Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #2 at Baylands Park on 10/16/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anstrom, Brett | So | V | 17:19.4 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 13/48 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 1/7 | 17:41 (0:22,2.0) |
17:41 (0:22,2.0) |
17:41 (0:22,2.0) |
17:38 (0:19,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Avellan, Omar | Jr | JV | 21:30.3 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 53/102 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 6/9 | 21:00.9 | 21:00.9 | 21:00.9 | 21:01 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Bird, Peter | So | JV | 21:10.5 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 48/102 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 6/9 | 23:45.7 (2:35,10.9) |
23:45.7 (2:35,10.9) |
23:45.7 (2:35,10.9) |
23:46 (2:35,10.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Donnelly, Griffin | Jr | JV | 21:07.1 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 46/102 | 2/4 | 8/10 | 7/9 | |||||
Gordon, Nicholas | So | V | 18:26.5 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 25/48 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 3/7 | 20:18 (1:52,9.2) |
20:18 (1:52,9.2) |
20:18 (1:52,9.2) |
18:30 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Hill, Daniel | Sr | V | 16:10 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 1/48 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 1/8 | 16:23.6 (0:14,1.4) |
16:23.6 (0:14,1.4) |
16:23.6 (0:14,1.4) |
15:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Howell, August | Sr | V | 17:04.5 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 8/48 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 1/8 | 18:07 (1:03,5.7) |
18:07 (1:03,5.7) |
18:07 (1:03,5.7) |
17:12 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Macfarquhar, Graham | So | V | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 27/48 | 6/6 | 6/10 | 3/7 | 18:13 | ||||
Mack, Garrett | Sr | V | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 5/48 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 1/8 | 17:24 (0:39,3.8) |
17:24 (0:39,3.8) |
17:24 (0:39,3.8) |
16:39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Page, Anderson | Fr | JV | 18:49.3 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 4/102 | 1/4 | 7/10 | 3/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 85:45 2:17 |
3.1 | 5:32 | 5:13 | 5:57 | 52 | 5:32 | 86:04 (0:18,0.4) |
86:04 (0:18,0.4) |
86:04 (0:18,0.4%) |
84:23 84:23 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Daniel Hill (1), Garrett Mack (5), August Howell (8), Brett Anstrom (13), Nicholas Gordon (25) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Hill | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:10 | 5:13 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 1/8 | 16:24 (0:14) |
16:24 (0:14) |
16:24 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Corey Gonzales | Sr | HARKER | 16:27.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Robert Miranda | Fr | MENLO | 16:36.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Nick Holterman | Sr | CSUS | 16:44.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Garrett Mack | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 1/8 | 17:24 (0:39) |
17:24 (0:39) |
17:24 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Ross Corey | Sr | PRIORY | 17:04.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Jeremy Huang | So | CSUS | 17:04.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | August Howell | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:04.5 | 5:30 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 1/8 | 18:07 (1:03) |
18:07 (1:03) |
18:07 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Abin Thomas | Sr | TKA | 17:07.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Isaiah Scott | Jr | TKA | 17:07.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Mrinal Verghese | Jr | CSUS | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Daniel O'neill | Sr | TKA | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Brett Anstrom | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:19.4 | 5:35 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 1/7 | 17:41 (0:22) |
17:41 (0:22) |
17:41 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Dennis Mandudzo | Jr | MENLO | 17:30.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Robert Screven | Jr | PRIORY | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Javier Rojas | Sr | CSUS | 17:44.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Niki Lonberg | Sr | CSUS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Schoenduve | Sr | TKA | 17:50.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Kylee Santos | Jr | MENLO | 18:00.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Raphael Serrano | Jr | MENLO | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Conner Schoenduve | Sr | TKA | 18:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Seth Chatterton | Sr | TKA | 18:11.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Nicholas Medearis | Fr | CSUS | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Sanchez | Fr | EASTSIDE PREP | 18:25.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Gordon | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:26.5 | 5:57 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 3/7 | 20:18 (1:52) |
20:18 (1:52) |
20:18 (1:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
26 | Peter Rosston | Sr | MENLO | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Graham Macfarquhar | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | 6/6 | 6/10 | 3/7 | ||||
28 | Max Velazquez | Fr | EASTSIDE PREP | 18:43.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Nikhil Singhal | So | MENLO | 18:46.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Benjamin Zdasiuk | So | MENLO | 18:50.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Jack Rothchild | Jr | HARKER | 19:21.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Addison Partida | Jr | EASTSIDE PREP | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Dylan Hwang | So | HARKER | 19:31.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Rahul Balakrishnan | Sr | HARKER | 19:35.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Jack Nash | Fr | PRIORY | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Brian Field | So | TKA | 19:41.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Hector Pacheco | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 19:49.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Michael Bodine | So | PINEWOOD | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Ben Morss | So | PRIORY | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Chris Ibanez | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 20:01.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Jack Youstra | So | PRIORY | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Erik Dabagian | Jr | PINEWOOD | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Evan Escher | Sr | PINEWOOD | 20:22.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Guillen | So | EASTSIDE PREP | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Adolfo Bello | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 20:26.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
46 | Peter Connors | Fr | HARKER | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Grant Phelps | So | PRIORY | 20:39.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Lev Sepetov | Jr | HARKER | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
85:45 17:09 5:32 |
52 | Daniel Hill Sr 16:10 5:13 1 |
Garrett Mack Sr 16:45 5:24 5 |
August Howell Sr 17:05 5:30 8 |
Brett Anstrom So 17:19 5:35 13 |
Nicholas Gordon So 18:27 5:57 25 |
Graham Macfarquhar So 18:43 6:02 27 |
|
2 | CSUS 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
86:32 17:18 5:35 |
55 | Nick Holterman Sr 16:44 5:24 4 |
Jeremy Huang So 17:04 5:30 7 |
Mrinal Verghese Jr 17:10 5:32 11 |
Javier Rojas Sr 17:45 5:43 16 |
Niki Lonberg Sr 17:49 5:45 17 |
Nicholas Medearis Fr 18:18 5:54 23 |
|
3 | TKA 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
70 | Abin Thomas Sr 17:08 5:31 9 |
Isaiah Scott Jr 17:08 5:32 10 |
Daniel O'neill Sr 17:18 5:35 12 |
Tyler Schoenduve Sr 17:50 5:45 18 |
Conner Schoenduve Sr 18:08 5:51 21 |
Seth Chatterton Sr 18:12 5:52 22 |
Brian Field So 19:42 6:21 36 |
4 | MENLO 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:51 |
88:39 17:44 5:43 |
82 | Robert Miranda Fr 16:36 5:21 3 |
Dennis Mandudzo Jr 17:31 5:39 14 |
Kylee Santos Jr 18:01 5:49 19 |
Raphael Serrano Jr 18:05 5:50 20 |
Peter Rosston Sr 18:27 5:57 26 |
Nikhil Singhal So 18:47 6:03 29 |
Benjamin Zdasiuk So 18:51 6:05 30 |
5 | PRIORY 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:13 |
94:29 18:54 6:06 |
134 | Ross Corey Sr 17:04 5:30 6 |
Robert Screven Jr 17:34 5:40 15 |
Jack Nash Fr 19:38 6:20 35 |
Ben Morss So 19:56 6:26 38 |
Jack Youstra So 20:17 6:33 40 |
Grant Phelps So 20:39 6:40 44 |
|
6 | HARKER 2-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:09 |
95:32 19:06 6:10 |
143 | Corey Gonzales Sr 16:27 5:18 2 |
Jack Rothchild Jr 19:22 6:15 31 |
Dylan Hwang So 19:32 6:18 33 |
Rahul Balakrishnan Sr 19:35 6:19 34 |
Peter Connors Fr 20:36 6:39 43 |
Lev Sepetov Jr 20:43 6:41 45 |
|
7 | EASTSIDE PREP 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:36 |
96:28 19:18 6:13 |
160 | Anthony Sanchez Fr 18:25 5:56 24 |
Max Velazquez Fr 18:43 6:02 28 |
Addison Partida Jr 19:29 6:17 32 |
Hector Pacheco Sr 19:50 6:24 37 |
Chris Ibanez Sr 20:01 6:28 39 |
Jonathan Guillen So 20:24 6:35 41 |
Adolfo Bello Sr 20:27 6:36 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Lange | So | NUEVA | 17:38.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Mellea | So | NUEVA | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Erik Anderson | Sr | TKA | 18:30.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Anderson Page | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:49.3 | 6:04 | 1/4 | 7/10 | 3/9 | ||||
5 | Blake Ostman | Sr | TKA | 18:53.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Whitner Grange | So | CSUS | 18:53.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Parker Glenn | Jr | TKA | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Jack Mcclleand | Fr | NUEVA | 19:03.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Quimson | Fr | NUEVA | 19:06.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Michael Byun | Fr | NUEVA | 19:06.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Joey Hong | Sr | TKA | 19:14.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Charlie Jung | So | TKA | 19:15.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Peter Enger | Fr | NUEVA | 19:20.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Caleb Howe | So | TKA | 19:20.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Jack Monaco | Fr | TKA | 19:22.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Conner Vercellino | So | NUEVA | 19:29.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Christopher Strong | Sr | MENLO | 19:34.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Yumeto Shigihara | Jr | CSUS | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Keaton Shiveley | Jr | MENLO | 19:37.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Josh Pasquinelli | So | TKA | 19:43.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Kyle Chu | So | CSUS | 19:50.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Sparsh Chauhan | Fr | HARKER | 19:52.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Drew Wadsworth | Fr | MENLO | 19:54.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Aman Mehrotra | Sr | TKA | 20:05.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Paul Rogel - Herr | Sr | TKA | 20:06.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
26 | Aaron Lee | So | MENLO | 20:09.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Song | Fr | CSUS | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Charles Tilney-volk | Fr | MENLO | 20:18.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Leo Vilchez | So | CSUS | 20:26.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Josue Corado | Jr | EASTSIDE PREP | 20:29.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Markus Leschly | Fr | NUEVA | 20:30.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Erik Meike | So | NUEVA | 20:31.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Jake Ostman | So | TKA | 20:32.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
34 | Thomas Brown | Fr | MENLO | 20:32.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Peter To | Jr | TKA | 20:33.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Rules | So | HARKER | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | Connor Grossman | So | CSUS | 20:34.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Anderson | So | TKA | 20:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Bo Leschly | Fr | MENLO | 20:40.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Alexis Nunez | Fr | EASTSIDE PREP | 20:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | William Abbott | Fr | MENLO | 20:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
42 | Adam Morales | Jr | EASTSIDE PREP | 20:48.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
43 | Partha Purushotham | Fr | CSUS | 20:53.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Victor Magana | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 21:02.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Norman Chang | Fr | TKA | 21:03.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Griffin Donnelly | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:07.1 | 6:49 | 2/4 | 8/10 | 7/9 | ||||
47 | Chris Conrad | So | NUEVA | 21:10.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
48 | Peter Bird | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:10.5 | 6:50 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 6/9 | 23:46 (2:35) |
23:46 (2:35) |
23:46 (2:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Alan Kao | Jr | TKA | 21:23.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Tommy Wang | So | PRIORY | 21:25.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Zachary Chester | Jr | TKA | 21:27.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Connor Heath | So | TKA | 21:28.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Omar Avellan | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:30.3 | 6:56 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 6/9 | 21:00.9 | 21:00.9 | 21:00.9 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
54 | Hunter Elloway | Fr | TKA | 21:32.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Takeru Wen-matsui | So | TKA | 21:32.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Michael Moncton | Jr | HARKER | 21:33.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Russo | So | TKA | 21:40.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Isaac Olvera | So | EASTSIDE PREP | 21:43.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
59 | Max Daud | Fr | CSUS | 21:47.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Connor O'neal | Jr | HARKER | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Alan Wu | Fr | CSUS | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Vivek Sriram | Sr | HARKER | 22:03.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Justin Chiang | Fr | TKA | 22:25.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
64 | Thomas Yang | Fr | MENLO | 22:29.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
65 | Hans Walker | So | PRIORY | 22:30.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Riley Cantwell | Jr | PRIORY | 22:30.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
67 | Tim Mcbirney | Jr | TKA | 23:01.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
68 | Connor Van Ligten | Fr | MENLO | 23:03.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Tabibi | So | PINEWOOD | 23:04.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
70 | Padraig Feain | So | TKA | 23:07.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
71 | Jimmy Kang | Fr | PRIORY | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Erick Hernandez | Fr | EASTSIDE PREP | 23:14.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
73 | Matthew Sutton | Fr | HARKER | 23:17.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Matt Bloch | Jr | HARKER | 23:17.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
75 | Richard Gu | Sr | HARKER | 23:22.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Rajiv Sanchetti | Jr | HARKER | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
77 | Sean Jones | Fr | TKA | 23:49.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
78 | Nikhil Pimpalkhare | So | PINEWOOD | 23:50.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
79 | Edgar Magana | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 23:54.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
80 | Liam Bannon | So | PRIORY | 24:13.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
81 | David Kleiman | So | PINEWOOD | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
82 | Marcus Chen | Fr | HARKER | 24:18.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
83 | Tony Li | So | PRIORY | 24:19.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Gorton | Fr | TKA | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | Kyle Kim | Fr | TKA | 24:23.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
86 | Noah Herman | So | TKA | 24:24.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
87 | Scott Schwab | So | MENLO | 24:27.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
88 | Silas Stewart | Fr | MENLO | 24:29.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
89 | Michael Courtney | Fr | PRIORY | 24:30.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
90 | Steven Cao | So | HARKER | 24:41.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
91 | Noel Martinez | So | EASTSIDE PREP | 24:50.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
92 | Jack Smith | Fr | PRIORY | 25:02.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
93 | Jeffrey Frenkel-pope | Fr | MENLO | 25:05.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
94 | Leo Rossi | Fr | NUEVA | 25:50.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
95 | Alex Levy | Fr | NUEVA | 26:05.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Marsland | So | PINEWOOD | 26:19.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Barrera | So | EASTSIDE PREP | 27:31.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
98 | Sam Higa | Fr | TKA | 27:44.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
99 | Vineet Belur | Fr | PINEWOOD | 28:11 | 9:05 | |||||||
100 | Nikhil Singh | Sr | HARKER | 29:29 | 9:31 | |||||||
101 | Jack Ahrens | Fr | PINEWOOD | 30:35.3 | 9:52 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Duan | So | PINEWOOD | 31:00.8 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Jake Lange, So, 17:38.1, NUEVA | NUEVA, 93:14.3, 27 |
V | Daniel Hill, Sr, 16:10, SHP | SHP, 85:45.2, 52 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Juliette Love, So, 19:58, NUEVA | NUEVA, 110:11.8, 21 |
V | Elizabeth Lacy, Sr, 17:46.9, MENLO | CSUS, 102:12.5, 56 |