Pleasant Grove Results from the Wildfire Invitational at Foresthill HS on 10/8/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alison Dewolfe | Sr | JV | 24:00 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 4/54 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/9 | 25:43 (1:43,6.7) |
25:43 (1:43,6.7) |
25:43 (1:43,6.7) |
23:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cameron Knoll | Sr | JV | 25:00 | 8:04 | 3.1 | 9/54 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/5 | 26:30 (1:30,5.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Emily Dewolfe | Sr | JV | 23:17 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 3/54 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/12 | 26:34 (3:17,12.4) |
26:34 (3:17,12.4) |
26:34 (3:17,12.4) |
22:16 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Isabelle Nguyen | Fr | Fr | 19:53 | 9:57 | 2 | 19/24 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 6/8 | 17:58 | ||||
Jillian Johnson | Sr | JV | 24:02 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 5/54 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/5 | 23:09 | ||||
Kathryn Vess | Jr | JV | 25:54 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 15/54 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/4 | 22:28 | ||||
Kaylie Pak | So | JV | 21:41 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 1/54 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 21:26 | ||||
Marion Semana | So | JV | 26:06 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 17/54 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Mykell Bouwhuis | Fr | Fr | 14:53 | 7:27 | 2 | 2/24 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 2/12 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 118:00 3:19 |
3.1 | 7:37 | 7:00 | 8:04 | 16 | 7:37 | 139:25 (21:25,15.4) |
139:25 (21:25,15.4) |
139:25 (21:25,15.4%) |
109:56 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Kaylie Pak (1), Emily Dewolfe (2), Alison Dewolfe (3), Jillian Johnson (4), Cameron Knoll (6) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaylie Pak | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:41 | 7:00 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/12 | ||||
2 | Melisanda Jaecks | So | Mira Loma | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
3 | Emily Dewolfe | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:17 | 7:31 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/12 | 26:34 (3:17) |
26:34 (3:17) |
26:34 (3:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Alison Dewolfe | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 24:00 | 7:45 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/9 | 25:43 (1:43) |
25:43 (1:43) |
25:43 (1:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Jillian Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 24:02 | 7:45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/5 | ||||
6 | Brooke Hoppe | So | Golden Sierra | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
7 | Juliana Reyna | So | Colfax | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
8 | Courtney Spain | Sr | Sutter | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
9 | Cameron Knoll | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 25:00 | 8:04 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/5 | ||||
10 | Jana Martello | So | Colfax | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
11 | Camille Friant | So | Sutter | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
12 | Natalia Palomino | Jr | Dixon | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
13 | Stephanie Glaser | So | El Camino | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
14 | Adriana Magana | So | Pioneer | 25:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
15 | Kathryn Vess | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 25:54 | 8:21 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/4 | ||||
16 | Meara Mcmenomey | So | Colfax | 26:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
17 | Marion Semana | So | Pleasant Grove | 26:06 | 8:25 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Lindsey Dea | So | Kennedy | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
19 | Reilly Chabino | So | El Camino | 26:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
20 | Sophie Minter | So | El Camino | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
21 | Najia Khan | So | Dixon | 26:48 | 8:39 | |||||||
22 | Chrissy O'brien | Jr | Golden Sierra | 26:50 | 8:39 | |||||||
23 | Herneek Sanghera | So | Pioneer | 27:01 | 8:43 | |||||||
24 | Sami Rodriquez | So | Sutter | 27:05 | 8:44 | |||||||
25 | Maria Mendoza | Jr | El Camino | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
26 | Mackenzie Fishell | So | Sutter | 27:42 | 8:56 | |||||||
27 | Sara Filter | So | Sutter | 27:46 | 8:57 | |||||||
28 | Arlette Monterio | Jr | West Campus | 28:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
29 | Mallory Hedges | Jr | El Camino | 28:19 | 9:08 | |||||||
30 | Emma Minter | So | El Camino | 28:36 | 9:14 | |||||||
31 | Julia Erlewine | Fr | Kennedy | 28:39 | 9:15 | |||||||
32 | Amy Toy | Sr | Kennedy | 28:44 | 9:16 | |||||||
33 | Ashley Chin | Sr | Kennedy | 28:59 | 9:21 | |||||||
34 | Victoria Sokolova | Sr | Galt | 29:06 | 9:23 | |||||||
35 | Anahi Martinez | So | Kennedy | 29:17 | 9:27 | |||||||
36 | Lissilma-patricia | So | Pioneer | 29:20 | 9:28 | |||||||
37 | Stephanie Villanueva | Fr | Union Mine | 29:24 | 9:29 | |||||||
38 | Crystal Cortez | So | Pioneer | 29:24 | 9:29 | |||||||
39 | Paloma Chagolla | Jr | El Camino | 29:46 | 9:36 | |||||||
40 | Savannah Henderson | Sr | Union Mine | 29:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
41 | Julyssa Rounds | So | Sutter | 29:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
42 | Anna Castel | Sr | El Camino | 30:00 | 9:41 | |||||||
43 | Jana Hudak | Jr | Union Mine | 30:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
44 | Leslie Gutierrez | Jr | West Campus | 30:07 | 9:43 | |||||||
45 | Briana Ortiz | So | Pioneer | 30:16 | 9:46 | |||||||
46 | Rhea Winchester | Sutter | 30:51 | 9:57 | ||||||||
47 | Devon Lilley | Jr | El Camino | 30:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
48 | Marcella Lopez | Jr | Galt | 31:17 | 10:05 | |||||||
49 | Adrienne Cloeter | Sr | Mira Loma | 33:25 | 10:47 | |||||||
50 | Madelyn Brandt | So | West Campus | 34:06 | 11:00 | |||||||
51 | Emma Walker | So | Sutter | 35:37 | 11:29 | |||||||
52 | Shanon Jurado | Sr | Dixon | 38:35 | 12:27 | |||||||
53 | Danielle Fishman | Jr | El Camino | 38:36 | 12:27 | |||||||
54 | Carola Navarro | Jr | Kennedy | 38:50 | 12:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:19 |
118:00 23:36 7:37 |
16 | Kaylie Pak So 21:41 7:00 1 |
Emily Dewolfe Sr 23:17 7:31 2 |
Alison Dewolfe Sr 24:00 7:45 3 |
Jillian Johnson Sr 24:02 7:45 4 |
Cameron Knoll Sr 25:00 8:04 6 |
Kathryn Vess Jr 25:54 8:21 10 |
Marion Semana So 26:06 8:25 11 |
2 | Sutter 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:10 |
132:33 26:31 8:33 |
65 | Courtney Spain Sr 24:36 7:56 5 |
Camille Friant So 25:24 8:12 7 |
Sami Rodriquez So 27:05 8:44 16 |
Mackenzie Fishell So 27:42 8:56 18 |
Sara Filter So 27:46 8:57 19 |
Julyssa Rounds So 29:59 9:40 29 |
Rhea Winchester - 30:51 9:57 31 |
3 | El Camino 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:39 |
134:40 26:56 8:41 |
72 | Stephanie Glaser So 25:40 8:17 8 |
Reilly Chabino So 26:30 8:33 13 |
Sophie Minter So 26:40 8:36 14 |
Maria Mendoza Jr 27:31 8:53 17 |
Mallory Hedges Jr 28:19 9:08 20 |
Emma Minter So 28:36 9:14 21 |
Paloma Chagolla Jr 29:46 9:36 28 |
4 | Kennedy 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 3:01 |
141:55 28:23 9:09 |
106 | Lindsey Dea So 26:16 8:28 12 |
Julia Erlewine Fr 28:39 9:15 22 |
Amy Toy Sr 28:44 9:16 23 |
Ashley Chin Sr 28:59 9:21 24 |
Anahi Martinez So 29:17 9:27 25 |
Carola Navarro Jr 38:50 12:32 32 |
|
5 | Pioneer 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:26 |
141:51 28:22 9:09 |
107 | Adriana Magana So 25:50 8:20 9 |
Herneek Sanghera So 27:01 8:43 15 |
Lissilma-patricia So 29:20 9:28 26 |
Crystal Cortez So 29:24 9:29 27 |
Briana Ortiz So 30:16 9:46 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Violet Sommer | Fr | Galt | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
2 | Mykell Bouwhuis | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:53 | 7:27 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 2/12 | ||||
3 | Annagrace Bliek | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
4 | Yadira Vega | Fr | Pioneer | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
5 | Trinity Hoganmiller | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 15:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
6 | Leila Brannan | Fr | Pioneer | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
7 | Alexis Bundy | Fr | Sutter | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
8 | Kiera Odell | Fr | Foresthill | 16:54 | 8:27 | |||||||
9 | Iana Pacuraru | Fr | Laguna Creek | 16:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
10 | Yvette Ozobiani | So | Laguna Creek | 17:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
11 | Carolina Padilla | Fr | Dixon | 17:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
12 | Lindsey Malaney | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 17:33 | 8:47 | |||||||
13 | Liya Tesman | Fr | Mira Loma | 17:39 | 8:50 | |||||||
14 | Lexington Delozier | Fr | Sutter | 18:14 | 9:07 | |||||||
15 | Rebekah Neiderheiser | Fr | Western Sierra Colle | 18:41 | 9:21 | |||||||
16 | Amanda Eck | Fr | Sutter | 19:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
17 | Rachel Westrup | Fr | Mira Loma | 19:33 | 9:47 | |||||||
18 | Citlali Olmedo | Fr | Pioneer | 19:53 | 9:57 | |||||||
19 | Isabelle Nguyen | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 19:53 | 9:57 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 6/8 | ||||
20 | Cece Ochoa | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 20:21 | 10:11 | |||||||
21 | Peyton Knight | So | Western Sierra Colle | 23:37 | 11:49 | |||||||
22 | Alexa Hammett | Fr | Capital Christian | 23:45 | 11:53 | |||||||
23 | Crisabel Williams | Fr | Capital Christian | 23:55 | 11:58 | |||||||
24 | Sally Santiago | Fr | West Campus | 24:09 | 12:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.