Bishop Alemany Results from the San Gabriel Vly Challenge at Mt. Sac on 10/3/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Roman | Jr | V | 18:05 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 87/120 | 4/4 | 4/14 | 13/23 | 20:45.9 (2:41,12.9) |
20:45.9 (2:41,12.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Andrew Chavez | Jr | V | 17:57 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 82/120 | 3/4 | 3/14 | 17/24 | 20:43.3 (2:46,13.4) |
20:14 (2:17,11.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Andrew Garza | Jr | V | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 79/120 | 2/4 | 2/14 | 21/25 | 17:13 | 17:03 | 16:55 | ||
Angel Castro | Fr | Fr | 20:09 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 46/110 | 3/5 | 11/14 | 6/13 | |||||
Carlos Rodas | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:06 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 51/119 | 4/5 | 10/14 | 8/13 | 20:19.8 (0:14,1.1) |
20:19.8 (0:14,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Erick Mercer | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:39 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 42/119 | 2/5 | 7/14 | 9/15 | 22:25.7 (2:47,12.4) |
22:25.7 (2:47,12.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Gabriel Perez | Sr | Jr/Sr | 25:51 | 8:49 | 2.93 | 114/119 | 5/5 | 14/14 | 11/12 | |||||
Isaac Gonzalez | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:43 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 43/119 | 3/5 | 8/14 | 7/13 | |||||
Javier Tolentino | So | Fr | 21:01 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 64/110 | 5/5 | 13/14 | 5/13 | 24:00.3 (2:59,12.4) |
24:00.3 (2:59,12.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jesse Lozano | Fr | Fr | 19:07 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 23/110 | 1/5 | 5/14 | 10/15 | |||||
Jonathan Doubt | So | Fr | 19:43 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 36/110 | 2/5 | 8/14 | 7/14 | 20:49.5 (1:07,5.3) |
20:49.5 (1:07,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Max Valadez | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 47/120 | 1/4 | 1/14 | 21/28 | 16:46 | 16:36 | 16:36 | ||
Robert Ruiz | Fr | Fr | 20:52 | 7:07 | 2.93 | 60/110 | 4/5 | 12/14 | 8/13 | |||||
Stephen Otremba | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:23 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 37/119 | 1/5 | 6/14 | 11/18 | 22:07 (2:44,12.4) |
22:07 (2:44,12.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 8/12 | 104:42 6:28 |
2.93 | 7:09 | 6:37 | 8:49 | 221 | 5:58 | Stephen Otremba (32), Erick Mercer (35), Isaac Gonzalez (36), Carlos Rodas (43), Gabriel Perez (75) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/13 | 100:52 1:54 |
2.93 | 6:53 | 6:31 | 7:10 | 200 | 6:04 | Jesse Lozano (22), Jonathan Doubt (33), Angel Castro (40), Robert Ruiz (51), Javier Tolentino (54) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanne Dutchover | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Charlie Sherman | Jr | Loyola | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Pinon | Sr | Loyola | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Josh Zavala | Sr | Colony | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Cesar Bermudez | Sr | Sierra Vista | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Shane Bissell | So | Loyola | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Brett Vogelsang | Jr | Beaumont (cv) | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | William Sanchez | So | Beaumont (cv) | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Salazar | Sr | Covina | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Colby Corcoran | So | St. John Bosco | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Jesse Ramirez | Sr | Arroyo | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Pendleton | So | Santiago (cor) | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Deion Molina | Sr | Riverside Poly | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Alejandro Salinas | Jr | Loyola | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Rossman | Sr | Colony | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Timothy Corvese | Sr | Damien | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Jarred Richards | So | Yucaipa | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Xolan Brown | Sr | Redlands | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Jason Flores | Jr | Beaumont (cv) | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Alex Gomez | Sr | Long Beach Millik | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Kurt Hake | Sr | Arroyo | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Patrick Bruce | Sr | Damien | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Hayden Moore | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Jake Keller | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Corey Kumamoto | So | Loyola | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Luis Sanchez | Jr | Arroyo | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Marcos Milla | So | Santiago (cor) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Salas | Jr | Redlands | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Jose Pineda | So | Covina | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Nolan Valdivia | So | Beaumont (cv) | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Tobin | Sr | Colony | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Charley Johnson | Sr | Covina | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Manuel Fernandez | Sr | Bassett | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Madrigal | Sr | Colony | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Dobson | Sr | Walnut | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Dino Ramirez | So | Bassett | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Alex Tongpo | Jr | Redlands | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Raul Cuevas | Sr | Wilson (hh) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Timothy Reyes | So | Beaumont (cv) | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Jose Perez | Sr | La Puente | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Ben Jacinto | Jr | Covina | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Trevo Woodward | So | Centennial (cor) | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Andres Dominguez | Jr | Schurr | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Josue Gutierrez | Jr | Schurr | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Max Balderas | So | Damien | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Samer Alhayek | Sr | Upland | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Max Valadez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 16:54 | 5:46 | 1/4 | 1/14 | 21/28 | 16:46 | 16:36 | 16:36 | |
48 | Ryan Tessier | Jr | Damien | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Eduardo Briseno | So | Arroyo | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Vincent Landeros | So | Upland | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Noah Rodgers | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
52 | Alex Ayala | Sr | Wilson (hh) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Bengtson | Jr | Riverside Poly | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Chris De La Torre | So | Bassett | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Chik | Sr | Rowland | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Ralph Mendoza | Sr | Colony | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Anto Maggi-brown | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Degrood | Jr | Riverside Poly | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Paul Pfeiffer | Sr | Wilson (hh) | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
60 | Christoph Corona | So | Arroyo | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
61 | Connor Taylor | Fr | Redlands | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Cesar Nava | So | Covina | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Jake Miho | So | Rowland | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
64 | Angel Guevara | So | La Puente | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
65 | Miguel Ayala | So | La Puente | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Jeremy Garcia | Sr | Riverside Poly | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
67 | Marcos Cuaya | Sr | Rowland | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Dunne | So | Rowland | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Hambley | Sr | St. Francis | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
70 | Nathen Trujillo | So | Santiago (cor) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
71 | Benny Segura | Jr | Schurr | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
72 | Caleb Newton | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
73 | Manuel Alvarez | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
74 | Cole Hennig | Fr | Bonita | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Gallegos | So | Walnut | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
76 | Christop Estrada | Fr | Upland | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
77 | Cole Goldman | Sr | Long Beach Millik | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
78 | Elijah Clark | So | Bonita | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Garza | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2/4 | 2/14 | 21/25 | 17:13 | 17:03 | 16:55 | |
80 | Ricardo Ramirez | Sr | Wilson (hh) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Yiliang Wu | So | Wilson (hh) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Chavez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:57 | 6:08 | 3/4 | 3/14 | 17/24 | 20:43 (2:46) |
20:14 (2:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
83 | Cameron Pollock | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | Connor Hennig | Fr | Bonita | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
85 | Valentino Schmidt | Jr | Norco | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
86 | Lerenzo Gipson | So | Riverside Poly | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
87 | Adam Roman | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:05 | 6:10 | 4/4 | 4/14 | 13/23 | 20:46 (2:41) |
20:46 (2:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
88 | William Hindson | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Jose Govea | Jr | Schurr | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Rayo Ramos | Sr | La Puente | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Domini Pastorelle | Sr | Damien | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Sam Thouas | Jr | Redlands | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Douglas Seo | So | Centennial (cor) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
94 | Able Lopez | Jr | Eisenhower (ria) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
95 | Zach Wise | Fr | Upland | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
96 | Flavio Pina | Sr | Schurr | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
97 | Joel Switowski | So | Long Beach Millik | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Blake Riihimaki | So | Bonita | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Hector Dorado | Sr | Bassett | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
100 | Alec Hall | Sr | Norco | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
101 | Isaeha Regis | Fr | Long Beach Millik | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Poff | Jr | Norco | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | Jonah Koch | So | Long Beach Millik | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
104 | Noah Hennig | Jr | Bonita | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
105 | Ruben Martinez | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
106 | Michael Vega | Sr | St. Francis | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
107 | Johnny Herrera | Fr | La Puente | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
108 | Eric Peacock | Sr | St. Francis | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Josh Lee | Sr | St. Francis | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | David Mexicano | Jr | Bassett | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
111 | Zachary Lugo | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Joseph Pineda | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | John Gandara | Jr | St. Francis | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
114 | Jordan Mccraner | Fr | Upland | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | Fernand Esquivel | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Macias | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
117 | Omar Morales | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Jorge Zamora | Jr | Bell Gardens | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
119 | Joe Perez | Jr | Norco | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
120 | Alfred Gutierrez | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephe Farlander | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Cameron Poole | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Luis Cabrera | So | Baldwin Park | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Matt Jacobson | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Douglas Sosa | Jr | AB Miller | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Edgar Guadalupe | Sr | Covina | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Dimitri Mejia | So | Baldwin Park | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Andre Rubalcava | Jr | Covina | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Carson Smith | Jr | Bonita | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Timothy Lam | Sr | Baldwin Park | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Chris Boull't | Jr | Covina | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Bradley Silvers | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Zach Olson | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Macedo | Jr | Schurr | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Adonay Cortez | So | Baldwin Park | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Mathew Aldape | Sr | Schurr | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Jason Gomez | Jr | Salesian | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Jesus Holguin | So | Baldwin Park | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Jesus Ramirez | Jr | AB Miller | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Fan | Jr | Wilson (hh) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Anthony Chacon | Sr | Schurr | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Benito | Jr | AB Miller | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Jorge Aparicio | Jr | Baldwin Park | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Chase Sojka | Jr | Bonita | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Jose Salazar | Sr | Schurr | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Hull | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Taylor Roberson | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Derick Gutierrez | Jr | Bonita | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Alan Ha | Jr | Wilson (hh) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Yamamoto | Sr | Covina | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Jason Sanchez | Jr | Schurr | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Raymond Chan | Jr | La Puente | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | James Karroum | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Justin Castro | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Jose Montejano | Jr | AB Miller | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Evan Coleman | So | AB Miller | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Stephen Otremba | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:23 | 6:37 | 1/5 | 6/14 | 11/18 | 22:07 (2:44) |
22:07 (2:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Christophe Rojas | So | AB Miller | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Alcocer | Jr | Bassett | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Vincen Hernandez | Jr | Schurr | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Morriss | Jr | Elsinore | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
42 | Erick Mercer | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:39 | 6:42 | 2/5 | 7/14 | 9/15 | 22:26 (2:47) |
22:26 (2:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Isaac Gonzalez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:43 | 6:44 | 3/5 | 8/14 | 7/13 | ||||
44 | Vincent Vang | Jr | Bonita | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | Alberto Rivera | Jr | Salesian | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Diego Rivera | Fr | Salesian | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Cesar Gutierrez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
48 | Alfonso Delacruz | Jr | Elsinore | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
49 | Brian Flores | So | Salesian | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Anthon Tichachati | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Carlos Rodas | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 20:06 | 6:52 | 4/5 | 10/14 | 8/13 | 20:20 (0:14) |
20:20 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Daniel Leka | Sr | Bonita | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Josue Delgado | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Allan Lainez | So | AB Miller | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Ignacio Dominguez | So | Baldwin Park | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Robert Herndon | Sr | Bonita | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | David Febles | Jr | Wilson (hh) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Alvarez | Jr | Salesian | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Luis Martinez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Ty Hunsucker | Jr | Norco | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
61 | Ismeal Sotelo | Jr | Schurr | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Peterson | Jr | Bonita | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
63 | Gustavo Gonzalez | Jr | Schurr | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
64 | Chris Garibaldi | Jr | Bonita | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
65 | Dylan Mcgarvery | Jr | Bonita | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Girard | Jr | Bonita | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
67 | Milan Melendrez | So | Salesian | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
68 | Diego Montoya | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
69 | Christian Ortega | Sr | Bell Gardens | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
70 | Trent Houser | Sr | Yucaipa | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
71 | Ramsey Ghazzawi | Jr | Bonita | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
72 | Elliot Fernstrom | Jr | St. Francis | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Pedro Anguiano | Fr | Salesian | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
74 | Nicholas Ramirez | Jr | Eisenhower (ria) | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
75 | Luis Enriquez | Fr | Salesian | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
76 | Luis Gallardo | Fr | Salesian | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
77 | Christian Martin | Sr | St. Francis | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
78 | Martin Acosta | Fr | Salesian | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
79 | Jose Polanco | Fr | Baldwin Park | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
80 | Carlos Gonzalez | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
81 | Sean Montgomery | Jr | St. Francis | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Angel Santana | Sr | AB Miller | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Jorge Alcantar | Fr | Baldwin Park | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
84 | Eduardo Castillo | Fr | Baldwin Park | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
85 | Jonathan Crespo | Jr | AB Miller | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
86 | Jose Chanchavac | So | Salesian | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
87 | Gabriel Leon | Jr | St. Francis | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
88 | Justin Jalandoni | Jr | St. Francis | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
89 | Luis Montoya | Fr | Salesian | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
90 | Erik Valdez | Jr | Eisenhower (ria) | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
91 | Oscar Carillo | So | Baldwin Park | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
92 | Alejandr Andrade | Fr | Salesian | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
93 | Raymond Zeng | Sr | Wilson (hh) | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Alvarez | Sr | Bonita | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
95 | Wudy Yang | Jr | Covina | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
96 | Jason Sanchez | Jr | AB Miller | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
97 | X Hernandez-lopez | So | Salesian | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
98 | Rogelio Urbano | Fr | Salesian | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
99 | J Garcia-carrillo | So | Salesian | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
100 | Armando Avila | Sr | Bell Gardens | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
101 | Luis Perez | Sr | Eisenhower (ria) | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Ruiz | Sr | Bell Gardens | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
103 | Augusti Billyanto | So | Bonita | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
104 | Brian Moreno | Fr | Eisenhower (ria) | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
105 | Jesus Morones | Jr | Eisenhower (ria) | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
106 | Eduardo Romero | Jr | Bell Gardens | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
107 | Jese Aguilar | Fr | Baldwin Park | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
108 | Leonardo Aponte | Jr | Eisenhower (ria) | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
109 | Ricardo Perez | Jr | Eisenhower (ria) | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
110 | Jonny Livingston | Jr | Yucaipa | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
111 | Angel Gutierrez | Sr | Bell Gardens | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
112 | Michel Mendez | Fr | Salesian | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Lewis | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
114 | Gabriel Perez | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 25:51 | 8:49 | 5/5 | 14/14 | 11/12 | ||||
115 | Rodrigo Plata | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
116 | Francisc Cardoso | Sr | Baldwin Park | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
117 | Johan Guerrero | Fr | Baldwin Park | 27:57 | 9:32 | |||||||
118 | Ch Garcia-rosales | So | Salesian | 28:01 | 9:34 | |||||||
119 | Alex Gruber | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 28:07 | 9:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
87:25 17:29 5:58 |
32 | Stephe Farlander Sr 16:43 5:42 1 |
Cameron Poole Jr 17:05 5:50 2 |
Matt Jacobson Jr 17:16 5:54 4 |
Bradley Silvers Sr 18:10 6:12 12 |
Zach Olson Jr 18:11 6:12 13 |
Nathan Hull Jr 19:01 6:29 25 |
Taylor Roberson Sr 19:01 6:29 26 |
2 | Baldwin Park 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
89:32 17:54 6:07 |
53 | Luis Cabrera So 17:13 5:53 3 |
Dimitri Mejia So 17:34 6:00 7 |
Timothy Lam Sr 17:53 6:06 10 |
Adonay Cortez So 18:18 6:15 15 |
Jesus Holguin So 18:34 6:20 18 |
Jorge Aparicio Jr 18:57 6:28 22 |
Ignacio Dominguez So 20:23 6:57 47 |
3 | Schurr 6-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:04 |
93:39 18:44 6:24 |
103 | Jacob Macedo Jr 18:14 6:13 14 |
Mathew Aldape Sr 18:19 6:15 16 |
Anthony Chacon Sr 18:47 6:25 20 |
Jose Salazar Sr 19:01 6:29 24 |
Jason Sanchez Jr 19:18 6:35 29 |
Vincen Hernandez Jr 19:35 6:41 34 |
Ismeal Sotelo Jr 20:50 7:07 51 |
4 | AB Miller 3-4-4-5-4 Gap: 1:51 |
93:44 18:45 6:24 |
106 | Douglas Sosa Jr 17:31 5:59 5 |
Jesus Ramirez Jr 18:34 6:20 19 |
Carlos Benito Jr 18:55 6:27 21 |
Jose Montejano Jr 19:22 6:37 30 |
Evan Coleman So 19:22 6:37 31 |
Christophe Rojas So 19:29 6:39 33 |
Allan Lainez So 20:12 6:54 46 |
5 | Covina 4-3-3-3-5 Gap: 5:27 |
95:16 19:03 6:30 |
118 | Edgar Guadalupe Sr 17:32 5:59 6 |
Andre Rubalcava Jr 17:37 6:01 8 |
Chris Boull't Jr 17:55 6:07 11 |
Kyle Yamamoto Sr 19:13 6:34 28 |
Wudy Yang Jr 22:59 7:51 65 |
||
6 | Bonita 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:18 |
95:57 19:11 6:33 |
140 | Carson Smith Jr 17:51 6:06 9 |
Chase Sojka Jr 18:59 6:29 23 |
Derick Gutierrez Jr 19:10 6:32 27 |
Vincent Vang Jr 19:48 6:45 37 |
Daniel Leka Sr 20:09 6:53 44 |
Robert Herndon Sr 20:24 6:58 48 |
Ryan Peterson Jr 21:01 7:10 52 |
7 | Salesian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:02 |
99:03 19:49 6:46 |
184 | Jason Gomez Jr 18:32 6:20 17 |
Alberto Rivera Jr 19:56 6:48 38 |
Diego Rivera Fr 19:59 6:49 39 |
Brian Flores So 20:02 6:50 41 |
Matthew Alvarez Jr 20:34 7:01 49 |
Milan Melendrez So 21:32 7:21 53 |
Pedro Anguiano Fr 21:43 7:25 57 |
8 | Bishop Alemany 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:28 |
104:42 20:56 7:09 |
221 | Stephen Otremba Jr 19:23 6:37 32 |
Erick Mercer Jr 19:39 6:42 35 |
Isaac Gonzalez Jr 19:43 6:44 36 |
Carlos Rodas Sr 20:06 6:52 43 |
Gabriel Perez Sr 25:51 8:49 75 |
||
9 | Bell Gardens 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:29 |
105:56 21:11 7:14 |
256 | Cesar Gutierrez Jr 20:01 6:50 40 |
Josue Delgado Sr 20:11 6:53 45 |
Luis Martinez Jr 20:39 7:03 50 |
Christian Ortega Sr 21:35 7:22 55 |
Armando Avila Sr 23:30 8:01 66 |
Matthew Ruiz Sr 24:00 8:11 68 |
Eduardo Romero Jr 24:52 8:29 71 |
10 | St. Francis 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:02 |
111:18 22:16 7:36 |
301 | Elliot Fernstrom Jr 21:40 7:24 56 |
Christian Martin Sr 21:54 7:28 59 |
Sean Montgomery Jr 22:21 7:38 61 |
Gabriel Leon Jr 22:41 7:45 62 |
Justin Jalandoni Jr 22:42 7:45 63 |
||
11 | Don Bosco Tech 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 6:23 |
115:57 23:11 7:55 |
306 | Anthon Tichachati Sr 20:04 6:51 42 |
Diego Montoya Sr 21:35 7:22 54 |
Carlos Gonzalez Jr 22:03 7:32 60 |
Matthew Lewis Jr 25:48 8:48 74 |
Rodrigo Plata Jr 26:27 9:02 76 |
Alex Gruber Jr 28:07 9:36 77 |
|
12 | Eisenhower (ria) 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:05 |
117:30 23:30 8:01 |
328 | Nicholas Ramirez Jr 21:43 7:25 58 |
Erik Valdez Jr 22:46 7:46 64 |
Luis Perez Sr 23:31 8:02 67 |
Brian Moreno Fr 24:42 8:26 69 |
Jesus Morones Jr 24:48 8:28 70 |
Leonardo Aponte Jr 24:57 8:31 72 |
Ricardo Perez Jr 24:59 8:32 73 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Tse | Fr | Loyola | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Noah Hibbard | Fr | Arroyo | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Redlands | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Hudson Godfrey | Fr | Loyola | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Rogelio Salcido | Fr | Beaumont (cv) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Lopez | Fr | Arroyo | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Jonathan Topete | Fr | Loyola | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Tim Burschinger | Fr | Loyola | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Jimmy Lei | Fr | Rowland | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | John Martinez | Fr | Rowland | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Johnat Giovanazzi | Fr | Colony | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | George Sonora | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Elvis Rojas | Fr | Beaumont (cv) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Tommy Donovan | Fr | Loyola | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Vinnie Giachini | Fr | Loyola | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Dominguez | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Hayden Brown | Fr | Colony | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Miles Englis | Fr | Loyola | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Bradley Vega | Fr | Colony | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Young | Fr | Colony | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Thomas Telles | Fr | Loyola | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Ismael Castro | Fr | Long Beach Millik | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Jesse Lozano | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:07 | 6:31 | 1/5 | 5/14 | 10/15 | ||||
24 | Nichola Quadrozzi | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Nelson Rivera | Fr | Beaumont (cv) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Jorge Villa | Fr | Arroyo | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Alberto Martinez | Fr | Arroyo | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Mouzakis | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Jesus Soto | Fr | Arroyo | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Philippe Wu | Fr | Loyola | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Benjamin Robbins | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Cuttress | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Mark Sanchez | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Trev Goodenough | Fr | Damien | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Diego Serrano | Fr | Walnut | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Doubt | So | Bishop Alemany | 19:43 | 6:44 | 2/5 | 8/14 | 7/14 | 20:50 (1:07) |
20:50 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Kelly Howard | Fr | Colony | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Michae Antonucci | Fr | Loyola | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Nicholas Valencia | Fr | Riverside Poly | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Jack Currier | Fr | Redlands | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Mark Mcallister | Fr | Loyola | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Sebastian Franco | Fr | Arroyo | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Xander Sumague | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Martin Lopez | Fr | Arroyo | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Tessier | Fr | Damien | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Angel Castro | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 20:09 | 6:53 | 3/5 | 11/14 | 6/13 | ||||
47 | Justi Bartlebaugh | Fr | Riverside Poly | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Israel Bernal | Fr | Arroyo | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Carlson | Fr | Riverside Poly | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Nick Balfe | Fr | Loyola | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Curtis Trieu | Fr | Walnut | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Julian Murrilo | Fr | Long Beach Millik | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Robillos | Fr | Long Beach Millik | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
54 | Felix Perez | Fr | Arroyo | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Justin Harris | Fr | Long Beach Millik | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Timothy Lai | Fr | Walnut | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Altergott | Fr | Redlands | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Josh Sullivan | Fr | Riverside Poly | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
59 | Mikey Call | Fr | Beaumont (cv) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Robert Ruiz | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 20:52 | 7:07 | 4/5 | 12/14 | 8/13 | ||||
61 | James Austin | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
62 | Isaac Catarino | Fr | Arroyo | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Edward Tang | Fr | Rowland | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
64 | Javier Tolentino | So | Bishop Alemany | 21:01 | 7:10 | 5/5 | 13/14 | 5/13 | 24:00 (2:59) |
24:00 (2:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Ramses Farias | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Chiu | Fr | Rowland | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Miguel Chavez | Fr | Colony | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
68 | Gary Hsu | Fr | Walnut | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
69 | Brian Chang | Fr | Redlands | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
70 | Marco Carlton | Fr | Rowland | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
71 | Christop Valdivia | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
72 | Phillip Leung | Fr | Walnut | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
73 | Reese Clifford | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
74 | Joel Rico | Fr | Rowland | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
75 | Josue Pedroza | Fr | Loyola | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
76 | Joseph Cisneros | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Banuelos | Fr | Walnut | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
78 | Dylan Han | Fr | Rowland | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
79 | Trevo Schlobohm | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
80 | Evan Coulter | Fr | Long Beach Millik | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
81 | Chris Yountz | So | Long Beach Millik | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Matt Winters | Fr | Long Beach Millik | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Jarvis Ho | Fr | Upland | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
84 | Bryan Menjivar | Fr | Arroyo | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
85 | Grant Withers | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
86 | Emiliano Lafarga | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
87 | Zachary Sawley | Fr | Riverside Poly | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
88 | Alex Carrillo | Fr | Beaumont (cv) | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
89 | Joey Ike | Fr | Walnut | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
90 | Alex Lopez | Fr | Rowland | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
91 | Adam Chavez | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Martin | Fr | Loyola | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
93 | Jesus Diaz | Fr | Riverside Poly | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
94 | Michael Conde | Fr | Rowland | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
95 | Vincen Maldonado | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
96 | Ernest Feng | Fr | Walnut | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
97 | Jason Amezquita | Fr | Arroyo | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
98 | Bryant Tay | Fr | Arroyo | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
99 | Alec Cabral | Fr | Riverside Poly | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
100 | Bryan Baltierra | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Chan | Fr | Rowland | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Chang | Fr | Walnut | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
103 | Garrett Elkins | Fr | Redlands | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
104 | Antoni Elmallakn | Fr | Colony | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
105 | Michael Phillips | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
106 | Adrian Medrano | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
107 | Vincent Cortese | Fr | Redlands | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
108 | Jordan Wilson | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 28:39 | 9:47 | |||||||
109 | Christian Macia | So | Colony | 29:28 | 10:03 | |||||||
110 | Julian Cobian | Fr | Colony | 29:30 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
88:52 17:46 6:04 |
34 | Ethan Tse Fr 17:16 5:54 1 |
Hudson Godfrey Fr 17:28 5:58 4 |
Jonathan Topete Fr 17:48 6:05 7 |
Tim Burschinger Fr 17:58 6:08 8 |
Tommy Donovan Fr 18:22 6:16 14 |
Vinnie Giachini Fr 18:30 6:19 15 |
Miles Englis Fr 18:45 6:24 18 |
2 | Arroyo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:09 |
93:01 18:36 6:21 |
87 | Noah Hibbard Fr 17:17 5:54 2 |
Jonathan Lopez Fr 17:42 6:02 6 |
Jorge Villa Fr 19:16 6:35 25 |
Alberto Martinez Fr 19:20 6:36 26 |
Jesus Soto Fr 19:26 6:38 28 |
Sebastian Franco Fr 19:56 6:48 37 |
Martin Lopez Fr 20:05 6:51 39 |
3 | Colony 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
94:10 18:50 6:26 |
101 | Johnat Giovanazzi Fr 18:08 6:11 11 |
Hayden Brown Fr 18:40 6:22 17 |
Bradley Vega Fr 18:46 6:24 19 |
Andrew Young Fr 18:49 6:25 20 |
Kelly Howard Fr 19:47 6:45 34 |
Miguel Chavez Fr 21:06 7:12 57 |
Antoni Elmallakn Fr 26:03 8:53 82 |
4 | Santiago (cor) 7-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:21 |
96:01 19:12 6:33 |
129 | George Sonora Fr 18:10 6:12 12 |
Ethan Mouzakis Fr 19:22 6:37 27 |
Benjamin Robbins Fr 19:29 6:39 29 |
Kyle Cuttress Fr 19:29 6:39 30 |
Mark Sanchez Fr 19:31 6:40 31 |
Reese Clifford Fr 21:33 7:21 63 |
Grant Withers Fr 22:32 7:41 72 |
5 | Beaumont (cv) 4-3-3-4-5 Gap: 4:58 |
98:30 19:42 6:43 |
167 | Rogelio Salcido Fr 17:39 6:01 5 |
Elvis Rojas Fr 18:15 6:14 13 |
Nelson Rivera Fr 19:12 6:33 24 |
Mikey Call Fr 20:47 7:06 50 |
Alex Carrillo Fr 22:37 7:43 75 |
||
6 | Rowland 5-4-6-6-6 Gap: 3:11 |
99:22 19:52 6:47 |
188 | Jimmy Lei Fr 18:04 6:10 9 |
John Martinez Fr 18:06 6:11 10 |
Edward Tang Fr 20:53 7:08 53 |
Anthony Chiu Fr 21:04 7:11 56 |
Marco Carlton Fr 21:15 7:15 60 |
Joel Rico Fr 21:36 7:22 64 |
Dylan Han Fr 21:58 7:30 67 |
7 | Bishop Alemany 10-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:54 |
100:52 20:10 6:53 |
200 | Jesse Lozano Fr 19:07 6:31 22 |
Jonathan Doubt So 19:43 6:44 33 |
Angel Castro Fr 20:09 6:53 40 |
Robert Ruiz Fr 20:52 7:07 51 |
Javier Tolentino So 21:01 7:10 54 |
||
8 | Long Beach Millik 9-10-9-9-8 Gap: 3:02 |
102:50 20:34 7:01 |
225 | Ismael Castro Fr 19:07 6:31 21 |
Julian Murrilo Fr 20:30 7:00 44 |
Jordan Robillos Fr 20:31 7:00 45 |
Justin Harris Fr 20:33 7:01 46 |
Evan Coulter Fr 22:09 7:34 69 |
Chris Yountz So 22:22 7:38 70 |
Matt Winters Fr 22:22 7:38 71 |
9 | Redlands 3-6-7-7-9 Gap: 8:31 |
104:51 20:58 7:09 |
227 | Andrew Garcia Fr 17:17 5:54 3 |
Jack Currier Fr 19:52 6:47 36 |
Aaron Altergott Fr 20:41 7:04 48 |
Brian Chang Fr 21:13 7:14 59 |
Garrett Elkins Fr 25:48 8:48 81 |
Vincent Cortese Fr 27:50 9:30 84 |
|
10 | Centennial (cor) 11-9-10-11-10 Gap: 2:50 |
103:12 20:38 7:03 |
236 | Nichola Quadrozzi Fr 19:11 6:33 23 |
Xander Sumague Fr 20:04 6:51 38 |
James Austin Fr 20:53 7:08 52 |
Ramses Farias Fr 21:03 7:11 55 |
Trevo Schlobohm Fr 22:01 7:31 68 |
Bryan Baltierra Fr 24:43 8:26 80 |
Jordan Wilson Fr 28:39 9:47 85 |
11 | Riverside Poly 13-12-11-10-11 Gap: 2:47 |
103:38 20:44 7:04 |
241 | Nicholas Valencia Fr 19:48 6:45 35 |
Justi Bartlebaugh Fr 20:11 6:53 41 |
Andrew Carlson Fr 20:19 6:56 42 |
Josh Sullivan Fr 20:45 7:05 49 |
Zachary Sawley Fr 22:35 7:42 74 |
Jesus Diaz Fr 23:07 7:53 77 |
Alec Cabral Fr 24:40 8:25 79 |
12 | Walnut 12-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:44 |
103:19 20:40 7:03 |
242 | Diego Serrano Fr 19:41 6:43 32 |
Curtis Trieu Fr 20:21 6:57 43 |
Timothy Lai Fr 20:40 7:03 47 |
Gary Hsu Fr 21:12 7:14 58 |
Phillip Leung Fr 21:25 7:19 62 |
Daniel Banuelos Fr 21:56 7:29 66 |
Joey Ike Fr 22:48 7:47 76 |
13 | Don Bosco Tech 8-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:56 |
107:55 21:35 7:22 |
293 | Aaron Dominguez Fr 18:37 6:21 16 |
Christop Valdivia Fr 21:21 7:17 61 |
Joseph Cisneros Fr 21:50 7:27 65 |
Emiliano Lafarga Fr 22:34 7:42 73 |
Vincen Maldonado Fr 23:33 8:02 78 |
Adrian Medrano Fr 26:36 9:05 83 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.93 mi |
All at 2.93 mi |
Fr R15 | Tilicia Santiago, Fr, 20:24, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 107:59, 34 |
Jr/Sr R2 | Kara Hunt, Jr, 19:38, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 108:17, 60 |
So R17 | Ilene Mariscal, So, 20:01, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 109:07, 38 |
V | Chloe Arriaga, Fr, 17:45, Walnut | Yucaipa, 92:56, 24 |