Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/8/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anstrom, Brett | Fr | V | 17:29.2 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 17/56 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 1/8 | 17:28 | 17:28 | |||
Avellan, Omar | So | JV | 20:15.2 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 22/84 | 2/4 | 9/11 | 4/9 | 20:24 (0:09,0.7) |
20:24 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Bird, Peter | Fr | JV | 22:41.2 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 53/84 | 4/4 | 11/11 | 5/8 | 23:19 (0:38,2.7) |
23:19 (0:38,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Fitchen, Peter | Sr | V | 17:39.6 | 5:59 | 2.95 | 20/56 | 6/7 | 6/11 | 1/8 | 17:52 (0:12,1.2) |
17:25.72 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | ||
Gordon, Nicholas | Fr | JV | 19:45.1 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 17/84 | 1/4 | 8/11 | 4/9 | 21:13 (1:28,6.9) |
21:13 (1:28,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Hill, Daniel | Jr | V | 16:17.4 | 5:31 | 2.95 | 2/56 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 2/8 | 16:07 | 16:02.65 | |||
Howell, August | Jr | V | 17:23.6 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 15/56 | 4/7 | 4/11 | 2/8 | 17:32 (0:08,0.8) |
17:32 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kremer, Carter | Sr | V | 17:15 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 10/56 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 2/8 | 17:09 | 17:09 | |||
Mack, Garrett | Jr | V | 17:41.4 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 21/56 | 7/7 | 7/11 | 1/8 | 17:26 | 17:26 | |||
Novitsky, Sasha | So | V | 17:05.3 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 8/56 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 3/8 | 16:56 | 16:56 | |||
Rieflin, William | Fr | JV | 22:32.9 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 48/84 | 3/4 | 10/11 | 8/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 85:31 1:12 |
2.95 | 5:48 | 5:31 | 5:56 | 52 | 5:48 | 85:46 (0:16,0.3) |
85:06 | 84:35 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Daniel Hill (2), Sasha Novitsky (8), Carter Kremer (10), August Howell (15), Brett Anstrom (17) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corey Gonzales | Jr | Harker | 15:54.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Hill | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:17.4 | 5:31 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 2/8 | 16:07 | 16:02.65 | ||
3 | Ross Corey | Jr | Priory | 16:38.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Chris Gregory | Sr | Priory | 16:46.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Preston Lam | Sr | Crystal Springs | 16:52.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Johnny Trudelle | Sr | Priory | 16:58.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Yumeto Shigihara | So | Crystal Springs | 17:04.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Sasha Novitsky | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:05.3 | 5:48 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 3/8 | 16:56 | 16:56 | ||
9 | Abin Thomas | Jr | The Kings Academy | 17:09.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Carter Kremer | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:15 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 2/8 | 17:09 | 17:09 | ||
11 | Javier Rojas | Jr | Crystal Springs | 17:17.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Daniel O'neill | Jr | The Kings Academy | 17:18.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Derek Field | Sr | The Kings Academy | 17:20.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Chu | Fr | Crystal Springs | 17:21.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | August Howell | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:23.6 | 5:54 | 4/7 | 4/11 | 2/8 | 17:32 (0:08) |
17:32 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Dennis Mandudzo | So | Menlo | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Brett Anstrom | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:29.2 | 5:56 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 1/8 | 17:28 | 17:28 | ||
18 | Isaiah Scott | So | The Kings Academy | 17:32.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Robert Screven | So | Priory | 17:34.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Peter Fitchen | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:39.6 | 5:59 | 6/7 | 6/11 | 1/8 | 17:52 (0:12) |
17:25.72 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
21 | Garrett Mack | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:41.4 | 6:00 | 7/7 | 7/11 | 1/8 | 17:26 | 17:26 | ||
22 | Cole Eberwein | Sr | The Kings Academy | 17:45.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Leo Berez | Sr | Priory | 17:47.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Zach Cherian | So | Crystal Springs | 17:54.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Peter Rosston | Jr | Menlo | 18:05.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Christensen | Sr | Priory | 18:19.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Marcus Niksa | Sr | Crystal Springs | 18:19.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Konnor Von Emster | Fr | Priory | 18:19.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Wan | So | Menlo | 18:25.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Endersby | Sr | Pinewood | 18:26.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Schoenduve | Jr | The Kings Academy | 18:29.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Seth Chatterton | Jr | The Kings Academy | 18:29.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Kylee Santos | So | Menlo | 18:33.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Nikhil Singhal | Fr | Menlo | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Hugo Pegley | Jr | Crystal Springs | 18:46.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Rahul Balakrishnan | Jr | Harker | 19:14.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Jaspaul Ghumman | So | Pinewood | 19:32.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Addison Partida | So | Eastside | 19:43.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Hector Pacheco | Jr | Eastside | 19:43.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Rahul Sridhar | Sr | Harker | 19:50.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | Ben Zdasiuk | Fr | Menlo | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Robin Sanders | Sr | Pinewood | 19:57.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Heyab Chocol | Jr | Eastside | 20:00.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Michael Bodine | Fr | Pinewood | 20:04.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Adolfo Bello | Jr | Eastside | 20:04.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Connor O'neill | So | Harker | 20:05.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Sam Rubin | Jr | Menlo | 20:06.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Dylan Dreyer | Sr | Pinewood | 20:15.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Peralta | So | Eastside | 20:21.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Aaron Muniz | Fr | Eastside | 20:40.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
51 | David Kleiman | Fr | Pinewood | 20:55.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | Evan Escher | Jr | Pinewood | 21:20.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Raymond Cheng | Sr | Harker | 21:42.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Jeremiah Anderson | Jr | Harker | 23:42.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
55 | Victor Nieto | Jr | Eastside | 24:31.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
56 | Eric Wang | Jr | Harker | 24:54.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:12 |
85:31 17:06 5:48 |
52 | Daniel Hill Jr 16:17 5:31 2 |
Sasha Novitsky So 17:05 5:48 8 |
Carter Kremer Sr 17:15 5:51 10 |
August Howell Jr 17:24 5:54 15 |
Brett Anstrom Fr 17:29 5:56 17 |
Peter Fitchen Sr 17:40 5:59 20 |
Garrett Mack Jr 17:41 6:00 21 |
2 | Priory 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:09 |
85:46 17:09 5:49 |
55 | Ross Corey Jr 16:39 5:39 3 |
Chris Gregory Sr 16:47 5:41 4 |
Johnny Trudelle Sr 16:59 5:45 6 |
Robert Screven So 17:35 5:58 19 |
Leo Berez Sr 17:47 6:02 23 |
Andrew Christensen Sr 18:19 6:13 26 |
Konnor Von Emster Fr 18:20 6:13 28 |
3 | Crystal Springs 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
86:31 17:18 5:52 |
61 | Preston Lam Sr 16:52 5:43 5 |
Yumeto Shigihara So 17:05 5:47 7 |
Javier Rojas Jr 17:18 5:52 11 |
Brandon Chu Fr 17:21 5:53 14 |
Zach Cherian So 17:54 6:04 24 |
Marcus Niksa Sr 18:20 6:13 27 |
Hugo Pegley Jr 18:47 6:22 35 |
4 | The Kings Academy 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:36 |
87:06 17:25 5:54 |
74 | Abin Thomas Jr 17:09 5:49 9 |
Daniel O'neill Jr 17:18 5:52 12 |
Derek Field Sr 17:20 5:53 13 |
Isaiah Scott So 17:32 5:57 18 |
Cole Eberwein Sr 17:46 6:01 22 |
Tyler Schoenduve Jr 18:29 6:16 31 |
Seth Chatterton Jr 18:30 6:16 32 |
5 | Menlo 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
91:10 18:14 6:11 |
137 | Dennis Mandudzo So 17:24 5:54 16 |
Peter Rosston Jr 18:05 6:08 25 |
Matthew Wan So 18:26 6:15 29 |
Kylee Santos So 18:33 6:17 33 |
Nikhil Singhal Fr 18:42 6:20 34 |
Ben Zdasiuk Fr 19:51 6:44 41 |
Sam Rubin Jr 20:06 6:49 47 |
6 | Harker 1-5-6-6-6 Gap: 5:48 |
96:47 19:21 6:34 |
176 | Corey Gonzales Jr 15:54 5:24 1 |
Rahul Balakrishnan Jr 19:14 6:31 36 |
Rahul Sridhar Sr 19:50 6:43 40 |
Connor O'neill So 20:05 6:49 46 |
Raymond Cheng Sr 21:43 7:22 53 |
Jeremiah Anderson Jr 23:42 8:02 54 |
Eric Wang Jr 24:54 8:27 56 |
7 | Pinewood 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:49 |
98:16 19:39 6:40 |
201 | Kevin Endersby Sr 18:27 6:15 30 |
Jaspaul Ghumman So 19:33 6:37 37 |
Robin Sanders Sr 19:58 6:46 42 |
Michael Bodine Fr 20:04 6:48 44 |
Dylan Dreyer Sr 20:15 6:52 48 |
David Kleiman Fr 20:56 7:06 51 |
Evan Escher Jr 21:20 7:14 52 |
8 | Eastside 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:38 |
99:54 19:59 6:46 |
214 | Addison Partida So 19:44 6:41 38 |
Hector Pacheco Jr 19:44 6:41 39 |
Heyab Chocol Jr 20:00 6:47 43 |
Adolfo Bello Jr 20:04 6:48 45 |
Kevin Peralta So 20:22 6:54 49 |
Aaron Muniz Fr 20:41 7:01 50 |
Victor Nieto Jr 24:32 8:19 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Wilson | So | The Kings Academy | 18:00.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Jeremy Huang | Fr | Crystal Springs | 18:03.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Erik Anderson | Jr | The Kings Academy | 18:08.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Justin Wei | So | Crystal Springs | 18:13.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Shaylan Gokel | Fr | The Kings Academy | 18:28.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Niki Lonberg | Jr | Crystal Springs | 18:30.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Kwate Quartey | Jr | Crystal Springs | 18:31.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Collin Ching | Sr | Crystal Springs | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Blake Ostman | Jr | The Kings Academy | 18:33.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Whitner Grange | Fr | Crystal Springs | 18:46.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
11 | Benjamin Shirey | Sr | The Kings Academy | 18:57.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Mrinal Verghese | So | Crystal Springs | 19:01.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Paul Rogel-herera | Jr | The Kings Academy | 19:03.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Conner Schoenduve | Jr | The Kings Academy | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Josh Gutow | So | Priory | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Lin | Fr | Crystal Springs | 19:36.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Gordon | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:45.1 | 6:42 | 1/4 | 8/11 | 4/9 | 21:13 (1:28) |
21:13 (1:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Joseph Jerkins | Fr | Nueva | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Ben Morss | Fr | Priory | 19:59.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Tim Mcbirney | Jr | The Kings Academy | 20:03.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Jack Youstra | Fr | Priory | 20:09.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Omar Avellan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:15.2 | 6:52 | 2/4 | 9/11 | 4/9 | 20:24 (0:09) |
20:24 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Charlie Jung | Fr | The Kings Academy | 20:16.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Leo Vilchez | Fr | Crystal Springs | 20:21.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Aman Mehrotra | Jr | The Kings Academy | 20:25.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Tabibi | Fr | Pinewood | 20:33.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Deji Agunbiade | Fr | Crystal Springs | 20:42.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Jake Lange | Fr | Nueva | 20:47.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
29 | Tommy Wang | Fr | Priory | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Alexander Yazdani | So | Pinewood | 20:55.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | David Roy | So | Menlo | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
32 | Pieter Henkens | So | Priory | 21:21.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Michael Shames | Fr | Menlo | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Shay Lari-hosain | So | Harker | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Alcala | Jr | Crystal Springs | 21:37.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Anderson | Fr | The Kings Academy | 21:43.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
37 | Kai-siang Ang | Fr | Harker | 21:45.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
38 | Erik Dabagian | So | Pinewood | 21:49.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Morris | Sr | The Kings Academy | 21:51.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
40 | Tekeru Wen-matsui | Fr | The Kings Academy | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Lev Sepetov | So | Harker | 21:56.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Lee | Fr | Menlo | 21:58.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
43 | John Noreen | Jr | The Kings Academy | 21:59.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
44 | Peter Long | Jr | The Kings Academy | 22:09.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
45 | Conner Vercellino | Fr | Nueva | 22:17.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
46 | John Xing | So | Priory | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
47 | Riley Cantwell | So | Priory | 22:28.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
48 | William Rieflin | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:32.9 | 7:39 | 3/4 | 10/11 | 8/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | Jake Ostman | Fr | The Kings Academy | 22:35.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
50 | Tim Isaacs | So | Crystal Springs | 22:37.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
51 | Luca Schroeder | Sr | Crystal Springs | 22:40.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Rule | Fr | Harker | 22:40.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
53 | Peter Bird | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:41.2 | 7:41 | 4/4 | 11/11 | 5/8 | 23:19 (0:38) |
23:19 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
54 | Matthew Garrido | Fr | Nueva | 22:44.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
55 | Jack Prescott | So | Pinewood | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
56 | Dominick Twombly | So | Pinewood | 22:46.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
57 | Ben Brown | Sr | Pinewood | 22:48.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
58 | Vishal Jindal | Jr | Pinewood | 22:51.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
59 | Chris Conrad | Fr | Nueva | 22:52.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
60 | Quinn Nakano | So | The Kings Academy | 22:57.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
61 | Hubert Sun | So | The Kings Academy | 22:59.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
62 | Evan Sawyer | So | Menlo | 23:12.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
63 | Jack Herrera | So | Priory | 23:17.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
64 | Chris Stiles | Sr | Priory | 23:26.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
65 | Connor Heath | Fr | The Kings Academy | 23:27.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Liu | Fr | Priory | 24:10.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
67 | Reid Eberwein | Fr | The Kings Academy | 24:20.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
68 | Noah Herman | Fr | The Kings Academy | 24:34.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
69 | Edgar Magana | Jr | Eastside | 24:57.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
70 | Baptiste Vauthey | Sr | Pinewood | 24:57.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
71 | Chris Hailey | Fr | Harker | 25:11.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
72 | Azhar Huda | Jr | Harker | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
73 | Rajiv Sancheti | So | Harker | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
74 | Enrique Falk | Sr | The Kings Academy | 26:08.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
75 | Scott Schwab | So | Menlo | 26:12.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
76 | Eugene Miller | Fr | Priory | 26:13.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
77 | Nikhil Pimpalkhare | Fr | Pinewood | 26:56.1 | 9:08 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Barrera | Fr | Eastside | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Huang | Jr | The Kings Academy | 27:36.4 | 9:21 | |||||||
80 | Nick Treynor | Fr | Priory | 28:08.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
81 | Steven Cao | Fr | Harker | 28:42.5 | 9:44 | |||||||
82 | George Hosono | Fr | Nueva | 30:20.5 | 10:17 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Duan | Fr | Pinewood | 32:02.8 | 10:52 | |||||||
84 | Jose Rivera | So | Eastside | 34:11 | 11:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Juliette Love, Fr, 21:30.7, Nueva | Mercy-Burl, 116:00.9, 30 |
V | Niki Iyer, Fr, 18:07.1, Harker | Menlo, 99:18.4, 56 |