Pleasant Grove Results from the Delta League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/28/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adeem Shafi | Fr | F/S | 14:34.2 | 6:41 | 2.18 | 73/104 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/7 | |||||
Aidan Singh | Fr | V | 17:03 | 5:32 | 3.08 | 10/123 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 5/7 | |||||
Andrew Hamel | Fr | F/S | 13:29.1 | 6:11 | 2.18 | 44/104 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 5/7 | |||||
Benjamin Quang | So | V | 17:12.7 | 5:35 | 3.08 | 18/123 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 4/7 | |||||
Blake Miller | Sr | V | 17:34.7 | 5:42 | 3.08 | 25/123 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 4/7 | 18:30 (0:55,5.0) |
18:30 (0:55,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Brendan Brown | So | F/S | 13:19.4 | 6:07 | 2.18 | 36/104 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 6/7 | |||||
Brock Miller | Sr | V | 20:42.1 | 6:43 | 3.08 | 81/123 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 3/6 | 19:56.7 | 19:56.7 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||
Carson Mccall | Jr | V | 18:03.1 | 5:52 | 3.08 | 39/123 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 4/7 | |||||
Chet Barnes | Fr | F/S | 14:33.9 | 6:41 | 2.18 | 72/104 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/7 | |||||
Gadiel Ahumada | Jr | V | 18:59.8 | 6:10 | 3.08 | 61/123 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 3/7 | |||||
Grayson Pilloff | Jr | V | 20:44.5 | 6:44 | 3.08 | 84/123 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 3/5 | |||||
Jason Dodson | Fr | F/S | 15:28.9 | 7:06 | 2.18 | 88/104 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 6/6 | |||||
Joseph Blakely | So | V | 17:43.9 | 5:45 | 3.08 | 26/123 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 3/7 | |||||
Nathan Grimm | Fr | V | 18:08.7 | 5:53 | 3.08 | 40/123 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 3/7 | |||||
Nicholas Myers | So | V | 17:59.5 | 5:50 | 3.08 | 34/123 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 3/7 | |||||
Sami Araya | Sr | V | 18:22.4 | 5:58 | 3.08 | 46/123 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 4/7 | 21:43.9 (3:22,15.5) |
21:43.9 (3:22,15.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Tyler Burdullis | So | F/S | 18:09.5 | 8:20 | 2.18 | 99/104 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/6 | |||||
Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | V | 19:11.8 | 6:14 | 3.08 | 63/123 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 3/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 87:34 0:57 |
3.08 | 5:41 | 5:32 | 5:50 | 103 | 5:32 | 97:51 (10:17,10.5) |
97:51 (10:17,10.5) |
89:17 (1:43,1.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Aidan Singh (10), Benjamin Quang (17), Blake Miller (23), Joseph Blakely (24), Nicholas Myers (29) | |
V 2nd 5 | 3/7 | 92:46 1:09 |
3.08 | 6:01 | 5:52 | 6:14 | 84 | 5:38 | 123:54 (31:08,25.1) |
96:37 (3:51,4.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Carson Mccall (11), Nathan Grimm (12), Sami Araya (18), Gadiel Ahumada (21), Wyatt Bartholomew (22) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/6 | 71:26 2:10 |
2.18 | 6:33 | 6:07 | 7:06 | 168 | 5:34 | Brendan Brown (25), Andrew Hamel (30), Chet Barnes (36), Adeem Shafi (37), Jason Dodson (40) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Vernau | Sr | Davis | 15:37.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Xavier Weaver | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 16:42.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Matt Simons | Sr | Sheldon | 16:43.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Jordan Lawrence | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 16:54 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Holland | Sr | Jesuit | 17:01 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Jordan Rahe | Jr | Jesuit | 17:01 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Matt Strangio | Fr | Jesuit | 17:01.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Colin Ryan | So | Jesuit | 17:01.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Brendan Jones | Sr | Jesuit | 17:01.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Aidan Singh | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:03 | 5:32 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 5/7 | ||||
11 | Michael Ruiz | Jr | Sheldon | 17:04.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Bradley | So | Sheldon | 17:05.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Nicholas Salonites | Fr | Jesuit | 17:06.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Johnny Demesa | Jr | Sheldon | 17:09.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | David Vincent | Jr | Jesuit | 17:11.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Miles Worthen | So | Jesuit | 17:11.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Noah Seto | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:12.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Benjamin Quang | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:12.7 | 5:35 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 4/7 | ||||
19 | Derek Dokter | Sr | Sheldon | 17:21.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Jamie Moddelmog | Jr | Davis | 17:25.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Robert Bell | Sr | Jesuit | 17:25.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Tanner Mendoza | So | Elk Grove | 17:29.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Patrick Mcgonigle | Fr | Sheldon | 17:30.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | James Brunette | Jr | Davis | 17:31.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Blake Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:34.7 | 5:42 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 4/7 | 18:30 (0:55) |
18:30 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Joseph Blakely | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:43.9 | 5:45 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 3/7 | ||||
27 | Adolph(aj) Lawrence | Jr | Monterey Trail | 17:44.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Young | Jr | Jesuit | 17:45.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Nate Montoya | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:47.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Patrick Caslin | Sr | Jesuit | 17:49.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Ben Lucca | Sr | Sheldon | 17:49.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Zeno Castiglioni | Fr | Davis | 17:50.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Alex Tyree | Sr | Jesuit | 17:56.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Nicholas Myers | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:59.5 | 5:50 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 3/7 | ||||
35 | Nathan Ngo | Sr | Monterey Trail | 17:59.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Gustavo Perez-zavala | Jr | Davis | 18:00.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Tran | Sr | Davis | 18:00.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Nathaniel Leong | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:02.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Carson Mccall | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:03.1 | 5:52 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 4/7 | ||||
40 | Nathan Grimm | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:08.7 | 5:53 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 3/7 | ||||
41 | Evan Belk | Jr | Davis | 18:09.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Jeremy Fee | Jr | Davis | 18:12.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Vik Singh | Jr | Sheldon | 18:16.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Nicholas Leacox | Sr | Davis | 18:19.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Stephen Nichols | Jr | Davis | 18:19.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | Sami Araya | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:22.4 | 5:58 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 4/7 | 21:44 (3:22) |
21:44 (3:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Perry Winsor | Jr | Davis | 18:24.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Kobe Standefer | So | Davis | 18:24.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Sam Blakewell | Jr | Davis | 18:25.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Jackson Laird | Sr | Davis | 18:25.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
51 | Erickson Lengtat | So | Davis | 18:27 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Fox Conner | Sr | Davis | 18:29.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
53 | Spencer Francesconi | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:38.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Jose Acosta | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:47.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Jupinder Parmar | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:49.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Tim Brannan | Sr | Jesuit | 18:53.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Cua | Jr | Monterey Trail | 18:54 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Cole Baer | Jr | Jesuit | 18:54.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Teagan Favorite | Fr | Davis | 18:57.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Luis Velasquez | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:58 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Gadiel Ahumada | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:59.8 | 6:10 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 3/7 | ||||
62 | Sylus Krall | Jr | Davis | 19:09 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:11.8 | 6:14 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 3/7 | ||||
64 | Henry Shuo Xing Zhou | So | Monterey Trail | 19:14.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Dennis Ly | So | Monterey Trail | 19:30.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Peter Ly | Jr | Monterey Trail | 19:30.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Miles Zabala | Jr | Davis | 19:37.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Jarred Paguio | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:38.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Hein | Sr | Davis | 19:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | De'joun Johnson | Sr | Sheldon | 19:46.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Grayson Mckim | Jr | Davis | 19:47.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Bryant Lee | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:54 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Trenton Taylor | So | Elk Grove | 19:54.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Ionatan Soule | Sr | Davis | 19:58.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Anthony Flores | Sr | Jesuit | 20:06.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Spencer Moore | Sr | Davis | 20:12.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Mcgee | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:20.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Loyola | Jr | Monterey Trail | 20:23.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Mike Lam | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:35.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Collin Drown | Jr | Davis | 20:40.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Brock Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:42.1 | 6:43 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 3/6 | 19:56.7 | 19:56.7 | ||
82 | Jacob Demesa | Jr | Sheldon | 20:42.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | David Nguyen | Sr | Sheldon | 20:42.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Grayson Pilloff | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:44.5 | 6:44 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 3/5 | ||||
85 | James Hasson Snell | Jr | Davis | 20:52.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
86 | Rene Murillo | Sr | Sheldon | 21:00.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Alex Limon | Sr | Davis | 21:02.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Richard Dang | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:06.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Chanh Lam | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:08.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Wesley Smith | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:13.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
91 | James Leistikow | Fr | Davis | 21:20.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Evan Williams | Sr | Sheldon | 21:36.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
93 | Bryant Huynh | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:52.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Marc Olson | Jr | Sheldon | 21:54.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Rodriguez | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:57.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Philip Wang | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:58.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
97 | Sammy Al-janabi | Sr | Sheldon | 22:02.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | Kevin Ly | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:14.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
99 | Tyler Toan | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 22:19.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Lau | Jr | Davis | 22:24.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
101 | Peter Holderbein | Jr | Davis | 22:25.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
102 | Justin Chen | Sr | Monterey Trail | 22:25.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Allen Chiu | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:26.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
104 | David Meddin | Sr | Davis | 22:38.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
105 | Jackson Looney | Jr | Davis | 22:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
106 | Tou Vang | Jr | Monterey Trail | 23:19.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
107 | Eben Kohn | Sr | Davis | 23:23.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Crowell | Sr | Davis | 23:24.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
109 | Wijdan Luqman | Sr | Monterey Trail | 23:26.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
110 | Johnny Nguyen | Jr | Sheldon | 23:29.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
111 | Jorge Sanchez-diaz | Jr | Monterey Trail | 23:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
112 | Eli Chavez | Jr | Monterey Trail | 23:47.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
113 | Kyle Powell | Jr | Davis | 24:25.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
114 | Adolkaseem Chau | Sr | Monterey Trail | 24:33.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Fong | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 24:34.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
116 | Edwin Perez | Sr | Jesuit | 24:44.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
117 | Qaesuddin Niaizi | Jr | Monterey Trail | 25:20.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
118 | Gabrial Benson | Jr | Elk Grove | 25:27.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
119 | William Tang | Jr | Monterey Trail | 25:31.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
120 | Drew Kraft | Jr | Davis | 25:34.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
121 | David Lee | Jr | Monterey Trail | 26:53.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
122 | David Tran | Sr | Monterey Trail | 27:11.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
123 | Ricky Garibaldi | Jr | Sheldon | 35:11.3 | 11:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:00 |
85:06 17:01 5:32 |
35 | Benjamin Holland Sr 17:01 5:31 5 |
Jordan Rahe Jr 17:01 5:31 6 |
Matt Strangio Fr 17:01 5:32 7 |
Colin Ryan So 17:01 5:32 8 |
Brendan Jones Sr 17:01 5:32 9 |
Nicholas Salonites Fr 17:07 5:33 13 |
David Vincent Jr 17:12 5:35 15 |
2 | Sheldon 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
85:24 17:05 5:33 |
58 | Matt Simons Sr 16:43 5:26 3 |
Michael Ruiz Jr 17:05 5:33 11 |
Ryan Bradley So 17:05 5:33 12 |
Johnny Demesa Jr 17:09 5:34 14 |
Derek Dokter Sr 17:22 5:38 18 |
Patrick Mcgonigle Fr 17:31 5:41 21 |
Ben Lucca Sr 17:50 5:47 27 |
3 | Davis 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:24 |
86:25 17:17 5:37 |
101 | Michael Vernau Sr 15:37 5:04 1 |
Jamie Moddelmog Jr 17:26 5:39 19 |
James Brunette Jr 17:31 5:41 22 |
Zeno Castiglioni Fr 17:51 5:48 28 |
Gustavo Perez-zavala Jr 18:01 5:51 31 |
Kyle Tran Sr 18:01 5:51 32 |
Evan Belk Jr 18:10 5:54 36 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
87:34 17:31 5:41 |
103 | Aidan Singh Fr 17:03 5:32 10 |
Benjamin Quang So 17:13 5:35 17 |
Blake Miller Sr 17:35 5:42 23 |
Joseph Blakely So 17:44 5:45 24 |
Nicholas Myers So 18:00 5:50 29 |
Carson Mccall Jr 18:03 5:52 34 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 18:09 5:53 35 |
5 | Franklin (EG) 2-1-3-5-5 Gap: 2:07 |
89:15 17:51 5:48 |
116 | Xavier Weaver Sr 16:42 5:25 2 |
Jordan Lawrence Jr 16:54 5:29 4 |
Nathaniel Leong Sr 18:02 5:51 33 |
Jose Acosta Sr 18:47 6:06 38 |
Jupinder Parmar Jr 18:49 6:07 39 |
Mike Lam Sr 20:35 6:41 48 |
Bryant Huynh Jr 21:53 7:06 49 |
6 | Elk Grove 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
90:06 18:01 5:51 |
140 | Noah Seto Jr 17:12 5:35 16 |
Tanner Mendoza So 17:30 5:41 20 |
Nate Montoya Sr 17:47 5:47 26 |
Spencer Francesconi Jr 18:39 6:03 37 |
Luis Velasquez Jr 18:58 6:09 41 |
Jarred Paguio Jr 19:38 6:23 45 |
Bryant Lee Jr 19:54 6:28 46 |
7 | Monterey Trail 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:46 |
93:24 18:41 6:04 |
180 | Adolph(aj) Lawrence Jr 17:45 5:46 25 |
Nathan Ngo Sr 18:00 5:51 30 |
Joshua Cua Jr 18:54 6:08 40 |
Henry Shuo Xing Zhou So 19:15 6:15 42 |
Dennis Ly So 19:30 6:20 43 |
Peter Ly Jr 19:31 6:20 44 |
Joshua Loyola Jr 20:24 6:37 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
86:42 17:20 5:38 |
16 | Nicholas Salonites Fr 17:07 5:33 1 |
David Vincent Jr 17:12 5:35 2 |
Miles Worthen So 17:12 5:35 3 |
Robert Bell Sr 17:26 5:40 4 |
Kyle Young Jr 17:46 5:46 6 |
Patrick Caslin Sr 17:49 5:47 7 |
Alex Tyree Sr 17:56 5:49 9 |
2 | Davis 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
91:03 18:13 5:55 |
70 | Kyle Tran Sr 18:01 5:51 10 |
Evan Belk Jr 18:10 5:54 13 |
Jeremy Fee Jr 18:13 5:55 14 |
Nicholas Leacox Sr 18:20 5:57 16 |
Stephen Nichols Jr 18:20 5:57 17 |
Perry Winsor Jr 18:25 5:59 19 |
Kobe Standefer So 18:25 5:59 20 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:09 |
92:46 18:33 6:01 |
84 | Carson Mccall Jr 18:03 5:52 11 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 18:09 5:53 12 |
Sami Araya Sr 18:22 5:58 18 |
Gadiel Ahumada Jr 19:00 6:10 21 |
Wyatt Bartholomew Sr 19:12 6:14 22 |
Brock Miller Sr 20:42 6:43 31 |
Grayson Pilloff Jr 20:45 6:44 34 |
4 | Sheldon 2-2-2-2-4 Gap: 3:12 |
94:06 18:49 6:07 |
85 | Patrick Mcgonigle Fr 17:31 5:41 5 |
Ben Lucca Sr 17:50 5:47 8 |
Vik Singh Jr 18:17 5:56 15 |
De'joun Johnson Sr 19:46 6:25 25 |
Jacob Demesa Jr 20:43 6:43 32 |
David Nguyen Sr 20:43 6:43 33 |
Rene Murillo Sr 21:00 6:49 35 |
5 | Elk Grove 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:49 |
105:14 21:03 6:50 |
151 | Jarred Paguio Jr 19:38 6:23 24 |
Bryant Lee Jr 19:54 6:28 26 |
Trenton Taylor So 19:55 6:28 27 |
Andrew Mcgee Sr 20:20 6:36 28 |
Gabrial Benson Jr 25:27 8:16 46 |
||
6 | Monterey Trail 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:42 |
103:22 20:40 6:43 |
163 | Peter Ly Jr 19:31 6:20 23 |
Joshua Loyola Jr 20:24 6:37 29 |
Richard Dang Jr 21:06 6:51 36 |
Chanh Lam Jr 21:08 6:52 37 |
Wesley Smith Jr 21:13 6:53 38 |
Kevin Ly Jr 22:15 7:13 42 |
Justin Chen Sr 22:25 7:17 44 |
7 | Franklin (EG) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
108:44 21:45 7:04 |
193 | Mike Lam Sr 20:35 6:41 30 |
Bryant Huynh Jr 21:53 7:06 39 |
Jacob Rodriguez Jr 21:57 7:08 40 |
Philip Wang Jr 21:58 7:08 41 |
Tyler Toan Jr 22:20 7:15 43 |
Nathan Fong Jr 24:35 7:59 45 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Holland-morr | So | Franklin (EG) | 11:18.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Juan Zarate-sanchez | So | Davis | 11:43.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Talon Krieger | Fr | Jesuit | 11:53.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Caelin Sutch | Fr | Jesuit | 11:55.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Joshua Ward | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 11:58.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Colin Brannan | So | Jesuit | 12:14.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Todd Russell | So | Jesuit | 12:15.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Miguel Ayala | Fr | Sheldon | 12:16.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Jeremy Daneluk | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:16.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Kamil Grimes | So | Sheldon | 12:16.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Robert Canalas | So | Jesuit | 12:19 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Martin Smith | Fr | Jesuit | 12:21.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Tomas Harding | So | Davis | 12:24.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Humaid Ali | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:24.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Hunter Smith | So | Jesuit | 12:25 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Henricson | So | Davis | 12:26.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Steven Noll | So | Jesuit | 12:31.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Gregg Neves | So | Jesuit | 12:35.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Eric Huitt | Fr | Jesuit | 12:39.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Sweet | So | Davis | 12:40.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Akul Bajaj | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:42.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | William Ewens | So | Davis | 12:45.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Henry Siegler | So | Davis | 12:46.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Adam Tran | So | Davis | 12:48.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Tristan Sturm | So | Davis | 12:51.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Isaac Toscano | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:57.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Vicente Lamera | So | Jesuit | 13:04.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Russell Kustic | So | Jesuit | 13:05.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Wittkop | Fr | Davis | 13:08.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Nick Blakewell | Fr | Davis | 13:08.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Andy Tobia | Fr | Davis | 13:09.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Junior Castillo | So | Sheldon | 13:10.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Gamette | So | Jesuit | 13:12.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Anthony Rogado | So | Jesuit | 13:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Dom Nai | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Brendan Brown | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:19.4 | 6:07 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 6/7 | ||||
37 | Josh Vallejo | Fr | Sheldon | 13:22.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Gavin Sou | So | Sheldon | 13:23.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Simons | So | Sheldon | 13:24.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Tanner | So | Davis | 13:25.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Jayson Leach | Fr | Jesuit | 13:28.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Connor King | Fr | Jesuit | 13:28.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Antoine Huynh | Fr | Sheldon | 13:28.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Hamel | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:29.1 | 6:11 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 5/7 | ||||
45 | Isaac Negrete | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:32.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Arvind Ramakrishnan | So | Davis | 13:35.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Miller | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:40.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Kendon Luu | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:41.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
49 | Ben Moxon | So | Davis | 13:45.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Ludwig Fiehn | So | Davis | 13:48.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Jona Hijmans-malessy | So | Davis | 13:50.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | James Easter | So | Sheldon | 13:50.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Josh Noll | Fr | Jesuit | 13:50.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Evan Long | So | Davis | 13:56.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Aaron Bardsley | So | Davis | 13:58.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Mathew Lloyd | Fr | Davis | 14:02.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Stephen Jee | So | Davis | 14:02.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Allon Si | Fr | Sheldon | 14:04.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Alex Vail | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:07.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Ricky Le | So | Sheldon | 14:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | David Zekarias | So | Sheldon | 14:09.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
62 | Jay Ninh | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:13.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Jordan Joshua | Fr | Sheldon | 14:16.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Corbin Beck | So | Davis | 14:17.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Ari Asera | Fr | Davis | 14:17.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
66 | Enrique Pasos | Fr | Jesuit | 14:19.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Daniels | Fr | Sheldon | 14:23.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Addison Lor | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:25.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Josue Ortiz-arayon | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:25.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Malcolm Burns | So | Davis | 14:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
71 | Sean West | So | Davis | 14:28.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Chet Barnes | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:33.9 | 6:41 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/7 | ||||
73 | Adeem Shafi | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:34.2 | 6:41 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/7 | ||||
74 | Nate Hanna | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:34.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Alex Ohnemus | So | Franklin (EG) | 14:37.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Theo Seng | Fr | Davis | 14:41.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | Juan Soto | Fr | Davis | 14:43.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Yousef Adam | So | Elk Grove | 14:44.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Steven Mai | Fr | Sheldon | 14:46.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Will Craig | So | Davis | 14:54 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Keaton Debencik | So | Jesuit | 14:58.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
82 | Saverio Bernardi | So | Jesuit | 14:58.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Carlson | Fr | Elk Grove | 14:58.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Wilson Toy | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:59.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Liangjie(wilson) Ye | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:09.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
86 | Calvin Chen | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:11.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Nick Preisler | So | Davis | 15:25.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Jason Dodson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:28.9 | 7:06 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 6/6 | ||||
89 | Henry Duong | So | Sheldon | 15:30.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Benjamin Flores | So | Jesuit | 15:40.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Bryant Giger | Fr | Elk Grove | 15:41.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Weil | Fr | Jesuit | 15:51 | 7:16 | |||||||
93 | James Herrgesell | So | Davis | 15:52.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Alden | So | Davis | 15:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Silas Kirsch | So | Davis | 16:08.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
96 | Heman Bhatti | Fr | Sheldon | 16:34.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
97 | Roger Lee | So | Monterey Trail | 17:19.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
98 | Vincent Zhong | So | Elk Grove | 17:20.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
99 | Tyler Burdullis | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:09.5 | 8:20 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/6 | ||||
100 | Benjamin Tran Vo | So | Sheldon | 18:18.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
101 | David Dardis | Fr | Jesuit | 19:01.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
102 | Riley Goebels | Fr | Jesuit | 19:17 | 8:51 | |||||||
103 | Elijah Jordan | Fr | Monterey Trail | 19:17.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
104 | Aakash Mishra | So | Davis | 20:55.1 | 9:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
60:38 12:08 5:34 |
31 | Talon Krieger Fr 11:54 5:27 3 |
Caelin Sutch Fr 11:55 5:28 4 |
Colin Brannan So 12:14 5:37 6 |
Todd Russell So 12:16 5:38 7 |
Robert Canalas So 12:19 5:39 11 |
Martin Smith Fr 12:22 5:40 12 |
Hunter Smith So 12:25 5:42 15 |
2 | Franklin (EG) 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
60:41 12:08 5:34 |
47 | Jason Holland-morr So 11:19 5:11 1 |
Joshua Ward Fr 11:59 5:30 5 |
Jeremy Daneluk So 12:17 5:38 9 |
Humaid Ali So 12:25 5:42 14 |
Akul Bajaj So 12:42 5:50 18 |
Isaac Toscano So 12:58 5:57 22 |
Isaac Negrete Fr 13:33 6:13 31 |
3 | Davis 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
62:00 12:24 5:41 |
67 | Juan Zarate-sanchez So 11:43 5:23 2 |
Tomas Harding So 12:24 5:41 13 |
Kyle Henricson So 12:27 5:42 16 |
Nathan Sweet So 12:41 5:49 17 |
William Ewens So 12:46 5:51 19 |
Henry Siegler So 12:47 5:52 20 |
Adam Tran So 12:48 5:52 21 |
4 | Sheldon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
64:30 12:54 5:55 |
94 | Miguel Ayala Fr 12:16 5:38 8 |
Kamil Grimes So 12:17 5:38 10 |
Junior Castillo So 13:11 6:03 23 |
Josh Vallejo Fr 13:23 6:08 26 |
Gavin Sou So 13:23 6:08 27 |
Anthony Simons So 13:25 6:09 28 |
Antoine Huynh Fr 13:29 6:11 29 |
5 | Monterey Trail 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
70:03 14:01 6:26 |
158 | Dom Nai Fr 13:16 6:05 24 |
Kendon Luu Fr 13:42 6:17 32 |
Jay Ninh Fr 14:14 6:32 33 |
Addison Lor Fr 14:26 6:37 34 |
Josue Ortiz-arayon Fr 14:26 6:37 35 |
Wilson Toy Fr 15:00 6:53 38 |
Liangjie(wilson) Ye Fr 15:10 6:57 39 |
6 | Pleasant Grove 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:10 |
71:26 14:17 6:33 |
168 | Brendan Brown So 13:19 6:07 25 |
Andrew Hamel Fr 13:29 6:11 30 |
Chet Barnes Fr 14:34 6:41 36 |
Adeem Shafi Fr 14:34 6:41 37 |
Jason Dodson Fr 15:29 7:06 40 |
Tyler Burdullis So 18:10 8:20 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.