Carlmont Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/11/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abdelrahman, Naser | So | F/S | 17:27 | 7:16 | 2.4 | 97/156 | 8/13 | 20/36 | 6/6 | |||||
Avat, Amaury | Fr | F/S | 15:24 | 6:25 | 2.4 | 25/156 | 1/13 | 4/36 | 9/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bautista, Jaime | Jr | JV | 20:31 | 8:33 | 2.4 | 88/99 | 12/16 | 31/36 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bereket, Michael | Sr | V | 12:39 | 5:16 | 2.4 | 1/102 | 1/7 | 1/36 | 1/17 | 12:43 (0:04,0.5) |
12:43 (0:04,0.5) |
12:43 (0:04,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Bruey, Jules | Jr | JV | 24:15 | 10:06 | 2.4 | 98/99 | 16/16 | 36/36 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chen, Colin | Fr | F/S | 16:02 | 6:41 | 2.4 | 44/156 | 2/13 | 9/36 | 9/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Covey, Austin | So | F/S | 18:13 | 7:35 | 2.4 | 116/156 | 11/13 | 24/36 | 5/6 | 19:01 (0:48,4.2) |
17:21 | 17:21 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
David, Daniel | Jr | JV | 22:45 | 9:29 | 2.4 | 96/99 | 14/16 | 34/36 | 3/3 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Davies, Evan | So | F/S | 17:02 | 7:06 | 2.4 | 86/156 | 7/13 | 19/36 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Desmet-bacon, Simon | Sr | JV | 18:01 | 7:30 | 2.4 | 61/99 | 7/16 | 22/36 | 5/6 | 15:52 | 15:39 | |||
Givens, Yosef | So | F/S | 18:08 | 7:33 | 2.4 | 113/156 | 10/13 | 23/36 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jaber, Rami | Jr | JV | 23:34 | 9:49 | 2.4 | 97/99 | 15/16 | 35/36 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kardash, Vladislav | Jr | JV | 19:12 | 8:00 | 2.4 | 75/99 | 9/16 | 27/36 | 4/5 | 19:23 (0:11,0.9) |
18:40 | 18:40 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Lee, Bryan | Sr | JV | 20:15 | 8:26 | 2.4 | 85/99 | 11/16 | 30/36 | 3/3 | 18:37 | 17:36 | |||
Lee, Owen | Sr | V | 12:42 | 5:18 | 2.4 | 2/102 | 2/7 | 2/36 | 1/17 | 12:50 (0:08,1.0) |
12:49 (0:07,0.9) |
12:49 (0:07,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Luna, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 16:23 | 6:50 | 2.4 | 60/156 | 5/13 | 12/36 | 7/13 | |||||
Mandegarian, Shayan | Jr | JV | 19:13 | 8:00 | 2.4 | 76/99 | 10/16 | 28/36 | 3/5 | |||||
McPeek, Anton | So | F/S | 16:04 | 6:42 | 2.4 | 45/156 | 3/13 | 10/36 | 8/15 | 17:38 (1:34,8.9) |
17:38 (1:34,8.9) |
17:38 (1:34,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mikhalkov, Felix | Jr | JV | 19:06 | 7:58 | 2.4 | 74/99 | 8/16 | 26/36 | 5/6 | |||||
Moyer, Matthew | So | F/S | 16:58 | 7:04 | 2.4 | 82/156 | 6/13 | 18/36 | 7/11 | 17:50 (0:52,4.9) |
17:50 (0:52,4.9) |
17:50 (0:52,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nowell, Ryan | Fr | F/S | 18:33 | 7:44 | 2.4 | 127/156 | 12/13 | 25/36 | 4/6 | |||||
Ounadjela, Johain | Sr | V | 12:45 | 5:19 | 2.4 | 3/102 | 3/7 | 3/36 | 1/17 | 12:42 | 13:17 (0:32,4.0) |
12:42 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Palladino, Mark | Jr | V | 15:35 | 6:30 | 2.4 | 61/102 | 5/7 | 6/36 | 6/15 | 16:24 (0:49,5.0) |
15:24 | 15:24 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Plut, Martin | Sr | JV | 16:50 | 7:01 | 2.4 | 31/99 | 6/16 | 17/36 | 2/6 | 15:57 | 15:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Quinonez, Juan | Jr | JV | 16:01 | 6:40 | 2.4 | 12/99 | 1/16 | 8/36 | 7/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sagara, Kevin | Jr | JV | 20:56 | 8:43 | 2.4 | 90/99 | 13/16 | 32/36 | 3/3 | |||||
Shiozaki, Ethan | So | F/S | 16:18 | 6:48 | 2.4 | 54/156 | 4/13 | 11/36 | 7/13 | 19:29 (3:11,16.3) |
18:13 (1:55,10.5) |
18:13 (1:55,10.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sugioka, Enatsu | Fr | F/S | 17:58 | 7:29 | 2.4 | 108/156 | 9/13 | 21/36 | 6/6 | |||||
Tsuchiyama, Justin | Jr | JV | 16:46 | 6:59 | 2.4 | 28/99 | 5/16 | 16/36 | 3/8 | 17:17 (0:31,3.0) |
16:42 | 16:42 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Valenzuela, Mario | Jr | V | 15:24 | 6:25 | 2.4 | 58/102 | 4/7 | 4/36 | 8/16 | 16:15 (0:51,5.2) |
16:15 (0:51,5.2) |
16:15 (0:51,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wilson, Denali | So | JV | 16:30 | 6:53 | 2.4 | 20/99 | 2/16 | 13/36 | 5/13 | 15:29 | 16:12 | 15:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Young, Liam | Sr | V | 19:32 | 8:08 | 2.4 | 99/102 | 7/7 | 29/36 | 8/9 | 18:13 | 18:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Young, Peyton | So | V | 15:40 | 6:32 | 2.4 | 65/102 | 6/7 | 7/36 | 6/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zhao, Angelo | Jr | JV | 16:41 | 6:57 | 2.4 | 26/99 | 3/16 | 14/36 | 4/11 | 17:08 (0:27,2.6) |
16:31 | 16:31 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Zhao, Drake | Fr | F/S | 21:46 | 9:04 | 2.4 | 149/156 | 13/13 | 33/36 | 4/5 | |||||
Zuckut, Alex | Jr | JV | 16:43 | 6:58 | 2.4 | 27/99 | 4/16 | 15/36 | 3/8 | 17:24 (0:41,3.9) |
17:24 (0:41,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/15 | 69:05 2:56 |
2.4 | 5:45 | 5:16 | 6:30 | 117 | 5:37 | 63:36 | 65:57 | 63:36 | Michael Bereket (1), Owen Lee (2), Johain Ounadjela (3), Mario Valenzuela (54), Mark Palladino (57) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/8 | 82:41 0:45 |
2.4 | 6:53 | 6:40 | 6:59 | 108 | 6:21 | 71:52 | 71:52 | Juan Quinonez (11), Denali Wilson (19), Angelo Zhao (25), Alex Zuckut (26), Justin Tsuchiyama (27) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 92:22 2:23 |
2.4 | 7:42 | 7:01 | 8:00 | 91 | 7:10 | 83:39 | 83:39 | Martin Plut (2), Simon Desmet-bacon (17), Felix Mikhalkov (23), Vladislav Kardash (24), Shayan Mandegarian (25) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 108:01 3:19 |
2.4 | 9:00 | 8:26 | 9:49 | 70 | 7:47 | Bryan Lee (10), Jaime Bautista (13), Kevin Sagara (14), Daniel David (16), Rami Jaber (17) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 7/13 | 80:11 0:59 |
2.4 | 6:41 | 6:25 | 6:50 | 171 | 6:03 | 80:09 | 80:09 | 71:46 | Amaury Avat (19), Colin Chen (33), Anton McPeek (34), Ethan Shiozaki (40), Andrew Luna (45) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 6/6 | 87:33 1:10 |
2.4 | 7:18 | 7:04 | 7:33 | 147 | 6:18 | 88:20 (0:47,0.9) |
88:20 (0:47,0.9) |
77:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Matthew Moyer (23), Evan Davies (25), Naser Abdelrahman (29), Enatsu Sugioka (34), Yosef Givens (36) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Bereket | Sr | Carlmont | 12:39 | 5:16 | 1/7 | 1/36 | 1/17 | 12:43 (0:04) |
12:43 (0:04) |
12:43 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Owen Lee | Sr | Carlmont | 12:42 | 5:18 | 2/7 | 2/36 | 1/17 | 12:50 (0:08) |
12:49 (0:07) |
12:49 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Johain Ounadjela | Sr | Carlmont | 12:45 | 5:19 | 3/7 | 3/36 | 1/17 | 12:42 | 13:17 (0:32) |
12:42 | You ROCK! (LR) |
4 | Anwar Alghaithy | Sr | WESTMOOR | 12:51 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Adam Scandlyn | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Graham Faust | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:57 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Mcauliffe | Jr | ARAGON | 13:01 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Khalil Droubi | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Nicolas Plume | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Jackson Wooliever | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:27 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Ruttenberg | Sr | ARAGON | 13:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Kevin Conrad | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Corey O'driscoll | So | HALF MOON BAY | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Tam | Sr | MILLS | 13:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Steven Mccolloch | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Raphael Clark-faust | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Rohan Depuy | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Taka Mollenkamp | So | MILLS | 13:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Jake Pilgrm | So | ARAGON | 13:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Voigtlander | Jr | BURLINGAME | 13:50 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Charlie Utecht | Sr | SEQUOIA | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Alex Tait | So | HILLSDALE | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Robert Lane | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Victor Bautista | Sr | WESTMOOR | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Peter Emanuel | Jr | HILLSDALE | 14:10 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Capers | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:10 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Infante | Jr | ARAGON | 14:11 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Young | Sr | MILLS | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Patrick Jones | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Natan Cristol-deman | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Glen Collado | Jr | WESTMOOR | 14:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Alex Kraus | Sr | BURLINGAME | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Kawakami | Jr | HILLSDALE | 14:22 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Ben Scales | Jr | JEFFERSON | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Jeffery Song | Jr | ARAGON | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Roberto Villarreal | So | WESTMOOR | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Gael Cruanes | So | ARAGON | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Jose Ayar | Sr | EL CAMINO | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Sam Agdipa | Sr | EL CAMINO | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Diego Esobedo | Fr | BURLINGAME | 14:41 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Omar Shatrat | So | WESTMOOR | 14:41 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Michael Morgan Ellc | So | CAPUCHINO | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Wyatt Gillman | Jr | SEQUOIA | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Elliot Quan | Jr | ARAGON | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Michael Mendelsohn | Sr | WOODSIDE | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Charles Ventura | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Samir Habash | Sr | MILLS | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Bradley Daughtry | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Matt Woods | So | BURLINGAME | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Mharc Severino | Sr | WESTMOOR | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Jose Bermudez | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Martinez | So | JEFFERSON | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
53 | Jarrett Zapata | Jr | EL CAMINO | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | Paul Diaz | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Tim Gee | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Scott Hori | So | CAPUCHINO | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Simon Bartos | Jr | SAN MATEO | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Mario Valenzuela | Jr | Carlmont | 15:24 | 6:25 | 4/7 | 4/36 | 8/16 | 16:15 (0:51) |
16:15 (0:51) |
16:15 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Mikey Mouse Vande V | So | HILLSDALE | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Matt Medrano | Jr | MILLS | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Mark Palladino | Jr | Carlmont | 15:35 | 6:30 | 5/7 | 6/36 | 6/15 | 16:24 (0:49) |
15:24 | 15:24 | You ROCK! (LY) |
62 | Shayan Lavasani | Jr | MILLS | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Sugar | Sr | WOODSIDE | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Chapman | So | CAPUCHINO | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Peyton Young | So | Carlmont | 15:40 | 6:32 | 6/7 | 7/36 | 6/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Jared Peterson | So | SEQUOIA | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
67 | Chris Blanco | Sr | BURLINGAME | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Xander Posten | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Ben Tam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
70 | Juan Flores | Sr | SEQUOIA | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Bowditch | Jr | HILLSDALE | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Yee | Jr | EL CAMINO | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Owen Mylod Yee | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Matt Kenney | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
75 | Sebastian Lee | Jr | SAN MATEO | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Romiko Bautista | Jr | JEFFERSON | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Ardis Lu | Sr | MILLS | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Sean Cotaco | Jr | JEFFERSON | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Cristian Jimenez | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Timothy Brown | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Grant Hultquist | Jr | WOODSIDE | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Keith Orzal | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Dakota Diaz | Sr | OCEANA | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Meshawn Ware | Sr | SAN MATEO | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Mohammad Jaber | Jr | OCEANA | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Stephan Page | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Tapia | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Cory Jester | So | HILLSDALE | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Pederson | So | SEQUOIA | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Brink | So | HILLSDALE | 16:58 | 7:04 | |||||||
91 | Desmond Orr | Jr | OCEANA | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Kieran Dela Virgen | Jr | OCEANA | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Tinoco | Jr | EL CAMINO | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Nguyen | Sr | JEFFERSON | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
95 | Mathew Masangcary | Sr | OCEANA | 17:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
96 | Jordan Alcaraz | Sr | EL CAMINO | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
97 | Jashua Villajin | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
98 | Mark Woo | Sr | SAN MATEO | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
99 | Liam Young | Sr | Carlmont | 19:32 | 8:08 | 7/7 | 29/36 | 8/9 | 18:13 | 18:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
100 | Reniel Nuqui | Sr | OCEANA | 19:41 | 8:12 | |||||||
101 | Rosendo Huerta | Sr | JEFFERSON | 20:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
102 | Wesley Brooks | Sr | JEFFERSON | 21:00 | 8:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-2-3-2-1 Gap: 0:54 |
67:19 13:28 5:37 |
57 | Adam Scandlyn Sr 12:54 5:23 5 |
Nicolas Plume Sr 13:21 5:34 9 |
Kevin Conrad Jr 13:34 5:39 12 |
Steven Mccolloch Sr 13:42 5:43 15 |
Rohan Depuy So 13:48 5:45 16 |
Robert Lane Jr 14:01 5:50 22 |
Matt Kenney Jr 16:04 6:42 70 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 4-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:13 |
67:31 13:30 5:38 |
62 | Graham Faust Jr 12:57 5:24 6 |
Khalil Droubi Jr 13:21 5:34 8 |
Jackson Wooliever Sr 13:27 5:36 10 |
Corey O'driscoll So 13:36 5:40 13 |
Brandon Capers Sr 14:10 5:54 25 |
Patrick Jones Jr 14:13 5:55 28 |
Natan Cristol-deman Fr 14:14 5:56 29 |
3 | ARAGON 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:28 |
69:03 13:49 5:45 |
96 | Ryan Mcauliffe Jr 13:01 5:25 7 |
Kevin Ruttenberg Sr 13:33 5:39 11 |
Jake Pilgrm So 13:49 5:45 18 |
Daniel Infante Jr 14:11 5:55 26 |
Jeffery Song Jr 14:29 6:02 34 |
Gael Cruanes So 14:36 6:05 36 |
Elliot Quan Jr 14:50 6:11 43 |
4 | Carlmont 1-1-1-3-4 Gap: 2:56 |
69:05 13:49 5:45 |
117 | Michael Bereket Sr 12:39 5:16 1 |
Owen Lee Sr 12:42 5:18 2 |
Johain Ounadjela Sr 12:45 5:19 3 |
Mario Valenzuela Jr 15:24 6:25 54 |
Mark Palladino Jr 15:35 6:30 57 |
Peyton Young So 15:40 6:32 61 |
Liam Young Sr 19:32 8:08 92 |
5 | WESTMOOR 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
70:23 14:05 5:52 |
132 | Anwar Alghaithy Sr 12:51 5:21 4 |
Victor Bautista Sr 14:02 5:51 23 |
Glen Collado Jr 14:15 5:56 30 |
Roberto Villarreal So 14:34 6:04 35 |
Omar Shatrat So 14:41 6:07 40 |
Mharc Severino Sr 14:58 6:14 48 |
Ben Tam Jr 15:45 6:34 65 |
6 | MILLS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
72:08 14:26 6:01 |
160 | Joshua Tam Sr 13:37 5:40 14 |
Taka Mollenkamp So 13:49 5:45 17 |
Ryan Young Sr 14:13 5:55 27 |
Samir Habash Sr 14:56 6:13 46 |
Matt Medrano Jr 15:33 6:29 56 |
Shayan Lavasani Jr 15:36 6:30 58 |
Ardis Lu Sr 16:10 6:44 72 |
7 | HILLSDALE 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:58 |
73:50 14:46 6:09 |
199 | Alex Tait So 13:57 5:49 21 |
Peter Emanuel Jr 14:10 5:54 24 |
Matthew Kawakami Jr 14:22 5:59 32 |
Mikey Mouse Vande V So 15:26 6:26 55 |
Kevin Bowditch Jr 15:55 6:38 67 |
Cory Jester So 16:48 7:00 82 |
Ryan Brink So 16:58 7:04 84 |
7 | BURLINGAME 7-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:52 |
73:32 14:42 6:08 |
199 | Kyle Voigtlander Jr 13:50 5:46 19 |
Alex Kraus Sr 14:21 5:59 31 |
Diego Esobedo Fr 14:41 6:07 39 |
Matt Woods So 14:58 6:14 47 |
Chris Blanco Sr 15:42 6:33 63 |
||
9 | SEQUOIA 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:01 |
76:00 15:12 6:20 |
254 | Charlie Utecht Sr 13:52 5:47 20 |
Wyatt Gillman Jr 14:49 6:10 42 |
Jared Peterson So 15:41 6:32 62 |
Xander Posten Fr 15:45 6:34 64 |
Juan Flores Sr 15:53 6:37 66 |
Owen Mylod Yee Fr 15:58 6:39 69 |
Jacob Pederson So 16:57 7:04 83 |
10 | CAPUCHINO 12-12-11-11-10 Gap: 0:53 |
76:22 15:16 6:22 |
257 | Michael Morgan Ellc So 14:46 6:09 41 |
Paul Diaz Jr 15:16 6:22 51 |
Tim Gee Sr 15:20 6:23 52 |
Scott Hori So 15:21 6:24 53 |
Ryan Chapman So 15:39 6:31 60 |
||
11 | EL CAMINO 11-10-10-10-11 Gap: 2:37 |
77:41 15:32 6:28 |
280 | Jose Ayar Sr 14:37 6:05 37 |
Sam Agdipa Sr 14:40 6:07 38 |
Jarrett Zapata Jr 15:12 6:20 50 |
Brandon Yee Jr 15:58 6:39 68 |
Daniel Tinoco Jr 17:14 7:11 87 |
Jordan Alcaraz Sr 17:46 7:24 90 |
|
12 | JEFFERSON 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:48 |
79:16 15:51 6:36 |
314 | Ben Scales Jr 14:29 6:02 33 |
Daniel Martinez So 15:11 6:20 49 |
Romiko Bautista Jr 16:08 6:43 71 |
Sean Cotaco Jr 16:11 6:45 73 |
Matthew Nguyen Sr 17:17 7:12 88 |
Rosendo Huerta Sr 20:02 8:21 94 |
Wesley Brooks Sr 21:00 8:45 95 |
13 | WOODSIDE 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:47 |
79:53 15:59 6:39 |
334 | Michael Mendelsohn Sr 14:54 6:13 44 |
Jacob Sugar Sr 15:37 6:30 59 |
Timothy Brown Sr 16:17 6:47 75 |
Grant Hultquist Jr 16:24 6:50 76 |
Stephan Page Sr 16:41 6:57 80 |
||
14 | SOUTH S.F. 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:00 |
82:20 16:28 6:52 |
368 | Charles Ventura Jr 14:56 6:13 45 |
Cristian Jimenez Sr 16:14 6:46 74 |
Keith Orzal Jr 16:27 6:51 77 |
Carlos Tapia Sr 16:47 7:00 81 |
Jashua Villajin Jr 17:56 7:28 91 |
||
15 | OCEANA 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:12 |
85:13 17:03 7:06 |
417 | Dakota Diaz Sr 16:31 6:53 78 |
Mohammad Jaber Jr 16:37 6:55 79 |
Desmond Orr Jr 17:08 7:08 85 |
Kieran Dela Virgen Jr 17:14 7:11 86 |
Mathew Masangcary Sr 17:43 7:23 89 |
Reniel Nuqui Sr 19:41 8:12 93 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tong Wang | Jr | ARAGON | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Aaron Solomon | Sr | ARAGON | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Kenny Corcoran | Jr | ARAGON | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Jackson Fuson | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Ben Zawilski | Jr | ARAGON | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Matt Savage | Sr | ARAGON | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Ian Kairos | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Walsh | Jr | MILLS | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Austin Lee | Jr | WOODSIDE | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Embry | Fr | EL CAMINO | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Scott Chow | Jr | ARAGON | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Juan Quinonez | Jr | Carlmont | 16:01 | 6:40 | 1/16 | 8/36 | 7/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Darrian Sam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Evan Reed | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
15 | Bryan Marquez | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Paul Chew | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Cameron Owens | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Lee | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Eric Levenson | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Denali Wilson | So | Carlmont | 16:30 | 6:53 | 2/16 | 13/36 | 5/13 | 15:29 | 16:12 | 15:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
21 | Anthony Nguyen | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Ly | Jr | MILLS | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Martel Hilario | Fr | EL CAMINO | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Keaton Gibbs | Jr | WOODSIDE | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Thomas Chung | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Angelo Zhao | Jr | Carlmont | 16:41 | 6:57 | 3/16 | 14/36 | 4/11 | 17:08 (0:27) |
16:31 | 16:31 | You ROCK! (LY) |
27 | Alex Zuckut | Jr | Carlmont | 16:43 | 6:58 | 4/16 | 15/36 | 3/8 | 17:24 (0:41) |
17:24 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Justin Tsuchiyama | Jr | Carlmont | 16:46 | 6:59 | 5/16 | 16/36 | 3/8 | 17:17 (0:31) |
16:42 | 16:42 | You ROCK! (LY) |
29 | Ronald Huang | Jr | MILLS | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
30 | Hunter Verbeck | Jr | WOODSIDE | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Martin Plut | Sr | Carlmont | 16:50 | 7:01 | 6/16 | 17/36 | 2/6 | 15:57 | 15:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
32 | Alan Chen | Jr | MILLS | 16:51 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Ho | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
34 | Lorjean Sagabaen | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Raymond Hurst | Jr | WOODSIDE | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Andy Olson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Gray | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Jack Hebb | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Oliviera | Sr | EL CAMINO | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Alex Binsacca | Jr | ARAGON | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Anh Nguyen | Jr | EL CAMINO | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Justin Oledan | Jr | HILLSDALE | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Thomas Goldberg | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Eric Pang | Sr | MILLS | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
45 | Evan Burton | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Giovanni Delucchi | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Jose Reyes | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Evan Isenstrin-bran | Jr | SEQUOIA | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | Aaron Llona | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Vickery | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 17:42 | 7:23 | |||||||
51 | Owen Blair | Jr | EL CAMINO | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
52 | David Diba | Sr | ARAGON | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
53 | Derek Mui | Jr | EL CAMINO | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
54 | Cyrys Martiniano | Fr | EL CAMINO | 17:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Jun | Jr | ARAGON | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Jack Pearson | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
57 | Dave Rubilla | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
58 | Jack Retterer | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
59 | Younis Yousef | Fr | EL CAMINO | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
60 | Nathaniel Verbeck | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
61 | Simon Desmet-bacon | Sr | Carlmont | 18:01 | 7:30 | 7/16 | 22/36 | 5/6 | 15:52 | 15:39 | ||
62 | Brian Lee | Sr | MILLS | 18:01 | 7:30 | |||||||
63 | Randy Lam | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Teng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
65 | Jojo Boquiren | Fr | EL CAMINO | 18:16 | 7:37 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Hoyer | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 18:19 | 7:38 | |||||||
67 | Osmond Hung | Sr | MILLS | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
68 | Christian Delacruz | Jr | EL CAMINO | 18:33 | 7:44 | |||||||
69 | Ralph Dejesus | Jr | EL CAMINO | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
70 | Austin Meza | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:38 | 7:46 | |||||||
71 | Torrance Teng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:43 | 7:48 | |||||||
72 | Ian Robinson-lambe | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:47 | 7:50 | |||||||
73 | Lewis Truong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
74 | Felix Mikhalkov | Jr | Carlmont | 19:06 | 7:58 | 8/16 | 26/36 | 5/6 | ||||
75 | Vladislav Kardash | Jr | Carlmont | 19:12 | 8:00 | 9/16 | 27/36 | 4/5 | 19:23 (0:11) |
18:40 | 18:40 | You ROCK! (LY) |
76 | Shayan Mandegarian | Jr | Carlmont | 19:13 | 8:00 | 10/16 | 28/36 | 3/5 | ||||
77 | Isaac Lam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:15 | 8:01 | |||||||
78 | Mark Vierneza | Fr | EL CAMINO | 19:28 | 8:07 | |||||||
79 | Wilton Ngo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
80 | Colin Endo | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
81 | Ahmet Bolak | Sr | ARAGON | 19:32 | 8:08 | |||||||
82 | Marcus Liang | Jr | MILLS | 19:32 | 8:08 | |||||||
83 | Donovan Hernandez | So | EL CAMINO | 19:53 | 8:17 | |||||||
84 | Francisco Campos | Sr | SEQUOIA | 20:10 | 8:24 | |||||||
85 | Bryan Lee | Sr | Carlmont | 20:15 | 8:26 | 11/16 | 30/36 | 3/3 | 18:37 | 17:36 | ||
86 | Rance Castillo | Fr | EL CAMINO | 20:16 | 8:27 | |||||||
87 | Andre Flores | Fr | EL CAMINO | 20:25 | 8:30 | |||||||
88 | Jaime Bautista | Jr | Carlmont | 20:31 | 8:33 | 12/16 | 31/36 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
89 | Skyler Song | Sr | WOODSIDE | 20:38 | 8:36 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Sagara | Jr | Carlmont | 20:56 | 8:43 | 13/16 | 32/36 | 3/3 | ||||
91 | Thoeren Hollis | Jr | HILLSDALE | 21:03 | 8:46 | |||||||
92 | Cole Parnham | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:11 | 8:50 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Triunfo | Fr | EL CAMINO | 21:19 | 8:53 | |||||||
94 | James Luo | Jr | OCEANA | 21:34 | 8:59 | |||||||
95 | Ronaldo Plancarte | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 21:39 | 9:01 | |||||||
96 | Daniel David | Jr | Carlmont | 22:45 | 9:29 | 14/16 | 34/36 | 3/3 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
97 | Rami Jaber | Jr | Carlmont | 23:34 | 9:49 | 15/16 | 35/36 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
98 | Jules Bruey | Jr | Carlmont | 24:15 | 10:06 | 16/16 | 36/36 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
99 | Rostyslav Sagadyn | So | OCEANA | 28:02 | 11:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARAGON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
76:12 15:14 6:21 |
17 | Tong Wang Jr 14:51 6:11 1 |
Aaron Solomon Sr 15:03 6:16 2 |
Kenny Corcoran Jr 15:07 6:18 3 |
Ben Zawilski Jr 15:31 6:28 5 |
Matt Savage Sr 15:40 6:32 6 |
Scott Chow Jr 15:53 6:37 10 |
Alex Binsacca Jr 17:09 7:09 37 |
2 | WESTMOOR 7-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
82:00 16:24 6:50 |
89 | Darrian Sam Jr 16:06 6:43 12 |
Cameron Owens Jr 16:16 6:47 16 |
Kyle Lee Jr 16:23 6:50 17 |
Anthony Nguyen Sr 16:35 6:55 20 |
Thomas Chung Jr 16:40 6:57 24 |
Kevin Ho Jr 16:52 7:02 32 |
Lorjean Sagabaen Jr 16:55 7:03 33 |
3 | Carlmont 6-6-4-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
82:41 16:32 6:53 |
108 | Juan Quinonez Jr 16:01 6:40 11 |
Denali Wilson So 16:30 6:53 19 |
Angelo Zhao Jr 16:41 6:57 25 |
Alex Zuckut Jr 16:43 6:58 26 |
Justin Tsuchiyama Jr 16:46 6:59 27 |
Martin Plut Sr 16:50 7:01 30 |
Simon Desmet-bacon Sr 18:01 7:30 47 |
4 | MILLS 3-3-5-5-4 Gap: 1:30 |
83:20 16:40 6:57 |
127 | Daniel Walsh Jr 15:47 6:35 7 |
Kevin Ly Jr 16:35 6:55 21 |
Ronald Huang Jr 16:50 7:01 28 |
Alan Chen Jr 16:51 7:01 31 |
Eric Pang Sr 17:17 7:12 40 |
Brian Lee Sr 18:01 7:30 48 |
Osmond Hung Sr 18:20 7:38 50 |
5 | WOODSIDE 4-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:16 |
83:19 16:40 6:57 |
129 | Austin Lee Jr 15:49 6:35 8 |
Keaton Gibbs Jr 16:39 6:56 23 |
Hunter Verbeck Jr 16:50 7:01 29 |
Raymond Hurst Jr 16:56 7:03 34 |
Joshua Gray Jr 17:05 7:07 35 |
Thomas Goldberg Jr 17:16 7:12 39 |
Jack Pearson Jr 17:56 7:28 45 |
6 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-2-2-3-6 Gap: 3:32 |
84:37 16:55 7:03 |
132 | Jackson Fuson Sr 15:15 6:21 4 |
Evan Reed Jr 16:08 6:43 13 |
Eric Levenson Sr 16:29 6:52 18 |
Jack Retterer Jr 17:58 7:29 46 |
Ian Robinson-lambe Sr 18:47 7:50 51 |
||
7 | EL CAMINO 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:53 |
84:33 16:55 7:03 |
147 | Matthew Embry Fr 15:51 6:36 9 |
Martel Hilario Fr 16:38 6:56 22 |
Daniel Oliviera Sr 17:07 7:08 36 |
Anh Nguyen Jr 17:13 7:10 38 |
Owen Blair Jr 17:44 7:23 42 |
Derek Mui Jr 17:47 7:25 43 |
Cyrys Martiniano Fr 17:52 7:27 44 |
8 | CAPUCHINO 8-5-8-8-8 Gap: 5:30 |
89:59 18:00 7:30 |
171 | Bryan Marquez Jr 16:09 6:44 14 |
Paul Chew Jr 16:10 6:44 15 |
Kyle Vickery Jr 17:42 7:23 41 |
Joseph Hoyer Sr 18:19 7:38 49 |
Ronaldo Plancarte Sr 21:39 9:01 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WESTMOOR 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
86:01 17:12 7:10 |
31 | Kevin Ho Jr 16:52 7:02 3 |
Lorjean Sagabaen Jr 16:55 7:03 4 |
Evan Burton Sr 17:18 7:13 7 |
Giovanni Delucchi Sr 17:18 7:13 8 |
Aaron Llona Sr 17:38 7:21 9 |
Randy Lam Sr 18:13 7:35 18 |
Jonathan Teng Sr 18:15 7:36 19 |
2 | ARAGON 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:39 |
88:15 17:39 7:21 |
57 | Scott Chow Jr 15:53 6:37 1 |
Alex Binsacca Jr 17:09 7:09 5 |
David Diba Sr 17:46 7:24 10 |
Daniel Jun Jr 17:55 7:28 13 |
Ahmet Bolak Sr 19:32 8:08 28 |
||
3 | EL CAMINO 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
90:27 18:05 7:32 |
79 | Derek Mui Jr 17:47 7:25 11 |
Cyrys Martiniano Fr 17:52 7:27 12 |
Younis Yousef Fr 17:59 7:30 15 |
Jojo Boquiren Fr 18:16 7:37 20 |
Christian Delacruz Jr 18:33 7:44 21 |
Ralph Dejesus Jr 18:37 7:45 22 |
Mark Vierneza Fr 19:28 8:07 26 |
4 | Carlmont 2-3-5-5-4 Gap: 2:23 |
92:22 18:28 7:42 |
91 | Martin Plut Sr 16:50 7:01 2 |
Simon Desmet-bacon Sr 18:01 7:30 17 |
Felix Mikhalkov Jr 19:06 7:58 23 |
Vladislav Kardash Jr 19:12 8:00 24 |
Shayan Mandegarian Jr 19:13 8:00 25 |
Bryan Lee Sr 20:15 8:26 29 |
Jaime Bautista Jr 20:31 8:33 30 |
5 | WOODSIDE 4-4-3-4-5 Gap: 3:22 |
93:21 18:40 7:47 |
94 | Thomas Goldberg Jr 17:16 7:12 6 |
Jack Pearson Jr 17:56 7:28 14 |
Nathaniel Verbeck Jr 18:00 7:30 16 |
Colin Endo Jr 19:31 8:08 27 |
Skyler Song Sr 20:38 8:36 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WESTMOOR 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
93:22 18:40 7:47 |
18 | Randy Lam Sr 18:13 7:35 1 |
Jonathan Teng Sr 18:15 7:36 2 |
Torrance Teng Sr 18:43 7:48 4 |
Lewis Truong Sr 18:56 7:53 5 |
Isaac Lam Jr 19:15 8:01 6 |
Wilton Ngo Jr 19:30 8:08 8 |
|
2 | EL CAMINO 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
98:39 19:44 8:13 |
42 | Ralph Dejesus Jr 18:37 7:45 3 |
Mark Vierneza Fr 19:28 8:07 7 |
Donovan Hernandez So 19:53 8:17 9 |
Rance Castillo Fr 20:16 8:27 11 |
Andre Flores Fr 20:25 8:30 12 |
Andrew Triunfo Fr 21:19 8:53 15 |
|
3 | Carlmont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:19 |
108:01 21:36 9:00 |
70 | Bryan Lee Sr 20:15 8:26 10 |
Jaime Bautista Jr 20:31 8:33 13 |
Kevin Sagara Jr 20:56 8:43 14 |
Daniel David Jr 22:45 9:29 16 |
Rami Jaber Jr 23:34 9:49 17 |
Jules Bruey Jr 24:15 10:06 18 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Colbert | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Nicholas Worden | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Eric Szymkowski | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Jorge Martinez | So | WESTMOOR | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Jack Solano | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Lukas Rash | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Anders Zhou | So | ARAGON | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Kasey Woo | So | ARAGON | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Alan Beilin | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Patrick Lynch | So | ARAGON | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Eric Vintero | So | TERRA NOVA | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Tommy Bohoc | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Spencer Montague Al | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Michale Stark | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Sam Reynolds | So | HALF MOON BAY | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Danny Klee | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Jason Leung | So | ARAGON | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Luis Diaz | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Jason Mattos | So | WESTMOOR | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Christian Canellos | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Joseph Balsama | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Victor Lopez | Fr | EL CAMINO | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Paolo Godcharles | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Yuto Watanabe | So | SAN MATEO | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Amaury Avat | Fr | Carlmont | 15:24 | 6:25 | 1/13 | 4/36 | 9/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Danny Contreras | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Scott Macdonald | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Malkary | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Koch | So | WOODSIDE | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Tan | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Benjamin An | Fr | ARAGON | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Murphy Dailey | Fr | SAN MATEO | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Caleb Hansen | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Conrad | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Jason Tong | So | MILLS | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Patrick Tan | So | MILLS | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Jack Crofton | So | HALF MOON BAY | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Jeromy Cruz | So | WESTMOOR | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Tang | So | MILLS | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Chan | So | ARAGON | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
41 | Elijah Bacani | So | WESTMOOR | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | Louis Wooliever | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Quinn Hughes | Fr | SAN MATEO | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Colin Chen | Fr | Carlmont | 16:02 | 6:41 | 2/13 | 9/36 | 9/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Anton McPeek | So | Carlmont | 16:04 | 6:42 | 3/13 | 10/36 | 8/15 | 17:38 (1:34) |
17:38 (1:34) |
17:38 (1:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Evan Farrar | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Wayne Su | So | ARAGON | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | Shane Fazzino | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Liam Orsi | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Tommy Peterson | So | MILLS | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Peter Lin | So | WESTMOOR | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Derek Bautista | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Pablo Siguenza | Fr | ARAGON | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Shiozaki | So | Carlmont | 16:18 | 6:48 | 4/13 | 11/36 | 7/13 | 19:29 (3:11) |
18:13 (1:55) |
18:13 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
55 | Kevin Xu | So | MILLS | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Justin Swan | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Mario Gonzalez Vill | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Eric Morales | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | Brenden Walsh | Fr | EL CAMINO | 16:22 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Luna | Fr | Carlmont | 16:23 | 6:50 | 5/13 | 12/36 | 7/13 | ||||
61 | True Barnes | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Jackson Gilbert | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
63 | Justin Li | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
64 | Matt Chinn | So | ARAGON | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Manuel Arevalo | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Justin Wong | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
67 | Keanu Villa | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
68 | Mark Yang | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
69 | Frank Liu | Fr | ARAGON | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Vara | So | ARAGON | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
71 | Alex Soe | So | WESTMOOR | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
72 | Jack Tan | Fr | MILLS | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
73 | Aidan Mckay | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
74 | Andres Lucero | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
75 | Justin Shiu | So | WESTMOOR | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
76 | Samuel Trujillo | So | SEQUOIA | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
77 | Arnav Bhavsar | So | ARAGON | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
78 | Hans Canton | Fr | ARAGON | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
79 | Stephen Yu | Fr | ARAGON | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Peet | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Hobie Gementera | So | MILLS | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Moyer | So | Carlmont | 16:58 | 7:04 | 6/13 | 18/36 | 7/11 | 17:50 (0:52) |
17:50 (0:52) |
17:50 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
83 | Elian Fontanilla | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
84 | Jurel Dizon | So | EL CAMINO | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Nester Fernandez | So | CAPUCHINO | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Evan Davies | So | Carlmont | 17:02 | 7:06 | 7/13 | 19/36 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Tyler Davis | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
88 | Dominic Schillace | So | WOODSIDE | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Tyler He | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
90 | Zoji Bomya | Fr | SEQUOIA | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | Kyle Liang | So | MILLS | 17:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
92 | Drake Kapoor | Fr | SAN MATEO | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
93 | Dinh Poon | Fr | HILLSDALE | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Jean Pata | Fr | OCEANA | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Tarek Nasr | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | Alex Koenig | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
97 | Naser Abdelrahman | So | Carlmont | 17:27 | 7:16 | 8/13 | 20/36 | 6/6 | ||||
98 | Conan Lee | So | MILLS | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Aaron Sun | So | MILLS | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
100 | Giles Beebe | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Christopher Camilo | So | SOUTH S.F. | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | Andre O'quinn | Fr | JEFFERSON | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Arzaga | Fr | HILLSDALE | 17:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
104 | Raymond Lin | So | SOUTH S.F. | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
105 | Eric Leong | So | WESTMOOR | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
106 | Ben Finberg | Fr | ARAGON | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
107 | Brandon Tang | So | WESTMOOR | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
108 | Enatsu Sugioka | Fr | Carlmont | 17:58 | 7:29 | 9/13 | 21/36 | 6/6 | ||||
109 | Oliver Yau | Fr | SAN MATEO | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Darren Chiu | Fr | MILLS | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
111 | Joey Lohmann | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
112 | Christopher Charwki | So | SEQUOIA | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
113 | Yosef Givens | So | Carlmont | 18:08 | 7:33 | 10/13 | 23/36 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
114 | Zachary Fucini | So | CAPUCHINO | 18:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
115 | Jake Quinn | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
116 | Austin Covey | So | Carlmont | 18:13 | 7:35 | 11/13 | 24/36 | 5/6 | 19:01 (0:48) |
17:21 | 17:21 | You ROCK! (LY) |
117 | Zachary Klieman | So | SEQUOIA | 18:14 | 7:36 | |||||||
118 | Bruce Kubicka | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
119 | David Mendoza | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
120 | Vic Lee | So | HILLSDALE | 18:22 | 7:39 | |||||||
121 | Kyle Espiritu | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:24 | 7:40 | |||||||
122 | Chris Chan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:27 | 7:41 | |||||||
123 | Matthew Caspillan | So | WESTMOOR | 18:27 | 7:41 | |||||||
124 | Brandon Rood | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
125 | Zachary Maneja | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
126 | Prateek Tenkale | Fr | ARAGON | 18:29 | 7:42 | |||||||
127 | Ryan Nowell | Fr | Carlmont | 18:33 | 7:44 | 12/13 | 25/36 | 4/6 | ||||
128 | Jonathan Lau | So | WESTMOOR | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
129 | Luis Juarez Margain | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
130 | Spencer Heikel | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 19:01 | 7:55 | |||||||
131 | Hirofuni Koichihara | So | WESTMOOR | 19:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
132 | Andrew Kraft | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
133 | Mckay Verkler | So | WOODSIDE | 19:11 | 8:00 | |||||||
134 | John Xavier Nunez | Fr | WESTMOOR | 19:38 | 8:11 | |||||||
135 | Aaron Rubinchik | Fr | ARAGON | 19:40 | 8:12 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Duong | So | WESTMOOR | 19:46 | 8:14 | |||||||
137 | Alvin Wong | So | OCEANA | 20:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
138 | Matija Lukic | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:12 | 8:25 | |||||||
139 | Luke Stribling | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:19 | 8:28 | |||||||
140 | Kyle Hinanibam | So | WESTMOOR | 20:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
141 | Jim Johns | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
142 | Michael Yu | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:42 | 8:38 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Zabala | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:42 | 8:38 | |||||||
144 | Christopher Padron | So | SOUTH S.F. | 20:45 | 8:39 | |||||||
145 | Mishael Padron | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:49 | 8:40 | |||||||
146 | Brendan Lee | So | MILLS | 20:50 | 8:41 | |||||||
147 | Darren Ma | So | ARAGON | 20:52 | 8:42 | |||||||
148 | Austin Liu | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 21:10 | 8:49 | |||||||
149 | Drake Zhao | Fr | Carlmont | 21:46 | 9:04 | 13/13 | 33/36 | 4/5 | ||||
150 | Jack Pope | Fr | SAN MATEO | 21:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
151 | Tristan Baker | Fr | OCEANA | 22:01 | 9:10 | |||||||
152 | Jared Rivor | So | MILLS | 22:22 | 9:19 | |||||||
153 | Karlo Aqunio | Fr | OCEANA | 22:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
154 | Eric Lai | Fr | OCEANA | 23:22 | 9:44 | |||||||
155 | Heytham Dosouqi | Fr | OCEANA | 27:36 | 11:30 | |||||||
156 | Joseph Digel | Fr | SEQUOIA | 28:11 | 11:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
72:35 14:31 6:03 |
19 | Max Colbert So 14:17 5:57 1 |
Nicholas Worden Fr 14:21 5:59 2 |
Eric Szymkowski So 14:24 6:00 3 |
Lukas Rash So 14:39 6:06 5 |
Alan Beilin So 14:54 6:13 8 |
Tommy Bohoc So 15:00 6:15 10 |
Spencer Montague Al So 15:01 6:15 11 |
2 | ARAGON 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
75:19 15:04 6:17 |
58 | Anders Zhou So 14:47 6:10 6 |
Kasey Woo So 14:51 6:11 7 |
Patrick Lynch So 14:55 6:13 9 |
Jason Leung So 15:09 6:19 14 |
Benjamin An Fr 15:37 6:30 22 |
Ryan Chan So 16:00 6:40 29 |
Wayne Su So 16:05 6:42 36 |
3 | HALF MOON BAY 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
77:31 15:30 6:28 |
102 | Sam Reynolds So 15:02 6:16 12 |
Danny Klee Fr 15:07 6:18 13 |
Danny Contreras Fr 15:28 6:27 20 |
Jack Crofton So 15:53 6:37 26 |
Louis Wooliever So 16:01 6:40 31 |
Eric Morales So 16:21 6:49 44 |
True Barnes Fr 16:26 6:51 46 |
4 | WESTMOOR 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
78:02 15:36 6:30 |
114 | Jorge Martinez So 14:35 6:05 4 |
Jason Mattos So 15:19 6:23 15 |
Jeromy Cruz So 15:54 6:38 27 |
Elijah Bacani So 16:01 6:40 30 |
Peter Lin So 16:13 6:45 38 |
Derek Bautista Fr 16:14 6:46 39 |
Keanu Villa Fr 16:41 6:57 50 |
5 | WOODSIDE 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
78:34 15:43 6:33 |
131 | Christian Canellos Fr 15:20 6:23 16 |
Joseph Balsama Fr 15:20 6:23 17 |
Jonathan Koch So 15:31 6:28 21 |
Evan Farrar Fr 16:04 6:42 35 |
Justin Swan Fr 16:19 6:48 42 |
Mario Gonzalez Vill Fr 16:21 6:49 43 |
Cameron Peet Fr 16:55 7:03 54 |
6 | MILLS 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:27 |
80:13 16:03 6:41 |
155 | Jason Tong So 15:51 6:36 24 |
Patrick Tan So 15:52 6:37 25 |
Nathan Tang So 16:00 6:40 28 |
Tommy Peterson So 16:12 6:45 37 |
Kevin Xu So 16:18 6:48 41 |
Jack Tan Fr 16:49 7:00 51 |
Hobie Gementera So 16:57 7:04 55 |
7 | Carlmont 7-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:59 |
80:11 16:02 6:41 |
171 | Amaury Avat Fr 15:24 6:25 19 |
Colin Chen Fr 16:02 6:41 33 |
Anton McPeek So 16:04 6:42 34 |
Ethan Shiozaki So 16:18 6:48 40 |
Andrew Luna Fr 16:23 6:50 45 |
Matthew Moyer So 16:58 7:04 56 |
Evan Davies So 17:02 7:06 58 |
8 | SAN MATEO 6-6-6-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
82:24 16:29 6:52 |
201 | Yuto Watanabe So 15:24 6:25 18 |
Murphy Dailey Fr 15:40 6:32 23 |
Quinn Hughes Fr 16:02 6:41 32 |
Drake Kapoor Fr 17:16 7:12 61 |
Oliver Yau Fr 18:02 7:31 67 |
Jack Pope Fr 21:48 9:05 79 |
|
9 | HILLSDALE 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:51 |
86:39 17:20 7:13 |
294 | Jackson Gilbert Fr 16:31 6:53 47 |
Justin Wong Fr 16:41 6:57 49 |
Dinh Poon Fr 17:22 7:14 62 |
Andrew Arzaga Fr 17:43 7:23 65 |
Vic Lee So 18:22 7:39 71 |
||
10 | SOUTH S.F. 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:05 |
89:58 18:00 7:30 |
313 | Manuel Arevalo Fr 16:40 6:57 48 |
Tyler He Fr 17:12 7:10 59 |
Christopher Camilo So 17:34 7:19 64 |
Raymond Lin So 17:47 7:25 66 |
Christopher Padron So 20:45 8:39 76 |
Mishael Padron Fr 20:49 8:40 77 |
Austin Liu Fr 21:10 8:49 78 |
11 | SEQUOIA 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 3:48 |
91:06 18:13 7:36 |
325 | Samuel Trujillo So 16:54 7:03 53 |
Zoji Bomya Fr 17:12 7:10 60 |
Christopher Charwki So 18:04 7:32 68 |
Zachary Klieman So 18:14 7:36 70 |
Michael Yu Fr 20:42 8:38 74 |
Joseph Digel Fr 28:11 11:45 84 |
|
11 | CAPUCHINO 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:52 |
91:42 18:20 7:39 |
325 | Andres Lucero Fr 16:50 7:01 52 |
Nester Fernandez So 17:00 7:05 57 |
Zachary Fucini So 18:09 7:34 69 |
Spencer Heikel Fr 19:01 7:55 72 |
Ryan Zabala So 20:42 8:38 75 |
||
13 | OCEANA 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:59 |
105:17 21:03 8:46 |
379 | Jean Pata Fr 17:23 7:15 63 |
Alvin Wong So 20:03 8:21 73 |
Tristan Baker Fr 22:01 9:10 80 |
Karlo Aqunio Fr 22:28 9:22 81 |
Eric Lai Fr 23:22 9:44 82 |
Heytham Dosouqi Fr 27:36 11:30 83 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
75:41 15:08 6:18 |
15 | Tommy Bohoc So 15:00 6:15 1 |
Spencer Montague Al So 15:01 6:15 2 |
Michale Stark So 15:01 6:15 3 |
Luis Diaz So 15:17 6:22 4 |
Paolo Godcharles So 15:22 6:24 5 |
Scott Macdonald Fr 15:30 6:28 6 |
Daniel Malkary So 15:30 6:28 7 |
2 | ARAGON 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
81:38 16:20 6:48 |
56 | Ryan Chan So 16:00 6:40 8 |
Wayne Su So 16:05 6:42 9 |
Pablo Siguenza Fr 16:14 6:46 11 |
Matt Chinn So 16:37 6:55 13 |
Frank Liu Fr 16:42 6:58 15 |
Ryan Vara So 16:42 6:58 16 |
Arnav Bhavsar So 16:54 7:03 20 |
3 | WESTMOOR 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
83:32 16:42 6:58 |
84 | Derek Bautista Fr 16:14 6:46 10 |
Keanu Villa Fr 16:41 6:57 14 |
Alex Soe So 16:45 6:59 17 |
Justin Shiu So 16:53 7:02 19 |
Elian Fontanilla Fr 16:59 7:05 24 |
Eric Leong So 17:50 7:26 32 |
Brandon Tang So 17:57 7:29 33 |
4 | WOODSIDE 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
85:45 17:09 7:09 |
124 | Mario Gonzalez Vill Fr 16:21 6:49 12 |
Cameron Peet Fr 16:55 7:03 21 |
Tyler Davis Fr 17:04 7:07 26 |
Dominic Schillace So 17:10 7:09 27 |
Bruce Kubicka Fr 18:15 7:36 38 |
Luis Juarez Margain Fr 18:52 7:52 40 |
Mckay Verkler So 19:11 8:00 41 |
5 | MILLS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:39 |
85:57 17:11 7:10 |
129 | Jack Tan Fr 16:49 7:00 18 |
Hobie Gementera So 16:57 7:04 22 |
Kyle Liang So 17:15 7:11 28 |
Conan Lee So 17:28 7:17 30 |
Aaron Sun So 17:28 7:17 31 |
Darren Chiu Fr 18:03 7:31 35 |
Brendan Lee So 20:50 8:41 42 |
6 | Carlmont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:10 |
87:33 17:31 7:18 |
147 | Matthew Moyer So 16:58 7:04 23 |
Evan Davies So 17:02 7:06 25 |
Naser Abdelrahman So 17:27 7:16 29 |
Enatsu Sugioka Fr 17:58 7:29 34 |
Yosef Givens So 18:08 7:33 36 |
Austin Covey So 18:13 7:35 37 |
Ryan Nowell Fr 18:33 7:44 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
JV | Megan Uozumi, Fr, 15:38, CARLMONT | MENLO-ATHERTON, 88:39, 42 |
V | Clara Fassinger, Jr, 15:09, HALF MOON BAY | HALF MOON BAY, 80:03, 48 |