Pleasant Grove Results from the Hughson Supercross Invite at Hughson County Arena on 10/18/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alison Dewolfe | So | F/S | 21:42.7 | 8:45 | 2.48 | 37/65 | 8/11 | 10/17 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Anna Kilgrow | Sr | V | 23:10.2 | 9:21 | 2.48 | 76/80 | 5/6 | 15/17 | 9/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Aryana Archuleta | Jr | V | 17:50.2 | 7:12 | 2.48 | 4/80 | 1/6 | 3/17 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Claire Benner | Fr | F/S | 20:30.2 | 8:16 | 2.48 | 20/65 | 7/11 | 8/17 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Emily Dewolfe | So | F/S | 21:56.8 | 8:51 | 2.48 | 41/65 | 10/11 | 13/17 | 1/3 | |||||
Emily Kline | Fr | F/S | 19:13.3 | 7:45 | 2.48 | 13/65 | 6/11 | 7/17 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Erica Carpenter | So | F/S | 21:55.3 | 8:50 | 2.48 | 39/65 | 9/11 | 12/17 | 2/3 | |||||
Farah Jammal | Sr | V | 23:10.5 | 9:21 | 2.48 | 77/80 | 6/6 | 16/17 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jessica Hamstengel | So | F/S | 17:00.7 | 6:52 | 2.48 | 1/65 | 1/11 | 1/17 | 1/12 | |||||
Kaitlyn Wagner | Sr | V | 22:40 | 9:08 | 2.48 | 74/80 | 4/6 | 14/17 | 11/12 | |||||
Lauren Hartwell | Fr | F/S | 18:48.2 | 7:35 | 2.48 | 10/65 | 5/11 | 6/17 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Molly Weber | Sr | V | 21:53.8 | 8:50 | 2.48 | 66/80 | 3/6 | 11/17 | 12/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nellie Jimenez | Jr | V | 20:47.1 | 8:23 | 2.48 | 55/80 | 2/6 | 9/17 | 12/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rachael Roach | Fr | F/S | 17:13 | 6:57 | 2.48 | 2/65 | 2/11 | 2/17 | 1/9 | |||||
Rachel Victor | So | F/S | 17:54 | 7:13 | 2.48 | 4/65 | 3/11 | 4/17 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sage Green | Fr | F/S | 18:46.3 | 7:34 | 2.48 | 9/65 | 4/11 | 5/17 | 1/8 | |||||
Vivienne Diep | Fr | F/S | 24:46.1 | 9:59 | 2.48 | 57/65 | 11/11 | 17/17 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/9 | 106:21 5:20 |
2.48 | 8:35 | 7:12 | 9:21 | 205 | 7:22 | Aryana Archuleta (3), Nellie Jimenez (45), Molly Weber (49), Kaitlyn Wagner (53), Anna Kilgrow (55) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/6 | 89:42 1:48 |
2.48 | 7:14 | 6:52 | 7:35 | 21 | 7:14 | Jessica Hamstengel (1), Rachael Roach (2), Rachel Victor (3), Sage Green (7), Lauren Hartwell (8) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 105:18 2:44 |
2.48 | 8:30 | 7:45 | 8:51 | 32 | 8:30 | Emily Kline (1), Claire Benner (2), Alison Dewolfe (8), Erica Carpenter (10), Emily Dewolfe (11) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Makenzie Salyer | Sr | Turlock | 17:31.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
2 | Julia Flohr | Jr | Merrill West | 17:35.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
3 | Marisol Baltazar | Sr | Lathrop | 17:47.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
4 | Aryana Archuleta | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:50.2 | 7:12 | 1/6 | 3/17 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Rachel Ewing | Jr | Linden | 17:50.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Erin Knopp-sargoni | Jr | Turlock | 18:17.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
7 | Lisette Carretero | Sr | Ceres | 18:19.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
8 | Sonia Perez | Jr | Modesto | 18:20.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Haderin Dominguez | Sr | Modesto | 18:23.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
10 | Raveena Samra | Sr | Turlock | 18:25.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
11 | Cassandra Derdivanis | Jr | Turlock | 18:25.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
12 | Deanna Santos | Jr | Seaside | 18:27.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
13 | Elena Huynh | Jr | Seaside | 18:27.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
14 | Maria Varela | So | Turlock | 18:35.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
15 | Emily Cariaso | Jr | Pitman | 18:39.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
16 | Jennifer Cisneros | Jr | Ceres | 18:44.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
17 | Heavyn Herroz | Jr | Hughson | 18:44.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
18 | Meghan Hopkins | Jr | Turlock | 18:51.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | Anna Perrone | Sr | Oakdale | 18:55.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
20 | Taylor Gray | Jr | Hughson | 18:55.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
21 | Kyannah Hernandez | Jr | Oakdale | 18:56.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
22 | Bianca Duran | Jr | Merrill West | 18:56.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Bridget Okughe | Sr | Merrill West | 18:57.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
24 | Nina Shahi | Sr | Pitman | 19:06.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
25 | Naomi Dimas | Sr | Seaside | 19:15.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
26 | Jasmine Munoz | Jr | Edison | 19:18.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
27 | Sarah Daugherty | So | Hughson | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
28 | Alondra Alvarez | Sr | Merrill West | 19:21.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Veronica Aguilar | Sr | Seaside | 19:28.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
30 | Lacy Oliveira | Jr | Ceres | 19:28.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
31 | Anna Ogden | Sr | Oakdale | 19:29.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
32 | Megan Reali | Sr | Oakdale | 19:30.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
33 | Jennifer Villeda | Sr | Modesto | 19:32 | 7:53 | |||||||
34 | Mikayla Lockard | Sr | Waterford | 19:39.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
35 | Kate Wilson | Jr | Turlock | 19:41.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
36 | Haleigh Leazer | Jr | Ceres | 19:46.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
37 | Katelyn Messersmith | Fr | Linden | 19:47.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
38 | Lina Bhatti | Jr | Modesto | 19:53.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
39 | Mackenzie Moreno | Sr | Modesto | 19:54.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
40 | Jasmine Panlilio | Sr | Seaside | 19:55.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
41 | Richele Delapaz | Jr | Los Banos | 20:02.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
42 | Natalia Osorio | Jr | Seaside | 20:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
43 | Cailie Fuentes | Sr | Pitman | 20:16.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
44 | Alexes Starkweather | Jr | Oakdale | 20:16.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
45 | Lily Medrano | Sr | Modesto | 20:26.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
46 | Valeria Mendoza | Jr | Hughson | 20:29.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
47 | Emily Arcala | Sr | Edison | 20:33.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
48 | Maribel Hernandez | Sr | Edison | 20:34.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
49 | Karina Torrez | Jr | Ceres | 20:35.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
50 | Celeste Sainz | Jr | Waterford | 20:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
51 | Gabrielle Mays | Jr | Hughson | 20:37.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
52 | Cristina Arreola | So | Ceres | 20:40.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
53 | Julianne Kummer | Sr | Oakdale | 20:45.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
54 | Monserrat Zavala | Jr | Pitman | 20:46.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
55 | Nellie Jimenez | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:47.1 | 8:23 | 2/6 | 9/17 | 12/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Audrey Andrews | Sr | Linden | 20:48 | 8:23 | |||||||
57 | Jasymne Ortiz | Sr | Valley Charter | 20:48.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
58 | Yvette Fregoso | Jr | Los Banos | 21:16.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
59 | Marissa Martinez | Jr | Central Valley | 21:18.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
60 | Connie Speer | Sr | Oakdale | 21:19.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
61 | Diana Villanueva | Jr | Orestimba | 21:41.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
62 | Mayela Lopez | Jr | Orestimba | 21:42.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
63 | Ana Martinez | Jr | Orestimba | 21:43.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
64 | Alicia Amial | So | Edison | 21:49.9 | 8:48 | |||||||
65 | Corina Crespin | Jr | Edison | 21:52 | 8:49 | |||||||
66 | Molly Weber | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:53.8 | 8:50 | 3/6 | 11/17 | 12/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
67 | Jessica Huynh | Jr | Merrill West | 22:04.1 | 8:54 | |||||||
68 | Ayaka Iuashito | Jr | Galt | 22:14.9 | 8:58 | |||||||
69 | Rachel Carpenter | Jr | Linden | 22:23.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
70 | Daisy Ochoa | Sr | Central Valley | 22:24.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
71 | Jasmin Diaz | Sr | Central Valley | 22:26.8 | 9:03 | |||||||
72 | Maria Martinez | Jr | Merrill West | 22:27.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
73 | Mariana Miguel | So | Seaside | 22:29.6 | 9:04 | |||||||
74 | Kaitlyn Wagner | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 22:40 | 9:08 | 4/6 | 14/17 | 11/12 | ||||
75 | Emma Stephens | Sr | Modesto | 22:47.1 | 9:11 | |||||||
76 | Anna Kilgrow | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:10.2 | 9:21 | 5/6 | 15/17 | 9/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
77 | Farah Jammal | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:10.5 | 9:21 | 6/6 | 16/17 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Yajaira Lorenzo | Jr | Edison | 23:11.1 | 9:21 | |||||||
79 | Simi Gill | Sr | Galt | 25:10.1 | 10:09 | |||||||
80 | Vanessa Lopez | Sr | Central Valley | 25:20.1 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turlock 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
91:16 18:15 7:22 |
34 | Makenzie Salyer Sr 17:32 7:04 1 |
Erin Knopp-sargoni Jr 18:17 7:23 4 |
Raveena Samra Sr 18:26 7:26 8 |
Cassandra Derdivanis Jr 18:26 7:26 9 |
Maria Varela So 18:36 7:30 12 |
Meghan Hopkins Jr 18:51 7:36 15 |
Kate Wilson Jr 19:42 7:56 30 |
2 | Seaside 6-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:28 |
95:34 19:07 7:42 |
101 | Deanna Santos Jr 18:27 7:26 10 |
Elena Huynh Jr 18:28 7:27 11 |
Naomi Dimas Sr 19:15 7:46 21 |
Veronica Aguilar Sr 19:28 7:51 25 |
Jasmine Panlilio Sr 19:55 8:02 34 |
Natalia Osorio Jr 20:06 8:06 35 |
Mariana Miguel So 22:30 9:04 52 |
3 | Modesto 5-2-3-4-3 Gap: 1:34 |
96:04 19:13 7:45 |
107 | Sonia Perez Jr 18:20 7:24 6 |
Haderin Dominguez Sr 18:24 7:25 7 |
Jennifer Villeda Sr 19:32 7:53 29 |
Lina Bhatti Jr 19:54 8:01 32 |
Mackenzie Moreno Sr 19:55 8:02 33 |
Lily Medrano Sr 20:26 8:14 37 |
Emma Stephens Sr 22:47 9:11 54 |
4 | Merrill West 2-4-2-2-4 Gap: 4:29 |
96:55 19:23 7:49 |
115 | Julia Flohr Jr 17:36 7:06 2 |
Bianca Duran Jr 18:57 7:38 19 |
Bridget Okughe Sr 18:57 7:39 20 |
Alondra Alvarez Sr 19:21 7:48 24 |
Jessica Huynh Jr 22:04 8:54 50 |
Maria Martinez Jr 22:28 9:03 51 |
|
5 | Ceres 4-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:16 |
96:55 19:23 7:49 |
116 | Lisette Carretero Sr 18:19 7:23 5 |
Jennifer Cisneros Jr 18:45 7:33 13 |
Lacy Oliveira Jr 19:29 7:51 26 |
Haleigh Leazer Jr 19:46 7:58 31 |
Karina Torrez Jr 20:35 8:18 41 |
Cristina Arreola So 20:40 8:20 43 |
|
6 | Oakdale 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
97:09 19:26 7:50 |
125 | Anna Perrone Sr 18:56 7:38 16 |
Kyannah Hernandez Jr 18:57 7:38 18 |
Anna Ogden Sr 19:30 7:52 27 |
Megan Reali Sr 19:30 7:52 28 |
Alexes Starkweather Jr 20:17 8:11 36 |
Julianne Kummer Sr 20:45 8:22 44 |
Connie Speer Sr 21:19 8:36 46 |
7 | Hughson 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
98:08 19:38 7:55 |
134 | Heavyn Herroz Jr 18:45 7:34 14 |
Taylor Gray Jr 18:56 7:38 17 |
Sarah Daugherty So 19:21 7:48 23 |
Valeria Mendoza Jr 20:29 8:16 38 |
Gabrielle Mays Jr 20:37 8:19 42 |
||
8 | Edison 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:34 |
104:08 20:50 8:24 |
196 | Jasmine Munoz Jr 19:18 7:47 22 |
Emily Arcala Sr 20:34 8:17 39 |
Maribel Hernandez Sr 20:35 8:18 40 |
Alicia Amial So 21:50 8:48 47 |
Corina Crespin Jr 21:52 8:49 48 |
Yajaira Lorenzo Jr 23:11 9:21 57 |
|
9 | Pleasant Grove 3-8-8-9-9 Gap: 5:20 |
106:21 21:16 8:35 |
205 | Aryana Archuleta Jr 17:50 7:12 3 |
Nellie Jimenez Jr 20:47 8:23 45 |
Molly Weber Sr 21:54 8:50 49 |
Kaitlyn Wagner Sr 22:40 9:08 53 |
Anna Kilgrow Sr 23:10 9:21 55 |
Farah Jammal Sr 23:11 9:21 56 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Hamstengel | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:00.7 | 6:52 | 1/11 | 1/17 | 1/12 | ||||
2 | Rachael Roach | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:13 | 6:57 | 2/11 | 2/17 | 1/9 | ||||
3 | Hilda Perez | So | Modesto | 17:49.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
4 | Rachel Victor | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:54 | 7:13 | 3/11 | 4/17 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Crystal Baltazar | So | Lathrop | 18:09 | 7:19 | |||||||
6 | Jessie Miranda | Fr | Turlock | 18:13.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
7 | Bianca Garcia | Fr | Pitman | 18:32.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
8 | Priscilla Bazan | Fr | Pitman | 18:45.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
9 | Sage Green | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:46.3 | 7:34 | 4/11 | 5/17 | 1/8 | ||||
10 | Lauren Hartwell | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:48.2 | 7:35 | 5/11 | 6/17 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Kristin Aguilar | So | Oakdale | 18:59.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
12 | Paola Garcia | So | Turlock | 19:12.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
13 | Emily Kline | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 19:13.3 | 7:45 | 6/11 | 7/17 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Mikayla Perry | Fr | Pitman | 19:16.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
15 | Carolina Nunez | Fr | Pitman | 19:38.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
16 | Carina Soria | So | Pitman | 19:44.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
17 | Alyssa Catalan | Fr | Los Banos | 19:51.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
18 | Dana Miranda | Fr | Central Valley | 19:53.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
19 | Melissa Alcazar | Fr | Hughson | 19:54.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
20 | Claire Benner | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:30.2 | 8:16 | 7/11 | 8/17 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Eve Stark | So | Turlock | 20:31.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
22 | Piper Collins | So | Oakdale | 20:39.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
23 | Priscilla Fernandes | So | Hughson | 20:53 | 8:25 | |||||||
24 | Daisy Gomez | Fr | Modesto | 20:53.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
25 | Estefania Acevedo | So | Modesto | 21:00.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
26 | Bernadette Hollcraft | Fr | Turlock | 21:01.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
27 | Catherine Machado | Fr | Turlock | 21:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
28 | Madelyn Valenzuela | So | Pitman | 21:11.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
29 | Hannah Reza | So | Pitman | 21:12.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
30 | Yesenia Ramirez | So | Turlock | 21:12.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
31 | Evelyn Gonzales | Fr | Hughson | 21:13.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
32 | Macy Reza | So | Pitman | 21:13.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
33 | Gabriela Acevedo | So | Turlock | 21:17.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
34 | Carolina Mejia | So | Central Valley | 21:25.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
35 | Maria Diaz | Fr | Ceres | 21:27.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
36 | Francesca Immediato | Fr | Oakdale | 21:28.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
37 | Alison Dewolfe | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:42.7 | 8:45 | 8/11 | 10/17 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Marissa Garza | Fr | Pitman | 21:43.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
39 | Erica Carpenter | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:55.3 | 8:50 | 9/11 | 12/17 | 2/3 | ||||
40 | Isabel Ortiz | So | Central Valley | 21:56.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
41 | Emily Dewolfe | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:56.8 | 8:51 | 10/11 | 13/17 | 1/3 | ||||
42 | Nadia Suarez | Fr | Ceres | 21:58 | 8:51 | |||||||
43 | Hannah Hanson | Fr | Hughson | 22:23.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
44 | Adriana Mendoza | So | Central Valley | 22:23.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
45 | Marissa Hector | Fr | Turlock | 22:33.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
46 | Angelina Sanabria | Fr | Turlock | 22:44.6 | 9:10 | |||||||
47 | Nancy Valencia | Fr | Turlock | 22:46 | 9:11 | |||||||
48 | Tanner Brackett | So | Pitman | 22:47.7 | 9:11 | |||||||
49 | Jasmine Magana | So | Turlock | 23:10.4 | 9:21 | |||||||
50 | Diana Keisser | Fr | Valley Charter | 23:32.2 | 9:29 | |||||||
51 | Diana Brown | Fr | Hughson | 23:34.9 | 9:31 | |||||||
52 | Guadalupe Madrigal | So | Hughson | 23:37.9 | 9:32 | |||||||
53 | Liz White | So | Oakdale | 23:43.9 | 9:34 | |||||||
54 | Victoria Mendoza | So | Waterford | 23:50.5 | 9:37 | |||||||
55 | Kalynn Saillor | Fr | Hughson | 24:35.8 | 9:55 | |||||||
56 | Alondra Culebro | So | Oakdale | 24:40.4 | 9:57 | |||||||
57 | Vivienne Diep | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 24:46.1 | 9:59 | 11/11 | 17/17 | 2/2 | ||||
58 | Fatima Andrade | So | Ceres | 25:19.1 | 10:13 | |||||||
59 | Vanessa Matus | So | Ceres | 25:20 | 10:13 | |||||||
60 | Charity Vasquez | So | Valley Charter | 25:22.3 | 10:14 | |||||||
61 | Karla Montoya Sanc | So | Central Valley | 25:26.9 | 10:16 | |||||||
62 | Harman Aujla | So | Modesto | 25:33.8 | 10:18 | |||||||
63 | Rocio Villasenor | Fr | Central Valley | 25:37.8 | 10:20 | |||||||
64 | Sharon Chatha | So | Central Valley | 26:55.8 | 10:52 | |||||||
65 | Aleydis Farrera | Fr | Oakdale | 29:31 | 11:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
89:42 17:56 7:14 |
21 | Jessica Hamstengel So 17:01 6:52 1 |
Rachael Roach Fr 17:13 6:57 2 |
Rachel Victor So 17:54 7:13 3 |
Sage Green Fr 18:46 7:34 7 |
Lauren Hartwell Fr 18:48 7:35 8 |
Emily Kline Fr 19:13 7:45 11 |
Claire Benner Fr 20:30 8:16 17 |
2 | Pitman 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
95:57 19:11 7:44 |
50 | Bianca Garcia Fr 18:32 7:28 5 |
Priscilla Bazan Fr 18:46 7:34 6 |
Mikayla Perry Fr 19:16 7:46 12 |
Carolina Nunez Fr 19:38 7:55 13 |
Carina Soria So 19:45 7:58 14 |
Madelyn Valenzuela So 21:11 8:33 23 |
Hannah Reza So 21:12 8:33 24 |
3 | Turlock 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:49 |
100:03 20:01 8:04 |
75 | Jessie Miranda Fr 18:14 7:21 4 |
Paola Garcia So 19:12 7:45 10 |
Eve Stark So 20:32 8:17 18 |
Bernadette Hollcraft Fr 21:02 8:29 21 |
Catherine Machado Fr 21:03 8:29 22 |
Yesenia Ramirez So 21:13 8:33 25 |
Gabriela Acevedo So 21:18 8:35 27 |
4 | Hughson 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 3:41 |
107:59 21:36 8:42 |
126 | Melissa Alcazar Fr 19:54 8:02 16 |
Priscilla Fernandes So 20:53 8:25 20 |
Evelyn Gonzales Fr 21:13 8:33 26 |
Hannah Hanson Fr 22:23 9:02 31 |
Diana Brown Fr 23:35 9:31 33 |
Guadalupe Madrigal So 23:38 9:32 34 |
Kalynn Saillor Fr 24:36 9:55 36 |
5 | Oakdale 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 5:41 |
109:31 21:54 8:50 |
129 | Kristin Aguilar So 18:59 7:39 9 |
Piper Collins So 20:39 8:20 19 |
Francesca Immediato Fr 21:29 8:40 29 |
Liz White So 23:44 9:34 35 |
Alondra Culebro So 24:40 9:57 37 |
Aleydis Farrera Fr 29:31 11:54 41 |
|
6 | Central Valley 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:33 |
111:06 22:13 8:58 |
143 | Dana Miranda Fr 19:54 8:01 15 |
Carolina Mejia So 21:26 8:38 28 |
Isabel Ortiz So 21:56 8:51 30 |
Adriana Mendoza So 22:24 9:02 32 |
Karla Montoya Sanc So 25:27 10:16 38 |
Rocio Villasenor Fr 25:38 10:20 39 |
Sharon Chatha So 26:56 10:52 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:44 |
105:18 21:04 8:30 |
32 | Emily Kline Fr 19:13 7:45 1 |
Claire Benner Fr 20:30 8:16 2 |
Alison Dewolfe So 21:43 8:45 8 |
Erica Carpenter So 21:55 8:50 10 |
Emily Dewolfe So 21:57 8:51 11 |
Vivienne Diep Fr 24:46 9:59 17 |
|
2 | Pitman 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
108:09 21:38 8:43 |
37 | Madelyn Valenzuela So 21:11 8:33 3 |
Hannah Reza So 21:12 8:33 4 |
Macy Reza So 21:14 8:34 6 |
Marissa Garza Fr 21:44 8:46 9 |
Tanner Brackett So 22:48 9:11 15 |
||
3 | Turlock 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
110:35 22:07 8:55 |
51 | Yesenia Ramirez So 21:13 8:33 5 |
Gabriela Acevedo So 21:18 8:35 7 |
Marissa Hector Fr 22:34 9:06 12 |
Angelina Sanabria Fr 22:45 9:10 13 |
Nancy Valencia Fr 22:46 9:11 14 |
Jasmine Magana So 23:10 9:21 16 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.