West High School Results from the Palos Verdes Invitational at Palos Verdes HS on 10/5/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allison Chang | Fr | Fr | 14:30.79 | 7:15 | 2 | 10/48 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 2/9 | |||||
Brieanna Tucker | Jr | JV | 15:34.83 | 7:47 | 2 | 29/69 | 4/7 | 9/16 | 3/11 | |||||
Cynthia Jangaard | Fr | Fr | 15:44.1 | 7:52 | 2 | 22/48 | 6/7 | 11/16 | 1/4 | |||||
Devoney Amberg | So | JV | 14:41.52 | 7:21 | 2 | 17/69 | 1/7 | 4/16 | 6/14 | |||||
Grace Carley | Fr | Fr | 15:46.93 | 7:53 | 2 | 23/48 | 7/7 | 12/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Jessica Adachi | So | JV | 15:12.34 | 7:36 | 2 | 24/69 | 2/7 | 7/16 | 5/12 | |||||
Jessica Zhou | So | JV | 15:43.69 | 7:52 | 2 | 32/69 | 5/7 | 10/16 | 3/9 | |||||
Jordyn Park | Fr | Fr | 14:01.75 | 7:01 | 2 | 7/48 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 3/10 | |||||
Kalena Foy | Fr | Fr | 15:04.23 | 7:32 | 2 | 16/48 | 5/7 | 6/16 | 1/6 | |||||
Kori Mustard | Fr | Fr | 14:52.48 | 7:26 | 2 | 14/48 | 4/7 | 5/16 | 2/7 | |||||
Lauren Nuchols | So | JV | 16:36.71 | 8:18 | 2 | 12/52 | 1/2 | 13/16 | 5/14 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Michelle Moore | So | JV | 15:21.35 | 7:41 | 2 | 25/69 | 3/7 | 8/16 | 5/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Molly Molera | So | JV | 17:25.67 | 8:43 | 2 | 21/52 | 2/2 | 15/16 | 4/10 | |||||
Morgan Holubets | Jr | JV | 16:51.13 | 8:26 | 2 | 50/69 | 6/7 | 14/16 | 6/7 | 15:43 | 15:43 | 15:43 | ||
Rachel Andrade | Sr | JV | 17:41.95 | 8:51 | 2 | 60/69 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 4/4 | |||||
Rachel Oelsner | Fr | Fr | 13:36.73 | 6:48 | 2 | 3/48 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 3/10 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 4/9 | 76:34 1:02 |
2 | 7:39 | 7:21 | 7:52 | 108 | 6:54 | 72:01 | 72:01 | 72:01 | Devoney Amberg (16), Jessica Adachi (20), Michelle Moore (21), Brieanna Tucker (24), Jessica Zhou (27) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/6 | 72:06 1:28 |
2 | 7:13 | 6:48 | 7:32 | 48 | 7:11 | 74:55 (2:49,3.8) |
74:55 (2:49,3.8%) |
74:55 | PACK ATTACK (LR, PR, DTR) | Rachel Oelsner (3), Jordyn Park (7), Allison Chang (10), Kori Mustard (13), Kalena Foy (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalie Kimball | Jr | Laguna Beach | 12:10.44 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Anna Pruter | Jr | Palos Verdes | 13:18.48 | 6:39 | |||||||
3 | Anika Jensen | Jr | Palos Verdes | 13:26.25 | 6:43 | |||||||
4 | Hana Polizzotto | Sr | Palos Verdes | 13:40.21 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Delaney Zines | So | Cathedral Catholic | 13:52.74 | 6:56 | |||||||
6 | Allison Konno | So | Laguna Beach | 14:01.16 | 7:01 | |||||||
7 | Zoe Caron | Sr | Palos Verdes | 14:11.74 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Emily Bacon | So | Newport Harbor | 14:19.35 | 7:10 | |||||||
9 | Sabrina Flagstead | Fr | Laguna Beach | 14:20.01 | 7:10 | |||||||
10 | Julea Chin | Jr | Palos Verdes | 14:22.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
11 | Taylor Alvarez | So | Laguna Beach | 14:23.29 | 7:12 | |||||||
12 | Gabrielle Thomas | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 14:24.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
13 | Mckenna Marshall | Sr | Palos Verdes | 14:25.72 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Lauryn Alvarez | So | Laguna Beach | 14:27.42 | 7:14 | |||||||
15 | Carlee Ressler | Jr | Laguna Beach | 14:32.23 | 7:16 | |||||||
16 | Maggie Nguyen | So | La Quinta (W) | 14:40.05 | 7:20 | |||||||
17 | Devoney Amberg | So | West High School | 14:41.52 | 7:21 | 1/7 | 4/16 | 6/14 | ||||
18 | Catherine Pimental | So | Costa Mesa | 14:45.03 | 7:23 | |||||||
19 | Beverly Say | Jr | Palos Verdes | 14:50.61 | 7:25 | |||||||
20 | Annie Brown | Jr | Laguna Beach | 14:54.29 | 7:27 | |||||||
21 | Gloria Huynh | So | La Quinta (W) | 15:01.11 | 7:31 | |||||||
22 | Angel Thong | So | La Quinta (W) | 15:06.01 | 7:33 | |||||||
23 | Claire Hobrock | So | Cathedral Catholic | 15:12.28 | 7:36 | |||||||
24 | Jessica Adachi | So | West High School | 15:12.34 | 7:36 | 2/7 | 7/16 | 5/12 | ||||
25 | Michelle Moore | So | West High School | 15:21.35 | 7:41 | 3/7 | 8/16 | 5/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
26 | Brooke Weiss | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:27.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
27 | Frankie Riggan | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:28.82 | 7:44 | |||||||
28 | Johanna Camberos | So | Newport Harbor | 15:34.04 | 7:47 | |||||||
29 | Brieanna Tucker | Jr | West High School | 15:34.83 | 7:47 | 4/7 | 9/16 | 3/11 | ||||
30 | Bridget Krol | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 15:38.12 | 7:49 | |||||||
31 | Maria Gomez | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:38.58 | 7:49 | |||||||
32 | Jessica Zhou | So | West High School | 15:43.69 | 7:52 | 5/7 | 10/16 | 3/9 | ||||
33 | Madison Holland | So | Cathedral Catholic | 15:48.93 | 7:54 | |||||||
34 | Emily Molstad | Fr | Newport Harbor | 15:52.66 | 7:56 | |||||||
35 | Beatrice Palapa | So | La Quinta (W) | 15:58.43 | 7:59 | |||||||
36 | Sydney Hanover | So | Beverly Hills | 15:59.62 | 8:00 | |||||||
37 | Alejandra Vasquez | So | Hawthorne Ma | 16:03.29 | 8:02 | |||||||
38 | Christina Brost | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:08.41 | 8:04 | |||||||
39 | Gabi Foyle | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:11.13 | 8:06 | |||||||
40 | Katrina Gervais | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:11.18 | 8:06 | |||||||
41 | Kirsten Granados | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:13.48 | 8:07 | |||||||
42 | Jessica Garibay | So | La Serna | 16:18.81 | 8:09 | |||||||
43 | Julia Lamp | So | Cathedral Catholic | 16:20.64 | 8:10 | |||||||
44 | Megan Parks | So | Mater Dei -ss | 16:26.34 | 8:13 | |||||||
45 | Kia Canning | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:30.16 | 8:15 | |||||||
46 | Katie Junkins | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:31.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
47 | Joselyn Alvarado | So | Mater Dei -ss | 16:38.21 | 8:19 | |||||||
48 | Nastazia Moshirfatemi | So | Beverly Hills | 16:39.94 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Kaitlin Gaw | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:40.34 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | Morgan Holubets | Jr | West High School | 16:51.13 | 8:26 | 6/7 | 14/16 | 6/7 | 15:43 | 15:43 | ||
51 | Alexis Davis | Jr | Santa Monica | 16:54.55 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Camille Griego | So | La Serna | 17:05.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
53 | Aerih Kim | So | Beverly Hills | 17:10.92 | 8:35 | |||||||
54 | Marie Ciprari | So | Notre Dame A | 17:11.72 | 8:36 | |||||||
55 | Casey Bradshaw | So | La Serna | 17:15.92 | 8:38 | |||||||
56 | Ashley Chavez | So | La Serna | 17:19.76 | 8:40 | |||||||
57 | Illeana Rivas | So | La Serna | 17:20.78 | 8:40 | |||||||
58 | Rachel Stewart | Sr | La Serna | 17:35.12 | 8:48 | |||||||
59 | Grace Barredo | Jr | Notre Dame A | 17:40.63 | 8:50 | |||||||
60 | Rachel Andrade | Sr | West High School | 17:41.95 | 8:51 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 4/4 | ||||
61 | Nancy Ruvalcaba | Sr | Hawthorne Ma | 17:44.36 | 8:52 | |||||||
62 | Ariana Chavez | Sr | Notre Dame A | 17:54.89 | 8:57 | |||||||
63 | Karen Aceves | Jr | Hawthorne Ma | 18:38.3 | 9:19 | |||||||
64 | Sarah Kovacs | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:39.11 | 9:20 | |||||||
65 | Elizabeth Leon | Sr | Hawthorne Ma | 18:39.94 | 9:20 | |||||||
66 | Claudia Santoyo | So | Hawthorne Ma | 18:48.86 | 9:24 | |||||||
67 | Violeta Rodriguez | Sr | Culver City | 19:41.14 | 9:51 | |||||||
68 | Eden Gebreyes | Jr | Notre Dame A | 20:03.08 | 10:02 | |||||||
69 | Sara Sullivan | Sr | Notre Dame A | 20:28.97 | 10:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
68:59 13:48 6:54 |
26 | Anna Pruter Jr 13:18 6:39 2 |
Anika Jensen Jr 13:26 6:43 3 |
Hana Polizzotto Sr 13:40 6:50 4 |
Zoe Caron Sr 14:12 7:06 7 |
Julea Chin Jr 14:22 7:11 10 |
Mckenna Marshall Sr 14:26 7:13 13 |
Beverly Say Jr 14:51 7:25 17 |
2 | Laguna Beach 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
69:22 13:52 6:56 |
41 | Natalie Kimball Jr 12:10 6:05 1 |
Allison Konno So 14:01 7:01 6 |
Sabrina Flagstead Fr 14:20 7:10 9 |
Taylor Alvarez So 14:23 7:12 11 |
Lauryn Alvarez So 14:27 7:14 14 |
Carlee Ressler Jr 14:32 7:16 15 |
Annie Brown Jr 14:54 7:27 18 |
3 | Cathedral Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
74:56 14:59 7:30 |
89 | Delaney Zines So 13:53 6:56 5 |
Gabrielle Thomas Jr 14:24 7:12 12 |
Claire Hobrock So 15:12 7:36 19 |
Bridget Krol Sr 15:38 7:49 25 |
Madison Holland So 15:49 7:54 28 |
Gabi Foyle Jr 16:11 8:06 32 |
Julia Lamp So 16:21 8:10 36 |
4 | Newport Harbor 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
76:53 15:23 7:41 |
108 | Emily Bacon So 14:19 7:10 8 |
Frankie Riggan Sr 15:29 7:44 22 |
Johanna Camberos So 15:34 7:47 23 |
Maria Gomez Jr 15:39 7:49 26 |
Emily Molstad Fr 15:53 7:56 29 |
Kirsten Granados Jr 16:13 8:07 34 |
|
4 | West High School 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:02 |
76:34 15:19 7:39 |
108 | Devoney Amberg So 14:42 7:21 16 |
Jessica Adachi So 15:12 7:36 20 |
Michelle Moore So 15:21 7:41 21 |
Brieanna Tucker Jr 15:35 7:47 24 |
Jessica Zhou So 15:44 7:52 27 |
Morgan Holubets Jr 16:51 8:26 41 |
Rachel Andrade Sr 17:42 8:51 49 |
6 | Mater Dei -ss 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:30 |
81:56 16:23 8:12 |
178 | Christina Brost Jr 16:08 8:04 31 |
Katrina Gervais Fr 16:11 8:06 33 |
Megan Parks So 16:26 8:13 37 |
Katie Junkins Jr 16:31 8:16 38 |
Joselyn Alvarado So 16:38 8:19 39 |
Kaitlin Gaw Jr 16:40 8:20 40 |
|
7 | La Serna 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
85:20 17:04 8:32 |
212 | Jessica Garibay So 16:19 8:09 35 |
Camille Griego So 17:05 8:33 42 |
Casey Bradshaw So 17:16 8:38 44 |
Ashley Chavez So 17:20 8:40 45 |
Illeana Rivas So 17:21 8:40 46 |
Rachel Stewart Sr 17:35 8:48 47 |
|
8 | Hawthorne Ma 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:46 |
89:55 17:59 8:59 |
239 | Alejandra Vasquez So 16:03 8:02 30 |
Nancy Ruvalcaba Sr 17:44 8:52 50 |
Karen Aceves Jr 18:38 9:19 52 |
Elizabeth Leon Sr 18:40 9:20 53 |
Claudia Santoyo So 18:49 9:24 54 |
||
9 | Notre Dame A 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:17 |
93:19 18:40 9:20 |
253 | Marie Ciprari So 17:12 8:36 43 |
Grace Barredo Jr 17:41 8:50 48 |
Ariana Chavez Sr 17:55 8:57 51 |
Eden Gebreyes Jr 20:03 10:02 55 |
Sara Sullivan Sr 20:29 10:14 56 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sierra Ponthier | Sr | Palos Verdes | 14:07.94 | 7:04 | |||||||
2 | Sabine Slome | Jr | Palos Verdes | 14:08.99 | 7:04 | |||||||
3 | Jasmyn Harlan | Jr | Palos Verdes | 14:36.25 | 7:18 | |||||||
4 | Allison Moody | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:12.73 | 7:36 | |||||||
5 | Paige Mueller | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:32.95 | 7:46 | |||||||
6 | Jade Jones | So | St. Mary's Academy | 15:36.01 | 7:48 | |||||||
7 | Tahliana Bunkley | Fr | St. Mary's Academy | 15:47.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
8 | Bria Archer | So | St. Mary's Academy | 15:51.57 | 7:56 | |||||||
9 | Lani Kerrigan | Fr | Newport Harbor | 16:03.33 | 8:02 | |||||||
10 | Emma Amend | So | Palos Verdes | 16:05.87 | 8:03 | |||||||
11 | Gisselle Alcaraz | Jr | Pacifica (Ox) | 16:32.71 | 8:16 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Nuchols | So | West High School | 16:36.71 | 8:18 | 1/2 | 13/16 | 5/14 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
13 | Elan Filler | So | Palos Verdes | 16:37.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
14 | Heather Pape | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:37.61 | 8:19 | |||||||
15 | Tania Jaramillo | Jr | Costa Mesa | 16:49.14 | 8:25 | |||||||
16 | Eavan Burke | So | Palos Verdes | 16:52.68 | 8:26 | |||||||
17 | Mckenzie Will | So | Palos Verdes | 17:04.61 | 8:32 | |||||||
18 | Gabby Burns | So | Cathedral Catholic | 17:09.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Kim | So | Palos Verdes | 17:12.98 | 8:36 | |||||||
20 | Sarina Nichols | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 17:20.72 | 8:40 | |||||||
21 | Molly Molera | So | West High School | 17:25.67 | 8:43 | 2/2 | 15/16 | 4/10 | ||||
22 | Arianna Garcia | So | La Serna | 17:32.35 | 8:46 | |||||||
23 | Brigitta Szucs | Fr | Santa Monica | 17:36.18 | 8:48 | |||||||
24 | Summer Laforest | So | Palos Verdes | 17:38.25 | 8:49 | |||||||
25 | Sofia Adell | So | Beverly Hills | 17:50.58 | 8:55 | |||||||
26 | Kunika Poulsen | So | Palos Verdes | 18:02.26 | 9:01 | |||||||
27 | Liana Tomasevic | So | Palos Verdes | 18:30.64 | 9:15 | |||||||
28 | Savannah Santillan | So | La Serna | 18:50.4 | 9:25 | |||||||
29 | Ellie Woolford | So | La Serna | 18:59.07 | 9:30 | |||||||
30 | Daniela Morales | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:13.02 | 9:37 | |||||||
31 | Melissa Arismendy | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 19:17.09 | 9:39 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Glazer | So | Palos Verdes | 19:22.66 | 9:41 | |||||||
33 | Alondra Lopez | Jr | Pacifica (Ox) | 19:30.48 | 9:45 | |||||||
34 | Rosemary Varney | So | Costa Mesa | 19:37.77 | 9:49 | |||||||
35 | Vanessa Perez | Sr | Notre Dame A | 19:52.07 | 9:56 | |||||||
36 | Valerie Espinoza | So | La Serna | 19:58.22 | 9:59 | |||||||
37 | Niazayre Bates | So | Wildwood | 20:03.32 | 10:02 | |||||||
38 | Maddison Schafer | So | La Serna | 20:05.84 | 10:03 | |||||||
39 | Alejandra Santoyo | So | Hawthorne Ma | 20:11.68 | 10:06 | |||||||
40 | Breanna Villanueva | Jr | Pacifica (Ox) | 20:12.1 | 10:06 | |||||||
41 | Shannon Healy | So | Notre Dame A | 20:15.58 | 10:08 | |||||||
42 | Amairani Hernandez | Sr | Pacifica (Ox) | 20:27.35 | 10:14 | |||||||
43 | Jasmine Carranza | Sr | Pacifica (Ox) | 20:40.45 | 10:20 | |||||||
44 | Amy Cosgrove | So | Palos Verdes | 20:56.24 | 10:28 | |||||||
45 | Yesenia Mendoza | Sr | Hawthorne Ma | 21:02.23 | 10:31 | |||||||
46 | Samantha Castro | So | La Serna | 21:02.64 | 10:31 | |||||||
47 | Martha Gonzales | Sr | Pacifica (Ox) | 21:03.18 | 10:32 | |||||||
48 | Verena Gorgi | Jr | Notre Dame A | 21:04.21 | 10:32 | |||||||
49 | Tania Gray | Jr | Notre Dame A | 22:05.39 | 11:03 | |||||||
50 | Serratia Krank | Sr | Hawthorne Ma | 22:49.62 | 11:25 | |||||||
51 | Amber Davis | Jr | St. Mary's Academy | 23:05.84 | 11:33 | |||||||
52 | Kynnedy Oden | Fr | St. Mary's Academy | 23:13.75 | 11:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karina Vergara | Fr | La Quinta (W) | 13:15.97 | 6:38 | |||||||
2 | Christine Decker | Fr | Palos Verdes | 13:28.12 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Oelsner | Fr | West High School | 13:36.73 | 6:48 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 3/10 | ||||
4 | Emily Bark | Fr | Palos Verdes | 13:44.78 | 6:52 | |||||||
5 | Lesly Diaz | Fr | La Quinta (W) | 13:46.85 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Alex Regan | Fr | Palos Verdes | 13:53.49 | 6:57 | |||||||
7 | Jordyn Park | Fr | West High School | 14:01.75 | 7:01 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 3/10 | ||||
8 | Olivia Polischeck | Fr | Palos Verdes | 14:03.39 | 7:02 | |||||||
9 | Lauren Mammini | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 14:13.82 | 7:07 | |||||||
10 | Allison Chang | Fr | West High School | 14:30.79 | 7:15 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 2/9 | ||||
11 | Mikayla Kappes | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 14:45.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
12 | Sydney Saucedo | Fr | La Serna | 14:48.12 | 7:24 | |||||||
13 | Molly O'connor | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 14:48.45 | 7:24 | |||||||
14 | Kori Mustard | Fr | West High School | 14:52.48 | 7:26 | 4/7 | 5/16 | 2/7 | ||||
15 | Tiffany Leiterman | Fr | La Quinta (W) | 14:54.02 | 7:27 | |||||||
16 | Kalena Foy | Fr | West High School | 15:04.23 | 7:32 | 5/7 | 6/16 | 1/6 | ||||
17 | Zoe Tucker | Fr | Santa Monica | 15:12.47 | 7:36 | |||||||
18 | Jane Ha | Fr | Beverly Hills | 15:20.52 | 7:40 | |||||||
19 | Dani Lopez | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 15:26.87 | 7:43 | |||||||
20 | Michelle Juarez | Fr | La Quinta (W) | 15:37.49 | 7:49 | |||||||
21 | Devin Dempsey | Fr | Santa Monica | 15:40.58 | 7:50 | |||||||
22 | Cynthia Jangaard | Fr | West High School | 15:44.1 | 7:52 | 6/7 | 11/16 | 1/4 | ||||
23 | Grace Carley | Fr | West High School | 15:46.93 | 7:53 | 7/7 | 12/16 | 1/2 | ||||
24 | Liandra Danenberg-helm | Fr | Beverly Hills | 15:47.16 | 7:54 | |||||||
25 | Jillian Dveirin | Fr | Beverly Hills | 15:48.02 | 7:54 | |||||||
26 | Montanna Kirven | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:01.29 | 8:01 | |||||||
27 | Mykim Tran | Fr | La Quinta (W) | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
28 | Shannon Wilborn | Fr | Palos Verdes | 16:40.42 | 8:20 | |||||||
29 | Naomi Gruner domic | Fr | Santa Monica | 16:44.88 | 8:22 | |||||||
30 | Jasmine Smith | Fr | Santa Monica | 17:03.71 | 8:32 | |||||||
31 | Alexis Sedacca | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:05.97 | 8:33 | |||||||
32 | Sofia Miller | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:06.58 | 8:33 | |||||||
33 | Victoria Lamas | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:14.41 | 8:37 | |||||||
34 | Jessica Aragon | Fr | Pacifica (Ox) | 17:21.21 | 8:41 | |||||||
35 | Sienna Brooks | Fr | Santa Monica | 17:27.78 | 8:44 | |||||||
36 | Shirleen Ahn | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:39.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
37 | Brittany Monte | Fr | La Serna | 17:40.41 | 8:50 | |||||||
38 | Kathy Hermosillo | Jr | Culver City | 17:42.14 | 8:51 | |||||||
39 | Maheen Habib | Fr | Santa Monica | 17:48.34 | 8:54 | |||||||
40 | Marion Gilroy | Fr | Notre Dame A | 17:58.38 | 8:59 | |||||||
41 | Karen Reyes | So | Pacifica (Ox) | 18:14.89 | 9:07 | |||||||
42 | Eve Rublevich | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:17.48 | 9:39 | |||||||
43 | Diane Castellano | Fr | La Serna | 19:22.77 | 9:41 | |||||||
44 | Leslie Soto | Fr | Pacifica (Ox) | 19:34.73 | 9:47 | |||||||
45 | Emily Polanco | Jr | Culver City | 19:50.34 | 9:55 | |||||||
46 | Lea Kramer | So | Notre Dame A | 21:26 | 10:43 | |||||||
47 | Madison Mueller | Fr | Notre Dame A | 21:42.26 | 10:51 | |||||||
48 | Alyssa Garcia | Fr | La Serna | 21:55 | 10:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:12 |
71:50 14:22 7:11 |
47 | Christine Decker Fr 13:28 6:44 2 |
Emily Bark Fr 13:45 6:52 4 |
Alex Regan Fr 13:53 6:57 6 |
Olivia Polischeck Fr 14:03 7:02 8 |
Shannon Wilborn Fr 16:40 8:20 27 |
Shirleen Ahn Fr 17:40 8:50 34 |
|
2 | West High School 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
72:06 14:25 7:13 |
48 | Rachel Oelsner Fr 13:37 6:48 3 |
Jordyn Park Fr 14:02 7:01 7 |
Allison Chang Fr 14:31 7:15 10 |
Kori Mustard Fr 14:52 7:26 13 |
Kalena Foy Fr 15:04 7:32 15 |
Cynthia Jangaard Fr 15:44 7:52 21 |
Grace Carley Fr 15:47 7:53 22 |
3 | La Quinta (W) 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:49 |
73:39 14:44 7:22 |
65 | Karina Vergara Fr 13:16 6:38 1 |
Lesly Diaz Fr 13:47 6:53 5 |
Tiffany Leiterman Fr 14:54 7:27 14 |
Michelle Juarez Fr 15:37 7:49 19 |
Mykim Tran Fr 16:05 8:02 26 |
||
4 | Cathedral Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:47 |
75:16 15:03 7:32 |
75 | Lauren Mammini Fr 14:14 7:07 9 |
Mikayla Kappes Fr 14:46 7:23 11 |
Molly O'connor Fr 14:48 7:24 12 |
Dani Lopez Fr 15:27 7:43 18 |
Montanna Kirven Fr 16:01 8:01 25 |
||
5 | Beverly Hills 6-6-5-6-5 Gap: 1:46 |
81:08 16:14 8:07 |
125 | Jane Ha Fr 15:21 7:40 17 |
Liandra Danenberg-helm Fr 15:47 7:54 23 |
Jillian Dveirin Fr 15:48 7:54 24 |
Alexis Sedacca Fr 17:06 8:33 30 |
Sofia Miller Fr 17:07 8:33 31 |
Victoria Lamas Fr 17:14 8:37 32 |
Eve Rublevich Fr 19:17 9:39 36 |
6 | Santa Monica 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:15 |
82:09 16:26 8:13 |
126 | Zoe Tucker Fr 15:12 7:36 16 |
Devin Dempsey Fr 15:41 7:50 20 |
Naomi Gruner domic Fr 16:45 8:22 28 |
Jasmine Smith Fr 17:04 8:32 29 |
Sienna Brooks Fr 17:28 8:44 33 |
Maheen Habib Fr 17:48 8:54 35 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.