Carlmont Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/8/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abdelrahman, Naser | So | F/S | 21:36 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 36/55 | 4/7 | 14/28 | 5/8 | 21:18 | 20:51 | |||
Bereket, Michael | Sr | V | 15:52 | 5:23 | 2.95 | 4/106 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 1/16 | 15:44 | 15:49 | 15:44 | ||
Bondarenko, Alex | Jr | JV | 24:05 | 8:10 | 2.95 | 100/125 | 11/14 | 25/28 | 3/4 | 23:18 | 23:12 | |||
Chen, Colin | Fr | F/S | 19:56 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 20/55 | 1/7 | 7/28 | 7/11 | 20:05 (0:09,0.7) |
19:54 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Covey, Austin | So | F/S | 23:25 | 7:56 | 2.95 | 46/55 | 6/7 | 18/28 | 5/5 | 24:05 (0:40,2.8) |
22:31 | 22:11 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Desmet-bacon, Simon | Sr | JV | 24:03 | 8:09 | 2.95 | 99/125 | 10/14 | 24/28 | 4/5 | 23:30 | 20:43.05 | |||
Kardash, Vladislav | Jr | JV | 23:56 | 8:07 | 2.95 | 94/125 | 8/14 | 22/28 | 6/7 | 24:13.8 (0:18,1.2) |
23:38 | 22:54 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Lee, Bryan | Sr | JV | 23:47 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 90/125 | 7/14 | 20/28 | 7/8 | 23:05.3 | 23:07 | 22:27 | ||
Lee, Owen | Sr | V | 15:43 | 5:20 | 2.95 | 1/106 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 1/16 | 16:00.9 (0:18,1.9) |
15:46 (0:03,0.3) |
15:46 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ma, Zachary | Jr | JV | 20:06 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 27/125 | 1/14 | 8/28 | 9/16 | 20:36.4 (0:30,2.5) |
19:17 | 19:17 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
McPeek, Anton | So | F/S | 20:36 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 27/55 | 2/7 | 9/28 | 7/10 | 20:32 | 19:41 | |||
Mikhalkov, Felix | Jr | JV | 26:09 | 8:52 | 2.95 | 117/125 | 13/14 | 27/28 | 4/4 | 24:11 | 23:16 | |||
Moyer, Matthew | So | F/S | 23:53 | 8:06 | 2.95 | 50/55 | 7/7 | 21/28 | 4/5 | 22:15.6 | 22:28 | 21:28 | ||
Nowell, Ryan | Fr | JV | 27:23 | 9:17 | 2.95 | 123/125 | 14/14 | 28/28 | 4/4 | 24:53 | 21:33 | |||
Ounadjela, Johain | Sr | V | 15:45 | 5:20 | 2.95 | 3/106 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 1/16 | 16:29 (0:44,4.4) |
16:16 (0:31,3.2) |
16:05.4 (0:20,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Palladino, Mark | Jr | V | 17:49 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 31/106 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 3/15 | 17:50.3 (0:01,0.1) |
18:28 (0:39,3.5) |
17:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Quinonez, Juan | Jr | V | 22:47 | 7:43 | 2.95 | 105/106 | 7/7 | 16/28 | 12/13 | 20:14 | 20:14 | |||
Sagara, Kevin | Jr | JV | 23:42 | 8:02 | 2.95 | 88/125 | 6/14 | 19/28 | 7/10 | 23:58 (0:16,1.1) |
23:18 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Shiozaki, Ethan | So | F/S | 20:47 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 30/55 | 3/7 | 11/28 | 5/10 | 22:08 (1:21,6.1) |
20:38 | 20:37 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Sugioka, Enatsu | Fr | F/S | 22:52 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 42/55 | 5/7 | 17/28 | 5/6 | 23:39 (0:47,3.3) |
21:52 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Tsuchiyama, Justin | Jr | JV | 20:42 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 43/125 | 2/14 | 10/28 | 9/15 | 20:35.2 | 20:54 (0:12,1.0) |
20:13 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Valenzuela, Mario | Jr | V | 18:26 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 51/106 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 4/14 | 20:42.2 (2:16,11.0) |
19:04 (0:38,3.3) |
19:04 (0:38,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vingralek, Mark | Sr | V | 16:35 | 5:37 | 2.95 | 8/106 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 1/16 | 15:36 | 17:07 (0:32,3.1) |
15:36 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Young, Liam | Sr | JV | 23:58 | 8:07 | 2.95 | 96/125 | 9/14 | 23/28 | 5/5 | 25:03.9 (1:06,4.4) |
27:11 (3:13,11.8) |
23:02 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Young, Peyton | So | JV | 21:51 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 62/125 | 5/14 | 15/28 | 7/10 | 24:10 (2:19,9.6) |
23:30 (1:39,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Zhao, Angelo | Jr | JV | 21:08 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 50/125 | 3/14 | 12/28 | 8/15 | 20:53.9 | 20:41 | 20:08 | ||
Zhao, Drake | Fr | JV | 24:06 | 8:10 | 2.95 | 101/125 | 12/14 | 26/28 | 3/4 | 26:21 (2:15,8.5) |
25:39 (1:33,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Zuckut, Alex | Jr | JV | 21:26 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 51/125 | 4/14 | 13/28 | 7/12 | 21:12 | 20:05 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/15 | 81:44 2:06 |
2.95 | 5:32 | 5:20 | 6:02 | 47 | 5:32 | 79:14 | 86:41 (4:57,5.7) |
78:05 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Owen Lee (1), Johain Ounadjela (3), Michael Bereket (4), Mark Vingralek (8), Mark Palladino (31) | |
JV 1st 5 | 7/10 | 105:13 1:45 |
2.95 | 7:08 | 6:49 | 7:24 | 186 | 6:16 | 101:41 | 105:16 (0:03,0.0) |
85:57 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Zachary Ma (26), Justin Tsuchiyama (34), Angelo Zhao (39), Alex Zuckut (40), Peyton Young (47) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 119:26 0:21 |
2.95 | 8:06 | 8:02 | 8:09 | 125 | 6:54 | 119:11 | 118:24 | 94:43 | Kevin Sagara (22), Bryan Lee (24), Vladislav Kardash (25), Liam Young (26), Simon Desmet-bacon (28) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/6 | 105:47 2:56 |
2.95 | 7:10 | 6:45 | 7:45 | 137 | 6:17 | 99:05 | 103:20 | 86:58 | Colin Chen (19), Anton McPeek (25), Ethan Shiozaki (27), Naser Abdelrahman (31), Enatsu Sugioka (35) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Lee | Sr | Carlmont | 15:43 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 1/16 | 16:01 (0:18) |
15:46 (0:03) |
15:46 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Anwar Alghaithy | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:45 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Johain Ounadjela | Sr | Carlmont | 15:45 | 5:20 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 1/16 | 16:29 (0:44) |
16:16 (0:31) |
16:05 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Michael Bereket | Sr | Carlmont | 15:52 | 5:23 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 1/16 | 15:44 | 15:49 | 15:44 | |
5 | Ryan Mcauliffie | Jr | ARAGON | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Graham Faust | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Adam Scandlyn | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Mark Vingralek | Sr | Carlmont | 16:35 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 1/16 | 15:36 | 17:07 (0:32) |
15:36 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
9 | Corey O'driscoll | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Khalil Droubi | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Nicolas Plume | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | David Villafuerte | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Wyatt Gilman | Jr | SEQUOIA | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Conrad | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Mcgannon | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Capers | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Jackson Wooliever | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Rohan Depuy | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Charlie Utecht | Sr | SEQUOIA | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Ben Scales | Jr | JEFFERSON | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Steven Mccolloch | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Robert Lane | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Infante | Jr | ARAGON | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Patrick Jones | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Ronald Contreras | So | EL CAMINO | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Peter Emanuel | Jr | HILLSDALE | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Raphael Clark-faust | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Jeffery Song | Jr | ARAGON | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Samir Habash | Sr | MILLS | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Max Colbert | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Mark Palladino | Jr | Carlmont | 17:49 | 6:02 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 3/15 | 17:50 (0:01) |
18:28 (0:39) |
17:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
32 | Maximilian Tiao | Fr | MILLS | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Alex Tait | So | HILLSDALE | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | MILLS | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Jake Pilgrim | So | ARAGON | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Victor Bautista | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Voigtlander | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Tim Brown | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Omar Shatrat | So | WESTMOOR | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Michael Mendelsohn | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Ruttenberg | Sr | ARAGON | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Michael Morgan-ellcessor | So | CAPUCHINO | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Roberto Villarreal | So | WESTMOOR | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Defoe | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Riki Urata | Jr | HILLSDALE | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Sam Agdipa | Sr | EL CAMINO | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Joshua Tam | Sr | MILLS | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Charles Ventura | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Mharc Severino | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Gael Cruanes | So | ARAGON | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Mario Valenzuela | Jr | Carlmont | 18:26 | 6:15 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 4/14 | 20:42 (2:16) |
19:04 (0:38) |
19:04 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Eric Vintero | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Tim Gee | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Taka Mollenkamp | So | MILLS | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Balsama | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Jose Ayar | Sr | EL CAMINO | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Kawakami | Jr | HILLSDALE | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Alex Kraus | Sr | BURLINGAME | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Jose Bermudez | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Glen Collado | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Evan Farrar | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Masterson | Jr | BURLINGAME | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Aaron Soloman | Sr | ARAGON | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Ardis Lu | Sr | MILLS | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Ben Tam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Manuel Arevalo | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Cory Jester | So | HILLSDALE | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | Juan Flores | Sr | SEQUOIA | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Bradley Daughtry | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Grant Hultquist | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Cauwet | So | SEQUOIA | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Cristian Jimenez | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
73 | Joshua Gray | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Stephan Page | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Chapman | So | CAPUCHINO | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Sean Cotaco | Jr | JEFFERSON | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Christopher Camilo | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Maarten Tthomas-bosum | Jr | BURLINGAME | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Paul Diaz | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Jack Solano | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Matt Medrano | Jr | MILLS | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Jared Peterson | So | SEQUOIA | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Tyler He | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Xander Posten | Fr | SEQUOIA | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Diego Orozco | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Paul Chew | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Arzaga | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Vic Lee | So | HILLSDALE | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Goddard | So | SEQUOIA | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Yee | Jr | EL CAMINO | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Embry | Fr | EL CAMINO | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Andre O'quinn | Fr | JEFFERSON | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Nester Fernandez | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Nguyen | Sr | JEFFERSON | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
95 | Keith Orzal | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Mathew Masangcay | Sr | OCEANA | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
97 | Carlos Tapia | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Mohammad Jaber | Jr | OCEANA | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
99 | Depak Singh | Sr | OCEANA | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
100 | Dakota Diaz | Sr | OCEANA | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
101 | Derek Mui | Jr | EL CAMINO | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
102 | Romiko Bautista | Jr | JEFFERSON | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
103 | Sandeep Singh | Jr | OCEANA | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
104 | Desmond Orr | Jr | OCEANA | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
105 | Juan Quinonez | Jr | Carlmont | 22:47 | 7:43 | 7/7 | 16/28 | 12/13 | 20:14 | 20:14 | ||
106 | Daniel Oliviera | Sr | EL CAMINO | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
81:44 16:21 5:32 |
47 | Owen Lee Sr 15:43 5:20 1 |
Johain Ounadjela Sr 15:45 5:20 3 |
Michael Bereket Sr 15:52 5:23 4 |
Mark Vingralek Sr 16:35 5:37 8 |
Mark Palladino Jr 17:49 6:02 31 |
Mario Valenzuela Jr 18:26 6:15 50 |
Juan Quinonez Jr 22:47 7:43 101 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
83:54 16:47 5:41 |
53 | Graham Faust Jr 16:23 5:33 6 |
Corey O'driscoll So 16:45 5:41 9 |
Khalil Droubi Jr 16:46 5:41 10 |
David Villafuerte Sr 16:56 5:44 12 |
Brandon Capers Sr 17:04 5:47 16 |
Jackson Wooliever Sr 17:05 5:47 17 |
Patrick Jones Jr 17:18 5:52 24 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
84:38 16:56 5:44 |
71 | Adam Scandlyn Sr 16:33 5:37 7 |
Nicolas Plume Sr 16:47 5:41 11 |
Kevin Conrad Jr 17:00 5:46 14 |
Rohan Depuy So 17:05 5:47 18 |
Steven Mccolloch Sr 17:13 5:50 21 |
Robert Lane Jr 17:14 5:51 22 |
Max Colbert So 17:48 6:02 30 |
4 | ARAGON 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
87:07 17:25 5:54 |
131 | Ryan Mcauliffie Jr 16:13 5:30 5 |
Daniel Infante Jr 17:15 5:51 23 |
Jeffery Song Jr 17:44 6:01 28 |
Jake Pilgrim So 17:53 6:04 35 |
Kevin Ruttenberg Sr 18:02 6:07 40 |
Gael Cruanes So 18:20 6:13 49 |
Aaron Soloman Sr 18:59 6:26 60 |
5 | WESTMOOR 2-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:35 |
88:03 17:37 5:58 |
166 | Anwar Alghaithy Sr 15:45 5:20 2 |
Victor Bautista Sr 17:56 6:05 36 |
Omar Shatrat So 17:59 6:06 38 |
Roberto Villarreal So 18:03 6:07 42 |
Mharc Severino Sr 18:20 6:13 48 |
Glen Collado Jr 18:50 6:23 58 |
Ben Tam Jr 19:03 6:27 62 |
6 | MILLS 11-9-7-6-6 Gap: 0:42 |
90:09 18:02 6:07 |
194 | Samir Habash Sr 17:47 6:02 29 |
Maximilian Tiao Fr 17:50 6:03 32 |
Kyle Nguyen Sr 17:53 6:04 34 |
Joshua Tam Sr 18:10 6:09 46 |
Taka Mollenkamp So 18:29 6:16 53 |
Ardis Lu Sr 19:00 6:26 61 |
Matt Medrano Jr 19:29 6:36 77 |
7 | TERRA NOVA 7-7-6-7-7 Gap: 2:15 |
91:14 18:15 6:11 |
216 | Ryan Mcgannon Sr 17:01 5:46 15 |
Raphael Clark-faust Jr 17:42 6:00 27 |
Eric Vintero So 18:27 6:15 51 |
Jose Bermudez Jr 18:48 6:22 57 |
Bradley Daughtry Jr 19:16 6:32 66 |
Jack Solano Fr 19:27 6:36 76 |
Diego Orozco Jr 19:50 6:43 81 |
8 | HILLSDALE 10-8-9-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
91:27 18:17 6:12 |
223 | Peter Emanuel Jr 17:41 6:00 26 |
Alex Tait So 17:53 6:04 33 |
Riki Urata Jr 18:08 6:09 44 |
Matthew Kawakami Jr 18:39 6:19 56 |
Cory Jester So 19:06 6:28 64 |
Andrew Arzaga Fr 20:07 6:49 83 |
Vic Lee So 20:15 6:52 84 |
9 | SEQUOIA 6-5-8-9-9 Gap: 2:30 |
92:08 18:26 6:15 |
243 | Wyatt Gilman Jr 17:00 5:46 13 |
Charlie Utecht Sr 17:06 5:48 19 |
Juan Flores Sr 19:14 6:31 65 |
Nathan Cauwet So 19:18 6:33 68 |
Jared Peterson So 19:30 6:37 78 |
Xander Posten Fr 19:48 6:43 80 |
Andrew Goddard So 20:16 6:52 85 |
10 | WOODSIDE 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:19 |
92:37 18:31 6:17 |
256 | Tim Brown Sr 17:58 6:05 37 |
Michael Mendelsohn Sr 18:01 6:06 39 |
Joseph Balsama Fr 18:30 6:16 54 |
Evan Farrar Fr 18:51 6:23 59 |
Grant Hultquist Jr 19:17 6:32 67 |
Joshua Gray Jr 19:20 6:33 70 |
Stephan Page Sr 19:22 6:34 71 |
11 | CAPUCHINO 13-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:25 |
93:26 18:41 6:20 |
283 | Michael Morgan-ellcessor So 18:02 6:07 41 |
Daniel Defoe Jr 18:06 6:08 43 |
Tim Gee Sr 18:27 6:15 52 |
Ryan Chapman So 19:24 6:35 72 |
Paul Diaz Jr 19:27 6:36 75 |
Paul Chew Jr 19:55 6:45 82 |
Nester Fernandez So 20:40 7:00 89 |
12 | EL CAMINO 9-10-10-12-12 Gap: 2:41 |
94:58 19:00 6:26 |
298 | Ronald Contreras So 17:37 5:58 25 |
Sam Agdipa Sr 18:10 6:09 45 |
Jose Ayar Sr 18:36 6:18 55 |
Brandon Yee Jr 20:17 6:53 86 |
Matthew Embry Fr 20:18 6:53 87 |
Derek Mui Jr 21:31 7:18 97 |
Daniel Oliviera Sr 22:48 7:44 102 |
13 | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:31 |
95:52 19:10 6:30 |
332 | Charles Ventura Jr 18:15 6:11 47 |
Manuel Arevalo Fr 19:05 6:28 63 |
Cristian Jimenez Sr 19:19 6:33 69 |
Christopher Camilo So 19:27 6:36 74 |
Tyler He Fr 19:46 6:42 79 |
Keith Orzal Jr 20:55 7:05 91 |
Carlos Tapia Sr 21:15 7:12 93 |
14 | JEFFERSON 8-13-14-14-14 Gap: 4:20 |
99:20 19:52 6:44 |
369 | Ben Scales Jr 17:12 5:50 20 |
Sean Cotaco Jr 19:26 6:35 73 |
Andre O'quinn Fr 20:29 6:57 88 |
Matthew Nguyen Sr 20:41 7:01 90 |
Romiko Bautista Jr 21:32 7:18 98 |
||
15 | OCEANA 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:25 |
106:49 21:22 7:15 |
476 | Mathew Masangcay Sr 21:11 7:11 92 |
Mohammad Jaber Jr 21:18 7:13 94 |
Depak Singh Sr 21:20 7:14 95 |
Dakota Diaz Sr 21:24 7:15 96 |
Sandeep Singh Jr 21:36 7:19 99 |
Desmond Orr Jr 21:47 7:23 100 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Javier Morales | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Sam Reynolds | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Natan Cristol-deman | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Scott Chow | Jr | ARAGON | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Solomon Ventura | So | BURLINGAME | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Ben Zawilski | Jr | ARAGON | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | True Barnes | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Tommy Bohac | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Matt Woods | So | BURLINGAME | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Ian Kairos | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Shayan Lavasani | Jr | MILLS | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | Elliot Quan | Jr | ARAGON | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Michael Stark | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Shane Fazzino | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Ben Haber | So | BURLINGAME | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | Jackson Fuson | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Meshawn Ware | Jr | SAN MATEO | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Cameron Owens | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Diego Escobedo | Fr | BURLINGAME | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Jack Crofton | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Darrian Sam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Evan Reed | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Walsh | Jr | MILLS | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
24 | Matt Kenney | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Patrick Tan | So | MILLS | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Austin Lee | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
27 | Zachary Ma | Jr | Carlmont | 20:06 | 6:49 | 1/14 | 8/28 | 9/16 | 20:36 (0:30) |
19:17 | 19:17 | You ROCK! (LY) |
28 | Matthew Savage | Sr | ARAGON | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Malkary | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Luis Diaz | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | Eric Morales | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Louis Wooliever | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Christian Carlson | Sr | ARAGON | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
34 | Ben Rosenberg | So | BURLINGAME | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Chris Hue | So | BURLINGAME | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
36 | Griffen Dulay | So | TERRA NOVA | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
37 | Alex Binsacca | Jr | ARAGON | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
38 | Ilya Rozenblat | Sr | SAN MATEO | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Jashua Villajin | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Paolo Godcharles | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Jack Hebb | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Brett Daughtry | So | TERRA NOVA | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
43 | Justin Tsuchiyama | Jr | Carlmont | 20:42 | 7:01 | 2/14 | 10/28 | 9/15 | 20:35.2 | 20:54 (0:12) |
20:13 | You ROCK! (LR) |
44 | Liam Orsi | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Spencer Montague Alamin | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Justin Shiu | So | WESTMOOR | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Chung | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Sugar | Sr | WOODSIDE | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Ly | Jr | MILLS | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Angelo Zhao | Jr | Carlmont | 21:08 | 7:10 | 3/14 | 12/28 | 8/15 | 20:53.9 | 20:41 | 20:08 | |
51 | Alex Zuckut | Jr | Carlmont | 21:26 | 7:16 | 4/14 | 13/28 | 7/12 | 21:12 | 20:05 | ||
52 | Daniel Xu | Fr | JEFFERSON | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Bryan Marquez | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
54 | Aaron Sun | So | MILLS | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
55 | Evan Isenstein-brand | Jr | SEQUOIA | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
56 | Tony Nguyen | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Ho | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
58 | James Raphaelson | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
59 | Dillon Garcia | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | Lorjean Sagabaen | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
61 | Darian Douraghy | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
62 | Peyton Young | So | Carlmont | 21:51 | 7:24 | 5/14 | 15/28 | 7/10 | 24:10 (2:19) |
23:30 (1:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Dave Rubilla | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Alvin Wong | So | OCEANA | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
65 | Mark Yang | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
66 | Tusubasa Borisoff | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
67 | Justin Oledan | Jr | HILLSDALE | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
68 | Eric Levenson | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Vickery | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
70 | Praveen Das | Sr | MILLS | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
71 | Joseph Hoyer | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
72 | Raymond Hurst | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
73 | Rosendo Huerta | Jr | JEFFERSON | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
74 | Nathaniel Verbeck | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
75 | Giovanni Delucchi | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
76 | Torrance Teng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
77 | Lewis Truong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
78 | Jonathan Teng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
79 | Jack Pearson | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
80 | Harrison Guo | Jr | MILLS | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
81 | Conan Lee | So | MILLS | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
82 | Kyle Espiritu | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
83 | Jack Retterer | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
84 | Basil Franklin | Jr | JEFFERSON | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
85 | Ahmet Bolak | Sr | ARAGON | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
86 | Ian Robinson-lambert | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
87 | Mark Woo | Sr | SAN MATEO | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Sagara | Jr | Carlmont | 23:42 | 8:02 | 6/14 | 19/28 | 7/10 | 23:58 (0:16) |
23:18 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
89 | Osmond Hung | Jr | MILLS | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
90 | Bryan Lee | Sr | Carlmont | 23:47 | 8:04 | 7/14 | 20/28 | 7/8 | 23:05.3 | 23:07 | 22:27 | |
91 | Jean Pata | Fr | OCEANA | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
92 | Wilton Ngo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
93 | Isaac Lam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
94 | Vladislav Kardash | Jr | Carlmont | 23:56 | 8:07 | 8/14 | 22/28 | 6/7 | 24:14 (0:18) |
23:38 | 22:54 | You ROCK! (LY) |
95 | James Luo | Jr | OCEANA | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
96 | Liam Young | Sr | Carlmont | 23:58 | 8:07 | 9/14 | 23/28 | 5/5 | 25:04 (1:06) |
27:11 (3:13) |
23:02 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
97 | Karlo Aquino | Fr | OCEANA | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
98 | Darren Chiu | Fr | MILLS | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
99 | Simon Desmet-bacon | Sr | Carlmont | 24:03 | 8:09 | 10/14 | 24/28 | 4/5 | 23:30 | 20:43.05 | ||
100 | Alex Bondarenko | Jr | Carlmont | 24:05 | 8:10 | 11/14 | 25/28 | 3/4 | 23:18 | 23:12 | ||
101 | Drake Zhao | Fr | Carlmont | 24:06 | 8:10 | 12/14 | 26/28 | 3/4 | 26:21 (2:15) |
25:39 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
102 | David Diba | Sr | ARAGON | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
103 | Andy Olson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Soto | Jr | HILLSDALE | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Lopez | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
106 | Wesley Brooks | Sr | JEFFERSON | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
107 | Joseluis Vidal | Jr | OCEANA | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
108 | Thiago Vilarinho | So | JEFFERSON | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
109 | Hirofuni Koichihara | So | WESTMOOR | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Duong | So | WESTMOOR | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
111 | Brendan Lee | So | MILLS | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
112 | Eric Pang | Sr | MILLS | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
113 | Brian Lee | Sr | MILLS | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
114 | Marcus Liang | Jr | MILLS | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
115 | Liam Henson | Sr | WESTMOOR | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
116 | Ronaldo Plancarte | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
117 | Felix Mikhalkov | Jr | Carlmont | 26:09 | 8:52 | 13/14 | 27/28 | 4/4 | 24:11 | 23:16 | ||
118 | William Nous | Jr | MILLS | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
119 | Colin Endo | Jr | WOODSIDE | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
120 | Jared Rivor | So | MILLS | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
121 | Eldwin Fong | Jr | JEFFERSON | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
122 | Eric Lai | Fr | OCEANA | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Nowell | Fr | Carlmont | 27:23 | 9:17 | 14/14 | 28/28 | 4/4 | 24:53 | 21:33 | ||
124 | Thoeren Hollis | Jr | HILLSDALE | 31:04 | 10:32 | |||||||
125 | Heytham Dosauqi | Fr | OCEANA | 36:45 | 12:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HALF MOON BAY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
92:19 18:28 6:16 |
23 | Javier Morales Jr 17:51 6:03 1 |
Sam Reynolds So 18:01 6:06 2 |
Natan Cristol-deman Fr 18:13 6:11 3 |
True Barnes Fr 19:02 6:27 7 |
Ian Kairos Sr 19:12 6:31 10 |
Jack Crofton So 19:44 6:41 19 |
Eric Morales So 20:16 6:52 29 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 4-4-4-4-2 Gap: 0:45 |
97:15 19:27 6:36 |
72 | Tommy Bohac So 19:05 6:28 8 |
Michael Stark So 19:23 6:34 13 |
Shane Fazzino So 19:24 6:35 14 |
Jackson Fuson Sr 19:33 6:38 16 |
Evan Reed Jr 19:50 6:43 21 |
Matt Kenney Jr 19:55 6:45 23 |
Daniel Malkary So 20:12 6:51 28 |
3 | BURLINGAME 3-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:23 |
97:33 19:31 6:37 |
78 | Solomon Ventura So 18:57 6:25 5 |
Matt Woods So 19:09 6:29 9 |
Ben Haber So 19:25 6:35 15 |
Diego Escobedo Fr 19:42 6:41 18 |
Ben Rosenberg So 20:20 6:54 31 |
Chris Hue So 20:20 6:54 32 |
James Raphaelson Jr 21:35 7:19 45 |
4 | ARAGON 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 1:38 |
97:30 19:30 6:37 |
79 | Scott Chow Jr 18:40 6:20 4 |
Ben Zawilski Jr 19:00 6:26 6 |
Elliot Quan Jr 19:21 6:34 12 |
Matthew Savage Sr 20:11 6:51 27 |
Christian Carlson Sr 20:18 6:53 30 |
Alex Binsacca Jr 20:20 6:54 33 |
Ahmet Bolak Sr 23:38 8:01 56 |
5 | MILLS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
101:40 20:20 6:54 |
137 | Shayan Lavasani Jr 19:13 6:31 11 |
Daniel Walsh Jr 19:53 6:44 22 |
Patrick Tan So 19:56 6:45 24 |
Kevin Ly Jr 21:06 7:09 38 |
Aaron Sun So 21:32 7:18 42 |
Praveen Das Sr 22:23 7:35 49 |
Harrison Guo Jr 23:11 7:52 54 |
6 | WESTMOOR 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
102:50 20:34 6:58 |
151 | Cameron Owens Jr 19:39 6:40 17 |
Darrian Sam Jr 19:46 6:42 20 |
Justin Shiu So 20:55 7:05 35 |
Thomas Chung Jr 20:56 7:06 36 |
Tony Nguyen Sr 21:34 7:19 43 |
Kevin Ho Jr 21:35 7:19 44 |
Dillon Garcia Jr 21:39 7:20 46 |
7 | Carlmont 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
105:13 21:03 7:08 |
186 | Zachary Ma Jr 20:06 6:49 26 |
Justin Tsuchiyama Jr 20:42 7:01 34 |
Angelo Zhao Jr 21:08 7:10 39 |
Alex Zuckut Jr 21:26 7:16 40 |
Peyton Young So 21:51 7:24 47 |
Kevin Sagara Jr 23:42 8:02 57 |
Bryan Lee Sr 23:47 8:04 58 |
8 | WOODSIDE 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:07 |
109:31 21:54 7:25 |
217 | Austin Lee Jr 19:58 6:46 25 |
Jacob Sugar Sr 21:05 7:09 37 |
Raymond Hurst Jr 22:32 7:38 50 |
Nathaniel Verbeck Jr 22:51 7:45 52 |
Jack Pearson Jr 23:05 7:49 53 |
Colin Endo Jr 26:34 9:00 65 |
|
9 | JEFFERSON 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:29 |
117:01 23:24 7:56 |
273 | Daniel Xu Fr 21:27 7:16 41 |
Rosendo Huerta Jr 22:40 7:41 51 |
Basil Franklin Jr 23:31 7:58 55 |
Wesley Brooks Sr 24:27 8:17 62 |
Thiago Vilarinho So 24:56 8:27 64 |
Eldwin Fong Jr 26:55 9:07 66 |
|
10 | OCEANA 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:19 |
118:30 23:42 8:02 |
291 | Alvin Wong So 22:11 7:31 48 |
Jean Pata Fr 23:52 8:05 59 |
James Luo Jr 23:57 8:07 60 |
Karlo Aquino Fr 24:00 8:08 61 |
Joseluis Vidal Jr 24:30 8:18 63 |
Eric Lai Fr 27:22 9:17 67 |
Heytham Dosauqi Fr 36:45 12:27 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
101:44 20:21 6:54 |
25 | Matt Kenney Jr 19:55 6:45 2 |
Daniel Malkary So 20:12 6:51 3 |
Luis Diaz So 20:13 6:51 4 |
Paolo Godcharles So 20:39 7:00 7 |
Spencer Montague Alamin So 20:45 7:02 9 |
Mark Yang So 22:12 7:32 13 |
Eric Levenson Sr 22:19 7:34 14 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:33 |
105:13 21:03 7:08 |
51 | Jack Crofton So 19:44 6:41 1 |
Eric Morales So 20:16 6:52 5 |
Louis Wooliever So 20:17 6:53 6 |
Jack Hebb Jr 20:39 7:00 8 |
Andy Olson Sr 24:17 8:14 31 |
||
3 | WESTMOOR 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
110:49 22:10 7:31 |
66 | Kevin Ho Jr 21:35 7:19 10 |
Dillon Garcia Jr 21:39 7:20 11 |
Lorjean Sagabaen Jr 21:41 7:21 12 |
Giovanni Delucchi Sr 22:57 7:47 16 |
Torrance Teng Sr 22:57 7:47 17 |
Lewis Truong Sr 22:58 7:47 18 |
Jonathan Teng Sr 22:58 7:47 19 |
4 | MILLS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
116:38 23:20 7:54 |
106 | Praveen Das Sr 22:23 7:35 15 |
Harrison Guo Jr 23:11 7:52 20 |
Conan Lee So 23:20 7:55 21 |
Osmond Hung Jr 23:43 8:02 23 |
Darren Chiu Fr 24:01 8:08 27 |
Brendan Lee So 25:11 8:32 32 |
Eric Pang Sr 25:11 8:32 33 |
5 | Carlmont 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:21 |
119:26 23:53 8:06 |
125 | Kevin Sagara Jr 23:42 8:02 22 |
Bryan Lee Sr 23:47 8:04 24 |
Vladislav Kardash Jr 23:56 8:07 25 |
Liam Young Sr 23:58 8:07 26 |
Simon Desmet-bacon Sr 24:03 8:09 28 |
Alex Bondarenko Jr 24:05 8:10 29 |
Drake Zhao Fr 24:06 8:10 30 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Worden | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Andres Zhou | So | ARAGON | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Lukas Rash | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Eric Szymkowski | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Patrick Lynch | So | ARAGON | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Caleb Hansen | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Kasey Woo | So | ARAGON | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Jason Leung | So | ARAGON | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Jason Tong | So | MILLS | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Scott Hori | So | CAPUCHINO | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Jason Mattos | So | WESTMOOR | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Jeromy Cruz | So | WESTMOOR | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Tommy Petersen | So | MILLS | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Conrad | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Tang | So | MILLS | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Koch | So | WOODSIDE | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Chan | So | ARAGON | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Unknown | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
19 | Elijah Bacani | So | WESTMOOR | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Colin Chen | Fr | Carlmont | 19:56 | 6:45 | 1/7 | 7/28 | 7/11 | 20:05 (0:09) |
19:54 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
21 | Dominic Shillace | So | WOODSIDE | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Edwin Chau | So | MILLS | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Peter Lin | So | WESTMOOR | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Justin Li | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Brennen Mahon | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Matt Chinn | So | ARAGON | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Anton McPeek | So | Carlmont | 20:36 | 6:59 | 2/7 | 9/28 | 7/10 | 20:32 | 19:41 | ||
28 | Kevin Xu | So | MILLS | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Sena Yamamoto | So | SEQUOIA | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Ethan Shiozaki | So | Carlmont | 20:47 | 7:03 | 3/7 | 11/28 | 5/10 | 22:08 (1:21) |
20:38 | 20:37 | You ROCK! (LY) |
31 | Alex Soe | So | WESTMOOR | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Jack Tan | Fr | MILLS | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Yuto Watanabe | So | SAN MATEO | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Caspillan | So | WESTMOOR | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Jurel Dizon | So | EL CAMINO | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
36 | Naser Abdelrahman | So | Carlmont | 21:36 | 7:19 | 4/7 | 14/28 | 5/8 | 21:18 | 20:51 | ||
37 | Steve Jimenez | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Zabala | So | CAPUCHINO | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
39 | Hobie Gementera | So | MILLS | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | John Pagobo | So | CAPUCHINO | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Zachary Klieman | So | SEQUOIA | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
42 | Enatsu Sugioka | Fr | Carlmont | 22:52 | 7:45 | 5/7 | 17/28 | 5/6 | 23:39 (0:47) |
21:52 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
43 | Christopher Charekian | So | SEQUOIA | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
44 | Donovan Hernandez | Fr | EL CAMINO | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
45 | Samuel Trujillo | So | SEQUOIA | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
46 | Austin Covey | So | Carlmont | 23:25 | 7:56 | 6/7 | 18/28 | 5/5 | 24:05 (0:40) |
22:31 | 22:11 | You ROCK! (LY) |
47 | Brandon Tang | So | WESTMOOR | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
48 | Mckay Verkler | So | WOODSIDE | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
49 | Mishael Padron | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
50 | Matthew Moyer | So | Carlmont | 23:53 | 8:06 | 7/7 | 21/28 | 4/5 | 22:15.6 | 22:28 | 21:28 | |
51 | Anrav Bhavsar | So | ARAGON | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
52 | Christopher Padron | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
53 | Rance Castillo | Fr | EL CAMINO | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
54 | Andre Flores | Fr | EL CAMINO | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
55 | Zachary Fucini | So | CAPUCHINO | 28:28 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
92:44 18:33 6:17 |
28 | Nicholas Worden Fr 17:53 6:04 1 |
Lukas Rash So 18:26 6:15 3 |
Eric Szymkowski So 18:28 6:16 4 |
Caleb Hansen Fr 18:31 6:17 6 |
Kyle Conrad Fr 19:26 6:35 14 |
Unknown - 19:47 6:42 17 |
Justin Li Fr 20:31 6:57 22 |
2 | ARAGON 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
93:34 18:43 6:21 |
38 | Andres Zhou So 18:00 6:06 2 |
Patrick Lynch So 18:28 6:16 5 |
Kasey Woo So 18:35 6:18 7 |
Jason Leung So 18:52 6:24 8 |
Ryan Chan So 19:39 6:40 16 |
Matt Chinn So 20:34 6:58 24 |
Anrav Bhavsar So 24:02 8:09 39 |
3 | MILLS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
98:44 19:45 6:42 |
83 | Jason Tong So 18:57 6:25 9 |
Tommy Petersen So 19:19 6:33 13 |
Nathan Tang So 19:34 6:38 15 |
Edwin Chau So 20:11 6:51 20 |
Kevin Xu So 20:43 7:01 26 |
Jack Tan Fr 21:10 7:11 29 |
Hobie Gementera So 22:17 7:33 33 |
4 | WESTMOOR 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
99:20 19:52 6:44 |
90 | Jason Mattos So 19:06 6:28 11 |
Jeromy Cruz So 19:18 6:33 12 |
Elijah Bacani So 19:47 6:42 18 |
Peter Lin So 20:14 6:52 21 |
Alex Soe So 20:55 7:05 28 |
Matthew Caspillan So 21:14 7:12 30 |
Brandon Tang So 23:32 7:59 37 |
5 | Carlmont 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:56 |
105:47 21:09 7:10 |
137 | Colin Chen Fr 19:56 6:45 19 |
Anton McPeek So 20:36 6:59 25 |
Ethan Shiozaki So 20:47 7:03 27 |
Naser Abdelrahman So 21:36 7:19 31 |
Enatsu Sugioka Fr 22:52 7:45 35 |
Austin Covey So 23:25 7:56 36 |
Matthew Moyer So 23:53 8:06 38 |
6 | CAPUCHINO 4-5-5-5-6 Gap: 9:23 |
112:36 22:31 7:38 |
139 | Scott Hori So 19:05 6:28 10 |
Brennen Mahon So 20:32 6:58 23 |
Ryan Zabala So 22:11 7:31 32 |
John Pagobo So 22:20 7:34 34 |
Zachary Fucini So 28:28 9:39 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.