Hunter Nelson So 18:28 6:09 110 |
Raphael Perdomo So 19:22 6:27 155 |
Connor Eldridge So 20:59 7:00 207 |
Axel Amado So 21:59 7:20 223 |
16 | Downey 8-10-10-14-16 Gap: 3:13 |
92:06 18:25 6:08 |
494 | Jacob Ortega So 16:42 5:34 12 |
Nicholas Van Horn So 17:32 5:51 42 |
Stephen Kaddis So 18:03 6:01 76 |
David Pacheco So 19:54 6:38 181 |
Peter Silva So 19:55 6:38 183 |
Carlos Aburto So 21:52 7:17 220 |
|
17 | Santiago (GG) 33-28-26-21-17 Gap: 0:36 |
91:44 18:21 6:07 |
498 | Francisco Hernandez So 18:07 6:02 82 |
Andrew Barajas So 18:10 6:03 86 |
Carlos Ayala So 18:18 6:06 98 |
Joseph Nava So 18:26 6:09 107 |
Martin Fabian So 18:43 6:14 125 |
Osvaldo Morales So 19:24 6:28 159 |
Fred Bautista So 19:38 6:33 169 |
17 | Irvine 11-20-23-20-17 Gap: 2:03 |
91:40 18:20 6:07 |
498 | Daniel Park So 16:54 5:38 17 |
Jacob Estrada So 18:09 6:03 84 |
Aaron Kwok So 18:48 6:16 129 |
Jake Cullinan So 18:52 6:17 131 |
Vikiet Phan So 18:57 6:19 137 |
Mko Alitagtag So 19:46 6:35 175 |
Ben Bui So 19:55 6:38 182 |
19 | Santa Ana Valley 13-9-11-17-19 Gap: 3:02 |
92:10 18:26 6:09 |
507 | Cesar Martinez So 16:55 5:38 19 |
Jesus Moran So 17:17 5:46 31 |
Hector Ibarra So 18:19 6:06 100 |
Van Ly So 19:42 6:34 172 |
Gustavo Vergara So 19:57 6:39 185 |
Ian Urias So 20:37 6:52 199 |
Antonio Bravo So 21:48 7:16 218 |
20 | Paloma Valley 12-23-21-19-20 Gap: 2:36 |
92:04 18:25 6:08 |
520 | Daniel Camarillo So 16:55 5:38 18 |
Austin Waggoner So 18:13 6:04 91 |
Dallas Reutter So 18:32 6:11 114 |
Antonio Vasquez So 18:53 6:18 133 |
Christian Meyer So 19:31 6:30 164 |
Christopher Eynon So 19:36 6:32 168 |
|
21 | University (Irvine) 30-26-24-23-21 Gap: 1:22 |
92:26 18:29 6:10 |
522 | Eli Tita So 17:48 5:56 62 |
Mackhai Nguyen So 18:05 6:02 78 |
Antor Paul So 18:14 6:05 93 |
Alex Hurwitz So 19:09 6:23 144 |
Andy Zhou So 19:10 6:23 145 |
Hari Garg So 19:19 6:26 154 |
Jacob Feuerborn So 19:48 6:36 176 |
22 | Rosemead 19-24-25-18-22 Gap: 2:45 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
533 | Santos Jorge So 17:07 5:42 26 |
Andrew Esparza Sr 18:16 6:05 96 |
Nathan Au So 18:31 6:10 112 |
Timothy Hu So 18:37 6:12 120 |
Ryan Wong So 19:52 6:37 179 |
||
23 | Patriot 20-13-18-22-23 Gap: 2:17 |
92:50 18:34 6:11 |
540 | Antonio Sanchez So 17:16 5:45 29 |
Andrew Mendoza So 17:44 5:55 55 |
Mark Silva So 18:47 6:16 128 |
Miguel Ortega So 19:30 6:30 163 |
Salvador Anaya So 19:33 6:31 165 |
Levi Flores So 20:01 6:40 188 |
Cesar Contreras So 20:24 6:48 196 |
24 | El Modena 9-14-19-24-24 Gap: 3:23 |
93:16 18:39 6:13 |
574 | Everettr Earle So 16:45 5:35 15 |
Bobby Guerra So 17:57 5:59 70 |
Justin Van Lighten So 18:52 6:17 132 |
Eduardo Pecheco So 19:34 6:31 166 |
Kyle Vu So 20:08 6:43 191 |
||
25 | Indio 7-16-21-26-25 Gap: 3:15 |
93:19 18:40 6:13 |
581 | Mario Salazar So 16:41 5:34 11 |
Adrian Nunez So 18:04 6:01 77 |
Jesus Lopez-martinez So 18:54 6:18 135 |
Jonnathan Poblano So 19:44 6:35 174 |
Filiberto Torres So 19:56 6:39 184 |
||
26 | Cibola 21-22-21-25-26 Gap: 4:12 |
95:10 19:02 6:21 |
606 | Luis Marquez So 17:23 5:48 34 |
Mario Peru So 18:01 6:00 74 |
Saul Espinoza So 18:33 6:11 115 |
Ramone Miranda So 19:38 6:33 170 |
Zach Lorton So 21:35 7:12 213 |
||
27 | Alta Loma 31-27-28-27-27 Gap: 1:46 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
621 | Travis Schey So 17:49 5:56 63 |
Mario Juarez So 18:11 6:04 87 |
Quinton Garrard So 19:13 6:24 148 |
Josue Cano So 19:23 6:28 156 |
Vincent Gonzalez So 19:35 6:32 167 |
Saul Aguilera So 19:52 6:37 178 |
Jaylan Spear So 21:56 7:19 222 |
28 | Huntington Beach 17-25-27-28-28 Gap: 4:30 |
96:16 19:15 6:25 |
684 | Tyler Rule So 17:00 5:40 24 |
Brandon Soto So 18:18 6:06 99 |
Jonathan Ngo So 19:29 6:30 162 |
Marlon Trifunovic So 19:59 6:40 187 |
Emile Points So 21:30 7:10 212 |
Joseph Schlesinger So 22:34 7:31 227 |
|
29 | Diamond Ranch 25-30-29-29-29 Gap: 4:14 |
96:59 19:24 6:28 |
709 | Joseph Leal So 17:29 5:50 41 |
Aidan Contreras So 19:07 6:22 142 |
Sergio Caro So 19:16 6:25 152 |
Jason Murguia Jr 19:24 6:28 158 |
Diego Avila So 21:43 7:14 216 |
||
30 | Temple City 32-31-30-30-30 Gap: 2:15 |
96:26 19:17 6:26 |
733 | Ryan Lau So 18:05 6:02 79 |
Jason Yang So 18:24 6:08 106 |
Kevin Dang So 19:27 6:29 161 |
Johnson Pham So 20:10 6:43 192 |
Nicky Cheung So 20:20 6:47 195 |
Eddie Wang So 22:30 7:30 226 |
|
31 | Anaheim 34-34-32-32-31 Gap: 1:43 |
97:00 19:24 6:28 |
772 | Marcelo Quijano So 18:10 6:03 85 |
Pedro Hernandez So 19:23 6:28 157 |
Uriel Chamu So 19:43 6:34 173 |
Jesus Vazquez So 19:51 6:37 177 |
Luis Hernandez So 19:53 6:38 180 |
Julian Diaz So 20:32 6:51 197 |
Oscar Reyes So 20:33 6:51 198 |
32 | Laguna Hills 29-28-31-31-32 Gap: 3:53 |
99:37 19:55 6:38 |
794 | William Henretta So 17:45 5:55 60 |
Evan Kosmos So 18:26 6:09 108 |
Garrett Sharland So 20:40 6:53 202 |
Charles Hua So 21:08 7:03 210 |
Alexander Schremp So 21:38 7:13 214 |
Daniel Green So 23:11 7:44 228 |
Brandon Makin So 24:33 8:11 229 |
33 | Bell 28-33-34-33-33 Gap: 4:05 |
101:29 20:18 6:46 |
870 | Geovani Zepeda So 17:39 5:53 50 |
Raul Martinez-orejel So 20:07 6:42 190 |
Adrian Valenzuela So 20:53 6:58 204 |
Oscar Vilchis So 21:06 7:02 209 |
Romel Rugama So 21:44 7:15 217 |
Irving Juarez So 21:51 7:17 219 |
Joseph Valadez So 21:54 7:18 221 |
34 | Fullerton 16-32-33-34-34 Gap: 5:14 |
102:56 20:35 6:52 |
878 | Omar Andrade So 16:57 5:39 22 |
Jonathan Williams So 20:56 6:59 206 |
Jared Stanley So 21:13 7:04 211 |
Calvin Haluza So 21:39 7:13 215 |
Anthony Nelson So 22:11 7:24 224 |
||
35 | Sonora 35-35-35-35-35 Gap: 1:31 |
100:36 20:07 6:42 |
923 | Alex Cervantes Fr 19:08 6:23 143 |
Christian Ruvalcaba So 19:59 6:40 186 |
Eugene Bedolla So 20:12 6:44 193 |
Christian Rodriguez So 20:38 6:53 200 |
Patrick Eom So 20:39 6:53 201 |
Angel Rosales So 20:53 6:58 205 |
Steve Martinez So 22:14 7:25 225 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Ana 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
91:44 18:21 6:07 |
24 | Ricardo Ortiz So 18:00 6:00 2 |
Carlos Perez So 18:08 6:03 3 |
Ricardo Navarette So 18:26 6:09 5 |
Alexis Basilio So 18:30 6:10 6 |
Juan Zuniga So 18:40 6:13 8 |
Amador Torres So 19:16 6:25 17 |
|
2 | Mission Viejo 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:35 |
95:32 19:06 6:22 |
79 | Kurtis Sandford So 18:46 6:15 9 |
Ryan Marx So 18:46 6:15 10 |
Quinn Hansen So 19:19 6:26 19 |
Mihir Nilkanth So 19:20 6:27 20 |
Mikey Finley So 19:21 6:27 21 |
Ben Mc Conkie So 19:25 6:28 23 |
Trevor Davis So 19:41 6:34 31 |
3 | West High School 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:36 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
81 | Alex Faust So 17:56 5:59 1 |
Andres Murillo So 18:12 6:04 4 |
Dhiraj Ramireddy So 19:26 6:29 24 |
Collin O'bryan So 19:27 6:29 25 |
Anthony Oliver So 19:32 6:31 27 |
Evan Fogo So 19:34 6:31 28 |
Jesse Padilla So 19:47 6:36 33 |
4 | South Torrance 5-4-4-5-4 Gap: 1:59 |
99:57 19:59 6:40 |
167 | Micah Sakado So 19:04 6:21 11 |
Nathan Kim So 19:13 6:24 14 |
Hiroaki Yamada So 19:39 6:33 30 |
Nick Albert So 20:58 6:59 55 |
Sawyer Ingersoll So 21:03 7:01 57 |
Fergus Lin So 21:19 7:06 60 |
Kenneth Noguchi So 21:26 7:09 62 |
5 | Torrance 7-6-4-4-5 Gap: 2:11 |
99:57 19:59 6:40 |
168 | Andrew Staal So 19:12 6:24 13 |
Carlos Garza So 19:15 6:25 16 |
Alex Trombley So 19:31 6:30 26 |
Reion Domingo So 20:36 6:52 52 |
Robert Carlos So 21:23 7:08 61 |
Nicholas Tanisaka So 21:30 7:10 63 |
|
6 | Wilson (LB) 3-7-7-8-6 Gap: 1:50 |
100:19 20:04 6:41 |
173 | Josh Madrid So 18:39 6:13 7 |
Austin Hall So 20:19 6:46 40 |
Moises Aguilar-velasqu So 20:24 6:48 41 |
Israel Hernandez So 20:28 6:49 42 |
Joey Lopez So 20:29 6:50 43 |
Sean Collins So 22:13 7:24 69 |
Daniel Velasquez So 23:51 7:57 74 |
7 | University (Irvine) 8-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:18 |
99:59 20:00 6:40 |
180 | Hari Garg So 19:19 6:26 18 |
Jacob Feuerborn So 19:48 6:36 34 |
Ozan Erdal So 20:06 6:42 37 |
Ryan Yo Fr 20:09 6:43 38 |
Calvin Lee So 20:37 6:52 53 |
Ryan Do So 20:54 6:58 54 |
Moo Kim So 21:00 7:00 56 |
8 | Marina 6-5-6-6-8 Gap: 3:44 |
102:21 20:28 6:49 |
192 | Peter Swan So 19:10 6:23 12 |
Max Kaplan So 19:14 6:25 15 |
Alon Gary So 19:50 6:37 35 |
Jacob Chaidez So 21:13 7:04 59 |
Bryan Bravo So 22:54 7:38 71 |
Derek Nguyen So 23:04 7:41 72 |
|
9 | Irvine 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:44 |
100:57 20:11 6:44 |
196 | Mko Alitagtag So 19:46 6:35 32 |
Ben Bui So 19:55 6:38 36 |
Kevin Lee So 20:17 6:46 39 |
Shane Rameriz So 20:29 6:50 44 |
Aaron Santiago So 20:30 6:50 45 |
||
10 | Santiago (GG) 9-8-9-9-10 Gap: 1:12 |
100:43 20:09 6:43 |
197 | Osvaldo Morales So 19:24 6:28 22 |
Fred Bautista So 19:38 6:33 29 |
Jose Ortiz So 20:31 6:50 46 |
Andy Nunez So 20:34 6:51 49 |
Ricardo Orantes So 20:36 6:52 51 |
Jose Canela So 21:10 7:03 58 |
Ulises Espinoza So 21:34 7:11 64 |
11 | Anaheim 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:02 |
105:59 21:12 7:04 |
280 | Julian Diaz So 20:32 6:51 47 |
Oscar Reyes So 20:33 6:51 48 |
Mario Avila So 20:35 6:52 50 |
Michael Knowles So 21:45 7:15 65 |
Paul Magana So 22:34 7:31 70 |
Carlos Sanchez So 23:11 7:44 73 |
|
12 | Bell 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:48 |
114:29 22:54 7:38 |
352 | Irving Juarez So 21:51 7:17 66 |
Joseph Valadez So 21:54 7:18 67 |
Eben Ortiz So 22:12 7:24 68 |
Omar Nevarez So 23:53 7:58 75 |
Juan Mendo So 24:39 8:13 76 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
98:59 19:48 6:36 |
24 | Evan Fogo So 19:34 6:31 2 |
Jesse Padilla So 19:47 6:36 4 |
Yohan Shin So 19:51 6:37 5 |
Kevin Tai So 19:53 6:38 6 |
Christopher Cowell So 19:54 6:38 7 |
Dyllan Lizotte So 19:57 6:39 8 |
Andrew Froning So 20:13 6:44 9 |
2 | Mission Viejo 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
100:54 20:11 6:44 |
37 | Ben Mc Conkie So 19:25 6:28 1 |
Trevor Davis So 19:41 6:34 3 |
Mathew Palmer So 20:26 6:49 10 |
Gino Carnesi So 20:31 6:50 11 |
Gabe Levy So 20:51 6:57 12 |
Conner Hodgkins So 22:48 7:36 25 |
|
3 | University (Irvine) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
106:57 21:23 7:08 |
82 | Ryan Do So 20:54 6:58 13 |
Moo Kim So 21:00 7:00 14 |
Evan Davies So 21:16 7:05 16 |
Eric Chen So 21:24 7:08 17 |
Jared Yue So 22:23 7:28 22 |
Franklin Wang Fr 22:39 7:33 23 |
Jonathon Nguyen So 22:45 7:35 24 |
4 | Santiago (GG) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
108:42 21:44 7:15 |
93 | Jose Canela So 21:10 7:03 15 |
Ulises Espinoza So 21:34 7:11 18 |
Ray Santos So 21:55 7:18 19 |
Sergio Hernandez So 21:58 7:19 20 |
Brendan Kaylor So 22:05 7:22 21 |
Kevin Pham So 22:55 7:38 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Stolpe | So | St. Anthony | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Grant Nelson | Jr | Mesa Grande | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Federico Carillo | So | Cathedral City | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Robert Oliver | Jr | Culver City | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Collin Hardy | Jr | Ontario Christian | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Gereme Viray | Sr | St. Anthony | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Miguel Cazares | Fr | Cibola | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Derian Garcia | Jr | St. Anthony | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Gabriel Urbalejo | Fr | Cibola | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Connor Evans | Sr | Rim of the World | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Jameyson Mowdy | Jr | Katella | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Bryan Zamora | So | St. Anthony | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Verdin | Sr | Katella | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Semprevivo | Fr | The Buckley School | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | James Barrett | Sr | JSerra | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Vaughan Edgley | Sr | St. Anthony | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Abdi Hussein | Jr | Katella | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Kenneth Hernandez | Sr | Cathedral City | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Spencer Sherwin | Jr | Mesa Grande | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Alvarez | Jr | Cathedral City | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | John Rojas | Jr | Rosemead | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Jerry Smart | Fr | Granite Hills | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
23 | Ollin Santa Cruz | Jr | St. Anthony | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Orton | Fr | Ontario Christian | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Wade Mcelhaney | Fr | West High School | 19:36 | 6:32 | 1/22 | 35/71 | 13/63 | ||||
26 | Gerardo Islas | Sr | Cathedral City | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Francisco Loera | Sr | Cibola | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Brennan Kiledjian | Jr | Ontario Christian | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Hernandez | Fr | Cathedral City | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Tahj Roberts-boyd | Fr | West High School | 19:49 | 6:36 | 2/22 | 40/71 | 7/56 | ||||
31 | Chase Lopez | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Ronaldo Macias | Jr | Pacific | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Angel Castillo | Fr | Indio | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
34 | Jose Deloera | Fr | Cathedral City | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Ernesto Castillo | Sr | Indio | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Zachary Letson | Jr | Beckman | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Troy Hoffman | Jr | Cathedral City | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | Gerid Goodwin | Sr | Culver City | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Lorenzo Orozco | Sr | Sage Hill | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Jared Allawos | Fr | Monrovia | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | Jesus Solares | So | Cathedral City | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Marcos Tagaban | Fr | Cibola | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Riley Walsh | Sr | West Valley | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Provencio | Fr | St. Anthony | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Brian Perez | Fr | Rosemead | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Victor Lumes | Sr | Desert Mirage | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Diego Regalado | Jr | Santa Ana | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Thomas Davey | So | Cibola | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Nolan Day | Sr | Riverside Christian | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Ocar Hernandez | Jr | Loara | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Ulysses Demendoza | So | Wilson (LB) | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Grant Han | Fr | Temple City | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Jesus Beltran | Jr | Desert Mirage | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Sage Smith | Sr | Yucca Valley | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Amy Luu | Fr | San Gorgonio | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Samuel Uzzan | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Frederick Quezada | Sr | Katella | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
58 | Jack Bishop | Fr | Culver City | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | Sammy Ly | Fr | Rosemead | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
60 | William Cheng | So | Temple City | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Luke Gale | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Bryce Badaruddin | So | La Canada | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Kevin De Vries | So | Ontario Christian | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Lee | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Sahil Bhatt | So | South Torrance | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Alexis Vega | Fr | Loara | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Tristan Randall | So | Granite Hills | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
68 | Benito Diaz | So | Indio | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Harry Lee | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Allen Chen | So | Temple City | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Juan Castro | Fr | Granite Hills | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Maxwell Dalvey | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | John Howard | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Espinoza | Jr | Indio | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
75 | Cesar Oropeza | Sr | Katella | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
76 | Uriel Carmona | Fr | Bell | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Ralphy Bravo | Jr | St. Anthony | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Jack Morse | Sr | Bishop Gorman | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Zachary Maska | Sr | Patriot | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
80 | Bryce Hoxie | Fr | Torrance | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Takeda | Jr | West High School | 21:07 | 7:02 | 3/22 | 52/71 | 13/46 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
82 | Joseph Inges | Fr | West High School | 21:07 | 7:02 | 4/22 | 53/71 | 7/34 | ||||
83 | Nason Ahn | Fr | West High School | 21:08 | 7:03 | 5/22 | 54/71 | 5/27 | ||||
84 | Isaiah Little | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | Dylan Van Buren | So | Culver City | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
86 | Devon Salazar | Jr | San Dimas | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Valdez | Sr | Cathedral City | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Phillip Ung | Fr | Wilson (LB) | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Eduardo Noriega | So | Los Amigos | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Chavez | Jr | Los Amigos | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Justin Daus | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
92 | Connor Davenport | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
93 | Francisco Flores | Jr | Desert Mirage | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Rowland | Jr | Ontario Christian | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Jose Saldana | Jr | Wilson (LB) | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Sergio Chavez | Fr | Loara | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
97 | Adam Price | Sr | Rim of the World | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Justin Monteclaro | Fr | West High School | 21:27 | 7:09 | 6/22 | 55/71 | 3/20 | ||||
99 | Ryan Peterson | Fr | Bonita | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | Collin Mills | Fr | The Buckley School | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Devon Ashe | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Shimoda | Fr | Culver City | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Ohry Moosiki | So | Beverly Hills | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Yovan Gonzalez | So | Pacific | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | Justin Trieu | Fr | Temple City | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
106 | KC Shuck | Jr | West High School | 21:36 | 7:12 | 7/22 | 56/71 | 3/14 | 24:05 (2:29) |
24:05 (2:29) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
107 | Jesus Garcia | Jr | Indio | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
108 | Ghazi Aryan | Fr | West High School | 21:38 | 7:13 | 8/22 | 57/71 | 3/10 | ||||
109 | Derek Mc Grew | Sr | Rim of the World | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
110 | Kyle Bishop | Fr | Bonita | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
111 | Justin Harikawa | So | Culver City | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Usami | Fr | West High School | 21:40 | 7:13 | 9/22 | 58/71 | 2/10 | 0:00 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||
113 | Brian Tejo-cruz | So | Cathedral City | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
114 | Ryoya Matsumoto | Fr | South Torrance | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
115 | Charles Ren | Fr | Culver City | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
116 | Nicolas Perez | So | San Dimas | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
117 | Raustin Soltani | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
118 | Ahmed Jalloh | Jr | Torrance | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
119 | Josh Henry | Fr | Sunny Hills | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
120 | Jonathan Aguilera | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
121 | Adrian Ortega | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Vito | Jr | St. Anthony | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
123 | Alexander Perez | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
124 | Cameron Hagerott | Fr | Beckman | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
125 | Jake Lewis | Fr | St. Anthony | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
126 | Marcello Terrasi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
127 | Justin Ripperger | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
128 | Lance Jajieh | So | Diamond Ranch | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
129 | Tyler Watkins-root | Fr | Torrance | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
130 | Jeffery Mann | Fr | Beckman | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
131 | Luigi Carpaccio | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
132 | Caden Garber | So | Yucaipa | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
133 | Cesar Dominguez | Fr | Mater Dei | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
134 | Ruben Beltran | So | Indio | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
135 | Jake Mcauliff | Fr | Fountain Hills | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
136 | Chris Cheung | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
137 | Alex Montiel | Jr | Wilson (LB) | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
138 | Edwin Vargas | Fr | Indio | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
139 | Cole Mcauliff | Jr | Fountain Hills | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
140 | Cole Van Dongen | So | Bonita | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
141 | Rudolfo Delara | Jr | West Valley | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
142 | Christopher Bryant-church | So | San Jacinto | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Johnson | So | Wilson (LB) | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
144 | Xavier Santos | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
145 | Andre Arana | So | Bonita | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
146 | Samuel Chang | So | Temple City | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
147 | Blake Crosby | So | La Canada | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
148 | Bryan Mena | Sr | Bell | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
149 | Jacob Janes | Sr | Cathedral City | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
150 | Alex Romo | So | Diamond Ranch | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
151 | Jonathan Akiyama | Fr | South Torrance | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
152 | Hayato Iizuka | Fr | West High School | 22:17 | 7:26 | 10/22 | 59/71 | 3/9 | ||||
153 | Peter Tran | So | Culver City | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
154 | Sidney Steinberg | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
155 | Levi Yin | So | Wilson (LB) | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
156 | Matthew Jewell | So | Fullerton | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
157 | Evan Okamoto | So | South Torrance | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
158 | Billy O'connor | Fr | Riverside Christian | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
159 | Kamron Sohrabian | So | Beckman | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
160 | Jacob Doyle | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
161 | Kento Murata | Fr | West High School | 22:23 | 7:28 | 11/22 | 60/71 | 2/9 | ||||
162 | Luis Juarez | Jr | Loara | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
163 | Francisco Moncada | So | The Buckley School | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
164 | Daman Holland-sanchez | Fr | West High School | 22:24 | 7:28 | 12/22 | 61/71 | 1/7 | ||||
165 | Adam D'jamily | Jr | South Torrance | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
166 | Jonathan Rugeroni | So | St. Anthony | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
167 | Justin Wu | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
168 | Brian Mack | So | Fullerton | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
169 | Anthony Bond | Fr | Beckman | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
170 | Glenn Alfaro | So | Aquinas | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
171 | Brent Lee | Fr | Temple City | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
172 | Giovanni Virgen | Fr | Indio | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
173 | Andrew Valadez | Fr | Bell | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
174 | Devin Ryan | Jr | West High School | 22:40 | 7:33 | 13/22 | 62/71 | 1/7 | 26:42 (4:02) |
26:42 (4:02) |
26:42 (4:02) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
175 | Hank Liu | Jr | Temple City | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
176 | Aaron Lopez | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
177 | Alec Tak | So | Beckman | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
178 | Caleb Dyer | Fr | Riverside Christian | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
179 | Giuseppe Terrasi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
180 | Sean Sung | Jr | West High School | 22:48 | 7:36 | 14/22 | 63/71 | 1/5 | 28:08 (5:20) |
28:08 (5:20) |
28:08 (5:20) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
181 | Luck Tran | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
182 | Richard Evan Relf | So | San Juan Hills | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
183 | Jorge Barrientos | So | La Habra | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
184 | Nelson Martinez | Fr | Culver City | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
185 | Jesus Montes | Fr | Loara | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
186 | Vincent Sacharske | Jr | Laguna Hills | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
187 | Joo-ahn Sung | So | Diamond Ranch | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
188 | John Burnham | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
189 | Cristian Correa | So | San Dimas | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
190 | Dylan Mcgarvey | Fr | Bonita | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
191 | Dante Herrera | Fr | Culver City | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
192 | Michael Park | So | La Canada | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
193 | Joshua Rubalcava | Jr | West High School | 23:08 | 7:43 | 15/22 | 64/71 | 1/5 | 20:55 | 20:55 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |
194 | Carlos Medina | Sr | Patriot | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
195 | Daniel Jimenez | Jr | West High School | 23:16 | 7:45 | 16/22 | 65/71 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
196 | Clementhe Bacania | Fr | Arlington | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
197 | Chris Oh | Fr | Torrance | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
198 | Abraham Cano | Jr | Ramona | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
199 | Franklin Gatz | Fr | Torrance | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
200 | Colin Haines | So | Riverside Christian | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
201 | Carlos Ruiz | Sr | Santa Ana | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
202 | Lorenzo Cuenca | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
203 | Ariel Naghi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
204 | James Marrs | Fr | Yucaipa | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
205 | Enrique Torres | Fr | Los Amigos | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
206 | Reece Scarpignato | Fr | South Torrance | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
207 | Charlie Oldman | Fr | The Buckley School | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
208 | Romir Kapur | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
209 | Nick Montoya | Fr | South Torrance | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
210 | Luke Hagelgantz | So | Mesa Grande | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
211 | Simeone Miller | Fr | San Gorgonio | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
212 | Alex Novotney | Fr | Mater Dei | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
213 | Austin Rainey | So | Bishop Gorman | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
214 | Joseph Salcedo | Fr | Culver City | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
215 | Edgar Orozco | So | Patriot | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
216 | Nick Webster | Sr | La Habra | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
217 | Trevor Satow | Fr | South Torrance | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
218 | John Walker | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
219 | David Esquibel | Jr | Mesa Grande | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
220 | Samuel Beadle | So | Beverly Hills | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
221 | Donovan Haase | Fr | Culver City | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
222 | Jake Hoover | Jr | Bonita | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
223 | Carlos Padilla | Sr | Katella | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
224 | Nicolas Ghita | So | West High School | 23:41 | 7:54 | 17/22 | 66/71 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
225 | Austin Smith | Fr | Yucaipa | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
226 | Kelvin Yu | Fr | Temple City | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
227 | Jacob Wiens | So | Aquinas | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
228 | Faris Khan | So | Diamond Ranch | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
229 | Esteban Rivera | Sr | Indio | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
230 | Kees Kiledjian | Fr | Ontario Christian | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
231 | Imad Aziz | Fr | South Torrance | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
232 | Jesus Fernandez | So | St. Anthony | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
233 | Kevin Sun | Fr | Beckman | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
234 | Raymundo Flores | So | San Gorgonio | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
235 | Jonathan Sotelo | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
236 | Andrew Okihara | So | South Torrance | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
237 | Chris Chihak | Jr | St. Anthony | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
238 | Danny Luo | Fr | Temple City | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
239 | Jared Mendelsohn | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
240 | Luis Gonzalez | Sr | Cathedral City | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
241 | Angel Dominguez | Jr | Cathedral City | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
242 | David Murray | So | Elsinore | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
243 | Philman Tjong | So | Temple City | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
244 | Dean Valle | So | St. Bonaventure | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
245 | Jonathan Cruz | Jr | Yucaipa | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
246 | Grant Mulder | So | Chino | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
247 | Ryan Porchas | Fr | Ontario Christian | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
248 | Alexander Liu | Fr | West High School | 24:08 | 8:03 | 18/22 | 67/71 | 1/2 | ||||
249 | Esteban Kotero | Fr | Culver City | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
250 | Justin Parker | So | Culver City | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
251 | Eytan Mizrahi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
252 | Omar Diaz | Fr | Los Amigos | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
253 | Anthony Le | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
254 | Brian Huynh | Jr | Laguna Hills | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
255 | Aldo Galindo | Jr | Pacific | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
256 | Erik Gutierrez | Jr | Cathedral City | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
257 | Fernando Vasquez | Jr | Patriot | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
258 | Luis Sierra | Fr | Century | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
259 | Joshua Slough | Fr | San Gorgonio | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
260 | Oscar Salazar | Sr | San Gorgonio | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
261 | Christian Lopez | Sr | St. Anthony | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
262 | Austin Lloyd | Fr | West High School | 24:40 | 8:13 | 19/22 | 68/71 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
263 | Michael Randolph | So | La Canada | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
264 | Brian Ralph | So | West High School | 24:41 | 8:14 | 20/22 | 69/71 | 1/2 | 26:41 (2:00) |
26:41 (2:00) |
26:41 (2:00) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
265 | Steven Daneshgar | Fr | Beverly Hills | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
266 | Aaron Boudaie | Jr | Beverly Hills | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
267 | Andy Guzman | Jr | Desert Mirage | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
268 | John Serrano | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
269 | Carter Whittaker | So | Rim of the World | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
270 | Kane Jajieh | So | Diamond Ranch | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
271 | Alexi Robles | So | San Jacinto | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
272 | Jake Cirrito | Fr | Sunny Hills | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
273 | Harrison Scullin | So | Rim of the World | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
274 | Matthew Vu | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
275 | Luis Perez | Fr | Bell | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
276 | Jesus Perez | Sr | Patriot | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
277 | Juan Rodriguez | So | Desert Mirage | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
278 | Julian Sanchez | So | Yucaipa | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
279 | Lance Shirley | Jr | Culver City | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
280 | Luis Gonzalez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
281 | Jacob Portka | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
282 | Joseph Caico | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
283 | Heriberto Villareal | So | Indio | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
284 | Ran Fast | Sr | Mater Dei | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
285 | Julio Mendez | Jr | Desert Mirage | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
286 | Marcellus Fillius | Fr | Elsinore | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
287 | Michael Arita | Fr | Torrance | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
288 | Winston Hendricks | Fr | West High School | 25:53 | 8:38 | 21/22 | 70/71 | 1/2 | ||||
289 | Hai Tran | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
290 | Jesus Zepeda | Fr | Indio | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
291 | Aidan Shirey | So | Temple City | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
292 | Pedro Del Real | Fr | Indio | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
293 | Erick Rodriguez | Fr | Laguna Hills | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
294 | Tu Vu | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
295 | Gabino Arguello | Sr | Ramona | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
296 | Jon Taylor Briggs | Fr | Beverly Hills | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
297 | Joseph Tesfai | Fr | Beverly Hills | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
298 | Kevin Nguyen-tran | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
299 | Kenny Shields | Sr | San Jacinto | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
300 | Jose Nato Palma | Jr | Elsinore | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
301 | Robert Sanchez | Fr | St. Anthony | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
302 | Schneider Angel | Fr | Century | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
303 | David Flores | Fr | Chino | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
304 | Drew Mendonca | Fr | Riverside Christian | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
305 | Ryuho Tago | Fr | Culver City | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
306 | Jovan Castillo | Jr | Torrance | 26:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
307 | Ahsan Usmani | So | Oxford Academy | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
308 | Jason Midgley | So | Tahquitz | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
309 | Fredy Coronado | So | Cathedral City | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
310 | Aaron Schlichtemeier | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
311 | Matthew Shelton | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 27:17 | 9:06 | |||||||
312 | Austin Tito | Fr | West High School | 27:18 | 9:06 | 22/22 | 71/71 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
313 | Jason Sahr | Jr | Fountain Hills | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
314 | Trevor Buongiorno | Fr | San Juan Hills | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
315 | Ozzie Padilla | Fr | St. Anthony | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
316 | Marcus Lucescu | Fr | Sage Hill | 27:53 | 9:18 | |||||||
317 | Ethan Matsuda | So | Fullerton | 28:05 | 9:22 | |||||||
318 | Raymond Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 28:17 | 9:26 | |||||||
319 | Gameial Ng | Fr | Tahquitz | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
320 | Jeremiah Narvaiz | Fr | South Torrance | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
321 | Diego Aguilar | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 28:34 | 9:31 | |||||||
322 | Anthony Porras | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
323 | Israel Garcia | Jr | Century | 29:13 | 9:44 | |||||||
324 | Juan Pena | So | Santa Ana | 29:16 | 9:45 | |||||||
325 | Michael Chacon | Sr | Patriot | 29:19 | 9:46 | |||||||
326 | Micheal Resendiz | Fr | Century | 29:26 | 9:49 | |||||||
327 | Denny De Nova | Fr | Century | 29:30 | 9:50 | |||||||
328 | Matt Haider | So | Fullerton | 29:34 | 9:51 | |||||||
329 | Josh Punongbayan | Fr | Yucaipa | 29:51 | 9:57 | |||||||
330 | Liano Becerra | Fr | Pioneer | 29:54 | 9:58 | |||||||
331 | Samuel Thornburg | Fr | San Juan Hills | 30:35 | 10:12 | |||||||
332 | Kevin Candelaria | So | Arlington | 32:08 | 10:43 | |||||||
333 | Jose Maldonado | Jr | Indio | 32:39 | 10:53 | |||||||
334 | Max Tittman | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 34:31 | 11:30 | |||||||
335 | Michael Ben-iftah | Sr | Beverly Hills | 35:10 | 11:43 | |||||||
336 | Cyrus Iniquez | Fr | West Valley | 36:27 | 12:09 | |||||||
337 | Allen Smith | So | Pacific | 38:34 | 12:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Nov
Group of 5: Nov 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Anthony 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:05 |
91:56 18:23 6:08 |
37 | Thomas Stolpe So 17:10 5:43 1 |
Gereme Viray Sr 18:12 6:04 5 |
Derian Garcia Jr 18:27 6:09 7 |
Bryan Zamora So 18:52 6:17 11 |
Vaughan Edgley Sr 19:15 6:25 13 |
Ollin Santa Cruz Jr 19:28 6:29 17 |
Jacob Provencio Fr 20:24 6:48 33 |
2 | Cathedral City 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
95:48 19:10 6:23 |
76 | Federico Carillo So 17:43 5:54 2 |
Kenneth Hernandez Sr 19:20 6:27 15 |
Ryan Alvarez Jr 19:21 6:27 16 |
Gerardo Islas Sr 19:37 6:32 20 |
Kevin Hernandez Fr 19:47 6:36 23 |
Jose Deloera Fr 19:58 6:39 27 |
Troy Hoffman Jr 20:03 6:41 30 |
3 | Cibola 5-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
97:10 19:26 6:29 |
102 | Miguel Cazares Fr 18:17 6:06 6 |
Gabriel Urbalejo Fr 18:28 6:09 8 |
Francisco Loera Sr 19:43 6:34 21 |
Marcos Tagaban Fr 20:15 6:45 32 |
Thomas Davey So 20:27 6:49 35 |
||
4 | Katella 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:19 |
98:15 19:39 6:33 |
135 | Jameyson Mowdy Jr 18:35 6:12 10 |
Daniel Verdin Sr 18:52 6:17 12 |
Abdi Hussein Jr 19:16 6:25 14 |
Frederick Quezada Sr 20:38 6:53 43 |
Cesar Oropeza Sr 20:54 6:58 56 |
Carlos Padilla Sr 23:41 7:54 136 |
|
5 | Ontario Christian 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:13 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
158 | Collin Hardy Jr 18:06 6:02 4 |
Ryan Orton Fr 19:34 6:31 18 |
Brennan Kiledjian Jr 19:46 6:35 22 |
Kevin De Vries So 20:43 6:54 46 |
Kyle Rowland Jr 21:19 7:06 68 |
Kees Kiledjian Fr 23:52 7:57 139 |
Ryan Porchas Fr 24:07 8:02 143 |
6 | Culver City 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:32 |
101:26 20:17 6:46 |
216 | Robert Oliver Jr 17:58 5:59 3 |
Gerid Goodwin Sr 20:07 6:42 31 |
Jack Bishop Fr 20:39 6:53 44 |
Dylan Van Buren So 21:12 7:04 63 |
Kyle Shimoda Fr 21:30 7:10 75 |
Justin Harikawa So 21:40 7:13 82 |
Charles Ren Fr 21:44 7:15 84 |
7 | West High School 8-7-7-8-7 Gap: 1:32 |
102:47 20:33 6:51 |
226 | Wade Mcelhaney Fr 19:36 6:32 19 |
Tahj Roberts-boyd Fr 19:49 6:36 24 |
Ryan Takeda Jr 21:07 7:02 60 |
Joseph Inges Fr 21:07 7:02 61 |
Nason Ahn Fr 21:08 7:03 62 |
Justin Monteclaro Fr 21:27 7:09 72 |
KC Shuck Jr 21:36 7:12 78 |
8 | Indio 10-8-8-7-8 Gap: 1:44 |
103:07 20:37 6:52 |
238 | Angel Castillo Fr 19:53 6:38 26 |
Ernesto Castillo Sr 19:58 6:39 28 |
Benito Diaz So 20:47 6:56 50 |
Daniel Espinoza Jr 20:52 6:57 55 |
Jesus Garcia Jr 21:37 7:12 79 |
Ruben Beltran So 21:58 7:19 97 |
Edwin Vargas Fr 22:03 7:21 100 |
9 | Bishop Gorman 9-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
104:29 20:54 6:58 |
274 | Chase Lopez Fr 19:50 6:37 25 |
Maxwell Dalvey Jr 20:51 6:57 53 |
Jack Morse Sr 21:02 7:01 57 |
Justin Daus Fr 21:16 7:05 65 |
Devon Ashe Fr 21:30 7:10 74 |
Adrian Ortega Jr 21:49 7:16 88 |
Austin Rainey So 23:32 7:51 133 |
10 | Beverly Hills 18-14-11-11-10 Gap: 1:11 |
105:24 21:05 7:02 |
301 | Samuel Uzzan Fr 20:35 6:52 42 |
Brandon Lee Fr 20:44 6:55 47 |
Harry Lee Fr 20:48 6:56 51 |
Ohry Moosiki So 21:31 7:10 76 |
Raustin Soltani Fr 21:46 7:15 85 |
Marcello Terrasi Fr 21:53 7:18 90 |
Luigi Carpaccio Fr 21:57 7:19 95 |
11 | Temple City 16-12-10-10-11 Gap: 1:41 |
105:46 21:09 7:03 |
317 | Grant Han Fr 20:30 6:50 39 |
William Cheng So 20:41 6:54 45 |
Allen Chen So 20:49 6:56 52 |
Justin Trieu Fr 21:35 7:12 77 |
Samuel Chang So 22:11 7:24 104 |
Brent Lee Fr 22:36 7:32 115 |
Hank Liu Jr 22:41 7:34 116 |
12 | Wilson (LB) 15-15-15-13-12 Gap: 1:39 |
107:12 21:26 7:09 |
372 | Ulysses Demendoza So 20:29 6:50 38 |
Phillip Ung Fr 21:14 7:05 64 |
Jose Saldana Jr 21:19 7:06 69 |
Alex Montiel Jr 22:02 7:21 99 |
Ryan Johnson So 22:08 7:23 102 |
Levi Yin So 22:18 7:26 107 |
|
13 | Loara 14-13-13-12-13 Gap: 2:24 |
107:48 21:34 7:11 |
388 | Ocar Hernandez Jr 20:28 6:49 37 |
Alexis Vega Fr 20:45 6:55 49 |
Sergio Chavez Fr 21:20 7:07 70 |
Luis Juarez Jr 22:23 7:28 112 |
Jesus Montes Fr 22:52 7:37 120 |
||
14 | Beckman 11-16-16-16-14 Gap: 2:36 |
108:44 21:45 7:15 |
436 | Zachary Letson Jr 19:59 6:40 29 |
Cameron Hagerott Fr 21:52 7:17 89 |
Jeffery Mann Fr 21:56 7:19 94 |
Kamron Sohrabian So 22:22 7:27 110 |
Anthony Bond Fr 22:35 7:32 114 |
Alec Tak So 22:42 7:34 117 |
Kevin Sun Fr 23:54 7:58 140 |
15 | Desert Mirage 12-9-12-14-15 Gap: 4:58 |
112:21 22:28 7:29 |
443 | Victor Lumes Sr 20:26 6:49 34 |
Jesus Beltran Jr 20:30 6:50 40 |
Francisco Flores Jr 21:18 7:06 67 |
Andy Guzman Jr 24:43 8:14 148 |
Juan Rodriguez So 25:24 8:28 154 |
Julio Mendez Jr 25:51 8:37 158 |
|
16 | South Torrance 19-17-17-17-16 Gap: 1:41 |
109:27 21:53 7:18 |
458 | Sahil Bhatt So 20:44 6:55 48 |
Ryoya Matsumoto Fr 21:43 7:14 83 |
Jonathan Akiyama Fr 22:14 7:25 106 |
Evan Okamoto So 22:21 7:27 108 |
Adam D'jamily Jr 22:25 7:28 113 |
Reece Scarpignato Fr 23:29 7:50 130 |
Nick Montoya Fr 23:30 7:50 131 |
17 | Rim of the World 6-11-14-15-17 Gap: 6:36 |
111:35 22:19 7:26 |
461 | Connor Evans Sr 18:34 6:11 9 |
Adam Price Sr 21:20 7:07 71 |
Derek Mc Grew Sr 21:38 7:13 80 |
Carter Whittaker So 24:53 8:18 150 |
Harrison Scullin So 25:10 8:23 151 |
||
18 | Bonita 24-20-19-18-18 Gap: 1:35 |
110:23 22:05 7:22 |
481 | Ryan Peterson Fr 21:28 7:09 73 |
Kyle Bishop Fr 21:39 7:13 81 |
Cole Van Dongen So 22:04 7:21 101 |
Andre Arana So 22:09 7:23 103 |
Dylan Mcgarvey Fr 23:03 7:41 123 |
Jake Hoover Jr 23:40 7:53 135 |
|
19 | Torrance 22-18-18-19-19 Gap: 2:13 |
111:26 22:17 7:26 |
489 | Bryce Hoxie Fr 21:06 7:02 59 |
Ahmed Jalloh Jr 21:48 7:16 86 |
Tyler Watkins-root Fr 21:55 7:18 93 |
Chris Oh Fr 23:18 7:46 125 |
Franklin Gatz Fr 23:19 7:46 126 |
Michael Arita Fr 25:52 8:37 159 |
Jovan Castillo Jr 26:52 8:57 162 |
20 | Diamond Ranch 25-24-22-20-20 Gap: 0:33 |
110:20 22:04 7:21 |
493 | Jonathan Aguilera Jr 21:49 7:16 87 |
Lance Jajieh So 21:55 7:18 92 |
Chris Cheung Jr 22:01 7:20 98 |
Alex Romo So 22:13 7:24 105 |
Jacob Doyle Jr 22:22 7:27 111 |
Joo-ahn Sung So 22:57 7:39 121 |
Faris Khan So 23:48 7:56 138 |
21 | Riverside Christian 13-18-20-21-21 Gap: 6:14 |
115:38 23:08 7:43 |
551 | Nolan Day Sr 20:28 6:49 36 |
Billy O'connor Fr 22:21 7:27 109 |
Caleb Dyer Fr 22:45 7:35 118 |
Colin Haines So 23:22 7:47 127 |
Drew Mendonca Fr 26:42 8:54 161 |
||
22 | St. Michaels Prep 20-23-23-23-22 Gap: 4:22 |
117:21 23:28 7:49 |
605 | John Howard Fr 20:51 6:57 54 |
John Burnham Jr 23:01 7:40 122 |
Lorenzo Cuenca Jr 23:26 7:49 128 |
John Serrano Jr 24:50 8:17 149 |
Matthew Vu Jr 25:13 8:24 152 |
Jacob Portka Jr 25:39 8:33 156 |
Joseph Caico Jr 25:42 8:34 157 |
23 | San Gorgonio 17-22-24-24-23 Gap: 4:04 |
117:15 23:27 7:49 |
607 | Amy Luu Fr 20:34 6:51 41 |
Simeone Miller Fr 23:31 7:50 132 |
Raymundo Flores So 23:55 7:58 141 |
Joshua Slough Fr 24:37 8:12 146 |
Oscar Salazar Sr 24:38 8:13 147 |
||
24 | San Juan Hills 23-21-21-22-24 Gap: 9:17 |
124:05 24:49 8:16 |
608 | Connor Davenport Fr 21:18 7:06 66 |
Justin Ripperger Fr 21:54 7:18 91 |
Richard Evan Relf So 22:50 7:37 119 |
Trevor Buongiorno Fr 27:28 9:09 163 |
Samuel Thornburg Fr 30:35 10:12 169 |
||
25 | Patriot 21-25-25-24-25 Gap: 4:18 |
117:52 23:34 7:51 |
613 | Zachary Maska Sr 21:05 7:02 58 |
Carlos Medina Sr 23:15 7:45 124 |
Edgar Orozco So 23:34 7:51 134 |
Fernando Vasquez Jr 24:35 8:12 144 |
Jesus Perez Sr 25:23 8:28 153 |
Michael Chacon Sr 29:19 9:46 165 |
|
26 | Yucaipa 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:32 |
118:41 23:44 7:55 |
659 | Caden Garber So 21:57 7:19 96 |
James Marrs Fr 23:27 7:49 129 |
Austin Smith Fr 23:44 7:55 137 |
Jonathan Cruz Jr 24:04 8:01 142 |
Julian Sanchez So 25:29 8:30 155 |
Josh Punongbayan Fr 29:51 9:57 168 |
|
27 | Century 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 4:54 |
139:11 27:50 9:17 |
802 | Luis Sierra Fr 24:36 8:12 145 |
Schneider Angel Fr 26:26 8:49 160 |
Israel Garcia Jr 29:13 9:44 164 |
Micheal Resendiz Fr 29:26 9:49 166 |
Denny De Nova Fr 29:30 9:50 167 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral City 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
103:10 20:38 6:53 |
29 | Jose Deloera Fr 19:58 6:39 2 |
Troy Hoffman Jr 20:03 6:41 3 |
Jesus Solares So 20:12 6:44 4 |
Kevin Valdez Sr 21:14 7:05 7 |
Brian Tejo-cruz So 21:43 7:14 13 |
Jacob Janes Sr 22:13 7:24 22 |
Luis Gonzalez Sr 24:00 8:00 48 |
2 | St. Anthony 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
104:30 20:54 6:58 |
43 | Ollin Santa Cruz Jr 19:28 6:29 1 |
Jacob Provencio Fr 20:24 6:48 5 |
Ralphy Bravo Jr 20:55 6:58 6 |
Aaron Vito Jr 21:50 7:17 15 |
Jake Lewis Fr 21:53 7:18 16 |
Jonathan Rugeroni So 22:25 7:28 28 |
Jesus Fernandez So 23:54 7:58 45 |
3 | West High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
108:38 21:44 7:15 |
62 | Justin Monteclaro Fr 21:27 7:09 8 |
KC Shuck Jr 21:36 7:12 9 |
Ghazi Aryan Fr 21:38 7:13 10 |
Daniel Usami Fr 21:40 7:13 12 |
Hayato Iizuka Fr 22:17 7:26 23 |
Kento Murata Fr 22:23 7:28 26 |
Daman Holland-sanchez Fr 22:24 7:28 27 |
4 | Beverly Hills 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
110:42 22:08 7:23 |
110 | Marcello Terrasi Fr 21:53 7:18 17 |
Luigi Carpaccio Fr 21:57 7:19 18 |
Xavier Santos Fr 22:08 7:23 21 |
Sidney Steinberg Fr 22:18 7:26 25 |
Justin Wu Fr 22:26 7:29 29 |
Giuseppe Terrasi Fr 22:47 7:36 33 |
Ariel Naghi Fr 23:26 7:49 36 |
5 | Culver City 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:25 |
111:37 22:19 7:26 |
118 | Justin Harikawa So 21:40 7:13 11 |
Charles Ren Fr 21:44 7:15 14 |
Peter Tran So 22:17 7:26 24 |
Nelson Martinez Fr 22:51 7:37 34 |
Dante Herrera Fr 23:05 7:42 35 |
Joseph Salcedo Fr 23:34 7:51 39 |
Donovan Haase Fr 23:38 7:53 41 |
6 | Indio 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:47 |
116:12 23:14 7:45 |
165 | Ruben Beltran So 21:58 7:19 19 |
Edwin Vargas Fr 22:03 7:21 20 |
Giovanni Virgen Fr 22:37 7:32 31 |
Esteban Rivera Sr 23:49 7:56 43 |
Heriberto Villareal So 25:45 8:35 52 |
Jesus Zepeda Fr 25:58 8:39 54 |
Pedro Del Real Fr 26:03 8:41 56 |
7 | Temple City 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:26 |
117:02 23:24 7:48 |
200 | Brent Lee Fr 22:36 7:32 30 |
Hank Liu Jr 22:41 7:34 32 |
Kelvin Yu Fr 23:45 7:55 42 |
Danny Luo Fr 23:58 7:59 47 |
Philman Tjong So 24:02 8:01 49 |
Aidan Shirey So 25:59 8:40 55 |
|
8 | South Torrance 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:28 |
118:24 23:41 7:54 |
205 | Reece Scarpignato Fr 23:29 7:50 37 |
Nick Montoya Fr 23:30 7:50 38 |
Trevor Satow Fr 23:35 7:52 40 |
Imad Aziz Fr 23:53 7:58 44 |
Andrew Okihara So 23:57 7:59 46 |
Jeremiah Narvaiz Fr 28:26 9:29 60 |
|
9 | St. Michaels Prep 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:42 |
129:48 25:58 8:39 |
269 | Jacob Portka Jr 25:39 8:33 50 |
Joseph Caico Jr 25:42 8:34 51 |
Hai Tran Jr 25:54 8:38 53 |
Tu Vu Jr 26:12 8:44 57 |
Kevin Nguyen-tran Jr 26:21 8:47 58 |
Matthew Shelton Jr 27:17 9:06 59 |
Diego Aguilar Fr 28:34 9:31 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Nov 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
113:23 22:41 7:34 |
25 | Kento Murata Fr 22:23 7:28 2 |
Daman Holland-sanchez Fr 22:24 7:28 3 |
Devin Ryan Jr 22:40 7:33 5 |
Sean Sung Jr 22:48 7:36 7 |
Joshua Rubalcava Jr 23:08 7:43 8 |
Daniel Jimenez Jr 23:16 7:45 9 |
Nicolas Ghita So 23:41 7:54 15 |
2 | Beverly Hills 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
117:20 23:28 7:49 |
58 | Giuseppe Terrasi Fr 22:47 7:36 6 |
Ariel Naghi Fr 23:26 7:49 10 |
Romir Kapur Fr 23:30 7:50 11 |
Samuel Beadle So 23:38 7:53 13 |
Jared Mendelsohn Fr 23:59 8:00 18 |
Eytan Mizrahi Fr 24:19 8:06 23 |
Steven Daneshgar Fr 24:42 8:14 26 |
3 | St. Anthony 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:59 |
121:20 24:16 8:05 |
90 | Jonathan Rugeroni So 22:25 7:28 4 |
Jesus Fernandez So 23:54 7:58 16 |
Chris Chihak Jr 23:58 7:59 17 |
Christian Lopez Sr 24:39 8:13 25 |
Robert Sanchez Fr 26:24 8:48 28 |
Ozzie Padilla Fr 27:38 9:13 31 |
|
4 | Cathedral City 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 4:51 |
121:51 24:22 8:07 |
94 | Jacob Janes Sr 22:13 7:24 1 |
Luis Gonzalez Sr 24:00 8:00 19 |
Angel Dominguez Jr 24:00 8:00 20 |
Erik Gutierrez Jr 24:34 8:11 24 |
Fredy Coronado So 27:04 9:01 30 |
||
5 | Culver City 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:55 |
121:01 24:12 8:04 |
96 | Joseph Salcedo Fr 23:34 7:51 12 |
Donovan Haase Fr 23:38 7:53 14 |
Esteban Kotero Fr 24:08 8:03 21 |
Justin Parker So 24:12 8:04 22 |
Lance Shirley Jr 25:29 8:30 27 |
Ryuho Tago Fr 26:50 8:57 29 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Nov 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
120:26 24:05 8:02 |
17 | Daniel Jimenez Jr 23:16 7:45 1 |
Nicolas Ghita So 23:41 7:54 2 |
Alexander Liu Fr 24:08 8:03 3 |
Austin Lloyd Fr 24:40 8:13 5 |
Brian Ralph So 24:41 8:14 6 |
Winston Hendricks Fr 25:53 8:38 9 |
Austin Tito Fr 27:18 9:06 12 |
2 | Beverly Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
126:20 25:16 8:25 |
40 | Eytan Mizrahi Fr 24:19 8:06 4 |
Steven Daneshgar Fr 24:42 8:14 7 |
Aaron Boudaie Jr 24:42 8:14 8 |
Jon Taylor Briggs Fr 26:18 8:46 10 |
Joseph Tesfai Fr 26:19 8:46 11 |
Michael Ben-iftah Sr 35:10 11:43 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mickael Romanenko | Jr | Servite | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Michael Torres | Jr | Chino | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Erik Hagen | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Danny Dominguez | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Jason Angle | Jr | Elsinore | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Francisco Morales | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Crooks-yadron | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Jimenez | Jr | Indio | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Peter Torres | Jr | Chino | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Gaspar | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Erick Ayala | Jr | Downey | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Randell Monzon | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Brian Ambrocio | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Eric Francis | Jr | Los Altos | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Arizona Dalman | Jr | Los Altos | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Juan Pacheco | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Brandon Mondragon | Jr | Indio | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Mizukami | Jr | Torrance | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Brett Daily | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Gabe Alcala | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Pascal Kingman | Jr | Los Altos | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Brian Grande | Jr | Anaheim | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Tim Getscher | Jr | Servite | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Donovan Strevell | Jr | South Hills | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Jc Plantier | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Omar Ledezma | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Alexis Mireles | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Hayden Brecto | Jr | Fountain Hills | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Graser | Jr | Covina | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Eduardo Martinez | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Dean Wright | Jr | El Dorado | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Raul Romero-reyes | Jr | Los Altos | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Miguel Madrigal | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Beltran Miguel | Sr | Rosemead | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Javier Lopez | Jr | Patriot | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Samm Iwamasa | Jr | Torrance | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | David Flores | Jr | Downey | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Ellenberger | Jr | West High School | 17:15 | 5:45 | 1/7 | 13/71 | 22/48 | 18:17 (1:02) |
18:17 (1:02) |
18:17 (1:02) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Adrian Carbajal | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Xavier Madrigal | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Hayden Ramsay | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Flaviano Perez | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Jonny Balbuena | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
44 | Dominic Lopez | Jr | Indio | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
45 | Miguel Sanchez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
46 | Mathew Martinez | Jr | Charter Oak | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Ajay Wahid | Sr | Beckman | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Potter | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
49 | Kregg Maruyama | Jr | West High School | 17:22 | 5:47 | 2/7 | 15/71 | 11/45 | 17:56 (0:34) |
17:56 (0:34) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
50 | Javier Avila | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | Sergio Hernandez | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Chris Prielipp | Jr | Enterprise | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
53 | Connor Weissman | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Brian Pham | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Zach Hernandez | Jr | Irvine | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Sam Russakov | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Chris Lim | Jr | Rosemead | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Luis Sanchez | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Dowey | Jr | El Camino (SD) | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | Jesus Cebreros | Jr | Indio | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | David Alas | Jr | Covina | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
62 | Ken Rivero | Jr | Wilson (LB) | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Garcia | Jr | Loara | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Andy Jeng | Jr | Irvine | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Lovchik | Jr | Servite | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
66 | Bryan Martinez | Jr | El Modena | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
67 | Tim Lopez | Jr | Damien | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Tahj Spigner | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Gallegos | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Ben Woodruff | Jr | El Modena | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Manny Garcia | Jr | El Modena | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Angel Lopez | Jr | Covina | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Hunter French | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
74 | An Pham | Jr | Irvine | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
75 | Azael Solano | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
76 | Evan Johnson | Jr | Damien | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
77 | Jimmy Bonilla | Jr | El Modena | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
78 | Ian Wagner | Jr | El Modena | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Hernandez | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Javier Melendez | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
81 | Pierce Glover | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | David Linares | Jr | Loara | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
83 | Tab Chapman | So | Santa Monica | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Flavio Caton | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
85 | Alexis Cortez | Jr | Patriot | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Franky Kohn | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | Jesus Bautista | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
88 | Shawn Thaladeen | Jr | Beckman | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
89 | Ivan Rodriguez | Jr | Indio | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Valenti | Jr | Servite | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | Ramiro Tavares | Jr | Irvine | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
92 | Matt Mcmahan | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Dana | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
94 | Leonardo Amador | Jr | Torrance | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
95 | Mathew Cruz | Sr | Los Altos | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
96 | Luis Julian | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
97 | Muawiz Chaudhary | Jr | El Camino (SD) | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
98 | Miguel Duarte | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
99 | Yuta Nguyen | Jr | Irvine | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
100 | Jose Del Rio | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
101 | Gustavo Santos | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Luis Garcia | Jr | Rosemead | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
103 | Israel Hernandez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | Marcos Hernandez | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
105 | Antonio Ayala | Jr | Damien | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Luke Deluca | Jr | Damien | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
107 | Nathaniel Herrera | Jr | University (Irvine) | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Kelvin Quintero | Jr | Bell | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
109 | Raymond Rodriguez | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
110 | Nicolas Gonzalez | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
111 | Humberto Juarez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
112 | Anthony Hernandez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
113 | Ezekiel Hernandez | Jr | Torrance | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Castro | Jr | Bell | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Cooper | Jr | Fountain Hills | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
116 | Lucas Hidalgo | Jr | Damien | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
117 | Caleb Rosenfeld | Jr | Calabasas | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
118 | Blake Bonecutter | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
119 | Jairo Palacios | Sr | Rosemead | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
120 | Yair Martinez | So | Beckman | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
121 | Cameron Puccini-romero | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
122 | Jared Espinili | Jr | Irvine | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
123 | Carl Schinker | Jr | University (Irvine) | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
124 | Ehab Elrashidy | Jr | Marina | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
125 | Grant Thompson | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
126 | Joaquin Magpantay | Jr | Calabasas | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
127 | Carlos Guzman | Jr | Bell | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
128 | Bryant Overton | Jr | Torrance | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
129 | Kyle Vong | Jr | Temple City | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
130 | Eric Hoang | Jr | University (Irvine) | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
131 | Oliver Ortiz | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
132 | Bryan Lomeli | Jr | West High School | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 25/71 | 22/39 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 18:51 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) |
133 | Marco Alia | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
134 | Kevin Lemons | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
135 | Erick Aldaco | Jr | Downey | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
136 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | West High School | 18:57 | 6:19 | 4/7 | 26/71 | 15/30 | 19:08 (0:11) |
19:08 (0:11) |
19:08 (0:11) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
137 | Ron Chin | Jr | Irvine | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
138 | Kevin Lorensen | Jr | Wilson (LB) | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
139 | Gerardo Ramirez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
140 | Adrian Morales | Jr | Cibola | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
141 | Luis Hernandez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
142 | Joshua Mora | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
143 | Adam Aguirre | Jr | South Torrance | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
144 | Makhan Davari | Jr | University (Irvine) | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
145 | Brady Trumbo | Jr | El Dorado | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
146 | Austin Wood | Jr | El Camino (SD) | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
147 | De Lance Lofton | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
148 | Josh Diaz | Jr | El Camino (SD) | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
149 | Sam Tankersly | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
150 | Efrain Suarez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
151 | Craig Sugiyama | Jr | West High School | 19:05 | 6:22 | 5/7 | 27/71 | 12/27 | 19:24 (0:19) |
19:24 (0:19) |
19:24 (0:19) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
152 | Alex Barry | Jr | Calabasas | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
153 | Tj Hanson | So | El Modena | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
154 | Kenneth Santarosa | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
155 | Enrique Venegas | Jr | Downey | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
156 | Stevie Ahumada | Jr | Loara | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
157 | Renzulli Nguyen | So | Rosemead | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
158 | Hayden Upton | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
159 | Enrique Villegas | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
160 | Jorge Lopez | Jr | South Hills | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
161 | Daniel Madariaga | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
162 | Eduardo Sanchez | Jr | Bell | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
163 | Henry Guan | Jr | Temple City | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
164 | Gavin Ausdemore | Jr | Marina | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
165 | Ryan Shiri | Jr | Beverly Hills | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
166 | Erik Ramirez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
167 | Anthony Hernancez | Jr | El Modena | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
168 | Harry Chow | Jr | Temple City | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
169 | Brandon Geston | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
170 | Alex Manzano | Jr | Patriot | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
171 | Adrian Anderson | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
172 | Nicolas Molzon | Jr | University (Irvine) | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
173 | Taira Saito | Jr | University (Irvine) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
174 | Alexander Allan | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
175 | Dylan Larock | Jr | West High School | 19:36 | 6:32 | 6/7 | 35/71 | 9/20 | ||||
176 | James Howey | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
177 | Miguez Torres | Jr | Indio | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
178 | Kaito Lopez | Jr | Torrance | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
179 | Hyrum Winterton | Jr | Cibola | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
180 | Justin Golden | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
181 | Rigoberto Ortuno | Jr | Anaheim | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
182 | Jeff Tam | Jr | El Dorado | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
183 | Omar Arroyo | Jr | Chino | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
184 | Alex Montes | Jr | Wilson (LB) | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
185 | Skyler Blatt | Jr | Calabasas | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
186 | Kevin Gil | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
187 | Joann Novar | So | Chino | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
188 | Christian Rayfield | Jr | Calabasas | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
189 | Evan Burkhardt | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
190 | Jose Martinez | Jr | Paloma Valley | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
191 | Javier Romero | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
192 | Brandon King | Jr | Beckman | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
193 | Alberto Torres | Jr | Chino | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
194 | Selvam Sendhil | Jr | Beverly Hills | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
195 | Julio Mena | Jr | Bell | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
196 | Josue Morales | Jr | El Camino (SD) | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
197 | Tim Du | Jr | Temple City | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
198 | Yuma Kiada | Jr | Irvine | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
199 | Sean Cortes | Jr | Damien | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
200 | Lee Venable | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
201 | Alex Largo | So | Chino | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
202 | Cody Epstein | Jr | University (Irvine) | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
203 | John Chung | So | Chino | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
204 | Andres Cervantes | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
205 | Arturo Valadez | Jr | Loara | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
206 | Nikolas Perfetti | Jr | Huntington Beach | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
207 | Javier Rojo | Jr | Torrance | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
208 | Jordan Rayfield | Jr | Calabasas | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
209 | Hector Salvador | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
210 | George Bennett | So | Mission Viejo | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
211 | Johnny Gompper | Jr | Elsinore | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
212 | Alexander Ghavami | Jr | Beverly Hills | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
213 | Jose Mendez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
214 | Phillip Bui | Jr | Beckman | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
215 | Jason Gonzalez | Sr | Los Altos | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
216 | Van Ngo | Jr | Irvine | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
217 | Allen Chang | Jr | South Torrance | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
218 | Ernesto Zamudio | Jr | El Modena | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
219 | Jack Parker | Jr | West High School | 20:47 | 6:56 | 7/7 | 51/71 | 11/16 | ||||
220 | Nikhil Khare | Jr | Beckman | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
221 | Evan Fields | Jr | Elsinore | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
222 | Javier Martinez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
223 | Jeff Kaplan | Jr | South Torrance | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
224 | Tommy Cooper | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
225 | Chris Wang | Jr | Los Altos | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
226 | Spencer Liu | Jr | Temple City | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
227 | Edgar Rivera | Jr | Anaheim | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
228 | Jonathan Hanson | Jr | South Torrance | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
229 | Thanawat Mynaf | Jr | Torrance | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
230 | Jorge Velasquez | Jr | Wilson (LB) | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
231 | Victor Rodriguez | Jr | Bell | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
232 | Josue Vivieros | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
233 | Amir Golshani | Jr | Calabasas | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
234 | Andy Arroyo | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
235 | Marco Gomez | Jr | Loara | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
236 | Chris Belme | Jr | Huntington Beach | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
237 | Jose Mendoza | Jr | Downey | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
238 | Kolt Brewster | Jr | Fountain Hills | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
239 | Humberto Jimenez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
240 | Navin Esperanto | Jr | Torrance | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
241 | Gregory Cholula | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
242 | Arwin Chawla | Jr | Beverly Hills | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
243 | Nestor Gutierrez | Jr | Laguna Hills | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
244 | Chet Ho | So | Beckman | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
245 | Rogelio Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
246 | Harrison Hen | Jr | Arlington | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
247 | Logan Branconier | Jr | Charter Oak | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
248 | Huy Ly | Jr | Temple City | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
249 | Nicholas Stenseng | Jr | Huntington Beach | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
250 | Brian Winslow | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
251 | Nicolas Davis | Jr | Beverly Hills | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Ana 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
82:12 16:26 5:29 |
55 | Danny Dominguez Jr 16:03 5:21 2 |
Randell Monzon Jr 16:20 5:27 9 |
Brian Ambrocio Jr 16:21 5:27 10 |
Juan Pacheco Jr 16:27 5:29 13 |
Alexis Mireles Jr 17:01 5:40 21 |
Flaviano Perez Jr 17:18 5:46 29 |
Jonny Balbuena Jr 17:18 5:46 30 |
2 | Canyon (Anaheim) 6-6-3-3-2 Gap: 1:03 |
84:28 16:54 5:38 |
103 | Nicholas Gaspar Jr 16:18 5:26 7 |
Jc Plantier Jr 16:49 5:36 19 |
Omar Ledezma Jr 16:50 5:37 20 |
Miguel Madrigal Jr 17:10 5:43 23 |
Kyle Potter Jr 17:21 5:47 34 |
Sergio Hernandez Jr 17:24 5:48 37 |
Matt Mcmahan Jr 18:11 6:04 66 |
3 | Los Altos 8-5-2-2-3 Gap: 1:50 |
84:49 16:58 5:39 |
132 | Eric Francis Jr 16:23 5:28 11 |
Arizona Dalman Jr 16:23 5:28 12 |
Pascal Kingman Jr 16:43 5:34 18 |
Raul Romero-reyes Jr 17:07 5:42 22 |
Mathew Cruz Sr 18:13 6:04 69 |
Jason Gonzalez Sr 20:36 6:52 153 |
Chris Wang Jr 21:01 7:00 157 |
4 | Santa Ana Valley 3-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
85:20 17:04 5:41 |
144 | Francisco Morales Jr 16:06 5:22 3 |
Gabe Alcala Jr 16:41 5:34 17 |
Miguel Sanchez Jr 17:19 5:46 32 |
Javier Avila Jr 17:23 5:48 36 |
Azael Solano Jr 17:51 5:57 56 |
Jesus Bautista Jr 18:05 6:02 62 |
Luis Julian Jr 18:13 6:04 70 |
5 | Indio 5-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
159 | Aaron Jimenez Jr 16:17 5:26 5 |
Brandon Mondragon Jr 16:28 5:29 14 |
Dominic Lopez Jr 17:19 5:46 31 |
Jesus Cebreros Jr 17:36 5:52 45 |
Ivan Rodriguez Jr 18:07 6:02 64 |
Miguez Torres Jr 19:37 6:32 129 |
|
6 | El Modena 20-17-13-10-6 Gap: 0:08 |
89:10 17:50 5:57 |
270 | Bryan Martinez Jr 17:46 5:55 48 |
Ben Woodruff Jr 17:49 5:56 52 |
Manny Garcia Jr 17:49 5:56 53 |
Jimmy Bonilla Jr 17:52 5:57 58 |
Ian Wagner Jr 17:54 5:58 59 |
Tj Hanson So 19:07 6:22 113 |
Anthony Hernancez Jr 19:25 6:28 121 |
7 | Irvine 16-15-12-8-7 Gap: 0:44 |
89:33 17:55 5:58 |
279 | Zach Hernandez Jr 17:31 5:50 40 |
Andy Jeng Jr 17:45 5:55 47 |
An Pham Jr 17:51 5:57 55 |
Ramiro Tavares Jr 18:11 6:04 65 |
Yuta Nguyen Jr 18:15 6:05 72 |
Jared Espinili Jr 18:44 6:15 91 |
Ron Chin Jr 18:57 6:19 104 |
8 | Torrance 9-8-6-6-8 Gap: 2:15 |
89:23 17:53 5:58 |
287 | Ryan Mizukami Jr 16:35 5:32 15 |
Samm Iwamasa Jr 17:14 5:45 25 |
Leonardo Amador Jr 18:13 6:04 68 |
Ezekiel Hernandez Jr 18:31 6:10 83 |
Bryant Overton Jr 18:50 6:17 96 |
Kaito Lopez Jr 19:38 6:33 130 |
Javier Rojo Jr 20:26 6:49 148 |
9 | Murrieta Mesa 4-10-7-9-9 Gap: 2:44 |
89:33 17:55 5:58 |
309 | Andrew Crooks-yadron Jr 16:10 5:23 4 |
Hunter French Jr 17:50 5:57 54 |
Pierce Glover Jr 17:55 5:58 60 |
Cameron Puccini-romero Jr 18:44 6:15 90 |
Kevin Lemons Fr 18:54 6:18 101 |
Joshua Mora Jr 19:00 6:20 106 |
Brandon Geston Jr 19:28 6:29 123 |
10 | San Gorgonio 13-13-14-12-10 Gap: 1:14 |
90:23 18:05 6:02 |
317 | Adrian Carbajal Jr 17:16 5:45 28 |
Anthony Gallegos Jr 17:47 5:56 51 |
Israel Hernandez Jr 18:20 6:07 75 |
Humberto Juarez Jr 18:30 6:10 81 |
Anthony Hernandez Jr 18:30 6:10 82 |
Gerardo Ramirez Jr 18:58 6:19 105 |
De Lance Lofton Jr 19:03 6:21 109 |
11 | Mission Viejo 10-9-8-7-11 Gap: 2:55 |
90:23 18:05 6:02 |
328 | Brett Daily Jr 16:40 5:33 16 |
Connor Weissman Jr 17:27 5:49 38 |
Ryan Dana Jr 18:12 6:04 67 |
Nicolas Gonzalez Jr 18:29 6:10 80 |
Alexander Allan Jr 19:35 6:32 127 |
George Bennett So 20:28 6:49 150 |
Tommy Cooper Jr 20:59 7:00 156 |
12 | Damien 21-18-17-14-12 Gap: 0:50 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
344 | Tim Lopez Jr 17:46 5:55 49 |
Evan Johnson Jr 17:51 5:57 57 |
Antonio Ayala Jr 18:24 6:08 76 |
Luke Deluca Jr 18:25 6:08 77 |
Lucas Hidalgo Jr 18:36 6:12 85 |
Sean Cortes Jr 20:17 6:46 142 |
|
12 | Rosemead 11-12-11-11-12 Gap: 2:00 |
90:54 18:11 6:04 |
344 | Beltran Miguel Sr 17:11 5:44 24 |
Chris Lim Jr 17:34 5:51 42 |
Luis Garcia Jr 18:19 6:06 74 |
Jairo Palacios Sr 18:39 6:13 88 |
Renzulli Nguyen So 19:11 6:24 116 |
||
14 | West High School 12-11-16-15-14 Gap: 1:50 |
91:32 18:18 6:06 |
376 | Jacob Ellenberger Jr 17:15 5:45 27 |
Kregg Maruyama Jr 17:22 5:47 35 |
Bryan Lomeli Jr 18:53 6:18 100 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 18:57 6:19 103 |
Craig Sugiyama Jr 19:05 6:22 111 |
Dylan Larock Jr 19:36 6:32 128 |
Jack Parker Jr 20:47 6:56 154 |
15 | Chino 1-1-10-16-15 Gap: 4:10 |
92:06 18:25 6:08 |
409 | Michael Torres Jr 15:59 5:20 1 |
Peter Torres Jr 16:18 5:26 6 |
Omar Arroyo Jr 19:46 6:35 131 |
Joann Novar So 19:54 6:38 134 |
Alberto Torres Jr 20:09 6:43 137 |
Alex Largo So 20:19 6:46 143 |
John Chung So 20:22 6:47 145 |
16 | Santiago (GG) 15-14-15-17-16 Gap: 2:25 |
92:42 18:32 6:11 |
412 | Brian Pham Jr 17:28 5:49 39 |
Luis Sanchez Jr 17:34 5:51 43 |
Gustavo Santos Jr 18:18 6:06 73 |
Adrian Anderson Jr 19:29 6:30 124 |
Kevin Gil Jr 19:53 6:38 133 |
Josue Vivieros Jr 21:24 7:08 160 |
Andy Arroyo Fr 21:27 7:09 162 |
17 | Downey 7-7-9-13-17 Gap: 5:27 |
93:26 18:41 6:14 |
415 | Erick Ayala Jr 16:19 5:26 8 |
David Flores Jr 17:15 5:45 26 |
Erick Aldaco Jr 18:56 6:19 102 |
Enrique Venegas Jr 19:10 6:23 114 |
Jose Mendoza Jr 21:46 7:15 165 |
||
18 | Beckman 14-16-18-18-18 Gap: 3:16 |
94:46 18:57 6:19 |
473 | Ajay Wahid Sr 17:20 5:47 33 |
Shawn Thaladeen Jr 18:06 6:02 63 |
Yair Martinez So 18:43 6:14 89 |
Brandon King Jr 20:01 6:40 136 |
Phillip Bui Jr 20:36 6:52 152 |
Nikhil Khare Jr 20:50 6:57 155 |
Chet Ho So 22:37 7:32 168 |
18 | El Camino (SD) 18-20-20-19-18 Gap: 2:37 |
94:06 18:49 6:16 |
473 | Andrew Dowey Jr 17:35 5:52 44 |
Muawiz Chaudhary Jr 18:14 6:05 71 |
Austin Wood Jr 19:02 6:21 108 |
Josh Diaz Jr 19:03 6:21 110 |
Josue Morales Jr 20:12 6:44 140 |
||
20 | University (Irvine) 23-24-23-22-20 Gap: 1:02 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
500 | Nathaniel Herrera Jr 18:27 6:09 78 |
Carl Schinker Jr 18:45 6:15 92 |
Eric Hoang Jr 18:51 6:17 98 |
Makhan Davari Jr 19:01 6:20 107 |
Nicolas Molzon Jr 19:29 6:30 125 |
Taira Saito Jr 19:32 6:31 126 |
Cody Epstein Jr 20:20 6:47 144 |
21 | Laguna Hills 22-21-21-20-21 Gap: 4:43 |
96:54 19:23 6:28 |
514 | Tahj Spigner Jr 17:47 5:56 50 |
Blake Bonecutter Jr 18:37 6:12 87 |
Grant Thompson Jr 18:48 6:16 93 |
Hayden Upton Jr 19:12 6:24 117 |
Nestor Gutierrez Jr 22:30 7:30 167 |
||
22 | Bell 24-23-22-23-22 Gap: 1:42 |
95:17 19:03 6:21 |
515 | Kelvin Quintero Jr 18:28 6:09 79 |
Joseph Castro Jr 18:32 6:11 84 |
Carlos Guzman Jr 18:49 6:16 95 |
Eduardo Sanchez Jr 19:18 6:26 118 |
Julio Mena Jr 20:10 6:43 139 |
Victor Rodriguez Jr 21:16 7:05 159 |
|
23 | Loara 19-19-19-21-23 Gap: 3:45 |
96:43 19:21 6:27 |
531 | Jacob Garcia Jr 17:44 5:55 46 |
David Linares Jr 17:55 5:58 61 |
Stevie Ahumada Jr 19:11 6:24 115 |
Arturo Valadez Jr 20:24 6:48 146 |
Marco Gomez Jr 21:29 7:10 163 |
||
24 | Calabasas 25-25-25-24-24 Gap: 1:20 |
96:20 19:16 6:25 |
559 | Caleb Rosenfeld Jr 18:37 6:12 86 |
Joaquin Magpantay Jr 18:48 6:16 94 |
Alex Barry Jr 19:05 6:22 112 |
Skyler Blatt Jr 19:53 6:38 132 |
Christian Rayfield Jr 19:57 6:39 135 |
Jordan Rayfield Jr 20:27 6:49 149 |
Amir Golshani Jr 21:26 7:09 161 |
25 | Huntington Beach 17-22-24-25-25 Gap: 6:38 |
102:35 20:31 6:50 |
621 | Sam Russakov Jr 17:33 5:51 41 |
Oliver Ortiz Jr 18:52 6:17 99 |
Nikolas Perfetti Jr 20:26 6:49 147 |
Chris Belme Jr 21:33 7:11 164 |
Nicholas Stenseng Jr 24:11 8:04 170 |
||
26 | Temple City 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 2:12 |
98:55 19:47 6:36 |
637 | Kyle Vong Jr 18:50 6:17 97 |
Henry Guan Jr 19:20 6:27 119 |
Harry Chow Jr 19:27 6:29 122 |
Tim Du Jr 20:16 6:45 141 |
Spencer Liu Jr 21:02 7:01 158 |
Huy Ly Jr 24:06 8:02 169 |
|
27 | Beverly Hills 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 6:27 |
108:20 21:40 7:13 |
746 | Ryan Shiri Jr 19:24 6:28 120 |
Selvam Sendhil Jr 20:09 6:43 138 |
Alexander Ghavami Jr 20:30 6:50 151 |
Arwin Chawla Jr 22:26 7:29 166 |
Nicolas Davis Jr 25:51 8:37 171 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Garcia | Fr | Servite | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Fabian Luna | Fr | Indio | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Gerald Delorie | Fr | Marina | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Geoffrey Delorie | Fr | Marina | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Spencer Levin | Fr | Calabasas | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Adams | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Jorge Rodriguez | Fr | West High School | 17:10 | 5:43 | 1/11 | 10/71 | 6/52 | ||||
8 | Tye Handal | Fr | Paloma Valley | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Young | Fr | West High School | 17:13 | 5:44 | 2/11 | 11/71 | 2/49 | ||||
10 | Thomas Kawase | Fr | West High School | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3/11 | 12/71 | 1/44 | ||||
11 | Stephen Tapia | Fr | Chino | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Kenton Bosch | Fr | Beckman | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Luke Hilberath | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Xavier Beck | Fr | South Hills | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Aaron Nieraeth | Fr | West High School | 17:21 | 5:47 | 4/11 | 14/71 | 1/43 | ||||
16 | David Paine | Fr | South Torrance | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Colin Swan | Fr | El Modena | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Hernandez | Fr | El Dorado | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Mathew Imler | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Carlos Ruacho | Fr | Charter Oak | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Strong | Fr | West High School | 17:27 | 5:49 | 5/11 | 16/71 | 1/40 | ||||
22 | Gregory Suematsu | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Santiago Torres | Fr | Los Altos | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Sean Hass | Fr | Beckman | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Alex Lira | Fr | Chino | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Adrian Ramirez | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Ian Rojas | Sr | San Bernardino | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Villagomez | Fr | Los Altos | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Leobardo Razo | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Noah Sepulveda | Fr | Alta Loma | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Marc Bernal | Fr | West Valley | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Hyde | Fr | Paloma Valley | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Hunter Holden | Fr | Mater Dei | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Geovanni Gutierrez | Fr | San Jacinto | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Robert Williams | Fr | Torrance | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Brian Cerezo | Fr | Rosemead | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Lizandro Hernandez | Fr | El Modena | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Felipe Medina | Fr | West Valley | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Gonzalez | Fr | Anaheim | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Bryan Hernandez | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Osvaldo Olivares | Fr | Cibola | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Gallemore | Fr | Alta Loma | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Kelan Copeland | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Joshua Wheeler | Fr | Alta Loma | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Abraham Flores | Fr | Rosemead | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Samuel Garcia | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Raymond Diaz | Fr | Patriot | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | Michael Holbrook | Fr | Servite | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Danielle Peveler | Fr | Basic (NV) | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Francisco Romero | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Zach Bunch | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Matt Juarez | Fr | Damien | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | David Alejandrino | Fr | Torrance | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Leonardo Lastra | Fr | Cibola | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Kissman | Fr | Basic (NV) | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Rider | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Elijah Urbano | Fr | Indio | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | David Kwinn | Fr | Alta Loma | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | Spencer Adams | Fr | Basic (NV) | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Downing | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Isaac Cunalata | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Sheatz | Fr | El Dorado | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Garrett Rexford | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Kobe Kendall | Fr | Patriot | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Stephen Navin | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Austin Quintero | Fr | South Hills | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Octavio Moreno | Fr | Anaheim | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Moses Crawford | Fr | El Camino (SD) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Eduardo Campos | Fr | El Modena | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Grant Anderson | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Ian Bennett | Fr | Servite | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Tessier | Fr | Damien | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Javier Avila | Fr | Rosemead | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | Adrian Godinez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
75 | German Valdez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Mario Ortega | Fr | San Jacinto | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Holbrook | Fr | Servite | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Maclean | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
79 | Luis Barrera | Fr | Indio | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Claudio Cortez | Fr | San Jacinto | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Michael Jacovides | Fr | Alta Loma | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Eric Lund | Fr | El Dorado | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
83 | Noah Lee | Fr | Beverly Hills | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
84 | Armando Reyes | Fr | San Jacinto | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Cameron Fuller | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Luke Cate | Fr | Alta Loma | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
87 | Michael Young | Fr | San Gorgonio | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Zac Cadarette | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Justin Penner | Fr | Patriot | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Benedict Jacinto | Fr | Covina | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Ostrom | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Noah Rodgers | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Alex Ramirez | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Connor Martino | Fr | University (Irvine) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
95 | Erik Seymour | Fr | Alta Loma | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
96 | Erick Dominguez | Fr | Indio | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Dennis Escobar | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Isaiah Sotelo | Fr | Los Altos | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Ausland | Fr | West High School | 18:47 | 6:16 | 6/11 | 24/71 | 3/29 | ||||
100 | Oliver Peake | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | David Kim | Fr | Alta Loma | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
102 | Gary Guan | Fr | Temple City | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
103 | Jorge Armenta | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
104 | Jorge Valdez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Reed | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
106 | Axel Tanner | Fr | Pasadena | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
107 | Nathan Parada | Fr | Patriot | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
108 | Miguel Macedo | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
109 | Caleb Washburn | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
110 | Marc Taburiaux | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
111 | James Ellis | Fr | Laguna Hills | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
112 | Adrian Sacks | Fr | South Hills | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
113 | Blair Board | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
114 | Dallin Ochs | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Gerlach | Fr | El Dorado | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
116 | Parker Machado | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
117 | Thomas Rutherford | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
118 | Rheise Berro | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
119 | Jared Kliszewski | Fr | South Torrance | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
120 | Cameron Smith | Fr | El Dorado | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
121 | Matthew Dydo | Fr | West High School | 19:10 | 6:23 | 7/11 | 28/71 | 3/24 | ||||
122 | Jacob Kaufman | Fr | El Modena | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | Jacob Morriss | Fr | Elsinore | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Trevor Coenen | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
125 | Blaise Board | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
126 | Jonluke Toress | Fr | Laguna Hills | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
127 | Jonathan Viren | Fr | Cajon | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
128 | Matt Shadburne | Fr | Servite | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
129 | Brett Miller | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
130 | Elias Augoustatos | Fr | Beckman | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
131 | Luke Ruan | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
132 | Zach Olson | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
133 | Spencer Stephens | Fr | El Modena | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
134 | Ivan Fraga | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
135 | Eric Chang | Fr | Beckman | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
136 | Justin Hanna | Fr | South Torrance | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
137 | Max Karp | Fr | Pasadena | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Chang | Fr | Irvine | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
139 | Satoshi Ishigaki | Fr | West High School | 19:20 | 6:27 | 8/11 | 29/71 | 3/22 | ||||
140 | Arturo Gonzalez | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
141 | Joshua Beal | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
142 | Royce Grundy | Fr | Pasadena | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
143 | Jared Valedez | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
144 | Connor Dimech | Fr | South Torrance | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
145 | Cameron Poole | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
146 | German Leyva | Fr | Cajon | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
147 | Sean Chevalier | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
148 | Hunter Dunn | Fr | Marina | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
149 | Robert Richards | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
150 | Jakob Kiebach | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
151 | Cooper Cheon | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
152 | Abraham Hernandez | Fr | San Jacinto | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
153 | Darren Lopez | Fr | El Modena | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
154 | Justin Han | Fr | Beckman | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
155 | Brodie Call | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
156 | Alex Staehling | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
157 | Makoto Yamamoto | Fr | South Torrance | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
158 | George Ramirez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
159 | Zach Dignan | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
160 | Jose Rosas | Fr | Chino | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
161 | Robert Castillo | Fr | Los Altos | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
162 | Bryson Salerno | Fr | Servite | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
163 | Ceasar Arroyo | Fr | Pasadena | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
164 | Evan Slaughtenhaupt | Fr | El Dorado | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
165 | Elliot Walker | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
166 | Yu Heng Cheng | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
167 | Ryo Kataoka | Fr | West High School | 19:37 | 6:32 | 9/11 | 37/71 | 2/19 | ||||
168 | Ricky Buchmiller | Fr | West Valley | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
169 | Robert Taylor | Fr | South Torrance | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
170 | Giovanni Masciotti | Fr | South Torrance | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
171 | Ludwig Haeringer | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
172 | Ryan Ramirez | Fr | Torrance | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
173 | Trevor Martin | Fr | West High School | 19:42 | 6:34 | 10/11 | 38/71 | 2/17 | ||||
174 | Matthew Penalora | Fr | Temple City | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
175 | Andrew Martinez | Fr | Covina | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
176 | Israel Valdivia | Fr | Patriot | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
177 | Jeremy Quintana | Fr | South Hills | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
178 | Erick Cabrera | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
179 | Sean Gaskins | Fr | Calabasas | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
180 | Daniel Ramirez | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
181 | Hayden Moore | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
182 | Matthew Jacobson | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
183 | Joshua Lee | Fr | Irvine | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
184 | Caleb Ko | Fr | Torrance | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
185 | Leonardo Flores Torres | Fr | Charter Oak | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
186 | Bazil Alvarez | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
187 | Gabe Williams | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
188 | Caleb Tamez | Fr | West Valley | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
189 | Riku Nonaka | Fr | South Torrance | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
190 | Chris Silverio | Fr | El Modena | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
191 | Benjamin Heller | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
192 | Samuel Trenda | Fr | Chino | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
193 | Felix Delgado | Fr | San Gorgonio | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
194 | Shane Nelson | Fr | Fullerton | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
195 | Grand Huyhn | So | Rosemead | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
196 | Patel Arjun | Fr | Irvine | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
197 | Jasin Gomez | Fr | Charter Oak | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
198 | Stephen Flynn | Fr | El Camino (SD) | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
199 | Jeremy Segal | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
200 | Matthew Graciano | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
201 | Pacific Eng | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
202 | Makoto Ataka | Fr | South Torrance | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
203 | Ed Dunn | Fr | Servite | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
204 | Joe Passalaqua | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
205 | Jack Dias | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
206 | Ryan Tanimoto | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
207 | Jonathan Cohen | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
208 | Jordi Perfetti | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
209 | Nathan Wenger | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
210 | Wilbert Lara | Fr | San Gorgonio | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
211 | Kyle Aufill | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
212 | Will Holt-hillis | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
213 | Wesley Andrews | Fr | Cajon | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
214 | Alex Estrada | Fr | Alta Loma | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
215 | Jordan Eckenrode | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
216 | Eric Small | Fr | Torrance | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
217 | John Harvey | Fr | Torrance | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
218 | Yunchao Zhang | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
219 | James Tang | Fr | Los Altos | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
220 | Joshua Oommen | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
221 | Ben Angotti | Fr | Fullerton | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
222 | Martin Su | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
223 | Ben Crawford | Fr | Mater Dei | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
224 | Paul Yang | Fr | Irvine | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
225 | Nick Lopez | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
226 | Jeremiah Seok | Fr | South Torrance | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
227 | Daniel Ku | Fr | Irvine | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
228 | Mika Rodriguez | Fr | South Torrance | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
229 | Weston Mcelhaney | Fr | West High School | 20:19 | 6:46 | 11/11 | 46/71 | 3/12 | ||||
230 | Harlan Goldman-bellsma | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
231 | Alexander Escalante | Fr | Bell | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
232 | Kyle Luu | Fr | Irvine | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
233 | Estaban Segura-vargas | Fr | Damien | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
234 | Jason Cohen | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
235 | Edward Xu | Fr | South Torrance | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
236 | Derick Lacavera | Fr | Beckman | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
237 | Jesus Hernandez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
238 | Giancarlo Medina | Fr | Charter Oak | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
239 | Aidan Roth | Fr | Torrance | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
240 | Axel Bravo | Fr | El Modena | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
241 | Luis Aceves | Fr | Indio | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
242 | Kairui (bra Zhou | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
243 | Giovani Lozano | Fr | San Gorgonio | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
244 | Bobby Mumma | Fr | El Camino (SD) | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
245 | Evan Shellow | Fr | Beckman | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
246 | Kevin Martinez | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
247 | Jan Reyes | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
248 | Kevin Cervantes | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
249 | John Kennedy | Fr | Servite | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
250 | Carlos De La Cueva | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
251 | Justin Kelly | Fr | South Torrance | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
252 | Dean Rutherford | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
253 | Wyper Joseph | Fr | Servite | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
254 | Chase Bowen | Fr | Servite | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
255 | Sean O'leary | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
256 | Kevin Gaw | Fr | Mater Dei | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
257 | Hugo Gutierrez | Jr | Rosemead | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
258 | Niko Peters | Fr | South Torrance | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
259 | Kyle Mac | Fr | Temple City | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
260 | Angel Jimenez | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
261 | Corrigan Salerno | Fr | Servite | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
262 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Patriot | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
263 | Alex Minero | Fr | Anaheim | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
264 | Vincent Delacruz | Fr | Torrance | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
265 | Sam Ward | Fr | Cajon | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
266 | Kyle Zolkin | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
267 | Ryan Pitt | Fr | Calabasas | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
268 | Yudai Shinkawa | Fr | Irvine | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
269 | Ryan Jarvis | Fr | Servite | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
270 | Jackson Millsap | Fr | El Dorado | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
271 | Elisha Dayag | Fr | West Valley | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
272 | Mason Fisher | Fr | El Dorado | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
273 | Jacob Flores | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
274 | Ryan Eckart | Fr | El Dorado | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
275 | Juan Chavez | Fr | Anaheim | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
276 | Robert Corona | Fr | Cajon | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
277 | Declan Harman | Fr | South Torrance | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
278 | Gerson Alvarenga | Fr | Chino | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
279 | Carlos Perez | Fr | Chino | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
280 | Will Fowler | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
281 | Eric Miller | Fr | El Dorado | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
282 | Alexander Huynh | Fr | Laguna Hills | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
283 | Tyler Warren | Fr | Laguna Hills | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
284 | Martin Maier | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
285 | Gabriel Salomon | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
286 | Brian Xie | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
287 | Daniel Gomez | Fr | South Hills | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
288 | Joshua Bowcutt | Fr | El Camino (SD) | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
289 | Joe Acuesta | Fr | South Torrance | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
290 | Jonathan Hsu | Fr | Beckman | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
291 | Arturo Cruz | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
292 | David Rivera | Fr | Anaheim | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
293 | Ryan Blackmer | Fr | Elsinore | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
294 | Jake Schacter | Fr | Calabasas | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
295 | Josh Richardson | Fr | South Torrance | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
296 | Carlos Zuniga | Fr | El Dorado | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
297 | Raymond Kong | Fr | Temple City | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
298 | Johnny Livingston | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
299 | Valdo Contreras | Fr | Cajon | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
300 | Quin Stankus | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
301 | Marcos Cubias | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
302 | Andrew Fallejo | Fr | South Hills | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
303 | Anthony Lara | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
304 | Adam Benmohamed | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
305 | Heron Edwards | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
306 | Nicolas Caruso | Fr | Marina | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
307 | Dillon Johnson | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
308 | Luke Maxey | Fr | Torrance | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
309 | Cole Williams | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
310 | Sung Min Park | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
311 | Albert Zeng | Fr | Calabasas | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
312 | Sahil Sood | Fr | Calabasas | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
313 | Anthony Dorado | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
314 | Hyato Kato | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
315 | Shane Robbins | Fr | Paloma Valley | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
316 | Alex Andrada | Fr | Damien | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
317 | Andrew Gudino | So | Cajon | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
318 | Chase Hansen | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
319 | Gus Minero | Fr | Anaheim | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
320 | Carlos Vidrio | Fr | Ramona | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
321 | Aidan Hanneman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
322 | Mark Wiedeman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
323 | James Banning | Fr | Beckman | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
324 | David Pereida | Fr | Arlington | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
325 | Emmanuel Estrada | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
326 | Jared Pearson | Fr | Marina | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
327 | Tyler Gascon | Fr | Torrance | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
328 | Emerson Bautista | Fr | El Modena | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
329 | Jb Hanhart | Fr | South Torrance | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
330 | Kyle Horiuchi | Fr | Marina | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
331 | Jordan Steigellfest | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
332 | Andrew Caylor | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
333 | Kevin Fernandez | Fr | Beckman | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
334 | Steven Kuo | Fr | Temple City | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
335 | Leonardo Sevilla | Fr | Cajon | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
336 | Keyan Kazemian | Fr | University (Irvine) | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
337 | Juan Vega | Fr | Anaheim | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
338 | Matt Moench | So | Anaheim | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
339 | Mitchell Batzer | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
340 | Garrett Price | Fr | Paloma Valley | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
341 | Charles Jones | Fr | Arlington | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
342 | Casey Surch | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
343 | Brian Hyo Kim | Fr | Beckman | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
344 | Drew Ramirez | Fr | Cajon | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
345 | Derek Montoya | Fr | Servite | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
346 | Angel Guzman | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
347 | Terry Mach | Fr | Anaheim | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
348 | Jaewon In | Fr | Calabasas | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
349 | Charles Joseph | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
350 | Cameron Joseph | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
351 | Alec Ralph | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
352 | Tyler Walker | Fr | Yucaipa | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
353 | Jaryd Sparkman | Fr | Charter Oak | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
354 | Zachary Steinberg | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
355 | Michael Nasser | Fr | Paloma Valley | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
356 | Steven Kolinsky | Fr | Calabasas | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
357 | Edwin Moso | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
358 | Matthew Gonzalez | Fr | Pasadena | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
359 | Dakota Niemann | Fr | University (Irvine) | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
360 | Tristan Lau | Fr | Calabasas | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
361 | Martin Ronquillo | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
362 | Lucas Mitchell | Fr | Calabasas | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
363 | Koa Johnson | Fr | Calabasas | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
364 | Marvin Campos | So | Anaheim | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
365 | Erame Okojie | Fr | Calabasas | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
366 | David Sanchez | Fr | Anaheim | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
367 | Ramon Barba | Fr | Patriot | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
368 | Justin Afookhteh | Fr | University (Irvine) | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
369 | Steven Schumacher | Fr | Cajon | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
370 | Sage Hess | Fr | University (Irvine) | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
371 | Zachary Paul | Fr | Calabasas | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
372 | Magnus Kroiter | Fr | Huntington Beach | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
373 | Joshua Lambert | Fr | University (Irvine) | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
374 | Zachary Larson | Fr | Damien | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
375 | Ryan Ho | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
376 | Scott Ginsberg | Fr | Irvine | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
377 | Harrison Wang | Fr | Calabasas | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
378 | Chase Parker | Fr | Mission Viejo | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
379 | Jordan Gonzalez | Fr | Calabasas | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 6-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
86:25 17:17 5:46 |
62 | Jorge Rodriguez Fr 17:10 5:43 7 |
Tyler Young Fr 17:13 5:44 9 |
Thomas Kawase Fr 17:14 5:45 10 |
Aaron Nieraeth Fr 17:21 5:47 15 |
Tyler Strong Fr 17:27 5:49 21 |
Ryan Ausland Fr 18:47 6:16 88 |
Matthew Dydo Fr 19:10 6:23 108 |
2 | Mission Viejo 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
88:22 17:40 5:53 |
145 | Ethan Adams Fr 17:09 5:43 6 |
Luke Hilberath Fr 17:17 5:46 13 |
Mathew Imler Fr 17:24 5:48 19 |
Jacob Downing Fr 18:15 6:05 52 |
Garrett Rexford Fr 18:17 6:06 55 |
Andrew Maclean Fr 18:29 6:10 68 |
Parker Machado Fr 19:06 6:22 104 |
3 | Alta Loma 18-12-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
90:20 18:04 6:01 |
228 | Noah Sepulveda Fr 17:37 5:52 28 |
Aaron Gallemore Fr 17:53 5:58 38 |
Joshua Wheeler Fr 18:04 6:01 40 |
David Kwinn Fr 18:15 6:05 51 |
Michael Jacovides Fr 18:31 6:10 71 |
Luke Cate Fr 18:35 6:12 76 |
Erik Seymour Fr 18:43 6:14 84 |
4 | Servite 1-7-3-4-4 Gap: 2:33 |
90:49 18:10 6:03 |
287 | Jordan Garcia Fr 16:41 5:34 1 |
Michael Holbrook Fr 18:06 6:02 44 |
Ian Bennett Fr 18:20 6:07 61 |
Matthew Holbrook Fr 18:28 6:09 67 |
Matt Shadburne Fr 19:14 6:25 114 |
Bryson Salerno Fr 19:34 6:31 143 |
Ed Dunn Fr 20:05 6:42 176 |
5 | El Modena 12-9-5-6-5 Gap: 1:55 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
339 | Colin Swan Fr 17:22 5:47 17 |
Lizandro Hernandez Fr 17:46 5:55 34 |
Eduardo Campos Fr 18:19 6:06 60 |
Jacob Kaufman Fr 19:10 6:23 109 |
Spencer Stephens Fr 19:17 6:26 119 |
Darren Lopez Fr 19:28 6:29 134 |
Chris Silverio Fr 19:57 6:39 166 |
6 | El Dorado 13-14-10-8-6 Gap: 1:45 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
354 | Anthony Hernandez Fr 17:24 5:48 18 |
Ryan Sheatz Fr 18:16 6:05 54 |
Eric Lund Fr 18:32 6:11 72 |
Tyler Gerlach Fr 19:03 6:21 103 |
Cameron Smith Fr 19:09 6:23 107 |
Evan Slaughtenhaupt Fr 19:34 6:31 145 |
Jackson Millsap Fr 20:50 6:57 214 |
7 | San Jacinto 20-22-14-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
92:42 18:32 6:11 |
374 | Geovanni Gutierrez Fr 17:42 5:54 31 |
Mario Ortega Fr 18:28 6:09 66 |
Claudio Cortez Fr 18:31 6:10 70 |
Armando Reyes Fr 18:34 6:11 74 |
Abraham Hernandez Fr 19:27 6:29 133 |
||
8 | Indio 2-10-6-5-8 Gap: 3:31 |
92:48 18:34 6:11 |
405 | Fabian Luna Fr 16:55 5:38 2 |
Elijah Urbano Fr 18:14 6:05 50 |
Luis Barrera Fr 18:30 6:10 69 |
Erick Dominguez Fr 18:43 6:14 85 |
Luis Aceves Fr 20:26 6:49 199 |
||
9 | Beckman 9-4-12-10-9 Gap: 2:11 |
92:48 18:34 6:11 |
406 | Kenton Bosch Fr 17:17 5:46 12 |
Sean Hass Fr 17:30 5:50 23 |
Elias Augoustatos Fr 19:15 6:25 116 |
Eric Chang Fr 19:18 6:26 120 |
Justin Han Fr 19:28 6:29 135 |
Derick Lacavera Fr 20:24 6:48 195 |
Evan Shellow Fr 20:30 6:50 202 |
10 | Paloma Valley 7-6-11-12-10 Gap: 2:19 |
92:53 18:35 6:12 |
410 | Tye Handal Fr 17:10 5:43 8 |
Cameron Hyde Fr 17:40 5:53 30 |
Trevor Coenen Fr 19:11 6:24 110 |
Jared Valedez Fr 19:23 6:28 126 |
Brodie Call Fr 19:29 6:30 136 |
Jordan Eckenrode Fr 20:11 6:44 184 |
Jacob Flores Fr 20:52 6:57 216 |
11 | Canyon (Anaheim) 29-26-21-15-11 Gap: 0:52 |
93:35 18:43 6:14 |
412 | Aaron Rider Fr 18:14 6:05 49 |
Zac Cadarette Fr 18:36 6:12 78 |
Alex Ramirez Fr 18:41 6:14 82 |
Marc Taburiaux Fr 18:58 6:19 98 |
Thomas Rutherford Fr 19:06 6:22 105 |
Bazil Alvarez Fr 19:50 6:37 163 |
Jack Dias Fr 20:06 6:42 177 |
12 | Patriot 26-23-18-11-12 Gap: 1:39 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
426 | Raymond Diaz Fr 18:05 6:02 43 |
Kobe Kendall Fr 18:17 6:06 56 |
Justin Penner Fr 18:36 6:12 79 |
Nathan Parada Fr 18:55 6:18 95 |
Israel Valdivia Fr 19:44 6:35 153 |
Andrew Garcia Fr 20:47 6:56 209 |
Ramon Barba Fr 23:30 7:50 251 |
13 | Murrieta Mesa 25-20-20-14-13 Gap: 1:23 |
93:49 18:46 6:15 |
428 | Kelan Copeland Fr 17:59 6:00 39 |
Isaac Cunalata Fr 18:16 6:05 53 |
Blair Board Fr 18:59 6:20 101 |
Blaise Board Fr 19:13 6:24 111 |
Joshua Beal Fr 19:22 6:27 124 |
Sean Chevalier Fr 19:25 6:28 130 |
Alex Staehling Fr 19:29 6:30 137 |
14 | Los Altos 15-8-7-13-14 Gap: 2:46 |
93:35 18:43 6:14 |
465 | Santiago Torres Fr 17:28 5:49 22 |
Anthony Villagomez Fr 17:35 5:52 26 |
Isaiah Sotelo Fr 18:45 6:15 87 |
Robert Castillo Fr 19:33 6:31 142 |
James Tang Fr 20:14 6:45 188 |
||
15 | Santiago (Garden Grove) 24-17-15-9-15 Gap: 2:45 |
94:12 18:50 6:17 |
470 | Bryan Hernandez Fr 17:48 5:56 37 |
Samuel Garcia Fr 18:05 6:02 42 |
Jorge Armenta Fr 18:50 6:17 91 |
Miguel Macedo Fr 18:56 6:19 96 |
Kevin Cervantes Fr 20:33 6:51 204 |
Marcos Cubias Fr 21:22 7:07 229 |
Anthony Dorado Fr 21:34 7:11 235 |
16 | Yucaipa 27-26-23-19-16 Gap: 1:16 |
94:29 18:54 6:18 |
475 | Zach Bunch Fr 18:08 6:03 46 |
Noah Rodgers Fr 18:40 6:13 81 |
Dallin Ochs Fr 19:01 6:20 102 |
Zach Olson Fr 19:16 6:25 118 |
Cameron Poole Fr 19:24 6:28 128 |
Hayden Moore Fr 19:46 6:35 158 |
Matthew Jacobson Fr 19:46 6:35 159 |
17 | South Torrance 11-25-25-21-17 Gap: 2:09 |
94:40 18:56 6:19 |
508 | David Paine Fr 17:21 5:47 16 |
Jared Kliszewski Fr 19:08 6:23 106 |
Justin Hanna Fr 19:18 6:26 121 |
Connor Dimech Fr 19:23 6:28 127 |
Makoto Yamamoto Fr 19:30 6:30 138 |
Robert Taylor Fr 19:40 6:33 148 |
Giovanni Masciotti Fr 19:40 6:33 149 |
18 | Rosemead 22-16-8-15-18 Gap: 2:58 |
94:56 18:59 6:20 |
513 | Brian Cerezo Fr 17:45 5:55 33 |
Abraham Flores Fr 18:04 6:01 41 |
Javier Avila Fr 18:24 6:08 63 |
Grand Huyhn So 20:00 6:40 170 |
Hugo Gutierrez Jr 20:43 6:54 206 |
||
19 | South Hills 10-14-16-17-19 Gap: 3:45 |
95:26 19:05 6:22 |
550 | Xavier Beck Fr 17:20 5:47 14 |
Austin Quintero Fr 18:18 6:06 58 |
Adrian Sacks Fr 18:59 6:20 100 |
Jeremy Quintana Fr 19:44 6:35 154 |
Daniel Gomez Fr 21:05 7:02 224 |
Andrew Fallejo Fr 21:23 7:08 230 |
|
20 | Chino 8-4-17-18-20 Gap: 3:40 |
95:09 19:02 6:21 |
563 | Stephen Tapia Fr 17:15 5:45 11 |
Alex Lira Fr 17:30 5:50 24 |
Jose Rosas Fr 19:31 6:30 141 |
Samuel Trenda Fr 19:58 6:39 168 |
Gerson Alvarenga Fr 20:55 6:58 219 |
Carlos Perez Fr 20:58 6:59 220 |
|
21 | Torrance 21-18-24-26-21 Gap: 2:28 |
95:37 19:07 6:22 |
577 | Robert Williams Fr 17:44 5:55 32 |
David Alejandrino Fr 18:10 6:03 48 |
Ryan Ramirez Fr 19:42 6:34 151 |
Caleb Ko Fr 19:49 6:36 161 |
Eric Small Fr 20:12 6:44 185 |
John Harvey Fr 20:13 6:44 186 |
Aidan Roth Fr 20:25 6:48 198 |
22 | West Valley 19-11-22-23-22 Gap: 3:13 |
95:46 19:09 6:23 |
591 | Marc Bernal Fr 17:38 5:53 29 |
Felipe Medina Fr 17:47 5:56 35 |
Ricky Buchmiller Fr 19:39 6:33 147 |
Caleb Tamez Fr 19:51 6:37 165 |
Elisha Dayag Fr 20:51 6:57 215 |
||
23 | University (Irvine) 34-33-31-29-23 Gap: 0:53 |
96:19 19:16 6:25 |
601 | Connor Martino Fr 18:42 6:14 83 |
Brett Miller Fr 19:15 6:25 115 |
Luke Ruan Fr 19:16 6:25 117 |
Zach Dignan Fr 19:31 6:30 140 |
Elliot Walker Fr 19:35 6:32 146 |
Pacific Eng Fr 20:04 6:41 175 |
Joshua Oommen Fr 20:14 6:45 189 |
24 | Santa Monica 30-29-28-28-24 Gap: 1:28 |
96:16 19:15 6:25 |
608 | Stephen Navin Fr 18:17 6:06 57 |
Oliver Peake Fr 18:48 6:16 89 |
Ludwig Haeringer Fr 19:41 6:34 150 |
Erick Cabrera Fr 19:45 6:35 155 |
Daniel Ramirez Fr 19:45 6:35 157 |
Gabe Williams Fr 19:50 6:37 164 |
Nathan Wenger Fr 20:09 6:43 180 |
25 | Marina 3-1-9-21-25 Gap: 4:50 |
96:31 19:18 6:26 |
610 | Gerald Delorie Fr 16:57 5:39 3 |
Geoffrey Delorie Fr 16:57 5:39 4 |
Hunter Dunn Fr 19:25 6:28 131 |
Nicolas Caruso Fr 21:25 7:08 232 |
Jared Pearson Fr 21:47 7:16 240 |
Kyle Horiuchi Fr 21:56 7:19 241 |
|
26 | Santa Ana 16-13-13-20-26 Gap: 5:30 |
98:08 19:38 6:33 |
613 | Adrian Ramirez Fr 17:30 5:50 25 |
Francisco Romero Fr 18:08 6:03 45 |
Dennis Escobar Fr 18:44 6:15 86 |
Angel Jimenez Fr 20:46 6:55 208 |
Edwin Moso Fr 23:00 7:40 249 |
||
27 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 33-30-26-25-27 Gap: 2:50 |
97:00 19:24 6:28 |
615 | Cameron Fuller Fr 18:34 6:11 75 |
Andrew Ostrom Fr 18:39 6:13 80 |
Caleb Washburn Fr 18:57 6:19 97 |
Robert Richards Fr 19:26 6:29 132 |
Anthony Lara Fr 21:24 7:08 231 |
Mitchell Batzer Fr 22:09 7:23 245 |
|
28 | Santa Ana Valley 17-19-19-24-28 Gap: 4:11 |
97:02 19:24 6:28 |
618 | Leobardo Razo Fr 17:36 5:52 27 |
Adrian Godinez Fr 18:25 6:08 64 |
Jorge Valdez Fr 18:50 6:17 92 |
Jesus Hernandez Fr 20:24 6:48 196 |
Emmanuel Estrada Fr 21:47 7:16 239 |
||
29 | San Gorgonio 31-28-27-27-29 Gap: 1:42 |
96:40 19:20 6:27 |
631 | German Valdez Fr 18:27 6:09 65 |
Michael Young Fr 18:35 6:12 77 |
George Ramirez Fr 19:30 6:30 139 |
Felix Delgado Fr 19:59 6:40 169 |
Wilbert Lara Fr 20:09 6:43 181 |
Giovani Lozano Fr 20:27 6:49 201 |
|
30 | Pasadena 37-35-32-30-30 Gap: 4:16 |
100:15 20:03 6:41 |
735 | Axel Tanner Fr 18:52 6:17 94 |
Max Karp Fr 19:19 6:26 122 |
Royce Grundy Fr 19:22 6:27 125 |
Ceasar Arroyo Fr 19:34 6:31 144 |
Matthew Gonzalez Fr 23:08 7:43 250 |
||
31 | Anaheim 23-21-30-31-31 Gap: 3:28 |
99:00 19:48 6:36 |
747 | Daniel Gonzalez Fr 17:47 5:56 36 |
Octavio Moreno Fr 18:18 6:06 59 |
Alex Minero Fr 20:47 6:56 210 |
Juan Chavez Fr 20:53 6:58 217 |
David Rivera Fr 21:15 7:05 225 |
Gus Minero Fr 21:40 7:13 238 |
Juan Vega Fr 22:08 7:23 244 |
32 | Beverly Hills 32-36-36-35-32 Gap: 1:41 |
98:54 19:47 6:36 |
778 | Noah Lee Fr 18:32 6:11 73 |
Benjamin Heller Fr 19:58 6:39 167 |
Jeremy Segal Fr 20:03 6:41 173 |
Jonathan Cohen Fr 20:08 6:43 178 |
Yunchao Zhang Fr 20:13 6:44 187 |
Jason Cohen Fr 20:23 6:48 194 |
Kairui (bra Zhou Fr 20:27 6:49 200 |
33 | Laguna Hills 38-34-35-34-33 Gap: 2:02 |
99:25 19:53 6:38 |
789 | James Ellis Fr 18:58 6:19 99 |
Jonluke Toress Fr 19:13 6:24 112 |
Matthew Graciano Fr 20:04 6:41 174 |
Kyle Aufill Fr 20:10 6:43 182 |
Alexander Huynh Fr 21:00 7:00 222 |
Tyler Warren Fr 21:01 7:00 223 |
Andrew Caylor Fr 22:00 7:20 242 |
34 | Damien 28-24-29-32-34 Gap: 6:23 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
791 | Matt Juarez Fr 18:09 6:03 47 |
Ryan Tessier Fr 18:20 6:07 62 |
Estaban Segura-vargas Fr 20:22 6:47 193 |
Alex Andrada Fr 21:38 7:13 236 |
Zachary Larson Fr 24:32 8:11 253 |
||
35 | Charter Oak 14-32-33-33-35 Gap: 5:12 |
100:22 20:04 6:41 |
799 | Carlos Ruacho Fr 17:27 5:49 20 |
Leonardo Flores Torres Fr 19:49 6:36 162 |
Jasin Gomez Fr 20:02 6:41 172 |
Giancarlo Medina Fr 20:25 6:48 197 |
Jaryd Sparkman Fr 22:39 7:33 248 |
||
36 | Calabasas 4-31-34-36-36 Gap: 4:24 |
100:30 20:06 6:42 |
832 | Spencer Levin Fr 17:07 5:42 5 |
Sean Gaskins Fr 19:45 6:35 156 |
Ryan Pitt Fr 20:49 6:56 212 |
Jake Schacter Fr 21:18 7:06 226 |
Albert Zeng Fr 21:31 7:10 233 |
Sahil Sood Fr 21:32 7:11 234 |
Jaewon In Fr 22:31 7:30 246 |
37 | Irvine 40-40-39-38-37 Gap: 0:59 |
99:42 19:56 6:39 |
835 | Andrew Chang Fr 19:19 6:26 123 |
Joshua Lee Fr 19:48 6:36 160 |
Patel Arjun Fr 20:01 6:40 171 |
Paul Yang Fr 20:16 6:45 190 |
Daniel Ku Fr 20:18 6:46 191 |
Kyle Luu Fr 20:22 6:47 192 |
Yudai Shinkawa Fr 20:49 6:56 213 |
38 | Cajon 39-37-37-37-38 Gap: 1:40 |
100:31 20:06 6:42 |
854 | Jonathan Viren Fr 19:14 6:25 113 |
German Leyva Fr 19:24 6:28 129 |
Wesley Andrews Fr 20:11 6:44 183 |
Sam Ward Fr 20:48 6:56 211 |
Robert Corona Fr 20:54 6:58 218 |
Valdo Contreras Fr 21:21 7:07 228 |
Andrew Gudino So 21:38 7:13 237 |
39 | Huntington Beach 36-39-40-40-39 Gap: 2:08 |
101:06 20:13 6:44 |
901 | Anthony Reed Fr 18:51 6:17 93 |
Jordi Perfetti Fr 20:08 6:43 179 |
Jan Reyes Fr 20:31 6:50 203 |
Dean Rutherford Fr 20:37 6:52 205 |
Will Fowler Fr 20:59 7:00 221 |
Alec Ralph Fr 22:34 7:31 247 |
Magnus Kroiter Fr 24:20 8:07 252 |
40 | Temple City 35-37-38-39-40 Gap: 3:12 |
102:38 20:32 6:51 |
919 | Gary Guan Fr 18:49 6:16 90 |
Matthew Penalora Fr 19:43 6:34 152 |
Kyle Mac Fr 20:45 6:55 207 |
Raymond Kong Fr 21:20 7:07 227 |
Steven Kuo Fr 22:01 7:20 243 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mission Viejo 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
95:34 19:07 6:22 |
37 | Andrew Maclean Fr 18:29 6:10 1 |
Parker Machado Fr 19:06 6:22 6 |
Rheise Berro Fr 19:07 6:22 7 |
Jakob Kiebach Fr 19:26 6:29 11 |
Cooper Cheon Fr 19:26 6:29 12 |
Yu Heng Cheng Fr 19:36 6:32 16 |
Joe Passalaqua Fr 20:06 6:42 28 |
2 | West High School 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
96:36 19:19 6:26 |
58 | Ryan Ausland Fr 18:47 6:16 4 |
Matthew Dydo Fr 19:10 6:23 8 |
Satoshi Ishigaki Fr 19:20 6:27 9 |
Ryo Kataoka Fr 19:37 6:32 17 |
Trevor Martin Fr 19:42 6:34 20 |
Weston Mcelhaney Fr 20:19 6:46 38 |
|
3 | Alta Loma 2-1-1-3-3 Gap: 2:27 |
97:19 19:28 6:29 |
99 | Luke Cate Fr 18:35 6:12 2 |
Erik Seymour Fr 18:43 6:14 3 |
David Kim Fr 18:48 6:16 5 |
Alex Estrada Fr 20:11 6:44 30 |
Martin Maier Fr 21:02 7:01 59 |
Martin Ronquillo Fr 23:12 7:44 98 |
|
4 | South Torrance 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
99:36 19:55 6:38 |
123 | Robert Taylor Fr 19:40 6:33 18 |
Giovanni Masciotti Fr 19:40 6:33 19 |
Riku Nonaka Fr 19:54 6:38 24 |
Makoto Ataka Fr 20:05 6:42 26 |
Jeremiah Seok Fr 20:17 6:46 36 |
Mika Rodriguez Fr 20:18 6:46 37 |
Edward Xu Fr 20:23 6:48 40 |
5 | Santa Monica 9-8-8-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
101:23 20:17 6:46 |
176 | Gabe Williams Fr 19:50 6:37 23 |
Nathan Wenger Fr 20:09 6:43 29 |
Martin Su Fr 20:15 6:45 34 |
Harlan Goldman-bellsma Fr 20:20 6:47 39 |
Kyle Zolkin Fr 20:49 6:56 51 |
Chase Hansen Fr 21:39 7:13 74 |
Jordan Steigellfest Fr 21:57 7:19 78 |
6 | Servite 5-6-7-8-6 Gap: 1:04 |
101:31 20:18 6:46 |
178 | Bryson Salerno Fr 19:34 6:31 14 |
Ed Dunn Fr 20:05 6:42 27 |
John Kennedy Fr 20:36 6:52 44 |
Wyper Joseph Fr 20:38 6:53 46 |
Chase Bowen Fr 20:38 6:53 47 |
Corrigan Salerno Fr 20:46 6:55 49 |
Ryan Jarvis Fr 20:50 6:57 52 |
7 | Yucaipa 8-7-6-6-7 Gap: 1:27 |
101:43 20:21 6:47 |
188 | Hayden Moore Fr 19:46 6:35 21 |
Matthew Jacobson Fr 19:46 6:35 22 |
Nick Lopez Fr 20:17 6:46 35 |
Sean O'leary Fr 20:41 6:54 48 |
Arturo Cruz Fr 21:13 7:04 62 |
Johnny Livingston Fr 21:21 7:07 64 |
Tyler Walker Fr 22:38 7:33 93 |
8 | Murrieta Mesa 4-4-5-7-8 Gap: 2:01 |
101:58 20:24 6:48 |
196 | Sean Chevalier Fr 19:25 6:28 10 |
Alex Staehling Fr 19:29 6:30 13 |
Carlos De La Cueva Fr 20:36 6:52 45 |
Gabriel Salomon Fr 21:02 7:01 60 |
Dillon Johnson Fr 21:26 7:09 68 |
||
9 | El Dorado 6-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:25 |
103:06 20:37 6:52 |
235 | Evan Slaughtenhaupt Fr 19:34 6:31 15 |
Jackson Millsap Fr 20:50 6:57 53 |
Mason Fisher Fr 20:51 6:57 54 |
Ryan Eckart Fr 20:52 6:57 56 |
Eric Miller Fr 20:59 7:00 57 |
Carlos Zuniga Fr 21:20 7:07 63 |
|
10 | University (Irvine) 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:31 |
104:41 20:56 6:59 |
262 | Pacific Eng Fr 20:04 6:41 25 |
Joshua Oommen Fr 20:14 6:45 33 |
Adam Benmohamed Fr 21:24 7:08 66 |
Heron Edwards Fr 21:24 7:08 67 |
Hyato Kato Fr 21:35 7:12 71 |
Keyan Kazemian Fr 22:05 7:22 82 |
Dakota Niemann Fr 23:09 7:43 96 |
11 | Torrance 12-11-10-11-11 Gap: 1:35 |
104:41 20:56 6:59 |
270 | John Harvey Fr 20:13 6:44 32 |
Aidan Roth Fr 20:25 6:48 42 |
Vincent Delacruz Fr 20:48 6:56 50 |
Luke Maxey Fr 21:27 7:09 69 |
Tyler Gascon Fr 21:48 7:16 77 |
||
12 | Beckman 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:37 |
105:52 21:10 7:03 |
301 | Derick Lacavera Fr 20:24 6:48 41 |
Evan Shellow Fr 20:30 6:50 43 |
Jonathan Hsu Fr 21:12 7:04 61 |
James Banning Fr 21:45 7:15 76 |
Kevin Fernandez Fr 22:01 7:20 80 |
Brian Hyo Kim Fr 22:16 7:25 86 |
|
13 | Paloma Valley 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:39 |
107:39 21:32 7:11 |
337 | Jordan Eckenrode Fr 20:11 6:44 31 |
Jacob Flores Fr 20:52 6:57 55 |
Shane Robbins Fr 21:36 7:12 72 |
Garrett Price Fr 22:10 7:23 85 |
Michael Nasser Fr 22:50 7:37 94 |
||
14 | Laguna Hills 14-14-15-15-14 Gap: 1:32 |
110:28 22:06 7:22 |
408 | Tyler Warren Fr 21:01 7:00 58 |
Andrew Caylor Fr 22:00 7:20 79 |
Angel Guzman Fr 22:22 7:27 88 |
Charles Joseph Fr 22:32 7:31 91 |
Cameron Joseph Fr 22:33 7:31 92 |
||
15 | Cajon 15-15-14-14-15 Gap: 2:13 |
110:52 22:10 7:23 |
410 | Valdo Contreras Fr 21:21 7:07 65 |
Andrew Gudino So 21:38 7:13 73 |
Leonardo Sevilla Fr 22:02 7:21 81 |
Drew Ramirez Fr 22:17 7:26 87 |
Steven Schumacher Fr 23:34 7:51 104 |
||
16 | Anaheim 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:44 |
111:43 22:21 7:27 |
432 | Gus Minero Fr 21:40 7:13 75 |
Juan Vega Fr 22:08 7:23 83 |
Matt Moench So 22:08 7:23 84 |
Terry Mach Fr 22:23 7:28 89 |
Marvin Campos So 23:24 7:48 101 |
David Sanchez Fr 23:28 7:49 103 |
|
17 | Calabasas 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:43 |
113:25 22:41 7:34 |
451 | Sahil Sood Fr 21:32 7:11 70 |
Jaewon In Fr 22:31 7:30 90 |
Steven Kolinsky Fr 22:58 7:39 95 |
Tristan Lau Fr 23:09 7:43 97 |
Lucas Mitchell Fr 23:15 7:45 99 |
Koa Johnson Fr 23:22 7:47 100 |
Erame Okojie Fr 23:26 7:49 102 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.