Carlmont Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/19/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayers, Allie | Fr | V | 23:33 | 7:59 | 2.95 | 48/81 | 7/7 | 10/24 | 3/7 | 22:24.2 | 22:24.2 | |||
Butler, Kendall | Jr | JV | 24:15 | 8:13 | 2.95 | 15/51 | 3/6 | 11/24 | 3/7 | 23:56.9 | 23:56.9 | |||
Chamberlin, Alice | Fr | F/S | 25:53 | 8:46 | 2.95 | 26/50 | 6/11 | 18/24 | 2/2 | 29:16.1 (3:23,11.6) |
29:16.1 (3:23,11.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Dolgashev, Sasha | Jr | JV | 24:54 | 8:26 | 2.95 | 22/51 | 5/6 | 14/24 | 3/6 | 25:25 (0:31,2.0) |
26:13.3 (1:19,5.0) |
23:54 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Grant, Ajia | Sr | JV | 24:37 | 8:21 | 2.95 | 18/51 | 4/6 | 13/24 | 3/7 | 23:24 | 23:06.5 | 21:29 | ||
Grinker, Raven | So | F/S | 25:50 | 8:45 | 2.95 | 25/50 | 5/11 | 17/24 | 2/3 | 27:23 (1:33,5.7) |
27:10.5 (1:21,4.9) |
24:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Ji, Cindy | Jr | JV | 21:39 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 1/51 | 1/6 | 5/24 | 1/9 | 21:58.2 (0:19,1.5) |
21:58.2 (0:19,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Ji, Diane | Fr | F/S | 25:02 | 8:29 | 2.95 | 18/50 | 3/11 | 15/24 | 4/8 | |||||
Jolls, Sarah | Fr | F/S | 24:17 | 8:14 | 2.95 | 15/50 | 2/11 | 12/24 | 4/11 | 24:31.2 (0:14,1.0) |
24:31.2 (0:14,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kravtchenko, Elizabeth | Fr | V | 21:09 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 11/81 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 4/15 | 20:37.8 | 20:37.8 | |||
Liu, Sophie | Jr | JV | 23:21 | 7:55 | 2.95 | 7/51 | 2/6 | 8/24 | 2/7 | 22:23 | 22:07.9 | 22:00 | ||
Makeev, Emily | Fr | F/S | 31:27 | 10:40 | 2.95 | 46/50 | 10/11 | 23/24 | 1/1 | 30:06.3 | 30:06.3 | |||
Moore, Elena | Fr | V | 21:22 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 18/81 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 1/11 | 21:05.5 | 21:05.5 | |||
Mucha, Daria | Fr | F/S | 33:44 | 11:26 | 2.95 | 48/50 | 11/11 | 24/24 | 1/1 | 37:13.9 (3:30,9.4) |
37:13.9 (3:30,9.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Psaila, Morgan | So | V | 22:08 | 7:30 | 2.95 | 28/81 | 5/7 | 6/24 | 1/9 | 22:11 (0:03,0.2) |
21:44.3 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Quinn, Madeleine | So | F/S | 23:31 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 7/50 | 1/11 | 9/24 | 6/15 | 25:07 (1:36,6.4) |
23:54 (0:23,1.6) |
23:54 (0:23,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ramirez, Angelica | So | F/S | 26:55 | 9:07 | 2.95 | 29/50 | 7/11 | 19/24 | 1/1 | 34:46 (7:51,22.6) |
30:04.4 (3:09,10.5) |
28:52 (1:57,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Roseborough, Veronica | Fr | V | 22:40 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 37/81 | 6/7 | 7/24 | 3/8 | 23:21 (0:41,2.9) |
23:21 (0:41,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Snelling, Alice | Jr | JV | 29:39 | 10:03 | 2.95 | 44/51 | 6/6 | 22/24 | 4/6 | 27:46.1 | 27:46.1 | |||
Thompson, Olivia | Fr | F/S | 29:19 | 9:56 | 2.95 | 40/50 | 9/11 | 21/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Uozumi, Megan | Jr | V | 20:50 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 10/81 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 7/16 | 20:22 | 20:39.3 | 18:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Vachon, Mylene | Fr | F/S | 25:37 | 8:41 | 2.95 | 21/50 | 4/11 | 16/24 | 4/6 | 25:05.3 | 25:05.3 | |||
Wong, Carissa | So | V | 21:14 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 14/81 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 1/15 | 22:21 (1:07,5.0) |
21:27.4 (0:13,1.0) |
21:27.4 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Young, Christina | Fr | F/S | 28:58 | 9:49 | 2.95 | 39/50 | 8/11 | 20/24 | 1/1 | 32:24 (3:26,10.6) |
32:24 (3:26,10.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/9 | 106:43 1:18 |
2.95 | 7:14 | 7:04 | 7:30 | 69 | 7:08 | 109:19 (2:36,2.4) |
105:19 | 91:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Megan Uozumi (9), Elizabeth Kravtchenko (10), Carissa Wong (11), Elena Moore (15), Morgan Psaila (24) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 118:46 3:15 |
2.95 | 8:03 | 7:20 | 8:26 | 63 | 7:48 | 125:43 (6:57,5.5) |
107:24 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Cindy Ji (1), Sophie Liu (7), Kendall Butler (15), Ajia Grant (18), Sasha Dolgashev (22) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/3 | 124:17 2:19 |
2.95 | 8:26 | 7:58 | 8:45 | 46 | 8:07 | 129:30 (5:13,4.0) |
123:36 | 123:36 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Madeleine Quinn (3), Sarah Jolls (7), Diane Ji (9), Mylene Vachon (12), Raven Grinker (15) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 142:32 5:34 |
2.95 | 9:40 | 8:46 | 10:40 | 15 | 9:40 | 149:01 (6:29,4.4) |
149:01 (6:29,4.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Alice Chamberlin (1), Angelica Ramirez (2), Christina Young (3), Olivia Thompson (4), Emily Makeev (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaylah Grant | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Mallorie Jenne | So | San Mateo | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
3 | Margot Bellon | Sr | Aragon | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
4 | Eva Gillet | Jr | Sequoia | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Emma Madgic | So | Aragon | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Kain | So | Scotts Valley | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Kelly Mcentee | So | Scotts Valley | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
8 | Evelyn Contreras | So | San Mateo | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
9 | Suvdantsetse Gantulga | So | Capuchino | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
10 | Megan Uozumi | Jr | Carlmont | 20:50 | 7:04 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 7/16 | 20:22 | 20:39.3 | 18:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
11 | Elizabeth Kravtchenko | Fr | Carlmont | 21:09 | 7:10 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 4/15 | 20:37.8 | 20:37.8 | ||
12 | Vanessa Ta | Sr | Yerba Buena | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
13 | Sophia Brakeman | Jr | Head Royce School | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
14 | Carissa Wong | So | Carlmont | 21:14 | 7:12 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 1/15 | 22:21 (1:07) |
21:27 (0:13) |
21:27 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Angelina Salgado | Fr | Sequoia | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
16 | Julianna Ceron | So | Capuchino | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
17 | Sophie Louie | So | Aragon | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
18 | Elena Moore | Fr | Carlmont | 21:22 | 7:15 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 1/11 | 21:05.5 | 21:05.5 | ||
19 | Beata Gold | So | Aragon | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
20 | Olivia Ross | Jr | Scotts Valley | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Claire Wang | Jr | Cupertino | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Lauren Burt | Fr | Sequoia | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
23 | Seanna Fess | Jr | San Mateo | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
24 | Aishwarya Laddha | Sr | Cupertino | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | Nicole Lau | Sr | Terra Nova | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
26 | Chloe Sharratt | So | Sequoia | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
27 | Charlotte Wimp | Jr | Scotts Valley | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
28 | Morgan Psaila | So | Carlmont | 22:08 | 7:30 | 5/7 | 6/24 | 1/9 | 22:11 (0:03) |
21:44.3 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (LY) |
29 | Shannon Coan | So | Sequoia | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
30 | Olivia Goeury | Fr | Scotts Valley | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Xia | Sr | Cupertino | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
32 | Miwa Ikeda | Jr | Aragon | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
33 | Sofiya Lyall | Jr | Head Royce School | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
34 | Sophia Davis | So | Scotts Valley | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
35 | Phoebe Henige | Fr | Sequoia | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
36 | Julia Katter | Jr | Head Royce School | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
37 | Veronica Roseborough | Fr | Carlmont | 22:40 | 7:41 | 6/7 | 7/24 | 3/8 | 23:21 (0:41) |
23:21 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Evelyn Garibay | So | Yerba Buena | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Kimberly Woo | So | Aragon | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
40 | Yisela Chavarria | Fr | Capuchino | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
41 | Macy Craft | Fr | Scotts Valley | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
42 | Marisol Vasquez | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
43 | Olivia Burke | Jr | St. Francis (Watson | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
44 | Sinahy Fragoso | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
45 | Beatrice Bugos | So | Sequoia | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
46 | Jenna Watson | So | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
47 | Lauren Valles | Jr | Capuchino | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
48 | Allie Ayers | Fr | Carlmont | 23:33 | 7:59 | 7/7 | 10/24 | 3/7 | 22:24.2 | 22:24.2 | ||
49 | Lydia Villa | Jr | Aragon | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
50 | Taylor Hohn | So | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
51 | Andora Fess | Jr | San Mateo | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
52 | Janeal Sanchez | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
53 | Tiffany Martinez | Jr | Oceana | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
54 | Meridith Birdsong | So | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
55 | Elinor Guentert | So | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
56 | Meghan Schroder | So | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
57 | Jennifer Celona | Sr | Capuchino | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
58 | Claudia Yin | Jr | Cupertino | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
59 | Holly Skoufos | Jr | Terra Nova | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
60 | Jordyn Redd | Jr | Oceana | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
61 | Juliet Aleman | So | San Mateo | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
62 | Sheila Tran | Jr | Yerba Buena | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
63 | Florence Chang | So | Oceana | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
64 | Elgee King | Fr | Oceana | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
65 | Valeria Madriz | Jr | Yerba Buena | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
66 | Julianna Moreno | So | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
67 | Madelyn Delaney | Jr | San Mateo | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
68 | Cecily Ma | Jr | Terra Nova | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
69 | Patricia Aquino | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
70 | Jane Zhang | Sr | Cupertino | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
71 | Rochelle Schott | Jr | Terra Nova | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
72 | Kristi Chin | Jr | Oceana | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
73 | Sharon Lui | Sr | Oceana | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
74 | Kishandra Patron | Sr | Capuchino | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
75 | Ronary Cascon | So | Oceana | 26:52 | 9:06 | |||||||
76 | Jennifer Sandoval Fie | Sr | Jefferson | 27:07 | 9:12 | |||||||
77 | Hsu-myat Aung | Sr | Jefferson | 28:33 | 9:41 | |||||||
78 | Faith Sanchez | Jr | Jefferson | 28:57 | 9:49 | |||||||
79 | Cristina Padilla | Jr | Capuchino | 29:46 | 10:05 | |||||||
80 | Jocelyn Arcinega | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 31:10 | 10:34 | |||||||
81 | Marisa Gomez | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 32:08 | 10:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
105:13 21:03 7:08 |
64 | Margot Bellon Sr 19:50 6:43 2 |
Emma Madgic So 20:18 6:53 4 |
Sophie Louie So 21:18 7:13 14 |
Beata Gold So 21:22 7:15 16 |
Miwa Ikeda Jr 22:25 7:36 28 |
Kimberly Woo So 22:44 7:42 32 |
Lydia Villa Jr 23:46 8:03 39 |
2 | Carlmont 6-5-4-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
106:43 21:21 7:14 |
69 | Megan Uozumi Jr 20:50 7:04 9 |
Elizabeth Kravtchenko Fr 21:09 7:10 10 |
Carissa Wong So 21:14 7:12 11 |
Elena Moore Fr 21:22 7:15 15 |
Morgan Psaila So 22:08 7:30 24 |
Veronica Roseborough Fr 22:40 7:41 31 |
Allie Ayers Fr 23:33 7:59 38 |
3 | Scotts Valley 4-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:59 |
106:44 21:21 7:14 |
77 | Jessica Kain So 20:22 6:54 5 |
Kelly Mcentee So 20:35 6:59 6 |
Olivia Ross Jr 21:24 7:15 17 |
Charlotte Wimp Jr 22:02 7:28 23 |
Olivia Goeury Fr 22:21 7:35 26 |
Sophia Davis So 22:32 7:38 29 |
Macy Craft Fr 22:58 7:47 34 |
4 | Sequoia 3-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:03 |
107:05 21:25 7:16 |
81 | Eva Gillet Jr 20:10 6:50 3 |
Angelina Salgado Fr 21:17 7:13 12 |
Lauren Burt Fr 21:26 7:16 19 |
Chloe Sharratt So 21:59 7:27 22 |
Shannon Coan So 22:13 7:32 25 |
Phoebe Henige Fr 22:36 7:40 30 |
Beatrice Bugos So 23:13 7:52 36 |
5 | San Mateo 1-2-2-5-5 Gap: 5:23 |
109:58 22:00 7:27 |
119 | Mallorie Jenne So 19:14 6:31 1 |
Evelyn Contreras So 20:40 7:00 7 |
Seanna Fess Jr 21:36 7:19 20 |
Andora Fess Jr 23:51 8:05 41 |
Juliet Aleman So 24:37 8:21 50 |
Madelyn Delaney Jr 25:18 8:35 54 |
|
6 | Capuchino 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:43 |
112:35 22:31 7:38 |
138 | Suvdantsetse Gantulga So 20:41 7:01 8 |
Julianna Ceron So 21:18 7:13 13 |
Yisela Chavarria Fr 22:51 7:45 33 |
Lauren Valles Jr 23:21 7:55 37 |
Jennifer Celona Sr 24:24 8:16 47 |
Kishandra Patron Sr 26:45 9:04 58 |
Cristina Padilla Jr 29:46 10:05 60 |
7 | Cupertino 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:36 |
115:52 23:10 7:51 |
169 | Claire Wang Jr 21:25 7:16 18 |
Aishwarya Laddha Sr 21:38 7:20 21 |
Jessica Xia Sr 22:23 7:35 27 |
Claudia Yin Jr 24:25 8:17 48 |
Jane Zhang Sr 26:01 8:49 55 |
||
8 | Abraham Lincoln (Sa 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:55 |
118:56 23:47 8:04 |
206 | Sinahy Fragoso Fr 23:09 7:51 35 |
Taylor Hohn So 23:50 8:05 40 |
Janeal Sanchez Fr 23:54 8:06 42 |
Meridith Birdsong So 23:59 8:08 44 |
Elinor Guentert So 24:04 8:09 45 |
Meghan Schroder So 24:16 8:14 46 |
Julianna Moreno So 25:16 8:34 53 |
9 | Oceana 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:47 |
125:09 25:02 8:29 |
251 | Tiffany Martinez Jr 23:55 8:06 43 |
Jordyn Redd Jr 24:30 8:18 49 |
Florence Chang So 24:58 8:28 51 |
Elgee King Fr 25:04 8:30 52 |
Kristi Chin Jr 26:42 9:03 56 |
Sharon Lui Sr 26:43 9:03 57 |
Ronary Cascon So 26:52 9:06 59 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cindy Ji | Jr | Carlmont | 21:39 | 7:20 | 1/6 | 5/24 | 1/9 | 21:58 (0:19) |
21:58 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Aiden Mcalister | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
3 | Emma Schaefer-whittal | So | Scotts Valley | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
4 | Eliza Barton | Jr | Scotts Valley | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
5 | Kaylee Craft | Sr | Scotts Valley | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
6 | Sydney Hou | Fr | Aragon | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
7 | Sophie Liu | Jr | Carlmont | 23:21 | 7:55 | 2/6 | 8/24 | 2/7 | 22:23 | 22:07.9 | 22:00 | |
8 | Taylin Nguyen | Jr | Aragon | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
9 | Aliyah Crawford | Fr | Scotts Valley | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
10 | Melanie Moore | Jr | Aragon | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
11 | Brooke Hager | Jr | Aragon | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
12 | Allie Wright | Sr | Scotts Valley | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
13 | Aklile Tesfaye | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
14 | Olivia Henry | So | San Ramon Valley | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
15 | Kendall Butler | Jr | Carlmont | 24:15 | 8:13 | 3/6 | 11/24 | 3/7 | 23:56.9 | 23:56.9 | ||
16 | Monica Delgado2 | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
17 | Segolen Plihon | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
18 | Ajia Grant | Sr | Carlmont | 24:37 | 8:21 | 4/6 | 13/24 | 3/7 | 23:24 | 23:06.5 | 21:29 | |
19 | Kelcey Dobson | Jr | Aragon | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
20 | Avery Bryson | Fr | Scotts Valley | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
21 | Kinako Miyake | Jr | Aragon | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
22 | Sasha Dolgashev | Jr | Carlmont | 24:54 | 8:26 | 5/6 | 14/24 | 3/6 | 25:25 (0:31) |
26:13 (1:19) |
23:54 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
23 | Maleah Scram | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
24 | Elise Magee | So | Scotts Valley | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
25 | Karoleene Armanian | So | Aragon | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
26 | Alexa Dean | So | Scotts Valley | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
27 | Elena Fenoglio | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
28 | Alyson Oross | Sr | Aragon | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
29 | Sunamawit Yimer | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
30 | Sofia Anaya | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
31 | Ashley Vintero | Jr | Terra Nova | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
32 | Kenneth Dinoy | Jr | Oceana | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
33 | Isabel Magat | Jr | Terra Nova | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
34 | Samantha Galindes | So | Oceana | 26:31 | 8:59 | |||||||
35 | Kaylee Stout | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 26:53 | 9:07 | |||||||
36 | Isela Torres | So | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
37 | Amanda Lowenstern | Jr | Sequoia | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
38 | Carney Morrow | Jr | Terra Nova | 27:38 | 9:22 | |||||||
39 | Jasmine Ramirez | Jr | Terra Nova | 27:50 | 9:26 | |||||||
40 | Lauren Yu | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 28:10 | 9:33 | |||||||
41 | Annie O'hare | Sr | Scotts Valley | 28:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
42 | Haley Ogasawara | Jr | Aragon | 28:21 | 9:37 | |||||||
43 | Lily Ross | Fr | Scotts Valley | 28:32 | 9:40 | |||||||
44 | Alice Snelling | Jr | Carlmont | 29:39 | 10:03 | 6/6 | 22/24 | 4/6 | 27:46.1 | 27:46.1 | ||
45 | Monica Delgado | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (Sa | 29:43 | 10:04 | |||||||
46 | Vernica Liu | Jr | Oceana | 30:26 | 10:19 | |||||||
47 | Jezaree Go | Jr | Oceana | 30:26 | 10:19 | |||||||
48 | Jamie Pineda | So | Oceana | 32:37 | 11:03 | |||||||
49 | Robin Pilapil | So | Oceana | 33:17 | 11:17 | |||||||
50 | Karina Gamez | So | Oceana | 33:33 | 11:22 | |||||||
51 | Evelyn Pena | So | Luis Valdez Leaders | 35:58 | 12:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scotts Valley 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
115:06 23:01 7:48 |
33 | Emma Schaefer-whittal So 22:19 7:34 3 |
Eliza Barton Jr 22:20 7:34 4 |
Kaylee Craft Sr 23:08 7:51 5 |
Aliyah Crawford Fr 23:23 7:56 9 |
Allie Wright Sr 23:56 8:07 12 |
Avery Bryson Fr 24:41 8:22 20 |
Elise Magee So 25:07 8:31 24 |
2 | Aragon 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
118:15 23:39 8:01 |
54 | Sydney Hou Fr 23:13 7:52 6 |
Taylin Nguyen Jr 23:22 7:55 8 |
Melanie Moore Jr 23:29 7:58 10 |
Brooke Hager Jr 23:31 7:58 11 |
Kelcey Dobson Jr 24:40 8:22 19 |
Kinako Miyake Jr 24:45 8:23 21 |
Karoleene Armanian So 25:10 8:32 25 |
3 | Carlmont 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:15 |
118:46 23:45 8:03 |
63 | Cindy Ji Jr 21:39 7:20 1 |
Sophie Liu Jr 23:21 7:55 7 |
Kendall Butler Jr 24:15 8:13 15 |
Ajia Grant Sr 24:37 8:21 18 |
Sasha Dolgashev Jr 24:54 8:26 22 |
Alice Snelling Jr 29:39 10:03 34 |
|
4 | San Ramon Valley 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:11 |
121:19 24:16 8:13 |
82 | Aiden Mcalister Fr 22:14 7:32 2 |
Olivia Henry So 24:13 8:13 14 |
Segolen Plihon Fr 24:24 8:16 17 |
Maleah Scram Fr 25:03 8:29 23 |
Elena Fenoglio Fr 25:25 8:37 26 |
Kaylee Stout Jr 26:53 9:07 31 |
Lauren Yu Fr 28:10 9:33 33 |
5 | Abraham Lincoln (Sa 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:00 |
127:00 25:24 8:37 |
116 | Aklile Tesfaye Fr 24:02 8:09 13 |
Monica Delgado2 Sr 24:18 8:14 16 |
Sunamawit Yimer Fr 25:33 8:40 27 |
Sofia Anaya Fr 26:05 8:51 28 |
Isela Torres So 27:02 9:10 32 |
Monica Delgado Sr 29:43 10:04 35 |
|
6 | Oceana 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:14 |
146:23 29:17 9:55 |
170 | Kenneth Dinoy Jr 26:23 8:57 29 |
Samantha Galindes So 26:31 8:59 30 |
Vernica Liu Jr 30:26 10:19 36 |
Jezaree Go Jr 30:26 10:19 37 |
Jamie Pineda So 32:37 11:03 38 |
Robin Pilapil So 33:17 11:17 39 |
Karina Gamez So 33:33 11:22 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oriana Jalal | Fr | Cupertino | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
2 | Gabrielle Cattalini | Fr | Sequoia | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
3 | Maxine Schultz | So | Cupertino | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
4 | Zarah Kayhan | So | Terra Nova | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
5 | Cami Ryan | Fr | St. Francis (Watson | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
6 | Isabel Haas | Fr | Head Royce School | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
7 | Madeleine Quinn | So | Carlmont | 23:31 | 7:58 | 1/11 | 9/24 | 6/15 | 25:07 (1:36) |
23:54 (0:23) |
23:54 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Isabel Goetchius | So | Terra Nova | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
9 | Angelika Castro | Fr | St. Francis (Watson | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
10 | Mercedes Cervantez | Fr | St. Francis (Watson | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
11 | Gillian Mccaw | Fr | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
12 | Savannah Kemppainen | So | Terra Nova | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
13 | Rachel Sowyrda | So | Terra Nova | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
14 | Pranjal Mishra | So | Cupertino | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Jolls | Fr | Carlmont | 24:17 | 8:14 | 2/11 | 12/24 | 4/11 | 24:31 (0:14) |
24:31 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Chiyo Mcmullin | Fr | Cupertino | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
17 | Mary Mylod Vargas | So | Sequoia | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
18 | Diane Ji | Fr | Carlmont | 25:02 | 8:29 | 3/11 | 15/24 | 4/8 | ||||
19 | Brighid Bugos | So | Sequoia | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
20 | Charlotte Fischer | Fr | Sequoia | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
21 | Mylene Vachon | Fr | Carlmont | 25:37 | 8:41 | 4/11 | 16/24 | 4/6 | 25:05.3 | 25:05.3 | ||
22 | Emma Jayson | Fr | Terra Nova | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
23 | Tess Bartlett | So | Terra Nova | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
24 | Ana Navarro | Fr | William C. Overfelt | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
25 | Raven Grinker | So | Carlmont | 25:50 | 8:45 | 5/11 | 17/24 | 2/3 | 27:23 (1:33) |
27:11 (1:21) |
24:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
26 | Alice Chamberlin | Fr | Carlmont | 25:53 | 8:46 | 6/11 | 18/24 | 2/2 | 29:16 (3:23) |
29:16 (3:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Jennifer Palacios | So | Jefferson | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Koloyian | Fr | Capuchino | 26:44 | 9:04 | |||||||
29 | Angelica Ramirez | So | Carlmont | 26:55 | 9:07 | 7/11 | 19/24 | 1/1 | 34:46 (7:51) |
30:04 (3:09) |
28:52 (1:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Devyn Lopez | So | William C. Overfelt | 27:00 | 9:09 | |||||||
31 | Natalie Henn | So | St. Francis (Watson | 27:03 | 9:10 | |||||||
32 | Sadie Mendoza | So | Waldorf School | 27:04 | 9:11 | |||||||
33 | Drew Svensson | So | San Mateo | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
34 | Stefanie Gonzalez | So | Summit Shasta | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
35 | Andrea Moreno | So | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 27:56 | 9:28 | |||||||
36 | Alannah Linden | Fr | Capuchino | 28:06 | 9:32 | |||||||
37 | Josephine Lee | So | Summit Shasta | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
38 | Fatima Menjivar | So | Capuchino | 28:12 | 9:34 | |||||||
39 | Christina Young | Fr | Carlmont | 28:58 | 9:49 | 8/11 | 20/24 | 1/1 | 32:24 (3:26) |
32:24 (3:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Olivia Thompson | Fr | Carlmont | 29:19 | 9:56 | 9/11 | 21/24 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Maritza Serrano | So | William C. Overfelt | 29:27 | 9:59 | |||||||
42 | Alyza Figueroa | So | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 29:40 | 10:03 | |||||||
43 | Emily Martinez | Fr | Oceana | 29:42 | 10:04 | |||||||
44 | Karen Acosta | Fr | Roberto Cruz Leader | 30:21 | 10:17 | |||||||
45 | Grace Volonoski | Fr | Sequoia | 30:53 | 10:28 | |||||||
46 | Emily Makeev | Fr | Carlmont | 31:27 | 10:40 | 10/11 | 23/24 | 1/1 | 30:06.3 | 30:06.3 | ||
47 | Stephanie Garcia | Fr | Roberto Cruz Leader | 31:45 | 10:46 | |||||||
48 | Daria Mucha | Fr | Carlmont | 33:44 | 11:26 | 11/11 | 24/24 | 1/1 | 37:14 (3:30) |
37:14 (3:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Cathrine Dennis | Jr | Waldorf School | 34:21 | 11:39 | |||||||
50 | Kinjal Tandel | Fr | Capuchino | 35:50 | 12:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terra Nova 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:37 |
119:40 23:56 8:07 |
30 | Zarah Kayhan So 22:07 7:30 2 |
Isabel Goetchius So 23:48 8:04 4 |
Savannah Kemppainen So 24:00 8:08 5 |
Rachel Sowyrda So 24:01 8:08 6 |
Emma Jayson Fr 25:44 8:43 13 |
Tess Bartlett So 25:48 8:45 14 |
|
2 | Carlmont 3-3-2-3-2 Gap: 2:19 |
124:17 24:51 8:26 |
46 | Madeleine Quinn So 23:31 7:58 3 |
Sarah Jolls Fr 24:17 8:14 7 |
Diane Ji Fr 25:02 8:29 9 |
Mylene Vachon Fr 25:37 8:41 12 |
Raven Grinker So 25:50 8:45 15 |
Alice Chamberlin Fr 25:53 8:46 16 |
Angelica Ramirez So 26:55 9:07 17 |
3 | Sequoia 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 9:28 |
127:49 25:34 8:40 |
48 | Gabrielle Cattalini Fr 21:25 7:16 1 |
Mary Mylod Vargas So 24:56 8:27 8 |
Brighid Bugos So 25:17 8:34 10 |
Charlotte Fischer Fr 25:18 8:35 11 |
Grace Volonoski Fr 30:53 10:28 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:34 |
142:32 28:30 9:40 |
15 | Alice Chamberlin Fr 25:53 8:46 1 |
Angelica Ramirez So 26:55 9:07 2 |
Christina Young Fr 28:58 9:49 3 |
Olivia Thompson Fr 29:19 9:56 4 |
Emily Makeev Fr 31:27 10:40 5 |
Daria Mucha Fr 33:44 11:26 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.